2015 Stoney Creek Pi Run

back to results

Mar. 14, 2015

2015 Stoney Creek Pi Run
Rochester Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Stoney Creek Pi Run Pi Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 14, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Landuyt Rochester MI 18 1 18:12.4 5:48/M
2 Nick Renke Rochester MI 17 2 18:45.8 5:58/M
3 Ryan Tsivitse Rochester MI 18 3 18:47.5 5:59/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Webster Davison MI 12 37 23:32.1 7:30/M
2 Connor Blackburn Rochester MI 9 67 26:25.8 8:25/M
3 Kevin Blackburn Rochester MI 12 94 28:07.4 8:57/M
4 Shane Williams Metamora MI 12 99 28:39.4 9:07/M
5 Michael Williams Metamora MI 11 130 31:31.6 10:02/M
6 Jeremy Williams Metamora MI 11 131 31:34.9 10:03/M
7 Daniel Setera Rochester MI 9 144 33:51.2 10:47/M
8 David Carpenter Rochester MI 10 149 34:23.6 10:57/M

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Napoleone Rochester MI 16 11 20:47.3 6:37/M
2 Alec Wycoff Rochester MI 14 12 20:51.7 6:38/M
3 Jack Spehn Rochester MI 17 14 20:56.8 6:40/M
4 Karl Schneider Rochester MI 17 15 20:57.0 6:40/M
5 Jaden Vaught Oakland MI 16 18 21:21.0 6:48/M
6 Joshua Wilhelm Rochester MI 17 19 21:24.0 6:49/M
7 Bradley Setera Rochester MI 18 21 21:47.4 6:56/M
8 Luke Quilliams Clarkston MI 14 22 21:47.4 6:56/M
9 Ryan McLean Rochester MI 15 26 22:18.5 7:06/M
10 Jacob Schuler Rochester MI 14 27 22:22.4 7:07/M
11 Ross Gloria Rochester MI 15 29 22:45.3 7:15/M
12 Griffin Green Rochester MI 15 31 22:57.3 7:19/M
13 Kevin Price Rochester MI 15 32 22:58.5 7:19/M
14 Evan Becker Rochester MI 16 34 23:18.3 7:25/M
15 Joel Nedehuuser Oakland MI 18 35 23:19.0 7:26/M
16 Eric Gilgenbach Rochester MI 18 39 23:35.8 7:31/M
17 Ryan Lynch Rochester MI 17 42 23:56.5 7:37/M
18 Ishpreet Kohli Rochester MI 15 43 24:15.2 7:43/M
19 Scott Straetmans Oakland MI 16 47 24:37.0 7:50/M
20 Nathan Richards Rochester MI 14 48 24:37.6 7:50/M
21 Quinton Farrar Rochester MI 16 52 24:47.7 7:54/M
22 Brandon Rumble Rochester MI 13 53 25:11.1 8:01/M
23 Tanner Dean Rochester MI 16 58 25:39.3 8:10/M
24 Tyler Koch Rochester MI 18 60 26:00.9 8:17/M
25 Anthony Miller Rochester MI 16 65 26:23.5 8:24/M
26 Matthew Caruso Rochester MI 16 69 26:34.0 8:28/M
27 Tyler Whipple Macomb MI 14 75 26:51.9 8:33/M
28 Zach Turner Rochester MI 17 79 27:23.5 8:43/M
29 Danny Fallon Oakland MI 13 84 27:45.9 8:50/M
30 Atticus Crimmins Washington MI 14 85 27:46.1 8:51/M
31 Jonathan Dekoekkoek South Lyon MI 16 91 28:03.5 8:56/M
32 Kyle Krucki Rochester MI 16 101 28:59.6 9:14/M
33 Vincenzo Finazzo Rochester MI 16 102 29:00.0 9:14/M
34 Daniel Smith Rochester MI 18 107 29:34.4 9:25/M
35 Joe Hamruck Rochester MI 17 108 29:34.5 9:25/M
36 Sam Zurcher Rochester MI 14 122 30:36.2 9:45/M
37 Jack Lindner Rochester MI 15 129 31:19.2 9:58/M
38 Jordan Skidmore Rochester MI 17 133 31:48.5 10:08/M
39 Nick Fuller Rochester MI 14 209 49:30.1 15:46/M
40 Sean Lindner Rochester MI 13 212 49:31.3 15:46/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 20 5 19:23.4 6:10/M
2 Adam Heinzen Farmington MI 28 50 24:41.8 7:52/M
3 Kevin Peck New Baltimore MI 26 54 25:26.1 8:06/M
4 Spencer Wink Washington MI 19 61 26:05.1 8:18/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Ray Bloomfield Hills MI 31 6 20:09.1 6:25/M
2 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester MI 38 8 20:17.7 6:28/M
3 David Struble Brighton MI 35 9 20:20.7 6:29/M
4 Mark Cavataio Royal Oak MI 36 17 21:13.9 6:45/M
5 Chris Todd Davisburg MI 33 28 22:27.9 7:09/M
6 Brent Cubitt Troy MI 39 49 24:38.1 7:51/M
7 Jonathan Wilson Rochester MI 32 78 27:09.7 8:39/M
8 Kirby Rochester Rochester MI 32 82 27:38.6 8:48/M
9 Chris Gumz Rochester MI 32 92 28:03.6 8:56/M
10 Clint Rodger Romeo MI 37 110 29:53.5 9:31/M
11 Mike Budziak Lincoln Park MI 36 119 30:35.3 9:44/M
12 Brian Spragg Macomb MI 30 174 40:06.7 12:46/M
13 Shaun Dipple Utica MI 35 184 42:07.8 13:25/M
14 Brian Tingley Macomb MI 36 206 47:42.3 15:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Garrett Rochester MI 46 4 18:59.0 6:03/M
2 Qichao Zheng Rochester MI 43 24 22:03.8 7:01/M
3 Franklin Hasiak Jr. Rochester MI 42 41 23:47.1 7:34/M
4 Michael Carpenter Rochester MI 41 64 26:20.9 8:23/M
5 Guilherme Oliveira Rochester MI 40 66 26:24.0 8:24/M
6 Ed Lynch Rochester MI 48 68 26:29.9 8:26/M
7 Chuck Butler Rochester MI 48 70 26:35.5 8:28/M
8 Jeff Fronek Rochester MI 43 88 27:56.4 8:54/M
9 Tim Gregorio Rochester MI 43 117 30:32.8 9:43/M
10 Pete Gamage Rochester MI 44 120 30:35.5 9:44/M
11 Paul Manion Goodrich MI 43 146 33:52.4 10:47/M
12 David Wild Troy MI 49 147 34:18.6 10:55/M
13 James Hampton Auburn Hills MI 47 155 35:21.4 11:15/M
14 David Durham New Haven MI 42 157 35:27.7 11:17/M
15 James Lee Rochester MI 48 203 46:08.9 14:42/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 55 13 20:53.1 6:39/M
2 James Tomlinson Washington MI 51 16 21:08.8 6:44/M
3 Mike Nielsen Rochester MI 52 23 21:55.6 6:59/M
4 Chris Krucki Rochester MI 50 33 23:01.9 7:20/M
5 Brent Lavasseur Utica MI 51 40 23:40.7 7:32/M
6 Mark Skelcy Rochester MI 51 44 24:20.9 7:45/M
7 Richard Kaschalk Rochester MI 55 51 24:45.2 7:53/M
8 Steven Engelgau Royal Oak MI 55 56 25:32.9 8:08/M
9 Ron Tomlinson Sterling Heights MI 52 71 26:40.8 8:30/M
10 Jeff Boyle Oakland MI 50 74 26:49.8 8:32/M
11 Mark Neal Rochester MI 53 77 27:08.9 8:38/M
12 Jim Huber Rochester MI 53 80 27:29.1 8:45/M
13 Ron Dekoekkoek South Lyon MI 51 81 27:37.2 8:48/M
14 Jeffrey Devitt Peck MI 54 86 27:49.0 8:52/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 95 28:11.3 8:59/M
16 Dan Bishop Rochester MI 54 96 28:21.7 9:02/M
17 Michael Koch Saint Clair Shores MI 57 106 29:26.6 9:22/M
18 Gary Marshall Berkley MI 59 128 31:11.2 9:56/M
19 Mike Kaschalk Utica MI 54 143 33:42.7 10:44/M
20 Warren Wood Romeo MI 54 193 45:27.2 14:28/M
21 Neal Taylor Macomb MI 59 213 49:53.3 15:53/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 71 38 23:32.2 7:30/M
2 Doug Gordon Rochester MI 68 97 28:22.3 9:02/M
3 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township MI 64 105 29:14.6 9:19/M
4 Michael Light Auburn Hills MI 67 123 30:38.1 9:45/M
5 Daniel Balon Washington MI 65 124 30:53.2 9:50/M
6 Andrew Madak Lake Orion MI 60 194 45:28.3 14:29/M
7 Wayne Durham Washington MI 71 215 50:08.2 15:58/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Dinkleman Royal Oak MI 31 7 20:14.4 6:27/M
2 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 35 10 20:20.8 6:29/M
3 Laura Murphy Rochester MI 51 20 21:37.2 6:53/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Thomson Clawson MI 10 36 23:19.6 7:26/M
2 Supriya Rausaria Rochester MI 12 72 26:42.7 8:30/M
3 Erin Abell Utica MI 12 87 27:49.7 8:52/M
4 Ella Fullmer Rochester MI 12 139 33:15.9 10:35/M
5 Sadie Heyman Rochester MI 11 169 37:09.4 11:50/M
6 Taylor Tingley Macomb MI 11 175 40:08.8 12:47/M
7 Emily Earl Milford MI 9 183 42:01.0 13:23/M
8 Kaitlyn Krier Rochester MI 09 195 45:31.4 14:30/M
9 Cecelia Shea Rochester MI 08 199 45:34.5 14:31/M
10 Ava Tingley Macomb MI 8 205 47:34.0 15:09/M

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kavita Rausaria Rochester MI 17 57 25:37.6 8:09/M
2 Mandy Blake Rochester MI 17 89 28:01.1 8:55/M
3 Claire Trygstad Rochester MI 17 90 28:01.9 8:55/M
4 Kara Blackburn Rochester MI 15 98 28:23.2 9:02/M
5 Kaylee Zajac Romeo MI 18 109 29:51.0 9:30/M
6 Taylor Weimer Washington MI 15 116 30:26.4 9:42/M
7 Lauren Gregorio Rochester MI 14 118 30:32.8 9:43/M
8 Mckenzie Gamage Rochester MI 14 121 30:35.5 9:44/M
9 Jessica Yin Rochester MI 17 140 33:19.0 10:37/M
10 Rachele Willard Rochester MI 16 141 33:19.5 10:37/M
11 Chloe Zurcher Rochester MI 17 152 34:54.5 11:07/M
12 Mackenzie Marasco Rochester MI 17 153 34:55.4 11:07/M
13 Lauryn Beccari Rochester MI 15 154 35:20.2 11:15/M
14 Sydney Smith Rochester MI 15 158 35:35.0 11:20/M
15 Claire Furman Rochester MI 15 159 35:37.2 11:21/M
16 Carlye Wood Rochester MI 17 161 35:55.4 11:26/M
17 Grace Choi Rochester MI 17 162 35:55.4 11:26/M
18 Katelyn Zajac Romeo MI 14 170 37:18.5 11:53/M
19 Kelsee Zajac Romeo MI 17 173 38:50.9 12:22/M
20 Melissa Nally Rochester MI 14 178 40:30.9 12:54/M
21 Tiffany Sturm Rochester MI 16 179 40:55.7 13:02/M
22 Elizabeth Setera Rochester MI 16 187 43:13.5 13:46/M
23 Grace Cardellio Rochester MI 16 188 43:13.6 13:46/M
24 Isabella Languch Rochester MI 14 191 44:01.2 14:01/M
25 Elena MacLak Rochester MI 16 192 45:20.1 14:26/M
26 Catherine Krier Rochester MI 15 196 45:31.6 14:30/M
27 Claire Shea Rochester MI 15 197 45:33.9 14:30/M
28 Satuyah Qurushi Rochester MI 16 198 45:34.1 14:31/M
29 Danielle Lee Rochester MI 14 204 46:09.0 14:42/M
30 Paulie Bence Rochester MI 15 210 49:30.5 15:46/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Martinelli New Baltimore MI 24 55 25:26.5 8:06/M
2 Amanda Vanthysse Warren MI 28 76 27:07.5 8:38/M
3 Kellie Aiello Fraser MI 23 103 29:04.6 9:15/M
4 Tyanna Oeder Washington MI 29 142 33:35.4 10:42/M
5 Sibyl Bence Rochester MI 20 172 37:59.2 12:06/M
6 Sarah Davis Rochester MI 26 181 41:31.7 13:13/M
7 Kayce Deel White Lake MI 20 208 48:39.3 15:30/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester MI 37 45 24:25.6 7:47/M
2 Emily Everingham Bloomfield Hills MI 30 46 24:36.3 7:50/M
3 Laura Barge Rochester MI 39 59 25:43.3 8:11/M
4 Bã¡rbara Oliveira Rochester MI 35 63 26:11.7 8:20/M
5 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 39 73 26:49.0 8:32/M
6 Heidi Morris Rochester MI 33 83 27:41.9 8:49/M
7 Jill Gumz Rochester MI 32 93 28:04.2 8:56/M
8 Erin Byrge Macomb MI 39 100 28:53.0 9:12/M
9 Krista Adair Morrisville NC 35 113 30:09.6 9:36/M
10 Sara Cavataio Royal Oak MI 36 132 31:40.9 10:05/M
11 Menka Voss Franklin MI 34 136 33:00.3 10:31/M
12 Jennifer Slade Troy MI 37 138 33:02.1 10:31/M
13 Laura Rozek Pinckney MI 37 163 36:08.1 11:30/M
14 Amanda Marshall Southfield MI 31 164 36:26.6 11:36/M
15 Millie Thomas Utica MI 34 167 37:04.9 11:48/M
16 Sara Heyman Rochester MI 38 168 37:09.1 11:50/M
17 Margaret Tingley Macomb MI 35 171 37:48.3 12:02/M
18 Rebecca Spragg Royal Oak MI 31 182 41:52.3 13:20/M
19 Amy Earl Milford MI 39 185 42:10.3 13:26/M
20 Susan Szubeczak Utica MI 33 186 42:14.9 13:27/M
21 Jennifer Todd Davisburg MI 32 207 48:39.2 15:30/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Skelcy Rochester MI 47 25 22:08.8 7:03/M
2 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester MI 41 30 22:52.5 7:17/M
3 Dawn Morford Macomb MI 48 111 29:54.0 9:31/M
4 Linda Schuler Rochester MI 45 115 30:19.2 9:39/M
5 Therese St. Louis Rochester MI 46 126 31:00.0 9:52/M
6 Angela Hampton Auburn Hills MI 44 127 31:02.6 9:53/M
7 Deann Quilliams Clarkston MI 48 134 32:12.9 10:15/M
8 Karen Moran Lake Orion MI 46 135 32:51.7 10:28/M
9 April Fullmer Rochester MI 44 137 33:00.8 10:31/M
10 Jacqueline Setera Rochester MI 43 145 33:51.3 10:47/M
11 Heather Wild Troy MI 43 148 34:18.8 10:55/M
12 Jane Carpenter Rochester MI 42 150 34:25.1 10:58/M
13 Jenny Latham Howell MI 40 151 34:41.3 11:03/M
14 Yvette Deel White Lake MI 45 156 35:25.2 11:17/M
15 Kristyn Cubitt Troy MI 41 160 35:45.3 11:23/M
16 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 49 165 36:26.9 11:36/M
17 Lisa McPhearson Sterling Heights MI 47 166 37:04.6 11:48/M
18 Laura Simko Rochester MI 47 176 40:22.1 12:51/M
19 Kristina Richards Rochester MI 47 177 40:22.3 12:51/M
20 Melanie Nally Rochester MI 44 180 41:18.3 13:09/M
21 Malisa Langusch Rochester MI 43 190 44:00.5 14:01/M
22 Linda Zajac Romeo MI 48 200 45:36.1 14:31/M
23 Jennifer True Rochester MI 40 211 49:30.8 15:46/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fairbrother Commerce Township MI 54 62 26:10.8 8:20/M
2 Lori Hennessey Rochester MI 51 104 29:05.6 9:16/M
3 Annmarie Koch Saint Clair Shores MI 56 112 30:01.7 9:34/M
4 Mary Bell Troy MI 51 201 45:48.3 14:35/M
5 Jen Hoerner Troy MI 54 202 45:49.3 14:35/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Forsberg Southfield MI 67 114 30:11.6 9:37/M
2 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 66 125 30:55.2 9:51/M
3 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 62 189 43:45.5 13:56/M
4 Rose Durham Washington MI 72 214 50:07.6 15:58/M



Stoney Creek Pi Run Kids' 1 Mile
Age Group Results
March 14, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Emmy Rodger Romeo MI 11 3 8:13.5
2 Caroline Abell Utica MI 9 4 8:27.7
3 Lauren Smith Lake Orion MI 11 7 9:23.2

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna MacHak Oakland MI 11 8 9:23.7
2 Bella Murray 11 11 9:51.2
3 Lucy Thomson Clawson MI 6 14 9:56.4
4 Andrea Thomson Clawson MI 38 15 10:08.6
5 Bella Morris Rochester MI 9 16 10:23.3
6 Ava Fronek Rochester MI 9 18 11:00.2
7 Brooke Beccari Rochester MI 13 19 11:06.6
8 Danielle Balinski Oxford MI 11 20 11:08.2
9 Riley Bishop Rochester MI 12 21 11:18.3
10 Bostynn Rochester Rochester MI 4 23 11:46.1
11 Lucy Rodger Romeo MI 4 24 11:46.3
12 Erin Rodger Romeo MI 37 25 11:47.1
13 Mackenzie Oeder Washington MI 6 28 13:10.2
14 Megan Kinsman Hazel Park MI 36 30 13:11.7
15 Sophia Slack Richmond MI 8 32 13:56.6
16 Kristine Balinski Oxford MI 41 34 13:59.7
17 Jyl Murray 38 36 14:01.1
18 Alexis Gregorio Rochester MI 8 37 14:01.4
19 Carol MacHak Oakland MI 45 38 16:18.9
20 Laura MacHak Oakland MI 8 39 16:27.9
21 Jennifer Smith Lake Orion MI 39 40 16:29.2

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Brock Rodger Romeo MI 10 1 7:40.6
2 Jake Smith Lake Orion MI 9 2 7:52.7
3 Spencer Slack Richmond MI 12 5 8:52.3

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Gemellaro Rochester MI 7 6 9:00.4
2 Tyler Smith Lake Orion MI 43 9 9:24.6
3 Daniel Beccari Rochester MI 11 10 9:33.9
4 Jack Murray 9 12 9:54.7
5 Cooper Slack Richmond MI 10 13 9:54.9
6 Drew McKay Rochester MI 6 17 10:36.1
7 Jackson McKay Rochester MI 4 22 11:45.2
8 Cameron Blackburn Rochester MI 5 26 12:15.1
9 Eric Blackburn Rochester MI 42 27 12:15.6
10 Jeremy Kinsman Hazel Park MI 6 29 13:10.8
11 Lucas Kinsman Hazel Park MI 8 31 13:16.9
12 Travis Balinski Oxford MI 9 33 13:59.3
13 Eric Gregorio Rochester MI 5 35 14:00.8

Rochester Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.