2015 Lucky Leprechaun 5K

back to results

Mar. 7, 2015

2015 Lucky Leprechaun 5K
Utica, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

The Lucky Leprechaun

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 271 40 1 17:53 5:46/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Mrozek Sterling Heights M 254 16 20 22:00 7:06/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter Sterling Hts MI 427 46 2 18:09 5:51/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Twp. MI 236 46 31 22:54 7:23/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Frank Grosse Pointe MI 461 57 11 21:14 6:51/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 462 58 70 25:38 8:16/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Manion Warren MI 222 12 18 21:53 7:04/M
2 Dylan Lelito Shelby Twp MI 201 11 128 29:17 9:27/M
3 Ryan Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 146 11 135 29:43 9:35/M
4 Trenton Kaeding Imlay City MI 174 9 169 31:24 10:08/M
5 Drew Fromm Shelby MI 110 9 195 32:25 10:27/M
6 Trenton Simmons Imlay MI 323 12 225 34:56 11:16/M
7 Keelan Sticklen Eastpointe MI 486 11 234 35:36 11:29/M
8 Matthew Murray Chesterfield MI 258 10 286 39:32 12:45/M
9 Anthony Wetzel Macomb MI 383 7 290 40:20 13:01/M
10 Will Diebol Troy MI 89 7 295 40:47 13:09/M
11 Gavin Voss Waterford MI 366 10 327 47:56 15:28/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Koppi Oxford MI 189 11 91 27:01 8:43/M
2 Emma Lelito Shelby Twp MI 202 11 186 32:08 10:22/M
3 Sarah Fromm Shelby Township MI 112 8 188 32:09 10:22/M
4 Madelyn Smith Marysville MI 328 11 211 34:19 11:04/M
5 Maya Narusch Shelby Township MI 260 12 241 35:57 11:36/M
6 Jordan Welch Shelby Twp MI 380 12 243 35:57 11:36/M
7 Corissa McCain Warren MI 232 10 251 36:21 11:44/M
8 Allison Diebol Troy MI 86 9 296 40:48 13:10/M
9 Riley Louks Macomb Twp. MI 215 10 301 41:38 13:26/M
10 Abby Rickert Clinton Township M 298 9 307 42:23 13:40/M
11 Kailey Rowell Utica MI 446 10 338 53:32 17:16/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Hillary Oxford MI 152 13 16 21:47 7:02/M
2 Trevor Easterbrook Shelby Twp. MI 480 15 92 27:02 8:43/M
3 Cory McCain Warren MI 233 13 129 29:18 9:27/M
4 Sam Godin Clinton Twp MI 121 13 133 29:33 9:32/M
5 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 363 14 142 30:08 9:43/M
6 Alex Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 483 14 324 45:54 14:48/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Campau Utica MI 57 15 39 23:34 7:36/M
2 Tiana Phillips Clarkston MI 282 15 81 26:30 8:33/M
3 Lauren Garbovits White Lake MI 115 13 85 26:40 8:36/M
4 Brooke Williams Imlay MI 388 13 179 31:50 10:16/M
5 Taylor Simmons Imlay MI 322 14 231 35:14 11:22/M
6 Mary Goepper Shelby Twp. MI 434 13 248 36:15 11:42/M
7 Charlotte Arkwright Rochester Hills MI 6 15 270 37:46 12:11/M
8 Madison Hummel Clinton Township M 422 15 305 41:56 13:32/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Garbovits White Lake MI 114 16 3 18:13 5:53/M
2 Jacob Broman White Lake MI 42 16 4 18:39 6:01/M
3 Justin Ursaki Shelby Township MI 357 18 9 20:54 6:45/M
4 Kaleb Diana Warren MI 488 16 12 21:25 6:55/M
5 Jack Felts Shelby Township MI 439 16 22 22:05 7:07/M
6 Matthew Grawburg Warren MI 123 17 29 22:47 7:21/M
7 Tyler Newton Shelby Twonship MI 263 16 43 23:47 7:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Serra Macomb MI 448 16 25 22:27 7:15/M
2 Emily Parker Shelby Twp. MI 275 16 27 22:36 7:17/M
3 Julia Felts Shelby Township MI 437 16 33 23:12 7:29/M
4 Jordyn Hillary Oxford MI 150 19 58 24:45 7:59/M
5 Darrian Guerrieri Clarkston MI 125 17 63 25:06 8:06/M
6 Morgan Martin Clarkston MI 226 19 77 26:12 8:27/M
7 Teagan Phillips Clarkston MI 281 16 82 26:31 8:33/M
8 Ashley Brokenshaw Clarkston MI 40 16 94 27:04 8:44/M
9 Erin Gray Sterling Heights M 436 19 134 29:35 9:33/M
10 Katty Hardoin Macomb MI 134 16 149 30:27 9:49/M
11 Lauren Boyd Rochester Hills MI 32 18 274 38:11 12:19/M
12 Gabrielle Vanamberg Warren MI 359 18 285 39:20 12:41/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Parker Shelby Twp. MI 274 24 5 19:01 6:08/M
2 Anthony Cardinali Sterling Heights M 459 20 79 26:18 8:29/M
3 Lucas Belanger Rochester MI 441 21 99 27:26 8:51/M
4 Dallas Long Washington MI 210 21 165 31:02 10:01/M
5 Michael Cone Macomb MI 71 24 215 34:28 11:07/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 79 23 32 23:07 7:27/M
2 Erin Schultz Shelby Twp MI 435 20 157 30:39 9:53/M
3 Annette Brewer Washington MI 38 21 164 31:01 10:00/M
4 Jordan Deaner Clinton Twp MI 81 23 167 31:06 10:02/M
5 Alyxandre Deaner Clinton Twp MI 80 21 168 31:14 10:05/M
6 Jean Cahill Dryden MI 53 23 191 32:12 10:23/M
7 Rebecca Niedzwiecki Sterling Heights M 266 23 204 33:54 10:56/M
8 Mandi Rogers Fraser MI 302 23 217 34:29 11:07/M
9 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 430 23 220 34:33 11:09/M
10 Ashley Fenn Sterling Heights M 104 23 236 35:40 11:30/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Lapratt Royal Oak MI 479 25 6 19:45 6:22/M
2 James Spencer Clawson MI 332 29 37 23:29 7:35/M
3 Chris Bennett Lenox MI 470 25 118 28:46 9:17/M
4 Chris Woody Macomb MI 395 29 263 37:22 12:03/M
5 Steve Dapoz Sterling Heights M 78 25 326 46:45 15:05/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Reed Clawson MI 294 27 24 22:23 7:13/M
2 Meredith Dimick Farmington Hills M 91 27 69 25:36 8:15/M
3 Lauren Lapka Novi MI 199 25 95 27:06 8:45/M
4 Lacy Skidmore Roseville MI 325 28 97 27:19 8:49/M
5 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco TX 11 29 116 28:38 9:14/M
6 Amanda Uppleger Shelby Township MI 355 26 144 30:10 9:44/M
7 Sarah Wojcik Shelby Township MI 392 25 159 30:49 9:56/M
8 Jaclyn Redoutey Berkley MI 293 26 163 30:59 10:00/M
9 Jamie Zeleny New Baltimore MI 409 28 177 31:50 10:16/M
10 Kasondra Taube Washington MI 351 29 180 31:51 10:16/M
11 Michelle Barkho Clinton Township M 19 25 183 31:59 10:19/M
12 Katie Vanmaele Royal Oak MI 471 25 184 32:01 10:20/M
13 Danielle Longueuil Utica MI 213 27 201 33:42 10:52/M
14 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 176 26 209 34:13 11:02/M
15 Sarah Milburn Clawson MI 449 28 214 34:27 11:07/M
16 Matthew Morey Warren MI 253 27 219 34:32 11:08/M
17 Candice Rosenbusch Chesterfield MI 303 29 223 34:55 11:16/M
18 Amanda Kropp Clinton Twp MI 192 29 228 35:06 11:19/M
19 Tiffany Jameson New Haven MI 469 29 230 35:10 11:21/M
20 Sharol Lipinski Warren MI 209 29 242 35:57 11:36/M
21 Stephanie Keil Roseville MI 179 27 244 35:58 11:36/M
22 Amanda Kiehler Allenton MI 180 28 245 36:03 11:38/M
23 Sharol Miller Melvin MI 248 28 247 36:12 11:41/M
24 Megan Busch Clinton Twp MI 51 27 256 36:46 11:52/M
25 Michelle Piekarski Clinton Twp MI 284 28 259 37:08 11:59/M
26 Kadie McCleary Richmond MI 234 28 261 37:11 12:00/M
27 Hannah Huse Clinton Township M 159 29 264 37:26 12:05/M
28 Jennifer Kujat Shelby MI 194 27 265 37:26 12:05/M
29 Sherry Diver Washington MI 481 29 269 37:43 12:10/M
30 Sarah Sabo New Baltimore MI 310 27 294 40:46 13:09/M
31 Sarah Burton Troy MI 50 29 313 43:52 14:09/M
32 Ashley Hordos Ferndale MI 155 27 314 43:52 14:09/M
33 Kelly Warner Saint Clair Shores 374 28 319 44:49 14:27/M
34 Samantha Rowells Pontiac MI 304 29 329 48:31 15:39/M
35 Katy Jones Madison Heights MI 170 28 337 52:52 17:03/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Tarasenko Shelby Twp MI 349 34 28 22:44 7:20/M
2 Justin Lipinski Warren MI 208 32 40 23:38 7:37/M
3 Jeremy Thomsen Clinton Township M 478 30 49 24:02 7:45/M
4 Jeff Liebzeit Eastpointe MI 207 33 68 25:27 8:13/M
5 Jason Uppleger Shelby Township MI 356 31 143 30:09 9:44/M
6 Paul McNeil Auburn Hills MI 240 32 148 30:26 9:49/M
7 Jason Smalarz Shelby MI 326 34 156 30:36 9:52/M
8 Trevor Kaeding Imlay City MI 175 32 175 31:49 10:16/M
9 Dan Tarasenko Madison Heights MI 348 32 187 32:08 10:22/M
10 Dave Anklam Sterling Heights M 5 32 233 35:24 11:25/M
11 Ken Stricklen Eastpointe MI 485 33 235 35:37 11:29/M
12 Steven Walinske Harrison Township 454 34 238 35:48 11:33/M
13 Tim Kolasa Novi MI 186 34 292 40:38 13:06/M
14 Alexander Voss Waterford MI 365 31 328 47:57 15:28/M
15 Joe Kallenbach Warren MI 178 32 339 53:33 17:16/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Justusson Keego Harbor MI 171 30 66 25:26 8:12/M
2 Elizabeth Scussel Rochester Hills MI 314 32 89 26:58 8:42/M
3 Krista Smalarz Shelby MI 327 33 100 27:32 8:53/M
4 Lisa Bastuba Clinton Twp MI 22 31 130 29:20 9:28/M
5 Jill Zmijewski Rochester Hills MI 415 33 136 29:45 9:36/M
6 Beth Warczinsky Port Huron MI 372 34 138 29:46 9:36/M
7 Angelique Martineau Fraser MI 227 33 152 30:34 9:52/M
8 Greta Suzore Macomb MI 341 34 172 31:35 10:11/M
9 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 476 33 192 32:17 10:25/M
10 Lauren Staniszewski Clawson MI 336 31 193 32:19 10:25/M
11 Alicia Morabito Hazel Park MI 252 30 198 33:09 10:42/M
12 Rebecca Busha Washington MI 52 33 203 33:53 10:56/M
13 Nicole Smith Marysville MI 329 34 232 35:15 11:22/M
14 Katie Dudek Rochester Hills MI 95 33 257 36:49 11:53/M
15 Trina Voss Waterford MI 367 33 260 37:08 11:59/M
16 Angela Tarasenko Shelby Twp MI 347 30 262 37:13 12:00/M
17 Tasha Candela Macomb MI 59 31 273 38:09 12:18/M
18 Sara Tarasenko Madison Heights MI 350 31 275 38:12 12:19/M
19 Annette Peters Romeo MI 429 33 277 38:18 12:21/M
20 Elizabeth Stanek Chesterfield MI 335 33 279 38:27 12:24/M
21 Amy Flaga Shelby Twp MI 106 31 281 38:40 12:28/M
22 Amber Minish Center Line MI 249 31 293 40:42 13:08/M
23 Jaime Campbell Grant Township MI 58 30 304 41:44 13:28/M
24 Jessica Sorgi Clinton Township M 331 32 306 42:23 13:40/M
25 Kaylee Kaeding Imlay City MI 172 32 308 43:09 13:55/M
26 Sheri Chirco Macomb MI 68 32 318 44:26 14:20/M
27 Shannon Hughes Troy MI 157 30 331 51:20 16:34/M
28 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 228 34 336 52:51 17:03/M
29 Amanda Kallenbach Warren MI 177 31 345 54:32 17:35/M
30 Tina Aleshker Rochester Hills MI 2 34 346 55:42 17:58/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Heine Harrison Township 144 37 26 22:31 7:16/M
2 Greg Lehto Madison Heights MI 200 35 54 24:25 7:53/M
3 Mike Nahmias Utica MI 428 35 60 24:57 8:03/M
4 Jeff Sigelko Leonard MI 318 38 90 26:59 8:42/M
5 Michael Manion Warren MI 223 35 111 28:19 9:08/M
6 Greg Peterson Jr Macomb MI 452 38 119 28:48 9:17/M
7 Ryan Warczinsky Port Huron MI 373 38 139 29:46 9:36/M
8 Michael Jolet Chesterfield MI 166 36 173 31:45 10:15/M
9 John Revell Rochester Hills MI 473 38 205 34:00 10:58/M
10 Michael Chirco Macomb MI 67 35 216 34:28 11:07/M
11 Mike Salatrik Clinton Township M 311 39 332 51:28 16:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Township MI 272 39 30 22:54 7:23/M
2 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 309 38 41 23:38 7:37/M
3 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 34 39 51 24:19 7:51/M
4 Molly Mayernik Utica MI 231 38 62 24:59 8:04/M
5 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 49 36 73 25:48 8:19/M
6 Mandy Fox Troy MI 433 35 75 26:00 8:23/M
7 Margie Mach Macomb MI 221 39 101 27:35 8:54/M
8 Jennifer Pugliano Chesterfield MI 289 37 110 28:10 9:05/M
9 Amy Irvine Sterling Heights M 160 36 113 28:30 9:12/M
10 Chito Middleton Roseville MI 246 38 117 28:43 9:16/M
11 Michelle Wypiszewski New Baltimore MI 402 39 123 29:03 9:22/M
12 Jennifer Kirsch Shelby Twp MI 182 39 140 29:56 9:39/M
13 Denise Jakubisin Chesterfield MI 162 39 146 30:18 9:46/M
14 Jenny Sigelko Leonard MI 319 39 171 31:30 10:10/M
15 Valerie Schave Clinton Township M 313 38 181 31:52 10:17/M
16 Nicole Jolet Chesterfield MI 167 36 196 32:32 10:30/M
17 Traci Patton Ray MI 475 39 197 32:39 10:32/M
18 Lindsey Wilde Macomb MI 387 36 207 34:09 11:01/M
19 Kristy Wolf Clinton Township M 468 36 218 34:29 11:07/M
20 Tiffany Zimny Imlay MI 413 38 224 34:56 11:16/M
21 Serena Mann New Baltimore MI 224 37 226 34:56 11:16/M
22 Michelle Wiszniewski Macomb MI 389 39 252 36:22 11:44/M
23 Heather Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 482 39 287 39:45 12:49/M
24 Kelly Rivers Clawson MI 300 36 289 40:17 13:00/M
25 Shannon Louks Macomb Twp. MI 216 37 302 41:39 13:26/M
26 Lisa Hardoin Macomb MI 135 38 303 41:41 13:27/M
27 Leann Kaeding Imlay City MI 173 37 309 43:10 13:55/M
28 Fawn Campau Utica MI 56 38 325 46:37 15:02/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Newcomb Shelby Twp. MI 442 40 7 20:37 6:39/M
2 Dave Carosella Rochester MI 61 44 10 21:14 6:51/M
3 Tracey Crane Rochester Hills MI 456 42 15 21:47 7:02/M
4 Eric Oudbier Sterling Heights M 490 42 17 21:51 7:03/M
5 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights M 109 43 23 22:16 7:11/M
6 Mark Stulz Macomb MI 339 44 35 23:18 7:31/M
7 Jason Frame Unknown MI 108 41 42 23:45 7:40/M
8 Chris Rudolph Sterling Heights M 307 41 45 23:50 7:41/M
9 Ryan Solecki Clinton Township M 330 40 48 23:59 7:44/M
10 James Zwolinski Battle Creek MI 417 41 53 24:23 7:52/M
11 William Stefaniak Macomb MI 337 43 56 24:42 7:58/M
12 Jeremy Zeman Walled Lake MI 410 40 59 24:46 7:59/M
13 Rome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 268 41 61 24:58 8:03/M
14 Steve Engelman Chesterfield MI 425 42 83 26:33 8:34/M
15 Joseph Meloche Rochester Hills MI 243 43 84 26:38 8:35/M
16 Greg Lelito Shelby Twp MI 203 43 86 26:41 8:36/M
17 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 364 43 103 27:42 8:56/M
18 David Bobco Eastpointe MI 27 41 105 27:59 9:02/M
19 Colin Mach Macomb MI 220 40 132 29:30 9:31/M
20 Mark McHenry Rochester Hills MI 237 42 147 30:25 9:49/M
21 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 296 43 150 30:30 9:50/M
22 Larry Pulford Warren MI 290 44 190 32:10 10:23/M
23 Daniel Knotts Macomb MI 185 44 221 34:47 11:13/M
24 Jerry Louks Macomb Township MI 214 42 246 36:12 11:41/M
25 David Murray Chesterfield MI 256 44 283 39:03 12:36/M
26 Mike Wetzel Macomb MI 384 40 291 40:20 13:01/M
27 Mike Diebol Troy MI 88 40 298 40:51 13:11/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Brown Shelby Twp MI 426 41 64 25:19 8:10/M
2 Rachel Mayer Roseville MI 229 41 125 29:04 9:23/M
3 Robbyn Moore Shelby MI 251 43 137 29:45 9:36/M
4 Katie Lelito Shelby Twp MI 204 43 174 31:47 10:15/M
5 Nicole Harris Shelby Township MI 137 41 176 31:49 10:16/M
6 Julie Godin Clinton Twp MI 120 43 185 32:03 10:20/M
7 Cherry Reggio Clinton Twp MI 295 42 200 33:33 10:49/M
8 Dawn Homolka Macomb MI 154 44 208 34:10 11:01/M
9 Heaher Meloche Rochester Hills MI 242 43 213 34:25 11:06/M
10 Carla Knotts Macomb MI 184 40 222 34:48 11:14/M
11 Jennifer Wellman Tecumseh MI 382 42 227 35:02 11:18/M
12 Shelly Welch Shelby Twp MI 381 42 249 36:17 11:42/M
13 Lisa Narusch Shelby Township MI 259 42 250 36:18 11:43/M
14 Dawn Bowen Warren MI 30 40 255 36:38 11:49/M
15 Nicole Ulewicz Shelby Twp MI 354 41 266 37:27 12:05/M
16 Shannon Kotrba Dorr MI 467 40 271 37:51 12:13/M
17 Jeanette Menig Macomb MI 244 43 288 40:12 12:58/M
18 Leslie Diebol Troy MI 87 40 297 40:51 13:11/M
19 Erin Gregorich Clinton Township M 124 41 315 43:54 14:10/M
20 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 312 44 317 44:25 14:20/M
21 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 147 44 320 45:14 14:35/M
22 Michelle Dickson Birmingham MI 489 41 333 51:53 16:44/M
23 Amy Pilarski Rochester Hills MI 285 40 334 52:04 16:48/M
24 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 247 42 335 52:05 16:48/M
25 Julie Isrow Sterling Heights M 161 41 341 53:42 17:19/M
26 Shelly Casler United States MI 64 41 344 54:23 17:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ric Giles Shelby Township MI 119 45 8 20:46 6:42/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 270 47 14 21:45 7:01/M
3 Richard Garbovits White Lake MI 117 49 36 23:22 7:32/M
4 Michael Lutz Macomb MI 219 48 65 25:25 8:12/M
5 Kevin Phillips Troy MI 432 47 78 26:12 8:27/M
6 Raj Sehgal Clarkston MI 315 46 87 26:41 8:36/M
7 Barry Kreger Saint Clair Shores 191 45 88 26:51 8:40/M
8 Chris Meier Auburn Hills MI 241 49 104 27:49 8:58/M
9 Dreek Taiplett Detroit MI 460 48 108 28:03 9:03/M
10 Steve Zebula Washington MI 408 49 115 28:34 9:13/M
11 Christian Koppi Oxford MI 187 46 120 28:56 9:20/M
12 Edward Fromm Shelby Twp. MI 111 45 126 29:07 9:24/M
13 Paul Weaver Utica MI 440 49 145 30:11 9:44/M
14 Tim O' Connor Utica MI 267 49 155 30:35 9:52/M
15 Robert Zonca Chesterfield MI 416 49 194 32:22 10:26/M
16 Andrew Vultaggio Shelby MI 368 48 206 34:07 11:00/M
17 Dewey Johnston Marlette MI 165 45 268 37:36 12:08/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 451 49 47 23:58 7:44/M
2 Lisa Garbovits White Lake MI 116 48 67 25:26 8:12/M
3 Kimberly Koppi Oxford MI 188 46 93 27:03 8:44/M
4 Karen Morris Lake Orion MI 472 47 98 27:20 8:49/M
5 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 438 47 106 27:59 9:02/M
6 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 407 48 114 28:32 9:12/M
7 Arlene Boelstler Clinton Township M 29 49 131 29:23 9:29/M
8 Shannon Hardoin Macomb MI 136 45 153 30:34 9:52/M
9 Colette Arkwright Rochester Hills MI 8 47 154 30:35 9:52/M
10 Kelly Wright Saint Clair MI 399 46 160 30:51 9:57/M
11 Bernice Conn Lake Orion MI 72 45 178 31:50 10:16/M
12 Debbie MacIolek Macomb MI 458 45 199 33:18 10:45/M
13 Shay Dehring Shelby Twp. MI 84 48 210 34:18 11:04/M
14 Wendy Cramer Columbus OH 75 48 229 35:08 11:20/M
15 Sue Carbary Chesterfield MI 60 46 254 36:27 11:45/M
16 Donna Mleczko Clinton Township M 250 47 267 37:30 12:06/M
17 Becky Boyd Rochester Hills MI 31 49 276 38:18 12:21/M
18 Debbie Vanamberg Warren MI 358 47 280 38:27 12:24/M
19 Joyce Bock Shelby Township MI 28 48 282 38:51 12:32/M
20 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 390 49 316 44:00 14:12/M
21 Deanna Nezich Richmond MI 264 47 322 45:36 14:43/M
22 Shelley Hummel Clinton Twp MI 491 45 347 56:40 18:17/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 463 52 13 21:29 6:56/M
2 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 100 51 19 22:00 7:06/M
3 Patrick Riney Sylvan Lake MI 474 51 21 22:05 7:07/M
4 Capt. America Royal Oak MI 3 52 38 23:34 7:36/M
5 Craig Goepper Shelby Township MI 122 53 50 24:08 7:47/M
6 Marty Klingert Shelby Twp MI 183 51 55 24:38 7:57/M
7 Edward Pavlica Macomb MI 277 50 71 25:38 8:16/M
8 Bill Walton Birmingham MI 371 50 76 26:07 8:25/M
9 Robert Mulka Shelby Twp MI 255 51 80 26:23 8:31/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 466 51 96 27:07 8:45/M
11 Tim Cahill Dryden MI 54 53 107 28:01 9:02/M
12 Scott Newton Shelby Twonship MI 262 50 112 28:22 9:09/M
13 Bill Parker Shelby Twp. MN 273 52 121 28:59 9:21/M
14 Jim Couture Washington MI 74 52 122 29:02 9:22/M
15 Steve Brewer Shelby Twp MI 39 52 202 33:45 10:53/M
16 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 391 50 253 36:24 11:45/M
17 Roberto Huerta Warren MI 455 53 299 41:16 13:19/M
18 Joe Nezich Richmond MI 265 50 321 45:35 14:42/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Parker Shelby Twp. MI 276 51 72 25:40 8:17/M
2 Cindy Stanek Sterling Heights M 334 50 239 35:49 11:33/M
3 Kelley Riley Shelby Twp MI 299 53 240 35:55 11:35/M
4 Diane Dubetz Sterling Heights M 94 53 278 38:19 12:22/M
5 Bonnie Barden Shelby Twp MI 18 52 330 48:47 15:44/M
6 Pam Simmons Auburn Hills MI 321 50 343 53:58 17:25/M
7 Kim Janick Clinton Twp MI 163 50 348 59:08 19:05/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 126 58 46 23:51 7:42/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 24 56 57 24:45 7:59/M
3 Brad Thomas Clinton Twp MI 352 59 109 28:04 9:03/M
4 Eric Steck Clarkston MI 450 55 141 29:59 9:40/M
5 Chris Arkwright Rochester Hills MI 7 58 162 30:53 9:58/M
6 David Brunning Rochester MI 48 56 312 43:40 14:05/M
7 Jim Olzem Sterling Heights M 447 56 340 53:35 17:17/M
8 Bob Simmons Auburn Hills MI 320 57 342 53:56 17:24/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Brunning Rochester MI 47 57 74 25:53 8:21/M
2 Carol Ritchey Eastpointe MI 487 57 161 30:53 9:58/M
3 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 431 58 212 34:19 11:04/M
4 Barbara Corn Warren MI 424 57 258 37:02 11:57/M
5 Marie Ellis Washington MI 465 58 272 37:56 12:14/M
6 Susan Brown Farmington Hills M 44 56 284 39:14 12:39/M
7 Valerie Gurbada Warren MI 128 56 300 41:30 13:23/M
8 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 193 55 310 43:17 13:58/M
9 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 353 55 323 45:41 14:44/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Best Sterling Heights M 25 63 52 24:22 7:52/M
2 Fred Wolak Shelby Township MI 394 61 124 29:03 9:22/M
3 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 73 61 127 29:14 9:26/M
4 Bob Jones Mio MI 168 61 158 30:42 9:54/M
5 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 156 61 182 31:58 10:19/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 13 60 237 35:41 11:31/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 76 68 34 23:13 7:29/M
2 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 379 66 151 30:32 9:51/M
3 Daniel Balon Washington MI 14 65 170 31:29 10:09/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washingto MI 15 66 166 31:03 10:01/M
2 Maggy Higgins-Zidar Pontiac MI 453 65 189 32:10 10:23/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 286 71 44 23:49 7:41/M
2 Michael Yates Md Leonard MI 403 70 102 27:40 8:55/M
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 457 80 311 43:39 14:05/M