2015 Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships (Feb 27-28)

back to results

Feb. 27, 2015

2015 Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships (Feb 27-28)
2015 Big Ten Indoor T&F Championships
Geneva, OH. February 27-28, 2015
Provided by Lighting Timing


Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 05:32 PM
2015 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015
Timing & Results by Lightning Timing
The SPIRE Institute
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Big Ten: B 4366 2008 Betty Wade, MICH
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 614 Herauf, Jess JR Minnesota 4311 4361S 10
2 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR Wisconsin 4223 8
3 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 4081 4026 6
4 811 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 3428 3896 5
5 326 Wade, Peyton FR Maryland 3648 3776 4
6 608 Beckman, Alex JR Minnesota 3130 3663 3
7 621 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 3592 2
8 609 Beckman, Amanda JR Minnesota 3319 3538 1
9 100 Adeniyi, Michelle SO Indiana 3261 3510
10 1012 Hall, Addison SO Purdue 3564 3482
11 305 Ball, Lauren JR Maryland 3221 3397
12 1114 Sokolova, Oksana FR Rutgers 3162 3239
13 925 Shiffler, Natalie SO Penn State 3118 3124
14 1216 Pawlik, Casie FR Wisconsin 3062

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 614 Herauf, Jess JR Minnesota 8.67 980
2 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR Wisconsin 8.75 963
3 621 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 9.06 897
4 1216 Pawlik, Casie FR Wisconsin 9.11 887
Section 2
1 305 Ball, Lauren JR Maryland 9.32 844 yellow card
2 925 Shiffler, Natalie SO Penn State 9.51 806
3 1114 Sokolova, Oksana FR Rutgers 9.66 777
Section 3
1 326 Wade, Peyton FR Maryland 8.97 916
2 1012 Hall, Addison SO Purdue 8.98 914
3 609 Beckman, Amanda JR Minnesota 9.33 842
4 100 Adeniyi, Michelle SO Indiana 9.35 838
Section 4
1 811 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 8.39 1041
2 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 8.45 1028
3 409 Howell, Aaron SO Michigan 8.62 991
4 608 Beckman, Alex JR Minnesota 8.98 914

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR Wisconsin 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XO O XXX
1 811 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 614 Herauf, Jess JR Minnesota 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 409 Howell, Aaron SO Michigan 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O XXX
3 326 Wade, Peyton FR Maryland 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO O O XXO XXX
6 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XO XO XXX
6 608 Beckman, Alex JR Minnesota 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O O O O XXX
8 1012 Hall, Addison SO Purdue 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O XO XO XO XXX
9 925 Shiffler, Natalie SO Penn State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.56 1.65
O XXX
Flight 2
1 1114 Sokolova, Oksana FR Rutgers 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 621 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O XO XXX
3 100 Adeniyi, Michelle SO Indiana 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XO O XO XXX
4 609 Beckman, Amanda JR Minnesota 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XXO XXX
5 305 Ball, Lauren JR Maryland 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXO XXX
6 1216 Pawlik, Casie FR Wisconsin 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
XO O XO XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR Wisconsin 12.03m 39-05.75 663
11.96m 12.03m 11.62m
2 621 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 11.69m 38-04.25 641
11.69m 11.06m 11.05m
3 305 Ball, Lauren JR Maryland 10.46m 34-04.00 560
9.27m 10.46m 10.12m
4 1216 Pawlik, Casie FR Wisconsin 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.45m 10.25m 10.25m
5 326 Wade, Peyton FR Maryland 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.81m PASS 9.17m
6 1012 Hall, Addison SO Purdue 9.73m 31-11.25 512
8.02m 9.18m 9.73m
7 925 Shiffler, Natalie SO Penn State 9.05m 29-08.25 467
9.05m 8.47m 8.50m
8 1114 Sokolova, Oksana FR Rutgers 7.71m 25-03.50 381
6.24m 7.48m 7.71m
Flight 2
1 614 Herauf, Jess JR Minnesota 13.43m 44-00.75 756
13.43m 12.93m 13.28m
2 608 Beckman, Alex JR Minnesota 12.61m 41-04.50 702
12.12m 12.61m 11.30m
3 409 Howell, Aaron SO Michigan 12.56m 41-02.50 698
11.52m 11.18m 12.56m
4 100 Adeniyi, Michelle SO Indiana 11.96m 39-03.00 658
11.78m 11.23m 11.96m
5 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 11.21m 36-09.50 609
10.72m 10.27m 11.21m
6 609 Beckman, Amanda JR Minnesota 11.02m 36-02.00 596
9.86m 9.90m 11.02m
7 811 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 10.87m 35-08.00 587
9.06m 10.07m 10.87m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 614 Herauf, Jess JR Minnesota 6.02m 19-09.00 856
5.91m 6.02m
2 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 5.90m 19-04.25 819
5.90m 5.88m 5.83m
3 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR Wisconsin 5.88m 19-03.50 813
5.68m 5.81m 5.88m
4 409 Howell, Aaron SO Michigan 5.67m 18-07.25 750
5.67m
5 326 Wade, Peyton FR Maryland 5.63m 18-05.75 738
5.42m 5.63m 5.53m
6 609 Beckman, Amanda JR Minnesota 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.51m FOUL FOUL
7 1216 Pawlik, Casie FR Wisconsin 5.10m 16-08.75 587
FOUL 5.10m
Flight 2
1 305 Ball, Lauren JR Maryland 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.26m 5.00m 5.26m
2 100 Adeniyi, Michelle SO Indiana 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4.83m FOUL 5.22m
3 621 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.09m 5.20m 5.11m
4 811 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 5.10m 16-08.75 587
4.98m 4.98m 5.10m
5 1012 Hall, Addison SO Purdue 5.05m 16-07.00 573
FOUL 5.05m 5.03m
6 925 Shiffler, Natalie SO Penn State 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.93m 4.86m 4.86m
7 608 Beckman, Alex JR Minnesota 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.74m 4.82m 4.66m
8 1114 Sokolova, Oksana FR Rutgers 4.80m 15-09.00 506
FOUL 4.80m 4.74m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 614 Herauf, Jess JR Minnesota 2:14.36 902
2 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR Wisconsin 2:18.55 843
3 305 Ball, Lauren JR Maryland 2:21.24 807
4 1114 Sokolova, Oksana FR Rutgers 2:25.88 745
5 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 2:26.27 740
6 811 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 2:26.33 740
7 326 Wade, Peyton FR Maryland 2:26.47 738
8 609 Beckman, Amanda JR Minnesota 2:28.83 708
9 608 Beckman, Alex JR Minnesota 2:28.97 706
10 1012 Hall, Addison SO Purdue 2:30.36 688
11 621 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 2:30.97 681
12 100 Adeniyi, Michelle SO Indiana 2:31.83 670
13 925 Shiffler, Natalie SO Penn State 2:35.79 622
14 1216 Pawlik, Casie FR Wisconsin 2:44.82 519

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Big Ten: B 6165 2012 Japheth Cato, WIS
SPIRE: S 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconcin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 5787 10
2 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 5594 5741 8
3 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 5437 5706 6
4 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 5561 5542 5
5 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 5576 5525 4
6 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 5187 5386 3
7 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 5250 5371 2
8 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 5126 5208 1
9 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 5192
10 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 5172 5188
11 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 5182
12 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 4991 5054
13 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 5012 4952
14 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 4272 4883
15 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 4681 4864
16 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 4803
17 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 4061 4779
18 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 4711
19 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 4601 4674
20 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 4613 4635
21 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 4410 3958
22 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 4556 3743

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.63 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 7.16 826
2 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 7.23 802
3 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 7.24 799
4 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 7.29 782
5 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 7.31 775
6 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 7.34 765
7 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 7.36 759
8 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 7.52 706
Section 2
1 1053 Conde, Moussa FR Purdue 6.98 889
2 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 7.06 861
3 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 7.07 858
4 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 7.08 854
5 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 7.09 851
6 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 7.15 830
7 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 7.15 830
8 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 7.20 813
9 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 7.22 806
Section 3
1 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 7.12 840
2 1261 Mortensen, Brandon FR Wisconsin 7.14 833
3 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 7.23 802
4 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 7.42 739
5 79 Wayda, George JR Illinois 7.48 719
6 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 7.48 719
7 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 7.67 659
8 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 7.68 656

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.59m FOUL 6.52m
2 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 6.41m 21-00.50 677
6.35m 6.31m 6.41m
3 79 Wayda, George JR Illinois 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.39m 6.21m 5.99m
4 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 6.38m 20-11.25 670
5.98m 6.38m FOUL
5 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 6.35m 20-10.00 664
FOUL 6.35m FOUL
6 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.12m FOUL 6.33m
7 1053 Conde, Moussa FR Purdue 6.31m 20-08.50 655
FOUL 6.31m 6.30m
8 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.18m 6.19m 6.29m
9 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 6.24m 20-05.75 639
6.24m FOUL 6.16m
10 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 6.08m 19-11.50 604
6.08m 6.05m 6.06m
11 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 6.03m 19-09.50 593
5.93m 5.78m 6.03m
12 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 5.95m 19-06.25 576
5.88m FOUL 5.95m
Flight 2
1 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 7.28m 23-10.75 881
6.97m 7.28m 7.12m
2 1261 Mortensen, Brandon FR Wisconsin 7.26m 23-10.00 876
FOUL 7.26m 7.15m
3 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 7.11m 23-04.00 840
7.11m 7.07m FOUL
4 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 6.98m 22-11.00 809
6.98m FOUL FOUL
5 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.39m 6.86m 6.96m
6 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 6.88m 22-07.00 785
FOUL 6.44m 6.88m
7 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 6.87m 22-06.50 783
6.66m 6.85m 6.87m
8 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 6.83m 22-05.00 774
FOUL 6.83m 6.71m
9 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 6.82m 22-04.50 771
6.48m 6.50m 6.82m
10 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 6.76m 22-02.25 757
FOUL 6.23m 6.76m
11 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.44m FOUL 6.69m
12 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 6.67m 21-10.75 736
6.48m 6.67m FOUL
13 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 6.66m 21-10.25 734
FOUL 6.66m FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 14.44m 47-04.50 755
13.49m 14.44m 14.28m
2 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 13.51m 44-04.00 698
12.88m 12.99m 13.51m
3 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 13.19m 43-03.25 679
13.19m 12.98m 12.85m
4 79 Wayda, George JR Illinois 13.16m 43-02.25 677
12.81m 13.16m 13.05m
5 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 12.94m 42-05.50 664
12.87m 12.88m 12.94m
6 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 12.93m 42-05.25 663
12.93m 12.79m 10.82m
7 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 12.59m 41-03.75 642
12.22m 12.59m FOUL
8 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 12.40m 40-08.25 631
12.40m 12.33m FOUL
9 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 12.14m 39-10.00 615
12.14m 11.89m 11.84m
10 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 12.05m 39-06.50 609
11.70m 11.93m 12.05m
11 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.97m 11.73m FOUL
12 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.60m 11.95m 11.64m
Flight 2
1 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 12.40m 40-08.25 631
12.17m 12.40m 12.10m
2 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 12.39m 40-07.75 630
12.39m 11.53m 12.09m
3 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 12.29m 40-04.00 624
FOUL 12.29m 11.71m
4 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 12.26m 40-02.75 622
11.44m 12.03m 12.26m
5 1261 Mortensen, Brandon FR Wisconsin 12.17m 39-11.25 617
11.31m 11.31m 12.17m
6 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 12.14m 39-10.00 615
10.75m 12.11m 12.14m
7 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 11.67m 38-03.50 586
11.45m 10.96m 11.67m
8 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 10.89m 35-08.75 539
9.77m 10.26m 10.89m
9 1053 Conde, Moussa FR Purdue 10.73m 35-02.50 530
9.76m 10.39m 10.73m
10 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10.29m 10.53m 9.85m
11 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 9.94m 32-07.50 482
9.07m 9.57m 9.94m
12 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 9.90m 32-05.75 480
9.87m 9.87m 9.90m
13 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 9.45m 31-00.00 453
8.98m 9.39m 9.45m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 2.14m 7-00.25 934
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P P P P P P P O O XO O XXO O XXO O XXX
2 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
P P P P P P P P P P XO O O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P P P P PP P P P P P P O P XXO P XXO XXX
4 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P P P P P P XXO P O O XO XXO XXX
4 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P P P P P O P P P XO XXO O XXX
7 79 Wayda, George JR Illinois 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P P P P O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P O P XO O XO XXO XXX
8 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
8 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
8 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
12 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P O P XO XO O XXX
13 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
14 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P O P XO XXX
Flight 2
1 1261 Mortensen, Brandon FR Wisconsin 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P P P P P O O P O XXO XXO XXX
2 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P O XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P O O O XXX
5 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 1053 Conde, Moussa FR Purdue 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P O P O XO O XO O XXX
7 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O P P O O O XO XXX
7 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P O O O XO O O XXX
7 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P O P O XO XXX
7 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P O P O P XXX
11 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P O P O XO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 9.00 746
2 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 9.02 741
3 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 9.05 735
Section 2
1 1261 Mortensen, Brandon FR Wisconsin 8.27 915
2 1053 Conde, Moussa FR Purdue 8.38 888
3 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 8.48 865
4 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 8.69 816
Section 3
1 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 8.38 888
2 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 8.42 879
3 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 8.57 843
4 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 8.66 823
Section 4
1 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 8.23 925
2 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 8.42 879
3 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 8.47 867
4 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 8.51 858
Section 5
1 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 8.51 858
2 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 8.51 858
3 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 8.56 846
4 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 8.83 784
Section 6
1 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 9.08 728
2 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 9.32 677
Section 7
1 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 8.96 755
2 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 8.99 748
3 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 9.18 707

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/9/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O P XXO O XP O O XXX
2 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P O O XXX
3 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P O O P XO O O O O XXX
5 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O O XO O XXX
6 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O P O P O P XXO XXX
6 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XXO O P XXO XXX
8 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.80 3.90 4.00
XO XXO XXX
9 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O O XO O XXX
10 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.30 3.40 3.50
XO XO XXX
11 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
XO O O XXX
-- 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan NH
3.20
XXX
Flight 2
1 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
O P XO O O XXX
2 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
XO XO XO XXO XXX
2 1053 Conde, Moussa FR Purdue 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.70 4.80 4.90
XO XXO XXX
4 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
O O O XXX
5 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
XO P XO P O P XXX
5 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O O XXO XXX
5 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O P XO O O XO XXX
8 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O XXO XXO XXX
9 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.30 4.40 4.50
O O XXX
9 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O O O O XXX
11 1261 Mortensen, Brandon FR Wisconsin 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O O XXP X
-- 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers NH
4.10
XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:34.54 3/6/2014 Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 260 Eckert, Jack SR Iowa 2:38.73 888
2 259 Dougherty, William FR Iowa 2:43.77 832
3 1159 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 2:50.55 760
4 1055 Deal, Tim FR Purdue 2:51.02 755
5 459 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 2:51.62 749
6 852 Austin, Quenten JR Ohio State 2:52.72 737
7 867 Kincade, Jack JR Ohio State 2:52.80 737
8 665 Holcomb, Ben SO Minnesota 2:54.55 719
9 574 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 2:54.58 718
10 568 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 2:54.92 715
11 1151 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 3:01.98 645
12 62 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 3:02.57 639
Section 2
1 655 Crum, Jamie SO Minnesota 2:41.81 853
2 761 Fenske, Guy SO Nebraska 2:43.61 834
3 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 2:44.26 827
4 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 2:44.30 826
5 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 2:44.60 823
6 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 2:48.99 776
7 763 Gabel, Noah FR Nebraska 2:49.28 773
8 151 Anderson, Dylan JR Indiana 2:50.44 761
9 1265 Smith, Sawyer FR Wisconsin 3:00.36 661
10 1256 Foss, Charlie JR Wisconsin 3:00.45 660

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Pos.1-7 front line inside.
Big Ten: B 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
SPIRE: S 9:06.85 2014 Rachel Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 1024 Hacker, Kendall FR Purdue 10:09.80 9:47.23
2 400 Badger, Sydney FR Michigan 9:50.56
3 723 Smith, Bonnie FR Nebraska 10:03.55 10:01.16
4 412 Leptich, Alex SR Michigan 10:09.17
5 1030 Potter, Michelle SO Purdue 10:04.57 10:09.68
6 210 Jones, Alana FR Iowa 10:01.98 10:10.97
7 927 Aldrich, Stephanie SO Penn State 10:00.43 10:16.96

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Pos.1-9 front line inside.
Big Ten: B 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, MICH
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 166 DuVall, Kyle FR Indiana 8:15.77 8:21.20
2 55 Brewster, Will SO Illinois 8:16.52 8:22.45
3 553 Burnand, Nathan FR Michigan Sta 8:16.68 8:24.58
4 267 Huff, Daniel SO Iowa 8:36.79 8:30.79
5 1068 Craven, Jeremy FR Purdue 8:31.39 8:32.32
6 1070 Dalton, Patrick FR Purdue 8:45.47 8:35.63
7 1069 Dalton, David FR Purdue 8:54.12 8:39.93
8 1153 Brinkofski, Trent FR Rutgers 8:48.96 8:44.89

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
Big Ten: B 4:30.63 1989 Suzy Favor, WIS
SPIRE: S 4:34.35 3/1/2014 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 519 O'Connor, Leah SR Michigan Sta 4:34.28 4:42.29Q
2 1025 Hoevet, Katie JR Purdue 4:44.87 4:42.64Q
3 1208 Hanson, Molly JR Wisconsin 4:45.38 4:43.09Q
4 1031 Schmelzle, Hope SO Purdue 4:51.75 4:45.38q
5 112 Neeley, Brittany SO Indiana 4:50.20 4:45.70
6 123 Johnson, Brianna JR Indiana 4:51.26 4:46.39
7 802 Berger, Tammy JR Ohio State 4:53.43 4:48.86
8 603 Johnson, Haley SO Minnesota 4:53.44 4:49.65
9 602 Dyson, Becca JR Minnesota 4:46.29 4:58.57
10 1102 DeSpirito, Julia FR Rutgers 5:12.36 5:07.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 407 Handler, Brook SR Michigan 4:38.19 4:41.74Q
2 424 Osika, Shannon JR Michigan 4:41.88 4:42.82Q
3 421 Munley, Courtney SO Michigan 4:45.53 4:43.71Q
4 1029 McIntosh, Kiara SO Purdue 4:45.75 4:44.82q
5 108 Calder, Brenna FR Indiana 4:52.79 4:45.01q
6 607 Urick, Kaila JR Minnesota 4:50.37 4:45.28q
7 402 Borchers, Claire FR Michigan 4:53.14 4:48.23
8 119 Stenger, Madison FR Indiana 4:50.72 4:53.53
9 1 Ackerman, Courtney SO Illinois 5:00.14 4:55.53
10 606 Strandemo, Madelin FR Minnesota 4:59.51 5:00.27

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
Big Ten: B 4:30.63 1989 Suzy Favor, WIS
SPIRE: S 4:34.35 3/1/2014 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 519 O'Connor, Leah SR Michigan Sta 4:42.29 4:32.29S 10
2 424 Osika, Shannon JR Michigan 4:42.82 4:41.15 8
3 1025 Hoevet, Katie JR Purdue 4:42.64 4:41.65 6
4 1208 Hanson, Molly JR Wisconsin 4:43.09 4:42.07 5
5 407 Handler, Brook SR Michigan 4:41.74 4:42.14 4
6 1029 McIntosh, Kiara SO Purdue 4:44.82 4:45.13 3
7 1031 Schmelzle, Hope SO Purdue 4:45.38 4:46.83 2
8 108 Calder, Brenna FR Indiana 4:45.01 4:47.12 1
9 607 Urick, Kaila JR Minnesota 4:45.28 4:48.17
10 421 Munley, Courtney SO Michigan 4:43.71 4:50.10
Preliminaries
11 112 Neeley, Brittany SO Indiana 4:45.70
12 123 Johnson, Brianna JR Indiana 4:46.39
13 402 Borchers, Claire FR Michigan 4:48.23
14 802 Berger, Tammy JR Ohio State 4:48.86
15 603 Johnson, Haley SO Minnesota 4:49.65
16 119 Stenger, Madison FR Indiana 4:53.53
17 1 Ackerman, Courtney SO Illinois 4:55.53
18 602 Dyson, Becca JR Minnesota 4:58.57
19 606 Strandemo, Madelin FR Minnesota 5:00.27
20 1102 DeSpirito, Julia FR Rutgers 5:07.83

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
Big Ten: B 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, MICH
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 870 Neff, Jackson SR Ohio State 4:05.67 4:09.52Q
2 174 Skeete, Owen JR Indiana 4:05.82 4:09.55Q yellow card
3 71 Markham, Liam JR Illinois 4:02.47 4:09.84
4 959 Endress, Wade JR Penn State 4:02.69 4:11.34
5 674 Skaret, Christian JR Minnesota 4:07.47 4:11.72
6 263 Gardarsson, Daniel FR Iowa 4:14.72 4:17.61
7 1176 Wiley, Luke FR Rutgers 4:14.91 4:18.99
-- 66 Lee, Garrett FR Illinois 4:08.37 DQ DQ - Rule 5.3a
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 964 Kidder, Brannon JR Penn State 3:57.13 4:06.71Q
2 173 Hunter, Rorey SR Indiana 4:03.95 4:07.04Q
3 168 Roche, Joshua JR Indiana 4:06.88 4:07.28q
4 54 Basting, Bryce SR Illinois 4:03.45 4:07.52q
5 160 Claxton, Eric FR Indiana 4:06.42 4:09.39
6 662 Hall, Wayde FR Minnesota 4:11.07 4:09.49
7 454 Baumgarten, Aaron FR Michigan 4:11.48
8 877 Weaver, Steven JR Ohio State 4:11.23 4:16.93
9 1170 Price, Nick SO Rutgers 4:18.78 4:18.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 956 Creese, Robby SR Penn State 3:57.86 4:05.20Q
2 463 Kelly, George SO Michigan 4:05.02 4:05.99Q
3 657 Dulian, Blayne JR Minnesota 4:03.28 4:06.45q
4 678 Wiebke, Derek SO Minnesota 4:05.98 4:07.43q
5 266 Hart, Michael SO Iowa 4:13.26 4:09.22
6 963 Hill, Bobby FR Penn State 4:09.25 4:10.32
7 1262 Ramos, McKena SO Wisconsin 4:07.38 4:17.75
8 272 McElhiney, Samuel FR Iowa 4:17.41 4:18.50

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger
Big Ten: B 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, MICH
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 956 Creese, Robby SR Penn State 4:05.20 4:11.41 10
2 964 Kidder, Brannon JR Penn State 4:06.71 4:11.50 8
3 173 Hunter, Rorey SR Indiana 4:07.04 4:11.99 6
4 870 Neff, Jackson SR Ohio State 4:09.52 4:12.46 5
5 54 Basting, Bryce SR Illinois 4:07.52 4:12.94 4
6 463 Kelly, George SO Michigan 4:05.99 4:12.95 3
7 657 Dulian, Blayne JR Minnesota 4:06.45 4:13.36 2
8 168 Roche, Joshua JR Indiana 4:07.28 4:13.37 1
9 678 Wiebke, Derek SO Minnesota 4:07.43 4:14.48
10 174 Skeete, Owen JR Indiana 4:09.55 4:14.77
Preliminaries
11 266 Hart, Michael SO Iowa 4:09.22
12 160 Claxton, Eric FR Indiana 4:09.39
13 662 Hall, Wayde FR Minnesota 4:09.49
14 71 Markham, Liam JR Illinois 4:09.84
15 963 Hill, Bobby FR Penn State 4:10.32
16 959 Endress, Wade JR Penn State 4:11.34
17 454 Baumgarten, Aaron FR Michigan 4:11.48
18 674 Skaret, Christian JR Minnesota 4:11.72
19 877 Weaver, Steven JR Ohio State 4:16.93
20 263 Gardarsson, Daniel FR Iowa 4:17.61
21 1262 Ramos, McKena SO Wisconsin 4:17.75
22 272 McElhiney, Samuel FR Iowa 4:18.50
23 1170 Price, Nick SO Rutgers 4:18.83
24 1176 Wiley, Luke FR Rutgers 4:18.99
-- 66 Lee, Garrett FR Illinois DQ

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 51.27 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 915 McGee, Dynasty SR Penn State 54.19 54.15q
2 318 Powell, Micha SO Maryland 56.17 54.97q
3 507 Evans, Alicia SR Michigan Sta 55.10 55.73
4 721 Sanders, Desiree FR Nebraska 56.63 57.26 57.257
5 1106 Grant, Jillian SR Rutgers 57.55 58.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1006 Black, Symone FR Purdue 54.29 54.50q
2 610 Egwim, Emerald FR Minnesota 55.20 55.64
3 615 Keller, Kat SO Minnesota 56.18 56.88
4 102 Anderson, Sydney SO Indiana 56.83 57.54
5 1115 Soto, Madelen FR Rutgers 58.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 207 Guster, Elexis SO Iowa 53.92 54.12q
2 1010 Dunlap, Taylor SO Purdue 55.01 55.13
3 404 Carey, Dana JR Michigan 56.12 55.86
4 2 Berry, Jasmine FR Illinois 56.62 56.58
5 309 Davis, Dominique SR Maryland 57.49 57.62
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1013 Jones, Aarin JR Purdue 54.65 55.00
2 920 Rhodes, Tichina SO Penn State 55.57 55.88
3 812 Hannan, Beatrice FR Ohio State 53.73 56.01
4 106 Bollinger, Mackenz FR Indiana 56.52 57.26 57.254
5 203 Champe, Sheridan FR Iowa 57.32 58.00
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 924 Seymour, Kiah JR Penn State 53.10 53.76q
2 413 Long, Maya JR Michigan 54.55 54.51q
3 918 Osborne, Megan SO Penn State 55.22 55.43
4 822 Slaughter, Indya SO Ohio State 56.52 57.22
5 104 King, Brittni SO Indiana 57.12 57.24
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 801 Barnes, Aaliyah SO Ohio State 53.78 54.37q
2 826 Walker, Sonikqua JR Ohio State 55.84 54.88q
3 620 Waldvogel, Jessica SR Minnesota 54.99 55.09
4 1104 Famble, Alayna SO Rutgers 57.34 56.09

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 51.27 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 924 Seymour, Kiah JR Penn State 53.76 52.72 10
2 1006 Black, Symone FR Purdue 54.50 53.47 8
3 826 Walker, Sonikqua JR Ohio State 54.88 53.77 6
4 207 Guster, Elexis SO Iowa 54.12 53.92 5
5 801 Barnes, Aaliyah SO Ohio State 54.37 54.02 4
6 318 Powell, Micha SO Maryland 54.97 54.45 3
7 915 McGee, Dynasty SR Penn State 54.15 54.62 2
8 413 Long, Maya JR Michigan 54.51 55.11 1
Preliminaries
9 1013 Jones, Aarin JR Purdue 55.00
10 620 Waldvogel, Jessica SR Minnesota 55.09
11 1010 Dunlap, Taylor SO Purdue 55.13
12 918 Osborne, Megan SO Penn State 55.43
13 610 Egwim, Emerald FR Minnesota 55.64
14 507 Evans, Alicia SR Michigan Sta 55.73
15 404 Carey, Dana JR Michigan 55.86
16 920 Rhodes, Tichina SO Penn State 55.88
17 812 Hannan, Beatrice FR Ohio State 56.01
18 1104 Famble, Alayna SO Rutgers 56.09
19 2 Berry, Jasmine FR Illinois 56.58
20 615 Keller, Kat SO Minnesota 56.88
21 822 Slaughter, Indya SO Ohio State 57.22
22 104 King, Brittni SO Indiana 57.24
23 106 Bollinger, Mackenz FR Indiana 57.26
24 721 Sanders, Desiree FR Nebraska 57.26
25 102 Anderson, Sydney SO Indiana 57.54
26 309 Davis, Dominique SR Maryland 57.62
27 203 Champe, Sheridan FR Iowa 58.00
28 1106 Grant, Jillian SR Rutgers 58.22
29 1115 Soto, Madelen FR Rutgers 58.60

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 754 Bender, Jake JR Nebraska 47.14 46.90Q
2 858 Bruton, Lamar SO Ohio State 47.13 47.00q
3 1063 Parks, Nicholas SR Purdue 48.22 47.60
4 282 Wolff, Mitch SO Iowa 48.12 47.66
-- 856 Blanks, Antonio JR Ohio State DQ DQ Rule 5.2b
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 775 Rush, Cody JR Nebraska 46.32 46.75Q
2 971 Shisler, Alex JR Penn State 47.60 47.51
3 578 Sanders, Austin JR Michigan Sta 48.45 48.17
4 1058 Arvia, Chris JR Purdue 47.80 48.49
5 279 Thompson, Brendan SO Iowa 48.47 48.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 452 Arastu, Ali SR Michigan 46.53 47.07Q
2 1061 Ikpefan, Obokhare SO Purdue 47.52 47.46q
3 51 Allen, Kenneth SO Illinois 48.06 47.65
4 164 Morgan, Derrick SR Indiana 48.26 47.68
5 262 Ganschow, Jared SO Iowa 48.96 49.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 81 Zahn, DJ SR Illinois 46.32 46.64Q
2 782 Wiseman, Drew SO Nebraska 47.58 47.86
3 1059 Frederick, Kendal JR Purdue 48.40 48.28
4 1164 Jimerson, Jordan FR Rutgers 47.98 49.06
5 556 Clark, Antonio FR Michigan Sta 48.47 49.13
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 1253 Davis, Ryan SO Wisconsin 47.21 46.89Q
2 871 Page, Champ JR Ohio State 47.03 47.32q
3 1165 Jordan, D'Andre SR Rutgers 48.11 47.99
4 251 Aly, Nicholas JR Iowa 49.89 48.86
5 1254 Ellis, Corbin FR Wisconsin 48.22 49.00

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 81 Zahn, DJ SR Illinois 46.64 45.63 10
2 858 Bruton, Lamar SO Ohio State 47.00 45.76 8
3 775 Rush, Cody JR Nebraska 46.75 45.91 6
4 871 Page, Champ JR Ohio State 47.32 46.47 5
5 1253 Davis, Ryan SO Wisconsin 46.89 46.95 4
6 754 Bender, Jake JR Nebraska 46.90 47.13 3
7 1061 Ikpefan, Obokhare SO Purdue 47.46 47.52 2
8 452 Arastu, Ali SR Michigan 47.07 1:12.78 1
Preliminaries
9 971 Shisler, Alex JR Penn State 47.51
10 1063 Parks, Nicholas SR Purdue 47.60
11 51 Allen, Kenneth SO Illinois 47.65
12 282 Wolff, Mitch SO Iowa 47.66
13 164 Morgan, Derrick SR Indiana 47.68
14 782 Wiseman, Drew SO Nebraska 47.86
15 1165 Jordan, D'Andre SR Rutgers 47.99
16 578 Sanders, Austin JR Michigan Sta 48.17
17 1059 Frederick, Kendal JR Purdue 48.28
18 1058 Arvia, Chris JR Purdue 48.49
19 279 Thompson, Brendan SO Iowa 48.65
20 251 Aly, Nicholas JR Iowa 48.86
21 1254 Ellis, Corbin FR Wisconsin 49.00
22 1164 Jimerson, Jordan FR Rutgers 49.06
23 556 Clark, Antonio FR Michigan Sta 49.13
24 262 Ganschow, Jared SO Iowa 49.31
-- 856 Blanks, Antonio JR Ohio State DQ

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 422 Ofili, Cindy JR Michigan 7.42 7.37Q
2 1007 Charlton, Devynne SO Purdue 7.39 7.41q
3 1213 McClendon, Ebony FR Wisconsin 7.51 7.45q
4 527 Westney, Jellisa SR Michigan Sta 7.57 7.50 7.499
5 613 Hawkins, Erin SO Minnesota 7.49 7.53
6 1112 Saunders, Bria FR Rutgers 7.72 7.71
7 23 Rogers, Janile FR Illinois 7.68 7.81
8 716 McCoy, Jazmin SO Nebraska 7.60 7.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 825 Sykes, Chesna SR Ohio State 7.30 7.40Q
2 211 Kwaza, Lake JR Iowa 7.42 7.46q 7.452
3 1105 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 7.48 7.47q
4 8 Coleman, Breeana SR Illinois 7.54 7.51
5 715 McCarty, Breunna SR Nebraska 7.51 7.58
6 530 Williams, TeJuanna SR Michigan Sta 7.66 7.61 7.604
7 903 Dale, Quenee FR Penn State 7.60 7.64
8 307 Baxter, Chandler FR Maryland 8.09 8.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 1008 Cox, Carmiesha SO Purdue 7.42 7.44Q
2 713 Johnson, Brittany SR Nebraska 7.50 7.46q 7.457
3 1002 Carson, Savannah SO Purdue 7.40 7.50q 7.493
4 1005 Winfrey, Twyla JR Purdue 7.50 7.54
5 101 Johnson, Shawntana SR Indiana 7.60 7.59
6 700 Andrews, Brena FR Nebraska 7.59 7.61 6.609
7 29 Taylor, Kymbriona JR Illinois 7.68 7.73
8 415 Marias, Meghan FR Michigan 7.68 7.74

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 825 Sykes, Chesna SR Ohio State 7.40 7.36 10
2 1007 Charlton, Devynne SO Purdue 7.41 7.38 8 7.372
3 1105 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 7.47 7.38 6 7.374
4 422 Ofili, Cindy JR Michigan 7.37 7.39 5
5 713 Johnson, Brittany SR Nebraska 7.46 7.44 4 7.431
6 1008 Cox, Carmiesha SO Purdue 7.44 7.44 3 7.433
7 211 Kwaza, Lake JR Iowa 7.46 7.46 2
8 1213 McClendon, Ebony FR Wisconsin 7.45 7.48 1
9 1002 Carson, Savannah SO Purdue 7.50 7.49
Preliminaries
10 527 Westney, Jellisa SR Michigan Sta 7.50
11 8 Coleman, Breeana SR Illinois 7.51
12 613 Hawkins, Erin SO Minnesota 7.53
13 1005 Winfrey, Twyla JR Purdue 7.54
14 715 McCarty, Breunna SR Nebraska 7.58
15 101 Johnson, Shawntana SR Indiana 7.59
16 530 Williams, TeJuanna SR Michigan Sta 7.61
17 700 Andrews, Brena FR Nebraska 7.61
18 903 Dale, Quenee FR Penn State 7.64
19 1112 Saunders, Bria FR Rutgers 7.71
20 29 Taylor, Kymbriona JR Illinois 7.73
21 415 Marias, Meghan FR Michigan 7.74
22 23 Rogers, Janile FR Illinois 7.81
23 716 McCoy, Jazmin SO Nebraska 7.82
24 307 Baxter, Chandler FR Maryland 8.12

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, WIS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 458 Crenshaw, Khoury FR Michigan 6.75 6.77Q 6.761
2 468 Nolan, Codie JR Michigan 6.72 6.77q 6.769
3 658 Edwards, Berkley FR Minnesota 6.92 6.78q 6.774
4 178 Strickland, Cornel JR Indiana 6.82 6.84
5 860 Faust, Timothy SR Ohio State 6.86 6.86 6.851
6 265 Harrington, James JR Iowa 6.86 6.86 6.856
7 671 Neumann, Brad FR Minnesota 6.81 6.88
8 781 White, Malcolm FR Nebraska 6.88 6.90 6.897
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 465 Maye, Chris SO Michigan 6.86 6.78Q 6.773
2 74 Stryganek, Brandon SR Illinois 6.78 6.79q
3 69 Maat, Molefi FR Illinois 6.78 6.81q
4 661 Godi, Gemechu JR Minnesota 6.87 6.86 6.856
5 573 Parsons, Ross SR Michigan Sta 7.01 6.89 6.881
6 1156 Dunbar, Rajee JR Rutgers 6.85 6.90 6.897
7 851 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 6.87 6.91
8 78 Watkins, Maurice SR Illinois 7.01 7.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 582 Whitelow, DeVantre SR Michigan Sta 6.72 6.72Q
2 275 Saucer, Vinnie SO Iowa 6.82 6.83q 6.822
3 766 Hall, Ricco SR Nebraska 6.77 6.83q 6.830
4 63 Henderson, Cole FR Illinois 6.80 6.85
5 769 Lloyd, Antoine FR Nebraska 6.87 6.86 6.857
6 972 Smith, Xavier FR Penn State 6.87 6.89 6.886
7 969 Minnig, Cody FR Penn State 6.92 6.90 6.899
8 857 Branson, Macolm SR Ohio State 6.86 6.95

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, WIS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 465 Maye, Chris SO Michigan 6.78 6.74 10
2 468 Nolan, Codie JR Michigan 6.77 6.75 8 6.745
3 582 Whitelow, DeVantre SR Michigan Sta 6.72 6.75 6 6.748
4 69 Maat, Molefi FR Illinois 6.81 6.80 5 6.796
5 458 Crenshaw, Khoury FR Michigan 6.77 6.80 4 6.798
6 74 Stryganek, Brandon SR Illinois 6.79 6.81 3
7 275 Saucer, Vinnie SO Iowa 6.83 6.82 2
8 766 Hall, Ricco SR Nebraska 6.83 6.85 1
Preliminaries
5 658 Edwards, Berkley FR Minnesota 6.78
10 178 Strickland, Cornel JR Indiana 6.84
11 63 Henderson, Cole FR Illinois 6.85
12 860 Faust, Timothy SR Ohio State 6.86
13 661 Godi, Gemechu JR Minnesota 6.86
13 265 Harrington, James JR Iowa 6.86
15 769 Lloyd, Antoine FR Nebraska 6.86
16 671 Neumann, Brad FR Minnesota 6.88
17 573 Parsons, Ross SR Michigan Sta 6.89
18 972 Smith, Xavier FR Penn State 6.89
19 1156 Dunbar, Rajee JR Rutgers 6.90
19 781 White, Malcolm FR Nebraska 6.90
21 969 Minnig, Cody FR Penn State 6.90
22 851 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 6.91
23 857 Branson, Macolm SR Ohio State 6.95
24 78 Watkins, Maurice SR Illinois 7.00

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
One turn stagger in lanes
Big Ten: B 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, WIS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 426 Pfeifer, Danielle JR Michigan 2:06.10 2:05.97Q
2 408 Hoppe, Devon JR Michigan 2:08.45 2:06.34Q
3 122 Wiley, Erin JR Indiana 2:11.74 2:10.10
4 604 McSherry, Ally SR Minnesota 2:13.20 2:10.95
5 21 Rakosnik, Lindsey SO Illinois 2:10.64 2:11.16
6 1101 Bedard, Kaitlyn SO Rutgers 2:20.73 2:15.58
7 824 Smith, Olivia FR Ohio State 2:10.32 2:17.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 803 Borchers, Katie SR Ohio State 2:05.56 2:05.50Q
2 828 Weber, Rachel SO Ohio State 2:11.02 2:06.80Q
3 1014 McLeod, Vanessa SO Purdue 2:08.64 2:08.49q
4 416 McNamara, Gina SO Michigan 2:09.89 2:09.45q
5 805 Clody, Courtney FR Ohio State 2:10.72 2:11.38
6 500 Beazley, Kennedy FR Michigan Sta 2:15.66 2:12.76
7 1108 Mazzi, Celine FR Rutgers 2:18.93 2:16.73
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 420 Morrissey, Jamie SO Michigan 2:08.44 2:08.88Q
2 310 Hicks, Myah SR Maryland 2:10.35 2:09.37Q
3 218 Trost, Katharina SO Iowa 2:08.05 2:09.86
4 630 Swatek, Stacey JR Minnesota 2:13.07 2:11.33
5 629 Ferguson, Anne JR Minnesota 2:12.59 2:12.39
6 111 Davis, Kellie SO Indiana 2:10.64 2:15.07
7 1110 O'Donnell, Felicia JR Rutgers 2:21.06 2:18.35

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
8 to the Final
One turn stagger in lanes
Big Ten: B 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, WIS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 803 Borchers, Katie SR Ohio State 2:05.50 2:04.31 10
2 426 Pfeifer, Danielle JR Michigan 2:05.97 2:04.59 8
3 408 Hoppe, Devon JR Michigan 2:06.34 2:05.97 6
4 420 Morrissey, Jamie SO Michigan 2:08.88 2:07.52 5
5 310 Hicks, Myah SR Maryland 2:09.37 2:07.87 4
6 1014 McLeod, Vanessa SO Purdue 2:08.49 2:10.29 3
7 416 McNamara, Gina SO Michigan 2:09.45 2:11.77 2
8 828 Weber, Rachel SO Ohio State 2:06.80 2:19.57 1
Preliminaries
9 218 Trost, Katharina SO Iowa 2:09.86
10 122 Wiley, Erin JR Indiana 2:10.10
11 604 McSherry, Ally SR Minnesota 2:10.95
12 21 Rakosnik, Lindsey SO Illinois 2:11.16
13 630 Swatek, Stacey JR Minnesota 2:11.33
14 805 Clody, Courtney FR Ohio State 2:11.38
15 629 Ferguson, Anne JR Minnesota 2:12.39
16 500 Beazley, Kennedy FR Michigan Sta 2:12.76
17 111 Davis, Kellie SO Indiana 2:15.07
18 1101 Bedard, Kaitlyn SO Rutgers 2:15.58
19 1108 Mazzi, Celine FR Rutgers 2:16.73
20 824 Smith, Olivia FR Ohio State 2:17.15
21 1110 O'Donnell, Felicia JR Rutgers 2:18.35

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
One turn stagger in lanes
Big Ten: B 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, ILL
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 861 Fleming, Jared SO Ohio State 1:49.68 1:51.01Q
2 72 McAsey, Joe JR Illinois 1:47.38 1:51.25Q
3 473 Sattler, Jeffrey JR Michigan 1:50.96 1:51.30Q
4 974 Watkins, Za'Von JR Penn State 1:49.68 1:51.46
5 966 Logue, Joey FR Penn State 1:50.71 1:52.68
6 165 Reilly, Kieran FR Indiana 1:54.62 1:52.78
7 175 Huntoon, Jordan FR Indiana 1:52.32 1:54.16
8 460 Dvorak, Scott JR Michigan 1:52.32 1:54.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 278 Teubel, Will JR Iowa 1:49.40 1:50.06Q
2 656 Deng, Goaner JR Minnesota 1:51.71 1:50.18Q
3 669 Johnson, Bradley SO Minnesota 1:50.65 1:50.26Q
4 153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez SO Indiana 1:48.20 1:50.28q
5 466 Munley, Brennan FR Michigan 1:51.20 1:50.71q
6 967 Makins, Jordan FR Penn State 1:50.03 1:51.22
7 1163 Jaeger, Brendan SO Rutgers 1:54.37 1:52.29
8 563 Haag, Ryan JR Michigan Sta 1:53.85 1:54.00

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
8 to the Final
One turn stagger in lanes
Big Ten: B 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, ILL
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez SO Indiana 1:50.28 1:48.89 10
2 72 McAsey, Joe JR Illinois 1:51.25 1:48.95 8
3 861 Fleming, Jared SO Ohio State 1:51.01 1:49.28 6
4 278 Teubel, Will JR Iowa 1:50.06 1:50.18 5
5 656 Deng, Goaner JR Minnesota 1:50.18 1:50.55 4
6 669 Johnson, Bradley SO Minnesota 1:50.26 1:50.70 3
7 473 Sattler, Jeffrey JR Michigan 1:51.30 1:51.08 2
8 466 Munley, Brennan FR Michigan 1:50.71 1:51.17 1
Preliminaries
9 967 Makins, Jordan FR Penn State 1:51.22
10 974 Watkins, Za'Von JR Penn State 1:51.46
11 1163 Jaeger, Brendan SO Rutgers 1:52.29
12 966 Logue, Joey FR Penn State 1:52.68
13 165 Reilly, Kieran FR Indiana 1:52.78
14 563 Haag, Ryan JR Michigan Sta 1:54.00
15 175 Huntoon, Jordan FR Indiana 1:54.16
16 460 Dvorak, Scott JR Michigan 1:54.45

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, ILL
SPIRE: S 8.43 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1007 Charlton, Devynne SO Purdue 8.17 S 8.23Q
2 900 Black, Shelley SR Penn State 8.49 8.44
3 725 Stiens, Jordan SR Nebraska 8.34 8.47
4 903 Dale, Quenee FR Penn State 8.46 8.56
5 316 Meneau, Lisa SO Maryland 8.80 8.57 yellow card
6 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 8.39 8.59
7 1001 Brown, Cierra JR Purdue 8.58 8.63
8 707 Dowell, Kristen FR Nebraska 8.68 8.74
9 1100 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 8.91 8.79 8.785
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 422 Ofili, Cindy JR Michigan 8.10 S 8.11Q
2 809 Franklin, Alexis JR Ohio State 8.36 S 8.37q 8.367
3 618 Spagnola, Emma FR Minnesota 8.48 S 8.41q
4 819 Ray, Chantel FR Ohio State 8.37 S 8.42q
5 417 Michell, Sami SO Michigan 8.46 8.50
6 27 Seymour, Pedrya FR Illinois 8.67 8.59
7 1107 James, Kaprice JR Rutgers 8.83 8.68
8 523 Rose, Lauren SR Michigan Sta 8.82 8.69
9 1009 Delaney, Shantyra SO Purdue 8.65 8.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 8 Coleman, Breeana SR Illinois 8.30 S 8.25Q
2 612 Golding, Kimberly SO Minnesota 8.50 S 8.34q
3 1211 Latham, Deanna SR Wisconsin 8.33 S 8.37q 8.361
4 311 LaFond, Thea SR Maryland 8.39 S 8.38q
5 815 Johnson, Alexandri SR Ohio State 8.53 8.46
6 724 Smith, Morgan FR Nebraska 8.70 8.75
7 304 Anyangwe, Noella JR Maryland 8.80 8.79 8.786
8 1111 Robinson, Meagan SR Rutgers 8.98 8.97

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, ILL
SPIRE: S 8.43 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 422 Ofili, Cindy JR Michigan 8.11 8.15S 10
2 1007 Charlton, Devynne SO Purdue 8.23 8.18S 8
3 1211 Latham, Deanna SR Wisconsin 8.37 8.29S 6
4 612 Golding, Kimberly SO Minnesota 8.34 8.38S 5
5 809 Franklin, Alexis JR Ohio State 8.37 8.41S 4
6 311 LaFond, Thea SR Maryland 8.38 8.43S 3
7 819 Ray, Chantel FR Ohio State 8.42 8.45 2
8 8 Coleman, Breeana SR Illinois 8.25 8.51 1
9 618 Spagnola, Emma FR Minnesota 8.41 8.53
Preliminaries
10 900 Black, Shelley SR Penn State 8.44
11 815 Johnson, Alexandri SR Ohio State 8.46
12 725 Stiens, Jordan SR Nebraska 8.47
13 417 Michell, Sami SO Michigan 8.50
14 903 Dale, Quenee FR Penn State 8.56
15 316 Meneau, Lisa SO Maryland 8.57
16 27 Seymour, Pedrya FR Illinois 8.59
17 709 Farrington, Meliss SO Nebraska 8.59
18 1001 Brown, Cierra JR Purdue 8.63
19 1107 James, Kaprice JR Rutgers 8.68
20 523 Rose, Lauren SR Michigan Sta 8.69
21 1009 Delaney, Shantyra SO Purdue 8.70
22 707 Dowell, Kristen FR Nebraska 8.74
23 724 Smith, Morgan FR Nebraska 8.75
24 1100 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 8.79
25 304 Anyangwe, Noella JR Maryland 8.79
26 1111 Robinson, Meagan SR Rutgers 8.97

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, WIS
SPIRE: S 8.37 3/6/2014 Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 77 Viney, Cam JR Illinois 7.85 S 7.86Q
2 65 Kendziera, David SO Illinois 7.93 S 7.90Q 7.897
3 773 Pille, Sean JR Nebraska 7.94 S 7.90q 7.898
4 271 Mallett, Aaron SO Iowa 7.88 S 7.91q
5 254 Brown, Keith SR Iowa 8.03 S 8.10 8.100
6 1064 Veteto, Justin FR Purdue 8.22 S 8.14
7 769 Lloyd, Antoine FR Nebraska 8.02 S 8.21
8 1062 Mikesky, Shane SR Purdue 8.18 S 8.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 751 Akinmoladun, Olada JR Nebraska 7.91 S 7.87Q
2 952 Barrett, Sancho SR Penn State 8.01 S 7.99Q
3 872 Robertson, Donovan SO Ohio State 7.76 S 8.02q
4 452 Arastu, Ali SR Michigan 7.91 S 8.03q
5 851 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 8.06 S 8.10q 8.091
6 571 Nicholson, Montae FR Michigan Sta 8.33 S 8.10 8.099
7 159 Mable, Adrian SO Indiana 8.08 S 8.11
8 570 McKinney, Devin FR Michigan Sta 8.00 S 8.17

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
9 to the Final
Big Ten: B 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, WIS
SPIRE: S 8.37 3/6/2014 Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 751 Akinmoladun, Olada JR Nebraska 7.87 7.72S 10
2 271 Mallett, Aaron SO Iowa 7.91 7.78S 8
3 773 Pille, Sean JR Nebraska 7.90 7.81S 6
4 872 Robertson, Donovan SO Ohio State 8.02 7.82S 5
5 65 Kendziera, David SO Illinois 7.90 7.86S 4
6 952 Barrett, Sancho SR Penn State 7.99 7.89S 3
7 851 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 8.10 8.01S 2
8 77 Viney, Cam JR Illinois 7.86 8.14S 1
9 452 Arastu, Ali SR Michigan 8.03 8.59
Preliminaries
10 571 Nicholson, Montae FR Michigan Sta 8.10
11 254 Brown, Keith SR Iowa 8.10
12 159 Mable, Adrian SO Indiana 8.11
13 1064 Veteto, Justin FR Purdue 8.14
14 570 McKinney, Devin FR Michigan Sta 8.17
15 769 Lloyd, Antoine FR Nebraska 8.21
16 1062 Mikesky, Shane SR Purdue 8.29

Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 3 Best times
Two turn stagger
Big Ten: B 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 616 Markland, Titania SO Minnesota 1:31.00 1:30.34Q
2 726 Williams, Shawnice SR Nebraska 1:32.55 1:30.45q
3 325 Voelpel, Catherine SO Maryland 1:34.16 1:32.72
4 418 Miller, Chelsey SR Michigan 1:33.45 1:33.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 118 Gwin, Samantha SR Indiana 1:32.26 1:31.35Q
2 423 Onimo, Chinyere SR Michigan 1:31.32 1:31.66q
3 213 Nelson, Kaitlyn JR Iowa 1:33.54 1:33.25
4 121 Wiles, Kendell FR Indiana 1:33.90 1:34.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 820 Rings, Rebecca JR Ohio State 1:31.85 1:30.48Q
2 1011 Earnheart, Makayla SO Purdue 1:33.86 1:30.75q
3 601 Domski, Lauren SR Minnesota 1:33.70 1:31.44q
4 117 Roller, Brie SR Indiana 1:32.15 1:31.78
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 208 Holder, Montayla JR Iowa 1:30.61 1:33.16Q
2 319 Pratt, Shade SR Maryland 1:33.27 1:33.53
3 1205 Detra, Brenna SO Wisconsin 1:32.72 1:33.79
4 15 Marry, Miranda FR Illinois 1:34.43 1:34.49
5 1109 Nicholas, Nicole SO Rutgers 1:38.48 1:36.59
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 718 Pahlitzsch, Karoli FR Nebraska 1:30.37 1:31.64Q
2 728 Woitzel, Morgan JR Nebraska 1:33.20 1:32.84
3 829 Olberding, Janel SR Ohio State 1:32.73 1:33.67
4 308 Cimino, Alexandra SO Maryland 1:38.05 1:35.62
5 1103 Dibernardo, Christ SR Rutgers 1:36.22 1:40.77
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 7 Choquette, Nicole SO Illinois 1:29.22 1:31.24Q
2 219 Watts, Mahnee SO Iowa 1:32.76 1:32.07
3 711 Harsin, Haley FR Nebraska 1:32.89 1:32.16
4 200 Alexia, Adrianne SR Iowa 1:37.95 1:35.34
5 302 Alexander, Rachell SO Maryland 1:37.04 1:36.71

Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 3 Best times
Two turn stagger
Big Ten: B 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 726 Williams, Shawnice SR Nebraska 1:30.45 1:30.13 6
2 718 Pahlitzsch, Karoli FR Nebraska 1:31.64 1:30.67 4
3 601 Domski, Lauren SR Minnesota 1:31.44 1:31.48 3
4 208 Holder, Montayla JR Iowa 1:33.16 1:31.81 2
5 1011 Earnheart, Makayla SO Purdue 1:30.75 1:34.22
Section 2 Finals
1 7 Choquette, Nicole SO Illinois 1:31.24 1:29.48 10
2 616 Markland, Titania SO Minnesota 1:30.34 1:29.91 8
3 820 Rings, Rebecca JR Ohio State 1:30.48 1:30.61 5
4 118 Gwin, Samantha SR Indiana 1:31.35 1:33.18 1
Preliminaries
10 423 Onimo, Chinyere SR Michigan 1:31.66
11 117 Roller, Brie SR Indiana 1:31.78
12 219 Watts, Mahnee SO Iowa 1:32.07
13 711 Harsin, Haley FR Nebraska 1:32.16
14 325 Voelpel, Catherine SO Maryland 1:32.72
15 728 Woitzel, Morgan JR Nebraska 1:32.84
16 213 Nelson, Kaitlyn JR Iowa 1:33.25
17 319 Pratt, Shade SR Maryland 1:33.53
18 829 Olberding, Janel SR Ohio State 1:33.67
19 1205 Detra, Brenna SO Wisconsin 1:33.79
20 418 Miller, Chelsey SR Michigan 1:33.89
21 15 Marry, Miranda FR Illinois 1:34.49
22 121 Wiles, Kendell FR Indiana 1:34.60
23 200 Alexia, Adrianne SR Iowa 1:35.34
24 308 Cimino, Alexandra SO Maryland 1:35.62
25 1109 Nicholas, Nicole SO Rutgers 1:36.59
26 302 Alexander, Rachell SO Maryland 1:36.71
27 1103 Dibernardo, Christ SR Rutgers 1:40.77

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 4 Best times
Two turn Stagger
Big Ten: B 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, PSU
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 765 Gipson, Levi JR Nebraska 1:17.82 1:17.43Q
2 1267 Thompson, Aaron SR Wisconsin 1:18.43 1:18.92q
3 866 Johnson, Anthony SO Ohio State 1:19.64 1:18.96
4 457 Chapman, Nathaniel JR Michigan 1:20.25 1:21.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 964 Kidder, Brannon JR Penn State 1:16.98 1:18.03Q
2 970 Rhodes, Robert JR Penn State 1:18.96 1:18.34q
3 755 Bransby, Sam FR Nebraska 1:18.79 1:19.06
4 258 Dorman, Ryan FR Iowa 1:21.55 1:20.67
5 1162 Holder, Kyle JR Rutgers 1:23.14 1:20.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 673 Roese, Nate SO Minnesota 1:17.68 1:17.26Q
2 270 Lilly, Carter FR Iowa 1:20.55 1:18.80q
3 767 Hawk, London SR Nebraska 1:18.70 1:19.49
4 67 Lee, Malik SO Illinois 1:19.44 1:20.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 771 Mohammed, Moujtaba FR Nebraska 1:18.21 1:18.42Q
2 660 Fountain, Rashawn SO Minnesota 1:18.07 1:18.90q
3 961 Gaibler, Riley FR Penn State 1:19.80 1:21.25
4 280 Van Cleave, Kaleb SR Iowa 1:20.24 1:21.51
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 664 Hechsel, Mitch SO Minnesota 1:17.57 1:17.38Q
2 1540 Kuhn, Daniel FR Indiana 1:18.78 1:18.29q
3 255 Davey, Brennan SR Iowa 1:19.27
4 82 Zea, Tony FR Illinois 1:21.15 1:19.58
5 654 Cottrell, Jeffrey SR Minnesota 1:19.13 1:19.61

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 4 Best times
Two turn Stagger
Big Ten: B 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, PSU
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 771 Mohammed, Moujtaba FR Nebraska 1:18.42 1:18.29 5
2 270 Lilly, Carter FR Iowa 1:18.80 1:18.37 4
3 970 Rhodes, Robert JR Penn State 1:18.34 1:18.53 3
4 1540 Kuhn, Daniel FR Indiana 1:18.29 1:18.70 2
5 660 Fountain, Rashawn SO Minnesota 1:18.90 1:19.29
Section 2 Finals
1 664 Hechsel, Mitch SO Minnesota 1:17.38 1:16.26 10
2 673 Roese, Nate SO Minnesota 1:17.26 1:16.47 8
3 765 Gipson, Levi JR Nebraska 1:17.43 1:17.00 6
4 964 Kidder, Brannon JR Penn State 1:18.03 1:18.92 1
Preliminaries
10 1267 Thompson, Aaron SR Wisconsin 1:18.92
11 866 Johnson, Anthony SO Ohio State 1:18.96
12 755 Bransby, Sam FR Nebraska 1:19.06
13 255 Davey, Brennan SR Iowa 1:19.27
14 767 Hawk, London SR Nebraska 1:19.49
15 82 Zea, Tony FR Illinois 1:19.58
16 654 Cottrell, Jeffrey SR Minnesota 1:19.61
17 67 Lee, Malik SO Illinois 1:20.31
18 258 Dorman, Ryan FR Iowa 1:20.67
19 1162 Holder, Kyle JR Rutgers 1:20.72
20 961 Gaibler, Riley FR Penn State 1:21.25
21 280 Van Cleave, Kaleb SR Iowa 1:21.51
22 457 Chapman, Nathaniel JR Michigan 1:21.63

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore, PSU
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 202 Brown, Brittany SO Iowa 23.93 23.72q
2 1213 McClendon, Ebony FR Wisconsin 24.17 24.18
3 915 McGee, Dynasty SR Penn State 24.35 24.64
4 815 Johnson, Alexandri SR Ohio State 25.23 25.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1008 Cox, Carmiesha SO Purdue 23.69 23.68q
2 507 Evans, Alicia SR Michigan Sta 24.02 24.28
3 23 Rogers, Janile FR Illinois 24.68 24.55
4 918 Osborne, Megan SO Penn State 24.30 24.74
5 27 Seymour, Pedrya FR Illinois 25.88 24.96 24.960
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 211 Kwaza, Lake JR Iowa 24.14 23.93 23.924
2 825 Sykes, Chesna SR Ohio State 23.91 23.93 23.929
3 924 Seymour, Kiah JR Penn State 24.33 24.09
4 29 Taylor, Kymbriona JR Illinois 24.93 24.96 24.953
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1105 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 23.62 23.73q 23.722
2 422 Ofili, Cindy JR Michigan 24.27 23.86q
3 804 Cavin, Aisha JR Ohio State 24.00 23.88q
4 1112 Saunders, Bria FR Rutgers 24.57 24.71
5 1107 James, Kaprice JR Rutgers 25.52 25.74
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 1007 Charlton, Devynne SO Purdue 24.18 23.82q
2 801 Barnes, Aaliyah SO Ohio State 23.98 23.93 23.930
3 1015 Roberson, Savannah FR Purdue 24.40 24.99
4 1115 Soto, Madelen FR Rutgers 25.49 25.28
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 613 Hawkins, Erin SO Minnesota 23.99 24.03
2 527 Westney, Jellisa SR Michigan Sta 24.22 24.11
3 700 Andrews, Brena FR Nebraska 24.42 24.86
4 415 Marias, Meghan FR Michigan 25.51 25.92
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 713 Johnson, Brittany SR Nebraska 24.32 23.73q 23.722
2 702 Baird, Kadecia SO Nebraska 23.75 23.85q
3 1017 Thomas, Brionna FR Purdue 24.11 23.97
4 530 Williams, TeJuanna SR Michigan Sta 24.72 24.56
5 307 Baxter, Chandler FR Maryland 26.06 26.61

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore, PSU
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1105 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 23.73 23.50 10
2 713 Johnson, Brittany SR Nebraska 23.73 23.56 8
3 1008 Cox, Carmiesha SO Purdue 23.68 23.75 6
4 202 Brown, Brittany SO Iowa 23.72 23.82 5
5 422 Ofili, Cindy JR Michigan 23.86 23.86 4
6 804 Cavin, Aisha JR Ohio State 23.88 23.87 3
7 1007 Charlton, Devynne SO Purdue 23.82 24.47 2
-- 702 Baird, Kadecia SO Nebraska 23.85 DNF
Preliminaries
9 211 Kwaza, Lake JR Iowa 23.93
10 825 Sykes, Chesna SR Ohio State 23.93
11 801 Barnes, Aaliyah SO Ohio State 23.93
12 1017 Thomas, Brionna FR Purdue 23.97
13 613 Hawkins, Erin SO Minnesota 24.03
14 924 Seymour, Kiah JR Penn State 24.09
15 527 Westney, Jellisa SR Michigan Sta 24.11
16 1213 McClendon, Ebony FR Wisconsin 24.18
17 507 Evans, Alicia SR Michigan Sta 24.28
18 23 Rogers, Janile FR Illinois 24.55
19 530 Williams, TeJuanna SR Michigan Sta 24.56
20 915 McGee, Dynasty SR Penn State 24.64
21 1112 Saunders, Bria FR Rutgers 24.71
22 918 Osborne, Megan SO Penn State 24.74
23 700 Andrews, Brena FR Nebraska 24.86
24 29 Taylor, Kymbriona JR Illinois 24.96
25 27 Seymour, Pedrya FR Illinois 24.96
26 1015 Roberson, Savannah FR Purdue 24.99
27 815 Johnson, Alexandri SR Ohio State 25.01
28 1115 Soto, Madelen FR Rutgers 25.28
29 1107 James, Kaprice JR Rutgers 25.74
30 415 Marias, Meghan FR Michigan 25.92
31 307 Baxter, Chandler FR Maryland 26.61

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, PUR
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 860 Faust, Timothy SR Ohio State 21.23 21.27Q
2 671 Neumann, Brad FR Minnesota 21.39 21.32q 21.316
3 578 Sanders, Austin JR Michigan Sta 21.60 21.36q
4 972 Smith, Xavier FR Penn State 21.54 21.39 21.381
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 81 Zahn, DJ SR Illinois 20.96 20.87Q
2 858 Bruton, Lamar SO Ohio State 21.46 21.39 21.386
3 661 Godi, Gemechu JR Minnesota 21.82 21.73
4 573 Parsons, Ross SR Michigan Sta 22.20 21.99
5 851 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 21.52 22.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 766 Hall, Ricco SR Nebraska 20.90 21.05Q
2 853 Batcha, Nick SR Ohio State 21.51 21.79
3 1164 Jimerson, Jordan FR Rutgers 22.16 22.12
4 781 White, Malcolm FR Nebraska 21.50 22.16
5 1172 Tweedie, Stuart FR Rutgers 21.96 22.20
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 265 Harrington, James JR Iowa 21.31 21.31Q
2 178 Strickland, Cornel JR Indiana 21.33 21.41
3 1253 Davis, Ryan SO Wisconsin 21.56 21.52
4 458 Crenshaw, Khoury FR Michigan 21.59 21.70
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 775 Rush, Cody JR Nebraska 21.45 21.32Q 21.314
2 74 Stryganek, Brandon SR Illinois 21.16 21.35q
3 1156 Dunbar, Rajee JR Rutgers 21.75 21.82
4 582 Whitelow, DeVantre SR Michigan Sta 21.54 27.39

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 to the Final
Big Ten: B 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, PUR
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 81 Zahn, DJ SR Illinois 20.87 20.75 10
2 766 Hall, Ricco SR Nebraska 21.05 20.95 8
3 860 Faust, Timothy SR Ohio State 21.27 21.16 6
4 265 Harrington, James JR Iowa 21.31 21.22 5
5 775 Rush, Cody JR Nebraska 21.32 21.28 4
6 74 Stryganek, Brandon SR Illinois 21.35 21.33 3
7 671 Neumann, Brad FR Minnesota 21.32 21.54 2
8 578 Sanders, Austin JR Michigan Sta 21.36 21.63 1
Preliminaries
9 972 Smith, Xavier FR Penn State 21.39
10 858 Bruton, Lamar SO Ohio State 21.39
11 178 Strickland, Cornel JR Indiana 21.41
12 1253 Davis, Ryan SO Wisconsin 21.52
13 458 Crenshaw, Khoury FR Michigan 21.70
14 661 Godi, Gemechu JR Minnesota 21.73
15 853 Batcha, Nick SR Ohio State 21.79
16 1156 Dunbar, Rajee JR Rutgers 21.82
17 573 Parsons, Ross SR Michigan Sta 21.99
18 1164 Jimerson, Jordan FR Rutgers 22.12
19 851 Anderson, Davon FR Ohio State 22.15
20 781 White, Malcolm FR Nebraska 22.16
21 1172 Tweedie, Stuart FR Rutgers 22.20
22 582 Whitelow, DeVantre SR Michigan Sta 27.39

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Pos.1-12 front line inside. Pos. 13-18 front outside
Position 19 second row
Big Ten: B 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 515 Kroll, Sara SR Michigan Sta 9:27.91
Section 1
1 525 Schulist, Rachele SO Michigan Sta 9:07.58 9:01.25 10
2 1206 Disanza, Sarah FR Wisconsin 9:16.06 8
3 906 Gerlach, Tori JR Penn State 9:22.92 9:17.39 6
4 901 Chikotas, Elizabet FR Penn State 9:25.24 9:21.62 5
5 120 Whitman, Jill FR Indiana 9:33.08 9:28.44 4
6 103 Behnke, Amanda SO Indiana 9:40.71 9:28.57 3
7 515 Kroll, Sara SR Michigan Sta 9:27.91 9:28.66 2
8 427 Sereno, Gina FR Michigan 9:36.37 9:28.70 1
9 518 Lunau, Allison FR Michigan Sta 9:38.95 9:31.46
10 526 Serna, Raquel SO Michigan Sta 9:30.50 9:36.53
11 201 Bote Gonzalez, Mar FR Iowa 9:51.82 9:36.69
12 602 Dyson, Becca JR Minnesota 9:33.13 9:38.29
13 414 Manett, Taylor SO Michigan 9:37.19 9:43.23
14 32 Winter, Hanna FR Illinois 9:54.70 9:48.77
15 1023 Broschard, Gabriel FR Purdue 9:52.47 9:49.52
16 605 Piepenburg, Jamie SO Minnesota 9:42.29 9:52.45
17 1113 Senatore, Paige JR Rutgers 9:53.21 9:55.50
18 206 Gordon, Lisa SO Iowa 9:55.33 9:56.62
19 6 Branch, Denise FR Illinois 9:55.93 10:00.41
Section 2
1 1024 Hacker, Kendall FR Purdue 10:09.80 9:47.23
2 400 Badger, Sydney FR Michigan 9:50.56
3 723 Smith, Bonnie FR Nebraska 10:03.55 10:01.16
4 412 Leptich, Alex SR Michigan 10:09.17
5 1030 Potter, Michelle SO Purdue 10:04.57 10:09.68
6 210 Jones, Alana FR Iowa 10:01.98 10:10.97
7 927 Aldrich, Stephanie SO Penn State 10:00.43 10:16.96

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Pos.1-12 front line inside. Pos. 13-18 front outside
Position 19-21 second row
Big Ten: B 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, MICH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 584 Zuk, Garret SO Michigan Sta 8:15.55
-- 1075 Waterman, Jake SR Purdue 8:08.40
Section 1
1 956 Creese, Robby SR Penn State 7:50.36 8:10.75 10
2 1260 McDonald, Morgan FR Wisconsin 7:55.20 8:11.67 8
3 461 Ferlic, Mason JR Michigan 7:59.14 8:12.48 6
4 1264 Schrobilgen, Malac SO Wisconsin 7:54.78 8:12.91 5
5 53 Barnett, Ian JR Illinois 8:02.40 8:13.96 4
6 960 Fischer, Matt SR Penn State 8:14.13 3
7 1075 Waterman, Jake SR Purdue 8:08.40 8:14.36 2
8 471 Rayyan, Morsi SR Michigan 8:01.96 8:14.82 1
9 575 Rhynard, Caleb JR Michigan Sta 8:05.15 8:16.52
10 61 Gold, Alex FR Illinois 8:14.03 8:19.32
11 156 Chandler, Mark SO Indiana 8:08.16 8:20.01
12 83 Zeman, Paul JR Illinois 8:11.41 8:20.16
13 557 Collier, Chris JR Michigan Sta 8:14.93 8:20.99
14 163 Crist, Jason SO Indiana 8:15.12 8:21.61
15 475 Smoragiewicz, Tony SO Michigan 8:21.79
16 677 Welch, Matt FR Minnesota 8:14.02 8:22.33
17 652 Bartnik, Aaron JR Minnesota 8:05.45 8:29.49
18 470 Posada, Nicholas JR Michigan 8:34.60
19 281 Witt, Ben SR Iowa 8:10.87 8:36.95
20 958 DiSilvio, Ean FR Penn State 8:14.86 8:42.03
21 584 Zuk, Garret SO Michigan Sta 8:15.55 8:46.35
Section 2
1 166 DuVall, Kyle FR Indiana 8:15.77 8:21.20
2 55 Brewster, Will SO Illinois 8:16.52 8:22.45
3 553 Burnand, Nathan FR Michigan Sta 8:16.68 8:24.58
4 267 Huff, Daniel SO Iowa 8:36.79 8:30.79
5 1068 Craven, Jeremy FR Purdue 8:31.39 8:32.32
6 1070 Dalton, Patrick FR Purdue 8:45.47 8:35.63
7 1069 Dalton, David FR Purdue 8:54.12 8:39.93
8 1153 Brinkofski, Trent FR Rutgers 8:48.96 8:44.89

Event 21 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-12/Box 4
Waterfall Start
Big Ten: B 10:56.46 2013 MICH, MICH
Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Michigan State 'A' 11:23.15 10:57.80S 10
1) 516 Landwehr, Katie JR 2) 508 Franklin, Tori SR
3) 529 Wilberding, Aubrey SO 4) 519 O'Connor, Leah SR
2 Michigan 'A' 11:03.23 11:02.57 8
1) 424 Osika, Shannon JR 2) 423 Onimo, Chinyere SR
3) 426 Pfeifer, Danielle JR 4) 407 Handler, Brook SR
3 Purdue 'A' 11:07.20 11:12.67 6
1) 1031 Schmelzle, Hope SO 2) 1010 Dunlap, Taylor SO
3) 1014 McLeod, Vanessa SO 4) 1025 Hoevet, Katie JR
4 Wisconsin 'A' 11:24.64 11:16.21 5
1) 1208 Hanson, Molly JR 2) 1209 Heglund-Lohman, Grace SR
3) 1217 Reifel, Emma SO 4) 1201 Anzalone, Gabi SR
5 Ohio State 'A' 11:32.13 11:19.80 4
1) 802 Berger, Tammy JR 2) 809 Franklin, Alexis JR
3) 828 Weber, Rachel SO 4) 803 Borchers, Katie SR
6 Illinois 'A' 11:41.32 11:23.54 3
1) 20 Petrey, Britten JR 2) 30 Thompson, Samone JR
3) 21 Rakosnik, Lindsey SO 4) 25 Schneider, Alyssa SR
7 Penn State 'A' 11:22.61 11:29.06 2
1) 909 Kocjancic, Julie SO 2) 904 Davis, Deja FR
3) 902 Crawford, Victoria FR 4) 910 Lindsley, Greta FR
8 Maryland 'A' 11:29.17 1
1) 313 Lucki, Alexandra FR 2) 323 Tucker, Taylor SO
3) 322 Staver, Charlotte SR 4) 324 VandeWater, Emily JR
9 Minnesota 'A' 11:43.49 11:29.97
1) 604 McSherry, Ally SR 2) 615 Keller, Kat SO
3) 630 Swatek, Stacey JR 4) 607 Urick, Kaila JR
10 Iowa 'A' 11:46.05
1) 220 Wilberding, Tess SO 2) 219 Watts, Mahnee SO
3) 218 Trost, Katharina SO 4) 214 Reischmann, Anne JR
11 Indiana 'A' 11:55.25 11:54.72
1) 112 Neeley, Brittany SO 2) 106 Bollinger, Mackenzie FR
3) 122 Wiley, Erin JR 4) 123 Johnson, Brianna JR
12 Rutgers 'A' 12:29.49 12:15.98
1) 1110 O'Donnell, Felicia JR 2) 1106 Grant, Jillian SR
3) 1101 Bedard, Kaitlyn SO 4) 1108 Mazzi, Celine FR

Event 22 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-12/Box 4
Waterfall Start
Big Ten: B 9:26.59 2014 PSU, PSU
Kidder, Bennett-Green, Watkins, Creese
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 9:28.36 9:40.62 10
1) 967 Makins, Jordan FR 2) 971 Shisler, Alex JR
3) 974 Watkins, Za'Von JR 4) 964 Kidder, Brannon JR
2 Indiana 'A' 9:38.28 9:41.68 8
1) 160 Claxton, Eric FR 2) 164 Morgan, Derrick SR
3) 153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez SO 4) 173 Hunter, Rorey SR
3 Minnesota 'A' 9:42.94 6
1) 678 Wiebke, Derek SO 2) 664 Hechsel, Mitch SO
3) 669 Johnson, Bradley SO 4) 657 Dulian, Blayne JR
4 Nebraska 'A' 9:45.48 9:43.66 5
1) 777 Tobias, Alney SR 2) 776 Sanderfer, Christian JR
3) 774 Propst, Edgar SO 4) 764 Gibson, Connor SR
5 Michigan State 'A' 9:43.79 4
1) 580 Veitenheimer, Drake SR 2) 556 Clark, Antonio FR
3) 581 Wallace, Brandon JR 4) 579 Soter, Nick SO
6 Ohio State 'A' 9:54.89 9:47.84 3
1) 861 Fleming, Jared SO 2) 856 Blanks, Antonio JR
3) 866 Johnson, Anthony SO 4) 870 Neff, Jackson SR
7 Wisconsin 'A' 10:06.01 9:48.37 2
1) 1262 Ramos, McKena SO 2) 1254 Ellis, Corbin FR
3) 1251 Barth, Cooper FR 4) 1263 Sandvold, Russell SO
8 Michigan 'A' 9:49.96 1
1) 473 Sattler, Jeffrey JR 2) 457 Chapman, Nathaniel JR
3) 466 Munley, Brennan FR 4) 463 Kelly, George SO
9 Illinois 'A' 9:33.28 9:51.32
1) 66 Lee, Garrett FR 2) 77 Viney, Cam JR
3) 82 Zea, Tony FR 4) 71 Markham, Liam JR
10 Purdue 'A' 9:56.45
1) 1071 Hinen, Dillon JR 2) 1063 Parks, Nicholas SR
3) 1079 Williams, Danny SO 4) 1074 Schienbein, Tate JR
11 Rutgers 'A' 10:37.55 10:09.17
1) 1155 DeFabio, Chris SR 2) 1162 Holder, Kyle JR
3) 1163 Jaeger, Brendan SO 4) 1176 Wiley, Luke FR
-- Iowa 'A' DNF
1) 261 Fourman, Sam JR 2) 255 Davey, Brennan SR
3) 278 Teubel, Will JR 4) 269 Lewis, Kevin SR

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Pos.1-7 front line inside.
Big Ten: B 15:37.02 1997 Kathy Butler, WIS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 13 Fox, Amanda SO Illinois 17:01.73
2 923 Rodden, Katie SR Penn State 17:47.91 17:23.63
3 1026 Jensen, Karen SR Purdue 17:40.21 17:32.06
4 3 Blazek, Audrey FR Illinois 17:37.77 17:35.02
5 916 Mills, Lauren SR Penn State 17:23.07 17:35.75
6 321 Sheffo, Catherine JR Maryland 17:46.67 17:56.20
7 303 Almeida, Sydney SO Maryland 17:42.01 17:57.23

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 906 Gerlach, Tori JR Penn State 16:04.64 10
2 505 Clark, Lindsay JR Michigan Sta 16:09.77 8
3 25 Schneider, Alyssa SR Illinois 16:18.41 6
4 901 Chikotas, Elizabet FR Penn State 16:20.81 5
5 520 Otwell, Julia SR Michigan Sta 16:24.45 4
6 120 Whitman, Jill FR Indiana 16:24.87 3
7 103 Behnke, Amanda SO Indiana 16:25.99 2
8 512 Jackson, Shelby SO Michigan Sta 16:27.07 1
9 528 Wiersma, Alexis SO Michigan Sta 16:39.30
10 628 Berkholtz, Liz JR Minnesota 16:41.14
11 427 Sereno, Gina FR Michigan 16:43.94
12 1201 Anzalone, Gabi SR Wisconsin 16:45.81
13 425 Pasternak, Anna JR Michigan 16:48.46
14 817 Minagawa, Sakiko JR Ohio State 16:50.77
15 1214 Murphy, Emma-Lisa JR Wisconsin 16:53.19
16 600 Anderson, Danielle FR Minnesota 16:58.04
17 719 Peer, Anna SO Nebraska 16:59.67
18 1218 Shannon, Jamie SO Wisconsin 17:04.13
19 403 Brackett, Olivia JR Michigan 17:08.07
20 406 Florie, Corinne SO Michigan 17:09.79
21 813 Hilton, Nicole SR Ohio State 17:16.02
22 1212 Lee, Michelle JR Wisconsin 17:17.46
23 1028 Maibuecher, Laura JR Purdue 17:20.49

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Pos.1-12 front line inside. Pos. 13-18 front outside
Positions 19-26 second row
Big Ten: B 13:30.74 2007 Chris Solinsky, WIS
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 461 Ferlic, Mason JR Michigan 13:58.77 10
2 1264 Schrobilgen, Malac SO Wisconsin 13:58.82 8
3 1073 McClintock, Matt JR Purdue 14:20.08 13:59.92 6
4 53 Barnett, Ian JR Illinois 13:56.80 14:03.08 5
5 471 Rayyan, Morsi SR Michigan 14:04.96 4
6 469 Pappas, August JR Michigan 14:17.48 14:05.39 3
7 1075 Waterman, Jake SR Purdue 14:05.56 2
8 652 Bartnik, Aaron JR Minnesota 14:06.15 1
9 575 Rhynard, Caleb JR Michigan Sta 14:06.73
10 161 Coughler, Jeremy FR Indiana 14:12.58 14:08.49
11 1074 Schienbein, Tate JR Purdue 14:36.94 14:09.50
12 681 Zutz, Adam JR Minnesota 14:11.14 14:10.01
13 76 Topfer, Jannis SR Illinois 14:08.94 14:10.40
14 172 Schwartzer, Matthe SO Indiana 14:07.30 14:15.87
15 269 Lewis, Kevin SR Iowa 13:43.70 14:22.67
16 483 Beams, Mark SR Michigan 14:26.04
17 1152 Banafato, Chris SR Rutgers 14:51.35 14:26.56
18 167 Esselink, Evan SR Indiana 14:09.91 14:30.49
19 555 Carruthers, Ben SR Michigan Sta 14:34.32 14:31.99
20 1072 Kerr, Caleb JR Purdue 14:22.73 14:34.79
21 1174 Vekaria, Jaimin JR Rutgers 14:50.83 14:42.68
22 960 Fischer, Matt SR Penn State 14:20.79 14:52.63
23 253 Anderson, Ben SO Iowa 14:57.24 14:53.66
24 264 Gregorio, Anthony SO Iowa 15:01.99
25 583 Wilson, Alex SR Michigan Sta 14:31.36 15:08.71
26 276 Soltys, Taylor SO Iowa 14:48.86 15:15.24
-- 677 Welch, Matt FR Minnesota DNF

Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Big Ten: B 3:33.30 2013 PSU, ILL
Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 3:37.84 3:38.56 4
1) 211 Kwaza, Lake JR 2) 208 Holder, Montayla JR
3) 219 Watts, Mahnee SO 4) 207 Guster, Elexis SO
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:38.46 3:39.23 2
1) 527 Westney, Jellisa SR 2) 529 Wilberding, Aubrey SO
3) 507 Evans, Alicia SR 4) 508 Franklin, Tori SR
3 Illinois 'A' 3:49.64 3:44.34
1) 2 Berry, Jasmine FR 2) 30 Thompson, Samone JR
3) 7 Choquette, Nicole SO 4) 23 Rogers, Janile FR
4 Maryland 'A' 3:45.76 3:45.85
1) 316 Meneau, Lisa SO 2) 318 Powell, Micha SO
3) 310 Hicks, Myah SR 4) 319 Pratt, Shade SR
5 Indiana 'A' 3:46.66 3:47.26
1) 106 Bollinger, Mackenzie FR 2) 117 Roller, Brie SR
3) 104 King, Brittni SO 4) 122 Wiley, Erin JR
6 Rutgers 'A' 3:44.33 3:48.21
1) 1106 Grant, Jillian SR 2) 1112 Saunders, Bria FR
3) 1115 Soto, Madelen FR 4) 1105 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR
7 Wisconsin 'A' 3:52.59 3:54.79
1) 1209 Heglund-Lohman, Grace SR 2) 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR
3) 1205 Detra, Brenna SO 4) 1211 Latham, Deanna SR
Section 2
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:38.63 3:35.81 10
1) 812 Hannan, Beatrice FR 2) 826 Walker, Sonikqua JR
3) 801 Barnes, Aaliyah SO 4) 804 Cavin, Aisha JR
2 Penn State 'A' 3:34.90 3:35.85 8
1) 918 Osborne, Megan SO 2) 915 McGee, Dynasty SR
3) 920 Rhodes, Tichina SO 4) 924 Seymour, Kiah JR
3 Purdue 'A' 3:37.35 3:36.95 6
1) 1013 Jones, Aarin JR 2) 1017 Thomas, Brionna FR
3) 1006 Black, Symone FR 4) 1010 Dunlap, Taylor SO
4 Minnesota 'A' 3:37.80 3:37.03 5
1) 620 Waldvogel, Jessica SR 2) 610 Egwim, Emerald FR
3) 613 Hawkins, Erin SO 4) 616 Markland, Titania SO
5 Michigan 'A' 3:42.04 3:38.76 3
1) 404 Carey, Dana JR 2) 423 Onimo, Chinyere SR
3) 426 Pfeifer, Danielle JR 4) 413 Long, Maya JR
6 Nebraska 'A' 3:42.62 3:43.10 1
1) 712 Heck, Kari JR 2) 718 Pahlitzsch, Karolina FR
3) 728 Woitzel, Morgan JR 4) 726 Williams, Shawnice SR

Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Big Ten: B 3:03.48 2004 MINN, MINN
Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Michigan State 'A' 3:11.93 3:11.03 4
1) 556 Clark, Antonio FR 2) 582 Whitelow, DeVantre SR
3) 573 Parsons, Ross SR 4) 578 Sanders, Austin JR
2 Rutgers 'A' 3:10.79 3:12.13 1
1) 1165 Jordan, D'Andre SR 2) 1164 Jimerson, Jordan FR
3) 1172 Tweedie, Stuart FR 4) 1156 Dunbar, Rajee JR
3 Wisconsin 'A' 3:13.88 3:12.57
1) 1267 Thompson, Aaron SR 2) 1254 Ellis, Corbin FR
3) 1253 Davis, Ryan SO 4) 1266 Stecker, James SO
4 Penn State 'A' 3:12.61 3:13.68
1) 972 Smith, Xavier FR 2) 974 Watkins, Za'Von JR
3) 967 Makins, Jordan FR 4) 971 Shisler, Alex JR
5 Indiana 'A' 3:13.30 3:14.27
1) 176 Smith, Reggie JR 2) 153 Kinnaird, Tre'tez SO
3) 1540 Kuhn, Daniel FR 4) 164 Morgan, Derrick SR
Section 2
1 Illinois 'A' 3:08.01 3:07.02 10
1) 65 Kendziera, David SO 2) 51 Allen, Kenneth SO
3) 72 McAsey, Joe JR 4) 81 Zahn, DJ SR
2 Nebraska 'A' 3:06.02 3:07.04 8
1) 766 Hall, Ricco SR 2) 765 Gipson, Levi JR
3) 754 Bender, Jake JR 4) 775 Rush, Cody JR
3 Ohio State 'A' 3:07.84 3:07.44 6
1) 871 Page, Champ JR 2) 868 Marshall, Deshawn JR
3) 856 Blanks, Antonio JR 4) 858 Bruton, Lamar SO
4 Purdue 'A' 3:08.07 3:08.43 5
1) 1058 Arvia, Chris JR 2) 1061 Ikpefan, Obokhare SO
3) 1059 Frederick, Kendal JR 4) 1063 Parks, Nicholas SR
5 Minnesota 'A' 3:11.12 3:11.32 3
1) 673 Roese, Nate SO 2) 664 Hechsel, Mitch SO
3) 656 Deng, Goaner JR 4) 669 Johnson, Bradley SO
6 Iowa 'A' 3:09.87 3:11.41 2
1) 282 Wolff, Mitch SO 2) 271 Mallett, Aaron SO
3) 255 Davey, Brennan SR 4) 278 Teubel, Will JR

Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting height: 1.68
Progression: 1.68-1.73-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.86-1.88 +2cm
Big Ten: B 1.93m 1999 Nicole Forrester, MICH
SPIRE: S 1.83m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 704 Cernjul, Marusa SR Nebraska 1.86m J1.86mS 6-01.25 8
1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.88
PPP O O O O O XXX
1 315 Melville, Amber SR Maryland 1.86m 1.86mS 6-01.25 10
1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.88
O O O O O O XXX
3 311 LaFond, Thea SR Maryland 1.81m 1.83mS 6-00.00 6
1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O O O XXX
4 4 Bloch-Jones, Kandi SO Illinois 1.77m 1.80m 5-10.75 5
1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83
XO XO O O XXX
5 410 Kieffer-Wright, Cl FR Michigan 1.78m J1.80m 5-10.75 4
1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XO XXX
6 706 Czuth, Reka FR Nebraska 1.77m 1.77m 5-09.75 3
1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80
O O O XXX
7 506 DiPietro, Ellen FR Michigan Sta 1.73m J1.77m 5-09.75 2
1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80
O XO O XXX
8 919 Palmer, Sarah SR Penn State 1.74m 1.73m 5-08.00 1
1.68 1.73 1.77
O XO XXX
9 921 Richardson, Ahmena JR Penn State 1.77m J1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.77
XO XO XXX
10 1207 Ellenwood, Georgia FR Wisconsin 1.75m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
10 107 Mather, Rachel FR Indiana 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
10 914 McCloskey, Megan FR Penn State 1.71m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
13 619 Tuuri, Heta FR Minnesota 1.80m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
14 811 Glover, Jasmine JR Ohio State 1.68m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
14 312 Laurel, Isabella FR Maryland 1.77m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
14 326 Wade, Peyton FR Maryland 1.73m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
14 215 Rouw, Madison SO Iowa 1.63m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
-- 925 Shiffler, Natalie SO Penn State 1.68m NH
1.68
XXX
-- 510 Grier-Welch, Adeli JR Michigan Sta 1.60m NH
1.68
XXX
-- 435 Moore-Willis, Jord FR Michigan 1.63m NH
1.68
XXX
-- 1114 Sokolova, Oksana FR Rutgers 1.64m NH
1.68
XXX
-- Gasteratou, Kateri FR Minnesota 1.71m NH
1.68
XXX
-- 608 Beckman, Alex JR Minnesota 1.68m NH
1.68
XXX
-- 614 Herauf, Jess JR Minnesota 1.74m NH
1.68
XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting height: 1.98
Progression: 1.98-2.03-2.08-2.12-2.16-2.19-2.22-2.25+3cm
Big Ten: B 2.33m 2011 Derek Drouin, IND
SPIRE: S 2.01m 3/6/2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 780 White, James SR Nebraska 2.21m 2.22mS 7-03.25 10
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28
PPP O XXO O XO O XO PPP XXX
2 753 Bartel, Landon FR Nebraska 2.18m 2.19mS 7-02.25 8
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP O O O O O XXX
3 277 Spejcher, Kevin JR Iowa 2.15m 2.12mS 6-11.50 6
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
PPP XO O O XXX
4 80 Wells, Jonathan FR Illinois 2.20m J2.12mS 6-11.50 5
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
5 177 Keller, Stephen JR Indiana 2.10m 2.08mS 6-09.75 4
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
PPP O XO PPP XXX
6 670 Lockard, Ryan FR Minnesota 2.10m J2.08mS 6-09.75 3
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O O XXO XXX
7 783 Anderson, Grant FR Nebraska 2.15m 2.03mS 6-08.00 2
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
8 169 Galas, Paul FR Indiana 2.11m J2.03mS 6-08.00 1
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
9 478 Sykes, Stephen JR Michigan 2.05m J2.03mS 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XO XXX
10 968 McClelland, Michae SR Penn State 2.08m J2.03mS 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
10 171 Gerbick, Matt SR Indiana 2.06m J2.03mS 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
12 778 Gehlen, Gus SR Nebraska 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
13 57 Deloye, Parker FR Illinois 2.00m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
13 862 Fridley, Josh SO Ohio State 2.01m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
13 155 Leonard, Steven SO Indiana 2.07m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
-- 1173 Vance, AJ JR Rutgers 2.04m NH
1.98
XXX
-- 1171 Stafford, Mike JR Rutgers 2.00m NH
1.98
XXX
-- 464 Lamberti, Louis SO Michigan 2.08m NH
1.98
XXX

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting height: 3.74
Progression: 3.74-3.89-3.99-4.09-4.14-4.19-4.24-4.29-
4.34-+5cm
Big Ten: B 4.38m 2010 Alicia Rue, MINN
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 22 Richartz, Stephani SR Illinois 4.38m 4.39mB 14-04.75 10
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14 4.19 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39 4.45
P P P O P O P O XXO O XXX
2 116 Gutermuth, Sophie SR Indiana 4.26m 4.34m 14-02.75 8
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14 4.19 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39
P P O O P O P XXO XO XXX
3 110 Clute, Sydney JR Indiana 4.06m 4.14m 13-07.00 6
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14 4.19
P O O XXO XXO XXX
4 9 DeBellis, Jennifer JR Illinois 4.03m 4.09m 13-05.00 5
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.14
XO O XO XO XXX
5 611 Gilson, Cami JR Minnesota 4.11m 3.99m 13-01.00 3
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
O O O XXX
5 821 Simmons, Allyson FR Ohio State 3.90m J3.99m 13-01.00 1
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
O XO O XXX
5 701 Andrie, Paula JR Nebraska 4.12m 3.99m 13-01.00 3
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
P P O XXX
5 617 Murgic, Katie SR Minnesota 4.11m 3.99m 13-01.00 3
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
P O O XXX
5 1200 Amann, Taylor FR Wisconsin 3.97m J3.99m 13-01.00
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
O O XO XXX
5 1221 Walden, Courtney SR Wisconsin 4.05m J3.99m 13-01.00
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
P XO XO XXX
5 913 Masterson, Lexi SO Penn State 3.92m J3.99m 13-01.00
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
O XO XXO XXX
5 1004 Williams, Jacqueli SR Purdue 4.04m J3.99m 13-01.00
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
P O XO XXX
5 504 Chorny, Lauren JR Michigan Sta 4.17m J3.99m 13-01.00
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
P XXO XO XXX
5 524 Sailar, Hannah SO Michigan Sta 3.95m J3.99m 13-01.00
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
XO O XO XXX
5 521 Powell, Kassie SR Michigan Sta 3.95m J3.99m 13-01.00
3.74 3.89 3.99 4.09
XO O XO XXX
16 1220 Vardas, Jessie SR Wisconsin 3.83m 3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
O O XXX
16 908 Kemp, Kasey SO Penn State 3.61m J3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
XO XO XXX
16 411 Lark, Meghan SR Michigan 3.75m J3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
XXO XO XXX
16 1003 Harter, Jessica JR Purdue 4.04m 3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
P O XXX
16 430 Uhlian, Sarah SO Michigan 3.75m J3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
XXO XO XXX
16 1210 Kirby, Taylor JR Wisconsin 3.83m J3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
O XO XXX
16 502 Birkmeier, Sarah SR Michigan Sta 4.00m J3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
P XXO XXX
16 717 Merrill, Tess JR Nebraska 3.99m J3.89m 12-09.00
3.74 3.89 3.99
O XXO XXX
24 17 McKeeman, Sara FR Illinois 3.80m 3.74m 12-03.25
3.74 3.89
O XXX
24 107 Mather, Rachel FR Indiana 3.86m J3.74m 12-03.25
3.74 3.89
XO XXX
24 729 Cygan, Karlye FR Nebraska 3.82m 3.74m 12-03.25
3.74 3.89
O XXX
24 432 Wesley, Victoria SR Michigan 3.80m 3.74m 12-03.25
3.74 3.89
O XXX
24 917 Mulhern, Hannah FR Penn State 3.72m 3.74m 12-03.25
3.74 3.89
O XXX
-- 731 Menghini, Allexis FR Nebraska 3.82m NH
3.74
XXX
-- 800 Ashworth, Grace SO Ohio State 3.52m NH
3.74
XXX

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting height: 4.82
Progression: 4.82-4.97-5.07-5.17-5.22-5.27-5.32-5.37-5.42-5.47-
5.51-5.55-+4cm
Big Ten: B 5.66m 1994 Mark Buse, IND
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 559 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 5.35m 5.37m 17-07.25 10
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 5.47
PPP PPP O O PPP O O O PPP XXX
2 756 Cahoy, Steven SO Nebraska 5.46m J5.37m 17-07.25 8
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 5.47
PPP PPP O XO PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
3 152 Batemon, Terry JR Indiana 5.25m 5.27m 17-03.50 6
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37
PPP XO PPP XXO O XO XPP XX
4 760 Driver, Craig JR Nebraska 5.21m 5.22m 17-01.50 5
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22 5.27
PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 1054 Ferrell, Byron SR Purdue 5.05m 5.17m 16-11.50 4
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22
PPP O O O XXX
6 776 Sanderfer, Christi JR Nebraska 5.20m J5.17m 16-11.50 3
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.22
O O XXO O XXX
7 52 Bane, Matthew SR Illinois 5.16m 5.07m 16-07.50 1
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
PPP O O XXX
7 663 Harold, Glen FR Minnesota 5.12m 5.07m 16-07.50 1
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
O O O XXX
7 60 Galardy, Blaze JR Illinois 4.77m 5.07m 16-07.50 1
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
O O O XXX
10 577 Salisbury, Jaime JR Michigan Sta 5.10m J5.07m 16-07.50
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
XO XO O XXX
11 554 Canfield, Tim SR Michigan Sta 5.15m J5.07m 16-07.50
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
PPP O XO XXX
12 70 Mammoser, Mitch JR Illinois 5.03m J5.07m 16-07.50
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
XO O XO XXX
13 157 Lewis, Robert SO Indiana 4.95m 4.97m 16-03.50
4.82 4.97 5.07
PPP O XXX
13 1268 Johnson, Jesse SO Wisconsin 4.90m 4.97m 16-03.50
4.82 4.97 5.07
PPP O XXX
15 1053 Conde, Moussa FR Purdue 5.04m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82 4.97
O XXX
15 676 Tappe, Tyler FR Minnesota 4.92m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82 4.97
O XXX
15 762 Fenske, Jed SO Nebraska 5.16m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82 4.97
O XXX
-- 561 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 5.05m NH
4.82
XXX
-- 1169 Patterson, Nichola SO Rutgers 4.80m NH
4.82
XXX

Event 33 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, IND
SPIRE: S 6.01m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 508 Franklin, Tori SR Michigan Sta 5.62m 5.68m 18-07.75
FOUL FOUL 5.68m
2 320 Richardson, Kayla FR Maryland 5.53m 5.63m 18-05.75
5.63m FOUL 5.06m
3 827 Walton, Bianca SR Ohio State 5.55m 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.52m
4 1117 Williams, Adrienne JR Rutgers 5.45m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m 5.43m 5.40m
5 513 Johnson, Morgan FR Michigan Sta 5.48m 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m 5.01m 5.30m
6 823 Small, Olivia FR Ohio State 5.05m 5.29m 17-04.25
5.08m 5.29m FOUL
7 1100 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 5.41m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m 5.01m FOUL
-- 522 Pryor, Cierra SO Michigan Sta 5.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 907 Gibson, Dannielle SO Penn State 5.88m 6.01mS 19-08.75 4
FOUL 5.72m 5.83m 6.01m 5.98m FOUL
2 204 Ellis, Kassidy SO Iowa 5.63m 5.93m 19-05.50 1
5.63m 5.51m 5.93m 5.71m 5.79m 5.87m
3 618 Spagnola, Emma FR Minnesota 5.69m 5.79m 19-00.00
5.47m FOUL 5.79m
4 911 Lopez, Kaitlyn JR Penn State 5.63m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.33m 5.59m
5 712 Heck, Kari JR Nebraska 5.86m 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL 5.57m 5.33m
6 23 Rogers, Janile FR Illinois 5.66m 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.48m 5.36m
7 417 Michell, Sami SO Michigan 5.67m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m FOUL 5.12m
8 1116 Tobias, Tacquaya JR Rutgers 5.64m 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.70m PASS
Flight 3
1 807 Ehimwenman, Abieyu SR Ohio State 6.02m 6.37mS 20-10.75 10
6.01m 6.27m 6.32m 5.98m 6.20m 6.37m
2 1105 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 6.31m 6.36mS 20-10.50 8
FOUL FOUL 6.33m 5.95m PASS 6.36m
3 311 LaFond, Thea SR Maryland 5.96m 6.17mS 20-03.00 6
5.81m 6.17m 5.91m 5.90m 5.85m PASS
4 727 Williams, Tierra SO Nebraska 6.07m 6.05mS 19-10.25 5
FOUL 6.05m 5.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 217 Thomas, Jahisha FR Iowa 5.95m 5.97m 19-07.00 3
5.96m 5.95m FOUL 5.88m 5.97m FOUL
6 114 Nelson, Ariane SO Indiana 5.90m 5.95m 19-06.25 2
5.76m 5.95m 5.73m 5.61m 5.78m FOUL
7 706 Czuth, Reka FR Nebraska 6.12m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.75m 5.67m 5.91m FOUL 5.77m 5.76m
8 716 McCoy, Jazmin SO Nebraska 6.10m 5.75m 18-10.50
FOUL 5.64m 5.75m
9 1002 Carson, Savannah SO Purdue 6.04m 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.01m

Event 34 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 1157 Eze, Emeka JR Rutgers 7.20m J7.16m 23-06.00 1 second best 7.10
FOUL 6.62m 7.16m 7.10m FOUL PASS
2 779 Westerfield, Jerry JR Nebraska 7.21m 7.15m 23-05.50
6.95m 6.87m 7.15m
3 481 Cochran, Patrick SR Michigan 7.11m 23-04.00
FOUL 6.72m 7.11m
4 1056 Garrison, Matthew FR Purdue 7.09m 7.07m 23-02.50
6.74m 7.07m 7.01m
5 973 Waithe, Steve SR Penn State 6.89m 7.00m 22-11.75
FOUL 6.80m 7.00m
6 256 Dean Jr., Kerry JR Iowa 6.78m 6.96m 22-10.00
6.96m FOUL 6.92m
7 560 Gambrell, Jarred SR Michigan Sta 6.95m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.80m 6.81m 6.50m
8 171 Gerbick, Matt SR Indiana 7.17m 6.74m 22-01.50
FOUL 6.74m 6.54m
9 969 Minnig, Cody FR Penn State 7.01m 6.68m 21-11.00
6.68m 6.45m FOUL
10 170 Rouse, Jr, Richard SR Indiana 6.92m 6.63m 21-09.00
6.42m 6.63m FOUL
11 863 Gelvin, Brady JR Ohio State 6.97m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m FOUL 6.11m
Flight 2
1 854 Bazile, Zack FR Ohio State 7.42m 7.67m 25-02.00 10
7.49m 7.09m 7.67m 7.19m FOUL FOUL
2 758 Cowling, Caleb SO Nebraska 7.30m 7.30m 23-11.50 8
7.24m 7.15m 7.13m 7.01m 4.85m 7.30m
3 680 Yedoni, Trevor SO Minnesota 7.26m 7.27m 23-10.25 6
FOUL 7.19m 7.27m FOUL 7.13m FOUL
4 772 Pankins, Nikita SO Nebraska 7.49m J7.27m 23-10.25 5 second best 7.03
7.03m 7.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 80 Wells, Jonathan FR Illinois 7.33m 7.23m 23-08.75 4 second best 7.16
7.23m FOUL FOUL 7.16m FOUL 7.13m
6 571 Nicholson, Montae FR Michigan Sta 7.24m J7.23m 23-08.75 3 second best 6.67
FOUL 7.23m 6.46m 6.67m FOUL FOUL
7 768 Johnson, Devandrew SR Nebraska 7.23m 7.16m 23-06.00 2 second best 7.16
6.65m FOUL 7.16m 7.16m 6.76m 6.85m
8 1051 Askew, Tyler SR Purdue 7.45m J7.16m 23-06.00 second best 6.94
FOUL 7.16m 6.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1057 Peterson, Anaquan JR Purdue 7.47m 7.05m 23-01.75
6.66m 7.01m 7.05m
10 453 Bastien, Steven SO Michigan 7.23m J7.05m 23-01.75
7.05m 6.91m PASS
11 965 Leap, Brian SR Penn State 7.32m 6.93m 22-09.00
6.93m FOUL FOUL
-- 679 Wieland, Luca SO Minnesota 7.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Event 35 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 13.56m 3/1/2014 Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta
SPIRE: S 13.56m 3/1/2014 Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 827 Walton, Bianca SR Ohio State 11.97m 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL 11.71m 12.15m FOUL 11.77m 11.77m
2 911 Lopez, Kaitlyn JR Penn State 11.98m 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m 11.70m 11.83m
3 1000 Anane, Vania SO Purdue 12.17m 12.01m 39-05.00
11.96m 12.01m FOUL
4 714 Jones, Danielle SO Nebraska 11.86m 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.91m
5 320 Richardson, Kayla FR Maryland 11.68m 38-04.00
11.62m 11.68m FOUL
6 1117 Williams, Adrienne JR Rutgers 11.31m 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL
-- 1222 Johnson, Taylor SO Wisconsin 11.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 508 Franklin, Tori SR Michigan Sta 13.38m 13.31m 43-08.00 10
FOUL FOUL 13.31m FOUL 13.06m FOUL
2 311 LaFond, Thea SR Maryland 12.93m 13.24m 43-05.25 8
12.54m FOUL PASS 13.24m FOUL FOUL
3 708 Ewere, Ellie SR Nebraska 12.95m 12.98m 42-07.00 6
12.81m 12.91m FOUL 12.69m FOUL 12.98m
4 807 Ehimwenman, Abieyu SR Ohio State 12.34m 12.65m 41-06.00 5
12.28m 12.65m 12.43m 12.47m FOUL 12.56m
5 1001 Brown, Cierra JR Purdue 12.71m 12.31m 40-04.75 4
11.82m 12.20m 12.31m 12.09m 12.02m 12.08m
6 706 Czuth, Reka FR Nebraska 12.28m 12.26m 40-02.75 3
12.26m 12.09m 12.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 710 Gribbin, Mollie JR Nebraska 12.54m 12.22m 40-01.25 2
12.05m FOUL 12.22m 11.87m 11.87m 11.69m
8 907 Gibson, Dannielle SO Penn State 12.53m 12.18m 39-11.50 1
12.08m 11.87m 12.18m 12.05m FOUL 12.07m

Event 36 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 16.99m 2003 Aarik Wilson, IND
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 1052 Carr, Demetrius JR Purdue 14.88m 14.57m 47-09.75
13.73m 14.57m 14.49m
2 757 Clark, Davon SO Nebraska 14.56m 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL 14.51m 14.22m
3 256 Dean Jr., Kerry JR Iowa 14.58m J14.45m 47-05.00 2ND BEST 14.19
14.00m 14.45m 14.19m
3 477 Stephens Jr., Kevi FR Michigan 14.53m 14.45m 47-05.00 2ND BEST 14.26
FOUL 14.26m 14.45m
5 170 Rouse, Jr, Richard SR Indiana 15.04m 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL FOUL 14.38m
6 1166 Judson, Tyrell FR Rutgers 14.11m 13.26m 43-06.00
13.14m 13.26m FOUL
Flight 2
1 252 Amosu, Babatunde SR Iowa 15.84m 16.07m 52-08.75 10
15.23m 15.87m 15.76m PASS 15.78m 16.07m
2 965 Leap, Brian SR Penn State 15.94m 16.02m 52-06.75 8
15.65m 15.78m FOUL 15.60m 16.02m 15.78m
3 973 Waithe, Steve SR Penn State 15.88m 15.85m 52-00.00 6
FOUL 15.73m 15.65m 15.59m 15.84m 15.85m
4 257 Delaunay, Klyvens JR Iowa 15.14m 15.46m 50-08.75 5
15.46m FOUL 13.31m FOUL 14.95m 14.89m
5 768 Johnson, Devandrew SR Nebraska 15.27m 15.42m 50-07.25 4
15.35m 15.22m 14.95m FOUL FOUL 15.42m
6 759 Culmer, Kaiwan FR Nebraska 15.05m 15.40m 50-06.25 3
15.40m 14.80m 14.91m 14.78m 14.93m 14.93m
7 75 Tanthavong, Brande SR Illinois 15.25m 15.24m 50-00.00 2
15.24m 14.91m 15.01m FOUL 14.99m 14.92m
8 560 Gambrell, Jarred SR Michigan Sta 15.72m 15.21m 49-11.00 1
14.92m 14.91m 14.99m FOUL 14.95m 15.21m
9 1057 Peterson, Anaquan JR Purdue 15.62m 15.01m 49-03.00
13.88m 14.65m 15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 975 Williams, Bryce FR Penn State 15.06m 14.42m 47-03.75
14.20m 14.02m 14.42m

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 18.00m 2011 Faith Sherrill, IND
SPIRE: S 12.62m 3/6/2014 Brittany Green, Cornerstone
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 1020 Iversen, Elizabeth FR Purdue 14.54m 14.82mS 48-07.50 3
13.84m 13.88m 14.82m 13.94m 14.27m 14.62m
2 912 Marfo, Obeng FR Penn State 14.68m 14.32mS 46-11.75
FOUL 13.29m 14.32m 13.55m FOUL 13.12m
3 705 Cole, Asia FR Nebraska 14.59m 13.99mS 45-10.75
12.93m 13.99m 13.66m
4 1018 Bahler, Alisha SO Purdue 14.10m 13.85mS 45-05.25
13.73m 12.82m 13.85m
5 405 Deering, Kayla FR Michigan 13.74m 13.57mS 44-06.25
13.24m 13.57m 13.25m
6 209 Hunt, Alexa SO Iowa 14.24m 13.52mS 44-04.25
13.49m 13.52m FOUL
7 509 Geottsch, Margaret SO Michigan Sta 13.64m 13.29mS 43-07.25
13.29m 13.20m 13.08m
8 626 Thorpe, Lyndsey JR Minnesota 14.42m 13.09mS 42-11.50
12.63m 13.09m 13.09m
9 419 Mioduszewski, Elly SR Michigan 13.91m 13.02mS 42-08.75
FOUL 12.35m 13.02m
10 300 Ababio, Claudia FR Maryland 14.18m 12.93mS 42-05.25
12.93m 12.82m 12.46m
11 113 Doan, M.J. SR Indiana 14.20m 12.71mS 41-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.71m
Flight 2
1 1204 Card, Kelsey JR Wisconsin 17.13m 17.25mS 56-07.25 10
15.02m 16.57m 15.71m 16.13m 16.62m 17.25m
2 317 Onyekwere, Chioma JR Maryland 15.88m 16.06mS 52-08.25 8
15.83m 15.32m 16.06m FOUL FOUL 14.32m
3 720 Pinkelman, Carlie SR Nebraska 16.23m 15.76mS 51-08.50 6
14.65m 15.76m FOUL 15.35m FOUL 15.07m
4 905 Fatherly, Rachel JR Penn State 16.91m 15.55mS 51-00.25 5
15.01m 15.19m 14.79m 14.64m 15.55m 15.49m
5 810 Gary, Alyssa JR Ohio State 14.98m 14.90mS 48-10.75 4
14.25m 14.49m 14.41m 14.20m FOUL 14.90m
6 531 Daniels, Katelyn FR Michigan Sta 14.85m 14.63mS 48-00.00 2
14.00m FOUL 14.27m 14.63m 14.33m 14.40m
7 922 Robinson, Alyssa SO Penn State 14.77m 14.49mS 47-06.50 1
14.49m 13.52m FOUL FOUL 13.96m 13.86m
8 1203 Boushea, Angela SR Wisconsin 14.98m 14.22mS 46-08.00
14.22m 13.97m 13.53m
9 625 Esser, Agnes FR Minnesota 15.21m 14.13mS 46-04.25
FOUL 13.37m 14.13m
10 722 Sharp, Tristen JR Nebraska 15.08m 14.10mS 46-03.25
13.84m 13.28m 14.10m

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 21.38m 1982 Kevin Akins, OSU
SPIRE: S 13.36m 3/6/2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 878 Zedella, Aaron SO Ohio State 17.82m 17.67mS 57-11.75 1
16.81m 16.92m 17.67m 16.67m 17.06m 17.30m
2 1067 Lewis, Luke FR Purdue 17.80m 17.42mS 57-02.00
17.01m 17.42m 14.83m
3 462 Gaumer, Justin SR Michigan 17.73m 17.01mS 55-09.75
16.36m 17.01m 16.64m
4 274 Meyers, Avery SO Iowa 17.80m 16.99mS 55-09.00
16.76m 16.99m 16.15m
5 1252 Budde, Riley FR Wisconsin 17.11m 16.52mS 54-02.50
15.24m 16.52m 16.10m
6 456 Cartwright, Grant FR Michigan 16.89m 16.46mS 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL 15.59m
7 73 Noe, Brandon SR Illinois 16.45m 16.44mS 53-11.25
16.04m 15.22m 16.44m
8 976 Yohman, Jon FR Penn State 17.01m 16.40mS 53-09.75
16.40m 15.87m 16.39m
9 1259 McDonald, Josh FR Wisconsin 17.26m 15.60mS 51-02.25
FOUL 15.60m FOUL
10 562 Gjokaj, Vinny SO Michigan Sta 17.05m 15.40mS 50-06.25
FOUL FOUL 15.40m
11 653 Bjerk, Bryan FR Minnesota 16.74m 15.27mS 50-01.25
FOUL 15.27m FOUL
Flight 2
1 962 Hill, Darrell SR Penn State 20.51m 20.27mS 66-06.00 10
19.82m 20.27m FOUL FOUL 19.58m FOUL
2 1065 Enekwechi, Chukwue JR Purdue 19.22m 18.84mS 61-09.75 8
18.30m 18.36m FOUL 18.84m FOUL 18.39m
3 474 Sievers, Derek JR Michigan 19.50m 18.69mS 61-04.00 6
17.67m 18.34m 18.67m 18.36m 18.69m FOUL
4 667 Jennings, Mark SR Minnesota 18.50m 18.60mS 61-00.25 5
17.96m 18.60m FOUL 18.14m FOUL FOUL
5 770 Lohman, Will SR Nebraska 18.44m 18.07mS 59-03.50 4
18.07m 17.83m 17.83m 17.97m FOUL FOUL
6 472 Riffle, Cody SR Michigan 18.60m 18.05mS 59-02.75 3
17.02m 18.05m 17.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 268 Hull, Gabe SR Iowa 17.99m 18.03mS 59-02.00 2
FOUL 17.60m FOUL FOUL 18.03m FOUL
8 859 Dyke, Dylan FR Ohio State 18.36m 17.55mS 57-07.00
17.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.08m 17.26m
9 566 James, Antonio SR Michigan Sta 18.95m 17.36mS 56-11.50
15.58m 17.36m 16.69m
10 1080 Roos, Jordan SO Purdue 18.24m 17.17mS 56-04.00
17.17m FOUL FOUL
11 869 Murasky, JC SR Ohio State 19.03m 17.14mS 56-03.00
FOUL FOUL 17.14m
12 668 Johnson, Luke JR Minnesota 18.68m 16.39mS 53-09.25
16.39m 16.04m 15.82m

Event 39 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 22.82m 2010 Jennifer Leatherman, PSU
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/16/2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 509 Geottsch, Margaret SO Michigan Sta 17.70m 18.65m 61-02.25 1
17.21m 17.68m 18.65m 17.30m 17.79m 18.12m
2 1020 Iversen, Elizabeth FR Purdue 17.69m 17.74m 58-02.50
16.71m 16.73m 17.74m
3 531 Daniels, Katelyn FR Michigan Sta 17.26m 17.67m 57-11.75
16.99m 16.77m 17.67m
4 622 Burks, Ke-Ke JR Minnesota 17.05m 17.20m 56-05.25
15.77m 16.95m 17.20m
5 631 Guenther, Angie SO Minnesota 17.41m 16.78m 55-00.75
16.78m 16.56m FOUL
6 28 Smith, Mariah SR Illinois 17.50m 15.91m 52-02.50
14.28m FOUL 15.91m
7 401 Baker, Bailey FR Michigan 16.25m 15.41m 50-06.75
15.41m 14.61m 15.08m
8 300 Ababio, Claudia FR Maryland 17.60m 15.24m 50-00.00
13.83m 15.02m 15.24m
Flight 2
1 722 Sharp, Tristen JR Nebraska 18.99m 17.92m 58-09.50
17.30m 17.92m 17.68m
2 216 Smith, Annemie SR Iowa 17.75m 17.88m 58-08.00
17.16m 17.88m FOUL
3 818 Pendleton, Carly SR Ohio State 17.78m 17.66m 57-11.25
17.41m 17.66m 17.20m
4 1022 Zink, Kayla FR Purdue 17.76m 17.50m 57-05.00
16.23m 17.50m FOUL
5 419 Mioduszewski, Elly SR Michigan 17.72m 17.41m 57-01.50
16.85m FOUL 17.41m
6 912 Marfo, Obeng FR Penn State 17.76m 17.23m 56-06.50
FOUL 17.23m FOUL
7 1019 Hazelwood, Micaela FR Purdue 17.78m 17.03m 55-10.50
FOUL 16.17m 17.03m
8 922 Robinson, Alyssa SO Penn State 18.23m 16.36m 53-08.25
14.56m 16.21m 16.36m
Flight 3
1 1204 Card, Kelsey JR Wisconsin 21.82m 21.18m 69-06.00 10
19.84m 20.32m 20.15m 20.69m 20.27m 21.18m
2 905 Fatherly, Rachel JR Penn State 21.08m 20.28m 66-06.50 8
19.12m 19.29m 19.87m 19.26m 20.04m 20.28m
3 627 Stanford, Devin SR Minnesota 20.61m 20.13m 66-00.50 6
19.26m 19.05m 20.13m FOUL 19.56m 19.08m
4 1203 Boushea, Angela SR Wisconsin 20.22m 20.04m 65-09.00 5 20.00m second best
19.49m 20.00m 20.04m FOUL 19.56m 19.67m
4 109 McClinton, Nakel SO Indiana 20.08m J20.04m 65-09.00 4 19.92m second best
FOUL 19.92m 20.04m 19.48m FOUL FOUL
6 532 Watt, Cynthia JR Michigan Sta 19.54m 19.98m 65-06.75 3
18.80m 19.03m 19.98m 18.57m 17.98m 18.55m
7 626 Thorpe, Lyndsey JR Minnesota 19.21m 19.41m 63-08.25 2
19.30m FOUL 19.41m 18.68m 18.91m 18.40m
8 926 Vester, Annjulie SR Penn State 19.06m 18.13m 59-05.75
18.13m 17.48m FOUL 18.13m 17.90m 17.55m
9 317 Onyekwere, Chioma JR Maryland 19.02m 17.86m 58-07.25
17.86m FOUL 17.83m

Event 40 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
9 to the Final
Reverse order
Big Ten: B 24.27m 2014 Michael Lihrman, WIS
SPIRE: S 23.78m 3/1/2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 962 Hill, Darrell SR Penn State 19.12m 18.83m 61-09.50
FOUL 18.83m FOUL
2 1066 Fricke, Caleb JR Purdue 18.43m 18.55m 60-10.50
18.55m FOUL 18.43m
3 957 Decesaris, Kory FR Penn State 18.47m 17.70m 58-01.00
16.88m 17.64m 17.70m
4 675 Stelter, Viktor FR Minnesota 17.89m 17.64m 57-10.50
17.54m 17.52m 17.64m
5 953 Berg, Justin JR Penn State 17.65m 16.92m 55-06.25
16.82m 16.92m FOUL
6 672 Riedy, Mac FR Minnesota 18.09m 16.63m 54-06.75
FOUL 16.63m FOUL
7 58 Dziedzic, Matsen FR Illinois 17.50m 16.59m 54-05.25
16.02m 16.59m FOUL
8 64 Hyc, Micheal FR Illinois 17.18m 15.67m 51-05.00
FOUL FOUL 15.67m
Flight 2
1 878 Zedella, Aaron SO Ohio State 19.68m 20.26m 66-05.75 3
FOUL 20.26m FOUL 19.28m 19.30m FOUL
2 567 Kostrzewa, Connor JR Michigan Sta 19.43m 20.20m 66-03.25 2
19.52m 19.68m 20.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 562 Gjokaj, Vinny SO Michigan Sta 19.51m 19.93m 65-04.75
18.45m 18.70m 19.80m 18.89m 19.93m FOUL
4 572 Norman, Riley FR Michigan Sta 19.23m 19.72m 64-08.50
18.13m 19.10m 19.72m
5 770 Lohman, Will SR Nebraska 19.48m 19.62m 64-04.50
19.13m 19.09m 19.62m
6 859 Dyke, Dylan FR Ohio State 19.57m 19.45m 63-09.75
18.68m 18.43m 19.45m
7 1252 Budde, Riley FR Wisconsin 19.64m 19.10m 62-08.00
19.10m FOUL FOUL
8 158 Chowning, Dyrek SO Indiana 19.70m 19.04m 62-05.75
FOUL 18.39m 19.04m
Flight 3
1 1258 Lihrman, Michael SR Wisconsin 24.91m 25.58mB 83-11.25 10 NCAA ALL DIV. RECOR
23.82m 25.58m 24.44m FOUL FOUL 24.46m
2 1065 Enekwechi, Chukwue JR Purdue 24.39m 23.61m 77-05.50 8
23.53m FOUL 23.19m FOUL 23.61m FOUL
3 59 Fraker, Davis SR Illinois 21.80m 22.50m 73-10.00 6
FOUL 20.58m 22.50m 21.66m FOUL FOUL
4 651 Barber, Justin SR Minnesota 21.34m 21.26m 69-09.00 5
20.19m FOUL 20.56m 21.26m 21.24m FOUL
5 659 Ferretti, Gian FR Minnesota 20.86m 20.85m 68-05.00 4
19.37m 20.51m 20.85m 20.09m FOUL 20.50m
6 1255 Erickson, Scott SR Wisconsin 21.03m 20.12m 66-00.25 1
FOUL 19.30m 19.82m 20.12m FOUL FOUL
7 1175 Velez, Joseph JR Rutgers 19.81m 19.61m 64-04.00
19.61m FOUL FOUL
8 162 Miller, Andrew FR Indiana 20.03m 19.06m 62-06.50
18.47m 19.06m FOUL
9 566 James, Antonio SR Michigan Sta 21.97m J19.04m 62-05.75
19.04m FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio State 84 2) Michigan 69
3) Penn State 68 3) Purdue 68
5) Michigan State 65 5) Nebraska 65
7) Wisconsin 58 8) Maryland 53
9) Minnesota 51 10) Illinois 40
11) Indiana 34 12) Rutgers 24
13) Iowa 22

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska 127 2) Illinois 86
3) Minnesota 76 4) Penn State 72
5) Michigan 67 6) Ohio State 60
7) Iowa 49 7) Indiana 49
9) Michigan State 39 10) Wisconsin 38
11) Purdue 37 12) Rutgers 2