2015 NCCAA Indoor National Championships (Hosted by Cedarville University)- Spring Arbor Competes

back to results

Feb. 21, 2015

2015 NCCAA Indoor National Championships (Hosted by Cedarville University)- Spring Arbor Competes
Cedarville, OH
Cedarville University: 2/20/2015 to 2/21/2015
Provided by Spring Arbor University


Licensed to Cedarville University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2015 05:41 PM
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 2015 - 2/20/2015 to 2/21/2015
Doden Fieldhouse - Cedarville University
Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 18.20m 2/21/2009 Kendall Thomas, Olivet Nazarene
Field House: & 59-08.50 2/21/2009 Kendall Thomas, Olivet Nazarene
FH metric: M 18.20m 2/21/2009 Kendall Thomas, Olivet Nazarene Univ.
NCAA DII Qua: * 20.99m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 17.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. 17.70m@ 58-01.00 10
17.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.70m FOUL
2 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 16.54m 54-03.25 8
FOUL 16.09m 16.54m 16.31m 15.33m 15.30m
3 Waugh, Bryan SR Greenville 16.50m 54-01.75 6
14.72m 16.40m 15.15m 15.97m 16.50m 16.30m
4 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 15.11m 49-07.00 5
15.11m FOUL 15.11m 14.70m 13.21m 14.83m
5 Brown, Jacob FR Grace 14.69m 48-02.50 4
13.90m FOUL 14.19m 14.37m 14.69m 14.29m
6 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 14.37m 47-01.75 3
FOUL 14.37m FOUL 14.05m 13.51m 12.82m
7 Cassidy, Michael JR Warner 14.10m 46-03.25 2
14.10m 13.30m FOUL FOUL 13.54m FOUL
8 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.05m 46-01.25 1
13.64m 14.05m FOUL FOUL 12.99m FOUL
9 Atteberry, Dusty SO Greenville 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m 13.16m 13.06m FOUL 13.24m 13.13m
10 Back, Tyler SO Grace 13.67m 44-10.25
13.61m 13.67m 13.28m
11 Burgess, Ryan SO Greenville 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 13.27m 12.54m
12 Crawford, Chris FR Greenville 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL 12.78m 11.68m
13 Nichols, Stuart FR Campbellsvil 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 12.72m 11.61m
14 Johnson, Aaron JR Campbellsvil 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.48m 10.79m
15 Seitz, Macallister JR Grace 11.42m 37-05.75
10.73m 10.28m 11.42m
16 Millaire, Keoni Tom FR Bethel (Ind. 10.70m 35-01.25
10.19m FOUL 10.70m
17 Moore, Chad SO Warner 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL 9.59m FOUL
-- Gosch, Kevin SR McMurry FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 3 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Height progressions - metric 5 cm increments
1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
NCCAA Meet: # 2.08m 2/19/2005 Joel Smith, Cedarville University
Field House: & 6-09.50 1/30/2015 Jordan Cummings, Univ. of Rio Grande
FH metric: M 2.07m 1/30/2015 Jordon Cummings, Univ. of Rio Grande
NCAA DII Qua: * 2.17m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 2.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moffitt, Michael JR Indiana Wesl 2.13m# 6-11.75 10
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P P O O O O XO O XXX
2 Austin, Jajuan JR McMurry 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P O O XXX
3 Foust, Tanner SR Bethel (Ind. J2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O O XXO O XXX
4 Ventry, Joe SO York (Neb.) J2.00m 6-06.75 5
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 King, Caleb SR Indiana Wesl 1.95m 6-04.75 4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO O XO XXX
6 Tatum, Derrick SO Southwestern J1.95m 6-04.75 3
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO XO XO XXX
7 Tvardzik, Samuel FR Cedarville 1.90m 6-02.75 2
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O XXX
8 Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 1.85m 6-00.75 1
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XXX
9 Cory, Aaron SR Spring Arbor J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XO XXX
10 Pollard, Corey SO Warner J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXX
10 Bernard, Josiah FR Cedarville J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO XXX
12 Parker, Bennett FR Grace 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
13 Elmore, Darion SO Southern Wes J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
P XO XXX
13 Hughes, Matt FR Greenville J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
13 Benedetti, Jesus SO Warner J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XO XXX
16 Brady, Marshall SO Houghton 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
17 Galloway, Stephen JR Judson J1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
-- Kidd, Eric SR Warner NH
1.75
XXX

Event 5 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 7.43m 2/15/2013 Desmond Williams, McMurry
Field House: & 23-11.75 1/30/2015 Wendell Williams, Univ. of Cumberlands
FH metric: M 7.31m 1/30/2015 Wendell Williams, Univ. of Cumberlands
NCAA DII Qua: * 7.58m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 7.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beck, Dalen SO Indiana Wesl 7.14m@ 23-05.25 10
6.03m FOUL 6.21m 6.76m 6.60m 7.14m
2 Hamilton, Isaac JR McMurry 6.73m 22-01.00 8
FOUL 6.07m 6.66m 6.73m 6.39m 6.63m
3 Barry, Rick FR Lee (Tenn.) 6.68m 21-11.00 6
6.31m FOUL 6.68m 6.19m 6.61m FOUL
4 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 6.63m 21-09.00 5
FOUL 6.63m 6.55m 5.95m 6.48m 6.48m
5 Williamson, Colby FR Dallas Bapti J6.62m 21-08.75 4
6.45m 6.40m 6.57m 6.33m 6.52m 6.62m
6 Thompson, Philip FR Cedarville J6.62m 21-08.75 3
6.62m 6.54m FOUL 6.41m 6.42m 6.50m
7 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 6.60m 21-08.00 2
FOUL 6.60m FOUL 5.36m FOUL FOUL
8 Marx, Josiah SO Indiana Wesl 6.51m 21-04.25 1
6.26m FOUL 6.44m FOUL 6.24m 6.51m
9 Ogle, Chris SR McMurry 6.26m 20-06.50
6.06m 6.26m FOUL 6.18m FOUL
10 Goforth, Hunter FR Lee (Tenn.) 6.08m 19-11.50
5.94m 6.08m 5.57m
11 Wright, Roman FR Southern Wes 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL 5.65m 6.05m
12 Sleigh, Desmond SR Indiana Wesl 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m 5.88m
13 Yount, Austin FR Central Chri 5.94m 19-06.00
5.94m 5.55m FOUL
14 Ventry, Joe SO York (Neb.) 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.78m
15 Collins, Guthrie JR Spring Arbor 5.71m 18-09.00
5.45m 5.71m 5.37m
16 Schweisthal, Grant FR Indiana Wesl 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m FOUL FOUL
17 Goodson, Jeremy FR Spring Arbor 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m
-- Williams, Jarrid SO Greenville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 7 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Height progressions- metric 15 cm increments
3.73, 3.88, 4.03, 4.18, 4.33, 4.48, 4.63, 4.78, 4.93, 5.08
NCCAA Meet: # 5.03m 2/18/2007 J. Scott/M. Hollis, Cedarville/ONU
Field House: & 17-03 1/16/2009 Jason Scott, Unattached
FH metric: M 5.26m 1/16/2009 Jason Scott, Unattached
NCAA DII Qua: * 5.11m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 4.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Blackwell, James SR Cedarville 4.78m@ 15-08.25 10
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Morrow, Grayson SR McMurry J4.78m@ 15-08.25 8
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Vos, Drew JR Bethel (Ind. 4.63m 15-02.25 6
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P P P O O XO O XXX
4 Raber, Nathan SO Indiana Wesl 4.33m 14-02.50 5
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48
P P P O O XXX
5 Yates, Anthony SR Greenville 4.18m 13-08.50 4
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33
P XO O O XXX
6 Pinion, Chase SR Bethel (Ind. J4.18m 13-08.50 3
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Sturgeon, Aaron FR Cedarville 4.03m 13-02.50 2
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
XO O O XXX
8 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. J4.03m 13-02.50 1
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
PPP XXO XO XXX
9 Hoist, Josh SO Bethel (Ind. 3.88m 12-08.75
3.73 3.88 4.03
XO O XXX
10 Murrell, Preston SR Indiana Wesl J3.88m 12-08.75
3.73 3.88 4.03
P XXO XXX
11 Gongwer, Albert SO Bethel (Ind. 3.73m 12-02.75
3.73 3.88
O XXX
11 Olsen, Mitchel SO Greenville 3.73m 12-02.75
3.73 3.88
O XXX
-- Powell, Kaleb SR Spring Arbor NH
3.73
XXX

Event 9 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 15.01m 2/16/2013 Eugene Vollmer, Fresno Pacific Univ.
Field House: & 46-01.50 2/21/2009 Giovanni Sykes, Greenville College
FH metric: M 14.06m 2/21/2009 Giovanni Sykes, Greenville College
NCAA DII Qua: * 15.47m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 14.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ogle, Chris SR McMurry 14.20mM 46-07.25 10
13.98m 13.95m 14.03m 14.19m 14.20m 13.98m
2 Randles, P.J. SR Campbellsvil 13.42m 44-00.50 8
13.20m 11.48m 13.42m 13.36m 13.41m FOUL
3 Marx, Josiah SO Indiana Wesl 13.33m 43-09.00 6
12.43m 13.06m 12.79m 12.85m 12.41m 13.33m
4 Ventry, Joe SO York (Neb.) 13.21m 43-04.25 5
12.65m 12.92m 12.55m FOUL 13.21m 12.78m
5 Williams, Jarrid SO Greenville 13.15m 43-01.75 4
12.15m 12.93m 13.15m FOUL FOUL 13.14m
6 Vega, Luis SO McMurry 12.99m 42-07.50 3
FOUL 12.46m 12.92m 12.70m 12.99m 12.65m
7 Yount, Austin FR Central Chri 12.88m 42-03.25 2
12.51m 12.64m 11.38m 12.66m 12.54m 12.88m
8 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 12.75m 41-10.00 1
12.63m 11.74m 12.42m 12.59m 12.23m 12.75m
9 Schweisthal, Grant FR Indiana Wesl 12.70m 41-08.00
12.45m 12.70m FOUL 12.22m 12.20m FOUL
10 Cady, Jordan SR Houghton 12.59m 41-03.75
12.34m 12.59m 12.44m
10 Beck, Dalen SO Indiana Wesl 12.59m 41-03.75
11.65m 12.02m 12.59m
12 Thurman, Christian FR Campbellsvil 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m FOUL FOUL
13 Tvardzik, Samuel FR Cedarville 12.44m 40-09.75
12.17m 11.90m 12.44m
14 Noel, Samuel SO Warner 12.40m 40-08.25
11.81m 12.04m 12.40m
15 Wright, Roman FR Southern Wes 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 12.10m 12.30m
16 Douglas, Nicholas FR Warner 12.21m 40-00.75
11.99m 11.24m 12.21m
17 Beasley, Barry FR Warner 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL 11.97m 12.16m
18 Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 11.83m 38-09.75
11.15m 11.69m 11.83m
19 Cory, Aaron SR Spring Arbor 11.73m 38-06.00
FOUL 11.72m 11.73m
20 Strom, Caleb FR Bethel (Ind. 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m FOUL 11.63m
21 Harger, Bryan FR Southwestern 11.54m 37-10.50
11.50m 11.54m 11.20m
-- DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 11 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 18.92m 2/16/2013 Paul Davis, McMurray
Field House: & 56-10.25 2/23/2008 Ben Michaud, Cedarville University
FH metric: M 17.33m 2/23/2008 Ben Michaud
NCAA DII Qua: * 18.56m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 15.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 14.66m 48-01.25 10
13.60m 13.86m 14.66m 14.47m 13.96m 14.36m
2 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 14.63m 48-00.00 8
13.57m FOUL 14.22m 14.63m 14.24m FOUL
3 Geeo, Jake SO Dallas Bapti 14.36m 47-01.50 6
FOUL 13.95m 14.25m 14.32m 14.36m FOUL
4 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 14.31m 46-11.50 5
13.59m 13.49m 13.63m 13.87m 14.31m 13.83m
5 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.25m 46-09.00 4
FOUL 13.58m 12.94m 14.25m FOUL 13.89m
6 Cassidy, Michael JR Warner 13.85m 45-05.25 3
13.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.85m FOUL
7 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 13.82m 45-04.25 2
FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.82m FOUL FOUL
8 Smith, Caleb SR York (Neb.) 13.75m 45-01.50 1
13.67m 13.42m FOUL 13.52m 13.75m 13.50m
9 Long, Quintin JR Emmanuel (Ga 13.54m 44-05.25
13.30m 13.54m 13.27m 12.63m 13.12m 12.43m
10 Ruffin, La'Roy SO Greenville 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m 12.94m 12.63m
11 Back, Tyler SO Grace 13.07m 42-10.75
12.91m 12.78m 13.07m
12 Johnson, Dajuan JR Greenville 12.87m 42-02.75
12.26m 12.87m 11.96m
13 Campbell, Karl SR Southwestern 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m FOUL
14 Brown, Jacob FR Grace 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
15 Seitz, Macallister JR Grace 11.77m 38-07.50
11.66m 11.21m 11.77m
16 DeKryger, Sam FR Trinity Chri 11.45m 37-06.75
10.84m 10.77m 11.45m
17 Colon, Brandon FR Trinity Chri 11.24m 36-10.50
11.04m 11.24m FOUL
18 Ballentine, Austin FR Cedarville 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL 10.43m
19 Wright, Deandre FR Warner 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL FOUL 10.66m
-- Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
60 meter hurdle time converted to 55 for seeding purposes
Heat winner plus next 5 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 7.44 2/24/2007 Rod Waters, Bethel College
Field House: & 7.36 2/11/2011 Andre Townsend, Hannibal-Lagrange
NCAA DII Qua: * 7.33
NAIA "A" qua: @ 7.72
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jake SR Indiana Wesl @ 7.63Q 2
2 Randles, P.J. SR Campbellsvil 7.85Q 3
3 Huslig, Landon FR Oklahoma Chr 7.98Q 1
4 Foster, Xavier FR Southern Wes 8.08q 2
5 Poindexter, Willie SR McMurry 8.13q 2
6 Hession, Mitch SO Spring Arbor 8.16q 1
7 Harris, Jaymin FR Southern Wes 8.17q 3
8 McMahon, Robert FR Mississippi 8.20q 3
9 Kappelle, Dakota FR Southwestern 8.24 1
10 Brady, Marshall SO Houghton 8.35 2
11 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 8.45 2
12 Embry, Clayton SO Campbellsvil 8.56 3
13 Maurer, Ethan FR Greenville 8.61 1
14 Schaap, Matthew JR Trinity Chri 8.91 3
15 Evans, Josiah SR Houghton 8.99 3
16 Moser, Mason FR Cedarville 10.32 1
-- Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. DQ 1

Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
60 meter hurdle time converted to 55 for seeding purposes
Heat winner plus next 5 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 7.44 2/24/2007 Rod Waters, Bethel College
Field House: & 7.36 2/11/2011 Andre Townsend, Hannibal-Lagrange
NCAA DII Qua: * 7.33
NAIA "A" qua: @ 7.72
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jake SR Indiana Wesl 7.63@ 10
2 Randles, P.J. SR Campbellsvil 7.81 8
3 Huslig, Landon FR Oklahoma Chr 7.87 6
4 Poindexter, Willie SR McMurry 7.91 5
5 Harris, Jaymin FR Southern Wes 8.02 4
6 Hession, Mitch SO Spring Arbor 8.22 3
7 McMahon, Robert FR Mississippi 8.28 2
8 Foster, Xavier FR Southern Wes 8.29 1
Preliminaries
9 Kappelle, Dakota FR Southwestern
10 Brady, Marshall SO Houghton
11 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind.
12 Embry, Clayton SO Campbellsvil
13 Maurer, Ethan FR Greenville
14 Schaap, Matthew JR Trinity Chri
15 Evans, Josiah SR Houghton
16 Moser, Mason FR Cedarville
-- Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind.

Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
60 meter time converted to 55 meter for seeding purposes
Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 6.40 2/21/2009 Edward Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleya
Field House: & 6.32 1/18/2007 Jason Craig, Oklahoma Wesleya
NCAA DII Qua: * 6.27
NAIA "A" qua: @ 6.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, Justin FR Mississippi # 6.40Q 2
2 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. @ 6.42Q 1
3 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville @ 6.43Q 4
4 McMillan, Jhante JR Southern Wes 6.48Q 3
5 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 6.45q 4
6 Frazer, DeVaughn JR Indiana Wesl 6.54q 2
7 Edwards, Nick FR Southern Wes 6.56q 1
8 Dias, Malcolm SR Indiana Wesl 6.57q 3
9 Pettingell, Roger FR Warner 6.58 4
10 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner 6.58 3
11 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR Central Chri 6.61 1
12 Pelham, Nykemis SO Warner 6.61 3
13 Wright, Devon JR Dallas Bapti 6.63 4
14 Daniels, Terran FR Greenville 6.64 1
15 Klaassen, Andre SO Cedarville 6.64 4
16 Green, Darius SO Mississippi 6.64 1
17 Harris, Silaf FR Campbellsvil 6.65 4
18 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 6.67 2
19 Rogers, Uriah JR Spring Arbor 6.68 3
20 Williamson, Colby FR Dallas Bapti 6.68 1
21 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 6.69 3
22 Lodes, Alex SO Spring Arbor 6.71 2
23 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 6.72 4
24 Johnson, Bruce SO Southwestern 6.72 3
25 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga 6.73 3
26 Kingland, Ryan FR Dallas Bapti 6.74 4
27 George, Jamal JR Oklahoma Chr 6.78 1
28 Gipson, Demytreus SR Campbellsvil 6.80 2
29 Cathey, Jeff JR York (Neb.) 6.84 2
30 Sukhedo, Enrico SR Houghton 6.89 2

Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
60 meter time converted to 55 meter for seeding purposes
Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 6.40 2/21/2009 Edward Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleya
Field House: & 6.32 1/18/2007 Jason Craig, Oklahoma Wesleya
NCAA DII Qua: * 6.27
NAIA "A" qua: @ 6.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 6.39# 10
2 Thomas, Justin FR Mississippi 6.40# 8
3 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 6.43@ 6
4 McMillan, Jhante JR Southern Wes 6.44@ 5
5 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 6.44@ 4
6 Frazer, DeVaughn JR Indiana Wesl 6.52 3
7 Edwards, Nick FR Southern Wes 6.59 2
8 Dias, Malcolm SR Indiana Wesl 6.61 1
Preliminaries
9 Pettingell, Roger FR Warner
10 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner
11 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR Central Chri
12 Pelham, Nykemis SO Warner
13 Wright, Devon JR Dallas Bapti
14 Daniels, Terran FR Greenville
15 Klaassen, Andre SO Cedarville
16 Green, Darius SO Mississippi
17 Harris, Silaf FR Campbellsvil
18 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville
19 Rogers, Uriah JR Spring Arbor
20 Williamson, Colby FR Dallas Bapti
21 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind.
22 Lodes, Alex SO Spring Arbor
23 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor
24 Johnson, Bruce SO Southwestern
25 Ayers, Curtis SR Emmanuel (Ga
26 Kingland, Ryan FR Dallas Bapti
27 George, Jamal JR Oklahoma Chr
28 Gipson, Demytreus SR Campbellsvil
29 Cathey, Jeff JR York (Neb.)
30 Sukhedo, Enrico SR Houghton

Event 18 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double waterfall start with a 1 turn stagger
NCCAA Meet: # 10:08.57 2/21/2014 Olivet Nazarene Univ, Olivet Nazarene U.
M. Hawn, M. Chupp, B. Willoughby, E. Gallagher
Field House: & 10:18.32 2/18/2012 Cal Baptist, Cal Baptist
J Madrid, C Cline, C Williams, M Moore
NCAA DII Qua: * 9:48.04
NAIA "A" qua: @ 10:23.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 10:20.14@ 10
1) Alexander, Ethan SR 2) Riden, Maurice SR
3) Massey, Carson SR 4) Ayala, Leonel SR
2 Cedarville 'A' 10:21.34@ 8
1) Greenwood, Tyler SO 2) De Jong, Tim SO
3) Dannelly, Philip JR 4) Michalski, Daniel FR
3 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 10:22.71@ 6
1) Kaelin, Brennym SR 2) Jones, Joshua SO
3) Lobley, Emory FR 4) Diaz, Roberto JR
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 10:23.58 5
1) Reinking, Jacob SO 2) Stratton, Noah FR
3) Keaffaber, Grant JR 4) Neideck, Joshua FR
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 10:25.75 4
1) Annis, Jordan SO 2) Sowders, Connor SO
3) Herbert, Andres SO 4) Hartman, Joel SO
6 Grace 'A' 10:26.63 3
1) Houvener, Tyler FR 2) Zook, Joel FR
3) Graham, Donovan SR 4) Lane, Nathan FR
7 Dallas Baptist 'A' 10:33.29 2
1) Villarreal, Patrick SO 2) Wright, Devon JR
3) McSpadden, Ryan SO 4) Moody, Olin FR
8 Trinity Christian 'A' 10:34.85 1
1) Potter, Michael JR 2) Devers, Marcus SR
3) Velthuizen, Cody SO 4) Clark, Alex SO
9 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 10:39.41
1) Eagleson, Seth FR 2) Gullette, Adam JR
3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR 4) Smith, Harold FR
10 Greenville 'A' 10:42.06
1) Allyn, Nathan SO 2) Potts, Nathan FR
3) Wray, Parker JR 4) Sharp, Andrew FR
11 Spring Arbor 'A' 10:50.00
1) Daugherty, Ian FR 2) Goodson, Jeremy FR
3) Anderson, Nathan JR 4) Reidsma, Simon JR
12 Warner 'A' 11:01.25
1) Barreto, Edward JR 2) Ferguson, Tavius SR
3) Velez, George FR 4) Harris, Brandon FR
13 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 11:19.95
1) Spearman, Stephen SO 2) George, Caleb SO
3) Rivera, Jacob FR 4) Fredrickson, John JR
14 Houghton 'A' 11:54.09
1) Lewis, Jonathan SR 2) Buckley, Ryan FR
3) Krangar, Terry JR 4) Deboer, Luke JR

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
NCCAA Meet: # 14:41.17 2/15/2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
Field House: & 14:49.89 1/30/2015 Matt Brooker, Cedarville Alumni
NCAA DII Qua: * 14:04.40
NAIA "A" qua: @ 15:05.12
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellinotti, Neno JR Indiana Wesl 14:53.52@ 2 10
2 Cheney, Matt SR Cedarville 14:55.19@ 2 8
3 Smalley, D'Andre JR Emmanuel (Ga 15:15.94 2 6
4 Zuercher, Timothy JR Oklahoma Chr 15:16.52 2 5
5 Gillock, Sisay FR Oklahoma Chr 15:18.62 2 4
6 Keirns, Bryant JR Oklahoma Chr 15:26.18 2 3
7 Brown, Alex JR Indiana Wesl 15:29.69 2 2
8 Wilson, John JR Indiana Wesl 15:33.24 2 1
9 Hartlage, Joey JR Campbellsvil 15:35.57 2
10 Durrill, Evan SO Oklahoma Chr 15:48.44 1
11 Gastineau, Matthew JR York (Neb.) 15:53.78 1
12 Crook, Joseph JR Lee (Tenn.) 15:53.88 2
13 Sandidge, Adam FR Campbellsvil 15:54.18 1
14 Thayer, Forrest JR Cedarville 15:56.63 1
15 Perez, Camden JR Lee (Tenn.) 15:56.82 2
16 Garza, Dan SO Spring Arbor 15:59.70 2
17 Gerick, Nathan SO Indiana Wesl 16:01.95 1
18 Hilley, Tucker JR Emmanuel (Ga 16:05.45 2
19 Haverdink, Noah SR Spring Arbor 16:08.11 2
20 Groff, Austin SR Houghton 16:09.36 1
21 Osladil, Steven JR Indiana Wesl 16:13.08 2
22 Marín, Daniel JR Warner 16:15.17 1
23 Fraser, AJ SR Bethel (Ind. 16:17.93 1
24 Comden, Sam SO Spring Arbor 16:21.01 1
25 Vega, Jared SO Cedarville 16:21.97 1
26 Bitner, Jonathan SO Cedarville 16:23.84 1
27 Cuevas, Christian SO Indiana Wesl 16:31.37 1
28 Tanner, Rashaun SR Emmanuel (Ga 16:35.12 1
29 Wiersma, Collin FR Bethel (Ind. 16:37.11 1
30 Bohdan, Mark JR Trinity Chri 16:38.82 1
31 Jenkins, Matt SO Lee (Tenn.) 16:44.35 1

Event 22 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Double waterfall start with a 1 turn stagger
NCCAA Meet: # 7:50.53 2/16/2013 Azusa Pacific Univ, Azusa Pacific U.
R. McKee, S. Baker, R.Phillips, A. Potts
Field House: & 7:55.00 2/3/2006 Univ. of Dayton, Univ. of Dayton
NAIA "A" qua: @ 7:56.96
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 8:00.30 10
1) Herbert, Andres SO 2) Mann, Jeremy FR
3) Annis, Jordan SO 4) Hartman, Joel SO
2 Greenville 'A' 8:00.34 8
1) Allyn, Nathan SO 2) Sharp, Andrew FR
3) Wray, Parker JR 4) Potts, Nathan FR
3 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 8:02.89 6
1) Johnson, Jared SR 2) McKnight, Connor JR
3) Dekker, Jordan SO 4) Olson, Michael FR
4 Warner 'A' 8:12.32 5
1) Pollard, Corey SO 2) Kempton, Brandon SO
3) Giler, Emilio SO 4) Harkless, James FR
5 Cedarville 'A' 8:16.40 4
1) Greenwood, Tyler SO 2) Wheeler, Isaac FR
3) Johnson, Erik SR 4) Reece, Austin FR
6 Spring Arbor 'A' 8:16.47 3
1) Anderson, Nathan JR 2) Neu, Tyler SO
3) McCoy, Bobby SO 4) Daugherty, Ian FR
7 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 8:30.69 2
1) George, Caleb SO 2) Hochhalter, Andrew SO
3) Rivera, Jacob FR 4) Spearman, Stephen SO
8 Trinity Christian 'A' 8:39.38 1
1) Potter, Michael JR 2) Boss, Andy FR
3) Hamstra, Seth FR 4) Vanderaa, Jason SR
-- Lee (Tenn.) 'A' DQ
1) Smith, Harold FR 2) Eckert, Nick FR
3) Elliott, Terris JR 4) Gullette, Adam JR

Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
NCCAA Meet: # 4:12.65 2/18/2012 Evan Thayer, Cedarville
Field House: & 4:12.65 2/18/2012 Evan Thayer, Cedarville
NCAA DII Qua: * 4:03.36
NAIA "A" qua: @ 4:20.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ayala, Leonel SR Emmanuel (Ga 4:21.87 2 10
2 Michalski, Daniel FR Cedarville 4:23.28 2 8
3 McSpadden, Ryan SO Dallas Bapti 4:26.02 2 6
4 Hartman, Wyatt SO Cedarville 4:27.06 2 5
5 Crook, Joseph JR Lee (Tenn.) 4:29.21 1 4
6 Neideck, Joshua FR Indiana Wesl 4:29.62 2 3
7 Smith, Harold FR Lee (Tenn.) 4:30.17 2 2
8 Neff, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 4:31.87 2 1
9 Broaddrick, Kyle SO Oklahoma Chr 4:32.64 2
10 Bowen, Zac FR Cedarville 4:32.64 1
11 Lobley, Emory FR Oklahoma Chr 4:35.07 2
12 Perez, Joshua FR Cedarville 4:37.35 2
13 Smith, Brandon SO Grace 4:37.40 1
14 Eckert, Nick FR Lee (Tenn.) 4:38.42 1
15 Bruns, Robert FR Judson 4:41.54 1
16 Clark, Alex SO Trinity Chri 4:43.09 2
17 Houvener, Tyler FR Grace 4:43.50 1
18 Carter, Alex FR Lee (Tenn.) 4:43.83 1
19 Hoppe, Jacob FR Spring Arbor 4:49.69 1
20 Currier, Colton FR Warner 4:49.92 1
21 Fletcher, Caleb FR Judson 4:50.29 1
22 Haskamp, Nick SR Spring Arbor 5:01.59 1

Event 26 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 1:27.56 2/22/2014 Shorter University, Shorter University
L. Spikes, A. Smith, A. Ballard, A. Walker
Field House: & 1:30.49 1/18/2008 Univ. of Rio Grande, Univ. of Rio Grande
B. Baston, J Gravely, J Perry, J Kraner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 1:30.21& 3 10
1) Grant, Tommy SO 2) Wallace, Lucas SO
3) Evans, Ahmad JR 4) Baumgartner, Brett SO
2 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 1:31.39 3 8
1) McMillan, Jhante JR 2) Johnson, Keith SO
3) Edwards, Nick FR 4) Jackson, Marquise FR
3 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 1:31.53 3 6
1) Huslig, Landon FR 2) Miller, Kentrell SR
3) Ducat, Thomas SR 4) George, Jamal JR
4 Greenville 'A' 1:32.23 2 5
1) Peoples, Jonah SO 2) Gray, Bruce SR
3) Manning, Treyvon JR 4) Daniels, Terran FR
5 McMurry 'A' 1:32.55 2 4
1) Hamilton, Isaac JR 2) Mays, Keon SO
3) Cross, Caleb FR 4) Poindexter, Willie SR
6 Mississippi College 'A' 1:32.60 3 3
1) Thomas, Justin FR 2) Robertson, Shawn SO
3) Cavonis, Michael FR 4) Green, Darius SO
7 Southwestern Christian 'A' 1:32.99 2 2
1) Johnson, Bruce SO 2) Hale, Tyler FR
3) Harger, Bryan FR 4) Kappelle, Dakota FR
8 Spring Arbor 'A' 1:33.19 1 1
1) Lodes, Alex SO 2) Swihart, Kenan FR
3) Murray, Zack JR 4) Rogers, Uriah JR
9 Warner 'A' 1:33.65 1
1) Pettingell, Roger FR 2) Ferguson, Tavius SR
3) Williams, Gavonnah JR 4) Pelham, Nykemis SO
10 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 1:33.90 1
1) Smith, Jake SR 2) Harding, Nick SO
3) Sleigh, Desmond SR 4) Dias, Malcolm SR
11 Trinity Christian 'A' 1:38.87 1
1) Schaap, Matthew JR 2) Boss, Andy FR
3) Schutt, Justin FR 4) Nagelkirk, Jason SO
12 Houghton 'A' 1:38.93 1
1) Sukhedo, Enrico SR 2) Becker, Dan FR
3) Krangar, Terry JR 4) Cady, Jordan SR
-- Cedarville 'A' DQ 2
1) Bird, Matthew SO 2) Jones, Caleb FR
3) Gerhart, Kyle SO 4) Myers, Clayton FR

Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 49.10 2/22/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter University
Field House: & 49.57 2/3/2006 Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande
NCAA DII Qua: * 47.30
NAIA "A" qua: @ 49.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goodson, Jeremy FR Spring Arbor 50.65 4 10
2 Devers, Marcus SR Trinity Chri 51.17 4 8
3 Bernard, Josiah FR Cedarville 51.33 4 6
4 Alexander, Ethan SR Emmanuel (Ga 51.43 3 5
5 Hale, Tyler FR Southwestern 51.44 2 4
6 Lewis, Alton JR Emmanuel (Ga 51.47 1 3
7 Gerhart, Kyle SO Cedarville 51.49 1 2
8 Stratton, Noah FR Indiana Wesl 51.54 4 1
9 Shaffer, Justin SR Indiana Wesl 51.60 3
10 Johnson, Keith SO Southern Wes 51.61 4
11 Sowders, Connor SO Bethel (Ind. 51.72 2
12 Yoder, David JR Cedarville 51.79 1
13 Magner, Caleb FR York (Neb.) 52.08 2
14 Cavonis, Michael FR Mississippi 52.13 3
15 Poindexter, Willie SR McMurry 52.15 2
16 Zook, Joel FR Grace 52.26 3
17 Manning, Treyvon JR Greenville 52.88 2
18 Voltaire, Ismael SO Warner 53.00 4
19 Miller, Ian SR Spring Arbor 53.04 3
20 Rohn, Tom JR Judson 53.37 2
21 Powell, Kaleb SR Spring Arbor 53.68 1
22 Estéril, Daniel FR Warner 55.68 1

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
NCCAA Meet: # 1:52.57 2/24/2007 Herbert Rotich, Spring Arbor Univ.
Field House: & 1:55.30 2/18/2012 Chase Williams, Cal Baptist
NCAA DII Qua: * 1:49.24
NAIA "A" qua: @ 1:56.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR Lee (Tenn.) 1:58.20 2 10
2 De Jong, Tim SO Cedarville 1:58.30 2 8
3 Graham, Donovan SR Grace 1:58.49 2 6
4 Dannelly, Philip JR Cedarville 1:58.72 1 5
5 Lutterloh, Ryan SO Oklahoma Chr 1:59.39 2 4
6 Mays, Keon SO McMurry 1:59.55 2 3
7 Keaffaber, Grant JR Indiana Wesl 2:00.65 2 2
8 Riden, Maurice SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:02.49 1 1
9 Herbert, Andres SO Bethel (Ind. 2:02.50 1
10 Lee, Matthew SO Grace 2:02.98 1
11 Gullette, Adam JR Lee (Tenn.) 2:04.93 2
12 Heiss, Dietrich FR Judson 2:05.42 1
13 Mann, Jeremy FR Bethel (Ind. 2:06.97 1
14 Spearman, Stephen SO Southern Wes 2:08.72 1
15 Massey, Carson SR Emmanuel (Ga 2:11.51 2
16 Moody, Olin FR Dallas Bapti 2:11.63 2
17 Cordova, Clarence FR Southwestern 2:14.41 2
18 George, Caleb SO Southern Wes 2:16.39 1

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 21.38 2/22/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter University
Field House: & 22.20 2/18/2012 Bruce Gray, Greenville
NCAA DII Qua: * 21.27
NAIA "A" qua: @ 22.21
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 22.14& 9 10
2 Moate, Eric SO Warner 22.35 9 8
3 Wallace, Lucas SO Bethel (Ind. 22.50 8 6
4 McMillan, Jhante JR Southern Wes 22.61 8 5
5 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 22.67 7 4
6 Dias, Malcolm SR Indiana Wesl 22.71 8 3
7 Pettingell, Roger FR Warner 22.76 9 2
8 Thomas, Justin FR Mississippi 22.84 9 1
9 Smith, Jake SR Indiana Wesl 22.91 6
10 Bird, Matthew SO Cedarville 22.92 5
11 Gipson, Demytreus SR Campbellsvil 22.92 4
12 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR Central Chri 22.92 3
13 Lewis, Alton JR Emmanuel (Ga 22.95 2
14 Pelham, Nykemis SO Warner 23.01 8
15 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 23.07 7
16 Barry, Rick FR Lee (Tenn.) 23.12 4
17 Jones, Javon FR Lee (Tenn.) 23.14 6
18 Rogers, Uriah JR Spring Arbor 23.21 7
19 Jackson, Marquise FR Southern Wes 23.22 6
20 Wright, Devon JR Dallas Bapti 23.33 4
21 Edwards, Nick FR Southern Wes 23.36 7
22 Yearby, Xavien JR Emmanuel (Ga 23.38 2
23 Sleigh, Desmond SR Indiana Wesl 23.45 2
24 Ducat, Thomas SR Oklahoma Chr 23.51 5
25 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 23.51 3
26 Voltaire, Ismael SO Warner 23.57 3
27 Myers, Clayton FR Cedarville 23.58 1
28 George, Jamal JR Oklahoma Chr 23.70 2
29 Green, Darius SO Mississippi 23.70 1
30 Jones, Caleb FR Cedarville 24.05 1
31 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner 24.13 5
32 Rohn, Tom JR Judson 24.33 3
33 Lodes, Alex SO Spring Arbor 25.18 5

Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
waterfall start
NCCAA Meet: # 8:17.16 2/16/2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
Field House: & 8:34.27 2/11/2011 Robbie Fisher, Miami University
NCAA DII Qua: * 8:04.70
NAIA "A" qua: @ 8:42.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellinotti, Neno JR Indiana Wesl 8:39.27@ 2 10
2 Kaelin, Brennym SR Oklahoma Chr 8:40.26@ 2 8
3 Reinking, Jacob SO Indiana Wesl 8:43.06 2 6
4 Diaz, Roberto JR Oklahoma Chr 8:43.94 2 5
5 Eagleson, Seth FR Lee (Tenn.) 8:45.78 2 4
6 Cheney, Matt SR Cedarville 8:52.28 2 3
7 Gillock, Sisay FR Oklahoma Chr 8:55.18 2 2
8 Laubach, Tyler JR Indiana Wesl 8:55.30 2 1
9 Smalley, D'Andre JR Emmanuel (Ga 8:56.43 1
10 Hartman, Joel SO Bethel (Ind. 8:56.57 2
11 Hartlage, Joey JR Campbellsvil 9:02.15 1
12 Lane, Nathan FR Grace 9:02.52 2
13 Thayer, Forrest JR Cedarville 9:08.41 1
14 Brown, Alex JR Indiana Wesl 9:11.94 1
15 McSpadden, Ryan SO Dallas Bapti 9:14.77 1
16 Hale, Joseph SR Dallas Bapti 9:15.20 1
17 Shrock, Alex FR Cedarville 9:25.46 1
18 Barber, Ben SR Greenville 9:29.47 1
19 Villarreal, Patrick SO Dallas Bapti 9:32.18 1
20 Lackie, Maxx SR Spring Arbor 9:59.29 1

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 3:21.10 2/22/2014 Shorter University, Shorter University
R. Dameron, M. Fair, C. Rice, W. Roberds
Field House: & 3:24.52 2/21/2008 Bethel, Bethel
NCAA DII Qua: * 3:11.53
NAIA "A" qua: @ 3:21.10
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 3:22.97& 3 10
1) Lewis, Alton JR 2) Massey, Carson SR
3) Yearby, Xavien JR 4) Alexander, Ethan SR
2 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:23.92& 3 8
1) Huslig, Landon FR 2) Miller, Kentrell SR
3) Jones, Joshua SO 4) Ducat, Thomas SR
3 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 3:25.53 3 6
1) Smith, Harold FR 2) Knuth, Justin JR
3) Gullette, Adam JR 4) Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:25.93 3 5
1) Hendricks, Alex SR 2) Stratton, Noah FR
3) Shaffer, Justin SR 4) Dias, Malcolm SR
5 McMurry 'A' 3:26.66 2 4
1) Poindexter, Willie SR 2) Mays, Keon SO
3) Cross, Caleb FR 4) Hamilton, Isaac JR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:26.74 2 3
1) Foust, Tanner SR 2) Wallace, Lucas SO
3) Baumgartner, Brett SO 4) Sowders, Connor SO
7 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:27.93 2 2
1) Smith, Kevin FR 2) Swihart, Kenan FR
3) Miller, Ian SR 4) Goodson, Jeremy FR
8 Southwestern Christian 'A' 3:30.80 2 1
1) Johnson, Bruce SO 2) Cordova, Clarence FR
3) Kappelle, Dakota FR 4) Hale, Tyler FR
9 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:31.83 3
1) Edwards, Nick FR 2) Jackson, Marquise FR
3) McMillan, Jhante JR 4) Johnson, Keith SO
10 Mississippi College 'A' 3:32.35 1
1) Cavonis, Michael FR 2) Robertson, Shawn SO
3) Lewis, Terry FR 4) McMahon, Robert FR
11 Warner 'A' 3:33.19 2
1) Voltaire, Ismael SO 2) Ferguson, Tavius SR
3) Benedetti, Jesus SO 4) Pelham, Nykemis SO
12 Trinity Christian 'A' 3:33.46 1
1) VanderGalien, Craig SO 2) Devers, Marcus SR
3) Boss, Andy FR 4) Nagelkirk, Jason SO
13 Greenville 'A' 3:35.46 2
1) Manning, Treyvon JR 2) Sharp, Andrew FR
3) Potts, Nathan FR 4) Gray, Bruce SR
14 Houghton 'A' 3:39.95 1
1) Lewis, Jonathan SR 2) Becker, Dan FR
3) Brady, Marshall SO 4) Cady, Jordan SR
15 Judson 'A' 3:53.64 1
1) Rohn, Tom JR 2) Heiss, Dietrich FR
3) French, Cyrus JR 4) Fletcher, Caleb FR
-- Cedarville 'A' DNF 3
1) Bird, Matthew SO 2) Bernard, Josiah FR
3) De Jong, Tim SO 4) Yoder, David JR

Event 37 Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Field House: & 6.72 2/1/2013 Seth Stoffle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 6.70& 813
2 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 6.80 775
3 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 6.93 729
4 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 7.03 694
5 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 7.03 694
6 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 7.27 613

Event 37 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 6.84m 2/22/2014 Nathan Brown, Grace College
Field House: & 6.71m 2/1/2013 James Bullock, Cumberlands
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.52m FOUL 6.58m
2 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 6.49m 21-03.50 695
FOUL 6.49m FOUL
3 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 6.19m 20-03.75 628
FOUL FOUL 6.19m
4 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 6.14m 20-01.75 617
6.14m FOUL 5.99m
5 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 5.88m 19-03.50 561
FOUL 5.83m 5.88m
6 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 5.47m 17-11.50 475
5.36m 5.47m 5.44m

Event 37 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 12.57m 2/21/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacific Univ.
Field House: & 12.59m 2/7/2014 Mason DePeal, Indiana Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 10.40m 34-01.50 510
FOUL 10.27m 10.40m
2 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.32m FOUL 9.36m
3 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 10.29m 33-09.25 503
9.48m 9.85m 10.29m
4 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 9.72m 31-10.75 469
FOUL 9.72m 8.41m
5 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 8.55m 28-00.75 399
8.55m 8.37m FOUL
6 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 8.32m 27-03.75 385
FOUL 8.16m 8.32m

Event 37 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 1.97m 2/21/2014 Mason DePeal, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.
Field House: & 1.96m 2/7/2014 Mason DePeal, Indiana Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 1.96m& 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
O O XXO O XO O XXX
2 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.51 1.57 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O XXO O XXX
5 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.42 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O O XXX
6 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 1.48m 4-10.25 374
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XXX

Event 37 Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Field House: & 8.09 2/2/2013 Ben Kolb, Bellarmine University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 8.27 1 768
2 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 8.56 2 698
3 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 8.70 1 666
4 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 8.79 2 648
5 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 9.53 2 493
6 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 10.22 1 368

Event 37 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 4.76m 2/16/2013 James Blackwell, Cedarville University
Field House: & 4.70m 2/2/2013 James Blackwell, Cedarville University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O XO O O XXX
2 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO XO O O XO XXX
3 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.05 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O O O O O O XXX
4 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.45 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O XXO XO XO XO XXX
6 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 2.15m 7-00.50 169
2.15 2.25
XO XXX

Event 37 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 2:51.05 2/16/2013 Sam Pimpo, Olivet Nazarene Univ.
Field House: & 2:54.16 2/4/2012 Joe Yoder
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 2:56.78 696
2 Peterson, Zac FR Southwestern 2:59.79 666
3 DePeal, Mason JR Indiana Wesl 2:59.99 664
4 Brown, Nathan JR Grace 3:04.29 623
5 Shockley, Chevy SO Southern Wes 3:18.33 496
6 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 3:30.06 400

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethel (Ind.) 132 2) Indiana Wesleyan 113
3) Cedarville 74 4) Oklahoma Christian 57
5) McMurry 53 6) Greenville 47
7) Emmanuel (Ga.) 45 8) Lee (Tenn.) 32
9) Southern Wesleyan 31 10) Spring Arbor 27
11) Grace 23 12) Warner 20
13) Dallas Baptist 18 14) Campbellsville 16
15) Mississippi College 14 16) Southwestern Christian 13
17) York (Neb.) 11 18) Trinity Christian 10
19) Central Christian 2



Licensed to Cedarville University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2015 05:29 PM
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 2015 - 2/20/2015 to 2/21/2015
Doden Fieldhouse - Cedarville University
Results

Event 2 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 17.60m 2/22/2014 Amy Buckler, Olivet Nazarene Univ.
Field House: & 60-04.50 2/3/2006 Candace Swann, Univ. of Charleston
FH metric: M 18.40m 2/3/2006 Candace Swann, Univ. of Charleston
NCAA DII Qua: * 19.44m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 16.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 15.76m 51-08.50 10
15.76m 14.97m 15.25m 15.61m FOUL PASS
2 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 15.74m 51-07.75 8
15.58m 15.74m FOUL 14.13m 14.72m 15.29m
3 Barnaby, Alisha JR Judson J15.11m 49-07.00 6
13.28m 15.11m 14.66m 14.98m 14.28m FOUL
4 Melhorn, Andrea SR Houghton J15.11m 49-07.00 5
14.67m 15.11m FOUL 13.68m 14.68m FOUL
5 Herndon, Cassie SR Bethel (Ind. 15.10m 49-06.50 4
15.10m FOUL 13.01m 14.16m 13.42m 14.72m
6 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 14.61m 47-11.25 3
14.24m 14.61m 14.37m 14.09m 13.96m FOUL
7 Burns, LaNissa SO McMurry 14.53m 47-08.00 2
FOUL 13.24m 13.61m FOUL 14.53m 14.47m
8 Jones, Alyssa SR Indiana Wesl 14.44m 47-04.50 1
14.44m 14.05m 12.12m 14.35m 14.42m 14.15m
9 Ostlund, Miranda SO Oklahoma Chr 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.45m 12.64m 13.92m FOUL
10 Treadway, Hannah SO Grace 13.35m 43-09.75
13.22m 13.35m 12.96m
11 Pomento, Anna SR Cedarville 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL 12.98m
12 Ostlund, Kathryn SR Oklahoma Chr 12.28m 40-03.50
11.85m 12.28m 12.27m
13 Towne, Ruth JR Cedarville 12.22m 40-01.25
10.75m 11.43m 12.22m
14 Heagy, Sarah SO Indiana Wesl 12.11m 39-08.75
11.86m 12.11m 11.79m
15 Geurink, Daisy FR Trinity Chri 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 12.06m 11.31m
16 Willis, Taylor SO Greenville 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m 11.71m
17 Cruise, Mariah FR Cedarville 11.49m 37-08.50
10.59m 11.49m FOUL
18 Dik, Kristina SO Bethel (Ind. 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m FOUL 11.11m
19 Thompson, Deja FR Campbellsvil 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.32m
20 Salle, Grace SO Spring Arbor 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL 11.31m FOUL
21 Sharp, Jo JR Cedarville 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.84m FOUL
22 Glandon, Megan JR Cedarville 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 9.48m 10.70m
23 Hoffman, Kilee JR Judson 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL 10.64m 9.44m
24 Strought, Virginia FR Warner 9.24m 30-03.75
9.24m FOUL FOUL
-- Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 4 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Height progressions - metric 5 cm increments
1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82
NCCAA Meet: # 1.70m 2/5/2013 Leslie/Hill, Azusa/Fresno
Field House: & 5-10 1/26/2007 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
FH metric: M 1.78m 1/26/2007 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA DII Qua: * 1.79m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 1.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevithick, Allison JR Indiana Wesl 1.67m@ 5-05.75 10
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P O XXO XO XXX
2 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 1.62m 5-03.75 8
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XO O XXX
3 Koch, Carsyn FR Cedarville J1.62m 5-03.75 6
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O XO XXX
4 Fye, Kiunah FR Southern Wes 1.52m 4-11.75 5
1.47 1.52 1.57
XO O XXX
5 Spann, Joy FR Southwestern J1.52m 4-11.75 4
1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO XXX
6 Huston, Christie FR Indiana Wesl 1.47m 4-09.75 3
1.47 1.52
O XXX
-- Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern NH
1.47
XXX
-- Nielsen, Camery FR York (Neb.) NH
1.47
XXX
-- Williams, Abigail FR Cedarville NH
1.47
XXX
-- Crockett, Shamaujae FR McMurry NH
1.47
XXX

Event 6 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 5.93m 2/16/2013 Milika Tuivanauvou, Fresno Pacific Univ.
Field House: & 19-02.50 2/18/2012 Penny Grant, Greenville College
FH metric: M 5.85m 2/18/2012 Penny Grant, Greenville College
NCAA DII Qua: * 5.98m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 5.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 5.88mM 19-03.50 10
5.88m PASS PASS 5.46m PASS PASS
2 Alexander, Tiana JR McMurry 5.70m@ 18-08.50 8
5.48m 5.70m FOUL FOUL 5.49m 5.63m
3 Coleman, Shanita SR McMurry 5.52m@ 18-01.50 6
5.46m 5.52m 5.21m 5.08m 5.37m 5.35m
4 Horne, JaNaiqua SR Campbellsvil 5.49m 18-00.25 5
FOUL 5.49m 5.29m FOUL 5.29m 5.38m
5 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 5.43m 17-09.75 4
FOUL 5.43m 5.39m 5.30m FOUL 5.38m
6 Crockett, Shamaujae FR McMurry J5.42m 17-09.50 3
5.41m 5.39m 5.06m 5.15m 5.42m 5.42m
7 Schultz, Christy SO Indiana Wesl J5.42m 17-09.50 2
5.15m 5.42m 5.35m 5.18m 5.24m 5.10m
8 Leslie, Holli JR Indiana Wesl 5.32m 17-05.50 1
5.32m 5.03m 5.14m PASS PASS 4.99m
9 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 5.28m 17-04.00
5.13m 5.24m 5.28m 5.20m 5.04m 5.00m
10 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 5.24m 17-02.25
5.24m FOUL 5.00m
11 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 5.21m 17-01.25
5.12m 5.21m FOUL
12 Stutzman, Lauren JR Indiana Wesl 5.20m 17-00.75
5.13m 5.13m 5.20m
13 Tillman, Kia FR Southern Wes 5.17m 16-11.50
5.07m 5.00m 5.17m
14 Grochowalski, Lindsey SO Bethel (Ind. 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.64m PASS
15 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m 4.85m FOUL
16 Dugan, Ashley FR York (Neb.) 4.82m 15-09.75
4.56m 4.82m 4.48m
17 King, Amber JR Southern Wes 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.34m 4.70m
18 Hodge, Jade SR York (Neb.) J4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.65m FOUL
19 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.68m FOUL
20 Pawling, Kayla JR Bethel (Ind. 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m FOUL FOUL
21 Kincer, Kaitlynn FR Lee (Tenn.) 4.47m 14-08.00
4.35m 4.14m 4.47m

Event 8 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Height progressions - metric 15 cm increments
2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.79, 3.94
NCCAA Meet: # 3.97m 2/18/2006 R. Castro/J. Stuczynski, Cedarville/Roberts
Field House: & 13-00 2/23/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami University
FH metric: M 3.97m 2/23/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami University
NCAA DII Qua: * 4.00m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 3.48m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tepper, Taylor JR Bethel (Ind. 3.64m@ 11-11.25 10
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.80
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Steinbock, Mariah JR McMurry 3.49m@ 11-05.25 8
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P O O O XXX
3 Zimmerly, Jeslyn JR Bethel (Ind. J3.49m@ 11-05.25 6
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P XO O O XXX
4 Grace, Whitney JR Bethel (Ind. 3.34m 10-11.50 5
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P XO O XXX
5 Hodges, Jessica SR Mississippi 3.19m 10-05.50 4
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
P O XO XO XXX
6 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 3.04m 9-11.75 2.50
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
O O XO XXX
6 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 3.04m 9-11.75 2.50
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P XO XXX
8 Kindig, Paige FR Grace 2.89m 9-05.75 1
2.74 2.89 3.04
P O XXX
-- Martinelli, Tiera SO Cedarville NH
2.74 2.89
P XXX
-- Southwell, Sophie SO McMurry NH
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P P XXX
-- Bailey, Bethany SO Indiana Wesl NH
2.74
XXX

Event 10 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 12.77m 2/15/2013 Milika Tuivanuavou, Fresno Pacific Univ.
Field House: & 39-01.75 2/3/2006 Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville University
FH metric: M 11.93m 2/3/2006 Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville University
NCAA DII Qua: * 12.42m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 11.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leslie, Holli JR Indiana Wesl 11.54m@ 37-10.50 10
FOUL 10.91m 11.02m 11.00m 11.06m 11.54m
2 Brown, Mya FR Grace 10.92m 35-10.00 8
FOUL 10.26m 10.92m 10.57m 10.50m 10.78m
3 Horne, JaNaiqua SR Campbellsvil 10.91m 35-09.50 6
10.91m 10.72m 10.78m 10.54m FOUL FOUL
4 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 10.82m 35-06.00 5
10.82m 10.29m PASS FOUL PASS PASS
5 Hodge, Jade SR York (Neb.) 10.79m 35-05.00 4
10.43m 10.79m FOUL 10.22m 10.55m FOUL
6 King, Amber JR Southern Wes 10.76m 35-03.75 3
10.57m 10.42m 10.65m 10.53m 10.76m FOUL
7 Tillman, Kia FR Southern Wes 10.71m 35-01.75 2
10.52m 10.52m 10.71m 10.50m 10.42m FOUL
8 Hurst, Dashia JR Oklahoma Wes 10.54m 34-07.00 1
10.54m FOUL 10.37m 10.10m 10.49m 10.34m
9 Hyman, Oshin FR Warner 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m 10.18m 10.00m 10.23m 9.86m FOUL
10 Wessels, Erin SO Trinity Chri 10.22m 33-06.50
9.97m 10.21m 10.22m
11 Schultz, Christy SO Indiana Wesl 10.15m 33-03.75
10.00m 10.15m 10.00m
12 Dykstra, Emily JR Trinity Chri 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m FOUL 10.08m
12 Wakes, Chelsey SO Bethel (Ind. 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 10.08m PASS
14 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL FOUL 10.02m
15 Brueggeman, Elizabeth SO Spring Arbor 9.99m 32-09.50
9.78m FOUL 9.99m
16 Kliora, Sarah FR Trinity Chri 9.84m 32-03.50
9.84m FOUL 9.66m
17 Stutzman, Lauren JR Indiana Wesl 9.82m 32-02.75
FOUL FOUL 9.82m
18 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 9.38m 30-09.25
8.93m 9.32m 9.38m
19 Jones, Ángel FR Warner 9.14m 30-00.00
8.84m FOUL 9.14m

Event 12 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks from prelims advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 14.17m 2/20/2010 Nichole Arnold, Bethel College
Field House: & 44-09 2/3/2006 Lindsey Arundel, Miami University
FH metric: M 13.64m 2/3/2006 Lindsey Arundel, Miami University
NCAA DII Qua: * 15.35m
NAIA "A" qua: @ 13.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 13.47m@ 44-02.50 10
12.76m 13.00m 13.47m 12.65m 12.81m 13.23m
2 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 13.26m@ 43-06.00 8
13.07m 12.93m FOUL 13.13m 13.26m 13.21m
3 Barnaby, Alisha JR Judson 12.67m 41-07.00 6
10.73m FOUL 12.53m 11.78m 12.67m 12.08m
4 Donnell, Jennifer FR Judson 12.46m 40-10.50 5
11.59m 12.09m 12.22m 12.21m 12.22m 12.46m
5 Pomento, Anna SR Cedarville 12.31m 40-04.75 4
12.31m 12.01m FOUL FOUL 11.75m 12.05m
6 Cortese, Samantha JR Emmanuel (Ga 12.07m 39-07.25 3
FOUL 11.24m 10.72m 12.07m 11.14m 11.18m
7 Cruise, Mariah FR Cedarville 11.89m 39-00.25 2
10.76m 11.71m 11.89m 10.55m 11.64m 11.46m
8 Summerour, Tanisha SO Emmanuel (Ga 11.48m 37-08.00 1
11.39m 10.90m 11.43m 11.33m 11.48m 10.58m
9 Trower, Sierra SR York (Neb.) 11.43m 37-06.00
11.02m FOUL 11.43m FOUL FOUL 10.82m
10 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m 10.55m 10.49m
11 Treadway, Hannah SO Grace 10.86m 35-07.75
10.86m 10.78m 10.70m
12 Schneider, Nicole SO Indiana Wesl 10.74m 35-03.00
10.60m 10.74m 10.09m
13 Tate, Marideth FR Greenville 10.67m 35-00.25
10.14m 10.67m 9.89m
14 Stearns, Emily SR Indiana Wesl 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 10.58m FOUL
15 Burr, Forrest JR York (Neb.) 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 10.58m 10.54m
16 Bledsoe, Vanessa SR Southwestern 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 9.91m 10.32m
17 Hoffman, Kilee JR Judson 9.99m 32-09.50
9.31m 9.70m 9.99m
18 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 9.96m 32-08.25
9.81m 9.96m 9.94m
19 Geurink, Daisy FR Trinity Chri 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m 9.58m 9.63m
20 Tanis, Leslie FR Spring Arbor 9.81m 32-02.25
9.50m 9.59m 9.81m
21 DeKryger, Brianna FR Trinity Chri 9.29m 30-05.75
9.29m 9.07m 8.78m
22 Kuipers, Rachel SO Trinity Chri 8.98m 29-05.50
8.98m 8.84m 8.68m
-- Burns, LaNissa SO McMurry FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
60 meter hurdle time converted to 55 for seeding purposes
Heat winner plus next 6 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 8.15 2/19/2005 Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan College
Field House: & 8.01 1/15/2010 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State Univ.
NCAA DII Qua: * 7.75
NAIA "A" qua: @ 8.48
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Tiana JR McMurry # 8.15Q 1
2 Brown, Mya FR Grace 8.55Q 2
3 Kirk, Valerie SR Cedarville @ 8.34q 1
4 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. @ 8.47q 1
5 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 8.62q 2
6 Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR Southern Wes 8.66q 2
7 Dykstra, Emily JR Trinity Chri 8.90q 2
8 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 8.92q 1
9 Anderson, Kaily FR Southwestern 8.96 2
10 Clark, Brianna FR Warner 9.12 2
11 Thomas, Shantel SO McMurry 9.58 1
12 Hayter, Brienna FR Cedarville 10.24 1

Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
60 meter hurdle time converted to 55 for seeding purposes
Heat winner plus next 6 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 8.15 2/19/2005 Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan College
Field House: & 8.01 1/15/2010 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State Univ.
NCAA DII Qua: * 7.75
NAIA "A" qua: @ 8.48
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Tiana JR McMurry 7.93& 10
2 Kirk, Valerie SR Cedarville 8.29@ 8
3 Brown, Mya FR Grace 8.50 6
4 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 8.61 5
5 Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR Southern Wes 8.65 4
6 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 8.73 3
7 Dykstra, Emily JR Trinity Chri 9.00 2
8 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 9.06 1
Preliminaries
9 Anderson, Kaily FR Southwestern
10 Clark, Brianna FR Warner
11 Thomas, Shantel SO McMurry
12 Hayter, Brienna FR Cedarville

Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
60 meter time converted to 55 for seeding purposes
Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 7.19 2/20/2010 Alexa Winik, Cedarville
Field House: & 7.05 2/3/2006 LaShonda Davis, Miami University
NCAA DII Qua: * 6.89
NAIA "A" qua: @ 7.11
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Martin, Adrian SO Lee (Tenn.) 7.23Q 2
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 7.29Q 1
3 Forbes, Deidre SO Mississippi 7.36Q 3
4 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 7.38q 3
5 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 7.40q 2
6 Miller, Allix SR Indiana Wesl 7.45q 3
7 Wakes, Chelsey SO Bethel (Ind. 7.50q 2
8 Spann, Joy FR Southwestern 7.50q 1
9 Henson, Paradise FR Oklahoma Chr 7.51 1
10 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 7.54 1
11 Luurtsema, Amanda SO Spring Arbor 7.55 2
12 Feltner, Kesley JR Campbellsvil 7.56 1
13 Melvin, Corrine SO Indiana Wesl 7.59 3
14 Horne, JaNaiqua SR Campbellsvil 7.61 2
15 Walker, Ariel SO McMurry 7.64 1
16 Roth, Hannah FR Bethel (Ind. 7.64 2
17 Ridder, Mycah FR Spring Arbor 7.65 3
18 Reece, Samantha FR Cedarville 7.65 3
19 Deberry, Iyeesha SR Greenville 7.67 1
20 Wiersma, Jessica FR Trinity Chri 7.73 3
21 Pawling, Kayla JR Bethel (Ind. 7.74 3
22 Roberson, Ilena FR Warner 7.75 1
23 Gregory, Alex SO Greenville 7.76 2
24 Dugan, Ashley FR York (Neb.) 7.76 2

Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
60 meter time converted to 55 for seeding purposes
Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance to finals
NCCAA Meet: # 7.19 2/20/2010 Alexa Winik, Cedarville
Field House: & 7.05 2/3/2006 LaShonda Davis, Miami University
NCAA DII Qua: * 6.89
NAIA "A" qua: @ 7.11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Adrian SO Lee (Tenn.) 7.14# 10
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 7.16# 8
3 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 7.33 6
4 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 7.43 5
5 Miller, Allix SR Indiana Wesl 7.44 4
6 Forbes, Deidre SO Mississippi 7.45 3
7 Wakes, Chelsey SO Bethel (Ind. 7.53 2
8 Spann, Joy FR Southwestern 7.56 1
Preliminaries
9 Henson, Paradise FR Oklahoma Chr
10 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind.
11 Luurtsema, Amanda SO Spring Arbor
12 Feltner, Kesley JR Campbellsvil
13 Melvin, Corrine SO Indiana Wesl
14 Horne, JaNaiqua SR Campbellsvil
15 Walker, Ariel SO McMurry
16 Roth, Hannah FR Bethel (Ind.
17 Ridder, Mycah FR Spring Arbor
18 Reece, Samantha FR Cedarville
19 Deberry, Iyeesha SR Greenville
20 Wiersma, Jessica FR Trinity Chri
21 Pawling, Kayla JR Bethel (Ind.
22 Roberson, Ilena FR Warner
23 Gregory, Alex SO Greenville
24 Dugan, Ashley FR York (Neb.)

Event 17 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double waterfall start with a 1 turn stagger
NCCAA Meet: # 12:11.35 2/19/2005 Spring Arbor Univ., Spring Arbor Univ.
Field House: & 12:25.67 2/21/2009 Dallas Baptist, Dallas Baptist Univ.
L Morrison, A Alford, S Alford, H Steffan
NCAA DII Qua: * 11:36.28
NAIA "A" qua: @ 12:36.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cedarville 'A' 12:02.55# 10
1) Rose, Carly FR 2) Esbenshade, Olivia SO
3) Gall, Christina SR 4) Koch, Carsyn FR
2 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 12:21.71& 8
1) Wise, Londyn FR 2) Williams, Hannah SO
3) Kamp, Julie JR 4) McBeath, Sarah SO
3 Trinity Christian 'A' 12:23.04& 6
1) Jourdan, Ashley SO 2) Dykstra, Emily JR
3) Kalous, Courtney SO 4) Disselkoen, Jessica JR
4 Houghton 'A' 12:30.88@ 5
1) White, Rebekah FR 2) McCafferty Doviak, Savanna SR
3) Garns, Nikki FR 4) Friesen, Joanna SO
5 Dallas Baptist 'A' 12:34.45@ 4
1) Salazar, Anna JR 2) Dupiton, Angelique JR
3) Sato, Carissa FR 4) Mark, Katie SR
6 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 12:44.54 3
1) Ibison, Katherine FR 2) Bloodworth, Rebecca JR
3) Cowan, Maegan SR 4) Rich, Maci SO
7 Spring Arbor 'A' 12:46.02 2
1) Broekema, Krista JR 2) Curtis, Amanda JR
3) Labert, Morgan FR 4) Harper, Victoria FR
8 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 12:53.02 1
1) Smith, Audrey FR 2) Beckford, Moneque JR
3) Prugh, Brianna JR 4) Childers, Jessica JR
9 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 13:01.15
1) VanDerWheele, Kyla SR 2) Miller, Michaela FR
3) Hoefle, Allison FR 4) Reinhard, Jamie JR
10 Greenville 'A' 13:18.89
1) File, Jordie FR 2) Gilles, Chelsea SO
3) Finley, Krissy FR 4) Works, Molly JR

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
NCCAA Meet: # 17:17.98 2/22/2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Baptist Univ.
Field House: & 16:38.97 1/15/2010 Erin Nehus-Vergara, Athletic Annex
NCAA DII Qua: * 16:31.38
NAIA "A" qua: @ 18:20.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bruce, Kelsey SR Dallas Bapti 17:24.19@ 2 10
2 Bos, Anna SR Trinity Chri 17:48.78@ 2 8
3 Hite, Taylor JR Indiana Wesl 18:23.44 2 6
4 Munoz, Kristaly FR Dallas Bapti 18:34.67 2 5
5 Arch, Katherine JR Indiana Wesl 18:35.01 2 4
6 Sillcocks, Elizabeth SO Lee (Tenn.) 18:41.16 2 3
7 Rayas, Cashlee SO Dallas Bapti 18:52.04 2 2
8 Spears, Alaina FR Cedarville 18:59.21 2 1
9 Sill, Kathryn JR Cedarville 19:03.50 2
10 Kearney, Mary SO Cedarville 19:12.74 2
11 Meade, Glynnis SR Dallas Bapti 19:19.60 2
12 Logan, Ali SR Cedarville 19:19.63 2
13 Hammer, Layne SO Oklahoma Chr 19:19.79 1
14 Jones, Katharine SO Oklahoma Chr 19:31.41 1
15 Wall, Lexie FR Dallas Bapti 19:40.17 1
16 Logan, Paige FR Cedarville 19:46.90 1
17 Davenport, Cara SR Houghton 19:48.62 1
18 Smith, Nicole JR Indiana Wesl 19:56.51 1
19 Toole, Lindsey JR Emmanuel (Ga 19:59.42 1
20 Ruiz, Socorro JR Emmanuel (Ga 20:00.98 1
21 Peterson, Becca FR Dallas Bapti 20:00.98 1
22 Rayas, Sarah SR Dallas Bapti 20:05.48 1
23 Gill, Lydia FR Dallas Bapti 20:09.27 1
24 Riel, Rachel SO Lee (Tenn.) 20:32.02 1

Event 21 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Double waterfall start with a 1 turn stagger
NCCAA Meet: # 9:25.63 2/18/2012 Spring Arbor, Spring Arbor
M Crew, F Gunderson, C Hudson, L Allen
Field House: & 9:25.63 2/18/2012 Spring Arbor, Spring Arbor
M Crew, F Gunderson, C Hudson, L Allen
NAIA "A" qua: @ 9:47.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 9:45.30@ 10
1) Osladil, Angel JR 2) Hamilton, Lauren SO
3) Chastain, Caitlyn FR 4) Wise, Londyn FR
2 Dallas Baptist 'A' 9:47.64 8
1) Salazar, Anna JR 2) Mark, Katie SR
3) Sato, Carissa FR 4) Ortiz, Brianna SO
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 9:52.30 6
1) Hoefle, Allison FR 2) Fisher, Meagan SO
3) Gilliam, Taylor SO 4) VanDerWheele, Kyla SR
4 Cedarville 'A' 9:58.74 5
1) Hein, Vivianna JR 2) Davis, Jodi FR
3) Hoffman, Sarah FR 4) Wallbrown, Lydia FR
5 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 10:03.18 4
1) Emmett, Kira SO 2) Grant, Alana FR
3) Last, Michelle FR 4) Thiel, Logan JR
6 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 10:07.74 3
1) Prugh, Brianna JR 2) Riddle, Madison FR
3) Smith, Audrey FR 4) Bryan, Emily SO
7 Trinity Christian 'A' 10:15.44 2
1) Zaremba, Kasey SR 2) Spotts, Anna SO
3) Bos, Anna SR 4) VanTol, Leah JR
8 Greenville 'A' 10:16.23 1
1) Renshaw, Rachel JR 2) Finley, Krissy FR
3) Goodyear, Brooke FR 4) File, Jordie FR
9 Spring Arbor 'A' 10:34.31
1) Coffell, Jennifer SO 2) Devine, Brianna SO
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia FR 4) Labert, Morgan FR

Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
NCCAA Meet: # 4:58.59 2/23/2008 Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene
Field House: & 4:58.59 2/23/2008 Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene
NCAA DII Qua: * 4:49.69
NAIA "A" qua: @ 5:10.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bruce, Kelsey SR Dallas Bapti 5:05.21@ 2 10
2 Jourdan, Ashley SO Trinity Chri 5:07.24@ 2 8
3 McBeath, Sarah SO Indiana Wesl 5:08.01@ 2 6
4 Esbenshade, Olivia SO Cedarville 5:12.69 2 5
5 Childers, Jessica JR Lee (Tenn.) 5:12.92 2 4
6 Bredeson, Hailey SO Cedarville 5:14.81 2 3
7 Norman, Bethany SO Cedarville 5:20.13 1 2
8 Rich, Maci SO Oklahoma Chr 5:20.81 2 1
9 Wharton, Isabel JR Indiana Wesl 5:21.37 1
10 Dunn, Kacy SO Cedarville 5:24.86 1
11 Mark, Katie SR Dallas Bapti 5:31.18 2
12 Ortiz, Brianna SO Dallas Bapti 5:35.58 2
13 Works, Molly JR Greenville 5:35.63 1
14 Ibison, Katherine FR Oklahoma Chr 5:44.71 1
15 Anderson, Danielle SO Spring Arbor 5:59.68 1

Event 25 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 1:40.70 2/16/2013 Shorter University, Shorter University
Field House: & 1:44.19 2/3/2006 Central State Univ, Central State Univ.
S Stamper, A Aladefa, L Poindexter, A Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McMurry 'A' 1:44.53 3 10
1) Alexander, Tiana JR 2) Coleman, Shanita SR
3) Crockett, Shamaujae FR 4) Thomas, Shantel SO
2 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 1:45.52 3 8
1) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR 2) Grace, Whitney JR
3) Graber, Betty SR 4) Wakes, Chelsey SO
3 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 1:45.81 3 6
1) Barton, Amy FR 2) Jackson, Brandi FR
3) Taylor, Lavornne SO 4) Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 1:48.03 3 5
1) Melvin, Corrine SO 2) Benware, Talia JR
3) Rupp, Emily SO 4) Miller, Allix SR
5 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 1:49.12 2 4
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca JR 2) Drewke, Kara JR
3) Gley, Wilmina SR 4) Henson, Paradise FR
6 Grace 'A' 1:49.14 2 3
1) Boren, Johanna JR 2) Brown, Mya FR
3) Hertzler, Alicia JR 4) McCullough, Katelyn SO
7 Mississippi College 'A' 1:49.25 2 2
1) Forbes, Deidre SO 2) Grant, Kiana FR
3) Govero, Anna Grace FR 4) Buchanan, Alex FR
8 Greenville 'A' 1:49.62 1 1
1) Gilles, Chelsea SO 2) Muniania, Josie SO
3) Deberry, Iyeesha SR 4) Gregory, Alex SO
9 Spring Arbor 'A' 1:51.38 1
1) Ridder, Mycah FR 2) Lichtman, Jennifer JR
3) Davis, Mallory SO 4) Luurtsema, Amanda SO
10 Warner 'A' 1:52.35 1
1) Hyman, Oshin FR 2) Clark, Brianna FR
3) Roberson, Ilena FR 4) Jones, Ángel FR
11 Cedarville 'A' 1:52.52 1
1) Pitney, Brielle JR 2) Kirk, Valerie SR
3) Bolender, Molly FR 4) Hein, Vivianna JR
12 Houghton 'A' 1:53.41 2
1) Garns, Nikki FR 2) McCafferty Doviak, Savanna SR
3) Taggart, Kate FR 4) Daloia, Fiona SO
13 Trinity Christian 'A' 1:54.31 1
1) Kliora, Sarah FR 2) Wiersma, Jessica FR
3) Hamilton, Brooke JR 4) Wessels, Erin SO

Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 56.45 2/22/2014 Daisy Helm, Shorter University
Field House: & 57.16 2/21/2009 Bethany Davies, Cedarville University
NCAA DII Qua: * 54.81
NAIA "A" qua: @ 58.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilles, Chelsea SO Greenville 58.34@ 3 10
2 Jackson, Brandi FR Southern Wes 58.39@ 3 8
3 Beckford, Moneque JR Lee (Tenn.) 59.35 3 6
4 Boren, Johanna JR Grace 59.65 3 5
5 Cowan, Maegan SR Oklahoma Chr 1:00.06 2 4
6 Coleman, Shanita SR McMurry 1:00.16 2 3
7 Grant, Kiana FR Mississippi 1:00.71 3 2
8 Taylor, Lavornne SO Southern Wes 1:01.08 2 1
9 Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR Southern Wes 1:01.14 1
10 Bloodworth, Rebecca JR Oklahoma Chr 1:01.63 2
11 Dupiton, Angelique JR Dallas Bapti 1:02.17 1
12 Pitney, Brielle JR Cedarville 1:02.35 1
13 Garns, Nikki FR Houghton 1:02.51 2
14 Bolender, Molly FR Cedarville 1:02.77 1
15 Bricker, Holly FR Spring Arbor 1:06.26 1

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
NCCAA Meet: # 2:15.57 2/23/2008 Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene
Field House: & 2:15.57 2/23/2008 Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene Univ.
NCAA DII Qua: * 2:09.81
NAIA "A" qua: @ 2:19.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koch, Carsyn FR Cedarville 2:15.78@ 3 10
2 Kalous, Courtney SO Trinity Chri 2:19.86 3 8
3 Rose, Carly FR Cedarville 2:20.13 3 6
4 Kamp, Julie JR Indiana Wesl 2:20.57 3 5
5 McBeath, Sarah SO Indiana Wesl 2:21.07 2 4
6 McCullough, Katelyn SO Grace 2:21.71 3 3
7 Konnick, Jazmin JR Emmanuel (Ga 2:21.83 3 2
8 Friesen, Joanna SO Houghton 2:24.36 1 1
9 Hoffman, Sarah FR Cedarville 2:25.23 3
10 White, Rebekah FR Houghton 2:25.57 2
11 Hadley, Kaitlyn FR McMurry 2:25.98 1
12 Last, Michelle FR Southern Wes 2:26.16 2
13 Sharp, Sarah SO Oklahoma Wes 2:26.29 1
14 Hill, Gabby JR Emmanuel (Ga 2:27.53 2
15 Bredeson, Hailey SO Cedarville 2:28.01 2
16 Hamilton, Lauren SO Indiana Wesl 2:28.14 2
17 Grant, Alana FR Southern Wes 2:28.53 1
18 Mitchell, Emma FR Grace 2:28.61 2
19 Sato, Carissa FR Dallas Bapti 2:29.13 3
20 Finley, Krissy FR Greenville 2:29.26 1
21 Emmett, Kira SO Southern Wes 2:30.20 1
22 Nevius, Gabby SR Judson 2:31.47 1
23 Johnson, Abigail FR Indiana Wesl 2:31.52 2
24 Labert, Morgan FR Spring Arbor 2:31.72 1
25 Fisher, Meagan SO Bethel (Ind. 2:32.67 3
26 Chastain, Caitlyn FR Indiana Wesl 2:32.69 1
27 Wise, Londyn FR Indiana Wesl 2:32.76 2

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 25.09 2/22/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter University
Field House: & 25.23 2/3/2006 Sune' Stamper, Central State Univ.
NCAA DII Qua: * 24.00
NAIA "A" qua: @ 25.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Adrian SO Lee (Tenn.) 25.51@ 5 10
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 25.87 5 8
3 Barton, Amy FR Southern Wes 26.13 5 6
4 Miller, Allix SR Indiana Wesl 26.27 4 5
5 Alexander, Tiana JR McMurry 26.32 1 4
6 Jackson, Brandi FR Southern Wes 26.41 5 3
7 Taylor, Lavornne SO Southern Wes 26.49 4 2
8 Hyman, Oshin FR Warner 26.71 1 1
9 Gilles, Chelsea SO Greenville 26.73 3
10 Henson, Paradise FR Oklahoma Chr 26.90 4
11 Grace, Whitney JR Bethel (Ind. 27.12 3
12 Pitney, Brielle JR Cedarville 27.27 2
13 Dugan, Ashley FR York (Neb.) 27.40 2
14 Luurtsema, Amanda SO Spring Arbor 27.44 3
15 Walker, Ariel SO McMurry 27.53 1
16 Melvin, Corrine SO Indiana Wesl 27.55 2
17 Spann, Joy FR Southwestern 27.58 4
18 Feltner, Kesley JR Campbellsvil 27.77 2
19 Forbes, Deidre SO Mississippi 27.94 3
20 Daloia, Fiona SO Houghton 28.03 1
21 Peterson, Sophia FR Warner 28.57 1

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall Start
NCCAA Meet: # 9:59.80 2/22/2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Baptist Univ.
Field House: & 10:17.61 2/21/2009 Nicole Santos, Cedarville University
NCAA DII Qua: * 9:33.29
NAIA "A" qua: @ 10:30.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bruce, Kelsey SR Dallas Bapti 10:08.99& 2 10
2 Laaman, Kristen JR Cedarville 10:27.15@ 2 8
3 Harper, Victoria FR Spring Arbor 10:30.12 2 6
4 Disselkoen, Jessica JR Trinity Chri 10:35.12 2 5
5 Horswell, Brooke JR Indiana Wesl 10:39.50 2 4
6 Reinhard, Jamie JR Bethel (Ind. 10:39.58 2 3
7 Groh, Rachel SO Cedarville 10:41.44 2 2
8 Hite, Taylor JR Indiana Wesl 10:42.92 2 1
9 Salazar, Anna JR Dallas Bapti 10:45.22 1
10 Rayas, Cashlee SO Dallas Bapti 10:50.39 2
11 Munoz, Kristaly FR Dallas Bapti 10:53.87 2
12 Watterud, Nicole SO Cedarville 10:54.26 1
13 Miller, Sarah SR Judson 10:58.49 2
14 McBeath, Kinsey FR Indiana Wesl 11:00.26 1
15 Redfield, Melanie JR Cedarville 11:01.70 1
16 Jesson, Christy FR Cedarville 11:02.27 1
17 Cavender, Rachel SO Judson 11:05.30 1
18 Sanchez, Megan SO Indiana Wesl 11:06.87 1
19 Ortiz, Brianna SO Dallas Bapti 11:15.52 1
20 Hart, Lauren FR Lee (Tenn.) 11:42.86 1
21 Hoffman, Hannah SO Spring Arbor 12:03.42 1

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 3:50.15 2/16/2013 Shorter University, Shorter University
A. Walker, A. Ballard, L. Spikes, D. Helm
Field House: & 3:58.47 2/21/2009 Cedarville University, Cedarville Universi
C Cann, B Davies, K Lanphier, M Rice
NCAA DII Qua: * 3:44.33
NAIA "A" qua: @ 4:02.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:57.14& 3 10
1) Barton, Amy FR 2) Taylor, Lavornne SO
3) Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR 4) Jackson, Brandi FR
2 McMurry 'A' 3:58.91@ 3 8
1) Coleman, Shanita SR 2) Hadley, Kaitlyn FR
3) Crockett, Shamaujae FR 4) Thomas, Shantel SO
3 Cedarville 'A' 4:00.24@ 3 6
1) Kirk, Valerie SR 2) Gall, Christina SR
3) Esbenshade, Olivia SO 4) Koch, Carsyn FR
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 4:03.14 3 5
1) Williams, Hannah SO 2) Rupp, Emily SO
3) Osladil, Angel JR 4) Miller, Allix SR
5 Grace 'A' 4:04.53 3 4
1) McCullough, Katelyn SO 2) Brown, Mya FR
3) Hertzler, Alicia JR 4) Boren, Johanna JR
6 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 4:04.91 2 3
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca JR 2) Drewke, Kara JR
3) Gley, Wilmina SR 4) Cowan, Maegan SR
7 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 4:05.63 2 2
1) Martin, Adrian SO 2) Childers, Jessica JR
3) Riddle, Madison FR 4) Beckford, Moneque JR
8 Mississippi College 'A' 4:12.87 2 1
1) Grant, Kiana FR 2) Govero, Anna Grace FR
3) Buchanan, Alex FR 4) Williams, Tierra SO
9 Trinity Christian 'A' 4:15.76 2
1) Jourdan, Ashley SO 2) Hamilton, Brooke JR
3) Spotts, Anna SO 4) Kalous, Courtney SO
10 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:16.85 2
1) Curtis, Amanda JR 2) Bricker, Holly FR
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia FR 4) Lichtman, Jennifer JR
11 Houghton 'A' 4:23.36 1
1) McCafferty Doviak, Savanna SR 2) Relyea, Katrina JR
3) Cannister, Kasey SO 4) Taggart, Kate FR
12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 4:28.99 1
1) Ruiz, Socorro JR 2) Hill, Gabby JR
3) Toole, Lindsey JR 4) Konnick, Jazmin JR
13 Warner 'A' 4:36.52 1
1) Hyman, Oshin FR 2) Clark, Brianna FR
3) Roberson, Ilena FR 4) Peterson, Sophia FR

Event 38 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 4109 2/16/2013 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific Univ.
Field House: & 3479 2/3/2012 Ashley Zaper, Miami University
NCAA DII Qua: * 3850
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 3127 10
2 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 2978 8
3 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 2747 6
4 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 2702 5
5 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 2451 4
6 Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes 2260 3
7 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 2191 2
8 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 2151 1
9 Bush, Olivia SO Southern Wes 2039
10 Jager, Nicki JR Trinity Chri 1972
11 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 1962
12 Roth, Elizabeth SO Trinity Chri 1949

Event 38 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Field House: & 8.42 2/3/2012 Ashley Zaper, Miami University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 8.62 2 854
2 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 8.70 2 836
3 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 8.99 2 775
4 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 9.15 1 742
5 Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes 9.58 3 657
6 Roth, Elizabeth SO Trinity Chri 9.70 1 634
7 Bush, Olivia SO Southern Wes 9.90 3 595
8 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 9.91 3 594
9 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 9.94 1 589
10 Jager, Nicki JR Trinity Chri 10.09 3 561
11 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 10.43 2 501
12 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 10.72 1 453

Event 38 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 1.65m 2/16/2013 Thomas/Leslie, Shorter/Azusa
Field House: & 1.65m 2/3/2012 Emily Sheets, Capital University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.60 1.65
P P P P P P P P P P O O XO XO O XXX
2 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P P P P P O XO O O XXX
4 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P O O O O O O XO XXX
5 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P P P P P O O O O XXX
6 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
P O O XXO XXO O XXX
8 Roth, Elizabeth SO Trinity Chri 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32
O O O O O XXX
9 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
P O O XO XXX
9 Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O XO XO O XXX
11 Bush, Olivia SO Southern Wes 1.20m 3-11.25 312
1.17 1.20 1.23
O O XXX
11 Jager, Nicki JR Trinity Chri 1.20m 3-11.25 312
1.17 1.20 1.23
O O XXX

Event 38 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 12.49m 2/16/2013 Breanna Leslie
Field House: & 11.41m 2/7/2014 Kyla Morgan, Indiana Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 8.80m 28-10.50 451
8.69m 8.43m 8.80m
2 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 8.74m 28-08.25 447
7.71m 8.70m 8.74m
3 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 7.89m 25-10.75 392
7.61m 7.38m 7.89m
4 Bush, Olivia SO Southern Wes 7.61m 24-11.75 374
7.52m 7.61m 7.37m
5 Jager, Nicki JR Trinity Chri 7.58m 24-10.50 372
FOUL 7.42m 7.58m
6 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 7.55m 24-09.25 370
7.02m 7.36m 7.55m
7 Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes 7.51m 24-07.75 368
7.51m 5.79m 6.79m
8 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 7.34m 24-01.00 357
7.08m 7.34m 7.07m
9 Roth, Elizabeth SO Trinity Chri 7.27m 23-10.25 352
7.27m FOUL 5.61m
10 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 6.62m 21-08.75 311
6.58m 6.62m 6.52m
11 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 6.53m 21-05.25 305
FOUL 6.53m 6.27m
12 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 5.59m 18-04.25 245
5.59m FOUL 5.50m

Event 38 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 5.87m 2/16/2013 Megan VanWinkle, Azusa Pacific Univ.
Field House: & 5.48m 2/3/2012 Erica Mudd, Miami University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.99m FOUL 4.98m
2 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 4.93m 16-02.25 540
FOUL 4.88m 4.93m
3 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 4.74m 15-06.75 490
4.64m 4.72m 4.74m
4 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 4.68m 15-04.25 474
4.68m 4.58m 4.49m
5 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 4.46m 14-07.75 418
4.22m 4.12m 4.46m
6 Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes 4.40m 14-05.25 403
4.27m 4.40m 4.25m
7 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 4.23m 13-10.50 362
4.23m FOUL FOUL
8 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 4.11m 13-06.00 333
4.11m FOUL FOUL
9 Jager, Nicki JR Trinity Chri 4.07m 13-04.25 324
4.03m 3.98m 4.07m
10 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 3.98m 13-00.75 303
FOUL FOUL 3.98m
11 Bush, Olivia SO Southern Wes 3.93m 12-10.75 292
3.90m 3.84m 3.93m
12 Roth, Elizabeth SO Trinity Chri 3.79m 12-05.25 261
FOUL 3.70m 3.79m

Event 38 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
NCCAA Meet: # 2:18.61 2/16/2013 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific Univ.
Field House: & 2:28.87 2/4/2013 Darcy Mascotti, Cumberlands
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bantz, Emily SO Indiana Wesl 2:26.46& 738
2 Bryan, Emily SO Lee (Tenn.) 2:29.50 699
3 Thiel, Logan JR Southern Wes 2:38.21 594
4 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 2:42.02 550
5 Govero, Anna Grace FR Mississippi 2:42.26 547
6 Smith, Margarett FR Southwestern 2:48.78 476
7 Bush, Olivia SO Southern Wes 2:49.76 466
8 Tsaffarras, Deandra FR Southern Wes 2:50.10 463
9 Jager, Nicki JR Trinity Chri 2:56.07 403
10 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 2:58.39 380
11 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 3:05.91 312
12 Roth, Elizabeth SO Trinity Chri 3:06.96 303

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethel (Ind.) 124.50 2) Indiana Wesleyan 102
3) Cedarville 78 4) Southern Wesleyan 65
5) McMurry 62 6) Dallas Baptist 49
7) Mississippi College 44 8) Lee (Tenn.) 43
9) Trinity Christian 39 10) Grace 30
11) Spring Arbor 17.50 12) Judson 17
13) Oklahoma Christian 15 14) Greenville 12
15) Houghton 11 15) Campbellsville 11
17) Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 17) Southwestern Christian 6
19) York (Neb.) 4 20) Warner 1
20) Oklahoma Wesleyan 1