2015 Dragon Run 5K

back to results

Feb. 21, 2015

2015 Dragon Run 5K
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Howell Dragon Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
February 21, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Haseley 14 7 22:40.8 7:19/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Thiede 36 1 19:42.5 6:21/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Stanfield 59 11 24:36.4 7:56/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Ramos 42 2 20:20.4 6:34/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Johnson 7 59 32:45.3 10:34/M
2 Mackenzie Pulka 12 81 39:54.0 12:52/M
3 Emily Earl 9 92 43:39.3 14:05/M
4 Marissa Fisher 4 105 1:05:31.3 21:08/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Lamb 11 9 24:21.5 7:51/M
2 Connor Joyce 12 15 25:21.4 8:11/M
3 William Fisher 7 90 42:14.6 13:37/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ally Melvin 14 25 26:56.3 8:41/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Turner 14 6 22:38.0 7:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Dunlap-Bates 15 45 30:00.3 9:41/M
2 Julia Wykes 16 71 35:30.5 11:27/M
3 Jamie Ferraiuolo 17 73 37:22.2 12:03/M
4 Karrie Brashear 15 75 38:16.7 12:21/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Bouton 17 14 25:17.4 8:09/M
2 D. Fisher 15 28 27:33.0 8:53/M
3 Matthew Kerr 17 29 27:33.1 8:53/M
4 Tyler Smith 15 30 27:34.0 8:54/M
5 Paul Durkin 15 91 43:07.8 13:55/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Ash 23 34 28:11.2 9:05/M
2 Catherine Daniel 27 38 28:57.4 9:20/M
3 Rachael Ferraiuolo 21 39 29:29.0 9:31/M
4 Christina Goll 29 41 29:42.1 9:35/M
5 Holly Murnighan 29 49 30:48.3 9:56/M
6 Cecilia Allison 26 55 31:35.2 10:11/M
7 Lindsey Hayes 23 66 34:48.2 11:14/M
8 Jessica Schoenherr 27 77 39:07.1 12:37/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Bentley 24 4 21:32.1 6:57/M
2 Adam Smigielski 21 36 28:13.7 9:06/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Crawford 33 8 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 Christie Asam 35 10 24:34.8 7:55/M
3 Natasha Lamkin 32 32 27:50.8 8:59/M
4 Sara Huard 36 43 29:53.7 9:38/M
5 Stephanie Coy 30 46 30:12.4 9:45/M
6 Cheryl Cranson 35 50 30:57.4 9:59/M
7 Nicole Ford 39 51 31:05.2 10:02/M
8 Kate Hill 33 54 31:19.0 10:06/M
9 Amanda Edick 33 58 32:10.0 10:23/M
10 Lori Johnson 33 60 32:47.2 10:35/M
11 Michelle Stahl 34 63 33:38.7 10:51/M
12 Stephanie Champion 31 74 37:38.7 12:08/M
13 Amber Leverenz 33 78 39:12.9 12:39/M
14 April Kempainen 37 79 39:16.1 12:40/M
15 Connie Ledwidge 38 83 40:11.1 12:58/M
16 Andrea Tardino 37 85 41:42.3 13:27/M
17 Keri Rizzo 34 86 42:01.9 13:33/M
18 Barbara Fog 39 89 42:13.9 13:37/M
19 Margaret Helwig 36 94 44:05.8 14:13/M
20 Amy Earl 39 95 44:08.6 14:14/M
21 Renae Langolf 34 100 45:39.8 14:44/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bergman 35 5 22:01.2 7:06/M
2 Scott Kaiser 36 44 29:55.6 9:39/M
3 Adam Hill 37 47 30:43.6 9:55/M
4 Ezra Brooks 31 98 44:39.3 14:24/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleisha Shevela 41 16 25:28.8 8:13/M
2 Emily Ramos 40 17 25:33.9 8:15/M
3 Denise Dashner 43 18 25:34.1 8:15/M
4 Allison Jezowski 48 48 30:47.8 9:56/M
5 Leslie Hasty 47 53 31:15.9 10:05/M
6 Christine Barman 43 57 32:03.4 10:20/M
7 Duwanna Beck 45 61 33:21.8 10:45/M
8 Tracie Whittum 44 62 33:25.9 10:47/M
9 Michelle Baker-Herring 41 69 35:18.7 11:23/M
10 Molly Pulka 42 82 39:57.5 12:53/M
11 Krista Meier 43 87 42:05.6 13:35/M
12 Tracy Nevins 44 88 42:13.1 13:37/M
13 Holly Lamb 47 93 43:52.7 14:09/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 48 21 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 Nicholas Beller 47 23 26:45.5 8:38/M
3 Dan Hagen 45 24 26:54.7 8:41/M
4 James Cleer 47 31 27:40.0 8:55/M
5 Patrick Sullivan 43 37 28:48.4 9:17/M
6 Mike Dailing 42 56 31:45.4 10:15/M
7 Joseph Joyce 45 64 33:53.0 10:56/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Wiley 58 26 27:00.9 8:43/M
2 Kathleen Reiber 50 35 28:12.3 9:06/M
3 Susan Silva 58 65 34:02.7 10:59/M
4 Pati Burson 55 67 34:52.2 11:15/M
5 Charisse Hill 58 72 36:32.9 11:47/M
6 Sara Figueroa 55 76 38:37.8 12:27/M
7 Charlene Odom 57 80 39:51.6 12:51/M
8 Ruth Shaffer 56 84 40:45.2 13:09/M
9 Nanette Hall 52 96 44:24.8 14:19/M
10 Christina Jarrell 53 97 44:25.0 14:20/M
11 Meg McCormick 53 103 50:14.9 16:12/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Mulhinch 52 3 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Tim Corrigan 50 12 24:49.3 8:00/M
3 Bruce Berndt 56 13 25:05.9 8:05/M
4 Domingo Valadez 56 19 25:43.0 8:18/M
5 Shawn Rowley 53 20 26:01.5 8:24/M
6 Doug Pontious 55 27 27:06.2 8:45/M
7 Jeff Meier 52 40 29:30.0 9:31/M
8 Chester Cox 50 42 29:48.4 9:37/M
9 Michael McCormick 50 102 50:13.6 16:12/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys 66 52 31:07.0 10:02/M
2 Debbie Simpkins 62 70 35:19.3 11:24/M
3 Joyce Dryer 69 101 46:35.0 15:02/M
4 Claudia Tuori 62 104 1:05:31.2 21:08/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Maxfield 62 22 26:24.1 8:31/M
2 Roger Dunham 64 68 35:10.2 11:21/M
3 John Tuori 62 99 44:44.7 14:26/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates 70 33 28:06.4 9:04/M