2015 The IceCube - 5K / 10K / Half

back to results

Feb. 15, 2015

2015 The IceCube - 5K / 10K / Half
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by The Winter Warriors Race Series



The IceCube
February 16, 2013
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Isaiah Stimer 372 12 Potterville MI 24:54 8:01
2 5 Ethan O'Donnell 380 9 Lawton MI 25:12 8:07
3 6 Rickey Prudden 370 12 Potterville MI 25:13 8:07
4 25 Bradon Pruim 356 14 Dorr MI 28:31 9:11
5 49 Nick Berenyi 20 13 34:52 11:14
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Alexis Ritsema 269 13 Sand Lake MI 30:22 9:47
2 35 Ashley Boulis 31 14 Remus MI 30:24 9:48
3 62 Serena Orsini 235 12 Midland MI 39:08 12:36
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Trevor Smolinski 397 22 Big Rapids MI 26:17 8:28
2 16 David Greco 117 22 Royal Oak MI 27:11 8:45
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Paige Bruce 44 22 Dearborn MI 26:07 8:25
2 17 Brooke Guthrie 375 21 Weidman MI 27:20 8:48
3 29 Sarah Deaton 417 20 Mount Pleasant MI 29:48 9:36
4 30 Kathy Debus 72 21 Grand Rapids MI 30:00 9:40
5 40 Jessica Guillean 379 21 Kalamazoo MI 32:31 10:28
6 45 Katie Bergmann 22 18 Cadillac MI 33:43 10:51
7 64 Kandice Birdsall 385 19 Lawton MI 44:22 14:17
8 65 Jennifer Guillean 386 19 Paw Paw MI 44:28 14:19
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Lucas Center 404 23 Midland MI 25:53 8:20
2 13 Greg Ratliff 365 26 White Lake MI 26:40 8:35
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 26 Renee Ratliff 366 26 White Lake MI 28:32 9:11
2 41 Sarah Thelen 317 24 Chicago IL 32:35 10:29
3 43 Kallai Cunningham 69 27 Midland MI 33:10 10:41
4 46 Lisa Oravetz 232 23 Midland MI 34:08 11:00
5 48 Amber Case 54 28 Remus MI 34:30 11:06
6 55 Allison Doran 402 25 Ithaca MI 36:33 11:46
7 70 Jessica Lepage 193 24 Harrison Township MI 50:45 16:20
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Andrea Kemler 161 29 Stanton MI 26:51 8:39
2 20 Katie Moore 220 31 Lakeview MI 28:19 9:07
3 27 Alicia Hugo 150 31 Sanford MI 28:35 9:12
4 32 Katherine Ellison 86 31 Hemlock MI 30:07 9:42
5 36 Kerri Ritsema 270 33 Sand Lake MI 30:48 9:55
6 38 Joanne O'Donnell 383 32 Lawton MI 30:51 9:56
7 42 Leyda Su 311 33 Mount Pleasant MI 32:53 10:35
8 52 Carrie Garcia 108 29 Mount Pleasant MI 35:28 11:25
9 57 Amanda Strawn 309 32 Weidman MI 38:10 12:17
10 69 Leanna Kingsbury 167 32 Clare MI 46:38 15:01
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Jeff Sinkel 296 39 Manton MI 23:49 7:40
2 3 Stephen Orsini 236 40 Midland MI 24:19 7:50
3 60 Larn Strawn 310 37 Weidman MI 38:12 12:18
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Julie Judge 155 37 Remus MI 28:27 9:10
2 39 Monica Brennan 35 39 Alma MI 31:47 10:14
3 44 Julie Hoffman 138 36 Vestaburg MI 33:11 10:41
4 51 Staci Berenyi 21 38 Coleman MI 35:14 11:21
5 53 Cristy Slocum 360 35 Kawkawlin MI 35:29 11:26
6 56 Jennifer Hoornstra 144 40 Burt MI 36:34 11:47
7 63 Sara Weber 337 36 Mount Pleasant MI 41:50 13:28
8 67 Heather Dubey 76 37 Boyne City MI 45:14 14:34
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Russell Minor 413 43 Mount Pleasant MI 28:57 9:19
2 33 Greg Slocum 361 43 Kawkawlin MI 30:09 9:43
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 21 Nancy Stephens 307 45 Greenville MI 28:22 9:08
2 31 Marlene Marzan-Masa 205 41 New Baltimore MI 30:01 9:40
3 50 Nola Mark 202 45 Chesaning MI 34:54 11:14
4 66 Gabriella Rutledge 278 41 Jackson MI 44:41 14:23
5 68 Jenny Arnsman 374 41 Kalamazoo MI 45:16 14:34
6 71 Holly Prudden 373 43 Potterville MI 52:12 16:48
7 72 Marti Denuyl 73 42 Zeeland MI 55:24 17:50
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Jim Kelley 160 50 Grand Rapids MI 19:23 6:15
2 23 John Sniegowski 302 47 Cadillac MI 28:28 9:10
3 24 Timothy Nyman 231 50 Grand Blanc MI 28:30 9:11
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Michelle Outman 407 47 Lakeview MI 27:26 8:50
2 47 Linda Sniegowski 303 49 Cadillac MI 34:28 11:06
3 61 Joyce Romar 274 49 Lansing MI 38:48 12:30
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 10 George Stengren 384 54 New York NY 26:32 8:33
2 19 Dave Wrobel 350 56 Lake Orion MI 28:00 9:01
3 37 Mick Larue 186 57 Lansing MI 30:48 9:55
4 58 Keith Dutcher 78 58 Weidman MI 38:11 12:18
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Mary Jane Wrobel 351 55 Lake Orion MI 26:48 8:38
2 54 Mary Seger 291 53 Gaylord MI 36:00 11:35
3 59 Linda Dutcher 79 56 Weidman MI 38:11 12:18
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Michael Greer 118 63 Gladwin MI 26:37 8:34
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Sharon Dolan 393 71 Westphalia MI 26:35 8:34
5:44PM



The IceCube
February 16, 2013
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Roy Schmidt 286 15 Chelsea MI 45:43 7:22
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 1 David Wilemski 342 21 38:12 6:09
2 26 Ian Willman 344 21 Wheeler MI 53:50 8:40
3 45 Michael Swain 431 19 Davison MI 1:01:33 9:55
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Rebecca Yurgens 355 18 Saint Charles MI 52:27 8:27
2 41 Terese McNelis 210 21 Fraser MI 59:53 9:39
3 42 Kelli Krzezewski 179 22 59:53 9:39
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Eric Tingwall 320 26 Plymouth MI 43:45 7:03
2 12 Cameron Lefevre 190 23 Midland MI 48:40 7:50
3 43 Cody Moore 219 26 Midland MI 1:00:27 9:44
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Annette Prebble 252 24 45:30 7:20
2 35 Carly Abarbanel 1 23 Detroit MI 56:39 9:07
3 59 Alexandra Smith 298 25 Baltimore MD 1:11:44 11:33
4 63 Stephanie Elandt 83 28 Eaton Rapids MI 1:33:12 15:00
5:44PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Joe Cantwell 53 29 41:38 6:42
2 9 Brian Tottan 401 32 Sand Lake MI 48:01 7:44
3 14 David Holmberg 408 33 St. Johns MI 49:17 7:56
4 21 Jeff Seifert 292 34 Midland MI 52:19 8:26
5 48 Thomas Reese 265 33 Unionville MI 1:03:17 10:12
6 51 Darrick Gregory 119 31 Kalamazoo MI 1:04:57 10:28
7 56 Patrick Barckholtz 10 29 Freeland MI 1:08:25 11:01
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Marie Chapman 399 33 Mecosta MI 52:56 8:32
2 49 Anna Reese 264 31 1:03:26 10:13
3 54 Elleisha Burrow 46 29 Eaton Rapids MI 1:05:23 10:32
4 60 Alisha Kelley 429 33 Lansing MI 1:17:23 12:28
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Jeff Mossel 223 39 Big Rapids MI 48:34 7:49
2 13 Daryl Hoffman 137 36 Vestaburg MI 48:52 7:52
3 20 Tyson Miller 216 35 Allegan MI 51:52 8:21
4 24 Jason McBride 377 37 Mount Pleasant MI 52:57 8:32
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Jenny Mossel 224 39 Big Rapids MI 50:13 8:05
2 19 Michelle Thurber 318 35 Paris MI 51:00 8:13
3 27 Sherrill Berry 23 37 Grand Rapids MI 54:04 8:42
4 29 Amber Vansumeren 327 35 Bay City MI 54:09 8:43
5 33 Abby Callejas 51 36 Webberville MI 56:20 9:04
6 37 Heather Keto 164 39 Waterford MI 57:43 9:18
7 50 Frances Whitney 341 35 Oscoda MI 1:03:32 10:14
8 53 Sharon Goodrich 115 40 Dexter MI 1:05:17 10:31
9 57 Joni Rzepka 279 40 Battle Creek MI 1:09:07 11:08
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Chris Jenks 358 42 Hudsonville MI 45:46 7:22
2 15 Mikey Getter 109 45 Jackson MI 49:36 7:59
3 36 Dustin Suntheimer 312 42 Chelsea MI 57:37 9:17
4 40 Milton Evans 88 44 Mount Pleasant MI 59:16 9:33
5 61 Jeff Davis 70 43 Grand Blanc MI 1:21:55 13:11
6 62 John Woods 347 42 Gladwin MI 1:25:10 13:43
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Lynn Sauve 283 42 Midland MI 47:43 7:41
2 31 Laura Clark 61 45 West Branch MI 54:50 8:50
3 32 Mindy Calgie 359 41 Maumee OH 55:38 8:58
4 34 Bonnie Bing 428 42 Chicago IL 56:33 9:06
5 52 Jodi Heaney 132 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:04:58 10:28
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Roy Schmidt 285 50 Chelsea MI 48:22 7:47
2 38 Duane Goslin 116 50 Midland MI 57:44 9:18
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Marianne Maxim 206 49 Grand Rapids MI 59:04 9:31
2 44 Bonnie Riddle 268 50 Clemmons NC 1:00:29 9:44
3 46 Kristen Deloney 432 47 Flushing MI 1:01:42 9:56
4 47 Julie Gallagher 106 49 Grand Blanc MI 1:02:14 10:01
5 55 Melissa Kuziak 182 48 Muskegon MI 1:06:58 10:47
6 58 Pamela Koch 169 47 Grand Rapids MI 1:11:44 11:33
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Ken Andrews 5 58 Midland MI 41:54 6:45
2 16 Jim Deren 362 58 White Lake MI 49:52 8:02
3 28 David Johnson 405 55 Freeland MI 54:09 8:43
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Monica Fox 101 54 54:30 8:47
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 25 Larry Parkison 242 65 Union City MI 53:41 8:39
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Deb Pearson 424 65 Lake City MI 50:27 8:07
5:44PM



The IceCube
February 16, 2013
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Will Moench 218 18 Holland MI 1:28:51 6:47
2 37 Cory Callaghan 49 21 Hudsonville MI 1:43:21 7:54
3 65 Shawn Ronk 275 22 Mount Pleasant MI 1:51:15 8:30
4 122 Nolan Hughes 149 21 Commerce Township MI 2:03:48 9:28
5 141 Michael Haling 123 20 2:10:17 9:57
6 186 William Hyden 421 17 Ionia MI 2:26:34 11:12
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Mackenzie Frasso 102 20 Mount Pleasant MI 1:34:13 7:12
2 30 Marissa Martz 204 21 Farmington MI 1:40:54 7:43
3 46 Rose Deren 363 19 White Lake MI 1:46:31 8:08
4 52 Jenny Campfield 52 21 Alma MI 1:47:58 8:15
5 57 Kara Hodges 136 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:49:01 8:20
6 138 Jourdan Staley 306 17 Angola IN 2:09:08 9:52
7 156 Emma Galliher 107 20 Mount Pleasant MI 2:13:32 10:12
8 181 Rebecca Kiefer 166 20 Canton MI 2:23:42 10:59
9 187 Savannah Bushman 47 21 East Lansing MI 2:27:27 11:16
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Griffin Bohannon 426 25 Mount Pleasant MI 1:15:43 5:47
2 14 Andrew Kuenker 180 26 Hope MI 1:32:05 7:02
3 33 Stuart Vandenbrink 324 23 Detroit MI 1:42:12 7:49
4 117 Mike Kostka 175 23 Essexville MI 2:02:51 9:23
5 119 Adam Brink 38 28 Holland MI 2:03:10 9:25
6 132 Paul Potter 250 23 Manton MI 2:07:02 9:42
7 133 Kyle Vanochten 325 26 Eaton Rapids MI 2:07:07 9:43
8 135 Nicholas Devries 74 25 Grand Rapids MI 2:07:28 9:44
9 147 Kyle Salvati 280 25 Grand Blanc MI 2:12:04 10:05
10 151 Christopher Younk 354 26 Breckenridge MI 2:12:48 10:09
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 29 Meg Stall 403 23 Midland MI 1:40:31 7:41
2 50 Amanda Simcox 295 26 Wheeler MI 1:47:31 8:13
3 60 Lauren Bogenberger 29 28 Plymouth MI 1:49:48 8:23
4 112 Gianna Tijerina 319 26 Wheaton IL 2:01:56 9:19
5 130 Blake Cady 48 24 Howell MI 2:06:44 9:41
6 145 Sandra Edwards 81 26 Hillman MI 2:11:17 10:02
7 164 Heather Waterson 336 26 Battle Creek MI 2:17:02 10:28
8 171 Sara Barckholtz 11 28 Freeland MI 2:19:43 10:40
9 172 Leslie Puvalowski 258 28 Freeland MI 2:19:45 10:41
10 189 Amanda Wilkins 343 27 Cadillac MI 2:28:00 11:18
11 197 Jess Glass 112 27 Whitmore Lake MI 2:31:50 11:36
12 198 Alicia Schultz 288 28 Owendale MI 2:32:11 11:37
13 199 Anne Kopena 171 25 Philadelphia PA 2:33:24 11:43
14 211 Amanda Tobias 321 23 White Lake MI 2:40:54 12:17
15 217 Lindsay Korn 172 28 Chicago IL 2:43:32 12:29
16 218 Danielle Swalya 313 24 Sterling Heights MI 2:48:35 12:53
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Jim McEvoy 207 33 Holt MI 1:02:41 4:48
2 7 Matt Frazier 103 33 Midland MI 1:26:45 6:38
3 16 Rob Thompson 357 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:32:51 7:06
4 27 Matt Royalty 277 32 Midland MI 1:40:25 7:40
5 66 Jeffrey Eardley 80 32 Byron Center MI 1:51:35 8:32
6 67 Brandon Nader 227 31 Grand Rapids MI 1:51:35 8:32
7 68 Mark Dodge 75 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:51:36 8:32
8 70 Eric Landis 185 34 Midland MI 1:51:47 8:32
9 71 Derek Miller 214 29 Dewitt MI 1:51:51 8:33
10 78 Scott Mazure 381 31 Owendale MI 1:53:23 8:40
11 86 Gary Puvalowski 257 31 Freeland MI 1:55:42 8:50
12 90 Zebulon Kennedy 162 32 Saint Johns MI 1:56:30 8:54
13 95 James Kupras 422 33 Farmington MI 1:57:17 8:58
14 103 Jeffrey Peterson 248 32 Warren MI 1:58:58 9:05
15 109 Tom Warwick 335 32 2:01:31 9:17
16 140 Mostafa Elgamal 84 33 Southfield MI 2:10:02 9:56
17 146 Siva Balu 427 33 Chicago IL 2:11:52 10:04
18 162 Andy Leonard 191 31 Midland MI 2:16:53 10:27
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 61 Diane Smith 299 31 Howard City MI 1:50:01 8:24
2 75 Meg Schliep 284 30 Chicago IL 1:53:01 8:38
3 85 Ashley Truan 323 29 Franklin MI 1:55:18 8:49
4 87 Nicole House 430 33 Mount Pleasant MI 1:55:53 8:51
5 99 Kari Cope 423 29 Grand Rapids MI 1:58:38 9:04
6 108 Jayben Bodrie 28 34 Bay City MI 2:00:43 9:13
7 114 Laura Hufschmidt 148 31 Ann Arbor MI 2:02:27 9:21
8 123 Donna Orsini 234 34 Midland MI 2:04:06 9:29
9 126 Tyacie Corle 64 29 Ann Arbor MI 2:04:58 9:33
10 131 Daisy Pacheco 240 33 Casper WY 2:06:54 9:42
11 136 Catey Kerr 163 31 East Jordan MI 2:07:51 9:46
12 160 Kristen Stinedurf 308 29 Grand Ledge MI 2:15:09 10:19
13 163 Katy Leonard 192 31 2:16:53 10:27
14 177 Christine Skoutelas 297 34 Okemos MI 2:22:13 10:52
15 178 Katy Ankoviak 6 34 Sanford MI 2:22:22 10:53
16 179 Courtney Harkness 126 29 Manchester MI 2:22:51 10:55
17 184 Sue Pell 244 32 Howard City MI 2:25:33 11:07
18 192 Katherine Holmes 142 32 Hartland MI 2:28:16 11:20
19 203 Kimberly Fortin 100 31 Milford MI 2:35:15 11:52
20 204 Amanda Chegwidden 57 30 Haslett MI 2:35:19 11:52
21 206 Heather McGowan 208 30 Holt MI 2:35:46 11:54
22 219 Melissa Ozinga 238 32 Wyoming MI 2:48:58 12:54
23 220 Karrie Charbonneau 55 30 Utica MI 3:03:22 14:00
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Rob McConnell 389 38 Mount Pleasant MI 1:15:48 5:48
2 6 Grant Woodman 346 39 Ithaca MI 1:26:34 6:37
3 10 Corland McDiarmid 406 37 Ionia MI 1:30:09 6:53
4 11 Gianmarco Bardini 12 36 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:30:20 6:54
5 13 Lewis Hayden 130 39 Zeeland MI 1:31:33 7:00
6 21 Jamie Rytlewski 409 35 Okemos MI 1:34:44 7:14
7 22 Christopher Swiecicki 314 35 Midland MI 1:35:29 7:18
8 26 Jason Andersen 4 40 Wyoming MI 1:40:17 7:40
9 42 Charles Fritz 104 37 Dewitt MI 1:45:55 8:06
10 48 Chris Gilstad 111 39 Midland MI 1:46:57 8:10
11 49 Kevin Finn 98 35 Bath MI 1:47:29 8:13
12 56 Sam Lee 189 40 Novi MI 1:48:37 8:18
13 73 Jason Keto 165 40 Waterford MI 1:52:10 8:34
14 77 Jestin Vanscoyoc 326 35 Hersey MI 1:53:17 8:39
15 81 Matt Smith 382 40 Midland MI 1:54:44 8:46
16 83 Aaron Holly 141 37 Mason MI 1:55:06 8:48
17 97 Michael Hoffman 139 37 Casper WY 1:58:10 9:02
18 98 Benjamin Wallis 332 38 South Lyon MI 1:58:30 9:03
19 127 Kirk Herald 135 38 East Lansing MI 2:05:31 9:35
20 137 Troy Karrick 159 36 Angola IN 2:08:56 9:51
21 169 Mikey Swafford 400 39 Chicago IL 2:19:09 10:38
22 176 Jason Coxon 66 36 Holt MI 2:22:11 10:52
23 194 Mike Peters 247 36 Holt MI 2:28:57 11:23
24 195 Kurtis Schulze 290 37 Potterville MI 2:31:46 11:36
25 212 Will Hyden 420 40 2:41:20 12:19
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Tori McConnell 388 38 Mount Pleasant MI 1:29:25 6:50
2 15 Laura Howell 146 38 Grandville MI 1:32:17 7:03
3 23 Maggie Rettelle 267 40 Midland MI 1:37:28 7:27
4 39 Chrysta Lienczewski 195 40 Ann Arbor MI 1:44:05 7:57
5 76 Lindsey Torkko 322 35 Cadillac MI 1:53:03 8:38
6 84 Andrea Beasinger 16 39 Haslett MI 1:55:09 8:48
7 88 Leah Gardner 425 40 Midland MI 1:56:01 8:52
8 91 Sarah Bennor 18 39 Grand Rapids MI 1:56:30 8:54
9 92 Melissa Schrock 287 39 Waterford MI 1:56:33 8:54
10 94 Nicole Hayden 131 40 Zeeland MI 1:57:07 8:57
11 100 Jennifer Smitherman 410 38 Grand Rapids MI 1:58:43 9:04
12 105 Brandy Blackmer Ryan 26 37 Sheridan MI 1:59:21 9:07
13 107 Beth Holben 140 40 Dewitt MI 1:59:54 9:10
14 124 Carole Hawke 129 35 Detroit MI 2:04:13 9:29
15 143 Lori Kosmatka 174 35 Chicago IL 2:10:49 10:00
16 148 Gwen Perkins 246 38 Noblesville IN 2:12:10 10:06
17 157 Lon Gilligan 415 39 Dewitt MI 2:13:40 10:13
18 159 Deb Satala 282 36 2:14:43 10:18
19 161 Lori Gromaski 120 40 Bay City MI 2:16:34 10:26
20 173 Amy Williams 368 36 Saginaw MI 2:19:57 10:41
21 180 Tracey St. Clair 376 35 Alma MI 2:23:36 10:58
22 191 Joanne Kraemer 177 38 Grand Blanc MI 2:28:12 11:19
23 196 Darci Schulze 289 36 Saint Johns MI 2:31:47 11:36
24 200 Stacy Roberts 271 37 Grand Ledge MI 2:34:52 11:50
25 205 Veronica Papajesk 391 40 Bay City MI 2:35:40 11:53
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Brad Pruim 255 41 Dorr MI 1:25:54 6:34
2 12 Michael Blossom 27 41 Woodland MI 1:30:34 6:55
3 32 Bill Erskine 87 46 Ionia MI 1:41:59 7:48
4 34 Jason Henry 133 43 Midland MI 1:42:16 7:49
5 38 Ricky Green 418 45 Wayland MI 1:43:28 7:54
6 43 Aric Prudden 371 43 Potterville MI 1:46:15 8:07
7 53 Mitch Brouwer 40 43 Hudsonville MI 1:48:17 8:16
8 58 Christopher Merrill 211 46 Dansville MI 1:49:23 8:21
9 64 Dan Homer 143 44 Haslett MI 1:51:01 8:29
10 74 Gary Waterson 387 43 Saginaw MI 1:52:19 8:35
11 89 Craig Morehouse 221 42 Potterville MI 1:56:10 8:53
12 93 Phillip Griffith 398 44 Midland MI 1:57:02 8:56
13 96 Steve Ozinga 239 44 Wyoming MI 1:58:09 9:02
14 149 Terry Bonar 30 44 Charlevoix MI 2:12:14 10:06
15 170 Marty Shearer 293 42 Gladwin MI 2:19:33 10:40
16 190 Todd Kraemer 178 46 Grand Blanc MI 2:28:11 11:19
17 202 Paul Branson 32 44 Milford MI 2:35:15 11:52
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Lisa Roe 273 43 Angola IN 1:40:29 7:41
2 36 Paula Henry 134 43 Fort Wayne IN 1:43:08 7:53
3 40 Cathy Fenton 95 44 Wayland MI 1:44:11 7:58
4 44 Barb Isom 412 44 Howell MI 1:46:19 8:07
5 104 Amy Kaczmarczyk 156 44 Haslett MI 1:59:17 9:07
6 113 Amy Kappele 158 43 Geneva IL 2:01:57 9:19
7 120 Sandra Ross 276 44 Howell MI 2:03:23 9:26
8 129 Kim Wagester 330 45 Remus MI 2:06:31 9:40
9 150 Amy Mozingo 225 43 Fishers IN 2:12:27 10:07
10 152 Linnette Porter 249 42 Williamston MI 2:12:57 10:09
11 153 Renee Goldstein 114 42 Alpharetta GA 2:13:00 10:10
12 154 Peggy Yates 353 42 Alma MI 2:13:11 10:10
13 168 Kimberly Snook 304 42 Haslett MI 2:18:47 10:36
14 188 Careylynn Flaugher 99 45 Gregory MI 2:27:45 11:17
15 193 Tanya Lomac 196 44 Lakewood OH 2:28:37 11:21
16 209 Kim Appell 7 43 Twinsburg OH 2:38:54 12:08
17 210 Laurie Brecken 34 41 Cedar Springs MI 2:39:58 12:13
18 214 Amy Wykes 352 43 Flushing MI 2:41:43 12:21
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 17 William Pritchett 254 50 Midland MI 1:33:39 7:09
2 19 Mark Parker 241 47 Lansing MI 1:34:19 7:12
3 20 Jack Luna 378 51 Saginaw MI 1:34:35 7:14
4 24 Terry Woods 392 52 Bath MI 1:38:14 7:30
5 25 Sean Callaghan 50 51 Hudsonville MI 1:39:32 7:36
6 31 Ken Arguello 8 52 Midland MI 1:41:39 7:46
7 35 Chris Arnold 9 52 Midland MI 1:42:55 7:52
8 41 Kevin Nummikoski 230 48 Webberville MI 1:44:33 7:59
9 45 Dennis White 340 52 Washington MI 1:46:21 8:08
10 54 David Bickmore 25 52 Midland MI 1:48:19 8:17
11 55 Timothy Payne 243 49 Concord MI 1:48:22 8:17
12 59 Alex Wegner 339 49 Emmett MI 1:49:35 8:22
13 63 Joseph Hysong 151 51 Angola IN 1:50:49 8:28
14 69 Rick Kangas 157 48 Ann Arbor MI 1:51:45 8:32
15 101 Sean Malone 201 47 Rockford MI 1:58:43 9:04
16 111 Eric Eidsmoe 82 50 Midland MI 2:01:49 9:18
17 118 Andrew Halder 122 48 Battle Creek MI 2:03:10 9:25
18 165 William Hardimon 124 48 Linden MI 2:17:55 10:32
19 166 Steve Schneider 395 50 Saint Johns MI 2:18:09 10:33
20 175 Roger Chmura 58 48 Holly MI 2:21:28 10:48
21 183 Johnson Haas 121 47 Kalamazoo MI 2:23:57 11:00
22 207 Steven Socrates 305 52 Dryden MI 2:37:25 12:01
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 51 Virginia Kuenker 181 52 Hope MI 1:47:50 8:14
2 62 Amy Quinn 262 51 Marquette MI 1:50:39 8:27
3 82 Lori Bufka 394 51 Lansing MI 1:55:02 8:47
4 116 Sandy Dazer 71 48 Port Huron MI 2:02:42 9:22
5 121 Becky Malone 200 47 Rockford MI 2:03:36 9:27
6 128 Tracy Beadlescomb 419 47 Alma MI 2:05:40 9:36
7 142 Shirlee Finch 416 49 Alma MI 2:10:34 9:58
8 174 Shannon Coombs 63 51 Saint Johns MI 2:20:25 10:44
9 182 Theresa Lynch 198 51 Grand Ledge MI 2:23:56 11:00
10 185 Garnet Lewis 194 51 Freeland MI 2:26:02 11:09
11 201 Christina Travis 396 47 Shepherd MI 2:34:53 11:50
12 208 Lori Checkley 56 50 Cassopolis MI 2:38:25 12:06
13 213 Lisa Robinson 272 47 Grand Rapids MI 2:41:36 12:21
14 215 Gabriele Brazee 33 50 East Lansing MI 2:42:05 12:23
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 72 Russ Fall 92 57 Vassar MI 1:51:58 8:33
2 79 Dale Brown 41 53 Greenville MI 1:53:31 8:40
3 80 Steve Skillman 367 56 Bay City MI 1:53:52 8:42
4 102 Craig Finkbeiner 97 54 Midland MI 1:58:55 9:05
5 115 Jim Morrissey 222 53 Midland MI 2:02:38 9:22
6 155 Dean Walker 331 54 Bath MI 2:13:15 10:11
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 47 Deb Deren 364 53 White Lake MI 1:46:32 8:08
2 106 Teresa Martin 203 53 Freeland MI 1:59:22 9:07
3 110 Paula Horne 145 53 Flushing MI 2:01:36 9:17
4 167 Carilyn Booker 414 53 Ada MI 2:18:30 10:35
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Tom Peterson 369 60 Fenton MI 1:01:19 4:41
2 125 George Wright 348 59 Belding MI 2:04:21 9:30
3 139 Frank Johnson 154 60 Saginaw MI 2:09:45 9:55
4 144 John Kosmatka 173 63 Valparaiso IN 2:10:53 10:00
5 216 Dale Ferdon 96 60 Harrietta MI 2:42:13 12:23
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 134 Terri Collins 411 60 Midland MI 2:07:26 9:44
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 158 Ruth Thelen 390 68 St. Johns MI 2:13:59 10:14
5:45PM

Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by The Winter Warriors Race Series