2015 Calvin College Invitational

back to results

Feb. 14, 2015

2015 Calvin College Invitational
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Calvin College

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2015 03:01 PM
Calvin College Invitational - 2/15/2014
Sturrus Indoor Track
Calvin College, MI
Results

Event 1 Women Long Jump Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.31m
2 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 5.15m
3 Flint, Kailey Aquinas 4.87m
4 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 4.82m
5 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.81m
6 Rooks, Autumn Calvin 4.79m
7 Van Lenten, Kayla Calvin 4.77m
8 Rich, Alison Hope 4.74m
9 Pearson, Jane Hope 4.62m
10 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 4.59m
11 Weis, Carissa Calvin 4.55m
11 Schultz, Seirra Hope 4.55m
13 Shellenbarger, Hannah Siena Height 4.46m
14 Sytsma, Halee Calvin 3.93m

Event 2 Men Long Jump Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 6.77m
2 Lowe, Joshua Albion 6.55m
3 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.45m
4 Cok, Jon Calvin 6.02m
5 Karr, Alex Calvin 5.91m
6 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 5.86m
7 Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas 5.77m
8 Washington, Luke Hope 5.74m
9 Marois, Boone Hope 5.60m
10 Richards, Jeremy Hope 5.57m

Event 3 Women Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Weis, Carissa Calvin 10.51m
2 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 10.45m
3 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 10.21m
3 Swinton, Rhiki Albion 10.21m
5 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 10.12m
6 Milad, Marina Hope 10.08m
7 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 9.68m
8 Winkelman, Karina Hope 9.65m
9 Sawicki, Camille Albion 9.57m
10 Clark, Katie Albion 9.26m
11 Sytsma, Halee Calvin 8.69m
12 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 8.25m

Event 4 Men Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 13.60m
2 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 13.01m
3 Goliday, Dion Hope 12.58m
4 Goricki, Alex Albion 11.89m
5 Washington, Luke Hope 11.80m
6 Chan, Matt Albion 11.27m
-- DeVries, Nathan Calvin ND

Event 5 Women Shot Put Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenshaw, Kasey Siena Height 13.37m
2 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 12.23m
3 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 11.88m
4 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 11.41m
5 Mead, Stacie Calvin 11.38m
6 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 11.29m
7 Love, Bethany Calvin 11.13m
8 Stancle, Ayanna Unat-Aquinas X11.12m
9 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 10.58m
10 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 10.44m
11 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 9.64m
12 Rinke, Meredith Hope 9.10m
13 Fischman, Haley Hope 8.96m
14 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 8.82m
15 Gomez Limon, Alejandra Hope 8.74m
16 Alfond, Rachel Hope 8.67m
17 Bradford, Ashlee Albion 8.23m
18 Voglewede, Abby Albion 7.80m
19 Strayer, Jordan Siena Height 7.67m

Event 6 Men Shot Put Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiedenhamer, Clay Aquinas 16.10m
2 Gray, Logan Siena Height 14.64m
3 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 14.53m
4 Dadzie, David Calvin 12.65m
5 Somsel, Luke Albion 12.64m
6 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 12.49m
7 Keller, Justin Albion 11.68m
8 Richards, Jeremy Hope 11.33m
9 Myer, Taylor Hope 11.21m
10 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 11.00m
11 Bulson, Andrew Hope 10.32m

Event 7 Women Weight Throw Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Height 18.64m
2 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Height 15.81m
3 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 14.80m
4 Stancle, Ayanna Unat-Aquinas X14.54m
5 Love, Bethany Calvin 13.25m
6 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 12.89m
7 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 12.54m
8 Mead, Stacie Calvin 12.38m
9 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 12.37m
10 Wright, Alyssa Albion 11.86m
11 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 11.78m
12 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 11.09m
13 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 9.97m
14 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 9.88m
15 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 9.61m
16 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 8.08m
17 Voglewede, Abby Albion 7.80m

Event 8 Men Weight Throw Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 15.79m
2 Jacobs, Paul Siena Height 15.25m
3 Gray, Logan Siena Height 14.78m
4 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 13.82m
5 Dadzie, David Calvin 12.91m
6 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 11.84m
7 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 9.55m
-- Ogston, Chirs Albion ND

Event 9 Women Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 McKinley, Sheila Siena Height 11-06.00
1 McKinley, Tasha Siena Height 11-06.00
3 Voorhorst, Carlye Siena Height 10-06.00
4 Geating, Christina Calvin 9-06.00
5 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 9-00.00
5 Dahl, Adleigh Albion 9-00.00
5 Howard, Hannah Hope 9-00.00
5 Peters, Daisy Calvin 9-00.00
5 Kish, Kaylee Hope 9-00.00
10 Stegman, Marissa Albion 8-00.00
11 Proos, Chelsi Hope 7-06.00
11 Holder, Mikayla Hope 7-06.00

Event 10 Men Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard Siena Height 16-09.00
2 Leaders, Matt Unattached X15-06.00
3 Whiting, Christopher Siena Height 13-06.00
3 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 13-06.00
5 Schweigert, Devin Calvin 12-06.00
6 Brohl, Nicholas Hope 11-00.00
7 Reason, Kyle Hope 10-06.00
-- Lunderberg, David Hope NH
-- Martin, Collin Calvin NH
-- Wolters, Lucas Calvin NH

Event 11 Women High Jump Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix Siena Height 1.70m
2 Johnson, Marissa Siena Height 1.63m
3 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.58m
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 1.53m
5 Rich, Alison Hope 1.48m
5 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.48m
5 Van Lenten, Kayla Calvin 1.48m
5 Kulwicki, Morgan Siena Height 1.48m
5 King, Taryn Hope 1.48m
10 King, Alex Unat-Aquinas X1.43m

Event 12 Men High Jump Relay
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 2.01m
2 Cok, Jon Calvin 1.96m
3 Richardson, Gerald Siena Height 1.91m
4 Ford, Chris Aquinas 1.86m
5 Buth, Zack Hope 1.81m
6 Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas 1.76m
7 Henkel, William Hope 1.66m
7 Arndt, Ryan Hope 1.66m
-- Shearon, Michael Aquinas NH

Event 13 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 1:44.72
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn 2) Ingersoll, Marissa
3) Klawieter, Courtney 4) Kolnitys, Dana
2 Aquinas 'B' x1:45.56
1) Rice, Micaila 2) Truss, Courtney
3) Dassance, Meghan 4) Comer, Fiana
3 Calvin 'A' 1:52.46
1) Steblay, Maria 2) Van Eck, Bethany
3) Tuinenga, Kelley 4) Sybesma, Amy
4 Calvin 'B' x1:53.41
1) Van Lenten, Kayla 2) LaLonde, Maggie
3) Hinken, Hope 4) Langeveld, Alisha
5 Hope 'A' 1:59.15
1) Smith, Akia 2) Howard, Hannah
3) Travis, Jamelah 4) Gugino, Rachel

Event 14 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 1:31.17
1) Bordeaux, Ray 2) Johnson, Tyler
3) Williams, Dionte 4) Freeman, Sam
2 Albion 'A' 1:33.15
1) Meredith, Justin 2) Shephard, Jeremy
3) Summerour, Carles 4) Mckoy, Mikal
3 Calvin 'A' 1:35.54
1) Evans, Cole 2) Holstege, Erik
3) Karr, Alex 4) James, Marcus
4 Hope 'A' 1:35.72
1) Pelyhes, Matthew 2) Vlahopoulos, Grant
3) Smith, Joshua 4) Marois, Boone
5 Siena Heights 'A' 1:36.32
1) Riley, Jordan 2) Dukes, Ryan
3) Marston, Lucas 4) Taylor, Julius
6 Calvin 'B' x1:43.20
1) Vanden Berg, Steven 2) Pool, Jordan
3) Veldboom, Nate 4) Meinema, Karl

Event 17 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridal, Mariah Siena Height 3:06.76
2 Russo, Ashley Siena Height 3:06.83
3 Subject, Sarah Siena Height 3:18.91

Event 18 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Parlette, Samuel Siena Height 2:33.05
2 McGee, Terrell Siena Height 2:42.61
3 Saenz, Parker Siena Height 2:45.25

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 10:51.19
2 McGahan, Paige Calvin 10:56.99
3 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 10:57.00
4 Wickens, Megan Albion 10:58.23
5 Allison, Emily Albion 11:05.66
6 Murray, Megan Calvin 12:31.07
7 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 12:38.28

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 8:40.82
2 Smith, Kyle Unattached X8:45.23
3 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 8:52.80
4 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 8:53.35
5 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:05.64
6 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 9:27.85
7 Potts, Landon Calvin 9:30.66
8 Brookhouse, Nathan Calvin 9:34.03
9 Morehead, Marshall Calvin 9:35.68
10 Aukerman, Nicholas Calvin 9:38.82
11 Rudolph, Tristan Aquinas 9:39.75
12 Dermody, Alex Albion 9:47.40
13 Wylie, Jon Albion 10:03.64

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 8.80 2
2 King, Alex Unat-Aquinas X9.23 2
3 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 9.39 2
4 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 9.41 2
5 Taylor, Dominique Siena Height 9.66 2
6 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 9.86 2
7 Rich, Alison Hope 10.17 2
8 Pearson, Jane Hope 10.25 2
9 Schultz, Seirra Hope 10.29 1
10 Clark, Katie Albion 10.77 1
11 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 10.86 1
12 Wickstrom, Kendall Hope 10.88 1

Event 22 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 8.45 2
2 Houser, Andy Aquinas 8.68 2
3 Tran, Jason Aquinas 8.68 2
4 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 8.72 2
5 Rush, Deontae Siena Height 8.95 2
6 Whitman, Ross Hope 8.97 2
7 Richards, Jeremy Hope 9.11 2
8 Goricki, Alex Albion 9.36 1
9 Arndt, Ryan Hope 9.43 1
10 Schneider, Robert Hope 9.45 1
11 McCord, Mitchell Albion 9.78 1
12 Fick, Daniel Albion 10.13 1

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heston, Erika Aquinas 7.83 4
2 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 7.88 4
3 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 7.91 4
4 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 7.93 4
5 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 8.03 4
6 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 8.18 4
7 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 8.23 4
8 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 8.44 3
9 Schultz, Seirra Hope 8.47 3
10 Peters, Daisy Calvin 8.49 3
11 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 8.52 2
12 Flint, Kailey Aquinas 8.56 3
13 Gugino, Rachel Hope 8.63 2
14 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 8.64 3
15 George, Hillary Hope 8.65 3
16 Sommavilla, Carly Hope 8.70 3
17 Travis, Jamelah Hope 8.73 2
18 Howard, Hannah Hope 8.80 2
19 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 8.83 2
20 Smith, Akia Hope 8.95 3
21 Ledsworth, Brooke Hope 9.82 2
22 Riedlinger, Madalyn Hope 1:58.99 1
23 Chambry, Elise Calvin 1:59.14 1
24 Stegman, Marissa Albion 1:59.43 1
25 Iwao, Eri Albion 1:59.47 1

Event 24 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marois, Boone Hope 7.00 4
2 Tran, Jason Aquinas 7.11 4
3 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 7.14 4
4 Meredith, Justin Albion 7.15 4
5 Ware, Justin Albion 7.18 4
6 Lowe, Joshua Albion 7.21 4
7 Shephard, Jeremy Albion 7.30 3
8 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 7.33 4
9 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 7.34 1
10 Mckoy, Mikal Albion 7.41 3
11 Evans, Cole Calvin 7.43 3
12 Washington, Luke Hope 7.45 3
13 Thomas, Sean Albion 7.48 3
14 Marston, Lucas Siena Height 7.50 2
15 Rush, Deontae Siena Height 7.53 2
16 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 7.59 2
17 Karr, Alex Calvin 7.59 2
18 Smith, Joshua Hope 7.68 2
19 Chan, Matt Albion 7.69 2
20 Pool, Jordan Calvin 7.70 1
21 Walt, Thomas Calvin 7.73 2
22 Lunderberg, David Hope 7.93 3

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peckel, Brianna Siena Height 59.65 3
2 Boss, Caroline Calvin 1:01.76 3
3 Applewhite, Tiffany Calvin 1:02.11 2
4 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 1:02.71 3
5 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 1:03.02 3
6 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:03.62 2
7 Taylor, Dominique Siena Height 1:05.35 3
8 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 1:05.40 1
9 McNutt, Regan Siena Height 1:09.26 1
10 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 1:10.20 1

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 49.43 4
2 Muessig, Dominic Siena Height 50.09 4
3 Gass, Paul Aquinas 51.54 4
4 Miles, Joshua Siena Height 51.62 4
5 Ruff, Matthew Hope 51.72 4
6 Dukes, Ryan Siena Height 53.76 4
7 James, Marcus Calvin 53.78 2
8 Medina, Richard Hope 54.09 2
9 Henkel, William Hope 54.23 3
10 Arndt, Ryan Hope 54.40 3
11 Kolanowski, Ben Albion 55.21 2
12 Schneider, Robert Hope 55.70 3
13 Veldboom, Nate Calvin 55.91 1
14 Henderson, Duncan Calvin 55.92 1
15 McCollum, Brant Albion 56.41 3
16 Madrigal, Justis Siena Height 56.95 3
17 Pieri, Zachary Hope 57.09 3
18 Havard, Hayden Siena Height 58.11 2
19 Meinema, Karl Calvin 58.55 1

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Knannlein, Arika Siena Height 2:19.10
2 Shellenbarger, Hannah Siena Height 2:25.77
3 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 2:32.27
4 Huizingh, Lora Calvin 2:33.73
5 Minto, Cara Aquinas 2:38.37
6 Button, Morgan Albion 2:38.72
7 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 2:39.09

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Parlette, Samuel Siena Height 1:59.33
2 Alvarado, Jesus Aquinas 2:00.27
3 Lundgren, Gabe Aquinas 2:02.31
4 Sousley, Kyle Aquinas 2:03.92
5 Braun, Kyle Albion 2:04.99
6 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 2:06.50
7 Hoban, Cristino Albion 2:15.11
8 Prevost, John Albion 2:16.64

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 25.72 5
2 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 26.11 5
3 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 26.45 5
4 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 26.88 5
5 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 27.24 5
6 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 27.40 4
7 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 28.14 4
8 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 28.25 3
9 Sommavilla, Carly Hope 29.24 3
10 George, Hillary Hope 29.27 4
11 Gugino, Rachel Hope 29.43 2
12 Hinken, Hope Calvin 29.50 2
13 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 29.93 2
14 Smith, Akia Hope 30.39 3
15 Riedlinger, Madalyn Hope 30.83 2
16 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 31.46 1
17 Gawron, Elizabeth Hope 32.51 1
18 Ledsworth, Brooke Hope 32.69 1
19 Iwao, Eri Albion 32.96 1

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 22.73 6
2 Marois, Boone Hope 23.06 6
3 Reed, Eric Aquinas 23.22 6
4 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 23.58 5
5 Ooms, Joel Calvin 23.73 5
6 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 23.87 6
7 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 23.91 5
8 Shephard, Jeremy Albion 23.99 3
9 Thomas, Sean Albion 24.27 1
10 Marston, Lucas Siena Height 24.28 3
11 Evans, Cole Calvin 24.29 4
12 Whitman, Ross Hope 24.30 4
13 Smith, Joshua Hope 24.36 1
14 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 24.87 2
15 Vlahopoulos, Grant Hope 24.87 4
16 Richards, Jeremy Hope 25.28 2

Event 31 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 5:39.26
2 McMahon, Lauren Siena Height 5:40.59
3 Grigg, Kelsey Aquinas 5:43.39
4 Huettner, Megan Aquinas 5:44.00

Event 32 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:26.35
2 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 4:29.31
3 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:30.35
4 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 4:31.28
5 Howard, Colin Albion 4:38.80
6 Watson, Ryan Albion 4:39.99
7 Joslin, Devon Aquinas 4:40.07
8 Boelens, Matt Calvin 4:41.82
9 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 4:41.88
10 Robbins, Michael Aquinas 4:49.80
11 Snider, Drew Albion 5:00.84
-- Davis, Erik Albion DNF

Event 35 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Aquinas 'A' X9:30.98
1) Anderson, Sydney 2) Bogardus, Mary
3) Paganelli, Crysta 4) Sigafoose, Adri

Event 36 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Calvin 'A' X8:17.00
1) Anderson, Ethan 2) Gingrich, Jonathan
3) Nowicki, Zachary 4) Phillipose, Andrew
-- Calvin 'B' X8:27.28
1) De Jong, Mark 2) Van Haitsma, Nathan
3) Plantinga, Matthew 4) Hohlman, Robert

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 4:07.68
1) Johnson, Jalesia 2) Ridal, Mariah
3) Knannlein, Arika 4) Peckel, Brianna
2 Calvin 'A' 4:08.44
1) Dyksen, Jenna 2) McGahan, Marissa
3) Applewhite, Tiffany 4) Rienstra, Mia
3 Hope 'A' 4:21.00
1) Pearson, Jane 2) Satkiewicz, Rachel
3) Schultz, Seirra 4) Sommavilla, Carly
4 Albion 'A' 4:33.71
1) Allison, Emily 2) Shaw, Jessica
3) Wickens, Megan 4) Snyder, Allison

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 3:29.05
1) Valentine, Ethan 2) Brouwer, Joel
3) Buteyn, Noah 4) Ooms, Joel
2 Hope 'A' 3:33.27
1) Arndt, Ryan 2) Jones, Cameron
3) Pieri, Zachary 4) Ruff, Matthew
3 Siena Heights 'A' 3:39.22
1) Haines, Zakary 2) Dukes, Ryan
3) Miles, Joshua 4) Anderson, Torin
4 Albion 'B' x3:46.74
1) Kolanowski, Ben 2) Goricki, Alex
3) McCord, Mitchell 4) Bertoia, Nicholas
5 Albion 'A' 3:52.04
1) Braun, Kyle 2) Howard, Colin
3) Watson, Ryan 4) McCollum, Brant

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Siena Heights 167 2) Calvin 106
3) Aquinas 105 4) Hope 39
5) Albion 31

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 123 2) Aquinas 106
3) Siena Heights 97 4) Hope 70
5) Albion 52