East Lansing Pumpkin Trot

back to results

Oct. 21, 2007

East Lansing Pumpkin Trot
East Lansing
Provided by Playmakers.com


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mohommed Waite 27 1 17:16 5:34/M
Top

Men 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Nehpul-Puleo 13 41 23:50 7:41/M
2 Samuel Ehnis-Clark 10 73 26:27 8:32/M
3 Kieran Nehpul-Puleo 9 93 27:53 9:00/M
4 Levi Grandstaff 8 194 38:05 12:17/M
5 Collin Harris 13 213 47:18 15:15/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryun McCaffrey 15 4 18:45 6:03/M
2 Sam Gander 18 65 26:10 8:26/M
3 Jared Trevino 15 83 27:17 8:48/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David De Steiger 24 2 17:50 5:45/M
2 Sean White 22 14 20:43 6:41/M
3 Daniel Aiello 23 16 21:34 6:57/M
4 Harlan McCaffery 21 19 22:06 7:08/M
5 Sam Chebana 21 25 22:31 7:16/M
6 Daniel Newport 21 35 23:07 7:27/M
7 Eric Goedtel 24 70 26:19 8:29/M
8 Joe Powell 22 71 26:20 8:30/M
9 Drue Crookston 21 76 26:33 8:34/M
10 Crosby Savage 23 78 26:45 8:38/M
11 Aaron Lloyd 22 79 27:07 8:45/M
12 Douglas Witt 23 186 36:11 11:40/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Lucarelli 25 3 18:25 5:56/M
2 Pete Richards 28 6 19:02 6:08/M
3 Christopher Maher 27 8 19:18 6:14/M
4 Tim Pleskac 29 9 19:26 6:16/M
5 Jacob Fazekas 28 32 23:02 7:26/M
6 Mark Stahl 27 36 23:12 7:29/M
7 Stephen Aldrich 27 47 24:59 8:04/M
8 Brian Holland 29 49 25:01 8:04/M
9 Justin Wolf 25 54 25:23 8:11/M
10 Jeremy Howard 28 55 25:24 8:12/M
11 Ryan Austin 26 56 25:27 8:13/M
12 Doug Campbell 26 72 26:23 8:31/M
13 Jeff Reynolds 29 103 28:25 9:10/M
14 Joshua Hummel 26 123 29:54 9:39/M
15 Thomas Forshee 27 142 30:59 10:00/M
16 Aaron Adelman 27 198 40:38 13:06/M
17 Harris Howard 25 209 46:07 14:53/M
18 Thomas Ackels 26 233 57:43 18:37/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson 31 21 22:21 7:13/M
2 Jeremiah Asher 32 38 23:30 7:35/M
3 Chad Miller 34 86 27:23 8:50/M
4 Tim Brown 32 88 27:41 8:56/M
5 Jason Kildea 31 127 30:13 9:45/M
6 Greg Shaw 32 231 57:18 18:29/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Werner 35 15 20:49 6:43/M
2 Lawrence Philippi 39 18 21:57 7:05/M
3 B.j. Rycus 39 31 23:01 7:25/M
4 Patrick Mayabb 36 33 23:03 7:26/M
5 Geoffrey Ehnis-Clark 37 74 26:28 8:32/M
6 Mike Nowak 35 102 28:25 9:10/M
7 Ivan Ramirez 35 113 29:03 9:22/M
8 Skip Shipley 36 122 29:35 9:33/M
9 Niell Elvin 35 130 30:20 9:47/M
10 John Deiter 35 156 32:28 10:28/M
11 Brian Jones 35 229 55:09 17:47/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Rachman 44 5 18:52 6:05/M
2 Michael Van Oss 41 11 19:55 6:25/M
3 Scott McCuaig 43 29 22:50 7:22/M
4 Allen Ells 43 46 24:59 8:04/M
5 Lars Lentz 41 158 32:41 10:33/M
6 Jeff Mulder 43 187 36:29 11:46/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool 48 7 19:05 6:09/M
2 Mike Homan 46 10 19:44 6:22/M
3 Ron Alleman 48 12 20:39 6:40/M
4 Brian Francis 46 23 22:29 7:15/M
5 Marc Fabbo 48 30 22:54 7:23/M
6 Timothy Hodge 46 50 25:05 8:05/M
7 Brad Ford 47 84 27:17 8:48/M
8 Skip Crump 47 230 57:12 18:27/M
9 Scott King 45 232 57:41 18:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 54 13 20:42 6:41/M
2 John Zyzik 54 20 22:12 7:10/M
3 Brian Bess 51 22 22:23 7:13/M
4 Greg Kujawa 54 42 24:11 7:48/M
5 Henry Unruh 51 59 25:31 8:14/M
6 Martin Ackley 50 62 25:55 8:22/M
7 Tim Berkey 50 90 27:51 8:59/M
8 Doug Kalinowski 51 96 27:57 9:01/M
9 Eddie Trevino 53 114 29:04 9:23/M
10 Michael Harris 50 180 35:13 11:22/M
11 Richard Cobb 51 214 48:49 15:45/M
12 David Andres 53 217 49:38 16:01/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 55 37 23:24 7:33/M
2 Randy Fielder 56 40 23:40 7:38/M
3 Duane Clarke 55 52 25:16 8:09/M
4 David Wilson 55 108 28:42 9:15/M
5 David Gander 57 125 30:10 9:44/M
6 Mike Beardslee 55 185 36:01 11:37/M
7 Charles Warden 58 210 46:33 15:01/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allan Richens 63 17 21:53 7:04/M
2 David Blough 60 68 26:13 8:27/M
3 Tom Sampson 62 111 28:46 9:17/M
4 David Nadziejka 61 131 30:26 9:49/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Robinson 65 222 52:01 16:47/M
Top

Men 70 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 75 98 28:15 9:07/M
2 Ronald Gill 71 120 29:32 9:32/M
3 William Rude 73 176 35:02 11:18/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 65 24 22:30 7:15/M
Top

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myles Grandstaff 10 63 25:57 8:22/M
2 Averie Harris 11 195 38:31 12:25/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Todd 16 58 25:30 8:14/M
2 Alex Nowaczyk 19 136 30:47 9:56/M
3 Stephanie Green 19 137 30:49 9:56/M
4 Miranda Gelenger 19 151 31:36 10:12/M
5 Lynzie Rigelman 19 174 35:02 11:18/M
6 Brianna Jones 16 196 38:43 12:29/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Kuebler 21 27 22:44 7:20/M
2 Bethany Slomski 22 61 25:50 8:20/M
3 Meghan Fox 22 64 26:09 8:26/M
4 Emily Regan 20 67 26:11 8:27/M
5 Kristen Schwander 20 75 26:33 8:34/M
6 Lauren Sindelar 23 81 27:12 8:46/M
7 Ashley Walker 22 97 28:13 9:06/M
8 Lindsay Mukans 22 101 28:23 9:09/M
9 Sara Benson 21 105 28:31 9:12/M
10 Erin Tans 20 129 30:20 9:47/M
11 Jessica Ellison 20 132 30:29 9:50/M
12 Sloane Beinhaker 24 144 31:07 10:02/M
13 Lauren Simpson 23 145 31:20 10:06/M
14 Emily Landis 22 148 31:26 10:08/M
15 Courtney Guinan 20 150 31:35 10:11/M
16 Emily Mason 20 154 32:10 10:23/M
17 Saran Tobias 21 173 34:46 11:13/M
18 Brityn Peters 21 175 35:02 11:18/M
19 Khadija Zaman 23 179 35:11 11:21/M
20 Andrea Kovac 23 181 35:17 11:23/M
21 Abigail Asher 24 200 42:11 13:36/M
22 Erika Lovaas 24 220 51:24 16:35/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Zeman 29 43 24:14 7:49/M
2 Kendra Horstman 27 51 25:16 8:09/M
3 Christina Leuca 27 69 26:18 8:29/M
4 Nicole White 27 77 26:36 8:35/M
5 Jamie Haynie 25 85 27:19 8:49/M
6 Jennifer Shaw 29 87 27:33 8:53/M
7 Meghan Sullivan 28 89 27:42 8:56/M
8 Jennifer Hansma 25 110 28:45 9:16/M
9 Kristin Kildea 29 119 29:23 9:29/M
10 Staci Smith 28 124 29:59 9:40/M
11 Kerri Himm 26 128 30:19 9:47/M
12 Kimberly Caporosso 26 133 30:31 9:51/M
13 Alexis Allen 29 134 30:41 9:54/M
14 Kelley Rose 29 135 30:42 9:54/M
15 Andrea Toll 27 140 30:55 9:58/M
16 Amber Matheson 28 147 31:26 10:08/M
17 Sarah Rustad 28 153 31:48 10:15/M
18 Nikki Jenkins 25 157 32:33 10:30/M
19 Stephanie Long 25 165 33:17 10:44/M
20 Bethany Ritter 28 167 33:41 10:52/M
21 Michelle Stahl 27 178 35:11 11:21/M
22 Allison Andres 25 182 35:24 11:25/M
23 Kelly Hoffmann 26 183 35:26 11:26/M
24 Anne Witt 27 189 36:47 11:52/M
25 Emily Viele 25 197 39:18 12:41/M
26 Marcella Thayer 28 203 44:08 14:14/M
27 Kristin Phillips 29 204 44:08 14:14/M
28 Elizabeth Pedersen 25 206 44:38 14:24/M
29 Denise Poletti 29 211 46:48 15:06/M
30 Shana Molloy 26 212 46:49 15:06/M
31 Terra Woody 29 234 57:43 18:37/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alys Long 34 26 22:34 7:17/M
2 Megan Mullin 30 48 25:00 8:04/M
3 Julie Wilkinson 32 94 27:54 9:00/M
4 Shawn Premer 33 99 28:15 9:07/M
5 Rhonda Bachman 33 121 29:35 9:33/M
6 Shelley Muzo 33 149 31:31 10:10/M
7 Sheila Hebert 34 171 34:39 11:11/M
8 Jaime Lewis 31 172 34:44 11:12/M
9 Sara Margaret Gubala 31 184 35:56 11:35/M
10 Minda Gorsline 34 188 36:42 11:50/M
11 Barb Groom 34 191 36:52 11:54/M
12 Amy Deiter 33 199 41:48 13:29/M
13 Leah Breen 32 202 43:39 14:05/M
14 Kris Grill 33 205 44:22 14:19/M
15 Nicole Brush 32 207 44:49 14:27/M
16 Michelle Beerbower 33 216 49:10 15:52/M
17 Beth Robinson Marin 34 221 52:00 16:46/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Shipley 38 34 23:04 7:26/M
2 Lisa McCray 39 39 23:38 7:37/M
3 Jennifer Findley 39 92 27:52 8:59/M
4 Christy Sochay 37 100 28:21 9:09/M
5 Johanna Pscodna 37 109 28:43 9:16/M
6 Suzanne Harsha-Arevalo 35 115 29:07 9:24/M
7 Michelle Frechen 36 155 32:28 10:28/M
8 Jennifer Fitzgerald 37 162 32:59 10:38/M
9 Sara Troutman 35 163 33:00 10:39/M
10 Tina Lamer 35 177 35:07 11:20/M
11 Michelle Meyers 36 193 37:29 12:05/M
12 Kim Crump 36 219 51:13 16:31/M
13 Jamie Jones 35 228 55:08 17:47/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Mayabb 41 28 22:46 7:21/M
2 Cori Wise 40 80 27:09 8:45/M
3 Vickey Fabbo 40 117 29:22 9:28/M
4 Kathy Hurley 41 139 30:52 9:57/M
5 Cindy Dehaven 40 141 30:56 9:59/M
6 Anne Witherill 44 143 30:59 10:00/M
7 Sandra Rowan 40 146 31:24 10:08/M
8 Beth Smith 43 152 31:40 10:13/M
9 Nancy Summerton 43 159 32:51 10:36/M
10 Christine McNamara 42 161 32:55 10:37/M
11 Jeanette Harris 44 190 36:51 11:53/M
12 Deanna Wagner 42 192 37:28 12:05/M
13 Catherine Parks 43 208 44:50 14:28/M
14 Denise Grzibowski 40 225 53:05 17:07/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia King 47 44 24:37 7:56/M
2 Annette Puleo 47 60 25:40 8:17/M
3 Sharon Rodriguez 49 82 27:16 8:48/M
4 Carolyn Berkey 45 91 27:51 8:59/M
5 Lynne Hart 46 104 28:27 9:11/M
6 Susan Putman 49 106 28:40 9:15/M
7 Veronica Jackson 48 107 28:41 9:15/M
8 Karen Wirostek 45 126 30:11 9:44/M
9 Jackie Wood 49 160 32:55 10:37/M
10 Jan Baker 46 168 33:42 10:52/M
11 Shannon Lovaas 46 223 52:14 16:51/M
12 Peggy Bohac 46 226 53:06 17:08/M
13 Beth Unruh 47 227 54:50 17:41/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 54 57 25:29 8:13/M
2 Karen Way 52 66 26:11 8:27/M
3 Brouwyn Cobb 52 95 27:55 9:00/M
4 Margaret Kemner 54 112 28:50 9:18/M
5 Terese Fitzpatrick 53 116 29:15 9:26/M
6 Maryann Baxter 50 138 30:50 9:57/M
7 Linda White 50 166 33:17 10:44/M
8 Linda Zdunic 51 169 33:44 10:53/M
9 Kathy Wilson 51 170 34:00 10:58/M
10 Fayette Waligorski 53 201 42:12 13:37/M
11 Karen Andres 53 218 49:56 16:06/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Ketlles 55 45 24:51 8:01/M
2 Susan Stuwe 56 118 29:22 9:28/M
3 Sandy Shannon 55 215 48:49 15:45/M
4 Linda Carr 57 224 53:04 17:07/M
5 Jean Story 56 235 1:01:37 19:53/M
6 Anna Redmon 56 236 1:13:15 23:38/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 62 164 33:03 10:40/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Lehman 67 53 25:17 8:09/M