2015 Aquinas College MITS Meet Feb 13th

back to results

Feb. 13, 2015

2015 Aquinas College MITS Meet Feb 13th
Alksnis Building, Aquinas College
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hometown Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vroon 'A' 10:24.36
1) Del Valle, Sydney 2) Sanchez Martinez, Daniela
3) Pratt, Emily 4) Vroon, Allison
2 Coyer 'A' 10:28.88
1) Haluszka, Logann 2) Farrell, Maggie
3) Riegle, Megan 4) Coyer, Taylar
10:28.870 (10:28.870)
3 Van Allsburg 'A' 10:35.20
1) Cole, Jacinda 2) Smyk, Anna
3) Parker, Katie 4) Van Allsburg, Abbey
4 Converse 'A' 10:46.86
1) Krug, Kate 2) Etienne, Charlotte
3) Laffrey, Anna 4) Converse, Emily
5 Winchester 'A' 11:00.45
1) Noah, Janie 2) Chatterson, Emily
3) Adgate, Tannah 4) Winchester, Melissa

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Jones 'A' 8:43.14
1) Halverson, Damien 2) Lundstrom, Justin
3) Brown, Joseph 4) Jones, Brenden
2 Cramer 'A' 8:43.47
1) Binder, Prescott 2) Wurst, Zach
3) Groendyk, John 4) Cramer, Matt

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 5:33.00
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vroon, Allison Holland 5:24.27! 1
2 Depies, Maryssa Muskegon 5:25.60! 1
3 Goen, Madison Grand Rapids 5:25.73! 1
4 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 5:29.95! 1
5 Hill, Maja Rockford 5:31.46! 1
6 Troy, Madison Grand Rapids 5:32.51! 1
7 Miller, Alexis Caledonia 5:33.25 1
8 Hodgkinson, Dylann Grand Rapids 5:34.69 1
9 Albus, Sierra Hesperia 5:40.54 2
10 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland 5:42.86 2
11 Del Valle, Sydney Holland 5:43.31 1
12 Denave, Emma Holland 5:47.16 2
13 Helder, Melder Hudsonville 5:51.07 2
14 Vanderkooi, Rebecca Byron Center 6:02.04 2
15 Joon, Rudy Saugatuck Tr 6:02.16 2
16 Etienne, Charlotte E Grand Rapi 6:03.94 2
17 Schwartz, Alyssa Caledonia 6:04.40 2
18 Springer, Libby Saugatuck Tr 6:05.26 2
19 Hammond, Contessa Lake 6:05.99 2
20 Fox, Joslyn Grand Rapids 6:06.65 2
21 Mills, Kateri Belding, MI 6:08.60 1
22 Reeves, Kiersten Ionia, MI 6:13.56 1
23 Kribbet, Mackenzie Grand Rapids 6:17.35 2
24 Conley, Claire South Haven 6:19.21 2
25 Cappelletti, Mary Saugatuck Tr 6:19.72 2
26 Samuels, Inez Jenison 6:20.49 2
27 Kapla, Lexi Jenison 6:20.63 2
28 Wandell, Chloe Muir, MI 6:25.59 1
29 Kelly, Jennifer Holland 6:34.74 2
30 Stickel, Delaney Saugatuck Tr 6:50.61 2

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 4:37.00
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sargent, Austin Cedar 4:29.68! 1
2 Ottolini, Josiah Spring Lake 4:32.40! 1
3 Snuffer, Braxton Muskegon 4:36.59! 1
4 Briseño, Beníto Grand Rapids 4:40.22 1
5 Klynstra, Brendan Ionia, MI 4:41.66 1
6 Meindertsma, Micah Caledonia 4:41.70 1
7 Hollett, Doug Kalamazoo 4:41.81 1
8 Smith, Garett Hudsonville 4:43.64 1
9 Halverson, Damien Hesperia 4:43.79 3
10 Wittland, Andrew Grand Rapids 4:44.98 1
11 Lafave, Arik Hesperia 4:46.19 3
12 Miller, Chance Hastings 4:46.74 1
13 Saxton, Jesse Grand Rapids 4:47.49 1
14 Sykes, Dylan Grand Rapids 4:47.80 1
15 Noah, Luke Middleville 4:48.44 1
16 Switzer, Mitchell Belmont, MI 4:48.98 1
17 Moran, Samuel Otsego 4:49.14 1
18 Borek, Mark Hamburg, MI 4:54.24 3
19 Goodman, Daniel La Porte 4:54.34 3
20 Vanpelt, Riley New Baltimor 4:56.63 3
21 Rouse, Taylor Eaton Rapids 4:58.34 2
22 Klein, Michael Grand Rapids 4:59.02 2
23 Mayer, Tim Ionia, MI 5:00.00 1
24 Mccann, James Holland 5:00.93 2
25 Fox, Isaiah Grand Rapids 5:01.53 2
26 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 5:01.72 2
27 Webster, Demeatrice Grand Rapids 5:01.88 1
28 Bennett, Jordan Caledonia 5:01.99 2
29 Schutzenhofer, Joshua Saugatuck Tr 5:03.24 1
30 Schultz, Easton Grand Rapids 5:03.64 1
31 Putzke, Sam Saugatuck Tr 5:06.73 2
32 Pettinga, Zach Saugatuck Tr 5:09.57 2
33 Pitts, Austin Kentwood 5:10.46 1
34 Peterson, Tom Grand Rapids 5:10.55 2
35 Fink, Joshua Holland 5:10.59 2
36 Capulong, Zach Jenison 5:10.82 2
37 Brylowski, Cam Otsego 5:11.25 2
38 Johnson, Mitch Muskegon 5:14.00 3
39 Weimer, Aaron Holland 5:15.87 3
40 Terhaar, Eric Zeeland 5:16.85 3
41 Langeland, Isaac Holland 5:16.86 2
42 Flessner, David Jenison 5:17.52 2
43 Fosdick, Matthew Novi, MI 5:18.31 3
44 Vanderroest, Jacob South Haven 5:20.33 2
45 Dehaan, Kody Zeeland 5:21.35 2
46 Gorgas, Corey Saugatuck Tr 5:23.04 3
47 Truong, Huy Caledonia 5:23.27 2
48 Venne, Kyle Hesperia 5:24.61 3
49 Borland, David Holland 5:28.33 2
50 Flinn, Cody Carson City 5:29.66 1
51 Mcdowell, Kyle Kalkaska, MI 5:31.95 3
52 Williams, Joshua Kentwood 5:33.46 3
53 Gayan, Grant Rockford 5:35.58 2
54 Holland, Jered Cadillac 5:43.76 3
55 Vandenbosch, Jared Zeeland 5:49.60 3
56 Nielsen, Collin Hesperia 5:54.28 3
57 Persch, Cole Hudsonville 6:21.21 3
58 Morrow, Ethan Grand Rapids 6:22.40 2
59 Onan, Dan Lowell 6:28.93 3
60 Augdahl, Josh Grand Rapids 7:00.26 3

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 1:03.00
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clum, Makayla Rockford 1:00.51! 2
2 Parker, Brittany Muskegon 1:02.65! 2
3 Parnell, Lauren Wyoming 1:04.12 2
4 Sampson, Salix Harbor Sprin 1:04.18 3
5 Cullip, Charlotte Harbor Sprin 1:04.57 3
6 Bracey, Trinity Grand Rapids 1:04.94 2
7 Chase, Ashley Coldwater, M 1:05.66 2
8 Fankhauser, Jinny Rockford 1:05.87 4
9 Moralez-cole, Elysa Caledonia 1:06.21 4
10 Roby, Te'ona Grand Rapids 1:06.55 4
11 Russo, Rose Jenison 1:06.58 3
12 Rademacher, Kaitlyn Ionia, MI 1:07.72 2
13 Stachowski, Victoria Waterford 1:08.10 1
14 Bailey, Airyanna Kentwood 1:09.07 3
15 Ramirez, Kelsey UNA 1:09.60 3
16 Austin, Abby Saint Joseph 1:10.19 1
17 Hearth, Abby Cadillac 1:10.37 1
18 Avery, Sydnie Douglas 1:11.03 3
19 Ritchey, Brynn Edwardsburg, 1:11.95 4
20 Mcclure, Morgan Stevensville 1:12.38 1
21 Harvey, Samantha Gaylord, MI 1:12.80 4
22 Martindale, Hannah Stevensville 1:13.77 4
23 Rogers, Kennedy Jenison 1:14.01 3
24 Juneac, Morgan Elmira , MI 1:14.23 4
25 Hunt, Haleigh Williamsburg 1:14.37 1

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 53.50
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brazier, Donavan Grand Rapids 50.15! 1
2 Meyers, Khance Kentwood 53.31! 2
3 Mohamed, Ramadhan Kentwood 53.81 1
4 Bailey, Ashley Kentwood 53.83 2
5 Lee, Evan Cadillac 53.87 1
6 Vasquez, Kevin Kentwood 54.12 2
7 Binder, Prescott Zeeland 54.37 2
8 Harris, Shane Caledonia 54.49 4
9 Bastien, Brady Williamsburg 54.63 2
10 Schwannecke, Tanner Traverse Cit 54.78 2
11 Helou, Justin Gr, MI 55.00 3
12 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 55.33 1
13 Karns, Reece Ada 55.71 4
14 Alberts, John Cadillac 55.79 3
15 Miller, Chance Hastings 56.19 3
16 Quinn, Gabe Grand Rapids 56.56 4
17 Vongprachanh, Cody Zeeland 56.87 1
18 Perkey, Jake Jenison 57.93 3
19 Friberg, Kyle Caledonia 58.34 4
20 Awator, Mario Grand Rapids 58.49 6
21 Treutler, Ben Grand Rapids 58.49 1
22 Gillen, Maurice Grand Rapids 58.54 5
23 Steele, Daniel Sturgis 59.55 5
24 Lewis, John Niles, MI 59.72 3
25 Gonzalez, Jacob Grand Rapids 1:00.67 5
26 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 1:01.13 6
27 Calvillo, Martin Sturgis 1:01.89 5
28 Heelan, Nick Fennville 1:04.66 4
29 Ibarzo, Ramiro Cadillac 1:06.19 3
30 Denbleyker, Connor Holland 1:06.66 6
31 Boysen, Sean Holland 1:07.05 6
32 Mcqueary, Maxwell Fennville 1:09.20 5
33 Toney, Cole St. Joseph 1:09.44 5
34 Holland, Jered Cadillac 1:12.94 4

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 11.00
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Humpula, Joelle Lake 10.29! 1
2 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 10.52! 2
3 Mcnutt, Morgan Hastings 10.78! 1
4 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland 10.85! 1
5 Dine, Ashley Berrien Spri 10.87! 2
6 Parnell, Lauren Wyoming 10.92! 1
7 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 10.95! 1
8 Doofantar, Wyanor Rockford 11.12 1
9 Hopp, Taylor Wyoming 11.19 2
10 Juneac, Bailey Elmira , MI 11.83 1
11 Peyerk, Jenevieve Fort Gratiot 11.88 1
12 Jett, Shardae Kentwood 11.98 2

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 9.25
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Frey, Tristen Kentwood 8.45!
2 Casey, Collen Spring Lake 8.64!
3 Wallace, Darvious Kalamazoo 9.21!
4 Robinson, Andrew Grand Rapids 9.23!
5 Lambert, Evan Caledonia 9.27
6 Terbeek, Jeffrey Cedar 9.44

Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 8.60
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Wyoming 8.17! 4
2 Brown, Kynihay Muskegon 8.18! 2
3 Solmes, Madeline Hastings 8.29! 2
4 Hicks, Armonni Clyde, MI 8.31! 1
5 Sampson, Salix Harbor Sprin 8.37! 1
6 Boos, Mckena Grand Rapids 8.40! 2
7 Eyamba, Eunice Grand Rapids 8.43! 2
8 Nelson, Camron Ada, MI 8.45! 3
9 Floyd, Analis Grand Rapids 8.49! 1
10 Ward, Taylor Hastings 8.51! 2
11 Chase, Ashley Coldwater, M 8.52! 2
12 Doofantar, Wyanor Rockford 8.53! 4
13 Doucette, Aubrey Walker 8.55! 2
14 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins, MI 8.58! 1
15 Taylor, Alicia Walker 8.60! 5
16 Sterman, Jillian Middleville 8.66 2
17 Parnell, Lauren Wyoming 8.71 3
18 Carpenter, Julia Stevensville 8.73 3
19 Bansen, Abigail St.jospeh, M 8.75 4
20 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland 8.76 1
21 Bracey, Sarinity Grand Rapids 8.77 3
22 Humpula, Joelle Lake 8.80 5
23 Mentalewicz, Hayley Grand Rapids 8.87 3
24 Roby, Te'ona Grand Rapids 8.90 4
25 Love, Meaza Grand Rapids 8.98 1
26 Lister, Chantal Gr, MI 8.98 4
27 Hunt, Haleigh Williamsburg 9.00 3
28 Nelson, Remy Ada, MI 9.09 3
29 Kilgore, Kayla Muskegon 9.28 4
30 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 9.29 5
31 Billings, Naomi Ludington 9.44 1
32 Pedzinski, Emily Niles, MI 9.59 4
33 Kippe, Olivia Mancelona , 9.62 3
34 Henning, Maggie West Ottawa 9.82 1

Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 7.35
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin Kentwood 7.07! 1
2 Hagen, Stephen Comstock Par 7.19! 2
3 Mcclary, Shae Walker 7.26! 1
4 Catching, Michael Kentwood 7.29! 1
5 Meyers, Khance Kentwood 7.33! 2
6 Massey, Derek Lowell 7.44 1
7 Bastien, Brady Williamsburg 7.55 1
8 Casey, Collen Spring Lake 7.56 2
9 Johnson, Isaiah Grand Rapids 7.56 2
10 Flowers, Geoffrey Grand Rapids 7.59 1
11 Sinclair, Ben Wyoming 7.60 1
12 Wahr, Brice Muskegon 7.72 3
13 Brisbin, Cameron Jenison 7.79 3
13 Chen, Isaac Grand Rapids 7.79 2
15 Treutler, Ben Grand Rapids 7.80 2
16 Cruz, Michael Holland 7.80 4
16 Matthews, Wesley Saint Joseph 7.80 1
18 Rains, Elton Sturgis 7.80 2
19 Gilmer, Corey Grand Rapids 7.82 3
20 Bowdish, Jd Sturgis 7.83 3
21 Dy, Donovan Zeeland 7.85 2
22 Kramer, Chris Muskegon 7.90 3
23 Alberts, John Cadillac 7.91 4
24 Takas, Collin Grand Rapids 8.09 3
25 Stanley, Alec Spring Lake 8.16 4
26 Hancock, Gavin Spring Lake 8.25 3
27 Fisher, Mackenzie Cadillac 8.46 4
28 Truong, Huy Caledonia 9.22 4
29 Raby, Isiah Cadillac 9.30 4
30 Holland, Jered Cadillac 10.64 4

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 2:28.00
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grigg, Kaitlin Cedar 2:29.11 2
2 Farrell, Maggie Battle Creek 2:29.81 1
3 Jackson, Tegan Grand Rapids 2:29.98 1
4 Ritsema, Haley Caledonia 2:32.86 1
5 Sipes, Paisley South Haven 2:32.93 1
6 Haluszka, Logann Battle Creek 2:37.16 1
7 Bracey, Trinity Grand Rapids 2:37.53 1
8 Helder, Melder Hudsonville 2:38.01 1
9 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland 2:38.21 1
10 Riegle, Megan Battle Creek 2:40.70 1
11 Noah, Janie Middleville 2:41.66 1
12 Sanchez Martinez, Daniel Holland 2:41.82 2
13 Smyk, Anna Holland 2:43.20 2
14 Cole, Jacinda Holland 2:43.28 2
15 Pedzinski, Emily Niles, MI 2:45.17 2
16 Springer, Libby Saugatuck Tr 2:45.49 2
17 Joon, Rudy Saugatuck Tr 2:45.69 2
18 Pratt, Emily Zeeland 2:46.33 2
19 Ritchey, Brynn Edwardsburg, 2:48.01 2
20 Hearth, Abby Cadillac 2:48.67 2
21 Kiprotich, Faith Kentwood 2:49.10 1
22 Nguyen, Caroline Caledonia 2:49.90 1
23 Hamstra, Lynden Jenison 2:52.44 2
24 Conley, Claire South Haven 2:58.17 2
25 Westfall, Katie Grand Rapids 2:58.96 2
26 Martindale, Hannah Stevensville 2:59.65 2
27 Kelly, Jennifer Holland 3:01.91 2
28 Kilgore, Kayla Muskegon 3:02.56 2
29 Droski, Katrina Lowell 3:05.00 2
30 Cappelletti, Mary Saugatuck Tr 3:08.95 2
31 Christiansen, Caitlynn Muskegon 3:11.82 2
32 Stickel, Delaney Saugatuck Tr 3:12.98 2

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 2:06.00
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bundy, Adam Grand Rapids 2:06.34 1
2 Simonds, Luke Grand Rapids 2:08.42 1
3 Jones, Brenden Holland 2:09.41 3
4 Brown, Joseph Holland 2:10.39 1
5 Klynstra, Brendan Ionia, MI 2:11.03 3
6 Spencer, Jake Eaton Rapids 2:11.87 1
7 Pattison, Jordan Caledonia 2:12.41 1
8 Miller, Chance Hastings 2:12.69 2
9 Fuller, Devon Mason, MI 2:12.95 1
10 Lee, Evan Cadillac 2:13.00 1
11 Quinn, Gabe Grand Rapids 2:13.41 3
12 Wittland, Andrew Grand Rapids 2:13.57 3
12 Noah, Luke Middleville 2:13.57 1
14 Opel, Derek Clarkston 2:13.79 1
15 Hanke, Elliott Bridgman, MI 2:14.01 3
16 Moran, Samuel Otsego 2:14.24 2
17 Meindertsma, Micah Caledonia 2:14.80 1
18 Sykes, Dylan Grand Rapids 2:15.76 2
19 Snuffer, Braxton Muskegon 2:16.39 3
20 Klein, Michael Grand Rapids 2:16.96 2
21 Putzke, Sam Saugatuck Tr 2:17.80 1
22 Webster, Demeatrice Grand Rapids 2:19.00 3
23 Israels, Ethan Holland 2:19.35 2
24 Goodman, Daniel La Porte 2:20.18 2
25 Pitts, Austin Kentwood 2:20.47 3
26 Vanpelt, Riley New Baltimor 2:24.30 2
27 Bennett, Jordan Caledonia 2:24.87 2
28 Capulong, Zach Jenison 2:25.34 2
29 Fink, Joshua Holland 2:25.90 2
30 Truong, Huy Caledonia 2:26.63 2
31 Heelan, Nick Fennville 2:30.03 3
32 Mcdowell, Kyle Kalkaska, MI 2:32.96 2
33 Vanderroest, Jacob South Haven 2:35.48 2
34 Williams, Joshua Kentwood 2:36.59 2
35 Denbleyker, Connor Holland 2:39.43 2
36 Hicks, Armond Clyde, MI 2:40.57 2
37 Boysen, Sean Holland 2:41.12 2
38 Johnson, Simon Fruitport 2:45.08 2
39 Persch, Cole Hudsonville 2:51.74 2

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 27.50
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Wyoming 27.03! 6
2 Brown, Kynihay Muskegon 27.54 5
3 Kippe, Olivia Mancelona , 27.54 5
4 Sampson, Salix Harbor Sprin 27.91 2
5 Hicks, Armonni Clyde, MI 27.92 1
6 Clum, Makayla Rockford 27.97 3
7 Floyd, Analis Grand Rapids 28.09 2
8 Russo, Rose Jenison 28.51 1
9 Doofantar, Wyanor Rockford 28.63 6
10 Parnell, Lauren Wyoming 28.77 7
11 Cullip, Charlotte Harbor Sprin 28.78 4
12 Roby, Te'ona Grand Rapids 28.95 7
13 Bracey, Sarinity Grand Rapids 28.99 3
14 Ward, Taylor Hastings 29.05 7
15 Bailey, Airyanna Kentwood 29.30 5
16 Stachowski, Victoria Waterford 29.33 1
17 Doucette, Aubrey Walker 29.42 6
18 Hansma, Sally Jenison 29.74 3
19 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 29.80 4
20 Fankhauser, Jinny Rockford 29.86 3
21 Bansen, Abigail St.jospeh, M 29.98 7
22 Humpula, Joelle Lake 30.12 4
23 Mcmillian, Sahkera Muskegon 30.24 1
24 Hunt, Haleigh Williamsburg 30.56 3
25 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland 30.61 5
26 Carpenter, Julia Stevensville 30.67 6
27 Mentalewicz, Hayley Grand Rapids 31.10 6
28 Dine, Ashley Berrien Spri 31.44 7
29 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 31.70 5
30 Austin, Abby Saint Joseph 31.89 6
31 Martindale, Hannah Stevensville 32.30 7
32 Albus, Sierra Hesperia 32.34 2
33 Sanchez Martinez, Daniel Holland 32.47 1
34 Pedzinski, Emily Niles, MI 32.57 4
35 Juneac, Bailey Elmira , MI 33.03 4
36 Peyerk, Jenevieve Fort Gratiot 33.17 1
37 Rogers, Kennedy Jenison 33.44 3
38 Henning, Maggie West Ottawa 33.64 5

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 23.60
Name Year Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance Kentwood 23.71 3
2 Johnson, Isaiah Grand Rapids 24.24 3
3 Vasquez, Kevin Kentwood 24.66 5
4 Gillen, Maurice Grand Rapids 25.05 4
5 Robinson, Andrew Grand Rapids 25.10 3
6 Chen, Isaac Grand Rapids 25.20 2
7 De Carvalho, Baruch Holland 25.30 3
8 Awator, Mario Grand Rapids 25.44 2
9 Brisbin, Cameron Jenison 25.72 4
10 Perkey, Jake Jenison 25.76 4
11 Gilmer, Corey Grand Rapids 25.84 2
12 Matthews, Wesley Saint Joseph 25.88 2
13 Harris, Shane Caledonia 25.96 5
14 Treutler, Ben Grand Rapids 26.03 3
15 Vongprachanh, Cody Zeeland 26.08 3
16 Lambert, Evan Caledonia 26.48 2
17 Lewis, John Niles, MI 26.70 4
18 Hollett, Doug Kalamazoo 26.76 5
19 Wallace, Darvious Kalamazoo 27.07 5
20 Takas, Collin Grand Rapids 27.29 2
21 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 28.14 4
22 Toney, Cole St. Joseph 31.06 5
23 Mcqueary, Maxwell Fennville 31.90 4
24 Flowers, Geoffrey Grand Rapids 33.36 5
-- Bastien, Brady Williamsburg NT 1
-- Massey, Derek Lowell NT 1
-- Frey, Tristen Kentwood NT 1
-- Hagen, Stephen Comstock Par NT 1

Event 15 Girls 200 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Goen 'A' 4:36.15
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Kippes, Ashley
3) Boos, Mckena 4) Goen, Madison
2 Vroon 'A' 4:40.45
1) Del Valle, Sydney 2) Sanchez Martinez, Daniela
3) Miskelley, Chelsea 4) Vroon, Allison
3 Winchester 'A' 4:43.73
1) Ward, Taylor 2) Mcnutt, Morgan
3) Sterman, Jillian 4) Winchester, Melissa
4 Moralez-Cole 'A' 4:46.34
1) Fankhauser, Jinny 2) Clum, Makayla
3) Doofantar, Wyanor 4) Moralez-cole, Elysa

Event 16 Boys 200 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Brazier 'A' 3:41.43
1) Helou, Justin 2) Mcclary, Shae
3) Minier, Tim 4) Brazier, Donavan
2 Mohammed 'A' 3:47.70
1) Smith, Kevin 2) Bailey, Ashley
3) Catching, Michael 4) Mohamed, Ramadhan
3 Steele 'A' 3:49.50
1) Calvillo, Martin 2) Rains, Elton
3) Bowdish, Jd 4) Steele, Daniel
4 McCann 'A' 4:08.69
1) Jones, Brenden 2) De Carvalho, Baruch
3) Lundstrom, Justin 4) Mccann, James
5 Israels 'A' 4:15.97
1) Garcia, Max 2) Weimer, Aaron
3) Cruz, Michael 4) Israels, Ethan

Event 17 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 4-10
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Heaven Portage 5-02.00!
2 Borton, Shalie Crystal, MI 4-08.00
-- Biermacher, Grace Grand Rapids NH

Event 18 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 6-00
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Jacob Grand Rapids 5-10.00
2 Mckenzie, Regge Grand Rapids 5-08.00
3 Lewis, Dayon Grand Rapids 5-06.00

Event 19 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 10-00
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Shell, Mackenzie Fort Gratiot 13-06.00!
2 Leroux, Gabriella Fruitport 12-00.00!
3 Emery, Hannah Battle Creek 11-00.00!
4 Momber, Kelly Grand Rapids J11-00.00!
5 Staley, Kasey Farwell 10-06.00!
6 Kane, Olivia Sparta, MI 10-00.00!
7 Oesterle, Michaela Scotts 9-06.00
8 Leon, Gabriela Grand Rapids 9-00.00
8 Schaffer, Jennica Saugatuck Tr 9-00.00
8 Shell, Avery Fort Gratiot 9-00.00
11 Wirth, Abby Unknown, MI 8-00.00
11 Hansma, Sally Jenison 8-00.00
11 Marvel, Allyson Cedar 8-00.00
11 May, Kayla Northern Str 8-00.00
11 Metzger, Lisa Cadillac 8-00.00
11 Sipes, Paisley South Haven 8-00.00
17 Roman, Hallie Portage 7-00.00
17 Henning, Maggie West Ottawa 7-00.00
17 Wood, Tirzah Scotts 7-00.00
17 Oetman, Jenna Byron Center 7-00.00
17 Mulvihill, Mallorey Hamilton, MI 7-00.00
-- Cnudde, Lauren Owosso NH
-- Billings, Naomi Ludington NH
-- Dine, Ashley Berrien Spri NH

Event 20 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 13-03
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Hunt, Ryan Fort Gratiot 13-03.00!
2 Vanhavel, Jarrett Mason, MI J13-03.00!
3 Mcneal, Allen Kentwood 11-00.00
4 Sawade, Remington Cedar J11-00.00
5 Stark, Nolan Ludington J11-00.00
5 Maier, Jake Cadillac J11-00.00
7 Tolsma, Ryan Hamilton, MI J11-00.00
8 Porter, Matthew Grand Rapids 10-00.00
-- Lynn, Bailey Muskegon NH
-- Forner, Dawson Allendale NH
-- Baker, Christian Kalamazoo NH
-- Pattison, Jordan Caledonia NH
-- Talcott, Matthew Allendale NH
-- Borland, David Holland NH

Event 21 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 15-03
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron Ada, MI 16-03.50!
2 Bansen, Abigail St.jospeh, M 15-03.00!
3 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland 14-09.50
4 Kilgore, Kayla Muskegon 14-07.00
5 Mentalewicz, Hayley Grand Rapids 13-02.00

Event 22 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 20-00
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin Kentwood 22-07.00!
2 Yeck, Nick Sparta, MI 20-01.00!
3 Sinclair, Ben Wyoming 19-06.00
4 Binford, Antonio Benton Harbo 19-01.00
5 Brisbin, Cameron Jenison 19-00.50
6 Lewis, Dayon Grand Rapids 18-06.50
7 Helsel, Mason Marne 17-11.50
8 Green, Connor Kentwood 17-10.50
-- Hancock, Gavin Spring Lake ND
-- Chen, Isaac Grand Rapids ND
-- Kramer, Chris Muskegon ND
-- Muriihti, Faida Grand Rapids ND

Event 23 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 31-06
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Mccarthy, Maegan Rockford 40-01.00!
2 Pyles, Elizabeth Cadillac 37-06.00!
3 Nelson, Briana Kentwood 33-06.00!
4 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland 32-09.00!
5 Nguyen, Kimberly Cadillac 32-04.00!
6 Metzger, Elizabeth Cadillac 30-04.00
7 Everett, Sarah Cadillac 28-01.00

Event 24 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 46-06
Name Year Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Bachman, Jacob Zeeland 51-08.50!
2 Webb, Tyler Grand Rapids 46-05.00
3 Coston, Joshua Ionia, MI 46-04.50
4 Kunst, Zach Grand Rapids 45-03.00
5 Berghorst, Johnathan Zeeland 45-02.00
6 Stanley, Alec Spring Lake 44-10.00
7 Brown, Matthew Zeeland 44-07.00
8 Janisse, Dylan Zeeland 44-01.50
9 Nkolo, Jean Pierre Kentwood 43-11.00
10 Raby, Isiah Cadillac 38-05.00
11 Lumsden, Mitchell Marne 37-05.00
12 Dy, Donovan Zeeland 35-11.00
13 Weishuhn, Jacob Grand Rapids 35-09.50
14 Maier, Jake Cadillac 35-03.00
15 Voss, Kellen Zeeland 35-00.00
16 Nguyn, Justin Kentwood 32-05.00