2015 GVSU Big Meet

back to results

Feb. 13, 2015

2015 GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State University
Feb 13-14


GVSU Big Meet- Friday - 2/13/2015
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.79Q
2 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.82
3 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SO Miami (Ohio) 7.88
4 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 7.90
5 Garner, Michelle JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.92
6 Smith, Domonique SO Saginaw Vall 7.95
7 Linton, Lacresha FR Siu-Edwardsv 8.01
8 Johnson, Morgan FR Michigan Sta 8.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 7.72QPROV
2 Cooper, Tia JR Indiana Tech 7.75q
3 Saffa, Anita SO Eastern Illi 7.78
4 Goldsmith, Kylie FR Miami (Ohio) 7.93
5 Spann, Darneisha FR Eastern Illi 7.97
6 Corbin, Danielle SO Lake Erie 8.00
7 Balls, Kimberly JR Saginaw Vall 8.01
8 Shaw, LaShea SR Murray State 8.02
9 Martin, Jnana FR Marquette 8.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Brittany FR Siu-Edwardsv 7.69QPROV
2 Lane, Nyjah FR Eastern Illi 7.71qPROV
3 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.73qPROV
4 Wirtz, Brittni SR Northern Mic 7.78
5 Dietrich, Brianne JR Edinboro 7.93
6 Owens, Briah FR Miami (Ohio) 7.96
7 Schattinger, Lauren JR Miami (Ohio) 8.07
8 Anderson, Elise FR Illinois Sta 8.10
9 Threatt, Tericka JR Eastern Mich 8.18
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 7.66QPROV
2 Anyaogu, Angelica JR Eastern Illi 7.76q
3 Thompson, Patricia SO Indiana Tech 7.78q
4 Pryor, Cierra SO Michigan Sta 7.84
5 Hill, Janae JR Michigan Sta 7.88
6 Cassell, Ivory FR Siu-Edwardsv 7.94
7 Jordan, Shelby FR Ashland 8.01
8 Dixon, CherRay SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.02
9 Tepp, Payton SO Cardinal Str 8.12

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Thomas, Brittany FR Siu-Edwardsv 7.60 PROV
2 Anyaogu, Angelica JR Eastern Illi 7.62 PROV
3 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 7.67 PROV
4 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.68 PROV
5 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.68 PROV
6 Cooper, Tia JR Indiana Tech 7.69 PROV
7 Lane, Nyjah FR Eastern Illi 7.70 PROV
8 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 7.73 PROV
9 Thompson, Patricia SO Indiana Tech 7.74

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley State
24.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 24.51 PROV
2 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 24.68 PROV
3 Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. 24.86 PROV
4 Goodrich, Cassy FR Marquette 24.99 PROV
Section 2
1 Hill, Katelyn FR Illinois Sta 24.50 PROV
2 Okonkwo, Anuli JR Wis.-Milwauk 24.93 PROV
3 Mussallem, Sarah JR Illinois Sta 25.17
4 Cooper, Tyra JR Indiana Tech 25.26
5 Cooper, Tia JR Indiana Tech 25.86
Section 3
1 Thomas, Brittany FR Siu-Edwardsv 24.82 PROV
2 Thompson, Patricia SO Indiana Tech 25.03 PROV
3 Ross, Alexa FR Miami (Ohio) 26.47
4 Lane, Nyjah FR Eastern Illi 26.50
-- Hill, Janae JR Michigan Sta SCR
Section 4
1 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 25.09
2 Dean, Dhiaa JR Eastern Illi 25.42
3 Strong, Anna SO Marquette 25.49
4 Kuss, Krista JR Loyola (Ill. 25.52
5 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 26.23
Section 5
1 Skinner, Irene FR Ashland 25.24
2 Garrett, DeAsia SO Illinois Sta 25.75
3 Nicholson, Camelia SO Eastern Illi 26.06
4 Fouch, Ashley SO Eastern Illi 26.58
-- Anderson, Elise FR Illinois Sta SCR
Section 6
1 Caston, LaDonna JR Siu-Edwardsv 25.06 PROV
2 Rodgers, Deja FR Murray State 25.50
3 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 25.69
4 Schattinger, Lauren JR Miami (Ohio) 26.81
-- Moody, Jenna FR St. Francis SCR
Section 7
1 Goldsmith, Kylie FR Miami (Ohio) 25.60
2 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 25.68
3 Smith, Chauntiel SR Indiana Tech 26.00
4 Yocum, Victoria SO Murray State 26.11
5 Dixon, CherRay SO Wis.-Milwauk 26.13
Section 8
1 Saffa, Anita SO Eastern Illi 25.70
2 Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley 26.11
3 Strong, Arra SO Marquette 26.16
4 Dike, Maryann JR Ohio Dominic 26.37
5 Martin, Jnana FR Marquette 26.63
6 Threatt, Tericka JR Eastern Mich 27.07

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley State
54.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.11 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Smith, Bre'Anna Speed Factory SCR
Section 1
1 Dean, Dhiaa JR Eastern Illi 55.28 PROV
2 Goodrich, Cassy FR Marquette 55.73 PROV
3 Strong, Anna SO Marquette 56.34 PROV
4 Okonkwo, Anuli JR Wis.-Milwauk 56.59 PROV
Section 2
1 Novacek, Kate SO Wis.-Milwauk 57.19
2 Kinney, Jade SR Loyola (Ill. 57.60
3 Wilson, April SO Indiana Tech 58.02
4 Cooper, Tyra JR Indiana Tech 1:02.50
Section 3
1 Moody, Jenna FR St. Francis 56.76 PROV
2 Riley, Sydni JR Csu-Pueblo 57.68
3 Hooker, Emily FR Miami (Ohio) 57.77
4 Fuchs, Kailey SO Central Miss 58.32
5 Strong, Arra SO Marquette 58.64
Section 4
1 Evans, Alyssa FR Csu-Pueblo 56.43 PROV
2 Douglas, Nikki JR Central Miss 57.38
3 Garner, Michelle JR Wis.-Milwauk 57.82
4 Yepez, Ellie FR Indiana Tech 58.52
5 Jackson, Amina JR Eastern Illi 59.04
Section 5
1 Garrett, DeAsia SO Illinois Sta 57.82
2 Nicholson, Camelia SO Eastern Illi 58.18
3 Smith, Chauntiel SR Indiana Tech 58.53
4 Fouch, Ashley SO Eastern Illi 59.89
5 Player, Aryelle JR Miami (Ohio) 1:01.11
Section 6
1 Tolan, Katie SR Marquette 58.27
2 Ethier, Nicole JR Marquette 59.13
3 Wright, Rayanne SO Illinois Sta 59.42
4 Davis, Zuri FR Miami (Ohio) 1:02.26
5 Harris, Terica FR Marquette 1:05.23
-- Jones, Patrice FR Illinois Sta SCR

Women 600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:30.66 1/31/2015 Danielle Pfeifer, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20 2014 Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Smith, Bre'Anna Speed Factory 1:30.47K
2 Jackson, Amina JR Eastern Illi 1:34.88
3 Rodriguez, Daryll JR St. Francis 1:35.12
4 Cassidy, Katie SO Central Miss 1:35.94
5 Peckel, Brianna SO Siena Height 1:36.02
-- Wiggins, Tiara FR Unagv DNF
Section 2
1 McClure, Krista SR Marquette 1:36.00
2 Flake, Kirsten SR Indiana Tech 1:36.07
3 Knannlein, Arika SR Siena Height 1:36.53
4 Pattin, Natalie SR Murray State 1:38.43
5 Sikorski, Francesca SO Siu-Edwardsv 1:40.78
6 Henderson, Lauren SR UNA 1:43.00
-- Bloch, Cassie FR Loyola (Ill. SCR
Section 3
1 Adcock, Taylor SO Murray State 1:37.66
2 Johnson, Karis SO McKendree 1:38.61
3 Knaus, Claire SO Loyola (Ill. 1:38.78
4 Ackermann, Christine JR McKendree 1:38.93
5 Bronkema, Kaitlyn JR Cornerstone 1:40.25
6 Kravitz, Katie SR Lock Haven 1:40.76
7 Petras, Marleigh FR Cardinal Str 1:41.32
8 Tepp, Payton SO Cardinal Str 1:48.47
Section 4
1 Quick, Megan FR Cornerstone 1:38.63
2 Wilson, Raeven SO Murray State 1:42.08
3 Sayers, Lyndee JR Cornerstone 1:42.10
4 Thate, Jacquelyn JR Murray State 1:42.39
5 Carr, Rachel FR Lock Haven 1:43.46
6 Hewitt, Courtney FR Indiana Tech 1:44.02
7 Griffin, Emani FR Murray State 1:44.09
8 Herron, Atiyyah SO Cuyahoga CC 1:44.87
Section 5
1 Cunningham, Christine SR McKendree 1:40.00
2 Szewczak, Samantha SO Lock Haven 1:40.88
3 Borigo, Megan SR Lock Haven 1:41.33
4 Leamer, Sara FR Cuyahoga CC 1:41.67
5 Shawver, Erika SO Lock Haven 1:46.49
6 Filip, Abbey JR Wayne St. 1:46.96
7 Paisley, Karyn FR McKendree 1:49.22
8 Vaughn, Sydney FR Wayne St. 1:52.24
Section 6
1 Sandel, Cady JR Saginaw Vall 1:41.26
2 Dentzman, Nicole SO McKendree 1:45.54
3 Siebert, Kimmy JR Murray State 1:45.92
4 King, Conradette JR Siu-Edwardsv 1:46.45
5 Johnson, Jasmine SR Siu-Edwardsv 1:47.21
6 Duguid, Lizzy FR Lock Haven 1:47.59
7 Palfey, Alexis FR Lock Haven 1:48.06
8 Paschall, Heatherly JR Murray State 1:48.24
9 Evans, Emily SO Murray State 1:51.57
Section 7
1 Stepanski, Paige JR Saginaw Vall 1:42.68
2 Schofield, Brie SO Concordia (M 1:45.14
3 Bosley, Sidney SO Concordia (M 1:46.94
4 Bent, Melaina FR Concordia (M 1:49.97
5 Mathews, Elizabeth FR Concordia (M 1:50.48
6 Dykema, Courtney FR Concordia (M 1:51.90
7 Bell, Nautica SO Cuyahoga CC 1:52.17
8 Riley, Kelsey SO Concordia (M 1:59.88
9 Morris, Rebecca JR Murray State 2:03.95

Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
2:09.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:15.44 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Stearns, Rebecca JR Loyola (Ill. 2:11.26 PROV
2 Oosterhouse, Julie SR Cornerstone 2:11.74 PROV
3 King, Trisha SR Trine 2:12.00 PROV
4 Parker, Jennifer FR Marquette 2:12.25 PROV
5 Beaver, Megan JR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.78 PROV
6 Nelson, Natalie JR Grand Valley 2:13.80 PROV
-- Smith, Bre'Anna Speed Factory DNF
-- Zaiter, Rebecca SR Illinois-Chi SCR
Section 2
1 Lopez, Rachael FR Csu-Pueblo 2:12.08 PROV
2 Mink, Jackie JR Illinois Sta 2:13.38 PROV
3 Ummel, Kaley JR Illinois Sta 2:13.46 PROV
4 Shaheen, Katie JR Grand Valley 2:14.00 PROV
5 Gilmore, Emma JR Murray State 2:14.10 PROV
6 King, Brianna FR Grand Valley 2:14.92 PROV
7 Gaines, Cherie SR Indiana Tech 2:15.77
-- Walters, Rachel FR Unagv SCR
Section 3
1 Al- Nasrallah, Danah SR UNA 2:14.05 PROV
2 Keur, Karli JR Oakland 2:14.55 PROV
3 Clausen, Dana SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:14.68 PROV
4 Chauchard, Sarah SR Eastern Mich 2:14.94 PROV
5 Pianin, Jena FR Northwestern 2:15.08 PROV
6 Graham, Rhemecka SR West Texas A 2:15.38 PROV
7 Bohn, Brittany JR Murray State 2:16.35
8 Work, Alison JR Grand Valley 2:17.18
-- Burnup, Carly FR Unagv DNF
Section 4
1 Murdock, Anna SR Franklin 2:15.35 PROV
2 Rodriguez, Kaitlin FR West Texas A 2:17.55
3 Holmes, Leah SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:17.84
4 Krawczykowski, Molly FR Illinois Sta 2:18.20
5 Keller, Mackenzie SO Malone 2:19.23
6 Klonne, Allison SO Miami (Ohio) 2:22.46
7 Genetin, Jackie SO Ashland 2:22.99
8 Brooks, Tessa FR Miami (Ohio) 2:24.76
9 Weston, Tia SO Murray State 2:25.46

Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
4:49.69 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:00.30 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Greenwood, Kellie JR Marquette 4:48.94 AUTO
2 Pianin, Jena FR Northwestern 4:49.81 PROV
3 Ostenso, Andrea FR Northwestern 4:52.18 PROV
4 Stepanski, Taylor SO Saginaw Vall 4:52.36 PROV
5 Bess, Laura JR Miami (Ohio) 4:55.83 PROV
6 Parker, Jessica FR Marquette 4:55.97 PROV
7 Magnuson, Hannah JR Loyola (Ill. 4:56.47 PROV
8 Johnson, Samantha SR Ferris State 4:56.77 PROV
9 Johnson, Brittany JR Saginaw Vall 4:58.34 PROV
10 Kamin, Ashley SR Illinois Sta 4:58.37 PROV
-- Stuenkel, Sydney JR Loyola (Ill. DNF
-- Kostielney, Mary FR Unagv DNF
Section 2
1 Paris, Kristen SO Eastern Illi 4:57.06 PROV
2 Billingsley, Sydney FR Illinois Sta 4:58.23 PROV
3 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 4:59.99 PROV
4 James, Julie SO Eastern Illi 5:01.70
5 Smade, Kayla SR Wayne St. 5:02.31
6 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State 5:02.64
7 Michaelson, Audrey SO Loyola (Ill. 5:03.79
8 Klynstra, Jenna FR Grand Valley 5:04.41
9 Orvold, Hope Wisconsin Ru 5:05.65
10 Kavulich, Kayla FR UNA 5:06.64
11 Bendewald, Rachel FR Grand Valley 5:08.11
12 Huber, Caitlin SR Ohio Norther 5:08.78
-- McLaughlin, Marta FR Unagv DNF
-- Zaiter, Rebecca SR Illinois-Chi SCR
Section 3
1 Carroll, Meghan FR Marquette 4:58.54 PROV
2 Cameron, Alexandra FR Miami (Ohio) 5:01.53
3 Seidel, Isabel FR Northwestern 5:02.14
4 Sutherland, Ashly SO Converse 5:02.15
5 Diemer, McKenzie SR Calvin 5:03.03
6 Burr, Ashley SO Oakland 5:03.29
7 Halonen, Larissa SR Northern Mic 5:05.13
8 Rankin, Mattison SR Malone 5:09.61
9 Ardinger, Kate SR Calvin 5:11.36
10 Meads, Sophie FR Loyola (Ill. 5:14.27
11 Musk, Flannery SR Bellarmine 5:14.47
12 Hoover, Lauren SO Miami (Ohio) 5:15.19
-- Bajaksouzian, Jillian JR Ashland DNF
Section 4
1 Rohrer, Kristen JR Eastern Illi 5:05.50
2 Roberts, Miriam FR Csu-Pueblo 5:05.82
3 Rustmann, Sarah FR UNA 5:06.11
4 Yeoman, Amy JR Eastern Illi 5:06.37
5 Mitchell, Brittany FR West Texas A 5:06.78
6 Sanden, Kimberly JR Illinois Sta 5:07.46
7 Kiple, McKenna SO Miami (Ohio) 5:07.65
8 Coonrod, Leah SO Wayne St. 5:08.01
9 Hester, Ali JR Murray State 5:08.12
10 Goatee, TaPring SO Vincennes 5:13.26
11 Knight, Sarah FR UNA 5:13.73
12 Vicker, Kenzie JR Marquette 5:14.45
13 Rustmann, Julia FR UNA 5:18.33
14 Jenkins, Lauren FR UNA 5:19.28
15 Frazier, Elisa SR Miami (Ohio) 5:23.60
16 Lewis, Lindsey FR Illinois Sta 5:25.20

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
9:33.29 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:01.47 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Boyle, Sarah Saucony Hurrican 9:14.70 AUTO
2 Graney, Betsy Brooks/Gazelle 9:30.73 AUTO
3 Watychowicz, Jessica Wisconsin Ru 9:36.03 PROV
4 McShea, Kelly JR Illinois Sta 9:37.97 PROV
5 Osborn, Hannah SR Grand Valley 9:39.73 PROV
6 Wallace, Jordan SR Eastern Illi 9:43.13 PROV
7 Feivor, Brittney SO Marquette 9:44.57 PROV
8 Gustafson, Chloe JR Colorado Min 9:46.80 PROV
9 Frith, Emily SR Bellarmine 9:50.54 PROV
10 Weathered, Rachel SO Northwestern 9:52.12 PROV
11 Campbell, Hannah FR Malone 9:56.82 PROV
12 Michalek, Ariel SO Illinois Sta 9:59.05 PROV
13 Jones, Kasey JR Edinboro 9:59.63 PROV
14 Winchester, Allyson SR Grand Valley 10:14.69
15 Hoekstra, Jodi SR Playmakers 10:26.15
-- Chester, Jordan SR Unagv DNF
-- Tauro, Danielle UNA DNF
-- Ostenso, Andrea FR Northwestern DNF
-- White, Rachel Playmakers SCR
-- Stuenkel, Sydney JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Ehrhardt, Tess SR Illinois-Chi SCR
-- Brewis, Courtney UNA SCR
Section 2
1 Goers, Haley JR Illinois Sta 9:54.35 PROV
2 Kovacic, Brooke FR Michigan Sta 9:58.27 PROV
3 Schwartz, Kelsie FR UNA 10:06.27
4 Brelsfoard, Emily SO Eastern Illi 10:08.60
5 Meyle, Elisia SR Marquette 10:08.75
6 LaViste, Ericka JR Loyola (Ill. 10:16.08
7 Wellman, Renee SO Northwestern 10:16.25
8 Schuler, Madison SR Malone 10:20.27
9 Monroe, Natalie FR UNA 10:20.53
10 Guarner, Mireia JR West Texas A 10:21.38
11 Tracy, Ella JR Loyola (Ill. 10:23.43
12 Verbeke, Haley SO Illinois Sta 10:24.33
13 Hatch, Emma FR Loyola (Ill. 10:31.32
14 Carroll, Caitlin FR Bellarmine 10:32.24
15 Micale, Christina SO Saginaw Vall 10:53.35
-- Seidel, Isabel FR Northwestern DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15:50.52 2013 Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 16:17.23 2013 Rachel Patterson, Brooks/Gazelle
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley State
16:31.38 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17:28.78 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Catania, Kaitlin SO Oakland SCR
Section 1
1 Cymerman, Amy JR Grand Valley 16:38.35 PROV
2 Kohnen, Julia SR Southern Ind 16:41.81 PROV
3 Cheadle, Lucy SR Washington U 16:44.86 PROV
4 Foley, Kendra SO Grand Valley 16:51.25 PROV
5 Hilton, Skylair SR Southern Ind 16:52.11 PROV
6 Martin, Lindsey JR Columbia Col 17:00.85 PROV
7 Janecke, Jessica SR Grand Valley 17:01.75 PROV
8 Hoover, Jessica JR Miami (Ohio) 17:06.94 PROV
9 Johnson, Chelsea JR Wayne St. 17:15.67 PROV
10 Haas, Miranda SO Oakland 17:17.91 PROV
11 Korir, Vallery FR Murray State 17:19.01 PROV
12 Creutz, Amy JR Grand Valley 17:22.41 PROV
13 Phelps, Delainey SO Ashland 17:31.87
14 Roberts, Emily FR Southern Ind 17:32.09
15 Baldwin, Maria FR Eastern Illi 17:33.87
16 Strohbehn, Lauren JR Calvin 17:34.93
17 Balfour, Kayla JR Wayne St. 17:35.59
18 Danner, Sarah SR Calvin 17:36.65
19 Brewis, Courtney UNA 17:57.29
20 Mondry, Sammy SO Oakland 17:57.84
21 Garippo, Rachel SO Eastern Illi 18:25.16
-- Gagnon, Lauren SR Wayne St. DNF
-- Chester, Jordan SR Unagv DNF
-- White, Rachel Playmakers SCR
-- Larsen, Suzanne UNA SCR
Section 2
1 Johnson, Michaela SR West Texas A 17:23.96 PROV
2 Burmeister, Kameron FR Northern Mic 17:26.63 PROV
3 Glamann, Megan SR Central Miss 17:30.64
4 Burnett, Lisa 6 UNA 17:35.25
5 Jacobsen, Allison SO Northwestern 17:36.89
6 Poulsen, Brenna SO Miami (Ohio) 17:37.61
7 Peter, Cathryn SO Southern Ind 17:37.98
8 Lincoln, Jessica FR Southern Ind 17:40.79
9 Grogan, Caroline FR Murray State 17:40.96
10 Frauhammer, Amy JR Eastern Mich 17:42.30
11 Love, Emma SR West Texas A 17:43.09
12 Handley, Ivy SO Eastern Illi 17:44.25
13 Polatas, Sara SR Malone 17:44.43
14 Moncayo, Mattie SR Miami (Ohio) 17:48.38
15 O'Brien, Megan SO Northwestern 17:48.79
16 Knable, Alissa SR Southern Ind 17:49.78
17 Aldrich, Anna SO Eastern Mich 17:53.44
18 Foster, Destiny SO Mansfield 17:55.35
19 Bodary, Andrea FR Hillsdale 17:57.41
20 Moore, Alyssa SO Southern Ind 18:02.67
21 Schmitz, Ellen FR Northwestern 18:03.42
22 Abel, Mallory SO Northwestern 18:04.46
23 Koepf, Alana FR Oakland 18:20.60
24 Meek, Sarah JR Malone 18:20.63
25 Sullivan, Emma SO Edinboro 18:32.47
26 Wagh, Daya SO Western Mich 18:40.16
27 McBride, Alex FR Grand Valley 18:52.22
-- Condron, Laura SR Indiana Tech DNF
-- Monheim, Taylor FR Unagv DNF
Section 3
1 Kilgore, Chelsea SR Hillsdale 17:48.55
2 Shultz, Emily JR Columbia Col 17:52.99
3 Peacock, Becca SR Western Mich 17:53.46
4 England, Ashley FR Illinois Sta 17:53.72
5 Haynes, Emily SO Ferris State 17:54.17
6 Howard, Olivia SR Northern Mic 17:54.85
7 Pottschmidt, Lauren FR Eastern Mich 17:56.14
8 Smith, Meagan FR Murray State 17:56.31
9 Krolick, Sarah SR Edinboro 18:00.59
10 Peet, Tori JR Saginaw Vall 18:00.98
11 Hoy, Kaitlin SR St. Francis 18:01.03
12 Ahrens, Emily JR Edinboro 18:04.19
13 Negassi, Frehiwet SR St. Joseph's 18:05.56
14 Bernthisel, Kylee JR Ashland 18:09.06
15 Reeves, Jessica JR Saginaw Vall 18:09.88
16 Maffett, Megan SR Edinboro 18:11.55
17 Hosl, Anna FR Edinboro 18:13.64
18 Krause, Leah JR Murray State 18:15.10
19 Penning, Kimby SR Calvin 18:17.39
20 Quarton, Victoria JR Eastern Illi 18:19.94
21 Maninfior, Whitney FR Eastern Illi 18:25.22
22 Wyma, CallyAnne SR Cornerstone 18:35.62
23 Oliver, Abbie SR Murray State 18:35.75
24 Hubbard, Megan FR Eastern Mich 18:42.63
25 Sayner, Lindsey FR St. Francis 19:30.62
-- Rhynard, Kaylie FR Unagv DNF
-- McDonald, Clare SO Marquette SCR
-- Coonrod, Leah SO Wayne St. SCR
Section 4
1 Lemanski, Annette SR Wis.-Milwauk 18:07.91
2 Peterson, Cassandra JR Oakland 18:09.36
3 Harper, Victoria FR Spring Arbor 18:17.42
4 Kennedy, Erin SO Siu-Edwardsv 18:22.22
5 Aslakson, Donna SO St. Francis 18:31.01
6 Inyart, Hannah SR McKendree 18:31.29
7 Johnston, Stephanie FR Concordia (M 18:31.58
8 Frantz, Jenny SO Northwood (M 18:32.15
9 Okonowski, Annie JR Wayne St. 18:32.81
10 Sweeney, Shelby JR Csu-Pueblo 18:36.49
11 Flaherty, Emily FR Murray State 18:37.56
12 Delaney, Jessica FR Ferris State 18:39.17
13 Gaffner, Hope JR Calvin 18:40.23
14 Arnold, Alicia FR Unagv 18:44.48
15 Theil, Chloe JR Northwood (M 18:50.24
16 Orosz, Lauren SO Mansfield 18:50.75
17 Zens, Lauren JR Oakland 18:52.53
18 McLain, Kate FR Calvin 18:54.50
19 McCurry, Allison SO Mansfield 18:56.25
20 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SR St. Francis 18:56.99
21 Dorr, Allison FR UNA 18:59.65
22 Meinecke, Darby FR UNA 19:00.61
23 Morin, Sarah FR Mansfield 19:03.80
24 LeSage, Kristie JR Ferris State 19:06.35
25 Bringard, Abigail FR Oakland 19:07.62
26 Adams, Dominique FR UNA 19:08.23
27 Himmel, Claira SR Wis.-Milwauk 19:10.04
28 Magness, Jaclyn SR UNA 19:11.53
29 Priddy, Rebekah FR Murray State 19:16.34
30 Anich, Allison SO Wis.-Milwauk 19:16.62
31 Capper, Courtney FR Lock Haven 19:29.04
Section 5
1 Laisure, Lauren FR West Texas A 19:00.17
2 Poirier, Sarah SO Marquette 19:05.31
3 Ball, Gracie SO St. Francis 19:06.24
4 Werstler, Brooke FR St. Joseph's 19:07.84
5 Shepherd, Leah SR Cornerstone 19:16.29
6 Kassuba, Anna SR St. Francis 19:16.79
7 Clarke, Jess FR Siu-Edwardsv 19:18.79
8 Auth, Alyssa SR Wayne St. 19:21.70
9 Rossi, Alli SR St. Francis 19:21.81
10 Bartz, Rachel SO St. Joseph's 19:32.31
11 Herron, Atiyyah SO Cuyahoga CC 19:33.45
12 Hainer, Allison SO Cuyahoga CC 19:42.23
13 Johnson, Mallory FR St. Francis 19:45.74
14 Grose, Allison JR Lock Haven 19:46.72
15 Wallace, Hannah SO St. Joseph's 20:12.33
16 Emery, Cheyenne FR Cuyahoga CC 20:18.87
17 Stone, Samantha FR Wis.-Milwauk 21:01.07
-- Tremaine, Sydney SR Cornerstone DNF
-- Paisley, Karyn FR McKendree SCR
-- Allen, Emily SR Northern Mic SCR
-- Thiede, Nikki FR St. Joseph's SCR

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena UNA 8.40QPROV
2 Sharplin, Zoe SR Central Miss 8.69qPROV
3 DeSira, Tori FR Aquinas 8.72 PROV
4 Nirva, Samantha SR St. Joseph's 8.90
5 Heston, Erika SR Aquinas 8.91
6 Byrd, Tifani FR Eastern Mich 9.01
7 Waheed, Mariama SR Indiana Tech 9.02
8 Mattson, McKenna FR Grand Valley 9.02
9 Williams, Bria SO Saginaw Vall 9.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.61QPROV
2 Caston, LaDonna JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.62qPROV
3 SanCartier, Serena SR Oakland 8.69qPROV
4 Peabody, Breanna SR UNA 8.79 PROV
5 Uy, Natalie SO Eastern Mich 8.94
6 Ford, Andrea SR Indiana Tech 9.01
7 Dreimane, Dace' FR Eastern Mich 9.04
8 Rice, Morgan FR Miami (Ohio) 9.11
9 Taylor, Jaquel FR Indiana Tech 9.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Baggett, Layne UNA 8.50QPROV
2 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 8.57qPROV
3 Jorgensen, Ariana SR Lake Erie 8.81 PROV
4 Spann, Darneisha FR Eastern Illi 8.82 PROV
5 Ryan, Katie SR Eastern Illi 8.86
6 Hewett, Sherice SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.05
7 Wiggins, Tiara FR Unagv 9.10
8 Williams, Tierra SO Saginaw Vall 9.37
-- Smith, Madison SR Central Miss SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SO Miami (Ohio) 8.66QPROV
2 Hill, Katelyn FR Illinois Sta 8.69qPROV
3 Souza, Anita SR Cornerstone 8.89
4 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 9.00
5 Shaw, LaShea SR Murray State 9.05
6 Gregory, Haley FR Ashland 9.06
7 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 9.19
8 Lemonious, Alexandria UNA 9.44
9 Dayson-Aravena, Camila SO Illinois Sta 9.65

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena UNA 8.30 AUTO
2 Caston, LaDonna JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.40 PROV
3 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 8.49 PROV
4 Baggett, Layne UNA 8.59 PROV
5 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SO Miami (Ohio) 8.68 PROV
6 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.70 PROV
7 SanCartier, Serena SR Oakland 8.74 PROV
8 Hill, Katelyn FR Illinois Sta 8.85
-- Sharplin, Zoe SR Central Miss SCR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 , Grand Valley State
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:52.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:49.01 PROV
1) Luba, Breanna FR 2) Banister, Brittney SR
3) Terry, Brittany JR 4) Ritter, Angela FR
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:49.18 PROV
1) Wilson, April SO 2) Yepez, Ellie FR
3) Flake, Kirsten SR 4) France, Shayla SR
3 Bellarmine 'A' 3:50.90 PROV
1) Rawson, Rachel SR 2) Roby, Meghan FR
3) Schnabel, Amanda FR 4) Jones, Meghan SR
-- Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' SCR
1) Johnson, Leah FR 2) Jameson, Brooke JR
3) Laabs, Jessica FR 4) Kuiper, Paula SO
Section 2
1 Central Missouri 'A' 3:51.71 PROV
1) Douglas, Nikki JR 2) Smith, Madison SR
3) Cassidy, Katie SO 4) Fuchs, Kailey SO
2 Aquinas 'A' 3:55.75
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn JR 2) DeSira, Tori FR
3) Klawieter, Courtney JR 4) Sigafoose, Adri FR
3 Ashland 'A' 3:58.29
1) Skinner, Irene FR 2) Gregory, Haley FR
3) Beverly, Victoria SO 4) Jordan, Shelby FR
4 Illinois State 'A' 4:03.55
1) Wright, Rayanne SO 2) Mink, Jackie JR
3) Ummel, Kaley JR 4) Krawczykowski, Molly FR

Women High Jump Open
================================================================================
Progression: 1.58m, 1.62m, 1.66m, 1.70m, 1.74m, 1.77m, 1.80m
KFSC Record: K 1.82m 2/12/2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley State
1.77m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kinsey, Erika FR Central Miss 1.85mKAUTO 6-00.75
2 Guijarro, Candela FR Vincennes 1.74m PROV 5-08.50
3 Knapp, Haleigh FR Eastern Illi 1.70m PROV 5-07.00
4 Duncan, Phoenix SR Siena Height 1.70m PROV 5-07.00
5 Koval, Rebecca SO Ashland 1.70m PROV 5-07.00
6 Weaver, Alisha SR Unagv 1.66m PROV 5-05.25
7 Fochesato, Anna SO Saginaw Vall 1.66m PROV 5-05.25
8 Tseumah, Omo SO Marquette 1.62m 5-03.75
8 Odegard, Tess SO Cornerstone 1.62m 5-03.75
10 Walker, Molly SO Michigan Sta 1.62m 5-03.75
10 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 1.62m 5-03.75
12 Johnson, Marissa SO Siena Height 1.62m 5-03.75
12 Jones, Jackie SO Eastern Illi 1.62m 5-03.75
12 Baker, Jessica JR Miami (Ohio) 1.62m 5-03.75
15 Coyne, Kristina SO Eastern Mich 1.58m 5-02.25
16 Kallenberger, Brittany SO Central Miss 1.58m 5-02.25
-- Lorencz, Nadia SO Michigan Sta NH
-- McDonnell, SenClair SO Eastern Mich NH
-- James, Kailey SO Eastern Illi NH
-- Bodee, Bridget SO Marquette NH
-- Becker, Haley SO Illinois Sta NH

Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
Both pits will begin at 3pm and must use same progressions.
Flight one will be on the UCS Pit. Flight two on the GILL Pit.
3.08m, 3.28m, 3.43m, 3.58m, 3.73m, 3.88m
4.03m, 4.13m, 4.23m, 4.33m, 4.43m, 4.48m
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.30m 2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Braidic, Ellie JR Eastern Mich 4.13m AUTO 13-06.50
2 Pollatz, Janina SO Eastern Mich 3.88m PROV 12-08.75
3 Uy, Natalie SO Eastern Mich 3.88m PROV 12-08.75
4 Reid, Annemarie JR Eastern Illi 3.73m PROV 12-02.75
4 McKinley, Sheila FR Siena Height 3.73m PROV 12-02.75
6 McKinley, Tasha FR Siena Height 3.58m PROV 11-09.00
6 Lovett, Sadie SR Eastern Illi 3.58m PROV 11-09.00
6 Jaffke, Nicole SO Marquette 3.58m PROV 11-09.00
9 Knauf, Taylor SO Illinois Sta 3.58m PROV 11-09.00
9 Wieber, Kirstie SO Western Mich 3.58m PROV 11-09.00
11 Turner, Hope SO Miami (Ohio) 3.43m 11-03.00
12 Tedeschi, Gemma FR Marquette 3.28m 10-09.00
13 Young, Amanda SO Illinois Sta 3.28m 10-09.00
Flight 2
1 Nageotte, Katie XX Team Pacer 4.43mBAUTO 14-06.25
2 Hixson, Kristen XX Unagv 4.43mBAUTO 14-06.25
3 Roberts, Jamie JR Grand Valley 3.88m PROV 12-08.75
4 Kallenberger, Brittany SO Central Miss 3.73m PROV 12-02.75
5 Bice, Whitney JR Grand Valley 3.73m PROV 12-02.75
6 Kitz, Alexandra JR Grand Valley 3.73m PROV 12-02.75
7 Nauseda, Krista JR Grand Valley 3.73m PROV 12-02.75
8 Schornak, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 3.73m PROV 12-02.75
9 Lawcock, Michaila JR Grand Valley 3.58m PROV 11-09.00
10 VanBlarcum, Kaylee SO Central Miss 3.58m PROV 11-09.00
-- Moricz, Kaitlyn SO Vincennes NH
-- Schoen, Skylar SO Grand Valley NH

Women Long Jump Open
================================================================================
EAST Pit
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
5.98m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.57m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Morgan FR Michigan Sta 5.48m 17-11.75
2 Hoffman, Kolby SR Illinois Sta 5.29m 17-04.25
3 Jones, Patrice FR Illinois Sta 5.25m 17-02.75
4 Pryor, Cierra SO Michigan Sta 5.24m 17-02.25
5 Strong, Anna SO Marquette 5.06m 16-07.25
6 Dayson-Aravena, Camila SO Illinois Sta 5.02m 16-05.75
7 Uy, Natalie SO Eastern Mich 5.00m 16-05.00
8 Harris, Terica FR Marquette 4.52m 14-10.00
Flight 2
1 Duncan, Alexis FR Grand Valley 5.64m PROV 18-06.00
2 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah FR Siu-Edwardsv 5.49m 18-00.25
3 Corbin, Danielle SO Lake Erie 5.38m 17-08.00
4 Washpun, Kiera FR Loyola (Ill. 5.36m 17-07.00
5 Ellis, Lexi JR Loyola (Ill. 5.21m 17-01.25
6 Pollatz, Janina SO Eastern Mich 5.02m 16-05.75
7 Brooks, Tessa FR Miami (Ohio) 4.78m 15-08.25

Women Shot Put Open
================================================================================
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
15.35m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.27m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Daniels, Katelyn FR Michigan Sta 14.85m PROV 48-08.75
2 Buckwalter, Bryn SO Eastern Illi 13.93m PROV 45-08.50
3 Keller, Morgan SO Illinois Sta 13.67m PROV 44-10.25
4 Geottsch, Margaret SO Michigan Sta 13.64m PROV 44-09.00
5 Frahm, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 13.21m 43-04.25
6 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 13.15m 43-01.75
7 Tomei, Megan SO Ashland 13.05m 42-09.75
8 Renshaw, Kasey JR Siena Height 12.98m 42-07.00
9 Darling, Arionna SO Miami (Ohio) 12.60m 41-04.25
10 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 11.82m 38-09.50
11 Howse, Janie JR Eastern Illi 11.76m 38-07.00
12 Walker, Molly SO Michigan Sta 11.20m 36-09.00
13 Marion, Darcie FR Eastern Mich 11.03m 36-02.25
14 Lorencz, Nadia SO Michigan Sta 9.64m 31-07.50

Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================================
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley State
19.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.34m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn FR Michigan Sta 17.23m PROV 56-06.50
2 Hull, Kyra FR Unagv 16.87m PROV 55-04.25
3 Howse, Janie JR Eastern Illi 16.83m PROV 55-02.75
4 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 16.80m PROV 55-01.50
5 Hepburn, Lindsay SR Lock Haven 16.59m PROV 54-05.25
6 Mansperger, Mariah FR Grand Valley 16.20m 53-01.75
7 Linville, Jenae FR Grand Valley 16.20m 53-01.75
8 Waisner, Adrienne SR Eastern Mich 15.54m 51-00.00
9 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 15.07m 49-05.50
10 Buckwalter, Bryn SO Eastern Illi 14.87m 48-09.50
11 Marion, Darcie FR Eastern Mich 14.78m 48-06.00
Flight 2
1 Schroeder, Laura JR Grand Valley 18.72m PROV 61-05.00
2 Tomei, Megan SO Ashland 17.95m PROV 58-10.75
3 Hampl, Elizabeth SR Siu-Edwardsv 17.80m PROV 58-04.75
4 Geottsch, Margaret SO Michigan Sta 17.70m PROV 58-01.00
5 Szykowny, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 16.88m PROV 55-04.75
6 Frahm, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 16.18m 53-01.00
7 Volgyi, Helga FR Eastern Mich 15.04m 49-04.25
8 Keller, Morgan SO Illinois Sta 15.03m 49-03.75
9 Diana, Nicollette SO Eastern Illi 13.88m 45-06.50
10 Pendleton, Megan SO Eastern Mich 13.40m 43-11.75
11 Briggs, Reagan JR Eastern Mich 11.71m 38-05.00

Women Long Jump Invite
================================================================================
EAST Pit
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
5.98m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.57m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Harper, Airrica SO Vincennes SCR
Flight 1
1 Dreimane, Dace' FR Eastern Mich 5.80m PROV 19-00.50
2 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 5.72m PROV 18-09.25
3 Dietrich, Brianne JR Edinboro 5.58m PROV 18-03.75
4 Conway, Ashley SR Murray State 5.56m 18-03.00
5 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 5.34m 17-06.25
6 Anyaogu, Angelica JR Eastern Illi 5.28m 17-04.00
7 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 5.22m 17-01.50
8 Coyne, Kristina SO Eastern Mich 4.99m 16-04.50
9 Harper, Alisha FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.84m 15-10.50

Women Triple Jump Invite
================================================================================
EAST Pit
36' Wood Board and 32' Taped Board
Each competitor will receive 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
12.42m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kinsey, Erika FR Central Miss 12.53m AUTO 41-01.50
2 Gibbs, Brittney FR Siu-Edwardsv 12.26m PROV 40-02.75
3 Hewett, Sherice SR Wis.-Milwauk 12.03m PROV 39-05.75
4 Lee, Nadia SO Lake Erie 11.75m PROV 38-06.75
5 Mylle, Ine FR Northern Mic 11.50m 37-08.75
6 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone 11.32m 37-01.75
-- Harper, Alisha FR Wis.-Milwauk FOUL

Women Shot Put Invite
================================================================================
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
15.35m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.27m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Strickler, Amelia JR Miami (Ohio) 16.91m AUTO 55-05.75
2 Sindelar, Jamie JR Ashland 16.47m AUTO 54-00.50
3 Williams, Jianna SR Illinois Sta 16.17m AUTO 53-00.75
4 Henderson, Nia Ann Arbor Tr 16.06m AUTO 52-08.25
5 Bridenthal, Jessica SR Ashland 15.30m PROV 50-02.50
6 Wheat, Makenzie SO Bowling Gree 14.91m PROV 48-11.00
7 Szykowny, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 14.56m PROV 47-09.25
8 Warner, Heavin JR Central Miss 14.41m PROV 47-03.50
9 Lewis, Shatora SR Ashland 13.75m PROV 45-01.50

Women Weight Throw Invite
================================================================================
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley State
19.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.34m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Shatora SR Ashland 21.38m AUTO 70-01.75
2 Pleger, Brooke SR Bowling Gree 20.57m AUTO 67-06.00
3 Bridenthal, Jessica SR Ashland 19.85m AUTO 65-01.50
4 Warner, Heavin JR Central Miss 19.77m AUTO 64-10.50
5 Renshaw, Kasey JR Siena Height 19.59m AUTO 64-03.25
6 Watt, Cynthia JR Michigan Sta 19.54m AUTO 64-01.25
7 Pratt, Tonia SR Murray State 19.46m AUTO 63-10.25
8 Habegger, Kim SR Ashland 18.70m PROV 61-04.25
-- Williams, Jianna SR Illinois Sta FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley State
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Boey, Johnathan SO Eastern Illi 6.80QPROV
2 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris SO Eastern Illi 6.90qPROV
3 Mohammed, Norvell JR Eastern Illi 7.00
4 Madden, Damonta FR Ferris State 7.01
5 Bolden, Brandon FR Eastern Mich 7.04
6 McManis, Davion FR Eastern Illi 7.06
7 Phillips, Travon FR Saginaw Vall 7.16
8 Hicks, Janson SR Michigan Sta 7.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 6.85QPROV
2 James, CJ JR McKendree 6.93q
3 Hall, Jacques SO Vincennes 7.00
4 Booth, Zach FR Eastern Illi 7.00
5 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 7.07
6 Allen, Tyler SR Eastern Mich 7.09
7 Bell, Brandon SO Marquette 7.14
8 Lawrence, Glenn SR Marquette 7.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Evans, Ahmad SR Siu-Edwardsv 6.95Q
2 Smith, Darius JR Siu-Edwardsv 6.95q
3 Friscia, Donovan JR McKendree 6.99
4 Delgado, Pedro SR Eastern Mich 7.06
5 Hartzell, Steven SR Illinois Sta 7.06
6 Husain, Andre SO Lake Erie 7.25
-- Blanchard, Wayne JR Eastern Mich SCR
-- VanEnk, Brent SR Grand Valley SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Jamal SO Eastern Illi 6.89QPROV
2 Klavins, Braxton SR Siu-Edwardsv 6.90qPROV
3 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 6.93q
4 Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley 6.95
5 Clay, Raimon JR Illinois Sta 7.13
6 Hutton, Dante SO Illinois Sta 7.16
-- Ferry, Matt SR Wis.-Milwauk SCR
-- Snead, Kevin JR Eastern Mich SCR

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley State
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 James, CJ JR McKendree 6.79 PROV
2 Boey, Johnathan SO Eastern Illi 6.81 PROV
3 Robinson, Jamal SO Eastern Illi 6.85 PROV
4 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 6.86 PROV
5 Klavins, Braxton SR Siu-Edwardsv 6.87 PROV
6 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 6.92
7 Smith, Darius JR Siu-Edwardsv 6.92
8 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris SO Eastern Illi 6.94
-- Evans, Ahmad SR Siu-Edwardsv SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman, Grand Valley State
21.27 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.85 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Devonish, Anderson SO Illinois Sta 21.68 PROV
2 Edwards, Calvin JR Eastern Illi 21.68 PROV
3 Miller, Phoenix SO Cardinal Str 21.71 PROV
4 Washington, David 3 UNA 21.98
-- Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech SCR
Section 2
1 Hayes, Jaz SO Loyola (Ill. 21.78 PROV
2 Klavins, Braxton SR Siu-Edwardsv 21.89
3 Madden, Damonta FR Ferris State 22.15
4 Williams, Taylor SO Ohio Dominic 22.50
-- Evans, Ahmad SR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
Section 3
1 Mohammed, Norvell JR Eastern Illi 21.23 AUTO
2 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 21.62 PROV
3 Smith, Darius JR Siu-Edwardsv 21.80 PROV
4 Woods, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 21.82 PROV
5 Strup, Chris JR Loyola (Ill. 22.37
Section 4
1 Robinson, Jamal SO Eastern Illi 21.93
2 Johnson, Marquis JR Wis.-Milwauk 21.95
3 McGee, Gerald FR Grand Valley 22.09
4 Holman, Clay SR UNA 22.11
5 Jones, Marquis JR Central Miss 22.55
6 James, CJ JR McKendree 22.56
Section 5
1 Bolden, Brandon FR Eastern Mich 22.18
2 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 22.34
3 Farley, Antonio JR Illinois Sta 22.43
4 Bourdo, Tyler SR Trine 22.47
5 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 22.50
-- Husain, Andre SO Lake Erie SCR
Section 6
1 Friscia, Donovan JR McKendree 22.24
2 Delgado, Pedro SR Eastern Mich 22.30
3 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris SO Eastern Illi 22.32
4 Williamson, Derek SO Eastern Illi 22.34
5 Johnson, Davontae JR Wis.-Milwauk 22.55
6 Malcolm, Demar JR St. Joseph's 22.75
Section 7
1 Hall, Jacques SO Vincennes 22.24
2 James, Nick FR Eastern Mich 22.71
3 moore, logan SR No Depth 22.74
4 Hawkins, Michael JR Ohio Dominic 23.00
5 Hendricks, Tyler FR Michigan Sta 23.25
6 Ferrell, Reggie SO Michigan Sta 23.65
Section 8
1 Boey, Johnathan SO Eastern Illi 22.16
2 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 22.57
3 Hartzell, Steven SR Illinois Sta 22.68
4 Foster, Antonio JR Illinois Sta 23.60
-- Snead, Kevin JR Eastern Mich SCR
-- Ebert, Nicholas FR Marquette SCR
Section 9
1 Cruz, Javar SR Illinois Sta 22.44
2 Booth, Zach FR Eastern Illi 22.51
3 Lewis, Jalen SO Illinois Sta 22.60
4 Clay, Raimon JR Illinois Sta 22.72
5 Dollar, Mike FR Cardinal Str 22.77
6 Johnson, Richard FR Grand Valley 23.30
Section 10
1 Bell, Brandon SO Marquette 22.47
2 Mims, Jibril JR Michigan Sta 22.66
3 Lawrence, Glenn SR Marquette 22.94
4 Meinholz, Carson SO Marquette 23.05
5 Word, Joshua FR Marquette 23.06
6 Montgomery, Ben FR Illinois Sta 23.06

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 47.01 1/16/2015 Patrick Feeney, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 47.35 Shaq Howard (13), Calvin Edwards (14), Acade
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith, Grand Valley State
47.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
48.87 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Miller, Phoenix SO Cardinal Str 47.17BAUTO
2 Mohammed, Norvell JR Eastern Illi 47.23BAUTO
3 Holman, Clay SR UNA 47.60 PROV
4 Edwards, Calvin JR Eastern Illi 47.89 PROV
5 Klavins, Braxton SR Siu-Edwardsv 48.05 PROV
Section 2
1 Owens, Elijha SR Ashland 47.48 PROV
2 Burnett, TJ SO Grand Valley 48.82 PROV
3 Pung, Daniel JR Grand Valley 48.92
-- Farley, Antonio JR Illinois Sta SCR
-- Evans, Ahmad SR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
Section 3
1 Washington, David 3 UNA 48.18 PROV
2 Helom, Josh SR West Texas A 48.46 PROV
3 Rose, Robert JR Indiana Tech 48.67 PROV
4 Bourdo, Tyler SR Trine 49.36
5 Hemphill, Keith SO Lake Erie 49.45
Section 4
1 Hester, John JR Indiana Tech 47.88 PROV
2 Vassall, Dueth FR Csu-Pueblo 48.48 PROV
3 Rozier, Ian SO Colorado Min 48.91
4 Williamson, Derek SO Eastern Illi 49.18
5 Marrow, Devon SO Indiana Tech 49.33
Section 5
1 Granillo, Osvaldo SO Central Miss 48.18 PROV
2 Lockhart, Michael JR Central Miss 48.48 PROV
3 Lewis, Jalen SO Illinois Sta 49.24
4 Cruz, Javar SR Illinois Sta 49.51
-- Mogorovic, Lino SO Loyola (Ill. SCR
Section 6
1 Clay, Wally JR Northwood (M 49.19
2 Mims, Jibril JR Michigan Sta 49.47
3 Haines, Zakary JR Siena Height 49.47
4 moore, logan SR No Depth 53.35
-- Simmons, Josh JR Saginaw Vall SCR
Section 7
1 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 49.07
2 Malcolm, Demar JR St. Joseph's 49.28
3 Lanahan, Michael SO Colorado Min 49.70
4 Niemann, Austin FR Ohio Dominic 49.71
5 James, Nick FR Eastern Mich 49.89
6 Halloway, Alex FR Marquette 50.57
Section 8
1 Montgomery, Ben FR Illinois Sta 49.88
2 Ebert, Nicholas FR Marquette 50.04
3 Witcher, Halen FR Ashland 50.16
4 Sensabaugh, Jordan FR Lake Erie 50.61
5 Leonard, Xavier JR Ohio Dominic 50.79
6 Word, Joshua FR Marquette 51.04
Section 9
1 Kolb, Christian JR Eastern Illi 50.13
2 Meinholz, Carson SO Marquette 50.85
3 Trevor, Daniel SR Eastern Illi 51.27
4 Waiter, Alec FR Michigan Sta 51.38
5 Lawrence, Glenn SR Marquette 51.44
6 Hendricks, Tyler FR Michigan Sta 59.91

Men 600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Big Meet Rec: B 1:17.46 2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Rice, Anton JR Marquette 1:19.53
2 Prajka, Nicholas SO Loyola (Ill. 1:21.48
3 McCue, Brady FR Loyola (Ill. 1:22.24
4 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 1:22.44
5 Ellis, Cordney JR Indiana Tech 1:22.89
6 Perez, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 1:26.72
Section 2
1 Randle, Jacob FR Central Miss 1:21.29
2 Glaub, Jessy SO Siu-Edwardsv 1:23.63
3 Corr, Michael SO Marquette 1:24.20
4 Miller, Patrick FR Lock Haven 1:24.26
5 Coburn, Alex SO Lock Haven 1:24.31
6 Gifford, Andrew SO Loyola (Ill. 1:27.68
Section 3
1 Hopkins, Tevin JR St. Francis 1:22.45
2 Jackson, Christopher FR McKendree 1:22.92
3 McCarthy, Shane SR Central Miss 1:23.43
4 Randich, Moses JR McKendree 1:24.63
5 Elchynski, Justin SR Lock Haven 1:26.02
6 Simpson, Darryl JR Cardinal Str 1:28.95
Section 4
1 Monton, Max SO Concordia (M 1:22.76
2 Jozwiak, Tom FR Eastern Mich 1:22.80
3 Lowe, Corbin FR Central Miss 1:23.92
4 Sparks, Ethan FR Vincennes 1:26.58
-- Miller, Ian SR Spring Arbor SCR
-- Agustin, Justin FR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
-- O'Connor, Matthew FR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
Section 5
1 Horton, Grayson SO McKendree 1:26.09
2 McCoy, Bobby SO Spring Arbor 1:27.04
3 Brown, Weston FR McKendree 1:27.49
4 VanEck, Anderson FR Davenport 1:28.20
5 Fisher, Sean FR Lock Haven 1:29.77
-- Bailey, Jacob FR Concordia (M SCR
Section 6
1 Palmer, Alexis FR McKendree 1:27.58
2 Heierman, Nate FR Concordia (M 1:28.17
3 Lambert, Jordon FR Davenport 1:31.51
4 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO Concordia (M 1:33.34
5 Bowdish, Grant FR Concordia (M 1:33.51
6 Feirick, Jason FR Davenport 1:36.54
-- Gaynier, David FR Concordia (M SCR

Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:46.52 2/14/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
Big Meet Rec: B 1:46.52 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley State
1:49.24 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:53.63 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Scott, Tom SR Myself&I 1:47.93 AUTO
2 Dorsey, Ephraim SR Eastern Illi 1:49.00 AUTO
3 Wilk '14, Jeremy UNA 1:49.36 PROV
4 Barnes, Ethan JR Grand Valley 1:49.58 PROV
5 Weaver, Patrick SO Colorado Min 1:49.90 PROV
6 Hoch, Garrett SR Colorado Min 1:51.84 PROV
-- Brasseur, Dakota FR Unagv DNF
Section 2
1 Loch, Kellin JR Central Miss 1:49.84 PROV
2 Miller, Alec FR Marquette 1:51.48 PROV
3 Rippel, Tyler JR Illinois Sta 1:51.57 PROV
4 Rietsma, Joel SR Grand Valley 1:52.03 PROV
5 Lafayette, Jonathan FR Illinois Sta 1:52.85 PROV
6 Van Portfliet, Ryan SR Loyola (Ill. 1:53.13 PROV
-- Vogel, Brent UNA DNF
Section 3
1 Carter, Dante JR Csu-Pueblo 1:52.13 PROV
2 Schmidt, Reed JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:52.95 PROV
3 Schaefer, Michael JR West Texas A 1:54.41
4 Bybee, Ryan JR Illinois Sta 1:54.57
5 Miller, Aric FR Marquette 1:55.08
6 Teachout, Caleb SR Aquinas 1:56.67
-- Thoenes, Ben FR Unagv DNF
-- Rice, Anton JR Marquette DNF
Section 4
1 Walker, Devundrick FR Csu-Pueblo 1:53.90
2 Baca, Junior SO West Texas A 1:54.61
3 Hendrix, Matt SR Malone 1:55.15
4 Muessig, Dominic SO Siena Height 1:55.34
5 Hatton, Kyle FR Illinois Sta 1:55.49
6 Ballard, Ryan SR Eastern Illi 1:59.21
Section 5
1 Rivera, Brandon FR West Texas A 1:54.33
2 Sajdak, David SR Marquette 1:54.46
3 Shields, Ryan JR Marquette 1:55.01
4 Baum, Mitch JR Loyola (Ill. 1:55.15
5 Ramos, Brock JR Eastern Illi 1:56.33
6 Cunningham, Troy SR Wis.-Parksid 1:56.48
7 Pedziwiatr, Mark JR Eastern Illi 1:57.48
-- Pigg, Jeffery SR Wis.-Milwauk DNF
Section 6
1 Leopold, Jacob SO Trine 1:56.06
2 Curnock, David FR Illinois Sta 1:56.48
3 Sutherland, Tye FR Illinois Sta 1:56.58
4 Martin, Drennian FR Eastern Illi 1:58.05
5 Hedman, Ron SR Wis.-Parksid 1:58.55
6 Dale, Jamison SO Loyola (Ill. 1:59.46
-- Corr, Michael SO Marquette DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley State
4:03.63 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:12.43 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Derrick SO Csu-Pueblo 4:05.67 PROV
2 McInerney, Riley SO Eastern Illi 4:05.93 PROV
3 Fisher, Grant SR UNA 4:06.72 PROV
4 Hall, Nick JR Ashland 4:07.31 PROV
5 Garcia, Daniel SO Cardinal Str 4:07.73 PROV
6 Mach, Wuoi FR Grand Valley 4:07.75 PROV
7 Askin, Aidan JR Illinois Sta 4:11.41 PROV
8 Perez, Ricky JR Grand Valley 4:14.62
-- Schickel, Tyler JR Southern Ind DNF
-- Arenz, David FR Grand Valley DNF
Section 2
1 Murphy, Robert SO Vincennes 4:09.39 PROV
2 Barnett, Chase FR UNA 4:10.23 PROV
3 Tredway, Adam SR Central Miss 4:11.90 PROV
4 Calio, Joe JR Eastern Illi 4:12.56
5 Cave, Thomas SO Bellarmine 4:13.27
6 Bowman, Jacob SO Oakland 4:14.93
7 Gatchell, Caleb SO Hillsdale 4:15.90
8 Karr, Nathan SR UNA 4:16.85
9 Davis, Joshua SR Ashland 4:18.58
10 Sims, Dan FR UNA 4:25.92
-- Thoenes, Ben FR Unagv DNF
Section 3
1 Abfall, Caleb SO Wis.-Milwauk 4:13.31
2 Hauser, Kyle SO Illinois-Chi 4:13.58
3 Willets, Costa UNA 4:13.83
4 Bajema, Jeff SO Illinois Sta 4:14.10
5 Rueda, Armando SR West Texas A 4:14.64
6 burnett, clay 6 UNA 4:14.76
7 Whitaker, Scott SR Malone 4:14.93
8 Adair, Matt JR Indiana Tech 4:15.20
9 Leschisin, Sam SR Wis.-Milwauk 4:16.42
-- Brasseur, Dakota FR Unagv DNF
Section 4
1 Franz, Brendan JR UNA 4:16.20
2 Haberkorn, Cody JR Marquette 4:16.79
3 Parlette, Samuel JR Siena Height 4:17.19
4 Sustachek, Tony JR Wis.-Milwauk 4:18.74
5 Hennessy, William JR Marquette 4:19.66
6 DiVerde, Marc SR Marquette 4:21.22
7 Zambrano, Christian SO Marquette 4:21.63
8 Whitmer, Alex Michigan Sta 4:21.75
9 Yunk, Bruyn SR Eastern Illi 4:23.78
10 Lawson, Blake JR Marquette 4:26.79
-- Trinh, Cameron SR Eastern Mich SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
8:04.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:26.37 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Andrie, Marty JR Colorado Min 8:07.82 PROV
2 Paulson, Marcus SR Wis.-Milwauk 8:18.85 PROV
3 Fenske, Andrew SR Loyola (Ill. 8:19.46 PROV
4 Moreu, Baptiste SR West Texas A 8:20.16 PROV
5 Diffee, Chandler SO Loyola (Ill. 8:22.82 PROV
6 Belcher, Aaron SR SCE 8:23.89 PROV
7 Mains, Zach SR Lock Haven 8:23.99 PROV
8 Eckhart, Dave JR Illinois Sta 8:30.63
9 Agnew, Spencer Wisconsin Ru 8:31.57
10 Kipchumba, Geoffrey FR West Texas A 8:33.03
11 Widner, Zacchaeus Playmakers E 8:36.72
12 Roush, Ryan JR Malone 8:39.72
-- Peterson, Alan UNA DNF
-- Garcia, Daniel SO Cardinal Str SCR
-- Schneider, Phil JR Colorado Min SCR
Section 2
1 Kiprotich, Justine FR UNA 8:25.59 PROV
2 Hahne, Jesse FR Illinois Sta 8:30.82
3 Robinson, Ben JR Lock Haven 8:31.56
4 Cusmano, Andrew JR Michigan Sta 8:34.41
5 Trusty, Andrew SR Malone 8:35.76
6 Wilkins, Mitchell FR Grand Valley 8:37.40
7 Trinh, Cameron SR Eastern Mich 8:39.23
8 Senf, Sean SR Illinois Sta 8:41.12
9 Carbajal, Luis JR Malone 8:43.13
10 Hammond, Steve SR Eastern Mich 8:44.80
11 Zoltek, Brenden JR Indiana Tech 8:45.24
12 Flores, Abel FR Eastern Mich 9:12.61
-- Wilk '14, Jeremy UNA DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
Big Meet Rec: B 14:10.08 2012 Dan Quigley, Missouri
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley State
14:04.40 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14:44.96 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hrezi, Mohamed UNA 14:05.01KPROV
2 Bradley, Bryce SO Grand Valley 14:12.36 PROV
3 Pence, Tyler JR Southern Ind 14:15.34 PROV
4 Morse, Tyler JR Illinois Sta 14:18.55 PROV
5 Lewandowski, Evan SR Wis.-Parksid 14:24.27 PROV
6 Barrett, Logan SR St. Joseph's 14:28.82 PROV
7 Stroede, Bryce SO Oakland 14:31.17 PROV
8 Knack, David JR Ashland 14:33.33 PROV
9 martin, nathan SR UNA 14:37.22 PROV
10 Schneider, Phil JR Colorado Min 14:37.22 PROV
11 Potes, Isaac JR Ashland 14:38.40 PROV
12 Panning, Zach FR Unagv 14:40.09 PROV
13 Guy, Josh SO Southern Ind 14:42.28 PROV
14 Selner, Brady SO Grand Valley 14:42.69 PROV
15 Southgate, Joey SO Saginaw Vall 14:42.83 PROV
16 May, Chris SO Grand Valley 14:43.93 PROV
17 Madrigal, David SR Michigan Sta 14:44.10 PROV
18 Cini, Chad JR Grand Valley 14:45.39
19 Williams, Nathanael SO Colorado Min 14:47.39
20 Dombi, Dylan FR Heidelberg 15:17.67
-- Peterson, Alan UNA DNF
Section 2
1 Ruiz, Clark FR Michigan Sta 14:42.71 PROV
2 Orndorf, Nate SO Grand Valley 14:46.60
3 Menard, Paxson SO Eastern Illi 14:47.80
4 Renberg, Nick JR UNA 14:48.11
5 Fresenko, Nick SR Malone 14:48.17
6 Meyer, Keith SO Siu-Edwardsv 14:48.43
7 Pengelly, Sean SO UNA 14:49.01
8 Miller, Nick JR Loyola (Ill. 14:51.28
9 Kelly, Sean FR Michigan Sta 14:51.86
10 Rosenbaum, Nathan SR Ohio Norther 14:58.83
11 VandeBunte, David Playmakers/N 15:00.79
12 Cox, Michael JR Oakland 15:02.45
13 Burbano, Marcelo FR Illinois Sta 15:04.14
14 Butler, John SR Hillsdale 15:05.47
15 Moore, Nick SR Siu-Edwardsv 15:08.79
16 Cushman, Brandon 6 UNA 15:10.72
17 Brown, Jake SO Loyola (Ill. 15:14.78
18 Yajima, Kousei SR Grand Valley 15:15.57
19 List, Mark SR Grand Valley 15:19.17
20 Bowman, Andrew FR Oakland 15:25.06
21 Moskalewski, Josh UNA 15:34.05
22 Jones, Jesse JR Mansfield 15:41.53
-- Smith, Kyle SR UNA DNF
-- Ziolko, Nathan SR Oakland DNF
Section 3
1 Dubnicka, Jake SO Wis.-Parksid 14:44.38 PROV
2 Blaylock, Brian FR St. Francis 14:49.11
3 Nowicki, Zachary SO Calvin 14:50.92
4 Montalvo, Omero SO St. Francis 14:52.28
5 Padesky, Luke JR Siu-Edwardsv 14:54.46
6 Anderson, Ethan JR Calvin 14:54.90
7 Santillo, Joey SO St. Francis 14:55.31
8 Lutz, Noah SO Southern Ind 14:56.28
9 Courtright, Jared UNA 14:56.40
10 Thorpe, Simon FR Unagv 14:56.42
11 Schueller, Adam JR Wis.-Milwauk 14:59.38
12 Tomkiewicz, Peter SO Grand Valley 15:02.12
13 Anderson, Jesse UNA 15:05.95
14 Horning, Vinnie SO Lake Erie 15:07.78
15 Sharnas, Trevor FR Grand Valley 15:09.06
16 Nolan, Trent SR Southern Ind 15:10.05
17 Carpenter, Jack FR Marquette 15:10.58
18 Singleton, Joseph FR Illinois Sta 15:10.72
19 Copi, Lucas JR Ferris State 15:13.16
20 Flores, Abel FR Eastern Mich 15:14.51
21 Gomoll, Nate SO Marquette 15:18.45
22 Paikowski, Vince SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:36.63
23 Madendorp, Greg JR Grand Valley 15:42.10
-- Molony, Brendan Playmakers E DNF
-- Anderson, Tyler JR Eastern Illi DNF
-- Machus, Hunter SO Notre Dame ( SCR
Section 4
1 Bruni, Gerrit JR Wis.-Milwauk 15:00.36
2 Mabe, Travis CU Golden Ea 15:00.67
3 Hays, Justin SO St. Joseph's 15:04.02
4 Reidsma, Simon JR Spring Arbor 15:08.38
5 Meitler, Jeff JR Calvin 15:10.44
6 Campbell, Patrick JR Marquette 15:10.97
7 Wyche, Irvin JR UNA 15:12.19
8 Mesnard, Brandon SR Ashland 15:13.04
9 Christensen, Nick SO Bellarmine 15:14.02
10 McCulloch, Michael SR Columbia Col 15:14.03
11 Denny, Jeffrey Elite Men's 15:14.13
12 Phillipose, Andrew FR Calvin 15:14.46
13 Cape, Brennan SO Columbia Col 15:15.74
14 Van Haitsma, Nathan SO Calvin 15:17.44
15 Ryan, Kevin FR Marquette 15:18.20
16 Johnson, Derrick JR Eastern Illi 15:18.38
17 Monroe, Addison FR Lock Haven 15:18.75
18 Richardson, Kyle JR Ferris State 15:18.96
19 Diltz, Alex SR Lock Haven 15:27.59
20 Davis, Johnny UNA 15:30.15
21 Nelson, Andrew SO UNA 15:37.64
22 Fetterman, Jacob SO Lock Haven 15:40.00
23 Nudelman, Lucas SO Eastern Illi 15:40.14
24 Ritter, Matthew FR Oakland 15:42.75
25 Delange, Tyler FR Oakland 15:48.30
Section 5
1 Daniel, Zach JR West Texas A 15:14.45
2 Barnett, Michael JR West Texas A 15:18.38
3 Jensen, Tyler SO Northwood (M 15:19.18
4 Anderson, Clyde UNA 15:20.11
5 Carter, Evan FR Hillsdale 15:20.55
6 Gingrich, Jonathan SR Calvin 15:20.81
7 Waraniak, Justin SR UNA 15:23.30
8 Wierenga, John SR Hillsdale 15:25.24
9 De Jong, Mark FR Calvin 15:27.80
10 Colby, Henry FR Lock Haven 15:28.13
11 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SO Calvin 15:31.60
12 Plantinga, Matthew SO Calvin 15:35.73
13 Nivison, Hunter FR Ferris State 15:40.21
14 Wilder, Stephen SR St. Francis 15:41.12
15 Davenport, Ethan FR Unagv 15:44.11
16 Haverdink, Noah SR Spring Arbor 15:45.08
17 Cohen, David Greater Milw 15:50.31
18 Garza, Dan SO Spring Arbor 15:53.48
19 Hernandez, Mateo FR St. Francis 16:11.65
20 Springer, Clayton FR Ferris State 16:30.29
21 Eiben, Nick SO Saginaw Vall 16:32.67
-- Hobbs, Marcus JR Indiana Tech SCR
Section 6
1 Schleder, Matthew SO West Texas A 15:32.09
2 Holshouser, Anthony FR Siu-Edwardsv 15:35.95
3 Degraeve, Matthew SO Oakland 15:37.99
4 Klebenow, Billy JR St. Francis 15:42.65
5 Richter, Benjamin FR McKendree 15:43.09
6 Ivins, Brandon JR St. Francis 15:51.02
7 Bredice, Cameron FR Davenport 15:51.29
8 Moench, Will SO Northwood (M 15:55.52
9 Dippel, Matt JR Northwood (M 15:57.81
10 Pollock, Lovice SR Bellarmine 16:00.38
11 Wehner, Zach FR Marquette 16:03.10
12 Comden, Sam SO Spring Arbor 16:07.36
13 Kean, Thomas SO Saginaw Vall 16:09.02
14 McLemore, William FR McKendree 16:12.98
15 Hulbert, Douglas SR Ferris State 16:17.53
16 Blose, Clayton SR Lock Haven 16:17.55
17 Lake, Noah SO Notre Dame ( 16:20.11
18 Mattson, Ryan FR Michigan Tec 16:23.61
19 Neu, Tyler SO Spring Arbor 16:27.93
20 Babinec, Tyler JR Spring Arbor 16:30.06

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.83 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 8.00QPROV
2 Rippon, Niklas SR VfL Sindelfi 8.19QPROV
3 KirkmanBey, Marcell SR Marquette 8.50
4 Young, Robert UNA 8.55
5 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 8.76
6 Marceta, Nebojsa FR Oakland 8.93
7 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 9.22
-- Lindsey, Bryce JR Eastern Mich SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Owens, Elijha SR Ashland 8.04QPROV
2 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.14QPROV
3 Trevor, Daniel SR Eastern Illi 8.34
4 Vandersyde, Kyle SO Northwood (M 8.61
5 Terry, Allen FR UNA 8.72
6 Foster, Antonio JR Illinois Sta 8.81
7 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 9.07
-- Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 8.13QPROV
2 McCampbell, Nicholas SR UNA 8.23QPROV
3 Comar, Waquiem SR Ashland 8.30
4 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi SO St. Joseph's 8.54
5 Mudd, Andrew SO Saginaw Vall 8.76
6 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes 8.76
7 Householder, Cory SR Eastern Illi 9.07
-- Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Jordan SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.23QPROV
2 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 8.41Q
3 Holstege, Erik SR Calvin 8.45
4 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 8.54
5 Brown, Tre SO Oakland 8.64
6 Kolb, Christian JR Eastern Illi 8.83
-- Rose, Robert JR Indiana Tech DNF
-- Bohler, Shawn JR Wis.-Milwauk SCR
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Hickman, Gary FR Grand Valley 8.18QPROV
2 Frens, Sam SR Davenport 8.27QPROV
3 Piper, John SO Eastern Illi 8.36
4 Agaja, Olusegun SR Notre Dame ( 8.44
5 Jackson, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 8.49
6 Kaluza, Bobby FR Siu-Edwardsv 8.58
7 Bobek, Nicholas JR Oakland 8.97
8 Fisch, Kevin SR Illinois Sta 8.99

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.83 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Owens, Elijha SR Ashland 7.86 AUTO
2 McCampbell, Nicholas SR UNA 7.96 PROV
3 Schmidt, Jordan SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.08 PROV
4 Hickman, Gary FR Grand Valley 8.14 PROV
5 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.15 PROV
6 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 8.16 PROV
7 Rippon, Niklas SR VfL Sindelfi 8.25 PROV
8 Frens, Sam SR Davenport 8.37
9 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 8.52

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Ratomski, Hewlett, Orr, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013 , Grand Valley State
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:11.53 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:17.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:11.11 AUTO
1) Rose, Robert JR 2) Broaden, John JR
3) Woods, Deshawn SO 4) Hester, John JR
2 Central Missouri 'A' 3:11.59 PROV
1) Granillo, Osvaldo SO 2) Jones, Marquis JR
3) Lockhart, Michael JR 4) Loch, Kellin JR
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:13.53 PROV
1) Schmidt, Jordan SR 2) Becker, Kyle FR
3) Johnson, Davontae JR 4) Johnson, Marquis JR
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:13.88 PROV
1) Pung, Daniel JR 2) Brock, Brent SR
3) Burnett, TJ SO 4) Wells, Sean JR
5 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:14.56 PROV
1) Rozier, Ian SO 2) Hoch, Garrett SR
3) Lanahan, Michael SO 4) Weaver, Patrick SO
Section 2
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:17.67
1) Haines, Zakary JR 2) Miles, Joshua FR
3) Anderson, Torin SO 4) Muessig, Dominic SO
2 Aquinas 'A' 3:17.78
1) Bordeaux, Ray SR 2) Johnson, Tyler SO
3) Williams, Dionte SO 4) Teachout, Caleb SR
3 Trine 'A' 3:18.62
1) Markley, Zach FR 2) Fimreite, Luke JR
3) Leopold, Jacob SO 4) Bourdo, Tyler SR
4 Central Missouri 'B' 3:20.37
1) Lowe, Corbin FR 2) Randle, Jacob FR
3) McCarthy, Shane SR 4) McDonald, Omari SO
5 Lake Erie 'A' 3:20.74
1) Sensabaugh, Jordan FR 2) Kemer, Andrew JR
3) Hemphill, Keith SO 4) Havrilla, Brian JR
6 Illinois State 'A' 3:22.01
1) Rippel, Tyler JR 2) Hatton, Kyle FR
3) Lafayette, Jonathan FR 4) Curnock, David FR

Men High Jump Open
================================================================================
Progression: 1.95m, 1.99m, 2.03m, 2.07m, 2.11m, 2.14m, 2.17m
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.04m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brooks, Tori JR Davenport 2.20m AUTO 7-02.50
2 James, Trevor SR Wis.-Milwauk 2.14m PROV 7-00.25
3 Valdez, Robert SO Lake Superio 2.11m PROV 6-11.00
4 Bean, Brandon SO Grand Valley 2.11m PROV 6-11.00
5 Northrup, Riley UNA 2.07m PROV 6-09.50
5 Postwaite, Joseph SR Lake Erie 2.07m PROV 6-09.50
7 Chappell, Trent SR Grand Valley 2.07m PROV 6-09.50
8 O'Shea, James JR Eastern Mich 2.03m 6-08.00
8 Lloyd, Kenneth SO Vincennes 2.03m 6-08.00
10 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes 2.03m 6-08.00
10 Richardson, Gerald JR Siena Height 2.03m 6-08.00
12 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height 1.99m 6-06.25
12 Pozolinski, Brett JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.99m 6-06.25
12 Goynes, Tre' JR Siena Height 1.99m 6-06.25
15 Sanders, Frank SR Saginaw Vall 1.99m 6-06.25
16 DeJaegher, Jacob SR Illinois Sta 1.99m 6-06.25
16 Charalambous, George SR Central Miss 1.99m 6-06.25
18 King, Aviance SR Eastern Illi 1.95m 6-04.75
-- Zeman, Logan FR Illinois Sta NH

Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
Both Men's pits must use same progressions.
Flight one will be on the UCS Pit. Flight two on the GILL Pit.
4.23m, 4.38m, 4.53m, 4.68m, 4.83m, 4.98m, 5.08m, 5.18m, 5.28m
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Cole SO Central Miss 5.08m PROV 16-08.00
2 Depalma, Richard JR Siena Height 4.98m PROV 16-04.00
3 Pavelonis, Chase SR Illinois Sta 4.98m PROV 16-04.00
4 Gordon, Eric JR Eastern Illi 4.98m PROV 16-04.00
5 leaders, matt SR UNA 4.83m PROV 15-10.00
6 Fisch, Kevin SR Illinois Sta 4.68m PROV 15-04.25
7 Riley, Patrick FR Illinois Sta 4.53m 14-10.25
8 Krause, Elliott FR Eastern Illi 4.23m 13-10.50
Flight 2
1 Olszewski, Andrew JR Grand Valley 4.53m 14-10.25
2 Fisch, Patrick SO Grand Valley 4.53m 14-10.25
3 Wagner, Sam FR Grand Valley 4.53m 14-10.25
3 Stites, Dylan SR Eastern Mich 4.53m 14-10.25
5 Lara, Brett FR Eastern Mich 4.38m 14-04.50
6 Fast, Alex FR Grand Valley 4.38m 14-04.50
7 Kennedy, Trey FR Vincennes 4.38m 14-04.50
-- Kaplan, John JR Marquette NH
-- Wesolek, Nate FR Unagv NH

Men Long Jump Open
================================================================================
WEST Pit
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley State
7.58m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Charalambous, George SR Central Miss 6.91m 22-08.00
2 Hartzell, Steven SR Illinois Sta 6.73m 22-01.00
3 Ferrell, Reggie SO Michigan Sta 6.66m 21-10.25
4 Alimissis, Demetri JR Illinois Sta 6.62m 21-08.75
5 Denson, Djdade FR Marquette 6.49m 21-03.50
6 Williams, Kendall SO Eastern Illi 6.46m 21-02.50
7 McManis, Davion FR Eastern Illi 6.46m 21-02.50
8 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 6.43m 21-01.25
9 Fullerton, Aaron SO Eastern Illi 6.03m 19-09.50
10 McCrite, Alex FR McKendree 5.61m 18-05.00
-- Diggins, Travon SO Illinois Sta FOUL

Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================================
WEST Pit
40' Wood Board
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Big Meet Rec: B 15.04m 2010 Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley State
15.47m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.28m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Freeman, Julien FR Lock Haven 13.65m 44-09.50
2 Brun, Henry UNA 13.50m 44-03.50
3 Zuluaga, Camilo SR Siena Height 13.41m 44-00.00
4 Gardner, Ernest JR Illinois Sta 13.34m 43-09.25
5 Denson, Djdade FR Marquette 13.24m 43-05.25
6 Montgomery, Ben FR Illinois Sta 13.14m 43-01.50
7 Fischre, Chris JR Eastern Mich 13.06m 42-10.25
8 McDermott, Jon FR Illinois Sta 12.90m 42-04.00

Men Shot Put Open
================================================================================
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Williams, Keith JR Eastern Mich 16.36m AUTO 53-08.25
2 Levering, Quinn SO Eastern Mich 16.31m AUTO 53-06.25
3 Gjokaj, Vinny SO Michigan Sta 16.24m AUTO 53-03.50
4 Mahin, Jacob SO Central Miss 16.24m AUTO 53-03.50
5 Kittridge, Riley SO Eastern Illi 16.05m AUTO 52-08.00
6 Norman, Riley FR Michigan Sta 15.68m AUTO 51-05.50
7 Bennett, Jake JR Michigan Sta 15.12m AUTO 49-07.25
8 Hierholzer, Mike FR Eastern Mich 14.76m AUTO 48-05.25
9 Garretson, Evan FR Illinois Sta 14.69m AUTO 48-02.50
10 Chapman, Zane JR Eastern Illi 14.42m AUTO 47-03.75
11 Jean, Michael SO Eastern Illi 12.61m AUTO 41-04.50
12 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 12.38m AUTO 40-07.50

Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================================
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst, Grand Valley State
20.99m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.19m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Heim, Jake JR Lock Haven 17.81m PROV 58-05.25
2 Johansson, David SR Eastern Illi 17.36m PROV 56-11.50
3 Beals, Brice JR Lock Haven 17.36m PROV 56-11.50
4 Williams, Keith JR Eastern Mich 17.34m PROV 56-10.75
5 Wentz, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 16.87m 55-04.25
6 Chapman, Zane JR Eastern Illi 16.55m 54-03.75
7 Werner, Jimmy JR Lock Haven 16.32m 53-06.50
8 Jensen, Garrett JR Eastern Illi 15.53m 50-11.50
9 Jean, Michael SO Eastern Illi 14.86m 48-09.00
10 Kittridge, Riley SO Eastern Illi 14.61m 47-11.25
Flight 2
1 Donson, Blake JR Grand Valley 19.80m PROV 64-11.50
2 Taylor, Mack SR Ashland 19.70m PROV 64-07.75
3 Norman, Riley FR Michigan Sta 19.23m PROV 63-01.25
4 Moon, Mike SO Grand Valley 19.00m PROV 62-04.00
5 Kostrzewa, Connor JR Michigan Sta 18.97m PROV 62-03.00
6 Cashner, Colin SR Detroit 18.88m PROV 61-11.50
7 lewis, eric SR UNA 18.19m PROV 59-08.25
8 Block, Greg SR Siu-Edwardsv 18.06m PROV 59-03.00
-- Gjokaj, Vinny SO Michigan Sta FOUL

Men Long Jump Invite
================================================================================
WEST Pit
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley State
7.58m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ward, Laderrick SR Siu-Edwardsv 7.58mKAUTO 24-10.50
2 Thomas, Isaiah SO Vincennes 7.51m PROV 24-07.75
3 McGee, Gerald FR Grand Valley 7.20m PROV 23-07.50
4 Harvey, Julian SO Siu-Edwardsv 7.09m PROV 23-03.25
5 Brock, Brent SR Grand Valley 7.00m 22-11.75
6 Howe, Logan JR Grand Valley 6.85m 22-05.75
7 Fraeyman, Nathan SR Grand Valley 6.82m 22-04.50
8 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 6.77m 22-02.50
9 Dewberry, Aaron SR Eastern Mich 6.60m 21-08.00

Men Triple Jump Invite
================================================================================
EAST Pit
42' Wood Board
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Big Meet Rec: B 15.04m 2010 Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley State
15.47m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.28m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dillon, Aaron JR Wis.-Milwauk 14.71m PROV 48-03.25
2 Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall 14.26m 46-09.50
3 Wilchcombe, Jeremy JR Northwood (M 14.22m 46-08.00
4 Nesbitt, Samora SO Grand Valley 13.96m 45-09.75
5 Williams, Kendall SO Eastern Illi 13.66m 44-09.75
6 Olaiya, Toba FR Cardinal Str 13.60m 44-07.50
7 Histrov, Mladen SO Siu-Edwardsv 13.50m 44-03.50
8 Fifer, Tyler SR Ohio Dominic 13.19m 43-03.25
-- Kennebrew, Aaron SO Illinois Sta FOUL

Men Shot Put Invite
================================================================================
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
18.56m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.77m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 James, Antonio SR Michigan Sta 18.66m AUTO 61-02.75
2 Saikalis, Chris SO Grand Valley 17.79m PROV 58-04.50
3 Aebersold, Gauge 5 UNA 17.49m PROV 57-04.75
4 Dieck, Justin SO Lake Superio 17.07m PROV 56-00.00
5 Talk, Elijah FR Ashland 17.07m PROV 56-00.00
6 Vitella, Gino JR Oakland 16.86m PROV 55-03.75
7 Papay, Zac SR Ashland 16.78m PROV 55-00.75
8 Harris, Travis JR Eastern Mich 16.77m PROV 55-00.25
9 Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley 16.11m PROV 52-10.25

Men Weight Throw Invite
================================================================================
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst, Grand Valley State
20.99m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.19m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 James, Antonio SR Michigan Sta 21.96m AUTO 72-00.75
2 Ball, Zac SR Ashland 21.60m AUTO 70-10.50
3 Conklin, Jared SR Ashland 21.02m AUTO 68-11.75
4 Jones, Anthony JR Eastern Mich 20.80m PROV 68-03.00
5 Raynor, Caniggia JR Central Miss 20.32m PROV 66-08.00
6 Campbell, Bryn SO Ashland 20.00m PROV 65-07.50
7 Lechner, Jay JR Grand Valley 19.96m PROV 65-06.00
8 Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley 19.86m PROV 65-02.00
9 Crayon, Jordan SO Ashland 18.31m PROV 60-01.00



Feb 14 Results

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.83Q
2 Davis, D'Mya SO Grand Valley 7.94
3 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 7.95
4 Okonkwo, Anuli JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.06
5 Perkins, Danielle SR St. Joseph's 8.10
6 Jennings, Arnesha JR Oakland 8.26
7 Walker, Myk'a SO Cuyahoga CC 8.47
8 Williams, Tierra SO Saginaw Vall 8.51
9 Wilson, Keara FR Saginaw Vall 8.55
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. 7.84Q
2 Roby, Meghan FR Bellarmine 7.93
3 Jungersten, Sara FR Davenport 8.13
4 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa SR Loyola (Ill. 8.23
5 Wheeler, Summer FR Murray State 8.26
6 Knight, Leeanna FR St. Joseph's 8.45
7 Geemes, Tiara FR Cornerstone 8.60
-- Bush, Imani SO Wayne St. SCR
-- Balls, Kimberly JR Saginaw Vall SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.75Q
2 Johnson, Cidnei JR Bellarmine 7.86
3 Chambliss, Kristina SO Cardinal Str 8.17
4 Washpun, Kiera FR Loyola (Ill. 8.29
5 Johnston, Laura SO Oakland 8.40
6 Murphy, Erin SR UNA 8.40
-- Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone SCR
-- Johnson, Kierra SO Wayne St. SCR
-- Harper, Airrica SO Vincennes SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.91Q
2 Mack, Candice JR Oakland 7.91
3 Dixon, CherRay SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.03
4 Ridder, Mycah FR Spring Arbor 8.22
5 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 8.25
6 Davis, Mallory SO Spring Arbor 8.60
-- Jefferson, Kendell FR Oakland SCR
-- Ingram, D'Asia FR Davenport SCR
-- Johnson, Dashana FR Vincennes SCR
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.86Q
2 Yocum, Victoria SO Murray State 8.03
3 Novacek, Kate SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.07
4 Hofmann, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 8.21
5 Dinneen, Brianna FR Unagv 8.25
6 McGee, Azuree FR Cuyahoga CC 8.52
-- Smith, Domonique SO Saginaw Vall SCR
-- Skinner, Rachel SO Cornerstone SCR
-- Wilson, Jewel FR Wayne St. SCR
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Caston, LaDonna JR Siu-Edwardsv 7.69QPROV
2 Kuss, Krista JR Loyola (Ill. 7.85
3 McCammon, Taylor FR Murray State 8.03
4 Ruffin, Diajah SO Western Mich 8.09
5 Hill, Jayda FR McKendree 8.21
6 Tepp, Payton SO Cardinal Str 8.24
7 Jonen, Lauren JR UNA 8.34
8 Davis, Ebony FR Cuyahoga CC 8.80
-- kelley, derriana FR Macomb CC SCR
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Brittany FR Siu-Edwardsv 7.70QPROV
2 Wirtz, Brittni SR Northern Mic 7.76q
3 Linton, Lacresha FR Siu-Edwardsv 7.97
4 Moran, Ashlee FR Hillsdale 8.14
5 Wrocklage, Olivia SR Bellarmine 8.18
6 Williams, Bria SO Saginaw Vall 8.27
7 Mata, Jasmine SO Lake Superio 8.29
8 Turner, Dana FR Northwood (M 8.32
9 Brice, Olivia FR Murray State 8.75
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Moody, Jenna FR St. Francis 7.76Q
2 Rodgers, Deja FR Murray State 7.90
3 Young, Kara FR Northwood (M 7.97
4 Harper, Alisha FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.11
5 McNeely, Morgan SO Murray State 8.14
6 Brown, Lashawntiana SO McKendree 8.23
7 Luurtsema, Amanda SO Spring Arbor 8.30
8 Kozlowski, Alessandra JR Grand Valley 8.37
9 Tardani, Renee SO UNA 8.83

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Thomas, Brittany FR Siu-Edwardsv 7.69 PROV
2 Caston, LaDonna JR Siu-Edwardsv 7.70 PROV
3 Wirtz, Brittni SR Northern Mic 7.75
4 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.76
5 Moody, Jenna FR St. Francis 7.76
6 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.78
7 Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. 7.84
8 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.86
9 Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.98

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley State
24.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Duncan, Alexis FR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. 24.84 PROV
2 Franklin, Kalena UNA 24.85 PROV
3 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 25.03 PROV
4 Johnson, Cidnei JR Bellarmine 25.71
5 Hewett, Sherice SR Wis.-Milwauk 25.82
-- Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley SCR
Section 2
1 Thomas, Brittany FR Siu-Edwardsv 24.98 PROV
2 Roby, Meghan FR Bellarmine 25.10
3 Mack, Candice JR Oakland 25.25
4 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 25.75
5 Shaw, LaShea SR Murray State 26.29
-- Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley SCR
Section 3
1 Novacek, Kate SO Wis.-Milwauk 25.80
2 Kinney, Jade SR Loyola (Ill. 25.81
3 Wrocklage, Olivia SR Bellarmine 25.87
4 Borgman, Molly FR Unagv 27.80
-- Benson, Sarah SO Hillsdale SCR
-- Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M SCR
Section 4
1 Balls, Kimberly JR Saginaw Vall 25.91
2 SanCartier, Serena SR Oakland 25.96
3 Dike, Maryann JR Ohio Dominic 26.33
4 Mata, Jasmine SO Lake Superio 27.17
-- Smith, Domonique SO Saginaw Vall SCR
-- Dinneen, Brianna FR Unagv SCR
Section 5
1 Young, Kara FR Northwood (M 25.66
2 Linton, Lacresha FR Siu-Edwardsv 26.04
3 Garner, Michelle JR Wis.-Milwauk 26.05
4 McNeely, Morgan SO Murray State 26.93
5 Luurtsema, Amanda SO Spring Arbor 26.99
-- Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone SCR
Section 6
1 Harper, Alisha FR Wis.-Milwauk 25.80
2 Jungersten, Sara FR Davenport 26.21
3 Bolden, Davonne FR Western Mich 26.33
4 Moran, Ashlee FR Hillsdale 26.52
5 Perkins, Danielle SR St. Joseph's 26.62
6 Dentzman, Nicole SO McKendree 27.38
Section 7
1 Hofmann, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 26.05
2 Powell, Devyn FR Saginaw Vall 26.40
3 Cain, Chandler FR Bellarmine 26.54
4 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa SR Loyola (Ill. 26.74
5 Tepp, Payton SO Cardinal Str 26.78
-- Harper, Airrica SO Vincennes SCR
Section 8
1 Jonen, Lauren JR UNA 26.41
2 Ruffin, Diajah SO Western Mich 26.64
3 Chambliss, Kristina SO Cardinal Str 26.79
4 kelley, derriana FR Macomb CC 26.88
5 Walker, Myk'a SO Cuyahoga CC 28.31
-- Johnson, Kierra SO Wayne St. SCR
Section 9
1 Flint, Jillian FR Oakland 26.76
2 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 26.89
3 Washpun, Kiera FR Loyola (Ill. 27.05
4 Hurley, Jessica SO Hillsdale 27.18
5 Szewczak, Samantha SO Lock Haven 27.38
-- Byron, Elise SO Hillsdale SCR
Section 10
1 Lige, Keyera SO Western Mich 26.52
2 Higgins, Kristen FR Murray State 26.81
3 Murphy, Erin SR UNA 27.03
4 Barshinger, Cassidy FR Lock Haven 27.66
5 Davis, D'Mya SO Grand Valley 27.70
-- Hill, Jayda FR McKendree SCR
Section 11
1 Klercker, Katie FR Lock Haven 27.01
2 Brown, Lashawntiana SO McKendree 27.75
-- Julian, Payton SO Wayne St. SCR
-- McCammon, Taylor FR Murray State SCR
-- Kollien, Christina SO Wayne St. SCR
-- Ingram, D'Asia FR Davenport SCR
Section 12
1 Bowman, Mollie FR McKendree 27.33
2 Ridder, Mycah FR Spring Arbor 27.64
3 Lambert, Alexis SO St. Francis 28.03
4 Davis, Mallory SO Spring Arbor 29.06
5 Davis, Dayanna FR Cuyahoga CC 31.97
-- MacDonald, Hayley SO Oakland SCR
Section 13
1 Mason, LaToyah FR St. Francis 28.21
2 Lichtman, Jennifer JR Spring Arbor 28.28
3 Geemes, Tiara FR Cornerstone 28.63
4 Nuetzmann, Mary SR St. Francis 30.31
-- McGee, Azuree FR Cuyahoga CC SCR
-- Tardani, Renee SO UNA SCR
Section 14
1 Miedema, Sammy FR Davenport 28.62
2 Risley, Jessica SR St. Francis 29.03
3 Bray, Keyaira FR Cuyahoga CC 29.27
4 Loyd, Danielle FR Western Mich 29.60
5 Fuchs, Alyn FR Lock Haven 29.82
-- Riley, Emily FR Davenport SCR

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley State
54.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.11 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Rawson, Rachel SR Bellarmine SCR
-- Jones, Meghan SR Bellarmine SCR
Section 1
1 Stearns, Rebecca JR Loyola (Ill. 57.87
-- Carr, Dazmonique SO Wayne St. SCR
-- Rodney, Brady FR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Terry, Brittany JR Grand Valley SCR
Section 2
1 Veneklase, Alli SR Davenport 58.27
2 O'Connell, Jessica FR Grand Valley 58.75
3 Hicks, Kylie FR Grand Valley 58.92
4 Dike, Maryann JR Ohio Dominic 59.27
-- Ellis, Leah SO Wayne St. SCR
Section 3
1 Powell, Devyn FR Saginaw Vall 58.87
-- Murray, Brigid SR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Wiggins, Tiara FR Unagv SCR
Section 4
1 Hurley, Jessica SO Hillsdale 59.39
2 Sterling, Sydney SO Oakland 1:00.03
3 Adcock, Taylor SO Murray State 1:00.05
4 Pryce, Ashley FR Lake Erie 1:01.36
5 Johnson, Dashana FR Vincennes 1:02.73
-- Byron, Elise SO Hillsdale SCR
Section 5
1 Jonen, Lauren JR UNA 58.84
2 Lige, Keyera SO Western Mich 58.93
3 Myler, Mallory SO Western Mich 59.44
4 Wise, Hanna SO Vincennes 59.49
5 Schnabel, Amanda FR Bellarmine 1:00.95
-- Yocum, Victoria SO Murray State SCR
Section 6
1 Bolden, Davonne FR Western Mich 59.55
2 Asel-Templin, Darci JR Northwood (M 59.73
3 Cain, Chandler FR Bellarmine 1:00.10
4 Murphy, Erin SR UNA 1:00.39
5 Johnson, Heather FR Unagv 1:00.47
6 Kozlowski, Alessandra JR Grand Valley 1:04.53
Section 7
1 McNeely, Morgan SO Murray State 1:01.51
2 Brennan, Elizabeth SR Lock Haven 1:01.99
3 Meier, Alex JR St. Joseph's 1:02.30
4 Barshinger, Cassidy FR Lock Haven 1:02.40
5 Petras, Marleigh FR Cardinal Str 1:02.53
6 Girardot, Elizabeth JR Oakland 1:08.87
Section 8
1 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 1:00.25
2 Wheeler, Summer FR Murray State 1:00.54
3 Koenigsknecht, Andrea FR Oakland 1:01.59
4 Race, Sydney SO Bellarmine 1:01.70
5 Dentzman, Nicole SO McKendree 1:04.27
-- Arnouts, Madison FR Northwood (M SCR
Section 9
1 Feldpausch, Savanah FR Saginaw Vall 1:02.44
2 Christoson, Megan FR Saginaw Vall 1:02.94
3 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 1:04.10
4 Strasser, Carolinne SR Lake Superio 1:04.35
5 Murray, Ciara SO Loyola (Ill. 1:05.68
Section 10
1 Lambert, Alexis SO St. Francis 1:03.51
2 Zwoll, Gabrielle FR St. Joseph's 1:03.65
3 Risley, Jessica SR St. Francis 1:03.80
4 Miedema, Sammy FR Davenport 1:04.38
5 Walker, Myk'a SO Cuyahoga CC 1:05.12
Section 11
1 Klercker, Katie FR Lock Haven 1:02.39
2 Mason, LaToyah FR St. Francis 1:03.61
3 Higgs, Molly SO Vincennes 1:05.10
4 Rodgers, Deja FR Murray State 1:06.26
5 Lehman, Mary JR Spring Arbor 1:06.46
-- Edeko, Isi SO St. Francis SCR
Section 12
1 Bell, Nautica SO Cuyahoga CC 1:05.72
2 Wells, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 1:06.23
3 Ditzhazy, Brittany SO Spring Arbor 1:08.70
-- Johnson, Jasmine SR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
-- Bindel, Sarah FR Murray State SCR
-- Matthews, Kassidy FR Lake Superio SCR
Section 13
1 Siebert, Kimmy JR Murray State 1:04.95
2 Bosley, Sidney SO Concordia (M 1:05.44
3 Bricker, Holly FR Spring Arbor 1:06.60
4 Nuetzmann, Mary SR St. Francis 1:08.26
5 McLean, Olivia FR Oakland 1:08.42
6 Glanda, Briana FR Oakland 1:08.70
Section 14
1 Van Dyke, Mairi FR Saginaw Vall 1:02.57
2 Bent, Melaina FR Concordia (M 1:07.91
3 Mathews, Elizabeth FR Concordia (M 1:08.26
4 Brice, Olivia FR Murray State 1:10.61
5 McGee, Azuree FR Cuyahoga CC 1:10.91
6 Riley, Kelsey SO Concordia (M 1:11.56

Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
2:09.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:15.44 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Walters, Rachel FR Unagv 2:14.77 PROV
2 Graham, Rhemecka SR West Texas A 2:15.50
3 Goatee, TaPring SO Vincennes 2:17.49
4 Michaelson, Audrey SO Loyola (Ill. 2:17.68
5 Rodriguez, Kaitlin FR West Texas A 2:17.82
6 Magnuson, Hannah JR Loyola (Ill. 2:18.11
7 Gibbens, Allison SR Edinboro 2:18.17
8 Callaghan, Brooke UNA 2:18.88
9 Bond, Rebekkah FR Edinboro 2:27.93
-- Weston, Tia SO Murray State SCR
Section 2
1 Bloch, Cassie FR Loyola (Ill. 2:18.22
2 Bendewald, Rachel FR Grand Valley 2:18.25
3 Stanley, Lydia SO Oakland 2:18.51
4 Klynstra, Jenna FR Grand Valley 2:18.53
5 Burnup, Carly FR Unagv 2:18.90
6 Albaugh, Shena JR Hillsdale 2:19.64
7 Musk, Flannery SR Bellarmine 2:20.72
8 Tomlin, Alicia FR UNA 2:23.49
9 Johnson, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:25.60
-- Watts, Hannah FR Hillsdale SCR
Section 3
1 Wrey, Mia SO Loyola (Ill. 2:17.67
2 Johnson, Karis SO McKendree 2:18.10
3 Meads, Sophie FR Loyola (Ill. 2:20.18
4 Veneklase, Alli SR Davenport 2:20.45
5 Kravitz, Katie SR Lock Haven 2:20.70
6 Laabs, Jessica FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:20.98
7 Wilson, Raeven SO Murray State 2:21.83
8 Pattin, Natalie SR Murray State 2:26.40
9 Sikorski, Francesca SO Siu-Edwardsv 2:28.27
10 Knaus, Claire SO Loyola (Ill. 2:31.58
-- Rawson, Rachel SR Bellarmine SCR
-- McKenna, Jennifer SO Northwood (M SCR
Section 4
1 Knott, Ashlee FR St. Francis 2:18.60
2 Hester, Ali JR Murray State 2:18.73
3 Schuster, Sarah FR Bellarmine 2:20.23
4 Hamilton, Ashley JR Ferris State 2:20.49
5 Zuber, Sam FR Bellarmine 2:20.84
6 Griffin, Emani FR Murray State 2:21.78
7 Jameson, Brooke JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:21.95
8 Kuiper, Paula SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:22.67
9 Homfeld, Tara JR Davenport 2:22.83
10 Reibel, Olivia JR Bellarmine 2:37.63
-- Frith, Emily SR Bellarmine SCR
-- Haritos, Anna FR UNA SCR
Section 5
1 Evers, Makenzie FR UNA 2:20.53
2 Riest, Joy FR Cornerstone 2:20.54
3 O'Shea, Kelly FR Vincennes 2:20.70
4 Grace, Taylor FR Western Mich 2:21.02
5 Cunningham, Christine SR McKendree 2:21.21
6 Ackermann, Christine JR McKendree 2:21.57
7 Bronkema, Kaitlyn JR Cornerstone 2:22.26
8 Crosson, Catherine FR St. Francis 2:22.31
9 Carr, Rachel FR Lock Haven 2:26.16
10 Caithamer, Julia SO St. Francis 2:27.27
-- Barla, Justine FR UNA DNF
-- Coryell, Cathy SO Cornerstone SCR
Section 6
1 Emerick, Molly FR Ferris State 2:21.76
2 Gephart, Trinity FR Ohio Dominic 2:22.83
3 Stepanski, Paige JR Saginaw Vall 2:23.09
4 Herron, Atiyyah SO Cuyahoga CC 2:23.43
5 Sandel, Cady JR Saginaw Vall 2:25.13
6 Boyle, Allison JR St. Joseph's 2:25.52
7 Becker, Kieren FR Northern Mic 2:25.75
8 Conrad, Ally JR Bellarmine 2:26.46
9 Churchill, Clara FR Northern Mic 2:27.05
10 Devereaux, Jalyn FR Ohio Dominic 2:28.13
11 Cudnowski, Thea SR UNA 2:29.69
12 Lopez, Lesley FR St. Francis 2:30.70
Section 7
1 Davis, Lina FR Saginaw Vall 2:23.72
2 Rabe, Ally FR Cornerstone 2:23.77
3 Leamer, Sara FR Cuyahoga CC 2:26.91
4 Duguid, Lizzy FR Lock Haven 2:27.59
5 Passino, Hannah SO Lake Superio 2:32.19
6 Petersen, Shelby SO Macomb CC 2:32.35
7 Schmidtendorff, Alicia FR Spring Arbor 2:33.21
8 Gahagan, Breanna FR Vincennes 2:35.23
9 Sawgle, Morgan FR Lake Superio 2:37.34
10 Joiner, Meagan SR Oakland 2:37.64
11 Peabody, Rachael FR Lake Superio 2:42.60
12 Devine, Brianna SO Spring Arbor 2:46.75
Section 8
1 Beverly, Caleigh FR St. Francis 2:27.73
2 Bischer, Sidney JR Saginaw Vall 2:33.11
3 Coffell, Jennifer SO Spring Arbor 2:33.44
4 Richardson, McKenzie FR Lake Superio 2:35.87
5 Leggett, Rachel FR Lake Superio 2:37.41
6 Foell, Laurel FR Northwood (M 2:37.65
7 Marsh, Kaitlyn SO Northwood (M 2:41.64
8 Dvorak, Diana FR Spring Arbor 2:42.31
9 Broekema, Kelsey FR Spring Arbor 2:45.98
10 Fowler, Katherine FR Concordia (M 3:14.85
11 Budop, Rachelle SO Spring Arbor 3:20.22
-- Beck, Megan FR Spring Arbor SCR

Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
4:49.69 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:00.30 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Guarner, Mireia JR West Texas A 5:02.84
2 Keur, Karli JR Oakland 5:03.98
3 Cliff, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 5:07.70
4 Carroll, Caitlin FR Bellarmine 5:13.05
5 Work, Alison JR Grand Valley 5:14.02
6 Smith, Taylor JR Grand Valley 5:15.07
-- Grimes, Emma SR UNA SCR
-- Chester, Jordan SR Grand Valley SCR
-- Stuenkel, Sydney JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Bohn, Brittany JR Murray State SCR
-- Frith, Emily SR Bellarmine SCR
-- Winchester, Allyson SR Grand Valley SCR
-- Gilmore, Emma JR Murray State SCR
-- King, Brianna FR Grand Valley SCR
Section 2
1 Kostielney, Mary FR Unagv 5:06.15
2 Petrusson, Holly FR UNA 5:06.42
3 Reagle, Amanda FR Hillsdale 5:09.16
4 Korir, Vallery FR Murray State 5:10.15
5 LaViste, Ericka JR Loyola (Ill. 5:10.34
6 Fleischmann, Morgan FR UNA 5:10.79
7 Tremaine, Audrey JR Cornerstone 5:11.74
8 Humphrey, Samantha SO Ferris State 5:12.02
9 Elmer, Sydney FR UNA 5:14.95
10 Oliver, Abbie SR Murray State 5:16.64
11 Kettle, Lauren SR UNA 5:18.05
12 Figurski, Raychel JR Western Mich 5:18.34
13 Weingartz, Kailey SO Macomb CC 5:19.39
14 McLaughlin, Marta FR Unagv 5:27.04
-- Laabs, Jessica FR Wis.-Milwauk SCR
Section 3
1 Crone, Erin FR Bellarmine 5:14.10
2 Hatch, Emma FR Loyola (Ill. 5:16.06
3 Krause, Leah JR Murray State 5:16.62
4 Inyart, Hannah SR McKendree 5:17.46
5 Bridgewater, Morgan SO Oakland 5:19.22
6 Brown, Nicole JR Ohio Dominic 5:20.56
7 Smith, Meagan FR Murray State 5:21.29
8 Grogan, Caroline FR Murray State 5:22.81
9 King, Conradette JR Siu-Edwardsv 5:24.32
10 McKee, Erin FR UNA 5:28.79
11 Paisley, Karyn FR McKendree 5:29.60
12 McGinn, Allison JR UNA 5:31.23
13 Thate, Jacquelyn JR Murray State 5:35.91
-- Riest, Joy FR Cornerstone DNF
-- Montgomery, Julia JR Columbia Col SCR
Section 4
1 Coryell, Cathy SO Cornerstone 5:23.06
2 O'Shea, Kelly FR Vincennes 5:28.43
3 Dishman, Shelbi FR Bellarmine 5:29.31
4 Priddy, Rebekah FR Murray State 5:30.70
5 Paschall, Heatherly JR Murray State 5:31.20
6 Johnston, Stephanie FR Concordia (M 5:31.43
7 Flaherty, Emily FR Murray State 5:31.89
8 Labert, Morgan FR Spring Arbor 5:35.36
9 Smith, Kayla SR Ferris State 5:37.82
10 Thayer, Kate FR Northern Mic 5:39.17
11 Koskinen, Paige JR Ferris State 5:40.06
12 Broek, Raechel FR Western Mich 5:40.59
13 Swiderski, Catherine JR Northern Mic 5:41.78
14 Foley, Emily FR UNA 5:51.72
-- Murdoch, Sarah JR Northwood (M SCR
Section 5
1 Schofield, Brie SO Concordia (M 5:26.91
2 Flynn, Shannon SO Northern Mic 5:36.50
3 Dykema, Courtney FR Concordia (M 5:37.13
4 Guyton, Kyndel FR Bellarmine 5:38.57
5 Rice, Kayla FR St. Francis 5:39.80
6 Wojt, Lacey SO Macomb CC 5:40.87
7 Hainer, Allison SO Cuyahoga CC 5:43.19
8 Biddle, Madeline SO St. Joseph's 5:45.12
9 Evans, Emily SO Murray State 5:45.52
10 Congiliaro, Nicole FR Macomb CC 5:50.84
11 Anderson, Danielle SO Spring Arbor 5:59.27
12 Heimforth, Olivia FR Lake Superio 6:06.09
13 Bocomino, Haley FR Macomb CC 6:06.21
14 Mulville, Trudie FR Lake Superio 6:07.19
-- Lawson, Casey SO Davenport SCR
-- Reibel, Olivia JR Bellarmine SCR
Section 6
1 Kabisch, Tela FR Western Mich 5:52.94
2 Gahagan, Breanna FR Vincennes 5:55.63
3 Morris, Rebecca JR Murray State 5:58.04
4 Homan, Katie JR Davenport 5:59.52
5 Emery, Cheyenne FR Cuyahoga CC 6:00.59
6 Shafer, Casey SO Lake Superio 6:05.01
7 Hoffman, Hannah SO Spring Arbor 6:05.33
8 Leiby, Erin FR Lock Haven 6:20.48
9 McElwain, Jessica SR St. Joseph's 6:21.82
10 Foster, Alexandra FR Vincennes 6:22.75
11 Comden, Alley JR Spring Arbor 6:23.97
12 Russin, Amy FR Cuyahoga CC 6:27.69
13 Pepple, Gabrielle FR St. Joseph's 7:56.38
-- Young, Andie Unattched McC SCR
-- Laurent, McKenzie FR Cardinal Str SCR
-- Smith, Sabrina Unattched McC SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
9:33.29 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:01.47 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Shahrigian, Taleen FR UNA 9:57.44 PROV
2 Burr, Ashley SO Oakland 10:02.09
3 Burmeister, Kameron FR Northern Mic 10:11.78
4 Johnson, Michaela SR West Texas A 10:12.29
5 Love, Emma SR West Texas A 10:13.12
6 Halonen, Larissa SR Northern Mic 10:15.47
7 Mitchell, Brittany FR West Texas A 10:18.53
8 Inyart, Hannah SR McKendree 10:19.77
9 Foster, Destiny SO Mansfield 10:20.02
10 Haynes, Emily SO Ferris State 10:20.08
11 Oram, alyssa playmakers 10:20.43
12 Cullip, Sarah FR Grand Valley 10:22.62
13 Curley, Jenae SR Oakland 10:24.05
14 Montgomery, Julia JR Columbia Col 10:27.01
15 Smith, Jillian SO UNA 10:29.76
16 Lies, Hannah SO Loyola (Ill. 10:30.67
17 Catania, Kaitlin SO Oakland 10:34.76
18 Howard, Olivia SR Northern Mic 10:36.89
19 Kennedy, Erin SO Siu-Edwardsv 10:37.58
20 Kiefer, Cindy JR Bellarmine 10:40.58
21 Schwartz, Megan FR UNA 10:47.39
22 Crone, Erin FR Bellarmine 10:47.97
-- Grimes, Emma SR UNA SCR
-- Leonard, Annemarie FR UNA SCR
Section 2
1 McCurry, Allison SO Mansfield 10:40.56
2 Laisure, Lauren FR West Texas A 10:46.73
3 Parks, Destiny SO Mansfield 10:47.31
4 Delaney, Jessica FR Ferris State 10:51.08
5 Hunter, Brenna FR Davenport 10:51.95
6 Morin, Sarah FR Mansfield 10:52.33
7 Wirth, Sarah SO Lock Haven 10:53.06
8 Miller, Haley FR Siu-Edwardsv 10:55.75
9 McCoy, Emily FR Loyola (Ill. 10:56.44
10 Clemons, Rachel JR Bellarmine 10:56.86
11 Orosz, Lauren SO Mansfield 10:57.42
12 Gutierrez, Adriana SR Wis.-Milwauk 10:59.55
13 Wile, Ashley JR Loyola (Ill. 11:06.88
14 Hainer, Allison SO Cuyahoga CC 11:11.31
15 Lawson, Casey SO Davenport 11:16.19
16 Swiderski, Catherine JR Northern Mic 11:17.68
17 Allen, Emily SR Northern Mic 11:18.14
18 Willems, Alexis FR Wis.-Milwauk 11:23.82
19 Sawgle, Morgan FR Lake Superio 11:26.99
20 Dishman, Shelbi FR Bellarmine 11:29.30
21 Richardson, McKenzie FR Lake Superio 11:35.46
22 Bravender, Leigh JR Oakland 11:45.45
-- Drolshagen, Niki SR Loyola (Ill. DNF
-- Strang, Andie SR St. Joseph's SCR
Section 3
1 Clarke, Jess FR Siu-Edwardsv 11:06.35
2 Guyton, Kyndel FR Bellarmine 11:07.12
3 Oboikovitz, Paige JR UNA 11:07.49
4 O'Connor, Monica SR UNA 11:07.55
5 Madden, Abby JR UNA 11:09.33
6 Allen, Jessica SR Lake Superio 11:22.87
7 Flynn, Shannon SO Northern Mic 11:24.26
8 Passino, Hannah SO Lake Superio 11:41.82
9 Young, Mariah FR Bellarmine 11:41.95
10 Noble, Maggie SO Columbia Col 11:46.05
11 Hamilton, Grace FR Cornerstone 11:50.48
12 Emery, Cheyenne FR Cuyahoga CC 11:51.02
13 Owens, Brooke FR UNA 11:51.44
14 Webb, Taylor FR Bellarmine 11:53.77
15 Hoffman, Hannah SO Spring Arbor 11:57.74
16 Peabody, Rachael FR Lake Superio 12:04.42
17 Reneaud, Jacqueline FR Northwood (M 12:21.35
18 Hennessey, Megan FR St. Joseph's 12:42.44
19 Comden, Alley JR Spring Arbor 12:50.13
-- Laurent, McKenzie FR Cardinal Str SCR
-- Zavala, Raquel Unattched McC SCR
-- Homan, Katie JR Davenport SCR

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pryce, Ashley FR Lake Erie 9.17Q
2 Moen, Sarah SO Oakland 9.34
3 Lige, Keyera SO Western Mich 9.48
4 Bischer, Sidney JR Saginaw Vall 9.77
5 Loyd, Danielle FR Western Mich 9.92
6 Head, Amanda SO Cardinal Str 10.01
7 Higgs, Molly SO Vincennes 11.11
-- Seals, Karrington FR Wayne St. SCR
-- Franklin, Kalena UNA SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Caston, LaDonna JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.61QPROV
2 Williams, Tierra SO Saginaw Vall 9.22
3 Williams, Bria SO Saginaw Vall 9.39
4 Rodriguez, Daryll JR St. Francis 9.69
5 Shawver, Erika SO Lock Haven 9.79
6 Berkley, Kennedy JR Murray State 9.88
7 Guijarro, Candela FR Vincennes 9.95
8 Jungles, Joli FR St. Joseph's 10.14
9 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 10.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nirva, Samantha SR St. Joseph's 8.78QPROV
2 Schnabel, Amanda FR Bellarmine 9.09q
3 Hicks, Kylie FR Grand Valley 9.35
4 Borgman, Molly FR Unagv 9.39
5 Llewelyn, Olivia FR Hillsdale 10.04
6 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 10.61
7 Davis, Dayanna FR Cuyahoga CC 11.77
-- Bindel, Sarah FR Murray State DNF
-- Julian, Payton SO Wayne St. SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.90Q
2 Higgins, Kristen FR Murray State 9.50
3 King, Jasmine JR Northern Mic 9.57
4 Nelson, Allissa SO Grand Valley 9.68
5 Conway, Ashley SR Murray State 9.77
6 Arnouts, Madison FR Northwood (M 10.07
7 Leamer, Sara FR Cuyahoga CC 10.43
8 Robinson, DaiJyion FR Cuyahoga CC 11.46
-- Patton, Victoria FR Grand Valley SCR
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Jorgensen, Ariana SR Lake Erie 8.95Q
2 Kirchoff, Melissa FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.06q
3 Johnston, Laura SO Oakland 9.26
4 MacDonald, Hayley SO Oakland 9.50
5 Johnson, Jasmine SR Siu-Edwardsv 9.73
6 Palfey, Alexis FR Lock Haven 9.86
7 Brennan, Elizabeth SR Lock Haven 10.36
-- Kollien, Christina SO Wayne St. SCR
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Mattson, McKenna FR Grand Valley 8.99Q
2 Meier, Alex JR St. Joseph's 9.73
3 Sangster, Julia FR McKendree 10.05
4 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 10.10
5 Findlay, Drew SO Northwood (M 10.44
-- Wiggins, Tiara FR Unagv SCR
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 McCammon, Taylor FR Murray State 9.11Q
2 Brown, Sierra FR Vincennes 9.39
3 Mylle, Ine FR Northern Mic 9.57
4 Garner, Michelle JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.63
5 Myler, Mallory SO Western Mich 9.66
6 Joiner, Meagan SR Oakland 10.25
7 Stepanski, Paige JR Saginaw Vall 11.14

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Caston, LaDonna JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.56 PROV
2 Nirva, Samantha SR St. Joseph's 8.80 PROV
3 Mattson, McKenna FR Grand Valley 8.80 PROV
4 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.84 PROV
5 Jorgensen, Ariana SR Lake Erie 8.88
6 McCammon, Taylor FR Murray State 8.95
7 Kirchoff, Melissa FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.21
8 Pryce, Ashley FR Lake Erie 9.28
-- Schnabel, Amanda FR Bellarmine SCR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 , Grand Valley State
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:52.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:56.05
1) Kinney, Jade SR 2) Walker, Breanna JR
3) Stearns, Rebecca JR 4) Kuss, Krista JR
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:01.41
1) Powell, Devyn FR 2) Balls, Kimberly JR
3) Fochesato, Anna SO 4) Davis, Lina FR
3 Murray State 'A' 4:03.40
1) Yocum, Victoria SO 2) Adcock, Taylor SO
3) Curlin, Anna FR 4) Pattin, Natalie SR
-- Wayne St. 'A' SCR
1) Carr, Dazmonique SO 2) Bush, Imani SO
3) Seals, Karrington FR 4) Ellis, Leah SO
-- Cornerstone 'A' SCR
1) Hampton, Larissa SR 2) Quick, Megan FR
3) Sayers, Lyndee JR 4) Oosterhouse, Julie SR
Section 2
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:59.28
1) O'Connell, Jessica FR 2) Mattson, McKenna FR
3) Terry, Brittany JR 4) Hicks, Kylie FR
2 Lock Haven 'A' 4:01.85
1) Szewczak, Samantha SO 2) Borigo, Megan SR
3) Brennan, Elizabeth SR 4) Shawver, Erika SO
3 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 4:02.63
1) Linton, Lacresha FR 2) Caston, LaDonna JR
3) Sikorski, Francesca SO 4) Thomas, Brittany FR
4 Oakland 'A' 4:04.33
1) Mack, Candice JR 2) Joiner, Meagan SR
3) Flint, Jillian FR 4) Koenigsknecht, Andrea FR
5 Vincennes 'A' 4:09.09
1) O'Shea, Kelly FR 2) Wise, Hanna SO
3) Goatee, TaPring SO 4) Johnson, Dashana FR
-- McKendree 'A' SCR
1) Ackermann, Christine JR 2) Schutt, Kaitlyn SO
3) Cunningham, Christine SR 4) Johnson, Karis SO
Section 3
1 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:58.53
1) Rodriguez, Daryll JR 2) Knott, Ashlee FR
3) Crosson, Catherine FR 4) Moody, Jenna FR
2 Cornerstone 'B' 4:06.29
1) Hofmann, Elyssa FR 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn JR
3) Rabe, Ally FR 4) Riest, Joy FR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:09.05
1) Bloch, Cassie FR 2) Michaelson, Audrey SO
3) Wrey, Mia SO 4) Murray, Ciara SO
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:10.23
1) Asel-Templin, Darci JR 2) Findlay, Drew SO
3) Foell, Laurel FR 4) Arnouts, Madison FR
5 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:13.90
1) Brzezinski, Danielle JR 2) King, Jasmine JR
3) Mylle, Ine FR 4) Churchill, Clara FR
6 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 4:18.66
1) Zwoll, Gabrielle FR 2) Boyle, Allison JR
3) Nirva, Samantha SR 4) Meier, Alex JR
Section 4
1 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:15.27
1) Curtis, Amanda JR 2) Lehman, Mary JR
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia FR 4) Lichtman, Jennifer JR
2 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 4:16.03
1) Herron, Atiyyah SO 2) Walker, Myk'a SO
3) Bell, Nautica SO 4) Leamer, Sara FR
3 Lock Haven 'B' 4:21.10
1) Palfey, Alexis FR 2) Kravitz, Katie SR
3) Carr, Rachel FR 4) Duguid, Lizzy FR
4 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 4:30.53
1) Bosley, Sidney SO 2) Bent, Melaina FR
3) Mathews, Elizabeth FR 4) Riley, Kelsey SO
5 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:36.75
1) Devine, Brianna SO 2) Bricker, Holly FR
3) Dvorak, Diana FR 4) Broekema, Krista JR
-- Cardinal Stritch 'A' SCR
1) Tepp, Payton SO 2) Petras, Marleigh FR
3) Ritger, Jonelle JR 4) Chambliss, Kristina SO

Women Distance Medley Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 11:37.02 2012 , Grand Valley State
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
Big Meet Rec: B 11:37.02 2012 , Grand Valley State
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
GVSU Rec: G 11:23.35 2012 , Grand Valley State
Graney, Hess, Galasso, Patterson
11:36.28 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
12:10.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Spring Arbor 'A' 13:01.36
1) Broekema, Krista JR 2) Curtis, Amanda JR
3) Labert, Morgan FR 4) Harper, Victoria FR
2 Macomb CC 'A' 13:17.37
1) Weingartz, Kailey SO 2) kelley, derriana FR
3) Petersen, Shelby SO 4) Bocomino, Haley FR
3 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 13:35.43
1) Barrientos-Rodriguez, Karen FR 2) Robinson, DaiJyion FR
3) Davis, Dayanna FR 4) Russin, Amy FR
-- Unattched McC 'A' SCR
1) Lavigne, Andrea 2) Smith, Sabrina
3) Young, Andie 4) Zavala, Raquel
Section 2
1 Unattached 'A' 11:44.35 PROV
1) Graney, Betsy 2) Burnup, Carly FR
3) McLaughlin, Marta FR 4) Tauro, Danielle
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:46.84 PROV
1) Osborn, Hannah SR 2) Luba, Breanna FR
3) Nelson, Natalie JR 4) Cymerman, Amy JR
3 Csu-Pueblo 'A' 11:49.45 PROV
1) Roberts, Miriam FR 2) Evans, Alyssa FR
3) Riley, Sydni JR 4) Lopez, Rachael FR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 11:52.14 PROV
1) Tremaine, Audrey JR 2) Quick, Megan FR
3) Riest, Joy FR 4) Oosterhouse, Julie SR
5 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 11:54.66 PROV
1) Clausen, Dana SR 2) Okonkwo, Anuli JR
3) Laabs, Jessica FR 4) Holmes, Leah SO
6 Edinboro 'A' 11:54.69 PROV
1) Bond, Rebekkah FR 2) Dietrich, Brianne JR
3) Gibbens, Allison SR 4) Jones, Kasey JR
7 Ferris State 'A' 11:58.43 PROV
1) Johnson, Samantha SR 2) Hamilton, Ashley JR
3) Humphrey, Samantha SO 4) Ovokaitys, Breeann SR
8 Grand Valley St. 'B' 12:00.94 PROV
1) Creutz, Amy JR 2) Terry, Brittany JR
3) Shaheen, Katie JR 4) Winchester, Allyson SR
9 Bellarmine 'A' 12:03.79 PROV
1) Musk, Flannery SR 2) Roby, Meghan FR
3) Schuster, Sarah FR 4) Frith, Emily SR
10 Murray State 'A' 12:11.33
1) Bohn, Brittany JR 2) Pattin, Natalie SR
3) Gilmore, Emma JR 4) Hester, Ali JR
11 Northern Michigan 'A' 13:22.47
1) Becker, Kieren FR 2) Brzezinski, Danielle JR
3) Churchill, Clara FR 4) Halonen, Larissa SR
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF
1) King, Brianna FR 2)

Women High Jump Open
================================================================================
Progression: 1.30m, 1.40m, 1.45m, 1.50m
1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m
Flight 1 will start at 9am with flight 2 to follow.
KFSC Record: K 1.85m 2/13/2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Miss
Big Meet Rec: B 1.85m 2/13/2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Miss
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley State
1.77m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Horton, Taylor FR Murray State 1.50m 4-11.00
2 Bont, Mallory FR Davenport 1.50m 4-11.00
3 Jungles, Joli FR St. Joseph's 1.45m 4-09.00
3 Velazquez, Erin FR Cuyahoga CC 1.45m 4-09.00
5 Moerdyk, Faith FR Cornerstone 1.40m 4-07.00
6 Race, Sydney SO Bellarmine 1.30m 4-03.25
-- Rueckert, Tori JR Davenport NH
-- Kimbley, Megan FR Bellarmine NH
Flight 2
1 Blackburn, Deborrah FR Siu-Edwardsv 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Anderson, Rylee FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Fochesato, Anna SO Saginaw Vall 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Mills, Kathryn FR Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Gryzen, Tessa JR Davenport 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Kluz, Jessica FR Wayne St. 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Kiser, Jordyn SR Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Tea-Hui, Jessica FR Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Saikalis, Samantha FR Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Souter, Alize FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Zimmerle, Allison SO St. Joseph's 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Brown, Sierra FR Vincennes 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Frodle, Makenzie JR Saginaw Vall 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Swider, Sarah FR Lake Superio 1.50m 4-11.00
15 Madjer, Nikolina SR Loyola (Ill. 1.50m 4-11.00
16 Nirva, Samantha SR St. Joseph's 1.45m 4-09.00
16 Craig, Kara SO Western Mich 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Joiner, Meagan SR Oakland NH

Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
Both Pits will start at 10am and must use same progressions.

Flight one will be on the UCS Pit. Flight two on the GILL Pit.
2.46m, 2.61m, 2.76m, 2.91m, 3.06m, 3.21m
3.36m, 3.51m, 3.66m, 3.81m, 3.91m, 4.01m
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.43m 2/13/2015 Katie Nageotte, Team Pacer
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Whitford, Alexandra SO Hillsdale SCR
Flight 1
1 Tobel, Kiley SR UNA 4.01m AUTO 13-01.75
2 Roberts, Jamie JR Grand Valley 3.91m PROV 12-10.00
3 Kitz, Alexandra JR Grand Valley 3.81m PROV 12-06.00
4 Schornak, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 3.81m PROV 12-06.00
5 Lawcock, Michaila JR Grand Valley 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
6 Nauseda, Krista JR Grand Valley 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
7 Engstrom, Reagan JR Western Mich 3.51m 11-06.25
8 Schoen, Skylar SO Grand Valley 3.51m 11-06.25
8 Moricz, Kaitlyn SO Vincennes 3.51m 11-06.25
10 Reams, Gabby SO Cornerstone 3.21m 10-06.25
11 Klaus, Anna SO Grand Valley 3.21m 10-06.25
-- Bice, Whitney JR Grand Valley NH
-- Drouillard, Erin FR Aquinas NH
-- Spreng, Rachel FR Aquinas NH
-- VanPutten, Taylor JR Grand Valley NH
Flight 2
1 Shoop, AmyGrace FR Aquinas 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Schneider, Lillian SO Vincennes 3.06m 10-00.50
2 Dinh, Han FR Wayne St. 3.06m 10-00.50
2 Place, Karlie FR Wis.-Milwauk 3.06m 10-00.50
2 Kuenzer, Bethany FR Spring Arbor 3.06m 10-00.50
6 Chapin, Victoria FR UNA 2.91m 9-06.50
6 Kim, Cathy SO Cornerstone 2.91m 9-06.50
6 Borigo, Megan SR Lock Haven 2.91m 9-06.50
9 Siemiantkowski, Megan FR Oakland 2.76m 9-00.50
10 Jachino, Jill JR Murray State 2.61m 8-06.75
11 Holmes, Mariah SO Cornerstone 2.46m 8-00.75
-- Martz, Natalie FR Cuyahoga CC NH
-- Raderstorf, Lydia SO St. Joseph's NH
-- Ritger, Jonelle JR Cardinal Str SCR
-- Devine, Brianna SO Spring Arbor SCR

Women Long Jump Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Cidnei JR Bellarmine 4.89m 16-00.50
2 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Scott, Lamia FR Cuyahoga CC 4.68m 15-04.25
4 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 4.55m 14-11.25
5 Llewelyn, Olivia FR Hillsdale 4.53m 14-10.50
6 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Stepanski, Paige JR Saginaw Vall 4.41m 14-05.75
8 Bray, Keyaira FR Cuyahoga CC 4.17m 13-08.25
9 Sandel, Cady JR Saginaw Vall 4.10m 13-05.50
10 Fuchs, Alyn FR Lock Haven 3.96m 13-00.00
Flight 2
1 McCammon, Taylor FR Murray State 5.17m 16-11.50
2 MacDonald, Hayley SO Oakland 5.17m 16-11.50
3 Bischer, Sidney JR Saginaw Vall 5.16m 16-11.25
4 Strasser, Carolinne SR Lake Superio 5.10m 16-08.75
5 Turner, Dana FR Northwood (M 5.05m 16-07.00
6 Bont, Mallory FR Davenport 4.98m 16-04.25
7 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 4.89m 16-00.50
8 Swider, Sarah FR Lake Superio 4.76m 15-07.50
9 Austin, Kiara JR Murray State 4.70m 15-05.00
10 Knox, Rebecka JR Lake Superio 4.68m 15-04.25
11 Guijarro, Candela FR Vincennes 4.68m 15-04.25
12 Race, Sydney SO Bellarmine 4.65m 15-03.25
13 Meadows, Elaina SO Northwood (M 4.60m 15-01.25
Flight 3
1 Knight, Leeanna FR St. Joseph's 5.41m 17-09.00
2 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone 5.34m 17-06.25
3 Santos, Bryzena FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.23m 17-02.00
4 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 5.21m 17-01.25
5 Hewett, Sherice SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.01m 16-05.25
6 Cassell, Ivory FR Siu-Edwardsv 4.95m 16-03.00
7 Mylle, Ine FR Northern Mic 4.91m 16-01.50
8 Gryzen, Tessa JR Davenport 4.86m 15-11.50
9 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 4.85m 15-11.00
10 Brown, Sierra FR Vincennes 4.68m 15-04.25
11 King, Jasmine JR Northern Mic 4.54m 14-10.75

Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
12.28m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.45m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bowman, Mollie FR McKendree 10.54m 34-07.00
2 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 10.44m 34-03.00
3 Santos, Bryzena FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.37m 34-00.25
4 Strasser, Carolinne SR Lake Superio 9.97m 32-08.50
5 McCoy, Tiffany SR St. Joseph's 9.78m 32-01.00
6 Frodle, Makenzie JR Saginaw Vall 9.76m 32-00.25
7 Bray, Keyaira FR Cuyahoga CC 9.70m 31-10.00
8 Lichtman, Jennifer JR Spring Arbor 9.51m 31-02.50
9 Knox, Rebecka JR Lake Superio 9.46m 31-00.50
10 Fuchs, Alyn FR Lock Haven 8.85m 29-00.50
11 Scott, Lamia FR Cuyahoga CC 8.79m 28-10.25
Flight 2
1 Fochesato, Anna SO Saginaw Vall 11.66m PROV 38-03.25
2 Austin, Kiara JR Murray State 11.64m PROV 38-02.25
3 Edeko, Isi SO St. Francis 11.37m 37-03.75
4 Kirchoff, Melissa FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.28m 37-00.25
5 Ellis, Lexi JR Loyola (Ill. 11.23m 36-10.25
6 Souter, Alize FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.01m 36-01.50
7 Estell, Madison SO Hillsdale 10.78m 35-04.50
8 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 10.65m 34-11.25
9 Jachino, Jill JR Murray State 10.49m 34-05.00
10 Bass, Kanika SO Wis.-Milwauk 10.46m 34-04.00
-- Cassell, Ivory FR Siu-Edwardsv FOUL

Women Shot Put Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Negassi, Hiruteslasie SO St. Joseph's 9.57m 31-04.75
2 Sullivan, Darcy FR Murray State 9.11m 29-10.75
3 Nelson, Allissa SO Grand Valley 8.87m 29-01.25
4 Major, Brooke FR St. Joseph's 8.85m 29-00.50
5 Emaus, Miranda JR Lake Superio 8.78m 28-09.75
6 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 8.56m 28-01.00
7 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 8.52m 27-11.50
8 Beard, Kaleigh SO Spring Arbor 8.35m 27-04.75
9 Banks, Mercedes FR Davenport 8.31m 27-03.25
10 Karianinen, Adeline JR Lake Superio 8.20m 26-11.00
11 Schaub, Jamie JR Concordia (M 8.12m 26-07.75
12 Athwal, Teranjeet FR Vincennes 7.58m 24-10.50
13 Joiner, Meagan SR Oakland 7.08m 23-02.75
14 Scott, Lamia FR Cuyahoga CC 6.93m 22-09.00
Flight 2
1 Wirth, Tara SO Vincennes 10.47m 34-04.25
2 Howard, Samantha SO Western Mich 10.41m 34-02.00
3 Braun, Hayley FR Loyola (Ill. 10.40m 34-01.50
4 Spencer, Cortesha SO McKendree 10.31m 33-10.00
5 Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone 10.27m 33-08.50
6 Tanis, Leslie FR Spring Arbor 10.17m 33-04.50
7 Sikorskas, Ellie SR Lock Haven 10.11m 33-02.00
8 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 9.96m 32-08.25
9 Heim, Breanna FR Cardinal Str 9.96m 32-08.25
10 Graff, Gina FR Lake Superio 9.83m 32-03.00
11 Chavez, Marie FR Cardinal Str 9.77m 32-00.75
12 Salle, Grace SO Spring Arbor 9.21m 30-02.75
13 Lutzke, Madison SO Concordia (M 8.75m 28-08.50
Flight 3
1 Gal, Paulina FR Loyola (Ill. 12.14m 39-10.00
2 Herriman, Gabrielle SO Wayne St. 11.91m 39-01.00
3 Dugan, Savannah FR Western Mich 11.76m 38-07.00
4 Kuhn, Ariana SO Vincennes 11.74m 38-06.25
5 Virgl, Lizzie FR Siu-Edwardsv 11.64m 38-02.25
6 Colon, Indira JR Cardinal Str 11.50m 37-08.75
7 Bohn, Lauren FR Wayne St. 11.40m 37-05.00
8 Meyer, Morgan SO St. Joseph's 11.35m 37-03.00
9 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 11.22m 36-09.75
10 Wheeler, Annika FR Northern Mic 10.79m 35-05.00
11 Johnson, Samanthia SO Northern Mic 10.44m 34-03.00
-- Pajot, Stephanie FR UNA FOUL
Flight 4
1 Madison, Jade FR Western Mich 13.41m PROV 44-00.00
2 Herriman, Elizabeth SO Wayne St. 13.31m PROV 43-08.00
3 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 13.12m 43-00.50
4 Smallegan, Heather UNA 12.92m 42-04.75
5 Gipson, Kamry SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.31m 40-04.75
6 Williams, Jasmine SO Northern Mic 12.09m 39-08.00
7 Lauzon, Megan SO Siu-Edwardsv 11.70m 38-04.75
8 Casey, Brittany FR Western Mich 11.37m 37-03.75
9 Lukens, Abbie FR Murray State 11.22m 36-09.75
10 Lantis, Heather SR Hillsdale 11.10m 36-05.00
11 Hepburn, Lindsay SR Lock Haven 10.57m 34-08.25
12 Shanower, Stephanie FR Loyola (Ill. 10.52m 34-06.25
Flight 5
1 Pratt, Tonia SR Murray State 14.09m PROV 46-02.75
2 Tomlinson, Maria JR Western Mich 13.56m PROV 44-06.00
3 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 13.49m PROV 44-03.25
4 Hampl, Elizabeth SR Siu-Edwardsv 13.45m PROV 44-01.50
5 Szykowny, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 13.43m PROV 44-00.75
6 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 13.00m 42-08.00
7 Monk, Heather JR St. Joseph's 12.14m 39-10.00
8 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 10.70m 35-01.25

Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley State
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dugan, Savannah FR Western Mich 12.77m 41-10.75
2 Lutzke, Madison SO Concordia (M 11.79m 38-08.25
3 Banks, Mercedes FR Davenport 11.60m 38-00.75
4 Kravitz, Liz SO Lock Haven 11.58m 38-00.00
5 Graff, Gina FR Lake Superio 10.84m 35-06.75
6 Keller, Marina FR Murray State 10.75m 35-03.25
7 Chavez, Marie FR Cardinal Str 10.73m 35-02.50
8 Simmons, Brieanne FR Cuyahoga CC 10.55m 34-07.50
9 Heim, Breanna FR Cardinal Str 10.43m 34-02.75
10 Karianinen, Adeline JR Lake Superio 9.89m 32-05.50
11 Beard, Kaleigh SO Spring Arbor 9.20m 30-02.25
12 Sullivan, Darcy FR Murray State 8.50m 27-10.75
13 Tanis, Leslie FR Spring Arbor 8.33m 27-04.00
14 Athwal, Teranjeet FR Vincennes 6.54m 21-05.50
Flight 2
1 Pedone, Nicole SR St. Francis 13.19m 43-03.25
2 Lukens, Abbie FR Murray State 13.17m 43-02.50
3 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 12.85m 42-02.00
4 Emaus, Miranda JR Lake Superio 12.80m 42-00.00
5 Brehm-Gutting, Hannah FR Lake Erie 12.58m 41-03.25
6 Madison, Jade FR Western Mich 12.52m 41-01.00
7 Salle, Grace SO Spring Arbor 12.40m 40-08.25
8 Schleper, Alexis JR Murray State 12.18m 39-11.50
9 Cockburn, Karissa SO St. Francis 11.90m 39-00.50
10 Spencer, Cortesha SO McKendree 11.72m 38-05.50
11 Wirth, Tara SO Vincennes 11.30m 37-01.00
12 Caruloff, Ashley FR Lake Erie 11.09m 36-04.75
13 Gipson, Kamry SO Wis.-Milwauk 10.44m 34-03.00
-- Perry, Kaylyn FR Davenport FOUL
Flight 3
1 Virgl, Lizzie FR Siu-Edwardsv 15.30m 50-02.50
2 McCarthy, Brianna JR Murray State 14.48m 47-06.25
3 Herriman, Elizabeth SO Wayne St. 14.43m 47-04.25
4 Puglia, Adrienne SO Lock Haven 14.30m 46-11.00
5 Herriman, Gabrielle SO Wayne St. 14.06m 46-01.50
6 Howard, Samantha SO Western Mich 13.72m 45-00.25
7 Sikorskas, Ellie SR Lock Haven 13.71m 44-11.75
8 Anderson, Cody FR Lock Haven 13.58m 44-06.75
9 Pajot, Stephanie FR UNA 13.42m 44-00.50
10 Perry, Hunter JR Northwood (M 13.24m 43-05.25
11 Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone 13.23m 43-05.00
12 James, Marissa FR Davenport 12.62m 41-05.00
13 Gal, Paulina FR Loyola (Ill. 12.58m 41-03.25
14 Landuyt, Jacqueline FR Siu-Edwardsv 12.23m 40-01.50
15 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 11.85m 38-10.50
Flight 4
1 Tolsma, Rachel FR Hillsdale 16.23m PROV 53-03.00
2 Bohn, Lauren FR Wayne St. 15.87m 52-01.00
3 Lauzon, Megan SO Siu-Edwardsv 15.85m 52-00.00
4 Raasio, Briana SR Ferris State 15.53m 50-11.50
5 Tomlinson, Maria JR Western Mich 15.47m 50-09.25
6 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 15.19m 49-10.00
7 Crum, Lindsay JR Western Mich 15.11m 49-07.00
8 Colon, Indira JR Cardinal Str 14.48m 47-06.25
9 Long, Rachel SO Ferris State 14.42m 47-03.75
10 Robinson, Maycee FR Ferris State 13.19m 43-03.25
11 Shanower, Stephanie FR Loyola (Ill. 13.13m 43-01.00
-- Monk, Heather JR St. Joseph's FOUL
Flight 5
1 Hull, Kyra FR Unagv 17.02m PROV 55-10.25
2 Linville, Jenae FR Grand Valley 16.81m PROV 55-02.00
3 Mansperger, Mariah FR Grand Valley 16.45m PROV 53-11.75
4 Hepburn, Lindsay SR Lock Haven 16.27m PROV 53-04.50
5 Williams, Jasmine SO Northern Mic 15.49m 50-10.00
6 Head, Amanda SO Cardinal Str 15.38m 50-05.50
7 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 15.26m 50-00.75
8 Braun, Hayley FR Loyola (Ill. 15.04m 49-04.25
9 Montgomery, Mercedes SR St. Joseph's 14.56m 47-09.25
10 Kuhn, Ariana SO Vincennes 14.38m 47-02.25
11 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 14.33m 47-00.25
12 Johnson, Samanthia SO Northern Mic 12.86m 42-02.25
Flight 6
1 Schroeder, Laura JR Grand Valley 18.75m PROV 61-06.25
2 Moses, Vanita UNA 18.03m PROV 59-02.00
3 Hampl, Elizabeth SR Siu-Edwardsv 17.36m PROV 56-11.50
4 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 17.09m PROV 56-01.00
5 Szykowny, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 17.07m PROV 56-00.00
6 Williams, Taylor SR Ohio Dominic 17.01m PROV 55-09.75
7 Newell, Dana SO Hillsdale 16.99m PROV 55-09.00
8 Perry, Erika JR Wayne St. 16.93m PROV 55-06.50

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley State
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Darius JR Siu-Edwardsv 7.04Q
2 Schmidt, Jordan SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.16
3 Getgen, Garrett FR Cardinal Str 7.32
4 Johnson, Davontae JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.35
5 Norman, Malik JR St. Francis 7.50
6 McKinney, Talbot SO Cardinal Str 7.56
7 Olaiya, Toba FR Cardinal Str 7.78
8 Smith, Chase FR Concordia (M 8.11
9 Waterway, Thomas JR Spring Arbor 8.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brinks, Jon JR Cornerstone 7.00Q
2 Klavins, Braxton SR Siu-Edwardsv 7.00
3 McGee, Gerald FR Grand Valley 7.21
4 Lodes, Alex SO Spring Arbor 7.22
5 Roberts, Jayme SR UNA 7.43
6 Coffey, Payton SO Northwood (M 7.61
7 Mason, Herman FR Concordia (M 7.64
8 Johnson, Jordan FR Cardinal Str 7.96
9 Edwin, Kalio FR Cardinal Str 8.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tyler, Rayvaun SO Northwood (M 6.95Q
2 Hayes, Jaz SO Loyola (Ill. 7.04
3 Hatlevig, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.18
4 Johnson, Marquis JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.20
5 Love, Brandon FR Saginaw Vall 7.27
6 Richards, Devin FR Bellarmine 7.48
7 Lormongkol, Latthaphon FR Davenport 7.50
8 Steger, Jared FR Davenport 7.52
9 Pringle, Isaac SO UNA 7.59
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 7.10Q
2 Jones, DeMarques FR Vincennes 7.12
3 Hall, Jacques SO Vincennes 7.15
4 Witcik, Kevin FR McKendree 7.21
5 Lusk, Eddie SO McKendree 7.34
6 Griffin, Kelso SO Grand Valley 7.38
7 Gagnon, Alex SO UNA 7.41
8 Riemersma, Alec FR Davenport 7.83
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Strup, Chris JR Loyola (Ill. 6.96Q
2 Davis, Aaron SO Oakland 7.07
3 Ankoviak, Mike SR Northwood (M 7.21
4 Gardner, Josh JR Northwood (M 7.23
5 Boyte, Brandon FR Oakland 7.28
6 Nutt, Vashon FR Northwood (M 7.36
7 Hilsabeck, Blake SO Concordia (M 7.75
8 Duff, Robert SR Concordia (M 7.92
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR Unagv 6.99Q
2 King, Corey JR Lock Haven 7.19
3 Rogers, Uriah JR Spring Arbor 7.32
4 Farrar, Joshua FR Loyola (Ill. 7.35
5 Moses, Alex SO Vincennes 7.42
6 Lee, Terrell FR Davenport 7.60
7 Kassner, Logan SO Cardinal Str 8.03
-- Husain, Andre SO Lake Erie SCR
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 7.16Q
2 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 7.28
3 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.29
4 Bouchie, Chris FR Vincennes 7.31
5 Pickens, Dominick SO McKendree 7.37
6 Fields, Jordan FR Bellarmine 7.56
7 VanEnk, Brent SR Grand Valley 7.67
8 Murray, Zack JR Spring Arbor 7.74
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Girodat, Nicholas SO Oakland 7.12Q
2 Hawkins, Michael JR Ohio Dominic 7.18
3 Hodgson, Jalen JR Northwood (M 7.25
4 Johnson, Marcus SR Northwood (M 7.30
5 Kubik, Tyler JR Cornerstone 7.36
6 Vandersyde, Kyle SO Northwood (M 7.51
7 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 7.63
8 Thoew, Johnny FR Cardinal Str 7.67
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley 6.99Q
2 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.18
3 Potts, Keagan JR Loyola (Ill. 7.24
4 Thurman, Marquis FR Davenport 7.48
5 Rudel, Ian FR Saginaw Vall 7.59
6 Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall 7.59
7 Snowden, Michael SO Cardinal Str 7.64
-- Evans, Ahmad SR Siu-Edwardsv SCR

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley State
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Darius JR Siu-Edwardsv 6.89 PROV
2 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR Unagv 6.91
3 Strup, Chris JR Loyola (Ill. 6.95
4 Tyler, Rayvaun SO Northwood (M 6.96
5 Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley 6.97
6 Brinks, Jon JR Cornerstone 7.09
7 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 7.10
8 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 7.13
-- Girodat, Nicholas SO Oakland SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2/13/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
21.27 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.85 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Davis, Aaron SO Oakland 21.82 PROV
2 Smith, Darius JR Siu-Edwardsv 21.83 PROV
3 Klavins, Braxton SR Siu-Edwardsv 22.21
-- Evans, Ahmad SR Siu-Edwardsv DNF
-- Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley DNF
Section 2
1 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 21.89
2 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR Unagv 22.08
3 Solorio, Eddie SR St. Francis 22.80
4 Koss, Taylor SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.88
-- Girodat, Nicholas SO Oakland SCR
Section 3
1 Jones, DeMarques FR Vincennes 22.40
2 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 22.45
3 Gardner, Josh JR Northwood (M 22.61
4 Malcolm, Demar JR St. Joseph's 23.28
-- Johnson, Richard FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Hawkins, Michael JR Ohio Dominic SCR
Section 4
1 Vassall, Dueth FR Csu-Pueblo 22.52
2 Brinks, Jon JR Cornerstone 22.61
3 Rogers, Uriah JR Spring Arbor 22.82
4 Mogorovic, Lino SO Loyola (Ill. 22.93
-- Simmons, Josh JR Saginaw Vall SCR
-- Dollar, Mike FR Cardinal Str SCR
Section 5
1 Hatlevig, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 22.48
2 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 22.54
3 Thompson, Tray JR Northwood (M 22.70
4 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.73
5 Moses, Alex SO Vincennes 22.80
6 Becker, Kyle FR Wis.-Milwauk 22.82
Section 6
1 Mudd, Andrew SO Saginaw Vall 22.64
2 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 22.77
3 Roberts, Jayme SR UNA 22.96
4 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 23.03
5 King, Corey JR Lock Haven 23.18
6 Pydych, Sylvester FR Loyola (Ill. 23.21
Section 7
1 Cox, Rakeo SO Bethel (Tenn 22.93
2 Askew, William JR Oakland 22.96
3 Potts, Keagan JR Loyola (Ill. 23.10
4 Williams, Derrek JR Oakland 23.22
5 Love, Brandon FR Saginaw Vall 23.53
-- Carson, Michael FR UNA SCR
Section 8
1 Lodes, Alex SO Spring Arbor 23.10
2 Barnfield, Kersten SO Vincennes 23.16
3 Duggan, Josh FR Ferris State 23.23
4 Anderson, Deonte SO McKendree 23.38
5 White, Corey JR St. Joseph's 23.46
6 Kubik, Tyler JR Cornerstone 23.50
Section 9
1 Monton, Max SO Concordia (M 23.11
2 Pickens, Dominick SO McKendree 23.32
3 Lee, Terrell FR Davenport 23.36
4 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 23.39
5 Feuerstein, Jordan FR Vincennes 23.50
6 Lusk, Eddie SO McKendree 23.60
Section 10
1 Farrar, Joshua FR Loyola (Ill. 23.25
2 Flint, Zack SO St. Francis 23.50
3 Thurman, Marquis FR Davenport 23.70
4 Lentz, Ben FR Ferris State 23.84
5 Pineiro, Francisco SO St. Joseph's 23.93
6 Hazen, Austin JR Cornerstone 24.32
Section 11
1 Hein, Brandon SR Lake Superio 23.43
2 Nash, Maurice FR Ferris State 23.53
3 Mason, Herman FR Concordia (M 24.02
4 Kaluza, Bobby FR Siu-Edwardsv 24.53
5 McKinney, Talbot SO Cardinal Str 24.65
6 Freeman, Julien FR Lock Haven 25.00
Section 12
1 Getgen, Garrett FR Cardinal Str 23.38
2 Gagnon, Alex SO UNA 23.65
3 Witcik, Kevin FR McKendree 23.77
4 Swihart, Kenan FR Spring Arbor 23.97
5 Steger, Jared FR Davenport 24.10
6 Norman, Malik JR St. Francis 24.11
Section 13
1 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 24.40
2 Pigloski, John FR UNA 25.62
-- Lewis, Girard FR Concordia (M SCR
-- Snowden, Michael SO Cardinal Str SCR
-- Smith, Chase FR Concordia (M SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 47.01 1/16/2015 Patrick Feeney, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 47.17 2/13/2015 Phoenix Miller, Cardinal Str
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith, Grand Valley State
47.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
48.78 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnson, Marquis JR Wis.-Milwauk 47.37 PROV
2 Glastetter, Kevin SR Loyola (Ill. 47.79 PROV
3 Brock, Brent SR Grand Valley 48.65 PROV
4 Johnson, Davontae JR Wis.-Milwauk 51.39
-- Helom, Josh SR West Texas A SCR
Section 2
1 Schmidt, Jordan SR Wis.-Milwauk 49.19
2 Pung, Daniel JR Grand Valley 49.28
3 Malcolm, Demar JR St. Joseph's 49.66
4 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 49.68
5 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 49.98
Section 3
1 Becker, Kyle FR Wis.-Milwauk 50.41
2 Solorio, Eddie SR St. Francis 50.78
3 Capers, Thomas FR Unagv 50.88
4 Miller, Ian SR Spring Arbor 51.46
5 Flannagan, Collin JR Bellarmine 52.80
-- Fraeyman, Nathan SR Grand Valley SCR
Section 4
1 Walker, Devundrick FR Csu-Pueblo 50.26
2 Pavliga, Tyler FR Grand Valley 50.46
3 Koss, Taylor SO Wis.-Milwauk 50.59
4 Kemer, Andrew JR Lake Erie 51.59
-- Chappell, Trent SR Grand Valley SCR
-- Vinhal, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk SCR
Section 5
1 Williams, Derrek JR Oakland 50.85
2 Pfund, Timothy JR Oakland 51.30
3 Cousins, James FR Saginaw Vall 51.43
4 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 51.63
-- Montcastle, Spencer SO Lake Superio SCR
-- Buchanan, Ryan SR Uc-Colo. Spg SCR
Section 6
1 Horton, Grayson SO McKendree 51.47
2 Randich, Moses JR McKendree 51.57
3 Carter, Dante JR Csu-Pueblo 51.71
4 Hein, Brandon SR Lake Superio 52.05
5 Havrilla, Brian JR Lake Erie 52.92
-- Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M SCR
Section 7
1 Goodson, Jeremy FR Spring Arbor 50.29
2 Jarmon, Karmine SR Northwood (M 50.88
3 Chatman, Aaron SO Oakland 51.05
4 Dollar, Mike FR Cardinal Str 51.74
5 Duggan, Josh FR Ferris State 52.13
-- Schneider, Paul FR Macomb CC SCR
Section 8
1 Palmer, Alexis FR McKendree 50.79
2 King, John FR Northwood (M 51.24
3 Lentz, Ben FR Ferris State 51.48
4 Fawley, Justin SR Hillsdale 53.79
-- Simpson, Darryl JR Cardinal Str SCR
-- Agustin, Justin FR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
Section 9
1 Pringle, Isaac SO UNA 51.17
2 Flint, Zack SO St. Francis 51.84
3 Gieger, Kiente SO St. Joseph's 52.34
4 Griffin, Kelso SO Grand Valley 52.42
5 Cox, Rakeo SO Bethel (Tenn 53.15
-- Hayes, Nicholas SR Cornerstone SCR
Section 10
1 Brown, Weston FR McKendree 52.31
2 Marceta, Nebojsa FR Oakland 53.36
3 Getgen, Garrett FR Cardinal Str 53.43
4 Powell, Kaleb SR Spring Arbor 53.64
5 Riddle, Tevin FR St. Joseph's 54.58
-- Swihart, Kenan FR Spring Arbor SCR
Section 11
1 VanEck, Anderson FR Davenport 53.46
2 Crayne, Brandon SO Concordia (M 54.09
3 Davis, Joey SO Northwood (M 55.18
4 Lambert, Jordon FR Davenport 55.36
5 Allen, Dozier FR Vincennes 56.12
-- Bailey, Jacob FR Concordia (M SCR
Section 12
1 Darling, Michael SR Cornerstone 53.27
2 Parker, Jonathan JR UNA 54.83
3 Crawford, Matt FR Ferris State 55.74
4 Thoew, Johnny FR Cardinal Str 56.92
5 Ziolkowski, Andrew SO Cardinal Str 59.56
-- Hazen, Austin JR Cornerstone SCR
Section 13
1 Bowdish, Grant FR Concordia (M 55.29
2 Heintzleman, Chaz FR St. Francis 55.56
3 Feirick, Jason FR Davenport 55.83
4 Bromiel, Steven SR UNA 55.88
5 Mittelbrun, David FR Oakland 56.11
6 Kassner, Logan SO Cardinal Str 59.60
Section 14
1 Murray, Zack JR Spring Arbor 58.65
2 Johnson, Jordan FR Cardinal Str 1:00.21
3 Edwin, Kalio FR Cardinal Str 1:05.81
-- Gaynier, David FR Concordia (M SCR

Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:46.52 2/14/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
Big Meet Rec: B 1:46.52 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley State
1:49.24 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:53.63 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Scott, Christopher JR Oakland 1:53.17 PROV
2 Koponen, David SR Oakland 1:53.34 PROV
3 Garcia, Daniel SO UNA 1:53.64
4 Pigg, Jeffery SR Wis.-Milwauk 1:55.81
5 Sustachek, Tony JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:57.44
-- Aberle, Carson SR Uc-Colo. Spg SCR
-- McCloskey, Kyle SR Uc-Colo. Spg SCR
-- Schaefer, Michael JR West Texas A SCR
Section 2
1 Cave, Thomas SO Bellarmine 1:52.96 PROV
2 Murphy, Robert SO Vincennes 1:53.22 PROV
3 Baca, Junior SO West Texas A 1:53.35 PROV
4 Williston, Geoffrey SO Oakland 1:54.23
5 Sattler, John FR UNA 1:54.90
6 Thoenes, Ben FR Unagv 1:55.30
7 Paulson, Marcus SR Wis.-Milwauk 1:55.73
8 Hall, Ashton SR Ohio Dominic 1:56.02
Section 3
1 Brasseur, Dakota FR Unagv 1:55.96
2 Rivera, Brandon FR West Texas A 1:56.40
3 Kilgore, Austin JR Ohio Dominic 1:56.65
4 Dawn, Austin FR Oakland 1:56.67
5 Leschisin, Sam SR Wis.-Milwauk 1:57.06
6 Jones, Nathan FR Hillsdale 1:57.74
-- O'Connor, Andrew FR UNA SCR
-- Baker, Alex SO Loyola (Ill. SCR
Section 4
1 Williams, Derrick SO Csu-Pueblo 1:53.93
2 Beaird, Andrew SO Hillsdale 1:56.71
3 Toye, Travis JR Saginaw Vall 1:57.59
4 Schenck, Seth FR Columbia Col 1:57.61
5 Coburn, Alex SO Lock Haven 1:57.95
6 Glaub, Jessy SO Siu-Edwardsv 1:58.32
7 Elchynski, Justin SR Lock Haven 1:58.40
8 Henderson, Gerald SO Saginaw Vall 1:58.45
9 Chiatalas, Lee SR Saginaw Vall 2:03.10
-- O'Connor, Matthew FR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
Section 5
1 Decker, Steven SR UNA 1:56.62
2 Merkley, Blake FR Bellarmine 1:58.42
3 Jackson, Christopher FR McKendree 1:59.11
4 Zeutzius, Corey SO UNA 1:59.73
5 Westphal, Zachary SO UNA 2:00.97
6 Perez, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 2:01.68
7 Freeman, Cody SO Davenport 2:01.95
8 Johnson, Adam SO Vincennes 2:02.33
9 Redman, Hunter SO Ferris State 2:05.67
10 Agustin, Justin FR Siu-Edwardsv 2:08.12
-- Parslow, Ryan FR Macomb CC SCR
-- Principato, John FR St. Francis SCR
Section 6
1 Sanchez, Aaron FR St. Francis 1:58.02
2 Backes, Joshua FR Vincennes 2:00.45
3 Suehr, Sean JR Lake Superio 2:00.81
4 Harris, Grant SO Northwood (M 2:01.23
5 Rzeppa, Josh FR UNA 2:01.66
6 Turi, Ben SR Bellarmine 2:01.73
7 Mest, Michael SO Vincennes 2:02.12
8 DeGrammont, Bryce FR Lake Superio 2:02.43
9 Hayes, Stefan SR Northwood (M 2:02.78
10 Sparks, Ethan FR Vincennes 2:03.14
11 McGinn, Tomas JR Bellarmine 2:03.71
-- Adkins, Sammy FR Macomb CC SCR
Section 7
1 Hodges, Max FR Ferris State 2:00.20
2 Lauber, Jared UNA 2:01.48
3 Santillo, Anthony SO St. Francis 2:02.05
4 Manley, Tim SO Cardinal Str 2:02.68
5 McCoy, Bobby SO Spring Arbor 2:03.63
6 Patil, Mayur FR Davenport 2:04.46
7 Birkeland, Adam JR Lake Superio 2:06.22
8 Richter, Benjamin FR McKendree 2:08.32
-- Rieboldt, Cole FR Lake Superio SCR
-- Bates, Brad FR Macomb CC SCR
-- Silva, Anthony SR Lake Superio SCR
Section 8
1 Wysocki, Steven JR Lake Superio 2:00.86
2 Costello, Nathan FR St. Francis 2:03.00
3 Brand, Josh SO UNA 2:03.87
4 Greiner, Quinten FR Spring Arbor 2:04.24
5 Schneider, Andrew FR Macomb CC 2:05.14
6 Jewell, Justin SR Davenport 2:07.06
7 Grzybowski, Randy SO Cardinal Str 2:07.12
8 Keen, Tyler SO Vincennes 2:08.69
9 McLemore, William FR McKendree 2:08.76
10 Studer, Jonathan SR Lake Superio 2:09.55
11 Fisher, Sean FR Lock Haven 2:10.97
-- Jones, David UNA SCR

Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley State
4:03.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:12.43 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Kettle, Brian FR Finger Tight 4:14.89
2 O'Connor, George SO Oakland 4:18.14
3 Kliem, Clint JR Siu-Edwardsv 4:18.16
4 Wilkins, Mitchell FR Grand Valley 4:18.84
5 Dale, Jamison SO Loyola (Ill. 4:18.93
6 Eurton, Brian SO St. Joseph's 4:19.23
7 Karagitz, Cameron FR Oakland 4:21.72
8 Sander, Devin JR Columbia Col 4:23.92
9 Arenz, David FR Grand Valley 4:24.98
10 Gifford, Andrew SO Loyola (Ill. 4:28.73
-- Garcia, Daniel SO UNA DNF
-- Panning, Zach FR Unagv DNF
-- Kipchumba, Geoffrey FR West Texas A SCR
-- Moreu, Baptiste SR West Texas A SCR
-- Kimaiyo, David FR Uc-Colo. Spg SCR
Section 2
1 Middleton, Andrew SO UNA 4:17.65
2 Netols, Greg SR UNA 4:17.72
3 McFarland, Nicholas FR UNA 4:19.93
4 Osika, Thomas FR UNA 4:22.22
5 Scamihorn, Benjamin FR Siu-Edwardsv 4:23.02
6 Parks, Cody SO Bellarmine 4:23.07
7 White, Evan SR UNA 4:23.92
8 Miller, Patrick FR Lock Haven 4:24.65
9 Guiod, Matt JR Lock Haven 4:25.67
10 Worthington II, John UNA 4:26.40
11 Hammer, Logan SO Ferris State 4:28.15
12 Goforth, Tom FR UNA 4:28.18
13 Chodnicki, Zachary FR UNA 4:29.08
14 Gerber, Spencer SR Ferris State 4:31.63
-- Sanders, Taylor SO Bellarmine DNF
-- Wilczynski, Trevor FR Macomb CC DNF
Section 3
1 Koponen, David SR Oakland 4:26.79
2 Ayers, Carson FR Mansfield 4:27.37
3 Morey, Jake FR Ferris State 4:27.93
4 Blackwell, Shakim SO Mansfield 4:28.36
5 Heck, Glen FR Lock Haven 4:29.42
6 Anderson, Nathan JR Spring Arbor 4:29.77
7 Webb, Alex JR UNA 4:31.87
8 Prajka, Nicholas SO Loyola (Ill. 4:32.18
9 Scott, Christopher JR Oakland 4:32.51
10 Sisovsky, Travis SO Davenport 4:32.58
11 Beller, Nick JR Loyola (Ill. 4:32.97
12 Monroe, Addison FR Lock Haven 4:33.27
13 Pilmore, Connor FR Ferris State 4:40.51
14 Baxter, Kyle FR UNA 4:40.55
-- Ripoli, Jared SO UNA SCR
-- Poth, Eli UNA SCR
Section 4
1 Daugherty, Ian FR Spring Arbor 4:31.12
2 Przybysz, Mason JR Davenport 4:34.60
3 Willis, Quashaun JR Mansfield 4:35.09
4 Schenck, Seth FR Columbia Col 4:35.66
5 Heierman, Nate FR Concordia (M 4:36.79
6 Backes, Joshua FR Vincennes 4:39.81
7 Silva, Anthony SR Lake Superio 4:40.95
8 Dawn, Austin FR Oakland 4:41.15
9 Manley, Tim SO Cardinal Str 4:44.20
10 Shamburger, Daniel SO UNA 4:50.71
11 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO Concordia (M 4:56.46
12 Scott, Glen JR UNA 4:58.54
13 Schmidt, Douglas FR Lake Superio 5:07.99
-- Affholter, William SO Northwood (M SCR
-- Henning, Jordan SR UNA SCR
-- O'Connor, Matthew FR Siu-Edwardsv SCR
Section 5
1 Stanek, Alex SO UNA 4:51.35
2 Hoppe, Jacob FR Spring Arbor 4:51.38
3 Tremaine, Garrett FR Cornerstone 4:52.12
4 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu SO Concordia (M 4:53.80
5 Shaw, Benjamin FR Spring Arbor 4:56.83
6 Artman, Travis FR Macomb CC 5:03.67
7 Andrzejak, Jacob FR Lake Superio 5:05.71
8 Haskamp, Nick SR Spring Arbor 5:05.77
9 Schmidt, Richie SO Cardinal Str 5:07.09
10 Gilbert, Joseph UNA 5:10.71
11 Monroe, Matthew FR Concordia (M 5:12.49
12 Brinton, Joseph FR Concordia (M 5:27.90
-- Sokolowski, Marek FR Cardinal Str SCR
-- Grzybowski, Randy SO Cardinal Str SCR
-- Wysocki, Steven JR Lake Superio SCR
-- Jones, David UNA SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
8:04.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:26.37 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Saliga, Jason SO UNA 8:34.30
2 Newcomb, Joseph SO Hillsdale 8:35.51
3 Bowman, Jacob SO Oakland 8:35.85
4 Padesky, Luke JR Siu-Edwardsv 8:36.17
5 Meyer, Keith SO Siu-Edwardsv 8:37.45
6 Stubbs, Jacob FR Unagv 8:38.47
7 Rueda, Armando SR West Texas A 8:39.26
8 Cecil, Joseph FR Grand Valley 8:41.25
9 Coakley, Mitchell FR Lock Haven 8:44.27
10 Guy, Jarren FR Unagv 8:45.00
11 Moore, Nick SR Siu-Edwardsv 8:45.28
12 Black, Kevin FR Unagv 8:46.26
13 Brummel, Dustin JR Davenport 8:47.11
14 Jones, Jesse JR Mansfield 8:47.57
15 Richardson, Kyle JR Ferris State 8:51.44
16 Magro, Cam JR Davenport 8:52.04
17 Jensen, David SO Saginaw Vall 8:54.42
18 Kellogg, Ian FR UNA 8:56.68
19 Lorah, Dan FR Lock Haven 9:01.03
-- Thorpe, Simon FR Unagv DNF
-- Kimaiyo, David FR Uc-Colo. Spg SCR
Section 2
1 Matusiak, Michael FR Grand Valley 8:40.29
2 Skosky, Tommy SO Columbia Col 8:43.27
3 Renteria, Cristobal JR Columbia Col 8:44.30
4 Birkeland, Adam JR Lake Superio 8:44.41
5 Daniel, Zach JR West Texas A 8:45.71
6 Huffman, James FR Unagv 8:47.36
7 White, Evan SR UNA 8:48.01
8 Schaible, Peter FR Loyola (Ill. 8:49.83
9 Marino, David SR Uc-Colo. Spg 8:53.79
10 Bord, Jeff SR UNA 8:53.90
11 Richter, Benjamin FR McKendree 8:56.41
12 Copi, Lucas JR Ferris State 8:58.60
13 Barnett, Michael JR West Texas A 8:59.01
14 Resimo, Joelsen JR Mansfield 8:59.37
15 Schleder, Matthew SO West Texas A 8:59.39
16 Butler, Sam FR Unagv 9:02.93
17 Barber, Mike SR Ohio Dominic 9:03.29
18 Holshouser, Anthony FR Siu-Edwardsv 9:04.05
19 Massoels, Patrick SR St. Joseph's 9:09.37
Section 3
1 Meredith, Sam JR Bellarmine 8:52.54
2 Nivison, Hunter FR Ferris State 8:57.97
3 Ripoli, Jared SO UNA 8:59.12
4 Zeller, Joe SR UNA 8:59.23
5 Curtis, Trevor FR Cornerstone 9:03.51
6 Rogers, Ryan SO Lake Superio 9:04.95
7 Henning, Jordan SR UNA 9:07.76
8 Wolf, Henry SR UNA 9:07.83
9 Tanui, Sammy JR Northwood (M 9:13.20
10 Beier, Andrew SO Ohio Dominic 9:14.23
11 Hulbert, Douglas SR Ferris State 9:16.21
12 George, Brandon JR Davenport 9:18.94
13 Dickinson, Ty FR UNA 9:19.47
14 McLemore, William FR McKendree 9:26.20
15 Esparza, Alec FR UNA 9:35.96
16 Whitney, Kyle FR Loyola (Ill. 9:36.04
-- Calvillo, Gabe SO St. Francis SCR
-- Niendorf, John SR St. Francis SCR
Section 4
1 Springer, Clayton FR Ferris State 9:15.88
2 Studer, Jonathan SR Lake Superio 9:17.58
3 Pichardo, Jorge FR St. Francis 9:20.26
4 Benson, Jacob SO Cornerstone 9:23.27
5 Warren, Adam FR Vincennes 9:23.71
6 Parochetti, Joseph SO St. Francis 9:24.21
7 Merrell, Philip FR Cornerstone 9:29.11
8 Santillo, Chirs SO St. Francis 9:31.76
9 Sokolowski, Marek FR Cardinal Str 9:36.69
10 Boote, Logan SO Spring Arbor 9:43.68
11 Lackie, Maxx SR Spring Arbor 9:44.33
12 Drescher, Jacob FR Bellarmine 9:45.33
13 Droste, Tanner FR Davenport 9:55.37
14 Ranke, Miles SR UNA 9:57.01
15 Johnson, Eric FR Vincennes 9:58.30
16 Norton, Joshua FR Spring Arbor 10:03.95
17 Dugger, Nathan FR Vincennes 10:07.26
18 Gardner, Andrew JR Concordia (M 10:11.36
19 Wickstrom, Ryan JR Ferris State 10:26.15
20 Schmidt, Richie SO Cardinal Str 10:30.15
21 Carena, Cody SR Lake Superio 10:35.90
-- Rieboldt, Cole FR Lake Superio SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.83 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 8.29Q
2 Kaluza, Bobby FR Siu-Edwardsv 8.67q
3 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes 8.71q
4 Tandy, Evan FR Hillsdale 8.75
5 Thwing, Joe SO Saginaw Vall 9.76
-- Vittetow, Klayton FR Vincennes DNF
-- Bohler, Shawn JR Wis.-Milwauk SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hickman, Gary FR Grand Valley 8.56Q
2 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 8.72q
3 Chappell, Trent SR Grand Valley 8.74q
4 Hession, Mitch SO Spring Arbor 9.11
5 Thomas, Bruce SO St. Joseph's 9.15
6 Brown, Weston FR McKendree 9.43
7 Bouchie, Chris FR Vincennes 9.73
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall 8.45Q
2 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi SO St. Joseph's 8.49q
3 Fields, Jordan FR Bellarmine 8.56q
4 Pavliga, Tyler FR Grand Valley 8.79
5 Johnson, Drew FR UNA 9.35
6 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 9.43
7 Wirth, Anthony SO UNA 9.64
8 Heintzleman, Chaz FR St. Francis 10.33

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.83 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 8.06 PROV
2 Hickman, Gary FR Grand Valley 8.20 PROV
3 Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall 8.33
4 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi SO St. Joseph's 8.45
5 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes 8.52
6 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 8.53
7 Fields, Jordan FR Bellarmine 8.56
8 Kaluza, Bobby FR Siu-Edwardsv 8.63
-- Chappell, Trent SR Grand Valley SCR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Ratomski, Hewlett, Orr, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013 , Grand Valley State
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:11.53 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:17.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
-- St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' SCR
1) Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi SO 2) White, Corey JR
3) Eurton, Brian SO 4) Gieger, Kiente SO
Section 1
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:17.48 PROV
1) Johnson, Marcus SR 2) Thompson, Tray JR
3) Jarmon, Karmine SR 4) Clay, Wally JR
2 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 3:17.81
1) Klavins, Braxton SR 2) Glaub, Jessy SO
3) Evans, Ahmad SR 4) Smith, Darius JR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:18.08
1) Hayes, Jaz SO 2) Glastetter, Kevin SR
3) Van Portfliet, Ryan SR 4) Mogorovic, Lino SO
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:21.71
1) Chiatalas, Lee SR 2) Cousins, James FR
3) Mudd, Andrew SO 4) Henderson, Gerald SO
5 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:24.97
1) Niemann, Austin FR 2) Hall, Ashton SR
3) Leonard, Xavier JR 4) Hawkins, Michael JR
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' SCR
1) McFarland, Odell FR 2) Hickman, Gary FR
3) Burnett, TJ SO 4) Johnson, Richard FR
Section 2
1 McKendree 'A' 3:24.22
1) Horton, Grayson SO 2) Palmer, Alexis FR
3) Randich, Moses JR 4) Jackson, Christopher FR
2 Oakland 'A' 3:24.42
1) Williams, Derrek JR 2) O'Connor, George SO
3) Brown, Tre SO 4) Bobek, Nicholas JR
3 Vincennes 'A' 3:24.88
1) Feuerstein, Jordan FR 2) Jones, DeMarques FR
3) Barnfield, Kersten SO 4) Moses, Alex SO
4 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:37.36
1) Hession, Mitch SO 2) Cory, Aaron SR
3) Greiner, Quinten FR 4) Miller, Ian SR
-- St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' SCR
1) Bandemer, Sam FR 2) Principato, John FR
3) Solorio, Eddie SR 4) Hopkins, Tevin JR
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' SCR
1) O'Brien, Zakry SO 2) Schwartz, Jesse JR
3) Griffin, Kelso SO 4) Vasilion, Luke SO
Section 3
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:26.91
1) Pydych, Sylvester FR 2) McCue, Brady FR
3) Potts, Keagan JR 4) Perez, Kevin JR
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:29.37
1) Brinks, Jon JR 2) Darling, Michael SR
3) Vroegh, Kevin FR 4) Hayes, Nicholas SR
3 Lock Haven 'A' 3:30.64
1) King, Corey JR 2) Elchynski, Justin SR
3) Fisher, Sean FR 4) Coburn, Alex SO
4 Vincennes 'B' 3:39.66
1) Bouchie, Chris FR 2) Vittetow, Klayton FR
3) Edwards, Blake SO 4) Sparks, Ethan FR
-- Lake Superior State 'A' SCR
1) Thomas, Oshane SO 2) Montcastle, Spencer SO
3) Suehr, Sean JR 4) Hein, Brandon SR
Section 4
1 Ferris State 'A' 3:27.56
1) Madden, Damonta FR 2) Redman, Hunter SO
3) Lentz, Ben FR 4) Duggan, Josh FR
2 Cornerstone 'B' 3:38.66
1) Feldpausch, Zach FR 2) Holmberg, Jared SR
3) Hazen, Austin JR 4) Kubik, Tyler JR
3 Lock Haven 'B' 3:41.73
1) Guiod, Matt JR 2) Heck, Glen FR
3) Miller, Patrick FR 4) Shorthouse, Robert JR
4 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:49.00
1) Crayne, Brandon SO 2) Bowdish, Grant FR
3) Heierman, Nate FR 4) Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO
-- Bellarmine 'A' SCR
1) Turi, Ben SR 2) McGinn, Tomas JR
3) Flannagan, Collin JR 4) Merkley, Blake FR

Men Distance Medley Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:54.09 2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
Big Meet Rec: B 9:54.09 2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
GVSU Rec: G 9:51.17 2013 , Grand Valley State
Wharry, Hammersmith, Wilk, Julson
9:48.04 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:07.52 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:54.59 PROV
1) Mach, Wuoi FR 2) Burnett, TJ SO
3) Rietsma, Joel SR 4) Perez, Ricky JR
2 West Texas A&M 'A' 9:55.03 PROV
1) Moreu, Baptiste SR 2) Helom, Josh SR
3) Schaefer, Michael JR 4) Kipchumba, Geoffrey FR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 10:04.79 PROV
1) Van Portfliet, Ryan SR 2) McCue, Brady FR
3) Diffee, Chandler SO 4) Baum, Mitch JR
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 10:07.91
1) Santillo, Joey SO 2) Hopkins, Tevin JR
3) Principato, John FR 4) Blaylock, Brian FR
5 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 10:08.24
1) McCloskey, Kyle SR 2) Buchanan, Ryan SR
3) Aberle, Carson SR 4) Kimaiyo, David FR
6 Aquinas 'A' 10:19.63
1) Willet, Thomas JR 2) Slomski, Joe SR
3) Hawley, Luke JR 4) Cichon, Adam SO
7 Vincennes 'A' 10:23.14
1) Mest, Michael SO 2) Moses, Alex SO
3) Johnson, Adam SO 4) Murphy, Robert SO
8 Macomb CC 'A' 10:38.53
1) Bates, Brad FR 2) Schneider, Paul FR
3) Parslow, Ryan FR 4) Wilczynski, Trevor FR
9 Cornerstone 'A' 10:50.50
1) Holmberg, Jared SR 2) Hayes, Nicholas SR
3) Feldpausch, Zach FR 4) Vroegh, Kevin FR
-- Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' DNF
1) Abfall, Caleb SO 2) Bohler, Shawn JR
3) Sustachek, Tony JR 4) Schmidt, Reed JR
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF
1) Barnes, Ethan JR 2) Brock, Brent SR
3) Arenz, David FR 4) Wilkins, Mitchell FR

Men High Jump Open
================================================================================
Progression: 1.70m, 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m,
1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.04m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Harvey, Julian SO Siu-Edwardsv 2.05m PROV 6-08.75
2 Lloyd, Kenneth SO Vincennes 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Keeler, Andrew FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Hughes, Nick SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Kidd, Travis SO Siu-Edwardsv 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Billips, Adreon FR Davenport 1.95m 6-04.75
7 McCrite, Alex FR McKendree 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Watson, Brady SO Saginaw Vall 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Eikum, CJ JR St. Joseph's 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Ondo, Jeffrey FR Grand Valley 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Shorthouse, Robert JR Lock Haven 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Feuerstein, Jordan FR Vincennes 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Mrosko, Matthew SO Lake Erie 1.85m 6-00.75
14 Dyer, Josh FR Vincennes 1.85m 6-00.75
14 Fifer, Tyler SR Ohio Dominic 1.85m 6-00.75
16 Cory, Aaron SR Spring Arbor 1.80m 5-10.75
17 Richards, Devin FR Bellarmine 1.70m 5-07.00
-- Sanders, Frank SR Saginaw Vall NH

Men Long Jump Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley State
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Debuf, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 5.94m 19-06.00
2 Hilsabeck, Blake SO Concordia (M 5.92m 19-05.25
3 Mason, Herman FR Concordia (M 5.92m 19-05.25
4 Whitehead, Clay FR Lake Superio 5.88m 19-03.50
5 Collins, Guthrie JR Spring Arbor 5.78m 18-11.75
6 Thwing, Joe SO Saginaw Vall 5.76m 18-10.75
7 Flynn, Broderick FR Saginaw Vall 5.68m 18-07.75
8 Vittetow, Klayton FR Vincennes 5.64m 18-06.00
9 Bradford, Michael SO Davenport 5.52m 18-01.50
10 Sander, Tyler SO Northwood (M 5.50m 18-00.50
11 Rudel, Ian FR Saginaw Vall 5.40m 17-08.75
12 Duff, Robert SR Concordia (M 5.32m 17-05.50
13 Bradford, Eric SO Davenport 5.29m 17-04.25
14 Waterway, Thomas JR Spring Arbor 5.06m 16-07.25
Flight 2
1 Eikum, CJ JR St. Joseph's 6.43m 21-01.25
2 Pavliga, Tyler FR Grand Valley 6.30m 20-08.00
3 Anderson, Jebiz SO Lock Haven 6.22m 20-05.00
4 Dyer, Josh FR Vincennes 6.21m 20-04.50
5 Jolly, Alex SO Lake Erie 6.19m 20-03.75
6 Montcastle, Spencer SO Lake Superio 6.05m 19-10.25
7 Pydych, Sylvester FR Loyola (Ill. 6.03m 19-09.50
8 Freeman, Julien FR Lock Haven 5.97m 19-07.00
9 Thomas, Bruce SO St. Joseph's 5.92m 19-05.25
10 Fawley, Justin SR Hillsdale 5.91m 19-04.75
11 Sawyer, Kyle FR Unagv 5.91m 19-04.75
12 Carey, Mike JR Davenport 5.86m 19-02.75
13 McKinney, Talbot SO Cardinal Str 5.81m 19-00.75
14 Goodson, Jeremy FR Spring Arbor 5.63m 18-05.75
15 Hines, Alphonso JR St. Joseph's 5.26m 17-03.25
Flight 3
1 Wilchcombe, Jeremy JR Northwood (M 6.82m 22-04.50
2 Fraeyman, Nathan SR Grand Valley 6.78m 22-03.00
3 Brooks, Tori JR Davenport 6.70m 21-11.75
4 Howe, Logan JR Grand Valley 6.69m 21-11.50
5 Thompson, John SO Northwood (M 6.69m 21-11.50
6 Kelly, Joshua FR Vincennes 6.60m 21-08.00
7 Sanders, Frank SR Saginaw Vall 6.49m 21-03.50
8 Mudd, Andrew SO Saginaw Vall 6.38m 20-11.25
9 Anderson, Deonte SO McKendree 6.32m 20-09.00
10 Smith, Kevin FR Spring Arbor 6.27m 20-07.00
11 Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall 6.22m 20-05.00
12 Pozolinski, Brett JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.96m 19-06.75
-- Chappell, Trent SR Grand Valley FOUL

Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Big Meet Rec: B 15.04m 2010 Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley State
15.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.20m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carey, Mike JR Davenport 12.66m 41-06.50
2 Cory, Aaron SR Spring Arbor 12.22m 40-01.25
3 Debuf, Tyler FR Saginaw Vall 12.01m 39-05.00
4 Hines, Alphonso JR St. Joseph's 11.89m 39-00.25
5 Bradford, Michael SO Davenport 11.33m 37-02.25
6 Flynn, Broderick FR Saginaw Vall 11.32m 37-01.75
-- Sawyer, Kyle FR Unagv FOUL
-- Smith, Chase FR Concordia (M FOUL
-- Bradford, Eric SO Davenport FOUL
-- Shorthouse, Robert JR Lock Haven SCR
Flight 2
1 Olaiya, Toba FR Cardinal Str 14.03m 46-00.50
2 Jordan, Matthew FR Oakland 13.38m 43-10.75
3 Eikum, CJ JR St. Joseph's 13.24m 43-05.25
4 Keeler, Andrew FR Wis.-Milwauk 12.99m 42-07.50
5 Watson, Brady SO Saginaw Vall 12.83m 42-01.25
6 Allums, Quentin SO Cardinal Str 12.52m 41-01.00
7 Anderson, Jebiz SO Lock Haven 11.96m 39-03.00
-- Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall FOUL
-- Thomas, Isaiah SO Vincennes FOUL

Men Shot Put Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Schauer, Michael FR UNA 14.98m 49-01.75
2 Niedecken, Bradly SO Saginaw Vall 12.26m 40-02.75
3 Kujawa, Trent FR Spring Arbor 12.05m 39-06.50
4 Mickens, Avory FR Vincennes 11.79m 38-08.25
5 Blanch, Connor SO Concordia (M 11.79m 38-08.25
6 Foster, Jordan JR Concordia (M 11.63m 38-02.00
7 Deneen, Christopher SO Concordia (M 11.25m 36-11.00
8 Christianson, Brent SO Cardinal Str 10.85m 35-07.25
9 Pavliga, Tyler FR Grand Valley 10.73m 35-02.50
10 Shawver, Tyler SO Lock Haven 10.39m 34-01.25
11 Fawley, Justin SR Hillsdale 9.29m 30-05.75
12 Jones, Will FR Davenport 8.81m 28-11.00
13 Knowles, Patrick FR Spring Arbor 8.71m 28-07.00
Flight 2
1 Prekaj, Exhildi FR Northwood (M 13.90m 45-07.25
2 Campau, Shane FR Unagv 13.77m 45-02.25
3 Morrow, Ben SO Saginaw Vall 13.36m 43-10.00
4 Hubona, Stephen FR Loyola (Ill. 12.84m 42-01.50
5 Lee, Yohanes SO St. Joseph's 12.73m 41-09.25
6 Tilney, Ryan SO Saginaw Vall 12.61m 41-04.50
7 Werner, Jimmy JR Lock Haven 12.43m 40-09.50
8 Bauers, Ryan SO St. Francis 12.34m 40-06.00
9 Uyehara, Harry FR McKendree 12.18m 39-11.50
10 Berry, Josh FR Concordia (M 12.08m 39-07.75
11 Davisson, Ben JR St. Joseph's 12.03m 39-05.75
12 Reynolds, Mark SO Vincennes 11.71m 38-05.00
13 Plamondon, Austin FR Northwood (M 11.40m 37-05.00
14 Koch, Adam JR Concordia (M 11.17m 36-07.75
Flight 3
1 Dutton, Alec SO Siu-Edwardsv 15.35m 50-04.50
2 Stankey, Ryan SR Ferris State 15.26m 50-00.75
3 Schuman, Hunter FR Vincennes 14.64m 48-00.50
4 Hartnagle, Devin SO Saginaw Vall 14.34m 47-00.75
5 Monroe, Colt JR St. Francis 14.30m 46-11.00
6 Raymond, Ross SR Cornerstone 14.21m 46-07.50
7 Moorer, Douglas SO Lake Erie 14.08m 46-02.50
8 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 14.01m 45-11.75
9 Wallace, Daniel FR UNA 13.91m 45-07.75
10 Halabicky, Nick JR Saginaw Vall 13.57m 44-06.25
11 Lake, Al FR Davenport 12.94m 42-05.50
-- Miller, Ross FR Ferris State FOUL
Flight 4
1 Saikalis, Chris SO Grand Valley 16.86m PROV 55-03.75
2 Njegovan, Ryan SO St. Francis 16.60m PROV 54-05.50
3 Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley 16.41m PROV 53-10.25
4 Bradley, Anthony JR St. Joseph's 15.92m PROV 52-02.75
5 Pearce, Ryan FR McKendree 15.10m 49-06.50
6 Block, Greg SR Siu-Edwardsv 14.92m 48-11.50
7 Mitchell, Martinus FR Siu-Edwardsv 14.68m 48-02.00
8 Mitchell, Kyle SO St. Francis 14.51m 47-07.25
9 Heim, Jake JR Lock Haven 14.32m 46-11.75

Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst, Grand Valley State
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Njegovan, Ryan SO St. Francis 14.74m 48-04.50
2 Reynolds, Mark SO Vincennes 14.62m 47-11.75
3 Schauer, Michael FR UNA 14.34m 47-00.75
4 Shawver, Tyler SO Lock Haven 13.06m 42-10.25
5 Uyehara, Harry FR McKendree 13.00m 42-08.00
6 Bauers, Ryan SO St. Francis 12.83m 42-01.25
7 Schuman, Hunter FR Vincennes 12.70m 41-08.00
8 Shamoun, Austin FR Unagv 12.49m 40-11.75
9 Katon, Sam FR Davenport 12.00m 39-04.50
10 Tilney, Ryan SO Saginaw Vall 11.84m 38-10.25
11 Christianson, Brent SO Cardinal Str 11.34m 37-02.50
12 Mickens, Avory FR Vincennes 11.22m 36-09.75
13 Deneen, Christopher SO Concordia (M 11.11m 36-05.50
14 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 11.03m 36-02.25
15 Overweg, Jake SO Davenport 10.22m 33-06.50
16 Berry, Josh FR Concordia (M 9.93m 32-07.00
Flight 2
1 Koch, Adam JR Concordia (M 15.08m 49-05.75
2 Niedecken, Bradly SO Saginaw Vall 15.06m 49-05.00
3 Miller, Ross FR Ferris State 14.66m 48-01.25
4 Jones, Jake SO Davenport 14.50m 47-07.00
5 Satkowiak, Tyler SO Ferris State 14.44m 47-04.50
6 Door, Daniel JR UNA 14.21m 46-07.50
6 Dutton, Alec SO Siu-Edwardsv 14.21m 46-07.50
8 Lowe, Matt SO Unagv 14.01m 45-11.75
9 Lee, Yohanes SO St. Joseph's 13.70m 44-11.50
10 Allpow, Brett FR Ferris State 13.51m 44-04.00
11 Campau, Shane FR Unagv 13.19m 43-03.25
12 Pearce, Ryan FR McKendree 13.16m 43-02.25
13 Wallace, Daniel FR UNA 13.13m 43-01.00
14 Easly, Kyle SR Lock Haven 12.65m 41-06.00
Flight 3
1 Stone, Sean JR Lake Erie 16.20m 53-01.75
2 Evans, Paul FR Northwood (M 16.09m 52-09.50
3 Halabicky, Nick JR Saginaw Vall 15.74m 51-07.75
4 Werner, Jimmy JR Lock Haven 15.68m 51-05.50
5 Bradley, Anthony JR St. Joseph's 15.48m 50-09.50
6 Morrow, Ben SO Saginaw Vall 14.96m 49-01.00
7 Fischer, Vincent SR St. Joseph's 14.95m 49-00.75
8 Meyers, Josh SR Lake Superio 14.74m 48-04.50
9 Piromari, Kardokh SO Davenport 14.55m 47-09.00
10 Grant, Austin JR Ferris State 14.11m 46-03.50
11 Hubona, Stephen FR Loyola (Ill. 14.10m 46-03.25
12 Lake, Al FR Davenport 14.07m 46-02.00
13 Alston, JaVanti SR Bethel (Tenn 13.80m 45-03.50
14 Mitchell, Kyle SO St. Francis 13.68m 44-10.75
15 Ritt, Jimmy JR Lake Erie 13.56m 44-06.00
Flight 4
1 Lechner, Jay JR Grand Valley 19.54m PROV 64-01.25
2 Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley 19.21m PROV 63-00.25
3 Donson, Blake JR Grand Valley 18.65m PROV 61-02.25
4 Block, Greg SR Siu-Edwardsv 18.54m PROV 60-10.00
5 Heim, Jake JR Lock Haven 18.34m PROV 60-02.00
6 Livingston, Nolin JR Lake Superio 17.29m PROV 56-08.75
7 Hartnagle, Devin SO Saginaw Vall 16.10m 52-10.00
-- Beals, Brice JR Lock Haven FOUL
-- Moon, Mike SO Grand Valley FOUL

Mixed Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Both pits must use same progressions.

Flight one will be on the UCS Pit. Flight two on the GILL Pit.
2.95m, 3.25m, 3.55m, 3.85m, 4.05m, 4.20m
4.35m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- Wesloek, Nate MFR Unagv SCR
Flight 1
1 Babits, Max M Balanced App 5.30m 17-04.50
2 Schipper, Jared MFR Hillsdale 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Fisch, Patrick MSO Grand Valley 4.80m 15-09.00
4 Olszewski, Andrew MJR Grand Valley 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Kennedy, Trey MFR Vincennes 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Hodges, Aaron MSO Aquinas 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Thwing, Joe MSO Saginaw Vall 4.20m 13-09.25
8 Boger, Michael MFR Vincennes 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Hixson, Kristen WXX Unagv 4.20m 13-09.25
-- Marsee, Blake MSO Vincennes NH
-- Naggeotte, Andrew MFR Ashland NH
-- Burnham, Jacob MFR Grand Valley NH
-- mcmillan, adam MSR UNA NH
-- Fast, Alex MFR Grand Valley NH
Flight 2
1 Wilson, Assad MFR Aquinas 4.20m 13-09.25
2 Rudel, Ian MFR Saginaw Vall 4.20m 13-09.25
3 Mudd, Andrew MSO Saginaw Vall 3.85m 12-07.50
4 Edwards, Blake MSO Vincennes 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Whitford, Alexandra WSO Hillsdale 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Mittelbrun, David MFR Oakland 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Warren, Neal MFR Spring Arbor 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Montcastle, Spencer MSO Lake Superio 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Powell, Kaleb MSR Spring Arbor 3.55m 11-07.75
10 Ziolkowski, Andrew MSO Cardinal Str 3.25m 10-08.00
10 Kassner, Logan MSO Cardinal Str 3.25m 10-08.00
-- Sanger, James MFR Cornerstone NH
-- Blackman, Eric MSO Vincennes NH
-- Fielder, Aaron MFR Oakland NH