2015 Spire NCAA D1 Indoor T&F Invitational and Scholastic Showcase (Feb 13-14)

back to results

Feb. 13, 2015

2015 Spire NCAA D1 Indoor T&F Invitational and Scholastic Showcase (Feb 13-14)
Geneva, OH: Spire Institute
Spire Institute NCAA D1 Indoor Track and Field Invite and Scholastic Showcase
Friday, February 13 - Saturday, February 14
Provided by Lighting Timing


SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/13/2015 to 2/14/2015
Timing & Results by Lightning Timing
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 3908 4115
2 Profit, Kiani Unattached 4150 3924
3 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 3913 3705
4 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 3517 3193
5 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 3130 3118
6 Micheaux, April Central Mich 3600 3106
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 3276 3098
8 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 3400 2863
9 Delage, Danielle Toronto 3540 2810
10 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 3000 2611

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.43 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 8.75 3 963
2 Howell, Aaron Michigan 8.82 2 948
3 Profit, Kiani Unattached 8.96 3 918
4 Micheaux, April Central Mich 9.24 2 860
5 Delage, Danielle Toronto 9.27 1 854
6 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.45 1 818
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.57 1 794
8 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 9.71 2 767
9 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 9.77 2 756
10 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 10.01 3 710

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 1.83m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O O XXX
2 Profit, Kiani Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
3 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XO XXO XXX
4 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXO XO XXX
5 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXX
6 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP XO XXO O O XXX
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP XXO O XO XXX
8 Micheaux, April Central Mich 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.37 1.40
O XXX
-- Delage, Danielle Toronto NH
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Micheaux, April Central Mich 12.30m 40-04.25 681
11.52m 12.30m 11.19m
2 Howell, Aaron Michigan 12.28m 40-03.50 680
FOUL 11.77m 12.28m
3 Profit, Kiani Unattached 11.59m 38-00.25 634
10.60m 11.54m 11.59m
4 Delage, Danielle Toronto 11.13m 36-06.25 604
11.13m 10.97m 10.65m
5 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 10.60m 34-09.50 569
9.92m 9.64m 10.60m
6 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 10.29m 33-09.25 548
10.28m 10.29m 10.19m
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.80m 32-02.00 516
9.80m 9.01m 9.34m
8 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 9.47m 31-01.00 495
9.47m 8.71m 8.71m
9 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 8.57m 28-01.50 436
7.71m 8.54m 8.57m
10 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 8.43m 27-08.00 427
8.27m 7.93m 8.43m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.01m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 5.97m 19-07.00 840
5.54m 5.63m 5.97m
2 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 5.66m 18-07.00 747
5.52m 5.66m 5.31m
3 Profit, Kiani Unattached 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.42m FOUL 5.49m
4 Micheaux, April Central Mich 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4.68m 4.90m 5.22m
5 Delage, Danielle Toronto 5.11m 16-09.25 589
5.11m 4.86m FOUL
6 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 5.04m 16-06.50 570
5.04m FOUL FOUL
7 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 5.03m 16-06.00 567
5.03m 5.00m 5.02m
8 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.88m FOUL 4.97m
9 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 4.76m 15-07.50 495
4.76m 4.65m 4.71m
10 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 4.11m 13-06.00 333
FOUL FOUL 4.11m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Profit, Kiani Unattached 2:17.58 857
2 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 2:23.09 782
3 Delage, Danielle Toronto 2:24.53 763
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 2:27.92 719
5 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 2:31.95 669
6 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 2:34.22 641
7 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 2:38.60 589
8 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 2:40.76 564
9 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 2:48.97 474
10 Micheaux, April Central Mich 2:56.22 401

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 7.04 868
2 Pease, Luke Penn State 7.46 726
3 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 7.46 726
4 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 7.51 710
5 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 7.59 684
6 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 7.69 653

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 6.78m 22-03.00 762
FOUL 6.60m 6.78m
2 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 6.62m 21-08.75 725
FOUL 6.62m 6.42m
3 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 6.14m 20-01.75 617
6.14m 5.96m 5.60m
4 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 6.06m 19-10.75 600
6.06m 5.88m 5.52m
5 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.92m 5.87m FOUL
6 Pease, Luke Penn State 5.55m 18-02.50 492
FOUL FOUL 5.55m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 14.32m 46-11.75 748
13.63m 14.32m 13.91m
2 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 12.00m 39-04.50 606
FOUL 11.80m 12.00m
3 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.32m 11.66m 11.92m
4 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 11.08m 36-04.25 551
10.40m 11.08m FOUL
5 Pease, Luke Penn State 10.02m 32-10.50 487
9.88m 9.98m 10.02m
6 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 8.31m 27-03.25 385
FOUL 7.79m 8.31m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO PPP XO XO XXX
2 Turner, James Toronto 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
6 Pease, Luke Penn State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.65 1.68 1.71
O O XXX

Event 3 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 1:29.70 1:31.14 4
2 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:31.32 1:31.40 4
3 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 1:31.00 1:31.63 4
4 Kelly, Maddy Toronto 1:31.50 1:31.69 4
5 Archer, Ocian Miss State 1:32.00 1:32.51 3
6 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 1:32.50 1:32.58 3
7 Rings, Rebecca Ohio State 1:30.50 1:32.93 4
8 Callender, Fiona Toronto 1:31.00 1:33.16 4
9 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 1:33.50 1:33.28 3
10 Bell, Katie Western Onta 1:31.50 1:33.36 4
11 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 1:33.00 1:33.45 3
12 Olberding, Janel Ohio State 1:32.00 1:33.47 3
13 Walmsley, Honor Toronto 1:31.50 1:33.75 4
14 Cyrenne, Genny Western Onta 1:34.00 1:34.14 3
15 Truelove, Stephanie Western Onta 1:35.00 1:35.33 2
16 Mitton, Cheryse Guelph 1:35.07 1:35.44 2
17 McNamara, Gina Michigan 1:33.75 1:36.82 3
18 D'Egidio, Christa West Virgini 1:34.50 1:36.92 2
19 Crawford, Victoria Penn State 1:34.75 1:37.03 2
20 Hanna, Janelle Guelph 1:35.75 1:37.30 2
21 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 1:37.82 1:37.73 2
22 DeCecco, Rachael Penn State 1:34.00 1:38.26 3
23 Larkin, Sydney Xavier (Ohio 1:38.50 1:38.27 1
24 Peters, Rebecca Pittsburgh 1:39.00 1:38.49 1
25 Wendt, Rebecca West Virgini 1:38.00 1:39.03 2
26 Chiller, Victoria Xavier (Ohio 1:39.50 1:39.97 1

Event 4 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smart, Sacha Toronto 1:18.50 1:18.69 2
2 Shoto, Steve Miss State 1:19.50 1:19.22 2
3 Page, Champ Ohio State 1:19.45 1:19.53 2
4 Daniels, Nolan Xavier (Ohio 1:20.00 1:20.95 2
5 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:18.80 1:21.11 2
6 Slay, Brylan Pittsburgh 1:22.84 1:21.17 1
7 Wilson, Liam Guelph 1:20.25 1:22.92 2
8 Rivera, Brad Penn State 1:20.45 1:23.42 2
9 Killian, Matthew Buffalo 1:24.00 1:24.03 1
10 Hare, James Pittsburgh 1:23.00 1:24.10 1
11 Jenkins, Erin North Caroli 1:29.95 1:24.63 1
12 Carson, Ben Western Onta 1:23.50 1:24.87 1
13 Gallaher, Luke Pittsburgh 1:22.00 1:27.61 2

Event 5 Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:44.88 2014 Katelyn Ayers, Guelph
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 2:45.00 2:39.70S 3
2 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:48.00 2:45.05 3
3 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:44.88 2:45.36 3
4 Watts, Sophie Guelph 2:46.25 2:46.12 3
5 Cashin, Amy West Virgini 2:48.75 2:47.49 3
6 Thompson, Carise Guelph 2:46.55 2:48.01 3
7 Fleck, Hannah Kent State 2:49.00 2:50.10 2
8 Romaniw, Olivia Guelph 2:46.25 2:50.64 3
9 Kerekes, Brianna West Virgini 2:52.50 2:50.71 2
10 Caruso, Melissa Western Onta 2:50.90 2:51.15 2
11 Wheeler, Melinda Buffalo 2:52.00 2:51.61 2
12 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 2:51.16 2:52.96 2
13 Jacofsky, Tabitha Kent State 2:53.50 2:54.01 1
14 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 2:49.00 2:54.13 3
15 Gordon, Emily Guelph 2:52.50 2:54.56 2
16 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 2:53.00 2:54.74 1
17 Wyrick, Emily Toledo 2:50.00 2:55.10 2
18 Ceyhan, Gillian Toronto 2:53.00 2:55.96 2
19 Beazley, Kennedy Michigan Sta 2:55.00 2:56.06 1
20 Popadich, Kristina Western Onta 2:58.00 2:57.63 1
21 Holl, Sarah Cornell 2:55.00 2:57.80 1
22 Dowe, Corey Cornell 2:56.76 2:58.45 1
23 Lieberth, Karlie Akron 2:50.00 3:01.13 2
24 Callaghan, Brigid Kent State 2:58.50 3:03.17 1
25 Blair, Alexandra Akron 2:50.00 3:15.35 2
-- Aubry, Rachel Guelph 2:44.75 DNF 3

Event 6 Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:34.54 3/6/2014 Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Veitenheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 2:24.50 2:23.63S 3
2 Scheving, Tyler Buffalo 2:23.00 2:23.73S 3
3 Anderson, Drew Guelph 2:24.21 2:24.00S 3
4 Crimmins, Brian Buffalo 2:23.00 2:24.21S 3
5 Grieve, Kyle Guelph 2:23.50 2:24.24S 3
6 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 2:24.00 2:25.52S 3
7 Gravel, Christian Guelph 2:24.50 2:25.99S 3
8 Dulhanty, Chris Guelph 2:24.89 2:26.58S 3
9 Zupan, Daniel Akron 2:25.00 2:27.35S 2
10 Holden, Nick Guelph 2:24.89 2:28.44S 3
11 Belcher, Sam Cornell 2:25.00 2:28.79S 2
12 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 2:25.00 2:29.58S 2
13 Crichlow, Garrett Akron 2:28.00 2:29.83S 2
14 Herr, Connor Cornell 2:25.00 2:30.10S 2
15 Pershall, Samuel Navy 2:29.90 2:30.10S 1
16 Winkler, Nicholas Akron 2:28.00 2:30.15S 2
17 Allen, Samuel Kent State 2:29.00 2:30.77S 2
18 Elkurdy, Mostafa Guelph 2:29.80 2:30.78S 1
19 Alvarez, Riley Toronto 2:25.00 2:30.99S 2
20 Alexander, Zach Akron 2:29.00 2:31.01S 2
21 Orlando, Matt Xavier (Ohio 2:32.20 2:31.13S 1
22 Evans, Christopher Navy 2:33.13 2:31.24S 1
23 Roberts, Shane Western Onta 2:30.00 2:31.61S 1
24 Stiles, Liam Guelph 2:29.80 2:31.67S 1
25 Kent, Lewis Western Onta 2:30.00 2:32.49S 1
26 McColl, Andrew Western Onta 2:32.00 2:33.50S 1
27 Barney, Brian Cincinnati 2:29.29 2:34.98 2

Event 7 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 11:20.00 11:23.15
1) O'Connor, Leah 2) Franklin, Tori
3) Wilberding, Aubrey 4) Schulist, Rachele
2 North Carolina St. 'A' 11:30.00 11:30.17
1) Rempel, Megan 2) Patillo, Tiana
3) Smith, Isabella 4) George, Samantha
3 Pittsburgh 'A' 11:44.00 11:56.47
1) Del Piano, Cayla 2) Thompson, Evann
3) Dellefemine, Dana 4) Vlasic, Melanie
4 Cincinnati 'A' 12:02.39 12:17.43
1) Mueller, Kelsey 2) Grant, Jada
3) Dunlap, Madison 4) Anton, Alexis

Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 15:52.11 3/1/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stites, Emily William and 15:43.69 15:53.59 2
2 Hannah, Rachel Toronto 16:11.49 15:57.99 2
3 Thompson, Joanna North Caroli 16:09.74 16:03.13 2
4 Hennessey, Carolyn William and 16:05.00 16:11.33 2
5 Kemp, Erika North Caroli 16:29.00 16:17.53 2
6 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 16:18.85 16:22.39 2
7 Jackson, Shelby Michigan Sta 16:40.00 16:41.97 2
8 Brender, Melanie Michigan Sta 16:35.00 16:43.72 2
9 DeAngelis, Cara Toledo 16:25.00 16:48.67 2
10 Sereno, Gina Michigan 16:38.00 16:49.74 2
11 Schubert, Kelly Central Mich 16:48.00 16:49.96 2
12 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 16:46.00 16:54.92 2
13 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 16:44.00 16:57.97 2
14 Olling, Kirsten Central Mich 16:55.00 17:01.21 1
15 Bierut, Elyse Elon 16:49.00 17:11.09 2
16 Vogelsong, Megan Unattached 16:55.00 17:15.25 1
17 Mills, Lauren Penn State 16:45.00 17:23.07 2
18 McMillin, Mackenzie Bowling Gree 17:45.00 17:38.96 1
19 Gallagher, Jenny Elon 16:49.00 17:40.55 2
20 Garlak, Amanda Bowling Gree 17:45.00 17:41.18 1
21 Gaysunas, Megan Toledo 16:57.51 17:41.24 1
22 Cuddeback, Shelby Elon 16:59.00 17:44.84 1
23 Ramos, Audrey Xavier (Ohio 17:30.00 17:44.94 1
24 Moore, Maria Akron 17:30.00 17:55.07 1
25 Dunne, Emily Elon 17:19.00 17:55.80 1
26 Roth, Jillian Akron 17:28.87 17:57.85 1
27 Adams, Dee Dee Pittsburgh 17:42.31 18:03.33 1
28 Mazzei, Sarah Xavier (Ohio 17:34.31 18:05.98 1
29 Camardo, Natalie Toledo 17:50.00 18:10.19 1
30 Schott, Rebecca Bowling Gree 18:22.64 18:11.02 1
31 Francis, Allison Bowling Gree 18:03.22 18:15.28 1
32 Anderson, Paige Pittsburgh 18:11.25 18:34.08 1
33 Wessel, Meaghan Buffalo 17:53.08 18:39.02 1
34 Burnett, Delainey Xavier (Ohio 18:34.17 18:44.38 1
35 Csehi, Megan Toledo 18:10.00 18:55.41 1
36 Morgan, Kelly Toledo 18:20.00 19:00.19 1

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roszko, Damian Miss State 14:07.00 14:19.77 2
2 Peckham, Samuel Navy 14:18.00 14:20.94 2
3 Stalnaker, Lucas Navy 14:20.00 14:25.33 2
4 Rupe, Eric Youngstown S 14:22.27 14:29.53 2
5 Roberson, Sam North Caroli 14:20.20 14:30.86 2
6 Taylor, David Cornell 14:20.00 14:31.33 2
7 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 14:15.00 14:31.36 2
8 Carruthers, Ben Michigan Sta 14:15.00 14:34.32 2
9 Taneff, Blake Ohio State 14:20.00 14:36.68 2
10 Phillips, Jon Cornell 14:20.00 14:37.40 2
11 DeKalita, Silas Central Mich 14:30.00 14:38.35 1
12 Gliha, Nick Youngstown S 14:55.41 14:38.87 1
13 Sullivan, Ryan Youngstown S 14:55.81 14:40.02 1
14 Ghena, Nate Central Mich 14:30.16 14:40.93 1
15 Ahart, Zachary Buffalo 14:25.00 14:42.89 2
16 Nousain, Spencer Central Mich 14:37.65 14:45.33 1
17 Norris, Trevor Akron 14:44.28 14:49.23 1
18 Speir, Ryan Navy 14:30.00 14:50.42 1
19 Hanson, Sebastian North Caroli 14:25.00 15:02.24 2
20 Papp, Dylan Akron 14:48.80 15:10.30 1
21 Pondel, Austin Penn State 14:20.00 15:13.99 2
22 Kemp, Barrett Buffalo 14:42.00 15:17.40 1
23 Burns, Alan Youngstown S 14:51.56 15:19.74 1
24 Sanders, Greg Cincinnati 14:57.49 15:29.43 1
25 Peterson, Aaron Xavier (Ohio 15:37.66 15:35.83 1
26 Knapik, Garrett Xavier (Ohio 15:37.77 15:57.95 1

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bruton, Lamar Ohio State 21.43 21.46 9
2 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.20 21.51 9
3 Johnson, Kevin Unattached 21.30 21.59 9
4 Barnes, William Kent State 21.15 21.68 10
5 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 20.83 21.72 10
6 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 21.99 21.78 5
7 Oliver, Alante Akron 21.87 21.81 6 21.801
8 Young, Anthony Akron 21.88 21.81 6 21.809
9 Tate, Chris Pittsburgh 21.65 21.85 7
10 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 20.82 21.86 10
11 Baldwin, Miles Akron 21.63 21.88 8
12 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 21.59 21.89 8
13 Anderson, Davon Ohio State 21.55 21.90 8
14 Taylor, Charles Miss State 21.14 21.93 10
15 Franklin, Rayshaun Toronto 22.25 21.97 3
16 Cooke, Mark Eastern Mich 22.20 21.99 4
17 Gray, Brent Akron 21.82 22.03 6 22.021
18 Ruby, Julius Akron 21.63 22.03 7 22.026
19 Smith, Harvey Notre Dame 21.55 22.09 8
20 Paulino, Brailin Cornell 21.80 22.10 6
21 Waters, Juston Miss State 21.18 22.11 10
22 Patterson, Shannon North Caroli 22.43 22.12 2
23 Kowaleski, Nick Cincinnati 22.09 22.15 4
24 Slone, Taron Akron 22.05 22.17 5 22.165
25 Law, Jalen Buffalo 21.55 22.17 8 22.167
26 Gali, Joshua Buffalo 21.75 22.22 7 22.213
27 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 22.13 22.22 4 22.220
28 Smith, Michael Cornell 21.65 22.26 7
29 Antonio, Leighton Youngstown S 22.27 22.28 3
30 Zallow, Carl Youngstown S 21.89 22.34 5
31 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 22.27 22.35 3
32 Williamson, DJ Akron 21.38 22.38 9
33 Davis, Javon Miss State 21.90 22.43 5
34 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 21.65 22.46 7
35 Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 22.67 22.47 1 22.461
36 Taylor, Donnell Pittsburgh 22.87 22.47 1 22.469
37 Minnig, Cody Penn State 21.80 22.48 6
38 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 22.70 22.50 1 22.492
39 Weems, Sean Akron 22.16 22.50 4 22.499
40 Davis, Brian North Caroli 21.77 22.54 6
41 Krehnbrink, Will North Caroli 22.22 22.54 4
42 Thompson, Kyle Toronto 22.40 22.56 2
43 Cooper, Stanford Cornell 21.75 22.59 7
44 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 22.38 22.59 2 22.585
45 McDonald, Josh Pittsburgh 22.96 22.59 1 22.589
46 Calhoun, Acey North Caroli 22.52 22.63 2
47 Gray, Cameron Spire-Elite 22.22 22.68 3
48 Konkoly, Kevin Cincinnati 21.93 22.73 5
49 Itavious, Harvin Youngstown S 22.04 22.83 5
50 Brown, Jaylon Youngstown S 22.28 22.89 3
51 Smart, William Spire-Elite 22.30 22.98 3
52 Weathers, Isiah Toronto 22.89 23.03 1
-- Rocha, Rodrigo Miss State 20.81 DNF 10

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Mahagony New Balance 23.50 23.85 12
2 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 23.80 24.04 12
3 Long, Camaria Buffalo 24.15 24.22 11
4 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 23.90 24.27 11
5 Christian, Rachel Akron 23.74 24.55 12
6 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 23.89 24.60 12
7 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 24.03 24.65 11
8 Hannan, Beatrice Ohio State 24.54 24.70 9 24.694
9 Montcalm, Noelle Unattached 24.49 24.70 9 24.695
10 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 24.04 24.72 11
11 Barrie, Maggie Xavier (Ohio 24.71 24.73 8
12 Luckett, Shayla Miss State 24.23 24.79 10
13 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 24.41 24.84 10
14 Green, Daziah Akron 23.68 24.85 12
15 Hanlon, Maggie Toronto 24.65 24.86 8
16 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 23.71 24.87 12
17 Bartoszewicz, Allison Notre Dame 24.65 24.97 8
18 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 23.98 25.07 11
19 Woodall, Kenya Cincinnati 24.39 25.09 10
20 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 24.10 25.11 11
21 Dulaney, Naiomi Western Mich 24.98 25.15 6
22 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 24.40 25.18 10
23 Hallstein, Olivia Kent State 24.47 25.19 9
24 Robinson, Bryana Pittsburgh 24.90 25.24 7 25.234
25 Williams, Tyler Kent State 24.98 25.24 7 25.237
26 Dotson, Sarita Western Mich 24.72 25.25 8
27 Wise, Alyssa Pittsburgh 25.01 25.26 6
28 Parker, Victoria Syracuse 24.94 25.31 7
29 Jones, Adrian Cornell 24.41 25.32 10 25.315
30 Kolliesuah, Zena Cornell 24.64 25.32 8 25.317
31 Roberts, Chante Eastern Mich 24.90 25.34 7
32 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 25.04 25.35 6
33 Ismail, Laila Pittsburgh 25.55 25.43 4
34 Arnold, Dejah North Caroli 26.22 25.47 2
35 Short, Cortisha Bowling Gree 25.32 25.49 5
36 Watkins, Dominique Pittsburgh 24.50 25.50 9
37 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 24.75 25.53 8
38 Lamotte, Kera Bowling Gree 25.19 25.56 6
39 Gaines, Ayiana Western Mich 25.34 25.65 4
40 Davis, Deja Penn State 24.50 25.68 9
41 Cammock, Sabrina Syracuse 24.56 25.69 9
42 Sinclair, Brittany Bowling Gree 25.16 25.71 6 25.706
43 Shead, Jordan Notre Dame 24.85 25.71 7 25.707
44 Williams, Lexis Toledo 25.28 25.73 5
45 Hirst, Ellie Toronto 25.65 25.78 4
46 Edwards, Gabrielle Bowling Gree 25.23 25.80 5
47 Caterini, Jessica Toronto 25.75 25.82 3
48 Dearmas, Andresja Toledo 25.25 25.88 5
49 Robinson, Lamontra Austin Peay 25.73 25.91 3
50 Rambo, Taylor Bowling Gree 24.78 25.94 7
51 Gardner, Kaila Kent State 25.32 25.95 5
52 Barnes, Tiffany Youngstown S 25.70 26.03 4 26.021
53 Shiley, Jen Youngstown S 25.79 26.03 3 26.027
54 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 25.07 26.06 6
55 Farquhar, Taylor Kent State 25.30 26.15 5
56 Marias, Meghan Michigan 25.71 26.20 4
57 Gunther, Megan Youngstown S 25.95 26.38 2
58 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 25.95 26.70 3
59 Williams, J'Den North Caroli 26.92 26.75 2
60 Williams, Jeannuel Pittsburgh 27.39 26.93 1
61 Collins, Kristiana Toledo 25.95 27.04 3
62 Rolle, Caitlin Pittsburgh 27.73 27.40 1
63 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 26.50 27.63 2
64 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 28.03 28.17 1

Event 37 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/16/2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chavis, Nicole North Caroli 21.23m 20.29m 66-07.00
18.61m 19.47m 20.29m 19.45m FOUL 18.84m
2 Leppelmeier, Jackie Kent State 21.14m 19.45m 63-09.75
19.45m 18.26m 19.12m FOUL FOUL 18.38m
3 Springman, Haley Pittsburgh 18.58m 18.50m 60-08.50
18.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.28m 18.40m
4 Watkins, Sequoia North Caroli 18.92m 18.21m 59-09.00
17.58m 17.91m FOUL 17.13m 17.76m 18.21m
5 Oliver, Mercedes Xavier (Ohio 17.46m 17.93m 58-10.00
17.37m 17.93m FOUL 17.83m 17.63m FOUL
6 Anderson, Kalene Pittsburgh 18.02m 17.79m 58-04.50
17.37m 17.00m 17.79m 17.72m 15.67m FOUL
7 Pendleton, Carly Ohio State 17.44m 17.78m 58-04.00
FOUL 17.19m 17.27m 17.24m 17.78m 17.44m
8 Akerstrom, Frida Cincinnati 18.27m 17.55m 57-07.00
FOUL 16.43m 17.55m 16.41m FOUL 17.23m
9 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 18.02m 17.51m 57-05.50
17.28m 17.28m FOUL 17.16m 17.51m 17.16m
10 Phillips, Monica Cincinnati 18.19m 17.21m 56-05.75
17.21m 16.42m 16.36m
11 Dornisch, Megan Akron 18.67m 17.20m 56-05.25
FOUL FOUL 17.20m
12 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 18.10m 16.96m 55-07.75
16.21m 16.96m 16.22m
13 Fosam, Andin Pittsburgh 17.32m 16.67m 54-08.25
FOUL 16.67m FOUL
14 Echikunwoke, Annette Cincinnati 17.28m 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL FOUL
15 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 17.79m 16.53m 54-02.75
16.14m FOUL 16.53m
16 Chruscicki, Carlin Pittsburgh 15.84m 16.51m 54-02.00
14.92m 15.97m 16.51m
17 Dunn, Alyssa North Caroli 16.39m 16.39m 53-09.25
15.31m 15.47m 16.39m
18 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Mich 16.68m 16.09m 52-09.50
16.09m 15.58m 15.73m
19 Kuehlewind, McKenzie Buffalo 15.73m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.08m 16.04m 14.83m
20 Baker, Bailey Michigan 16.25m 15.57m 51-01.00
15.03m 15.34m 15.57m
21 Leppelmeier, Rebecca Kent State 16.50m 15.49m 50-10.00
14.60m 15.49m FOUL
22 Woods, Taylor Buffalo 15.31m 15.24m 50-00.00
14.92m 15.24m 14.97m
23 Williams, Racquel Pittsburgh 14.87m 15.11m 49-07.00
15.11m FOUL FOUL
24 Breeden, Nicole Cincinnati 15.16m 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m FOUL 14.04m
25 Molls, Carly Toledo 15.70m 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.90m 14.98m
26 Breland, Mekayla Cincinnati 16.53m 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.59m FOUL
27 Daucher, Miranda Buffalo 15.41m 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m 14.49m 14.12m
28 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 15.26m 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 13.94m 14.17m
29 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 15.75m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m FOUL FOUL
-- Deaton, Kate Ohio State 15.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Devene Central Mich 17.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.78m 3/1/2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Neu, Connor Youngstown S 20.40m 20.83m 68-04.25
19.93m 20.83m 20.09m 20.10m 19.82m FOUL
2 Winkler, Rudy Cornell 19.91m 20.08m 65-10.50
16.24m 16.71m 19.62m 18.14m 19.91m 20.08m
3 Rich, Jule North Caroli 19.63m 19.45m 63-09.75
18.60m FOUL 19.21m 19.45m 18.95m FOUL
4 Jagers, Reginald Kent State 19.75m 19.38m 63-07.00
18.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.38m
5 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 19.59m 19.33m 63-05.00
FOUL 18.31m 18.96m 18.84m 18.73m 19.33m
6 Davis, Josh North Caroli 19.03m 19.22m 63-00.75
FOUL 19.22m FOUL FOUL 19.05m FOUL
7 Dyke, Dylan Ohio State 19.57m 19.19m 62-11.50
FOUL 18.91m 19.19m 19.00m FOUL 18.85m
8 Shull, Zachary Akron 19.41m 18.65m 61-02.25
18.36m 18.65m 17.85m 18.58m 18.59m 17.63m
9 Zedella, Aaron Ohio State 19.68m 18.54m 60-10.00
FOUL FOUL 18.54m 18.29m FOUL 18.31m
10 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 19.63m 18.25m 59-10.50
17.43m 18.25m 17.73m
11 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 19.40m 18.11m 59-05.00
FOUL 18.11m FOUL
12 Province, Josh Cincinnati 18.24m 18.05m 59-02.75
16.75m 18.05m 16.76m
13 Buffone, Thomas Navy 18.15m 18.02m 59-01.50
18.02m FOUL FOUL
14 Decesaris, Kory Penn State 18.47m 17.53m 57-06.25
16.94m FOUL 17.53m
15 Tudor, Macklin Cincinnati 16.77m 17.49m 57-04.75
16.86m FOUL 17.49m
16 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 18.58m 17.47m 57-03.75
FOUL 17.47m FOUL
16 Rhodes, Bryan Cornell 20.56m 17.47m 57-03.75
17.43m FOUL 17.47m
18 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 17.49m 17.26m 56-07.50
17.03m 17.26m 17.10m
19 Campbell, John Navy 18.52m 17.20m 56-05.25
FOUL 17.20m FOUL
20 Berg, Justin Penn State 17.85m 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m FOUL FOUL
21 Mitman, Robert Akron 17.62m 16.74m 54-11.25
16.31m 15.87m 16.74m
22 Seipel, Max Ohio State 17.36m 16.50m 54-01.75
15.82m 16.50m 16.10m
23 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 17.19m 16.44m 53-11.25
FOUL 16.44m FOUL
24 Robinson, Bruce Pittsburgh 16.70m 16.32m 53-06.50
16.03m 16.00m 16.32m
25 Grammer, William Navy 16.97m 16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m FOUL 16.02m
26 Celona, Chris Pittsburgh 17.25m 16.21m 53-02.25
FOUL 15.57m 16.21m
27 Capote, David Navy 16.74m 15.76m 51-08.50
15.11m 15.76m FOUL
28 Cribbin, Ryan Buffalo 17.12m 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL 15.16m 15.23m
29 Toth, Jim Pittsburgh 14.63m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.47m 13.82m 14.62m

Event 39 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Friday - Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 4.76m 4.88m 16-00.00
4.58 4.73 4.88 4.95
O O O XXX
2 Vetere, Adam Navy 4.95m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO O XXX
3 Shepard, Zack Central Mich 4.65m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
XO XXO O XXX
4 Armstrong, Tony Central Mich 4.80m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO XXX
4 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.80m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO XXX
6 Schrader, Nick Ohio State 4.65m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O XXO XO XXX
7 Pawlak, Steven Cornell 4.95m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O O XXO XXX
8 Matelli, Raymond Navy 4.70m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
XXO XXO XXX
9 Curry, Cody Cincinnati 4.75m 4.58m 15-00.25
4.58 4.73
O XXX
10 Anderson, Patrick Penn State 4.80m J4.58m 15-00.25
4.43 4.58 4.73
XO O XXX
11 Normoyle, Daniel Buffalo 4.90m J4.58m 15-00.25
4.58 4.73
XXO XXX
12 Vincent, Ryan Central Mich 4.70m 4.43m 14-06.25
4.43 4.58
XXO XXX
13 Mathias, Garrett Youngstown S 4.40m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.13 4.28 4.43
O O XXX
13 Minto, Stephen Youngstown S 4.40m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.13 4.28 4.43
O O XXX
-- Larsson, Emil Toronto 4.33m NH
4.13
XXX
-- Alexander, Nathan Cincinnati 4.90m NH
4.43
XXX
-- Spruill, Byron Akron 4.75m NH
4.28
XXX

Event 40 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Friday - Pole Vault
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Simmons, Allyson Ohio State 3.45m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO XXX
2 Bishop, Eve Cornell 3.80m J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.91
O XO XXO XXX
3 Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame 3.61m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O O O XXX
4 Petty, Rebekah Central Mich 3.72m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
5 Wieber, McKenzie Central Mich 3.80m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XO XXX
6 Uhlian, Sarah Michigan 3.61m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO XO XO XXX
7 Bertrand, Tori West Virgini J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO O XXO XXX
8 Bates, Taylor Buffalo 3.80m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
8 Kearns, Charlene Navy 3.60m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
8 Auble, Karmen Xavier (Ohio 3.67m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
8 Gardner, Maddie West Virgini 3.52m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO O XXX
8 Ashworth, Grace Ohio State 3.45m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
8 Waibel, Nicole Akron 3.55m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
8 Kemp, Kasey Penn State 3.80m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
8 Bartholomew, Alexis Cornell 3.60m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
8 Hotaling, Amanda Cincinnati 3.75m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
8 Graham, Amanda Navy 3.55m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXO XXX
8 Domoras, Alexandra Toledo 3.61m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
8 Markin, Jennifer Cornell 3.70m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
20 Sherif, Amina Toronto 3.55m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
XXO XXO XXO XXX
20 Ropp, Hanna Youngstown S 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O O XXX
20 Maurerman, Sarina Youngstown S 3.30m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XO XXX
20 Stewart, Marissa Navy 3.60m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XXX
20 Hemmelgarn, Olivia Ohio State 3.45m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XXO O XXX
20 McBride, Alyssa Cincinnati 3.75m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XO XXX
20 Golliday, Maya Cornell 3.60m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XO O XXX
20 Roberts, Madison Ohio State 3.45m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XXX
28 Saba, Hannah Toledo 3.37m 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
XO XXX
29 Adams, Lindsey Navy 3.00m 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.07
O XXX
-- Mulhern, Hannah Penn State 3.72m NH
3.37
XXX
-- Salmon, Brittany Toronto 3.80m NH
3.52
XXX
-- Acker, Elizabeth Xavier (Ohio 3.00m NH
2.92
XXX



Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 05:11 PM
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/13/2015 to 2/14/2015
Timing & Results by Lightning Timing
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 3908 4115
2 Profit, Kiani Unattached 4150 3924
3 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 3913 3705
4 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 3517 3193
5 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 3130 3118
6 Micheaux, April Central Mich 3600 3106
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 3276 3098
8 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 3400 2863
9 Delage, Danielle Toronto 3540 2810
10 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 3000 2611

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.43 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 8.75 3 963
2 Howell, Aaron Michigan 8.82 2 948
3 Profit, Kiani Unattached 8.96 3 918
4 Micheaux, April Central Mich 9.24 2 860
5 Delage, Danielle Toronto 9.27 1 854
6 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.45 1 818
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.57 1 794
8 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 9.71 2 767
9 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 9.77 2 756
10 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 10.01 3 710

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 1.83m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O O XXX
2 Profit, Kiani Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
3 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XO XXO XXX
4 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXO XO XXX
5 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXX
6 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP XO XXO O O XXX
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP XXO O XO XXX
8 Micheaux, April Central Mich 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.37 1.40
O XXX
-- Delage, Danielle Toronto NH
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Micheaux, April Central Mich 12.30m 40-04.25 681
11.52m 12.30m 11.19m
2 Howell, Aaron Michigan 12.28m 40-03.50 680
FOUL 11.77m 12.28m
3 Profit, Kiani Unattached 11.59m 38-00.25 634
10.60m 11.54m 11.59m
4 Delage, Danielle Toronto 11.13m 36-06.25 604
11.13m 10.97m 10.65m
5 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 10.60m 34-09.50 569
9.92m 9.64m 10.60m
6 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 10.29m 33-09.25 548
10.28m 10.29m 10.19m
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.80m 32-02.00 516
9.80m 9.01m 9.34m
8 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 9.47m 31-01.00 495
9.47m 8.71m 8.71m
9 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 8.57m 28-01.50 436
7.71m 8.54m 8.57m
10 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 8.43m 27-08.00 427
8.27m 7.93m 8.43m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.01m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 5.97m 19-07.00 840
5.54m 5.63m 5.97m
2 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 5.66m 18-07.00 747
5.52m 5.66m 5.31m
3 Profit, Kiani Unattached 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.42m FOUL 5.49m
4 Micheaux, April Central Mich 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4.68m 4.90m 5.22m
5 Delage, Danielle Toronto 5.11m 16-09.25 589
5.11m 4.86m FOUL
6 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 5.04m 16-06.50 570
5.04m FOUL FOUL
7 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 5.03m 16-06.00 567
5.03m 5.00m 5.02m
8 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.88m FOUL 4.97m
9 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 4.76m 15-07.50 495
4.76m 4.65m 4.71m
10 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 4.11m 13-06.00 333
FOUL FOUL 4.11m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Profit, Kiani Unattached 2:17.58 857
2 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 2:23.09 782
3 Delage, Danielle Toronto 2:24.53 763
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 2:27.92 719
5 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 2:31.95 669
6 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 2:34.22 641
7 Shiffler, Natalie Penn State 2:38.60 589
8 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 2:40.76 564
9 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 2:48.97 474
10 Micheaux, April Central Mich 2:56.22 401

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconcin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 5486
2 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 4700 4873
3 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 4600 4601
4 Pease, Luke Penn State 4387 4364
5 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 4500 4254
6 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 4613 3974

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 7.04 868
2 Pease, Luke Penn State 7.46 726
3 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 7.46 726
4 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 7.51 710
5 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 7.59 684
6 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 7.69 653

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 6.78m 22-03.00 762
FOUL 6.60m 6.78m
2 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 6.62m 21-08.75 725
FOUL 6.62m 6.42m
3 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 6.14m 20-01.75 617
6.14m 5.96m 5.60m
4 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 6.06m 19-10.75 600
6.06m 5.88m 5.52m
5 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.92m 5.87m FOUL
6 Pease, Luke Penn State 5.55m 18-02.50 492
FOUL FOUL 5.55m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 14.32m 46-11.75 748
13.63m 14.32m 13.91m
2 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 12.00m 39-04.50 606
FOUL 11.80m 12.00m
3 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.32m 11.66m 11.92m
4 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 11.08m 36-04.25 551
10.40m 11.08m FOUL
5 Pease, Luke Penn State 10.02m 32-10.50 487
9.88m 9.98m 10.02m
6 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 8.31m 27-03.25 385
FOUL 7.79m 8.31m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO PPP XO XO XXX
2 Turner, James Toronto 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
6 Pease, Luke Penn State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.65 1.68 1.71
O O XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.37 3/6/2014 Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 8.30S 1 908
2 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 8.64 1 827
3 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 8.90 2 768
4 Pease, Luke Penn State 8.95 2 757
5 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 8.96 2 755
6 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 9.32 1 677

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, James Toronto 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XO P XXO XXX
2 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Pease, Luke Penn State 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P O O P O XO XXX
4 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
5 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O P O P O P XXX
-- Austin, Quenten Ohio State NH
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 2:44.69 822
2 Turner, James Toronto 2:47.35 793
3 Pease, Luke Penn State 2:50.81 757
4 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 2:53.94 725
5 Rivers, Grant North Caroli 2:55.28 711
6 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 3:03.46 631

Event 3 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 1:29.70 1:31.14 4
2 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:31.32 1:31.40 4
3 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 1:31.00 1:31.63 4
4 Kelly, Maddy Toronto 1:31.50 1:31.69 4
5 Archer, Ocian Miss State 1:32.00 1:32.51 3
6 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 1:32.50 1:32.58 3
7 Rings, Rebecca Ohio State 1:30.50 1:32.93 4
8 Callender, Fiona Toronto 1:31.00 1:33.16 4
9 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 1:33.50 1:33.28 3
10 Bell, Katie Western Onta 1:31.50 1:33.36 4
11 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 1:33.00 1:33.45 3
12 Olberding, Janel Ohio State 1:32.00 1:33.47 3
13 Walmsley, Honor Toronto 1:31.50 1:33.75 4
14 Cyrenne, Genny Western Onta 1:34.00 1:34.14 3
15 Truelove, Stephanie Western Onta 1:35.00 1:35.33 2
16 Mitton, Cheryse Guelph 1:35.07 1:35.44 2
17 McNamara, Gina Michigan 1:33.75 1:36.82 3
18 D'Egidio, Christa West Virgini 1:34.50 1:36.92 2
19 Crawford, Victoria Penn State 1:34.75 1:37.03 2
20 Hanna, Janelle Guelph 1:35.75 1:37.30 2
21 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 1:37.82 1:37.73 2
22 DeCecco, Rachael Penn State 1:34.00 1:38.26 3
23 Larkin, Sydney Xavier (Ohio 1:38.50 1:38.27 1
24 Peters, Rebecca Pittsburgh 1:39.00 1:38.49 1
25 Wendt, Rebecca West Virgini 1:38.00 1:39.03 2
26 Chiller, Victoria Xavier (Ohio 1:39.50 1:39.97 1

Event 4 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smart, Sacha Toronto 1:18.50 1:18.69 2
2 Shoto, Steve Miss State 1:19.50 1:19.22 2
3 Page, Champ Ohio State 1:19.45 1:19.53 2
4 Daniels, Nolan Xavier (Ohio 1:20.00 1:20.95 2
5 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:18.80 1:21.11 2
6 Slay, Brylan Pittsburgh 1:22.84 1:21.17 1
7 Wilson, Liam Guelph 1:20.25 1:22.92 2
8 Rivera, Brad Penn State 1:20.45 1:23.42 2
9 Killian, Matthew Buffalo 1:24.00 1:24.03 1
10 Hare, James Pittsburgh 1:23.00 1:24.10 1
11 Jenkins, Erin North Caroli 1:29.95 1:24.63 1
12 Carson, Ben Western Onta 1:23.50 1:24.87 1
13 Gallaher, Luke Pittsburgh 1:22.00 1:27.61 2

Event 5 Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:44.88 2014 Katelyn Ayers, Guelph
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 2:45.00 2:39.70S 3
2 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:48.00 2:45.05 3
3 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:44.88 2:45.36 3
4 Watts, Sophie Guelph 2:46.25 2:46.12 3
5 Cashin, Amy West Virgini 2:48.75 2:47.49 3
6 Thompson, Carise Guelph 2:46.55 2:48.01 3
7 Fleck, Hannah Kent State 2:49.00 2:50.10 2
8 Romaniw, Olivia Guelph 2:46.25 2:50.64 3
9 Kerekes, Brianna West Virgini 2:52.50 2:50.71 2
10 Caruso, Melissa Western Onta 2:50.90 2:51.15 2
11 Wheeler, Melinda Buffalo 2:52.00 2:51.61 2
12 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 2:51.16 2:52.96 2
13 Jacofsky, Tabitha Kent State 2:53.50 2:54.01 1
14 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 2:49.00 2:54.13 3
15 Gordon, Emily Guelph 2:52.50 2:54.56 2
16 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 2:53.00 2:54.74 1
17 Wyrick, Emily Toledo 2:50.00 2:55.10 2
18 Ceyhan, Gillian Toronto 2:53.00 2:55.96 2
19 Beazley, Kennedy Michigan Sta 2:55.00 2:56.06 1
20 Popadich, Kristina Western Onta 2:58.00 2:57.63 1
21 Holl, Sarah Cornell 2:55.00 2:57.80 1
22 Dowe, Corey Cornell 2:56.76 2:58.45 1
23 Lieberth, Karlie Akron 2:50.00 3:01.13 2
24 Callaghan, Brigid Kent State 2:58.50 3:03.17 1
25 Blair, Alexandra Akron 2:50.00 3:15.35 2
-- Aubry, Rachel Guelph 2:44.75 DNF 3

Event 6 Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:34.54 3/6/2014 Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Veitenheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 2:24.50 2:23.63S 3
2 Scheving, Tyler Buffalo 2:23.00 2:23.73S 3
3 Anderson, Drew Guelph 2:24.21 2:24.00S 3
4 Crimmins, Brian Buffalo 2:23.00 2:24.21S 3
5 Grieve, Kyle Guelph 2:23.50 2:24.24S 3
6 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 2:24.00 2:25.52S 3
7 Gravel, Christian Guelph 2:24.50 2:25.99S 3
8 Dulhanty, Chris Guelph 2:24.89 2:26.58S 3
9 Zupan, Daniel Akron 2:25.00 2:27.35S 2
10 Holden, Nick Guelph 2:24.89 2:28.44S 3
11 Belcher, Sam Cornell 2:25.00 2:28.79S 2
12 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 2:25.00 2:29.58S 2
13 Crichlow, Garrett Akron 2:28.00 2:29.83S 2
14 Herr, Connor Cornell 2:25.00 2:30.10S 2
15 Pershall, Samuel Navy 2:29.90 2:30.10S 1
16 Winkler, Nicholas Akron 2:28.00 2:30.15S 2
17 Allen, Samuel Kent State 2:29.00 2:30.77S 2
18 Elkurdy, Mostafa Guelph 2:29.80 2:30.78S 1
19 Alvarez, Riley Toronto 2:25.00 2:30.99S 2
20 Alexander, Zach Akron 2:29.00 2:31.01S 2
21 Orlando, Matt Xavier (Ohio 2:32.20 2:31.13S 1
22 Evans, Christopher Navy 2:33.13 2:31.24S 1
23 Roberts, Shane Western Onta 2:30.00 2:31.61S 1
24 Stiles, Liam Guelph 2:29.80 2:31.67S 1
25 Kent, Lewis Western Onta 2:30.00 2:32.49S 1
26 McColl, Andrew Western Onta 2:32.00 2:33.50S 1
27 Barney, Brian Cincinnati 2:29.29 2:34.98 2

Event 7 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 11:20.00 11:23.15
1) O'Connor, Leah 2) Franklin, Tori
3) Wilberding, Aubrey 4) Schulist, Rachele
2 North Carolina St. 'A' 11:30.00 11:30.17
1) Rempel, Megan 2) Patillo, Tiana
3) Smith, Isabella 4) George, Samantha
3 Pittsburgh 'A' 11:44.00 11:56.47
1) Del Piano, Cayla 2) Thompson, Evann
3) Dellefemine, Dana 4) Vlasic, Melanie
4 Cincinnati 'A' 12:02.39 12:17.43
1) Mueller, Kelsey 2) Grant, Jada
3) Dunlap, Madison 4) Anton, Alexis

Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 15:52.11 3/1/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stites, Emily William and 15:43.69 15:53.59 2
2 Hannah, Rachel Toronto 16:11.49 15:57.99 2
3 Thompson, Joanna North Caroli 16:09.74 16:03.13 2
4 Hennessey, Carolyn William and 16:05.00 16:11.33 2
5 Kemp, Erika North Caroli 16:29.00 16:17.53 2
6 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 16:18.85 16:22.39 2
7 Jackson, Shelby Michigan Sta 16:40.00 16:41.97 2
8 Brender, Melanie Michigan Sta 16:35.00 16:43.72 2
9 DeAngelis, Cara Toledo 16:25.00 16:48.67 2
10 Sereno, Gina Michigan 16:38.00 16:49.74 2
11 Schubert, Kelly Central Mich 16:48.00 16:49.96 2
12 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 16:46.00 16:54.92 2
13 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 16:44.00 16:57.97 2
14 Olling, Kirsten Central Mich 16:55.00 17:01.21 1
15 Bierut, Elyse Elon 16:49.00 17:11.09 2
16 Vogelsong, Megan Unattached 16:55.00 17:15.25 1
17 Mills, Lauren Penn State 16:45.00 17:23.07 2
18 McMillin, Mackenzie Bowling Gree 17:45.00 17:38.96 1
19 Gallagher, Jenny Elon 16:49.00 17:40.55 2
20 Garlak, Amanda Bowling Gree 17:45.00 17:41.18 1
21 Gaysunas, Megan Toledo 16:57.51 17:41.24 1
22 Cuddeback, Shelby Elon 16:59.00 17:44.84 1
23 Ramos, Audrey Xavier (Ohio 17:30.00 17:44.94 1
24 Moore, Maria Akron 17:30.00 17:55.07 1
25 Dunne, Emily Elon 17:19.00 17:55.80 1
26 Roth, Jillian Akron 17:28.87 17:57.85 1
27 Adams, Dee Dee Pittsburgh 17:42.31 18:03.33 1
28 Mazzei, Sarah Xavier (Ohio 17:34.31 18:05.98 1
29 Camardo, Natalie Toledo 17:50.00 18:10.19 1
30 Schott, Rebecca Bowling Gree 18:22.64 18:11.02 1
31 Francis, Allison Bowling Gree 18:03.22 18:15.28 1
32 Anderson, Paige Pittsburgh 18:11.25 18:34.08 1
33 Wessel, Meaghan Buffalo 17:53.08 18:39.02 1
34 Burnett, Delainey Xavier (Ohio 18:34.17 18:44.38 1
35 Csehi, Megan Toledo 18:10.00 18:55.41 1
36 Morgan, Kelly Toledo 18:20.00 19:00.19 1

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roszko, Damian Miss State 14:07.00 14:19.77 2
2 Peckham, Samuel Navy 14:18.00 14:20.94 2
3 Stalnaker, Lucas Navy 14:20.00 14:25.33 2
4 Rupe, Eric Youngstown S 14:22.27 14:29.53 2
5 Roberson, Sam North Caroli 14:20.20 14:30.86 2
6 Taylor, David Cornell 14:20.00 14:31.33 2
7 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 14:15.00 14:31.36 2
8 Carruthers, Ben Michigan Sta 14:15.00 14:34.32 2
9 Taneff, Blake Ohio State 14:20.00 14:36.68 2
10 Phillips, Jon Cornell 14:20.00 14:37.40 2
11 DeKalita, Silas Central Mich 14:30.00 14:38.35 1
12 Gliha, Nick Youngstown S 14:55.41 14:38.87 1
13 Sullivan, Ryan Youngstown S 14:55.81 14:40.02 1
14 Ghena, Nate Central Mich 14:30.16 14:40.93 1
15 Ahart, Zachary Buffalo 14:25.00 14:42.89 2
16 Nousain, Spencer Central Mich 14:37.65 14:45.33 1
17 Norris, Trevor Akron 14:44.28 14:49.23 1
18 Speir, Ryan Navy 14:30.00 14:50.42 1
19 Hanson, Sebastian North Caroli 14:25.00 15:02.24 2
20 Papp, Dylan Akron 14:48.80 15:10.30 1
21 Pondel, Austin Penn State 14:20.00 15:13.99 2
22 Kemp, Barrett Buffalo 14:42.00 15:17.40 1
23 Burns, Alan Youngstown S 14:51.56 15:19.74 1
24 Sanders, Greg Cincinnati 14:57.49 15:29.43 1
25 Peterson, Aaron Xavier (Ohio 15:37.66 15:35.83 1
26 Knapik, Garrett Xavier (Ohio 15:37.77 15:57.95 1

Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Damian Western Onta 7.68 7.66Q 3
2 Barnes, William Kent State 7.75 7.85Q 2
3 Sosa Jr., Ramon Unattached 7.76 7.86Q 1 7.860
4 Gilstrap, David Syracuse 8.17 8.18Q 4
5 MacNeill, Gregory Toronto 7.91 7.86q 3 7.859
6 Pollitt, Donald II Syracuse 7.75 7.89q 2
7 Cain, Bryan Cincinnati 7.87 7.94q 2
8 Rucker, Reggie Unattached 7.81 7.96q 3
9 Davis, Javon Miss State 7.90 7.99q 2
10 Anderson, Davon Ohio State 7.98 8.06q 1
11 Morgan, Mike Buffalo 8.06 8.16 1
12 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 8.08 8.17 3
13 Wray, Jacob Buffalo 8.15 8.18 1
14 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.24 8.27 3
15 McKinney, Devin Michigan Sta 8.00 8.30 1
16 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 8.15 8.31 2 8.305
17 Curtis, Wynndham Cornell 8.12 8.31 1 8.308
18 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 8.10 8.32 4
19 Nicholson, Montae Michigan Sta 8.30 8.33 1
20 Lloyd, Caleb Youngstown S 8.13 8.34 4 8.334
21 Jamerson, Austin Cornell 8.26 8.34 1 8.335
22 Walker, Kyle Akron 7.91 8.35 2
23 Looser, Ryan Kent State 8.32 8.36 3
24 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.13 8.37 2
25 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 8.38 8.42 4 8.413
26 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 8.31 8.42 4 8.418
27 Howard, Craig Buffalo 8.30 8.48 3
28 Gandy, Josh North Caroli 8.51 8.52 1
29 Bryant, John Navy 8.33 8.55 3
30 Doherty, Christian Buffalo 8.29 8.62 4
31 Williams, Dorian North Caroli 8.59 8.71 2
32 Gallaher, Luke Pittsburgh 8.78 8.94 4
-- Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 8.38 FS 2

Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sosa Jr., Ramon Unattached 7.86 7.77
2 MacNeill, Gregory Toronto 7.86 7.79
3 Pollitt, Donald II Syracuse 7.89 7.81
4 Rucker, Reggie Unattached 7.96 7.92 7.917
5 Barnes, William Kent State 7.85 7.92 7.919
6 Davis, Javon Miss State 7.99 8.01
7 Gilstrap, David Syracuse 8.18 8.10
8 Cain, Bryan Cincinnati 7.94 8.14
9 Anderson, Davon Ohio State 8.06 8.63
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Damian Western Onta 7.66
11 Morgan, Mike Buffalo 8.16
12 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 8.17
13 Wray, Jacob Buffalo 8.18
14 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.27
15 McKinney, Devin Michigan Sta 8.30
16 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 8.31
17 Curtis, Wynndham Cornell 8.31
18 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 8.32
19 Nicholson, Montae Michigan Sta 8.33
20 Lloyd, Caleb Youngstown S 8.34
21 Jamerson, Austin Cornell 8.34
22 Walker, Kyle Akron 8.35
23 Looser, Ryan Kent State 8.36
24 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.37
25 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 8.42
26 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 8.42
27 Howard, Craig Buffalo 8.48
28 Gandy, Josh North Caroli 8.52
29 Bryant, John Navy 8.55
30 Doherty, Christian Buffalo 8.62
31 Williams, Dorian North Caroli 8.71
32 Gallaher, Luke Pittsburgh 8.94
-- Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh FS

Event 12 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Warren, Hayley Toronto 8.18 8.26Q 4
2 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 8.31 8.42Q 3
3 McNeil, Ste'yce Miss State 8.25 8.56Q 2
4 Arcury, Kailyn Buffalo 8.55 8.62Q 1
5 Sanders, Je'Rica Cincinnati 8.36 8.44q 3
6 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.56 8.46q 4
7 Mossberg, Sofia Syracuse 8.42 8.52q 3
8 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 8.46 8.61q 4 8.607
9 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.50 8.61q 2 8.610
10 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.38 8.64q 2 8.637
11 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.50 8.64 2 8.640
12 Lyttle, Christine Buffalo 8.75 8.68 1
13 Lewis, Sa'De Syracuse 8.58 8.78 2
14 Thevenin, Tia Syracuse 8.60 8.79 4
15 Delgado, Danielle Syracuse 8.70 8.80 1
16 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 8.78 8.82 2 8.816
16 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.52 8.82 4 8.816
18 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 8.66 8.84 1
19 Williams, Arbria Kent State 9.05 8.87 1
20 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan West Virgini 8.83 8.91 1
21 Taylor, Demetra Bowling Gree 8.88 8.97 4
22 Robinson, Jasmine Cornell 9.07 9.02 3
23 Caterini, Jessica Toronto 8.79 9.05 1 9.046
24 Ismail, Laila Pittsburgh 8.95 9.05 4 9.048
25 Eles, Amber Youngstown S 8.91 9.09 3
26 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 8.88 9.10 2
27 Carter, Maya Eastern Mich 8.93 9.11 2
28 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 8.90 9.16 3
29 Matthew, Sydnee Bowling Gree 9.14 9.29 1
30 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 9.43 9.33 3 9.322
31 Gunther, Megan Youngstown S 9.11 9.33 2 8.327
32 Allen, Alexandra Akron 8.87 9.34 3
33 DiPietro, Ellen Michigan Sta 9.44 9.43 3
34 Phillips, Britni Kent State 9.15 9.48 4
35 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 9.10 9.56 3 9.554
36 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Mich 9.06 9.56 1 9.556
37 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 9.16 9.76 4
38 Reiser, Krystin Bowling Gree 9.41 9.80 4
39 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 9.78 9.86 2
-- Amick-Alexis, Mina Cornell 8.73 DQ 1 hand on hurdle

Event 12 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Hayley Toronto 8.26 8.17
2 McNeil, Ste'yce Miss State 8.56 8.25
3 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 8.42 8.41 8.401
4 Sanders, Je'Rica Cincinnati 8.44 8.41 8.408
5 Mossberg, Sofia Syracuse 8.52 8.49 8.489
6 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 8.61 8.49 8.490
7 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.46 8.51
8 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.61 8.59 8.588
9 Arcury, Kailyn Buffalo 8.62 8.59 8.590
10 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.64 8.74
Preliminaries
11 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.64
12 Lyttle, Christine Buffalo 8.68
13 Lewis, Sa'De Syracuse 8.78
14 Thevenin, Tia Syracuse 8.79
15 Delgado, Danielle Syracuse 8.80
16 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 8.82
16 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.82
18 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 8.84
19 Williams, Arbria Kent State 8.87
20 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan West Virgini 8.91
21 Taylor, Demetra Bowling Gree 8.97
22 Robinson, Jasmine Cornell 9.02
23 Caterini, Jessica Toronto 9.05
24 Ismail, Laila Pittsburgh 9.05
25 Eles, Amber Youngstown S 9.09
26 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 9.10
27 Carter, Maya Eastern Mich 9.11
28 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 9.16
29 Matthew, Sydnee Bowling Gree 9.29
30 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 9.33
31 Gunther, Megan Youngstown S 9.33
32 Allen, Alexandra Akron 9.34
33 DiPietro, Ellen Michigan Sta 9.43
34 Phillips, Britni Kent State 9.48
35 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 9.56
36 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Mich 9.56
37 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 9.76
38 Reiser, Krystin Bowling Gree 9.80
39 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 9.86
-- Amick-Alexis, Mina Cornell DQ

Event 13 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 6.63 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.71 6.81Q 3
2 Lawrence, Hakeem Akron 6.72 6.86Q 2
3 Cheek, Bryce Akron 6.79 6.88Q 5 6.878
4 Thompson, Kyle Toronto 6.89 6.95Q 1
5 Kowaleski, Nick Cincinnati 6.90 6.97Q 4
6 Johnson, Darien Buffalo 6.79 6.88q 3 6.875
7 Moffitt, Malik Unattached 6.82 6.91q 2
8 Ruby, Julius Akron 6.84 6.93q 2 6.921
9 Snead, Kevin Eastern Mich 6.91 6.93q 3 6.928
10 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.80 6.93q 3 6.929
11 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich 6.90 6.96 1
12 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 6.95 6.97 4
13 Hynes, Ryan Cornell 6.92 6.99 3 6.981
14 Paulino, Brailin Cornell 6.88 6.99 2 6.986
15 Zallow, Carl Youngstown S 6.93 6.99 2 6.989
16 Monroe, Devin Kent State 6.97 7.02 2 7.014
17 Branson, Macolm Ohio State 6.89 7.02 5 7.020
18 Taiwo, Jeremy Unattached 6.95 7.03 4 7.021
19 Grant, Jonathan Kent State 6.90 7.03 5 7.029
20 Young, Anthony Akron 7.01 7.04 2 7.034
21 Anderson, Davon Ohio State 6.87 7.04 2 7.037
22 Law, Jalen Buffalo 6.85 7.05 1
23 Minnig, Cody Penn State 6.92 7.06 4
24 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio 7.02 7.07 4
25 Brooks, Dillon Central Mich 6.92 7.08 5
26 McCann, Donald Buffalo 6.95 7.10 1 7.095
27 Williamson, DJ Akron 7.02 7.10 5 7.096
28 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 7.05 7.11 3
29 Reese, Tahshon Central Mich 6.95 7.12 5
30 Patterson, Shannon North Caroli 6.98 7.13 2
31 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio 7.06 7.14 4
32 Bostick, William Navy 6.98 7.15 3 7.146
33 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.05 7.15 1 7.147
34 Slone, Taron Akron 6.98 7.17 5
35 Itavious, Harvin Youngstown S 7.02 7.18 2
36 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 7.07 7.19 1
37 Hicks, Darian Michigan Sta 6.95 7.24 1
38 Sandidge, Sidney Youngstown S 7.01 7.28 4
39 Calhoun, Acey North Caroli 7.12 7.29 4
40 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio 7.22 7.51 5
41 Williams, Dorian North Caroli 7.55 7.63 1
-- Fuller, Mitchell Buffalo 6.95 FS 3

Event 13 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 6.63 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.81 6.80
2 Cheek, Bryce Akron 6.88 6.84
3 Lawrence, Hakeem Akron 6.86 6.87
4 Moffitt, Malik Unattached 6.91 6.90
5 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.93 6.91
6 Snead, Kevin Eastern Mich 6.93 6.93
7 Ruby, Julius Akron 6.93 6.97
8 Kowaleski, Nick Cincinnati 6.97 7.05
Preliminaries
4 Thompson, Kyle Toronto 6.95
6 Johnson, Darien Buffalo 6.88
11 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich 6.96
12 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 6.97
13 Hynes, Ryan Cornell 6.99
14 Paulino, Brailin Cornell 6.99
15 Zallow, Carl Youngstown S 6.99
16 Monroe, Devin Kent State 7.02
17 Branson, Macolm Ohio State 7.02
18 Taiwo, Jeremy Unattached 7.03
19 Grant, Jonathan Kent State 7.03
20 Young, Anthony Akron 7.04
21 Anderson, Davon Ohio State 7.04
22 Law, Jalen Buffalo 7.05
23 Minnig, Cody Penn State 7.06
24 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio 7.07
25 Brooks, Dillon Central Mich 7.08
26 McCann, Donald Buffalo 7.10
27 Williamson, DJ Akron 7.10
28 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 7.11
29 Reese, Tahshon Central Mich 7.12
30 Patterson, Shannon North Caroli 7.13
31 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio 7.14
32 Bostick, William Navy 7.15
33 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.15
34 Slone, Taron Akron 7.17
35 Itavious, Harvin Youngstown S 7.18
36 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 7.19
37 Hicks, Darian Michigan Sta 7.24
38 Sandidge, Sidney Youngstown S 7.28
39 Calhoun, Acey North Caroli 7.29
40 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio 7.51
41 Williams, Dorian North Caroli 7.63
-- Fuller, Mitchell Buffalo FS

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Harrison, Shaina Syracuse 7.37 7.49Q 2
2 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 7.30 7.50Q 5
3 Warren, Hayley Toronto 7.37 7.51Q 1
4 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 7.47 7.60Q 3
5 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 7.59 7.64Q 4
6 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 7.60 7.74Q 6
7 Jones, Mahagony New Balance 7.25 7.51q 2
8 Davis, Tina Central Mich 7.55 7.62q 5
9 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 7.54 7.69q 5
10 Adams, Erika Austin Peay 7.65 7.70q 4
11 Ordway, Jorian Kent State 7.71 7.71 2 7.703
12 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 7.58 7.71 2 7.707
13 Arnold, Alicia Bowling Gree 7.63 7.72 3 7.712
14 Christian, Rachel Akron 7.54 7.72 1 7.714
15 Wise, Alyssa Pittsburgh 7.59 7.74 2
16 Marias, Meghan Michigan 7.68 7.77 2
17 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.65 7.79 3 7.785
18 Bartoszewicz, Allison Notre Dame 7.75 7.79 1 7.786
19 Jones, Adrian Cornell 7.62 7.79 5 7.787
20 Williams, J'Den North Caroli 7.74 7.79 4 7.789
21 Koloski, Julia Unat-Pittsbu 7.68 7.81 6
22 Johnson, Daniella Akron 7.73 7.82 3
23 Davis, Deja Penn State 7.75 7.83 5
24 Forbes, Tyra Buffalo 7.71 7.84 6
25 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.59 7.86 5
26 McLean, Imari North Caroli 7.79 7.90 3
27 Dulaney, Naiomi Western Mich 7.81 7.91 4
28 Robinson, Lamontra Austin Peay 7.88 7.92 6 7.912
29 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 7.82 7.92 3 7.915
30 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 7.68 7.93 1
31 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 7.77 7.95 6
32 Terry, Dejanae Central Mich 7.80 7.96 1
33 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 7.67 7.98 5
34 Thomkins, Taylor Youngstown S 7.86 7.99 1
35 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan West Virgini 8.08 8.00 1
36 Gardner, Kaila Kent State 7.89 8.01 4 8.004
37 Dotson, Sarita Western Mich 7.74 8.01 3 8.005
38 Roberts, Chante Eastern Mich 8.00 8.04 4
39 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 7.70 8.05 3
40 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 7.80 8.10 5
41 Williams, Lexis Toledo 7.95 8.11 6
42 McKnight, Jade Western Mich 8.03 8.13 4
43 Robinson, Bryana Pittsburgh 8.04 8.15 4
44 Barnes, Tiffany Youngstown S 7.94 8.16 3
45 Arnold, Dejah North Caroli 8.03 8.19 6
46 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 8.00 8.48 6
-- Williams, Arbria Kent State 7.90 FS 5

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 7.50 7.35
2 Harrison, Shaina Syracuse 7.49 7.41
3 Warren, Hayley Toronto 7.51 7.43
4 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 7.60 7.55
5 Davis, Tina Central Mich 7.62 7.59
6 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 7.69 7.64
7 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 7.64 7.65
8 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 7.74 7.72
9 Adams, Erika Austin Peay 7.70 7.89
Preliminaries
7 Jones, Mahagony New Balance 7.51
11 Ordway, Jorian Kent State 7.71
12 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 7.71
13 Arnold, Alicia Bowling Gree 7.72
14 Christian, Rachel Akron 7.72
15 Wise, Alyssa Pittsburgh 7.74
16 Marias, Meghan Michigan 7.77
17 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.79
18 Bartoszewicz, Allison Notre Dame 7.79
19 Jones, Adrian Cornell 7.79
20 Williams, J'Den North Caroli 7.79
21 Koloski, Julia Unat-Pittsbu 7.81
22 Johnson, Daniella Akron 7.82
23 Davis, Deja Penn State 7.83
24 Forbes, Tyra Buffalo 7.84
25 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.86
26 McLean, Imari North Caroli 7.90
27 Dulaney, Naiomi Western Mich 7.91
28 Robinson, Lamontra Austin Peay 7.92
29 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 7.92
30 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 7.93
31 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 7.95
32 Terry, Dejanae Central Mich 7.96
33 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 7.98
34 Thomkins, Taylor Youngstown S 7.99
35 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan West Virgini 8.00
36 Gardner, Kaila Kent State 8.01
37 Dotson, Sarita Western Mich 8.01
38 Roberts, Chante Eastern Mich 8.04
39 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 8.05
40 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 8.10
41 Williams, Lexis Toledo 8.11
42 McKnight, Jade Western Mich 8.13
43 Robinson, Bryana Pittsburgh 8.15
44 Barnes, Tiffany Youngstown S 8.16
45 Arnold, Dejah North Caroli 8.19
46 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 8.48
-- Williams, Arbria Kent State FS

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Section 3 at 12:20 PM
Sections 1 & 2 at 2:55 PM
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Proudfoot, Ross Guelph 7:57.01 7:53.02 2
2 Fink, Willy Eastern Mich 8:03.00 7:57.14 2
3 Schroeder, Stephen Navy 7:58.61 7:57.16 2
4 Hendrikx, Aaron Guelph 8:00.92 7:58.11 2
5 Jordanek, Tony Brooks 8:00.75 2
6 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 7:55.00 8:05.15 2
7 Cochrun, Kyle Akron 8:06.22 8:06.39 2
8 Britt, Barry Guelph 8:06.65 8:08.45 2
9 Genest, Alex Guelph 8:19.87 8:10.24 1
10 McLean, Austin Youngstown S 8:13.56 8:10.45 1
11 Grieve, Kyle Guelph 8:00.25 8:11.44 2
12 Melly, David Cornell 8:09.00 8:13.14 2
13 Andresson, Hylnur Eastern Mich 8:12.00 8:13.55 1
14 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich 8:11.00 8:14.15 1
15 Collier, Chris Michigan Sta 8:10.00 8:15.37 1
16 Seneca, Brayden Guelph 8:19.87 8:16.55 1
17 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich 8:12.50 8:16.93 1
18 Runco, Michael Pittsburgh 8:19.00 8:17.14 1
19 Burnand, Nathan Michigan Sta 8:09.00 8:18.34 1
20 Benoit, Max Michigan Sta 8:15.00 8:18.67 1
21 Zuk, Garret Michigan Sta 8:08.00 8:20.43 2
22 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 8:10.00 8:23.71 1
23 Knox III, John Eastern Mich 8:22.00 8:24.42 3
24 Grose, Mitchell Kent State 8:24.00 8:26.51 3
25 Monaghan, Andrew Miss State 8:20.49 8:26.69 3
26 Neff, Jackson Ohio State 8:10.00 8:26.91 1
27 Dulhanty, Chris Guelph 8:04.96 8:28.43 2
28 Link, Nick North Caroli 8:08.22 8:28.84 2
29 Black, Connor Unattached 8:32.50 8:29.57 3
30 Brajdic, Michael Ohio State 8:21.10 8:29.60 3
31 Beyea, Ryan Michigan Sta 8:15.00 8:30.66 1
32 Ross, Adrian Ohio State 8:15.00 8:32.58 1
33 Herr, Connor Cornell 8:09.00 8:33.87 2
34 Kahl, Matt Kent State 8:32.98 8:34.11 3
35 Lauer, Aaron Pittsburgh 8:40.00 8:35.50 3
36 Gordon, Andrew Guelph 8:26.12 8:35.82 3
37 Elswick, Nick Ohio State 8:15.00 8:36.19 1
38 Bruce, Cameron Buffalo 8:09.00 8:36.91 2
39 Stratman, Eric Pittsburgh 8:32.00 8:39.10 3
40 Hughes, Ryan Pittsburgh 8:38.00 8:41.18 3
41 Kirkup, Brandon Guelph 8:36.35 8:42.23 3
42 Williams, Samuel Navy 8:20.00 8:47.46 3
-- Milne, Taylor Guelph 7:55.14 DNF 2
-- Smith, Jacob Guelph 8:19.90 DNF 3
-- Rae, Jeremy Guelph 7:54.00 DNF 2

Event 16 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Sections 3 &4 at 12:35 PM
Section 1 & 2 at 3:20 PM
SPIRE: S 9:06.85 2014 Rachel Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 George, Samantha North Caroli 9:24.00 9:22.12 2
2 McDermitt, Jordann Eastern Mich 9:25.00 9:22.72 2
3 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 9:15.00 9:24.38 2
4 Otwell, Julia Michigan Sta 9:20.00 9:26.80 2
5 Kelto, Abbey Central Mich 9:32.00 9:27.44 2
6 Kellner, Caroline Cornell 9:25.00 9:28.03 2
7 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 9:15.00 9:28.04 2
8 Serna, Raquel Michigan Sta 9:35.00 9:30.50 2
9 Manett, Taylor Michigan 9:38.00 9:37.19 1
10 Harshbarger, Brynn West Virgini 9:40.00 9:37.76 1
11 Kramer, Kaitlyn North Caroli 9:37.00 9:38.26 2
12 Drazba, Maggie West Virgini 9:30.00 9:38.59 2
13 Lunau, Allison Michigan Sta 9:35.00 9:38.95 2
14 Florie, Corinne Michigan 9:45.00 9:42.53 1
15 Dowling-Medley, Jenn Guelph 9:49.80 9:42.72 1
16 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 9:25.00 9:43.01 2
17 Scott, Sydney West Virgini 9:37.95 9:43.34 1
18 Griesche, Cornelia Miss State 9:35.79 9:43.72 2
19 Enright, Olivia North Caroli 9:48.00 9:44.77 1
20 Pyke, Bridget Western Onta 9:45.00 9:45.43 1
21 Minagawa, Sakiko Ohio State 9:53.38 9:48.66 4
22 Stefanoff, Hannah Georgia Stat 9:46.39 9:50.61 1
23 Pieterson, Becky Western Onta 9:40.00 9:51.59 1
24 Shaw, Amy Buffalo 9:47.14 9:53.48 1
25 Moye, Megan North Caroli 9:45.00 9:54.05 1
26 McAlpine, Kelsey Kent State 9:54.00 9:55.10 4
27 Boxheimer, Hillary Pittsburgh 9:50.00 9:55.97 1
28 Aldrich, Stephanie Penn State 9:45.00 10:00.43 1
29 Zieve, Sarah Michigan 10:02.00 10:01.24 4
30 Frontera, Gianna North Caroli 9:51.00 10:02.50 4
31 Ziegler, Lisa Miss State 9:48.83 10:04.00 1
32 Rae, Rebecca Bowling Gree 10:00.00 10:04.23 4
33 Yungblut, Madeline Guelph 9:58.00 10:06.34 4
34 Faulds, Rachel West Virgini 10:00.00 10:08.13 4
35 Alt, Andrea Bowling Gree 10:04.17 10:10.85 4
36 Cady, Alexandra Pittsburgh 10:07.00 10:13.46 4
37 MacNeil, Stephanie Western Onta 9:58.00 10:14.00 4
38 Klim, McKinsie Youngstown S 10:11.84 10:17.97 3
39 Barlow, Stephanie Toledo 10:10.00 10:18.71 4
40 Pastore-Sebring, Ariel Pittsburgh 10:10.00 10:20.68 3
41 Mahoney, Morgan Buffalo 10:23.00 10:23.49 3
42 Britton, Madeline Xavier (Ohio 10:16.00 10:24.23 3
43 Kelly, Amy Pittsburgh 9:55.00 10:24.54 4
44 Morgan, Sharon Toledo 10:10.00 10:25.85 4
45 Brown, Caroline Buffalo 10:20.00 10:27.58 3
46 Neigel, Emma Miss State 9:35.70 10:28.71 2
47 Sinning, Allison Xavier (Ohio 10:28.00 10:31.68 3
48 Hoer, Laura North Caroli 9:51.00 10:32.23 1
49 Ingraham, Stephanie Toledo 10:15.00 10:34.19 3
50 Genco, Gina Xavier (Ohio 10:40.00 10:38.80 3
51 Klim, Melissa Youngstown S 10:18.44 10:44.35 3
52 Odonnell, Grace Cincinnati 10:47.10 10:44.90 3
53 Francis, Lauren Xavier (Ohio 10:37.00 10:59.49 3
54 Frangos, Irene Akron 10:45.00 11:19.28 3

Event 17 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Warner, Damian Western Onta 48.00 47.36 5
2 Baldwin, Miles Akron 47.14 47.43 7
3 Batiste, Austin Navy 46.90 47.50 7
4 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 47.12 47.51 7
5 Tate, Chris Pittsburgh 48.52 47.79 4
6 Vasquez, Malik Central Mich 47.94 47.84 6
7 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 47.99 47.84 5
8 Krehnbrink, Will North Caroli 48.37 48.01 5
9 O'Leary, Andrew Kent State 47.70 48.11 6
10 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 47.80 48.15 6
11 Smith, Harvey Notre Dame 47.89 48.40 6
12 Murray, Micah Unattached 46.65 48.43 7
13 Cooke, Mark Eastern Mich 47.99 48.47 6
14 Ways, Eric Notre Dame 48.69 48.51 3
15 Huertas, Erick Central Mich 48.74 48.52 3
16 Anderson, Andre Cincinnati 49.65 48.63 2
17 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit Central Mich 48.52 48.64 4
18 Attah, Tobenna Cornell 48.18 48.70 5
19 Harris, Glendrevious Navy 48.62 48.76 3
20 Konkoly, Kevin Cincinnati 48.51 48.80 4
21 Moore, Mitchell Buffalo 48.95 48.95 2
22 Weems, Sean Akron 48.45 48.97 4
23 Marshall, Deshawn Ohio State 47.98 49.05 6
24 Morgan, Mike Buffalo 49.00 49.19 2
25 Groesch, Alex Notre Dame 48.15 49.19 5
26 Davis, Brian North Caroli 48.28 49.32 5
27 James, II, Dustin Miss State 47.40 49.36 7
28 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 48.82 49.36 3
29 Olloqui, Cisco Cornell 48.22 49.38 5
30 Young, Danny Kent State 48.80 49.38 3
31 Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 48.37 49.38 4
32 Rahman-Kelly, Abdur North Caroli 48.52 49.54 4
33 Gainey, Nathan Navy 49.56 49.58 2
34 Patterson, Shannon North Caroli 50.02 49.69 1
35 Taylor, Donnell Pittsburgh 48.73 49.78 3
36 McDonald, Josh Pittsburgh 49.35 49.82 2
37 Oliver, Alante Akron 48.79 49.83 3
38 Diehl, Robert Cincinnati 49.95 50.08 1
39 Mask, Treyvon Buffalo 48.95 50.09 2
40 Helms, John Youngstown S 48.55 50.12 4
41 Tobin, Matthew Kent State 46.95 50.34 7
42 Spikes, Daquane Buffalo 49.95 51.37 1

Event 18 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Breigh Austin Peay 52.65 54.01 10
2 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 53.93 54.62 10
3 Long, Maya Michigan 54.55 54.69 9
4 Woodall, Kenya Cincinnati 54.07 55.01 10
5 Montcalm, Noelle Unattached 54.25 55.12 10
6 Luckett, Shayla Miss State 54.41 55.14 9
7 Akpaete, Udeme Cornell 53.24 55.15 10
8 Ordway, Jorian Kent State 55.79 55.31 7
9 Woodford, Katie Cornell 54.99 55.56 8
10 Radoslav, Taysia Cornell 54.53 55.61 9
11 English, Parker Notre Dame 54.65 55.69 9
12 Shead, Jordan Notre Dame 55.85 55.84 7
13 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 55.37 55.91 8
14 Archer, Ocian Miss State 56.24 55.95 6
15 Kolliesuah, Zena Cornell 54.18 56.06 10
16 Miller, Payton Notre Dame 55.87 56.17 7
17 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 54.95 56.32 9
18 Steele, Shauniece Akron 55.33 56.36 8
19 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 54.50 56.37 9
20 Farquhar, Taylor Kent State 55.75 56.38 7
21 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 56.40 56.40 6
22 Green, Daziah Akron 54.61 56.46 9
23 Hirst, Ellie Toronto 56.60 56.52 5
24 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 55.60 56.54 8
25 Carey, Dana Michigan 56.12 56.56 6
26 Gaines, Ayiana Western Mich 55.71 56.65 8
27 Patillo, Tiana North Caroli 55.31 56.67 8
28 Woodford, Emily Cornell 55.88 56.82 7
29 Kenyon, Kyla Buffalo 57.09 56.96 5
30 Ismail, Laila Pittsburgh 57.53 57.04 3
31 Cotten, Jen Western Onta 55.07 57.05 8
32 Barrie, Maggie Xavier (Ohio 57.41 57.09 4
33 Grant, Jada Cincinnati 57.69 57.19 3
34 Shiley, Jen Youngstown S 56.50 57.37 6
35 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 56.80 57.44 5
36 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 56.10 57.53 7
37 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 56.91 57.54 5
38 Flores, Sara Buffalo 57.14 57.66 5
39 Olberding, Janel Ohio State 57.20 57.74 4
40 Slaughter, Indya Ohio State 56.55 57.76 6
41 Mielke, Lexi Central Mich 58.16 58.15 3
42 Williams, Tyler Kent State 55.78 58.18 7
43 Jarrett, Jalisa Cincinnati 58.48 58.21 3
44 Beyan, Lynnese Kent State 56.11 58.39 6
45 Cyrenne, Genny Western Onta 57.50 58.57 4
46 Krumpe, Jennilyn Kent State 56.83 58.65 5
47 Wold, Jackie Michigan 58.63 58.84 3
48 Delgado, Danielle Syracuse 59.99 58.93 2
49 Edwards, Gabrielle Bowling Gree 59.55 59.26 2
50 DeCecco, Rachael Penn State 57.50 59.28 4
51 Colello, Brianna Buffalo 58.50 59.68 3
52 Beasley, Asher Buffalo 58.95 59.69 2
53 Davis, Michelle Toledo 59.60 59.83 2
54 McDonald, Taylor Youngstown S 57.45 59.92 4
55 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich 56.40 1:00.18 6
56 Short, Cortisha Bowling Gree 58.85 1:00.23 2
57 Townsend, Te'Anne Toledo 59.50 1:00.51 2 1:00.501
58 Lucas, Christine Xavier (Ohio 58.76 1:00.51 2 1:00.505
59 Kempf, Connor Bowling Gree 1:00.80 1:00.56 1
60 Williams, Jeannuel Pittsburgh 1:00.00 1:01.94 1
61 Rolle, Caitlin Pittsburgh 1:03.04 1:04.17 1

Event 19 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McBride, Brandon Miss State 1:45.35 1:46.80S 5
2 Romaniw, Anthony Guelph 1:47.45 1:48.77 5
3 Scheving, Tyler Buffalo 1:49.70 1:49.25 5
4 Smart, Sacha Toronto 1:49.00 1:49.30 5
5 Fleming, Jared Ohio State 1:49.81 1:49.68 5
6 Gowans, James Cornell 1:50.00 1:49.78 5
7 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:47.85 1:50.68 5
8 Zupan, Daniel Akron 1:51.85 1:51.35 4
9 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:51.90 1:51.47 4
10 Shoto, Steve Miss State 1:51.42 1:51.63 4
11 Bradley, Scott Eastern Mich 1:51.08 1:51.68 4
12 Jones, Clay North Caroli 1:51.95 1:51.71 4
13 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 1:51.53 1:51.80 4
14 Anderson, Drew Guelph 1:51.85 1:51.98 4
15 Sivakumaran, Vibushan North Caroli 1:50.37 1:52.17 5
16 Swords, Jacob Kent State 1:49.93 1:52.52 5
17 Knight, Jonathan North Caroli 1:52.17 1:53.28 4
18 Clapacs, Alex Cornell 1:52.00 1:53.35 4
19 Roemer, Sebastian Cornell 1:52.00 1:53.82 4
20 Allinder, Kyle Central Mich 1:55.00 1:54.29 2
21 Sparks, Stephen Eastern Mich 1:52.50 1:54.30 3
22 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta 1:52.70 1:54.87 3
23 Parrelli, Grant Xavier (Ohio 1:52.90 1:55.20 3
24 Waynes, Mason Eastern Mich 1:52.40 1:55.28 3
25 Hart, Jarrod Cincinnati 1:54.10 1:55.33 2
26 Trzeciak, Josh Pittsburgh 1:53.00 1:55.40 3
27 Wilson, Liam Guelph 1:53.48 1:55.53 2
28 Cousino, Scott Central Mich 1:56.42 1:55.65 1
29 Crichlow, Garrett Akron 1:55.90 1:55.78 2
30 Wolfe, John Spencer North Caroli 1:52.91 1:55.91 3
31 Rahman-Kelly, Abdur North Caroli 1:53.22 1:56.10 3
32 Navratil, Mike Youngstown S 1:54.35 1:56.19 2
33 Cather, Will Penn State 1:52.50 1:56.42 3
34 Veitenheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 1:51.87 1:56.46 4
35 Winkler, Nicholas Akron 1:56.40 1:56.76 1
36 Carson, Ben Western Onta 1:55.00 1:56.90 2
37 Wilhoite, Dylin Youngstown S 1:54.14 1:56.94 2
38 Rivera, Brad Penn State 1:52.47 1:57.07 3
39 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:50.65 1:57.13 5
40 Hutnyan, John Youngstown S 1:55.92 1:57.94 2
41 Barney, Brian Cincinnati 1:55.75 1:58.07 2
42 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 1:52.40 1:58.28 3
43 Roberts, Shane Western Onta 1:57.00 1:58.44 1
44 Kent, Lewis Western Onta 1:55.00 1:59.04 2
45 McColl, Andrew Western Onta 1:58.00 1:59.28 1
46 Shepherd, Jordan Xavier (Ohio 1:57.72 2:00.41 1
47 Parrot-Migas, Phil Western Onta 1:57.00 2:00.76 1
48 Caldwell, Billy Pittsburgh 1:54.50 2:05.80 2
-- James, II, Dustin Miss State 1:48.87 DNF 5

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aubry, Rachel Guelph 2:02.05 2:08.73 6
2 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:06.80 2:09.04 6
3 Iyevbele, Kenyetta North Caroli 2:03.88 2:09.06 6
4 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:04.97 2:09.22 6
5 Burnett, Lauren Kent State 2:09.20 2:09.49 5
6 Kelly, Maddy Toronto 2:07.00 2:09.76 6
7 McNamara, Gina Michigan 2:09.89 2:09.93 5
8 Manley, Meghan Buffalo 2:06.97 2:09.94 6
9 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 2:07.00 2:10.11 6
10 Cashin, Amy West Virgini 2:10.10 2:10.53 5
11 Watts, Sophie Guelph 2:08.15 2:10.54 6
12 Peters, Celia Unattached 2:04.73 2:10.57 6
13 Callender, Fiona Toronto 2:08.00 2:10.60 6
14 Walmsley, Honor Toronto 2:07.00 2:11.27 6
15 Knoll, Taylor Eastern Mich 2:12.50 2:11.68 3
16 Weber, Rachel Ohio State 2:08.36 2:11.77 5
17 Kocjancic, Julie Penn State 2:10.25 2:12.24 5
18 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 2:09.00 2:12.30 5
19 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 2:12.50 2:12.33 3
20 Rings, Rebecca Ohio State 2:10.60 2:12.46 5
21 Kerekes, Brianna West Virgini 2:12.50 2:12.58 3
22 Fleck, Hannah Kent State 2:09.87 2:12.79 5
23 Hugard, Shannon Cornell 2:11.15 2:12.79 4
24 Mueller, Kelsey Cincinnati 2:11.88 2:13.37 4
25 Clody, Courtney Ohio State 2:12.00 2:14.05 4
26 Ross, Kelsey Central Mich 2:11.48 2:14.21 4
27 Nolan, Libby Cornell 2:13.12 2:14.27 3
28 Tallman, Emma Western Onta 2:12.00 2:14.34 4
29 Caruso, Melissa Western Onta 2:13.00 2:14.54 3
30 Gordon, Emily Guelph 2:12.80 2:14.75 3
31 Mitton, Cheryse Guelph 2:13.77 2:14.83 3
32 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 2:13.50 2:14.89 3
33 Thompson, Evann Pittsburgh 2:10.21 2:15.15 5
34 Crawford, Victoria Penn State 2:10.35 2:15.60 5
35 Gray, Jessica Austin Peay 2:10.73 2:15.64 4
36 Whitlow, Kayla Akron 2:11.00 2:15.72 4
37 Vlasic, Melanie Pittsburgh 2:14.00 2:15.81 2
38 Ulizio, Cara Penn State 2:12.00 2:15.98 4
39 Bell, Katie Western Onta 2:10.00 2:16.00 5
40 Oubida, Fabiola Buffalo 2:12.80 2:16.00 3
41 Beazley, Kennedy Michigan Sta 2:15.66 2:16.08 2
42 Triller, Leah Cornell 2:10.96 2:16.10 4
43 Hanna, Janelle Guelph 2:14.25 2:16.66 2
44 Wilkinson, Elyse Cornell 2:12.00 2:16.78 4
45 Shenck, Beth Pittsburgh 2:14.00 2:16.80 3
46 Anton, Alexis Cincinnati 2:15.14 2:16.81 2
47 Bergmeyer, Kristen Kent State 2:14.00 2:16.87 3
48 Popadich, Kristina Western Onta 2:16.00 2:17.23 2
49 Omorogbe, Uwa Buffalo 2:14.35 2:17.26 2
50 Truelove, Stephanie Western Onta 2:16.00 2:18.17 2
51 Novak, Molly Cornell 2:14.33 2:18.24 2
52 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich 2:16.85 2:18.29 1
53 Jerabek, Haley Xavier (Ohio 2:14.04 2:18.40 2
54 Anderson, Jordan Western Mich 2:18.05 2:18.44 1
55 Holl, Sarah Cornell 2:14.01 2:18.50 2
56 Daly, Shannen West Virgini 2:17.87 2:18.64 1
57 Mesa, Claire Eastern Mich 2:16.90 2:19.34 1
58 Wendt, Rebecca West Virgini 2:16.50 2:19.45 1
59 White, Jessica Western Onta 2:16.00 2:19.91 2
60 Kochinsky, Sarah Pittsburgh 2:18.02 2:20.31 1
61 Snipes, Tara Akron 2:19.93 2:20.66 1
62 Mendiola, Julia Toledo 2:18.00 2:22.03 1
63 Blair, Alexandra Akron 2:16.00 2:23.83 1
64 Calhoun, Kelsey Toledo 2:25.00 2:36.96 1
-- Klimovich, Agata Eastern Mich 2:12.90 DNF 3

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bruton, Lamar Ohio State 21.43 21.46 9
2 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.20 21.51 9
3 Johnson, Kevin Brooks 21.30 21.59 9
4 Barnes, William Kent State 21.15 21.68 10
5 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 20.83 21.72 10
6 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 21.99 21.78 5
7 Oliver, Alante Akron 21.87 21.81 6 21.801
8 Young, Anthony Akron 21.88 21.81 6 21.809
9 Tate, Chris Pittsburgh 21.65 21.85 7
10 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 20.82 21.86 10
11 Baldwin, Miles Akron 21.63 21.88 8
12 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 21.59 21.89 8
13 Anderson, Davon Ohio State 21.55 21.90 8
14 Taylor, Charles Miss State 21.14 21.93 10
15 Franklin, Rayshaun Toronto 22.25 21.97 3
16 Cooke, Mark Eastern Mich 22.20 21.99 4
17 Gray, Brent Akron 21.82 22.03 6 22.021
18 Ruby, Julius Akron 21.63 22.03 7 22.026
19 Smith, Harvey Notre Dame 21.55 22.09 8
20 Paulino, Brailin Cornell 21.80 22.10 6
21 Waters, Juston Miss State 21.18 22.11 10
22 Patterson, Shannon North Caroli 22.43 22.12 2
23 Kowaleski, Nick Cincinnati 22.09 22.15 4
24 Slone, Taron Akron 22.05 22.17 5 22.165
25 Law, Jalen Buffalo 21.55 22.17 8 22.167
26 Gali, Joshua Buffalo 21.75 22.22 7 22.213
27 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 22.13 22.22 4 22.220
28 Smith, Michael Cornell 21.65 22.26 7
29 Antonio, Leighton Youngstown S 22.27 22.28 3
30 Zallow, Carl Youngstown S 21.89 22.34 5
31 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 22.27 22.35 3
32 Williamson, DJ Akron 21.38 22.38 9
33 Davis, Javon Miss State 21.90 22.43 5
34 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 21.65 22.46 7
35 Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 22.67 22.47 1 22.461
36 Taylor, Donnell Pittsburgh 22.87 22.47 1 22.469
37 Minnig, Cody Penn State 21.80 22.48 6
38 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 22.70 22.50 1 22.492
39 Weems, Sean Akron 22.16 22.50 4 22.499
40 Davis, Brian North Caroli 21.77 22.54 6
41 Krehnbrink, Will North Caroli 22.22 22.54 4
42 Thompson, Kyle Toronto 22.40 22.56 2
43 Cooper, Stanford Cornell 21.75 22.59 7
44 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 22.38 22.59 2 22.585
45 McDonald, Josh Pittsburgh 22.96 22.59 1 22.589
46 Calhoun, Acey North Caroli 22.52 22.63 2
47 Gray, Cameron Spire-Elite 22.22 22.68 3
48 Konkoly, Kevin Cincinnati 21.93 22.73 5
49 Itavious, Harvin Youngstown S 22.04 22.83 5
50 Brown, Jaylon Youngstown S 22.28 22.89 3
51 Smart, William Spire-Elite 22.30 22.98 3
52 Weathers, Isiah Toronto 22.89 23.03 1
-- Rocha, Rodrigo Miss State 20.81 DNF 10

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Mahagony New Balance 23.50 23.85 12
2 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 23.80 24.04 12
3 Long, Camaria Buffalo 24.15 24.22 11
4 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 23.90 24.27 11
5 Christian, Rachel Akron 23.74 24.55 12
6 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 23.89 24.60 12
7 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 24.03 24.65 11
8 Hannan, Beatrice Ohio State 24.54 24.70 9 24.694
9 Montcalm, Noelle Unattached 24.49 24.70 9 24.695
10 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 24.04 24.72 11
11 Barrie, Maggie Xavier (Ohio 24.71 24.73 8
12 Luckett, Shayla Miss State 24.23 24.79 10
13 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 24.41 24.84 10
14 Green, Daziah Akron 23.68 24.85 12
15 Hanlon, Maggie Toronto 24.65 24.86 8
16 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 23.71 24.87 12
17 Bartoszewicz, Allison Notre Dame 24.65 24.97 8
18 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 23.98 25.07 11
19 Woodall, Kenya Cincinnati 24.39 25.09 10
20 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 24.10 25.11 11
21 Dulaney, Naiomi Western Mich 24.98 25.15 6
22 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 24.40 25.18 10
23 Hallstein, Olivia Kent State 24.47 25.19 9
24 Robinson, Bryana Pittsburgh 24.90 25.24 7 25.234
25 Williams, Tyler Kent State 24.98 25.24 7 25.237
26 Dotson, Sarita Western Mich 24.72 25.25 8
27 Wise, Alyssa Pittsburgh 25.01 25.26 6
28 Parker, Victoria Syracuse 24.94 25.31 7
29 Jones, Adrian Cornell 24.41 25.32 10 25.315
30 Kolliesuah, Zena Cornell 24.64 25.32 8 25.317
31 Roberts, Chante Eastern Mich 24.90 25.34 7
32 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 25.04 25.35 6
33 Ismail, Laila Pittsburgh 25.55 25.43 4
34 Arnold, Dejah North Caroli 26.22 25.47 2
35 Short, Cortisha Bowling Gree 25.32 25.49 5
36 Watkins, Dominique Pittsburgh 24.50 25.50 9
37 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 24.75 25.53 8
38 Lamotte, Kera Bowling Gree 25.19 25.56 6
39 Gaines, Ayiana Western Mich 25.34 25.65 4
40 Davis, Deja Penn State 24.50 25.68 9
41 Cammock, Sabrina Syracuse 24.56 25.69 9
42 Sinclair, Brittany Bowling Gree 25.16 25.71 6 25.706
43 Shead, Jordan Notre Dame 24.85 25.71 7 25.707
44 Williams, Lexis Toledo 25.28 25.73 5
45 Hirst, Ellie Toronto 25.65 25.78 4
46 Edwards, Gabrielle Bowling Gree 25.23 25.80 5
47 Caterini, Jessica Toronto 25.75 25.82 3
48 Dearmas, Andresja Toledo 25.25 25.88 5
49 Robinson, Lamontra Austin Peay 25.73 25.91 3
50 Rambo, Taylor Bowling Gree 24.78 25.94 7
51 Gardner, Kaila Kent State 25.32 25.95 5
52 Barnes, Tiffany Youngstown S 25.70 26.03 4 26.021
53 Shiley, Jen Youngstown S 25.79 26.03 3 26.027
54 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 25.07 26.06 6
55 Farquhar, Taylor Kent State 25.30 26.15 5
56 Marias, Meghan Michigan 25.71 26.20 4
57 Gunther, Megan Youngstown S 25.95 26.38 2
58 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 25.95 26.70 3
59 Williams, J'Den North Caroli 26.92 26.75 2
60 Williams, Jeannuel Pittsburgh 27.39 26.93 1
61 Collins, Kristiana Toledo 25.95 27.04 3
62 Rolle, Caitlin Pittsburgh 27.73 27.40 1
63 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 26.50 27.63 2
64 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 28.03 28.17 1

Event 23 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Section 3 at 10:30 AM
Sections 1 & 2 begin at 3:50 PM
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Cullen Pittsburgh 4:10.54 4:09.27 1
2 Quinn, Christopher Notre Dame 4:09.00 4:10.32 2
3 Crimmins, Brian Buffalo 4:03.00 4:10.36 2
4 Gravel, Christian Guelph 4:04.75 4:11.29 2
5 Dolan, Billy Notre Dame 4:09.00 4:11.37 2
6 Sloan, Nate Pittsburgh 4:14.00 4:11.40 1
7 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 4:06.00 4:11.65 2
8 Loveridge, Toby Cincinnati 4:10.00 4:11.71 1
9 Wynsma, Ben Central Mich 4:09.00 4:11.81 2
10 Weaver, Steven Ohio State 4:10.10 4:11.85 1
11 Lenneman, Mitchell Eastern Mich 4:11.00 4:12.24 1
12 Abushouk, Bakri North Caroli 4:08.00 4:12.63 2
13 McCarthy, John Buffalo 4:12.00 4:13.23 1
14 Blank, Kevin Ohio State 4:09.70 4:13.38 1
15 McCoy, Ryan Navy 4:11.17 4:13.71 1
16 Collins, Seamus Cincinnati 4:15.11 4:13.90 3
17 Hess, Caleb Eastern Mich 4:14.00 4:14.45 1
18 Raymond, Nicholas Eastern Mich 4:11.00 4:14.62 1
19 Buchholz, Connor Xavier (Ohio 4:14.50 4:15.22 3
20 Allen, Samuel Kent State 4:14.50 4:15.63 3
21 Amengual, Cody Penn State 4:12.00 4:15.85 1
22 Car, Anthony Cincinnati 4:15.35 4:16.73 3
23 Emmanuel, Joseph Central Mich 4:13.54 4:16.83 1
24 Meehan, Thomas Buffalo 4:11.00 4:17.67 1
25 Huben, Dan Cincinnati 4:19.37 4:19.76 3
26 Zielinski, Corey Xavier (Ohio 4:19.98 4:20.19 3
27 Davis, Kyle Navy 4:14.34 4:20.85 3
28 Elkurdy, Mostafa Guelph 4:14.75 4:21.11 3
29 Mintz, Bobby North Caroli 4:14.48 4:22.00 1
30 Pastore, Chris Pittsburgh 4:19.78 4:22.85 3
31 Holden, Nick Guelph 4:06.88 4:23.59 2
32 Stiles, Liam Guelph 4:15.25 4:26.50 3
33 Onken, Grant Kent State 4:09.50 4:34.35 2

Event 24 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Sections 3 & 4 at 10:45 AM
Sections 1 & 2 at 4:05 PM
SPIRE: S 4:34.35 3/1/2014 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 4:37.00 4:37.50 2
2 Price, Rhianwedd Miss State 4:36.50 4:39.82 2
3 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 4:47.33 4:41.19 2
4 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Guelph 4:35.08 4:41.81 2
5 Williams, Kelly West Virgini 4:36.77 4:43.71 2
6 Schulist, Rachele Michigan Sta 4:39.00 4:43.74 2
7 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 4:39.84 4:44.21 2
8 Thompson, Carise Guelph 4:36.61 4:45.76 2
9 Petrick, Heather Guelph 4:42.99 4:46.11 2
10 DeVoe, Claire Cornell 4:49.00 4:50.08 1
11 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 4:49.00 4:50.37 1
12 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 4:52.00 4:50.88 1
13 Zidd, Natalie Akron 4:52.00 4:50.89 1
14 Warsecke, Theresa Toledo 4:48.00 4:51.88 2
15 McDaniel, Maria Western Mich 4:49.93 4:52.45 1
16 Cizmas, Natalie Eastern Mich 4:52.00 4:52.51 1
17 Allison, Katrina Guelph 4:43.71 4:52.85 2
18 Borchers, Claire Michigan 4:52.00 4:53.14 1
19 Leptich, Alex Michigan 4:49.00 4:53.18 1
20 Truelove, Amanda Western Onta 4:49.00 4:53.53 1
21 Rempel, Megan North Caroli 4:47.00 4:54.94 2
22 Badger, Sydney Michigan 4:54.00 4:55.08 1
23 Niedrach, Kristen Cornell 4:49.00 4:55.40 1
24 Hamilton, Samantha Unattached 4:55.00 4:55.94 4
25 Maisonneuve, Renee West Virgini 4:53.50 4:59.71 1
26 DeAngelis, Cara Toledo 4:57.00 5:00.42 4
27 Birchard, Corinne Buffalo 4:53.00 5:00.43 1
28 Brackett, Olivia Michigan 4:58.00 5:01.26 4
29 Kearney, Niamh Georgia Stat 4:53.03 5:01.31 1
30 Plombon, Savanna West Virgini 5:00.00 5:02.43 4
31 Watson, Carolyn AIA 5:04.05 5:06.40 3
32 Meredith, Maria Bowling Gree 5:04.52 5:06.87 3
33 Burger, Audrey Pittsburgh 5:02.00 5:08.33 3
34 Perry, Morgan Pittsburgh 4:59.00 5:09.08 4
35 Karas, Caterina Xavier (Ohio 5:12.00 5:09.24 3
36 Crook, Ellen Pittsburgh 4:59.00 5:09.29 4
37 Smith, Isabella North Caroli 4:54.00 5:10.92 1
38 Bell, Esther Central Mich 4:57.45 5:11.41 4
39 Benztley, Danielle Eastern Mich 4:56.00 5:12.58 4
40 Finikiotis, Krystyna Pittsburgh 5:06.00 5:13.41 3
41 Betts, Katherine Ohio State 4:58.00 5:13.74 4
42 Bova, Sydney Buffalo 5:15.50 5:14.84 3
43 Vogel, Meghan Xavier (Ohio 5:01.88 5:14.93 3
44 Callaghan, Brigid Kent State 5:05.00 5:16.16 3
45 Jacofsky, Tabitha Kent State 5:01.00 5:17.51 4
46 Christ, Hannah Cincinnati 5:17.70 5:18.33 3
47 Linn, Sophie Michigan 4:58.24 5:18.75 4
48 Dowe, Corey Cornell 5:01.05 5:19.20 4
49 Ceyhan, Gillian Toronto 5:05.00 5:24.32 3
50 Rossetti, Marissa Toledo 5:10.00 5:28.17 3

Event 25 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:06.00 3:07.84 2
1) Page, Champ 2) Blanks, Antonio
3) Marshall, Deshawn 4) Bruton, Lamar
2 Miss State 'A' 3:05.15 3:08.64 2
1) Taylor, Charles 2) Hearn, Scottie
3) McBride, Brandon 4) Waters, Juston
3 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:09.00 3:10.17 2
1) Slay, Brylan 2) Palmer, Desmond
3) Fuller, Dustin 4) Tate, Chris
4 Cornell 'A' 3:09.99 3:12.68 2
1) Attah, Tobenna 2) Olloqui, Cisco
3) Cooper, Stanford 4) Smith, Michael
5 Toronto 'A' 3:15.50 3:13.19 1
1) Franklin, Rayshaun 2) Weathers, Isiah
3) MacNeill, Gregory 4) Smart, Sacha
6 Buffalo 'A' 3:12.79 3:14.04 1
1) Gali, Joshua 2) Moore, Mitchell
3) Mask, Treyvon 4) Morgan, Mike
7 Notre Dame 'A' 3:13.75 3:14.31 1
1) Ways, Eric 2) Eyeguokan, Oye
3) Groesch, Alex 4) Smith, Harvey
8 North Carolina St. 'A' 3:12.77 3:15.42 1
1) Davis, Brian 2) Patterson, Shannon
3) Rahman-Kelly, Abdur 4) Krehnbrink, Will
9 North Carolina St. 'B' 3:15.00 3:22.87 1
1) Sivakumaran, Vibushan 2) Jones, Clay
3) Knight, Jonathan 4) Wolfe, John Spencer
10 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:24.26 3:24.03 1
1) Daniels, Nolan 2) Konstanzer, Ryan
3) Hernandez, Caleb 4) Phelan, Josh
11 Ohio State 'B' 3:12.00 3:29.80 2
1) Anderson, Davon 2) Fleming, Jared
3) Faust, Timothy 4) Branson, Macolm

Event 26 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:37.44 3:38.63 4
1) Hannan, Beatrice 2) Walker, Sonikqua
3) Cavin, Aisha 4) Barnes, Aaliyah
2 Notre Dame 'A' 3:35.25 3:39.15 4
1) Lalla, Amber 2) Miller, Payton
3) Shead, Jordan 4) Bamgbose, Margaret
3 Cornell 'A' 3:34.40 3:39.92 4
1) Radoslav, Taysia 2) Kolliesuah, Zena
3) Woodford, Katie 4) Akpaete, Udeme
4 Michigan 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.13 4
1) Carey, Dana 2) Onimo, Chinyere
3) Pfeifer, Danielle 4) Long, Maya
5 Kent State 'A' 3:41.59 3:42.17 3
1) Ordway, Jorian 2) Williams, Tyler
3) Burnett, Lauren 4) Farquhar, Taylor
6 Toronto 'A' 3:40.92 3:43.20 4
1) Hanlon, Maggie 2) Callender, Fiona
3) Kelly, Maddy 4) Jewett, Rachel
7 Central Michigan 'A' 3:43.48 3:43.22 3
1) Baxter, Ravyn 2) Doughty, Bridget
3) Fishnick, Emma 4) Ross, Kelsey
8 Buffalo 'A' 3:43.00 3:45.27 3
1) Long, Camaria 2) Kenyon, Kyla
3) Flores, Sara 4) Manley, Meghan
9 Cincinnati 'A' 3:49.98 3:47.51 3
1) Woodall, Kenya 2) Jarrett, Jalisa
3) Mueller, Kelsey 4) Grant, Jada
10 Ohio State 'B' 3:47.00 3:50.08 3
1) Slaughter, Indya 2) Olberding, Janel
3) Franklin, Alexis 4) Weber, Rachel
11 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:55.00 3:51.09 2
1) Hurd, Dayna 2) Hardiman, Iesha
3) Klimovich, Agata 4) Carter, Maya
12 Kent State 'B' 3:48.50 3:51.56 3
1) Beyan, Lynnese 2) Laury, Chelsea
3) Gardner, Kaila 4) Krumpe, Jennilyn
13 Michigan 'B' 3:50.00 3:52.03 2
1) Michell, Sami 2) Wold, Jackie
3) Miller, Chelsey 4) Morrissey, Jamie
14 Toronto 'B' 3:55.00 3:52.77 2
1) Hirst, Ellie 2) Gollish, Sasha
3) Ceyhan, Gillian 4) Caterini, Jessica
15 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:59.90 3:58.19 1
1) Larkin, Sydney 2) Lucas, Christine
3) Chiller, Victoria 4) Barrie, Maggie
16 Toledo 'A' 3:58.00 4:02.70 1
1) Cerdan, Elena 2) Collins, Kristiana
3) Townsend, Te'Anne 4) Davis, Michelle
-- Western Michigan 'A' 3:41.33 DNF 4
1) Pickett, Kathryn 2) Hull, Alexis
3) Gaines, Ayiana 4) Hufnagel, Lindsey
-- Cornell 'B' 3:54.25 DNF 2
1) Novak, Molly 2) Woodford, Emily
3) Hugard, Shannon 4) Nolan, Libby

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Saturday - Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Estes, Morgan Kent State 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.27
P O O O XO XXX
2 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 4.00m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O O O XXX
2 Jarrett, Alexa Toledo 3.91m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O O O XXX
4 Rasnick, Sarah Cincinnati 4.22m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XXO O XXX
5 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.98m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O XXO XO XXX
6 Truppo, Kelly Buffalo 4.20m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Tollerud, Samantha Kent State 4.10m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO XXO XXX
8 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O XXX
9 Masterson, Lexi Penn State 4.05m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO O XXX
10 Meyer, Tori Kent State 4.05m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O XXO O XXX
10 Herte, Rebecca Kent State 4.05m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XXO O XXX
10 Szabo, Rebecca Akron 3.98m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XXO O XXX
13 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 4.18m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XO XXX
13 Shelar, Katlyn West Virgini 4.10m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XO XXX
15 Lark, Meghan Michigan 3.85m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO XXO XXX
-- Rummans, Angela Unattached 4.38m NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Saturday - Pole Vault
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/9/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason Toronto 5.35m 5.30m 17-04.50
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
P P XXO XO XO XXX
2 Sisserson, Grant Cornell 5.31m J5.30m 17-04.50
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
P P XO O XXO XXX
3 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 5.35m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P O O XXX
4 Valles, Adrian Cincinnati 5.35m J5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
P P XO O P XXX
5 Dangel, Josh Unattached 5.50m J5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P P XO XXX
6 Oxley, Jesse Kent State 5.28m J5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P O XXO XXX
7 Canfield, Tim Michigan Sta 5.20m J5.15m 16-10.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
P XO XO XXO XXP XXX
8 Rayburn, Keith Cornell 5.20m 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P XO XXO XXX
8 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 5.10m J4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
P O XXX
9 Brunoforte, Michael Navy 5.05m 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XO XXX
10 Gary, Noah Michigan Sta 5.05m J4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XXO XXX
11 Hume, Adam Buffalo 5.10m J4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
O XXO XXX
12 Jones, Tyler Kent State J4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XXO XXX
12 Schlumbohm, Kyle Kent State 5.00m J4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XXO XXX
-- Robinson, Colt Cincinnati 5.04m NH
4.70
XXX
-- Howard, Craig Buffalo 5.20m NH
4.70 4.85
P XXX

Event 29 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Starting Ht - 1.52
Increments of 5cm to 1.80 and then 3cm after that
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hurd, Erika Cincinnati 1.86m 1.81m 5-11.25 Jump off winner 1.81
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Delophont, Dior Kent State 1.87m J1.81m 5-11.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Siuciak, Emma Buffalo 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O XO XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
4 Keiffer-Wright, Claire Michigan 1.73m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
5 Pannell, Lauren Kent State 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 DiPietro, Ellen Michigan Sta 1.73m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 1.73m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 Pickens, Ashleigh Cincinnati 1.70m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 McBeam, Marsielle West Virgini 1.76m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 1.72m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O O O XXX
9 Boss, Logan Miss State 1.77m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Lacey, Chenera Youngstown S 1.71m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O O O XXX
14 Crissy, Elizabeth Cornell 1.70m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O XO XO XXX
15 Schumacher, Addie Central Mich 1.58m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXO XXX
15 Gulbrandsen, Kate Cornell 1.70m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP XO O XXO XXX
17 Sturtz, Mackenzie Youngstown S 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O XXX
18 Stone, Hannah West Virgini 1.75m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP XO XXX
19 Rhodes, Rachel Notre Dame 1.68m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O XXO XXX
20 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta 1.74m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP O XXX
21 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 1.57m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO XO XXX
22 Greenberg, Kayla Toronto 1.65m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP XXO XXX
23 Gasaway, Corrine Kent State 1.58m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
-- Cameron, Savannah Pittsburgh 1.53m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 1.65m NH
1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP PPP XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Starting Ht - 1.93
Increments of 5cm to 2.18 and then 3cm after that
SPIRE: S 2.01m 3/6/2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Afadapa, Stephen Cornell 2.16m 2.11mS 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.17
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Reape, Chris Buffalo 2.10m 2.06mS 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 Butler, Jabari Syracuse 2.11m J2.06mS 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Parker, Cody Navy 1.99m J2.06mS 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Brumfield, Ryan Eastern Mich 2.08m 2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O O XXX
5 Russell, Tyler Navy 2.05m 2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O O XXX
5 Taiwo, Jeremy Unattached 2.20m 2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
8 Morales, Arnaldo Youngstown S 2.09m J2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 Mueller, Matt Central Mich 2.14m J2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP XO O O XXX
10 Dotson, Roosevelt Kent State 2.14m J2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 Holton, Hunter Notre Dame 2.00m J2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP XO XO XO XXX
12 Khan, Bashir Toronto 1.95m J2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XXO O XO XXX
13 Moffitt, Malik Unattached 2.08m J2.01mS 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP O O XXO XXX
14 Deterding, Nicholas Navy 2.04m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O XXX
14 Lazarou, Myles Cornell 2.09m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP O XXX
16 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio 2.00m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP XXO O XXX
17 Torres, Mitchell Guelph 2.06m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XO XXX
18 Dure, Laurent Buffalo 2.10m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XO XXX
19 Beard, Kasey Akron 1.95m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO XO XXX
20 Jakovina, Jay Youngstown S 2.10m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP XXO XXX
20 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 2.04m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XXO XXX
22 Jones, Tyler Kent State 2.07m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP XO XXO XXX
23 Hardiman, Jordan Cincinnati 2.02m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O XXX
23 Love, Justin Cornell 2.04m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O XXX
23 Fridley, Josh Ohio State 2.05m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O XXX
26 Harris, Melvin Central Mich 2.01m J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
27 Mankovecky, Jozef Cornell 2.08m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
28 Kolibab, John Xavier (Ohio 2.04m J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
29 Cavalier, Mitchell Akron 1.96m J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
29 Elson, James Toronto 1.95m J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
-- Harris, John Akron 1.90m NH
1.86
XXX
-- Gallaher, Luke Pittsburgh 2.10m NH
1.86
XXX
-- Ballenger, Tyree Youngstown S 1.94m NH
1.86
XXX

Event 31 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Farquharson, Rochelle Miss State 6.48m 6.03m 19-09.50
FOUL 6.03m FOUL 5.93m 5.91m FOUL
2 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 6.20m 5.92m 19-05.25
5.88m 5.84m 5.92m 5.82m 5.83m 5.70m
3 Koloski, Julia Unat-Pittsbu 5.93m 5.67m 18-07.25
5.38m FOUL FOUL 5.53m 5.67m 5.62m
4 Carey, Cayla Kent State 5.78m 5.59m 18-04.25
4.95m FOUL 5.58m 5.43m 5.59m 5.50m
4 Bell, Amara North Caroli 5.66m 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.59m
6 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 5.93m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.17m 5.51m FOUL 5.40m FOUL 5.35m
7 Michell, Sami Michigan 5.67m 5.48m 17-11.75
5.41m 5.48m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Abrahamsson, Rebecka Cincinnati 5.68m 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.34m 5.44m 5.27m FOUL FOUL
9 Mbah, Kellsa Cincinnati 5.78m 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m FOUL FOUL 5.14m FOUL FOUL
10 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 5.59m 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.35m
11 Paster, Kyla Bowling Gree 5.58m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.10m 5.32m 5.16m
12 Porter, Raven Bowling Gree 5.61m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.10m 5.30m FOUL
13 Jones, Chancis Austin Peay 5.79m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.15m 5.28m 5.22m
14 Rhodes, Rachel Notre Dame 4.99m 5.24m 17-02.25
5.20m 4.89m 5.24m
15 Arnold, Alicia Bowling Gree 5.98m 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m FOUL FOUL
16 Stille, Julia Toronto 5.46m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.18m 5.13m 5.19m
17 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown S 5.43m 5.18m 17-00.00
5.16m FOUL 5.18m
18 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown S 5.48m 5.17m 16-11.50
4.99m 5.09m 5.17m
19 Small, Olivia Ohio State 5.33m 5.05m 16-07.00
4.78m 5.05m FOUL
20 Edwards, Onya Xavier (Ohio 5.55m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.90m 5.01m 4.93m
21 Hodge, Diamond Youngstown S 5.70m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m 4.93m 4.98m
22 Gabreski, Jenna Pittsburgh 5.43m 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m FOUL FOUL
23 Mitchell, DeVanae Toledo 5.35m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.74m FOUL 4.79m
24 McLean, Imari North Caroli 5.04m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.10m FOUL 4.75m
-- Matthew, Sydnee Bowling Gree 5.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKnight, Jade Western Mich 5.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Donald Eastern Mich 7.57m 7.53m 24-08.50
FOUL 7.26m 6.84m 7.53m 7.47m 7.53m
2 Reed, Willie Miss State 7.51m 7.33m 24-00.75
FOUL 7.33m 7.17m FOUL 7.26m FOUL
3 Nicholson, Montae Michigan Sta 7.00m 7.24m 23-09.00
6.45m 6.98m 7.24m 7.24m 6.85m 7.19m
4 Braxton, Xavier Kent State 7.05m 7.17m 23-06.25
6.88m 6.74m 7.05m 6.17m 7.17m 7.03m
5 Smith, Korbin Unattached 7.52m 7.09m 23-03.25 2nd highest 6.62
FOUL 6.86m 6.96m FOUL 7.09m 7.08m
6 Ashby, Austin Buffalo 7.10m 7.06m 23-02.00
6.84m FOUL 6.82m 6.89m FOUL 7.06m
7 Morton, Reggie Syracuse 7.26m 7.05m 23-01.75
7.05m 6.84m 6.92m 6.91m 6.54m 6.80m
8 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 6.91m 6.92m 22-08.50
6.63m 6.92m 6.70m 6.65m 6.89m 6.79m
9 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 7.12m 6.84m 22-05.25
6.80m FOUL 6.84m 6.52m 6.71m 6.59m
10 Minnig, Cody Penn State 7.00m 6.79m 22-03.50
6.45m 6.51m 6.79m
11 Gelvin, Brady Ohio State 7.04m 6.74m 22-01.50
6.59m 6.74m 6.71m
12 Oduho, Joseph Akron 7.30m 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m FOUL FOUL
13 Smith, Diavonte Central Mich 7.37m 6.65m 21-10.00
6.62m 6.65m 6.59m
14 Taha, Ali Central Mich 6.82m J6.65m 21-10.00 2nd highest 6.41
6.41m 6.65m FOUL
15 Northrop, Weston Cornell 7.05m J6.65m 21-10.00 2nd highest mark F
FOUL 6.65m FOUL
16 Hynes, Ryan Cornell 7.12m 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.29m 5.22m
17 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio 6.97m 6.53m 21-05.25
3.76m 6.30m 6.53m
18 Jamerson, Austin Cornell 7.19m 6.52m 21-04.75
6.50m 6.45m 6.52m
19 Villanueva, Sergio Cincinnati 7.68m 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.51m
20 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 6.94m 6.34m 20-09.75
6.21m 6.19m 6.34m
21 Looser, Ryan Kent State 6.63m 6.33m 20-09.25 2nd highgest 6.17
6.33m 6.09m 6.17m
22 Rodriguez, Alex Cornell 6.73m J6.33m 20-09.25 2nd highest 6.07
6.07m 6.33m FOUL
23 Torres, Mitchell Guelph 6.63m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.10m 6.24m FOUL
24 Hicks, Darian Michigan Sta 7.00m 6.21m 20-04.50
6.18m FOUL 6.21m
25 Ballenger, Tyree Youngstown S 6.87m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.93m 5.98m FOUL
-- McCann, Donald Buffalo 7.15m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Imani Pittsburgh 6.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nizamani, Ahmad Toronto 6.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 13.56m 3/1/2014 Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 13.56m 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 12.84m 13.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Koloski, Julia Unat-Pittsbu 12.90m 12.58m 41-03.25
12.13m 12.13m 12.58m 12.02m 12.34m 12.02m
3 Abrahamsson, Rebecka Cincinnati 12.44m 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.53m FOUL 12.19m FOUL FOUL
4 Stille, Julia Toronto 12.03m 12.51m 41-00.50
FOUL FOUL 12.51m 12.41m FOUL FOUL
5 Brinker, Ebony Miss State 12.91m 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 12.23m 12.49m FOUL 12.04m 12.30m
6 Pitts, Kaylnn Austin Peay 12.63m 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 11.91m 12.26m 12.37m 12.15m 12.34m
7 Aderemi-Ibitola, Tinuke Kent State 12.27m 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL FOUL 11.93m 12.07m FOUL FOUL
8 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 12.39m 11.97m 39-03.25
11.32m 11.58m 11.97m FOUL 11.57m 11.87m
9 McNeil, Shamoya West Virgini 12.08m 11.93m 39-01.75
11.39m FOUL 11.90m 11.80m FOUL 11.93m
10 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 12.02m 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m FOUL 10.91m
11 Bell, Amara North Caroli 11.69m 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m FOUL
12 Phillips, Britni Kent State 11.48m 11.72m 38-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.72m
13 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 12.02m 11.71m 38-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.71m
14 Jones, Chancis Austin Peay 12.44m 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.61m
15 Kent-Allen, Lakia Kent State 11.87m 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m FOUL 11.54m
16 Forbes, Tyra Buffalo 11.60m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.13m 11.47m 11.16m
17 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 11.45m 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m FOUL FOUL
18 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown S 11.55m 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m 11.03m
19 Hodge, Diamond Youngstown S 11.51m 10.96m 35-11.50
10.69m 10.96m FOUL
20 Edwards, Onya Xavier (Ohio 11.30m 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL FOUL 10.93m
21 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown S 11.83m 10.87m 35-08.00
FOUL 10.74m 10.87m
22 Mitchell, DeVanae Toledo 11.35m 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 10.35m FOUL
23 Gaines, Ayiana Western Mich 11.43m 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.10m

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.72m 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m 15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Williams, Bryce Penn State 15.06m 14.77m 48-05.50
14.36m FOUL 14.55m 14.08m 14.17m 14.77m
3 Brown, Imani Pittsburgh 14.95m 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL 14.22m 14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stevens, AJ Spire-Elite 14.30m 14.50m 47-07.00
14.20m 14.26m 14.06m 14.12m 14.50m 14.13m
5 Nwankwo, Michael Cincinnati 15.23m 14.44m 47-04.50
FOUL FOUL 14.44m 14.40m FOUL FOUL
6 Enkler, John Cornell 14.57m 14.41m 47-03.50
14.37m FOUL 14.41m FOUL 13.48m FOUL
7 Greene, Chris Cincinnati 15.00m 14.22m 46-08.00
13.76m FOUL 14.22m PASS PASS PASS
8 Price, Austin Buffalo 15.20m 14.03m 46-00.50
14.03m 13.97m 14.00m PASS PASS PASS
9 Lee, Fillian Youngstown S 13.91m 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Airewele, Oseoba Cornell 14.03m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m 13.32m 13.70m
11 Oduho, Joseph Akron 13.85m 13.44m 44-01.25
13.28m 13.44m FOUL
11 McGuire, Marc Toronto 14.22m 13.44m 44-01.25
FOUL 13.44m FOUL
13 Bastien, Pascal Syracuse 14.19m 13.31m 43-08.00
13.06m 13.31m 13.21m
-- Cathey, Kaishaun Buffalo 14.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tolbert, Donovan Kent State 15.20m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 35 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 12.62m 3/6/2014 Brittany Green, Cornerstone
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Danniel Kent State 16.97m 16.17mS 53-00.75
14.84m 15.60m FOUL 15.80m 16.17m 15.58m
2 Akerstrom, Frida Cincinnati 15.71m 14.96mS 49-01.00
14.90m FOUL 14.58m 14.95m 14.96m FOUL
3 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 16.53m 14.76mS 48-05.25
14.45m 14.76m 14.31m 14.66m FOUL 14.18m
4 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 14.98m 14.74mS 48-04.50
14.27m 14.06m 14.39m 14.02m 14.54m 14.74m
5 Brown, Devene Central Mich 15.26m 14.64mS 48-00.50
14.19m FOUL 13.82m 14.31m 14.64m 14.57m
6 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 14.41m 14.59mS 47-10.50
14.59m 14.31m 14.02m 13.84m 14.01m FOUL
7 Echikunwoke, Annette Cincinnati 14.19m 14.39mS 47-02.50
14.03m 14.39m FOUL 13.67m 13.75m 13.19m
8 Leppelmeier, Jackie Kent State 15.79m 14.22mS 46-08.00
14.02m FOUL 14.22m 14.20m FOUL 13.97m
9 Dornisch, Megan Akron 14.33m 14.13mS 46-04.25
14.13m 13.24m 13.60m 14.03m 13.42m FOUL
10 Breland, Mekayla Cincinnati 15.16m 14.03mS 46-00.50
13.65m 14.03m FOUL
11 Dunn, Alyssa North Caroli 13.53m 13.41mS 44-00.00
13.36m 13.25m 13.41m
12 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 14.11m 13.27mS 43-06.50
13.27m FOUL 12.99m
13 Williams, Racquel Pittsburgh 13.75m 13.24mS 43-05.25
13.21m 13.24m FOUL
14 Kuehlewind, McKenzie Buffalo 13.65m 13.16mS 43-02.25
12.96m 13.16m 12.87m
15 Hallisy, Joanna Buffalo 13.23m 12.80mS 42-00.00 12.73
12.80m 12.73m 12.50m
16 Deering, Kayla Michigan 14.02m J12.80mS 42-00.00 11.73
11.73m FOUL 12.80m
17 Watkins, Sequoia North Caroli 14.42m 12.63mS 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL
18 Gray, Alexis Cincinnati 13.24m 12.33m 40-05.50
FOUL 12.00m 12.33m
19 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 13.87m 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL FOUL 12.21m
20 Oliver, Mercedes Xavier (Ohio 14.10m 11.85m 38-10.50
10.47m 11.85m 11.49m
21 Auble, Karmen Xavier (Ohio 12.20m 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m 10.49m
22 Micheaux, April Central Mich 11.87m 11.52m 37-09.50
11.37m 11.35m 11.52m
-- Leppelmeier, Rebecca Kent State 14.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 13.36m 3/6/2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Jonathan Buffalo 20.75m 19.91mS 65-04.00
18.76m 19.91m 19.82m
2 Murasky, JC Ohio State 19.13m 19.03mS 62-05.25
17.97m 18.13m 19.03m
3 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 20.79m 18.89mS 61-11.75
17.13m FOUL 18.52m 18.89m
4 Grace, Bobby Unattached 19.90m 18.29mS 60-00.25
FOUL FOUL 18.29m
5 DeChant, Matt Unattached 19.81m 18.00mS 59-00.75
17.83m 18.00m FOUL
6 Tudor, Macklin Cincinnati 18.10m 17.61mS 57-09.50
FOUL 16.30m 17.61m
7 Dyke, Dylan Ohio State 18.36m 17.37mS 57-00.00
17.37m 17.17m 17.22m
8 Zedella, Aaron Ohio State 17.82m 16.87mS 55-04.25
16.46m 16.87m 16.17m
9 King, Michael Kent State 18.71m 16.29mS 53-05.50
16.29m FOUL FOUL
10 Patterson, Devon Buffalo 17.43m 16.23mS 53-03.00
15.67m 16.23m 16.23m
11 Rich, Jule North Caroli 16.94m 16.09mS 52-09.50
FOUL 15.50m 16.09m
12 Yohman, Jon Penn State 16.80m 15.99mS 52-05.50
15.32m 14.95m 15.99m
13 Booth, Ryan Youngstown S 16.13m 15.91mS 52-02.50
15.91m FOUL 15.29m
14 Loy, Joseph Navy 16.18m 15.82mS 51-11.00
14.64m 15.82m 15.16m
15 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 17.69m 15.79mS 51-09.75
15.79m FOUL 15.67m
16 Cribbin, Ryan Buffalo 16.52m 15.76mS 51-08.50
15.76m 15.45m FOUL
17 Buffone, Thomas Navy 16.39m 15.69mS 51-05.75
FOUL 15.69m 15.68m
18 Pope, Will Penn State 15.95m 15.65mS 51-04.25
15.65m 15.05m 15.04m
19 Chiclowe, Jacob Youngstown S 16.16m 15.41mS 50-06.75
15.31m 15.41m 15.30m
20 Slane, Casey Akron 16.23m 15.31mS 50-02.75
15.31m 15.03m FOUL
21 Campbell, John Navy 16.04m 15.29mS 50-02.00
15.12m 15.29m FOUL
22 Seipel, Max Ohio State 15.97m 15.07mS 49-05.50
15.07m FOUL FOUL
23 Swanson, Thomas Navy 16.11m 14.98mS 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL 14.59m
24 Harvey, Sean Buffalo 15.20m 14.73mS 48-04.00
14.35m 14.53m 14.73m
25 Toth, Jim Pittsburgh 14.59m J14.73mS 48-04.00
14.53m 14.73m 13.05m
26 Rhodes, Tommy Notre Dame 15.91m 14.63mS 48-00.00
14.47m 14.63m 14.61m
27 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 16.02m 14.57mS 47-09.75
FOUL 14.57m 14.13m
28 Robinson, Bruce Pittsburgh 13.18m 12.87m 42-02.75
11.33m 12.69m 12.87m
29 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 11.84m 11.69m 38-04.25
11.09m 11.69m PASS
30 Gallaher, Luke Pittsburgh 11.91m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 9.98m FOUL
-- Braun, Jesse Akron 15.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/16/2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chavis, Nicole North Caroli 21.23m 20.29m 66-07.00
18.61m 19.47m 20.29m 19.45m FOUL 18.84m
2 Leppelmeier, Jackie Kent State 21.14m 19.45m 63-09.75
19.45m 18.26m 19.12m FOUL FOUL 18.38m
3 Springman, Haley Pittsburgh 18.58m 18.50m 60-08.50
18.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.28m 18.40m
4 Watkins, Sequoia North Caroli 18.92m 18.21m 59-09.00
17.58m 17.91m FOUL 17.13m 17.76m 18.21m
5 Oliver, Mercedes Xavier (Ohio 17.46m 17.93m 58-10.00
17.37m 17.93m FOUL 17.83m 17.63m FOUL
6 Anderson, Kalene Pittsburgh 18.02m 17.79m 58-04.50
17.37m 17.00m 17.79m 17.72m 15.67m FOUL
7 Pendleton, Carly Ohio State 17.44m 17.78m 58-04.00
FOUL 17.19m 17.27m 17.24m 17.78m 17.44m
8 Akerstrom, Frida Cincinnati 18.27m 17.55m 57-07.00
FOUL 16.43m 17.55m 16.41m FOUL 17.23m
9 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 18.02m 17.51m 57-05.50
17.28m 17.28m FOUL 17.16m 17.51m 17.16m
10 Phillips, Monica Cincinnati 18.19m 17.21m 56-05.75
17.21m 16.42m 16.36m
11 Dornisch, Megan Akron 18.67m 17.20m 56-05.25
FOUL FOUL 17.20m
12 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 18.10m 16.96m 55-07.75
16.21m 16.96m 16.22m
13 Fosam, Andin Pittsburgh 17.32m 16.67m 54-08.25
FOUL 16.67m FOUL
14 Echikunwoke, Annette Cincinnati 17.28m 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL FOUL
15 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 17.79m 16.53m 54-02.75
16.14m FOUL 16.53m
16 Chruscicki, Carlin Pittsburgh 15.84m 16.51m 54-02.00
14.92m 15.97m 16.51m
17 Dunn, Alyssa North Caroli 16.39m 16.39m 53-09.25
15.31m 15.47m 16.39m
18 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Mich 16.68m 16.09m 52-09.50
16.09m 15.58m 15.73m
19 Kuehlewind, McKenzie Buffalo 15.73m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.08m 16.04m 14.83m
20 Baker, Bailey Michigan 16.25m 15.57m 51-01.00
15.03m 15.34m 15.57m
21 Leppelmeier, Rebecca Kent State 16.50m 15.49m 50-10.00
14.60m 15.49m FOUL
22 Woods, Taylor Buffalo 15.31m 15.24m 50-00.00
14.92m 15.24m 14.97m
23 Williams, Racquel Pittsburgh 14.87m 15.11m 49-07.00
15.11m FOUL FOUL
24 Breeden, Nicole Cincinnati 15.16m 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m FOUL 14.04m
25 Molls, Carly Toledo 15.70m 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.90m 14.98m
26 Breland, Mekayla Cincinnati 16.53m 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.59m FOUL
27 Daucher, Miranda Buffalo 15.41m 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m 14.49m 14.12m
28 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 15.26m 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 13.94m 14.17m
29 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 15.75m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m FOUL FOUL
-- Deaton, Kate Ohio State 15.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Devene Central Mich 17.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.78m 3/1/2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Neu, Connor Youngstown S 20.40m 20.83m 68-04.25
19.93m 20.83m 20.09m 20.10m 19.82m FOUL
2 Winkler, Rudy Cornell 19.91m 20.08m 65-10.50
16.24m 16.71m 19.62m 18.14m 19.91m 20.08m
3 Rich, Jule North Caroli 19.63m 19.45m 63-09.75
18.60m FOUL 19.21m 19.45m 18.95m FOUL
4 Jagers, Reginald Kent State 19.75m 19.38m 63-07.00
18.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.38m
5 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 19.59m 19.33m 63-05.00
FOUL 18.31m 18.96m 18.84m 18.73m 19.33m
6 Davis, Josh North Caroli 19.03m 19.22m 63-00.75
FOUL 19.22m FOUL FOUL 19.05m FOUL
7 Dyke, Dylan Ohio State 19.57m 19.19m 62-11.50
FOUL 18.91m 19.19m 19.00m FOUL 18.85m
8 Shull, Zachary Akron 19.41m 18.65m 61-02.25
18.36m 18.65m 17.85m 18.58m 18.59m 17.63m
9 Zedella, Aaron Ohio State 19.68m 18.54m 60-10.00
FOUL FOUL 18.54m 18.29m FOUL 18.31m
10 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 19.63m 18.25m 59-10.50
17.43m 18.25m 17.73m
11 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 19.40m 18.11m 59-05.00
FOUL 18.11m FOUL
12 Province, Josh Cincinnati 18.24m 18.05m 59-02.75
16.75m 18.05m 16.76m
13 Buffone, Thomas Navy 18.15m 18.02m 59-01.50
18.02m FOUL FOUL
14 Decesaris, Kory Penn State 18.47m 17.53m 57-06.25
16.94m FOUL 17.53m
15 Tudor, Macklin Cincinnati 16.77m 17.49m 57-04.75
16.86m FOUL 17.49m
16 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 18.58m 17.47m 57-03.75
FOUL 17.47m FOUL
16 Rhodes, Bryan Cornell 20.56m 17.47m 57-03.75
17.43m FOUL 17.47m
18 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 17.49m 17.26m 56-07.50
17.03m 17.26m 17.10m
19 Campbell, John Navy 18.52m 17.20m 56-05.25
FOUL 17.20m FOUL
20 Berg, Justin Penn State 17.85m 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m FOUL FOUL
21 Mitman, Robert Akron 17.62m 16.74m 54-11.25
16.31m 15.87m 16.74m
22 Seipel, Max Ohio State 17.36m 16.50m 54-01.75
15.82m 16.50m 16.10m
23 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 17.19m 16.44m 53-11.25
FOUL 16.44m FOUL
24 Robinson, Bruce Pittsburgh 16.70m 16.32m 53-06.50
16.03m 16.00m 16.32m
25 Grammer, William Navy 16.97m 16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m FOUL 16.02m
26 Celona, Chris Pittsburgh 17.25m 16.21m 53-02.25
FOUL 15.57m 16.21m
27 Capote, David Navy 16.74m 15.76m 51-08.50
15.11m 15.76m FOUL
28 Cribbin, Ryan Buffalo 17.12m 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL 15.16m 15.23m
29 Toth, Jim Pittsburgh 14.63m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.47m 13.82m 14.62m

Event 39 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Friday - Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 4.76m 4.88m 16-00.00
4.58 4.73 4.88 4.95
O O O XXX
2 Vetere, Adam Navy 4.95m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO O XXX
3 Shepard, Zack Central Mich 4.65m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
XO XXO O XXX
4 Armstrong, Tony Central Mich 4.80m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO XXX
4 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.80m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO XXX
6 Schrader, Nick Ohio State 4.65m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O XXO XO XXX
7 Pawlak, Steven Cornell 4.95m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O O XXO XXX
8 Matelli, Raymond Navy 4.70m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
XXO XXO XXX
9 Curry, Cody Cincinnati 4.75m 4.58m 15-00.25
4.58 4.73
O XXX
10 Anderson, Patrick Penn State 4.80m J4.58m 15-00.25
4.43 4.58 4.73
XO O XXX
11 Normoyle, Daniel Buffalo 4.90m J4.58m 15-00.25
4.58 4.73
XXO XXX
12 Vincent, Ryan Central Mich 4.70m 4.43m 14-06.25
4.43 4.58
XXO XXX
13 Mathias, Garrett Youngstown S 4.40m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.13 4.28 4.43
O O XXX
13 Minto, Stephen Youngstown S 4.40m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.13 4.28 4.43
O O XXX
-- Larsson, Emil Toronto 4.33m NH
4.13
XXX
-- Alexander, Nathan Cincinnati 4.90m NH
4.43
XXX
-- Spruill, Byron Akron 4.75m NH
4.28
XXX

Event 40 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Friday - Pole Vault
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Simmons, Allyson Ohio State 3.45m 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO XXX
2 Bishop, Eve Cornell 3.80m J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.91
O XO XXO XXX
3 Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame 3.61m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O O O XXX
4 Petty, Rebekah Central Mich 3.72m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
5 Wieber, McKenzie Central Mich 3.80m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XO XXX
6 Uhlian, Sarah Michigan 3.61m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO XO XO XXX
7 Bertrand, Tori West Virgini J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO O XXO XXX
8 Bates, Taylor Buffalo 3.80m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
8 Kearns, Charlene Navy 3.60m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
8 Auble, Karmen Xavier (Ohio 3.67m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
8 Gardner, Maddie West Virgini 3.52m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO O XXX
8 Ashworth, Grace Ohio State 3.45m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
8 Waibel, Nicole Akron 3.55m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
8 Kemp, Kasey Penn State 3.80m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
8 Bartholomew, Alexis Cornell 3.60m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
8 Hotaling, Amanda Cincinnati 3.75m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
8 Graham, Amanda Navy 3.55m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXO XXX
8 Domoras, Alexandra Toledo 3.61m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
8 Markin, Jennifer Cornell 3.70m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
20 Sherif, Amina Toronto 3.55m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
XXO XXO XXO XXX
20 Ropp, Hanna Youngstown S 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O O XXX
20 Maurerman, Sarina Youngstown S 3.30m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XO XXX
20 Stewart, Marissa Navy 3.60m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XXX
20 Hemmelgarn, Olivia Ohio State 3.45m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XXO O XXX
20 McBride, Alyssa Cincinnati 3.75m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XO XXX
20 Golliday, Maya Cornell 3.60m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XO O XXX
20 Roberts, Madison Ohio State 3.45m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XXX
28 Saba, Hannah Toledo 3.37m 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
XO XXX
29 Adams, Lindsey Navy 3.00m 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.07
O XXX
-- Mulhern, Hannah Penn State 3.72m NH
3.37
XXX
-- Salmon, Brittany Toronto 3.80m NH
3.52
XXX
-- Acker, Elizabeth Xavier (Ohio 3.00m NH
2.92
XXX