2015 Riverview Winterfest

back to results

Feb. 8, 2015

2015 Riverview Winterfest
Riverview MI
Provided by Race Timing Services

Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile
Age Group Results
February 08, 2015
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 31 1 20:11 5:03/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 15 13 25:14 6:19/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 50 7 23:22 5:51/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 42 38 30:11 7:33/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 12 17 27:36 6:54/M
2 Zeb Swager Chelsea MI 9 52 30:59 7:45/M
3 Earl Butts Riverview MI 12 175 43:50 10:58/M
4 Patrick McManus Canton MI 14 196 46:29 11:37/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 11 90 34:47 8:42/M
2 Sophia Treder Belleville MI 11 220 55:24 13:51/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Keaton Allen Park MI 17 6 23:17 5:49/M
2 Joe Vermilye Chelsea MI 17 10 25:09 6:17/M
3 Adam Skidmore Riverview MI 15 12 25:12 6:18/M
4 Mark Klingel Brownstown Twp. MI 18 14 25:30 6:23/M
5 Daniel Maudlin Taylor MI 18 150 40:37 10:09/M
6 Austin Douglass Wyandotte MI 17 216 52:40 13:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Artemis Eyster Chelsea MI 17 15 26:09 6:32/M
2 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 17 20 27:52 6:58/M
3 Danielle Ryzer Richmond Hill ON 19 35 30:00 7:30/M
4 Kayley Kozlowski Riverview MI 17 87 34:25 8:36/M
5 Jodi Kurtzhals Trenton MI 17 117 37:52 9:28/M
6 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 18 188 45:28 11:22/M
7 Karrie Brashear Belleville MI 16 215 52:31 13:08/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Warren MI 22 8 24:07 6:02/M
2 Anthony Kasprzyk Southgate MI 24 9 24:44 6:11/M
3 Maxwell Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 21 11 25:11 6:18/M
4 Andrew Snavely White Lake MI 22 112 37:20 9:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Zalewski Wyandotte MI 23 27 29:20 7:20/M
2 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 22 107 36:41 9:10/M
3 Rebecca Kardel Trenton MI 23 147 40:18 10:05/M
4 Rachel Kardel Trenton MI 21 186 45:27 11:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Prudhomme South Lyon MI 25 3 21:45 5:26/M
2 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 28 4 21:54 5:29/M
3 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 29 16 27:19 6:50/M
4 Ben Wilson Berkley MI 29 32 29:55 7:29/M
5 Bill Zurbo Southgate MI 25 46 30:35 7:39/M
6 Matthew Armelagos Allen Park MI 29 62 32:13 8:03/M
7 David White Wyandotte MI 29 63 32:24 8:06/M
8 Eric Engel South Lyon MI 28 144 40:01 10:00/M
9 Justin Yates Waterford MI 25 206 48:23 12:06/M
10 Mike Knox Lincoln Park MI 26 214 51:57 12:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Thomas Allen Park MI 28 37 30:05 7:31/M
2 Aimee Ferenc Commere Twp. MI 27 66 32:51 8:13/M
3 Tracy McCormick Rockwood MI 28 81 33:45 8:26/M
4 Alesha Ockermn Dearborn MI 29 104 36:19 9:05/M
5 Jessica Odien Westland MI 29 116 37:44 9:26/M
6 Gabrielle Popp Lincoln Park MI 29 126 38:31 9:38/M
7 Jessica Edwards Allen Park MI 26 137 39:34 9:54/M
8 Alexa Lepsetz Ferndale MI 29 178 44:03 11:01/M
9 Kristy Thomas Wyandotte MI 28 184 44:46 11:12/M
10 Kellie Aho Southgate MI 25 208 48:46 12:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor MI 33 2 20:22 5:06/M
2 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 30 5 22:47 5:42/M
3 James Zdrodowski Canton MI 30 22 28:17 7:04/M
4 Andrew Ferenc Commerce Twp. MI 30 28 29:21 7:20/M
5 Kenneth Bauer Starkweather MI 30 51 30:58 7:45/M
6 Joel Marica Southgate MI 33 77 33:30 8:23/M
7 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 31 113 37:29 9:22/M
8 Jeff Browne Taylor MI 32 124 38:29 9:37/M
9 Jason Broniak Taylor MI 32 138 39:34 9:54/M
10 Brandon Banyase Trenton MI 30 156 41:09 10:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 32 48 30:49 7:42/M
2 Alesia Sibrel Frankenmuth MI 31 57 31:34 7:54/M
3 Julie Lambert Berkley MI 33 68 32:58 8:15/M
4 Katie Yates Waterford MI 33 74 33:11 8:18/M
5 Nicole Lubaway Sterling Heights MI 32 83 33:57 8:29/M
6 Kristine Rouleau Dearborn MI 34 102 36:05 9:01/M
7 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 30 108 37:00 9:15/M
8 Alicia Baron Lincoln Park MI 31 130 38:39 9:40/M
9 Kristine Rushlow Riverview MI 34 148 40:21 10:05/M
10 Kathleen Wagner Livonia MI 33 172 43:30 10:53/M
11 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 33 183 44:44 11:11/M
12 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 32 199 46:48 11:42/M
13 Angela Wierciak Brownstown MI 31 202 47:52 11:58/M
14 Elizabeth Zdrodowski Canton MI 31 229 1:08:32 17:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin McIntyre Taylor MI 39 39 30:19 7:35/M
2 Terry McIntire Milan MI 35 55 31:11 7:48/M
3 Shane Cralle Falls Church VA 39 71 33:04 8:16/M
4 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 39 121 38:18 9:35/M
5 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 37 135 39:20 9:50/M
6 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 38 151 40:38 10:10/M
7 Neal Lepsetz Ferndale MI 35 177 44:03 11:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 38 34 29:58 7:30/M
2 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 36 47 30:46 7:42/M
3 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 36 61 31:57 7:59/M
4 Amber McNew Taylor MI 38 88 34:29 8:37/M
5 Melanie Rice Brownstown Twp. MI 39 89 34:33 8:38/M
6 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 35 118 38:04 9:31/M
7 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 38 131 38:40 9:40/M
8 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 36 132 38:44 9:41/M
9 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 38 133 38:52 9:43/M
10 Chrissy McIntire Milan MI 35 139 39:39 9:55/M
11 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 38 159 41:15 10:19/M
12 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 36 163 41:44 10:26/M
13 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 38 164 42:18 10:35/M
14 Nicole Nelson Brownstown Twp MI 38 197 46:30 11:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 43 24 28:26 7:07/M
2 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 44 29 29:32 7:23/M
3 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 41 33 29:58 7:30/M
4 Chris Rice Brownstown Twp. MI 43 42 30:23 7:36/M
5 Jim Mazor Farmington Hills MI 43 44 30:34 7:39/M
6 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 44 59 31:43 7:56/M
7 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 43 65 32:47 8:12/M
8 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 42 101 35:58 9:00/M
9 Joseph Urbiel Detroit MI 40 115 37:37 9:24/M
10 Christopher Merritt Allen Park MI 40 193 46:01 11:30/M
11 Matt Roberts Trenton MI 43 205 48:12 12:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 41 43 30:31 7:38/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 72 33:07 8:17/M
3 Julie Long Dearborn MI 42 78 33:33 8:23/M
4 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 41 120 38:17 9:34/M
5 Jennifer Headley Chesterfield MI 44 123 38:24 9:36/M
6 Kristina Husinka Southgate MI 44 143 40:00 10:00/M
7 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 44 152 40:39 10:10/M
8 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 42 157 41:13 10:18/M
9 Michelle Herring Belleville MI 41 179 44:11 11:03/M
10 Karen Merritt Allen Park MI 40 192 46:00 11:30/M
11 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 44 203 47:59 12:00/M
12 Erika Whitney Sylvania OH 40 217 52:44 13:11/M
13 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 41 219 54:44 13:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 47 26 28:50 7:13/M
2 John Kerr Inkster MI 46 30 29:36 7:24/M
3 David Skidmore Riverview MI 46 31 29:38 7:25/M
4 Brian Goocher Riverview MI 49 36 30:04 7:31/M
5 Patrick Deleon Sterling Heights MI 49 60 31:43 7:56/M
6 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 48 73 33:09 8:17/M
7 Michael Weaver Clarkston MI 49 82 33:56 8:29/M
8 David Villarreal Brownstown Twp MI 45 84 34:07 8:32/M
9 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 49 128 38:35 9:39/M
10 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 45 140 39:43 9:56/M
11 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 49 141 39:47 9:57/M
12 Robert Lorenz Woodhaven MI 45 145 40:01 10:00/M
13 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 49 154 40:55 10:14/M
14 Richard Troup Riverview MI 46 191 45:58 11:30/M
15 Thomas Knight Trenton MI 49 226 1:02:45 15:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Brown Riverview MI 45 40 30:19 7:35/M
2 Sharon Weaver Clarkston MI 48 70 33:00 8:15/M
3 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 45 85 34:21 8:35/M
4 Golda Ryzer Richmond Hill ON 49 103 36:14 9:04/M
5 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 48 106 36:41 9:10/M
6 Linda Risner Flat Rock MI 47 111 37:20 9:20/M
7 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 48 119 38:06 9:32/M
8 Christine Schulte Royal Oak MI 47 162 41:33 10:23/M
9 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 45 171 43:19 10:50/M
10 Annette David Trenton MI 48 176 43:56 10:59/M
11 Kelli Zacharias Parama Heights OH 47 185 45:18 11:20/M
12 Aurora Cerroni Allen Park MI 47 201 47:42 11:56/M
13 Debra Ockerman Dearborn MI 48 207 48:37 12:09/M
14 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 49 210 50:43 12:41/M
15 Shawna McManus Canton MI 49 213 51:38 12:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Smith Warren MI 51 18 27:43 6:56/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 54 19 27:48 6:57/M
3 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 50 25 28:44 7:11/M
4 Kevin Brenoer Sterling Heights MI 53 41 30:22 7:36/M
5 Capt America Royal Oak MI 52 49 30:52 7:43/M
6 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 50 53 31:00 7:45/M
7 David Oshinsky Trenton MI 52 56 31:21 7:50/M
8 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 50 64 32:43 8:11/M
9 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 53 75 33:24 8:21/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 93 34:56 8:44/M
11 Robert Wolsek Trenton MI 52 97 35:49 8:57/M
12 James Kuehn Trenton MI 51 98 35:50 8:58/M
13 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 54 100 35:55 8:59/M
14 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 53 105 36:19 9:05/M
15 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 52 146 40:06 10:02/M
16 Tom McGee Riverview MI 52 189 45:31 11:23/M
17 Mark Tonge Taylor MI 52 190 45:36 11:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 54 50 30:57 7:44/M
2 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 52 67 32:55 8:14/M
3 Elizabeth Gilday Woodhaven MI 53 76 33:29 8:22/M
4 Sylvia Barski/godina Trenton MI 50 91 34:50 8:43/M
5 Poranee Penland Gibraltar MI 52 136 39:22 9:51/M
6 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 51 153 40:54 10:14/M
7 Nancy Dimaria Southgate MI 51 158 41:14 10:19/M
8 Mary Grace Perrin Dearborn MI 50 165 42:23 10:36/M
9 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 53 166 42:39 10:40/M
10 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 53 180 44:16 11:04/M
11 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 52 194 46:07 11:32/M
12 Sherri Gowan Lincoln Park MI 51 195 46:18 11:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 55 21 27:57 6:59/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 55 23 28:22 7:06/M
3 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 56 69 32:58 8:15/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 55 79 33:39 8:25/M
5 John Brettschneider Riverview MI 55 86 34:25 8:36/M
6 Michael Yamada Beverly Hills MI 56 92 34:54 8:44/M
7 Dave Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 59 95 35:26 8:52/M
8 Joe Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 56 96 35:38 8:55/M
9 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 59 99 35:55 8:59/M
10 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 57 109 37:09 9:17/M
11 Wayne Ferris Jr Dearborn Heights MI 59 161 41:23 10:21/M
12 Scott Smith Fremont OH 56 170 43:17 10:49/M
13 Michael Garr Warren MI 58 181 44:24 11:06/M
14 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 56 187 45:28 11:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Mitchell Brownstown MI 56 168 42:52 10:43/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 58 173 43:36 10:54/M
3 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 59 174 43:38 10:55/M
4 Guadalupe Harpster Flat Rock MI 55 198 46:31 11:38/M
5 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 59 204 48:06 12:02/M
6 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 57 212 51:35 12:54/M
7 Nancy Mason St.clair Shores MI 56 223 58:41 14:40/M
8 Julia Switzer Trenton MI 59 227 1:07:27 16:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 61 54 31:08 7:47/M
2 Jason Eyster Chelsea MI 62 80 33:43 8:26/M
3 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 61 122 38:20 9:35/M
4 David Sliwinski Newport MI 63 125 38:29 9:37/M
5 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 62 127 38:35 9:39/M
6 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 63 129 38:39 9:40/M
7 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 60 142 39:49 9:57/M
8 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 62 149 40:24 10:06/M
9 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 63 160 41:17 10:19/M
10 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 62 167 42:41 10:40/M
11 Kelly Futrell Trenton MI 61 211 51:20 12:50/M
12 George Eskridge Southgate MI 64 228 1:08:30 17:08/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 64 58 31:36 7:54/M
2 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 62 209 49:49 12:27/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 60 218 54:16 13:34/M
4 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 60 225 1:02:27 15:37/M
5 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 61 232 1:11:40 17:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 66 45 30:35 7:39/M
2 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights MI 65 114 37:34 9:24/M
3 Tom Andrews Taylor MI 65 134 38:58 9:45/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 66 182 44:34 11:09/M
5 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 66 221 56:11 14:03/M
6 Al Buffalo Flat Rock MI 66 230 1:10:21 17:35/M
7 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 69 231 1:11:39 17:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 65 110 37:12 9:18/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 66 222 57:52 14:28/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 70 94 35:03 8:46/M
2 Lynne Hans Lake Forest IL 73 169 42:59 10:45/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 73 224 1:00:27 15:07/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 70 200 46:52 11:43/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 75 155 40:59 10:15/M