2015 Witch's Hat Winter Run 5K

back to results

Feb. 7, 2015

2015 Witch's Hat Winter Run 5K
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Witch's Hat Winter 5K 5K Run
Age Group Results
February 07, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erica Aittama 42 16 21:33.9 21:33.9

Female masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marjorie O'Donnel 48 25 22:56.6 22:56.6

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Aittama South Lyon MI 12 79 28:00.8 28:00.8
2 Abigail Fox 11 86 29:04.0 29:04.0
3 Alina Schnitzel 9 94 30:32.6 30:32.6
4 Nadia Schnitzel 9 119 32:30.6 32:30.6

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Clark 13 48 24:37.2 24:37.2
2 Karyn Graham South Lyon MI 15 75 27:22.6 27:22.6
3 kali crotty Plymouth MI 14 110 31:34.2 31:34.2

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 kellie baker 18 74 27:17.8 27:17.8
2 allie schmitt Walled Lake MI 16 147 39:04.7 39:04.7

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lizzy Bayoff 23 72 27:07.0 27:07.0
2 Brianna Hunt 22 114 32:06.1 32:06.1
3 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 22 131 34:55.4 34:55.4

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Lapka 25 76 27:27.0 27:27.0
2 Ashley Mandruch Fenton MI 28 91 30:18.7 30:18.7
3 Galen Dunleavy 29 128 33:35.2 33:35.2
4 Melissa Anderson Pinckney MI 28 133 35:01.9 35:01.9

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 30 53 25:00.1 25:00.1
2 megan rodriquez Howell MI 34 64 25:58.2 25:58.2
3 monique alberts Howell MI 34 68 26:33.2 26:33.2
4 Eileen Eckler 32 77 27:45.2 27:45.2
5 Nicole Barclay 33 80 28:03.1 28:03.1
6 Nancy Kessler 32 89 29:38.3 29:38.3
7 Christina Emmick 30 99 30:38.3 30:38.3
8 Toni Reese New Hudson MI 32 101 30:42.1 30:42.1
9 Ellen Harrington 31 112 31:39.3 31:39.3
10 Judith Eckler 34 113 31:42.8 31:42.8
11 Ami Attee Ypsilanti MI 31 116 32:21.6 32:21.6
12 Courtney Harrington 30 129 34:19.7 34:19.7
13 Elizabeth Lenz 32 151 40:24.4 40:24.4

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Dieterle 35 96 30:35.5 30:35.5
2 kelly hassall Ann Arbor MI 35 120 32:36.0 32:36.0
3 Rose Walton 35 134 35:02.9 35:02.9

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 40 39 24:13.4 24:13.4
2 Angela Chea 44 42 24:25.7 24:25.7
3 Laura Steele Commerce Twp 44 82 28:42.9 28:42.9
4 danielle todd 40 87 29:05.2 29:05.2
5 Jill Fife 44 123 32:58.1 32:58.1
6 kelly neville South Lyon MI 40 155 41:28.0 41:28.0

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 45 43 24:30.1 24:30.1
2 Traci Rink Birmingham MI 48 52 24:58.5 24:58.5
3 Shelly DeMoss 49 57 25:24.8 25:24.8
4 Wendy Eckman Walled Lake MI 47 69 26:35.3 26:35.3
5 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville MI 49 78 27:47.1 27:47.1
6 agnes frost Northville MI 46 88 29:22.1 29:22.1
7 Susan Schnitzel 49 95 30:32.7 30:32.7
8 Kathy Edwards 46 102 30:44.8 30:44.8
9 tina robinson adamski Plymouth MI 47 108 31:29.8 31:29.8
10 Beth Ruthig 47 124 33:01.2 33:01.2
11 Samantha Garland 49 135 35:04.4 35:04.4
12 Shawna McManus 49 142 37:26.8 37:26.8
13 Shanni Novak 48 149 39:55.0 39:55.0

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Carter White Lake MI 51 100 30:40.1 30:40.1
2 marcia smith Milford MI 53 104 30:50.7 30:50.7
3 Christine Bart Brighton MI 50 137 35:36.6 35:36.6
4 Karin Riccobono 52 145 38:50.9 38:50.9
5 sandra anderson Westland MI 52 146 38:58.9 38:58.9
6 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 54 148 39:52.8 39:52.8
7 Pam Mardeusz 52 156 41:49.1 41:49.1
8 Barbara Penkevich 51 157 41:49.1 41:49.1
9 Laurene moncznik 51 160 46:42.3 46:42.3

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Stanfield Brighton MI 59 49 24:46.0 24:46.0
2 rose lerner Northville MI 55 111 31:37.0 31:37.0
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 57 150 40:11.3 40:11.3
4 Roxie Weaver 59 152 41:00.2 41:00.2
5 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 57 159 45:52.8 45:52.8

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colleen Bayoff 60 127 33:22.3 33:22.3
2 Robin Stec 60 144 37:42.7 37:42.7
3 Cheryl Daniels 61 158 41:49.7 41:49.7

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cecilia Brzys 65 98 30:38.0 30:38.0
2 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 68 103 30:48.9 30:48.9
3 diane dunn Walled Lake MI 68 139 36:06.9 36:06.9

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 73 161 47:53.5 47:53.5

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 45 1 17:49.2 17:49.2

Male masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 40 2 18:05.4 18:05.4

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alec DeMoss 12 63 25:55.8 25:55.8
2 garrett frost Northville MI 10 83 28:48.8 28:48.8
3 jacob frost Northville MI 12 84 28:52.9 28:52.9

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 joseph younkin South Lyon MI 15 9 20:39.1 20:39.1
2 Jonathan Allen 14 17 21:35.3 21:35.3
3 Josh Clask 15 18 21:41.4 21:41.4
4 Val Schnitzel 15 20 21:49.7 21:49.7
5 Carter Reeds 15 23 22:17.4 22:17.4
6 Max Brow 14 28 23:14.7 23:14.7
7 Andrew Williams 14 29 23:17.4 23:17.4
8 RYAN DEBRUYNE 14 31 23:23.7 23:23.7
9 Jake Roush 14 45 24:32.8 24:32.8
10 Vladimir Schnitzel 13 55 25:19.4 25:19.4
11 Jack LeFevre 13 65 26:07.1 26:07.1
12 Patrick McManus 14 141 37:08.0 37:08.0

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryce VanAsselt 17 4 19:18.8 19:18.8
2 Marshall Thelen 16 5 19:30.5 19:30.5
3 Adam Caruso 17 7 19:55.7 19:55.7
4 Josh Chezick 16 8 20:36.6 20:36.6
5 Tim Slavik 16 30 23:18.0 23:18.0
6 Brian Harmon 16 32 23:35.0 23:35.0
7 Jack Gomori South Lyon MI 16 35 23:39.3 23:39.3
8 Aidan Fallon 16 38 24:07.4 24:07.4
9 Ben Wolak 16 41 24:21.8 24:21.8
10 Evan DeMoss 17 46 24:35.1 24:35.1
11 Ethan Novilla South Lyon MI 16 47 24:36.1 24:36.1
12 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 16 67 26:15.1 26:15.1

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 chris neville South Lyon MI 21 122 32:50.0 32:50.0

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenton Montie South Lyon MI 29 22 22:08.5 22:08.5
2 Chris Harrington 28 70 26:39.5 26:39.5
3 Eric Engel 28 85 29:02.5 29:02.5
4 Jonathan Troost 26 93 30:31.8 30:31.8
5 Michael Obermiller 25 162 53:17.3 53:17.3

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Piper 33 10 20:50.2 20:50.2
2 Lucas Porinsky 33 12 21:05.7 21:05.7

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 adam boynton Livonia MI 38 11 20:57.9 20:57.9
2 Dennis Callon 37 14 21:27.8 21:27.8
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 35 27 23:11.5 23:11.5
4 james kurpas Farmington Hills MI 35 40 24:15.9 24:15.9
5 Steve Wisinski Brighton MI 39 54 25:00.9 25:00.9
6 Scott Wolfe South Lyon MI 39 66 26:13.2 26:13.2
7 Michael Kessle 35 90 29:38.3 29:38.3

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Costa Hartland MI 44 6 19:52.4 19:52.4
2 Sam Wener 44 19 21:42.1 21:42.1
3 Aaron Engberg 40 21 21:50.2 21:50.2
4 Barry Steele Commerce Twp 44 36 23:41.1 23:41.1
5 Deron Stec 40 51 24:52.7 24:52.7

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 patrick mcnamara ontario 47 3 18:17.8 18:17.8
2 Rich Benson Howell MI 45 24 22:23.6 22:23.6
3 Mike Leslie South Lyon MI 45 50 24:47.3 24:47.3
4 dale rife South Lyon MI 46 117 32:28.9 32:28.9
5 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 132 34:55.6 34:55.6

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 52 13 21:24.6 21:24.6
2 Scott Swain New Hudson MI 54 15 21:29.5 21:29.5
3 Maurice Kavanagh Ann Arbor MI 50 33 23:36.3 23:36.3
4 Steve Penkevich 53 37 23:56.7 23:56.7
5 Todd Stone 51 59 25:43.8 25:43.8
6 Chris Eckler 53 73 27:16.5 27:16.5
7 Stephen Whitaker 54 81 28:09.8 28:09.8
8 Jim Troost South Lyon MI 50 92 30:31.7 30:31.7
9 rick frost Northville MI 54 97 30:37.9 30:37.9
10 John Schnitzel 51 118 32:30.2 32:30.2
11 Thomas Anderson 54 136 35:15.0 35:15.0
12 John Baca 54 138 35:50.8 35:50.8

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 david horgan South Lyon MI 57 26 23:01.6 23:01.6
2 J.D. McCoy 56 44 24:32.2 24:32.2
3 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 55 58 25:25.8 25:25.8
4 Michael Tucker Franklin MI 56 60 25:52.1 25:52.1
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 61 25:52.9 25:52.9
6 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 59 62 25:54.3 25:54.3
7 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 105 31:11.9 31:11.9
8 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 55 107 31:28.6 31:28.6

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ernest Stec 64 106 31:26.9 31:26.9
2 Terry Woodward 60 109 31:33.3 31:33.3
3 Michael Smith Walled Lake MI 64 121 32:41.9 32:41.9
4 Philip Pitkin 63 153 41:19.7 41:19.7

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 68 34 23:36.4 23:36.4
2 David Huck 66 56 25:20.4 25:20.4
3 Rob Weaver 68 115 32:18.1 32:18.1
4 George Kasdorf 65 125 33:02.1 33:02.1
5 David Blough Dexter MI 68 143 37:29.9 37:29.9

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Yates 70 71 27:06.0 27:06.0
2 malcolm cohen Ann Arbor MI 73 126 33:05.9 33:05.9
3 Paul Leece 72 130 34:47.6 34:47.6

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 77 140 36:49.1 36:49.1

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 82 154 41:24.6 41:24.6