2015 Hillsdale College "Wide-Track" Classic (Feb 6-7)

back to results

Feb. 7, 2015

2015 Hillsdale College "Wide-Track" Classic (Feb 6-7)
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College

Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 06:55 PM
2015 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/6/2015 to 2/7/2015
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Provo: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Patricia SO INDIANA TECH 7.73 P 7.70Q 2
2 Clarke, Jalicia SR WINDSOR 7.59 7.75Q 5
3 Stennis, Chantel JR LEWIS 7.82 7.76Q 3
4 Barber, Crystal JR MALONE 7.81 7.84Q 1
5 Perry, Brittnee SO INDIANA TECH 7.66 7.85Q 4
6 Young, Kara FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.93 7.95Q 6
7 Lewis, Katleyn SR INDIANA TECH 7.83 7.76Q 3
8 Roby, Meghan FR BELLARMINE 7.87 7.88Q 4
9 Williams-Davis, Khadijah UNATTACHED 7.96 7.94Q 1
10 Ehrhardt, Caroline SR WESTERN ONTA 7.90 7.95Q 5
11 Caudle, Maya FR INDIANAPOLIS 7.91 7.98Q 2
12 Ellis, Leah SO WAYNE ST. 8.02Q 6
13 Clancy, Sarah SR WESTERN ONTA 7.83 7.94q 1
14 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam SR WINDSOR 8.17 7.99q 1
15 Castleberry, Sierra FR INDIANA TECH 7.89 7.99q 5
16 King, Kayla SR LEWIS 7.76 8.03q 6
17 Pascal, Cassie SR WESTERN ONTA 7.86 8.05q 2
18 Perkins, Danielle SR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.99 8.05q 1
19 Ruffin, Diajah SO WESTERN MICH 8.14 8.06 6
20 Mata, Jasmine SO LAKE SUPERIO 7.91 8.08 4
21 Carr, Dazmonique SO WAYNE ST. 8.06 8.08 4
22 Rios, Melissa SO INDIANAPOLIS 8.00 8.12 6
23 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.96 8.12 3
24 Bolden, Davonne FR WESTERN MICH 8.15 8.13 1
25 Ware, Arianna JR INDIANAPOLIS 7.97 8.14 3
26 Luurtsema, Amanda SO SPRING ARBOR 8.08 8.15 4
27 Moran, Ashlee FR HILLSDALE 8.05 8.17 2
28 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 8.20 2
29 Taylor, Dominique FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.06 8.22 5
30 Turner, Dana FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.17 8.23 3
31 Ridder, Mycah FR SPRING ARBOR 8.17 8.24 3
32 Veldhuizen, Kelsey FR MALONE 8.35 8.24 5
33 Brooks, Majaica SO INDIANAPOLIS 8.09 8.29 2
34 Knight, Leeanna FR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.32 8.34 4
35 Dolphin, Rachel SO ADRIAN 8.25 8.34 6
36 Woodruff, Carly FR MALONE 8.43 8.37 5
37 Voltaire, Kim JR LEWIS 8.29 8.41 2
38 Slappy, Alonia FR ADRIAN 8.64 8.64 2
39 Addison, Josie FR ADRIAN 8.68 1
40 Ladd, Elizabeth SO ADRIAN 8.69 8.73 6
41 Alger, Deziree FR ADRIAN 8.95 8.92 1
42 Boskee, Kara FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.22 9.15 3
43 Maclachlan, Virginia WINDSOR 10.57 10.55 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Provo: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Clarke, Jalicia SR WINDSOR 7.75 7.75q 1
2 Lewis, Katleyn SR INDIANA TECH 7.76 7.84q 1
3 Clancy, Sarah SR WESTERN ONTA 7.94 7.84q 2
4 Thompson, Patricia SO INDIANA TECH 7.70 7.85q 2
5 Barber, Crystal JR MALONE 7.84 7.88q 2
6 Perry, Brittnee SO INDIANA TECH 7.85 7.88q 2
7 Stennis, Chantel JR LEWIS 7.76 7.88q 1
8 Ehrhardt, Caroline SR WESTERN ONTA 7.95 7.89q 1
9 Roby, Meghan FR BELLARMINE 7.88 7.90q 2
10 Young, Kara FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.95 7.94 1
11 Pascal, Cassie SR WESTERN ONTA 8.05 7.96 2
12 Caudle, Maya FR INDIANAPOLIS 7.98 8.01 1
13 Williams-Davis, Khadijah UNATTACHED 7.94 8.02 2
14 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam SR WINDSOR 7.99 8.04 1
15 Ellis, Leah SO WAYNE ST. 8.02 8.04 2
16 King, Kayla SR LEWIS 8.03 8.05 2
17 Castleberry, Sierra FR INDIANA TECH 7.99 8.12 1
18 Perkins, Danielle SR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.05 8.18 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Provo: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Brittnee SO INDIANA TECH 7.88 7.77
2 Thompson, Patricia SO INDIANA TECH 7.85 7.78
3 Clarke, Jalicia SR WINDSOR 7.75 7.78
4 Stennis, Chantel JR LEWIS 7.88 7.80
5 Clancy, Sarah SR WESTERN ONTA 7.84 7.84
6 Barber, Crystal JR MALONE 7.88 7.87
7 Lewis, Katleyn SR INDIANA TECH 7.84 7.89
8 Ehrhardt, Caroline SR WESTERN ONTA 7.89 7.91
9 Roby, Meghan FR BELLARMINE 7.90 7.94

Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.38
D2 Provo: P 25.45
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stennis, Chantel JR LEWIS 23.96 24.63P 3
2 Jones, Meghan SR BELLARMINE 24.93 24.76P 3
3 Shea, Fiona FR HILLSDALE 25.20 25.40P 1
4 Martin, LaTisha SR INDIANAPOLIS 24.29 25.43P 3
5 Clarke, Jalicia SR WINDSOR 25.19 25.58 2
6 Cooper, Tyra JR INDIANA TECH 24.64 25.67 3
7 Barbon, Jen SR WESTERN ONTA 25.50 25.70 1
8 Thompson, Patricia SO INDIANA TECH 24.96 25.73 2
9 Barber, Crystal JR MALONE 25.36 25.89 1
10 Muma, Rachael SR WESTERN ONTA 25.50 25.99 1
11 Smith, Chauntiel SR INDIANA TECH 25.20 26.10 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.38
D2 Provo: P 25.45
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roby, Meghan FR BELLARMINE 25.53 25.41P 12
2 Perry, Brittnee SO INDIANA TECH 25.56 25.54 12
3 Wilson, Mariah FR WINDSOR 26.30 25.68 8
4 Clancy, Lauren JR WESTERN ONTA 26.00 25.69 9
5 Coleman, Claudia JR NORTHWOOD (M 25.60 25.97 12
6 Jones, Tichina SR WINDSOR 25.73 26.04 11
7 Sanmiquel, Maud JR FINDLAY 25.79 26.04 11
8 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam SR WINDSOR 26.27 26.08 8
9 Taylor, Jaquel FR INDIANA TECH 25.97 26.14 10
10 Lewis, Katleyn SR INDIANA TECH 26.53 26.16 7
11 Yepez, Ellie FR INDIANA TECH 26.51 26.17 7
12 Akins, Jada FR WINDSOR 25.89 26.18 10
13 Wilson, April SO INDIANA TECH 25.66 26.22 12
14 Young, Kara FR NORTHWOOD (M 26.12 26.28 9
15 Bolden, Davonne FR WESTERN MICH 26.30 26.40 8
16 Ellis, Leah SO WAYNE ST. 26.46 1
17 Williams-Davis, Khadijah UNATTACHED 25.99 26.50 10
18 Caudle, Maya FR INDIANAPOLIS 26.33 26.53 8
19 Ackerman, Taylor SR FINDLAY 26.62 26.55 7
20 Hernandez, Laura FR FINDLAY 25.96 26.57 10
21 Ruffin, Diajah SO WESTERN MICH 26.77 26.64 6
22 Perkins, Danielle SR ST. JOSEPH'S 25.94 26.72 10
23 Peckel, Brianna SO SIENA HEIGHT 26.72 1
24 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 25.70 26.73 11
25 Guy, Emily JR HILLSDALE 26.50 26.77 7
26 Waheed, Mariama SR INDIANA TECH 25.84 26.86 11
27 Rios, Melissa SO INDIANAPOLIS 25.63 26.92 12
28 Moran, Ashlee FR HILLSDALE 27.25 26.92 5
29 Asel-Templin, Darci JR NORTHWOOD (M 27.52 26.94 4
30 Castleberry, Sierra FR INDIANA TECH 26.98 27.06 6
31 Dolphin, Rachel SO ADRIAN 26.14 27.10 9
32 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR INDIANA TECH 26.84 27.15 6
33 Mata, Jasmine SO LAKE SUPERIO 25.78 27.26 11
34 Luurtsema, Amanda SO SPRING ARBOR 26.05 27.27 9
35 Carr, Dazmonique SO WAYNE ST. 26.41 27.27 8
36 Cross, Cortney SO LEWIS 27.14 27.32 5
37 Jones, Taylor FR LEWIS 26.81 27.35 6
38 Ballard, Eriona FR INDIANA TECH 27.39 27.48 5
39 Martinez, Daisy JR LEWIS 27.24 27.54 5
40 Voltaire, Kim JR LEWIS 26.42 27.59 7
41 Julian, Payton SO WAYNE ST. 28.13 27.59 3
42 Okutinyang, Adian FR WINDSOR 28.49 27.68 3
43 Simpson, Lariah INDIANA TECH-JV 27.00 27.69 6
44 Lynch, Valencia SR NORTHWOOD (M 26.67 27.71 7
45 Modes, Natalie SO ADRIAN 27.74 27.89 4
46 Kollien, Christina SO WAYNE ST. 27.43 28.01 5
47 Ridder, Mycah FR SPRING ARBOR 28.01 28.17 4
48 Bodie, Shawnette FR UNATTACHED 27.50 28.21 4
49 Torres, Katharine SO HILLSDALE 28.35 28.26 3
50 Veldhuizen, Kelsey FR MALONE 27.13 28.36 6
50 Smith, Takiyah SO ADRIAN 28.15 28.36 3
52 Addison, Josie FR ADRIAN 28.56 28.47 3
53 McGee, Tiarra JR LEWIS 26.39 28.53 8
54 McNutt, Regan FR SIENA HEIGHT 28.88 1
55 Ladd, Elizabeth SO ADRIAN 27.76 29.13 4
56 Slappy, Alonia FR ADRIAN 29.18 29.27 2
57 Bryson, Cheyenne FR ADRIAN 29.62 29.29 2
58 Woodruff, Carly FR MALONE 27.45 29.31 5
59 Ruffener, Corrina JR MALONE 28.03 29.44 4
60 Bosley, Sidney SO CONCORDIA (M 30.16 1
61 Alger, Deziree FR ADRIAN 30.44 30.81 2
62 Flury, Alissa SO ADRIAN 31.24 31.10 2
63 Riley, Kelsey SO CONCORDIA (M 32.16 1
64 Maclachlan, Virginia WINDSOR 35.72 36.52 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.54
D2 Provo: P 57.87
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lige, Keyera SO WESTERN MICH 59.85 59.75 7
2 Hurley, Jessica SO HILLSDALE 59.00 1:00.10 7
3 Gaerke, Kirsten SR FINDLAY 58.84 1:00.18 7
4 Langille, Courtney FR WESTERN ONTA 59.50 1:00.30 7
5 Boss, Hannah JR MALONE 1:00.07 1:00.59 6
6 Byron, Elise SO HILLSDALE 1:00.50 1:00.64 6
7 Dolphin, Rachel SO ADRIAN 1:02.02 1:01.69 4
8 Asel-Templin, Darci JR NORTHWOOD (M 1:02.11 1:02.22 4
9 Lynch, Valencia SR NORTHWOOD (M 1:01.16 1:02.28 6
10 Cross, Cortney SO LEWIS 1:00.70 1:02.33 6
11 Martinez, Daisy JR LEWIS 1:02.03 1:02.35 4
12 Hewitt, Courtney FR INDIANA TECH 1:01.58 1:02.36 5
13 Meier, Alex JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:01.24 1:02.55 5
14 McGee, Tiarra JR LEWIS 1:00.67 1:02.56 6
15 Addison, Josie FR ADRIAN 1:03.13 1:02.68 4
16 Smith, Takiyah SO ADRIAN 1:02.68 1
17 Arnouts, Madison FR NORTHWOOD (M 1:01.82 1:03.18 5
18 Heinrichs, Jourdin JR INDIANAPOLIS 1:01.61 1:03.24 5
19 Zwoll, Gabrielle FR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:04.04 1:03.38 3
20 Findlay, Drew SO NORTHWOOD (M 1:04.09 1:03.56 3
21 Seals, Karrington FR WAYNE ST. 1:03.66 1
22 Reiff, Kallee FR ADRIAN 1:04.08 1:03.80 3
23 Stith, Jasmine FR INDIANA TECH 1:04.58 1:03.82 3
24 Jones, Taylor FR LEWIS 1:04.23 1
25 Matthews, Kassidy FR LAKE SUPERIO 1:05.92 1:04.72 2
26 Williams, Charlena FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:06.73 1:05.48 2
27 McNutt, Regan FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:03.30 1:05.67 3
28 Ruffener, Corrina JR MALONE 1:02.37 1:05.77 4
29 Bryson, Cheyenne FR ADRIAN 1:09.46 1:08.13 1
30 Bricker, Holly FR SPRING ARBOR 1:07.85 1:08.59 2
31 Devine, Brianna SO SPRING ARBOR 1:07.56 1:09.70 2
32 Riley, Kelsey SO CONCORDIA (M 1:14.57 1:13.06 1
-- Taylor, Dominique FR SIENA HEIGHT DNF 1

Women 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.54
D2 Provo: P 57.87
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Zehner, Corinne JR HILLSDALE 56.75 57.70P 3
2 Wilson, April SO INDIANA TECH 56.46 57.78P 3
3 Duber, Allison SO HILLSDALE 57.25 58.28 2
4 Martin, LaTisha SR INDIANAPOLIS 55.33 58.34 3
5 Polhemus, Amy SR LEWIS 57.08 58.67 2
6 Yepez, Ellie FR INDIANA TECH 58.75 59.59 1
7 Cooper, Tyra JR INDIANA TECH 56.82 59.61 2
8 Cyrenne, Genny SR WESTERN ONTA 58.00 59.84 1
9 Smith, Chauntiel SR INDIANA TECH 56.62 59.85 3
10 Hernandez, Laura FR FINDLAY 58.00 1:00.33 1
11 Stump, Shelby SR FINDLAY 57.49 1:00.77 2

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Biermann: B 2:13.31 3/2/2014 Amy Kerst, Hillsdale
Meet Record: M 2:15.52 2/8/2014 Brittany Johnson, Wayne St.
D2 Auto: A 2:11.31
D2 Provo: P 2:17.00
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Russo, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:25.68 2:22.57 3
2 Green, Keagin SR INDIANAPOLIS 2:21.20 2:22.99 4
3 Reagle, Amanda FR HILLSDALE 2:23.97 2:23.46 4
4 Mirwaldt, Emma SO INDIANA TECH 2:21.84 2:24.22 4
5 Evers, Makenzie FR UNATTACHED 2:22.00 2:24.88 4
6 Riley, Kerigan SO INDIANA TECH 2:23.81 2:25.00 4
7 Weingartz, Kailey SO MACOMB CC 2:24.10 2:25.61 4
8 Connor, Erin SO INDIANAPOLIS 2:21.57 2:25.97 4
9 Frantz, Jenny SO NORTHWOOD (M 2:28.00 2:26.60 3
10 Fleischmann, Morgan FR UNATTACHED 2:22.00 2:27.11 4
11 Grace, Taylor FR WESTERN MICH 2:27.98 2:27.57 3
12 Holm, Andrea SO LEWIS 2:24.16 2:28.13 3
13 Bocomino, Haley FR MACOMB CC 2:29.90 1
14 Crum, Claire FR FINDLAY 2:27.02 2:31.31 3
15 DeVore, Kimberly JR ADRIAN 2:34.49 2:31.60 2
16 Larsen, Lindsay FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:30.87 2:33.16 3
17 Biddle, Madeline SO ST. JOSEPH'S 2:27.02 2:33.43 3
18 Johnston, Stephanie FR CONCORDIA (M 2:33.75 1
19 Boyle, Allison JR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:23.82 2:34.22 4
20 Christopher, Torrey FR ADRIAN 2:34.07 2:34.72 2
21 Petersen, Shelby SO MACOMB CC 2:37.50 2:34.77 2
22 Mahlmeister, McKenzie JR FINDLAY 2:32.14 2:35.14 3
23 Renison, Haley FR LEWIS 2:35.25 1
24 Subject, Sarah SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:27.79 2:35.25 3
25 Richardson, McKenzie FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:35.83 1
26 Theil, Chloe JR NORTHWOOD (M 2:33.00 2:37.13 3
27 Congiliaro, Nicole FR MACOMB CC 2:37.19 1
28 Bosley, Sidney SO CONCORDIA (M 2:46.63 2:37.96 2
29 Wojt, Lacey SO MACOMB CC 2:38.53 1
30 Carmichael, Logan WINDSOR 2:32.80 2:38.60 3
31 Dykema, Courtney FR CONCORDIA (M 2:38.53 2:39.62 2
32 Allen, Jessica SR LAKE SUPERIO 2:36.82 2:41.09 2
33 Mangiapane, Melanie SO ADRIAN 2:38.44 2:41.79 2
34 Bent, Melaina FR CONCORDIA (M 2:41.62 2:42.42 2
35 Dvorak, Diana FR SPRING ARBOR 2:53.80 2:44.23 1
36 Vasiloff, Olivia FR ADRIAN 2:51.07 2:44.46 2
37 Grothause, Alexis FR FINDLAY 2:40.12 2:47.05 2
38 Hamel, Madeleine SO ADRIAN 2:47.23 1
39 Powell, Jordan FR ADRIAN 2:58.48 2:53.15 1
40 Fowler, Katherine FR CONCORDIA (M 3:28.25 3:16.46 1
41 Budop, Rachelle SO SPRING ARBOR 3:16.52 3:23.03 1

Women 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 2:13.31 3/2/2014 Amy Kerst, Hillsdale
Meet Record: M 2:15.52 2/8/2014 Brittany Johnson, Wayne St.
D2 Auto: A 2:11.31
D2 Provo: P 2:17.00
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 King, Trisha SR TRINE 2:11.64 2:13.30B 3
2 Oren, Emily JR HILLSDALE 2:13.75 2:13.47M 3
3 Farrough, Amanda SO LEWIS 2:16.16 2:16.62P 2
4 Gaines, Cherie SR INDIANA TECH 2:12.66 2:16.92P 3
5 Kavulich, Kayla FR UNATTACHED 2:16.00 2:17.99 2
6 Rector, Erika SO MALONE 2:17.15 2:18.41 1
7 Knannlein, Arika SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:18.01 2:19.62 1
8 Mead, Zoe FR LEWIS 2:15.47 2:19.74 3
9 Keller, Mackenzie SO MALONE 2:16.07 2:20.56 2
10 Rustmann, Sarah FR UNATTACHED 2:15.00 2:20.68 3
11 Kerst, Amy SR HILLSDALE 2:13.31 2:21.18 3
12 Grippe, Samantha JR FINDLAY 2:09.06 2:21.61 3
13 Rustmann, Julia FR UNATTACHED 2:18.00 2:21.72 1
14 Albaugh, Shena JR HILLSDALE 2:16.90 2:22.42 2
15 White, Jessica SR WESTERN ONTA 2:16.00 2:22.67 2
16 Ridal, Mariah SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:20.27 2:23.80 1
17 Crump, Kathryn JR INDIANAPOLIS 2:20.00 2:23.87 1
18 Peckel, Brianna SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:20.38 2:24.01 1
19 Jenkins, Lauren FR UNATTACHED 2:20.00 2:25.88 1
20 Hart, Jireh JR INDIANAPOLIS 2:20.00 2:27.31 1
-- Nielsen, Stephanie SO LEWIS 2:15.90 DNF 2

Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 5:03.61 2/7/2014 Emily Pap, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 4:52.56
D2 Provo: P 5:03.28
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gatter, Paige SO LEWIS 5:29.59 5:30.29 2
2 Burgener, Megan SO LEWIS 5:40.54 5:30.87 2
3 Holm, Andrea SO LEWIS 5:28.51 5:31.20 2
4 Sinn, Hollie FR LEWIS 5:32.60 5:31.52 2
5 Christopher, Torrey FR ADRIAN 5:34.89 5:34.40 2
6 Theil, Chloe JR NORTHWOOD (M 5:32.00 5:34.84 2
7 Labert, Morgan FR SPRING ARBOR 5:37.81 5:37.34 2
8 DeVore, Kimberly JR ADRIAN 5:43.06 5:39.33 2
9 Dodis, Abby SO LEWIS 5:44.19 5:42.88 2
10 Kauff, Kaley FR WAYNE ST. 5:42.88 5:43.46 2
11 Richardson, McKenzie FR LAKE SUPERIO 5:44.88 1
12 Bent, Melaina FR CONCORDIA (M 5:45.21 1
13 Vihnanek, Emily SO LEWIS 5:32.16 5:45.93 2
14 Allen, Jessica SR LAKE SUPERIO 5:35.82 5:49.61 2
15 Subject, Sarah SO SIENA HEIGHT 5:50.38 1
16 Biddle, Madeline SO ST. JOSEPH'S 5:47.88 5:54.53 2
17 Vasiloff, Olivia FR ADRIAN 5:51.29 5:55.11 1
18 Reynolds, Haley FR WAYNE ST. 5:56.39 6:02.08 1
19 Engisch, Aleighsha SO CLEARY 6:06.87 1
20 Paneral, Jaqui SO LEWIS 6:00.31 6:08.95 1
21 Anderson, Danielle SO SPRING ARBOR 6:09.20 1
22 Beck, Megan FR SPRING ARBOR 6:12.78 1
23 Szewczyk, Kellie JR CLEARY 6:18.99 1
24 Powell, Jordan FR ADRIAN 6:29.78 6:32.63 1
25 McElwain, Jessica SR ST. JOSEPH'S 6:36.79 6:33.02 1
26 Hamel, Madeleine SO ADRIAN 6:44.21 1
27 Pepple, Gabrielle FR ST. JOSEPH'S 7:56.42 7:49.94 1

Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 5:03.61 2/7/2014 Emily Pap, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 4:52.56
D2 Provo: P 5:03.28
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McIntyre, Hannah FR HILLSDALE 5:01.00 5:04.61 2
2 Royer, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 5:02.53 5:04.78 2
3 Casey, Kieran FR INDIANAPOLIS 5:05.80 5:05.10 2
4 White, Jessica SR WESTERN ONTA 5:05.00 5:13.89 2
5 McElheny, Alyssa SR UNATTACHED 5:10.34 5:14.30 2
6 Bonsor, Kristen JR LEWIS 5:10.00 5:14.60 2
7 Coonrod, Leah SO WAYNE ST. 5:24.66 5:15.78 1
8 Bettac, Erica JR FINDLAY 5:08.19 5:15.82 2
9 Thorton, Emily JR INDIANAPOLIS 5:15.54 5:18.08 2
10 Oren, Molly SO HILLSDALE 5:08.00 5:18.46 2
11 Keller, Mackenzie SO MALONE 5:12.21 5:18.52 2
12 Gaines, Cherie SR INDIANA TECH 5:07.39 5:19.07 2
13 Smade, Kayla SR WAYNE ST. 5:03.73 5:20.10 2
14 Reagle, Amanda FR HILLSDALE 5:21.24 5:20.64 1
15 Monroe, Natalie FR UNATTACHED 5:16.00 5:21.43 1
16 McKenna, Jennifer SO NORTHWOOD (M 5:17.89 5:21.95 1
17 Patterson, Kayla SR LEWIS 5:18.50 5:22.33 1
18 Frantz, Jenny SO NORTHWOOD (M 5:24.00 5:22.76 1
19 Russo, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:21.59 5:24.28 1
20 Dalton, Mollie SO LEWIS 5:23.40 5:25.38 1
21 Richards, Madeline FR HILLSDALE 5:17.00 5:32.36 1
22 Ogren, Molly FR LEWIS 5:27.30 5:33.49 1
23 Vance, Maya JR INDIANAPOLIS 5:17.63 5:34.20 1
24 Van Egmond, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 5:25.00 5:34.32 1
25 Ridal, Mariah SO SIENA HEIGHT 5:13.73 5:36.86 2
26 Schwartz, Megan FR UNATTACHED 5:25.00 5:37.88 1
27 Hahn, Monica SR LEWIS 5:24.23 5:39.46 1
28 McGinn, Allison JR UNATTACHED 5:17.00 5:41.00 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Biermann: B 9:42.34 3/2/2014 Anna Rudd, Ferris State
Meet Record: M 9:54.41 2/7/2014 Allison Lunau, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 9:38.22
D2 Provo: P 10:06.65
HC Record: H 9:33.00 12/12/2014 Emily Oren
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnston, Stephanie FR CONCORDIA (M 10:37.06 1
2 Okonowski, Annie JR WAYNE ST. 11:30.31 10:56.80 2
3 Johnson, Elaine JR SIENA HEIGHT 11:03.94 10:58.24 2
4 Didier, Meredith SO HILLSDALE 11:10.00 10:58.73 2
5 Southgate, Emily UNATTACHED 11:15.00 11:04.23 2
6 Bolinger, Taylor FR FINDLAY 11:19.44 11:09.03 2
7 Strang, Andie SR ST. JOSEPH'S 10:54.85 11:09.41 2
8 Schultz, Allyson FR OLIVET 11:29.43 11:10.28 2
9 Bartz, Rachel SO ST. JOSEPH'S 11:23.13 11:13.98 2
10 McMahon, Lauren FR SIENA HEIGHT 11:12.43 11:22.99 2
11 Forsythe, Courtney JR TRINE 11:21.25 11:26.90 2
12 Auth, Alyssa SR WAYNE ST. 11:25.21 11:28.84 2
13 Dykema, Courtney FR CONCORDIA (M 11:29.13 1
14 Hoops, Meredith JR FINDLAY 11:30.76 11:32.71 2
15 Broek, Raechel FR WESTERN MICH 12:02.05 11:45.91 1
16 Schaff, Hannah UNATTACHED 11:25.00 11:46.72 2
17 Szilagyi, Alicia FR ADRIAN 11:58.33 1
18 Cox, Madison SR ADRIAN 12:20.64 11:59.81 1
19 Nixon, Emily FR ADRIAN 12:09.70 12:03.30 1
20 Kabisch, Tela FR WESTERN MICH 12:09.96 1
21 Hoffman, Hannah SO SPRING ARBOR 12:12.54 12:15.89 1
22 Hennessey, Megan FR ST. JOSEPH'S 12:54.68 12:54.32 1
23 Comden, Alley JR SPRING ARBOR 12:58.06 13:02.09 1

Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 9:42.34 3/2/2014 Anna Rudd, Ferris State
Meet Record: M 9:54.41 2/7/2014 Allison Lunau, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 9:38.22
D2 Provo: P 10:06.65
HC Record: H 9:33.00 12/12/2014 Emily Oren
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Stefanie WINDSOR 9:39.15 9:47.64M
2 Pyke, Bridget SO WESTERN ONTA 9:52.35 10:06.09P
3 Marton, Meaghan WINDSOR 9:58.40 10:08.24
4 Howland, Jacklyn SR INDIANAPOLIS 10:33.00 10:23.69
5 Bodary, Andrea FR HILLSDALE 10:30.00 10:24.34
6 Condron, Laura SR INDIANA TECH 10:16.41 10:25.58
7 Meek, Sarah JR MALONE 10:01.45 10:31.90
8 Kilgore, Chelsea SR HILLSDALE 10:37.59 10:35.45
9 Smade, Kayla SR WAYNE ST. 10:30.98 10:43.19
10 Negassi, Frehiwet SR ST. JOSEPH'S 10:38.06 10:47.11
11 Ruich, Melanie JR FINDLAY 10:35.68 10:48.43
12 Lowe, Elaine SO CLEARY 10:38.00 10:48.54
13 Conger, Brenna JR INDIANA TECH 10:39.39 10:53.38
14 Al-Anzi, Jasmine JR INDIANAPOLIS 10:34.92 10:57.49
15 McElheny, Alyssa SR UNATTACHED 10:20.17 11:03.92
16 Coonrod, Leah SO WAYNE ST. 10:38.88 11:26.73

Women 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 17:29.14 3/1/2014 Danielle Miller, Northwood
Meet Record: M 17:32.89 2/8/2014 Chloe Gustafson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 16:39.02
D2 Provo: P 17:36.86
HC Record: H 16:37.58 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jessica FR ADRIAN 19:39.22 19:04.74
2 Johnson, Elaine JR SIENA HEIGHT 19:13.31
3 Werstler, Brooke FR ST. JOSEPH'S 19:29.96 19:22.79
4 Thiede, Nikki FR ST. JOSEPH'S 19:13.97 19:26.17
5 Ortiz, Kelsey SO TRINE 19:33.50 19:38.05
6 Tweedie, Laura FR MALONE 19:19.02 19:46.88
7 Alfaro, Lucia SO SIENA HEIGHT 19:45.90 19:56.70
8 Wallace, Hannah SO ST. JOSEPH'S 19:40.67 19:58.00
9 Cave, Kristin FR INDIANA TECH 20:22.60
10 Stobinski, Kristin SO SIENA HEIGHT 20:42.64 20:26.79
11 Szilagyi, Alicia FR ADRIAN 20:33.00 20:47.09
12 Nixon, Emily FR ADRIAN 21:06.20 21:02.44
13 Richardson, Shannon FR SIENA HEIGHT 21:40.39

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Provo: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.78 1/10/2015 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swain, Sarah WINDSOR 8.76 P 8.76Q 2
2 Zehner, Corinne JR HILLSDALE 8.75 P 8.83Q 1
3 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn SR WESTERN ONTA 8.77 P 8.83Q 6
4 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 8.70 P 8.84Q 3
5 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.62 8.88Q 4
6 Matthews, Alysha WESTERN ONTA 8.90 9.03Q 5
7 Lamothe, Alexia FR WINDSOR 9.03 8.95Q 4
8 Bone, Robin JR WESTERN ONTA 8.89 9.01Q 2
9 Waheed, Mariama SR INDIANA TECH 8.76 9.04Q 5
10 Schnabel, Amanda FR BELLARMINE 9.07 9.04Q 3
11 Sanmiquel, Maud JR FINDLAY 8.81 9.10Q 6
12 Taylor, Jaquel FR INDIANA TECH 8.93 9.27Q 1
13 Glass, Milani FR FINDLAY 9.27 9.12q 3
14 Boss, Hannah JR MALONE 9.22 9.15q 5
15 Simpson, Lariah INDIANA TECH-JV 9.40 9.16q 5
16 Seals, Karrington FR WAYNE ST. 9.12 9.16q 2
17 Moseley, Ayanna SO INDIANA TECH 9.19 9.22q 2
18 Brooks, Majaica SO INDIANAPOLIS 9.19 9.25q 6
19 Jackson, Jasmin JR INDIANAPOLIS 9.00 9.26 4
20 Benson, Sarah SO HILLSDALE 9.10 9.28 1
21 Rivait, Courtney FR WINDSOR 9.35 4
22 Julian, Payton SO WAYNE ST. 9.16 9.40 6
23 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR INDIANA TECH 9.25 9.46 1
24 Veldhuizen, Kelsey FR MALONE 9.71 9.55 3
25 Torres, Katharine SO HILLSDALE 9.60 9.58 3
26 Polhemus, Amy SR LEWIS 9.49 9.59 6
27 Smith, Takiyah SO ADRIAN 9.42 9.59 2
28 Woodruff, Carly FR MALONE 9.49 9.59 2
29 Meier, Alex JR ST. JOSEPH'S 9.49 9.60 6
30 Wright, Elisa WINDSOR 9.39 9.64 3
31 Kuenzer, Bethany FR SPRING ARBOR 9.59 9.76 1
32 Loyd, Danielle FR WESTERN MICH 9.87 9.77 1
33 Okutinyang, Adian FR WINDSOR 9.69 9.80 4
34 Ruffener, Corrina JR MALONE 9.31 9.81 4
35 Kollien, Christina SO WAYNE ST. 8.98 9.86 3
36 Taylor, Dominique FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.66 9.86 4
37 Webster, Oonagh FR WINDSOR 9.53 10.00 5
38 Ballard, Eriona FR INDIANA TECH 9.29 10.11 4
39 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 10.07 10.11 6
40 Ware, Arianna JR INDIANAPOLIS 9.39 10.12 1
41 Capen, Ashtyn FR TRINE 10.00 10.21 2
42 Findlay, Drew SO NORTHWOOD (M 10.11 10.30 2
43 Ellsworth, Kassandra JR TRINE 10.10 10.35 6
44 Durocher, Rachael FR OLIVET 10.86 10.48 1
45 Jungles, Joli FR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.56 10.50 5
46 Flury, Alissa SO ADRIAN 10.96 11.18 3
-- Arnouts, Madison FR NORTHWOOD (M 9.94 DNF 5
-- Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 9.09 DNF 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Provo: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.78 1/10/2015 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Swain, Sarah WINDSOR 8.76 P 8.70q 1
2 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn SR WESTERN ONTA 8.83 P 8.76q 2
3 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 8.84 P 8.76q 1
4 Zehner, Corinne JR HILLSDALE 8.83 P 8.83q 2
5 Lamothe, Alexia FR WINDSOR 8.95 P 8.83q 2
6 Bone, Robin JR WESTERN ONTA 9.01 8.90q 1
7 Matthews, Alysha WESTERN ONTA 9.03 8.91q 2
8 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.88 8.92q 1
9 Schnabel, Amanda FR BELLARMINE 9.04 9.08q 2
10 Seals, Karrington FR WAYNE ST. 9.16 9.09 1
11 Sanmiquel, Maud JR FINDLAY 9.10 9.10 2
12 Boss, Hannah JR MALONE 9.15 9.14 2
13 Simpson, Lariah INDIANA TECH-JV 9.16 9.17 2
14 Taylor, Jaquel FR INDIANA TECH 9.27 9.19 1
15 Brooks, Majaica SO INDIANAPOLIS 9.25 9.20 2
16 Glass, Milani FR FINDLAY 9.12 9.37 1
17 Moseley, Ayanna SO INDIANA TECH 9.22 9.48 1
18 Waheed, Mariama SR INDIANA TECH 9.04 20.58 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Provo: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.78 1/10/2015 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Swain, Sarah WINDSOR 8.70 8.65P
2 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn SR WESTERN ONTA 8.76 8.73P
3 Bone, Robin JR WESTERN ONTA 8.90 8.84P
4 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.92 8.89
5 Matthews, Alysha WESTERN ONTA 8.91 8.89
6 Schnabel, Amanda FR BELLARMINE 9.08 9.02
7 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 8.76 9.03

Women 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 3:51.39 2/22/2014 Findlay
M Sanmiquel, A Powell-Lawrence, S Stump, K Gaerke
Meet Record: M 3:51.49 2/8/2014 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
T Cooper, T Cooper, B Lamb, A Ford
D2 Auto: A 3:47.32
D2 Provo: P 3:55.81
HC Record: H 3:51.99 2/22/2014
C Zehner, E Guy, A Duber, D Gagne
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 WESTERN ONTARIO 'A' 3:52.00 3:51.79P 3
1) Barbon, Jen SR 2) Clancy, Sarah SR
3) Muma, Rachael SR 4) Bell, Katie SR
2 BELLARMINE 'A' 3:53.00 3:53.58P 3
1) Rawson, Rachel SR 2) Roby, Meghan FR
3) Schnabel, Amanda FR 4) Jones, Meghan SR
3 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:50.75 3:53.66P 3
1) Zehner, Corinne JR 2) Shea, Fiona FR
3) Guy, Emily JR 4) Duber, Allison SO
4 WINDSOR 'A' 3:56.96 3:57.20 2
1) Shaw, Stephanie FR 2) Jones, Tichina SR
3) Ayesu-Attah, Esinam SR 4) Lamothe, Alexia FR
5 FINDLAY 'A' 3:54.00 3:58.34 2
1) Sanmiquel, Maud JR 2) Hernandez, Laura FR
3) Gaerke, Kirsten SR 4) Stump, Shelby SR
6 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 3:52.18 4:01.84 3
1) Ridal, Mariah SO 2) Johnson, Jalesia JR
3) Knannlein, Arika SR 4) Peckel, Brianna SO
7 INDIANA TECH 'A' 3:51.00 4:03.48 3
1) Cooper, Tyra JR 2) Smith, Chauntiel SR
3) Yepez, Ellie FR 4) Wilson, April SO
8 WESTERN ONTARIO 'B' 3:58.00 x4:06.09 2
1) Langille, Courtney FR 2) Cyrenne, Genny SR
3) Clancy, Lauren JR 4) Kowalchuk, Shaylyn SR
9 WINDSOR 'B' 4:02.50 x4:06.24 1
1) Akins, Jada FR 2) Rivait, Courtney FR
3) Omahen, Emily 4) Wolfe, Sierra FR
10 INDIANAPOLIS 'A' 3:58.26 4:12.63 2
1) Jackson, Jasmin JR 2) Connor, Erin SO
3) Green, Keagin SR 4) Martin, LaTisha SR
11 ST. JOSEPH'S (IND.) 'A' 4:15.00 4:15.66 1
1) Zwoll, Gabrielle FR 2) Boyle, Allison JR
3) Perkins, Danielle SR 4) Meier, Alex JR
12 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 4:20.00 4:31.13 1
1) Lehman, Mary JR 2) Schmidtendorff, Alicia FR
3) Bricker, Holly FR 4) Lichtman, Jennifer JR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 9:45.20 2/8/2014 Ferris State, Ferris State
Meet Record: M 9:45.20 2/8/2014 Ferris State, Ferris State
S Johnson, B Ovokaitys, A Osika, R Wood
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 9:20.10 10:15.47
1) Subject, Sarah SO 2) McMahon, Lauren FR
3) Shellenbarger, Hannah SO 4) Larsen, Lindsay FR
2 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 10:00.00 10:29.50
1) Harper, Victoria FR 2) Curtis, Amanda JR
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia FR 4) Coffell, Jennifer SO

Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 11:47.50 3/1/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
E Oren, J Hurley, A Kerst, K Galat
Meet Record: M 11:55.94 2/7/2014 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
M Rodts, A Kober, L Galasso, H Osborn
D2 Auto: A 11:43.73
D2 Provo: P 12:18.66
HC Record: H 11:46.51 2012
Kerst, Caywood, Shaffer, Putt
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 11:55.00 12:02.74P
1) Oren, Emily JR 2) Kerst, Amy SR
3) Royer, Kathryn SO 4) Galat, Kristina JR
2 LEWIS 'A' 11:58.45 12:08.64P
1) Nielsen, Stephanie SO 2) Polhemus, Amy SR
3) Mead, Zoe FR 4) Farrough, Amanda SO
3 MALONE 'A' 11:57.36 12:13.78P
1) Rankin, Mattison SR 2) Fisher, Emily SR
3) Rector, Erika SO 4) Campbell, Hannah FR
4 INDIANA TECH 'A' 12:26.02 12:23.74
1) Riley, Kerigan SO 2) Hewitt, Courtney FR
3) Mirwaldt, Emma SO 4) Rauch, Tiffany JR
5 INDIANAPOLIS 'A' 12:42.72 12:24.11
1) Casey, Kieran FR 2) Hart, Jireh JR
3) Crump, Kathryn JR 4) Havert, Haley JR
6 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 13:06.23
1) Broekema, Krista JR 2) Curtis, Amanda JR
3) Labert, Morgan FR 4) Harper, Victoria FR
-- SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 12:24.86 DNF
1) Peckel, Brianna SO 2) Shellenbarger, Hannah SO
3) Knannlein, Arika SR 4) Russo, Ashley FR

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 1.77m 3/2/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
Meet Record: M 1.72m 2/8/2014 Alisha Weaver, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 1.79m
D2 Provo: P 1.65m
HC Record: H 1.71m 1997 Terresha DeRossett
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.74m 1.71mP 5-07.25
2 Johnson, Marissa SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.68m 1.69mP 5-06.50
3 koprin, amber SO MACOMB CC 1.58m J1.69mP 5-06.50
4 Grala, Emilia FR WESTERN ONTA 1.70m J1.69mP 5-06.50
5 Baker, Ali FR WESTERN ONTA 1.64m 1.54m 5-00.50
6 White, Tara JR WESTERN ONTA 1.55m J1.54m 5-00.50
7 Craig, Kara SO WESTERN MICH 1.60m J1.54m 5-00.50
7 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 1.58m J1.54m 5-00.50
7 Kulwicki, Morgan SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.55m J1.54m 5-00.50
10 Luma, Sarah SR ADRIAN 1.61m 1.49m 4-10.50
11 Zimmerle, Allison SO ST. JOSEPH'S 1.56m J1.49m 4-10.50
12 Borup, Emily SR ADRIAN 1.59m J1.49m 4-10.50
13 Swider, Sarah FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.53m J1.49m 4-10.50
14 Jones, Tichina SR WINDSOR 1.45m 1.44m 4-08.75
-- Rosales, Stevie FR TRINE 1.37m NH
-- Kluz, Jessica FR WAYNE ST. 1.67m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 4.35m 3/1/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 4.20m 2/7/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Provo: P 3.55m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tomayer, Jennifer SR WINDSOR 3.80m 3.90mP 12-09.50
2 McKinley, Tasha FR SIENA HEIGHT 3.64m 3.75mP 12-03.50
3 Whitford, Alexandra SO HILLSDALE 3.81m J3.75mP 12-03.50
3 Trine, Kennedy SR UNATTACHED 3.81m J3.75mP 12-03.50
5 Swain, Sarah WINDSOR 3.55m J3.75mP 12-03.50
6 Wolfs, Rachael SO WINDSOR 3.54m 3.60mP 11-09.75
7 McKinley, Sheila FR SIENA HEIGHT 3.55m J3.60mP 11-09.75
8 Darnay, Kendall WINDSOR 3.40m 3.45m 11-03.75
9 Pham, Anh FR INDIANA TECH 3.58m J3.45m 11-03.75
10 Wilson, LaTonya FR INDIANA TECH 3.40m 3.30m 10-10.00
11 Sechrist, Lindsey FR INDIANA TECH 3.50m J3.30m 10-10.00
12 Voorhorst, Carlye SO SIENA HEIGHT 3.37m J3.30m 10-10.00
13 Allgire, Torie SO FINDLAY 3.21m J3.30m 10-10.00
14 Meredyk, Taylor INDIANA TECH-JV 3.20m 3.15m 10-04.00
15 Loebach, Emily WINDSOR 3.40m 3.00m 9-10.00
15 Cranston, Ariana JR UNATTACHED 2.89m 3.00m 9-10.00
17 Dinh, Han FR WAYNE ST. 2.90m J3.00m 9-10.00
18 Burt, Victoria JR FINDLAY 3.25m J3.00m 9-10.00
19 Kaliniak, Michaela FR OLIVET 2.90m 2.80m 9-02.25
20 Gresley, Emily UNATTACHED J2.80m 9-02.25
20 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie JR TRINE 2.82m J2.80m 9-02.25
22 Lohr, Andrea FR FINDLAY 2.50m 2.50m 8-02.50
-- Preisler, Rebecca SR LEWIS 3.85m NH
-- Kuenzer, Bethany FR SPRING ARBOR 3.20m NH
-- Raderstorf, Lydia SO ST. JOSEPH'S 2.75m NH
-- Engstrom, Reagan JR WESTERN MICH 3.68m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 5.79m 2/7/2014 Christina Crawford, Ball State
Meet Record: M 5.79m 2/7/2014 Christina Crawford, Ball State
D2 Auto: A 5.98m
D2 Provo: P 5.57m
HC Record: H 5.68m 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline SR WESTERN ONTA 5.91m 5.88mB 19-03.50
2 Benson, Sarah SO HILLSDALE 5.45m 5.49m 18-00.25
3 McClurkin, Caitlin WINDSOR 5.39m 5.48m 17-11.75
4 Watley, Ashley SR INDIANA TECH 6.03m 5.46m 17-11.00
5 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 5.75m 5.45m 17-10.75
6 Thomas, Lauren JR WESTERN ONTA 5.42m 5.40m 17-08.75
7 Knight, Leeanna FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.50m 5.39m 17-08.25
8 King, Kayla SR LEWIS 5.70m 5.34m 17-06.25
9 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 5.66m 5.33m 17-06.00
10 Smallwood, Phoenix SO LEWIS 5.79m 5.22m 17-01.50
11 Cook, Amber JR LEWIS 5.69m 5.20m 17-00.75
12 Strasser, Carolinne SR LAKE SUPERIO 5.15m 5.11m 16-09.25
13 Swider, Sarah FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.99m 5.09m 16-08.50
14 Jones, Mashea SO INDIANA TECH 5.39m 4.89m 16-00.50
15 Ackerman, Taylor SR FINDLAY 5.41m 4.88m 16-00.25
16 Glass, Milani FR FINDLAY 4.98m 4.84m 15-10.50
17 Moseley, Ayanna SO INDIANA TECH 5.43m 4.77m 15-07.75
18 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.52m 4.76m 15-07.50
19 Knox, Rebecka JR LAKE SUPERIO 4.89m 4.73m 15-06.25
20 Turner, Dana FR NORTHWOOD (M 5.24m 4.70m 15-05.00
21 Chapman, Taryn FR MALONE 4.69m 4.64m 15-02.75
22 Modes, Natalie SO ADRIAN 5.01m 4.63m 15-02.25
23 Brueggeman, Elizabeth SO SPRING ARBOR 4.86m 4.59m 15-00.75
24 Kluz, Jessica FR WAYNE ST. 4.53m 4.55m 14-11.25
25 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 5.11m 4.51m 14-09.75
26 Williams, Charlena FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.70m 4.32m 14-02.25
27 Boskee, Kara FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.23m 3.92m 12-10.50

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 12.32m 3/2/2014 Cheyenne Stewart, Northern Mic
Meet Record: M 11.90m 2/8/2014 Stacia Murray, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 12.42m
D2 Provo: P 11.54m
HC Record: H 11.30m 1991 Elizabeth Pitts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Alicia SR WESTERN ONTA 12.61m 12.89mA 42-03.50
2 Bowie, Darice SR INDIANA TECH 12.59m 12.18mM 39-11.50
3 Gibson, Kristen JR WESTERN ONTA 11.40m 11.52m 37-09.50
4 Rwahwire, Quinnie WINDSOR 11.31m 11.26m 36-11.50
5 Smallwood, Phoenix SO LEWIS 11.88m 11.14m 36-06.75
6 Estell, Madison SO HILLSDALE 10.84m 10.93m 35-10.50
7 Gunsch, Danielle WINDSOR 11.13m 10.77m 35-04.00
8 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.82m 10.63m 34-10.50
9 Porter, Mercedes FR LEWIS 11.01m 10.58m 34-08.50
10 Goad, Emily SR WESTERN ONTA 11.00m 10.44m 34-03.00
11 Jones, Mashea SO INDIANA TECH 11.88m 10.41m 34-02.00
12 Strasser, Carolinne SR LAKE SUPERIO 10.34m 10.28m 33-08.75
13 Williams, Charlena FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.74m 10.19m 33-05.25
14 Brueggeman, Elizabeth SO SPRING ARBOR 9.85m 9.99m 32-09.50
15 Raderstorf, Lydia SO ST. JOSEPH'S 9.93m 9.89m 32-05.50
16 McCoy, Tiffany SR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.76m 9.86m 32-04.25
17 Knox, Rebecka JR LAKE SUPERIO 10.09m 9.84m 32-03.50
-- Shellenbarger, Hannah SO SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
-- Lichtman, Jennifer JR SPRING ARBOR 9.28m FOUL
-- Finkbeiner, Andrea SO SPRING ARBOR 10.11m FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 15.49m 3/2/2014 Kendra Averesch, Findlay
Meet Record: M 14.24m 2/8/2014 Katelyn Daniels, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 15.35m
D2 Provo: P 13.27m
HC Record: H 13.82m 1992 Melissa Aardema
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Averesch, Kendra SR FINDLAY 16.73m 14.93mM 48-11.75
2 Mitton, Sarah FR WINDSOR 14.22m 14.44mM 47-04.50
3 DeVincentis, Alexandra SO UNATTACHED 15.26m 14.01mP 45-11.75
4 Monk, Katie FR INDIANAPOLIS 13.33m 13.73mP 45-00.50
5 Tomlinson, Maria UNATTACHED 13.23m 13.29mP 43-07.25
6 Renshaw, Kasey JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.06m 13.22m 43-04.50
7 Hickman, Farin SR INDIANAPOLIS 13.99m 13.04m 42-09.50
8 Hudson, Haley FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.94m 13.01m 42-08.25
9 Herriman, Elizabeth SO WAYNE ST. 12.50m 12.51m 41-00.50
10 Kester, Elizabeth-Mary FR WINDSOR 12.42m 12.39m 40-07.75
11 Irvin, Jordan FR INDIANA TECH 12.98m 12.36m 40-06.75
11 Eck, Kara SO TRINE 12.96m 12.36m 40-06.75
13 Garcia, Leanna WINDSOR 12.80m 12.35m 40-06.25
14 Herriman, Gabrielle SO WAYNE ST. 12.11m 12.22m 40-01.25
15 Monk, Heather JR ST. JOSEPH'S 13.42m 12.13m 39-09.75
16 Streacker, Liz SO FINDLAY 12.81m 12.09m 39-08.00
17 Sleeth, Julie SR WESTERN ONTA 11.40m 12.07m 39-07.25
18 Hayes, Alaya FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.82m 12.06m 39-07.00
19 O'Neill, Ashley SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.53m 11.69m 38-04.25
20 Lantis, Heather SR HILLSDALE 12.25m 11.56m 37-11.25
21 Mackey, Te'Reia FR INDIANA TECH 12.45m 11.40m 37-05.00
22 McQuay, Martina FR INDIANAPOLIS 11.89m 11.38m 37-04.00
23 Meyer, Morgan SO ST. JOSEPH'S 12.26m 11.24m 36-10.50
24 Brunner, Sloane FR WAYNE ST. 11.72m 11.07m 36-04.00
25 Colby, Codee FR TRINE 10.41m 10.93m 35-10.50
26 Turner, Andrea INDIANA TECH-JV 10.30m 10.91m 35-09.50
27 O'Neill, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.38m 10.84m 35-06.75
28 Turner, Morgan FR FINDLAY 10.77m 10.41m 34-02.00
29 Tanis, Leslie FR SPRING ARBOR 10.11m 33-02.00
30 Graff, Gina FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.84m 9.92m 32-06.50
31 Salle, Grace SO SPRING ARBOR 9.91m 32-06.25
32 Castleberry, Jordan INDIANA TECH-JV 9.81m 32-02.25
33 Negassi, Hiruteslasie SO ST. JOSEPH'S 9.70m 9.79m 32-01.50
34 Schleede, Kendra FR ADRIAN 9.77m 9.01m 29-06.75
35 Springer, Linzee SO ADRIAN 9.15m 8.93m 29-03.75
36 Wenk, Rebecca SO ADRIAN 8.65m 8.77m 28-09.25
37 Emaus, Miranda JR LAKE SUPERIO 8.95m 8.61m 28-03.00
38 Strayer, Jordan SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.18m 8.55m 28-00.75
39 Beard, Kaleigh SO SPRING ARBOR 8.07m 26-05.75
40 Schaub, Jamie JR CONCORDIA (M 8.52m 7.76m 25-05.50

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 20.59m 3/1/2014 Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland
Meet Record: M 17.55m 2/7/2014 Alyssa Zokoe, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 19.44m
D2 Provo: P 16.34m
HC Record: H 18.67m 2010 Kathy Dirksen
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Averesch, Kendra SR FINDLAY 18.12m 18.27mM 59-11.25
2 King, Erica SO FINDLAY 17.76m 17.80mM 58-04.75
3 Streacker, Liz SO FINDLAY 17.94m 17.22mP 56-06.00
4 Cousineau, Rebecca JR SIENA HEIGHT 16.28m 16.87mP 55-04.25
5 Eck, Kara SO TRINE 16.92m 16.63mP 54-06.75
6 VanDamme, Jill WINDSOR 16.88m 16.61mP 54-06.00
7 Newell, Dana SO HILLSDALE 16.84m 16.54mP 54-03.25
8 Knapski, Anna SR FINDLAY 17.07m 16.47mP 54-00.50
9 Hickman, Farin SR INDIANAPOLIS 17.83m 16.21m 53-02.25
10 Perry, Erika JR WAYNE ST. 16.80m 15.95m 52-04.00
11 Jutzi, Brett WINDSOR 15.38m 15.66m 51-04.50
12 O'Neill, Ashley SO SIENA HEIGHT 15.71m 15.49m 50-10.00
13 Tomlinson, Maria UNATTACHED 14.99m 14.98m 49-01.75
14 Montgomery, Mercedes SR ST. JOSEPH'S 15.70m 14.91m 48-11.00
15 Steyer, Jenn SO TRINE 15.38m 14.67m 48-01.75
16 Monk, Heather JR ST. JOSEPH'S 15.03m 14.22m 46-08.00
17 Herriman, Elizabeth SO WAYNE ST. 13.82m 14.10m 46-03.25
18 Tolsma, Rachel FR HILLSDALE 14.77m 14.05m 46-01.25
19 Perry, Hunter JR NORTHWOOD (M 13.91m 14.04m 46-00.75
20 Hayes, Alaya FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.14m 13.90m 45-07.25
20 Garcia, Leanna WINDSOR 13.83m 13.90m 45-07.25
22 Bohn, Lauren FR WAYNE ST. 14.56m 13.83m 45-04.50
23 Monk, Katie FR INDIANAPOLIS 15.45m 13.80m 45-03.50
24 Aikens, Rachel FR INDIANA TECH 13.80m 13.75m 45-01.50
25 Mackey, Te'Reia FR INDIANA TECH 13.17m 13.59m 44-07.00
26 Herriman, Gabrielle SO WAYNE ST. 12.80m 13.52m 44-04.25
27 Hensley, Brette SO FINDLAY 13.04m 13.45m 44-01.50
28 McQuay, Martina FR INDIANAPOLIS 14.54m 13.18m 43-03.00
29 Wood, Cayla WINDSOR 13.99m 12.89m 42-03.50
30 Williams, Dreana SO WAYNE ST. 13.43m 12.62m 41-05.00
31 Salle, Grace SO SPRING ARBOR 12.52m 41-01.00
32 Emaus, Miranda JR LAKE SUPERIO 12.23m 12.47m 40-11.00
33 Sleeth, Julie SR WESTERN ONTA 13.54m 12.37m 40-07.00
34 Brunner, Sloane FR WAYNE ST. 12.39m 12.15m 39-10.50
35 Colby, Codee FR TRINE 12.64m 11.38m 37-04.00
36 Schleede, Kendra FR ADRIAN 11.02m 10.92m 35-10.00
37 O'Neill, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.61m 10.79m 35-05.00
38 Hudson, Haley FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.69m 10.76m 35-03.75
39 Graff, Gina FR LAKE SUPERIO 10.42m 10.34m 33-11.25
40 Beard, Kaleigh SO SPRING ARBOR 9.07m 29-09.25
41 Tanis, Leslie FR SPRING ARBOR 8.09m 26-06.50

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 2:26.6h 736
2 Stepanski, Paige JR SAGINAW VALL 2:34.9h 633
3 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 2:39.0h 584
4 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:40.4h 568
5 Guagenti, Lydia JR FINDLAY 2:42.1h 549
6 Filip, Abbey JR WAYNE ST. 2:42.8h 541
7 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO SPRING ARBOR 2:43.1h 538
8 Llewelyn, Olivia FR HILLSDALE 2:43.8h 530
9 Storm, Zarria SO WESTERN ONTA 2:45.2h 515
10 Villani, Sara FR WESTERN ONTA 2:47.9h 486
11 Kloski, Rachel FR WAYNE ST. 2:54.8h 415
12 Jungles, Joli FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:55.8h 405
13 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR OLIVET 3:00.8h 358
14 Vaughn, Sydney FR WAYNE ST. 3:03.1h 337

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.74 2 965
2 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 9.00 4 910
3 Villani, Sara FR WESTERN ONTA 9.27 3 854
4 Storm, Zarria SO WESTERN ONTA 9.39 1 830
5 Kloski, Rachel FR WAYNE ST. 9.57 1 794
6 Guagenti, Lydia JR FINDLAY 9.59 3 791
7 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR OLIVET 9.62 3 785
8 Llewelyn, Olivia FR HILLSDALE 9.69 1 771
9 Vaughn, Sydney FR WAYNE ST. 9.91 4 729
10 Goode, Shanice SO INDIANA TECH 9.95 2 721
11 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO SPRING ARBOR 10.04 2 705
12 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 10.07 4 699
13 Stepanski, Paige JR SAGINAW VALL 10.08 3 697
14 Jungles, Joli FR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.58 1 607
15 Filip, Abbey JR WAYNE ST. 10.94 2 546
-- Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT DNF 4

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia JR FINDLAY 1.74m 5-08.50 903
2 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 1.62m 5-03.75 759
3 Storm, Zarria SO WESTERN ONTA 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR OLIVET 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Vaughn, Sydney FR WAYNE ST. 1.53m 5-00.25 655
7 Stepanski, Paige JR SAGINAW VALL 1.50m 4-11.00 621
7 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.50m 4-11.00 621
9 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO SPRING ARBOR 1.47m 4-09.75 588
10 Villani, Sara FR WESTERN ONTA 1.44m 4-08.75 555
11 Llewelyn, Olivia FR HILLSDALE 1.38m 4-06.25 491
11 Jungles, Joli FR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.38m 4-06.25 491
11 Filip, Abbey JR WAYNE ST. 1.38m 4-06.25 491
11 Kloski, Rachel FR WAYNE ST. 1.38m 4-06.25 491
-- Goode, Shanice SO INDIANA TECH NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Villani, Sara FR WESTERN ONTA 5.44m 17-10.25 683
2 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.22m 17-01.50 620
2 Goode, Shanice SO INDIANA TECH 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4 Storm, Zarria SO WESTERN ONTA 5.12m 16-09.75 592
5 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 5.10m 16-08.75 587
6 Guagenti, Lydia JR FINDLAY 5.02m 16-05.75 565
7 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO SPRING ARBOR 4.97m 16-03.75 551
8 Vaughn, Sydney FR WAYNE ST. 4.83m 15-10.25 514
9 Jungles, Joli FR ST. JOSEPH'S 4.78m 15-08.25 500
9 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 4.78m 15-08.25 500
11 Kloski, Rachel FR WAYNE ST. 4.69m 15-04.75 477
11 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR OLIVET 4.69m 15-04.75 477
13 Stepanski, Paige JR SAGINAW VALL 4.49m 14-08.75 426
14 Filip, Abbey JR WAYNE ST. 4.34m 14-03.00 388
15 Llewelyn, Olivia FR HILLSDALE 4.16m 13-07.75 345

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Villani, Sara FR WESTERN ONTA 12.88m 42-03.25 719
2 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 11.70m 38-04.75 641
3 Storm, Zarria SO WESTERN ONTA 10.81m 35-05.75 583
4 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.79m 35-05.00 581
5 Kloski, Rachel FR WAYNE ST. 10.24m 33-07.25 545
6 Guagenti, Lydia JR FINDLAY 9.79m 32-01.50 516
7 Filip, Abbey JR WAYNE ST. 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8 Stepanski, Paige JR SAGINAW VALL 8.28m 27-02.00 417
9 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 8.21m 26-11.25 413
10 Vaughn, Sydney FR WAYNE ST. 7.93m 26-00.25 395
11 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO SPRING ARBOR 7.63m 25-00.50 375
12 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR OLIVET 7.57m 24-10.00 372
13 Jungles, Joli FR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.16m 23-06.00 345
14 Llewelyn, Olivia FR HILLSDALE 6.66m 21-10.25 313
15 Goode, Shanice SO INDIANA TECH 6.21m 20-04.50 285

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 3253 2/7/2014 Samantha Nirva, St. Joseph's
Meet Record: M 3253 2/7/2014 Samantha Nirva, St. Joseph's
HC Record: H 3394 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 3698 3511B
2 Nirva, Samantha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 3393 3355B
3 Guagenti, Lydia JR FINDLAY 3326 3324B
4 Villani, Sara FR WESTERN ONTA 3100 3297B
5 Storm, Zarria SO WESTERN ONTA 3500 3244
6 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 2850 3042
7 Stepanski, Paige JR SAGINAW VALL 2794
8 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO SPRING ARBOR 2757
9 Kloski, Rachel FR WAYNE ST. 2722
10 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR OLIVET 3284 2681
11 Vaughn, Sydney FR WAYNE ST. 2630
12 Llewelyn, Olivia FR HILLSDALE 2486 2450
13 Filip, Abbey JR WAYNE ST. 2697 2404
14 Jungles, Joli FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2348

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara, Ameer UNATTACHED 6.80 6.96Q 4
2 Edwards III, Harris JR INDIANA TECH 6.81 6.99Q 3
3 Tyler, Rayvaun SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.02 7.05Q 1
4 Ogieva, Isoken JR WESTERN ONTA 7.00 7.08Q 2
5 Fuller, Khalid FR INDIANA TECH 7.01 7.14Q 6
6 Mexicotte, Alexander JR HILLSDALE 7.06 7.15Q 5
7 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR LEWIS 7.12 7.08Q 3
8 Bahner, Austin UNATTACHED 7.10 7.09Q 2
9 Johnson, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.07 7.11Q 1
10 Hughs, Demetris JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.13 7.20Q 4
11 Fry, Randolph FR ADRIAN 7.15 7.20Q 6
12 Ankoviak, Mike SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.06 7.21Q 5
13 Barnes, Andre JR LEWIS 7.16 7.13q 1
14 Ingram, Devin FR LEWIS 7.14 7.15q 2
15 Lodes, Alex SO SPRING ARBOR 7.19 7.18q 2
16 Clarke, Jon SR WESTERN ONTA 7.08 7.22q 6
16 Rogers, Uriah JR SPRING ARBOR 7.13 7.22q 4
18 Daniel, John JR TRINE 7.28 7.25q 6
19 Young, Arren WINDSOR 7.26 7.25 3
20 Kramer, Chris FR WINDSOR 7.34 7.26 2
21 Holness, Tomeko FR MALONE 7.33 7.26 6
22 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.18 7.29 5
23 Puhalla, Michael UNATTACHED 7.18 7.29 1
24 Richardville, Patrick FR TRINE 7.16 7.31 5
25 Mack, Cameron FR MALONE 7.30 7.32 5
26 Nutt, Vashon FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.19 7.33 3
27 Riley, Jordan FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.41 7.34 2
28 Tatum, Travon JR OLIVET 7.24 7.35 4
29 Davis, Jordan FR UNATTACHED 7.34 7.35 3
30 Ryan, Rapher SO LEWIS 7.26 7.41 4
31 Meyer, Zachary SR HILLSDALE 7.31 7.42 5
32 Taylor, Julius SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.30 7.42 1
32 Gonzalez, Jesus JR LEWIS 7.46 7.42 1
34 Jackson, Tony FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.44 7.45 6
35 White, Corey JR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.40 7.47 3
36 Lewis, Girard FR CONCORDIA (M 7.50 1
37 Marston, Lucas FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.50 2
38 Williams, Matthew JR ADRIAN 7.38 7.51 4
39 Mason, Herman FR CONCORDIA (M 7.37 7.56 4
40 Rush, Deontae FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.65 7.56 2
41 Testen, Samuel FR FINDLAY 7.55 7.56 5
42 Hilsabeck, Blake SO CONCORDIA (M 7.51 7.63 5
43 Crayne, Brandon SO CONCORDIA (M 7.56 7.63 6
44 McGirt, Kane FR CONCORDIA (M 7.56 7.70 1
45 Murray, Zack JR SPRING ARBOR 7.66 7.73 3
46 Smith, Chase FR CONCORDIA (M 8.07 8.08 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Edwards III, Harris JR INDIANA TECH 6.99 6.98q 1
2 Bahner, Austin UNATTACHED 7.09 7.00q 2
3 Tyler, Rayvaun SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.05 7.03q 1
4 Ogieva, Isoken JR WESTERN ONTA 7.08 7.07q 2
5 Barbara, Ameer UNATTACHED 6.96 7.09q 2
6 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR LEWIS 7.08 7.09q 1
7 Barnes, Andre JR LEWIS 7.13 7.11q 2
8 Ingram, Devin FR LEWIS 7.15 7.14q 1
9 Johnson, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.11 7.14q 2
10 Clarke, Jon SR WESTERN ONTA 7.22 7.18 2
11 Fry, Randolph FR ADRIAN 7.20 7.20 1
12 Lodes, Alex SO SPRING ARBOR 7.18 7.20 1
13 Rogers, Uriah JR SPRING ARBOR 7.22 7.23 2
14 Hughs, Demetris JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.20 7.24 1
15 Fuller, Khalid FR INDIANA TECH 7.14 7.24 2
16 Ankoviak, Mike SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.21 7.25 2
17 Daniel, John JR TRINE 7.25 7.26 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards III, Harris JR INDIANA TECH 6.98 6.97
2 Bahner, Austin UNATTACHED 7.00 6.98
3 Tyler, Rayvaun SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.03 7.04
4 Ogieva, Isoken JR WESTERN ONTA 7.07 7.09
5 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR LEWIS 7.09 7.12
6 Johnson, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.14 7.15
7 Ingram, Devin FR LEWIS 7.14 7.23

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 21.34 3/2/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 21.68 2/7/2014 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.65
D2 Provo: P 22.25
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ruth, D'Quan SR INDIANA TECH 22.74 22.42 10
2 Kramer, Chris FR WINDSOR 23.24 22.74 6
3 Haines, Zakary JR SIENA HEIGHT 22.77 22.88 10
4 Anderson, Torin SO SIENA HEIGHT 22.89 22.98 9
5 Fry, Randolph FR ADRIAN 23.16 23.10 7
6 Rogers, Uriah JR SPRING ARBOR 22.99 23.12 8
7 Tyler, Rayvaun SO NORTHWOOD (M 23.09 23.12 7
8 Lodes, Alex SO SPRING ARBOR 23.34 23.18 5
9 Richardville, Patrick FR TRINE 23.27 23.21 6
10 White, Corey JR ST. JOSEPH'S 23.13 23.21 7
11 Mack, Cameron FR MALONE 23.02 23.30 8
12 Puhalla, Michael UNATTACHED 22.60 23.33 10
13 Monton, Max SO CONCORDIA (M 23.26 23.39 6
14 Brisson, Matthew SR WINDSOR 22.78 23.39 10
14 Fourie, Charl SR WINDSOR 23.76 23.39 4
16 King, John FR NORTHWOOD (M 22.80 23.40 9
17 Miles, Joshua FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.34 23.43 5
18 Thompson, John SO NORTHWOOD (M 23.19 23.50 7
19 Hairston, Blake FR ADRIAN 22.77 23.53 10
20 Smithey, Kyle JR FINDLAY 23.74 23.81 4
21 Pineiro, Francisco SO ST. JOSEPH'S 23.22 23.87 6
22 Testen, Samuel FR FINDLAY 24.18 23.88 3
23 Daniel, John JR TRINE 23.91 2
24 McLaughlin, Matt FR WINDSOR 22.95 23.93 9
25 Daniels, Kevin FR ADRIAN 23.72 24.04 4
26 Tandy, Evan FR HILLSDALE 24.00 24.13 3
27 Porter, Evan FR WESTERN ONTA 23.20 24.14 7
28 Williams, Matthew JR ADRIAN 23.18 24.15 7
29 Dukes, Ryan FR SIENA HEIGHT 24.16 2
30 Holness, Tomeko FR MALONE 23.09 24.27 8
31 Taylor, Julius SR SIENA HEIGHT 23.29 24.37 6
32 Vandersyde, Kyle SO NORTHWOOD (M 23.93 24.38 4
33 Barto, Eric SR MALONE 22.82 24.41 9
34 Marston, Lucas FR SIENA HEIGHT 24.48 1
35 Crayne, Brandon SO CONCORDIA (M 24.22 24.50 3
36 Megenhardt, Marc JR MALONE 23.09 24.60 8
37 Riley, Jordan FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.71 24.64 5
38 Murray, Zack JR SPRING ARBOR 24.47 24.71 3
39 Mason, Herman FR CONCORDIA (M 23.97 24.78 4
40 Jackson, Tony FR SIENA HEIGHT 25.17 24.87 2
41 Lewis, Girard FR CONCORDIA (M 24.97 1
42 Pollack, Alexander SO ADRIAN 24.21 25.01 3
43 Howard, Nicholas JR ADRIAN 24.57 25.42 3
44 Gaynier, David FR CONCORDIA (M 26.05 1
45 Smith, Chase FR CONCORDIA (M 26.99 26.85 2

Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 21.34 3/2/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 21.68 2/7/2014 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.65
D2 Provo: P 22.25
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barbara, Ameer UNATTACHED 21.75 21.94P 3
2 Edwards III, Harris JR INDIANA TECH 21.18 22.01P 3
3 Malcolm, Demar JR ST. JOSEPH'S 22.16 22.54 3
4 Torres, Sergi FR FINDLAY 22.22 22.55 2
5 Ingram, Devin FR LEWIS 22.52 22.83 1
6 Johnson, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 22.43 22.91 2
7 Smoker, Nate JR TRINE 22.71 23.01 1
8 Ankoviak, Mike SR NORTHWOOD (M 22.26 23.03 2
9 Fuller, Khalid FR INDIANA TECH 22.70 23.21 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 49.05 2/8/2014 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 48.06
D2 Provo: P 49.56
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fimreite, Luke JR TRINE 50.45 50.95 6
2 Markley, Zach FR TRINE 51.97 51.02 4
3 Monton, Max SO CONCORDIA (M 51.31 51.28 5
4 Miles, Joshua FR SIENA HEIGHT 50.71 51.33 6
5 Thompson, Tray JR NORTHWOOD (M 50.21 51.34 7
6 Smoker, Nate JR TRINE 51.06 51.48 5
7 Suehr, Sean JR LAKE SUPERIO 50.56 51.56 6
8 Anderson, Torin SO SIENA HEIGHT 50.32 51.80 7
9 Goodson, Jeremy FR SPRING ARBOR 51.49 51.81 5
10 Collins, Derek SO FINDLAY 49.95 51.94 7
11 King, John FR NORTHWOOD (M 51.73 52.02 4
12 Shoup, Matt JR MALONE 51.53 52.24 4
13 Hiser, Noah JR HILLSDALE 50.75 52.36 6
14 Joseph, Yazin SO LAKE SUPERIO 50.94 52.41 6
15 Dukes, Ryan FR SIENA HEIGHT 52.71 1
16 Barto, Eric SR MALONE 50.08 52.97 7
17 Morris, Colby INDIANA TECH-JV 52.00 52.99 4
18 Swihart, Kenan FR SPRING ARBOR 53.65 53.31 2
19 Megenhardt, Marc JR MALONE 50.32 53.46 7
20 Dorris, Matthew JR INDIANAPOLIS 53.27 53.52 2
21 Daniels, Kevin FR ADRIAN 54.25 53.60 2
22 Cole, Travis INDIANA TECH-JV 53.00 53.61 3
23 Howard, Nicholas JR ADRIAN 52.28 53.65 3
24 Gieger, Kiente SO ST. JOSEPH'S 52.23 53.72 3
25 Vega, Israel FR LEWIS 54.78 54.07 2
26 Riddle, Tevin FR ST. JOSEPH'S 53.06 54.39 3
27 Weil, Austin FR LEWIS 54.57 1
28 Crayne, Brandon SO CONCORDIA (M 55.27 54.80 2
29 Greiner, Quinten FR SPRING ARBOR 55.46 1
30 Pascoe-Davison, Josh FR ADRIAN 55.87 55.94 2
31 Adams, Michael INDIANA TECH-JV 51.50 56.82 5
32 Lindley, Jacob INDIANA TECH-JV 52.00 57.06 4
33 Havard, Hayden SO SIENA HEIGHT 56.54 57.83 1
34 Gaynier, David FR CONCORDIA (M 58.31 59.23 1

Men 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 49.05 2/8/2014 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 48.06
D2 Provo: P 49.56
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clark, Colby FR HILLSDALE 49.00 48.98M 2
2 Barnes, Andre JR LEWIS 47.67 49.02M 3
3 Torres, Sergi FR FINDLAY 48.78 49.05M 3
4 Bourdo, Tyler SR TRINE 48.01 49.19P 3
5 Briggs, Maliik SO FINDLAY 49.90 49.97 1
6 White, Lane FR HILLSDALE 49.00 50.05 2
7 Ruth, D'Quan SR INDIANA TECH 49.34 50.14 1
8 Malcolm, Demar JR ST. JOSEPH'S 49.33 50.30 2
9 Clay, Wally JR NORTHWOOD (M 49.20 50.33 2
10 Haines, Zakary JR SIENA HEIGHT 48.88 50.67 3
11 Schwartz, Kyle SR INDIANAPOLIS 49.59 51.46 1
12 Stouder, Conner SO INDIANAPOLIS 49.89 51.60 1

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.26 3/2/2014 Drew WIndle, Ashland
Meet Record: M 1:54.70 2/8/2014 Enock Rono, Northwood (MI)
D2 Auto: A 1:50.81
D2 Provo: P 1:55.26
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scott, Asher SO LEWIS 2:02.56 1:57.19 3
2 Wilczynski, Trevor FR MACOMB CC 1:58.75 1:59.74 3
3 Ritzi, Connor FR LEWIS 2:02.18 2:00.00 3
4 Parslow, Ryan FR MACOMB CC 1:59.25 2:01.11 3
5 Daugherty, Ian FR SPRING ARBOR 2:07.35 2:03.90 2
6 Bailey, Jacob FR CONCORDIA (M 2:05.13 2:04.08 3
7 Ellis, Aaron FR ADRIAN 2:11.24 2:04.65 2
8 Heierman, Nate FR CONCORDIA (M 2:09.38 2:05.47 2
9 Silva, Cristian FR LEWIS 2:06.61 2:05.94 2
10 Bates, Brad FR MACOMB CC 2:15.37 2:07.01 1
11 Hein, Brandon SR LAKE SUPERIO 2:03.84 2:07.35 3
12 Davis, John FR FINDLAY 2:06.83 2:08.12 2
13 Reidsma, Simon JR SPRING ARBOR 2:04.86 2:08.26 3
14 Schneider, Paul FR MACOMB CC 2:09.92 2:08.46 2
15 Brown, Kenneth JR INDIANAPOLIS 2:08.67 1
16 Madrigal, Justis SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:07.97 2:11.58 2
17 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO CONCORDIA (M 2:12.29 1
18 Schneider, Andrew FR MACOMB CC 2:07.30 2:13.05 2
19 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu SO CONCORDIA (M 2:12.83 2:14.16 2
20 Gardner, Andrew JR CONCORDIA (M 2:12.96 2:14.32 2
21 Mackey, Thomas SO ADRIAN 2:18.05 2:16.15 1
22 Monroe, Matthew FR CONCORDIA (M 2:28.25 2:26.63 1
23 Brinton, Joseph FR CONCORDIA (M 2:37.44 2:28.60 1

Men 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.26 3/2/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
Meet Record: M 1:54.70 2/8/2014 Enock Rono, Northwood (MI)
D2 Auto: A 1:50.81
D2 Provo: P 1:55.26
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ullman, Alex SR WINDSOR 1:49.24 1:50.09B 3
2 Bellemore, Corey SR WINDSOR 1:50.25 1:51.65M 3
3 Webster, Dillon SR FINDLAY 1:49.17 1:51.74M 3
4 Milhauser, Shawn SO LEWIS 1:52.89 1:54.69M 3
5 McArthur, Taylor SR WINDSOR 1:54.00 1:54.87P 3
6 Widner, Zacchaeus PLAYMAKERS E 1:52.00 1:55.11P 3
7 Weaver, Jalen SR OLIVET 1:53.50 1:55.73 3
8 Gatchell, Caleb SO HILLSDALE 1:54.51 1:55.99 2
9 Hendrix, Matt SR MALONE 1:53.56 1:56.00 3
10 Muessig, Dominic SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:53.67 1:57.16 3
11 Kagumba, Joseph SR WINDSOR 1:57.33 1:57.49 2
12 Parlette, Samuel JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:57.74 1:57.72 1
13 Leopold, Jacob SO TRINE 1:56.38 1:57.82 2
14 Karr, Nathan SR UNATTACHED 1:52.50 1:58.21 3
15 Janikowski, Paul SR WINDSOR 1:57.50 1:58.32 1
16 Jones, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 1:59.03 1:58.46 1
17 Tahiraj, Deivi FR LEWIS 2:00.40 1:58.71 1
18 Beaird, Andrew SO HILLSDALE 1:56.19 1:58.90 2
19 Whitaker, Scott SR MALONE 1:56.91 1:59.70 2
20 Hardway, Zach FR UNATTACHED 2:00.00 2:00.76 1
21 Ellis, Cordney JR INDIANA TECH 1:58.87 2:00.77 1
22 Stevons, Conner SO ADRIAN 2:00.94 2:00.83 1
23 Johnson, Luke SO UNATTACHED 1:54.19 2:01.45 2
24 Saenz, Parker SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:02.01 2:02.73 1
25 Anderson, Nathan JR SPRING ARBOR 2:01.12 2:02.95 1
26 McGee, Terrell JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:01.80 2:03.22 1
27 Hacking, Donovan WESTERN ONTA 1:57.00 2:04.13 2
28 Simmons, Brandon JR MALONE 1:56.71 2:06.83 2

Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
Meet Record: M 4:17.16 2/7/2014 Frank Socha, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 4:06.48
D2 Provo: P 4:15.67
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bellemore, Corey SR WINDSOR 4:05.50 4:08.42B 2
2 Ullman, Alex SR WINDSOR 4:04.00 4:12.21P 2
3 McArthur, Taylor SR WINDSOR 4:07.00 4:12.50P 2
4 Kiprotich, Justine FR UNATTACHED 4:14.00 4:15.34P 2
5 LaMarra, Paul WINDSOR 4:11.50 4:18.18 2
6 Widner, Zacchaeus PLAYMAKERS E 4:14.00 4:18.63 2
7 Hayes, Jacob SR FINDLAY 4:13.06 4:18.97 2
8 Mirth, Joshua SR HILLSDALE 4:20.00 4:20.49 1
9 Gatchell, Caleb SO HILLSDALE 4:14.55 4:21.03 2
10 Adair, Matt JR INDIANA TECH 4:18.00 4:21.63 1
11 Parlette, Samuel JR SIENA HEIGHT 4:15.00 4:22.38 2
12 Windle, Thomas SR ADRIAN 4:24.52 4:26.03 1
13 Eurton, Brian SO ST. JOSEPH'S 4:20.72 4:27.16 1
14 Frederickson, James SO LEWIS 4:20.93 4:27.51 1
15 Benkovsky, Andrew SR OLIVET 4:26.29 4:28.05 1
16 Leet, Michael SO LEWIS 4:26.43 4:28.62 1
17 Parrot-Migas, Phil SR WESTERN ONTA 4:18.00 4:30.46 1
18 Tahiraj, Deivi FR LEWIS 4:26.00 4:30.55 1
19 Frost, Kevin JR HILLSDALE 4:28.00 4:30.91 1
20 Runyan, Lucas INDIANA TECH-JV 4:24.00 4:30.99 1
21 Cunningham, Eddie SO UNATTACHED 4:16.00 4:31.81 2
22 Zoltek, Brenden JR INDIANA TECH 4:24.00 4:32.01 1
23 Jensen, Tyler SO NORTHWOOD (M 4:28.00 4:35.05 1
24 Kaht, James FR LEWIS 4:24.55 4:38.79 1

Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
Meet Record: M 4:17.16 2/7/2014 Frank Socha, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 4:06.48
D2 Provo: P 4:15.67
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Timmons, Andrew FR LEWIS 4:35.00 4:31.16 2
2 Trampe-Kindt, Matias FR FINDLAY 4:44.08 4:32.17 2
3 Phillips, Sam FR HILLSDALE 4:30.00 4:32.85 2
4 Stevons, Conner SO ADRIAN 4:29.57 4:33.36 2
5 Rouwhorst, Matt INDIANA TECH-JV 4:30.00 4:33.47 2
6 Wondaal, Anthony FR HILLSDALE 4:31.77 4:35.98 2
7 Arcara, Zak SO LEWIS 4:34.18 4:37.56 2
8 Weissensel, James JR LEWIS 4:29.40 4:37.72 2
9 Rogers, Ryan SO LAKE SUPERIO 4:41.46 4:40.87 2
10 Heierman, Nate FR CONCORDIA (M 4:49.29 4:41.52 2
11 Dippel, Matt JR NORTHWOOD (M 4:37.00 4:41.60 2
12 Stevens, Joshua FR WINDSOR 4:38.50 4:45.37 2
13 Moench, Will SO NORTHWOOD (M 4:33.00 4:45.56 2
14 Thompson, Colin JR TRINE 4:50.76 4:47.02 2
15 Skogsberg, Richard FR LEWIS 4:41.21 4:47.79 2
16 Timmons, Jacob FR LEWIS 4:46.66 4:48.50 2
17 Kaufmann, Nick JR NORTHWOOD (M 4:41.00 4:48.82 2
18 Lule, Manuel FR LEWIS 4:55.29 4:52.25 1
19 Ellis, Aaron FR ADRIAN 4:55.53 4:53.53 1
20 Boote, Logan SO SPRING ARBOR 5:11.58 4:58.11 1
21 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO CONCORDIA (M 4:56.40 4:59.56 1
22 McGee, Terrell JR SIENA HEIGHT 4:52.92 4:59.75 2
23 Phillips, Zach FR TRINE 4:59.85 1
24 Lackie, Maxx SR SPRING ARBOR 4:53.32 5:04.64 1
25 Bailey, Jacob FR CONCORDIA (M 5:06.80 1
26 Schultz, Robert JR ADRIAN 5:04.66 5:09.01 1
27 Haskamp, Nick SR SPRING ARBOR 5:17.26 5:12.83 1
28 Miller, Ian SR SPRING ARBOR 5:15.14 1
29 Brinton, Joseph FR CONCORDIA (M 5:43.20 5:37.71 1

Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:33.14 2/7/2014 Nathan Burnand, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:10.33
D2 Provo: P 8:32.25
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hall, Matt WINDSOR 9:00.00 8:51.51 2
2 Nebel, Andrew FR WINDSOR 8:50.01 8:51.60 2
3 Reed, Dominick SR ADRIAN 9:06.47 8:56.54 2
4 Boyer, Nate SO MALONE 9:09.83 8:59.89 2
5 Lutzke, Greg SR OLIVET 8:57.60 9:02.61 2
6 Irvin, Kyle SO LEWIS 9:21.03 9:04.26 2
7 Carter, Evan FR HILLSDALE 9:16.09 9:05.84 2
8 Wierenga, John SR HILLSDALE 9:05.08 9:05.91 2
9 Massoels, Patrick SR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:07.46 9:08.06 2
10 Wamhoff, John INDIANA TECH-JV 9:05.00 9:11.98 2
11 O'Brien, Sean SR INDIANAPOLIS 9:05.32 9:12.05 2
12 Neu, Tyler SO SPRING ARBOR 9:37.60 9:15.39 1
13 Comden, Sam SO SPRING ARBOR 9:24.37 9:17.80 1
14 Rojas, Elias UNATTACHED 8:50.00 9:17.91 2
15 Malcolm, Daniel SO ADRIAN 9:23.24 9:18.70 1
16 Duke, Robert FR TRINE 9:19.53 9:19.75 2
17 Haverdink, Noah SR SPRING ARBOR 9:21.47 9:22.05 1
18 Garza, Dan SO SPRING ARBOR 9:05.46 9:27.30 2
19 Dyer, Cody SO INDIANA TECH 9:10.29 9:31.18 2
20 Verhey, Cody FR TRINE 9:45.83 9:33.32 1
21 Baker, Bruce FR OLIVET 9:24.45 9:35.80 1
22 Waite, Nathan JR ADRIAN 9:40.00 9:36.90 1
23 Schneider, Nathan FR ADRIAN 9:39.84 9:37.46 1
24 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu SO CONCORDIA (M 9:42.20 9:42.18 1
25 Will, Jacob FR FINDLAY 9:46.19 9:46.66 1
26 Cingle, Aaron SO FINDLAY 9:50.33 9:54.97 1
27 Davenport, Justin FR ADRIAN 10:18.29 9:58.95 1
28 McLouth, Kyle SO ADRIAN 9:52.33 10:04.93 1
29 Gardner, Andrew JR CONCORDIA (M 9:51.17 10:26.54 1
30 Monroe, Matthew FR CONCORDIA (M 10:30.77 1
31 DeSantis, Rob FR ADRIAN 10:38.01 1

Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:33.14 2/7/2014 Nathan Burnand, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:10.33
D2 Provo: P 8:32.25
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 martin, nathan SR UNATTACHED 8:30.00 8:27.93P
2 Travaglini, Matthew JR WINDSOR 8:32.70 8:31.97P
3 Collison, Jordan SR WINDSOR 8:31.46 8:35.27
4 Janikowski, Paul SR WINDSOR 8:36.23 8:36.87
5 Carbajal, Luis JR MALONE 8:34.84 8:44.99
6 Black, Gage SR MALONE 8:42.45 8:45.45
7 Newcomb, Joseph SO HILLSDALE 8:48.00 8:46.23
8 Butler, John SR HILLSDALE 8:45.23 8:49.13
9 Roberts, Shane JR WESTERN ONTA 8:40.00 8:54.39
10 Hickman, Luke SR HILLSDALE 8:44.83 9:03.70
11 Hobbs, Marcus JR INDIANA TECH 8:47.00 9:06.52
12 Johnson, Zack JR INDIANA TECH 8:48.59 9:11.95
13 Ganger, Austin SO TRINE 8:48.98 9:16.12
-- Belcher, Aaron SR SUMMIT CITY 8:26.22 DNF
-- Hick, Jeremy WINDSOR 8:43.73 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
Meet Record: M 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 14:13.44
D2 Provo: P 14:54.43
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Colin UNATTACHED 14:35.00 14:49.97P
2 Barrett, Logan SR ST. JOSEPH'S 14:31.87 14:56.30
3 Renberg, Nick UNATTACHED 15:00.00 15:08.51
4 Lagasse, Sam JR KENYON 14:53.16 15:17.05
5 McKelley, Jordan SR MALONE 15:06.86 15:23.65
6 Hays, Justin SO ST. JOSEPH'S 15:13.06 15:24.55
7 Reed, Dominick SR ADRIAN 15:19.12 15:32.42
8 Wall, Tanner JR INDIANA TECH 15:56.73 15:58.04
9 Dominello, Dylan SO INDIANA TECH 15:36.86 16:17.82
10 Frank, Anthony INDIANA TECH-JV 16:00.00 16:34.71

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
Meet Record: M 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 14:13.44
D2 Provo: P 14:54.43
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mangiapane, Andrew UNATTACHED 17:50.50 15:59.64
2 Malcolm, Daniel SO ADRIAN 16:22.60 16:03.52
3 Fox, Nat JR KENYON 16:06.07
4 Frisby, Matt SR INDIANA TECH 16:33.40 16:29.70
5 Schneider, Nathan FR ADRIAN 16:37.56 16:38.06
6 Babinec, Tyler JR SPRING ARBOR 16:42.88 16:44.38
7 Waite, Nathan JR ADRIAN 16:29.15 16:45.50
8 Kimble, Nate SO INDIANA TECH 16:10.50 16:48.85
9 Davenport, Justin FR ADRIAN 17:50.49 17:29.99
10 McLouth, Kyle SO ADRIAN 16:39.02 17:35.90
11 Norton, Joshua FR SPRING ARBOR 17:38.59
12 Schultz, Robert JR ADRIAN 17:58.43
13 DeSantis, Rob FR ADRIAN 18:30.38

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Provo: P 8.27
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brisson, Matthew SR WINDSOR 8.19 P 8.21Q 5
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR LEWIS 8.18 P 8.26Q 4
3 Fourie, Charl SR WINDSOR 8.48 8.44Q 2
4 Rippon, Niklas SR VFL SINDELFI 8.21 8.45Q 1
5 Dandie, Anthony SR WESTERN ONTA 8.32 8.48Q 3
6 Drennan, Jesse SR WINDSOR 8.46 8.54Q 4
7 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi SO ST. JOSEPH'S 8.33 8.55Q 1
8 Geis, Robert SR INDIANAPOLIS 8.53 8.56Q 2
9 Wilhelm, Branden SR WINDSOR 8.43 8.60Q 5
10 Roth, Austin SR UWAC 8.26 8.71Q 3
11 Boyd, Frederick FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.60 8.60q 5
12 Smith, Lepear SR MALONE 8.17 8.61q 2
13 Kittridge, Andrew SO INDIANAPOLIS 8.58 8.64q 4
14 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 8.84 8.72q 1
15 Tucker, Iman SO INDIANAPOLIS 8.69 8.76q 1
16 Vandersyde, Kyle SO NORTHWOOD (M 8.65 8.78q 3
17 Tandy, Evan FR HILLSDALE 8.65 8.81q 3
18 John, Mervyn FR LEWIS 8.80 8.87q 4 .862
19 Rush, Deontae FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.94 8.87 3 .864
20 Smithey, Kyle JR FINDLAY 8.64 8.89 1
21 West, Mat WINDSOR 8.99 8.92 3
22 Joseph, Yazin SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.94 3
23 Robertson, Brock FR LEWIS 8.84 8.97 5
24 Gregory, James JR TRINE 8.75 9.02 2
25 Hession, Mitch SO SPRING ARBOR 8.72 9.05 4
26 Weil, Austin FR LEWIS 9.11 9.05 5
27 Chase, David FR HILLSDALE 9.15 9.08 4
28 Gow, Branden FR WINDSOR 9.05 9.19 1
29 Hughs, Demetris JR SIENA HEIGHT 9.24 1
30 Dukes, Ryan FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.42 3
31 Spires, Justin FR ADRIAN 9.57 9.52 5
32 Vega, Israel FR LEWIS 9.57 9.52 1
33 Krajniak, Cahil FR ADRIAN 9.51 9.66 4
34 Kryst, Tyler FR ADRIAN 9.40 9.75 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Provo: P 8.27
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rippon, Niklas SR VFL SINDELFI 8.45 P 8.27q 1
2 Smith, Lepear SR MALONE 8.61 8.32q 1
3 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi SO ST. JOSEPH'S 8.55 8.32q 2
4 Brisson, Matthew SR WINDSOR 8.21 8.33q 1
5 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR LEWIS 8.26 8.35q 2
6 Dandie, Anthony SR WESTERN ONTA 8.48 8.41q 1
7 Roth, Austin SR UWAC 8.71 8.46q 2
8 Fourie, Charl SR WINDSOR 8.44 8.49q 2
9 Geis, Robert SR INDIANAPOLIS 8.56 8.55q 1
10 Kittridge, Andrew SO INDIANAPOLIS 8.64 8.57 1
11 Wilhelm, Branden SR WINDSOR 8.60 8.66 1
12 Vandersyde, Kyle SO NORTHWOOD (M 8.78 8.74 1
13 Boyd, Frederick FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.60 8.82 2
14 Tandy, Evan FR HILLSDALE 8.81 8.82 1
15 John, Mervyn FR LEWIS 8.87 8.89 2
16 Tucker, Iman SO INDIANAPOLIS 8.76 8.95 2
-- Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 8.72 DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Provo: P 8.27
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brisson, Matthew SR WINDSOR 8.33 8.19P
2 Rippon, Niklas SR VFL SINDELFI 8.27 8.21P
3 Smith, Lepear SR MALONE 8.32 8.30
4 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR LEWIS 8.35 8.31
5 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi SO ST. JOSEPH'S 8.32 8.34
6 Dandie, Anthony SR WESTERN ONTA 8.41 8.42
7 Fourie, Charl SR WINDSOR 8.49 8.43
8 Roth, Austin SR UWAC 8.46 8.50
9 Geis, Robert SR INDIANAPOLIS 8.55 8.56

Men 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
Biermann: B 3:15.52 3/2/2014 Ashland, Ashland
E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle
Meet Record: M 3:18.34 2/8/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones
D2 Auto: A 3:14.60
D2 Provo: P 3:20.66
HC Record: H 3:17.57 2/22/2014
T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:17.00 3:18.93P 3
1) White, Lane FR 2) Etchemendy, Ty SO
3) Clark, Colby FR 4) Chase, David FR
2 FINDLAY 'A' 3:15.00 3:19.09P 3
1) Briggs, Maliik SO 2) Torres, Sergi FR
3) Collins, Derek SO 4) Webster, Dillon SR
3 WINDSOR 'A' 3:18.04 3:19.34P 3
1) Drennan, Jesse SR 2) McLaughlin, Matt FR
3) Ullman, Alex SR 4) Bellemore, Corey SR
4 TRINE 'A' 3:19.74 3:21.17 2
1) Markley, Zach FR 2) Bourdo, Tyler SR
3) Fimreite, Luke JR 4) Leopold, Jacob SO
5 WESTERN ONTARIO 'A' 3:19.00 3:23.21 2
1) Cauley, Chris JR 2) Deeks, Robbie JR
3) Porter, Evan FR 4) Moodie, Triphon JR
6 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 3:17.90 3:23.45 3
1) Haines, Zakary JR 2) Miles, Joshua FR
3) Anderson, Torin SO 4) Muessig, Dominic SO
7 INDIANA TECH 'A' 3:06.80 3:27.22 3
1) Edwards III, Harris JR 2) Fuller, Khalid FR
3) Ellis, Cordney JR 4) Ruth, D'Quan SR
8 WINDSOR 'B' 3:24.80 x3:27.72 1
1) Hesman, Nathan FR 2) Kramer, Chris FR
3) McArthur, Taylor SR 4) LaMarra, Paul
9 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 3:21.16 3:33.54 2
1) Smith, Kevin FR 2) Swihart, Kenan FR
3) Powell, Kaleb SR 4) Goodson, Jeremy FR
10 INDIANAPOLIS 'A' 3:26.76 3:33.93 1
1) Stouder, Conner SO 2) Tucker, Iman SO
3) Dorris, Matthew JR 4) Brown, Kenneth JR
11 LEWIS 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.65 1
1) Robertson, Brock FR 2) Jean-Paul, Isaac JR
3) John, Mervyn FR 4) Vega, Israel FR
12 SPRING ARBOR 'B' 3:21.16 x3:40.59 2
1) Lodes, Alex SO 2) Hession, Mitch SO
3) Murray, Zack JR 4) Miller, Ian SR
-- ST. JOSEPH'S (IND.) 'A' 3:27.44 DNF 1
1) Riddle, Tevin FR 2) Malcolm, Demar JR
3) White, Corey JR 4) Gieger, Kiente SO

Men 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 7:53.13 2/8/2014 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
M Adair, J Hester, D Mueller, D Marrow
Meet Record: M 7:53.13 2/8/2014 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
M Adair, J Hester, D Mueller, D Marrow
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 WESTERN ONTARIO 'A' 7:48.00 8:01.24
1) Roberts, Shane JR 2) Parrot-Migas, Phil SR
3) Carson, Ben FR 4) Kent, Lewis JR
2 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 8:19.73 8:35.04
1) Anderson, Nathan JR 2) Neu, Tyler SO
3) McCoy, Bobby SO 4) Haverdink, Noah SR
3 SPRING ARBOR 'B' 8:19.73 x9:18.81
1) Haskamp, Nick SR 2) Boote, Logan SO
3) Hoppe, Jacob FR 4) Greiner, Quinten FR

Men Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 9:54.59 3/1/2014 Ashland, Ashland
N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle
Meet Record: M 9:55.79 2/7/2014 Ashland, Ashland
D Windle, J Cook, J Davis, B Baum
D2 Auto: A 9:56.04
D2 Provo: P 10:15.79
HC Record: H 10:05.02 2012
J. Wysong, Finch, J. Perkins, M. Perkins
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LEWIS 'A' 10:06.77 10:14.25P
1) Scott, Asher SO 2) Dorenkamper, Kevin SR
3) Ritzi, Connor FR 4) Milhauser, Shawn SO
2 MALONE 'A' 10:08.61 10:17.58
1) Simmons, Brandon JR 2) Shoup, Matt JR
3) Hendrix, Matt SR 4) Whitaker, Scott SR
3 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 10:19.65 10:25.98
1) Muessig, Dominic SO 2) Miles, Joshua FR
3) Robinet, Matt SR 4) Parlette, Samuel JR
4 INDIANAPOLIS 'A' 10:37.25 10:27.03
1) Keller, Joel JR 2) Smith, Brandon SO
3) Casey, Kameron JR 4) Cushman, Alex SR
5 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 10:29.75 10:47.16
1) Daugherty, Ian FR 2) Goodson, Jeremy FR
3) Anderson, Nathan JR 4) Reidsma, Simon JR
6 SPRING ARBOR 'B' 10:29.75 x11:38.15
1) Shaw, Benjamin FR 2) Powell, Kaleb SR
3) McCoy, Bobby SO 4) Hoppe, Jacob FR

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 2.12m 3/2/2014 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Meet Record: M 2.06m 2/8/2014 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Provo: P 2.03m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Valdez, Robert SO LAKE SUPERIO 2.14m 2.17mA 7-01.50
2 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 2.09m 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Ogieva, Isoken JR WESTERN ONTA 2.03m 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Richardson, Gerald JR SIENA HEIGHT 2.06m 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Goynes, Tre' JR SIENA HEIGHT 2.06m 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Chase, David FR HILLSDALE 2.03m 2.01m 6-07.00
7 Saboni, Payam SR WESTERN ONTA 1.94m 1.96m 6-05.00
7 Eikum, CJ JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.96m 1.96m 6-05.00
9 Dandie, Andrew WINDSOR 1.97m 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Cory, Aaron SR SPRING ARBOR 1.91m 6-03.25
9 West, Mat WINDSOR 1.89m 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Campbell, Scott SO ADRIAN 1.96m 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Shuster, Nicholas JR HILLSDALE 1.97m 1.91m 6-03.25
14 Cauley, Chris JR WESTERN ONTA 2.00m 1.86m 6-01.25
14 Way, Trevor FR WINDSOR 1.87m 1.86m 6-01.25
14 Morgan, Lavell FR MALONE 1.93m 1.86m 6-01.25
14 Gary, Herb JR INDIANA TECH 2.08m 1.86m 6-01.25
14 Dostal, Justin FR TRINE 1.88m 1.86m 6-01.25
19 Goodson, Jeremy FR SPRING ARBOR 1.81m 5-11.25
19 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 1.77m 1.81m 5-11.25
-- Clingler, Larry INDIANA TECH-JV 1.60m NH
-- Robinson, Carrington SO INDIANA TECH 2.03m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
Meet Record: M 5.35m 2/7/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Provo: P 4.66m
HC Record: H 5.03m 1993 Craig Presley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Babits, Max BALANCED APP 5.51m 5.45mM 17-10.50
2 Depalma, Richard JR SIENA HEIGHT 5.20m 5.05mP 16-06.75
3 leaders, matt SR UNATTACHED 4.96m 4.90mP 16-00.75
4 Schipper, Jared FR HILLSDALE 4.85m J4.90mP 16-00.75
5 Harris, Matthew JR HILLSDALE 4.81m 4.75mP 15-07.00
6 Goyette, Nicholas SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.86m 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Waugh, Chris WINDSOR 4.65m J4.60m 15-01.00
8 Mckenzie, Justin FR INDIANA TECH 4.71m 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Daniel, John JR TRINE 4.60m 4.45m 14-07.25
10 Whiting, Christopher SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.51m J4.45m 14-07.25
11 Primeau, Devan FR WINDSOR 4.20m 4.15m 13-07.25
12 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A 4.60m J4.15m 13-07.25
13 Hunter, Gary UNATTACHED 4.01m 3.85m 12-07.50
14 Castro, Richie FR LEWIS 3.50m J3.85m 12-07.50
14 Abraham, Darrin INDIANA TECH-JV 3.60m J3.85m 12-07.50
16 Warren, Neal FR SPRING ARBOR 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
17 Wheeler, Jesse INDIANA TECH-JV 3.80m J3.55m 11-07.75
18 Dolinar, Michael FR FINDLAY 3.20m 3.25m 10-08.00
-- McDermott, Joseph FR LEWIS 3.15m NH
-- Powell, Kaleb SR SPRING ARBOR NH
-- Herbert, Eric SO LEWIS 4.20m NH
-- Spindler, Derek JR FINDLAY 4.50m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 7.34m 2/22/2014 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Meet Record: M 7.09m 2/7/2014 Darryl Marlow, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.58m
D2 Provo: P 7.03m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lintz, Isaiah JR INDIANA TECH 7.38m 7.22mM 23-08.25
2 Souvannasing, Mathew SR INDIANA TECH 7.18m 7.19mM 23-07.25
3 Bruce, Michael FR FINDLAY 7.23m 7.16mM 23-06.00
4 Gayle, Daniel SO WESTERN ONTA 7.09m 6.96m 22-10.00
5 Dixon, Alain SO INDIANA TECH 7.17m 6.93m 22-09.00
6 Drennan, Jesse SR WINDSOR 6.82m 6.89m 22-07.25
7 Young, Arren WINDSOR 7.00m 6.85m 22-05.75
8 Wilhelm, Branden SR WINDSOR 7.10m 6.82m 22-04.50
9 Dandie, Andrew WINDSOR 6.81m 6.80m 22-03.75
10 McLean, Carlin WINDSOR 6.55m 6.71m 22-00.25
11 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 6.91m 6.68m 21-11.00
12 Partee, Jordan FR INDIANA TECH 7.39m 6.66m 21-10.25
13 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR LEWIS 7.33m 6.58m 21-07.25
14 Kelly, Taygue FR WINDSOR 6.53m 21-05.25
15 Robinson, Carrington SO INDIANA TECH 7.11m 6.52m 21-04.75
15 Leggett, Demorrio SR FINDLAY 7.09m 6.52m 21-04.75
17 Thompson, John SO NORTHWOOD (M 6.79m 6.51m 21-04.25
18 Robinson, Keshawn FR INDIANA TECH 6.80m 6.49m 21-03.50
19 Rohde, Kyle JR LEWIS 6.85m 6.42m 21-00.75
20 Morgan, Lavell FR MALONE 6.38m 6.41m 21-00.50
21 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 6.81m 6.38m 20-11.25
22 Eikum, CJ JR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.50m 6.31m 20-08.50
23 Davis, Jordan FR UNATTACHED 6.85m 6.30m 20-08.00
24 Brown, Cormac FR WESTERN ONTA 6.50m 6.22m 20-05.00
25 Goodson, Jeremy FR SPRING ARBOR 6.25m 6.17m 20-03.00
26 Tatum, Travon JR OLIVET 6.27m 6.12m 20-01.00
27 Mason, Herman FR CONCORDIA (M 6.09m 19-11.75
28 West, Mat WINDSOR 6.19m 6.06m 19-10.75
29 Krajniak, Cahil FR ADRIAN 5.95m 5.89m 19-04.00
30 Hines, Alphonso JR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.46m 5.88m 19-03.50
31 Lindsley, Logan SO TRINE 5.97m 5.80m 19-00.50
32 Dostal, Justin FR TRINE 6.26m 5.71m 18-09.00
33 Collins, Guthrie JR SPRING ARBOR 5.83m 5.67m 18-07.25
34 Whitehead, Clay FR LAKE SUPERIO 5.95m 5.62m 18-05.25
35 Pollack, Alexander SO ADRIAN 5.97m 5.61m 18-05.00
36 Duff, Robert SR CONCORDIA (M 6.06m 5.45m 17-10.75
37 Gregory, James JR TRINE 5.40m 17-08.75
38 Hilsabeck, Blake SO CONCORDIA (M 6.04m 5.37m 17-07.50
-- Hodges, Alex FR TRINE 6.07m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 15.44m 3/2/2014 Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie
Meet Record: M 14.40m 2/8/2014 Ty Etchemendy, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 15.47m
D2 Provo: P 14.28m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bruce, Michael FR FINDLAY 14.95m 15.15mM 49-08.50
2 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander SO FINDLAY 14.64m 14.99mM 49-02.25
3 Bortolin, Angelo FR WINDSOR 14.71mM 48-03.25
4 Williams, Tyler SO INDIANA TECH 14.31m 14.67mM 48-01.75
5 Etchemendy, Ty SO HILLSDALE 14.50m 14.53mM 47-08.00
6 Wilchcombe, Jeremy JR NORTHWOOD (M 14.38m 14.40mM 47-03.00
7 Williams, TJ JR INDIANA TECH 14.55m 14.13m 46-04.25
8 Gayle, Daniel SO WESTERN ONTA 14.45m 14.04m 46-00.75
9 John, Mervyn FR LEWIS 13.87m 13.96m 45-09.75
10 Zuluaga, Camilo SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.81m 13.76m 45-01.75
11 Eikum, CJ JR ST. JOSEPH'S 13.82m 13.32m 43-08.50
12 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.43m 13.20m 43-03.75
13 Vijayakumar, Sanjeev WESTERN ONTA 13.35m 13.05m 42-09.75
14 Zapata, Stefan INDIANA TECH-JV 13.40m 13.04m 42-09.50
15 Kaufman, Cassidy JR HILLSDALE 12.59m 12.53m 41-01.50
16 Hines, Alphonso JR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.18m 39-11.50
17 Cory, Aaron SR SPRING ARBOR 12.17m 39-11.25
18 Pollack, Alexander SO ADRIAN 12.08m 11.79m 38-08.25
19 Whiting, Christopher SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.60m 11.43m 37-06.00
-- Duff, Robert SR CONCORDIA (M 11.75m FOUL
-- Saboni, Payam SR WESTERN ONTA 14.22m FOUL
-- Krajniak, Cahil FR ADRIAN 10.94m FOUL
-- Thomas, Chauncey FR INDIANA TECH 13.97m FOUL
-- Waterway, Thomas JR SPRING ARBOR 10.95m FOUL
-- Leggett, Demorrio SR FINDLAY 15.05m FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 18.55m 3/2/2014 Donald Duke, Ashland
Meet Record: M 18.35m 2/8/2014 Taylor Miller, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 18.56m
D2 Provo: P 15.77m
HC Record: H 17.83m 2/17/2012 Nathan English
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Taylor SR FINDLAY 18.38m 17.33mP 56-10.25
2 Dieck, Justin SO LAKE SUPERIO 17.33m 17.24mP 56-06.75
3 Aebesold, Gauge UNATTACHED 17.98m 17.19mP 56-04.75
4 Hahler, Ben SO FINDLAY 17.49m 16.66mP 54-08.00
5 Jennings, Brian SR FINDLAY 16.99m 16.09mP 52-09.50
6 Marcoccia, Mathieu SR FINDLAY 17.03m 15.83mP 51-11.25
7 Hogan, Austin FR INDIANAPOLIS 15.62m 15.81mP 51-10.50
8 Bradley, Anthony JR ST. JOSEPH'S 15.75m 15.79mP 51-09.75
9 Wright, Trevor JR INDIANA TECH 15.67m 15.43m 50-07.50
10 Boersma, Brett WINDSOR 13.31m 15.01m 49-03.00
11 Lovejoy, Tim JR INDIANAPOLIS 15.92m 14.81m 48-07.25
12 Pawliw, Eli WINDSOR 15.01m 14.74m 48-04.50
13 Schroeder, Parker JR FINDLAY 15.56m 14.72m 48-03.50
14 Barr, Adam JR LEWIS 15.90m 14.38m 47-02.25
15 Stid, Demarcus FR INDIANA TECH 13.94m 14.17m 46-06.00
16 Mitchell, Courtney JR TRINE 14.06m 13.92m 45-08.00
17 Dozier, Jonathan SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.45m 13.85m 45-05.25
18 Adkins, Mitch SO FINDLAY 14.36m 13.69m 44-11.00
19 Archer, Andrew JR INDIANAPOLIS 14.48m 13.57m 44-06.25
20 Simon, William JR ADRIAN 14.18m 13.39m 43-11.25
21 Niehoff, Tyler FR TRINE 13.74m 12.85m 42-02.00
22 Vanstrate, Blake SO ADRIAN 13.20m 12.75m 41-10.00
23 Scott, Derek SO TRINE 13.40m 12.73m 41-09.25
24 Wilhelm, Branden SR WINDSOR 11.79m 12.70m 41-08.00
25 Lee, Yohanes SO ST. JOSEPH'S 13.82m 12.64m 41-05.75
26 Koch, Adam JR CONCORDIA (M 12.37m 12.53m 41-01.50
27 Berry, Josh FR CONCORDIA (M 12.43m 40-09.50
28 Bahner, Austin UNATTACHED 12.50m 12.41m 40-08.75
29 Smith, Brayden INDIANA TECH-JV 14.00m 12.40m 40-08.25
30 Stuart, Malik FR INDIANA TECH 12.26m 40-02.75
31 Davisson, Ben JR ST. JOSEPH'S 13.05m 12.09m 39-08.00
32 Plamondon, Austin FR NORTHWOOD (M 12.65m 12.06m 39-07.00
33 Kujawa, Trent FR SPRING ARBOR 11.88m 12.01m 39-05.00
34 Wilkinson, Stefan SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.62m 11.52m 37-09.50
35 Foster, Jordan JR CONCORDIA (M 11.79m 11.48m 37-08.00
36 Deneen, Christopher SO CONCORDIA (M 12.21m 10.12m 33-02.50
37 Knowles, Patrick FR SPRING ARBOR 9.32m 9.15m 30-00.25
-- Welch, Justin SR FINDLAY 16.83m FOUL
-- Gray, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 15.57m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Biermann: B 21.54m 3/1/2014 Zac Ball, Ashland
Meet Record: M 21.18m 2/7/2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 20.99m
D2 Provo: P 17.19m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Welch, Justin SR FINDLAY 22.27m 21.37mM 70-01.50
2 Barr, Adam JR LEWIS 19.04m 20.00mP 65-07.50
3 Lovejoy, Tim JR INDIANAPOLIS 19.50m 19.11mP 62-08.50
4 Miller, Taylor SR FINDLAY 18.60m 17.78mP 58-04.00
5 Jennings, Brian SR FINDLAY 18.22m 17.37mP 57-00.00
6 Livingston, Nolin JR LAKE SUPERIO 17.08m 17.10m 56-01.25
7 Hahler, Ben SO FINDLAY 17.71m 17.04m 55-11.00
8 Gilly, Sam JR TRINE 16.31m 15.82m 51-11.00
9 Schroeder, Parker JR FINDLAY 16.62m 15.70m 51-06.25
10 Adkins, Mitch SO FINDLAY 16.88m 15.52m 50-11.00
11 Compagner, Jacob FR SIENA HEIGHT 15.47m 15.36m 50-04.75
12 Fischer, Vincent SR ST. JOSEPH'S 14.69m 15.04m 49-04.25
13 Wright, Trevor JR INDIANA TECH 14.76m 14.90m 48-10.75
14 Gray, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 15.73m 14.80m 48-06.75
15 Archer, Andrew JR INDIANAPOLIS 16.10m 14.77m 48-05.50
16 Bradley, Anthony JR ST. JOSEPH'S 16.56m 14.61m 47-11.25
17 Bagwell, Dakota SR TRINE 15.09m 14.60m 47-11.00
18 Evans, Paul FR NORTHWOOD (M 16.21m 14.29m 46-10.75
19 Stuckert, Adam JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.64m 13.93m 45-08.50
20 Lee, Yohanes SO ST. JOSEPH'S 14.04m 13.77m 45-02.25
21 Simon, William JR ADRIAN 13.86m 13.69m 44-11.00
22 Sarkisian, Nathan FR LEWIS 13.59m 13.05m 42-09.75
23 Niehoff, Tyler FR TRINE 14.21m 12.91m 42-04.25
24 Koch, Adam JR CONCORDIA (M 14.41m 12.83m 42-01.25
25 Doepker, Zack INDIANA TECH-JV 14.50m 12.77m 41-10.75
26 Gardner, Garrett FR FINDLAY 10.82m 12.35m 40-06.25
27 Stewart, Roger SO HILLSDALE 9.49m 11.99m 39-04.00
28 Wilkinson, Stefan SO SIENA HEIGHT 11.98m 11.90m 39-00.50
29 Broxterman, Tim JR HILLSDALE 11.44m 11.59m 38-00.25
30 Tuterow, Jake INDIANA TECH-JV 12.00m 11.36m 37-03.25
31 Deneen, Christopher SO CONCORDIA (M 10.22m 9.70m 31-10.00
32 Berry, Josh FR CONCORDIA (M 9.49m 31-01.75

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 7.07 2 858
2 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 7.25 1 796
3 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 7.43 1 736
4 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 7.47 2 723
5 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 7.51 1 710
6 Milner, Eric INDIANA TECH-JV 7.52 1 706
7 Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY 7.53 2 703
8 Harkness, Jared JR LEWIS 7.78 2 625

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Biermann: B 2:36.47
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY 2:52.49 740
2 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 2:54.23 722
3 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 2:54.45 720
4 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 2:59.66 668
5 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 3:00.02 664
6 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 3:03.80 627

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 8.42 1 879
2 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 8.61 1 834
3 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 8.68 1 818
4 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 8.88 2 772
5 Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY 9.17 2 709
6 Harkness, Jared JR LEWIS 9.29 2 683
7 Milner, Eric INDIANA TECH-JV 9.48 1 644
8 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 9.71 2 597

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
HC Record: H 2.16m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 1.85m 6-00.75 670
3 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 1.79m 5-10.50 619
4 Harkness, Jared JR LEWIS 1.76m 5-09.25 593
5 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 1.73m 5-08.00 569
6 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 1.70m 5-07.00 544
7 Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY 1.61m 5-03.25 472
8 Milner, Eric INDIANA TECH-JV 1.55m 5-01.00 426

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 4.65m 15-03.00 804
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 3.55m 11-07.75 496
5 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY NH
-- Harkness, Jared JR LEWIS NH
-- Milner, Eric INDIANA TECH-JV NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 7.47m 24-06.25 927
2 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 6.60m 21-08.00 720
3 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 6.37m 20-10.75 668
4 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 6.33m 20-09.25 659
5 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 6.12m 20-01.00 613
6 Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY 5.87m 19-03.25 559
7 Harkness, Jared JR LEWIS 5.69m 18-08.00 521
8 Milner, Eric INDIANA TECH-JV 5.58m 18-03.75 498

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 12.44m 40-09.75 633
2 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 12.10m 39-08.50 612
3 Milner, Eric INDIANA TECH-JV 11.47m 37-07.75 574
4 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 10.31m 33-10.00 504
5 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 10.28m 33-08.75 502
6 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 10.08m 33-01.00 490
7 Harkness, Jared JR LEWIS 9.76m 32-00.25 471
8 Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY 9.25m 30-04.25 441

Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Biermann: B 5255 2/8/2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Meet Record: M 5255 2/8/2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
HC Record: H 4935 2012 Justin Fawley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Taylor SR WESTERN ONTA 5600 5398B
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 4556 4892
3 Lentz, Daniel SR UNATTACHED 4600 4740
4 Holesinger, Bryce FR LEWIS 3794 4443
5 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 4236
6 Miller, Jacob SR FINDLAY 4276 3624