2015 Akron University's 11th Anual Akron Invitational (Feb 6-7)

back to results

Feb. 6, 2015

2015 Akron University's 11th Anual Akron Invitational (Feb 6-7)
Akron's Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Akron University- Stile Athletics Field House. Friday-Saturday, February 6-7, 2015
Provided by Finish Timing

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 06:29 PM
Akron Invitational - 2/6/2015 to 2/7/2015
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House, University of Akron
Results

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Trucilla, Grace SR Villa Maria 2:16.00 2:19.02
2 Pack, Sarah SR Medina 2:22.00 2:24.78
3 Prichard, Bernadette JR Villa Maria 2:23.00 2:24.95
4 Brown, Grace FR Villa Maria 2:25.00 2:29.77
5 Ricci, Mellisa 11 Villa Maria 2:30.62

Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Claire JR Villa Maria 5:10.00 5:15.33
2 Carson, Alison SR Villa Maria 5:20.00 5:20.84
3 Cullings, Tarynn SO Medina 5:20.00 5:31.85
4 Constable, Carlee SO Villa Maria 5:27.00 5:32.52

Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fofanah, Isatu SO Marshall 7.45 7.50q 3
2 Ruth, Asha SR DC internati 7.49 7.53q 4
3 Christian, Rachel SR Akron 7.54 7.58q 7
4 Wilkerson, Regina SO Florida Atla 7.60 7.60q 5
5 Jones, Deja SO Florida Atla 7.58 7.62q 6
6 Julmiste, Hope SO Marshall 7.58 7.63q 7
7 Davis, Ericka Game Speed P 7.62 7.64q 2 7.632
8 Barrie, Maggie FR Xavier (Ohio 7.80 7.64q 3 7.636
9 Arnold, Alicia JR Bowling Gree 7.63 7.66 1
10 Lloyd, Cassandra Runners Plus 7.65 7.67 1
11 Byrd, Kametra SO Marshall 7.63 7.71 2
12 Johnson, Daniella SO Akron 7.73 7.73 6
13 Whitmore, Jessica JR Mount St. Ma 7.73 7.75 7
14 Grasty, Nicole SR VCU 7.85 7.76 3
15 Hilaire-Lee, Verna JR VCU 7.33 7.77 1
16 Harris, Sheereen York Univers 7.61 7.78 4
17 Peter, Carina JR VCU 7.69 7.79 4 7.782
18 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 7.76 7.79 1 7.789
19 Carey, Cayla FR Kent State 7.72 7.80 6
20 Fiddes, Kelsey SR Towson 7.85 7.81 4
21 Green, Dorresha FR Bowling Gree 7.71 7.85 5
22 Carson, Kia FR VCU 7.80 7.86 6 7.851
22 Trader, Assata FR Florida Atla 7.81 7.86 7 7.851
24 Cottrell, Kiawna FR IPFW 7.87 7.86 2 7.860
25 Payne, Shania York Univers 7.80 7.88 5
26 Knight, Danielle York Univers 7.80 7.89 4
27 Skinner, Irene FR Ashland 7.69 7.91 3 7.903
28 Jordan, Shelby FR Ashland 7.97 7.91 4 7.906
29 Poole, Nicole JR Florida Atla 7.83 7.91 6 7.908
30 Young, Chantalia FR Akron 7.90 7.97 2
31 Gardner, Kaila SR Kent State 7.89 7.99 1 7.985
32 Sims, Monique SR Unattached 7.75 7.99 4 7.987
33 Paster, Kyla FR Bowling Gree 7.81 7.99 7 7.990
34 Termuhlen, Savanna JR Wright State 7.98 8.01 5
35 Scanlon, Maria JR Robert Morri 8.07 8.02 7
36 Daniels, Brandy SO Wright State 7.97 8.05 3
37 Holston, Marlecia SO Ashland 8.12 8.10 6
38 Harrison, Bria SO Mount St. Ma 8.15 8.14 4
39 Wynn, Anene SR DC internati 7.99 8.20 6
40 Panos, Tricia FR Robert Morri 8.12 8.22 5
41 Badertscher, Joyce SR Ashland 8.20 8.35 3
42 Ott, Lydia FR Ashland 8.48 8.48 2
43 Erickson, Roseanne SR Kent State 7.62 8.58 3

Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Deja SO Florida Atla 7.62 7.51 7.503
2 Fofanah, Isatu SO Marshall 7.50 7.51 7.508
3 Wilkerson, Regina SO Florida Atla 7.60 7.53
4 Ruth, Asha SR DC internati 7.53 7.55
5 Christian, Rachel SR Akron 7.58 7.57
6 Julmiste, Hope SO Marshall 7.63 7.59
7 Davis, Ericka Game Speed P 7.64 7.61
8 Barrie, Maggie FR Xavier (Ohio 7.64 7.64

Women 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ruth, Asha SR DC internati 23.98 23.98 2
2 Fofanah, Isatu SO Marshall 24.15 24.08 2
3 Arnold, Alicia JR Bowling Gree 24.53 24.58 1
4 Brown, Qualitra SR VCU 24.36 24.69 1
5 Hilaire-Lee, Verna JR VCU 24.58 24.78 1
6 Hallstein, Olivia SR Kent State 24.81 24.84 1 24.834
7 Ewing, Jessica JR VCU 24.20 24.84 2 24.835
8 Johnson, Shanice JR Marshall 24.82 24.98 1
9 Christian, Rachel SR Akron 24.49 25.57 2

Women 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Porter, Kiara SR VCU 51.72 53.78 2
2 Sinclair, Brittany SR Bowling Gree 56.53 55.46 2
3 Green, Daziah SO Akron 55.75 2
4 Martinez, Sitia SO Florida Atla 56.81 56.69 1
5 Polk, Amethyst SR VCU 57.27 57.36 1
6 Dyer, Loren SR Marshall 56.41 57.53 2
7 Molton, Shyra SO Marshall 57.19 57.58 2
8 Beyan, Lynnese SR Kent State 56.90 58.15 1
9 McCant, Genamarie JR Mount St. Ma 56.80 58.43 1

Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zidd, Natalie SO Akron 2:09.58 2:11.91
2 Scott, Nichelle FR VCU 2:12.32 2:12.71
3 Cashin, Amy SO West Virgini 2:11.80 2:12.72
4 Whitlow, Kayla SR Akron 2:12.00 2:15.30

Women 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldea, Stephanie SR UNAT-West Vi 4:37.50 4:40.55
2 Dyke, Emily SO VCU 4:55.33 4:55.20
3 Drazba, Maggie FR West Virgini 4:53.50 4:55.69
4 Wellman, Elizabeth FR Florida Atla 4:55.00 4:56.31
5 Zidd, Natalie SO Akron 4:52.00 5:01.11
6 Meredith, Maria JR Bowling Gree 5:04.52 5:05.72
7 Ollier, Katie SR Dayton 5:04.61 5:07.66
8 Phelps, Delainey SO Ashland 5:04.90 5:11.34
9 Morgenstern, Jamie Unattached 5:01.00 5:17.19
-- Callaghan, Brigid JR Kent State 5:05.00 DNF
-- Williams, Kelly JR West Virgini 4:36.50 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Kylie SR Saint Franci 10:05.00 10:07.26
2 Faulds, Rachel FR West Virgini 10:00.00 10:10.38
3 Brooks, Leah JR IUPUI 10:09.34 10:16.13
4 Walker, Sophie SO Florida Atla 10:05.00 10:17.46
5 Sell, Chloe JR Florida Atla 10:10.00 10:17.51
6 Roth, Jillian JR Akron 9:55.00 10:19.20
7 Vogel, Meghan SO Xavier (Ohio 10:09.00 10:26.28
8 Karas, Caterina JR Xavier (Ohio 10:17.00 10:29.00
9 Collins, Megan SR Dayton 10:23.70 10:34.40
10 Guzman, Valeria SO IUPUI 10:25.38 11:04.42
-- Moore, Maria JR Akron 10:12.59 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leonard, Emily FR Dayton 17:30.00 17:38.45
2 Svensson, Amelie FR Florida Atla 17:52.00 17:39.05
3 Sell, Chloe JR Florida Atla 17:33.88 18:04.84
4 Britton, Madeline FR Xavier (Ohio 17:59.00 18:10.88
5 Hanaway, Jordan SR IUPUI 18:05.78 18:14.19
6 Cripe, Tara SR Florida Atla 18:11.23 18:15.36
7 Ludlow, Mickey SO Dayton 18:00.00 18:24.84
8 Diehl, Allie SO West Virgini 18:30.00 18:27.69
9 Simmons, Ashley SR Towson 17:44.50 18:37.40
10 Bing, Morgan FR Kent State 18:30.00 18:45.63
11 Brinkman, Clare SO Florida Atla 18:40.00 18:47.05
12 Thompson, Rachel FR IUPUI 18:35.38 18:49.63
13 Burnett, Delainey SO Xavier (Ohio 18:39.00 18:51.91
14 Galligan, Kristen SR Mount St. Ma 17:43.16 18:52.35
15 Doyle, McKenzie SR Mount St. Ma 18:39.00 18:53.57
16 Lalonde, Molly SO Akron 18:45.00 18:53.76
17 Phares, Alexandria JR Marshall 18:46.47 18:54.86
18 Tauber, Elisabeth SR Towson 17:22.67 18:57.51
19 Emery, Jennifer SO IUPUI 18:35.48 19:08.79
20 Audet, Rachel FR Akron 18:25.00 19:09.96
21 Genco, Gina FR Xavier (Ohio 18:43.00 19:12.56
22 Kupniewski, Sarah SO Akron 18:25.00 19:14.68
23 Baker, Sarah FR Ashland 19:22.27 19:29.52
24 Schmidt, Katie Unattached 19:00.00 19:42.64
25 Slingluff, Jesse SO Kent State 19:30.00 19:54.54
26 Lucas, Angelica FR Unattached 19:50.00 20:18.90
27 Fobean, Katie FR Unattached 20:44.27

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Runners Plus 8.10 8.38q 1
2 Baggett, Layne Unattached 8.44 8.63q 2
3 Bange, Asia JR Marshall 8.53 8.75q 5
4 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan FR West Virgini 9.00 8.83q 1
5 Smith, De'Nisha SO VCU 8.94 8.88q 2
6 Stroman, Alexis SR VCU 8.88 8.90q 3
7 Little, Irielle FR VCU 8.91 8.94q 4
8 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 8.91 8.96q 5
9 Bobb, Mikeisha York Univers 8.89 8.98 4
10 Taylor, Demetra JR Bowling Gree 8.88 9.00 2
11 Byrd, Tifani Eastern Mich 9.00 9.01 2
12 Gregory, Haley FR Ashland 8.76 9.05 2
13 Dholakia, Meria York Univers 8.69 9.06 4
14 Gardner, Sara FR Mount St. Ma 9.11 9.10 5
15 Looby, Taylor FR Ashland 9.12 9.15 4
16 Williams, Arbria FR Kent State 8.90 9.16 5 9.151
17 Struble, Tatianna JR Robert Morri 9.07 9.16 4 9.155
18 Beverly, Victoria SO Ashland 9.31 9.36 1
19 DiPietro, Ellen FR Michigan Sta 9.44 4
20 Hinton, Natalia SO Mount St. Ma 9.30 9.45 2
21 Abrahamowicz, Katie FR Wright State 9.58 9.79 2
22 Moss, Kaley JR Wright State 9.15 9.91 3
23 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 9.74 10.25 3
-- Blount, Sarah Ann SR Wright State 8.85 DNF 1
-- Allen, Alexandra SO Akron 8.93 DQ 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Runners Plus 8.38 8.16
2 Baggett, Layne Unattached 8.63 8.57
3 Stroman, Alexis SR VCU 8.90 8.73
4 Smith, De'Nisha SO VCU 8.88 8.80
5 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 8.96 8.82
6 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan FR West Virgini 8.83 8.85
7 Little, Irielle FR VCU 8.94 9.06

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 VCU 'A' 3:40.50 3:47.69 1
1) Porter, Kiara SR 2) Brown, Qualitra SR
3) Grasty, Nicole SR 4) Scott, Nichelle FR
2 Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:48.80 3:53.01 1
1) Martinez, Sitia SO 2) Jones, Deja SO
3) Wilkerson, Regina SO 4) Thors�s, Frida FR
3 Towson 'A' 3:53.45 3:57.29 3
1) Kelly, Megan SO 2) Famularo, Amanda JR
3) Wenger, Emily SR 4) Davis, Kaitlyn JR
4 Marshall 'A' 3:51.16 3:57.37 2
1) Chidester, Andrea FR 2) Hankerson, Tianya SO
3) Hargrove, Breanna FR 4) Greer, Naja FR
5 Kent State 'A' 3:50.50 3:58.76 2
1) Beyan, Lynnese SR 2) Hallstein, Olivia SR
3) Gardner, Kaila SR 4) Kaczanowicz, Kami FR
6 Akron 'A' 3:44.81 3:59.26 1
1) Willis, Skyler JR 2) Weldon, Courtney SO
3) Mason, Mycah JR 4) Steele, Shauniece SR
7 Ashland 'A' 3:54.00 3:59.72 3
1) Skinner, Irene FR 2) Strock, Abby JR
3) Genetin, Jackie SO 4) Kick, Tiarra SO
8 York University 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.83 2
1) Harris, Sheereen 2) Bobb, Mikeisha
3) Knight, Danielle 4) Dholakia, Meria
9 Bowling Green 'A' 3:53.00 4:01.58 2
1) Kempf, Connor SO 2) Short, Cortisha FR
3) Edwards, Gabrielle SO 4) Runkle, Leah
10 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:57.00 4:04.32 3
1) Scott, Desiree SR 2) McCant, Genamarie JR
3) Greenwald, Jill FR 4) Fitzgerald, Moriah FR

Women Distance Medley Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 12:15.47 12:05.38
1) Dorian, Hannah FR 2) Hilton, Alyiah FR
3) DiCello, Danielle JR 4) Jackson, Kylie SR
2 Dayton 'A' 12:00.00 12:23.66
1) Fisher, Brittany FR 2) VanHook, Chelsea SR
3) McDonald, Grace FR 4) Ollier, Katie SR
3 Florida Atlantic 'A' 12:10.00 12:27.09
1) Wellman, Elizabeth FR 2) Valentin, Sherline FR
3) Fontanez, Carydaliz FR 4) Heller-Spencer, Kia JR
4 Wright State 'A' 12:56.61 12:37.76
1) Bailey, Brittany SO 2) Hook, Kiersten FR
3) Doepker, Jessica SO 4) Brown, Alexandra SO
5 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 12:34.00 13:06.88
1) Clark, Sarah FR 2) Chiller, Victoria SO
3) Larkin, Sydney SO 4) Sinning, Allison FR

Women High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Garcia Jou, Claudia SR Akron 1.85m 1.86m 6-01.25
2 DiPietro, Ellen FR Michigan Sta 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Pannell, Lauren SO Kent State 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
3 Nalty, Ashleigh JR Akron 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
5 McBeam, Marsielle JR West Virgini 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00
6 Pickens, Ashleigh JR Cincinnati 1.73m J1.70m 5-07.00
7 Maj, Rebecca SR Dayton 1.72m 1.65m 5-05.00
8 Koval, Rebecca SO Ashland 1.74m J1.65m 5-05.00
9 Vickers, Emerald JR Towson 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Solomon, Christina SO VCU 1.71m NH

Women Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chorny, Lauren JR Michigan Sta 4.18m 4.17m 13-08.25
2 Braidic, Ellie Eastern Mich 4.10m J4.17m 13-08.25
3 Lucas, Claire SR Akron 4.20m 4.07m 13-04.25
4 Estes, Morgan SO Kent State 4.03m 3.97m 13-00.25
4 Hasse, Caroline SO Akron 4.15m 3.97m 13-00.25
6 Szabo, Rebecca SO Akron 3.98m J3.97m 13-00.25
6 Tollerud, Samantha FR Kent State 3.91m J3.97m 13-00.25
8 Herte, Rebecca JR Kent State 3.83m 3.82m 12-06.25
9 Rasnick, Sarah SR Cincinnati 4.22m J3.82m 12-06.25
9 Sailar, Hannah SO Michigan Sta 3.98m J3.82m 12-06.25
11 DeMange, Ashley SR Dayton 3.97m 3.67m 12-00.50
11 Powell, Kassie SR Michigan Sta 4.00m 3.67m 12-00.50
-- Frischmann, Leah FR Dayton 3.85m NH
-- Shelar, Katlyn SR West Virgini 3.96m NH

Women Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Daniella SO Akron 5.90m 5.86m 19-02.75
2 Pitters, Holly SO York Univers 5.81m 5.79m 19-00.00
3 Wikar, Magda Unattached 6.70m 5.70m 18-08.50
4 Arnold, Alicia JR Bowling Gree 5.98m 5.65m 18-06.50
5 Siefring, Jaclyn FR Akron 5.47m 17-11.50
6 Hinton, Natalia SO Mount St. Ma 5.60m 5.43m 17-09.75
7 Slay, Catika SO Marshall 5.84m 5.31m 17-05.25
8 Porter, Raven SO Bowling Gree 5.61m 5.25m 17-02.75
9 Smith, De'Nisha SO VCU 5.61m 5.12m 16-09.75
10 Mbah, Kellsa FR Cincinnati 5.60m 5.03m 16-06.00

Women Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Delophont, Dior JR Kent State 13.08m 12.61m 41-04.50
2 Gaudyn, Weronika SO Akron 12.99m 12.55m 41-02.25
3 Dreimane, Dace Eastern Mich 12.50m 12.29m 40-04.00
4 Aderemi-Ibitola, Tinuke JR Kent State 12.20m 12.27m 40-03.25
5 McNeil, Shamoya FR West Virgini 11.55m 12.08m 39-07.75
6 Pitters, Holly SO York Univers 12.10m 12.01m 39-05.00
7 Weaver, Iyisha JR Akron 12.17m 11.62m 38-01.50
8 Paster, Kyla FR Bowling Gree 11.67m 11.57m 37-11.50
9 Kent-Allen, Lakia JR Kent State 11.87m 11.55m 37-10.75
10 Parker, Tiera JR Bowling Gree 11.71m 10.98m 36-00.25
-- Butler, Antonique SO Marshall 11.80m FOUL
-- Lackey, Jasmine FR VCU 11.65m FOUL

Women Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stevens, Jeneva Unattached 18.50m 17.00m 55-09.25
2 Thomas, Danniel JR Kent State 16.82m 15.78m 51-09.25
3 Strickler, Amelia JR Miami (Ohio) 16.55m 15.74m 51-07.75
4 Crew, Brittany JR York Univers 16.59m 15.68m 51-05.50
5 Sindelar, Jamie JR Ashland 15.85m 15.60m 51-02.25
6 Cooks, Alexis JR Akron 16.25m 15.22m 49-11.25
7 Wheat, Makenzie SO Bowling Gree 15.87m 14.71m 48-03.25
8 Leppelmeier, Jackie JR Kent State 15.67m 14.35m 47-01.00
9 Heckaman, Leah FR Cincinnati 14.41m 14.00m 45-11.25

Women Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooks, Alexis JR Akron 56.00m 49.51m 162-05
2 Anunike, Adaora SR Miami (Ohio) 50.87m 44.18m 144-11
3 Nicholson-Burley, Ada SO Kent State 46.36m 43.74m 143-06
4 Reiser, Kori SO Bowling Gree 49.59m 43.55m 142-10
5 Gray, Alexis FR Cincinnati 45.00m 43.28m 142-00
6 Sindelar, Jamie JR Ashland 48.62m 42.44m 139-03
7 Ray, Aubree SR Robert Morri 47.32m 41.87m 137-04
8 Leigh, MacKenzie NA UNAT-Ashland 44.90m 38.74m 127-01
9 Weiss, Taylor FR Towson 42.32m 38.70m 127-00
10 Breeden, Nicole SO Cincinnati 42.00m 37.93m 124-05
11 Roberts, Natassia JR Wright State 42.94m 37.26m 122-03
-- O'Rourke, Denise FR VCU 42.50m FOUL

Women Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stevens, Jeneva Unattached 23.00m 22.92m 75-02.50
2 Funk, Brittany SR Akron 21.77m 21.38m 70-01.75
3 Cooks, Alexis JR Akron 21.66m 20.85m 68-05.00
4 Pleger, Brooke SR Bowling Gree 20.68m 20.79m 68-02.50
5 Leppelmeier, Jackie JR Kent State 21.14m 19.56m 64-02.25
6 Weeman, Aly SR Dayton 19.00m 19.11m 62-08.50
7 Dornisch, Megan SO Akron 17.88m 18.67m 61-03.00
8 Reiser, Kori SO Bowling Gree 17.82m 17.14m 56-03.00
9 Crew, Brittany JR York Univers 18.18m 16.76m 55-00.00
10 Velasquez, Kayla SO Bowling Gree 17.36m 16.33m 53-07.00

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn FR Akron 2:18.99 2 837
2 Willis, Skyler JR Akron 2:19.38 2 832
3 Thors�s, Frida FR Florida Atla 2:19.89 2 825
4 Reiser, Krystin SR Bowling Gree 2:30.54 2 686
5 Slay, Catika SO Marshall 2:32.08 2 667
6 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 2:33.13 1 654
7 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 2:33.26 2 653
8 Loeffler, Maggie FR Cincinnati 2:35.06 1 631
9 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 2:35.98 2 620
10 Bartlome, Hannah FR Ashland 2:37.60 1 601
11 Hammer, Marie FR Ashland 2:38.03 1 596
12 Stewart, Ashley JR Florida Atla 2:40.87 2 563
13 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 2:42.55 1 544
14 Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall 2:45.06 1 516
15 Matthew, Sydnee FR Bowling Gree 2:45.09 2 516
16 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 2:45.56 1 511
17 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 2:56.39 2 399
18 Abrahamowicz, Katie FR Wright State 3:07.99 1 294
19 Coatney, Tyana FR Wright State 3:17.10 1 223

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willis, Skyler JR Akron 8.57 3 1002
2 Stewart, Ashley JR Florida Atla 8.73 3 967
3 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 8.84 3 944
4 Siefring, Jaclyn FR Akron 8.91 3 929
5 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 9.09 3 891
6 Blount, Sarah Ann SR Wright State 9.12 3 885
7 Caldwell, Macy Unattached 9.15 3 879
8 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 9.16 2 877
9 Matthew, Sydnee FR Bowling Gree 9.27 2 854 9.261
10 Thors�s, Frida FR Florida Atla 9.27 2 854 9.268
11 Foster, Jennifer SR Ashland 9.28 2 852 9.273
12 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 9.28 3 852 9.278
13 Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall 9.30 2 848
14 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 9.43 2 822
15 Slay, Catika SO Marshall 9.46 2 816
16 Coatney, Tyana FR Wright State 9.61 1 787
17 Hammer, Marie FR Ashland 9.63 1 783
18 Rosenhagen, Taylor SR Cincinnati 9.70 1 769
19 Reiser, Krystin SR Bowling Gree 9.80 2 750
20 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 9.85 1 740
21 Abrahamowicz, Katie FR Wright State 9.86 1 738
22 Loeffler, Maggie FR Cincinnati 9.90 1 731
23 Bartlome, Hannah FR Ashland 10.24 1 668

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Foster, Jennifer SR Ashland 1.75m 5-08.75 916
2 Caldwell, Macy Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Reiser, Krystin SR Bowling Gree 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Willis, Skyler JR Akron 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Slay, Catika SO Marshall 1.63m 5-04.25 771
7 Blount, Sarah Ann SR Wright State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Siefring, Jaclyn FR Akron 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 1.60m 5-03.00 736
10 Loeffler, Maggie FR Cincinnati 1.57m 5-01.75 701
11 Bartlome, Hannah FR Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50 666
11 Thors�s, Frida FR Florida Atla 1.54m 5-00.50 666
13 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
13 Stewart, Ashley JR Florida Atla 1.51m 4-11.50 632
13 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 1.51m 4-11.50 632
16 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 1.48m 4-10.25 599
17 Coatney, Tyana FR Wright State 1.42m 4-07.75 534
17 Rosenhagen, Taylor SR Cincinnati 1.42m 4-07.75 534
17 Matthew, Sydnee FR Bowling Gree 1.42m 4-07.75 534
20 Hammer, Marie FR Ashland 1.39m 4-06.75 502
20 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 1.39m 4-06.75 502
-- Abrahamowicz, Katie FR Wright State NH
-- Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 5.70m 18-08.50 759
2 Matthew, Sydnee FR Bowling Gree 5.46m 17-11.00 688
3 Siefring, Jaclyn FR Akron 5.40m 17-08.75 671
4 Thors�s, Frida FR Florida Atla 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5 Willis, Skyler JR Akron 5.31m 17-05.25 645
6 Caldwell, Macy Unattached 5.29m 17-04.25 640
7 Slay, Catika SO Marshall 5.27m 17-03.50 634
8 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 5.15m 16-10.75 601
8 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 5.15m 16-10.75 601
8 Reiser, Krystin SR Bowling Gree 5.15m 16-10.75 601
11 Bartlome, Hannah FR Ashland 5.10m 16-08.75 587
11 Abrahamowicz, Katie FR Wright State 5.10m 16-08.75 587
13 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 5.04m 16-06.50 570
14 Stewart, Ashley JR Florida Atla 5.01m 16-05.25 562
15 Hammer, Marie FR Ashland 4.95m 16-03.00 546
16 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 4.84m 15-10.50 516
17 Coatney, Tyana FR Wright State 4.79m 15-08.75 503
18 Rosenhagen, Taylor SR Cincinnati 4.72m 15-06.00 485
19 Loeffler, Maggie FR Cincinnati 4.66m 15-03.50 469
20 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 4.59m 15-00.75 451
-- Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thors�s, Frida FR Florida Atla 12.05m 39-06.50 664
2 Rosenhagen, Taylor SR Cincinnati 11.52m 37-09.50 629
3 Willis, Skyler JR Akron 11.49m 37-08.50 627
4 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 10.45m 34-03.50 559
5 Siefring, Jaclyn FR Akron 10.36m 34-00.00 553
6 Blount, Sarah Ann SR Wright State 10.32m 33-10.25 550
7 Reiser, Krystin SR Bowling Gree 10.24m 33-07.25 545
8 Slay, Catika SO Marshall 10.23m 33-06.75 545
9 Bartlome, Hannah FR Ashland 9.71m 31-10.25 510
10 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 8.94m 29-04.00 460
11 Caldwell, Macy Unattached 8.85m 29-00.50 454
12 Matthew, Sydnee FR Bowling Gree 8.69m 28-06.25 444
13 Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall 8.45m 27-08.75 428
14 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 8.43m 27-08.00 427
15 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 8.29m 27-02.50 418
16 Hammer, Marie FR Ashland 8.25m 27-01.00 416
17 Loeffler, Maggie FR Cincinnati 8.23m 27-00.00 414
18 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 8.07m 26-05.75 404
19 Stewart, Ashley JR Florida Atla 7.93m 26-00.25 395
20 Coatney, Tyana FR Wright State 7.65m 25-01.25 377
21 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 7.46m 24-05.75 365
22 Abrahamowicz, Katie FR Wright State 5.81m 19-00.75 259

Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willis, Skyler JR Akron 3987 3877
2 Siefring, Jaclyn FR Akron 3726
3 Thors�s, Frida FR Florida Atla 3820 3660
4 Bjelac, Jennifer SR Ashland 3713 3598
5 Slay, Catika SO Marshall 3480 3433
6 Reiser, Krystin SR Bowling Gree 3472 3353
7 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 3550 3311
8 Jones, Brittany JR Wright State 3435 3127
9 Stewart, Ashley JR Florida Atla 3300 3119
10 Matthew, Sydnee FR Bowling Gree 3036
11 Bartlome, Hannah FR Ashland 3505 3032
12 Loeffler, Maggie FR Cincinnati 2952 2946
13 Wright, Danielle FR Marshall 3255 2936
14 Hammer, Marie FR Ashland 3450 2843
15 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 3200 2800
16 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 2773 2738
17 Coatney, Tyana FR Wright State 2424
18 Abrahamowicz, Katie FR Wright State 3000 1878
19 Ferguson, Sarah FR Marshall 2923 1792

Women 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harris, Sheereen York Univers 24.70 24.71 1 24.701
2 Barrie, Maggie FR Xavier (Ohio 25.30 24.71 3 24.710
3 Byrd, Kametra SO Marshall 25.30 25.07 3
4 Grasty, Nicole SR VCU 25.19 25.21 1
5 Short, Cortisha FR Bowling Gree 25.38 25.32 3
6 Lamotte, Kera JR Bowling Gree 25.34 25.41 3 25.401
6 Polk, Amethyst SR VCU 25.50 25.41 4 25.401
8 Gardner, Kaila SR Kent State 25.32 25.46 3
9 Valentin, Sherline FR Florida Atla 25.20 25.55 2
10 Payne, Shania York Univers 25.15 25.59 1
11 Rambo, Taylor SO Bowling Gree 25.27 25.74 2
12 Knight, Danielle York Univers 25.30 25.76 2
13 Carson, Kia FR VCU 25.69 25.80 5 25.792
14 Poole, Nicole JR Florida Atla 25.25 25.80 2 25.798
15 Edwards, Gabrielle SO Bowling Gree 25.43 25.81 4
16 Fiddes, Kelsey SR Towson 25.52 25.83 4
17 Bobb, Mikeisha York Univers 25.00 25.84 1 25.831
18 Cottrell, Kiawna FR IPFW 26.00 25.84 6 25.840
19 Lowe, Natasha Game Speed P 25.40 25.89 3
20 Pedersen, Maya SR Dayton 25.63 25.94 5 25.934
21 Trader, Assata FR Florida Atla 25.60 25.94 5 25.939
22 Stroman, Alexis SR VCU 25.60 26.02 5
23 Gregory, Haley FR Ashland 26.05 26.05 6
24 Young, Chantalia FR Akron 26.19 26.11 7
25 Boldin, Berneta FR Florida Atla 26.00 26.16 6
26 Williams, Arbria FR Kent State 25.95 26.20 6
27 Hilton, Alyiah FR Saint Franci 26.63 26.23 9 26.222
28 Whitmore, Jessica JR Mount St. Ma 26.16 26.23 7 26.227
29 Sims, Monique SR Unattached 25.80 26.26 6
30 Dholakia, Meria York Univers 25.00 26.42 1
31 Jordan, Shelby FR Ashland 26.67 26.44 9
32 Struble, Tatianna JR Robert Morri 26.40 26.57 8
33 Marano, Kyley SO IPFW 26.50 26.76 8
34 Beverly, Victoria SO Ashland 27.35 26.77 10
35 Lee, Nuri SO Ashland 26.50 26.83 8
36 Kaczanowicz, Kami FR Kent State 26.20 26.93 7
37 Panos, Tricia FR Robert Morri 26.35 26.98 7
38 Wynn, Anene SR DC internati 26.72 27.11 9
39 Looby, Taylor FR Ashland 27.86 27.14 10
40 Logan, Samantha SO Robert Morri 26.55 27.42 8
41 Badertscher, Joyce SR Ashland 27.20 27.47 9
42 Ott, Lydia FR Ashland 26.88 27.49 9
43 Hitchcock, Mary SR Ashland 27.21 27.55 10
44 McGrath, Brenna SO Xavier (Ohio 26.60 27.92 8
45 Stoll, Isabella FR Ashland 28.00 28.12 11
46 Urian, Acacia SO Saint Franci 28.58 28.21 11
47 Zinbi, Dounia SO Robert Morri 27.40 28.88 10
-- Garland, Desiree SO Akron 24.69 DNF 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rambo, Taylor SO Bowling Gree 57.35 57.33 1
2 Wenger, Emily SR Towson 57.95 58.02 1
3 D'Egidio, Christa JR West Virgini 57.16 58.18 1
4 Lowe, Natasha Game Speed P 58.55 2
5 Ewing, Jessica JR VCU 57.69 58.66 1
6 Hilton, Alyiah FR Saint Franci 59.14 58.76 2 58.752
7 Larkin, Sydney SO Xavier (Ohio 58.80 58.76 2 58.756
8 Greer, Naja FR Marshall 58.07 58.78 2
9 Coleman, Erika FR VCU 58.02 59.05 1
10 Boldin, Berneta FR Florida Atla 59.30 59.28 3
11 Kaczanowicz, Kami FR Kent State 1:00.13 59.69 3
12 Yaeger, Paige JR Dayton 59.12 59.74 2
13 Famularo, Amanda JR Towson 59.43 1:00.48 3
14 Strock, Abby JR Ashland 1:00.25 1:00.56 3
15 Borton, Austin SO Ashland 1:00.60 1:00.63 4
16 Logan, Samantha SO Robert Morri 59.60 1:01.12 3
17 Kick, Tiarra SO Ashland 1:00.71 1:01.36 4
18 Lucas, Christine JR Xavier (Ohio 1:00.80 1:01.44 4
19 Markley, Gabrielle SO Wright State 1:01.30 1:01.57 4
20 Hitchcock, Mary SR Ashland 1:01.30 1:02.49 4
21 Weldon, Courtney SO Akron 1:04.65 1:03.27 5
22 Urian, Acacia SO Saint Franci 1:02.74 1:03.95 5
23 Hook, Kiersten FR Wright State 1:03.00 1:04.55 5
24 Zinbi, Dounia SO Robert Morri 1:01.40 1:05.29 5

Women 800 Meter Run Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kerekes, Brianna JR West Virgini 2:12.48 2:15.59 1
2 Whidden, Mindy FR IUPUI 2:14.68 2:17.31 1
3 VanHook, Chelsea SR Dayton 2:14.00 2:17.65 1
4 Bailey, Brittany SO Wright State 2:19.00 2:17.67 2
5 Osterhout, Lauren FR IUPUI 2:18.78 2:18.18 2
6 Wendt, Rebecca FR West Virgini 2:16.52 2:20.15 1
7 McDonald, Grace FR Dayton 2:18.00 2:20.37 2
8 Fisher, Brittany FR Dayton 2:16.00 2:20.46 1
9 Fontanez, Carydaliz FR Florida Atla 2:21.00 2:21.08 3
10 Cropper, Taylor FR Ashland 2:26.94 2:21.31 4
11 Blair, Alexandra SO Akron 2:20.00 2:21.38 2 2:21.374
12 Lieberth, Karlie SO Akron 2:17.00 2:21.38 1 2:21.376
13 Mooney, Kiera SO Robert Morri 2:18.90 2:21.51 2
14 DiCello, Danielle JR Saint Franci 2:21.40 2:21.71 3 2:21.701
15 McEntire, Lexie SO Marshall 2:19.50 2:21.71 2 2:21.702
16 Balmert, Mallory SR Ashland 2:18.50 2:22.00 2
17 Doepker, Jessica SO Wright State 2:19.00 2:22.26 2
18 Bush, Mikaela JR Ashland 2:19.80 2:22.34 2
19 Smith, Alexis SO Ashland 2:20.10 2:22.78 3
20 Crane, Rachel FR Robert Morri 2:23.00 2:22.90 4
21 Williams, Katie JR IUPUI 2:21.57 2:23.04 3
22 Armstrong, Madeline FR Marshall 2:24.42 2:23.23 4
23 Brown, Alexandra SO Wright State 2:22.00 2:23.24 4
24 Greenwald, Jill FR Mount St. Ma 2:22.00 2:24.02 3
25 Chiller, Victoria SO Xavier (Ohio 2:24.00 2:24.21 4
26 Castro, Barkley FR Marshall 2:19.99 2:24.28 3
27 Mason, Mycah JR Akron 2:20.00 2:24.47 3
28 Ebersole, Alexis SR Robert Morri 2:18.82 2:24.55 2
29 Welch, Haley FR IUPUI 2:15.48 2:24.63 1
30 Palange, Courtney FR Akron 2:20.00 2:24.70 3
31 Wolery, Emily JR Xavier (Ohio 2:25.00 2:28.31 4
32 Shay, Brittany JR Robert Morri 2:21.01 2:28.67 3
33 Vidika, Kimberly FR Ashland 2:26.00 2:29.18 4
34 Manuel, Morgan FR Unattached 2:18.00 2:29.78 2
35 Hilliard, Stephanie FR Unattached 2:28.00 2:30.48 4
36 Roberts-Hamilton, Isabel FR Xavier (Ohio 2:28.00 2:30.63 4
37 Musgrove, Danielle SO Ashland 2:27.36 2:33.52 4
38 Vallelunga, Sara SO Saint Franci 2:37.62 2:36.61 4

Women 1 Mile Run Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Whitlow, Kayla SR Akron 5:10.00 5:06.69 1
2 Svensson, Amelie FR Florida Atla 5:09.34 5:09.77 1
3 Albers, Olivia JR Dayton 5:06.03 5:10.45 1
4 Dorian, Hannah FR Saint Franci 5:10.66 5:11.06 1
5 Spreitzer, Madison FR Unattached 5:10.00 5:13.91 1
6 Lieberth, Karlie SO Akron 5:15.00 5:15.12 1
7 Polk, Marissa SR Robert Morri 5:15.00 5:15.48 1
8 Riggins, Julie JR IUPUI 5:06.45 5:17.38 1
9 Blair, Alexandra SO Akron 5:14.82 5:17.93 1
10 Peters, Danae FR Saint Franci 5:20.18 5:18.60 2
11 Bucaro, Kara SR Towson 5:12.16 5:18.88 1
12 Daly, Shannen SR West Virgini 5:19.00 5:20.38 2
13 Martinelli, Lydia SR West Virgini 5:20.54 5:21.42 3
14 Frangos, Irene SO Akron 5:20.00 5:23.83 1
15 Dent, Victoria FR Marshall 5:19.00 5:24.25 3
16 Odonnell, Grace FR Cincinnati 5:18.33 5:24.59 2
17 Sinning, Allison FR Xavier (Ohio 5:16.00 5:25.08 2
18 Cripe, Tara SR Florida Atla 5:10.02 5:25.44 1
19 Kiebler, Morgan FR Saint Franci 5:28.21 5:26.38 3
20 Haubert, Cortney SO Ashland 5:24.00 5:27.11 3
21 Dunlap, Madison FR Cincinnati 5:17.33 5:29.51 2
22 Scott, Molly SO Ashland 5:28.00 5:33.10 3
23 Rogner, Isabelle SO Marshall 5:32.00 5:33.57 3
24 Konow, Marina FR IUPUI 5:17.38 5:33.68 2
25 Graffius, Samantha FR Marshall 5:36.60 5:33.76 3
26 Campbell, Mandy SO IUPUI 5:29.45 5:35.53 3
27 Horn, Abby FR IUPUI 5:15.67 5:36.76 2
28 Stewart, Jessica FR Wright State 5:37.99 5:38.86 3

Women 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bajaksouzian, Jillian JR Ashland 10:29.25 10:24.52
2 Tyler, Kelsey FR IUPUI 10:35.45 10:31.54
3 Bernthisel, Kylee JR Ashland 10:33.47 10:35.23
4 Christ, Hannah JR Cincinnati 10:50.99 10:37.99
5 Mion, Anna SR UNAT-Ashland 10:39.33
6 Heller-Spencer, Kia JR Florida Atla 10:30.00 10:39.47
7 Knoblock, Megan SO Towson 10:38.63 10:41.35
8 Keene, Kathleen FR Dayton 10:30.00 10:42.65
9 Francis, Lauren FR Xavier (Ohio 10:38.00 10:46.83
10 Berry, Madeline SO Saint Franci 10:56.37 10:48.61
11 Daugherty, Emma JR Ashland 10:56.08 10:52.19
12 Myers, Lindsey FR Kent State 10:15.00 10:55.26
13 Crawford, Kate FR Dayton 10:45.00 10:55.74
14 Porter, Andrea SO Marshall 10:48.20 10:56.45
15 Brinkman, Clare SO Florida Atla 10:38.00 10:58.25
16 Kennedy, Erin FR Cincinnati 10:50.36 11:01.55
17 Gresko, Katee JR Saint Franci 11:05.28 11:05.20
18 Surles, Ari FR Cincinnati 10:51.23 11:27.70

Women High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stone, Hannah JR West Virgini 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Porter, Raven SO Bowling Gree 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Lavitt, Jacqueline SO Towson 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Gardner, Sara FR Mount St. Ma 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Carey, Amiaya FR VCU 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00
6 Scharpf, Corie JR Mount St. Ma 1.61m J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Gasaway, Corrine SR Kent State 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00
8 Hannan, Isolde JR Dayton 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Shaffer, Abby FR Ashland 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Markley, Gabrielle SO Wright State 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Auble, Karmen FR Xavier (Ohio 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Crean, Kaitlyn JR Xavier (Ohio 1.57m NH
-- Ballard, Courtney JR Wright State 1.45m NH

Women Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bertrand, Tori SO West Virgini 3.75m 3.82m 12-06.25
2 Meyer, Tori SR Kent State 3.76m 3.67m 12-00.50
2 Pollatz, Janina Eastern Mich 3.75m 3.67m 12-00.50
2 Auble, Karmen FR Xavier (Ohio 3.49m 3.67m 12-00.50
2 Ledford, Bethany SR Robert Morri 3.60m 3.67m 12-00.50
6 Loy, Olivia JR Robert Morri 3.74m J3.67m 12-00.50
7 Cunningham, Meghan JR Ashland 3.50m 3.52m 11-06.50
8 Waibel, Nicole SO Akron 3.55m J3.52m 11-06.50
9 Rampolla, Maggie JR Towson 3.81m J3.52m 11-06.50
9 Gardner, Maddie FR West Virgini 3.50m J3.52m 11-06.50
11 Hotaling, Amanda JR Cincinnati 3.70m 3.37m 11-00.75
11 Fitzgerald, Moriah FR Mount St. Ma 3.65m 3.37m 11-00.75
11 Warrington, Brynn SO Towson 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
14 Ballard, Courtney JR Wright State 3.40m 3.22m 10-06.75
15 Rose, Courtney SO Towson 3.50m 3.07m 10-00.75
15 Finfrock, Sara FR West Virgini 3.37m 3.07m 10-00.75
17 Lafata, Rebekah FR West Virgini 3.22m J3.07m 10-00.75
-- Moss, Kaley JR Wright State 3.38m NH
-- Manzolillo, Bre FR Robert Morri 3.35m NH
-- Rudy, Raven SO Ashland 2.80m NH
-- Acker, Elizabeth FR Xavier (Ohio 3.10m NH

Women Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abrahamsson, Rebecka FR Cincinnati 5.50m 5.68m 18-07.75
2 Martin-Sacristan, Ana SO Akron 5.56m 18-03.00
3 Paster, Kyla FR Bowling Gree 5.58m 5.38m 17-08.00
4 Coyne, Kristina Eastern Mich 5.40m J5.38m 17-08.00
5 Riethman, Sydney JR Dayton 5.27m 5.37m 17-07.50
6 Peter, Carina JR VCU 5.52m 5.35m 17-06.75
7 Holston, Marlecia SO Ashland 5.12m 5.24m 17-02.25
8 Lee, Nuri SO Ashland 5.49m 5.19m 17-00.50
9 Van Schie, Tara SR Robert Morri 5.25m 5.12m 16-09.75
10 Edwards, Onya JR Xavier (Ohio 5.40m 5.04m 16-06.50
11 Byrd, Tifani Eastern Mich 5.00m 4.99m 16-04.50
12 Daniels, Brandy SO Wright State 5.35m 4.97m 16-03.75
13 Panos, Tricia FR Robert Morri 5.20m 4.93m 16-02.25
14 Scanlon, Maria JR Robert Morri 5.04m 4.87m 15-11.75
15 Wyatt, Chartice SR Robert Morri 4.97m 4.81m 15-09.50
16 Solomon, Christina SO VCU 5.27m 4.63m 15-02.25
17 Austin, Wilhelmina JR Towson 5.39m 4.55m 14-11.25
-- Smith, Elaina FR Robert Morri 4.63m FOUL
-- Stoll, Isabella FR Ashland 4.98m FOUL

Women Triple Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Britni FR Kent State 11.23m 11.48m 37-08.00
2 Austin, Wilhelmina JR Towson 11.28m 10.98m 36-00.25
3 Canak, Jade FR Saint Franci 10.78m 10.85m 35-07.25
4 Coyne, Kristina Eastern Mich 11.50m 10.80m 35-05.25
5 Pickens, Ashleigh JR Cincinnati 10.76m 10.42m 34-02.25
6 Smith, Elaina FR Robert Morri 10.35m 10.27m 33-08.50
7 Daniels, Brandy SO Wright State 10.37m 10.08m 33-01.00
8 Coatney, Tyana FR Wright State 10.61m 10.06m 33-00.25

Women Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dornisch, Megan SO Akron 14.14m 14.33m 47-00.25
2 Tomei, Megan SO Ashland 14.02m 13.95m 45-09.25
3 Rossi, Jenni FR Dayton 13.58m 13.43m 44-00.75
4 Ratchford, Briana JR VCU 13.80m 13.38m 43-10.75
5 Reese, Erin FR Dayton 13.84m 13.33m 43-09.00
6 Cowan, Jacinta York Univers 13.73m 13.00m 42-08.00
7 Leppelmeier, Rebecca SO Kent State 14.25m 12.92m 42-04.75
8 Nelson, Miranda SR Dayton 13.65m 12.63m 41-05.25
9 Guyett, Jessica JR Robert Morri 13.00m 12.56m 41-02.50
10 Darling, Arionna SO Miami (Ohio) 12.72m 12.39m 40-07.75
11 Gray, Alexis FR Cincinnati 13.24m 12.24m 40-02.00
11 Roberts, Natassia JR Wright State 12.84m 12.24m 40-02.00
13 Drury, Bethany JR Marshall 13.01m 12.19m 40-00.00
14 Ammor, Fatin York Univers 13.23m 12.16m 39-10.75
-- Yanucil, Kelly FR Mount St. Ma 11.43m FOUL
-- Boody, Rachel SO Robert Morri 11.76m FOUL
-- Leigh, MacKenzie NA UNAT-Ashland 13.50m FOUL
-- Williams, Latasha FR VCU 12.23m FOUL
-- Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia SO Mount St. Ma 12.21m FOUL
-- Juhring, Heather SR Mount St. Ma 11.28m FOUL
-- Auble, Karmen FR Xavier (Ohio 12.02m FOUL
-- Collins, Jordan JR Saint Franci 12.59m FOUL
-- Donahue, Alexandria SR Mount St. Ma 12.07m FOUL
-- Gower, Alexandria FR Xavier (Ohio 10.22m FOUL
-- Ray, Aubree SR Robert Morri 13.73m FOUL
-- Strong, Kala NA UNAT-Ashland 13.49m FOUL
-- Frahm, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 13.69m FOUL
-- Oliver, Mercedes JR Xavier (Ohio 13.58m FOUL

Women Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Oliver, Mercedes JR Xavier (Ohio 17.01m 17.46m 57-03.50
2 Tomei, Megan SO Ashland 17.14m 17.10m 56-01.25
3 Nelson, Miranda SR Dayton 16.94m 16.92m 55-06.25
4 Helenthal, Natalie NA UNAT-Ashland 16.55m 16.72m 54-10.25
5 Leppelmeier, Rebecca SO Kent State 16.50m 15.95m 52-04.00
6 Reese, Erin FR Dayton 15.44m 15.89m 52-01.75
7 Frahm, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 16.86m 15.57m 51-01.00
8 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 15.94m 15.34m 50-04.00
9 Heckaman, Leah FR Cincinnati 14.24m 15.26m 50-00.75
10 Leigh, MacKenzie NA UNAT-Ashland 16.12m 15.04m 49-04.25
11 Strickler, Amelia JR Miami (Ohio) 16.51m 14.99m 49-02.25
12 Zick, Kaylea JR Ashland 15.90m 14.96m 49-01.00
13 Szekely, Martha SO Miami (Ohio) 14.53m 14.78m 48-06.00
14 Volgyi, Helga Eastern Mich 15.46m 14.75m 48-04.75
15 O'Hara, Emma SO Saint Franci 16.76m 14.65m 48-00.75
15 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia SO Mount St. Ma 15.03m 14.65m 48-00.75
17 Drury, Bethany JR Marshall 14.57m 14.64m 48-00.50
18 Clippinger, Elizabeth JR Kent State 15.21m 14.62m 47-11.75
19 Marion, Darcie Eastern Mich 15.06m 14.45m 47-05.00
20 Cowan, Jacinta York Univers 14.77m 14.37m 47-01.75
21 Strong, Kala NA UNAT-Ashland 16.59m 14.18m 46-06.25
22 Hassan, Diana SO Saint Franci 14.58m 14.15m 46-05.25
23 Donahue, Alexandria SR Mount St. Ma 14.89m 14.11m 46-03.50
24 Collins, Jordan JR Saint Franci 16.47m 14.03m 46-00.50
25 Breeden, Nicole SO Cincinnati 15.16m J14.03m 46-00.50
26 Roberts, Jada JR VCU 14.97m 13.73m 45-00.50
27 Boody, Rachel SO Robert Morri 13.82m 13.71m 44-11.75
28 Ammor, Fatin York Univers 13.77m 13.65m 44-09.50
-- Dowell, Mercedes SO Marshall 14.04m FOUL
-- Juhring, Heather SR Mount St. Ma 13.71m FOUL
-- Hughes, Emma SO Mount St. Ma 13.04m FOUL
-- Banks, Ashleigh FR VCU 13.30m FOUL
-- Darling, Arionna SO Miami (Ohio) 14.01m FOUL
-- Gower, Alexandria FR Xavier (Ohio 12.03m FOUL
-- Roberts, Natassia JR Wright State 15.11m FOUL
-- O'Rourke, Denise FR VCU 13.13m FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Hakeem SO Akron 6.72 6.85q 2
2 Lundy, John SR DC internati 6.70 6.87q 1 6.867
3 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 6.91 6.87q 1 6.869
4 Cheek, Bryce JR Akron 6.79 6.89q 3
5 Yohman, Keith SO Akron 6.90 6.90q 2
6 Ruby, Julius JR Akron 6.86 6.93q 4
7 Slone, Taron FR Akron 6.98 6.98q 5
8 Defreitas, VJ SR DC internati 6.98 7.00q 4
9 Young, Anthony FR Akron 7.01 5 7.002
10 Baldwin, Miles SO Akron 7.00 7.01 1 7.005
11 Williamson, DJ SR Akron 6.90 7.02 3 7.014
12 Platt, Russell SO Xavier (Ohio 7.01 7.02 1 7.018
13 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 6.98 7.05 5 7.044
14 Loube, Gabriel DC internati 7.02 7.05 2 7.049
15 Polk, Zachary FR Xavier (Ohio 7.00 7.06 4 7.058
16 Monroe, Devin SO Kent State 6.97 7.06 3 7.060
17 Leach, Kevin FR DC internati 6.91 7.08 1
18 Gadson, Ivan FR Akron 7.03 7.10 2
19 Thomas, Michael FR Akron 7.10 7.16 4
20 Meyer, Daniel FR Saint Franci 7.05 7.22 4 7.217
21 Martin, Keiko FR Mount St. Ma 7.20 7.22 2 7.219
22 Lapreziosa, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 7.32 7.30 3
23 Smallwood, Desmond JR VCU 7.07 7.31 5
24 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 7.24 7.32 1
25 Sanders, Tariq SR Cincinnati 7.06 7.35 5
26 Hence, Jamie SO Ashland 7.28 7.36 2
27 Williams, Kelvin FR Cincinnati 7.35 7.37 4
28 Barnes, Damani SO Ashland 7.40 7.39 5
29 Sherman, Alexious FR Unattached 7.20 7.93 1
-- Bryant, Matthew SO Xavier (Ohio 7.19 DQ 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lundy, John SR DC internati 6.87 6.80
2 Ruby, Julius JR Akron 6.93 6.84
3 Lawrence, Hakeem SO Akron 6.85 6.87
4 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 6.87 6.89
5 Cheek, Bryce JR Akron 6.89 6.90
6 Yohman, Keith SO Akron 6.90 6.91
7 Slone, Taron FR Akron 6.98 7.01
8 Defreitas, VJ SR DC internati 7.00 7.04

Men 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lundy, John SR DC internati 20.98 21.05 2
2 Baldwin, Miles SO Akron 21.99 21.63 1 21.625
3 Ruby, Julius JR Akron 21.87 21.63 2 21.626
4 Gray, Brent SO Akron 22.05 21.82 1
5 Young, Anthony FR Akron 21.40 21.98 2
6 Slone, Taron FR Akron 22.00 22.12 1
7 Williamson, DJ SR Akron 21.38 22.13 2
8 Jones, Jeysonlee JR Unattached 22.00 23.15 1
9 Walker, Kyle SR Akron 22.11 23.79 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ohiembor, Michael SO Akron 47.60 48.41 2
2 Weems, Sean SR Akron 48.45 48.80 2
3 Oliver, Alante SO Akron 48.20 48.81 2
4 Moore, George SR VCU 47.59 48.93 2
5 Witcher, Halen FR Ashland 48.98 49.46 1
6 Cook, Jacob SR Unattached 48.50 49.77 1
7 Daniels, Nolan FR Xavier (Ohio 49.20 50.13 1
8 Browder, James FR Akron 49.00 50.16 1
9 Lines, Joshua FR Akron 49.40 50.30 1

Men 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reed, Ben SR Michigan 1:52.65 1:54.56
2 Eltringham, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 1:53.75 1:55.49
3 Crichlow, Garrett FR Akron 1:52.00 1:55.90
4 Wood, Calvin SO VCU 1:55.20 1:57.33
5 Reich, George SO Michigan 1:53.00 1:57.52
6 Barney, Brian SR Cincinnati 1:55.25 1:58.08
-- Letlow, Dewaylan SO Akron DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murphy, Clayton SO Akron 4:02.00 4:00.39
2 Edwards, Jake SR Brooks 3:58.09 4:01.50
3 Jordanek, Tony Brooks 3:58.00 4:03.02
4 Cochrun, Kyle SR Akron 4:12.00 4:08.03
5 Zupan, Daniel SO Akron 4:05.00 4:08.37
6 Wilk, Jeremy SR Unattached 4:08.00 4:10.43
7 Norris, Trevor JR Akron 4:16.75 4:16.91
8 Car, Anthony SO Cincinnati 4:13.20 4:17.35
9 Davis, Joshua SR Ashland 4:10.30 4:19.58
10 Windle, Drew SR Ashland 4:03.00 4:19.94
11 Moran, Alex SO Michigan 4:14.66 4:21.03
12 Hall, Nick JR Ashland 4:08.50 4:25.38
-- Winkler, Nicholas FR Akron 4:24.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knack, David JR Ashland 8:29.20 8:28.49
2 Howkins, Aaron JR Akron 8:32.00 8:31.79
3 Buchholz, Connor SR Xavier (Ohio 8:34.00 8:32.83
4 Potes, Isaac JR Ashland 8:32.74 8:36.15
5 Erwin, Alek SR Unattached 8:40.00 8:44.12
6 Mesnard, Brandon SR Ashland 8:48.00 8:46.81
7 England, Bryce FR Saint Franci 8:46.80 8:48.30
8 Alexander, Zack Unattached 9:15.00 8:59.18
9 Shank, Nick Unattached 9:00.12
10 Macey, Carter FR Xavier (Ohio 9:00.82 9:00.60
11 Salek, Zachery FR Saint Franci 9:27.00 9:05.18
12 Penney, Kyle JR Saint Franci 9:04.11 9:07.46
13 Martinez, Anton Unattached 9:15.00 9:48.22

Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCabe, Eric Unattached 15:15.00 15:21.62
2 Humrichouser, Zach SO Ashland 15:37.95 15:27.60
3 Kinkelaar, Joey FR Kent State 15:30.00 15:32.26
4 Stevens-Jones, Sam FR Ashland 16:00.42 15:37.70
5 Knapik, Garrett FR Xavier (Ohio 15:41.00 15:37.77
6 Lance, Tyler FR Ashland 15:58.21 15:38.39
7 Demian, George SO Akron 15:15.00 15:43.25
8 Kuck, Nathan Bowling Gree 15:44.10
9 Taberner, Kohl Bowling Gree 15:44.94
10 Voth, Nicholas Bowling Gree 15:50.92
11 Evans, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 15:40.00 16:08.11
12 Schenten, Jacob Bowling Gree 16:19.19
13 Whelan, Connor SO Kent State 15:50.00 16:27.78
14 Richard, Jeremy Bowling Gree 16:30.29
15 Selishev, Thomas FR Mount St. Ma 16:15.00 17:02.19
-- Norris, Trevor JR Akron 14:26.00 DNF
-- Zegarelli, Martin Unattached 15:15.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Kyle SR Akron 7.97 7.96q 2
2 Owens, Elijha SR Ashland 7.92 8.04q 1
3 Martin, Kyle JR VCU 8.05 8.17q 2
4 Comar, Waquiem SR Ashland 7.98 8.19q 1
5 Woods, Julian SO Mount St. Ma 7.97 8.20q 2
6 Conway, Nicholas SO Saint Franci 8.24 8.28q 1
7 Williams, Kelvin FR Cincinnati 8.30 8.33q 1
8 Dahome, Richard SO Kent State 8.48 8.49q 2
9 Sampson, Todd FR Mount St. Ma 8.52 8.58 1
10 Jehovah, Xavier York Univers 8.60 8.76 2
11 Lesieur, Zachary SR Mount St. Ma 8.89 8.93 2
-- Sherman, Alexious FR Unattached 8.35 DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Elijha SR Ashland 8.04 7.88
2 Walker, Kyle SR Akron 7.96 7.91
3 Martin, Kyle JR VCU 8.17 7.99
4 Comar, Waquiem SR Ashland 8.19 8.07
5 Woods, Julian SO Mount St. Ma 8.20 8.20
6 Conway, Nicholas SO Saint Franci 8.28 8.28
7 Williams, Kelvin FR Cincinnati 8.33 8.31
8 Dahome, Richard SO Kent State 8.49 8.57

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 3:11.30 3:11.83
1) Gray, Brent SO 2) Weems, Sean SR
3) Murphy, Clayton SO 4) Baldwin, Miles SO
2 Ashland 'A' 3:13.00 3:15.18
1) Owens, Elijha SR 2) Witcher, Halen FR
3) Windle, Drew SR 4) Comar, Waquiem SR
3 York University 'A' 3:16.00 3:21.10
1) Brown, Jameel 2) Watson, Lucas
3) Jehovah, Xavier 4) Pidlubny, Jalen
4 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:25.00 3:24.89
1) Altland, Brady FR 2) Fritz, Sean JR
3) Courtney, Brendan JR 4) Redhi, Brandan JR
-- VCU 'A' 3:23.00 DNF
1) Moore, George SR 2) Buckingham, Nicholas FR
3) Wood, Calvin SO 4) Waller, Xavier JR

Men High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Preacher, Nigel SR Unattached 2.15m 2.18m 7-01.75
2 Northrup, Riley Unattached 2.18m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Sykes, Stephen JR Michigan 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75
4 Lamberti, Louis SO Michigan 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Dotson, Roosevelt JR Kent State 2.14m J2.00m 6-06.75

Men Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barber, Shawn JR Akron 5.87m 5.88m 19-03.50
2 Valles, Adrian FR Cincinnati 5.31m 5.35m 17-06.50
3 Rowland, Matthew SO Akron 5.26m 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Salisbury, Jaime JR Michigan Sta 5.10m J5.05m 16-06.75
5 Oxley, Jesse JR Kent State 5.28m J5.05m 16-06.75
6 McKay, David SR York Univers 4.95m 4.90m 16-00.75
-- Alexander, Nathan JR Cincinnati 4.90m NH
-- Robinson, Colt SR Cincinnati 5.04m NH
-- Canfield, Tim SR Michigan Sta 5.20m NH

Men Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McClain, Terrell FR Akron 7.47m 7.52m 24-08.25
2 Villanueva, Sergio FR Cincinnati 7.68m 7.31m 23-11.75
3 Coleman, Jamir FR Akron 7.50m 7.25m 23-09.50
4 Braxton, Xavier SR Kent State 7.04m 7.05m 23-01.75
5 Sanders, Tariq SR Cincinnati 7.23m 6.96m 22-10.00
6 Oduho, Joseph JR Akron 7.30m 6.95m 22-09.75
7 Fahie, Collister Unattached 6.94m 22-09.25
8 Jansen, Richard SR York Univers 7.00m 6.76m 22-02.25
9 Fyffe, Nicholas JR York Univers 7.00m 6.63m 21-09.00

Men Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Twitty, Jailyn JR Kent State 15.19m 15.46m 50-08.75
2 Tolbert, Donovan JR Kent State 15.20m 15.03m 49-03.75
3 Greene, Chris JR Cincinnati 15.00m 14.73m 48-04.00
4 Fyffe, Nicholas JR York Univers 14.76m 14.52m 47-07.75
5 Stephens Jr., Kevin FR Michigan 14.53m 14.11m 46-03.50
6 Bailey, Justin JR Kent State 14.94m 14.05m 46-01.25
7 Davis, Racheed SO VCU 14.50m 13.79m 45-03.00
8 Seidu, Abdul FR Kent State 14.08m 13.29m 43-07.25
9 Fowler, Myles SO Saint Franci 13.22m 13.18m 43-03.00
10 Sampson, Todd FR Mount St. Ma 13.78m 12.72m 41-08.75
11 Herman, Kory SR Ashland 13.10m 12.14m 39-10.00

Men Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hines, Andrew FR VCU 16.65m 17.19m 56-04.75
2 Gaumer, Justin SR Michigan 17.73m 17.13m 56-02.50
3 Zahn, Jason SO Ashland 17.45m 17.01m 55-09.75
4 Cartwright, Grant FR Michigan 16.66m 16.89m 55-05.00
5 Talk, Elijah FR Ashland 17.13m 16.70m 54-09.50
6 King, Michael JR Kent State 18.56m 16.69m 54-09.25
7 Brathwaite, Eric SR York Univers 17.81m 15.83m 51-11.25
8 Papay, Zac SR Ashland 17.16m 15.63m 51-03.50
-- Harris, Travis JR Eastern Mich 17.27m FOUL
-- Coles, Ryan SR VCU 17.79m FOUL

Men Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jagers, Reginald SO Kent State 59.19m 58.07m 190-06
2 Tayala, Matthias JR Kent State 58.15m 53.10m 174-02
3 Coles, Ryan SR VCU 52.58m 51.48m 168-11
4 Riffle, Cody SR Michigan 53.63m 50.81m 166-08
5 Cartwright, Grant FR Michigan 51.05m 49.91m 163-09
6 Zahn, Jason SO Ashland 52.94m 49.90m 163-08
7 Gaumer, Justin SR Michigan 51.39m 48.71m 159-10
8 Harris, James Clay SR Ashland 51.12m 47.00m 154-02
9 Province, Josh SR Cincinnati 47.00m 45.17m 148-02
10 Moore, Doug Unattached 44.44m 145-10
11 Hierholzer, Mike FR Eastern Mich 50.00m 40.91m 134-03
12 Harris, Travis JR Eastern Mich 49.38m 40.47m 132-09
-- Jagers, Phillip FR Akron 52.00m FOUL

Men Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lambert, JC Unattached 24.20m 23.45m 76-11.25
2 Jones, Anthony JR Eastern Mich 20.75m 20.70m 67-11.00
3 Jagers, Reginald SO Kent State 19.04m 19.60m 64-03.75
4 Brathwaite, Eric SR York Univers 19.57m 19.59m 64-03.25
5 Shull, Zachary JR Akron 19.25m 19.41m 63-08.25
6 Harris, James Clay SR Ashland 19.23m 19.09m 62-07.75
7 Jury, Clayton FR Ashland 18.52m 18.36m 60-03.00
8 Jagers, Phillip FR Akron 18.30m 17.87m 58-07.50

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 7.00 1 882
2 Ijah, Solomon JR Eastern Mich 7.02 1 875 7.013
3 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 7.02 1 875 7.020
4 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 7.06 1 861
5 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 7.20 2 813
6 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 7.25 2 796
7 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 7.28 1 785
8 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 7.30 1 779 7.293
9 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 7.30 2 779 7.300
10 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 7.34 2 765 7.331
11 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 7.34 2 765 7.337
12 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 7.45 3 729
13 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 7.48 2 719
14 Ball, Lucas FR Ashland 7.49 3 716
15 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 7.70 3 650
16 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 7.85 3 604

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Gold Div Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 2:45.34 815
2 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 2:45.66 812
3 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 2:46.44 803
4 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 2:51.07 754
5 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 2:57.00 694
6 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 2:57.26 691
7 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 2:58.03 684
8 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 2:58.11 683
9 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 2:58.58 678
10 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 3:00.20 662
11 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 3:00.37 661
12 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 3:01.66 648
13 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 3:02.48 640
14 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 3:04.34 622
15 Ball, Lucas FR Ashland 3:07.51 593

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 8.28 1 913
2 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 8.42 2 879
3 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 8.45 1 872
4 Ijah, Solomon JR Eastern Mich 8.47 1 867
5 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 8.52 2 855
6 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 8.61 2 834
7 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 8.78 2 795 8.777
7 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 8.78 3 795 8.777
9 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 8.79 3 793
10 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 8.93 3 761
11 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 9.09 3 726
12 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 9.16 4 711
13 Ball, Lucas FR Ashland 9.61 4 617
14 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 10.13 4 517
15 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 10.20 4 504
-- Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich DQ 1

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 2.09m 6-10.25 887
2 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 2.03m 6-08.00 831
2 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 2.03m 6-08.00 831
4 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 2.00m 6-06.75 803
4 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 2.00m 6-06.75 803
6 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
7 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 1.91m 6-03.25 723
8 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 1.88m 6-02.00 696
9 Ijah, Solomon JR Eastern Mich 1.85m 6-00.75 670
9 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 1.85m 6-00.75 670
11 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 1.82m 5-11.50 644
12 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 1.79m 5-10.50 619
13 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
14 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 1.67m 5-05.75 520
14 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75 520
16 Ball, Lucas FR Ashland 1.64m 5-04.50 496

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 5.20m 17-00.75 972
2 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 4.20m 13-09.25 673
7 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
8 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 4.00m 13-01.50 617
9 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 3.70m 12-01.50 535
10 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 3.60m 11-09.75 509
10 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 509
12 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 3.50m 11-05.75 482
13 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 3.20m 10-06.00 406
14 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 3.10m 10-02.00 381
-- Ball, Lucas FR Ashland NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 7.51m 24-07.75 937
2 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 7.23m 23-08.75 869
3 Ijah, Solomon JR Eastern Mich 7.00m 22-11.75 814
4 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 6.95m 22-09.75 802
5 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 6.63m 21-09.00 727
7 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 6.53m 21-05.25 704
8 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 6.44m 21-01.50 684
8 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 6.44m 21-01.50 684
10 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 6.36m 20-10.50 666
11 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 6.31m 20-08.50 655
12 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 6.28m 20-07.25 648
13 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 5.94m 19-06.00 574
14 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 5.85m 19-02.50 554
15 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 5.74m 18-10.00 531
-- Ball, Lucas FR Ashland FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ball, Lucas FR Ashland 13.54m 44-05.25 700
2 Ijah, Solomon JR Eastern Mich 13.32m 43-08.50 687
3 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 12.39m 40-07.75 630
4 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 12.26m 40-02.75 622
5 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 12.12m 39-09.25 614
6 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 11.84m 38-10.25 597
7 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 11.35m 37-03.00 567
8 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 11.04m 36-02.75 548
9 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 10.95m 35-11.25 543
10 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 10.57m 34-08.25 520
11 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 10.54m 34-07.00 518
12 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 10.46m 34-04.00 513
13 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 10.45m 34-03.50 513
14 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 10.27m 33-08.50 502
15 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 10.07m 33-00.50 490
16 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 9.87m 32-04.75 478

Men Heptathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 5300 5594
2 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 4916 5576
3 Latimer, Jordan FR Akron 5394
4 Cieslinski, Quentin JR Akron 5251 5213
5 Tywon, Kyle SR Kent State 5400 5209
6 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 5000 4846
7 Dahlstrand, John SR Akron 4987 4831
8 Looser, Ryan FR Kent State 5100 4750
9 Green, Jacob JR Ashland 4782 4653
10 Hartill, Alex SO Akron 4515
11 DeJonge, Charles FR Michigan 4410
12 Selvig, Levi SR Eastern Mich 5093 4118
13 Brenner, Austin FR Michigan 3907
14 Smalley, Clay SO Ashland 3970 3733
15 Ball, Lucas FR Ashland 4625 3122

Men 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Jameel York Univers 21.80 22.00 1
2 Meyer, Daniel FR Saint Franci 22.03 22.06 1
3 Defreitas, VJ SR DC internati 21.98 22.13 1
4 Gadson, Ivan FR Akron 22.30 22.48 2
5 Leach, Kevin FR DC internati 21.97 22.52 1
6 Loube, Gabriel DC internati 22.21 22.58 3
7 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 22.55 22.67 3
8 Parker, Michael SR Michigan 22.55 22.71 3
9 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 22.88 22.78 4
10 Lapreziosa, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 23.54 23.09 5
11 Martin, Keiko FR Mount St. Ma 23.06 23.13 5
12 Thomas, Michael FR Akron 22.60 23.19 4 23.181
13 Martin, Kyle JR VCU 23.00 23.19 4 23.184
14 Lines, Joshua FR Akron 23.25 5
15 Bryant, Matthew SO Xavier (Ohio 22.40 23.56 2
16 Wells, Jalen FR Saint Franci 23.21 23.62 5

Men 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Watson, Lucas York Univers 49.80 50.05 1
2 Pidlubny, Jalen York Univers 50.30 50.59 1
3 Millet, Columbus SO Ashland 51.05 51.11 2
4 Wells, Jalen FR Saint Franci 51.76 51.40 2
5 Parker, Michael SR Michigan 50.75 51.48 1
6 Buckingham, Nicholas FR VCU 51.00 51.75 2
7 Workcuff, Darryl FR Mount St. Ma 50.90 51.83 2
8 Robinson, William FR Ashland 51.95 52.29 3
9 Hernandez, Caleb FR Xavier (Ohio 51.80 53.99 2
10 Phelan, Josh SO Xavier (Ohio 51.90 54.59 3

Men 800 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Orlando, Matt SR Xavier (Ohio 1:57.90 1:57.60
2 Lebay, Noah Unattached 1:55.00 1:57.75
3 Hill, Austin SO Ashland 1:58.00 1:58.40
4 Fritz, Sean JR Mount St. Ma 1:55.87 1:58.49
5 Booker, Jamaal FR Saint Franci 2:03.00 1:59.96
6 Shepherd, Jordan SO Xavier (Ohio 1:58.20 2:00.31
7 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan FR Ashland 2:01.20 2:01.28
8 Lynch, Ryan SR Ashland 1:59.00 2:02.84

Men 1 Mile Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guerra, Joe Unattached 4:18.00 4:19.50
2 Parrelli, Grant SO Xavier (Ohio 4:18.00 4:21.72
3 Kennedy, Ryan SR Saint Franci 4:24.30 4:23.02
4 Jordan, Aubrey SO Ashland 4:19.80 4:23.24
5 Allen, Shaun SO Saint Franci 4:35.09 4:29.33
6 Zielinski, Corey SR Xavier (Ohio 4:24.00 4:30.51
7 Demian, George SO Akron 4:35.26
8 Langton, Jesse SR Mount St. Ma 4:24.00 4:36.99
9 Gruschow, Thomas SR Mount St. Ma 4:23.00 4:43.21
10 Bockoven, Benjamin FR Xavier (Ohio 4:28.00 4:48.97
11 Somerville, Thomas FR Saint Franci 4:49.48 4:57.01

Men High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Seidu, Abdul FR Kent State 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Platt, Russell SO Xavier (Ohio 1.96m J2.00m 6-06.75
3 Cavalier, Mitchell FR Akron 1.96m 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Conway, Nicholas SO Saint Franci 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Beard, Kasey SO Akron 1.95m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Kolibab, John SR Xavier (Ohio 2.00m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Cross, Camerin FR Akron J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Harris, John FR Akron 1.90m J1.90m 6-02.75
9 Miller, Nicholas SO Saint Franci 1.94m J1.90m 6-02.75
10 Workcuff, Darryl FR Mount St. Ma 2.03m 1.85m 6-00.75

Men Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Schlumbohm, Kyle SO Kent State 4.85m 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Spruill, Byron FR Akron 4.60m J4.75m 15-07.00
3 Curry, Cody SR Cincinnati 4.80m J4.75m 15-07.00
4 Stites, Dylan SR Eastern Mich 4.75m J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Steinbugl, Ryan JR Saint Franci 4.80m 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Falbo, Evan SR Saint Franci 4.65m J4.60m 15-01.00
7 Nageotte, Andrew FR Ashland 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Lara, Brett FR Eastern Mich 4.60m J4.30m 14-01.25
8 Jones, Tyler JR Kent State 4.77m J4.30m 14-01.25
-- Enos, Ryan SO VCU 4.19m NH
-- Roeth, Kyle SR Ashland 4.45m NH
-- Balduff, Trent FR Ashland 4.30m NH
-- Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 4.30m NH

Men Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Polk, Zachary FR Xavier (Ohio 6.97m 6.82m 22-04.50
2 Barnes, Damani SO Ashland 5.45m 6.49m 21-03.50
3 Waller, Xavier JR VCU 6.27m 6.48m 21-03.25
4 Workcuff, Darryl FR Mount St. Ma 6.70m 6.46m 21-02.50
5 Kutz, Cooper FR Mount St. Ma 6.71m 6.43m 21-01.25
6 Hence, Jamie SO Ashland 6.26m 6.36m 20-10.50
7 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 6.60m 6.20m 20-04.25
8 Bryant, Matthew SO Xavier (Ohio 6.30m 6.02m 19-09.00
9 Herman, Kory SR Ashland 6.07m 5.97m 19-07.00

Men Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Slane, Casey JR Akron 16.25m 16.10m 52-10.00
2 Levering, Quinn SO Eastern Mich 16.50m 15.93m 52-03.25
3 Williams, Keith JR Eastern Mich 16.27m 15.52m 50-11.00
4 Braun, Jesse JR Akron 15.41m J15.52m 50-11.00
5 Little, Shamsiddin SO Saint Franci 16.08m 15.20m 49-10.50
6 Hierholzer, Mike FR Eastern Mich 15.30m 15.17m 49-09.25
7 Smelcer, Zachary FR Ashland 16.43m 14.88m 48-10.00
8 Sivalingam, Anojan York Univers 16.01m 14.74m 48-04.50
9 Howlett, Justin FR VCU 14.21m 14.17m 46-06.00
10 Belt, Eric JR Mount St. Ma 14.52m 13.77m 45-02.25
-- Scornaienchi, Shawn FR VCU 12.98m FOUL
-- Chavis, Brenden FR Mount St. Ma 14.01m FOUL
-- Whitcomb, Jared JR Ashland 16.23m FOUL
-- Boyle, Chase SO Mount St. Ma 13.49m FOUL
-- Waller, Xavier JR VCU 11.01m FOUL
-- Sicurella, Brandon NA UNAT-Ashland 14.50m FOUL
-- Edwards, Eric JR Saint Franci 14.26m FOUL

Men Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Province, Josh SR Cincinnati 17.40m 18.24m 59-10.25
2 Mitman, Robert JR Akron 17.22m 17.62m 57-09.75
3 Wentz, Andrew JR Eastern Mich 16.35m 17.49m 57-04.75
4 Edwards, Eric JR Saint Franci 17.52m 17.19m 56-04.75
5 Preece, Chris SR York Univers 17.82m 16.86m 55-03.75
6 Whitcomb, Jared JR Ashland 17.27m 16.83m 55-02.75
7 Williams, Keith JR Eastern Mich 17.19m 16.67m 54-08.25
8 Coles, Ryan SR VCU 16.47m 16.26m 53-04.25
9 Boyle, Chase SO Mount St. Ma 16.37m 16.25m 53-03.75
10 Melton, Ben SO VCU 14.97m 15.30m 50-02.50
-- Sivalingam, Anojan York Univers 16.45m FOUL
-- Belt, Eric JR Mount St. Ma 15.71m FOUL
-- Sicurella, Brandon NA UNAT-Ashland 15.00m FOUL
-- Hines, Andrew FR VCU 14.25m FOUL
-- Chavis, Brenden FR Mount St. Ma 15.49m FOUL
-- Howlett, Justin FR VCU 14.56m FOUL
-- Little, Shamsiddin SO Saint Franci 14.69m FOUL

Mixed 1 Mile Run Community
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 novak, charles M Unattached 4:47.04
2 mccarty, rob M Unattached 5:05.90
3 Freeman, Tom M Unattached 6:19.99
4 franek, rosalie W Unattached 6:30.44
5 Lucas, Marty M Unattached 6:50.65
6 labadie, lee M Unattached 7:17.42
7 zidd, bonnie W Unattached 8:09.17
8 zidd, jim M Unattached 9:18.04
-- Dudeck, Gus M Unattached DNF

Mixed Discus Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Connor, Anthony M Unattached 53.00m 51.69m 169-07
2 Harris, Maurice MFR Unattached 47.00m 50.24m 164-10
3 Fanger, Nathan M Unattached 50.00m 48.74m 159-11
4 Braun, Jesse MJR Akron 48.34m 158-07
5 Groves, Sam M Unattached 50.00m 45.48m 149-02
6 Levering, Quinn MSO Eastern Mich 43.45m 42.94m 140-10
7 Collins, Jordan WJR Saint Franci 41.89m 41.58m 136-05
8 Jones, Anthony MJR Eastern Mich 45.90m 40.90m 134-02
9 Boody, Rachel WSO Robert Morri 40.43m 39.93m 131-00
10 Guyett, Jessica WJR Robert Morri 38.29m 37.85m 124-02
11 Roberts, Jada WJR VCU 41.13m 37.61m 123-05