2015 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational (Jan 30-31)

back to results

Jan. 31, 2015

2015 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational (Jan 30-31)
University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 10:03 PM
SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational 1-31-15 - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2015
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.42
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.73
SVSU: ^ 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: # 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garner, Allison Detroit Merc 7.40 7.80Q 3
2 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 7.85 7.90Q 4
2 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 7.90 7.90Q 4
4 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 7.89 7.94Q 1
5 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 7.92 8.02Q 2
6 Heston, Erika Aquinas 7.95 7.96q 3
7 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 8.12 8.09q 2
8 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 8.09 8.10q 3
9 Holmes, Brogan Detroit Merc 7.90 8.13 1
10 Doherty, Jessica Detroit Merc 8.10 8.14 1
11 Jennings, Arnesha Oakland Univ 8.20 8.15 3
12 Hamilton, Alyson Detroit Merc 8.10 8.20 4
13 Jugersten, Sara Davenport 8.10 8.22 4
14 Kelley, Derrianna Macomb 8.10 8.24 2
15 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.40 8.26 1
16 Ingram, D'Asia Davenport 8.30 8.29 2
17 Chambers, Mary Alma 8.50 8.34 4
18 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 8.38 8.35 4
19 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 8.28 8.38 3
20 Wilson, Keara Saginaw Vall 8.58 8.51 3
21 Flint, Kailey Aquinas 8.54 8.64 2
22 Hartner, Brenna Davenport 8.60 8.69 3
23 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 8.70 8.74 4
24 Dorn, Shanley Alma 8.80 8.75 1
25 Soules, Alyssa Msu Club 8.70 8.92 2
26 McClean, Madison Msu Club 9.00 9.06 1
27 Mackman, Tori Msu Club 9.40 9.13 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.42
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.73
SVSU: ^ 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: # 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Garner, Allison Detroit Merc 7.80 7.72@
2 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 7.94 7.87
3 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 7.90 7.92
4 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 8.02 7.97
5 Heston, Erika Aquinas 7.96 8.03
6 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 8.09 8.08
7 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 8.10 8.12
Preliminaries
2 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 7.90
9 Holmes, Brogan Detroit Merc 8.13
10 Doherty, Jessica Detroit Merc 8.14
11 Jennings, Arnesha Oakland Univ 8.15
12 Hamilton, Alyson Detroit Merc 8.20
13 Jugersten, Sara Davenport 8.22
14 Kelley, Derrianna Macomb 8.24
15 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.26
16 Ingram, D'Asia Davenport 8.29
17 Chambers, Mary Alma 8.34
18 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 8.35
19 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 8.38
20 Wilson, Keara Saginaw Vall 8.51
21 Flint, Kailey Aquinas 8.64
22 Hartner, Brenna Davenport 8.69
23 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 8.74
24 Dorn, Shanley Alma 8.75
25 Soules, Alyssa Msu Club 8.92
26 McClean, Madison Msu Club 9.06
27 Mackman, Tori Msu Club 9.13

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Athletes must declare before the start of the men's 800m
Div 2 Auto: * 24.00
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.06
Fieldhouse: # 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Claudia Northwood (M 26.40 25.60 2
2 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 25.94 25.62 1
3 Garner, Allison Detroit Merc 25.30 25.69 1
4 Vinson, Shana Unattached 24.80 25.92 1
5 Letang, Alani Detroit Merc 26.00 26.16 2
6 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 25.94 26.18 1
7 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 25.94 26.21 1
8 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 26.34 26.27 2
9 Holmes, Brogan Detroit Merc 25.90 26.29 1
10 Powell, Devyn Saginaw Vall 26.61 26.39 3
11 Chambers, Mary Alma 27.30 26.40 4
12 Jugersten, Sara Davenport 26.50 26.42 3
13 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 27.24 26.65 4
14 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 26.14 26.68 2
15 Kelley, Derrianna Macomb 27.20 26.80 4
16 Dent, Jayona Detroit Merc 26.40 26.86 2
17 Hamilton, Alyson Detroit Merc 26.80 26.93 3
18 Wagemans, Denise Davenport 26.70 27.06 3
19 Doherty, Jessica Detroit Merc 27.00 27.42 3
20 Ingram, D'Asia Davenport 27.80 27.45 5
21 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 27.50 27.57 4
22 Koenigstneckt, Andrea Oakland Univ 26.50 27.70 2
23 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit Merc 26.90 27.72 3
24 Jennings, Arnesha Oakland Univ 27.20 27.74 4
25 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland Univ 27.50 27.96 5
26 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 27.64 28.05 5
27 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 28.30 28.09 6
28 Koprin, Amber Macomb 27.90 28.18 5
29 Johnston, Laura Oakland Univ 27.50 28.26 4
30 Ray, Kelly Oakland Univ 27.90 28.45 5
31 Hartner, Brenna Davenport 27.80 28.60 5
32 Battista, Grace Detroit Merc 28.00 28.64 6
33 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 29.20 28.75 6
34 Thompson, Lane Alma 29.30 28.92 6
35 Dorn, Shanley Alma 29.80 29.21 6
36 Pellillo, Gina Msu Club 30.00 29.28 7
37 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 29.00 29.46 6
38 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 30.00 29.97 7
39 McClean, Madison Msu Club 30.00 30.18 7
40 Mackman, Tori Msu Club 31.20 30.90 7
41 Riley, Emily Davenport 33.28 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 54.81
Div 2 Prov: @ 57.11
Fieldhouse: # 55.58 1/23/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richardson, Ce'Aira Unattached 56.75 56.76@ 1
2 Floyd, Najah Unattached 54.80 57.41 1
3 Halm, Ashley Alma 59.70 57.71 2
4 Mack, Candice Oakland Univ 57.70 58.19 1
5 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 59.94 1:00.05 2
6 Mullen, Liz Detroit Merc 59.90 1:00.11 2
7 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 59.80 1:00.21 2
8 Letang, Alani Detroit Merc 57.50 1:00.55 1
9 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 59.70 1:00.91 2
10 Dent, Jayona Detroit Merc 59.20 1:01.02 1
11 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 1:02.25 1:01.51 3
12 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 1:03.56 1:02.17 4
13 Flint, Jillian Oakland Univ 1:00.50 1:02.34 3
13 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 1:01.94 1:02.34 3
15 Haley, Kenzie Aquinas 1:02.24 1:02.47 3
16 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:04.00 1:03.16 4
17 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 1:02.34 1:04.40 3
18 Ray, Kelly Oakland Univ 1:03.00 1:04.53 4
19 Miedema, Sammy Davenport 1:04.00 1:04.77 4
20 Christoson, Megan Saginaw Vall 1:04.82 1:04.86 4
21 Pellillo, Gina Msu Club 1:05.00 1:05.02 4
22 Glanda, Briana Oakland Univ 1:09.00 1:09.23 5
23 Kievit, Shannon Alma 1:10.00 1:10.59 5

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:09.81
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:15.44
Fieldhouse: # 2:12.94 1/30/2015 Brittany Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Brittany Unattached 2:16.00 2:12.94# 1
2 Sigafoose, Adri Aquinas 2:16.24 2:13.40@ 1
3 Al-Nasrallah, Danah Unattached 2:16.00 2:13.86@ 1
4 Marchant, Shannon Detroit Merc 2:13.70 2:15.53 1
5 Keur, Karli Oakland Univ 2:16.00 2:18.89 1
6 Rustman, Sarah Unattached 2:18.00 2:18.94 1
7 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 2:24.00 2:19.86 2
8 Anderson, Sydney Aquinas 2:20.84 2:20.50 1
9 Rustmann, Julia Unattached 2:18.00 2:20.90 1
10 Bogardus, Mary Aquinas 2:22.64 2:21.44 1
11 Fleischmann, Morgan Unattached 2:25.00 2:22.63 2
12 Fetherolf, Sydnie Detroit Merc 2:22.00 2:22.65 1
13 Zakalowski, Samantha Detroit Merc 2:24.60 2:23.36 2
14 Cummings, Alyssa Ferris State 2:27.00 2:25.54 2
15 Emerick, Molly Ferris State 2:30.00 2:25.63 3
16 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 2:27.40 2:25.89 3
17 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 2:23.00 2:26.40 2
18 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 2:27.00 2:27.55 2
19 Drabicki, Erin M Track Club 2:35.00 2:27.92 3
20 Bridgewater, Morgan Oakland Univ 2:25.00 2:28.56 2
21 Taylor, Sara Detroit Merc 2:24.00 2:29.37 2
22 Mosteller, Nicole Msu Club 2:28.00 2:30.28 3
23 Cell, Alexandria M Track Club 2:32.00 2:30.33 3
24 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 2:22.64 2:30.86 1
25 Zimmer, Erin Msu Club 2:26.00 2:31.02 2
26 Minto, Cara Aquinas 2:26.84 2:32.46 2
27 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 2:30.24 2:33.85 3
28 Morel, Valerie Msu Club 2:35.00 2:37.23 3
29 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 2:35.20 2:37.46 4
30 Petersen, Shelby Macomb 2:36.00 2:37.50 4
31 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 2:30.00 2:40.28 3
32 Reneaud, Jacqueline Northwood (M 2:39.00 2:41.08 4
33 Bent, Melaina Unattached 2:36.00 2:41.62 4
34 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 2:38.00 2:44.86 4
35 Whise, Natalie Msu Club 3:10.00 2:49.14 4
36 Jacobs, Sara Alma 2:58.84 4
37 Prieto, Paulina Msu Club 3:00.00 3:14.22 4
38 Pepper, Lizzie Msu Club 4:00.00 3:20.47 4

Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.69
Div 2 Prov: @ 5:00.30
Fieldhouse: # 4:59.65 1/30/2015 Samantha Johnson, Ferris State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 5:10.00 4:59.65# 1
2 Smade, Kayla Wayne State 5:14.00 5:03.73 1
3 Kovacic, Brooke Unattached 5:00.00 5:06.24 1
4 Fetherolf, Sydnie Detroit Merc 5:09.00 5:12.67 1
5 Tomlin, Alicia Unattached 5:18.00 5:13.73 1
6 Welch, Kelcy Unattached 5:10.00 5:15.22 1
7 Jenkins, Lauren Unattached 5:20.00 5:15.43 1
8 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 5:20.00 5:17.89 1
9 Resis, Stephanie M Track Club 5:25.00 5:19.39 2
10 Bridgewater, Morgan Oakland Univ 5:20.00 5:19.47 1
10 Smock, Cara Wayne State 5:20.00 5:19.47 1
12 Hamilton, Ashley Ferris State 5:20.00 5:21.56 1
13 Schmidt, Stephanie Msu Club 5:25.00 5:23.74 2
14 Knight, Sarah Unattached 5:25.00 5:23.75 2
15 Hoffman, Cassie M Track Club 5:50.00 5:29.22 3
16 Godley, Misty Alma 5:30.00 5:29.53 2
17 Mosteller, Nicole Msu Club 5:35.00 5:30.91 2
18 McGinn, Allison Unattached 5:25.00 5:31.04 2
19 Schwartz, Megan Unattached 5:30.00 5:31.07 2
20 Koskinen, Paige Ferris State 5:35.00 5:32.34 2
21 Short, Josie Unattached 5:28.00 5:32.93 2
22 Green, Abby Unattached 6:15.00 5:33.26 3
23 Taylor, Sara Detroit Merc 5:20.00 5:33.38 1
24 Zimmer, Erin Msu Club 5:30.00 5:35.54 2
25 Giles, Kara Alma 5:42.00 5:36.42 2
26 Hoffman, Susan M Track Club 6:00.00 5:36.57 3
27 Stanley, Lydia Oakland Univ 5:15.00 5:40.44 1
28 Kauff, Kaley Wayne State 5:45.00 5:42.88 3
29 Huettner, Megan Aquinas 5:40.64 5:45.31 2
30 Grigg, Kelsey Aquinas 5:46.44 5:46.86 3
31 Morel, Valerie Msu Club 5:35.00 5:49.16 2
32 Conigliaro, Nicole Macomb 5:53.00 5:51.73 3
33 Reneaud, Jacqueline Northwood (M 5:50.00 5:54.88 3
34 Reynolds, Haley Wayne State 5:45.00 5:56.39 2
35 Homan, Katie Davenport 6:00.00 6:05.92 3
36 Foell, Laurel Northwood (M 5:48.00 6:07.25 3
37 Jacobs, Sara Alma 6:45.00 6:32.19 3
38 Richland, Hannah M Track Club 6:30.00 6:38.67 3
39 Herzog, Alexandra M Track Club 6:30.00 6:45.71 3

Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Athletes must declare before the start of the women's 200m
Div 2 Auto: * 9:33.29
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:01.47
Fieldhouse: # 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boyle, Sarah Saucony Hurrican 9:35.00 9:18.01# 1
2 Johnson, Chelsea Wayne State 10:00.00 10:04.32 1
3 Balfour, Kayla Wayne State 10:00.00 10:07.62 1
4 Burr, Ashley Oakland Univ 10:30.00 10:12.80 1
5 Gagnon, Lauren Wayne State 10:00.00 10:18.04 1
6 Monroe, Natalie Unattached 10:30.00 10:23.58 1
7 Schmidt, Stephanie Msu Club 10:50.00 10:25.38 2
8 Koepf, Alana Oakland Univ 10:30.00 10:27.21 1
9 Smade, Kayla Wayne State 10:00.00 10:30.98 1
10 Peterson, Cassie Oakland Univ 10:30.00 10:32.01 1
11 Humphrey, Samantha Ferris State 10:45.00 10:32.74 1
12 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 10:50.00 10:35.38 2
13 Weingartz, Kailey Macomb 10:38.00 10:42.92 1
14 Catania, Kaitlin Oakland Univ 10:50.00 10:45.44 2
15 Sutton, Devon Detroit Merc 11:00.00 10:49.17 2
16 Bringard, Abby Oakland Univ 10:45.00 10:51.64 1
17 Dishman, Acacia M Track Club 10:55.00 10:53.52 2
18 Hunter, Brenna Davenport 10:50.00 10:54.57 2
19 Delaney, Jessica Ferris State 10:50.00 10:54.90 1
20 Conroy, Colleen M Track Club 10:55.00 11:01.65 2
21 Ponkowski, Jenny Detroit Merc 10:50.00 11:03.79 2
22 Casali, Christina Msu Club 11:00.00 11:04.28 2
23 Skinner, Megan Aquinas 11:20.24 11:10.64 2
24 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 11:30.00 11:11.22 3
25 Lawson, Casey Davenport 11:15.00 11:14.77 2
26 Mazur, Kayelin Aquinas 11:20.14 11:15.82 2
27 Heiler, Abby Aquinas 11:20.24 11:26.60 3
28 Hackett, Ellen Aquinas 11:30.44 11:29.79 3
29 Wojt, Lacey Macomb 11:55.00 11:29.87 3
30 Boccomino, Haley Macomb 11:05.00 11:30.94 2
31 Busch, Hannah Aquinas 11:30.46 11:31.91 3
32 Lyons, Lydia M Track Club 12:30.00 11:33.77 3
33 Shaw, Sydney Detroit Merc 11:15.00 11:36.50 2
34 McWain, Leanne Aquinas 11:20.24 11:43.40 3
35 Wallace, Sarah Msu Club 12:00.00 11:48.70 3
35 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 11:30.46 11:48.70 3
37 Carlson, Laura Msu Club 12:23.35 3
38 May, Gabrielle M Track Club 12:30.00 12:28.03 3

Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 16:31.38
Div 2 Prov: @ 17:28.78
Fieldhouse: # 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Coppola, Louisa Detroit Merc 17:45.00 17:45.37 1
2 Rietsema, Caitlin Aquinas 18:30.64 17:53.14 1
3 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 17:29.00 18:01.55 1
4 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 18:30.00 18:06.43 1
5 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 17:28.00 18:10.77 1
6 Coonrod, Leah Wayne State 19:30.00 18:11.62 2
7 Woolcott, Carley Aquinas 18:30.64 18:14.38 1
8 Baydoun, Zeinab Detroit Merc 18:45.00 18:21.43 1
9 Smith, Taylor Detroit Merc 18:45.00 18:24.94 1
10 Reeves, Jessica Saginaw Vall 17:28.00 18:26.45 1
11 Naughton, Clare Aquinas 19:05.24 18:28.16 2
12 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 19:05.24 18:33.84 2
13 Okonowski, Annie Wayne State 19:30.00 18:35.24 2
14 Zens, Lauren Oakland Univ 19:20.00 18:37.13 2
15 Dorr, Allison Unattached 18:15.00 18:44.69 1
16 Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M 19:00.00 18:50.88 1
17 Smock, Cara Wayne State 19:30.00 18:51.66 2
18 Hazelbach, Emily Aquinas 19:20.24 18:54.78 2
19 Theil, Chloe Northwood (M 19:00.00 19:13.83 1
20 Meinecke, Darby Unattached 18:30.00 19:16.68 1
21 Liu, Kwin M Track Club 20:30.00 19:18.67 2
22 Hayes, Sarah M Track Club 20:30.00 19:29.97 2
23 Auth, Alyssa Wayne State 22:00.00 19:32.04 2
24 Smith, Aileen Aquinas 19:25.40 19:40.01 2
25 Wolanin, Miranda Macomb 19:55.00 19:56.47 2
26 Kelly, Laura Alma 21:39.70 21:10.13 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 8.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.84
SVSU: ^ 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: # 8.80 12/5/2014 Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights
Fieldhouse: # 8.80 1/30/2015 Breanna Peabody, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 8.60 @ 8.84Q 2
2 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 8.90 8.95Q 3
3 Heston, Erika Aquinas 8.94 9.05Q 1
4 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 9.20 9.12q 2
5 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 9.15 9.13q 2
6 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit Merc 8.90 9.18q 3
7 Johnston, Laura Oakland Univ 9.50 9.29q 3
8 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 9.51 9.39q 3
9 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland Univ 9.60 9.63 1
10 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 9.94 9.72 2
11 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 9.50 9.79 1
12 Battista, Grace Detroit Merc 10.20 10.03 3
13 Vaughn, Sydney Wayne State 9.90 10.09 2
14 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.30 10.21 2
15 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 10.00 10.28 3
16 Filip, Abbey Wayne State 10.30 10.89 1
17 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 10.00 11.56 1
17 Spagnuolo, Olivia M Track Club 11.00 11.56 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 8.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.84
SVSU: ^ 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: # 8.80 12/5/2014 Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights
Fieldhouse: # 8.80 1/30/2015 Breanna Peabody, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 8.84 8.80#
2 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 8.95 8.86
3 Heston, Erika Aquinas 9.05 8.97
4 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 9.12 9.16
5 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 9.13 9.22
6 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit Merc 9.18 9.23
7 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 9.39 9.39
8 Johnston, Laura Oakland Univ 9.29 9.44
Preliminaries
9 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland Univ 9.63
10 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 9.72
11 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 9.79
12 Battista, Grace Detroit Merc 10.03
13 Vaughn, Sydney Wayne State 10.09
14 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.21
15 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 10.28
16 Filip, Abbey Wayne State 10.89
17 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 11.56
17 Spagnuolo, Olivia M Track Club 11.56

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Relay cards are due before the start of the men's 3000m
Div 2 Auto: * 3:44.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:52.71
Fieldhouse: # 3:53.76 1/23/2015 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
K Flake, A Wilson, T Cooper, E Yepez
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:01.24 3:58.89 1
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn 2) Klawieter, Courtney
3) Anderson, Sydney 4) Sigafoose, Adri
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:58.00 3:59.38 1
1) Powell, Devyn 2) Balls, Kimberly
3) Smith, Domonique 4) Van Dyke, Mairi
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:57.00 4:01.38 1
1) Dent, Jayona 2) Mullen, Liz
3) Letang, Alani 4) Marchant, Shannon
4 Davenport 'A' 4:10.00 4:05.21 3
1) Veneklase, Alli 2) Miedema, Sammy
3) Jugersten, Sara 4) Wagemans, Denise
5 Alma 'A' 4:05.00 4:06.68 1
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Arnold, Kaitlyn 4) Chambers, Mary
6 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:06.00 4:10.94 2
1) Garner, Allison 2) Hunt, Hana
3) Holmes, Brogan 4) Hamilton, Alyson
7 Oakland University 'A' 3:58.00 4:12.42 1
1) Sterling, Sydney 2) Koenigstneckt, Andrea
3) Joiner, Meagan 4) Girodat, Elizabeth
8 Aquinas 'B' 4:08.24 4:14.21 2
1) Dassance, Meghan 2) Bogardus, Mary
3) Paganelli, Crysta 4) Haley, Kenzie
9 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:09.90 4:16.98 2
1) Fochesato, Anna 2) Sandel, Cady
3) Bischer, Sidney 4) Frodle, Makenzie
10 Detroit Mercy 'C' 4:12.00 4:23.20 2
1) Zakalowski, Samantha 2) Battista, Grace
3) Fetherolf, Sydnie 4) Taylor, Sara
11 Aquinas 'C' 4:15.24 4:26.73 2
1) Ross, Lindsay 2) Huettner, Megan
3) Grigg, Kelsey 4) Minto, Cara
12 Michigan Track Club 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.98 3
1) Yaremych, Haley 2) Resis, Stephanie
3) Spagnuolo, Olivia 4) Drabicki, Erin
13 Alma 'B' 4:30.00 4:27.53 3
1) Thompson, Lane 2) Niedzwiecki, Shelby
3) Dorn, Shanley 4) Wheeler, Maelin
14 Msu Club 'A' 4:32.00 4:31.70 3
1) Pellillo, Gina 2) Casali, Christina
3) Morel, Valerie 4) Mosteller, Nicole

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 11:36.28
Div 2 Prov: @ 12:10.84
Fieldhouse: # 12:19.85 1/30/2015 Oakland University, Oakland Univ
K Keur, E Girodat, L Stanley, A Burr
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 12:10.00 12:19.85#
1) Keur, Karli 2) Girodat, Elizabeth
3) Stanley, Lydia 4) Burr, Ashley
2 Ferris State 'A' 12:45.00 12:41.84
1) Humphrey, Samantha 2) Emerick, Molly
3) Hamilton, Ashley 4) Cummings, Alyssa
3 Ferris State 'B' 13:00.00 13:10.61
1) Delaney, Jessica 2) Smith, Kayla
3) Koskinen, Paige 4) Haynes, Emily
4 Alma 'A' 13:20.13
1) Giles, Kara 2) Niedzwiecki, Shelby
3) Van Spronsen, Chelse 4) Godley, Misty
5 Macomb 'A' 13:25.00 13:45.32
1) Conigliaro, Nicole 2) Kelley, Derrianna
3) Petersen, Shelby 4) Wojt, Lacey

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Starting Height 1.43
Progression 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74
Div 2 Auto: * 1.79m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.65m
SVSU: ^ 1.74m 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: # 1.73m 12/5/2014 Anna Fochesato, Phoenix Duncan, SVSU, SHU
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1.72m 1.63m
2 Koprin, Amber Macomb 1.65m 1.58m
2 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 1.57m 1.58m
4 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 1.54m 1.53m
5 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 1.52m 1.48m
5 Bont, Mallory Davenport 1.52m 1.48m
5 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 1.46m 1.48m
5 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1.48m
-- Chimielewski, Sarah M Track Club 1.42m NH
-- Vaughn, Sydney Wayne State 1.39m NH
-- Rueckert, Tori Davenport 1.52m NH

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Staring Height 2.59
Progression 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34,
3.49, 3.64, 3.79, 3.94
Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m
SVSU: ^ 3.75m 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: # 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone, Western Onta
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.47m 3.56m@
2 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 3.47m 3.34m
3 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.20m 3.19m
4 Simientowski, Megan Oakland Univ 3.04m 2.89m
4 Dinh, Han Wayne State 2.89m 2.89m
-- Flesh, Karen Alma NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.98m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.57m
SVSU: ^ 5.97m 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: # 5.52m 1/23/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit Merc 5.23m 5.48m
2 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 5.43m 5.04m
3 Bont, Mallory Davenport 4.97m 4.98m
4 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 4.89m 4.94m
5 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 4.95m 4.90m
6 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland Univ 5.18m 4.79m
7 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.51m 4.77m
8 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 4.93m 4.76m
9 Yaremych, Haley M Track Club 4.57m 4.53m
10 Joiner, Meagan Oakland Univ 4.26m 4.37m
11 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 4.29m
12 Flint, Kailey Aquinas 5.00m 4.12m
-- May, Gabrielle M Track Club 4.26m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 12.42m
Div 2 Prov: @ 11.54m
SVSU: ^ 11.80m 2001 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: # 11.81m 1/23/2015 Shaya Wilkerson, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 11.48m 11.53m
2 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit Merc 10.46m 10.95m
3 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 10.34m 10.25m
4 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 9.69m 9.82m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.35m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.27m
SVSU: ^ 15.09m 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: # 15.26m 1/23/2015 Devene Brown, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 13.71m 14.20m@
2 Bayles, Ashley Detroit Merc 12.95m 12.97m
3 Berlin, Lauren Detroit Merc 11.73m 12.47m
4 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne State 11.98m 12.11m
5 O'Rourke, Delaney Detroit Merc 11.17m 11.82m
6 Secord, Blair Alma 10.74m 11.50m
7 Brunner, Sloane Wayne State 11.73m 11.17m
8 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 11.88m 11.09m
9 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie Marygrove 10.05m 10.54m
10 Kloski, Rachel Wayne State 8.76m 10.37m
11 Franke, Molly Davenport 10.66m 10.35m
12 Jemison, Ashley Oakland Univ 10.66m 10.04m
13 Lynch, Katie Alma 10.79m 9.99m
14 Staudt, Rachel Marygrove 9.75m 9.17m
15 Perry, Kaylyn Davenport 9.75m 9.14m
16 Banks, Mercedes Davenport 9.44m 9.01m
17 Filip, Abbey Wayne State 8.58m 8.55m
18 Vaughn, Sydney Wayne State 8.53m 8.48m
19 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 8.76m 8.39m
20 Staudt, Amber Marygrove 8.53m 8.17m
-- James, Marissa Davenport 10.97m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 19.44m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.34m
SVSU: ^ 17.27m 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: # 19.04m 12/5/2014 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 16.76m 17.61m^
2 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 4.52m 14.41m
3 Long, Rachel Ferris State 4.30m 14.36m
4 Berlin, Lauren Detroit Merc 14.02m 13.85m
5 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 4.34m 13.67m
6 Bayles, Ashley Detroit Merc 15.08m 13.51m
7 James, Marissa Davenport 13.71m 13.11m
8 Franke, Molly Davenport 12.19m 12.88m
9 Perry, Kaylyn Davenport 11.88m 12.68m
10 Williams, Dreana Wayne State 13.41m 12.62m
11 Jemison, Ashley Oakland Univ 14.02m 12.50m
12 Brunner, Sloane Wayne State 12.36m 12.16m
13 Banks, Mercedes Davenport 11.27m 11.68m
14 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne State 12.80m 11.65m
15 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 12.67m 11.62m
16 O'Rourke, Delaney Detroit Merc 13.41m 10.78m
17 Secord, Blair Alma 10.59m 10.25m
18 Lynch, Katie Alma 9.70m 10.21m
19 Daly, Meghan Oakland Univ 9.44m 9.09m
20 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 7.69m 8.38m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
SVSU: ^ 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: # 6.80 1/17/2015 Jaron Flournoy, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinen, Ryan Aquinas 7.04 7.09Q 2
2 Madden, Damonta Ferris State 7.00 7.10Q 1
3 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 7.02 7.12Q 3
4 Melinn, Ross Davenport 7.10 7.15Q 4
5 Johnson, Marcus Northwood (M 7.07 7.14q 2
6 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 7.14 7.15q 3
7 Askew, William Oakland Univ 7.20 7.16q 1
8 Tran, Jason Aquinas 7.10 7.19q 1
9 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 7.14 7.19 4
10 Agurs, Antonio Ferris State 7.20 7.25 4
11 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 7.14 7.27 1
12 Thurman, Marquis Davenport 7.30 7.36 2
13 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.40 7.46 4
14 Sand, Zach Detroit Merc 7.20 7.48 1
15 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 7.30 7.49 2
15 Steger, Jared Davenport 7.60 7.49 3
17 Lee, Terrell Davenport 7.50 7.59 4
18 Lockhart, Tyler M Track Club 7.20 7.65 2
19 Conner, Jackson Alma 7.80 7.67 4
20 Soldo, Logan Msu Club 7.50 7.72 1
21 McClenton, Devin Msu Club 7.60 7.82 2
22 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 7.60 7.99 2
-- Carson, Michael Unattached 7.20 FS 4
-- Nutt, Vashon Northwood (M 7.20 DNF 3
-- Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall DQ 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
SVSU: ^ 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: # 6.80 1/17/2015 Jaron Flournoy, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 7.12 7.05
2 Makinen, Ryan Aquinas 7.09 7.07
3 Madden, Damonta Ferris State 7.10 7.09
4 Johnson, Marcus Northwood (M 7.14 7.11
5 Askew, William Oakland Univ 7.16 7.14
6 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 7.15 7.22
7 Melinn, Ross Davenport 7.15 7.25
8 Tran, Jason Aquinas 7.19 7.27
Preliminaries
9 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 7.19
10 Agurs, Antonio Ferris State 7.25
11 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 7.27
12 Thurman, Marquis Davenport 7.36
13 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.46
14 Sand, Zach Detroit Merc 7.48
15 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 7.49
15 Steger, Jared Davenport 7.49
17 Lee, Terrell Davenport 7.59
18 Lockhart, Tyler M Track Club 7.65
19 Conner, Jackson Alma 7.67
20 Soldo, Logan Msu Club 7.72
21 McClenton, Devin Msu Club 7.82
22 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 7.99
-- Carson, Michael Unattached FS
-- Nutt, Vashon Northwood (M DNF
-- Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall DQ

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Athletes must declare before the start of the men's 800m
Div 2 Auto: * 21.27
Div 2 Prov: @ 21.85
Fieldhouse: # 21.58 1/23/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Aaron Oakland Univ 21.90 21.99 1
2 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 22.90 22.37 2
3 Madden, Damonta Ferris State 23.00 22.42 2
4 Johnson, Marcus Northwood (M 22.50 22.43 1
5 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 22.74 22.66 1
6 Bobek, Nicholas Oakland Univ 22.90 22.75 2
7 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.60 22.78 1
8 Reed, Eric Aquinas 23.24 22.89 3
9 Stephens, Carter Alma 23.20 22.93 3
10 Melinn, Ross Davenport 22.80 22.94 1
11 Frens, Sam Davenport 23.00 22.96 2
12 Carson, Michael Unattached 22.40 22.99 1
13 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 23.11 23.24 2
14 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 23.12 23.25 3
15 Agurs, Antonio Ferris State 23.30 23.44 3
15 Boyte, Brandon Oakland Univ 22.90 23.44 2
17 Lee, Terrell Davenport 23.60 23.59 4
18 Thurman, Marquis Davenport 23.90 23.60 4
19 Paron, Thomas Alma 23.70 23.61 4
19 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 23.24 23.61 3
21 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 23.59 23.79 4
22 Sand, Zach Detroit Merc 24.70 24.26 5
23 Spilka, Brad M Track Club 24.20 24.36 5
24 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 24.82 24.57 5
25 Lockhart, Tyler M Track Club 23.80 24.59 4
26 Conner, Jackson Alma 25.30 24.66 6
27 Steger, Jared Davenport 23.90 24.67 4
28 McClenton, Devin Msu Club 25.30 24.77 5
29 Feirick, Jason Davenport 24.20 24.80 5
29 Soldo, Logan Msu Club 25.00 24.80 5
31 Ozkan, Tristian Msu Club 26.00 26.14 6
32 Thelen, Ben Alma 26.20 26.16 6
33 Webb, Caleb Davenport 26.17 6
34 Davidson, Cody Northwood (M 26.87 27.43 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 47.30
Div 2 Prov: @ 48.78
Fieldhouse: # 48.30 1/23/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Parris, Khalil Detroit Merc 48.20 49.20 1
2 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 49.14 49.26 1
3 Williams, Dionte Aquinas 50.24 50.56 2
4 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas 50.44 50.64 2
5 Williams, Derrek Oakland Univ 50.00 50.71 1
6 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 51.00 50.77 3
7 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 50.84 51.03 2
8 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 50.64 51.21 2
9 Fox, Nicholas Alma 53.10 51.69 5
10 Harmon, Joseph Detroit Merc 50.40 51.77 2
11 Lentz, Ben Ferris State 52.00 51.87 4
12 Wirgau, Colton Detroit Merc 50.90 51.89 3
13 Gass, Paul Aquinas 53.14 52.35 5
14 Krcal, Craig Unattached 53.30 53.51 5
15 Spilka, Brad M Track Club 53.00 53.53 4
16 VanEck, Anderson Davenport 52.90 54.29 4
17 Hayes, Stefan Northwood (M 53.00 54.40 4
18 Davis, Joey Northwood (M 53.80 55.37 5
19 Duggan, Josh Ferris State 52.00 55.43 3
20 Crawford, Matt Ferris State 53.00 55.56 4
21 McClenton, Devin Msu Club 55.00 55.77 6
22 Lambert, Jordon Davenport 54.80 55.96 6
23 Lukwago, Kirabo Saginaw Vall 55.00 58.66 6
24 Mundt, Jonny Alma 1:05.00 1:00.52 6

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:49.24
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:53.63
Fieldhouse: # 1:52.19 1/30/2015 Justine Kiprotich, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kiprotich, Justine Unattached 1:54.00 1:52.19# 1
2 Dawn, Austin Oakland Univ 1:56.00 1:57.19 1
3 Willet, Thomas Aquinas 1:55.84 1:57.30 1
4 Hawley, Luke Aquinas 1:58.50 1:58.53 2
5 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 1:59.91 1
6 Alvarado, Jesus Aquinas 2:00.70 2:00.65 2
7 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:56.00 2:00.74 1
8 Malcolm, Riley Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.93 2
9 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 2:03.00 2:01.20 3
10 Lerner, Gabriel M Track Club 2:05.00 2:01.89 3
11 Wilczynski, Trevor Macomb 1:57.70 2:03.04 1
12 Lundgren, Gabe Aquinas 2:02.30 2:03.14 2
13 Hodges, Max Ferris State 2:03.00 2:03.50 2
14 Sousley, Kyle Aquinas 2:05.90 2:03.90 4
15 Freeman, Cody Davenport 2:03.00 2:04.01 2
16 Baeza, Phil Msu Club 2:10.00 2:04.92 4
17 Bailey, Jacob Unattached 2:05.00 2:05.13 3
18 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 2:03.00 2:05.67 3
19 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 2:03.00 2:05.77 2
20 Patil, Mayur Davenport 2:06.00 2:07.11 4
21 Flanagan, Peter M Track Club 2:05.00 2:07.38 3
22 Parslow, Ryan Macomb 1:58.10 2:08.25 2
23 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:13.50 2:08.76 5
24 Schneider, Paul Macomb 2:03.40 2:09.92 3
25 Schneider, Andrew Macomb 2:03.10 2:10.46 3
26 Parkinson, Bram Msu Club 2:10.00 2:11.75 4
27 Girbach, Jeff Unattached 2:12.00 2:12.34 5
28 Yax, Nathan Unattached 2:12.00 2:13.89 5
29 Bowman, Lucas Msu Club 2:20.00 2:15.28 5
30 Bates, Brad Macomb 2:02.50 2:15.37 2
31 Copley, Michael M Track Club 2:30.00 2:15.94 5
32 Simpson, Joel Msu Club 2:18.00 2:17.66 5
33 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:07.00 2:17.82 4
34 Jaghory, Dillon Msu Club 2:20.00 2:18.53 5
35 Sollish, Jonathan Msu Club 2:20.00 2:22.23 5
36 Scott, Calvin Alma 2:24.28 5

Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:03.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:12.43
Fieldhouse: # 4:12.29 1/23/2015 Ben Wynsma, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:14.96 1
2 Cichon, Adam Aquinas 4:18.30 4:17.02 1
3 Felton, Charlie Detroit Merc 4:19.00 4:17.35 1
4 Bowman, Andy Oakland Univ 4:22.00 4:17.38 1
5 Wigent, Austin Detroit Merc 4:22.00 4:17.59 1
6 O'Connor, George Oakland Univ 4:13.00 4:18.15 1
7 Kelly, Sean Unattached 4:17.00 4:18.37 1
8 Bowman, Jacob Oakland Univ 4:16.00 4:20.75 1
9 Karagitz, Cameron Oakland Univ 4:24.00 4:21.29 1
10 Pozolo, Blake M Track Club 4:28.00 4:23.5h 2 HT
11 Partridge, Tyler M Track Club 4:25.00 4:23.53 1
12 Clark, Harrison M Track Club 4:25.00 4:25.86 1
13 Nelson, Andrew Unattached 4:30.00 4:26.0h 2
14 Rose, Robert M Track Club 4:25.00 4:26.14 1
15 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 4:32.50 4:27.1h 2
16 Goforth, Tom Unattached 4:29.00 4:28.1h 2
17 Rudolph, Tristan Aquinas 4:36.30 4:31.3h 2
18 Pendergast, Ross M Track Club 4:27.00 4:31.51 1
19 Pilmore, Connor Ferris State 4:32.00 4:32.5h 2
20 Worthington, John Unattached 4:30.00 4:33.3h 2
21 Gulick, Kurt Unattached 4:38.00 4:33.8h 2
22 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 4:27.00 4:33.81 1
23 Malcolm, Riley Unattached 4:30.00 4:35.6h 2
24 Sisovsky, Travis Davenport 4:37.00 4:35.9h 2
25 Joslin, Devon Aquinas 4:34.90 4:35.9h 2
26 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 4:24.00 4:37.36 1
27 Girbach, Jeff Unattached 4:50.00 4:40.13 3
28 Bersche, Luke M Track Club 4:37.00 4:40.7h 2
29 Springer, Clayton Ferris State 4:33.00 4:42.8h 2
30 Salter, Kevin Unattached 4:45.00 4:44.9h 2
31 Horn, Riley M Track Club 4:45.00 4:45.25 3
32 Salach, Paul Msu Club 4:45.00 4:46.31 3
33 McGahren-Clemens, Michae M Track Club 4:54.00 4:47.13 3
34 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:55.50 4:48.64 3
35 Martin, Timmy M Track Club 4:50.00 4:49.30 3
36 Robbins, Michael Aquinas 4:44.90 4:50.6h 2
37 Squanda, Ryan Msu Club 4:45.00 4:51.68 3
38 Scripter, Scott Alma 5:01.29 4:55.96 3
39 Bowman, Lucas Msu Club 5:00.00 4:56.80 3
40 Sack, Daniel M Track Club 5:15.00 4:59.62 3
41 Sjogren, Jacob M Track Club 5:00.00 5:00.11 3
42 Jaghory, Dillon Msu Club 5:10.00 5:00.59 3
43 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 5:10.00 5:01.19 3
44 Artman, Travis Macomb 4:59.00 5:01.60 3
45 Sollish, Jonathan Msu Club 4:59.90 5:03.56 3
46 Jewell, Justin Davenport 4:48.00 5:07.75 3
47 Copley, Michael M Track Club 5:20.00 5:08.04 3
48 Wickstrom, Ryan Ferris State 4:40.00 5:10.6h 2
49 Wosik, Kristian Msu Club 4:58.00 5:18.86 3
50 Scott, Calvin Alma 5:22.99 3
-- Kellogg, Ian Unattached 4:17.00 DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Athletes must declare before the start of the women's 200m
Div 2 Auto: * 8:04.70
Div 2 Prov: @ 8:26.37
Fieldhouse: # 8:22.61 1/23/2015 Will Burke, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kendell, Ben Detroit Merc 8:29.00 8:27.68 1
2 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 8:30.00 8:35.89 1
3 Ziolko, Nate Oakland Univ 9:00.00 8:40.20 1
4 Komph, Eddie Unattached 9:00.00 8:42.73 1
5 Richardson, Kyle Ferris State 8:50.00 8:44.36 1
6 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 8:45.00 8:49.02 1
7 Magro, Cam Davenport 8:50.00 8:52.29 1
8 Sanchez, Adam Alma 9:10.00 8:53.53 2
9 Cullen, Garrett M Track Club 9:20.00 8:53.70 2
10 Holman, George Detroit Merc 8:59.00 8:56.12 1
11 Ritter, Matthew Oakland Univ 9:00.00 8:57.66 1
12 Copi, Lucas Ferris State 8:50.00 8:58.68 1
13 Delange, Tyler Oakland Univ 9:00.00 9:00.93 1
14 Alla, Ylli Detroit Merc 9:15.00 9:03.82 2
15 Cook, Grant Aquinas 9:10.14 9:07.58 2
16 Smith, Sawyer Unattached 9:15.00 9:07.67 2
17 George, Brandon Davenport 9:20.00 9:08.83 2
18 Gizowski, Adam Aquinas 9:15.30 9:09.35 2
19 Tarsa, Nichols Aquinas 9:15.30 9:12.20 2
20 Birney, James Aquinas 9:15.30 9:12.53 2
21 Risner, Josh Aquinas 9:15.30 9:12.54 2
22 Vandwormer, Kyle Unattached 9:18.00 9:12.56 2
23 Nelson, Andrew Unattached 8:59.00 9:13.68 1
24 Cardenas, Ruben Unattached 9:10.00 9:14.35 2
25 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 9:20.00 9:16.89 2
26 Pozolo, Blake M Track Club 9:20.00 9:18.15 3
27 Nivison, Hunter Ferris State 8:55.00 9:20.35 1
28 Springer, Clayton Ferris State 9:00.00 9:22.69 1
29 Berlanga, Zane Alma 9:45.20 9:25.58 3
30 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 9:00.00 9:25.84 2
31 Young, Tim Unattached 9:21.00 9:27.63 3
32 Salach, Paul Msu Club 9:50.00 9:31.20 3
33 Horn, Riley M Track Club 9:40.00 9:32.99 3
34 Holmes, Trevor Unattached 9:16.00 9:36.13 2
35 Cichon, Eric Aquinas 9:30.90 9:38.45 3
36 Blosser, Nathan Msu Club 9:15.00 9:39.16 2
37 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 9:40.28 9:43.45 3
38 McGahren-Clemens, Michae M Track Club 9:48.00 9:45.10 3
39 Larson, Tyler Alma 9:43.18 9:50.44 3
40 Squanda, Ryan Msu Club 9:59.00 9:51.33 3
41 Droste, Tanner Davenport 9:45.00 10:02.65 3
42 Paron, Jamey Alma 10:14.80 10:18.60 3
43 Wickstrom, Ryan Ferris State 9:45.00 10:26.73 3
44 Marzke, Ian M Track Club 10:00.00 10:58.06 3
-- Wigent, Austin Detroit Merc 8:10.00 DNF 1
-- Wyche, Irvin Unattached 9:00.00 DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 14:04.40
Div 2 Prov: @ 14:44.96
Fieldhouse: # 15:04.55 12/5/2014 Tony Filipek, Swag Racing
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 15:15.70 15:08.86
2 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 15:15.70 15:09.65
3 Mabe, Travis Unattached 14:50.00 15:13.78
4 Molony, Brendan Playmakers Elite 15:20.00 15:20.88
5 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 15:36.00 15:26.76
6 Riley, Colin Msu Club 15:35.00 15:42.23
7 Gerow, Joe Unattached 15:50.00 15:49.03
8 Eiben, Nick Saginaw Vall 15:50.00 15:50.49
9 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 15:55.00 15:54.72
10 Creagh, Colin Detroit Merc 15:40.00 15:56.48
11 Degraeve, Matthew Oakland Univ 16:20.00 16:01.42
12 Kelleher, Miles Detroit Merc 16:00.00 16:01.90
13 Glime, Kevin Msu Club 16:30.00 16:15.78
14 Creagh, Trevor Unattached 16:00.00 16:21.79
15 Clark, Charles Alma 17:00.00 16:46.48
16 Weaver, Ryan Alma 17:21.10 17:59.68
-- Giannattasio, Mike Macomb 17:08.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.27
SVSU: ^ 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: # 8.23 1/23/2015 Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.40 8.44Q 1
2 Rippon, Niklas Vfl Sindelfingen 8.21 8.46Q 2
3 Marceta, Nebojsa Oakland Univ 8.90 8.67q 1
4 Houser, Andy Aquinas 8.59 8.81q 2
5 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 8.61 8.84q 1
6 Whitting, Jacob Detroit Merc 8.70 8.88q 1
7 Tran, Jason Aquinas 8.77 8.92q 2
8 Carpenter, Evan M Track Club 9.00 9.01q 2
9 Bobek, Nicholas Oakland Univ 8.70 9.61 2
10 Webb, Caleb Davenport 9.10 9.73 2
11 Ozkan, Tristian Msu Club 10.00 11.26 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.27
SVSU: ^ 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: # 8.23 1/23/2015 Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Rippon, Niklas Vfl Sindelfingen 8.46 8.25@
2 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.44 8.49
3 Houser, Andy Aquinas 8.81 8.69
4 Tran, Jason Aquinas 8.92 8.76
5 Whitting, Jacob Detroit Merc 8.88 8.78
6 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 8.84 8.83
7 Marceta, Nebojsa Oakland Univ 8.67 8.95
Preliminaries
8 Carpenter, Evan M Track Club 9.01
9 Bobek, Nicholas Oakland Univ 9.61
10 Webb, Caleb Davenport 9.73
11 Ozkan, Tristian Msu Club 11.26

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Relay cards are due before the start of the men's 3000m
Div 2 Auto: * 3:11.53
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:17.50
Fieldhouse: # 3:18.97 1/16/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:21.24 3:19.89 1
1) Slomski, Joe 2) Johnson, Tyler
3) Williams, Dionte 4) Teachout, Caleb
2 Oakland University 'A' 3:18.00 3:21.25 1
1) Williams, Derrek 2) Koponen, David
3) Brown, Tre 4) Scott, Chris
3 Aquinas 'B' 3:24.24 3:23.88 1
1) Bordeaux, Ray 2) Condet, Octavian
3) McNamara, Clay 4) Reed, Eric
4 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:22.00 3:24.33 1
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Cousins, James
3) Love, Brandon 4) Phillips, Travon
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:20.00 3:25.27 1
1) Parris, Khalil 2) Harmon, Joseph
3) Wirgau, Colton 4) Whitting, Jacob
6 Alma 'A' 3:30.00 3:27.09 3
1) Rodriguez, Austin 2) Fox, Nicholas
3) Paron, Thomas 4) Stephens, Carter
7 Oakland University 'B' 3:25.00 3:28.01 2
1) Williston, Geoffrey 2) Karagitz, Cameron
3) O'Connor, George 4) Dawn, Austin
8 Aquinas 'C' 3:28.24 3:28.32 2
1) Willet, Thomas 2) Cichon, Adam
3) Hawley, Luke 4) Lundgren, Gabe
9 Oakland University 'C' 3:40.00 3:29.49 3
1) Askew, William 2) Bobek, Nicholas
3) Bowman, Jacob 4) Marceta, Nebojsa
10 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:35.00 3:32.69 3
1) Tarpley, Robert 2) Rudel, Ian
3) Flynn, Broderick 4) Nemeth, Ian
11 Michigan Track Club 'B' 3:30.00 3:38.85 2
1) Clark, Harrison 2) Flanagan, Peter
3) Lerner, Gabriel 4) Pozolo, Blake
12 Michigan Track Club 'A' 3:30.00 3:41.79 3
1) Herkenham, Buddy 2) Partridge, Tyler
3) Kristoff, Tyler 4) Spilka, Brad
13 Msu Club 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.08 3
1) Baeza, Phil 2) Riley, Colin
3) Soldo, Logan 4) McClenton, Devin

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:48.04
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:07.52
Fieldhouse: # 10:31.43 1/30/2015 Ferris State, Ferris State
L Hammer, J Duggan, B Lentz, L Copi
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State 'A' 10:40.00 10:31.43#
1) Hammer, Logan 2) Duggan, Josh
3) Lentz, Ben 4) Copi, Lucas
2 Michigan Track Club 'A' 10:50.00 10:38.41
1) Herkenham, Buddy 2) Harris, Micah
3) Foley, Connor 4) Cullen, Garrett
3 Macomb 'A' 10:37.70 10:39.18
1) Bates, Brad 2) Schneider, Paul
3) Parslow, Ryan 4) Wilczynski, Trevor
4 Ferris State 'B' 10:40.00 10:46.40
1) Gerber, Spencer 2) Crawford, Matt
3) Redman, Hunter 4) Richardson, Kyle
5 Alma 'A' 11:10.00 11:07.97
1) Berlanga, Zane 2) Thelen, Ben
3) Fox, Nicholas 4) Sanchez, Adam

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Starting Height 1.79
Progression 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.03m
SVSU: ^ 2.15m 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: # 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, Lake Superio
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valdez, Roberto Lake Superio 2.13m 2.14m#
2 Brooks, Tori Davenport 2.08m J2.14m#
3 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.10m 2.07m@
4 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.94m 1.94m
4 Taylor, Jacob Unattached 2.03m 1.94m
4 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 2.00m 1.94m
4 Billips, Adreon Davenport 1.95m 1.94m
8 Carpenter, Evan M Track Club 1.82m 1.89m
9 Ford, Chris Aquinas 1.90m 1.84m
-- Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas 1.89m NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Starting Height 3.51
Progression 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41,
4.56, 4.71, 4.86
Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m
SVSU: ^ 5.18m 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: # 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Siena Height
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 4.59m 4.71m@
2 Hodges, Aaron Aquinas 4.59m 4.56m
3 Larkins, Justin Alma 3.98m 3.96m
3 Mittlebrun, David Oakland Univ 3.96m 3.96m
3 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 3.96m

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.58m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.03m
SVSU: ^ 7.33m 2002 Jon Hall
Fieldhouse: # 7.31m 1/23/2015 Robbie Gallaugher, Western Onta
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, David Unattached 7.44m 7.15m@
2 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 6.86m 6.84m
3 Thompson, John Northwood (M 6.78m 6.67m
4 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.88m 6.59m
5 Carpenter, Evan M Track Club 6.09m 6.20m
6 Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas 6.45m 5.99m
7 Carey, Mike Davenport 6.19m 5.97m
8 Sand, Zach Detroit Merc 5.79m 5.75m
9 Bradford, Michael Davenport 5.79m 5.68m
10 Agurs, Antonio Ferris State 5.48m 5.57m
11 Bradford, Eric Davenport 5.79m 5.56m
12 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 5.80m 5.54m
13 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 5.67m 5.43m
14 Lukwago, Kirabo Saginaw Vall 4.94m 4.86m

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.47m
Div 2 Prov: @ 14.28m
SVSU: ^ 15.38m 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: # 14.44m 1/30/2015 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 14.16m 14.44m#
2 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 13.53m 14.38m@
3 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 13.21m 13.38m
4 Taylor, Jacob Unattached 13.10m 12.28m
5 Carey, Mike Davenport 12.80m 11.97m
6 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 11.94m 11.68m
7 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 11.43m 11.35m
8 Bradford, Michael Davenport 11.58m 11.08m
9 Bradford, Eric Davenport 11.58m 10.64m
-- Lukwago, Kirabo Saginaw Vall 11.27m FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.56m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.77m
SVSU: ^ 17.56m 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: # 17.73m 1/23/2015 Justin Gaumer, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 16.51m 17.33m@
2 Vitella, Gino Oakland Univ 16.76m 16.95m@
3 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 14.70m 15.17m
4 Miller, Ross Ferris State 4.41m 14.87m
5 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 4.46m 14.86m
6 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 14.93m 14.72m
7 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 14.48m 14.62m
8 Lake, Al Davenport 14.93m 14.37m
9 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.70m 14.25m
10 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 13.02m 13.27m
11 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 12.67m 13.20m
12 Germain, William Alma 11.70m 12.25m
13 Younger, Cole Alma 11.86m 12.02m
14 Slusser, David Alma 11.27m 11.88m
15 Jones, Will Davenport 13.10m 11.74m
16 Gozdor, Jacob Oakland Univ 11.27m 11.62m
17 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 11.18m 11.07m
18 Sirut, Tyler Oakland Univ 11.58m 10.69m
19 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 13.41m 10.54m

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 20.99m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.19m
SVSU: ^ 19.93m 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: # 18.49m 1/30/2015 Colin Cashner, Detroit Merc
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cashner, Colin Detroit Merc 18.44m 18.49m#
2 Lewis, Eric Unattached 17.52m 17.91m@
3 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 16.39m 17.08m
4 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 16.73m 16.86m
5 Lake, Al Davenport 15.84m 16.05m
6 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.70m 15.63m
7 Grant, Austin Ferris State 4.23m 14.98m
8 Miller, Ross Ferris State 4.41m 14.91m
9 Millyard, Jake Detroit Merc 14.63m 14.77m
10 Vitella, Gino Oakland Univ 14.32m 14.53m
11 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 15.37m 14.34m
12 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 4.16m 14.30m
13 Satkowiak, Tyler Ferris State 3.83m 14.12m
14 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 13.78m 13.69m
15 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 13.67m 13.67m
16 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 13.41m 13.24m
17 Katon, Sam Davenport 13.41m 12.84m
18 Germain, William Alma 12.67m 12.17m
19 Sirut, Tyler Oakland Univ 12.49m 11.89m
20 Overweg, Jake Davenport 12.80m 11.80m
21 Slusser, David Alma 10.08m 11.78m
22 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 10.27m 11.47m
23 Younger, Cole Alma 8.76m 9.78m
24 Gozdor, Jacob Oakland Univ 10.66m 9.72m
-- Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 15.54m FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.25 1/30/2015 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 7.25# 796
2 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 7.31 775
3 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 7.59 684
4 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 7.68 656
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 7.93 580

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 2:48.54 1/30/2015 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 2:48.54# 781
2 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 2:52.68 738
3 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 3:00.63 658
4 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 3:01.27 652
5 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 3:07.67 591

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 8.77 1/30/2015 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 8.77# 2 797
2 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 9.14 2 715
3 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 9.71 2 597
4 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 9.97 1 547
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 12.06 1 219

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1.96m 1/30/2015 Joe Thwing, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1.96m# 767
1 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 1.96m# 767
3 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 1.80m 627
4 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 1.71m 552
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 1.44m 345

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4.10m 1/30/2015 Joe Thwing, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.10m# 645
2 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 4.00m 617
3 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 3.90m 590
4 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 3.50m 482
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 3.20m 406

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.60m 1/30/2015 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 6.60m# 720
2 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 6.15m 619
3 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 5.59m 500
4 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 5.57m 496
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 5.13m 407

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 12.59m 1/30/2015 Joe Thwing, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 12.59m# 642
2 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 11.08m 551
3 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 11.01m 546
4 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 9.32m 445
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 8.60m 402

Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5300
Div 2 Prov: @ 4620
SVSU: ^ 5344 2013 Tyler Grob
Fieldhouse: # 5002 1/30/2015 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 5002#
2 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 4416
3 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4394
4 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 4003
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 3097