2015 GVSU Quad Meet

back to results

Jan. 31, 2015

2015 GVSU Quad Meet
Allendale, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 7.71Q 2
2 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.75Q 1
3 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.76q 1
4 Johnson, Janae Lincoln (Mo. 7.83q 2
5 Bailey, Kimberley Lincoln (Mo. 7.95q 1
6 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.96q 2
7 Ellington, Yanique Lincoln (Mo. 8.00q 1
8 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 8.08q 2
9 Ademuwagun, Adewumi Lincoln (Mo. 8.10q 1
10 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 8.10 2
11 Beaumont, Nickiesha Lincoln (Mo. 8.12 1
12 King, Kayla Lewis 8.12 1
13 Barker, Juneille Lincoln (Mo. 8.15 2
14 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 8.26 2
15 Spencer, Erika Lincoln (Mo. 8.36 1
16 Knight, Leeanna St. Joseph's 8.40 1
-- Christie, Keja Lincoln (Mo. SCR 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 7.64
2 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.65
3 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley x7.69
4 Ellington, Yanique Lincoln (Mo. 7.73
5 Johnson, Janae Lincoln (Mo. 7.76
6 Bailey, Kimberley Lincoln (Mo. x7.84
7 Ademuwagun, Adewumi Lincoln (Mo. x7.96
8 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley x8.01
9 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 8.12

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stennis, Chantel Lewis 24.73 5
2 Johnson, Janae Lincoln (Mo. 24.90 5
3 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 24.93 5
4 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 25.40 4
5 Bailey, Kimberley Lincoln (Mo. 25.91 5
6 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley x25.92 4
7 Ademuwagun, Adewumi Lincoln (Mo. x26.51 2
8 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley x26.56 3
9 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley x26.60 4
10 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 26.70 3
11 Jones, Taylor Lewis 26.81 2
12 King, Kayla Lewis x26.89 3
13 Harriott, Nadia Lincoln (Mo. x27.24 3
14 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley x27.57 1
15 Hatalla, Natalie Lewis x27.75 1
16 McGee, Tiarra Lewis x27.76 2
17 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley x27.83 2
18 Martinez, Daisy Lewis x27.96 1
19 Spencer, Erika Lincoln (Mo. x28.15 3
20 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley x28.39 1
21 Bryant, Naomi Lincoln (Mo. x29.03 1
-- Ellington, Yanique Lincoln (Mo. DNF 5
-- Beaumont, Nickiesha Lincoln (Mo. SCR 4
-- Cross, Cortney Lewis SCR 2
-- Christie, Keja Lincoln (Mo. SCR 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stennis, Chantel Lewis 55.27 3
2 Williams, Willomena Lincoln (Mo. 56.35 3
3 Palmer, Lovan Lincoln (Mo. 57.52 3
4 Polhemus, Amy Lewis 57.79 3
5 O'Connell, Jessica Grand Valley 59.97 2
6 Rose, Ebony Lincoln (Mo. x1:00.51 2
7 Meier, Alex St. Joseph's 1:01.24 1
8 McGee, Tiarra Lewis x1:01.49 1
9 Cross, Cortney Lewis x1:01.79 1
10 Martinez, Daisy Lewis x1:02.03 1
11 Zwoll, Gabrielle St. Joseph's 1:04.04 1
-- Terry, Brittany Grand Valley SCR 3
-- Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley SCR 2
-- Jones, Taylor Lewis SCR 2
-- Jones, Carson Grand Valley SCR

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Jhevere Lincoln (Mo. 2:10.84 2
2 Thompson, Monique Lincoln (Mo. 2:13.45 2
3 Mead, Zoe Lewis 2:15.47 2
4 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 2:16.11 2
5 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 2:16.26 2
6 Work, Alison Grand Valley x2:23.00 1
7 Nielsen, Stephanie Lewis 2:23.11 2
8 Holm, Andrea Lewis x2:24.16 1
9 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley x2:27.08 1
10 Vihnanek, Emily Lewis x2:27.17 1
11 Boyle, Allison St. Joseph's 2:29.38 1
12 Biddle, Madeline St. Joseph's 2:30.32 1
13 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley x2:31.63 1
-- Williams, Willomena Lincoln (Mo. SCR 2

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klynstra, Jenna Grand Valley 5:06.94
2 Work, Alison Grand Valley 5:07.87
3 King, Brianna Grand Valley x5:08.74
4 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley x5:11.33
5 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley x5:23.58
6 Thiede, Nikki St. Joseph's 5:31.09
7 Hahn, Monica Lewis 5:34.12
8 Renison, Haley Lewis 5:44.57
9 Hennessey, Megan St. Joseph's 6:28.52
10 McElwain, Jessica St. Joseph's x6:42.07
-- Hall, Jhevere Lincoln (Mo. SCR
-- Thompson, Monique Lincoln (Mo. SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cymerman, Amy Grand Valley 9:36.33 2
2 Foley, Kendra Grand Valley 9:40.57 2
3 Farrough, Amanda Lewis 9:41.24 2
4 Creutz, Amy Grand Valley x9:43.97 2
5 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley x9:47.05 2
6 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley x9:48.18 2
7 Bonsor, Kristen Lewis 10:05.51 2
8 Patterson, Kayla Lewis x10:25.45 2
9 Dalton, Mollie Lewis x10:44.18 1
10 Gatter, Paige Lewis x10:54.07 1
11 Burgener, Megan Lewis x10:57.28 1
12 Sinn, Hollie Lewis x11:01.32 1
13 Strang, Andie St. Joseph's 11:01.62 1
14 Dodis, Abby Lewis x11:05.49 1
15 Werstler, Brooke St. Joseph's 11:07.33 1
16 Bartz, Rachel St. Joseph's x11:23.13 1
17 Wallace, Hannah St. Joseph's x11:36.66 1
18 Castillo, Arely Lewis x11:41.95 1
19 Paneral, Jaqui Lewis x12:05.08 1
-- Klynstra, Jenna Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Ogren, Molly Lewis SCR 1
-- Negassi, Frehiwet St. Joseph's SCR 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richards, Ladonna Lincoln (Mo. 8.58Q 1
2 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley 8.85Q 2
3 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 8.90q 1
4 Barker, Juneille Lincoln (Mo. 8.96q 2
5 Mattson, McKenna Grand Valley 8.96q 1
6 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley 9.24q 2
7 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley 9.40q 1
8 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley 9.51q 2
9 Polhemus, Amy Lewis 9.66q 1
10 Harriott, Nadia Lincoln (Mo. 10.08 2
11 Hatalla, Natalie Lewis 10.17 1
12 Meier, Alex St. Joseph's 10.25 2
13 Jungles, Joli St. Joseph's 10.56 2
14 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 10.77 1
15 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 11.08 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Richards, Ladonna Lincoln (Mo. 8.69
2 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley 8.70
3 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 8.88
4 Mattson, McKenna Grand Valley 9.02
5 Barker, Juneille Lincoln (Mo. 9.02
6 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley x9.17
7 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley x9.53
8 Polhemus, Amy Lewis 9.60
9 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley x9.63

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 3:45.57 1
1) Palmer, Lovan 2) Hall, Jhevere
3) Thompson, Monique 4) Williams, Willomena
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:52.97 1
1) Luba, Breanna 2) Banister, Brittney
3) Terry, Brittany 4) Ritter, Angela
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 'B' x3:56.99 1
1) Barker, Juneille 2) Bailey, Kimberley
3) Rose, Ebony 4) Harriott, Nadia
4 Lewis 'A' 3:57.44 1
1) Stennis, Chantel 2) Polhemus, Amy
3) Mead, Zoe 4) Cross, Cortney
5 Grand Valley St. 'B' x4:04.98 2
1) O'Connell, Jessica 2) Shaheen, Katie
3) Hicks, Kylie 4) Nelson, Natalie
6 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 4:26.92 2
1) Zwoll, Gabrielle 2) Boyle, Allison
3) Biddle, Madeline 4) Meier, Alex
-- Lincoln (Mo.) 'C' SCR 2
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' SCR 2
1) Jones, Carson 2)
3) Lewis, Michaela 4) Work, Alison

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Tea-Hui, Jessica Grand Valley x1.55m 5-01.00
4 Poznanski, Eva Lewis 1.50m 4-11.00
4 Wait-Parker, Jordan Lewis 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Zimmerle, Allison St. Joseph's 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Marchildon, Jacqueline Lewis x1.50m 4-11.00
8 Campbell, Jonelle Lincoln (Mo. 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Cook, Amber Lewis NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Jamie Grand Valley 3.94m 12-11.00
2 Preisler, Rebecca Lewis 3.69m 12-01.25
3 Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley 3.69m 12-01.25
3 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley x3.69m 12-01.25
5 Bice, Whitney Grand Valley x3.69m 12-01.25
6 Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley x3.54m 11-07.25
7 VanPutten, Taylor Grand Valley x3.39m 11-01.50
8 Klaus, Anna Grand Valley x3.39m 11-01.50
9 Marchildon, Jacqueline Lewis 3.24m 10-07.50
10 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis x3.09m 10-01.50
-- Raderstorf, Lydia St. Joseph's NH
-- Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley NH
-- Schornak, Jennifer Grand Valley NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley 5.60m 18-04.50
2 Ademuwagun, Adewumi Lincoln (Mo. 5.48m 17-11.75
3 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.46m 17-11.00
4 Knight, Leeanna St. Joseph's 5.31m 17-05.25
5 Newman, Daniele Lincoln (Mo. 4.88m 16-00.25
6 Jungles, Joli St. Joseph's 4.76m 15-07.50
7 Campbell, Jonelle Lincoln (Mo. x4.63m 15-02.25
8 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's x4.52m 14-10.00
9 Harriott, Nadia Lincoln (Mo. x4.29m 14-01.00
-- Beaumont, Nickiesha Lincoln (Mo. FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Amber Lewis 11.49m 37-08.50
2 Newman, Daniele Lincoln (Mo. 11.04m 36-02.75
3 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 10.97m 36-00.00
4 Porter, Mercedes Lewis x10.75m 35-03.25
5 Campbell, Jonelle Lincoln (Mo. 10.62m 34-10.25
6 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 10.61m 34-09.75
7 Taylor, Keanu Lewis x10.43m 34-02.75
8 Raderstorf, Lydia St. Joseph's 9.93m 32-07.00
9 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's 9.32m 30-07.00
10 Bryant, Naomi Lincoln (Mo. x9.20m 30-02.25
11 Williams, Samantha Lewis x9.10m 29-10.25
-- McCoy, Tiffany St. Joseph's FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Monk, Heather St. Joseph's 13.18m 43-03.00
2 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 12.44m 40-09.75
3 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 12.23m 40-01.50
4 Meyer, Morgan St. Joseph's 11.10m 36-05.00
5 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley x9.10m 29-10.25
6 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley x9.09m 29-10.00
7 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley x8.55m 28-00.75
8 Major, Brooke St. Joseph's x8.47m 27-09.50
-- Montgomery, Mercedes St. Joseph's SCR
-- Taylor, Keanu Lewis SCR

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 17.47m 57-03.75
2 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 16.57m 54-04.50
3 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley x16.45m 53-11.75
4 Mansperger, Mariah Grand Valley x16.39m 53-09.25
5 Summerville, Roslyn Lewis 15.75m 51-08.25
6 Montgomery, Mercedes St. Joseph's 15.47m 50-09.25
7 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley x15.25m 50-00.50
8 Monk, Heather St. Joseph's 15.03m 49-03.75

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley 7.01Q 2
2 Jean-Paul, Isaac Lewis 7.13Q 1
3 McGee, Gerald Grand Valley 7.06q 2
4 Thomas, Orneldo Lincoln (Mo. 7.14q 1
5 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley 7.20q 1
6 David, Jakiel Lincoln (Mo. 7.22q 2
7 Ingram, Devin Lewis 7.24q 2
8 Ryan, Rapher Lewis 7.29q 2
9 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley 7.37q 1
10 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 7.44 1
11 Hayes, Triston Lincoln (Mo. 7.50 1
12 White, Corey St. Joseph's 7.55 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley 6.96
2 McGee, Gerald Grand Valley 7.04
3 Jean-Paul, Isaac Lewis 7.12
4 Thomas, Orneldo Lincoln (Mo. 7.12
5 David, Jakiel Lincoln (Mo. 7.20
6 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley x7.20
7 Ingram, Devin Lewis 7.24
8 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley x7.33
9 Ryan, Rapher Lewis x7.37

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 21.89 4
2 Malcolm, Demar St. Joseph's 22.16 2
3 McGee, Gerald Grand Valley 22.21 3
4 Blake, Roger Lincoln (Mo. 22.24 2
5 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley x22.35 4
6 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley x22.74 3
7 McFarland, Odell Grand Valley x22.74 4
8 Ryan, Rapher Lewis 22.75 2
9 Best, Wesley Lincoln (Mo. 22.77 4
10 John, Mervyn Lewis 22.85 2
11 Ingram, Devin Lewis x23.03 3
12 David, Jakiel Lincoln (Mo. x23.06 1
13 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley x23.07 3
14 Grant, Nicholus Lincoln (Mo. x23.16 3
15 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis x23.18 2
16 White, Corey St. Joseph's 23.38 2
17 Weil, Austin Lewis x23.61 1
18 Pineiro, Francisco St. Joseph's x23.74 1
19 Hayes, Triston Lincoln (Mo. x23.80 1
20 Robertson, Brock Lewis x23.89 1
21 Vega, Israel Lewis x24.48 1
-- Barton, Miguel Lincoln (Mo. SCR 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 48.70 3
2 Blake, Roger Lincoln (Mo. 48.88 3
3 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 49.08 3
4 Burnett, TJ Grand Valley x49.32 3
5 Malcolm, Demar St. Joseph's 49.33 2
6 Edwards, Winston Lincoln (Mo. 50.65 2
7 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley x50.78 1
8 Grant, Nicholus Lincoln (Mo. x50.79 2
9 Gonzalez, Jesus Lewis 52.13 1
10 Gieger, Kiente St. Joseph's 52.87 1
11 Riddle, Tevin St. Joseph's x53.06 1
-- Johnson, Richard Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Barton, Miguel Lincoln (Mo. SCR 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mach, Wuoi Grand Valley 1:52.64
2 Rietsma, Joel Grand Valley 1:54.20
3 Riley, Jeromia Lincoln (Mo. 1:54.70
4 Barrett, Logan St. Joseph's 1:55.24
5 Eurton, Brian St. Joseph's 1:59.85
6 Henry, Alva Lincoln (Mo. 2:02.65
-- Barnes, Ethan Grand Valley SCR

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrett, Logan St. Joseph's 4:13.85
2 Barnes, Ethan Grand Valley 4:20.67
3 Eurton, Brian St. Joseph's 4:20.72
4 Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley 4:25.53
5 Arenz, David Grand Valley x4:25.93
6 Silva, Cristian Lewis 4:40.34
-- Riley, Jeromia Lincoln (Mo. SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Bryce Grand Valley 8:18.16
2 Mclain, Andrew Lewis 8:21.65
3 Milhauser, Shawn Lewis 8:22.92
4 Selner, Brady Grand Valley 8:33.31
5 Orndorf, Nate Grand Valley x8:34.07
6 Scott, Asher Lewis x8:35.26
7 Cini, Chad Grand Valley x8:35.91
8 Frederickson, James Lewis x8:36.93
9 Yajima, Kousei Grand Valley x8:42.25
10 Kaht, James Lewis x8:46.87
11 Hays, Justin St. Joseph's 8:47.41
12 Leet, Michael Lewis x8:52.05
13 Sharnas, Trevor Grand Valley x8:54.79
14 Tahiraj, Deivi Lewis x8:58.03
15 Weissensel, James Lewis x8:59.82
16 Urzua, Fabiel Lewis x9:05.39
17 Arcara, Zak Lewis x9:10.34
18 Timmons, Jacob Lewis x9:11.51
19 Massoels, Patrick St. Joseph's 9:11.91
20 Ritzi, Connor Lewis x9:14.79
21 Lule, Manuel Lewis x9:17.55
-- Arenz, David Grand Valley DNF
-- Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley DNF
-- Irvin, Kyle Lewis DNF
-- May, Chris Grand Valley SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 8.17Q 1
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin Lewis 8.27Q 2
3 Watson, Stallone Lincoln (Mo. 8.21q 1
4 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 8.29q 2
5 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.51q 2
6 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 8.66q 1
7 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi St. Joseph's 8.69q 1
8 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 8.69q 2
9 John, Mervyn Lewis 8.81q 1
10 Robertson, Brock Lewis 9.05 2
11 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis 9.38 1
12 Vega, Israel Lewis 10.09 2
-- Hunter, Darran Lincoln (Mo. DQ 2
-- Thomas, Bruce St. Joseph's SCR 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 7.94
2 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 8.08
3 Dorenkamper, Kevin Lewis 8.18
4 Watson, Stallone Lincoln (Mo. 8.24
5 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley x8.47
6 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi St. Joseph's 8.49
7 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley x8.59
8 John, Mervyn Lewis 8.80
9 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley x8.82

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:19.40
1) Pung, Daniel 2) Brock, Brent
3) Burnett, TJ 4) Wells, Sean
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' x3:21.20
1) McFarland, Odell 2) Hickman, Gary
3) Schwartz, Jesse 4) Johnson, Richard
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 3:21.32
1) Edwards, Winston 2) Riley, Jeromia
3) Blake, Roger 4) Grant, Nicholus
4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 3:28.43
1) Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi 2) Riddle, Tevin
3) Gieger, Kiente 4) Malcolm, Demar
5 Lincoln (Mo.) 'B' x3:31.72
1) Watson, Stallone 2) Hayes, Triston
3) Hunter, Darran 4) Henry, Alva
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' SCR
1) VanEnk, Brent 2) Rietsma, Joel
3) Mach, Wuoi 4) Pavliga, Tyler

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jean-Paul, Isaac Lewis 2.19m 7-02.25
2 Bean, Brandon Grand Valley 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Hunter, Darran Lincoln (Mo. 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Eikum, CJ St. Joseph's 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Harkness, Jared Lewis 1.80m 5-10.75
7 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis x1.75m 5-08.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fisch, Patrick Grand Valley 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Wagner, Sam Grand Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Fast, Alex Grand Valley x4.45m 14-07.25
4 Herbert, Eric Lewis 4.15m 13-07.25
4 Harkness, Jared Lewis 4.15m 13-07.25
-- McDermott, Joseph Lewis NH
-- Castro, Richie Lewis NH
-- Pung, Jon Grand Valley NH
-- Burnham, Jacob Grand Valley NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McGee, Gerald Grand Valley 7.06m 23-02.00
2 Thomas, Orneldo Lincoln (Mo. 6.99m 22-11.25
3 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 6.78m 22-03.00
4 Watson, Stallone Lincoln (Mo. 6.76m 22-02.25
5 Brock, Brent Grand Valley x6.64m 21-09.50
6 Eisen, Brad Grand Valley x6.53m 21-05.25
7 Smith, Owen Lincoln (Mo. x6.45m 21-02.00
8 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo. x6.23m 20-05.25
9 Hines, Alphonso St. Joseph's 5.46m 17-11.00

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley 14.50m 47-07.00
2 Smith, Owen Lincoln (Mo. 13.96m 45-09.75
3 Rohde, Kyle Lewis 13.60m 44-07.50
4 Eikum, CJ St. Joseph's 13.45m 44-01.50
5 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 12.89m 42-03.50
6 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo. 12.21m 40-00.75
7 Bomer, Alex Lewis 12.14m 39-10.00
-- Hines, Alphonso St. Joseph's FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 17.06m 55-11.75
2 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 16.68m 54-08.75
3 Mayson, Hampton Lincoln (Mo. 13.75m 45-01.50
4 Lee, Yohanes St. Joseph's 13.12m 43-00.50
5 Davisson, Ben St. Joseph's 13.05m 42-09.75

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 20.57m 67-06.00
2 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 18.96m 62-02.50
3 Barr, Adam Lewis 18.78m 61-07.50
4 Moon, Mike Grand Valley x18.63m 61-01.50
5 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley x18.41m 60-05.00
6 Fischer, Vincent St. Joseph's 14.69m 48-02.50
7 Lee, Yohanes St. Joseph's 14.04m 46-00.75
8 Sarkisian, Nathan Lewis 13.59m 44-07.00
9 Mayson, Hampton Lincoln (Mo. 9.90m 32-05.75
-- Bradley, Anthony St. Joseph's FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 176 2) Lewis 98
3) Lincoln (Mo.) 97 4) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 52

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 218 2) Lincoln (Mo.) 71
3) Lewis 67 4) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 65