Baby Steps Big Strides 5K

back to results

Oct. 20, 2007

Baby Steps Big Strides 5K
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing





Baby Steps, Big Strides

Age Group Results

October 20, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



5K Run

Overall Female Open Winner



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 30 1 17:26.5 5:37/M



Overall Female Masters Winner



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc MI 44 11 21:42.5 7:00/M



Female 10 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amanda George Davison MI 10 27 25:41.0 8:17/M



Female 11 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ashley Connelly Grand Blanc MI 13 28 25:44.0 8:18/M

2 Kailee Harris Holly MI 13 44 27:58.2 9:01/M

3 Shelbi Tidd Fishers 11 76 46:34.0 15:01/M



Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tonia Flick Grand Blanc MI 16 33 26:00.0 8:23/M

2 Felicia Ford Farmington Hills MI 16 57 30:01.5 9:41/M

3 Katie Pickvet Flint MI 18 69 36:16.2 11:42/M

4 Sheila Gonzalez Farmington Hills MI 15 70 37:06.3 11:58/M

5 Tara Teslak Farmington Hills MI 17 73 38:26.1 12:24/M

6 Syria Mogs Farmington Hills MI 16 74 42:51.3 13:49/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brittany Morgan 22 30 25:59.2 8:23/M

2 Rebekah Rankin 22 34 26:05.3 8:25/M

3 Rachael Morgan 24 35 26:05.4 8:25/M

4 Nicole Powers Grand Blanc MI 22 71 37:39.4 12:09/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Moore Lapeer MI 25 51 29:01.2 9:22/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christy Parker Clarkston MI 30 26 25:39.2 8:16/M

2 Barb McMullen 33 68 36:15.3 11:42/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc MI 38 17 22:55.0 7:24/M

2 Jackie Webb 38 36 26:24.3 8:31/M

3 Christina Hering Grand Blanc MI 39 39 27:00.0 8:43/M

4 Erin Oberski 37 50 28:45.3 9:16/M

5 Sharon Davenport 37 56 29:52.3 9:38/M

6 Amy Redman Clarkston MI 37 58 30:35.1 9:52/M

7 Doreen Anzalone Grand Blanc MI 39 61 31:11.0 10:04/M

8 Carol Stambaugh Metamora MI 35 65 32:01.1 10:20/M

9 Kristen Healy Clio MI 37 66 32:07.5 10:22/M

10 P. Michelle Tremblay 37 67 34:06.2 11:00/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vicki George Davison MI 43 43 27:53.1 9:00/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 46 13 22:05.5 7:07/M

2 Jodi Kruse 46 53 29:07.5 9:24/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laurie Renchik Ortonville MI 50 49 28:28.2 9:11/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc MI 61 75 44:04.3 14:13/M



Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 66 46 28:04.4 9:03/M



Overall Male Open Winner



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Larsen Fenton MI 37 2 17:33.1 5:40/M



Overall Male Masters Winner



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 46 4 19:03.2 6:09/M



Male 10 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Trevor Hall Swartz Creek MI 09 32 25:59.5 8:23/M

2 Joshua Davenport 10 37 26:29.1 8:33/M

3 Skyler Snider 10 55 29:48.5 9:37/M

4 Jeremy McMullen 07 59 30:48.0 9:56/M



Male 11 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Drake Carr Grand Blanc MI 14 3 18:24.0 5:56/M

2 Alijah Key Farmington Hills MI 14 15 22:26.5 7:14/M

3 Johnroy Epperson Grand Blanc MI 12 64 32:00.0 10:19/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Luke Boone Grand Blanc MI 17 21 24:13.3 7:49/M

2 Andrew Harris Holly Mi 16 00 00:00.0 0:00/M

3 Johnnie Watkins Farmington Hills MI 16 54 29:32.2 9:32/M

4 Arthur Harper Farmington Hills MI 16 72 38:22.4 12:23/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Travis Howell Grand Blanc MI 23 41 27:31.4 8:53/M

2 Chris Odom Farmington Hills MI 20 48 28:28.2 9:11/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Walter Talbot 25 29 25:56.0 8:22/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cameron Shannon Clio MI 33 5 19:30.5 6:17/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matt Chownacki Orion MI 38 6 19:38.5 6:20/M

2 Tony Watts 39 20 23:13.5 7:29/M

3 Matt Strieter Plymouth MI 38 22 24:34.2 7:55/M

4 John McMullen 35 60 30:49.1 9:56/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 George Ostrander 40 7 19:58.0 6:26/M

2 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 43 10 21:42.5 7:00/M

3 John Boone Grand Blanc MI 43 12 21:46.2 7:01/M

4 Troy Frank Kawkawlin MI 41 16 22:27.3 7:15/M

5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 18 23:05.1 7:27/M

6 Kurt Anderle 40 19 23:06.0 7:27/M

7 Joe Ward Highland MI 40 24 25:26.3 8:12/M

8 Charles Hall Swartz Creek MI 40 31 25:59.4 8:23/M

9 Pat Foss Holly MI 40 38 26:43.1 8:37/M

10 Dave Harris Holly MI 40 40 27:20.5 8:49/M

11 Matt Baldes Davisburg MI 40 62 31:11.0 10:04/M

12 Gavin Brailsford Canton MI 44 63 31:31.3 10:10/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Froats Grand Blanc MI 49 9 21:13.0 6:51/M

2 Grant Powers Grand Blanc MI 49 42 27:38.2 8:55/M

3 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek MI 46 47 28:11.3 9:05/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hank Sullivan Grand Blanc MI 50 8 21:02.4 6:47/M

2 Timothy Murphy Flushing MI 54 45 28:04.3 9:03/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Moore Lapeer MI 56 52 29:04.4 9:23/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Houser Rochester Hills MI 60 25 25:28.0 8:13/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 67 14 22:11.8 7:08/M

2 Norman Hart Davison MI 65 23 25:00.4 8:04/M



5K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sandra Foley Flushing MI 60 2 36:29.3 11:46/M



Overall Female Next age band Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mary Schmier Mt Morris MI 47 5 39:42.0 12:48/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kelly Wells Grand Blanc MI 37 8 48:54.5 15:46/M

2 Loryssa Asher Grand Blanc MI 39 9 48:54.6 15:46/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anita Suski Grand Blanc MI 43 7 42:48.4 13:48/M

2 Darla Johnson Grand Blanc MI 41 11 54:09.0 17:28/M

3 Wendy Hammond Grand Blanc MI 42 12 54:09.0 17:28/M

4 Laura Maurer Rochester Hills MI 40 13 1:03:49.2 20:35/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marsha Schmit Grand Blanc MI 46 10 54:08.5 17:28/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Elaine Silk West Bloomfield MI 62 15 1:03:51.1 20:36/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tim Sullivan Grand Blanc MI 25 1 35:04.1 11:19/M



Overall Male Next age band Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 48 3 37:41.1 12:09/M



Male 10 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harold Glassier 14 1:03:50.4 20:35/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scott Stanton Flint MI 44 4 39:30.3 12:45/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 52 6 41:46.4 13:28/M