2015 Aquinas MITS Meet #1

back to results

Jan. 24, 2015

2015 Aquinas MITS Meet #1
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 10:39 PM
Aquinas College MITS Meet - 1/24/2015
Alksnis Building
Results

Event 1 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 13:40.00
Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kenowa Hills Track Club 'A' 13:07.10!
1) Hodgkinson, Dylann 2) Coretti, Olivia
3) Ludge, Allie 4) Goen, Madison
2 Farrel 'A' 13:21.58!
1) Haluszka, Logann 2) Steinecke, Lily
3) Riegle, Megan 4) Farrell, Maggie
3 Claire 'A' 13:27.13!
1) Bishop, Jenna 2) Bjelland, Camilla
3) Brouwer, Claire 4) Koetje, Michelle
4 Tcksa 'A' 13:35.09!
1) Taylor, Ellie 2) Tarsa, Graceanne
3) Kearney, Sielle 4) Basch, Madyson
5 Squad 'A' 13:38.93!
1) Truszkowski, Brooke 2) Mcauliffe, Shaylee
3) Failor, Gracie 4) Tarsa, Emmalyne
6 West Michigan Harriers 'A' 14:30.34
1) Samuels, Inez 2) Hamstra, Lynden
3) Fox, Joslyn 4) Kapla, Lexi
7 The Woods Track Club 'A' 15:24.42
1) Mack, Katie 2) Kunath, Taylor
3) Shabasheva, Polina 4) Boyd, Maddy
8 Striders 'A' 16:06.17
1) Risselade, Phoebe 2) Hughes, Hannah
3) Zuidema, Allyson 4) Kass-mcgrady, Breunisje

Event 2 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 11:28.00
Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 West Michigan Harriers 'A' 11:12.29!
1) Lee, Evan 2) Jones, Justin
3) Sargent, Austin 4) Wittland, Andrew
2 Eagles 'A' 11:16.84!
1) Briseño, Beníto 2) Welch, Thomas
3) Jonker, Patrick 4) Varineau, Justin
3 The Woods Track Club 'A' 11:17.49!
1) Cross, Isaac 2) Donajkowski, Tellis
3) Ghidoni, Kolin 4) Day, Mitchell
4 West Michigan Harriers 'B' 11:27.09!
1) Sykes, Dylan 2) Robinson, Andrew
3) Rau, Kellen 4) Smith, Matt
5 Chix 'A' 11:30.37
1) Cramer, Matt 2) Dehaan, Kody
3) Binder, Prescott 4) Groendyk, John
6 Spartans 'A' 12:04.60
1) Vanorman, Ryan 2) Blanker, Matthew
3) Peterson, Tom 4) Poel, Tyler
7 West Michigan Harriers 'C' 12:11.50
1) Klein, Michael 2) Mcwain, Chris
3) Lake, Sam 4) Fox, Isaiah

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 5:33.00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 5:25.01! 1
2 Johnson, Bailey West Ottawa 5:26.12! 1
3 Medich, Larissa Rockford 5:27.49! 1
4 Miller, Alexis Caledonia 5:27.73! 1
5 Depies, Maryssa Muskegon 5:27.75! 1
6 Fanta, Annie East Lansing 5:28.45! 3
7 Arteaga, Carlyn Spring Lake 5:30.07! 3
8 Taylor, Ellie Snow Dogs 5:40.54 2
9 Sica, Jenna Brighton 5:41.36 2
10 Albus, Sierra Running Buck 5:42.33 2
11 Hill, Maja Rockford 5:44.64 1
12 Beyer, Kaitlin Kaitlin 5:49.64 1
13 Sipes, Paisley South Haven 5:50.70 1
14 Weir, Molly Rockford 5:50.71 1
15 Denave, Emma West Ottawa 5:53.13 3
16 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland 5:54.35 2
17 Van Allsburg, Abbey West Ottawa 5:54.74 3
18 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland 5:55.06 2
19 Parker, Katie Holland 5:58.71 3
20 Vanderhelm, Bekah Sassy Squatc 6:00.24 3
21 Sanchez Martinez, Daniel Holland 6:00.33 2
22 Allyn-white, Cheyenne Gobles 6:01.64 3
23 Esposito, Jivana East Lansing 6:01.93 2
24 Jonker, Abby Grand Rapids 6:02.20 1
25 Baryo, Claudia Grand Rapids 6:02.95 2
26 Gohn, Rachel Sassy Squatc 6:03.14 3
27 Schroder, Olivia Caledonia 6:03.68 2
28 Vanderkooi, Rebecca Byron Center 6:04.94 3
29 Dunsmore, Megan Yale 6:05.08 1
30 Biggs, Lauren Ludington 6:05.81 3
31 Noah, Janie Middleville 6:07.76 2
32 Roos, Laerke Carson City 6:09.52 2
33 Gough, Megan Comstock Par 6:10.48 2
34 Ramirez, Kelsey SW MI Beefas 6:11.64 2
35 Ritchey, Aubrey Beefast 6:13.81 2
36 Shrider, Kara Beefast 6:13.85 2
37 Berglund, Marta Wolf Rock 6:15.18 1
38 Beach, Avri Rockford 6:18.41 1
39 Nibbelink, Elaina Hudsonville 6:20.28 2
40 Dyke, Shelbi Sassy Squatc 6:21.69 3
41 Kribbet, Mackenzie Grand Rapids 6:22.86 2
42 Taylor, Annmarie River Racing 6:27.19 2
43 Ritchey, Brynn Beefast 6:28.33 2
44 Richardson, Lindsay Muskegon 6:28.85 2
45 Shabasheva, Polina The Woods Tr 6:37.91 2
46 Kelly, Jennifer Holland 6:41.11 3
47 Stickel, Delaney Winter Track 6:54.35 3
48 Droski, Katrina Lowell 6:55.03 3
49 Harner, Ellie The Woods Tr 7:26.10 3
50 Poli, Allison The Woods Tr 7:29.59 3
51 Beach, Olivia The Woods Tr 7:48.70 3

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 4:37.00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Naughton, Conor Michigan Acc 4:36.52! 1
2 Harding, Isaac Grand Rapids 4:39.18 1
3 Halverson, Damien Hesperia 4:41.55 1
4 Smith, Matt West Ottawa 4:43.81 1
5 Meindertsma, Micah Caledonia 4:45.03 1
6 Ciaravino, Joe Harper Woods 4:45.30 1
7 Lafave, Arik Hesperia 4:46.21 2
8 Greer, Jacob Midland Trac 4:46.40 1
9 Johnson, Cole Rockford 4:47.96 4
10 Zerfas, Matthew Fremont 4:49.87 2
11 Cross, Isaac The Woods Tr 4:50.40 1
12 Noah, Luke Middleville 4:50.68 2
13 Kuyten, Gabe West Ottawa 4:51.47 2
14 Vandyke, Jim Grand Rapids 4:52.49 2
15 Hawley, Gabe Northern Str 4:52.86 1
16 Smith, Garett Hudsonville 4:54.48 2
17 Switzer, Mitchell Swift Eagle 4:54.67 1
18 Saxton, Jesse Grand Rapids 4:54.92 2
19 Donajkowski, Tellis The Woods Tr 4:55.54 1
20 Rigling, Ben Tustin 4:55.83 3
21 Robertson, Leland Grand Rapids 4:55.90 3
22 Buurstra, Bruce Grand Rapids 4:56.40 4
23 Goodman, Daniel La Porte 4:57.93 2
24 Vanpelt, Riley New Baltimor 4:59.19 2
25 Maurer, Nathan Williamsburg 4:59.60 2
26 Ring, Matthew Schoolcraft 4:59.63 2
27 Webster, Demeatrice KTC 4:59.69 3
28 Mccann, James Holland 4:59.90 2
29 Hamilton, Cole Hesperia 4:59.94 2
30 Rau, Kellen West Ottawa 5:00.32 1
31 Putzke, Sam Saugatuck Tr 5:00.53 2
32 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 5:00.92 3
33 Butch, Nick Jacobs Left 5:04.91 2
34 Peterson, Tom Grand Rapids 5:05.86 2
35 Parsons, Reid UNA 5:06.82 1
36 Pasche, Max Midland Trac 5:07.72 3
37 Capulong, Zach Jenison 5:07.87 3
38 Kornoelje, Charles Grand Rapids 5:08.28 3
39 Judd, Eric Alto 5:10.80 4
40 Carrion, Orlando Saugatuck Tr 5:11.13 2
41 Langeland, Isaac Holland 5:14.91 3
42 Jensen, Benjamin Ludington 5:15.46 2
43 King, Aaron Fruitport 5:16.42 2
44 Lame, Dylan Hudsonville 5:17.91 3
45 Dickson, Kirk Rockford 5:18.53 4
46 Cadwell, Will South Haven 5:18.85 2
47 Steele, Daniel Sturgis 5:24.85 2
48 Dehaan, Kody Winter Track 5:26.22 1
49 Bascom, Alex Holland 5:26.74 4
50 Toth, Dallin The Woods Tr 5:30.57 3
51 Finch, Carson Grand Rapids 5:33.68 3
52 Kelly, Nathan Spring Lake 5:34.74 3
53 Williams, Joshua Kentwood 5:35.19 3
54 Whitney, Andrew Running Buck 5:35.27 3
55 Jones, Aidan West Ottawa 5:35.37 3
56 Kanis, Austin Grand Rapids 5:36.64 3
57 Schutzenhofer, Joshua Saugatuck Tr 5:37.29 2
58 Tallent, Parker Hastings 5:37.74 4
59 Holland, Jered Cadillac 5:39.25 3
60 Vanderroest, Jacob South Haven 5:39.62 3
61 Jackson, Andrew Cloverdale 5:44.95 3
62 Pemberton, Jared River Racing 5:49.44 4
63 Austin, Henry Allendale 5:51.23 4
64 Post, Christian Saugatuck Tr 5:54.10 3
65 Heelan, Nick Fenville 5:58.37 2
66 Isenga, Jason Allendale 5:59.16 4
67 Dyke, Alexander Grand Rapids 6:10.19 4
68 Racalla, Samuel Comstock Par 6:14.81 4
69 Seward, Rhys Cadillac 6:14.85 4
70 Cruz, Angel Holland 6:51.85 3

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 1:03.00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ritsema, Haley Caledonia 1:02.52! 1
2 Floyd, Analis Grand Rapids 1:03.28 1
3 Kroll, Brandi Black Knight 1:03.54 1
4 Parnell, Lauren Grand Rapids 1:04.27 1
5 Clum, Makayla Rockford 1:04.69 4
6 Parker, Brittany Parker 1:04.72 1
7 Sauline, Taryn Mill Creek R 1:05.49 1
8 Moralez-cole, Elysa Kentwood 1:06.67 3
9 Robey, Teona Grand Rapids 1:07.49 2
10 Grigg, Kaitlin Cedar 1:07.69 2
11 Biggs, Lauren Ludington 1:07.74 4
12 Bailey, Airyanna Kentwood 1:08.88 3
13 Reed, Desiree Whitehall 1:09.57 3
14 Tarsa, Graceanne Traverse Cit 1:10.27 4
15 Chmielewski, Eva MMTC 1:10.29 3
16 Tarsa, Emmalyne Traverse Cit 1:11.63 4
17 Ballard, Johnae Clinton Town 1:12.05 3
18 Vanlaan, Breanna Lowell 1:12.49 3
19 Berna, Christina Sassy Squatc 1:12.60 2
20 Jordan, Tiara Madison Heig 1:12.69 2
21 Owens, Cassidy Mears 1:16.43 2
22 Golson-leftwich, Destiny Detroit 1:18.71 2

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 53.50
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin Kentwood 51.96! 1
2 Brown, Joseph Saugatuck Tr 52.53! 1
3 Mohamed, Ramadhan Kentwood 52.62! 4
4 Jones, Brenden West Ottawa 53.70 1
5 Meyers, Khance Kentwood 53.81 1
6 Bundy, Adam What Is Love 54.78 7
7 Smith, Josiah Grand Rapids 54.79 1
8 Bailey, Ashley Kentwood 55.47 4
9 Karns, Reece Ada 55.99 5
10 Truax, Nicholas Tustin 56.08 1
11 Willoughby, Earnest Kentwood 56.09 2
12 Hendricks, Noah Muskegon 56.18 6
13 Jewell, Nicholas St. Joseph 56.60 3
14 Helou, Justin Kellys Klub 56.72 6
15 Pelyhes, Daniel Augusta 56.77 1
16 Alberts, John Cadillac 57.00 5
17 Gillen, Maurice Grand Rapids 58.59 2
18 Racette, Adam KTC 58.67 4
19 Garcia, Max West Ottawa 58.74 5
20 Bowdish, Justin Colon 58.92 7
21 Kramer, Nick Muskegon 59.23 6
22 Kunst, Josh Grand Rapids 59.55 6
23 Brunn, Terry Bangor 59.61 5
24 Calvillo, Martin Sturgis 59.64 7
25 Batchelor, Adam Columbiavill 59.67 4
26 Cunningham, Tyrique Bangor 1:00.06 2
27 Lundstrom, Justin Holland 1:00.11 2
28 Kramer, Chris Muskegon 1:00.68 3
29 Cobb, Jarod Ludington 1:00.89 2
30 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 1:01.05 2
31 Lindstrom, David The Woods Tr 1:01.12 3
32 Brandow, Cameron Muskegon 1:01.61 6
33 Judd, Eric Alto 1:02.04 4
34 Riley, Manuel Running Buck 1:02.07 4
35 Petronio, Kyle Brighton 1:02.34 3
36 Knoll, Jefferson Holland 1:04.25 5
37 Gilmer, Jordan Grand Rapids 1:05.05 6
38 Toney, Cole St. Joseph 1:07.32 3
39 Johnson, Simon Fruitport 1:09.04 3

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 11.00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 9.46! 1
2 Thomas, Michaiah Oxford 9.49! 1
3 Mosley, Jhayla Black Knight 10.14! 1
4 Dine, Ashley Beefast 10.63! 1
5 Roland, Courtney Breen Track 10.79! 1
6 Wirth, Abby Landon Athle 10.87! 1
7 Farmer, Carly Ada 10.98! 1
8 Parnell, Lauren Grand Rapids 11.10 2
9 Rauwerda, Annie Grand Rapids 11.21 2
10 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 11.30 2
11 Rogalski, Aleah Dearborn Tra 11.58 2
12 Gagnon, Nicole Jazz Running 12.16 2
13 Humpula, Joelle Lake 12.92 1
14 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck Tr 12.95 2
15 Pantelleria, Emily Fennville 12.97 2
16 Hughes, Hannah Rothbury 13.31 2

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 9.25
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beachnau, Guy Omena 9.02! 1
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck Tr 9.13! 1
3 Vulcano, Dominic West Ottawa 9.38 2
4 Lambert, Evan Kentwood 9.48 2
5 Steffes, Jamie Whitehall 9.58 1
6 Vanderoord, Keenan Northern Str 9.81 2
7 Carroll, Nick Bath 10.11 1
8 Winger, Kyle Muskegon 10.34 1
9 Feller, Gabe Kalamazoo 10.40 1
10 Anderson, Ryan Traverse Cit 10.59 1
11 Rodriguez, Benancio Grand Rapids 11.20 1
12 Vo, Deion Cadillac 12.11 2

Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 8.60
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 8.07! 3
2 Thomas, Michaiah Oxford 8.23! 4
3 Russo, Rose Jenison 8.28! 3
4 Nelson, Camron Ada 8.38! 1
5 Scollard, Morgan Traverse Cit 8.42! 1
6 Jordan, Tiara Madison Heig 8.45! 2
7 Eyamba, Eunice Grand Rapids 8.47! 4
8 Taylor, Alicia Walker 8.49! 2
9 Boos, Mckena Grand Rapids 8.50! 1
10 Alexander, Ladaysia Grand Rapids 8.52! 1
11 Metzger, Lisa Cadillac 8.54! 2
12 Stano, Courtney Black Knight 8.62 1
13 Spicer, Satorie Grand Rapids 8.68 2
14 Parnell, Lauren Grand Rapids 8.70 5
15 Floyd, Analis Grand Rapids 8.70 1
16 Doucette, Aubrey Walker 8.71 1
17 Railling, Britttanie Grand Rapids 8.76 1
18 Humpula, Joelle Lake 8.78 3
19 Ballard, Johnae Clinton Town 8.87 3
20 Barber, Kim Gobles 8.88 3
21 Metzger, Elizabeth Cadillac 8.89 3
22 Gagnon, Nicole Jazz Running 8.91 4
23 Al-uqdah, Makayla Muskegon 8.93 2
24 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland 8.94 2
25 Love, Meaza Grand Rapids 9.01 4
26 Golson-leftwich, Destiny Detroit 9.02 3
27 Kilgore, Kayla Muskegon 9.04 2
28 Robinson, Nila Warren 9.13 4
29 Greene, Shaniya Black Knight 9.43 2
30 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 9.44 5
31 Pasch, Kayla Whitehall 9.56 4
32 Gonzalez, Yolanda Running Buck 9.64 3
33 Sanchez, Andrea East Lansing 10.09 4
34 Stenholm, Zoe Jazz Running 10.81 4

Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 7.35
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage 7.29! 5
2 Westra, Corey Zeeland 7.30! 4
3 Mcclary, Shae Grand Rapids 7.30! 6
4 Goble, Evan Ada 7.35! 3
5 Smith, Josiah Grand Rapids 7.37 3
6 Harris, Shane Caledonia 7.37 3
7 Freeman, Justin Holland 7.45 3
8 Meyers, Khance Kentwood 7.48 2
9 Flowers, Geoffrey Grand Rapids 7.48 1
10 Patterson, Joshua Rockford 7.49 4
11 Carter, Nolan Kalamazoo 7.50 5
12 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck Tr 7.52 3
13 Blank, William Ada 7.53 3
14 Smith, Jordan Grand Rapids 7.54 1
15 Sinclair, Ben Wyoming 7.55 6
16 Muriithi, Faida Grand Rapids 7.55 1
17 Downey, David Battle Creek 7.57 1
18 Lary, Julious Grand Rapids 7.57 2
19 Carter, Isaiah Kalamazoo 7.58 4
20 Borja, Andrew Bloomfield H 7.58 3
21 Lach, Joby Zeeland 7.61 4
22 Harden, Jaier Grand Rapids 7.62 2
23 Huisman, Josiah Hudsonville 7.62 2
24 Lewis, Dayon Grand Rapids 7.67 5
25 Robinson, Andrew Grand Rapids 7.70 6
26 Awator, Mario Grand Rapids 7.75 5
27 Endresen, Theodore TC Snow Dogs 7.79 2
28 Dy, Donovan Zeeland 7.80 4
29 Vulcano, Dominic West Ottawa 7.81 5
30 Gilmer, Corey Grand Rapids 7.82 6
31 Misak, Richard Lowell 7.82 3
32 Helsel, Mason Marne 7.85 6
33 Scovie, Jordan Battle Creek 7.91 1
34 Peterson, Enrique Bangor 7.91 4
35 Vanderoord, Keenan Northern Str 7.92 1
36 Minier, Tim Battle Creek 7.99 2
37 Batchelor, Adam Columbiavill 8.04 1
38 Yacovoni, Alex Richland 8.33 2
39 Bebout, Jayson The Woods Tr 8.33 5
40 Snyder, Jordan Battle Creek 8.37 1
41 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck Tr 8.53 4
42 Cardona, Xavier Holland 8.78 4
43 Vo, Deion Cadillac 8.94 5
44 Williams-young, Khristop Grand Rapids 9.13 2
45 Toney, Cole St. Joseph 9.30 6
46 Roznowski, Trevor The Woods Tr 9.48 5

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 2:28.00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fanta, Annie East Lansing 2:25.66! 1
2 Farrell, Maggie Battle Creek 2:28.69 1
3 Jackson, Tegan Grand Rapids 2:28.87 1
4 Grigg, Kaitlin Cedar 2:34.93 1
5 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland 2:38.65 1
6 Sipes, Paisley South Haven 2:40.56 3
7 Stachowski, Victoria Waterford 2:40.77 3
8 Haluszka, Logann Battle Creek 2:40.93 1
9 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland 2:41.08 1
10 Albus, Sierra Running Buck 2:42.09 1
11 Chmielewski, Eva MMTC 2:42.26 2
12 Ramirez, Kelsey SW MI Beefas 2:43.44 2
13 Parker, Brittany Parker 2:43.87 2
14 Cole, Jacinda West Ottawa 2:44.07 2
15 Bishop, Leah Grand Rapids 2:44.27 2
16 Sanchez Martinez, Daniel Holland 2:45.05 1
17 Vanderhelm, Bekah Sassy Squatc 2:45.14 1
18 Failor, Gracie Williamsburg 2:45.63 2
19 Gohn, Rachel Sassy Squatc 2:46.54 1
20 Parker, Katie Holland 2:47.21 2
21 Shrider, Kara Beefast 2:48.95 2
22 Esposito, Jivana East Lansing 2:49.16 2
23 Allyn-white, Cheyenne Gobles 2:49.34 3
24 Taylor, Annmarie River Racing 2:49.69 2
25 Boyd, Maddy The Woods Tr 2:50.54 2
26 Ritchey, Brynn Beefast 2:50.56 2
27 Truszkowski, Brooke Traverse Cit 2:50.64 2
28 Pantelleria, Emily Fennville 2:50.99 3
29 Mcauliffe, Shaylee Traverse Cit 2:51.13 2
30 Moralez-cole, Elysa Kentwood 2:51.49 3
31 Nibbelink, Elaina Hudsonville 2:51.50 3
32 Baryo, Claudia Grand Rapids 2:51.77 2
33 Droski, Aislinn Bossy Bigfoo 2:53.73 2
34 Reynolds, Ellie MMTC 2:54.13 2
35 Gough, Megan Comstock Par 2:54.18 2
36 Elenbaas, Aliya Hudsonville 2:55.72 3
37 Schroder, Olivia Caledonia 2:56.17 2
38 Berna, Christina Sassy Squatc 2:56.93 2
39 Vanlaan, Breanna Lowell 2:57.13 2
40 Baumann, Kori Allendale 2:59.82 1
41 Dine, Ashley Beefast 3:00.12 3
42 Kavanagh, Karagan Hubbardston 3:03.29 3
43 Dyke, Shelbi Sassy Squatc 3:04.26 2
44 Thompson, Cassandra Bossy Bigfoo 3:04.32 2
45 Kelly, Jennifer Holland 3:09.03 3
46 Stickel, Delaney Winter Track 3:14.98 3
47 Kunath, Taylor The Woods Tr 3:15.98 2
48 Poli, Allison The Woods Tr 3:26.71 3
49 Beach, Olivia The Woods Tr 3:30.66 3

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 2:06.00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brazier, Donavan Grand Rapids 1:55.41! 1
2 Arrivo, Lucas Sasquatch TC 2:04.12! 1
3 Mohamed, Ramadhan Kentwood 2:06.38 2
2:06.377 (2:06.377)
4 Rigling, Ben Tustin 2:06.77 1
5 Britt, Joseph Zeeland 2:07.54 1
6 Day, Mitchell The Woods Tr 2:07.81 1
7 Davis, Tyler Charlotte 2:07.88 2
2:07.879 (2:07.879)
8 Lafave, Arik Hesperia 2:08.47 1
9 Halverson, Damien Hesperia 2:09.13 1
10 Simonds, Luke Grand Rapids 2:10.59 2
11 Thuma, Ethan Charlotte 2:10.83 2
12 Greer, Jacob Midland Trac 2:11.00 1
13 Quinn, Gabe Grand Rapids 2:11.10 1
14 Brown, Joseph Saugatuck Tr 2:11.48 3
15 Opel, Derek Clarkston 2:12.88 3
16 Ring, Matthew Schoolcraft 2:13.26 1
17 Steele, Daniel Sturgis 2:14.09 3
18 Varineau, Justin Grand Rapids 2:14.45 2
19 Ghidoni, Kolin The Woods Tr 2:15.06 3
20 Butch, Nick Jacobs Left 2:15.42 2
21 Putzke, Sam Saugatuck Tr 2:15.77 2
22 Kuyten, Gabe West Ottawa 2:15.79 2
23 Meindertsma, Micah Caledonia 2:16.09 2
24 Tate, Lewis Paw Paw 2:16.18 2
25 Pasche, Max Midland Trac 2:16.82 1
26 Elliott, Kevin Grand Rapids 2:16.84 1
27 Buurstra, Bruce Grand Rapids 2:17.16 3
28 Israels, Ethan Holland 2:18.61 2
29 Smith, Justin Bangor 2:19.72 2
30 Klein, Michael Grand Rapids 2:19.98 3
31 Carrion, Orlando Saugatuck Tr 2:20.99 2
32 Jensen, Benjamin Ludington 2:22.78 3
33 Vanorman, Ryan Rockford 2:24.17 2
34 Unknown, Unknown UNA 2:24.46 3
35 Cadwell, Will South Haven 2:24.47 3
36 Truong, Huy KP Athletics 2:25.11 2
37 Bascom, Alex Holland 2:25.23 3
38 Lame, Dylan Hudsonville 2:25.99 2
39 Blanker, Matthew Grand Rapids 2:26.99 3
40 Poel, Tyler Grand Rapids 2:27.49 2
41 Petronio, Kyle Brighton 2:28.00 2
42 Cobb, Jarod Ludington 2:28.94 3
43 Langeland, Isaac Holland 2:29.83 3
44 Lambert, Evan Kentwood 2:30.39 3
45 Boes, Jacob Whitehall 2:31.28 3
46 Tallent, Parker Hastings 2:31.89 2
47 Borland, David Holland 2:32.21 2
48 Heelan, Nick Fenville 2:33.28 2
49 Williams, Joshua Kentwood 2:33.86 3
50 Jackson, Andrew Cloverdale 2:34.25 2
51 Vanderroest, Jacob South Haven 2:38.40 2
52 Schutzenhofer, Joshua Saugatuck Tr 2:40.70 2
53 Dyke, Alexander Grand Rapids 2:41.19 3
54 Austin, Henry Allendale 2:42.30 3
55 Post, Christian Saugatuck Tr 2:42.86 3

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 27.50
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 27.05! 1
2 Thomas, Michaiah Oxford 27.47! 1
3 Scollard, Morgan Traverse Cit 27.52 1
4 Kroll, Brandi Black Knight 28.07 2
5 Russo, Rose Jenison 28.25 1
6 Parnell, Lauren Grand Rapids 28.63 2
7 Clum, Makayla Rockford 28.69 3
8 Boos, Mckena Grand Rapids 28.71 1
9 Stano, Courtney Black Knight 29.05 2
10 Eyamba, Eunice Grand Rapids 29.17 2
11 Barber, Kim Gobles 29.49 4
12 Robey, Teona Grand Rapids 29.54 7
13 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland 29.54 4
14 Steinecke, Lily Battle Creek 29.58 5
15 Ballard, Johnae Clinton Town 29.78 3
16 Humpula, Joelle Lake 29.81 5
17 Spicer, Satorie Grand Rapids 30.04 4
18 Doucette, Aubrey Walker 30.07 4
19 Bailey, Airyanna Kentwood 30.13 3
20 Taylor, Alicia Walker 30.32 4
21 Gagnon, Nicole Jazz Running 30.49 6
22 Jordan, Tiara Madison Heig 30.53 1
23 Reed, Desiree Whitehall 30.62 2
24 Rogalski, Aleah Dearborn Tra 30.72 5
25 Greene, Shaniya Black Knight 31.09 4
26 Mosley, Jhayla Black Knight 31.11 5
27 Love, Meaza Grand Rapids 31.81 7
28 Robinson, Nila Warren 31.96 3
29 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 32.18 6
30 Avery, Sydnie Douglas 32.38 7
31 Golson-leftwich, Destiny Detroit 32.48 3
32 Roland, Courtney Breen Track 32.62 5
33 Gonzalez, Yolanda Running Buck 32.79 2
34 Shabasheva, Polina The Woods Tr 32.94 3
35 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck Tr 33.37 6
36 Pasch, Kayla Whitehall 34.11 6
37 Sanchez, Andrea East Lansing 35.17 5

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Q Standard: ! 23.60
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin Kentwood 23.56! 2
2 Westra, Corey Zeeland 23.82 1
3 Mcclary, Shae Grand Rapids 24.06 4
4 Meyers, Khance Kentwood 24.26 5
5 Blank, William Ada 24.37 1
6 Harris, Shane Caledonia 24.48 6
7 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck Tr 24.71 1
8 Bailey, Ashley Kentwood 24.71 2
9 Smith, Josiah Grand Rapids 24.71 3
10 Harden, Jaier Grand Rapids 24.96 6
11 Gillen, Maurice Grand Rapids 24.97 6
12 Robinson, Andrew Grand Rapids 25.03 3
13 Jones, Brenden West Ottawa 25.04 6
14 Lary, Julious Grand Rapids 25.10 7
15 Flowers, Geoffrey Grand Rapids 25.13 2
16 Dewey, Jared Charlotte 25.15 4
17 Goble, Evan Ada 25.19 3
18 Butler, Devin Holland 25.50 2
19 Lach, Joby Zeeland 25.51 1
20 Awator, Mario Grand Rapids 25.52 7
21 Kavanagh, Kolton The Woods Tr 25.69 7
22 Karns, Reece Ada 25.71 7
23 Truax, Nicholas Tustin 25.79 1
24 Gilmer, Corey Grand Rapids 25.95 6
25 Bowdish, Justin Colon 26.18 3
26 Carroll, Nick Bath 26.26 5
27 Feller, Gabe Kalamazoo 26.28 2
28 Batchelor, Adam Columbiavill 26.29 3
29 Calvillo, Martin Sturgis 26.32 3
30 Dy, Donovan Zeeland 26.33 4
31 Helsel, Mason Marne 26.42 5
32 Anderson, Ryan Traverse Cit 26.42 1
33 Endresen, Theodore TC Snow Dogs 26.87 4
34 Peterson, Enrique Bangor 26.99 4
35 Minier, Tim Battle Creek 27.07 4
36 Vanderoord, Keenan Northern Str 27.13 7
37 Bebout, Jayson The Woods Tr 27.61 7
38 Snyder, Jordan Battle Creek 27.76 5
39 Riley, Manuel Running Buck 27.97 5
40 Yacovoni, Alex Richland 28.03 5
41 Williams-young, Khristop Grand Rapids 30.61 2
42 Toney, Cole St. Joseph 30.80 6

Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 4:35.00
Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Kenowa Hills Track Club 'A' 4:21.93!
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Hodgkinson, Dylann
3) Goen, Madison 4) Ludge, Allie
2 Sassy Squatchers 'A' 4:22.31!
1) Vanderhelm, Bekah 2) Droski, Aislinn
3) Berna, Christina 4) Gohn, Rachel
3 The Woods Track Club 'A' 4:23.34!
1) Mack, Katie 2) Kunath, Taylor
3) Shabasheva, Polina 4) Boyd, Maddy
4 Crew 'A' 4:26.94!
1) Risselade, Phoebe 2) Zuidema, Allyson
3) Kass-mcgrady, Breunisje 4) Kilgore, Kayla
5 Bossy Bigfoot 'A' 4:37.04
1) Dyke, Shelbi 2) Baumann, Kori
3) Thompson, Cassandra 4) Suits, Sevia
6 Claire 'A' 4:38.48
1) Bjelland, Camilla 2) Jonker, Abby
3) Berglund, Marta 4) Brouwer, Claire
7 White Lightning 'A' 4:43.57
1) Sanchez Martinez, Daniela 2) Allyn-white, Cheyenne
3) Jackson, Tegan 4) Miskelley, Chelsea
8 Black Knights 'A' 4:46.03
1) Stano, Courtney 2) Greene, Shaniya
3) Mosley, Jhayla 4) Kroll, Brandi
9 Grimace 'A' 4:47.42
1) Bishop, Jenna 2) Koetje, Michelle
3) Bishop, Leah 4) Grigg, Kaitlin

Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 3:46.00
Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Race Dingo 'A' 3:39.99!
1) Bundy, Adam 2) Hagen, Stephen
3) Gilmer, Jordan 4) Brazier, Donavan
2 Merica 'A' 3:54.84
1) Quinn, Gabe 2) Helou, Justin
3) Kunst, Josh 4) Elliott, Kevin
3 The Woods Track Club 'A' 3:56.80
1) Cross, Isaac 2) Donajkowski, Tellis
3) Ghidoni, Kolin 4) Day, Mitchell
4 Dem Boyz 'A' 4:10.92
1) Jones, Brenden 2) Mccann, James
3) Lundstrom, Justin 4) Bascom, Alex
5 Eagles 'A' 4:12.04
1) Vanorman, Ryan 2) Poel, Tyler
3) Kornoelje, Charles 4) Varineau, Justin
6 The Woods Track Club 'B' 4:24.14
1) Kavanagh, Kolton 2) Bebout, Jayson
3) Toth, Dallin 4) Lindstrom, David

Event 17 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 4-10
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Westers, Emily Hastings 5-02.00!
2 Roland, Courtney Breen Track 4-10.00!
3 Mack, Katie The Woods Tr J4-10.00!
4 Kippen, Gabrielle Comstock Par 4-08.00

Event 18 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 6-00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Butler, Devin Holland 6-02.00!
2 Kavanagh, Kolton The Woods Tr 6-00.00!
3 Resseguie, Taurean Bath 5-10.00
4 Steffes, Jamie Whitehall J5-10.00
5 Jewell, Nicholas St. Joseph 5-08.00
5 Greenman, Kevin Battle Creek 5-08.00
7 Cobb, Jarod Ludington J5-08.00
8 Brandow, Cameron Muskegon 5-06.00
9 Cunningham, Tyrique Bangor J5-06.00
10 Pelyhes, Daniel Augusta 5-04.00
11 Endresen, Theodore TC Snow Dogs J5-04.00
-- Anderson, Ryan Traverse Cit NH
-- Peterson, Enrique Bangor NH
-- Hendricks, Noah Muskegon NH

Event 19 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 10-00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Lambeth, Stephanie Landon Athle 13-00.00!
2 Kemp, Landon Greenville 11-06.00!
3 Leroux, Gabriella Landon Athle J11-06.00!
4 Staley, Kasey Farwell J11-06.00!
5 Emery, Hannah Landon Athle 11-00.00!
6 Oesterle, Michaela Scotts 9-06.00
7 Tarsa, Graceanne Traverse Cit 9-00.00
8 Schaffer, Jennica West Ottawa 8-00.00
8 Wirth, Abby Landon Athle 8-00.00
8 Rauwerda, Annie Grand Rapids 8-00.00
8 Overbeek, Sara Jenison 8-00.00
8 Metzger, Lisa Cadillac 8-00.00
8 Avery, Sydnie Douglas 8-00.00
8 Dine, Ashley Beefast 8-00.00
15 Sipes, Paisley South Haven 7-00.00
15 Cnudde, Lauren Landon Athle 7-00.00
15 Pantelleria, Emily Fennville 7-00.00
-- May, Kayla Landon Athle NH
-- Ritchey, Brynn Beefast NH

Event 20 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 13-03
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Michael Landon Athle 13-09.00!
2 Keyzer, Colton Shelbyville 12-00.00
3 Tolsma, Ryan West Ottawa 11-00.00
3 Sawyer, Bryce Sillygoose9/ 11-00.00
5 Maier, Jake Cadillac 10-00.00
-- Borland, David Holland NH
-- Feller, Gabe Kalamazoo NH
-- Talcott, Matthew Allendale NH

Event 21 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 15-03
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron Ada 16-10.00!
2 Thomas, Michaiah Oxford 16-07.00!
3 Kemp, Landon Greenville 15-09.00!
4 Barber, Kim Gobles 15-02.00
5 Parker, Brittany Parker 15-01.00
6 Sauline, Taryn Mill Creek R 14-11.00
7 Doucette, Aubrey Walker 14-04.50
8 Robinson, Nila Warren 13-09.00
9 Kilgore, Kayla Muskegon 13-05.00
10 Hamilton, Hannah Hesperia 13-00.50
11 Jordan, Tiara Madison Heig 12-05.50
12 Golson-leftwich, Destiny Detroit 12-02.00

Event 22 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 20-00
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin Kentwood 23-00.50!
2 Herbert, Nicholas Portage 22-11.50!
3 Downey, David Battle Creek 19-06.50
4 Lewis, Dayon Grand Rapids 19-06.00
5 Lach, Joby Zeeland 19-04.00
6 Muriithi, Faida Grand Rapids 18-11.00
7 Steffes, Jamie Whitehall 18-10.50
8 Kramer, Chris Muskegon 18-07.00
9 Willoughby, Earnest Kentwood 18-05.50
10 Anderson, Ryan Traverse Cit 18-02.50
11 Brandow, Cameron Muskegon 17-11.00
12 Greenman, Kevin Battle Creek 17-10.50
13 Shrider, Kyle Beefast 17-06.50
14 Gillen, Maurice Grand Rapids 17-00.50
15 Harden, Jaier Grand Rapids 16-08.50
16 Downey, Jc Battle Creek 15-06.00

Event 23 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 31-06
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Brandy Ludington 40-06.50!
2 Mccarthy, Maegan Kentwood 40-03.00!
3 Beelen, Tricee Zeeland 37-05.00!
4 Gottwald, Kayla Ludington 33-07.00!
5 Lutzke, Manon Beulah 33-04.50!
6 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland 33-02.50!
7 Coon, Rachel Fowlerville 32-04.00!
8 Cavinder, Brianna Battle Creek 31-02.00
9 Metzger, Elizabeth Cadillac 31-01.50
10 Morris, Rachel Nashville 30-11.50
11 Dyer, Karley Fruitport 30-07.00
12 Carey, Emma Battle Creek 29-11.50
13 Shaffer, Nora Battle Creek 29-11.00
14 Nguyen, Kimberly Cadillac 29-07.50
15 Everett, Sarah Cadillac 27-05.50
16 Faught, Shaylee Grand Rapids 27-03.00
17 Boonzaaijer, Naomi Cadillac 27-01.00
18 Moore, Re'onna Fruitport 23-00.00

Event 24 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Q Standard: ! 46-06
Name Year Club/Hometown Finals
================================================================
1 Bachman, Jacob Zeeland 50-05.00!
2 Webb, Tyler Grand Rapids 46-07.00!
3 Berghorst, Johnathan Zeeland 44-09.00
4 Janisse, Dylan Zeeland 44-08.50
5 Brown, Matthew Zeeland 43-09.50
6 Kunst, Zach Grand Rapids 43-07.00
7 Wildeboer, Ben Kentwood 42-07.00
8 Kramer, Nick Muskegon 42-05.00
9 Roznowski, Trevor The Woods Tr 41-10.50
10 Raby, Isiah Cadillac 38-07.00
11 Cardona, Xavier Holland 37-08.50
12 Scovie, Jordan Battle Creek 34-08.00
13 Dy, Donovan Zeeland 33-05.00
14 Westra, Noah Zeeland 28-05.50