2015 Olivet Nazarene Invitational (NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge) - Jan. 23-24

back to results

Jan. 24, 2015

2015 Olivet Nazarene Invitational (NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge) - Jan. 23-24
Bourbonnais, Illinois
Provided by Olivet Nazarene University

Licensed to Olivet Nazarene University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 06:41 PM
NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge - 1/24/2015
Olivet Nazarene University
Bourbonnais, Illinois
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: 7.66 2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 7.64
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 7.93 8.02q 1
2 Kirkland, Peyton JR Olivet Nazar 8.01 8.12q 1
3 D'Angelo, Laura SO Olivet Nazar 8.12 8.23q 2
3 Wakes, Chelsea SO Bethel (Ind. 8.02 8.23q 3
5 Roth, Hannah FR Bethel (Ind. 8.19 8.27q 1
6 Goehrke, Tara SR St. Ambrose 8.43 8.29q 3
7 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 8.20 8.38q 1
8 White, Shaelynn FR Olivet Nazar 8.23 8.40q 3
9 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 8.30 8.42q 2
10 Williams, Diamond SO Olivet Nazar 8.55 8.43q 2
11 Voltaire, Kim JR Lewis 8.29 8.45 1
12 Van Lenten, Kayla FR Calvin 8.50 8.50 3
12 LaBrecque, Hannah FR St. Ambrose 8.44 8.50 2
14 Pawling, Kayla JR Bethel (Ind. 8.27 8.61 2
14 Lambert, Alexis SO St. Francis 8.64 8.61 2
16 Grochowalski, Lindsey SO Bethel (Ind. 8.30 8.63 1
17 Peters, Daisy JR Calvin 8.50 8.69 2
18 Perez, Mary FR St. Ambrose 8.31 8.70 2
19 Langeveld, Alisha JR Calvin 8.63 8.82 3
20 Warren, Gina FR Olivet Nazar 8.90 9.01 1
21 Wollesen, Morgan FR St. Ambrose 9.11 3
22 Liggis, Nicole JR St. Ambrose 8.82 9.15 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 7.66 2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 7.64
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 8.02 7.93 10
2 Kirkland, Peyton JR Olivet Nazar 8.12 7.99 8
3 D'Angelo, Laura SO Olivet Nazar 8.23 8.18 6
4 Wakes, Chelsea SO Bethel (Ind. 8.23 8.20 5
5 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 8.42 8.29 4
6 Goehrke, Tara SR St. Ambrose 8.29 8.30 3
7 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 8.38 8.34 2
8 Roth, Hannah FR Bethel (Ind. 8.27 8.39 1
9 White, Shaelynn FR Olivet Nazar 8.40 8.41
10 Williams, Diamond SO Olivet Nazar 8.43 8.47

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 25.09 2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 25.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stennis, Chantel JR Lewis 24.23 25.14 1 10
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 25.55 25.81 1 8
3 Polhemus, Amy SR Lewis 25.75 26.97 1 6
4 Jones, Taylor FR Lewis 27.40 27.19 2 5
5 King, Kayla SR Lewis 26.10 27.21 1 4
6 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 27.34 27.65 2 3
7 Martinez, Daisy JR Lewis 27.24 27.69 2 2
8 Wakes, Chelsea SO Bethel (Ind. 27.43 27.74 2 1
9 Voltaire, Kim JR Lewis 27.45 27.75 2
10 McGahan, Marissa FR Calvin 27.50 27.82 2
11 Gold, Kalla JR Olivet Nazar 26.50 27.96 1
12 Cowell, Ali SR St. Ambrose 27.71 28.18 3
13 Miller, Michaela FR Bethel (Ind. 28.11 28.23 3
14 Gray, Trineisha JR St. Ambrose 28.30 28.41 4
15 LaBrecque, Hannah FR St. Ambrose 27.80 28.42 3
16 Vergeyle, Autumn JR St. Ambrose 28.36 28.64 4
17 Lambert, Alexis SO St. Francis 28.85 28.65 4
18 Hatalla, Natalie FR Lewis 27.60 28.66 3
19 Nichol, Meghan SR Lewis 27.89 28.96 3
20 St. Aubin, Morgan JR Olivet Nazar 29.43 29.02 5
21 Williams, Diamond SO Olivet Nazar 28.97 29.25 4
22 Billmeyer, Rachael FR St. Ambrose 27.80 29.34 3
23 Griwac, Mikayla SO Olivet Nazar 29.53 29.68 5
24 Perez, Mary FR St. Ambrose 28.09 29.74 3
25 Wollesen, Morgan FR St. Ambrose 30.65 29.85 5
26 Heckaman, Shelby FR Bethel (Ind. 28.99 29.96 4
27 Langeveld, Alisha JR Calvin 28.50 30.00 4
28 Warren, Gina FR Olivet Nazar 29.87 30.30 5
29 Nickel, Kate FR St. Francis 30.80 31.56 6
30 Riley, Kallihan JR St. Ambrose 31.57 6
31 Hosford, Brandi FR St. Ambrose 32.15 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 56.45 2014 Daisy Helm, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 58.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Polhemus, Amy SR Lewis 57.08 58.67 1 10
2 Goedhart, Kamaria SR Olivet Nazar 59.41 59.32 1 8
3 Marchildon, Megan SR Unattached 58.24 59.43 1 6
4 Smith, Molly Jo SO St. Ambrose 59.00 59.76 1 5
5 Lampe, Sara SO St. Ambrose 1:00.00 1:00.42 1 4
6 Grace, Whitney JR Bethel (Ind. 1:00.15 1:01.42 1 3
7 Flanders, Charlette FR St. Ambrose 1:02.19 1:02.24 2 2
8 Martinez, Daisy JR Lewis 1:02.39 1:02.43 2 1
9 Cowell, Ali SR St. Ambrose 1:02.80 1:03.04 2
10 Hammer, Abby FR St. Ambrose 1:02.86 1:03.35 2
11 Applewhite, Tiffany FR Calvin 1:02.50 1:04.18 2
12 Combe, Alissa JR Olivet Nazar 1:05.23 1:04.56 3
13 Troemel, Emily FR Olivet Nazar 1:03.40 1:04.77 2
14 Nichol, Meghan SR Lewis 1:04.09 1:05.41 3
15 Risley, Jessica SR St. Francis 1:03.37 1:05.72 2
16 Lambert, Alexis SO St. Francis 1:06.80 1:06.57 3
17 Heckaman, Shelby FR Bethel (Ind. 1:06.55 1:11.12 3
18 Riley, Kallihan JR St. Ambrose 1:12.38 3
-- Miller, Michaela FR Bethel (Ind. 1:06.45 FS 3
-- Nuetzmann, Mary SR St. Francis 1:07.50 DNF 3

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 2:16.65 2014 Cayce Bryan, Lee (TN)
NAIA "A": 2:19.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nielsen, Stephanie SO Lewis 2:21.35 2:20.29 1 10
2 Bonsor, Kristen JR Lewis 2:20.02 2:20.59 1 8
3 Woodall, Nicole SO St. Ambrose 2:20.00 2:21.78 1 6
4 Fisher, Meagan SO Bethel (Ind. 2:23.44 2:22.93 1 5
5 Lafemina, Angelica SO Olivet Nazar 2:26.48 2:25.51 1 4
6 Dalton, Mollie SO Lewis 2:24.95 2:25.77 1 3
7 Knott, Ashlee FR St. Francis 2:21.00 2:25.94 1 2
8 Boss, Caroline FR Calvin 2:21.00 2:26.06 1 1
9 Wojciechowski, Andrea SO Olivet Nazar 2:28.93 2:27.44 2
10 Lopez, Lesley FR St. Francis 2:35.32 2:29.12 3
11 Mead, Zoe FR Lewis 2:19.73 2:29.57 1
12 Crosson, Catherine FR St. Francis 2:23.93 2:29.72 1
13 Ogren, Molly FR Lewis 2:34.30 2:29.81 2
14 Patterson, Kayla SR Lewis 2:30.00 2:30.10 2
15 Hoefle, Allison FR Bethel (Ind. 2:28.97 2:30.69 2
16 Groenhagen, Kate JR St. Ambrose 2:31.18 2:31.05 2
17 Burgener, Megan SO Lewis 2:35.00 2:33.07 2
18 Caithamer, Julia SO St. Francis 2:28.00 2:33.45 2
19 Farrough, Amanda SO Lewis 2:19.49 2:33.78 1
20 Gilchrist, Molly FR St. Ambrose 2:35.00 2:34.70 2
21 Gatter, Paige SO Lewis 2:26.22 2:35.29 1
22 Sanders, Samantha FR Olivet Nazar 2:37.50 2:37.10 3
23 Holm, Andrea SO Lewis 2:26.81 2:37.77 2
24 Vihnanek, Emily SO Lewis 2:28.22 2:38.15 2
25 Winters, Becky SO St. Ambrose 2:42.48 2:39.20 3
26 Paneral, Jaqui SO Lewis 2:45.00 2:46.29 3
27 Dodis, Abby SO Lewis 2:40.00 2:46.54 3
28 Renison, Haley FR Lewis 2:38.46 2:46.99 3
29 Dempsey, Alison SR St. Francis 2:41.52 2:52.71 3
30 Green, Aubrey SO Bethel (Ind. 3:11.07 2:55.26 3
31 Nowicki, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 3:04.46 3
32 Erskine, Sara FR St. Ambrose 3:07.47 3
-- Stone, Michaella SO Olivet Nazar 2:31.81 NT 2
-- Sinn, Hollie FR Lewis 2:30.00 NT 2

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 5:09.88 2013 Jodi Hoekstra, Calvin (MI)
NAIA "A": 5:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie SR Calvin 5:14.31 5:21.74 1 10
2 Holm, Andrea SO Lewis 5:25.00 5:25.28 1 8
3 Huizingh, Lora SO Calvin 5:25.00 5:27.30 1 6
4 Tyler, Sarah Unattached 5:28.00 5:28.27 1 5
5 Ogren, Molly FR Lewis 5:34.59 5:28.51 1 4
6 Sinn, Hollie FR Lewis 5:34.00 5:32.60 1 3
7 Reinhard, Jamie JR Bethel (Ind. 5:29.09 5:33.03 1 2
8 Gatter, Paige SO Lewis 5:32.99 5:35.90 1 1
9 Dolce, Anna FR Unattached 5:30.00 5:37.28 1
10 Burgener, Megan SO Lewis 5:35.00 5:40.91 1
11 Beverly, Caleigh FR St. Francis 5:27.00 5:43.98 1
12 Dodis, Abby SO Lewis 5:41.00 5:48.06 1
12 Renison, Haley FR Lewis 5:45.00 5:48.06 2
14 Vihnanek, Emily SO Lewis 5:32.16 5:48.52 1
15 Kassuba, Anna SR St. Francis 5:32.36 5:50.40 1
16 Fawcett, Breann FR Bethel (Ind. 5:42.00 5:50.88 1
17 Paneral, Jaqui SO Lewis 5:50.00 6:00.31 2
18 Gilliam, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 5:47.61 6:03.50 2
19 Ganster, Sarah SO Olivet Nazar 5:57.65 6:08.21 2
20 Parus, Taylor JR St. Ambrose 5:59.27 6:11.00 2
21 LaCasse, Stephani SO Olivet Nazar 6:13.50 6:15.54 2
22 Klingenberg, Felicia FR Olivet Nazar 6:26.78 6:18.56 2
23 Erskine, Sara FR St. Ambrose 6:27.83 6:27.33 2
24 Green, Aubrey SO Bethel (Ind. 6:57.38 6:28.67 2
25 Baber, Ashley JR Bethel (Ind. 6:11.24 6:49.57 2
26 Troyer, Rachel FR Olivet Nazar 7:26.64 7:23.00 2
-- Baldauf, Savannah FR Olivet Nazar 5:58.40 DNF 2

Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 9:49.80 2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Baptist (TX)
NAIA "A": 10:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 10:30.00 10:25.98 2 10
2 Hoy, Kaitlin SR St. Francis 10:39.03 10:32.93 2 8
3 Studt, Renee SO Unattached 10:50.00 10:42.18 2 6
4 Guinnane, Dominique SR St. Ambrose 10:35.00 10:42.67 2 5
5 Wilder, Rebecca SR St. Ambrose 10:50.00 10:45.44 2 4
6 Pilat, Bethany JR Olivet Nazar 10:29.47 10:48.10 2 3
7 Moyer, Madison SR Olivet Nazar 10:45.46 11:06.09 2 2
8 Sayner, Lindsey FR St. Francis 11:00.00 11:16.04 2 1
9 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SR St. Francis 11:10.00 11:23.35 2
10 Maier, Nicole SO Olivet Nazar 12:14.00 11:27.63 1
11 Rice, Kayla FR St. Francis 11:10.00 11:40.58 2
12 Bard, Rebekah SR Bethel (Ind. 11:35.35 11:53.26 1
13 Oosterhouse, Ashley SO Olivet Nazar 11:38.60 12:03.04 1
14 VanDerWheele, Kyla SR Bethel (Ind. 12:03.48 1
15 Adlfinger, Mary JR St. Ambrose 12:04.07 12:16.58 1
16 White, Sarah FR Olivet Nazar 12:12.79 12:16.66 1
17 Froeschle, Ann FR St. Ambrose 12:04.00 12:16.89 1
18 Couch, Sydney SO Olivet Nazar 12:55.00 12:37.77 1
19 Salas, Gabby JR Bethel (Ind. 11:50.56 13:06.60 1
20 Dorband, Christine FR Olivet Nazar 13:20.00 13:13.76 1
21 Wright, Catherine SO Olivet Nazar 13:23.51 13:18.13 1
-- Cano, Christine FR Olivet Nazar 12:32.00 DNF 1
-- Denton, Grace FR Unattached 10:42.00 DNF 2

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 16:58.03 2013 Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin (MI)
NAIA "A": 18:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ray, Sarah SO Olivet Nazar 18:11.09 18:03.96 10
2 Danner, Sarah SR Calvin 17:35.00 18:13.24 8
3 Faulks, Alyssa JR Olivet Nazar 18:33.41 18:34.90 6
4 Penning, Kimby SR Calvin 18:10.00 18:47.06 5
5 Aslakson, Donna SO St. Francis 18:38.49 19:08.29 4
6 McLain, Kate FR Calvin 19:25.00 19:36.05 3
7 Ball, Gracie SO St. Francis 19:45.00 19:40.49 2
8 Nelson, Katie SO St. Ambrose 19:10.00 19:54.26 1
9 Rossi, Alli SR St. Francis 19:29.44 19:54.93
10 Hudi, Sarah SO Olivet Nazar 20:15.45 20:09.31
11 Johnson, Mallory FR St. Francis 20:00.00 20:17.10
12 Stayton, Rebekah JR Bethel (Ind. 21:20.68 21:13.65
13 Halverson, Heather FR Olivet Nazar 20:38.00 21:14.29
14 Wetzell, Katie SR St. Ambrose 19:42.93 22:37.22
-- Soper, Elizabeth SO Olivet Nazar 18:45.70 DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: 8.11 2014 Jacob Hare, Azuza Pacific (CA)
NAIA "A": 9.05
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dyksen, Jenna FR Calvin 9.50 9.51q 1
2 Goehrke, Tara SR St. Ambrose 9.65 9.80q 2
3 Polhemus, Amy SR Lewis 8.89 9.81q 2
4 Van Eck, Bethany SO Calvin 9.55 9.88q 1
5 Strauel, Sara SO St. Ambrose 10.06 10.01q 1
6 Bradley, Kylie SO Olivet Nazar 9.82 10.04q 2
7 Troemel, Emily FR Olivet Nazar 9.91 10.09q 1
8 Hatalla, Natalie FR Lewis 9.45 10.23q 2
9 Sauers, Grace SO Olivet Nazar 10.05 10.34q 1
10 Combe, Alissa JR Olivet Nazar 10.30 10.37q 2
11 Griwac, Mikayla SO Olivet Nazar 10.38 10.56 1
12 Nickel, Kate FR St. Francis 11.13 10.64 1
13 Tuinenga, Kelley SR Calvin 10.40 11.24 1
14 Van Dyke, Julia SO Calvin 11.00 11.33 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 8.11 2014 Jacob Hare, Azuza Pacific (CA)
NAIA "A": 9.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dyksen, Jenna FR Calvin 9.51 9.46 10
2 Polhemus, Amy SR Lewis 9.81 9.49 8
3 Goehrke, Tara SR St. Ambrose 9.80 9.70 6
4 Strauel, Sara SO St. Ambrose 10.01 9.91 5
5 Bradley, Kylie SO Olivet Nazar 10.04 9.95 4
6 Troemel, Emily FR Olivet Nazar 10.09 9.99 3
7 Van Eck, Bethany SO Calvin 9.88 10.06 2
8 Sauers, Grace SO Olivet Nazar 10.34 10.16 1
9 Combe, Alissa JR Olivet Nazar 10.37 10.26
10 Hatalla, Natalie FR Lewis 10.23 10.27

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 1:41.59 2014 , Shorter (GA)
Ellis, J./Smith, A./Spikes, L./Webb, G.
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 1:44.00 1:47.73 10
1) Rodriguez, Daryll JR 2) Mason, LaToyah FR
3) Edeko, Isi SO 4) Moody, Jenna FR
2 St. Ambrose 'A' 1:52.00 1:52.92 8
1) LaBrecque, Hannah FR 2) Perez, Mary FR
3) Billmeyer, Rachael FR 4) Vergeyle, Autumn JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 3:55.46 2014 , Shorter (GA)
Ellis, J./Helm, D./Smith, A./Spikes, L.
NAIA "A": 4:02.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.35 10
1) D'Angelo, Laura SO 2) Lawson, Taneka JR
3) Kirkland, Peyton JR 4) Goedhart, Kamaria SR
2 St. Ambrose 'A' 3:59.00 4:04.47 8
1) Goehrke, Tara SR 2) Flanders, Charlette FR
3) Lampe, Sara SO 4) Smith, Molly Jo SO
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:02.20 4:05.34 6
1) Rodriguez, Daryll JR 2) Risley, Jessica SR
3) Crosson, Catherine FR 4) Moody, Jenna FR
4 Calvin 'A' 4:04.00 4:13.32 5
1) Boss, Caroline FR 2) McGahan, Marissa FR
3) Tuinenga, Kelley SR 4) Dyksen, Jenna FR
5 Olivet Nazarene 'B' 4:38.50 x4:14.15
1) Lafemina, Angelica SO 2) Wojciechowski, Andrea SO
3) Stone, Michaella SO 4) Sanders, Samantha FR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:13.22 4:27.43 4
1) Hoefle, Allison FR 2) Fisher, Meagan SO
3) Miller, Michaela FR 4) Heckaman, Shelby FR
7 St. Ambrose 'B' 4:30.00 x4:31.88
1) Billmeyer, Rachael FR 2) Dunkerley, Marissa SR
3) Cowell, Ali SR 4) Aberle, Amanda JR
8 St. Ambrose 'C' 4:30.00 x4:38.75
1) Wollesen, Morgan FR 2) Mendez, Natalie FR
3) Riley, Kallihan JR 4) Raya, Celeste SR
9 Olivet Nazarene 'C' 4:54.00 x4:54.77
1) Baldauf, Savannah FR 2) Klingenberg, Felicia FR
3) Ganster, Sarah SO 4) LaCasse, Stephani SO

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 9:31.21 2013 , Augustana (IL)
Bacon, J./Benge, K./Prazak, J./Jones, S.
NAIA "A": 9:47.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 9:28.00 10:03.30 10
1) Lippencott, Kylie SR 2) Springer, Naomi FR
3) Beezhold, Alexa FR 4) Brown, Karley SO
2 St. Ambrose 'A' 9:53.42 10:03.56 8
1) Woodall, Nicole SO 2) Hammer, Abby FR
3) Rulis, Ashlyn FR 4) Groenhagen, Kate JR
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 11:11.74 6
1) Bard, Rebekah SR 2) Salas, Gabby JR
3) Slabaugh, Sara FR 4) Fawcett, Breann FR

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 12:19.02 2014 , Azuza Pacific (CA)
Betts, K./Chelsey, J./Kijima, R./Carstenen, D.
NAIA "A": 12:36.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis 'A' 11:55.00 11:58.45 10
1) Bonsor, Kristen JR 2) Stennis, Chantel JR
3) Mead, Zoe FR 4) Farrough, Amanda SO
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 12:10.00 12:20.71 8
1) Hoy, Kaitlin SR 2) Moody, Jenna FR
3) Rodriguez, Daryll JR 4) Johnson, Brooke JR
3 Lewis 'B' 12:10.00 x12:45.72
1) Dalton, Mollie SO 2) Jones, Taylor FR
3) Nielsen, Stephanie SO 4) Patterson, Kayla SR
4 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 12:22.75 12:57.47 6
1) Brown, Karley SO 2) Gold, Kalla JR
3) Beezhold, Alexa FR 4) Lippencott, Kylie SR
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 13:43.26 5
1) Reinhard, Jamie JR 2) Heckaman, Shelby FR
3) Gilliam, Taylor SO 4) Dykhouse, Lydia FR
6 St. Ambrose 'A' 14:00.00 14:33.43 4
1) Gilchrist, Molly FR 2) Mendez, Natalie FR
3) Trick, Amber JR 4) Winters, Becky SO

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 1.67m 2014 Santana Alford, Azuza Pacific (CA)
NAIA "A": 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strauel, Sara SO St. Ambrose 1.67m 1.60m 10
2 Cook, Amber JR Lewis 1.63m 1.55m 8
3 Poznanski, Eva FR Lewis 1.60m J1.55m 6
4 Tuinenga, Kelley SR Calvin 1.52m J1.55m 5
5 Brown, Anne-Lorraine FR Olivet Nazar 1.54m J1.55m 4
6 Marchildon, Jacqueline SO Lewis 1.55m J1.55m 3
7 Wait-Parker, Jordan FR Lewis 1.60m 1.50m 2
8 Pasek, Jackie SO St. Francis 1.55m J1.50m 1
9 Cowell, Ali SR St. Ambrose 1.45m 1.40m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 3.71m 2014 Kate Carr, Bethel (IN)
NAIA "A": 3.48m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Preisler, Rebecca SR Lewis 3.85m 3.80m 10
2 Zimmerly, Jeslyn JR Bethel (Ind. 3.73m 3.70m 8
3 Reader, Emily SR Olivet Nazar 3.15m 3.45m 6
4 Grace, Whitney JR Bethel (Ind. 3.35m 3.40m 5
5 Beatty, Kristin SO Olivet Nazar 3.15m 3.35m 4
6 Stiker, Anna SR Olivet Nazar 3.48m 3.20m 3
7 Hambright, Heather SR Bethel (Ind. 3.05m 2.75m 2
8 Aberle, Amanda JR St. Ambrose 2.44m 2.45m 1
9 Raya, Celeste SR St. Ambrose 2.44m J2.45m
10 Vaughan, Christina FR Olivet Nazar 2.75m 2.30m

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 5.75m 2014 Lexie Sondgeroth, UW-Whitewater (WI)
NAIA "A": 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marchildon, Jacqueline SO Lewis 5.40m 5.45mq
2 King, Kayla SR Lewis 5.66m 5.37mq
3 Casey, Olivia SR Olivet Nazar 5.18m 5.35mq
4 Edeko, Isi SO St. Francis 5.09m 5.22mq
5 Bradley, Kylie SO Olivet Nazar 4.58m 5.19mq
6 Grochowalski, Lindsey SO Bethel (Ind. 5.10m 5.17mq
7 Dyksen, Jenna FR Calvin 5.00m 5.06mq
7 Gray, Trineisha JR St. Ambrose 5.30m 5.06mq
7 Cowell, Ali SR St. Ambrose 4.82m 5.06mq
10 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 5.21m 5.01m
10 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 5.32m 5.01m
12 Farley, Erin FR Olivet Nazar 5.26m 5.00m
13 Lawson, Taneka JR Olivet Nazar 4.91m 4.96m
14 Weis, Carissa SO Calvin 4.90m 4.76m
15 Pawling, Kayla JR Bethel (Ind. 4.76m 4.75m
16 Van Lenten, Kayla FR Calvin 4.70m 4.72m
17 Heckaman, Shelby FR Bethel (Ind. 4.13m 4.64m
17 Watts, Marissa SR Bethel (Ind. 4.45m 4.64m
19 St. Aubin, Morgan JR Olivet Nazar 4.69m 4.63m
20 Sytsma, Halee FR Calvin 4.50m 4.36m
21 Van Eck, Bethany SO Calvin 4.99m 4.35m
21 Pease, Nicole SO St. Francis 4.29m 4.35m
23 Langeveld, Alisha JR Calvin 4.77m 4.29m
24 Vergeyle, Autumn JR St. Ambrose 4.66m 4.28m
24 Van Dyke, Julia SO Calvin 4.50m 4.28m
-- Hosford, Brandi FR St. Ambrose 4.47m FOUL

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 5.75m 2014 Lexie Sondgeroth, UW-Whitewater (WI)
NAIA "A": 5.50m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marchildon, Jacqueline SO Lewis 5.45m 5.45m 10
2 King, Kayla SR Lewis 5.37m 5.37m 8
3 Casey, Olivia SR Olivet Nazar 5.35m 5.35m 6
4 Edeko, Isi SO St. Francis 5.22m 5.22m 5
5 Bradley, Kylie SO Olivet Nazar 5.19m 5.19m 4
6 Grochowalski, Lindsey SO Bethel (Ind. 5.17m 5.17m 3
7 Gray, Trineisha JR St. Ambrose 5.06m 5.16m 2
8 Dyksen, Jenna FR Calvin 5.06m 5.06m 0.50
8 Cowell, Ali SR St. Ambrose 5.06m 5.06m 0.50

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 11.68m 2014 Anelise Aldana, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 11.20m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cook, Amber JR Lewis 11.84m 11.67mq
2 Taylor, Keanu FR Lewis 11.24m 11.34mq
3 Edeko, Isi SO St. Francis 11.07m 11.05mq
4 Porter, Mercedes FR Lewis 11.30m 10.75mq
5 Gray, Trineisha JR St. Ambrose 11.10m 10.57mq
6 Weis, Carissa SO Calvin 10.00m 10.13mq
7 Pease, Nicole SO St. Francis 9.72m 9.49mq
8 Hosford, Brandi FR St. Ambrose 9.58m 9.35mq
9 Hambright, Heather SR Bethel (Ind. 9.72m 9.28mq
10 Williams, Samantha FR Lewis 9.20m 9.02m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 11.68m 2014 Anelise Aldana, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 11.20m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Amber JR Lewis 11.67m 11.88m 10
2 Taylor, Keanu FR Lewis 11.34m 11.34m 8
3 Edeko, Isi SO St. Francis 11.05m 11.18m 6
4 Porter, Mercedes FR Lewis 10.75m 10.77m 5
5 Gray, Trineisha JR St. Ambrose 10.57m 10.57m 4
6 Weis, Carissa SO Calvin 10.13m 10.13m 3
7 Pease, Nicole SO St. Francis 9.49m 9.67m 2
8 Hosford, Brandi FR St. Ambrose 9.35m 9.35m 1
9 Hambright, Heather SR Bethel (Ind. 9.28m 9.28m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 13.82m 2014 Cinnamin Green, Bethel (IN)
NAIA "A": 13.20m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blucker, Amy SR Olivet Nazar 14.72m 13.95mq
2 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 13.58m 13.15mq
3 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 13.75m 13.11mq
4 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 11.12m 11.40mq
5 Love, Bethany FR Calvin 11.72m 11.26mq
6 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 11.69m 10.92mq
7 Johnson, Valerie FR Olivet Nazar 11.27m 10.82mq
8 Taylor, Keanu FR Lewis 11.40m 10.43mq
9 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 10.92m 10.35mq
10 Whitten, Carissa FR Bethel (Ind. 8.93m 10.25m
11 Vergeyle, Autumn JR St. Ambrose 10.02m 10.21m
12 Vannatta, Carlie FR Olivet Nazar 10.63m 10.20m
13 Gee, Hannah SO Olivet Nazar 10.52m 9.89m
14 Meckes, Michaela SO Calvin 10.70m 8.94m
15 Henggeler, Janel FR St. Ambrose 9.91m 8.57m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 13.82m 2014 Cinnamin Green, Bethel (IN)
NAIA "A": 13.20m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blucker, Amy SR Olivet Nazar 13.95m 13.95m 10
2 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 13.11m 13.53m 8
3 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 13.15m 13.32m 6
4 Love, Bethany FR Calvin 11.26m 11.86m 5
5 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 11.40m 11.40m 4
6 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 10.92m 11.34m 3
7 Johnson, Valerie FR Olivet Nazar 10.82m 10.96m 2
8 Taylor, Keanu FR Lewis 10.43m 10.43m 1
9 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 10.35m 10.35m

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 17.60m 2014 Amy Blucker, Olivet Nazarene
NAIA "A": 16.40m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blucker, Amy SR Olivet Nazar 17.60m 16.79mq
2 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 15.08m 16.37mq
3 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 16.26m 15.88mq
4 Summerville, Roslyn SR Lewis 16.95m 15.63mq
5 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 15.96m 15.62mq
6 Herndon, Cassie SR Bethel (Ind. 14.51m 13.49mq
7 Gee, Hannah SO Olivet Nazar 13.92m 13.27mq
8 Pedone, Nicole SR St. Francis 13.09m 12.97mq
9 Johnson, Valerie FR Olivet Nazar 12.16m 12.29mq
10 Vannatta, Carlie FR Olivet Nazar 12.92m 12.18m
11 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 13.07m 12.06m
12 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 11.89m 11.84m
13 Love, Bethany FR Calvin 10.06m 11.75m
14 Dik, Kristina SO Bethel (Ind. 12.89m 11.71m
15 Cockburn, Karissa SO St. Francis 12.00m 11.63m
16 Groenewold, Stephanie SO Calvin 11.11m 11.35m
17 Meckes, Michaela SO Calvin 10.20m 11.30m
18 Taua, Lilia FR Bethel (Ind. 10.74m 10.59m
19 Henggeler, Janel FR St. Ambrose 10.51m 10.01m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 17.60m 2014 Amy Blucker, Olivet Nazarene
NAIA "A": 16.40m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blucker, Amy SR Olivet Nazar 16.79m 16.86m 10
2 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 16.37m 16.37m 8
3 Summerville, Roslyn SR Lewis 15.63m 16.33m 6
4 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 15.88m 16.12m 5
5 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 15.62m 15.62m 4
6 Herndon, Cassie SR Bethel (Ind. 13.49m 13.49m 3
7 Gee, Hannah SO Olivet Nazar 13.27m 13.27m 2
8 Johnson, Valerie FR Olivet Nazar 12.29m 13.03m 1
9 Pedone, Nicole SR St. Francis 12.97m 12.97m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: 6.78 2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 6.92
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Zach SO Olivet Nazar 7.10 7.03q 2
2 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 6.94 7.05q 3
3 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 7.07 7.12q 3
4 Sterling, Robert SR Unattached 6.99 7.15q 1
5 Ohioze, Michael SO St. Ambrose 7.11 7.16q 3
6 Ingram, Devin FR Lewis 6.97 7.18q 1
7 Mosher, Isaiah SO St. Ambrose 7.15 7.23q 2
8 Carl, Jared SR Olivet Nazar 7.18 7.25q 1
9 Baker, Brandon SO Olivet Nazar 7.21 7.27q 2
9 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 7.21 7.27q 2
11 Zidek, Thomas JR Olivet Nazar 7.12 7.28 1
11 Hutchison, Jonathan JR Olivet Nazar 7.15 7.28 3
13 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 7.13 7.31 2
14 Frazier, Evan SR St. Ambrose 7.16 7.32 3
15 Wallace, Lucas SO Bethel (Ind. 7.19 7.34 1
16 DeRamus, Elisha SR Olivet Nazar 7.25 7.36 2
17 Norman, Malik JR St. Francis 7.20 7.37 2
18 Strom, Caleb FR Bethel (Ind. 7.46 7.42 1
19 Jones, Shaquille FR St. Ambrose 7.62 7.50 1
20 Evans, Cole JR Calvin 7.40 7.53 3
21 Parks, Sergio JR Olivet Nazar 7.45 7.62 1
22 Walters, Chandler SO Bethel (Ind. 7.50 7.65 3
23 Bracero, Jason JR Bethel (Ind. 7.46 7.69 2
24 Klein, Colton SO Bethel (Ind. 7.95 8.10 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 6.78 2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 6.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 7.05 6.95 10
2 Gordon, Zach SO Olivet Nazar 7.03 7.08 8
3 Ohioze, Michael SO St. Ambrose 7.16 7.15 6
4 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 7.12 7.15 5
5 Mosher, Isaiah SO St. Ambrose 7.23 7.17 4
6 Baker, Brandon SO Olivet Nazar 7.27 7.24 3
7 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 7.27 7.25 2
8 Ingram, Devin FR Lewis 7.18 7.25 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 21.38 2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 22.21
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hutchison, Jonathan JR Olivet Nazar 23.20 22.73 2 10
2 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 22.15 22.77 1 8
3 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 22.73 22.87 1 6
4 Ingram, Devin FR Lewis 22.34 22.94 1 5
5 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 23.23 23.12 2 4
6 John, Mervyn FR Lewis 23.54 23.23 3 3
7 Brouwer, Joel JR Calvin 23.50 23.53 3 2
8 Sowders, Connor SO Bethel (Ind. 22.94 23.58 2 1
9 Zidek, Thomas JR Olivet Nazar 22.89 23.59 2
10 Harris-Samuels, Delano SO Olivet Nazar 23.51 23.61 3
11 Flint, Zack SO St. Francis 24.32 23.74 5
12 Holton, Austin JR Olivet Nazar 23.89 23.83 4
13 Britton, Jeff FR Olivet Nazar 24.46 23.89 5
14 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 22.71 23.91 1
15 Jones, Shaquille FR St. Ambrose 24.70 24.32 5
16 Norman, Malik JR St. Francis 24.60 24.36 5
17 James, Marcus FR Calvin 23.80 24.49 3
18 Wood, Noah FR Bethel (Ind. 23.56 24.57 3
19 Baker, Brandon SO Olivet Nazar 23.89 24.64 4
20 Prochno, Matt FR Bethel (Ind. 24.23 24.66 5
21 Walters, Chandler SO Bethel (Ind. 23.81 24.67 4
22 Weil, Austin FR Lewis 23.79 24.78 3
23 Evans, Cole JR Calvin 23.20 24.80 2
24 Drew, Josh FR St. Ambrose 24.96 24.89 6
25 Houston, Anthony JR Bethel (Ind. 23.97 25.03 4
26 Henkel, Derek JR St. Ambrose 23.98 25.17 4
27 Parks, Sergio JR Olivet Nazar 24.23 25.18 4
28 Oliva, Matt FR Olivet Nazar 25.10 25.31 6
29 Gonzalez, Jesus JR Lewis 23.72 25.32 3
30 Kollar, Justin SO Olivet Nazar 24.34 25.46 5
31 Heintzleman, Chaz FR St. Francis 24.60 25.55 5
32 Childs, Mike SR Bethel (Ind. 23.88 26.11 4
33 Klein, Colton SO Bethel (Ind. 26.00 27.16 6
34 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR Lewis 22.43 29.16 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 49.10 2014 Malik Fair, Shorter (GA)
NAIA "A": 49.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren, Jim JR St. Ambrose 49.20 48.90 1 10
2 Sterling, Robert SR Unattached 49.70 50.23 1 8
3 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR Lewis 50.34 51.86 1 6
4 Giesemann, Ryan SR St. Ambrose 51.00 52.28 1 5
5 Hunt, Alex SO Olivet Nazar 52.52 52.54 1 4
6 Sowders, Connor SO Bethel (Ind. 50.34 52.71 1 3
7 Penaflor-Heier, Draque FR Olivet Nazar 54.01 53.20 2 2
8 Ferris, Matt SO St. Ambrose 52.50 53.21 1 1
9 Holton, Austin JR Olivet Nazar 54.10 53.38 2
10 Flint, Zack SO St. Francis 53.24 53.50 2
11 Wood, Noah FR Bethel (Ind. 53.01 53.98 2
12 Oliva, Matt FR Olivet Nazar 56.25 54.25 3
13 Krueger, David SO St. Ambrose 54.16 54.27 2
14 Prochno, Matt FR Bethel (Ind. 53.88 54.68 2
15 Vega, Israel FR Lewis 51.29 54.78 1
16 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 54.34 55.12 3
17 Kollar, Justin SO Olivet Nazar 56.24 56.02 3
18 Houston, Anthony JR Bethel (Ind. 54.23 56.65 2
19 Mahoney, Patrick JR St. Ambrose 56.80 57.95 3
20 Heintzleman, Chaz FR St. Francis 55.60 58.12 3
21 Rusk, Lucas JR St. Ambrose 56.81 58.89 3
22 Grajak, Steven SR St. Francis 53.78 59.97 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 1:55.23 2013 John Darmody, St. Ambrose (IA)
NAIA "A": 1:56.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Milhauser, Shawn SO Lewis 1:55.62 1:57.82 1 10
2 Tahiraj, Deivi FR Lewis 1:59.50 2:01.55 1 8
3 Ritzi, Connor FR Lewis 2:00.04 2:02.18 1 6
4 Principato, John FR St. Francis 1:59.00 2:02.26 1 5
5 Scott, Asher SO Lewis 1:57.49 2:02.56 1 4
6 Mann, Jeremy FR Bethel (Ind. 2:03.44 2:02.96 2 3
7 Sanchez, Aaron FR St. Francis 1:59.00 2:03.50 1 2
8 Meehan, Matt Unattached 1:59.77 2:03.73 1 1
9 Frederickson, James SO Lewis 1:59.68 2:04.71 1
10 Hottle, Alex FR Olivet Nazar 2:03.21 2:04.76 2
11 Chupp, Matthew SO Unattached 2:00.51 2:05.58 2
12 Knieps, Dean SR St. Ambrose 1:59.61 2:05.67 1
13 Gabriele, Tyler FR Olivet Nazar 2:04.15 2:05.68 2
14 Reed, Mason FR Bethel (Ind. 2:03.44 2:06.89 2
15 Costello, Nathan FR St. Francis 1:59.60 2:06.90 1
16 Leet, Michael SO Lewis 2:00.00 2:06.96 1
17 Lynn, Joel SR Olivet Nazar 2:05.03 2:07.00 3
18 Neff, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 2:03.00 2:07.73 2
19 Annis, Jordan SO Bethel (Ind. 2:02.00 2:08.00 2
20 Irvin, Kyle SO Lewis 2:01.50 2:08.45 2
21 Wiersma, Collin FR Bethel (Ind. 2:03.00 2:08.85 2
22 Wilner, Sam FR Olivet Nazar 2:04.74 2:09.20 2
23 Urzua, Fabiel SO Lewis 2:05.00 2:09.56 3
24 Silva, Cristian FR Lewis 2:05.00 2:09.58 2
25 Frias-Partida, Alvaro SO Lewis 2:16.34 2:10.68 3
26 Kesner, Tyler FR St. Ambrose 2:08.00 2:11.09 3
27 Elmer, Blake FR Olivet Nazar 2:08.30 2:11.63 3
28 Esser, Andrew JR St. Ambrose 2:12.00 2:13.05 3
29 Timmons, Jacob FR Lewis 2:05.00 2:14.72 3
30 Lule, Manuel FR Lewis 2:06.00 2:15.00 3
31 Kissinger, Seth FR Bethel (Ind. 2:06.34 2:15.90 3
32 Weissensel, James JR Lewis 2:05.00 2:20.09 3
33 McClain, Emmett SR St. Ambrose 2:10.00 2:21.36 3
-- Dahleen, Zach Unattached 1:53.00 NT 1
-- Kaht, James FR Lewis 2:03.00 NT 2

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 4:17.73 2013 Ethan Gallagher, Olivet Nazarene
NAIA "A": 4:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dahleen, Zach Unattached 4:08.00 4:16.83 1 10
2 Kaht, James FR Lewis 4:34.77 4:24.55 1 8
3 Mclain, Andrew SR Lewis 4:15.24 4:26.12 1 6
4 Hartman, Joel SO Bethel (Ind. 4:29.58 4:28.37 1 5
5 Dale, Mitchell SR Olivet Nazar 4:28.00 4:29.18 1 4
6 Tubergen, Stephen SR Calvin 4:22.38 4:32.89 1 3
7 Weissensel, James JR Lewis 4:32.18 4:34.75 1 2
8 Leet, Michael SO Lewis 4:21.68 4:35.12 1 1
9 Arcara, Zak SO Lewis 4:34.18 4:37.65 1
9 Urzua, Fabiel SO Lewis 4:28.74 4:37.65 1
11 Cowen, Andrew SR Olivet Nazar 4:36.25 4:37.97 1
12 Irvin, Kyle SO Lewis 4:34.20 4:38.92 1
13 Vermeulen, Hendrik FR Calvin 4:45.00 4:40.49 2
14 Swartz, Mason JR Calvin 4:35.00 4:42.11 1
15 Santillo, Anthony SO St. Francis 4:37.00 4:43.67 2
16 Henderson, Duncan SO Calvin 4:40.00 4:44.86 2
17 Timmons, Jacob FR Lewis 4:40.85 4:46.66 2
18 Silva, Cristian FR Lewis 4:45.28 4:47.39 2
19 Niendorf, John SR St. Francis 4:34.86 4:51.21 1
20 Lule, Manuel FR Lewis 4:40.72 4:55.29 2
21 Henry, Reid FR St. Ambrose 4:40.00 4:56.55 2
22 Miller, Nate FR Bethel (Ind. 4:50.00 4:58.37 2
23 Trombley, Ethan SO Bethel (Ind. 4:54.46 5:02.69 2
24 Massengale, Jacob JR Bethel (Ind. 4:58.82 5:05.82 2
25 Coyer, Ben JR St. Ambrose 4:38.56 5:05.88 2
26 Parochetti, Joseph SO St. Francis 4:44.59 5:06.10 2
27 Pleva, Ross SR Olivet Nazar 5:18.18 5:08.22 2

Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 8:35.68 2014 Matt Brooker, Cedarville (OH)
NAIA "A": 8:42.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montalvo, Omero SO St. Francis 8:45.00 8:46.54 2 9
1 Milbocker, Ronald JR Olivet Nazar 8:45.64 8:46.54 2 9
3 Haagsma, Steven SR Calvin 9:10.00 8:51.21 2 6
4 Blaylock, Brian FR St. Francis 8:45.00 8:53.05 2 5
5 Santillo, Joey SO St. Francis 8:45.00 8:53.07 2 4
6 Jones, Justin Unattached 8:59.00 8:54.36 2 3
7 Lofgren, Ian SR Olivet Nazar 8:59.66 8:59.50 2 2
8 Ferguson, Josh SR Calvin 8:35.91 9:03.69 2 1
9 Phillipose, Andrew FR Calvin 9:08.13 9:08.65 2
10 Herbert, Andres SO Bethel (Ind. 9:20.32 9:10.76 1
11 Hernandez, Mateo FR St. Francis 8:55.00 9:12.58 2
12 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SO Calvin 9:21.53 9:14.21 1
13 Larkin, Ryan Unattached 9:10.00 9:17.56 2
14 Kramer, Jordan JR Calvin 9:30.00 9:18.67 1
15 Divan, Brandon JR Olivet Nazar 8:59.54 9:26.51 2
16 Brassard, Jeremy Unattached 9:01.00 9:35.18 2
17 Calvillo, Gabe SO St. Francis 9:25.00 9:39.20 1
18 Balduf, Ty JR St. Ambrose 9:45.00 9:43.26 1
19 Niedermeier, Jonah SO St. Ambrose 9:45.00 9:50.03 1
20 Artnzen, Tanner SR St. Ambrose 9:45.00 9:54.81 1
21 Kimmel, Logan JR Bethel (Ind. 9:41.86 10:03.96 1
22 Colborn, Grant SO St. Ambrose 9:45.00 10:04.59 1
23 Woodward, Nicholas SO Olivet Nazar 9:43.01 10:06.48 1
24 Mitchell, Skylar FR St. Ambrose 10:00.00 10:26.64 1
-- Gallagher, Ethan SR Unattached 8:50.00 DNF 2
-- Dale, Mitchell SR Olivet Nazar 8:51.23 DNF 2

Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 14:40.29 2013 Dan Kerr, Calvin (MI)
NAIA "A": 15:05.12
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nowicki, Zachary SO Calvin 15:05.00 15:30.56 1 10
2 Van Haitsma, Nathan SO Calvin 15:25.07 15:32.50 1 8
3 Wilder, Stephen SR St. Francis 15:41.58 15:34.10 1 6
4 Gingrich, Jonathan SR Calvin 15:51.06 15:42.47 1 5
5 Creger, Dylan JR Olivet Nazar 15:25.31 15:46.68 1 4
6 De Jong, Mark FR Calvin 15:50.00 15:53.14 1 3
7 Ludy, Jacob FR Olivet Nazar 16:22.00 15:57.83 1 2
8 Hohlman, Robert SO Calvin 16:10.37 16:00.23 1 1
9 Habura, Bret JR Calvin 15:33.92 16:04.89 1
10 Klebenow, Billy JR St. Francis 15:55.04 16:07.73 1
11 Ivins, Brandon JR St. Francis 15:45.59 16:16.18 1
12 Reynolds, Jason SO Olivet Nazar 15:51.59 16:23.12 1
13 Cramer, Jon FR Olivet Nazar 16:54.90 16:23.67 2
14 McKee, Nick SR Calvin 16:30.00 16:23.78 2
15 Ondrajka, Alec SO Olivet Nazar 16:15.40 16:32.44 1
16 Fraser, AJ SR Bethel (Ind. 16:11.96 16:32.99 1
17 Hull, Ryan JR Olivet Nazar 17:21.01 17:02.87 2
18 Smith, Timmy FR Olivet Nazar 18:04.00 17:04.31 2
19 Trevino, Austin FR Olivet Nazar 17:52.00 17:09.54 2
20 Walbott, Jarrett FR Bethel (Ind. 17:13.19 2
21 Cooper, Sam JR Olivet Nazar 17:55.11 17:18.11 2
22 Hulliberger, Zach FR Olivet Nazar 17:59.00 17:21.01 2
23 Santillo, Chirs SO St. Francis 16:34.59 17:46.86 2
24 Jordan, Travis FR Bethel (Ind. 17:56.77 2
25 Marshall, Joshua JR Bethel (Ind. 17:09.31 17:57.02 2
26 Gustas, Daniel FR Olivet Nazar 18:16.00 18:27.16 2
27 Sprunger, Sam SO Olivet Nazar 18:06.00 19:26.44 2
-- Pichardo, Jorge FR St. Francis 16:05.00 DNF 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: 8.99 2014 Portia McManis, Victory (TN)
NAIA "A": 8.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holstege, Erik SR Calvin 8.47 8.39q 2
2 Parsons, Caleb JR Olivet Nazar 8.77 8.71q 2
3 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 8.40 8.76q 2
4 Holesinger, Bryce FR Lewis 8.65 8.93q 1
5 John, Mervyn FR Lewis 8.70 9.01q 1
6 Ballweg, Noah SO Olivet Nazar 9.24 9.12q 2
7 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 8.94 9.20q 2
8 Mahoney, Patrick JR St. Ambrose 9.21 9.30q 2
9 Bandemer, Sam FR St. Francis 9.27 9.46q 1
10 Vega, Israel FR Lewis 8.90 9.57q 1
11 Williams, Austin FR St. Ambrose 9.38 9.61 1
12 Weil, Austin FR Lewis 8.83 9.67 2
13 Svoboda, Matt FR St. Ambrose 10.17 9.97 2
14 Grajak, Steven SR St. Francis 9.46 10.27 1
15 Heintzleman, Chaz FR St. Francis 10.16 10.41 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 8.99 2014 Portia McManis, Victory (TN)
NAIA "A": 8.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holstege, Erik SR Calvin 8.39 8.42 10
2 Parsons, Caleb JR Olivet Nazar 8.71 8.81 8
3 John, Mervyn FR Lewis 9.01 8.81 6
4 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 8.76 8.83 5
5 Ballweg, Noah SO Olivet Nazar 9.12 9.08 4
6 Holesinger, Bryce FR Lewis 8.93 9.18 3
7 Bandemer, Sam FR St. Francis 9.46 9.24 2
8 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 9.20 9.26 1
9 Mahoney, Patrick JR St. Ambrose 9.30 9.46
10 Vega, Israel FR Lewis 9.57 9.72

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 1:27.56 2014 , Shorter (GA)
Wilson, K./McDaniel, J./Dameron, R./Fair, M.
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 1:34.10 1:29.22 10
1) Hutchison, Jonathan JR 2) Gordon, Zach SO
3) Zidek, Thomas JR 4) Carl, Jared SR
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 1:32.00 1:30.60 8
1) Solorio, Eddie SR 2) Hopkins, Tevin JR
3) Giovannelli, Michael FR 4) Duncan, Jordan FR
3 St. Ambrose 'A' 1:32.54 1:32.95 6
1) Torres, Joseph SR 2) Frazier, Evan SR
3) Mosher, Isaiah SO 4) Ohioze, Michael SO
4 St. Ambrose 'B' 1:36.00 x1:37.24
1) Williams, Austin FR 2) Scobee, Nick SO
3) Jones, Shaquille FR 4) Henkel, Derek JR
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 1:36.22 1:39.58 5
1) Childs, Mike SR 2) Walters, Chandler SO
3) Bracero, Jason JR 4) Klein, Colton SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 3:20.04 2013 , Augustana (IL)
Patton, G./Bennett, K./Voland, D./Rindone, A.
NAIA "A": 3:21.10
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Ambrose 'A' 3:23.00 3:24.35 10
1) Ohioze, Michael SO 2) Giesemann, Ryan SR
3) Torres, Joseph SR 4) Warren, Jim JR
2 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 3:28.01 3:29.57 8
1) Best, Alvin FR 2) Penaflor-Heier, Draque FR
3) Hunt, Alex SO 4) Parsons, Caleb JR
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:28.34 3:34.22 6
1) Baumgartner, Brett SO 2) Foust, Tanner SR
3) Wallace, Lucas SO 4) Sowders, Connor SO
4 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:35.34 x3:40.57
1) Wood, Noah FR 2) Prochno, Matt FR
3) Reed, Mason FR 4) Mann, Jeremy FR
5 St. Ambrose 'B' 3:40.00 x3:41.49
1) Williams, Austin FR 2) Svoboda, Matt FR
3) Scobee, Nick SO 4) Henkel, Derek JR
6 Olivet Nazarene 'B' 3:39.80 x3:43.33
1) Wilner, Sam FR 2) Lynn, Joel SR
3) Gabriele, Tyler FR 4) Hottle, Alex FR
-- St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:21.06 DNF
1) Bandemer, Sam FR 2) Giovannelli, Michael FR
3) Hopkins, Tevin JR 4) Solorio, Eddie SR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 7:51.93 2013 , Olivet Nazarene
Willoughby, B./Powers, D./Hawn, M./Gallagher, E.
NAIA "A": 7:56.96
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 7:51.21 7:58.41 10
1) Fink, Isaiah JR 2) Drake, Caleb FR
3) Powers, David SR 4) Hawn, Marshall SR
2 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 8:15.00 8:26.82 8
1) Hartman, Joel SO 2) Miller, Nate FR
3) Trombley, Ethan SO 4) Massengale, Jacob JR
3 St. Ambrose 'A' 8:35.00 9:09.43 6
1) Henry, Reid FR 2) Wager, Nick JR
3) Kesner, Tyler FR 4) Ferris, Matt SO

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 10:08.57 2014 , Olivet Nazarene
Hawn, M./Chupp, M./Willoughby, B./Gallagher, E.
NAIA "A": 10:23.50
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 10:20.00 10:15.90 10
1) Hawn, Marshall SR 2) Best, Alvin FR
3) Powers, David SR 4) Drake, Caleb FR
2 Lewis 'B' 10:10.00 x10:24.34
1) Mclain, Andrew SR 2) Gonzalez, Jesus JR
3) Tahiraj, Deivi FR 4) Frederickson, James SO
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 10:20.00 10:29.27 8
1) Blaylock, Brian FR 2) Hopkins, Tevin JR
3) Sanchez, Aaron FR 4) Santillo, Joey SO
4 Calvin 'A' 10:45.00 10:45.05 6
1) Tubergen, Stephen SR 2) Brouwer, Joel JR
3) Valentine, Ethan FR 4) Haagsma, Steven SR
5 Calvin 'B' 10:50.00 x10:49.93
1) Oram, Matt JR 2) James, Marcus FR
3) Swartz, Mason JR 4) Phillipose, Andrew FR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 10:40.00 11:09.77 5
1) Annis, Jordan SO 2) Wood, Noah FR
3) Herbert, Andres SO 4) Neff, Taylor FR
7 St. Ambrose 'A' 11:14.00 11:10.19 4
1) Knieps, Dean SR 2) Krueger, David SO
3) Coyer, Ben JR 4) McClain, Emmett SR
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 11:00.00 NT
1) Wiersma, Collin FR 2) Houston, Anthony JR
3) Kimmel, Logan JR 4) Crawford, Paul SO
-- Lewis 'A' 10:00.00 NT
1) Scott, Asher SO 2) Wilson, Chris FR
3) Ritzi, Connor FR 4) Milhauser, Shawn SO

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 2.01m 2014 T-Helminiak, Moffitt, Sipek, Limberg
NAIA "A": 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR Lewis 2.14m 2.16m 10
2 Torres, Joseph SR St. Ambrose 2.04m 2.01m 8
3 Limberg, Lucas SR Olivet Nazar 1.97m 1.91m 6
4 Stroud, Conner JR Olivet Nazar 1.92m J1.91m 5
5 Foust, Tanner SR Bethel (Ind. 2.01m J1.91m 4
6 Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 1.90m 1.86m 3
7 Esser, Andrew JR St. Ambrose 1.81m 1.81m 2
8 Scobee, Nick SO St. Ambrose 1.76m 1.76m 1
9 Hutton, Ryan SR Olivet Nazar 1.62m 1.71m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 5.23m 2013 Mark Hollis, Nike
NAIA "A": 4.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michell, Brian SR Olivet Nazar 5.02m 4.80m 10
2 Wolters, Lucas JR Calvin 4.00m 4.55m 7
2 Turvey, Daniel Unattached 4.75m 4.55m 7
4 Vos, Drew JR Bethel (Ind. 4.45m J4.55m 5
5 McCoy, Matt FR Olivet Nazar 4.40m 4.25m 4
6 Wager, Nick JR St. Ambrose 4.10m 4.10m 2.50
6 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 4.20m 4.10m 2.50
8 Herbert, Eric SO Lewis 4.45m J4.10m 0.50
8 Marcus, Nathan SO Calvin 3.80m J4.10m 0.50
10 Wilson, Jacob SO Olivet Nazar 4.04m J4.10m
11 Harkness, Jared JR Lewis 4.36m 3.95m
12 Pinion, Chase SR Bethel (Ind. 4.20m J3.95m
13 Hoist, Josh SO Bethel (Ind. 4.00m 3.80m
14 Gongwer, Albert SO Bethel (Ind. 3.90m J3.80m
15 Castro, Richie FR Lewis 3.45m 3.50m
16 Mahoney, Patrick JR St. Ambrose 3.50m J3.50m
17 Rusk, Lucas JR St. Ambrose 3.35m J3.50m
18 Gardner, David SO Olivet Nazar 3.35m 3.05m
19 Burkey, Caleb SR Olivet Nazar 3.05m J3.05m
-- Martin, Collin JR Calvin 3.80m NH
-- McDermott, Joseph FR Lewis 3.15m NH
-- Stice, Josh SR St. Ambrose 3.80m NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 7.42m 2013 A. Romero, E. DeRamus, Aquinas (MI), ONU
NAIA "A": 7.10m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Zach SO Olivet Nazar 7.51m 7.22mq
2 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR Lewis 7.33m 6.87mq
3 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 6.80m 6.80mq
4 Holstege, Erik SR Calvin 6.92m 6.75mq
5 DeRamus, Elisha SR Olivet Nazar 7.02m 6.71mq
6 Ohioze, Michael SO St. Ambrose 6.50m 6.55mq
7 John, Mervyn FR Lewis 6.45m 6.53mq
8 Mosher, Isaiah SO St. Ambrose 6.47m 6.48mq
9 Harris-Samuels, Delano SO Olivet Nazar 6.61m 6.44mq
10 Holesinger, Bryce FR Lewis 6.80m 6.42m
11 Rohde, Kyle JR Lewis 6.85m 6.38m
12 Foust, Tanner SR Bethel (Ind. 6.34m 6.25m
13 Britton, Jeff FR Olivet Nazar 5.92m 6.14m
14 Strom, Caleb FR Bethel (Ind. 6.10m 6.08m
15 Karr, Alex JR Calvin 6.15m 6.02m
16 Grajak, Steven SR St. Francis 6.50m 5.95m
17 Damhoff, Brian Unattached 5.91m 5.88m
18 Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 6.30m 5.86m
18 Harkness, Jared JR Lewis 6.24m 5.86m
20 Esser, Andrew JR St. Ambrose 5.60m 5.65m
21 Svoboda, Matt FR St. Ambrose 5.50m 5.58m
22 Krueger, David SO St. Ambrose 5.50m 5.53m
23 Debord, Rasheed SO St. Ambrose 6.03m 5.22m

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 7.42m 2013 A. Romero, E. DeRamus, Aquinas (MI), ONU
NAIA "A": 7.10m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Zach SO Olivet Nazar 7.22m 7.22m 10
2 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR Lewis 6.87m 6.87m 8
3 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 6.80m 6.80m 6
4 Holstege, Erik SR Calvin 6.75m 6.78m 5
5 DeRamus, Elisha SR Olivet Nazar 6.71m 6.71m 4
6 Harris-Samuels, Delano SO Olivet Nazar 6.44m 6.64m 3
7 Ohioze, Michael SO St. Ambrose 6.55m 6.55m 2
8 John, Mervyn FR Lewis 6.53m 6.53m 1
9 Mosher, Isaiah SO St. Ambrose 6.48m 6.48m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 14.70m 2013 Alvaro Romero, Aquinas (IN)
NAIA "A": 14.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeRamus, Elisha SR Olivet Nazar 14.66m 13.96m 10
2 Bomer, Alex JR Lewis 13.72m 12.74m 8
-- Debord, Rasheed SO St. Ambrose 12.06m FOUL
-- Stice, Josh SR St. Ambrose 10.80m FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 16.62m 2013 Joe Reisinger, Olivet Nazarene
NAIA "A": 15.50m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. 16.22m 16.37mq
2 Njegovan, Ryan SO St. Francis 16.04m 16.11mq
3 Armbrust, Jacob JR Olivet Nazar 16.57m 15.92mq
4 Mitchell, Kyle SO St. Francis 13.80m 14.66mq
5 Aschemann, Christopher JR Olivet Nazar 15.50m 14.43mq
6 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.23m 14.03mq
7 Bauers, Ryan SO St. Francis 12.89m 13.87mq
8 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 14.26m 13.84mq
9 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 14.94m 13.59mq
10 Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 14.20m 13.25m
11 Judson, Grant SO Olivet Nazar 13.31m 12.88m
12 Dadzie, David JR Calvin 12.80m 12.55m
13 Boisse, Jackson JR Bethel (Ind. 12.34m 12.18m
14 Jennings, Jake FR St. Ambrose 12.10m 11.65m
15 Coghill, Tristan FR Olivet Nazar 12.93m 11.55m
16 Stice, Josh SR St. Ambrose 10.67m 10.14m
17 Mahoney, Patrick JR St. Ambrose 9.60m 9.53m
-- Monroe, Colt JR St. Francis 14.97m FOUL
-- Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 14.45m FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 16.62m 2013 Joe Reisinger, Olivet Nazarene
NAIA "A": 15.50m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. 16.37m 16.37m 10
2 Njegovan, Ryan SO St. Francis 16.11m 16.11m 8
3 Armbrust, Jacob JR Olivet Nazar 15.92m 15.92m 6
4 Mitchell, Kyle SO St. Francis 14.66m 14.66m 5
5 Aschemann, Christopher JR Olivet Nazar 14.43m 14.59m 4
6 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 13.59m 14.47m 3
7 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.03m 14.20m 2
8 Bauers, Ryan SO St. Francis 13.87m 13.87m 1
9 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 13.84m 13.84m

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 18.79m 2014 Kendall Thomas, ONU Alumni
NAIA "A": 17.60m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barr, Adam JR Lewis 19.04m 18.94mq
2 Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. 17.79m 16.36mq
3 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 16.03m 15.66mq
4 Aschemann, Christopher JR Olivet Nazar 15.84m 15.63mq
5 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 15.16m 15.32mq
6 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.60m 13.05mq
7 Dadzie, David JR Calvin 12.80m 12.90mq
8 Sarkisian, Nathan FR Lewis 12.74m 12.71mq
9 Bailey, Kyle SO St. Francis 12.67m 12.30mq
10 Mitchell, Kyle SO St. Francis 14.50m 12.15m
11 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 13.70m 12.07m
12 Judson, Grant SO Olivet Nazar 10.84m 11.94m
13 Coghill, Tristan FR Olivet Nazar 12.00m 11.24m
14 Millaire, Keoni Tom FR Bethel (Ind. 13.00m 11.18m
15 Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 14.00m 11.07m
16 Jennings, Jake FR St. Ambrose 10.67m 10.43m
17 Gnagi, Adam SO Bethel (Ind. 10.60m 10.40m
18 Bauers, Ryan SO St. Francis 10.91m 10.25m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: 18.79m 2014 Kendall Thomas, ONU Alumni
NAIA "A": 17.60m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barr, Adam JR Lewis 18.94m 18.94m 10
2 Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. 16.36m 16.54m 8
3 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 15.66m 15.66m 6
4 Aschemann, Christopher JR Olivet Nazar 15.63m 15.63m 5
5 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 15.32m 15.32m 4
6 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 13.05m 13.05m 3
7 Dadzie, David JR Calvin 12.90m 12.90m 2
8 Sarkisian, Nathan FR Lewis 12.71m 12.71m 1
9 Bailey, Kyle SO St. Francis 12.30m 12.30m

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lewis 170 2) Olivet Nazarene 133
3) Bethel (Ind.) 115 4) St. Ambrose 87.50
5) St. Francis (Ill.) 68 6) Calvin 63.50

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olivet Nazarene 165 2) Bethel (Ind.) 128.50
3) Lewis 107.50 4) Calvin 69.50
5) St. Francis (Ill.) 68 6) St. Ambrose 67.50

Combined Team Scores - 36 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olivet Nazarene 298 2) Lewis 277.50
3) Bethel (Ind.) 243.50 4) St. Ambrose 155
5) St. Francis (Ill.) 136 6) Calvin 133