2015 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open

back to results

Jan. 23, 2015

2015 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open
University Center, MI
Provided by SVSU Athletics

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2015 10:55 PM
SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open - 1/23/2015
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.42
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.73
SVSU: ^ 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: # 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 7.41 @ 7.50Q 2
2 Davis, Tina Central Mich 7.66 @ 7.60Q 1
3 Cooper, Tia Indiana Tech 7.51 @ 7.70Q 5
4 Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 7.50 @ 7.72Q 4
5 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 7.58 7.84Q 3
6 Thompson, Patricia Indiana Tech 7.76 7.85q 5
7 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 7.73 7.87q 3
8 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 7.85 7.96q 4
9 Terry, Dejanae Central Mich 7.87 8.00 5
9 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 7.82 8.00 4
11 Perry, Brittnee Indiana Tech 7.66 8.01 1
12 Lewis, Katleyn Indiana Tech 7.85 8.06 2
13 Alexander, Janae Central Mich 8.03 8.09 1
14 Thomas, Lauren Western Onta 8.05 8.10 2
15 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 7.95 8.12 1
16 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 7.92 8.15 3
17 Taylor, Dominique Siena Height 8.05 8.16 2
18 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 8.05 8.17 5
19 Edwards, Chantel Central Mich 7.83 8.18 2
20 Walker, Dre'Ameerha Indiana Tech 8.10 8.19 1
21 Waheed, Mariama Indiana Tech 8.18 8.21 3
21 Taylor, Jaquel Indiana Tech 8.10 8.21 3
23 King, Allie Western Onta 8.20 8.31 2
24 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 8.20 8.35 5
24 Mathews, Alysha Western Onta 8.20 8.35 2
26 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 8.45 8.38 1
27 Studer, Alexsis Central Mich 8.15 8.43 1
28 Zohorsky, Katie Western Onta 8.30 8.48 4
29 Bangoura, Fatou Western Onta 8.30 8.51 5
30 Wilson, Keara Saginaw Vall 8.40 8.58 3
31 Ballard, Eriona Indiana Tech 8.20 8.68 4
32 Gibson, Kristen Western Onta 8.80 9.02 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.42
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.73
SVSU: ^ 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: # 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 7.50 7.39#
2 Cooper, Tia Indiana Tech 7.70 7.57@
3 Davis, Tina Central Mich 7.60 7.61@
4 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 7.87 7.79
5 Thompson, Patricia Indiana Tech 7.85 7.85
6 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 7.96 7.89
7 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 7.84 7.98
-- Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 7.72 DQ

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 24.00
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.06
Fieldhouse: # 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 23.80 23.73# 1
2 France, Shayla Indiana Tech 24.00 24.55@ 1
3 Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 24.01 25.17 1
4 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 25.05 25.18 2
5 Cooper, Tia Indiana Tech 24.90 25.33 1
6 Davis, Tina Central Mich 25.30 25.34 2
7 Thompson, Patricia Indiana Tech 25.25 25.63 2
8 Perry, Brittnee Indiana Tech 25.00 25.74 1
9 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 25.31 25.93 2
10 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 26.00 26.05 3
11 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 24.80 26.06 1
12 Richardson, Ce'Aira Unattached 25.80 26.07 3
13 Taylor, Jaquel Indiana Tech 25.75 26.28 3
14 Alexander, Janae Central Mich 26.50 26.31 4
15 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 26.10 26.43 3
16 Stricelj, Caroline Western Onta 27.00 26.52 6
17 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 25.74 26.59 2
18 Powell, Devyn Saginaw Vall 26.30 26.61 4
19 Micheaux, April Central Mich 26.00 26.66 3
20 Taylor, Dominique Siena Height 26.80 26.77 5
21 Lewis, Katleyn Indiana Tech 25.68 26.79 2
22 Walker, Dre'Ameerha Indiana Tech 26.60 26.84 4
23 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 26.50 26.90 4
24 Waheed, Mariama Indiana Tech 27.00 26.91 5
25 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 26.99 27.07 5
26 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 27.30 27.21 6
27 Hadley, Brianna Central Mich 25.89 27.38 3
28 Ballard, Eriona Indiana Tech 26.80 27.39 5
29 Edwards, Chantel Central Mich 27.75 27.50 6
30 Van Dyke, Mairi Saginaw Vall 27.00 27.73 6
31 Collins, Lynsey Central Mich 26.73 27.79 5
32 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 26.99 28.22 5
33 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 26.69 28.27 4
34 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 27.50 28.31 6
35 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 28.20 28.43 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 54.81
Div 2 Prov: @ 57.11
Fieldhouse: # 55.58 1/23/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 France, Shayla Indiana Tech 56.00 55.58# 1
2 Flake, Kirsten Indiana Tech 55.00 56.47@ 1
3 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 56.73 56.66@ 1
4 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 57.04 57.00@ 1
5 Richardson, Ce'Aira Unattached 57.45 57.19 2
6 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 57.09 57.72 1
7 Wilson, April Indiana Tech 57.00 57.84 1
8 Yepez, Ellie Indiana Tech 58.70 58.75 2
9 Peckel, Brianna Siena Height 58.00 59.32 2
10 Smith, Chauntiel Indiana Tech 58.50 59.49 2
11 Ridal, Mariah Siena Height 1:00.10 1:00.51 3
12 Stricelj, Caroline Western Onta 1:01.00 1:00.57 4
13 Hadley, Brianna Central Mich 59.89 1:01.00 3
14 Hewitt, Courtney Indiana Tech 59.50 1:01.58 3
15 Cooper, Tyra Indiana Tech 58.70 1:01.64 2
16 Coleman, Claudia Northwood (M 59.79 1:01.72 3
17 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 1:00.30 1:02.05 4
18 Parry, Katie Western Onta 59.50 1:02.12 3
19 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 1:00.30 1:02.13 3
20 Asel-Templin, Darci Northwood (M 1:01.00 1:02.17 4
21 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 1:03.00 1:02.25 5
22 Collins, Lynsey Central Mich 1:02.30 1:02.90 4
23 Brzezinski, Danielle Northern Mic 59.00 1:02.97 2
24 Thibault, Alexa Central Mich 1:00.60 1:02.99 4
25 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 1:04.00 1:03.56 5
26 Shellenbarger, Hannah Siena Height 1:04.50 1:03.86 6
27 Christoson, Megan Saginaw Vall 1:03.00 1:04.82 4
28 Matthews, Kassidy Lake Superio 1:03.00 1:05.92 5
29 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 1:04.00 1:07.13 6
30 Ballinger, Christina Siena Height 1:15.00 1:15.16 6

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:09.81
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:15.44
Fieldhouse: # 2:16.22 1/16/2015 Danah Al-Nasrallah, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Kelsey Central Mich 2:13.00 2:16.90 1
2 Gaines, Cherie Indiana Tech 2:14.00 2:19.93 1
3 Knannlein, Arika Siena Height 2:19.00 2:20.27 1
4 White, Jessica Western Onta 2:17.00 2:20.67 1
5 Condron, Laura Indiana Tech 2:25.00 2:21.08 1
6 Schubert, Kelly Central Mich 2:17.00 2:21.70 1
7 Mirwaldt, Emma Indiana Tech 2:20.00 2:21.84 1
8 Riley, Kerigan Indiana Tech 2:25.00 2:23.81 1
9 Hosey, Justice Indiana Tech 2:26.00 2:27.56 2
10 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 2:27.40 2:28.36 2
11 Streahle, Emily Indiana Tech 2:27.00 2:29.06 2
12 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 2:25.00 2:30.17 1
13 Murdoch, Sarah Northwood (M 2:31.00 2:30.40 3
14 Reeves, Jessica Saginaw Vall 2:28.00 2:30.59 2
15 Subject, Sarah Siena Height 2:27.80 2:30.82 2
16 Larsen, Lindsay Siena Height 2:26.00 2:30.87 2
17 Dorr, Allison Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.89 3
18 Churchill, Clara Northern Mic 2:26.00 2:35.22 2
18 Leist, Kaitlyn Northern Mic 2:25.00 2:35.22 2
20 Thayer, Kate Northern Mic 2:30.00 2:38.06 3
21 Pietrzak, Kelly Northern Mic 2:30.00 2:38.85 2
22 Reneaud, Jacqueline Northwood (M 2:37.00 2:42.56 3
23 Foell, Laurel Northwood (M 2:36.00 2:42.79 3
24 Engisch, Aleighsha Cleary Track Clu 2:45.98 3
25 Szeqczyk, Kellie Cleary Track Clu 2:49.29 3

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.69
Div 2 Prov: @ 5:00.30
Fieldhouse: # 5:03.00 1/23/2015 Kelly Schubert, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schubert, Kelly Central Mich 4:57.00 5:03.00# 1
2 Bundy, Michaela Central Mich 5:09.00 5:08.10 1
3 Bell, Esther Central Mich 5:05.00 5:09.02 1
4 Popadich, Kristina Western Onta 5:05.00 5:10.35 1
5 Weiler, Katie Central Mich 5:06.00 5:14.35 1
6 Halonen, Larissa Northern Mic 5:07.00 5:16.43 1
7 Madrigal, Jamie Central Mich 5:12.00 5:18.59 1
8 Nantes, Ainsley Western Onta 5:15.00 5:21.67 1
9 Russo, Ashley Siena Height 5:18.00 5:21.89 1
10 Rauch, Tiffany Indiana Tech 5:20.00 5:27.83 1
11 Maylee, Katelyn Central Mich 5:20.00 5:30.78 2
12 Meinecke, Darby Unattached 5:29.00 5:38.03 2
13 McMahon, Lauren Siena Height 5:35.00 5:42.17 2
14 Byndas, Alyssa Central Mich 5:15.00 5:46.85 1
15 Flynn, Shannon Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:48.47 2
16 Swiderski, Catherine Northern Mic 5:25.00 5:54.78 2
17 Engisch, Aleighsha Cleary Track Clu 5:55.00 6:13.12 2
18 Szeqczyk, Kellie Cleary Track Clu 6:05.00 6:14.12 2

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:33.29
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:01.47
Fieldhouse: # 10:28.63 1/23/2015 Kameron Burmeister, Northern Mic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burmeister, Kameron Northern Mic 10:15.00 10:28.63#
2 Halonen, Larissa Northern Mic 10:15.00 10:43.63
3 Palinkas, Melinda Central Mich 10:35.00 10:44.53
4 Howard, Olivia Northern Mic 10:30.00 10:48.55
5 Lowe, Elaine Cleary Track Clu 10:40.00 10:51.10
6 Morgan, Brooke Central Mich 10:45.00 10:53.40
7 Adams, Dominique Unattached 11:20.00 10:58.66
8 Donajkowski, Xavier Northern Mic 10:30.00 11:06.84
9 Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M 11:10.00 11:13.25
10 McMahon, Lauren Siena Height 11:15.00 11:13.60
11 Alfaro, Lucia Siena Height 11:12.00 11:17.20
12 Allen, Emily Northern Mic 10:45.00 11:31.59
13 Stobinski, Kristin Siena Height 11:53.00 11:33.29
14 Sawgle, Morgan Lake Superio 11:20.00 11:39.05
15 Flynn, Shannon Northern Mic 11:00.00 11:43.80
16 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 11:40.00 11:46.54
17 Richardson, Shannon Siena Height 12:03.00 11:46.86
18 Swiderski, Catherine Northern Mic 11:15.00 11:57.88
19 Peabody, Rachel Lake Superio 11:50.00 12:30.05

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 8.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.84
SVSU: ^ 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: # 8.80 12/5/2014 Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western Onta 8.75 8.88Q 1
2 Mathews, Alysha Western Onta 9.00 9.04Q 2
3 Bone, Robin Western Onta 8.90 9.05Q 4
4 Waheed, Mariama Indiana Tech 8.90 9.08Q 3
5 Taylor, Jaquel Indiana Tech 8.87 9.15q 4
6 Hole, Kaleigh Western Onta 9.20 9.32q 3
7 King, Jasmine Northern Mic 8.70 9.33q 2
7 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 9.20 9.33q 4
9 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 8.90 9.44 1
10 Ballard, Eriona Indiana Tech 9.20 9.45 3
11 Walker, Dre'Ameerha Indiana Tech 9.17 9.46 4
12 Zohorsky, Katie Western Onta 9.35 9.54 1
13 Villani, Sara Western Onta 9.40 9.62 2
14 Storm, Zarria Western Onta 9.40 9.69 1
15 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 9.85 9.75 2
16 Taylor, Dominique Siena Height 9.60 9.80 4
17 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 9.68 9.93 3
18 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 10.12 9.94 3
18 Nathan, Keiarey Northern Mic 8.90 9.94 2
20 Stark, Holly Central Mich 9.90 10.03 1
21 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 9.70 10.05 3
21 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 9.10 10.05 1
23 Bujnowski, Kristen Western Onta 9.80 10.17 1
24 Micheaux, April Central Mich 9.80 10.19 4
25 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 10.11 10.21 3
26 Studer, Alexsis Central Mich 9.38 10.35 2
27 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 9.97 10.36 4
28 Shellenbarger, Hannah Siena Height 9.90 10.68 2
29 Williams, Charlena L. Siena Height 10.20 10.71 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 8.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.84
SVSU: ^ 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: # 8.80 12/5/2014 Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western Onta 8.88 8.95
2 Bone, Robin Western Onta 9.05 9.08
3 Waheed, Mariama Indiana Tech 9.08 9.09
4 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 9.33 9.13
5 King, Jasmine Northern Mic 9.33 9.29
6 Hole, Kaleigh Western Onta 9.32 x9.31
7 Taylor, Jaquel Indiana Tech 9.15 10.32
-- Mathews, Alysha Western Onta 9.04 DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:44.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:52.71
Fieldhouse: # 3:53.76 1/23/2015 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
K Flake, A Wilson, T Cooper, E Yepez
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:48.00 3:53.76# 1
1) Flake, Kirsten 2) Wilson, April
3) Cooper, Tia 4) Yepez, Ellie
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:59.00 4:00.58 1
1) Ridal, Mariah 2) Shellenbarger, Hannah
3) Knannlein, Arika 4) Peckel, Brianna
3 Central Michigan 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.59 1
1) Thibault, Alexa 2) Ross, Kelsey
3) Bell, Esther 4) Bundy, Michaela
4 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:55.00 4:00.92 1
1) Woods, Brianna 2) Perry, Brittnee
3) Hewitt, Courtney 4) Thompson, Patricia
5 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:05.00 4:01.08 1
1) Powell, Devyn 2) Balls, Kimberly
3) Smith, Domonique 4) Van Dyke, Mairi
6 Northwood (Mi) 'A' 4:05.00 4:08.80 2
1) Coleman, Claudia 2) Findlay, Drew
3) Lynch, Valencia 4) Arnouts, Madison
7 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:09.90 4:19.31 2
1) Fochesato, Anna 2) Sandel, Cady
3) Bischer, Sidney 4) Stepanski, Paige
8 Northern Michigan 'B' 4:20.00 4:36.88 2
1) Becker, Kieren 2) Leist, Kaitlyn
3) Thayer, Kate 4) Pietrzak, Kelly

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 9:28.55 1/23/2015 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
L Condron, C Gaines, E Mirwaldt, K Riley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 9:31.00 9:28.55#
1) Condron, Laura 2) Gaines, Cherie
3) Mirwaldt, Emma 4) Riley, Kerigan
2 Siena Heights 'A' 9:40.00 9:31.26
1) Peckel, Brianna 2) Russo, Ashley
3) Ridal, Mariah 4) Knannlein, Arika
3 Northern Michigan 'A' 9:55.00 10:19.83
1) Leist, Kaitlyn 2) Thayer, Kate
3) Pietrzak, Kelly 4) Becker, Kieren
4 Northwood (Mi) 'A' 10:33.00 10:27.87
1) Foell, Laurel 2) Marsh, Kaitlyn
3) Reneaud, Jacqueline 4) Murdoch, Sarah

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 1.43
Progression 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74
Div 2 Auto: * 1.79m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.65m
SVSU: ^ 1.74m 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: # 1.73m 12/5/2014 Anna Fochesato, Phoenix Duncan, SVSU, SHU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1.72m 1.69m@
2 Grala, Emilia Western Onta 1.70m 1.68m@
3 Johnson, Marissa Siena Height 1.64m J1.68m@
4 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 1.67m 1.58m
5 Schumacher, Addie Central Mich 1.67m J1.58m
6 Micheaux, April Central Mich 1.56m J1.58m
7 Szuminiski, Wendy Central Mich 1.51m 1.53m
7 Baker, Ali Western Onta 1.59m 1.53m
9 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.52m J1.53m
10 Kulwicki, Morgan Siena Height 1.54m J1.53m
11 Nathan, Keiarey Northern Mic 1.65m 1.43m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Staring Height 2.59
Progression 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34,
3.49, 3.64, 3.79, 3.94
Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m
SVSU: ^ 3.75m 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: # 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone, Western Onta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bone, Robin Western Onta 4.19m 3.94m#
2 Petty, Rebekah Central Mich 3.65m 3.64m@
3 McKinley, Tasha Siena Height 3.54m J3.64m@
4 Wieber, McKenzie Central Mich 3.81m J3.64m@
5 Schmidt, Carly Indiana Tech 3.96m J3.64m@
6 McKinley, Sheila Siena Height 3.54m 3.49m
7 Conter, Micaela Central Mich 3.35m 3.34m
7 Voorhorst, Carlye Siena Height 3.37m 3.34m
9 Pham, Anh Indiana Tech 3.58m J3.34m
10 LeRoux, Alexandra Central Mich 3.35m J3.34m
11 Wilson, LaTonya Indiana Tech 3.42m J3.34m
12 Sechrist, Lindsey Indiana Tech 3.53m 3.19m
13 Reid, Amanda Western Onta 3.19m 3.04m
13 Belcher, Kristin Siena Height 2.99m 3.04m
13 Stoyanovich, Ashley Western Onta 3.19m 3.04m
-- Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 3.35m NH

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.98m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.57m
SVSU: ^ 5.97m 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: # 5.52m 1/23/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 5.89m 5.52m#
2 Thomas, Lauren Western Onta 5.50m 5.42m
3 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 5.51m 5.19m
3 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 5.50m 5.19m
3 King, Allie Western Onta 5.40m 5.19m
6 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western Onta 5.29m 5.15m
7 Hole, Kaleigh Western Onta 5.19m 5.10m
8 Villani, Sara Western Onta 5.29m 5.09m
8 Bujnowski, Kristen Western Onta 5.19m 5.09m
10 Storm, Zarria Western Onta 5.19m 5.06m
11 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.23m 5.03m
12 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 4.87m 4.99m
13 Marshall, Kayla Central Mich 5.56m 4.98m
14 King, Jasmine Northern Mic 5.58m 4.97m
15 Nathan, Keiarey Northern Mic 5.38m 4.88m
16 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 5.48m 4.76m
17 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 5.29m 4.73m
18 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 4.87m 4.67m
19 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 4.93m 4.66m
20 Shellenbarger, Hannah Siena Height 4.59m 4.52m
21 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 5.28m 4.51m
22 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 4.46m 4.49m
23 Williams, Charlena L. Siena Height 4.70m 4.37m
24 Stark, Holly Central Mich 4.59m 4.33m
-- Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 5.33m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 12.42m
Div 2 Prov: @ 11.54m
SVSU: ^ 11.80m 2001 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: # 11.81m 1/23/2015 Shaya Wilkerson, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 12.02m 11.81m#
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 11.30m 11.49m
3 Gibson, Kristen Western Onta 10.50m 11.16m
4 Bangoura, Fatou Western Onta 10.99m 10.89m
5 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 11.58m 10.81m
6 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 10.97m 10.17m
7 Williams, Charlena L. Siena Height 9.73m 9.69m
8 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 9.14m 9.47m
-- King, Jasmine Northern Mic 11.40m FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.35m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.27m
SVSU: ^ 15.09m 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: # 15.26m 1/23/2015 Devene Brown, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Devene Central Mich 14.97m 15.26m#
2 Hoxar, Brooke Western Onta 12.99m 13.10m
3 Irvin, Jordan Indiana Tech 12.34m 12.98m
4 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 12.94m 12.52m
5 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 12.49m 12.40m
6 Shepherd, Stephanie Western Onta 11.72m 11.94m
7 Micheaux, April Central Mich 12.49m 11.87m
8 Sleeth, Julie Western Onta 11.29m 11.29m
9 Pieper, Kirstie Indiana Tech 11.73m 11.28m
10 VanPraet, Katelyn Western Onta 11.10m 11.17m
11 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 11.37m 11.04m
12 Jantzi, Brindley Western Onta 11.59m 10.85m
13 Aikens, Rachel Indiana Tech 10.05m 9.88m
14 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 12.01m 9.72m
15 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 10.05m 9.65m
16 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 9.14m 8.23m
17 Strayer, Jordan Siena Height 7.99m 8.18m
18 Kariainen, Adeline Lake Superio 9.14m 7.15m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 19.44m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.34m
SVSU: ^ 17.27m 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: # 19.04m 12/5/2014 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 13.79m 15.59m
2 Jantzi, Brindley Western Onta 14.50m 14.96m
3 Shepherd, Stephanie Western Onta 11.67m 14.15m
4 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 11.86m 13.61m
5 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 14.02m 13.50m
6 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 12.80m 13.17m
7 Aikens, Rachel Indiana Tech 12.80m 12.98m
8 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 11.58m 12.23m
9 Sleeth, Julie Western Onta 13.53m 11.31m
10 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 12.69m 10.76m
11 Kariainen, Adeline Lake Superio 10.05m 8.61m
12 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 9.75m 8.30m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
SVSU: ^ 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: # 6.95 1/23/2015 Tahshon Reese, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharbahn, Wayne Indiana Tech 6.81 6.96Q 5
2 Reese, Tahshon Central Mich 7.00 7.01Q 2
3 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 7.04 7.02Q 1
4 Johnson, Marcus Northwood (M 7.14 7.10Q 4
5 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.05 7.11Q 3
6 Brooks, Dillon Central Mich 7.13 7.10q 1
7 Washington, Malik Saginaw Vall 7.02 7.13q 4
8 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 7.11 7.14q 3
9 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 7.15 7.15 4
9 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 7.16 7.15 1
11 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 7.15 7.18 2
12 Gallaugher, Robbie Western Onta 7.20 7.19 5
12 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 7.04 7.19 2
14 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.10 7.23 5
15 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 7.28 7.30 2
16 Woods, Deshawn Indiana Tech 7.09 7.31 5
17 Fuller, Khalid Indiana Tech 7.01 7.33 4
18 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 7.18 7.38 5
19 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Mich 7.14 7.41 2
20 Powell, Jacob Unattached 7.36 7.42 3
21 Jackson, Tony Siena Height 7.35 7.44 4
22 Riley, Jordan Siena Height 7.35 7.46 2
23 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 7.35 7.47 1
24 Taylor, Aaron Unattached 7.50 7.64 5
25 Rush, Deontae Siena Height 7.25 7.65 3
26 Brenner, Austin Michigan 7.59 7.67 3
27 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 6.99 9.98 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
SVSU: ^ 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: # 6.95 1/23/2015 Tahshon Reese, Central Mich
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Tahshon Central Mich 7.01 6.95#
2 Brooks, Dillon Central Mich 7.10 7.04
3 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.11 7.05
4 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 7.02 7.06
5 Johnson, Marcus Northwood (M 7.10 7.07
6 Washington, Malik Saginaw Vall 7.13 7.11
7 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 7.14 7.21

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.27
Div 2 Prov: @ 21.85
Fieldhouse: # 21.58 1/23/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Broaden, John Indiana Tech 21.30 21.58# 1
2 Reese, Tahshon Central Mich 22.00 21.81@ 2
3 Stanley, Trevor Indiana Tech 21.70 21.91 1
4 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 22.23 21.93 3
5 Huertas, Erick Central Mich 22.00 22.10 2
6 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 22.00 22.12 2
7 Washington, David Unattached 21.40 22.19 1
8 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 22.53 22.46 3
9 Brooks, Dillon Central Mich 22.00 22.52 2
10 Moore, Logan Unattached 23.80 22.59 5
11 Sharbahn, Wayne Indiana Tech 21.90 22.62 1
12 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 23.00 22.69 4
13 Person, Dareyus Indiana Tech 21.70 22.70 1
14 Vasquez, Malik Central Mich 22.18 22.73 2
15 Woods, Deshawn Indiana Tech 21.60 22.93 1
16 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 23.01 23.12 5
17 Thompson, John Northwood (M 23.20 23.19 5
18 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 22.69 23.32 4
19 Briggs, Quincy Central Mich 22.59 23.35 3
20 Green, Steven Central Mich 22.66 23.51 4
21 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 22.50 23.53 3
22 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 23.69 23.59 5
23 Seghi, Joseph Unattached 22.90 23.68 4
24 Riley, Jordan Siena Height 23.80 23.71 5
25 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 24.35 23.84 6
26 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 23.84 24.10 6
27 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 23.50 24.61 5
28 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 25.38 24.82 7
29 Lukwago, Kirabo Saginaw Vall 24.93 7
30 Sullivan, Archie Central Mich 22.78 24.95 4
31 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 25.00 26.44 6
32 Davidson, Cody Northwood (M 26.90 27.18 7
-- Lipsey, Ja'Corey Central Mich 22.77 DNF 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 47.30
Div 2 Prov: @ 48.78
Fieldhouse: # 48.30 1/23/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Broaden, John Indiana Tech 48.30 48.30# 1
2 Holman, Clay Unattached 48.50 48.34@ 1
3 Washington, David Unattached 47.80 48.35@ 1
4 Vasquez, Malik Central Mich 48.05 48.75@ 1
5 Huertas, Erick Central Mich 48.78 48.92 2
6 Rose, Robert Indiana Tech 48.30 49.01 1
7 Moore, Logan Unattached 51.50 49.27 5
8 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 49.30 49.46 2
9 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 49.04 49.79 2
10 Ruth, D'Quan Indiana Tech 49.00 49.83 2
11 Clay, Wally Northwood (M 48.70 49.95 2
12 Lipsey, Ja'Corey Central Mich 49.39 50.13 2
13 Haines, Zakary Siena Height 49.90 50.17 3
14 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 49.90 50.32 3
15 Thompson, Tray Northwood (M 49.75 50.61 3
16 Miles, Joshua Siena Height 49.90 50.71 3
17 Sullivan, Archie Central Mich 50.88 50.91 4
18 Briggs, Quincy Central Mich 50.32 50.95 4
19 Green, Steven Central Mich 50.79 51.07 4
20 Cousins, James Saginaw Vall 51.00 51.18 5
21 Suehr, Sean Lake Superio 50.99 51.22 5
22 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 50.40 51.59 4
23 King, John Northwood (M 50.50 51.74 4
24 Campbell, Mac Western Onta 52.00 52.34 5
25 DeJonge, Charles Michigan 52.47 6
26 Moore, Travis Western Onta 52.00 52.55 5
27 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 51.00 53.18 5
28 Sansom, DeVonte' Siena Height 52.20 53.19 6
29 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 53.00 53.84 6
30 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 53.00 54.10 6
31 Havard, Hayden Siena Height 54.50 56.71 6
-- Woods, Deshawn Indiana Tech 48.30 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:49.24
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:53.63
Fieldhouse: # 1:53.47 1/23/2015 Brennan Munley, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Munley, Brennan Unattached 1:52.00 1:53.47# 1
2 Hester, John Indiana Tech 1:52.00 1:53.96 1
3 Adair, Matt Indiana Tech 1:53.00 1:53.98 1
4 Wilkie, Ryan Unattached 1:53.00 1:54.88 1
5 Marrow, Devon Indiana Tech 1:52.50 1:55.44 1
6 Cousino, Scott Central Mich 1:56.10 1:56.42 2
7 Lee, Anderson Central Mich 1:54.20 1:57.26 2
8 Deeks, Robbie Western Onta 1:57.00 1:58.68 2
9 Ellis, Cordney Indiana Tech 1:57.00 1:59.04 2
10 Muessig, Dominic Siena Height 1:54.10 2:00.34 1
11 Megge, Nathan Central Mich 1:56.50 2:00.96 2
12 Saenz, Parker Siena Height 2:02.00 2:02.01 3
13 McGee, Terrell Siena Height 2:02.00 2:02.59 3
14 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 2:03.00 2:04.03 3
15 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 2:04.41 2
16 Wysocki, Steven Lake Superio 2:02.00 2:04.89 3
17 Hayes, Stefan Northwood (M 2:01.00 2:09.79 3
18 Robinet, Matt Siena Height 1:58.90 2:10.86 2
19 Madrigal, Justis Siena Height 2:06.00 2:12.21 3
-- Person, Dareyus Indiana Tech 1:52.50 DNF 1

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:03.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:12.43
Fieldhouse: # 4:12.29 1/23/2015 Ben Wynsma, Central Mich
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wynsma, Ben Central Mich 4:13.20 4:12.29# 1
2 Emmanuel, Joseph Central Mich 4:15.90 4:13.54 1
3 Barnett, Chase Unattached 4:12.00 4:13.96 1
4 Moran, Alex Michigan 4:15.00 4:14.66 1
5 Mora, Connor Michigan 4:08.00 4:14.79 1
6 Dekalita, Silas Central Mich 4:18.90 4:19.41 1
7 Toreki, Alec Central Mich 4:20.80 4:21.49 2
8 Nousain, Spencer Central Mich 4:17.30 4:21.67 1
9 Hamilton, Tyler Central Mich 4:21.30 4:24.47 2
10 Smith, Kyle Unattached 4:18.00 4:26.86 1
11 McColl, Andrew Western Onta 4:23.00 4:27.33 2
12 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:31.00 2
13 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 4:25.00 4:32.17 2
14 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 4:26.00 4:33.27 2
15 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 4:19.00 4:34.65 1
16 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 4:39.00 4:49.24 2
-- Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 4:35.00 DNF 2
-- Karr, Nathan Michigan 4:10.00 DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8:04.70
Div 2 Prov: @ 8:26.37
Fieldhouse: # 8:22.61 1/23/2015 Will Burke, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burke, Will Michigan 8:20.00 8:22.61# 1
2 Bund, Billy Michigan 8:15.00 8:22.65@ 1
3 Benoit, Austin Michigan 8:25.00 8:26.23@ 1
4 Parlette, Samuel Siena Height 8:45.00 8:28.94 1
5 Martin, Colin Unattached 8:30.52 8:31.99 1
6 Snavely, Cody Unattached 8:25.00 8:32.61 1
7 Cunningham, Edmond Unattached 8:15.00 8:33.71 1
8 Klingler, Mitchell Unattached 8:55.00 8:35.82 1
9 Widner, Zacchaeus Playmakers 8:20.00 8:37.10 1
10 Voisin, Casey Central Mich 8:45.00 8:39.26 1
11 Zoltek, Brenden Indiana Tech 8:45.00 8:39.60 1
12 Renberg, Nick Michigan 8:30.00 8:43.01 1
13 Hobbs, Marcus Indiana Tech 8:50.00 8:47.63 1
14 Scott, Monte Central Mich 9:00.00 8:57.63 2
15 Smith, Kyle Unattached 8:40.00 8:58.93 1
16 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 9:01.00 8:59.10 2
17 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (M 9:09.00 9:01.84 2
18 Birkeland, Adam Lake Superio 9:01.00 9:02.84 2
19 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 9:10.00 9:09.66 2
20 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:12.96 1
21 McCarty, Michael Central Mich 9:20.00 9:13.27 2
22 Eiben, Nick Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:17.97 2
23 Dickinson, Ty Unattached 9:30.00 9:19.78 2
24 Esparza, Alec Unattached 9:10.00 9:22.99 2
25 Moench, Will Northwood (M 9:13.00 9:28.87 2
26 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 9:20.00 9:32.87 2
27 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood (M 9:32.00 9:40.56 2
28 Saenz, Parker Siena Height 9:20.00 9:55.06 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.27
SVSU: ^ 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: # 8.23 1/23/2015 Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stanley, Trevor Indiana Tech 8.20 8.32Q 3
2 Rose, Robert Indiana Tech 8.00 8.34Q 2
3 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.30 8.48Q 1
4 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 8.42 8.42q 2
5 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.44 8.53q 2
6 Young, Rob Unattached 8.70 8.56q 2
7 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 8.65 8.70q 3
8 Seghi, Joseph Unattached 8.80 8.77q 1
9 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 8.68 8.88 2
10 Taylor, Aaron Unattached 8.60 8.90 3
11 Rush, Deontae Siena Height 8.60 8.94 1
12 DeJonge, Charles Michigan 8.83 9.04 1
13 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 8.40 9.18 3
14 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 8.80 9.27 3
15 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 9.78 9.66 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
Div 2 Auto: * 7.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.27
SVSU: ^ 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: # 8.23 1/23/2015 Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stanley, Trevor Indiana Tech 8.32 8.23#
2 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.48 8.37
2 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.53 8.37
4 Moffo, Shane Central Mich 8.42 8.38
5 Seghi, Joseph Unattached 8.77 8.67
6 Young, Rob Unattached 8.56 9.08
-- Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 8.70 DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:11.53
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:17.50
Fieldhouse: # 3:18.97 1/16/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:19.00 3:20.68 1
1) Anderson, Torin 2) Sansom, DeVonte'
3) Haines, Zakary 4) Muessig, Dominic
2 Northwood (Mi) 'A' 3:18.90 3:20.69 1
1) Johnson, Marcus 2) Thompson, Tray
3) Wilchcombe, Jeremy 4) Jarmon, Karmine
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:25.00 3:24.99 1
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Cousins, James
3) Mudd, Andrew 4) Toye, Travis
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:30.00 3:34.42 2
1) Montcastle, Spencer 2) Joseph, Yazin
3) Wysocki, Steven 4) Hein, Brandon
5 Northwood (Mi) 'B' 3:24.00 x3:36.70 1
1) King, John 2) Hayes, Stefan
3) Tyler, Rayvaun 4) Fields, Jordan
6 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:35.90 x3:36.80 2
1) Tarpley, Robert 2) Nemeth, Ian
3) Thwing, Joe 4) Rudel, Ian
-- Indiana Tech 'A' 3:15.00 DNF 1
1) Ruth, D'Quan 2)
-- Central Michigan 'A' 3:24.00 DNF 1
1) Megge, Nathan 2) Lee, Anderson
3) Hamilton, Tyler 4) Cousino, Scott

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7:55.49 1/23/2015 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
M Adair, C Ellis, D Marrow, J Hester
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:45.00 7:55.49#
1) Adair, Matt 2) Ellis, Cordney
3) Marrow, Devon 4) Hester, John
2 Siena Heights 'A' 7:53.00 8:18.67
1) Parlette, Samuel 2) McGee, Terrell
3) Robinet, Matt 4) Muessig, Dominic

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 1.79
Progression 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.03m
SVSU: ^ 2.15m 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: # 2.13m 1/23/2015 Roberto Valdez, Lake Superio
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valdez, Roberto Lake Superio 2.13m 2.13m#
2 Lamberti, Louis Michigan 2.07m 2.04m@
3 Goynes, Tre' Siena Height 2.05m 1.99m
3 Richardson, Gerald Siena Height 2.05m 1.99m
3 Bastien, Steven Michigan 1.99m
6 Taylor, Jacob Unattached 1.88m J1.99m
7 Sykes, Stephen Michigan 1.98m J1.99m
7 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 2.08m J1.99m
9 Saboni, Payam Western Onta 1.94m 1.94m
9 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.93m 1.94m
9 Devon, Adam Western Onta 1.99m 1.94m
9 Harris, Melvin Central Mich 2.00m 1.94m
13 Taylor, Aaron Unattached 1.97m 1.89m
14 Audoly, Timothe Northwood (M 1.94m 1.79m
-- Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.08m NH
-- Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 1.88m NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 3.51
Progression 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41,
4.56, 4.71, 4.86
Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m
SVSU: ^ 5.18m 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: # 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Siena Height
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard Siena Height 5.10m 5.15m#
2 Goyette, Nicholas Siena Height 4.75m 4.86m@
3 Leaders, Matt Unattached 4.96m J4.86m@
4 Mckenzie, Justin Indiana Tech 4.64m 4.71m@
5 Hovater, Michael Michigan 4.73m 4.56m
6 Shepard, Zack Central Mich 4.57m J4.56m
7 Whiting, Christopher Siena Height 4.51m 4.26m
8 Kimmitt, Jared Siena Height 4.29m J4.26m
9 Zanchetta, Cole Western Onta 4.19m 4.11m
10 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 3.79m J4.11m
11 Vanduzer, Eli Western Onta 4.19m 3.96m
11 Cowan, Eric Western Onta 4.19m 3.96m
13 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.10m 3.81m
-- Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 3.70m NH
-- Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 4.11m NH
-- Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall NH
-- Armstrong, Tony Central Mich 4.72m NH
-- Vincent, Ryan Central Mich 4.72m NH
-- Choja, Brian Western Onta 4.45m NH
-- Althaus, Kaj Michigan 4.45m NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.58m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.03m
SVSU: ^ 7.33m 2002 Jon Hall
Fieldhouse: # 7.31m 1/23/2015 Robbie Gallaugher, Western Onta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallaugher, Robbie Western Onta 7.40m 7.31m#
2 Gibson, David Unattached 7.44m 7.19m@
3 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 6.88m 6.86m
4 Taha, Ali Central Mich 7.11m 6.81m
5 Thompson, John Northwood (M 6.46m 6.79m
6 Stephens Jr., Kevin Michigan 6.75m 6.78m
7 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 6.73m 6.51m
8 Smith, Diavonte Central Mich 7.37m 6.47m
9 Hill, Jimmy Central Mich 6.42m 6.31m
10 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Mich 7.05m 6.20m
11 DeJonge, Charles Michigan 6.06m 6.13m
12 Brenner, Austin Michigan 5.86m 5.90m
13 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 6.23m 5.87m
14 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.10m 5.80m
15 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 5.87m 5.68m
15 Seghi, Joseph Unattached 6.30m 5.68m
17 Lukwago, Kirabo Saginaw Vall 5.02m 4.94m
18 Bentley, Richard Lake Superio 6.04m 4.90m
19 Whitehead, Clay Lake Superio 6.24m 4.80m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.47m
Div 2 Prov: @ 14.28m
SVSU: ^ 15.38m 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: # 14.38m 12/5/2014 Jeremy Wilchcombe, Northwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saboni, Payam Western Onta 14.29m 14.17m
2 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 14.33m 14.14m
3 Stephens Jr., Kevin Michigan 14.00m 13.91m
4 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 14.03m 13.53m
5 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 13.40m 13.37m
6 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 13.43m 12.80m
7 Taylor, Jacob Unattached 13.00m 12.62m
8 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 12.96m 12.48m
9 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 11.95m
10 Whiting, Christopher Siena Height 12.59m 11.90m
11 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 11.84m 11.43m
-- Vijaykumar, Sanjeev Western Onta 13.07m FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.56m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.77m
SVSU: ^ 17.56m 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: # 17.73m 1/23/2015 Justin Gaumer, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 17.32m 17.73m#
2 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 17.15m 16.98m@
3 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 17.06m 16.52m@
4 Cartwright, Grant Michigan 16.66m 16.32m@
5 Aebersold, Gauge Unattached 17.98m 15.87m@
6 Gray, Logan Siena Height 14.62m 14.75m
7 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 13.58m 14.71m
7 Wright, Trevor Indiana Tech 14.93m 14.71m
9 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 14.52m 14.48m
10 Prekaj, Exhildi Northwood (M 14.32m 14.06m
11 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 14.56m 13.98m
12 Stid, Demarcus Indiana Tech 14.32m 13.94m
13 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 13.08m 13.03m
14 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 13.41m 12.72m
15 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 12.10m 12.67m
16 Jacobs, Paul Siena Height 12.99m 12.65m
17 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 12.49m 12.52m
18 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 11.75m 10.92m
19 Bastien, Steven Michigan 10.68m
20 Felton, James Unattached 12.19m 10.20m
21 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 11.47m 10.15m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 20.99m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.19m
SVSU: ^ 19.93m 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: # 16.78m 1/23/2015 Brad Bolton, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bolton, Brad Michigan 16.94m 16.78m#
2 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 17.37m 16.39m
3 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 16.73m 15.98m
4 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 16.76m 15.77m
5 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 15.46m 15.38m
6 Jacobs, Paul Siena Height 15.75m 15.28m
7 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 15.47m 15.00m
8 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 14.42m 14.64m
9 Wright, Trevor Indiana Tech 14.70m 14.44m
10 Gray, Logan Siena Height 14.27m 14.03m
11 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 16.30m 13.81m
12 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 13.55m 13.68m
13 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.70m 13.54m
14 Prekaj, Exhildi Northwood (M 13.10m 12.98m
15 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 11.89m 11.62m
16 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 12.01m 10.28m