HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I

back to results

Sep. 20, 2007

HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I
Willow Metropark, New Boston




09/19/07 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1

MEET RESULTS



HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I AT 09/19/07





Race distance is 3000 meters or 1.8 mile



MEN'S 2 MILE



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Milan Middle 19 4. New Boston Renton Junior 90 ≥

≥ 2. Trenton Arthurs Middle 52 5. Carleton Wagar Middle 131 ≥

≥ 3. Grosse Ile Middle 77 6. Brownstown Woodhaven 144 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Mitch Latray (08) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 11:34.8 -

2. Alex Huling (08) Milan Middle 12:01.0 1

3. Zach Lemerand (07) Grosse Ile Middle 12:10.2 2

4. Dylan Miller (08) Milan Middle 12:18.3 3

5. Nathan Anderson (08) Milan Middle 12:25.2 4

6. Garrett Calton (08) Milan Middle 12:27.5 5

7. Gennady Light (07) Milan Middle 12:48.1 6

8. Gabe Wykle (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 12:55.3 7

9. Adam Teska (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 13:03.1 8

10. Jerrod Lighthall (08) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 13:05.9 -

11. Travis Faiman (08) New Boston Renton Junior 13:15.2 9

12. Jacob Ferrante (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 13:18.6 10

13. Sean Nowak (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 13:20.5 11

14. David Brown (07) Milan Middle 13:23.6 P

15. Joe Ferguson (07) New Boston Renton Junior 13:27.9 13

16. Cal Jesko (08) New Boston Renton Junior 13:29.2 14

17. MATT CLOUTIER (08) Grosse Ile Middle 13:35.0 15

18. Andy Laws (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 13:41.3 16

19. Carter Hayes (07) Milan Middle 13:44.1 P

20. Shawn Haddix (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 13:44.6 18

21. Jake Martin (07) Grosse Ile Middle 13:46.9 19

22. Phil Morin (07) Grosse Ile Middle 13:57.3 20

23. Seth Lutsic (07) Grosse Ile Middle 14:13.2 21

24. Nathan Dropulich (08) Milan Middle 14:17.9 -

25. Jake Ciolino (07) New Boston Renton Junior 14:18.6 22

26. Jeramey Mullins (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 14:22.7 23

27. Cody Hixson (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 14:29.8 24

28. Kyle Martin (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 14:34.4 25

29. Andrew Shown (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 14:49.6 26

30. Joseph Galea (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 14:53.7 27

31. JOSEPH BACLAWSKY (08) Grosse Ile Middle 14:57.3 P

32. SEAN ELLISON (08) Grosse Ile Middle 15:05.1 P

33. Jacob Chessrown (08) Grosse Ile Middle 15:06.3 -

34. Kyle Burke (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 15:07.2 30

35. Andrew Brutzinski (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 15:08.4 31

36. Blake Johnson (08) New Boston Renton Junior 15:13.5 32

37. Chris Sharp (07) Milan Middle 15:14.3 -

38. Devon Pauwels (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 15:14.7 33

39. Mitch Hatty (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 15:17.3 P

40. Jacob Schoon (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 15:18.0 P

41. John Hodgson (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 15:21.7 -

42. Justin Dropulich (08) Milan Middle 15:28.4 -

43. Tyler Lown (08) Milan Middle 15:36.4 -

44. Trevor Sparks (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 15:40.8 -

45. Kyle McKay (07) New Boston Renton Junior 15:43.8 P

46. Ross Payne (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 16:05.0 -

47. Kelly Shaver (07) Grosse Ile Middle 16:05.9 -

48. Vincent McShane (07) Grosse Ile Middle 16:06.4 -

49. Al Poco (08) Grosse Ile Middle 16:08.6 -

50. David Lowler (08) Grosse Ile Middle 16:22.5 -

51. Alex Frye (07) New Boston Renton Junior 16:26.9 P

52. Nick Berns (07) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 16:30.7 -

53. Dominic Galati (07) Grosse Ile Middle 17:21.7 -

54. Agron Ziberi (08) Grosse Ile Middle 17:38.0 -

55. Rick Kurtz (07) Milan Middle 17:53.8 -

56. Nick McGee (08) Grosse Ile Middle 18:06.9 -

57. Jefferey Brohl (07) Grosse Ile Middle 19:02.8 -

58. Christian Dillion (07) Milan Middle 19:04.3 -

59. Chris Kaufman (07) Milan Middle 19:07.1 -

60. Alex Starkey (07) Grosse Ile Middle 19:07.5 -

61. Aaron Bickel (07) Grosse Ile Middle 19:13.6 -

62. Moises Orozco (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 20:09.4 38

63. Ben Arini (07) Grosse Ile Middle 20:19.8 -

64. Kellin Wirtz (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 21:15.5 -

65. Sam Kane (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 21:29.2 -

66. Tyrus Cobb (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 21:38.9 -

67. Trent Menego (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 21:39.9 -

68. Chris Fenrich (07) Milan Middle 24:48.9 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Milan Middle Alex Huling (08) 2 12:01 1

Dylan Miller (08) 4 12:18 3

Nathan Anderson (08) 5 12:25 4

Garrett Calton (08) 6 12:27 5

Gennady Light (07) 7 12:48 6

David Brown (07) 14 13:23

Carter Hayes (07) 19 13:44



Milan Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:59 19



2. Trenton Arthurs Middle Gabe Wykle (07) 8 12:55 7

Adam Teska (08) 9 13:03 8

Jacob Ferrante (08) 12 13:18 10

Sean Nowak (07) 13 13:20 11

Andy Laws (07) 18 13:41 16

Mitch Hatty (08) 39 15:17

Jacob Schoon (07) 40 15:18



Trenton Arthurs Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:17 52



3. Grosse Ile Middle Zach Lemerand (07) 3 12:10 2

MATT CLOUTIER (08) 17 13:35 15

Jake Martin (07) 21 13:46 19

Phil Morin (07) 22 13:57 20

Seth Lutsic (07) 23 14:13 21

JOSEPH BACLAWSKY (08) 31 14:57

SEAN ELLISON (08) 32 15:05



Grosse Ile Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:41 77



4. New Boston Renton Junior Travis Faiman (08) 11 13:15 9

Joe Ferguson (07) 15 13:27 13

Cal Jesko (08) 16 13:29 14

Jake Ciolino (07) 25 14:18 22

Blake Johnson (08) 36 15:13 32

Kyle McKay (07) 45 15:43

Alex Frye (07) 51 16:26



New Boston Renton Junior ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:42 90



5. Carleton Wagar Middle Shawn Haddix (07) 20 13:44 18

Cody Hixson (07) 27 14:29 24

Andrew Shown (07) 29 14:49 26

Kyle Burke (08) 34 15:07 30

Devon Pauwels (08) 38 15:14 33



Carleton Wagar Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:23 131



6. Brownstown Woodhaven Jeramey Mullins (08) 26 14:22 23

Kyle Martin (07) 28 14:34 25

Joseph Galea (08) 30 14:53 27

Andrew Brutzinski (07) 35 15:08 31

Moises Orozco (07) 62 20:09 38



Brownstown Woodhaven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:06 144



Monroe Trinity Lutheran Mitch Latray (08) 1 11:34

Jerrod Lighthall (08) 10 13:05

Nick Berns (07) 52 16:30



Monroe Trinity Lutheran ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:09



Monroe Jefferson Middle Tyrus Cobb (07) 66 21:38

Trent Menego (07) 67 21:39



Monroe Jefferson Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 43:17







09/19/07 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1

MEET RESULTS



HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE I AT 09/19/07





Race distance is 3000 meters or 1.8 mile



WOMEN'S 2 MILE



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. New Boston Renton Junior 42 4. Trenton Arthurs Middle 93 ≥

≥ 2. Milan Middle 67 5. Brownstown Woodhaven 112 ≥

≥ 3. Grosse Ile Middle 76 6. Carleton Wagar Middle 123 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Ashley Nichols (07) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 12:45.7 -

2. HEATHER DIETRICK (08) Grosse Ile Middle 12:53.4 1

3. Becca Myrabo (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 13:11.1 2

4. Katie Griffith (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 13:14.6 3

5. Samantha Waltz (08) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 13:18.5 -

6. Brooke Johnson (08) New Boston Renton Junior 13:20.1 4

7. Kali Williams (07) New Boston Renton Junior 13:35.8 5

8. Kelsey Lancina (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 13:36.4 6

9. Katie Holtzen (07) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 13:37.6 -

10. Samantha Snyder (08) Milan Middle 13:44.5 7

11. Michelle Runkle (07) New Boston Renton Junior 13:54.8 8

12. Melanie Anderson (08) Monroe Trinity Lutheran 14:17.8 -

13. Danielle Anderson (07) Milan Middle 14:21.5 9

14. Laurel Galecki (07) Grosse Ile Middle 14:25.2 10

15. Emma Marsack (08) New Boston Renton Junior 14:44.2 11

16. Brittney Marek (07) Grosse Ile Middle 14:46.5 12

17. Hadley Platek (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 14:48.0 13

18. Carly Woolcott (08) New Boston Renton Junior 14:57.8 14

19. Hannah Meissner (07) Milan Middle 15:16.1 15

20. Ashley Tobin (08) Milan Middle 15:23.7 16

21. Samantha Kinney (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 15:26.9 17

22. Kimberly Ader (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 15:31.5 18

23. Kelly Quinn (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 15:40.2 19

24. Sarah Curry (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 15:49.7 -

25. Megan McIntosh (07) Milan Middle 15:51.8 20

26. Allison Tomecek (07) Milan Middle 15:52.1 P

27. Maria Loyd (08) New Boston Renton Junior 16:04.8 P

28. Bethany Pifer (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 16:10.4 -

29. Alli Cradit (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 16:16.0 23

30. Jordan Forth (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 16:20.6 24

31. Anastasia Rakes (07) Milan Middle 16:24.7 P

32. KENNEDY LEVY (08) Grosse Ile Middle 16:34.4 26

33. Julia Erickson (08) Grosse Ile Middle 16:39.9 27

34. Ashley Hartley (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 16:49.3 28

35. Samatha Leacher (07) Milan Middle 16:55.3 -

36. Jennifer Hall (08) Milan Middle 16:57.3 -

37. Haley Atkinson (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 17:05.8 29

38. Lindsay Moyer (08) Grosse Ile Middle 17:07.8 P

39. Selena Prysock (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 17:21.3 P

40. Rachel Ward (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 17:23.9 32

41. Sarah Alber (07) Milan Middle 17:24.4 -

42. Michala Nicholas (07) Milan Middle 17:30.7 -

43. Mary-Kate McShane (07) Grosse Ile Middle 17:40.0 P

44. Chelsea Pratt (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 17:45.2 P

45. Megan Tartal (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 17:48.0 P

46. Nicole Skehan (08) Grosse Ile Middle 17:53.2 -

47. Diane Ebendick (08) Grosse Ile Middle 18:24.7 -

48. Michelle Santos (07) Grosse Ile Middle 18:32.1 -

49. Samantha Brock (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 18:32.5 -

50. Rachel Maldanodo (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 18:33.9 -

51. Cassandra Burns (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 18:35.6 P

52. Nicole Miller (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 18:49.6 -

53. Rosie Pemberton (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 19:14.5 37

54. Kendall Novicki (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 19:35.7 -

55. Lisa Terauchi (07) Grosse Ile Middle 20:01.2 -

56. Sarah Bentzley (07) Grosse Ile Middle 20:01.6 -

57. Haley Henson (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 20:08.4 -

58. Sydney Anson (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 20:09.3 38

59. Sarah Simpson (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 20:35.5 39

60. Elizabeth Boudeau (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 20:47.4 -

61. Rachelle Budop (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 20:57.5 -

62. Kathleen Hurley (07) Grosse Ile Middle 21:05.2 -

63. Adelaide Carlson (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 21:13.6 -

64. Mosella Hunt (07) Milan Middle 23:07.6 -

65. Ashley Burke (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 24:38.3 -

66. Emily Plummer (07) New Boston Renton Junior 25:15.7 P

67. Katie Dunn (07) New Boston Renton Junior 25:41.1 -

68. Taylor Smithson (07) Milan Middle 25:52.3 -

69. Laura Campbell (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 26:14.0 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. New Boston Renton Junior Brooke Johnson (08) 6 13:20 4

Kali Williams (07) 7 13:35 5

Michelle Runkle (07) 11 13:54 8

Emma Marsack (08) 15 14:44 11

Carly Woolcott (08) 18 14:57 14

Maria Loyd (08) 27 16:04

Emily Plummer (07) 66 25:15



New Boston Renton Junior ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:10:30 42



2. Milan Middle Samantha Snyder (08) 10 13:44 7

Danielle Anderson (07) 13 14:21 9

Hannah Meissner (07) 19 15:16 15

Ashley Tobin (08) 20 15:23 16

Megan McIntosh (07) 25 15:51 20

Allison Tomecek (07) 26 15:52

Anastasia Rakes (07) 31 16:24



Milan Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:35 67



3. Grosse Ile Middle HEATHER DIETRICK (08) 2 12:53 1

Laurel Galecki (07) 14 14:25 10

Brittney Marek (07) 16 14:46 12

KENNEDY LEVY (08) 32 16:34 26

Julia Erickson (08) 33 16:39 27

Lindsay Moyer (08) 38 17:07

Mary-Kate McShane (07) 43 17:40



Grosse Ile Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:17 76



4. Trenton Arthurs Middle Becca Myrabo (08) 3 13:11 2

Samantha Kinney (08) 21 15:26 17

Kelly Quinn (08) 23 15:40 19

Alli Cradit (08) 29 16:16 23

Rachel Ward (08) 40 17:23 32

Chelsea Pratt (08) 44 17:45

Cassandra Burns (08) 51 18:35



Trenton Arthurs Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:56 93



5. Brownstown Woodhaven Hadley Platek (07) 17 14:48 13

Kimberly Ader (08) 22 15:31 18

Jordan Forth (07) 30 16:20 24

Ashley Hartley (07) 34 16:49 28

Haley Atkinson (08) 37 17:05 29

Selena Prysock (07) 39 17:21

Megan Tartal (07) 45 17:48



Brownstown Woodhaven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:33 112



6. Carleton Wagar Middle Katie Griffith (08) 4 13:14 3

Kelsey Lancina (08) 8 13:36 6

Rosie Pemberton (07) 53 19:14 37

Sydney Anson (07) 58 20:09 38

Sarah Simpson (08) 59 20:35 39



Carleton Wagar Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:48 123



Monroe Trinity Lutheran Ashley Nichols (07) 1 12:45

Samantha Waltz (08) 5 13:18

Katie Holtzen (07) 9 13:37

Melanie Anderson (08) 12 14:17



Monroe Trinity Lutheran ** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:57



Monroe Jefferson Middle Sarah Curry (08) 24 15:49

Bethany Pifer (08) 28 16:10

Elizabeth Boudeau (08) 60 20:47



Monroe Jefferson Middle ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:46