2015 Northwest Ohio Invitational (Hosted by: The University of Findlay)

back to results

Jan. 16, 2015

2015 Northwest Ohio Invitational (Hosted by: The University of Findlay)
Findlay, OH
The University of Findlay: Malcolm Athletic Center

Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2015 10:31 PM
Northwest Ohio Invitational - 1/16/2015
The University of Findlay
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crystal Barber JR Malone 7.98Q 4
2 Irene Skinner FR Ashland 8.04Q 1
2 Karli Oprian JR Malone 8.04Q 5
4 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 8.17Q 3
5 Mycah Ridder FR Spring Arbor 8.21Q 2
6 Abby Strock JR Ashland 8.28q 2
7 Joyce Badertscher SR Ashland 8.30q 1 8.293
8 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 8.30q 4 8.299
9 Amanda Luurtsema SO Spring Arbor 8.30 4 8.300
10 Bethany Beaver SO Heidelberg 8.32 2
10 Allison Gast SO Ohio Norther 8.32 5
12 Mary Hitchcock SR Ashland 8.37 2
12 Brittney Archer FR Findlay 8.37 5
14 Shelby Stump SR Findlay 8.42 3
14 Andrea Finkbeiner SO Spring Arbor 8.42 1
16 Laura Hernandez FR Findlay 8.46 2
17 Lydia Ott FR Ashland 8.47 2
18 Tiarra Kick SO Ashland 8.49 1
19 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 8.50 2
20 Nuri Lee SO Ashland 8.53 3
21 Meagan Ellinger SO Ohio Norther 8.56 3
22 Carmen Angus FR Ohio Norther 8.61 5
23 Waverly Weaks JR Defiance 8.62 4
23 Sam Birchall SO Ashland 8.62 4
25 Briana McConnell SO Findlay 8.67 1
26 Isabella Stoll FR Ashland 8.79 3
27 Abbie Higley FR Spring Arbor 8.90 5
28 Amber Land SO Notre Dame ( 8.93 1
29 Elizabeth Werner FR Ohio Norther 8.94 5
30 Caitlyn Skrzypek JR Heidelberg 8.97 3
31 Danielle Robbins FR Defiance 9.03 3
32 Taylor Rose SO Bluffton 9.11 2
33 Joanna Messerly SO Ohio Norther 9.47 4
34 Enya Kent SO Ohio Norther 9.91 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Irene Skinner FR Ashland 7.91
2 Crystal Barber JR Malone 7.93
3 Karli Oprian JR Malone 8.14
4 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 8.15
5 Mycah Ridder FR Spring Arbor 8.17
6 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 8.27
7 Abby Strock JR Ashland 8.29
8 Joyce Badertscher SR Ashland 8.30

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence Unattached 26.78 1
2 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 27.01 2
3 Nuri Lee SO Ashland 27.50 1
4 Gabrielle Metzner SR Ohio Norther 27.51 3
5 Kirsten Gaerke SR Findlay 27.52 1
6 Karli Oprian JR Malone 27.54 2
7 Lydia Ott FR Ashland 27.80 4
8 Taylor Looby FR Ashland 27.86 5
9 Jaylyn Vance SO Malone 27.87 3
10 Brittney Archer FR Findlay 28.03 2
11 Mycah Ridder FR Spring Arbor 28.15 6
12 Brittany Lee JR Ohio Norther 28.41 2
13 Kristine Wagner JR Ohio Norther 28.51 4
14 Allison Gast SO Ohio Norther 28.53 3
15 Meagan Ellinger SO Ohio Norther 28.71 2
16 Elizabeth Brueggeman SO Spring Arbor 29.28 1
17 Isabella Stoll FR Ashland 29.34 3
18 Carly Woodruff FR Malone 29.37 6
19 Briana McConnell SO Findlay 29.57 4
20 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 29.59 1
21 Carmen Angus FR Ohio Norther 29.76 4
22 Jennifer Lichtman JR Spring Arbor 29.92 4
23 Jasmine Kohne FR Ashland 30.03 5
24 Elizabeth Werner FR Ohio Norther 30.25 5
25 Abbie Higley FR Spring Arbor 30.30 6
26 Taylor Rose SO Bluffton 30.61 5
27 Colby Heeter SO Defiance 30.95 5
28 Joanna Messerly SO Ohio Norther 32.33 6
29 Jacqueline Richardson SO Notre Dame ( 33.26 4
30 Enya Kent SO Ohio Norther 33.29 6

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 40.75 12/5/2009 Amanda Kaverman, Toledo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shelby Stump SR Findlay 42.48 2
2 Emily Fisher SR Malone 42.49 1
3 Taryn Chapman FR Malone 42.76 2
4 Crystal Barber JR Malone 42.86 2
5 Hannah Boss JR Malone 42.88 3
6 Abby Strock JR Ashland 43.55 1
7 Pam Showman SR Findlay 43.82 2
8 Mary Hitchcock SR Ashland 43.83 3
9 Tiarra Kick SO Ashland 43.97 3
10 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 44.28 1
11 Joyce Badertscher SR Ashland 44.45 3
12 Sam Birchall SO Ashland 45.19 4
13 Kelsey Veldhuizen FR Malone 46.19 4
14 Leah Anderson FR Defiance 46.90 4
15 Waverly Weaks JR Defiance 47.09 3
16 Bethany Beaver SO Heidelberg 47.21 4
17 Corrina Ruffener JR Malone 47.49 4
18 Danielle Robbins FR Defiance 48.39 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 55.54
NCAA II Prov: P 57.87
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence Unattached 59.44 1
2 Kirsten Gaerke SR Findlay 59.80 1
3 Sarah Hunter FR Bluffton 1:00.49 1
4 Taylor Dillon JR Heidelberg 1:02.44 1
5 Catarina Orr SR Heidelberg 1:04.21 2
6 Alexis O'Connor FR Notre Dame ( 1:05.71 2
7 Amber Land SO Notre Dame ( 1:08.13 3
8 Hannah Krull JR Bluffton 1:09.33 3
9 Holly Bricker FR Spring Arbor 1:09.52 3
10 Kristin Schiefer JR Bluffton 1:10.28 3
11 Brittany Ditzhazy SO Spring Arbor 1:11.55 2

Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:16.14 1/17/2014 Steph Tinney, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Richards FR Ohio Norther 1:19.66 2
2 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 1:21.11 1
3 Erika Rector SO Malone 1:21.17 1
4 Emily Luli SO Malone 1:21.92 1
5 Mallory Balmert SR Ashland 1:21.95 1
6 Austin Borton SO Ashland 1:22.48 2
7 Alexis Smith SO Ashland 1:22.70 2
8 Jackie Genetin SO Ashland 1:23.94 1
9 Alexis Kandel FR Ohio Norther 1:24.82 3
10 Claire Crum FR Findlay 1:25.36 4
11 Emily O'Dell SO Malone 1:25.63 4
12 Amanda Curtis JR Spring Arbor 1:25.66 4
13 Baylee Garrett FR Heidelberg 1:25.70 1
14 Michelle Mosler SO Ohio Norther 1:26.11 2
15 Kimberly Vidika FR Ashland 1:26.21 2
16 Danielle Musgrove SO Ashland 1:26.46 3
17 Alicia Schmidtendorff FR Spring Arbor 1:27.32 3
18 Megan Beck FR Spring Arbor 1:30.52 3
19 Nichole Johnson SR Heidelberg 1:30.68 2
20 Jennifer Coffell SO Spring Arbor 1:31.87 4
21 Shannon Grimes SO Malone 1:32.74 3
22 Margaret Kuhns FR Ohio Norther 1:33.85 3
23 Alexis Grothause FR Findlay 1:36.65 4
24 Diana Dvorak FR Spring Arbor 1:38.83 4

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 2:11.31
NCAA II Prov: P 2:17.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erica Bettac JR Findlay 2:20.89
2 Samantha Grippe JR Findlay 2:22.28
3 Jillian Bajaksouzian JR Ashland 2:24.31
4 Molly Scott SO Ashland 2:26.76
5 Delainey Phelps SO Ashland 2:29.67
6 Rebekah McCutchen JR Ohio Norther 2:30.29
7 Emma Daugherty JR Ashland 2:33.85
8 McKenzie Mahlmeister JR Findlay 2:39.89
9 Nicole Huber SO Ohio Norther 2:41.59
10 Anna Hairston SO Bluffton 2:42.98
11 Danielle Anderson SO Spring Arbor 2:45.83
12 Emma McQuate FR Notre Dame ( 2:48.21
13 Courtney Kunk FR Defiance 2:49.57
14 Katie Baumlein FR Bluffton 2:51.53
15 Miranda Hostettler SO Bluffton 2:55.25
16 Megan Lefeld SO Bluffton 3:17.12

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 4:52.56
NCAA II Prov: P 5:03.28
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Bajaksouzian JR Ashland 5:12.62
2 Caitlin Huber SR Ohio Norther 5:13.70
3 Delainey Phelps SO Ashland 5:28.25
4 Emma Daugherty JR Ashland 5:28.52
5 Kylee Bernthisel JR Ashland 5:28.67
6 Marissa Sinko JR Ashland 5:31.77
7 Cortney Haubert SO Ashland 5:33.67
8 Morgan Labert FR Spring Arbor 5:37.81
9 Raechel Moore SR Ohio Norther 5:38.36
10 Taylor Bolinger FR Findlay 5:39.31
11 Melanie Ruich JR Findlay 5:41.49
12 Genevieve Marchese SO Ohio Norther 5:48.93
13 Anna Hairston SO Bluffton 5:49.55
14 Meredith Hoops JR Findlay 5:52.69
15 Morgan Rouch SO Ohio Norther 5:58.22
16 Courtney Kunk FR Defiance 6:09.58
17 Katie Baumlein FR Bluffton 6:20.10
18 Danielle Sutter FR Ohio Norther 6:26.74
19 Elizabeth Martin SO Ohio Norther 6:28.84
20 Jessica Plaugher SO Ohio Norther 6:30.16
21 Renee Kraft SO Ohio Norther 6:32.73
22 Megan Joseph FR Ohio Norther 6:43.94
23 Megan Lefeld SO Bluffton 6:54.88
-- Krista Broekema JR Spring Arbor DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 9:38.22
NCAA II Prov: P 10:06.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maura Lemon Dave's Racin 10:37.08
2 Emilee Miller SO Defiance 10:43.67
3 Victoria Harper FR Spring Arbor 10:46.57
4 Linda Morales SO Ashland 10:56.58
5 Sarah Baker FR Ashland 11:11.93
6 Mikaela Bush JR Ashland 11:21.79
7 Allie Dresser SO Heidelberg 11:28.04
8 Julie Puvogel SR Ohio Norther 11:30.75
9 Shawnda Henault SO Heidelberg 11:40.06
10 Tyler Hunter SR Ashland 11:40.57
11 Alissa Hauke FR Bluffton 11:40.82
12 Aaron Textor FR Defiance 11:45.23
13 Margaret Sorg JR Ohio Norther 11:50.96
14 Elizabeth Volz SO Heidelberg 11:56.04
15 Paige Giessler SO Ohio Norther 12:06.66
16 Hannah Hoffman SO Spring Arbor 12:12.54
17 Emily Guappone FR Notre Dame ( 12:20.06
18 Amber Ramirez JR Notre Dame ( 12:33.49
19 Elaina Alpeter FR Bluffton 12:35.99
20 Kelsey Bowling SR Defiance 12:57.49
21 Alley Comden JR Spring Arbor 13:02.88
22 Marissa Bussard SR Defiance 13:18.03

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Looby FR Ashland 9.22Q 1
2 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 9.32Q 3
3 Hannah Boss JR Malone 9.44Q 2
4 Gabrielle Metzner SR Ohio Norther 9.29q 1
5 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.52q 3
6 Allison Gast SO Ohio Norther 9.67q 1
6 Catarina Orr SR Heidelberg 9.67q 1
8 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 9.69q 2
9 Rebecca Carman SO Ohio Norther 9.77 3
10 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 9.80 2
11 Corrina Ruffener JR Malone 9.82 2
12 Bethany Kuenzer FR Spring Arbor 9.92 2
13 Kelsey Veldhuizen FR Malone 9.99 3
14 Carly Woodruff FR Malone 10.32 2
14 Hannah Bartlome FR Ashland 10.32 1
16 Leah Anderson FR Defiance 10.59 1
17 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 10.72 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Looby FR Ashland 9.12
2 Hannah Boss JR Malone 9.31
3 Gabrielle Metzner SR Ohio Norther 9.37
4 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 9.56
5 Catarina Orr SR Heidelberg 9.59
6 Allison Gast SO Ohio Norther 9.63
7 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 9.67
8 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.94

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
NCAA II Auto: A 3:47.32
NCAA II Prov: P 3:55.81
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 4:04.66 3
1) Maud Sanmiquel JR 2) Laura Hernandez FR
3) Kirsten Gaerke SR 4) Shelby Stump SR
2 Ashland 4:07.29 3
1) Jennifer Bjelac SR 2) Jennifer Foster SR
3) Nuri Lee SO 4) Irene Skinner FR
3 Findlay 'B' 4:09.05 3
1) Taylor Ackerman SR 2) Pam Showman SR
3) Lydia Guagenti JR 4) Samantha Grippe JR
4 Ashland 'B' 4:10.59 3
1) Abby Strock JR 2) Marie Hammer FR
3) Jackie Genetin SO 4) Hannah Bartlome FR
5 Malone 4:13.25 3
1) Hannah Boss JR 2) Crystal Barber JR
3) Erika Rector SO 4) Emily Fisher SR
6 Ashland 'C' 4:15.19 3
1) Joyce Badertscher SR 2) Shelby Jordan FR
3) Austin Borton SO 4) Mary Hitchcock SR
7 Ohio Northern 'B' 4:17.65 2
1) Gabrielle Metzner SR 2) Kristine Wagner JR
3) Rebecca Carman SO 4) Emily Richards FR
8 Heidelberg 4:18.34 2
1) Taylor Dillon JR 2) Nichole Johnson SR
3) Catarina Orr SR 4) Baylee Garrett FR
9 Ohio Northern 4:21.03 2
1) Brittany Lee JR 2) Alexis Kandel FR
3) Caitlin Huber SR 4) Michelle Mosler SO
10 Findlay 'C' 4:22.37 2
1) Erica Bettac JR 2) Brittney Archer FR
3) McKenzie Mahlmeister JR 4) Claire Crum FR
11 Ashland 'D' 4:23.68 2
1) Tiarra Kick SO 2) Alexis Smith SO
3) Abby Shaffer FR 4) Taylor Looby FR
12 Spring Arbor 4:29.59 1
1) Amanda Curtis JR 2) Alicia Schmidtendorff FR
3) Jennifer Lichtman JR 4) Holly Bricker FR
13 Malone 'B' 4:34.31 3
1) Taryn Chapman FR 2) Corrina Ruffener JR
3) Emily O'Dell SO 4) Shannon Grimes SO
14 Bluffton 4:34.92 1
1) Hannah Krull JR 2) Terrill Webb SO
3) Kristin Schiefer JR 4) Sarah Hunter FR
15 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:53.06 1
1) Jennifer Coffell SO 2) Brittany Ditzhazy SO
3) Diana Dvorak FR 4) Brianna Devine SO
16 Bluffton 'B' 4:56.96 1
1) Taylor Rose SO 2) Katie Baumlein FR
3) Anna Hairston SO 4) Miranda Hostettler SO
-- Notre Dame (Ohio) DNF 2
1) Aziza Cranfield FR 2) Jasmine Garrett FR
3) Emily Guappone FR 4) Amber Land SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
NCAA II Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Rebecca Koval SO Ashland 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P P O XXX
3 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O O XXX
4 Taryn Chapman FR Malone 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO XO XXX
5 Olivia Hipp FR Heidelberg 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO O XXX
6 Julie Amos JR Ohio Norther 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
7 Bethany Schneider FR Ohio Norther 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XO XXX
7 Brianna Rambadt JR Ohio Norther 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XO XXX
9 Megan McClain FR Ohio Norther 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XXO XXX
10 Christina McCarthy JR Malone 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
XXO XXX
-- Gina Grandillo JR Ohio Norther NH
1.38
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.12m 1/13/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Meghan Cunningham JR Ashland 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Bethany Kuenzer FR Spring Arbor 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XXO O XXX
4 Terrill Webb SO Bluffton 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O O XXX
5 Sarah Ballmer SR Ohio Norther 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O O XXX
7 Maggie Pikna SO Malone 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O O XXX
8 Victoria Burt JR Findlay 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P XO O XXX
9 Gabrielle Heck JR Ohio Norther 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
10 Raven Rudy SO Ashland 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
XXO XO XXX
11 Andrea Lohr FR Findlay 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
O XXX
11 Allison Clemens FR Ohio Norther 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
O XXX
13 Kelsey Bowling SR Defiance 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
XXO XXX
-- Kelly Wollenslegal FR Ohio Norther NH
2.45
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
NCAA II Auto: A 5.98m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrea Finkbeiner SO Spring Arbor 5.08m 16-08.00
4.90m 4.80m 4.90m 5.08m 4.65m 4.87m
2 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 5.05m 16-07.00
5.01m 5.01m 4.99m 4.89m FOUL 5.05m
3 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.82m FOUL 4.80m FOUL 5.00m
4 Milani Glass FR Findlay 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.65m 4.98m 4.67m FOUL 4.65m
5 Kristine Wagner JR Ohio Norther 4.96m 16-03.25
4.76m 4.83m 4.87m 4.96m FOUL 4.95m
6 Waverly Weaks JR Defiance 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m 4.72m 4.61m 4.62m 4.66m 4.77m
7 Tayler Carpenter SR Malone 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.40m 4.42m FOUL 4.28m 4.34m
8 Dianna Johnson-Ward SO Ohio Norther 4.79m 15-08.75
4.68m 4.61m 4.60m 4.66m 4.79m 3.80m
9 Jaylyn Vance SO Malone 4.72m 15-06.00
4.18m 4.50m 4.69m 4.63m 4.58m 4.72m
10 Isabella Stoll FR Ashland 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.62m 4.60m
10 Leah Anderson FR Defiance 4.63m 15-02.25
4.50m FOUL 4.63m
12 Kelsey Commager SO Ohio Norther 4.57m 15-00.00
4.55m 4.57m 4.54m
13 Elizabeth Brueggeman SO Spring Arbor 4.56m 14-11.50
4.53m 4.56m 4.52m
14 Natalie Ockunzzi FR Notre Dame ( 4.47m 14-08.00
4.01m 4.36m 4.47m
15 Paige Waugh JR Ohio Norther 4.18m 13-08.75
4.18m 4.02m 3.85m
15 Caitlyn Skrzypek JR Heidelberg 4.18m 13-08.75
FOUL 4.04m 4.18m
17 Hannah Krull JR Bluffton 4.06m 13-04.00
4.06m 3.98m 4.03m
18 Kristin Schiefer JR Bluffton 3.70m 12-01.75
FOUL FOUL 3.70m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
NCAA II Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dianna Johnson-Ward SO Ohio Norther 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 9.96m 10.17m 9.95m FOUL FOUL
2 Kelsey Commager SO Ohio Norther 9.76m 32-00.25
9.60m 9.72m 9.54m 9.64m 9.76m 9.68m
3 Paige Waugh JR Ohio Norther 9.74m 31-11.50
9.41m 9.66m FOUL 9.55m 9.74m 9.72m
4 Jaylyn Vance SO Malone 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.44m 30-11.75
FOUL 9.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Elizabeth Brueggeman SO Spring Arbor 9.16m 30-00.75
8.95m 8.97m 9.01m 8.79m 9.01m 9.16m
-- Jennifer Lichtman JR Spring Arbor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
NCAA II Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 16.33mA 53-07.00
FOUL 16.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jamie Sindelar JR Ashland 15.85mA 52-00.00
13.10m 15.63m 15.85m 15.35m FOUL 15.21m
3 Alex DeVincentis Unattached 14.75mP 48-04.75
14.29m 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Madison Haasz JR Heidelberg 13.07m 42-10.75
FOUL 12.97m 12.40m 13.07m FOUL FOUL
5 Liz Streacker SO Findlay 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.29m 12.81m 11.94m FOUL
6 Kala Strong Unattached 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m 11.62m 11.61m FOUL 12.00m
7 Anna Knapski SR Findlay 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Pam Showman SR Findlay 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m 11.75m 11.52m 11.58m 10.89m 11.68m
9 MacKenzie Leigh Unattached 11.58m 38-00.00
10.26m 11.35m 10.93m 11.58m 11.06m 11.53m
10 D'Nae Reese FR Bluffton 10.59m 34-09.00
7.15m 7.09m 10.59m
11 Shawatha Covington SR Notre Dame ( 10.49m 34-05.00
10.31m 10.49m FOUL
12 Kelly Andrews FR Ohio Norther 10.48m 34-04.75
9.79m 10.48m FOUL
13 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 10.44m 34-03.00
9.25m 10.44m 10.14m
14 Haley Lyle FR Ohio Norther 10.40m 34-01.50
9.85m 8.92m 10.40m
15 Lauren Sandrock JR Notre Dame ( 10.21m 33-06.00
FOUL FOUL 10.21m
16 Alexis Walker SO Defiance 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL 9.93m 10.18m
17 Hannah Bartlome FR Ashland 9.82m 32-02.75
9.29m 9.50m 9.82m
18 Rebecca Olashuk SO Ohio Norther 9.47m 31-01.00
9.47m FOUL FOUL
19 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 9.42m 30-11.00
9.33m 9.42m 9.04m
20 Kassidie Roudebush SO Heidelberg 9.32m 30-07.00
9.00m 9.32m 9.07m
21 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 9.26m 30-04.75
9.26m 8.78m 8.85m
22 Brooke Waidelich FR Defiance 9.03m 29-07.50
9.03m 7.96m 8.55m
23 Jasmine Kohne FR Ashland 8.88m 29-01.75
8.88m 8.44m 8.30m
24 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 8.73m 28-07.75
8.72m 8.50m 8.73m
25 Kayleigh McKinley FR Heidelberg 8.11m 26-07.25
7.60m 8.11m 7.92m
26 Hannah Griffith FR Heidelberg 7.89m 25-10.75
7.67m 7.89m 7.71m
-- Morgan Turner FR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
NCAA II Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liz Streacker SO Findlay 17.94mP 58-10.25
FOUL 16.67m 17.94m 16.50m 17.35m 17.87m
2 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 17.78mP 58-04.00
17.59m 17.03m 17.52m FOUL 17.78m FOUL
3 Erica King SO Findlay 17.73mP 58-02.00
17.17m 16.84m 16.85m 17.40m 17.20m 17.73m
4 Anna Knapski SR Findlay 16.93mP 55-06.50
FOUL 16.93m FOUL 16.14m 16.71m FOUL
5 Natalie Helenthal Unattached 16.30m 53-05.75
15.81m FOUL 15.98m 15.52m 16.30m 15.47m
6 Jamie Sindelar JR Ashland 16.06m 52-08.25
15.12m 15.19m 16.06m 15.07m 15.66m FOUL
7 Madison Haasz JR Heidelberg 15.79m 51-09.75
15.69m 15.33m 15.22m FOUL FOUL 15.79m
8 Kaylea Zick JR Ashland 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.52m 15.48m 15.01m 15.39m 13.46m
9 Lyndsey Bates SR Malone 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m FOUL 15.10m FOUL FOUL 15.00m
10 Kala Strong Unattached 15.13m 49-07.75
14.16m 15.13m FOUL
11 Alexis Walker SO Defiance 14.28m 46-10.25
13.99m 14.28m 12.91m
12 Lauren Sandrock JR Notre Dame ( 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m
13 Kelly Andrews FR Ohio Norther 14.15m 46-05.25
12.51m FOUL 14.15m
14 MacKenzie Leigh Unattached 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL FOUL
15 Shawatha Covington SR Notre Dame ( 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL 13.75m 13.75m
16 Michaela Dramis JR Ohio Norther 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.52m
17 D'Nae Reese FR Bluffton 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m FOUL 11.84m
18 Haley Lyle FR Ohio Norther 12.25m 40-02.25
11.97m 12.25m 11.34m
19 Rebecca Olashuk SO Ohio Norther 12.18m 39-11.50
12.08m 12.02m 12.18m
20 Brette Hensley SO Findlay 12.03m 39-05.75
11.51m 12.03m FOUL
21 Nicole Walls JR Defiance 11.30m 37-01.00
11.00m 11.10m 11.30m
22 Kassidie Roudebush SO Heidelberg 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m 9.99m 10.90m
23 Hannah Williams FR Defiance 10.00m 32-09.75
10.00m 9.54m FOUL
24 Kendra Paul FR Ohio Norther 9.53m 31-03.25
9.28m 9.13m 9.53m
24 Brooke Waidelich FR Defiance 9.53m 31-03.25
9.06m 9.53m 9.21m
26 Hannah Griffith FR Heidelberg 7.89m 25-10.75
7.89m FOUL 6.41m
27 Kayleigh McKinley FR Heidelberg 7.82m 25-08.00
7.82m 7.47m 7.76m

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 7.08Q 4
2 Youry Jean FR Notre Dame ( 7.10Q 5
3 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 7.11Q 1
4 Halen Witcher FR Ashland 7.14Q 2
5 Christian Rupe JR Ohio Norther 7.21Q 3
6 Jojuan Fisher JR Ohio Norther 7.19q 2
7 DeNorris Turner JR Ohio Norther 7.27q 5
7 Sergi Torres Unattached 7.27q 5
9 Maliik Briggs SO Findlay 7.32 2
9 Devin Wingfield FR Notre Dame ( 7.32 4
11 Thaddeus Phillips FR Bluffton 7.39 2
11 Cameron Mack FR Malone 7.39 1
13 Joel Jacobson SO Bluffton 7.42 3
14 William Robinson FR Ashland 7.43 1
15 Anthony Ellis SO Notre Dame ( 7.45 3
16 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 7.46 2
17 Matthew Craven FR Ohio Norther 7.51 3
18 Damani Barnes SO Ashland 7.54 3
19 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 7.55 5
20 Columbus Millet SO Ashland 7.57 4
21 Matthew Hommer SO Ohio Norther 7.59 5
22 Cody Malone Unattached 7.64 5
23 William Wilson FR Ohio Norther 7.68 1
24 Kory Herman SR Ashland 7.71 3
24 Zack Murray JR Spring Arbor 7.71 1
26 Jacob Allen SR Notre Dame ( 7.72 1
27 Mason Waltz FR Ohio Norther 7.74 4
28 Keith Sanders FR Heidelberg 7.75 4
29 Tyler Hopkins FR Notre Dame ( 7.76 1
30 Thomas Elton JR Malone 7.77 5
31 Michael Keith FR Ohio Norther 7.82 2
32 Andrew Gomez FR Ohio Norther 8.09 4
33 Michael Bennett FR Heidelberg 8.11 4
34 LaVauntez Hall FR Defiance 8.15 3
35 Kevin Thompson FR Heidelberg 8.17 2
36 Keegan Mushing FR Heidelberg 8.37 2
-- Derek Collins SO Findlay FS 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 7.05
2 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 7.10
2 Youry Jean FR Notre Dame ( 7.10
4 Jojuan Fisher JR Ohio Norther 7.12
5 Halen Witcher FR Ashland 7.15
6 Christian Rupe JR Ohio Norther 7.24
7 DeNorris Turner JR Ohio Norther 7.29
8 Sergi Torres Unattached 7.34

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halen Witcher FR Ashland 23.07 6
2 Youry Jean FR Notre Dame ( 23.17 1
3 Christian Rupe JR Ohio Norther 23.18 1
4 Jonathan Roseler SR Ohio Norther 23.44 1
5 Cameron Mack FR Malone 24.01 4
6 Thaddeus Phillips FR Bluffton 24.11 1
7 DeNorris Turner JR Ohio Norther 24.28 5
8 Charles Astin SO Notre Dame ( 24.32 5
9 Troy Parrett SR Defiance 24.41 1
10 Eric Barto SR Malone 24.43 3
11 Olusegun Agaja SR Notre Dame ( 24.45 4
12 Anthony Ellis SO Notre Dame ( 24.57 2
13 Joel Jacobson SO Bluffton 24.66 6
14 Marc Megenhardt JR Malone 24.78 3
15 Jojuan Fisher JR Ohio Norther 24.84 3
16 Brandon Lowery FR Bluffton 24.88 4
17 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 24.89 2
18 Luke Bogdanovich FR Ohio Norther 24.97 5
19 Zack Murray JR Spring Arbor 25.03 5
20 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 25.09 5
21 Tyler Abels JR Notre Dame ( 25.47 4
22 Mason Waltz FR Ohio Norther 25.48 4
23 Michael Keith FR Ohio Norther 25.52 6
24 Damani Barnes SO Ashland 25.53 3
25 Kory Herman SR Ashland 25.56 2
26 Thomas Elton JR Malone 25.69 6
27 Clay Smalley SO Ashland 26.89 2
28 Dalton Bettis FR Defiance 27.14 6

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 34.25 1/20/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elijha Owens SR Ashland 34.83 1
2 Sergi Torres Unattached 35.48 1
3 Maliik Briggs SO Findlay 35.72 1
4 Waquiem Comar SR Ashland 36.83 2
5 Derek Collins SO Findlay 37.27 2
6 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 37.38 3
7 Columbus Millet SO Ashland 37.54 4
8 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 37.69 1
9 Matt Shoup JR Malone 37.72 2
10 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 37.94 3
11 William Robinson FR Ashland 37.99 4
12 Devin Wingfield FR Notre Dame ( 38.16 4
13 Hank Bevington SR Heidelberg 39.39 2
13 Anthony Turner SO Notre Dame ( 39.39 4
15 John Seeley SO Defiance 40.06 3
16 Keith Sanders FR Heidelberg 40.54 3
17 De'Juan Webb FR Notre Dame ( 40.75 4
18 Ryan Johnston SR Defiance 41.01 3
19 Tyler Hopkins FR Notre Dame ( 42.54 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06
NCAA II Prov: P 49.56
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jerrod Lyon FR Heidelberg 53.24 1
2 Conner Karg FR Ohio Norther 54.10 1
3 Michael Yoder JR Heidelberg 54.21 1
4 Erick Benge FR Bluffton 54.41 2
5 Thomas Elton JR Malone 54.97 2
6 Jon Suter FR Heidelberg 55.32 1
7 Kenan Swihart FR Spring Arbor 55.35 2
8 Gavin DeFrancisco FR Ohio Norther 56.29 2
9 Josh Mattoon SR Bluffton 58.86 2
10 Chris Brenner FR Bluffton 59.51 1

Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:03.19 1/17/2014 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:03.34 1
2 Troy Parrett SR Defiance 1:06.12 1
3 Matt Molinaro FR Ohio Norther 1:07.04 2
4 James Rader SR Ohio Norther 1:08.39 1
5 Austin Hill SO Ashland 1:08.47 3
6 Ian McKee SO Ohio Norther 1:08.68 3
7 Matt Hendrix SR Malone 1:08.87 1
8 Brandon Emert FR Ohio Norther 1:09.46 3
9 Tim Faiken FR Heidelberg 1:10.13 2
10 Jacob Berryman SO Heidelberg 1:10.23 2
11 Cody Frey JR Notre Dame ( 1:10.91 1
12 Kaleb Powell SR Spring Arbor 1:10.92 4
13 Jacob Rindler SO Defiance 1:10.94 2
14 Eric Barto SR Malone 1:11.12 2
15 Marc Megenhardt JR Malone 1:11.39 2
16 Ryan VanCauwenbergh FR Ashland 1:12.68 4
17 Avery Gatchell JR Heidelberg 1:13.52 1
18 John Davis FR Findlay 1:13.81 3
19 Hung Le SO Notre Dame ( 1:21.59 4
20 Brandon Garcia SO Notre Dame ( 1:22.71 4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:52.00 2/1/2013 Dillon Webster, Findlay
NCAA II Auto: A 1:50.81
NCAA II Prov: P 1:55.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyrone White SO Bluffton 1:58.59
2 Kyle Wagner SR Ohio Norther 1:59.23
3 Andrew Harden SO Ohio Norther 1:59.81
4 Aubrey Jordan SO Ashland 2:00.54
5 Nathan Anderson JR Spring Arbor 2:01.12
6 Brandon Mesnard SR Ashland 2:01.31
7 David Knack JR Ashland 2:01.37
8 Daniel Steigerwald SR Ohio Norther 2:02.41
9 Daniel Sowa JR Ohio Norther 2:03.76
10 Brandon Simmons JR Malone 2:03.79
11 Eric Collins SO Ohio Norther 2:04.31
12 Simon Reidsma JR Spring Arbor 2:05.87
13 Joseph Muscarella SO Ohio Norther 2:06.60
14 Agustin Espinoza FR Bluffton 2:06.66
15 Ian Daugherty FR Spring Arbor 2:07.35
16 De Churchya SO Heidelberg 2:08.11
17 Bobby McCoy SO Spring Arbor 2:08.40
18 Quinten Greiner FR Spring Arbor 2:09.11
19 Alec Lunney FR Ohio Norther 2:11.14
20 Craig Stout FR Notre Dame ( 2:13.69
21 Logan Perry FR Ohio Norther 2:13.91
22 William Lee FR Findlay 2:14.95
23 Kris Lyons FR Bluffton 2:15.18
24 Gregory Krasnoschlik SR Ohio Norther 2:15.55
25 Adrian Ramirez JR Bluffton 2:17.33
26 Trenton Miller FR Notre Dame ( 2:19.81
27 Shawn Campo SO Bluffton 2:20.40
28 Patrick Brean SO Bluffton 2:37.63

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.48
NCAA II Prov: P 4:15.67
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Hayes SR Findlay 4:21.99
2 David Knack JR Ashland 4:23.00
3 Aubrey Jordan SO Ashland 4:24.84
4 Isaac Potes JR Ashland 4:25.30
5 Nathan Rosenbaum SR Ohio Norther 4:27.68
6 Brandon Mesnard SR Ashland 4:31.73
7 Simon Reidsma JR Spring Arbor 4:33.76
8 Robert Borger FR Ohio Norther 4:34.89
9 Brandon Simmons JR Malone 4:38.01
10 William Huddleston JR Ohio Norther 4:38.73
11 Cameron Rusnak SO Ohio Norther 4:39.94
12 Andrew Kurtz SO Ohio Norther 4:39.95
13 William Cutler JR Ashland 4:42.56
14 Matias Trampe-Kindt FR Findlay 4:44.08
15 Matthew Ernstes JR Ohio Norther 4:44.19
16 Kase Schalois SO Ohio Norther 4:46.55
17 De Churchya SO Heidelberg 4:47.19
18 Bill Smith-Williams SR Unattached 4:47.47
19 Ryan Lynch SR Ashland 4:48.70
20 Blake Guillozet Unattached 4:49.53
21 Clayton Bruggeman SO Defiance 4:50.99
22 Andrew Senecal SR Defiance 4:53.36
23 Michael Murray FR Ohio Norther 4:53.82
24 Jacob Hoppe FR Spring Arbor 4:54.77
25 Kris Lyons FR Bluffton 4:56.91
26 Jacob Will FR Findlay 4:58.70
27 Joshua Norton FR Spring Arbor 4:59.93
28 Adrian Ramirez JR Bluffton 5:00.06
29 Benjamin Shaw FR Spring Arbor 5:00.37
30 Aaron Cingle SO Findlay 5:01.15
31 Sebastian Rue SR Defiance 5:06.89
32 Logan Boote SO Spring Arbor 5:11.58
33 Ryan Green Unattached 5:12.19
34 Nathan Barchalk JR Ohio Norther 5:14.38
35 Hunter Taylor SR Unattached 5:17.13
36 Nick Haskamp SR Spring Arbor 5:17.26
37 Shawn Campo SO Bluffton 5:20.50
38 Trenton Miller FR Notre Dame ( 5:20.96
39 Nick Faust Unattached 5:39.50
40 Patrick Brean SO Bluffton 5:44.42

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 8:10.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8:32.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dylan Dombi FR Heidelberg 8:47.31
2 Joe Davis SR Unattached 8:50.65
3 Jeffrey Denny Elite Men's 8:52.80
4 Matt Lemon Dave's Racin 8:55.59
5 Aaren Hemmelgarn SO Ohio Norther 9:01.17
6 Eric Wymer JR Ohio Norther 9:01.98
7 Zach Humrichouser SO Ashland 9:05.35
8 Kenton Holliday Elite Men's 9:11.72
9 Hunter Machus SO Notre Dame ( 9:12.87
10 Dan Garza SO Spring Arbor 9:17.82
11 Tyler Lance FR Ashland 9:21.15
12 Sam Comden SO Spring Arbor 9:24.37
13 Isaac Kuntz FR Heidelberg 9:28.29
14 Zach Bradley JR Bluffton 9:28.73
15 Ryan Valentine SR Ohio Norther 9:31.47
16 Adam Berry SO Ohio Norther 9:31.84
17 Cameron Weaks FR Heidelberg 9:32.89
18 Noah Lake SO Notre Dame ( 9:33.28
19 Colin Krick SO Defiance 9:33.89
20 Tyler Babinec JR Spring Arbor 9:34.09
21 Samuel Boyd FR Ohio Norther 9:37.26
22 Leon Kinsley JR Ashland 9:39.95
23 Ian Trau FR Ohio Norther 9:40.95
24 Tyler Neu SO Spring Arbor 9:44.96
25 Clayton Bruggeman SO Defiance 9:47.82
26 Michael Potter JR Ohio Norther 9:48.70
27 Zach Flint JR Heidelberg 9:49.84
28 Tyler Kennedy FR Ohio Norther 9:50.62
29 Sean Humphreys FR Heidelberg 9:55.61
30 Jonathan Wherry JR Ohio Norther 9:59.81
31 Dom Frey FR Heidelberg 10:02.49
32 Matthew Tussing JR Heidelberg 10:02.58
33 Austin Lewis SO Notre Dame ( 10:05.14
34 Chris Tatom FR Bluffton 10:09.36
35 Diego Sanchez FR Defiance 10:13.49
36 Maxx Lackie SR Spring Arbor 10:19.61
37 Zach Roush SO Defiance 10:24.18
38 Dustin Lumadue FR Ohio Norther 10:49.88
-- Noah Haverdink SR Spring Arbor DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijha Owens SR Ashland P 8.09Q 2
2 Waquiem Comar SR Ashland 8.50Q 3
3 Lepear Smith SR Malone 8.58Q 1
4 Tyler Abels JR Notre Dame ( 8.64q 1
4 Olusegun Agaja SR Notre Dame ( 8.64q 2
6 Robbie Brinkman JR Ohio Norther 8.87q 1
7 Ryan Brancheau SR Ohio Norther 9.00q 3
8 Brandon Lowery FR Bluffton 9.09q 3
9 Jon Suter FR Heidelberg 9.11 2
10 Mitch Hession SO Spring Arbor 9.13 1
11 Hank Bevington SR Heidelberg 9.18 2
11 De'Juan Webb FR Notre Dame ( 9.18 2
13 Matthew Craven FR Ohio Norther 9.39 3
14 Kyle Knezovich FR Bluffton 9.48 3
15 Aaron Schwarzbek FR Defiance 9.65 1
16 Kevin Smith FR Spring Arbor 9.70 1
17 Clay Smalley SO Ashland 10.53 1
18 Dalton Bettis FR Defiance 10.76 2
19 Chris Brenner FR Bluffton 10.90 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elijha Owens SR Ashland 8.03P
2 Waquiem Comar SR Ashland 8.33
3 Lepear Smith SR Malone 8.49
4 Olusegun Agaja SR Notre Dame ( 8.55
5 Tyler Abels JR Notre Dame ( 8.58
6 Brandon Lowery FR Bluffton 8.67
7 Robbie Brinkman JR Ohio Norther 8.88
8 Ryan Brancheau SR Ohio Norther 9.10

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
NCAA II Auto: A 3:14.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.66
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashland 3:22.76 3
1) Halen Witcher FR 2) Brandon Freeman SO
3) Waquiem Comar SR 4) Elijha Owens SR
2 Findlay 3:23.66 3
1) Derek Collins SO 2) Maliik Briggs SO
3) Dillon Webster SR 4) Kyle Smithey JR
3 Ohio Northern 3:31.33 2
1) Jonathan Roseler SR 2) Matt Molinaro FR
3) Ian McKee SO 4) Brandon Emert FR
4 Ohio Northern 'B' 3:31.36 2
1) Christian Rupe JR 2) Kyle Wagner SR
3) Conner Karg FR 4) James Rader SR
5 Ashland 'B' 3:33.96 3
1) Columbus Millet SO 2) William Robinson FR
3) Eric Thompkins SR 4) Austin Hill SO
6 Malone 3:34.40 3
1) Eric Barto SR 2) Marc Megenhardt JR
3) Matt Shoup JR 4) Matt Hendrix SR
7 Heidelberg 'B' 3:37.23 2
1) De Churchya SO 2) Avery Gatchell JR
3) Jerrod Lyon FR 4) Tim Faiken FR
8 Heidelberg 3:40.77 2
1) Michael Yoder JR 2) Jon Suter FR
3) Jacob Berryman SO 4) Hank Bevington SR
9 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:41.15 1
1) Nathan Anderson JR 2) Mitch Hession SO
3) Bobby McCoy SO 4) Kenan Swihart FR
10 Spring Arbor 3:41.19 1
1) Kevin Smith FR 2) Quinten Greiner FR
3) Kaleb Powell SR 4) Ian Daugherty FR
11 Defiance 3:45.14 2
1) Troy Parrett SR 2) Ryan Johnston SR
3) Jacob Rindler SO 4) John Seeley SO
12 Findlay 'B' 3:45.91 3
1) Samuel Testen FR 2) Jacob Hayes SR
3) John Davis FR 4) Matias Trampe-Kindt FR
13 Bluffton 'B' 3:46.85 1
1) Erick Benge FR 2) Thaddeus Phillips FR
3) Brandon Lowery FR 4) Kyle Knezovich FR
14 Defiance 'B' 3:55.16 1
1) Cody Wilson SO 2) LaVauntez Hall FR
3) Sebastian Rue SR 4) Aaron Schwarzbek FR
15 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'B' 3:57.18 1
1) Austin Lewis SO 2) Trenton Miller FR
3) Noah Lake SO 4) Hunter Machus SO
16 Bluffton 'C' 3:59.70 1
1) Josh Mattoon SR 2) Shawn Campo SO
3) Kris Lyons FR 4) Joel Jacobson SO
-- Bluffton DQ 2 Rule 4.2.1
1) Trey Everett SO 2) Agustin Espinoza FR
3) Jack Fisher SO 4) Tyrone White SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Moore SO Notre Dame ( 1.98m 6-06.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P XXO O O XXX
2 Charles Astin SO Notre Dame ( 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O O XXX
2 Trey Everett SO Bluffton 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O O XXX
4 Lavell Morgan FR Malone 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 William Wilson FR Ohio Norther 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Rio Johnson SR Notre Dame ( 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P OP O XXX
6 Ryan Brancheau SR Ohio Norther 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XXX
8 Luke Bogdanovich FR Ohio Norther 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
9 Michael Bennett FR Heidelberg 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO O XXX
10 Aaron Schwarzbek FR Defiance 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XXO XXX
11 Kevin Thompson FR Heidelberg 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
-- Josh Mattoon SR Bluffton NH
1.73
XXX
-- Andrew Gomez FR Ohio Norther NH
1.73
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 5.11m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.66m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Ball FR Ashland 4.55m 14-11.00
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.66
P P P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Ethan Nichols JR Malone 4.40m 14-05.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Mark Butler JR Malone 4.25m 13-11.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P O XXX
4 Andrew Nageotte FR Ashland 4.25m 13-11.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P XO XXX
5 Sean Doty SR Ashland 4.25m 13-11.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P XXO XXX
5 Brock Morris FR Bluffton 4.25m 13-11.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P O XXO XXX
7 Derek Spindler JR Findlay 4.25m 13-11.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
8 Kyle Knezovich FR Bluffton 4.10m 13-05.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O XO O XXX
9 Logan Studer SO Malone 4.10m 13-05.25
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P XXO XXX
10 Brandon Ike JR Ohio Norther 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O P XXX
11 Aaron Scott SO Ohio Norther 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O XXO XXX
12 Neal Warren FR Spring Arbor 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80
P O O XXX
13 Steven Gohrband JR Ohio Norther 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80
P XXO O XXX
14 Ryan Johnston SR Defiance 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80
P O XO XXX
15 Adam Smith SO Ohio Norther 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.35 3.65
P XO XXX
-- Trent Balduff FR Ashland NH
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX
-- Kyle Roeth SR Ashland NH
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX
-- Grant Hay SO Ashland NH
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 7.38mP 24-02.50
6.90m 7.17m 7.28m 7.19m 7.38m 7.16m
2 Trey Everett SO Bluffton 6.69m 21-11.50
6.64m 6.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.66m
3 Kevin Smith FR Spring Arbor 6.69m 21-11.50
6.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.32m
4 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL 5.42m FOUL FOUL 6.18m 5.96m
5 Anthony Turner SO Notre Dame ( 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL 6.00m 6.08m 6.17m 5.98m 5.44m
6 LaVauntez Hall FR Defiance 5.96m 19-06.75
FOUL 5.96m 5.73m 5.50m 5.30m 5.49m
7 Jeff Parker SR Bluffton 5.90m 19-04.25
5.79m 5.90m FOUL 5.82m 5.70m 5.84m
8 Guthrie Collins JR Spring Arbor 5.83m 19-01.50
FOUL 5.32m 5.56m 5.83m 5.72m FOUL
9 Michael Bennett FR Heidelberg 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 Kory Herman SR Ashland 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.31m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.28m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robbie Brinkman JR Ohio Norther 12.43m 40-09.50
11.65m 12.43m 11.84m 11.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Jerrod Lyon FR Heidelberg 12.08m 39-07.75
11.95m 12.08m 11.99m 12.02m PASS PASS
3 Kevin Thompson FR Heidelberg 10.81m 35-05.75
10.64m 10.81m 10.34m FOUL 10.79m 10.69m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 18.26mP 59-11.00
16.88m 18.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 17.49mP 57-04.75
FOUL FOUL 16.85m FOUL 17.49m FOUL
3 Mathieu Marcoccia SR Findlay 16.87mP 55-04.25
16.87m FOUL FOUL 16.27m FOUL 16.11m
4 Jason Zahn SO Ashland 16.72mP 54-10.25
16.72m 16.46m FOUL FOUL 16.22m FOUL
5 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 15.98mP 52-05.25
15.54m 15.52m FOUL 15.98m FOUL FOUL
6 Justin Welch SR Findlay 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jared Whitcomb JR Ashland 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 14.59m 47-10.50
FOUL 14.59m 14.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Gage Falcone SR Heidelberg 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m FOUL 13.42m 13.55m FOUL FOUL
10 Zach Felton JR Heidelberg 13.73m 45-00.50
13.43m 13.73m FOUL
11 Edgar Gonzalez JR Bluffton 13.53m 44-04.75
12.96m 13.24m 13.53m
12 Lucas Ball FR Ashland 13.49m 44-03.25
10.89m 13.49m 13.31m
13 Brandon Sicurella Unattached 13.48m 44-02.75
13.16m 13.48m 12.81m
14 Phillip Farwig SR Ohio Norther 13.24m 43-05.25
11.58m 13.23m 13.24m
15 Jacob Smith SR Heidelberg 13.12m 43-00.50
12.23m 13.12m FOUL
16 Jeff Parker SR Bluffton 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.62m FOUL
17 Zachary Kasper FR Defiance 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 11.49m 12.26m
18 Aron Gibson SO Bluffton 12.03m 39-05.75
11.28m 11.88m 12.03m
19 AJ Cody SO Ohio Norther 11.80m 38-08.75
11.20m 11.80m 11.26m
20 Evan Troupe FR Defiance 11.71m 38-05.00
11.71m FOUL 11.34m
21 Brandon Foley JR Ohio Norther 11.62m 38-01.50
10.86m 11.62m 11.60m
22 Zane Augustine SO Ohio Norther 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL 11.50m 11.52m
23 Trent Kujawa FR Spring Arbor 11.38m 37-04.00
10.97m 11.38m FOUL
24 Shawn Deese FR Defiance 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m FOUL
25 Jacob Green JR Ashland 10.78m 35-04.50
10.47m 10.17m 10.78m
26 Jack Ondersisin FR Heidelberg 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m 9.98m FOUL
27 DiVaunta Spearman SO Bluffton 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m 9.65m FOUL
28 Jordan Brown Unattached 9.70m 31-10.00
9.46m 9.70m FOUL
29 Alex Parker JR Bluffton 9.61m 31-06.50
FOUL 8.88m 9.61m
30 Joseph Carpenter SO Defiance 9.46m 31-00.50
9.19m 9.25m 9.46m
31 Patrick Knowles FR Spring Arbor 8.75m 28-08.50
8.74m 8.75m 8.21m
-- Mitch Adkins SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joshua Petro FR Defiance FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.19m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Welch SR Findlay 22.15mA 72-08.00
FOUL FOUL 20.94m 20.64m FOUL 22.15m
2 Tom Postema Unattached 20.81mP 68-03.25
18.17m 19.21m 19.55m 19.52m 20.53m 20.81m
3 Jordan Crayon SO Ashland 19.93mP 65-04.75
18.10m FOUL FOUL 18.34m 19.93m FOUL
4 Bryn Campbell SO Ashland 18.79mP 61-07.75
18.22m 18.79m 18.40m 18.62m FOUL 17.75m
5 Clayton Jury FR Ashland 18.22mP 59-09.50
FOUL 18.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jared Whitcomb JR Ashland 17.27mP 56-08.00
FOUL 16.06m 17.15m 17.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Jason Zahn SO Ashland 17.13m 56-02.50
FOUL 17.13m FOUL FOUL 16.62m FOUL
8 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m FOUL 17.10m FOUL 16.95m FOUL
9 Gage Falcone SR Heidelberg 17.07m 56-00.00
17.07m FOUL 16.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Duke Taylor SO Malone 16.76m 55-00.00
FOUL 16.72m 16.76m
11 Mitch Adkins SO Findlay 16.51m 54-02.00
16.08m 16.51m FOUL
12 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m FOUL 15.96m
13 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 16.19m 53-01.50
15.41m 16.19m 16.11m
14 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 15.81m 51-10.50
FOUL 15.81m FOUL
15 Lucas Shumate SO Ohio Norther 15.38m 50-05.50
12.31m 15.02m 15.38m
16 Edgar Gonzalez JR Bluffton 15.09m 49-06.25
14.63m 14.29m 15.09m
17 Phillip Farwig SR Ohio Norther 14.85m 48-08.75
14.66m FOUL 14.85m
18 Michael Irwin JR Malone 13.62m 44-08.25
12.22m 13.39m 13.62m
19 Jacob Rodriguez SR Defiance 13.59m 44-07.00
13.40m FOUL 13.59m
20 Brandon Sicurella Unattached 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 13.56m FOUL
21 Zane Augustine SO Ohio Norther 12.76m 41-10.50
12.35m FOUL 12.76m
22 Brandon Foley JR Ohio Norther 12.42m 40-09.00
12.11m 11.96m 12.42m
23 Jeff Parker SR Bluffton 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m FOUL FOUL
24 Zach Felton JR Heidelberg 12.10m 39-08.50
11.84m 11.73m 12.10m
25 DiVaunta Spearman SO Bluffton 11.67m 38-03.50
10.82m 11.05m 11.67m
26 Jacob Smith SR Heidelberg 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m 11.33m 10.60m
27 Zachary Kasper FR Defiance 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m FOUL FOUL
28 Jack Ondersisin FR Heidelberg 11.04m 36-02.75
10.43m 11.04m 10.23m
29 Aron Gibson SO Bluffton 10.63m 34-10.50
FOUL FOUL 10.63m
30 Joseph Carpenter SO Defiance 10.61m 34-09.75
10.28m 10.61m 10.56m
31 Shawn Deese FR Defiance 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL 9.64m FOUL
32 Trent Kujawa FR Spring Arbor 9.41m 30-10.50
9.23m 9.41m 8.71m
33 Joshua Petro FR Defiance 9.02m 29-07.25
FOUL 9.02m FOUL
34 Patrick Knowles FR Spring Arbor 6.95m 22-09.75
6.51m 6.95m 4.16m