2015 Aquinas Quad-Meet #1

back to results

Jan. 16, 2015

2015 Aquinas Quad-Meet #1
Grand Rapids, MI
Aquinas: Alksnis Athletic & Rec. Building

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2015 10:06 PM
Aquinas College Quad Meet #1 - 1/16/2015
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.99 12/12/2014 Tori DeSira, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 8.66 2007 Natalie Kent/Allison Strouse
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 8.85 # 9.05q 2
2 DeSira, Tori FR Aquinas 8.99 $ 9.08q 2
3 Heston, Erika SR Aquinas 8.94 $ 9.19q 1
4 King, Alex NA Unat-Aquinas 9.14 9.42q 1
5 Spreng, Rachel FR Aquinas 9.69 9.54q 2
6 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 9.15 9.59q 1
7 Taylor, Dominique FR Siena Height 9.81 9.66q 2
8 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO Siena Height 10.48 10.11q 1
9 Williams, Charlena FR Siena Height 10.50 10.59 1

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.99 12/12/2014 Tori DeSira, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 8.66 2007 Natalie Kent/Allison Strouse
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Heston, Erika SR Aquinas 9.19 8.96! 9
2 DeSira, Tori FR Aquinas 9.08 9.03# 7
3 King, Alex NA Unat-Aquinas 9.42 9.39 6
4 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 9.59 9.55 5
5 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 9.05 9.57 4
6 Taylor, Dominique FR Siena Height 9.66 9.66 3
7 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO Siena Height 10.11 x10.06
8 Spreng, Rachel FR Aquinas 9.54 x10.60

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.47 1/10/2015 Erik Holstege, Calvin
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.25
NAIA B: $ 8.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frens, Sam SR Davenport 8.35 $ 8.40q
2 Houser, Andy SO Aquinas 8.58 8.58q
3 Tran, Jason FR Aquinas 8.77 8.79q
4 McNamara, Clay SO Aquinas 8.61 8.89q
5 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 8.64 8.95q
6 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 9.07 9.25q
7 Boyd, Frederick FR Siena Height 8.45 12.98q

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.47 1/10/2015 Erik Holstege, Calvin
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.25
NAIA B: $ 8.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Frens, Sam SR Davenport 8.40 8.37$ 9
2 McNamara, Clay SO Aquinas 8.89 8.59 7
3 Tran, Jason FR Aquinas 8.79 8.63 6
4 Houser, Andy SO Aquinas 8.58 x8.64
5 Boyd, Frederick FR Siena Height 12.98 8.79 5
6 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 8.95 8.84 4
7 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 9.25 9.38 3

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.88 12/12/2014 Marissa Ingersoll, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.64
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 7.78 7.91q 2
2 Ingersoll, Marissa JR Aquinas 7.89 7.98q 1
3 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 7.94 8.02q 3
3 Truss, Courtney FR Aquinas 8.02 8.02q 1
5 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 7.96 8.13q 4
6 Taylor, Dominique FR Siena Height 8.21 8.15q 2
7 Kolnitys, Dana SR Aquinas 8.15 8.21q 3
8 Wakes, Chelsea SO Bethel (Ind. 8.02 8.21q 2
9 Grace, Whitney JR Bethel (Ind. 8.47 8.22 4
10 Jungersten, Sara FR Davenport 8.10 8.28 1
11 Roth, Hannah FR Bethel (Ind. 8.19 8.30 4
12 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 8.20 8.31 1
13 Wagemans, Denise FR Davenport 8.10 8.32 2
14 Klawieter, Courtney JR Aquinas 7.98 8.34 3
15 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 8.30 8.46 3
16 Samson, Johanna SO Aquinas 8.20 8.48 4
17 Hartner, Brenna FR Davenport 8.76 8.54 1
18 Zeilenga, Kristen SR Bethel (Ind. 8.35 8.57 4
19 Grochowalski, Lindsey SO Bethel (Ind. 8.30 8.58 1
20 Pitts, Taylor SO Aquinas 8.48 8.60 3
21 Flint, Kailey SO Aquinas 8.29 8.60 2
22 Boskee, Kara FR Siena Height 9.29 4

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.88 12/12/2014 Marissa Ingersoll, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.64
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 7.91 7.86! 9
2 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 8.02 7.93 7
3 Ingersoll, Marissa JR Aquinas 7.98 7.97 6
4 Truss, Courtney FR Aquinas 8.02 8.01 5
5 Taylor, Dominique FR Siena Height 8.15 8.06 4
6 Kolnitys, Dana SR Aquinas 8.21 x8.17
7 Wakes, Chelsea SO Bethel (Ind. 8.21 x8.17
8 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 8.13 8.24 3

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.02 12/12/2014 Ryan Makinen, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.92
NAIA B: $ 6.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 6.84 # 6.90q 1
2 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 6.96 ! 7.02q 4
3 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 7.05 7.11q 2
4 Makinen, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.00 7.13q 3
5 Bordeaux, Ray SR Aquinas 7.07 7.18q 2
6 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 7.13 7.19q 4
7 Wallace, Lucas SO Bethel (Ind. 7.20 7.21q 1
8 Eggenberger, Chris JR Aquinas 7.11 7.23q 3
9 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 7.21 7.23 4
10 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height 7.18 7.26 1
11 Sowders, Connor SO Bethel (Ind. 7.45 7.40 3
12 Thurman, Marquis FR Davenport 7.25 7.41 3
12 Riley, Jordan FR Siena Height 7.34 7.41 4
14 Taylor, Julius SR Siena Height 7.30 7.46 3
15 Strom, Caleb FR Bethel (Ind. 7.62 7.46 4
16 Jackson, Tony FR Siena Height 7.40 7.46 1
17 Carey, Mike JR Davenport 7.30 7.47 2
18 Walters, Chandler SO Bethel (Ind. 7.50 7.54 1
19 Childs, Mike SR Bethel (Ind. 7.47 7.57 3
20 Lee, Terrell FR Davenport 7.30 7.58 2
21 Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 7.48 7.58 4
22 Wood, Noah FR Bethel (Ind. 7.45 7.63 2
23 Houston, Anthony JR Bethel (Ind. 7.58 7.67 1
24 Presnell, Michael SO Bethel (Ind. 7.65 7.71 3
25 Bracero, Jason JR Bethel (Ind. 7.46 7.71 2
26 Riemersma, Alec FR Davenport 7.83 7.88 2
27 Klein, Colton SO Bethel (Ind. 7.95 8.07 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.02 12/12/2014 Ryan Makinen, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.92
NAIA B: $ 6.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 7.02 6.94$ 9
2 Makinen, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.13 7.11 7
3 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 7.11 7.11 6
4 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 7.19 7.17 5
5 Grant, Tommy SO Bethel (Ind. 6.90 x7.19
6 Wallace, Lucas SO Bethel (Ind. 7.21 x7.19
7 Bordeaux, Ray SR Aquinas 7.18 7.20 4
8 Eggenberger, Chris JR Aquinas 7.23 x7.24

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4:57.44
AQ School Re: @ 4:57.44 2008 Amanda Strouse
NAIA A: # 5:10.00
NAIA B: $ 5:14.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russo, Ashley FR Siena Height 5:22.61 5:21.59 9
2 Ridal, Mariah SO Siena Height 5:23.00 5:42.21 7
3 Heiler, Abby SO Aquinas 5:45.64 5:58.93 6
4 Grigg, Kelsey SO Aquinas 5:55.24 6:04.48 5
5 Homan, Katie JR Davenport 6:16.31 6:26.76 4

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 4:08.75 2012 Dustin Heiler
NAIA A: # 4:20.00
NAIA B: $ 4:22.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cichon, Adam SO Aquinas 4:24.64 4:21.11$ 9
2 Parlette, Samuel JR Siena Height 4:22.68 4:21.52$ 7
3 Brummel, Dustin JR Davenport 4:32.00 4:27.57 6
4 Magro, Cam JR Davenport 4:38.00 4:38.46 5
5 Bredice, Cameron FR Davenport 4:38.00 x4:44.16
6 George, Brandon JR Davenport 4:40.00 x4:46.16
7 Przybysz, Mason JR Davenport 4:40.00 x4:49.48
8 Rudolph, Tristan FR Aquinas 4:38.24 4:56.09 4
9 Droste, Tanner FR Davenport 4:40.00 x5:01.08

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 49.15 2003 De-Ale-Jo Roberts
NAIA A: # 58.70
NAIA B: $ 59.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Veneklase, Alli SR Davenport 58.96 1:00.74 2 9
2 Pekel, Brianna SO Siena Height 58.21 1:00.88 2 7
3 Dassance, Meghan FR Aquinas 1:03.24 1:04.38 1 6
4 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO Siena Height 1:03.10 1:04.75 2 5
5 Miller, Michaela FR Bethel (Ind. 1:02.75 1:10.88 2 4
6 Ballinger, Christina FR Siena Height 1:14.00 x1:17.84 1

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 58.77 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 49.50
NAIA B: $ 49.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 49.99 50.70 2 9
2 Haines, Zakary JR Siena Height 49.85 51.65 2 7
3 Williams, Dionte SO Aquinas 51.68 52.04@ 2 6
4 Condet, Octavian FR Aquinas 52.45 52.07@ 1 5
5 Anderson, Torin SO Siena Height 49.90 53.06 2 4
6 McNamara, Clay SO Aquinas 51.70 x53.24@ 2
7 Lambert, Jordon FR Davenport 53.00 56.38 1 3
8 VanEck, Anderson FR Davenport 52.00 x57.15 2
9 Feirick, Jason FR Davenport 57.29 x58.54 1

Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:38.52 12/12/2014 Adri Sigafoose, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 1:34.79 2000 Vicky Sackett
NAIA A: # 1:37.90
NAIA B: $ 1:38.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri FR Aquinas 1:38.92 1:37.96! 2 9
2 Johnson, Elaine JR Siena Height 1:41.60 1:43.44 2 7
3 Fisher, Meagan SO Bethel (Ind. 1:41.19 1:44.56 2 6
4 Hoefle, Allison FR Bethel (Ind. 1:45.34 1:44.86 2 5
5 Bogardus, Mary SO Aquinas 1:44.12 1:45.53 2 4
6 Larsen, Lindsay FR Siena Height 1:50.10 1:48.44 1 3
7 Pryde, Taylor JR Aquinas 1:48.84 x1:50.33 1
8 Minto, Cara NA Aquinas 1:46.84 x1:51.92 2
9 Marsh, Lauren FR Aquinas 1:48.82 x1:52.76 1

Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:23.18 1/10/2015 Ethan Valentine, Calvin
AQ School Re: @ 1:18.45 2013 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:21.44
NAIA B: $ 1:22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Teachout, Caleb SR Aquinas 1:24.12 1:24.15 2 9
2 Sansom, DeVonte' SR Siena Height 1:26.50 1:27.66 2 7
3 Mann, Jeremy FR Bethel (Ind. 1:28.11 1:27.81 2 6
4 McGee, Terrell JR Siena Height 1:28.66 1 5
5 Reed, Mason FR Bethel (Ind. 1:28.45 1:29.25 2 4
6 Gass, Paul FR Aquinas 1:34.91 1:29.80 1 3
7 Lundgren, Gabe JR Aquinas 1:26.24 x1:30.41 2
8 Kissinger, Seth FR Bethel (Ind. 1:29.33 x1:31.75 1
9 Madrigal, Justis SO Siena Height 1:28.50 x1:32.16 1
10 Patil, Mayur FR Davenport 1:29.00 1:40.30 1 2

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 2:16.79 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 2:19.00
NAIA B: $ 2:20.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knannlein, Arika SR Siena Height 2:19.80 2:23.52 9
2 Anderson, Sydney SO Aquinas 2:22.84 2:23.77 7
3 Paganelli, Crysta JR Aquinas 2:22.84 2:29.31 6
4 Subject, Sarah SO Siena Height 2:27.79 2:32.34 5

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 1:51.89 2014 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:56.00
NAIA B: $ 1:57.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muessig, Dominic SO Siena Height 1:54.20 1:54.82# 9
2 Willet, Thomas JR Aquinas 1:56.24 1:57.80 7
3 Hawley, Luke JR Aquinas 1:58.84 2:01.98 6
4 Alvarado, Jesus SR Aquinas 2:02.64 x2:02.46
5 Freeman, Cody SO Davenport 2:03.24 2:06.34 5
6 Sousley, Kyle FR Aquinas 2:04.54 x2:10.29
7 Jewell, Justin SR Davenport 2:06.08 2:13.27 4

Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:07.34 12/12/2014 Crysta Paganelli, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 2:55.79 2000 Cari Blind
NAIA A: # 3:02.00
NAIA B: $ 3:04.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russo, Ashley FR Siena Height 3:11.00 3:10.40 9
2 Huettner, Megan FR Aquinas 3:20.88 3:25.43 7
3 Ross, Lindsay FR Aquinas 3:30.24 3:30.67 6
4 Nowicki, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 3:35.00 3:59.04 5
5 Baber, Ashley JR Bethel (Ind. 3:32.72 4:01.70 4

Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2:34.93 1/10/2015 Adam Cichon, Aquinas
AQ School Re: @ 2:28.60 2013 Grant Gunneson
NAIA A: # 2:31.90
NAIA B: $ 2:33.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parlette, Samuel JR Siena Height 2:33.10 2:37.17 9
2 Sisovsky, Travis SO Davenport 2:41.04 2:40.59 7
3 Pfahler, Stephen FR Aquinas 2:40.42 2:41.50 6
4 Joslin, Devon JR Aquinas 2:40.40 2:41.91 5
5 Saenz, Parker SO Siena Height 2:43.19 2:47.99 4
6 Kimmel, Logan JR Bethel (Ind. 2:38.34 2:48.17 3
7 Robbins, Michael FR Aquinas 2:46.46 x2:49.00

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 25.26 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 25.60
NAIA B: $ 26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa JR Aquinas 26.24 26.27 5 9
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SR Bethel (Ind. 25.43 26.36 5 7
3 Johnson, Jalesia JR Siena Height 25.98 26.82 5 6
4 DeSira, Tori FR Aquinas 26.74 26.83 3 5
5 Henniger, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 26.96 x27.09 2
6 Taylor, Dominique FR Siena Height 26.70 27.10 3 4
7 Truss, Courtney FR Aquinas 27.14 x27.19 2
8 Kolnitys, Dana SR Aquinas 26.54 x27.20 4
9 Heston, Erika SR Aquinas 27.51 x27.22 1
10 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 25.96 x27.31 5
11 Jungersten, Sara FR Davenport 26.90 27.38 3 3
12 Comer, Fiana JR Aquinas 27.24 x27.72 2
13 Graber, Betty SR Bethel (Ind. 27.34 27.97 2 2
14 Wakes, Chelsea SO Bethel (Ind. 26.67 x28.01 4
15 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 27.89 x28.42 3
16 Roth, Hannah FR Bethel (Ind. 27.46 x28.44 1
17 Klawieter, Courtney JR Aquinas 26.54 x28.50 4
18 Samson, Johanna SO Aquinas 28.32 x28.78 1
19 Homfeld, Tara JR Davenport 27.27 28.86 2 1
20 Fisher, Meagan SO Bethel (Ind. 30.23 x29.29 5
21 Hoefle, Allison FR Bethel (Ind. 30.11 x29.30 5
22 Hartner, Brenna FR Davenport 27.35 x29.56 2
23 Heckaman, Shelby FR Bethel (Ind. 28.99 x29.70 4
24 Miedema, Sammy FR Davenport 29.00 x30.20 4

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 21.19 2001 Jason Carver
NAIA A: # 22.21
NAIA B: $ 22.26
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bordeaux, Ray SR Aquinas 22.74 23.07 6 9
2 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 23.51 23.10 2 7
3 Baumgartner, Brett SO Bethel (Ind. 22.54 23.11 5 6
4 Evans, Ahmad JR Bethel (Ind. 23.24 23.23 3 5
5 Frens, Sam SR Davenport 23.00 23.34 4 4
6 Anderson, Torin SO Siena Height 22.89 23.42 5 3
7 Wallace, Lucas SO Bethel (Ind. 22.40 x23.44 6
8 Sowders, Connor SO Bethel (Ind. 22.94 x23.61 4
9 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 22.80 x23.68 5
10 Slomski, Joe SR Aquinas 23.24 23.78 3 2
11 Eggenberger, Chris JR Aquinas 22.92 x23.87 5
12 Lee, Terrell FR Davenport 23.97 x23.87 1
13 Johnson, Tyler SO Aquinas 23.12 x24.03 4
14 Taylor, Julius SR Siena Height 23.29 24.39 3 1
15 Wood, Noah FR Bethel (Ind. 23.56 x24.51 2
16 Foust, Tanner SR Bethel (Ind. 23.18 x24.55 4
17 Riley, Jordan FR Siena Height 23.97 x24.56 1
18 Thurman, Marquis FR Davenport 23.50 x24.78 3
19 Houston, Anthony JR Bethel (Ind. 23.97 x24.95 1
20 VanEck, Anderson FR Davenport 23.50 x25.02 1
21 Prochno, Matt FR Bethel (Ind. 24.23 x25.09 5
22 Walters, Chandler SO Bethel (Ind. 23.81 x25.12 2
23 Jackson, Tony FR Siena Height 24.25 x25.47 2
24 Houser, Andy SO Aquinas 24.41 x25.65 6
25 Lambert, Jordon FR Davenport 23.90 x25.72 1
26 Feirick, Jason FR Davenport 24.27 x25.81 6
27 Havard, Hayden SO Siena Height 24.60 x26.14 1

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 10:35.81 12/12/2014 Catie Rietsema, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 9:54.99 2010 Carly Plank
NAIA A: # 10:30.00
NAIA B: $ 10:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Elaine JR Siena Height 11:10.00 11:03.94 9
2 Hunter, Brenna FR Davenport 11:00.00 11:08.18 7
3 Hazelbach, Emily JR Aquinas 11:15.24 11:17.19 6
4 Alfaro, Lucia SO Siena Height 11:31.05 11:19.33 5
5 Skinner, Megan JR Aquinas 11:35.64 11:30.05 4
6 McWain, Leanne FR Aquinas 11:50.64 x11:32.22
7 McMahon, Lauren FR Siena Height 11:12.43 x11:39.00
8 Busch, Hannah FR Aquinas 11:50.64 x11:44.09
9 Lawson, Casey SO Davenport 11:20.64 11:45.57 3
10 Dippel, Jessica NA Unat-Aquinas 11:45.64 11:48.48 2
11 Hackett, Ellen SO Aquinas 11:40.46 x11:50.89
12 Fawcett, Breann FR Bethel (Ind. 12:15.00 11:58.98 1
13 Dykhouse, Lydia FR Bethel (Ind. 12:30.00 11:59.89
14 Richardson, Shannon FR Siena Height 12:12.51 x12:03.47
15 Stayton, Rebekah JR Bethel (Ind. 12:11.54 x12:04.69
16 Martin, Morgan FR Aquinas 12:10.64 x12:09.46
17 Gilliam, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 12:15.50 x12:14.39
18 Slabaugh, Sara FR Bethel (Ind. 12:15.00 x12:25.50
19 Green, Aubrey SO Bethel (Ind. 13:42.29 x13:34.00

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 9:05.24 1/10/2015 Jacob Towne, Aquinas
AQ School Re: @ 8:30.00 2006 Scott Assenmacher
NAIA A: # 8:42.00
NAIA B: $ 8:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Joel SO Bethel (Ind. 9:01.51 9:09.91 9
2 Brummel, Dustin JR Davenport 9:01.80 9:24.31 7
3 Cook, Grant JR Aquinas 9:18.64 9:26.29 6
4 Magro, Cam JR Davenport 9:01.66 9:28.40 5
5 Annis, Jordan SO Bethel (Ind. 8:59.70 9:30.14 4
6 Birney, James SO Aquinas 9:22.62 9:30.79 3
7 Gizowski, Adam FR Aquinas 9:22.64 x9:33.07
8 Wiersma, Collin FR Bethel (Ind. 9:50.00 x9:34.41
9 Fraser, AJ SR Bethel (Ind. 9:31.26 x9:35.50
10 Bredice, Cameron FR Davenport 9:10.00 x9:38.09
11 George, Brandon JR Davenport 9:11.22 x9:40.98
12 Tarsa, Nichols SO Aquinas 9:20.62 x9:41.59
13 Crawford, Paul SO Bethel (Ind. 9:35.03 x9:46.24
14 Risner, Josh FR Aquinas 9:18.64 x9:46.37
15 Neff, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 9:30.00 x9:58.68
16 Przybysz, Mason JR Davenport 9:30.00 x10:00.41
17 Walbott, Jarrett FR Bethel (Ind. 9:45.00 x10:02.28
18 Miller, Nate FR Bethel (Ind. 10:10.00 x10:10.82
19 Cichon, Eric FR Aquinas x10:15.41
20 Jordan, Travis FR Bethel (Ind. 10:45.00 x10:17.33
21 Droste, Tanner FR Davenport 9:30.00 x10:20.27
22 Marshall, Joshua JR Bethel (Ind. 10:02.25 x10:23.69
23 Trombley, Ethan SO Bethel (Ind. 9:54.79 x10:25.06
24 Massengale, Jacob JR Bethel (Ind. 9:54.25 x10:38.01

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 3:53.77 2002 Bain, Anderson, Lucas, Ellis
NAIA A: # 4:02.00
NAIA B: $ 4:05.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:59.00 4:03.82$ 9
1) Russo, Ashley FR 2) Ridal, Mariah SO
3) Knannlein, Arika SR 4) Pekel, Brianna SO
2 Aquinas 'A' 4:05.24 4:07.85 7
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn JR 2) Klawieter, Courtney JR
3) Anderson, Sydney SO 4) Sigafoose, Adri FR
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:09.89 4:25.17 6
1) Grace, Whitney JR 2) Fisher, Meagan SO
3) Heckaman, Shelby FR 4) Hoefle, Allison FR
4 Aquinas 'B' 4:20.64 x4:27.59
1) Bogardus, Mary SO 2) Minto, Cara NA
3) Paganelli, Crysta JR 4) Huettner, Megan FR
-- Davenport 'A' 4:05.00 DNF
1) Veneklase, Alli SR 2) Homfeld, Tara JR
3) Jungersten, Sara FR 4) Wagemans, Denise FR

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 3:16.77 2013 Bordeaux, Reed, Parnell, Teachout
NAIA A: # 3:21.10
NAIA B: $ 3:22.42
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:25.24 3:24.69 2 9
1) Slomski, Joe SR 2) Johnson, Tyler SO
3) Teachout, Caleb SR 4) Williams, Dionte SO
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:19.89 3:24.93 2 7
1) Haines, Zakary JR 2) Smith, Juarrezz JR
3) Muessig, Dominic SO 4) Anderson, Torin SO
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:24.88 3:30.91 2 6
1) Foust, Tanner SR 2) Baumgartner, Brett SO
3) Wood, Noah FR 4) Sowders, Connor SO
4 Aquinas 'B' 3:30.64 x3:34.33 2
1) Willet, Thomas JR 2) Cichon, Adam SO
3) Hawley, Luke JR 4) Alvarado, Jesus SR
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:33.22 x3:39.03 1
1) Prochno, Matt FR 2) Presnell, Michael SO
3) Reed, Mason FR 4) Mann, Jeremy FR
6 Davenport 'A' 3:40.00 3:51.69 1 5
1) Freeman, Cody SO 2) Sisovsky, Travis SO
3) Patil, Mayur FR 4) Jewell, Justin SR
7 Bethel (Ind.) 'C' 3:38.11 x3:52.39 1
1) Houston, Anthony JR 2) Kimmel, Logan JR
3) Klein, Colton SO 4) Kissinger, Seth FR

Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1.52m 1/10/2014 Christina Geating, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 1.60m 1999 Stacey Vos
NAIA A: # 1.65m
NAIA B: $ 1.62m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix SR Siena Height 1.75m 1.65m# 5-05.00 9
2 Johnson, Marissa SO Siena Height 1.68m 1.62m$ 5-03.75 7
3 Gryzen, Tessa JR Davenport 1.60m 1.52m! 4-11.75 6
4 Kulwicki, Morgan SO Siena Height 1.55m x1.52m! 4-11.75
5 King, Alex NA Unat-Aquinas 1.42m 1.42m 4-07.75 5
6 Rueckert, Tori JR Davenport 1.50m 1.42m 4-07.75 4

Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1.81m 12/12/2015 Chris Ford, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 2.08m 1988 Mike Wilson
NAIA A: # 2.05m
NAIA B: $ 2.01m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori JR Davenport 2.09m 2.09m# 6-10.25 9
2 Richardson, Gerald JR Siena Height 2.06m 2.01m$ 6-07.00 7
3 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height 2.09m 2.01m$ 6-07.00 6
4 Foust, Tanner SR Bethel (Ind. 2.01m 1.91m! 6-03.25 5
5 Shearon, Michael SR Aquinas 2.03m 1.91m! 6-03.25 4
6 Ford, Chris JR Aquinas 1.94m 1.86m! 6-01.25 3
7 Eckhoff, Tanin SO Aquinas 1.90m x1.76m 5-09.25
-- Goynes, Tre' JR Siena Height 2.06m NH
-- Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 1.90m NH

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3.43m 12/12/2014 Erin Drouillard, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 3.75m 2013 Alicia Dorko
NAIA A: # 3.48m
NAIA B: $ 3.43m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tepper, Taylor JR Bethel (Ind. 3.70m 3.58m# 11-09.00 9
2 McKinley, Sheila FR Siena Height 3.55m 3.53m# 11-07.00 7
3 McKinley, Tasha FR Siena Height 3.40m 3.53m# 11-07.00 6
4 Zimmerly, Jeslyn JR Bethel (Ind. 3.73m 3.53m# 11-07.00 5
5 Drouillard, Erin FR Aquinas 2.90m 3.48m# 11-05.00 4
6 Voorhorst, Carlye SO Siena Height 3.25m x3.35m 10-11.75
7 Johnson, Elaine JR Siena Height 3.55m x3.35m 10-11.75
8 Spreng, Rachel FR Aquinas 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 3
9 Shoop, AmyGrace FR Aquinas 2.90m x3.05m 10-00.00
10 Belcher, Kristin SO Siena Height 3.35m x2.90m 9-06.25

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4.60m 12/12/2015 Curtis Bell, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 5.05m 2014 Adam Lohner
NAIA A: # 4.75
NAIA B: $ 4.70m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard JR Siena Height 5.15m 5.05m# 16-06.75 9
2 Goyette, Nicholas SO Siena Height 4.80m 4.75m# 15-07.00 7
3 Bell, Curtis FR Aquinas 4.60m 4.60m! 15-01.00 6
4 Vos, Drew JR Bethel (Ind. 4.45m 4.45m 14-07.25 5
5 Kimmitt, Jared SO Siena Height 4.25m x4.30m 14-01.25
6 Hoist, Josh SO Bethel (Ind. 4.03m 3.85m 12-07.50 3.50
6 Wilson, Assad FR Aquinas 4.25m 3.85m 12-07.50 3.50
8 Gongwer, Albert SO Bethel (Ind. 3.90m x3.70m 12-01.50
-- Whiting, Christopher SR Siena Height 4.70m NH
-- Hodges, Aaron SO Aquinas 4.70m NH
-- Kitson, Cameron FR Bethel (Ind. 4.20m NH

Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5.14m 12/12/2015 Taylor Pitts, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 5.73m 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 5.50m
NAIA B: $ 5.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gryzen, Tessa JR Davenport 4.90m 5.35m! 17-06.75 9
2 Pitts, Taylor SO Aquinas 5.57m 5.22m! 17-01.50 7
3 Pennington, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 5.10m 5.19m! 17-00.50 6
4 Johnson, Jalesia JR Siena Height 5.50m 5.17m! 16-11.50 5
5 DuBois, Mellissa JR Bethel (Ind. 5.65m 5.17m! 16-11.50 4
6 Grochowalski, Lindsey SO Bethel (Ind. 4.95m x5.10m 16-08.75
7 Watts, Marissa SR Bethel (Ind. 4.72m x4.62m 15-02.00
8 Flint, Kailey SO Aquinas 5.14m 4.55m 14-11.25 3
9 Heckaman, Shelby FR Bethel (Ind. 4.50m x4.39m 14-05.00
10 Boskee, Kara FR Siena Height 4.60m 4.23m 13-10.50 2
11 Williams, Charlena FR Siena Height 4.70m x4.15m 13-07.50

Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 6.34m 12/12/2014 Tanin Eckhoff, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 7.62m 2006 De-Ale-Jo Roberts
NAIA A: # 7.10m
NAIA B: $ 7.01m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori JR Davenport 7.00m 6.86m! 22-06.25 9
2 Jones, Ryan FR Bethel (Ind. 6.80m 6.69m! 21-11.50 7
3 Smith, Juarrezz JR Siena Height 6.61m 6.50m! 21-04.00 6
4 Eckhoff, Tanin SO Aquinas 6.63m 6.35m! 20-10.00 5
5 Tran, Jason FR Aquinas 6.03m 6.11m 20-00.50 4
6 Trejo, Adam FR Bethel (Ind. 6.30m 5.92m 19-05.25 3
7 Taylor, Julius SR Siena Height 6.23m 5.85m 19-02.50 2
8 Strom, Caleb FR Bethel (Ind. 6.10m x5.83m 19-01.50
9 Bradford, Michael SO Davenport 6.05m 5.70m 18-08.50 1
10 Bradford, Eric SO Davenport 5.89m x4.82m 15-09.75

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 38-08 2006 Noelia Garcia
NAIA A: # 11.20m
NAIA B: $ 11.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Charlena FR Siena Height 10.20m 9.74m 31-11.50 9
2 Hambright, Heather SR Bethel (Ind. 9.79m 9.31m 30-06.50 7

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
AQ School Re: @ 49-01.75 2013 Alvaro Romero
NAIA A: # 14.30m
NAIA B: $ 14.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height 13.38m 13.43m 44-00.75 9
2 Zuluaga, Camilo SR Siena Height 13.23m 13.38m 43-10.75 7
3 Smith, Juarrezz JR Siena Height 13.16m x12.54m 41-01.75
4 Carey, Mike JR Davenport 13.18m 12.35m 40-06.25 6
5 Whiting, Christopher SR Siena Height 12.60m x12.33m 40-05.50
-- Bradford, Michael SO Davenport 11.99m FOUL
-- Bradford, Eric SO Davenport 11.35m FOUL

Event 29 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 12.21m 12/12/2014 Ayanna Stancle, Unattached
AQ School Re: @ 14.11m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 13.20m
NAIA B: $ 12.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Renshaw, Kasey JR Siena Height 13.97m 14.06m# 46-01.50 9
2 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 13.69m 13.75m# 45-01.50 7
3 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 13.58m 13.01m$ 42-08.25 6
4 Hudson, Haley FR Siena Height 12.61m 12.94m$ 42-05.50 5
5 O'Neill, Ashley SO Siena Height 12.28m x12.53m! 41-01.50
6 Hayes, Alaya FR Siena Height 11.76m x11.82m 38-09.50
7 Cousineau, Rebecca JR Siena Height 12.10m x11.81m 38-09.00
8 O'Neill, Rachel FR Siena Height 11.38m x11.30m 37-01.00
9 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 12.00m x10.96m 35-11.50
10 Jefferson, Amber JR Aquinas 11.79m 10.56m 34-07.75 4
11 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 10.70m 10.53m 34-06.75 3
12 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 11.15m x10.23m 33-06.75
13 Stancle, Ayanna NA Unat-Aquinas 10.15m 9.81m 32-02.25 2
14 Banks, Mercedes FR Davenport 9.50m 9.52m 31-03.00 1
15 James, Marissa FR Davenport 10.68m x9.42m 30-11.00
16 Whitten, Carissa FR Bethel (Ind. 8.00m x8.93m 29-03.75
17 Strayer, Jordan SO Siena Height 8.03m x8.00m 26-03.00

Event 30 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.36m 12/12/2014 Clay Weidenhamer, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 15.86m 2004 T. J. Shimek
NAIA A: # 15.50m
NAIA B: $ 15.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. 16.90m 16.05m# 52-08.00 9
2 Weidenhamer, Clay JR Aquinas 15.39m 15.02m! 49-03.50 7
3 Gray, Logan JR Siena Height 15.57m 14.63m! 48-00.00 6
4 Lake, Al FR Davenport 14.12m 14.45m! 47-05.00 5
5 Dozier, Jonathan SR Siena Height 14.57m 14.40m! 47-03.00 4
6 Soptich, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 14.94m 14.21m 46-07.50 3
7 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 14.26m x14.04m 46-00.75
8 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 13.93m x13.47m 44-02.50
9 Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 13.41m x13.37m 43-10.50
10 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.23m x12.85m 42-02.00
11 Jacobs, Paul JR Siena Height 12.99m x12.54m 41-01.75
12 Millaire, Keoni Tom FR Bethel (Ind. 12.00m x11.91m 39-01.00
13 Boisse, Jackson JR Bethel (Ind. 12.61m x11.82m 38-09.50
14 Wilkinson, Stefan SO Siena Height 12.62m x11.48m 37-08.00
15 Piromari, Kardokh SO Davenport 11.03m 11.24m 36-10.50 2
16 Jones, Jake SO Davenport 13.09m x11.19m 36-08.50
17 Jones, Will FR Davenport 11.27m x10.54m 34-07.00

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.11m 12/12/2015 Ayanna Stancle, UNAT-Aquinas
AQ School Re: @ 18.05m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 16.40m
NAIA B: $ 15.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cousineau, Rebecca JR Siena Height 15.30m 16.28m$ 53-05.00 9
2 Green, Cinnamon SR Bethel (Ind. 15.92m 16.26m$ 53-04.25 7
3 Bell, Arianne SR Bethel (Ind. 15.96m 15.14m! 49-08.25 6
4 Nellis, Melanie SO Bethel (Ind. 15.08m x14.62m! 47-11.75
5 O'Neill, Ashley SO Siena Height 15.71m 14.29m! 46-10.75 5
6 Herndon, Cassie SR Bethel (Ind. 14.51m x13.80m 45-03.50
7 James, Marissa FR Davenport 12.53m 13.60m 44-07.50 4
8 Hayes, Alaya FR Siena Height 13.20m x13.14m 43-01.50
9 Hudson, Haley FR Siena Height 12.69m x12.11m 39-08.75
10 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 11.89m 11.82m 38-09.50 3
11 Nelson, Melissa SO Aquinas 12.67m 11.81m 38-09.00 2
12 Conrad, Mallory JR Bethel (Ind. 13.07m x11.73m 38-06.00
13 Stancle, Ayanna NA Unat-Aquinas 14.11m 11.73m 38-06.00 1
14 O'Neill, Rachel FR Siena Height 11.87m x11.66m 38-03.25
15 Banks, Mercedes FR Davenport 10.00m x11.17m 36-07.75
16 Taua, Lilia FR Bethel (Ind. 9.89m x10.74m 35-03.00
17 Perry, Kaylyn FR Davenport 12.00m x10.35m 33-11.50
18 Whitten, Carissa FR Bethel (Ind. 11.00m x8.36m 27-05.25
19 Dik, Kristina SO Bethel (Ind. 12.89m x8.35m 27-04.75
-- Renshaw, Kasey JR Siena Height 19.04m FOUL

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 15.29m 12/2014 Cody Wininger, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 17.84m 2005 Nick Gumina
NAIA A: # 17.60m
NAIA B: $ 16.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ponce, Michael SR Bethel (Ind. 17.79m 17.48m$ 57-04.25 9
2 Miller, David FR Bethel (Ind. 14.74m 16.03m! 52-07.25 7
3 Jacobs, Paul JR Siena Height 16.10m 15.75m! 51-08.25 6
4 Compagner, Jacob FR Siena Height 14.01m 15.47m! 50-09.25 5
5 Micozzi, Elias SO Bethel (Ind. 15.16m x14.88m 48-10.00
6 Gray, Logan JR Siena Height 15.73m x14.10m 46-03.25
7 Piromari, Kardokh SO Davenport 15.63m 13.99m 45-10.75 4
8 Lake, Al FR Davenport 15.09m 13.90m 45-07.25 3
9 Jones, Jake SO Davenport 14.41m x13.49m 44-03.25
10 Katon, Sam FR Davenport 12.50m x13.21m 43-04.25
11 Ostrander, Kyle SO Bethel (Ind. 14.60m x12.96m 42-06.25
12 Millaire, Keoni Tom FR Bethel (Ind. 13.00m x12.31m 40-04.75
13 Weidenhamer, Clay JR Aquinas 14.35m 12.15m 39-10.50 2
14 Wilkinson, Stefan SO Siena Height 11.98m x11.67m 38-03.50
15 Gnagi, Adam SO Bethel (Ind. 9.87m x10.60m 34-09.50
16 Overweg, Jake SO Davenport 10.00m x10.31m 33-10.00
17 Escabedo, Eric FR Bethel (Ind. 14.00m x8.94m 29-04.00

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Siena Heights 181 2) Aquinas 137
3) Bethel (Ind.) 118 4) Davenport 57

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 147.50 2) Siena Heights 142
3) Davenport 123 4) Bethel (Ind.) 115.50