2015 Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppett

back to results

Jan. 17, 2015

2015 Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppett
Grayling, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet

Age Group Results

January 17, 2015

Race Timing Services

Michigan Cup Men 26.4KM Skate

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Liebner Straits Striders 30 31 1 1:10:42 2:41/K


No age provided
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Sheldon HH/CCSS 45 25 1:30:45 3:26/K
2 Jim Doull Straits Striders 81 39 1:34:04 3:34/K
3 Colin Wadsworth HH/CCSS 35 81 1:59:40 4:32/K
4 Spencer Ruffner Team Nordic Ski Rac 153 84 2:04:11 4:42/K


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lars Hallstrom 104 17 48 1:37:35 3:42/K
2 Will Schneider XC Headquarters 110 15 58 1:40:29 3:48/K


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Vanias HH/CCSS 57 24 2 1:10:44 2:41/K
2 Mike Davis HH/CCSS 25 23 12 1:24:39 3:12/K
3 Weston Willoughby HH/CCSS 155 23 42 1:36:08 3:38/K
4 Scott Hoffner 23 24 51 1:37:41 3:42/K
5 Josh Novacheck Team Josh 61 27 68 1:44:59 3:59/K
6 James Scraidaridis Team Josh 62 25 69 1:46:39 4:02/K


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Yanless OAM Now/Athletic Me 28 33 3 1:13:41 2:47/K
2 John O'Hearn VASA 46 34 5 1:14:51 2:50/K
3 Tyler Cole 71 36 20 1:28:30 3:21/K
4 Guillaume Girarde Team Nordic Ski Rac 36 34 44 1:37:02 3:41/K
5 Ryan Darnton XC SKI HQ 96 33 77 1:54:05 4:19/K
6 Stephen Witt XC Headquarters 129 37 89 2:31:50 5:45/K


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Schaefer Ohio Nordic 37 42 7 1:22:55 3:08/K
2 Robert Smith HH/CCSS 111 41 17 1:26:44 3:17/K
3 Chris Maltby HH/CCSS 82 42 47 1:37:35 3:42/K
4 Theo Von Wallmenich XC SKI HQ 17 44 54 1:38:21 3:44/K
5 Raymond Dean VASA 88 43 56 1:39:04 3:45/K
6 Dan Brickert HH/CCSS 85 44 83 2:04:01 4:42/K


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Smigiel GRNST 66 48 8 1:23:39 3:10/K
2 Todd Vigland VASA 121 45 9 1:23:41 3:10/K
3 Glen Goodman VASA 20 48 16 1:26:43 3:17/K
4 Steven Vreeken VASA 52 47 49 1:37:38 3:42/K
5 Brian Hallstrom 105 46 64 1:42:57 3:54/K
6 Anthony Bruley XC Headquarters 123 45 88 2:22:38 5:24/K


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Paull Straits Striders 98 50 6 1:22:21 3:07/K
2 James Beebe GRNST 76 54 10 1:24:02 3:11/K
3 Jon Morgan OAM Now/Athletic Me 77 50 13 1:26:19 3:16/K
4 Dave Hietikko 64 50 21 1:29:54 3:24/K
5 Julian Kuz GRNST 11 50 22 1:30:21 3:25/K
6 Michael Seaman GRNST 93 50 24 1:30:42 3:26/K
7 Larry Kanaby XC SKI HQ 41 53 27 1:30:59 3:27/K
8 Mike Everts Straits Striders 63 53 31 1:32:11 3:30/K
9 Steve Steffke XC Headquarters 118 52 33 1:32:23 3:30/K
10 Suneel Apte Ohio Nordic 48 52 34 1:32:34 3:30/K
11 Allen Sorgenfrei Team Nordic Ski Rac 34 50 38 1:34:02 3:34/K
12 Randy Smith VASA 33 53 40 1:34:50 3:36/K
13 Blair Zordell GRNST 6 54 43 1:36:48 3:40/K
14 Bob Triebold GRNST 86 52 50 1:37:39 3:42/K
15 Scott Baker XC SKI HQ 1 52 52 1:37:54 3:43/K
16 Mike Temkin XC SKI HQ 39 51 57 1:39:52 3:47/K
17 Ken Roth Team Nordic Ski Rac 18 54 61 1:42:02 3:52/K
18 Jukka Pietila GRNST 74 50 66 1:43:42 3:56/K
19 Dan Wisneski GRNST 5 54 67 1:44:31 3:58/K
20 Tom Markley Roll Models Racing 167 52 76 1:52:14 4:15/K
21 Mike Steffke XC Headquarters 113 51 86 2:09:24 4:54/K


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Milan Baic VASA 47 55 4 1:13:41 2:47/K
2 Randal Bladel GRNST 32 58 11 1:24:05 3:11/K
3 Robert Fairman HH/CCSS 54 57 18 1:26:51 3:17/K
4 Doug Heady Team Nordic Ski Rac 59 57 19 1:27:20 3:18/K
5 Douglas Cornell Team Nordic Ski Rac 2 55 28 1:31:32 3:28/K
6 Steve Seager HH/CCSS 7 56 30 1:31:52 3:29/K
7 Chris Weingartz 83 59 32 1:32:22 3:30/K
8 Jim Pryor Jr. XC SKI HQ 56 56 37 1:33:41 3:33/K
9 John Schuld 163 57 53 1:38:03 3:43/K
10 Jeffois Moore Team Nordic Ski Rac 65 58 55 1:38:48 3:45/K
11 Bryce Dreeszen VASA 68 58 59 1:40:33 3:49/K
12 Devan Thielfoldt XC SKI HQ 40 58 63 1:42:11 3:52/K
13 John Fallon 3 55 65 1:43:18 3:55/K
14 Rick Neier XC Headquarters 87 57 70 1:47:07 4:03/K
15 Anthony Percha Team Nordic Ski Rac 43 55 75 1:51:00 4:12/K


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cliff Onthank VASA 55 61 14 1:26:40 3:17/K
2 Don Camp GRNST 13 62 15 1:26:42 3:17/K
3 Jim Anderson HH/CCSS 16 60 23 1:30:41 3:26/K
4 William Kaltz Team Nordic Ski Rac 9 67 26 1:30:56 3:27/K
5 Ken Dawson Team Nordic Ski Rac 165 64 29 1:31:48 3:29/K
6 Gregory Wornop GRNST 53 60 35 1:32:56 3:31/K
7 Steve Vandam Straits Striders 79 64 36 1:33:17 3:32/K
8 Joseph Brown HH/CCSS 80 63 41 1:35:02 3:36/K
9 Robin Luce HH/CCSS 21 63 45 1:37:06 3:41/K
10 Michael Bourassa HH/CCSS 50 60 46 1:37:34 3:42/K
11 Steve Smigiel 51 69 60 1:41:11 3:50/K
12 Randy Kessler Team Nordic Ski Rac 112 60 62 1:42:02 3:52/K
13 Frank Rynalski XC Headquarters 58 60 71 1:47:35 4:05/K
14 Tom Baron XC Headquarters 69 60 72 1:47:36 4:05/K
15 John Harris 22 60 73 1:48:17 4:06/K
16 Dan Nolan GRNST 92 63 74 1:48:47 4:07/K
17 Peter Johnson GRNST 91 69 78 1:54:31 4:20/K
18 Ernie Brumbaugh GRNST 8 68 79 1:54:38 4:21/K
19 Walter Johnson HH/CCSS 14 65 80 1:59:11 4:31/K
20 Frank Nizio Team Nordic Ski Rac 10 66 82 2:02:40 4:39/K


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Haefner Team Nordic Ski Rac 122 77 85 2:07:21 4:49/K
2 Ellis Boal Straits Striders 157 70 87 2:19:42 5:18/K


Michigan Cup Women 13.3KM Skate

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Patterson OAM Now/Athletic Me 60 24 1 43:20 3:15/K


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anneka Hallstrom 107 14 17 1:00:14 4:32/K


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Davis HH/CCSS 24 25 2 44:43 3:22/K
2 Mariah Colie XC SKI HQ 70 28 3 46:02 3:28/K
3 Samantha Barton 97 22 14 57:46 4:21/K


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilary Witbrodt HH/CCSS 99 34 9 54:27 4:06/K
2 April Chernoby XC SKI HQ 101 32 21 1:17:42 5:51/K


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Whetstone XC SKI HQ 89 41 25 1:41:54 7:40/K


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Kirt VASA 15 47 4 48:29 3:39/K
2 Cheryl Darnton XC SKI HQ 90 47 5 49:35 3:44/K
3 Ann Wagar HH/CCSS 49 49 6 49:59 3:45/K
4 Lisa Markley Roll Models Racing 166 47 13 56:38 4:15/K
5 Kirsten Hallstrom 106 45 16 1:00:14 4:32/K
6 Gwenn Stevenson XC SKI HQ 73 48 23 1:23:34 6:17/K


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Johnson GRNST 12 53 10 55:04 4:08/K
2 Amy Kostrzewa Team Nordic Ski Rac 19 54 11 55:35 4:11/K


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bladel GRNST 31 58 15 59:41 4:29/K
2 Fran Upton XC SKI HQ 94 55 18 1:03:00 4:44/K
3 Melinda Mitchell VASA 102 56 20 1:07:30 5:05/K
4 Paula Dreeszen VASA 67 56 22 1:23:23 6:16/K


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aussie Peterson VASA 44 65 7 53:08 4:00/K
2 Jean Vandam Straits Striders 78 65 8 53:09 4:00/K
3 Karen Dawson Team Nordic Ski Rac 164 61 12 55:58 4:12/K
4 Maria Iwaniec Straits Striders 103 64 19 1:03:13 4:45/K
5 Amelia Wilks Straits Striders 84 67 24 1:24:54 6:23/K
6 Carole Merwin XC SKI HQ 42 68 26 1:54:47 8:38/K
7 Julie Hewlett Team Nordic Ski Rac 154 61 27 1:57:18 8:49/K


Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Murray XC Headquarters 137 77 28 2:04:35 9:22/K


Juniors Race 7.5KM

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Darling TC Central 149 17 1 22:57 3:04/K


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Dean TC West 143 15 4 25:10 3:21/K
2 Isaac Coulter TC Central 148 14 13 29:31 3:56/K
3 Andrew Amato VASA 119 14 15 30:10 4:01/K
4 Martin Chown TC Central 145 15 20 31:37 4:13/K


Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Durand Hagerty 100 16 2 23:12 3:06/K
2 Keefer Edwards TC Central 150 17 3 23:53 3:11/K
3 Andrew Dyke TC West 144 17 6 25:57 3:28/K
4 Nathan Tafelsky TC St. Francis H.S. 125 16 7 27:10 3:37/K
5 William Chown TC Central 146 17 10 28:28 3:48/K
6 Patrick Sheperd Bayside Family and 159 17 19 31:20 4:11/K
7 Aidan Stiebel TC Central 152 16 21 33:11 4:25/K
8 Jack Cooney TC Central 147 16 22 33:29 4:28/K
9 Clay Myers TC Central 151 16 28 41:00 5:28/K


Male 18 & up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Amato TC West 142 18 5 25:53 3:27/K


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Schwab Hagerty 134 16 8 27:46 3:42/K


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Schwab Hagerty 133 13 11 28:46 3:50/K
2 Mary Lyon TC West 141 15 17 30:39 4:05/K
3 Kathryn Clulo TC St. Francis H.S. 127 15 23 33:30 4:28/K
4 Katie Erhardt TC St. Francis H.S. 128 15 24 35:26 4:43/K
5 Isabelle Thelau TC St. Francis H.S. 124 15 25 38:05 5:05/K
6 Abby Olson GRNST 131 12 27 39:11 5:13/K
7 Nora Blanchard TC Central 135 14 29 41:16 5:30/K
8 Arianne Olson GRNST 132 9 30 44:53 5:59/K


Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Peregrine TC Central 138 16 9 28:07 3:45/K
2 Niki Roxbury TC Central 140 16 12 29:01 3:52/K
3 Hannah Keyser TC Central 136 17 14 29:54 3:59/K
4 Dana Pflughoeft TC Central 139 16 16 30:28 4:04/K
5 Hannah Steffke XC Headquarters 117 16 26 38:18 5:06/K


Female 18 & up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Steffke XC Headquarters 116 18 18 31:04 4:09/K


Citizens Div. Men 7.5KM Skate

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yensen Schwab Race Dingo 108 41 1 28:08 3:45/K


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Sheperd Bayside Family and 160 44 4 35:38 4:45/K
2 Brian Olson GRNST 171 44 6 38:23 5:07/K
3 Timothy Clulo 115 49 8 48:07 6:25/K


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith XC Headquarters 156 51 5 36:07 4:49/K


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Amato VASA 120 64 2 32:18 4:18/K


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Arnold 126 70 3 32:45 4:22/K
2 Carl Ridgway 162 74 7 41:15 5:30/K


Citizens Div. WM 7.5KM Skate

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Armstrong 26 20 1 45:22 6:03/K


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Clulo 114 49 3 46:05 6:09/K


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kelley Bayside Family and 161 52 2 45:59 6:08/K
2 Christine Seager HH/CCSS 172 52 4 49:43 6:38/K


Citizens Div. Men 7.5KM Classic

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Barton 27 57 1 33:48 4:30/K


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristopher Nitz XC SKI HQ 173 34 8 51:26 6:51/K


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Treadwell VASA 174 54 3 38:55 5:11/K
2 Tom Wernette XC Headquarters 168 52 4 42:47 5:42/K
3 Robert Schneider Ohio Nordic 109 52 5 47:49 6:23/K
4 Matt Walling Grand Rapids 158 51 7 50:17 6:42/K


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cris Jones HH/CCSS 38 66 2 38:36 5:09/K
2 George Gambert 130 66 6 48:14 6:26/K


Male 80 and up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Stevenson XC SKI HQ 72 80 9 1:15:23 10:03/K


Citizens Div. WM 7.5KM Classic

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxanne Barton 29 58 1 38:18 5:06/K


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Olson GRNST 176 41 3 51:29 6:52/K


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Beebe GRNST 75 54 2 48:08 6:25/K