2015 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Jan. 16, 2015

2015 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
Allendale, MI
Kelly Family Sports Center
Grand Valley State University

Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/16/2015
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westney, Jellisa SR Michigan Sta 7.60Q 4
2 Clarke, Jalicia SR Windsor 7.67Q 1
3 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.73Q 5
4 Woods, Brianna SO Indiana Tech 7.76Q 2
5 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 7.79Q 3
5 Williams, TeJuanna SR Michigan Sta 7.79Q 3
7 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 7.75Q 1
8 Cooper, Tia JR Indiana Tech 7.78Q 5
9 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.84Q 4
10 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 7.86Q 2
11 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.86q 5
12 Lewis, Katleyn SR Indiana Tech 8.00q 3
13 Rorer, Miranda JR North Centra 8.04q 4
14 Meadows, Elaina SO Northwood (M 8.07q 4
15 Young, Kara FR Northwood (M 8.10q 5
15 Wilson, Mariah FR Windsor 8.10q 3
17 Gant, Sade JR North Centra 8.12q 2
18 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 8.13q 3
19 Davis, D'Mya SO Grand Valley 8.14 1
20 Dinneen, Brianna FR UNAGV 8.15 5
21 Holt, Cleo JR Valparaiso 8.23 2
22 Farley, Taylor JR DePaul 8.25 1
22 Waheed, Mariama SR Indiana Tech 8.25 3
24 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR Indiana Tech 8.28 1
25 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone 8.31 5
26 Wright, Elisa Windsor 8.34 2
26 Hofmann, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 8.34 5
28 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 8.36 4
29 Kozlowski, Alessandra JR Grand Valley 8.40 3
30 Ford, Andrea SR Indiana Tech 8.52 1
31 Lacquement, Laura FR Valparaiso 8.56 3
32 Geemes, Tiara FR Cornerstone 8.57 5
33 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR Olivet 8.67 1
34 Sosina, Wuraola FR Roosevelt 8.71 2
35 Durocher, Rachael FR Olivet 8.80 2
36 Hoffman, Danielle JR Olivet 9.20 4
37 Easton, Lauren JR Olivet 9.35 2
38 Kaliniak, Michaela FR Olivet 9.50 1
39 Lamp, Casey SO Olivet 9.70 5
40 Maclachlan, Virginia Windsor 10.57 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Westney, Jellisa SR Michigan Sta 7.57Q 1
2 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.65Q 2
3 Williams, TeJuanna SR Michigan Sta 7.66q 1
4 Cooper, Tia JR Indiana Tech 7.66q 1
5 Clarke, Jalicia SR Windsor 7.68q 2
6 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 7.71q 2
7 Woods, Brianna SO Indiana Tech 7.73q 1
8 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 7.74q 2
9 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.82q 2
10 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 7.85 2
11 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.87 1
12 Lewis, Katleyn SR Indiana Tech 7.98 1
13 Gant, Sade JR North Centra 8.00 1
14 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 8.04 2
15 Rorer, Miranda JR North Centra 8.05 1
16 Wilson, Mariah FR Windsor 8.05 1
17 Young, Kara FR Northwood (M 8.10 2
18 Meadows, Elaina SO Northwood (M 8.20 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Westney, Jellisa SR Michigan Sta 7.57
2 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.63
3 Clarke, Jalicia SR Windsor 7.64
4 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.87

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia SR Michigan Sta 24.18 1
2 Franklin, Tori SR Michigan Sta 24.61 1
3 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 24.86 1
4 Woods, Brianna SO Indiana Tech 25.00 1
5 Williams, TeJuanna SR Michigan Sta 25.03 2
6 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 25.20 3
7 Okonkwo, Anuli JR Wis.-Milwauk 25.35 4
8 Cooper, Tia JR Indiana Tech 25.42 2
9 Carr, Simone FR DePaul 25.68 4
10 Jones, Tichina Windsor 25.73 7
11 Staisiunaite, Egle SR Unattached 25.75 4
12 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 25.76 5
13 Akins, Jada FR Windsor 25.89 12
14 Pryor, Cierra SO Michigan Sta 26.02 4
15 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 26.07 5
16 Lamothe, Alexia FR Windsor 26.15 7
17 Cooper, Tyra JR Indiana Tech 26.16 3
18 Harper, Alisha FR Wis.-Milwauk 26.24 8
19 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam SR Windsor 26.27 5
20 Garner, Michelle JR Wis.-Milwauk 26.28 9
21 Hewett, Sherice SR Wis.-Milwauk 26.29 4
22 Wilson, Mariah FR Windsor 26.30 5
23 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 26.41 6
24 Wilson, April SO Indiana Tech 26.47 6
25 Yepez, Ellie FR Indiana Tech 26.51 7
26 Lewis, Katleyn SR Indiana Tech 26.58 8
27 Novacek, Kate SO Wis.-Milwauk 26.62 6
28 Clarke, Jalicia SR Windsor 26.68 3
29 Golliday, Marissa Unattached 26.71 6
30 Young, Kara FR Northwood (M 26.71 8
31 Waheed, Mariama SR Indiana Tech 26.73 9
32 Hofmann, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 26.78 10
33 Patton, Victoria FR Grand Valley 26.82 10
33 Farley, Taylor JR DePaul 26.82 7
35 Renfro, Madison JR North Centra 26.82 11
36 Ford, Andrea SR Indiana Tech 26.90 7
37 Johnson, Morgan FR Michigan Sta 26.90 7
38 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 26.92 8
39 Lynch, Valencia SR Northwood (M 26.93 9
40 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR Indiana Tech 26.96 11
41 Olson, Brittny SR North Centra 26.97 9
42 Reynard, Hannah FR Valparaiso 27.23 12
43 Kozlowski, Alessandra JR Grand Valley 27.47 11
44 Place, Karlie FR Wis.-Milwauk 27.59 13
45 Ballard, Eriona FR Indiana Tech 27.72 12
46 Kirchoff, Melissa FR Wis.-Milwauk 27.89 13
47 Borgman, Molly FR UNAGV 28.02 10
48 Giaimo, Halle FR Wis.-Milwauk 28.03 13
49 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 28.06 12
50 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 28.11 12
51 Davis, D'Mya SO Grand Valley 28.11 10
52 Sosina, Wuraola FR Roosevelt 28.35 13
53 Lacquement, Laura FR Valparaiso 28.64 13
54 Geemes, Tiara FR Cornerstone 28.68 14
55 Wheaton, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 29.05 14
56 Baylor, Allison FR Valparaiso 29.34 14
57 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR Olivet 29.59 10
58 Bodell, Reighann JR Olivet 30.40 13
59 Durocher, Rachael FR Olivet 30.64 14
60 Kaliniak, Michaela FR Olivet 32.46 14
61 Maclachlan, Virginia Windsor 35.72 14

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori SR Michigan Sta 55.51 1
2 Evans, Alicia SR Michigan Sta 56.31 1
3 Golliday, Marissa Unattached 56.51 2
4 Okonkwo, Anuli JR Wis.-Milwauk 57.71 2
5 Carr, Simone FR DePaul 57.94 2
6 Wilson, April SO Indiana Tech 58.25 1
7 Staisiunaite, Egle SR Unattached 58.28 2
8 Novacek, Kate SO Wis.-Milwauk 58.44 4
9 Garner, Michelle JR Wis.-Milwauk 58.70 4
10 Shaw, Stephanie FR Windsor 58.71 4
11 Yepez, Ellie FR Indiana Tech 59.28 3
12 Smith, Chauntiel SR Indiana Tech 59.45 2
13 Cooper, Tyra JR Indiana Tech 59.55 3
14 Terry, Brittany JR Grand Valley 1:00.49 3
15 Reynard, Hannah FR Valparaiso 1:00.98 5
16 Johnson, Heather FR UNAGV 1:01.13 4
17 Hicks, Kylie FR Grand Valley 1:01.53 5
18 Arnouts, Madison FR Northwood (M 1:01.82 5
19 Asel-Templin, Darci JR Northwood (M 1:02.11 5
20 Nelson, Tess SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:02.33 7
21 Wells, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 1:02.71 6
22 Barla, Justine FR Unattached 1:03.98 6
23 Findlay, Drew SO Northwood (M 1:04.09 7
24 Wheaton, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:04.32 6
25 Baylor, Allison FR Valparaiso 1:04.63 7
26 Knowles, Kaitlin JR North Centra 1:04.96 6
27 Bodell, Reighann JR Olivet 1:11.49 7

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Bre'Anna Speed Factory 1:30.97 1
2 Golliday, Marissa Unattached 1:30.99 1
3 Staisiunaite, Egle SR Unattached 1:38.15 1
4 Robinson, Alison FR Windsor 1:39.26 2
5 Nelson, Natalie JR Grand Valley 1:39.39 2
6 Hartman, Allison FR North Centra 1:41.92 3
7 Shaheen, Katie JR Grand Valley 1:42.29 1
8 Sayers, Lyndee JR Cornerstone 1:44.11 3
9 Capozziello, Victoria SO North Centra 1:45.03 3
10 Sutfin, Jessica SO North Centra 1:45.42 3
11 Hewitt, Courtney FR Indiana Tech 1:45.83 2
12 Fuller, Jessica FR Roosevelt 1:47.16 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kasal, Jacqueline SR DePaul 2:16.95 1
2 Baggett, Shianne SO DePaul 2:17.25 1
3 Clausen, Dana SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:17.87 1
4 Gaines, Cherie SR Indiana Tech 2:19.99 1
5 Walters, Rachel FR UNAGV 2:20.25 2
6 Holmes, Leah SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:20.30 1
7 Mirwaldt, Emma SO Indiana Tech 2:22.48 2
8 Jones, Carson SR Grand Valley 2:22.49 1
9 Hamilton, Ashley SR Ferris State 2:22.67 2
10 Thompson, Lindsay SR Windsor 2:22.94 2
11 Burnup, Carly FR UNAGV 2:23.80 2
12 Quick, Megan FR Cornerstone 2:24.63 3
13 Reist, Joy FR Cornerstone 2:25.25 3
14 O'Connell, Jessica FR Grand Valley 2:25.33 1
15 Johnson, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:26.25 2
16 Jameson, Brooke JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:29.40 2
17 Rabe, Ally FR Cornerstone 2:29.46 3
18 Bronkema, Kaitlyn JR Cornerstone 2:29.50 4
19 Hosey, Justice SO Indiana Tech 2:30.73 3
20 Tamburrino, Victoria SO Valparaiso 2:31.07 4
21 Streahle, Emily SO Indiana Tech 2:35.62 2
22 Daniels, Christen FR Roosevelt 2:36.54 3
23 Smith, Kayla SR Ferris State 2:37.92 3
24 Cummings, Alyssa FR Ferris State 2:38.11 2
25 Wigal, Janelle FR Valparaiso 2:38.40 4
26 Poulos, Sarah FR Roosevelt 2:40.33 4
27 Foell, Laurel FR Northwood (M 2:40.38 4
28 Marsh, Kaitlyn SO Northwood (M 2:40.80 4
29 Reneaud, Jacqueline FR Northwood (M 2:46.26 4
30 Horner, Lindsay SO Northwood (M 2:46.42 4

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oosterhouse, Julie SR Cornerstone 3:02.80
2 Gaines, Cherie SR Indiana Tech 3:03.47
3 Kostielney, Mary FR UNAGV 3:04.74
4 McLaughlin, Marta FR UNAGV 3:05.54
5 Carman, Ellen FR DePaul 3:05.66
6 Coryell, Cathy SO Cornerstone 3:06.38
7 Smith, Nora JR DePaul 3:07.62
8 Sharp, Lauren SO DePaul 3:09.74
9 Narcisi, Gina FR Roosevelt 3:23.75
10 Funk, Milie SR Olivet 3:52.66
11 Giroux, Dominique FR Olivet 4:04.09

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cymerman, Amy JR Grand Valley 4:54.93 1
2 Tauro, Danielle Unattached 4:57.34 1
3 Creutz, Amy JR Grand Valley 4:58.42 1
4 Foley, Kendra SO Grand Valley 4:59.79 1
5 Holmes, Leah SO Wis.-Milwauk 5:00.15 1
6 Janecke, Jessica SR Grand Valley 5:00.20 1
7 Klynstra, Jenna FR Grand Valley 5:12.75 1
8 Bendewald, Rachel FR Grand Valley 5:13.56 1
9 Work, Alison JR Grand Valley 5:15.35 1
10 Tremaine, Audrey JR Cornerstone 5:17.77 2
11 Zumpf, Katelyn SR North Centra 5:19.40 2
12 Hamilton, Ashley SR Ferris State 5:20.35 1
13 Humphrey, Samantha SO Ferris State 5:21.01 1
14 Smith, Taylor JR Grand Valley 5:22.49 1
15 McKenna, Jennifer SO Northwood (M 5:23.21 2
16 Pacheco, Alena SO Roosevelt 5:23.93 2
17 Laabs, Jessica FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:25.34 2
18 Cummings, Alyssa FR Ferris State 5:26.35 1
19 Haynes, Emily JR Ferris State 5:27.62 2
20 Koskinen, Paige JR Ferris State 5:41.71 2
21 Murdoch, Sarah JR Northwood (M 5:43.73 2
22 Smith, Kayla SR Ferris State 5:46.42 2
23 Rotunno, Amy SO North Centra 5:49.03 2
24 Gaines, Abigail FR Olivet 6:09.49 2
25 Marsh, Danielle JR Olivet 6:26.01 2
26 Neelis, Shayla FR Olivet 6:35.21 2
27 Iloncai, Alissa SO Olivet 6:36.12 2

Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Graney, Betsy Brooks/Gazelle 9:32.76 1
2 Smith, Stefanie Windsor 9:40.37 1
3 Osborn, Hannah SR Grand Valley 9:56.54 1
4 Winchester, Allyson SR Grand Valley 10:13.80 1
5 Hoekstra, Jodi SR Playmakers 10:15.70 1
6 Condron, Laura SR Indiana Tech 10:16.41 1
7 King, Brianna FR Grand Valley 10:27.43 1
8 Cullip, Sarah FR Grand Valley 10:30.14 1
9 Sanborn, Jessica SO DePaul 10:30.51 1
10 Cliff, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 10:31.82 1
11 McBride, Alex FR Grand Valley 10:33.97 1
12 Hynes, Taylor SR DePaul 10:52.53 1
13 Tedeschi, Courtney SO DePaul 10:55.79 2
14 Rauch, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 10:56.05 1
15 Gutierrez, Adriana SR Wis.-Milwauk 11:01.79 1
16 Humphrey, Samantha SO Ferris State 11:03.26 2
17 Fisico, Lauren Windsor 11:03.95 2
18 Delaney, Jessica FR Ferris State 11:09.36 2
19 Haynes, Emily JR Ferris State 11:09.63 2
20 Schultz, Allyson FR Olivet 11:29.43 2
21 Ovokaitys, Kayla JR Cornerstone 11:30.55 2
22 Wilson, Jeanne SO Ferris State 11:37.25 2
23 Heiny, Kim FR Valparaiso 11:38.25 2
24 Priest, Taylor Unattached 11:41.31 2
25 Arnold, Alicia FR UNAGV 11:46.34 2
26 Carmignani, Eileen SR Valparaiso 12:41.28 2
27 Stults, Kaitlin FR Olivet 13:17.36 2
28 Sturgeon, Lauren SO Valparaiso 13:28.85 2

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State 17:38.52
2 Burnett, Lisa 6 Unattached 17:46.48
3 Costanzo, Megan JR North Centra 18:15.70
4 Skorseth, Paige SO DePaul 18:18.15
5 Cortese, Amanda SO North Centra 18:51.09
6 Lemanski, Annette SR Wis.-Milwauk 19:28.35
7 Wyma, CallyAnne SR Cornerstone 19:49.09
8 Fiore, Antoinette JR North Centra 19:50.68
9 Tremaine, Sydney SR Cornerstone 19:50.82
10 Espino, Michelle FR Valparaiso 19:59.24
11 Nunez, Yesenia SO North Centra 20:34.31
12 Robinson, Sophia SR Valparaiso 20:55.61
-- Gollman, Chabrielle FR Ferris State DQ

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 8.61Q 2
2 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 8.76Q 4
3 Renfro, Madison JR North Centra 9.01Q 1
4 Patton, Victoria FR Grand Valley 9.34Q 3
5 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.78q 2
6 Swain, Sarah Windsor 8.95q 4
7 Lamothe, Alexia FR Windsor 9.03q 4
8 Mattson, McKenna FR UNAGV 9.09q 2
9 Souza, Anita SR Cornerstone 9.12q 2
10 Hewett, Sherice SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.31 1
10 Hicks, Kylie FR Grand Valley 9.31 1
12 Kirchoff, Melissa FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.35 1
13 Borgman, Molly FR UNAGV 9.37 3
14 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 9.38 3
15 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.45 4
16 Ballard, Eriona FR Indiana Tech 9.47 2
17 Wiggins, Tiara FR UNAGV 9.52 2
18 Nelson, Tess SO Wis.-Milwauk 9.57 4
19 Moseley, Ayanna SO Indiana Tech 9.58 2
20 Wright, Elisa Windsor 9.60 3
21 Giaimo, Halle FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.67 1
22 Ford, Andrea SR Indiana Tech 9.68 3
23 Holden, Ashley SR DePaul 9.73 1
23 Nelson, Allissa SO Grand Valley 9.73 4
25 Webster, Oonagh FR Windsor 9.76 4
26 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR Indiana Tech 9.77 4
26 Johnson, Heather FR UNAGV 9.77 1
28 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR Olivet 9.91 3
29 Arnouts, Madison FR Northwood (M 10.22 2
30 Findlay, Drew SO Northwood (M 10.26 2
31 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 10.44 3
32 Hoffman, Danielle JR Olivet 11.04 1
33 Sutfin, Jessica SO North Centra 11.11 1
34 Durocher, Rachael FR Olivet 11.15 3
35 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 11.30 4
36 Waheed, Mariama SR Indiana Tech 11.59 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 8.51
2 Swain, Sarah Windsor 8.79
3 Renfro, Madison JR North Centra 8.82
4 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.83
5 Lamothe, Alexia FR Windsor 9.07
6 Mattson, McKenna FR UNAGV 9.16
7 Patton, Victoria FR Grand Valley 14.01
-- Franklin, Kalena Unattached DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:54.81 1
1) Luba, Breanna FR 2) Duncan, Alexis FR
3) Terry, Brittany JR 4) Ritter, Angela FR
2 Windsor 'B' 3:59.08 1
1) Wilson, Mariah FR 2) Akins, Jada FR
3) Lamothe, Alexia FR 4) Thompson, Lindsay SR
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 4:01.04 1
1) Novacek, Kate SO 2) Clausen, Dana SR
3) Maxey, Chelsea JR 4) Okonkwo, Anuli JR
4 Unattached GV 'A' 4:05.05 3
1) Johnson, Heather FR 2) Walters, Rachel FR
3) Burnup, Carly FR 4) Wiggins, Tiara FR
5 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:05.65 1
1) O'Connell, Jessica FR 2) Hicks, Kylie FR
3) Shaheen, Katie JR 4) Nelson, Natalie JR
6 Cornerstone 'A' 4:09.36 3
1) Murray, Brittany SR 2) Sayers, Lyndee JR
3) Quick, Megan FR 4) Hampton, Larissa SR
7 Windsor 'A' 4:09.73 2
1) Shaw, Stephanie FR 2) Omahen, Emily SR
3) Ayesu-Attah, Esinam SR 4) Jones, Tichina
8 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 4:15.58 2
1) Olson, Brittny SR 2) Hartman, Allison FR
3) Capozziello, Victoria SO 4) Knowles, Kaitlin JR
9 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:17.52 2
1) Asel-Templin, Darci JR 2) Lynch, Valencia SR
3) McKenna, Jennifer SO 4) Coleman, Claudia JR
10 Cornerstone 'B' 4:19.25 3
1) Wells, Kaitlyn FR 2) Reist, Joy FR
3) Bronkema, Kaitlyn JR 4) Rabe, Ally FR
11 Wis.-Milwaukee 'B' 4:19.83 2
1) Wheaton, Leah FR 2) Johnson, Leah FR
3) Jameson, Brooke JR 4) Laabs, Jessica FR
-- Northwood (Mich.) 'B' SCR
1) Foell, Laurel FR 2) Murdoch, Sarah JR
3) Marsh, Kaitlyn SO 4) Horner, Lindsay SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Jazmin SR Valparaiso 1.64m 5-04.50
2 Mills, Kathryn FR Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Anderson, Rylee FR Wis.-Milwauk J1.60m 5-03.00
4 Kiser, Jordyn SR Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Weaver, Alisha SR UNAGV 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Kirk, Kelsey JR North Centra 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Walker, Molly SO Michigan Sta J1.55m 5-01.00
7 Saikalis, Samantha FR Grand Valley J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Brusveen, Ashley SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Becker '08, Leanna GVALUM J1.50m 4-11.00
10 Flowers, Jordan SR North Centra J1.50m 4-11.00
12 Jones, Tichina Windsor 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Grimshaw, Olivia FR Windsor J1.45m 4-09.00
14 Moerdyk, Faith FR Cornerstone 1.35m 4-05.00
-- Lorencz, Nadia SO Michigan Sta NH
-- Akins, Jada FR Windsor NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chorny, Lauren JR Michigan Sta 3.94m 12-11.00
2 Sailar, Hannah SO Michigan Sta J3.94m 12-11.00
2 Schmidt, Carly FR Indiana Tech J3.94m 12-11.00
4 Roberts, Jamie JR Grand Valley 3.69m 12-01.25
5 Kitz, Alexandra JR Grand Valley J3.69m 12-01.25
6 Tomayer, Jennifer SR Windsor J3.69m 12-01.25
7 Swain, Sarah Windsor 3.54m 11-07.25
7 Keefe, Jordan SO Michigan Sta 3.54m 11-07.25
7 Pham, Anh FR Indiana Tech 3.54m 11-07.25
7 Schornak, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 3.54m 11-07.25
7 Wolfs, Rachael SO Windsor 3.54m 11-07.25
12 Kay, Sydney FR Unattached J3.54m 11-07.25
13 Truedson, Kelsey JR North Centra 3.39m 11-01.50
13 Composto, Elizabeth SR North Centra 3.39m 11-01.50
13 Patterson, Brooke SR North Centra 3.39m 11-01.50
16 Nauseda, Krista JR Grand Valley J3.39m 11-01.50
16 Darnay, Kendall Windsor J3.39m 11-01.50
18 Reams, Gabby SO Cornerstone 3.24m 10-07.50
18 Sechrist, Lindsey FR Indiana Tech 3.24m 10-07.50
20 Meyer, Courtney SO North Centra J3.24m 10-07.50
21 Whitefield, Rachael FR Wis.-Milwauk 2.94m 9-07.75
22 Kim, Cathy SO Cornerstone J2.94m 9-07.75
23 Place, Karlie FR Wis.-Milwauk J2.94m 9-07.75
24 Kaliniak, Michaela FR Olivet 2.79m 9-01.75
25 Heisey, Ashley JR Valparaiso 2.50m 8-02.50
26 Hoffman, Danielle JR Olivet J2.50m 8-02.50
27 Easton, Lauren JR Olivet 2.20m 7-02.50
-- Peters, Sarah JR Valparaiso NH
-- Nuthals, Mackenzie FR Wis.-Milwauk NH
-- Lawcock, Michaila JR Grand Valley NH
-- Schoen, Skylar SO Grand Valley NH
-- Bice, Whitney JR Grand Valley NH
-- VanPutten, Taylor JR Grand Valley NH
-- Birkmeier, Sarah SR Michigan Sta NH
-- Powell, Kassie SR Michigan Sta NH
-- Klaus, Anna SO Grand Valley NH
-- Wilson, LaTonya FR Indiana Tech NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Alexis FR Grand Valley 5.55m 18-02.50
2 Kirksy, MaShayla SO DePaul 5.38m 17-08.00
3 Santos, Bryzena FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.37m 17-07.50
4 Johnson, Morgan FR Michigan Sta 5.36m 17-07.00
5 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 5.32m 17-05.50
5 Watley, Ashley SR Indiana Tech 5.32m 17-05.50
7 Howard, Gabrielle SO DePaul 5.29m 17-04.25
8 Omahen, Emily SR Windsor 5.26m 17-03.25
8 Lorencz, Nadia SO Michigan Sta 5.26m 17-03.25
10 Jones, Mashea SO Indiana Tech 5.15m 16-10.75
11 Harper, Alisha FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.11m 16-09.25
12 Holden, Ashley SR DePaul 5.08m 16-08.00
13 Bowie, Darice SR Indiana Tech 5.05m 16-07.00
14 Smith, Karrina FR DePaul 4.92m 16-01.75
15 Turner, Dana FR Northwood (M 4.91m 16-01.50
16 Coughlin, Natalie FR Windsor 4.88m 16-00.25
17 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 4.77m 15-07.75
18 Tatum, Cora SR Indiana Tech 4.69m 15-04.75
19 Moseley, Ayanna SO Indiana Tech 4.54m 14-10.75
20 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 4.53m 14-10.50
21 Ciaravino, Cassandra SR Olivet 4.46m 14-07.75
22 Chapman, Ann JR Valparaiso 4.38m 14-04.50
23 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 4.26m 13-11.75
24 Easton, Lauren JR Olivet 3.97m 13-00.25
-- Pryor, Cierra SO Michigan Sta FOUL
-- Meadows, Elaina SO Northwood (M FOUL
-- Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone FOUL
-- McClurkin, Caitlin Windsor SCR
-- Franklin, Tori SR Michigan Sta SCR

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowie, Darice SR Indiana Tech 11.97m 39-03.25
2 Hewett, Sherice SR Wis.-Milwauk 11.90m 39-00.50
3 Rwahwire, Quinnie Windsor 11.07m 36-04.00
4 Howard, Gabrielle SO DePaul 11.06m 36-03.50
5 Kirchoff, Melissa FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.97m 36-00.00
6 Kirksy, MaShayla SO DePaul 10.93m 35-10.50
7 Jones, Mashea SO Indiana Tech 10.87m 35-08.00
8 Gunsch, Danielle Windsor 10.86m 35-07.75
9 Place, Karlie FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.47m 34-04.25
10 Santos, Bryzena FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.16m 33-04.00
11 Chapman, Ann JR Valparaiso 9.86m 32-04.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn FR Michigan Sta 14.53m 47-08.00
2 Mitton, Sarah FR Windsor 14.22m 46-08.00
3 Stallworth, Ebony SR North Centra 13.88m 45-06.50
4 Durrah, Jazmyne SR DePaul 13.58m 44-06.75
5 Gipson, Kamry SO Wis.-Milwauk 13.24m 43-05.25
6 Geottsch, Margaret SO Michigan Sta 13.21m 43-04.25
7 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 13.05m 42-09.75
8 Chappell, Sarah JR DePaul 12.72m 41-08.75
9 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 12.52m 41-01.00
10 Mackey, Te'Reia FR Indiana Tech 12.45m 40-10.25
11 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 12.11m 39-08.75
12 Irvin, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 11.94m 39-02.25
13 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 11.44m 37-06.50
14 Etherton, Kayla SO North Centra 11.33m 37-02.25
15 Franz, Corinne SO DePaul 11.31m 37-01.25
16 Howdeshell, Megan JR Valparaiso 11.14m 36-06.75
17 Kester, Elizabeth-Mary FR Windsor 11.12m 36-05.75
18 Koenig, Kayla JR North Centra 10.24m 33-07.25
19 Aikens, Rachel FR Indiana Tech 9.99m 32-09.50
20 Nelson, Emily FR Olivet 9.12m 29-11.25
21 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 9.09m 29-10.00
22 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 7.50m 24-07.25
-- Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Watt, Cynthia JR Michigan Sta 19.48m 63-11.00
2 Schroeder, Laura JR Grand Valley 17.67m 57-11.75
3 Daniels, Katelyn FR Michigan Sta 17.26m 56-07.50
4 Chappell, Sarah JR DePaul 17.06m 55-11.75
5 VanDamme, Jill Windsor 16.88m 55-04.75
6 Durrah, Jazmyne SR DePaul 16.27m 53-04.50
7 Geottsch, Margaret SO Michigan Sta 16.02m 52-06.75
8 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 15.66m 51-04.50
9 Stallworth, Ebony SR North Centra 15.63m 51-03.50
10 Linville, Jenae FR Grand Valley 15.27m 50-01.25
11 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 15.21m 49-11.00
12 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 14.97m 49-01.50
13 Howdeshell, Megan JR Valparaiso 14.87m 48-09.50
14 Raasio, Briana SR Ferris State 14.85m 48-08.75
15 Baker, Lina SR North Centra 14.83m 48-08.00
16 Etherton, Kayla SO North Centra 14.37m 47-01.75
17 Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone 14.07m 46-02.00
18 Franz, Corinne SO DePaul 14.05m 46-01.25
19 Wood, Cayla Windsor 13.99m 45-10.75
20 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 13.83m 45-04.50
21 Robinson, Maycee FR Ferris State 13.41m 44-00.00
22 Long, Rachel SO Ferris State 13.33m 43-09.00
23 Orrison, Kedryn JR North Centra 12.89m 42-03.50
24 Aikens, Rachel FR Indiana Tech 12.79m 41-11.50
25 Mitton, Sarah FR Windsor 12.59m 41-03.75
26 Mackey, Te'Reia FR Indiana Tech 12.39m 40-07.75
27 Gipson, Kamry SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.19m 40-00.00
28 Shulski, Allison JR North Centra 11.48m 37-08.00
29 Koenig, Kayla JR North Centra 10.78m 35-04.50
30 Perry, Hunter JR Northwood (M 10.31m 33-10.00
31 Kinsey, Chloe JR Northwood (M 9.85m 32-03.75
32 Kester, Elizabeth-Mary FR Windsor 8.94m 29-04.00
-- Hull, Kyra NA UNAT-Grand V FOUL
-- Mansperger, Mariah FR Grand Valley FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitelow, DeVantre SR Michigan Sta 6.86Q 3
2 Broaden, John JR Indiana Tech 6.95Q 4
3 Edwards III, Harris A. JR Team Optimus 6.98Q 2
4 Sharbahn, Wayne SO Indiana Tech 6.99Q 5
5 Dobson, Ivy FR DePaul 7.04Q 1
6 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 6.97Q 4
7 Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley 7.06Q 3
8 Ferry, Matt SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.07Q 5
9 Souvannasing, Mathew SR Indiana Tech 7.09Q 2
10 McGee, Gerald FR Grand Valley 7.10Q 1
11 Lintz, Isaiah JR Indiana Tech 7.12q 5
12 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 7.14q 1
13 Guilfoyle, Weston FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.16q 2
13 Brinks, Jonathon JR Unattached 7.16q 1
15 Lumpkin, Darren SO Olivet 7.19q 3
16 Hopkins, Tyler FR Windsor 7.20q 1
17 Fuller, Khalid FR Indiana Tech 7.21q 2
18 Gardner, Josh JR Northwood (M 7.22q 3
19 Brock, Brent SR Grand Valley 7.24 4
19 Johnson, Marcus SR Northwood (M 7.24 1
19 Tyler, Rayvaun SO Northwood (M 7.24 3
22 Young, Arren Windsor 7.26 5
23 Franze, Anthony SO Valparaiso 7.27 2
24 Hicks, Janson FR Unattached 7.29 1
25 Partee, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 7.31 4
26 Tatum, Travon JR Olivet 7.33 2
26 Thompson, John SO Northwood (M 7.33 4
28 Kramer, Chris FR Windsor 7.34 5
29 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.40 4
29 Carow, Josh SR Valparaiso 7.40 5
31 Kubik, Tyler JR Cornerstone 7.41 3
31 Griffin, Kelso SO Grand Valley 7.41 2
33 Hodgson, Jalen JR Northwood (M 7.45 3
34 Dandie, Andrew Windsor 7.46 4
35 Midgett, Scott SO DePaul 7.47 4
36 Sampson, James FR Valparaiso 7.48 1
37 Borja, Andrew FR Unattached 7.53 2
37 Havener, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.53 5
39 Baker, Drew SR Valparaiso 7.63 5
40 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 7.70 3
41 Hazen, Austin JR Cornerstone 7.73 3
42 Adamik, Kevin SR Valparaiso 7.75 4
43 Jones, Chris SO Olivet 7.80 1
44 Marion, Miquel FR Olivet 7.95 5
45 Tran, Mike SO Olivet 8.31 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Broaden, John JR Indiana Tech 6.88Q 2
2 Sharbahn, Wayne SO Indiana Tech 6.98Q 1
3 Edwards III, Harris A. JR Team Optimus 6.95q 2
4 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 7.00q 2
5 Dobson, Ivy FR DePaul 7.02q 1
6 Ferry, Matt SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.02q 1
7 McGee, Gerald FR Grand Valley 7.03q 2
8 Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley 7.09q 2
9 Lintz, Isaiah JR Indiana Tech 7.12q 2
10 Souvannasing, Mathew SR Indiana Tech 7.12 1
11 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 7.13 1
12 Guilfoyle, Weston FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.16 2
13 Hopkins, Tyler FR Windsor 7.18 1
14 Brinks, Jonathon JR Unattached 7.20 1
15 Fuller, Khalid FR Indiana Tech 7.28 1
16 Gardner, Josh JR Northwood (M 7.30 2
17 Lumpkin, Darren SO Olivet 14.30 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ferry, Matt SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.01
2 Dobson, Ivy FR DePaul 7.02
3 McGee, Gerald FR Grand Valley 7.05
4 Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley 7.11

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Broaden, John JR Indiana Tech 21.52 1
2 Sanders, Austin JR Michigan Sta 21.60 1
3 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 21.83 2
4 Johnson, Marquis JR Wis.-Milwauk 21.90 2
5 Whitelow, DeVantre SR Michigan Sta 21.95 1
6 Edwards III, Harris A. JR Team Optimus 22.06 1
7 Woods, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 22.13 3
8 Threats, Brandon JR DePaul 22.18 2
9 Feyersinger, Sebastian FR DePaul 22.27 2
10 Sharbahn, Wayne SO Indiana Tech 22.49 3
11 McKinney, Devin FR Unattached 22.55 4
12 Hatlevig, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 22.57 9
13 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.58 10
14 Becker, Kyle FR Wis.-Milwauk 22.61 8
15 Johnson, Marcus SR Northwood (M 22.62 4
16 Ferry, Matt SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.65 6
17 Bottoms, Charles SO DePaul 22.66 3
18 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 22.66 4
19 Guilfoyle, Weston FR Wis.-Milwauk 22.72 10
20 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 22.73 6
21 Gardner, Josh JR Northwood (M 22.75 6
22 Sutton, Will FR Wis.-Milwauk 22.76 8
23 Johnson, Davontae JR Wis.-Milwauk 22.79 5
24 Koss, Taylor SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.83 8
25 Brinks, Jonathon JR Unattached 22.89 5
26 Hopkins, Tyler FR Windsor 23.04 9
27 Brisson, Matthew SR Windsor 23.05 7
28 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 23.15 5
29 Hill, Jarvis FR DePaul 23.19 7
30 Kramer, Chris FR Windsor 23.24 9
31 Riley, Brandon FR Valparaiso 23.30 12
32 Fuller, Khalid FR Indiana Tech 23.31 7
33 Franze, Anthony SO Valparaiso 23.35 5
34 Kubik, Tyler JR Cornerstone 23.43 10
35 Griffin, Kelso SO Grand Valley 23.47 9
36 Ellis, Cordney JR Indiana Tech 23.47 8
37 Thompson, John SO Northwood (M 23.51 9
38 Carow, Josh SR Valparaiso 23.58 7
39 Duggan, Josh FR Ferris State 23.69 8
40 Fourie, Charl Windsor 23.76 12
41 Slenk, Kurtis SO Valparaiso 23.78 10
42 Spaccapaniccia, Adam JR North Centra 23.86 10
43 Ferrell, Reggie SO Michigan Sta 23.86 13
44 Mason, Zion FR North Centra 23.91 11
45 Vandersyde, Kyle SO Northwood (M 23.93 11
46 Hatchett, Antwon JR Valparaiso 24.05 10
47 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 24.26 12
48 Tyler, Rayvaun SO Northwood (M 24.34 4
49 Hodgson, Jalen JR Northwood (M 24.43 11
50 Arras, Grant SO Olivet 24.44 11
51 Sampson, James FR Valparaiso 24.47 11
52 McQuaid, Wesley FR North Centra 24.63 9
53 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 24.84 13
54 Hayes, Nicholas SR Cornerstone 25.06 6
55 Marion, Miquel FR Olivet 25.44 13
56 Hill, Colton FR Valparaiso 25.85 13
57 Tran, Mike SO Olivet 26.70 13
58 Davidson, Cody SO Northwood (M 27.32 13

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Feeney, Patrick Unattached 47.01 1
2 Johnson, Marquis JR Wis.-Milwauk 48.00 2
3 Person, Dareyus JR Indiana Tech 48.11 1
4 Sanders, Austin JR Michigan Sta 48.45 2
5 Woods, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 48.58 1
6 Feyersinger, Sebastian FR DePaul 48.64 2
7 Clark, Antonio FR Michigan Sta 48.89 6
8 Tomu, Tonderai SR Unattached 49.09 1
9 Burnett, TJ SO Grand Valley 49.15 2
10 Clay, Wally JR Northwood (M 49.33 3
11 Pung, Daniel JR Grand Valley 49.35 1
12 Schmidt, Jordan SR Wis.-Milwauk 49.37 7
13 Bottoms, Charles SO DePaul 49.45 3
14 Mims, Jibril JR Michigan Sta 49.80 6
15 Becker, Kyle FR Wis.-Milwauk 49.85 7
16 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 49.93 3
17 Olaoye, Mustapha SR North Centra 50.09 2
18 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR UNAGV 50.24 6
19 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel FR North Centra 50.35 3
20 Hill, Jarvis FR DePaul 50.45 5
21 Gambrell, Jarred SR Michigan Sta 50.57 5
22 Thompson, Tray JR Northwood (M 50.61 4
23 Bohler, Shawn JR Wis.-Milwauk 50.68 6
24 Kirby, Zach SO North Centra 50.71 3
25 Hendricks, Tyler FR Michigan Sta 50.84 5
26 Riley, Brandon FR Valparaiso 50.86 8
27 Parsons, Ross SR Michigan Sta 50.89 4
28 Koss, Taylor SO Wis.-Milwauk 50.91 5
29 Capers, Thomas FR UNAGV 50.98 6
30 Johnson, Richard FR Grand Valley 51.07 4
31 Waiter, Alec FR Michigan Sta 51.12 5
32 Vinhal, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 51.22 7
33 Hatlevig, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 51.29 7
34 Johnson, Davontae JR Wis.-Milwauk 51.69 6
35 King, John FR Northwood (M 51.73 8
36 Jarmon, Karmine SR Northwood (M 52.03 9
36 Slenk, Kurtis SO Valparaiso 52.03 8
38 VanEnk, Brent SR Grand Valley 52.24 4
39 Lentz, Ben FR Ferris State 52.29 8
40 Duggan, Josh FR Ferris State 52.44 7
41 Hatchett, Antwon JR Valparaiso 54.72 8
42 Rosno, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 55.01 9
43 Davis, Joey SO Northwood (M 55.53 9
44 Adamik, Kevin SR Valparaiso 55.94 8
45 Crawford, Matt FR Ferris State 56.04 9

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Tom Unattached 1:18.84 1
2 Bellemore, Corey SR Windsor 1:18.90 1
3 Marrow, Devon SO Indiana Tech 1:19.90 1
4 Rietsma, Joel SR Grand Valley 1:21.46 1
5 McLaughlin, Matt FR Windsor 1:22.32 2
6 Nelson, Derek SR North Centra 1:22.42 1
7 Ellis, Cordney JR Indiana Tech 1:22.96 2
8 Martin, Josh SO North Centra 1:24.66 2
9 Kirby, Joseph FR North Centra 1:25.03 2
10 Brady, Todd SR Roosevelt 1:25.69 2
11 Runnion, Jake FR North Centra 1:26.46 2
12 Darling, Michael SR Cornerstone 1:29.97 2
-- Ullman, Alex SR Windsor DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schmidt, Reed JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:55.42 1
2 Adair, Matt JR Indiana Tech 1:57.06 1
3 Brasseur, Dakota FR UNAGV 1:57.59 2
4 Thoenes, Ben FR UNAGV 1:58.13 1
5 Pigg, Jeffery SR Wis.-Milwauk 1:58.45 1
6 Vroegh, Kevin FR Cornerstone 1:59.17 1
7 Bruno, Adam SO Valparaiso 2:00.19 2
8 Zibricky, Ben FR Valparaiso 2:00.66 2
9 Mayes, Kenny FR UNAGV 2:01.51 2
10 Almeranti, Matt FR DePaul 2:01.90 2
11 Rohman, Camren SO North Centra 2:03.52 2
12 Lentz, Ben FR Ferris State 2:04.57 3
13 Pinnow, Matt SO Valparaiso 2:04.96 3
14 Walters, Dan SO Valparaiso 2:07.00 2
15 Harris, Grant SO Northwood (M 2:07.19 3
16 Hodges, Max FR Ferris State 2:10.49 3
17 Tremaine, Garrett FR Cornerstone 2:14.43 3
18 Crawford, Matt FR Ferris State 2:27.22 3

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arsenault, Scott SO DePaul 2:28.14
2 Ruske, Richie SR North Centra 2:29.81
3 Lozano, Jeremy FR DePaul 2:29.93
4 Adair, Matt JR Indiana Tech 2:30.42
5 Amaya, Alex SR DePaul 2:33.63
6 Korabik, Chris FR DePaul 2:34.16
7 Bartell, Ryan SR North Centra 2:35.65
8 Hatcher, Regen SO DePaul 2:37.59
9 Britten, Tyler JR Olivet 2:46.40

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Muth, Matt SR North Centra 4:11.98 1
2 Mach, Wuoi FR Grand Valley 4:12.11 1
3 Perez, Ricky JR Grand Valley 4:12.26 1
4 burnett, clay 6 Unattached 4:14.96 1
5 Bradley, Bryce SO Grand Valley 4:15.54 1
6 Rogers, James Unattached 4:16.07 1
7 Bruno, Adam SO Valparaiso 4:21.93 1
8 LaMarra, Paul SR Windsor 4:22.61 1
9 Selner, Brady SO Grand Valley 4:23.29 1
10 Huffman, James FR UNAGV 4:24.03 2
11 Gaither, Brent SR North Centra 4:24.93 2
12 Hammer, Logan SO Ferris State 4:25.55 2
13 May, Chris SO Grand Valley 4:25.98 1
14 Arenz, David FR Grand Valley 4:27.43 2
15 Holmberg, Jared SR Cornerstone 4:29.19 2
16 Weaver, Jalen SR Olivet 4:29.95 2
17 Stubbs, Jacob FR UNAGV 4:30.08 2
18 Spilman, Jack SR Unattached 4:30.19 1
19 Johnson, Zack JR Indiana Tech 4:30.21 2
20 Leschisin, Sam SR Wis.-Milwauk 4:31.88 1
21 Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State 4:32.68 3
22 Benkovsky, Andrew SR Olivet 4:36.35 3
23 Curtis, Trevor FR Cornerstone 4:38.74 2
24 Nivison, Hunter FR Ferris State 4:38.97 3
25 Bauserman, Connor SO Olivet 4:40.94 3
26 Feldpausch, Zach FR Cornerstone 4:42.27 2
27 Pilmore, Connor FR Ferris State 4:42.88 3
28 Morey, Jake FR Ferris State 4:43.26 3
29 Bambach, Thomas SR Cornerstone 4:44.95 2
30 Hulbert, Douglas SR Ferris State 4:46.41 3
31 Walters, Dan SO Valparaiso 4:46.97 2
32 Hodges, Max FR Ferris State 4:49.65 3
33 Remington, Brendan FR Roosevelt 4:55.53 3
34 Wilson, Blake SO Olivet 4:56.73 3
35 Harness, Troy SO Roosevelt 5:06.78 3

Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McArthur, Taylor SR Windsor 8:21.70 1
2 Sebhat, Aron JR North Centra 8:22.70 1
3 Dickshinski, Ben JR North Centra 8:25.12 1
4 Hoffman, Ken JR North Centra 8:28.32 1
5 Panning, Zach FR UNAGV 8:29.31 1
6 Collison, Jordan SR Windsor 8:31.46 1
7 Travaglini, Matthew JR Windsor 8:32.70 1
8 Kelleher, Troy JR North Centra 8:35.98 1
9 Janikowski, Paul Windsor 8:36.23 1
10 Meloche, Dave Windsor 8:37.42 1
11 Abfall, Caleb SO Wis.-Milwauk 8:38.31 1
12 McMahon, Kevin JR North Centra 8:42.86 1
13 Orndorf, Nate SO Grand Valley 8:44.12 1
14 Thorpe, Simon FR UNAGV 8:44.90 2
15 Plank, Zach SO North Centra 8:46.98 2
16 Yajima, Kousei SR Grand Valley 8:47.06 1
17 Nebel, Andrew FR Windsor 8:50.01 2
18 Lodi, Juliano SR North Centra 8:50.56 2
19 Black, Kevin FR UNAGV 8:51.27 2
20 Madendorp, Greg JR Grand Valley 8:51.28 2
21 Kagumba, Joseph SR Windsor 8:52.21 1
22 Zoltek, Brenden JR Indiana Tech 8:52.68 1
23 List, Mark SR Grand Valley 8:53.53 2
24 Sustachek, Tony JR Wis.-Milwauk 8:54.37 2
25 Sharnas, Trevor FR Grand Valley 8:54.39 1
26 Copi, Lucas JR Ferris State 8:56.20 1
27 Hick, Jeremy Windsor 8:56.52 1
28 Tomkiewicz, Peter SO Grand Valley 8:56.85 2
29 Guy, Jarren FR UNAGV 9:01.99 2
30 Matusiak, Michael FR Grand Valley 9:02.96 2
31 Davenport, Ethan FR UNAGV 9:10.02 2
32 Hammer, Logan SO Ferris State 9:12.89 2
33 Lutzke, Greg SR Olivet 9:14.99 2
34 Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State 9:15.47 2
35 Holowaty, Trevor FR Ferris State 9:15.57 1
36 Banks, Ryan FR Windsor 9:20.99 2
37 Noble, Sidney FR Valparaiso 9:22.66 2
38 Baker, Bruce FR Olivet 9:24.45 2
39 Pilmore, Connor FR Ferris State 9:32.62 2
40 Dyer, Cody SO Indiana Tech 9:37.77 2
41 Warke, Collin SO Valparaiso 9:39.41 2
42 Nivison, Hunter FR Ferris State 9:40.59 2
43 Hulbert, Douglas SR Ferris State 9:44.08 2
44 Morey, Jake FR Ferris State 9:52.57 2
45 Benson, Jacob SO Cornerstone 9:54.27 2
46 Adkins, Bradley FR Valparaiso 10:00.22 2
47 Cecil, Joseph FR Grand Valley 10:04.78 2
48 Wickstrom, Ryan JR Ferris State 10:35.00 2

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hird, Zach FR North Centra 15:06.32
2 Bruni, Gerrit JR Wis.-Milwauk 15:14.13
3 Bailon, Argeni FR North Centra 15:14.27
4 O'Keefe, Dan FR North Centra 15:15.42
5 Sismelich, Steven FR North Centra 15:21.13
6 Campanella, Alex SO DePaul 15:29.83
7 Paikowski, Vince SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:37.17
8 Schueller, Adam JR Wis.-Milwauk 15:39.21
9 Pecorin, Jake FR DePaul 15:48.97
10 Fujioka '06, Nathan GVALUM 15:50.66
11 McEvilly, Steve SO DePaul 15:51.73
12 Ducharme, Jeremy FR North Centra 15:52.45
13 Wall, Tanner JR Indiana Tech 15:56.73
14 Hobbs, Marcus JR Indiana Tech 16:04.73
15 Morello, Max SO Valparaiso 16:06.06
16 Kimble, Nate SO Indiana Tech 16:10.50
17 Jensen, Tyler SO Northwood (M 16:22.85
18 Moench, Will SO Northwood (M 16:27.06
19 Dominello, Dylan SO Indiana Tech 16:31.75
20 Frisby, Matt SR Indiana Tech 16:33.40
21 Merrell, Philip FR Cornerstone 16:39.45
22 Dippel, Matt JR Northwood (M 16:40.20
23 Kaufmann, Nick JR Northwood (M 17:14.45

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 8.00Q 2
2 Brisson, Matthew SR Windsor 8.23Q 1
3 Schmidt, Jordan SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.34Q 3
4 Hickman, Gary FR Grand Valley 8.19q 2
5 McKinney, Devin FR Unattached 8.22q 2
6 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 8.24q 1
7 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.36q 3
8 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 8.47q 1
9 Fourie, Charl Windsor 8.58q 3
10 Wright, Andre Windsor 8.60 2
11 Lundquist, Adam JR North Centra 8.63 3
12 Pavliga, Tyler FR Grand Valley 8.69 2
13 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 8.70 1
14 Hesman, Nathan FR Windsor 8.74 2
15 Bohler, Shawn JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.78 1
16 Chappell, Trent SR Grand Valley 8.81 3
17 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 8.86 1
18 Vandersyde, Kyle SO Northwood (M 8.96 2
19 Mason, Zion FR North Centra 8.97 3
20 Gow, Branden FR Windsor 9.05 3
21 Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M 9.10 1
22 Beachnau, Guy FR Unattached 9.19 2
23 Lim, Daniel JR Roosevelt 9.45 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 8.02
2 Hickman, Gary FR Grand Valley 8.20
3 McKinney, Devin FR Unattached 8.21
4 Schmidt, Jordan SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.22
5 Brisson, Matthew SR Windsor 8.26
6 Stanley, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 8.27
7 Pozolinski, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.32
8 Fourie, Charl Windsor 8.72
9 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 8.97

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:17.51 1
1) Ruth, D'Quan SR 2) Broaden, John JR
3) Marrow, Devon SO 4) Woods, Deshawn SO
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:18.76 1
1) Pung, Daniel JR 2) Brock, Brent SR
3) Johnson, Richard FR 4) Burnett, TJ SO
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:18.86 1
1) Schmidt, Jordan SR 2) Becker, Kyle FR
3) Koss, Taylor SO 4) Johnson, Marquis JR
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:20.56 2
1) Thompson, Tray JR 2) Johnson, Marcus SR
3) Fields, Jordan JR 4) Clay, Wally JR
5 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:21.26 2
1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel FR 2) Nelson, Derek SR
3) Olaoye, Mustapha SR 4) Kirby, Zach SO
6 Windsor 'A' 3:21.99 1
1) McLaughlin, Matt FR 2) McArthur, Taylor SR
3) Kramer, Chris FR 4) Bellemore, Corey SR
7 Olivet 'A' 3:28.25 2
1) Lumpkin, Darren SO 2)
3) 4) Tran, Mike SO
8 Windsor 'B' 3:29.02 2
1) Gow, Branden FR 2) Hesman, Nathan FR
3) Kagumba, Joseph SR 4) Savic, Milos SR
9 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:29.27 3
1) Martin, Josh SO 2) Ruske, Richie SR
3) Rohman, Camren SO 4)
10 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:31.71 1
1) Pavliga, Tyler FR 2) Hickman, Gary FR
3) Schwartz, Jesse JR 4) O'Brien, Zakry SO
11 Wis.-Milwaukee 'B' 3:31.75 2
1) Hatlevig, Alex FR 2) Vinhal, Ryan FR
3) Pigg, Jeffery SR 4) Schmidt, Reed JR
12 Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 3:33.00 3
1) King, John FR 2) Jarmon, Karmine SR
3) Davis, Joey SO 4) Harris, Grant SO
13 North Central (Ill.) 'C' 3:33.32 3
1) Kirby, Joseph FR 2) Bartell, Ryan SR
3) Runnion, Jake FR 4) Spaccapaniccia, Adam JR
14 Cornerstone 'A' 3:34.39 3
1) Kubik, Tyler JR 2) Vroegh, Kevin FR
3) Darling, Michael SR 4) Hayes, Nicholas SR
-- Windsor 'C' SCR 3
-- Northwood (Mich.) 'C' SCR 3
1) 2) Davidson, Cody SO
3) Martin, Kyle SO 4) Coffey, Payton SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pozolinski, Brett JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.98m 6-06.00
2 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta J1.98m 6-06.00
3 Gary, Herb JR Indiana Tech J1.98m 6-06.00
4 Poklop, Adam FR North Centra 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Oyewole, Femi SR North Centra 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Bean, Brandon SO Grand Valley 1.93m 6-04.00
7 Keeler, Andrew FR Wis.-Milwauk J1.93m 6-04.00
8 Olesen, Kyle SO North Centra 1.83m 6-00.00
9 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta J1.83m 6-00.00
10 Ondo, Jeffrey FR Grand Valley J1.83m 6-00.00
11 Midgett, Scott SO DePaul J1.83m 6-00.00
12 Heagy, Johnathon FR Valparaiso 1.78m 5-10.00
-- Hughes, Nick SR Wis.-Milwauk NH
-- Pavliga, Tyler FR Grand Valley NH
-- Coffey, Payton SO Northwood (M NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim SO Michigan Sta 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Winder, Luke FR North Centra 5.10m 16-08.75
2 Canfield, Tim SR Michigan Sta 5.10m 16-08.75
4 Salisbury, Jaime JR Michigan Sta 4.95m 16-02.75
5 Gary, Noah FR Michigan Sta 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Myers, Bret SR UNAGV 4.80m 15-09.00
7 Zosso, Justin SO Valparaiso 4.65m 15-03.00
8 LaHaye, Spencer SO North Centra 4.50m 14-09.00
8 Fisch, Patrick SO Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.00
10 Primeau, Devan FR Windsor 4.20m 13-09.25
10 Wagner, Sam FR Grand Valley 4.20m 13-09.25
12 Westlick, Nate Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Pung, Jon FR Grand Valley 4.05m 13-03.50
14 Pederson, Justin FR Michigan Sta 3.90m 12-09.50
15 Sanger, James FR Cornerstone 3.75m 12-03.50
16 Martin, Kyle SO Northwood (M 3.45m 11-03.75
-- Mckenzie, Justin FR Indiana Tech NH
-- Savic, Milos SR Windsor NH
-- Waugh, Chris Windsor NH
-- Burnham, Jacob FR Grand Valley NH
-- Watson, Alexander FR Valparaiso SCR

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Partee, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 7.02m 23-00.50
2 McGee, Gerald FR Grand Valley 6.99m 22-11.25
3 Lintz, Isaiah JR Indiana Tech 6.95m 22-09.75
4 Brock, Brent SR Grand Valley 6.81m 22-04.25
4 Gambrell, Jarred SR Michigan Sta 6.81m 22-04.25
6 Souvannasing, Mathew SR Indiana Tech 6.78m 22-03.00
7 Dandie, Andrew Windsor 6.74m 22-01.50
8 Howe, Logan JR Grand Valley 6.60m 21-08.00
9 Fraeyman, Nathan SR Grand Valley 6.59m 21-07.50
10 McLean, Carlin Windsor 6.55m 21-06.00
11 Thompson, John SO Northwood (M 6.52m 21-04.75
12 Young, Arren Windsor 6.45m 21-02.00
13 Leak, Demarcus SO Michigan Sta 6.39m 20-11.75
13 Ferrell, Reggie SO Michigan Sta 6.39m 20-11.75
15 Chappell, Trent SR Grand Valley 6.38m 20-11.25
16 Williams, Tyler SO Indiana Tech 6.37m 20-10.75
17 Midani, Kareem JR DePaul 6.27m 20-07.00
17 Dixon, Alain SO Indiana Tech 6.27m 20-07.00
19 Sutton, Will FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.19m 20-03.75
20 Williams, TJ JR Indiana Tech 6.13m 20-01.50
21 Havener, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 6.07m 19-11.00
22 Gardner, Destin FR Windsor 6.02m 19-09.00
23 Sawyer, Kyle FR UNAGV 5.96m 19-06.75
23 Pavliga, Tyler FR Grand Valley 5.96m 19-06.75
25 Williams, Gaberial FR Valparaiso 5.83m 19-01.50
26 Hill, Colton FR Valparaiso 5.80m 19-00.50
27 Lukwago, Tendo GVALUM 5.77m 18-11.25
28 McQuaid, Wesley FR North Centra 5.70m 18-08.50
29 Hall, Montell FR Valparaiso 5.49m 18-00.25
30 Beisel, Cameron FR Valparaiso 5.24m 17-02.25
31 Marion, Miquel FR Olivet 4.89m 16-00.50
-- Tatum, Travon JR Olivet FOUL
-- Bortolin, Angelo FR Windsor FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilchcombe, Jeremy JR Northwood (M 14.34m 47-00.75
2 Williams, TJ JR Indiana Tech 14.21m 46-07.50
3 Lukwago, Tendo GVALUM 14.00m 45-11.25
4 Nesbitt, Samora SO Grand Valley 13.87m 45-06.25
5 Williams, Tyler SO Indiana Tech 13.20m 43-03.75
6 Keeler, Andrew FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.16m 43-02.25
7 Dixon, Alain SO Indiana Tech 12.62m 41-05.00
8 Williams, Gaberial FR Valparaiso 12.01m 39-05.00
9 Beisel, Cameron FR Valparaiso 11.93m 39-01.75
10 Hall, Montell FR Valparaiso 11.61m 38-01.25
-- Bortolin, Angelo FR Windsor FOUL
-- Arras, Grant SO Olivet FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babicz, Matt SR DePaul 18.88m 61-11.50
2 James, Antonio SR Michigan Sta 18.29m 60-00.25
3 Saikalis, Chris SO Grand Valley 17.39m 57-00.75
4 Gjokaj, Vinny SO Michigan Sta 17.05m 55-11.25
5 Bennett, Jake JR Michigan Sta 16.56m 54-04.00
6 Boersma, Brett Windsor 16.35m 53-07.75
7 Norman, Riley FR Michigan Sta 16.16m 53-00.25
8 Weidner, Adam JR North Centra 15.68m 51-05.50
9 Babicz, Anthony SR DePaul 15.23m 49-11.75
10 Wright, Trevor JR Indiana Tech 15.06m 49-05.00
11 Pawliw, Eli Windsor 15.01m 49-03.00
12 Chollet, Alex SR Wis.-Milwauk 14.84m 48-08.25
12 Kintyhtt, Trevor SO DePaul 14.84m 48-08.25
14 Wilson, Brian SR North Centra 14.63m 48-00.00
15 Robinson, Sam JR Wis.-Milwauk 14.53m 47-08.00
16 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 14.22m 46-08.00
17 Allen, Angelo FR UNAGV 14.15m 46-05.25
18 Prekaj, Exhildi FR Northwood (M 14.02m 46-00.00
19 Miller, Ross FR Ferris State 14.01m 45-11.75
20 Raymond, Ross SR Cornerstone 13.98m 45-10.50
21 Guzek, Andrew FR Valparaiso 13.87m 45-06.25
22 Stid, Demarcus FR Indiana Tech 13.77m 45-02.25
23 Boesso, Nicholas JR North Centra 13.61m 44-08.00
24 Donaldson, Caleb JR North Centra 13.53m 44-04.75
25 Lowry, Dan SO North Centra 13.37m 43-10.50
26 Stankey, Ryan SR Ferris State 13.33m 43-09.00
27 Campau, Shane FR UNAGV 13.26m 43-06.00
28 Vermette, Andrew Windsor 13.15m 43-01.75
29 Francisco, Hayden SO Ferris State 12.78m 41-11.25
30 Smith, Brayden FR Valparaiso 12.75m 41-10.00
31 Plamondon, Austin FR Northwood (M 12.65m 41-06.00
32 Evans, Paul FR Northwood (M 12.55m 41-02.25
33 Cook, Isaiah FR Valparaiso 12.46m 40-10.50
34 Ping, Austin FR Valparaiso 12.30m 40-04.25
35 Miller, Andrew SR Olivet 11.62m 38-01.50
36 Oliver, Clarence FR Olivet 11.58m 38-00.00
-- Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley 20.05m 65-09.50
2 James, Antonio SR Michigan Sta 19.85m 65-01.50
3 Gjokaj, Vinny SO Michigan Sta 19.16m 62-10.50
4 Donson, Blake JR Grand Valley 18.79m 61-07.75
5 Kostrzewa, Connor JR Michigan Sta 18.69m 61-04.00
6 Lechner, Jay JR Grand Valley 18.11m 59-05.00
7 Smutz, Jacob JR Valparaiso 17.81m 58-05.25
8 Moon, Mike SO Grand Valley 17.62m 57-09.75
9 Kintyhtt, Trevor SO DePaul 17.42m 57-02.00
10 Chollet, Alex SR Wis.-Milwauk 16.66m 54-08.00
11 Kovacs, Adam SR DePaul 16.43m 53-11.00
12 Evans, Paul FR Northwood (M 16.21m 53-02.25
13 Norman, Riley FR Michigan Sta 16.19m 53-01.50
14 Frey, Jacob SR Valparaiso 15.36m 50-04.75
15 Sosnowski, Chris SO Valparaiso 15.03m 49-03.75
16 Lowry, Dan SO North Centra 14.94m 49-00.25
17 Wright, Trevor JR Indiana Tech 14.70m 48-02.75
18 Guzek, Andrew FR Valparaiso 14.24m 46-08.75
19 Grant, Austin JR Ferris State 14.08m 46-02.50
20 Miller, Ross FR Ferris State 13.98m 45-10.50
21 Donaldson, Caleb JR North Centra 13.85m 45-05.25
22 Cook, Isaiah FR Valparaiso 13.57m 44-06.25
23 Robinson, Sam JR Wis.-Milwauk 13.31m 43-08.00
24 Allpow, Brett FR Ferris State 13.28m 43-07.00
25 Campau, Shane FR UNAGV 13.23m 43-05.00
26 Lowe, Matt SO UNAGV 12.98m 42-07.00
27 Babicz, Anthony SR DePaul 12.60m 41-04.25
28 Satkowiak, Tyler SO Ferris State 12.58m 41-03.25
29 Prekaj, Exhildi FR Northwood (M 12.38m 40-07.50
30 Shamoun, Austin FR UNAGV 12.33m 40-05.50
31 Boesso, Nicholas JR North Centra 12.30m 40-04.25
32 Stid, Demarcus FR Indiana Tech 11.89m 39-00.25
33 Plamondon, Austin FR Northwood (M 10.89m 35-08.75
34 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 10.68m 35-00.50
35 Ping, Austin FR Valparaiso 9.72m 31-10.75
-- Smith, Brayden FR Valparaiso FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 126.60 2) Michigan State 105.60
3) Indiana Tech 69.10 4) DePaul 66
5) Windsor 64.70 6) Wis.-Milwaukee 58
7) North Central (Ill.) 31 8) Cornerstone 22
9) Brooks/Gazelle Sports Elit 10 9) Valparaiso 10
9) Ferris State 10 9) Speed Factory Athletics 10
13) Playmakers 4

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 108 2) Indiana Tech 101
3) Michigan State 94 4) North Central (Ill.) 90.50
5) Wis.-Milwaukee 76 6) DePaul 49
7) Windsor 42 8) Northwood (Mich.) 15
9) Valparaiso 10 10) GVSU ALUMNI 6
11) Cornerstone 3 11) Team Optimus Stride 3
13) Olivet 2