2015 Saginaw Valley State University Classic

back to results

Jan. 16, 2015

2015 Saginaw Valley State University Classic
University Center, MI

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2015 07:06 PM
SVSU Classic - 1/16/2015
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 8.14 8.10Q 2
2 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 8.34 8.18Q 1
3 Kelley, Derrianna Macomb 8:20.24 8.19q 2
4 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.26q 2
5 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.33q 1
6 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.34 8.34q 1
6 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.34q 1
8 Chambers, Mary Alma 8.34 8.49q 2
9 Wilson, Keara Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.57 2
10 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 8.44 8.77 1
11 Dorn, Shanley Alma 8.44 8.86 2
12 Schulte, Kayleigh Alma 8.44 9.47 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 8.10 8.06
2 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 8.18 8.12
3 Kelley, Derrianna Macomb 8.19 8.18
4 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.22
5 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 8.26 8.32
6 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.34 8.37
7 Chambers, Mary Alma 8.49 8.53

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale 26.04 25.55 2
2 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 25.54 25.77 1
3 Richardson, Ce'Aira Unattached 26.04 25.82 1
4 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 26.14 25.88 2
5 Benson, Sarah Hillsdale 25.74 25.99 1
6 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 26.34 26.14 2
7 Powell, Devyn Saginaw Vall 26.54 26.68 2
8 Duber, Allison Hillsdale 26.54 26.76 3
9 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 27.04 27.07 3
9 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 26.74 27.07 3
11 Guy, Emily Hillsdale 26.74 27.22 3
12 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 23.84 27.46 1
13 Kelley, Derrianna Macomb 27.74 27.47 4
14 Hurley, Jessica Hillsdale 27.54 27.49 4
15 Van Dyke, Mairi Saginaw Vall 27.24 27.80 4
16 Chambers, Mary Alma 27.74 27.85 4
17 Koprin, Amber Macomb 27.94 28.82 4
17 Matthews, Kassidy Lake Superio 24.94 28.82 1
19 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 28.74 29.14 5
20 Thompson, Lane Alma 29.74 29.35 5
21 Dorn, Shanley Alma 29.04 29.77 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Ce'Aira Unattached 58.14 57.59 1
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 59.64 59.61 1
3 Watts, Hannah Hillsdale 1:00.64 1:00.27 1
4 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 1:04.14 1:03.15 2
5 Kerst, Amy Hillsdale 1:03.75 2
6 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 1:02.14 1:03.84 1
7 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:02.64 1:03.92 2
8 Christoson, Megan Saginaw Vall 1:03.14 1:06.05 2
9 Reagle, Amanda Hillsdale 1:06.18 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Al-Nasrallah, Danah Unattached 2:16.22
2 Albaugh, Shena Hillsdale 2:18.00 2:22.86
3 Tomlin, Alicia Unattached 2:22.00 2:23.19
4 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 2:28.10 2:27.39
5 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 2:28.00 2:29.75
6 Short, Josie Unattached 2:32.00 2:35.17

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerst, Amy Hillsdale 5:10.00 5:12.92
2 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 5:20.00 5:15.92
3 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 5:25.00 5:17.86
4 Reagle, Amanda Hillsdale 5:15.00 5:21.24
4 Weingartz, Kailey Macomb 5:23.00 5:21.24
6 Lowe, Elaine Cleary Track Clu 5:22.00 5:23.55
7 Giles, Kara Alma 5:45.00 5:41.09
8 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 5:42.62
9 Boccomino, Haley Macomb 5:45.00 5:52.58
10 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 5:45.00 6:08.15
11 Engisch, Aleighsha Cleary Track Clu 6:00.00 6:09.05
12 Jones, Libbey Alma 6:14.55
13 Szewczyk, Kellie Cleary Track Clu 6:10.00 6:18.80
14 Jacobs, Sara Alma 6:40.05

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reeves, Jessica Saginaw Vall 10:39.00 10:42.78
2 Godley, Misty Alma 11:00.00 11:06.19
3 Dorr, Allison Unattached 11:15.00 11:11.88
4 Wolanin, Miranda Macomb 11:35.00 11:18.80
5 Wojt, Lacey Macomb 12:05.00 11:51.20
6 Conigliaro, Nicole Macomb 12:14.35
7 Kelly, Laura Alma 12:21.74
8 Heimforth, Oliva Lake Superio 12:34.63

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 9.44 9.35
2 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 9.94 9.99
3 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.34 10.34

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:55.00 3:58.24
1) Zehner, Corinne 2) Shea, Fiona
3) Guy, Emily 4) Duber, Allison
2 Hillsdale 'B' 4:00.00 4:05.22
1) Byron, Elise 2) Hurley, Jessica
3) Watts, Hannah 4) Albaugh, Shena
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:05.00 4:09.54
1) Powell, Devyn 2) Balls, Kimberly
3) Smith, Domonique 4) Van Dyke, Mairi
4 Alma 'A' 4:10.00 4:14.66
1) Chambers, Mary 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Arnold, Kaitlyn 4) Halm, Ashley
5 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:07.50 4:20.45
1) Fochesato, Anna 2) Stepanski, Paige
3) Bischer, Sidney 4) Sandel, Cady
6 Alma 'B' 4:59.94
1) Van Spronsen, Chelse 2) Godley, Misty
3) Giles, Kara 4) Jones, Libbey

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1.72m 1.68m
2 Koprin, Amber Macomb 1.62m 1.58m
3 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.57m J1.58m
4 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.60m 1.48m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitford, Alexandra Hillsdale 3.50m 3.64m

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benson, Sarah Hillsdale 5.48m 5.39m
2 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 5.48m 5.11m
3 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 5.18m 4.84m
4 Llewelyn, Olivia Hillsdale 4.59m 4.71m
5 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 4.82m 4.64m
5 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 5.00m 4.64m
7 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 4.92m 4.62m
8 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 4.64m 4.55m
9 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 4.39m 4.45m
10 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 4.65m 4.21m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 10.99m 11.31m
2 Estell, Madison Hillsdale 10.38m 10.84m
3 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 10.79m 10.12m
4 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 8.95m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 13.27m
2 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 12.24m 12.17m
3 Secord, Blair Alma 10.74m
4 Lynch, Katie Alma 10.60m
5 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie Marygrove 10.36m 10.27m
6 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 10.05m 9.84m
7 Staudt, Rachel Marygrove 10.05m 9.41m
8 Staudt, Amber Marygrove 9.14m 8.55m
9 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 7.49m
10 Kariainen, Adeline Lake Superio 9.14m 7.09m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newell, Dana Hillsdale 16.84m 15.36m
2 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 15.26m
3 Tolsma, Rachel Hillsdale 13.48m 13.20m
4 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 9.75m 12.12m
5 Secord, Blair Alma 10.59m
6 Lynch, Katie Alma 9.68m
7 Kariainen, Adeline Lake Superio 9.14m 9.64m
8 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 9.14m 9.14m
9 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 8.97m
10 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 7.51m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Malik Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.17Q 1
2 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 7.34 7.19Q 3
3 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 7.34 7.20Q 2
4 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 7.54 7.29q 2
5 Stephens, Carter Alma 7.84 7.36q 3
5 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 7.54 7.36q 1
7 Hugan, Danny Alma 7.84 7.40q 1
7 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.64 7.40q 3
9 Fox, Nicholas Alma 8.04 7.64 1
9 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 7.64 7.64 3
11 Hoffman, Knute Alma 7.94 7.65 3
12 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 7.64 7.66 1
13 Conner, Jackson Alma 8.04 7.71 2
14 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 7.74 7.92 2
15 Thelen, Ben Alma 8.24 8.09 1
16 Kiessel, Nicholas Alma 8.04 8.11 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Malik Saginaw Vall 7.17 7.12
2 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 7.20 7.13
3 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 7.19 7.24
4 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 7.29 7.30
5 Stephens, Carter Alma 7.36 7.34
6 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.40 7.36
7 Hugan, Danny Alma 7.40 7.46
8 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 7.36 7.62

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 22.24 22.16 1
2 White, Lane Hillsdale 22.44 22.31 1
3 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 22.54 22.54 1
4 Clark, Colby Hillsdale 22.74 22.83 1
5 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.84 22.98 1
6 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 23.24 23.04 2
7 Stephens, Carter Alma 23.44 23.11 2
8 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 23.34 23.54 2
9 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 23.11 23.55 2
10 Paron, Thomas Alma 23.66 23.70 3
11 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 23.94 23.91 3
12 Hugan, Danny Alma 24.74 24.81 4
13 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 23.54 25.02 3
14 Conner, Jackson Alma 24.74 25.30 4
15 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 23.74 25.38 3
16 Thelen, Ben Alma 25.74 26.20 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 49.44 49.61 1
2 Suehr, Sean Lake Superio 50.44 51.73 1
3 Schneider, Paul Macomb 52.74 52.56 2
4 Fox, Nicholas Alma 53.64 53.39 2
5 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 51.14 54.49 2
6 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 48.64 55.40 1
7 Hoffman, Knute Alma 53.14 56.32 2
8 Kiessel, Nicholas Alma 55.14 57.78 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beaird, Andrew Hillsdale 1:56.00 1:57.73 1
2 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 1:58.73 1
3 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 1:59.03 1
4 Jones, Nathan Hillsdale 1:58.00 1:59.46 1
5 Toward, Sam Lawrence Tec 2:01.00 2:03.47 2
6 Parslow, Ryan Macomb 1:59.30 2:03.91 1
7 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 2:04.05 1
8 Atkins, Sammy Macomb 2:04.10 2:04.63 1
9 Hollenbeck, Lex Alma 2:05.00 2:05.27 1
10 Williamson, Quinn Lawrence Tec 2:01.00 2:05.33 2
11 Schneider, Andrew Macomb 2:03.30 2:07.30 1
12 Scripter, Scott Alma 2:10.76 2
13 Weaver, Ryan Alma 2:15.00 2:11.13 2
14 Artman, Travis Macomb 2:08.00 2:12.05 2
15 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:13.42 2
16 Paron, Jamey Alma 2:18.00 2:14.93 2
17 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 2:12.00 2:21.79 2

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gatchell, Caleb Hillsdale 4:20.00 4:14.55
2 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:21.00 4:15.08
3 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 4:20.00 4:30.51
4 Wondaal, Anthony Hillsdale 4:30.00 4:31.77
5 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 4:25.00 4:31.82
6 Studer, Jonathan Lake Superio 4:40.00 4:39.71
7 Weaver, Ryan Alma 4:55.00 4:49.20
8 Giannattasio, Mike Macomb 4:49.40 4:50.05
9 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 4:50.00 4:54.36
10 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:55.41
11 Paron, Jamey Alma 5:20.00 4:57.97

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 8:50.00 8:50.25
2 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 8:49.00 8:55.44
3 Eiben, Nick Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:04.06
4 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:07.38
5 Sanchez, Adam Alma 9:10.00 9:09.62
6 Dickman, Justin New Balance Play 9:10.87
7 Wierenga, John Hillsdale 9:21.10 9:17.61
8 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 9:10.00 9:32.04
9 Flint, Tanner Lawrence Tec 9:43.54
10 Berlanga, Zane Alma 9:50.00 9:45.18
11 Elliott, Graham Lawrence Tec 9:15.00 9:52.26
12 Clark, Charles Alma 10:00.00 10:02.58
13 Sanders, Wesley Lawrence Tec 9:40.00 10:31.60
14 Carena, Cody Lake Superio 10:10.00 10:42.41
15 Scott, Calvin Alma 11:08.21

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.54 8.72
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.04 8.93
3 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 8.84 9.13
4 Chase, David Hillsdale 10.24 9.24

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:20.00 3:18.97 1
1) White, Lane 2) Etchemendy, Ty
3) Chase, David 4) Clark, Colby
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:22.00 3:25.81 1
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Cousins, James
3) Mudd, Andrew 4) Toye, Travis
3 Alma 'A' 3:30.00 3:34.44 1
1) Hoffman, Knute 2) Fox, Nicholas
3) Hollenbeck, Lex 4) Rodriguez, Austin
4 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:31.00 3:41.26 1
1) Flynn, Broderick 2) Nemeth, Ian
3) Rudel, Ian 4) Thwing, Joe
5 Lawrence Tech Track Club 'A' 3:34.00 3:46.07 2
1) Toward, Sam 2) Williamson, Quinn
3) Flint, Tanner 4) Clover, Brendon
6 Alma 'C' 3:50.00 3:49.16 2
1) Paron, Thomas 2) Kiessel, Nicholas
3) Conner, Jackson 4) Stephens, Carter
7 Alma 'B' 4:00.00 3:53.85 2
1) Schlicker, Jeff 2) Scripter, Scott
3) Weaver, Ryan 4) Paron, Jamey

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.07m 2.09m
2 Valdez, Roberto Lake Superio 2.13m J2.09m
3 Chase, David Hillsdale 1.93m 2.03m
4 Shuster, Nicholas Hillsdale 1.87m 1.88m
4 Taylor, Jacob Unattached 1.88m
4 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.93m 1.88m
4 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1.93m 1.88m
8 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.87m J1.88m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Matthew Hillsdale 4.72m 4.81m
2 Schipper, Jared Hillsdale 4.80m 4.56m
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 4.26m 4.26m
4 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.11m
5 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 3.65m 3.66m
6 Larkins, Justin Alma 3.64m 3.51m
-- Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 3.35m NH
-- Chase, David Hillsdale 3.04m NH
-- Bentley, Richard Lake Superio 3.81m NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 6.88m 6.74m
2 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.80m 6.51m
3 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 6.22m 6.21m
4 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.24m 6.10m
5 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 5.75m 5.87m
5 Whitehead, Clay Lake Superio 6.40m 5.87m
7 Lukwago, Kirabo Saginaw Vall 5.48m 5.03m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 14.34m 14.26m
2 Etchemendy, Ty Hillsdale 14.02m 14.21m
3 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 14.03m 13.78m
4 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 12.95m 12.96m
5 Kaufman, Cassidy Hillsdale 12.35m 12.59m
6 Taylor, Jacob Unattached 12.46m
7 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 11.84m 11.74m
-- Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 11.88m FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 16.76m 16.43m
2 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 14.52m 14.14m
3 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 13.30m 13.59m
4 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 13.08m 12.31m
5 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 12.80m 12.11m
6 Germain, William Alma 11.85m
7 Younger, Cole Alma 11.79m
8 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 11.45m 10.63m
9 Larkins, Justin Alma 9.82m
10 Lyons, James Alma 9.16m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 17.37m 16.67m
2 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 16.72m 15.56m
3 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 14.92m 15.46m
4 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 17.37m 15.39m
5 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.36m 14.70m
6 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 13.13m 13.55m
7 Germain, William Alma 12.68m
8 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 10.46m 12.01m
9 Younger, Cole Alma 8.75m