Huron League Jamboree I

back to results

Sep. 19, 2007

Huron League Jamboree I
Patriot Park, Riverview




09/18/07 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1

MEET RESULTS



HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE I AT PATRIOT PARK, RIVERIVEW 09/18/07





MEN'S 5K



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Carleton Airport 49 5. Grosse Ile 133 ≥

≥ 2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 50 6. Riverview 155 ≥

≥ 3. Milan 81 7. New Boston Huron 160 ≥

≥ 4. Monroe Jefferson 101 8. Flat Rock 204 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Josh Brent (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 16:33.0 1

2. Tony Rote (09) Carleton Airport 16:57.0 2

3. Evan Krzyske (10) Carleton Airport 16:58.2 3

4. Jim Abrams (12) Monroe Jefferson 17:13.4 4

5. Kyle Anderson (11) Milan 17:26.0 5

6. John Webb (09) Monroe Jefferson 17:32.3 6

7. Philip Theisen (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:33.4 7

8. Steve Seward (11) Riverview 17:48.3 8

9. Jeffery Grzywinski (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:00.1 9

10. Michael Sitek (11) Grosse Ile 18:01.2 10

11. Joseph Martin (09) Milan 18:13.5 11

12. Dylan Shearer (09) Milan 18:15.6 12

13. Bobby Sharron (11) Carleton Airport 18:24.0 13

14. Michael Lancina (11) Carleton Airport 18:27.2 14

15. Mike Berns (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:31.6 15

16. Greg Rouss (10) New Boston Huron 18:37.9 16

17. Mark Leask (10) Carleton Airport 18:41.6 17

18. Alex Johnson (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:46.4 18

19. Andy Felder (12) Monroe Jefferson 18:47.8 19

20. Mike Manor (11) Carleton Airport 18:57.2 P

21. Nathaniel Theobald (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:07.3 P

22. Steve Upplegger (11) Flat Rock 19:10.5 22

23. Daniel Harras (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:14.0 P

24. Tony Matthews (12) Riverview 19:29.8 24

25. Ken Domingue (10) Carleton Airport 19:37.6 P

26. Marcel Ingels (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:52.7 -

27. Joseph Way (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:57.8 -

28. Ian Pendleton (12) Milan 20:11.5 26

29. Tim Hochradel (11) Milan 20:13.7 27

30. Costa Ciungan (10) Grosse Ile 20:17.4 28

31. Kyle Concessi (11) Grosse Ile 20:29.9 29

32. Sam Jabara (12) Flat Rock 20:32.7 30

33. Ian Lewis (09) Grosse Ile 20:41.8 31

34. Ben White (11) New Boston Huron 20:46.1 32

35. Randy Williams (12) Monroe Jefferson 20:50.0 33

36. Patrick Burkardt (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:52.1 -

37. Cortland Gambino (11) New Boston Huron 20:53.1 34

38. Matt Burkey (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:54.5 -

39. Conner Singelyn (11) Grosse Ile 20:56.3 35

40. Alex Wayt (09) New Boston Huron 20:57.8 36

41. Brett Swick (09) Grosse Ile 20:59.1 P

42. Kyle Long (09) Carleton Airport 21:00.8 -

43. Norman Morris (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:02.1 -

44. Mike Schenavar (10) Riverview 21:02.7 38

45. Carl Neely (12) Monroe Jefferson 21:03.2 39

46. Adam Chrusciel (12) Riverview 21:04.0 40

47. Josh Miller (11) Grosse Ile 21:05.3 P

48. Aaron Glazier (11) New Boston Huron 21:07.0 42

49. Matt Jahner (10) New Boston Huron 21:18.4 P

50. Drew Dropulich (09) Milan 21:21.4 P

51. Sean Kirkwood (10) Riverview 21:26.4 45

52. Nick Jaros (10) Riverview 21:27.1 P

53. Billy Driscoll (11) Flat Rock 21:34.4 47

54. Adam O'Callaghan (11) Riverview 21:35.0 P

55. Jeff Kaminski (12) Riverview 21:37.7 -

56. John Young (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:38.2 -

57. Dan Smith (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:41.6 -

58. Drew Patterson (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:04.9 P

59. David Wilson (10) Milan 22:17.9 P

60. Bryan Carey (11) Grosse Ile 22:38.4 -

61. Justin Racz (09) New Boston Huron 22:48.4 P

62. Jakub Fodor (09) Grosse Ile 22:59.7 -

63. Mike Laskey (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:15.9 -

64. Eric Vandenberghe (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:17.8 -

65. Ryan Volgi (10) Riverview 23:35.0 -

66. Curtis Mark (09) Flat Rock 24:58.3 52

67. Jake Tilk (09) Grosse Ile 25:10.8 -

68. Jeff Baker (09) Flat Rock 25:41.3 53

69. Kenny Wasilewski (10) Riverview 26:58.2 -

70. Josh Auer (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:38.9 -

71. Jeff Satterfield (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:43.2 -

72. Brandon Mohammed (09) New Boston Huron 28:51.5 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Carleton Airport Tony Rote (09) 2 16:57 2

Evan Krzyske (10) 3 16:58 3

Bobby Sharron (11) 13 18:24 13

Michael Lancina (11) 14 18:27 14

Mark Leask (10) 17 18:41 17

Mike Manor (11) 20 18:57

Ken Domingue (10) 25 19:37



Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:27 49



2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Josh Brent (12) 1 16:33 1

Philip Theisen (12) 7 17:33 7

Jeffery Grzywinski (10) 9 18:00 9

Mike Berns (11) 15 18:31 15

Alex Johnson (11) 18 18:46 18

Nathaniel Theobald (09) 21 19:07

Daniel Harras (09) 23 19:14



Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:23 50



3. Milan Kyle Anderson (11) 5 17:26 5

Joseph Martin (09) 11 18:13 11

Dylan Shearer (09) 12 18:15 12

Ian Pendleton (12) 28 20:11 26

Tim Hochradel (11) 29 20:13 27

Drew Dropulich (09) 50 21:21

David Wilson (10) 59 22:17



Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:18 81



4. Monroe Jefferson Jim Abrams (12) 4 17:13 4

John Webb (09) 6 17:32 6

Andy Felder (12) 19 18:47 19

Randy Williams (12) 35 20:50 33

Carl Neely (12) 45 21:03 39

Drew Patterson (10) 58 22:04



Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:25 101



5. Grosse Ile Michael Sitek (11) 10 18:01 10

Costa Ciungan (10) 30 20:17 28

Kyle Concessi (11) 31 20:29 29

Ian Lewis (09) 33 20:41 31

Conner Singelyn (11) 39 20:56 35

Brett Swick (09) 41 20:59

Josh Miller (11) 47 21:05



Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:24 133



6. Riverview Steve Seward (11) 8 17:48 8

Tony Matthews (12) 24 19:29 24

Mike Schenavar (10) 44 21:02 38

Adam Chrusciel (12) 46 21:04 40

Sean Kirkwood (10) 51 21:26 45

Nick Jaros (10) 52 21:27

Adam O'Callaghan (11) 54 21:35



Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:49 155



7. New Boston Huron Greg Rouss (10) 16 18:37 16

Ben White (11) 34 20:46 32

Cortland Gambino (11) 37 20:53 34

Alex Wayt (09) 40 20:57 36

Aaron Glazier (11) 48 21:07 42

Matt Jahner (10) 49 21:18

Justin Racz (09) 61 22:48



New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:20 160



8. Flat Rock Steve Upplegger (11) 22 19:10 22

Sam Jabara (12) 32 20:32 30

Billy Driscoll (11) 53 21:34 47

Curtis Mark (09) 66 24:58 52

Jeff Baker (09) 68 25:41 53



Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:55 204







09/18/07 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1

MEET RESULTS



HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE I AT PATRIOT PARK, RIVERIVEW 09/18/07





WOMEN'S 5K



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Milan 37 4. Carleton Airport 102 ≥

≥ 2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 64 5. Grosse Ile 123 ≥

≥ 3. Monroe Jefferson 70 6. Flat Rock 143 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Jordan Tomecek (10) Milan 19:16.8 1

2. Andrea Hoffman (12) Monroe Jefferson 19:38.3 2

3. Megan Blaszak (11) Grosse Ile 20:00.5 3

4. Jackie McEnhill (11) Carleton Airport 20:23.2 4

5. Emily DeSana (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:25.9 5

6. Kara Porter (11) Milan 20:38.5 6

7. Tara Lewis (09) Milan 20:38.8 7

8. Rachel Baron (12) Monroe Jefferson 20:39.2 8

9. Jenna Stumpmier (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:07.5 9

10. Kayle Gagnon (10) Riverview 21:18.3 -

11. Angela Swain (10) Milan 21:26.8 10

12. Juliana Prine (12) Monroe Jefferson 21:28.9 11

13. Angie Souva (10) Flat Rock 21:36.3 12

14. Kelly Bowman (12) Milan 21:39.2 13

15. Amelia Horton (09) Milan 21:48.5 P

16. Chelsea Savage (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:56.5 15

17. Danielle Shepard (10) Carleton Airport 21:59.5 16

18. Kara Masserant (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:04.0 17

19. Shannon Monnette (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:04.6 18

20. Jenna Manor (10) Milan 22:08.0 P

21. Margaret Bellino (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:12.9 P

22. Lauren Hill (12) Flat Rock 22:25.8 21

23. Julia Shah (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:28.6 P

24. Taylor Lewis (09) Milan 22:46.3 -

25. Meagan Bruck (12) Carleton Airport 22:49.1 23

26. Ciara Metzoian (09) Monroe Jefferson 22:52.0 24

27. Samantha Zajac (09) Monroe Jefferson 22:52.9 25

28. Miranda Storck (10) Carleton Airport 22:53.3 26

29. Katie Okonski (12) Milan 22:55.7 -

30. Colleen Grassley (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:08.0 -

31. Alecia Agner (12) Monroe Jefferson 23:14.1 P

32. Toni Ucci (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:25.4 -

33. Aaris Gruber (10) Milan 23:32.6 -

34. Shannon Dusute (10) Grosse Ile 23:34.1 28

35. Olivia Braskich (11) Grosse Ile 23:40.3 29

36. Ashley Charles (09) Monroe Jefferson 23:45.8 P

37. Jessica Leacher (10) Milan 23:47.1 -

38. Elena Herfi (11) Grosse Ile 23:47.5 31

39. Samantha Steinman (09) Monroe Jefferson 23:48.4 -

40. Katie Stoddard (12) Milan 24:10.5 -

41. Kristyn Rosati (12) Grosse Ile 24:26.0 32

42. Alahna Linton (09) Carleton Airport 24:29.8 33

43. Kim Haliburda (12) Monroe Jefferson 24:31.8 -

44. Rachel Yales (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:35.6 -

45. Natalie Weick (11) New Boston Huron 24:40.5 -

46. Renee Rapai (12) Carleton Airport 24:45.6 P

47. Morgan Adams (10) Flat Rock 25:02.3 35

48. Ashley Donham (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:09.8 -

49. Malarie Johnson (10) Flat Rock 25:39.3 36

50. Lauren Wenneman (11) Grosse Ile 25:57.3 P

51. Rebecca Kapolnek (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:11.0 -

52. Lauren Burkey (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:11.5 -

53. Holly Duchesne (10) Riverview 26:15.9 -

54. Channelle Oleski (11) New Boston Huron 26:25.4 -

55. Meghan Kane (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:48.7 -

56. Chelsea Dingledine (09) Monroe Jefferson 27:07.8 -

57. Kathy Drouillard (10) Carleton Airport 27:54.7 P

58. Laura Teague (12) Carleton Airport 27:58.8 -

59. Lisa Hughes (09) Monroe Jefferson 28:36.6 -

60. Cara Laginess (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28:59.4 -

61. Ally Williams (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29:21.2 -

62. Jessica McInchak (11) Riverview 30:04.4 -

63. Lauren Marcon (09) Flat Rock 31:20.2 39

64. Avery Lewis (09) Grosse Ile 31:39.3 P

65. Angelina Eby (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 31:40.0 -

66. Michaela Eby (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 31:53.3 -

67. Cassandra Barlow (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 31:53.5 -

68. Allison Ames (11) Grosse Ile 33:29.9 -

69. Olivia Naveaux (09) Monroe Jefferson 36:36.2 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Milan Jordan Tomecek (10) 1 19:16 1

Kara Porter (11) 6 20:38 6

Tara Lewis (09) 7 20:38 7

Angela Swain (10) 11 21:26 10

Kelly Bowman (12) 14 21:39 13

Amelia Horton (09) 15 21:48

Jenna Manor (10) 20 22:08



Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:37 37



2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Emily DeSana (12) 5 20:25 5

Jenna Stumpmier (10) 9 21:07 9

Chelsea Savage (12) 16 21:56 15

Kara Masserant (12) 18 22:04 17

Shannon Monnette (12) 19 22:04 18

Margaret Bellino (11) 21 22:12

Julia Shah (09) 23 22:28



Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:36 64



3. Monroe Jefferson Andrea Hoffman (12) 2 19:38 2

Rachel Baron (12) 8 20:39 8

Juliana Prine (12) 12 21:28 11

Ciara Metzoian (09) 26 22:52 24

Samantha Zajac (09) 27 22:52 25

Alecia Agner (12) 31 23:14

Ashley Charles (09) 36 23:45



Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:29 70



4. Carleton Airport Jackie McEnhill (11) 4 20:23 4

Danielle Shepard (10) 17 21:59 16

Meagan Bruck (12) 25 22:49 23

Miranda Storck (10) 28 22:53 26

Alahna Linton (09) 42 24:29 33

Renee Rapai (12) 46 24:45

Kathy Drouillard (10) 57 27:54



Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:33 102



5. Grosse Ile Megan Blaszak (11) 3 20:00 3

Shannon Dusute (10) 34 23:34 28

Olivia Braskich (11) 35 23:40 29

Elena Herfi (11) 38 23:47 31

Kristyn Rosati (12) 41 24:26 32

Lauren Wenneman (11) 50 25:57

Avery Lewis (09) 64 31:39



Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:27 123



6. Flat Rock Angie Souva (10) 13 21:36 12

Lauren Hill (12) 22 22:25 21

Morgan Adams (10) 47 25:02 35

Malarie Johnson (10) 49 25:39 36

Lauren Marcon (09) 63 31:20 39



Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:02 143



7. New Boston Huron Natalie Weick (11) 45 24:40

Channelle Oleski (11) 54 26:25



New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:05



8. Riverview Kayle Gagnon (10) 10 21:18

Holly Duchesne (10) 53 26:15

Jessica McInchak (11) 62 30:04



Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:37