2015 Lansing Fot Haiti 5K

back to results

Jan. 10, 2015

2015 Lansing Fot Haiti 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Lansing Fot Haiti 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 08, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Bolinger 18 7 22:03.4 7:07/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker 31 1 16:44.7 5:24/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent 51 8 22:25.5 7:14/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hollington 50 11 23:23.6 7:33/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Wetzel 9 124 39:44.3 12:49/M
2 Hannah Kinney 11 139 44:18.5 14:17/M
3 Leina Dewolf 11 155 50:00.8 16:08/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wetzel 13 50 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Levi Green 13 52 28:05.5 9:04/M
3 Ian Geronimo 11 141 44:29.5 14:21/M
4 Lincoln Dewolf 13 154 50:00.8 16:08/M
5 Isaac Torok 9 169 58:24.1 18:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack 17 13 23:49.6 7:41/M
2 Gabrielle Cleveland 16 25 25:35.6 8:15/M
3 Kelly Patterson 18 46 27:23.7 8:50/M
4 Dana Funnell 19 85 31:53.6 10:17/M
5 Justine Geronimo 15 98 34:17.2 11:04/M
6 Karen Oxby 16 172 1:03:50.9 20:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland 16 3 19:42.7 6:21/M
2 Benjamin Smedley 18 19 24:32.6 7:55/M
3 Jared Babcock 17 47 27:24.4 8:50/M
4 Nicholas Harmon 19 84 31:52.2 10:17/M
5 Oleg Burmeister 15 101 34:29.6 11:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley King 23 28 25:59.7 8:23/M
2 Amanda Dolan 20 45 27:19.1 8:49/M
3 Kelli Babchoock 21 54 28:08.0 9:05/M
4 Rebecca Robey 23 59 28:49.2 9:18/M
5 Angela Zeiger 24 71 29:58.4 9:40/M
6 Marcy Jerome 23 74 30:29.6 9:50/M
7 Heidi Foley 21 93 33:14.0 10:43/M
8 Meredith Achtenberg 24 121 38:49.3 12:31/M
9 Caitlin Cronan 24 128 41:11.6 13:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jj Meadows 22 18 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Garrett Stevenson 22 21 25:18.4 8:10/M
3 Derek Turner 24 29 26:01.0 8:24/M
4 Jacob Kanclerz 24 35 26:45.9 8:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Woebse 28 40 27:00.0 8:43/M
2 Kendra Culham 26 49 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Nealie Holmes 28 53 28:05.8 9:04/M
4 Megan Carnaghi 27 64 29:18.4 9:27/M
5 Melinda Foley 26 94 33:15.4 10:44/M
6 Emily Fehrenbach 25 104 34:42.1 11:12/M
7 Staci Kingrea 25 125 39:54.3 12:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Mauger 28 9 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Matt Howard 28 16 24:09.2 7:47/M
3 Daniel Robey 29 17 24:16.9 7:50/M
4 Andrew Sosebee 26 43 27:17.3 8:48/M
5 Anthony Frederick 26 51 28:02.0 9:03/M
6 Daniel Leddy 28 68 29:49.9 9:37/M
7 Caleb Miracle 28 80 31:06.7 10:02/M
8 Jeff Olger 29 122 39:14.2 12:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Horgen 34 61 28:58.9 9:21/M
2 Haley Oates 31 70 29:54.5 9:39/M
3 Jessica Newton 34 73 30:26.8 9:49/M
4 Karyn Newton 34 77 30:53.5 9:58/M
5 Courtney Dolan 33 108 35:39.3 11:30/M
6 Nicole Pulling 31 116 38:06.5 12:17/M
7 Keri Rizzo 34 130 41:19.7 13:20/M
8 Julia Ingraham 31 131 41:26.1 13:22/M
9 Janna Foland 34 145 45:55.9 14:49/M
10 Jillian Hundey 30 168 56:29.7 18:13/M
11 Tashmica Torok 34 170 59:00.2 19:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jackson 30 2 19:25.7 6:16/M
2 Noah Filipiak 32 4 20:14.8 6:32/M
3 Joshua Spoors 32 5 21:19.3 6:53/M
4 Curt Wright 30 31 26:18.3 8:29/M
5 Mike Arvizu 34 41 27:01.6 8:43/M
6 Joel Feldpausch 32 48 27:48.9 8:58/M
7 Vahid Mirjalili 30 63 29:16.8 9:26/M
8 Nate Burmeister 32 75 30:35.9 9:52/M
9 Jesse Kozora 32 86 32:07.3 10:22/M
10 David Shier 31 107 35:07.5 11:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Ritter 35 14 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Staci Smith 35 44 27:17.4 8:48/M
3 Erinn Hadley 39 56 28:29.6 9:11/M
4 April Davidson 37 72 30:26.1 9:49/M
5 Colleen Oxby 39 79 30:59.2 10:00/M
6 Staci Anderson 37 95 33:20.9 10:45/M
7 Laura Putney 37 99 34:25.8 11:06/M
8 Laura Bolinger 39 103 34:35.9 11:09/M
9 Heather Roberts 35 112 36:47.5 11:52/M
10 Amy Rogers 39 118 38:38.7 12:28/M
11 Jamie Young 35 129 41:17.2 13:19/M
12 Andrea Tardino 37 135 42:16.5 13:38/M
13 Stephani Fleming 37 153 48:28.0 15:38/M
14 Mindi Cromwell 39 161 52:23.1 16:54/M
15 Barbara Fogg 38 167 56:07.2 18:06/M
16 Kristen Pfaendtner 39 171 59:00.6 19:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Duncan 36 6 21:30.5 6:56/M
2 Tom Lindsey 39 10 23:03.6 7:26/M
3 Jamie Wetzel 39 15 23:54.0 7:43/M
4 Clint Hoagland 36 36 26:50.5 8:39/M
5 Rob Morrison 37 37 26:53.6 8:40/M
6 Jared Green 35 65 29:30.3 9:31/M
7 Robert Watson 35 97 34:15.8 11:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deonne Lindsey 40 57 28:35.5 9:13/M
2 Laura Steele 44 81 31:07.1 10:02/M
3 Jamie Braden 41 91 32:55.9 10:37/M
4 Margaret Rost 42 100 34:28.7 11:07/M
5 Sonia Geronimo 43 114 37:24.3 12:04/M
6 Joanna Dewolf 43 117 38:24.3 12:23/M
7 Trena Bates 44 133 41:35.9 13:25/M
8 Susie Hernandez 42 136 42:30.6 13:43/M
9 Angela Morris 40 137 42:30.9 13:43/M
10 Kimber Peterson 43 144 45:10.9 14:34/M
11 Jennifer Greenburg 40 148 47:06.7 15:12/M
12 Krista Meier 43 150 47:32.9 15:20/M
13 Julie Wetzel 40 152 48:27.6 15:38/M
14 Alisa Bartholomew 44 156 50:15.2 16:13/M
15 Sara Miller 40 157 50:29.1 16:17/M
16 Deedee Brunet 44 164 55:25.7 17:53/M
17 Tracy Nevins 44 166 56:06.4 18:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Most 42 27 25:52.0 8:21/M
2 Barry Steele 44 32 26:25.4 8:31/M
3 Chris Burt 41 42 27:12.5 8:46/M
4 Chris Smith 40 58 28:43.5 9:16/M
5 Dan Dolan 41 92 33:03.7 10:40/M
6 Matt Dewolf 43 126 39:55.0 12:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Munson 45 34 26:41.9 8:36/M
2 Kaleen Morris 47 55 28:17.7 9:07/M
3 Dawn Banner 45 66 29:32.4 9:32/M
4 Kristine Petersen 46 69 29:52.7 9:38/M
5 Cyndi Reed 47 105 34:44.8 11:12/M
6 Kim Wheeler 45 143 45:05.0 14:33/M
7 Beth Poole 46 163 54:23.2 17:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dolan 49 12 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 Archie Hall 46 24 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 Aaron Cleveland 45 26 25:51.3 8:20/M
4 Christopher Merrill 48 33 26:25.4 8:31/M
5 Craig Emens 49 132 41:30.3 13:23/M
6 Julius Geronimo 46 140 44:28.8 14:21/M
7 Angela Vlahakis 47 165 56:01.5 18:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 54 30 26:09.9 8:26/M
2 Jill Bell 54 87 32:10.1 10:23/M
3 Mary Miller 52 119 38:39.3 12:28/M
4 Renee Hahn 51 160 52:10.8 16:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Feraco 51 22 25:20.7 8:10/M
2 Jeff Meier 52 76 30:41.6 9:54/M
3 Jeff Anderson 53 78 30:55.7 9:58/M
4 Richard Achtenberg 52 83 31:47.4 10:15/M
5 Larry Bell 52 88 32:14.0 10:24/M
6 David Hills 54 90 32:55.8 10:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele 57 60 28:58.2 9:21/M
2 Sandra Schneider 57 102 34:30.3 11:08/M
3 Nora Thompson 57 106 34:47.3 11:13/M
4 Maria Mudrovcic 56 109 35:42.1 11:31/M
5 Mimi Patterson 55 110 36:22.0 11:44/M
6 Lori Maess 55 113 36:49.8 11:53/M
7 Sandi Bronsink 57 120 38:39.6 12:28/M
8 Pam Bushnell 59 123 39:31.7 12:45/M
9 Carol Ingraham 57 146 46:16.9 14:55/M
10 Cindy Hudson 56 151 48:00.6 15:29/M
11 Debra Jansen 57 159 51:11.6 16:31/M
12 Pat Cavanaugh 56 162 52:41.9 17:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 56 38 26:56.0 8:41/M
2 Doug Pontious 55 39 26:59.1 8:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Hollington 63 67 29:42.2 9:35/M
2 Rebecca Jamros 62 158 50:52.9 16:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 62 20 24:39.1 7:57/M
2 Chuck Lawson 63 23 25:27.3 8:13/M
3 Steve Anderson 63 89 32:36.5 10:31/M
4 Dana Budd 60 111 36:42.1 11:50/M
5 Michael Schneider 62 115 37:53.4 12:13/M
6 Joe Ingraham 63 134 42:14.1 13:37/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell 65 82 31:30.4 10:10/M
2 Barbie Scrogham 68 96 33:27.2 10:47/M
3 Marge Novak 69 127 40:11.0 12:58/M
4 Joyce Dryer 69 147 46:31.6 15:00/M
5 Bonnie Boyd 65 173 1:03:57.7 20:38/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates 69 62 29:00.6 9:21/M
2 Dave Thurston 66 138 43:13.6 13:56/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Dorr 74 142 44:54.3 14:29/M
2 Harrison Hensley 82 149 47:27.6 15:18/M