2014 Fifth Third New Year's Eve Run Detroit

back to results

Dec. 31, 2014

2014 Fifth Third New Year's Eve Run Detroit
Belle Isle- Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winners



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit MI 718 21 1 15:52 5:07/M
2 Jeff Bord Plymouth MI 686 21 2 16:29 5:19/M
3 Jeff Wilson Colorado Springs C 34 27 3 16:39 5:22/M
Top



Female Overall Winners



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Wilson Washington MI 997 16 19 19:27 6:16/M
2 Alexanderia Dutcher Dexter MI 966 23 29 20:01 6:27/M
3 Lauren Sickmiller Grosse Pointe Shore 815 14 34 20:15 6:32/M
Top



No age provided



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Cox Detroit MI 1010 0 27 19:53 6:25/M
Top



No age provided



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kalmar Grosse Pte. Park M 934 0 166 25:32 8:14/M
2 Jan Valade Northville MI 1017 0 705 42:03 13:34/M
3 Kim Dobrowosky Medway MA 979 0 740 45:40 14:44/M
Top



Male 12 & under



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 276 12 75 22:36 7:17/M
2 Robbie Lamb Howell MI 765 10 208 26:33 8:34/M
3 Alex Connell Warren MI 247 12 319 29:31 9:31/M
4 Jacob Krajenke Ray MI 360 11 390 31:11 10:04/M
5 Fred MacWilliams West Bloomfield MI 627 9 411 31:34 10:11/M
6 Garrett Frost Northville MI 291 9 475 32:43 10:33/M
7 Ryan Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 324 11 478 32:45 10:34/M
8 Jacob Frost Northville MI 292 12 519 33:47 10:54/M
9 Andrew Ouellette Beverly Hills MI 794 10 579 35:37 11:29/M
10 Tom White Grosse Pointe Park 955 6 585 35:44 11:32/M
11 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 879 10 593 36:00 11:37/M
12 Aiden Siwicki North Andover MA 817 6 623 37:31 12:06/M
13 Christian Lazzara Clarkston MI 368 9 645 38:39 12:28/M
14 Jack Bortolin Windsor ONT 687 12 656 39:23 12:42/M
15 Jack May New Baltimore MI 24 7 683 40:53 13:11/M
16 Luke May New Baltimore MI 22 3 686 40:54 13:12/M
17 Sam White Grosse Pointe Park 956 9 694 41:20 13:20/M
18 Aidan Morris Taylor MI 413 8 757 49:48 16:04/M
19 David Angel Washington MI 97 11 758 51:07 16:29/M
Top



Female 12 & under



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 274 11 226 26:58 8:42/M
2 Ilye Wallace Birmingham MI 926 11 284 28:44 9:16/M
3 Annabelle Knott Royal Oak MI 353 12 410 31:34 10:11/M
4 Alyssa Hall Washington MI 733 12 446 32:05 10:21/M
5 Sarah Scheck Troy MI 467 11 487 32:58 10:38/M
6 Nadia Schnitzel South Lyon MI 475 9 498 33:13 10:43/M
7 Alina Schnitzel South Lyon MI 470 9 503 33:21 10:45/M
8 Ava Hall Washington MI 734 12 539 34:16 11:03/M
9 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 239 12 603 36:32 11:47/M
10 Rachel Kozlowski Troy MI 759 10 639 38:19 12:22/M
11 Anne May New Baltimore MI 21 9 685 40:53 13:11/M
12 Abby Meyer Rochester MI 1007 10 692 41:16 13:19/M
13 Lazandria Jackson River Rouge MI 906 10 698 41:47 13:29/M
14 Hayley McQuade Macomb MI 404 12 715 42:58 13:52/M
15 Gabrielle Lazzara Clarkston MI 370 12 731 45:02 14:32/M
16 Eva Bachuwa Macomb MI 675 12 745 46:35 15:02/M
17 Olivia Siwicki North Andover MA 819 8 746 46:36 15:02/M
18 Jacenta Jacob Rochester MI 536 12 766 54:51 17:42/M
19 Dani MacOrkindale Ann Arbor MI 383 10 774 59:45 19:16/M
Top



Male 13 to 14



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wilson Washington MI 959 13 25 19:50 6:24/M
2 Charlie Wilson Washington MI 996 13 36 20:20 6:34/M
3 Miles Clisham Farmington Hills M 244 14 40 20:34 6:38/M
4 Luke Kozlowski Troy MI 758 14 145 25:02 8:05/M
5 Will Aufdemberge Grosse Pte Woods M 1000 13 163 25:27 8:13/M
6 Andrew Liskey South Lyon MI 583 13 197 26:16 8:28/M
7 Brandon Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 659 14 312 29:16 9:26/M
8 Vlad Schnitzel South Lyon MI 474 13 313 29:19 9:27/M
9 Nathan Colosimo Northville MI 918 14 338 30:04 9:42/M
10 Andrew Polakowski Marietta GA 874 13 421 31:47 10:15/M
11 Francesco Sytniak Plymouth MI 92 13 524 33:51 10:55/M
12 Frank Pastula Livonia MI 433 13 607 36:46 11:52/M
13 Ezra Houghtby Livonia MI 534 13 618 37:16 12:01/M
Top



Female 13 to 14



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 697 13 59 21:27 6:55/M
2 Jenna Miller Grosse Pointe Woods 782 14 122 24:18 7:50/M
3 Margaret Angel Washington MI 96 14 207 26:32 8:34/M
4 August Pengelly Flat Rock MI 549 14 358 30:34 9:52/M
5 Claire Stibich Troy MI 552 14 405 31:28 10:09/M
6 Gracie Wallace Birmingham MI 927 14 424 31:50 10:16/M
7 Grace Stibich Troy MI 553 13 444 32:04 10:21/M
8 Tori Potter Grosse Pointe Farms 585 14 531 34:02 10:59/M
Top



Male 15 to 19



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Martin St Clair Shores MI 566 18 10 17:52 5:46/M
2 Adam Fogg Farmington Hills M 286 15 12 18:35 6:00/M
3 Samuel Barrett Wixom MI 614 15 17 19:25 6:16/M
4 Justin Finkel Detroit MI 283 19 22 19:33 6:18/M
5 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 853 16 30 20:02 6:28/M
6 Sean McGowan Farmington MI 778 18 37 20:26 6:35/M
7 Phil Aufdemberge Grosse Pte Woods M 998 18 56 21:22 6:54/M
8 Justin Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 696 15 58 21:27 6:55/M
9 Jake Lockledge Troy MI 376 19 64 21:35 6:58/M
10 Val Schnitzel South Lyon MI 473 15 80 22:47 7:21/M
11 Brendan Parzynski Siant Clair Shores 431 15 118 24:09 7:47/M
12 Adam Schade Grosse Pointe Woods 465 15 119 24:11 7:48/M
13 Danny McNeece Farmington Hills M 402 18 129 24:35 7:56/M
14 Adam Freer Rochester MI 994 17 132 24:39 7:57/M
15 Ryan Tsntse Rochester MI 1003 18 133 24:41 7:58/M
16 Scott Henry Windsor ONT 939 19 137 24:53 8:02/M
17 John A. Klettke White Lake MI 540 17 253 28:00 9:02/M
18 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 591 16 350 30:22 9:48/M
19 Jack Chaney Plymouth MI 234 18 525 33:51 10:55/M
20 Ethan Lazzara Clarkston MI 369 15 646 38:41 12:29/M
21 John Wierzbicki Chesterfield Twp. 617 17 681 40:38 13:06/M
22 William Polakowski Marietta GA 871 18 772 55:50 18:01/M
Top



Female 15 to 19



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 380 15 63 21:34 6:57/M
2 Caroline Barett Wixom MI 611 17 135 24:47 8:00/M
3 Frances Angel Washington MI 98 17 146 25:07 8:06/M
4 Madeline Farmer Waterford MI 714 19 206 26:30 8:33/M
5 Natalie Wilson Livonia MI 594 15 214 26:40 8:36/M
6 Allison Cale Livonia MI 602 16 292 28:54 9:19/M
7 Autumn Devooght Chesterfield MI 705 15 297 29:01 9:22/M
8 Kendra Bosse Belle River ON CA 221 15 302 29:07 9:24/M
9 Catherine Boileau Novi MI 218 16 324 29:38 9:34/M
10 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 267 19 337 30:04 9:42/M
11 Mary Emerick Grosse Pte. Woods 986 17 349 30:21 9:47/M
12 Jenna Weed Beverly Hills MI 838 17 381 31:04 10:01/M
13 Anna Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 448 17 502 33:19 10:45/M
14 Chloe Matovina Plymouth MI 393 18 528 33:58 10:57/M
15 Lindsay Rogers Grosse Pointe City 456 15 535 34:09 11:01/M
16 Devon Gale Windsor MI 296 17 574 35:28 11:26/M
17 Madison Wylin Lake Orion MI 846 16 580 35:40 11:30/M
18 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 724 18 643 38:34 12:26/M
19 Nina White Grosse Pointe Park 953 16 693 41:18 13:19/M
20 Hadley Wallace Birmingham MI 929 16 754 49:11 15:52/M
21 Nichole McMaster Birmingham MI 925 16 755 49:12 15:52/M
22 Addison Wallace Birmingham MI 928 18 760 53:07 17:08/M
23 Laurie Wallace Birmingham MI 941 15 761 53:10 17:09/M
24 Remi Cox Clinton Township M 975 15 762 53:26 17:14/M
Top



Male 20 to 24



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Galindo Farmington Hills M 912 22 8 17:37 5:41/M
2 Nick Ekel III Saint Johns MI 886 24 9 17:39 5:42/M
3 Kevin Glime Riverview MI 876 21 11 18:01 5:49/M
4 Ahron Gunn Brownstown MI 901 21 14 18:45 6:03/M
5 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 443 23 26 19:51 6:24/M
6 Cameron Johns Clarkston MI 336 23 46 20:54 6:45/M
7 Aaron Degiulio Dearborn MI 264 21 50 21:05 6:48/M
8 Matthew Hope Livonia MI 938 24 61 21:31 6:56/M
9 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 692 21 125 24:24 7:52/M
10 Shamik Ganguly Plymouth MI 973 20 199 26:20 8:30/M
11 Charlie McNeece Farmington Hills M 401 20 202 26:21 8:30/M
12 John Guest Lake Orion MI 314 20 224 26:56 8:41/M
13 Joshua Abbott Ann Arbor MI 203 24 249 27:59 9:02/M
14 Ryan Carwile Royal Oak MI 691 24 272 28:28 9:11/M
15 Kellen Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 268 21 401 31:22 10:07/M
16 Gary Williams Detroit MI 842 21 416 31:42 10:14/M
17 Patrick Donohue Farmington Hills M 969 24 434 31:54 10:17/M
18 Tyler Ash Sterling Heights M 856 23 455 32:16 10:25/M
19 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 15 23 604 36:36 11:48/M
Top



Female 20 to 24



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Koltonow Beverly Hills MI 356 24 74 22:35 7:17/M
2 Megan Martinez Golden CO 391 24 159 25:23 8:11/M
3 Kayla Jowski Canton MI 748 20 164 25:29 8:13/M
4 Megan McLeod Ann Arbor MI 400 23 167 25:36 8:15/M
5 Melissa Giannini Canton MI 720 23 176 25:53 8:21/M
6 Cara Baughman Beverly Hills MI 1034 23 244 27:49 8:58/M
7 Meghan Vismara Arlington VA 978 23 275 28:35 9:13/M
8 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 334 22 277 28:36 9:14/M
9 Sophie Polakowski Marietta GA 872 20 282 28:40 9:15/M
10 Brittany Pickett Troy MI 438 24 293 28:54 9:19/M
11 Kelly Irwin South Lyon MI 746 22 329 29:45 9:36/M
12 Maggie Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 1011 22 334 29:59 9:40/M
13 Grace Gimesky Dundee MI 722 22 360 30:38 9:53/M
14 Beca Maynor Allen Park MI 775 21 376 30:56 9:59/M
15 Malea Hain Troy MI 940 21 422 31:47 10:15/M
16 Erin Ash Sterling Heights M 855 23 454 32:16 10:25/M
17 Lauren Chapman Detroit MI 1015 24 469 32:35 10:31/M
18 Paige Jowski Canton MI 749 23 485 32:56 10:37/M
19 Elizabeth Wohlford Midland MI 511 20 556 34:45 11:13/M
20 Allison Range Dearborn MI 923 20 557 34:45 11:13/M
21 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 592 22 588 35:52 11:34/M
22 Heather Young Warren MI 515 22 620 37:25 12:04/M
23 Ann Finkel Detroit MI 282 21 625 37:36 12:08/M
24 Andrea Ozanich Berkley MI 795 21 642 38:32 12:26/M
25 Grace Carlisle Northville MI 597 21 700 41:50 13:30/M
26 Krysta Wierzbicki Chesterfield Twp. 618 24 728 44:34 14:23/M
Top



Male 25 to 29



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Prudhomme South Lyon MI 800 25 5 16:58 5:28/M
2 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 877 29 6 17:03 5:30/M
3 Hunor Tamas Csutak Plymouth MI 703 26 7 17:25 5:37/M
4 Marcelo Maiorano Jackson NH 952 28 23 19:41 6:21/M
5 Chris Dasbach San Bruno CA 257 27 32 20:12 6:31/M
6 Anthony Kraus Royal Oak MI 760 25 33 20:13 6:31/M
7 Eric Chodoroff Berkeley CA 1013 26 38 20:27 6:36/M
8 John Brick Milwaukee WI 1024 28 39 20:30 6:37/M
9 Michael Cavalli Auburn Hills MI 233 29 41 20:39 6:40/M
10 Collin Snyder Plymouth MI 963 28 49 21:02 6:47/M
11 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 520 29 165 25:32 8:14/M
12 Tim Folmar Cadillac MI 621 26 217 26:42 8:37/M
13 Matthew Monahan Chicago IL 787 28 229 27:00 8:43/M
14 Paul Maffesoli Detroit MI 909 29 254 28:02 9:03/M
15 Eugenio Martin Ferndale MI 390 29 269 28:20 9:08/M
16 David Moan Detroit MI 786 27 336 30:00 9:41/M
17 Nate Cradit Ypsilanti MI 702 29 433 31:54 10:17/M
18 Steve Gerhart Grosse Pointe Woods 305 26 609 36:49 11:53/M
19 Noah Zogas Grosse Pointe Park 600 27 706 42:22 13:40/M
20 Warren Rupp Clinton Township M 461 26 724 44:13 14:16/M
Top



Female 25 to 29



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 350 29 105 23:51 7:42/M
2 Jamie Rotko St.clair MI 459 25 144 25:01 8:04/M
3 Donna Terman Clinton Township M 825 29 169 25:39 8:16/M
4 Erica Frohm Germany 960 29 170 25:41 8:17/M
5 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn MI 790 27 181 26:01 8:24/M
6 Leslie McDonough Detroit MI 581 27 198 26:18 8:29/M
7 Utaka Walton Detroit MI 503 28 201 26:21 8:30/M
8 Lauren Dedow Riverside CA 262 26 332 29:57 9:40/M
9 Hannah Lofgren Ferndale MI 378 26 348 30:21 9:47/M
10 Laura Evans Waterford MI 279 26 367 30:48 9:56/M
11 Sara Weagel Saint Clair Shores 836 29 370 30:53 9:58/M
12 Dori Weisberg Berkeley CA 1014 26 403 31:27 10:09/M
13 Cassandra Snyder Plymouth MI 964 29 440 32:00 10:19/M
14 Heather Gionack Redondo Beach CA 913 28 448 32:09 10:22/M
15 Brittany Gilpin Grosse Pointe Farms 106 26 500 33:17 10:44/M
16 Jessica Chetcuti Roseville MI 236 28 518 33:47 10:54/M
17 Findlay Jordanne Shelby Township MI 343 27 527 33:57 10:57/M
18 Chelsea Iadipaolo Detroit MI 974 25 529 33:59 10:58/M
19 Gauri Gupta Troy MI 630 27 536 34:11 11:02/M
20 Margaret Patroniti Trenton MI 53 29 538 34:15 11:03/M
21 Shannon Larbig Lake Orion MI 766 29 550 34:40 11:11/M
22 Molly McCormick Macomb MI 398 29 561 34:56 11:16/M
23 Rose Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 599 28 562 35:01 11:18/M
24 Courtney Pickett San Bruno CA 439 26 572 35:27 11:26/M
25 Nora Krinitsky Ann Arbor MI 361 27 586 35:45 11:32/M
26 Jessica Gehrke Sterling Heights M 302 27 630 38:00 12:15/M
27 Diana Lenaway Westland MI 371 27 631 38:01 12:16/M
28 Andrea Judd Grosse Pointe Woods 345 27 650 38:59 12:35/M
29 Emily Baughman Beverly Hills MI 1033 28 668 39:39 12:47/M
30 Ashley Parker Southfield MI 985 29 682 40:50 13:10/M
31 Felicia Guest Lake Orion MI 313 26 707 42:22 13:40/M
Top



Male 30 to 34



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stew Lewnau Detroit MI 993 30 16 19:16 6:13/M
2 Landar Proctor Detroit MI 885 33 24 19:45 6:22/M
3 Richard Smeeding Sumter SC 480 32 60 21:29 6:56/M
4 Ryan Natalini Belleville IL 418 34 69 22:15 7:11/M
5 Andy Norander Hazel Park MI 930 30 90 23:15 7:30/M
6 Nate Waller Detroit MI 1019 34 96 23:42 7:39/M
7 Peter Van Dyke Detoit MI 831 33 109 23:58 7:44/M
8 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 835 30 123 24:19 7:51/M
9 Kevin Teng Troy MI 919 33 134 24:45 7:59/M
10 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 983 32 136 24:52 8:01/M
11 John Mannella Macomb Twp. MI 772 34 188 26:07 8:25/M
12 Iron Mike Blamsco San Antonio TX 685 31 212 26:37 8:35/M
13 Nick Horger Warren MI 330 34 245 27:49 8:58/M
14 Sean Roland Detroit MI 183 30 247 27:55 9:00/M
15 Nick Saffell 968 34 255 28:03 9:03/M
16 Sean Hendrick Berkley MI 323 32 310 29:14 9:26/M
17 Anthony Soave Royal Oak MI 485 33 314 29:20 9:28/M
18 Michael Gall Ann Arbor MI 298 34 385 31:07 10:02/M
19 Gerardo Garduño Ferndale MI 299 30 511 33:23 10:46/M
20 Adam Bradford Shelby Township MI 222 31 526 33:57 10:57/M
21 Joshua Niblack Royal Oak MI 792 30 569 35:25 11:25/M
22 Matthew Cornett Southgate MI 589 30 596 36:06 11:39/M
23 Austin McCoy Ann Arbor MI 399 34 729 44:40 14:25/M
24 Ashley Morris Taylor MI 414 34 735 45:15 14:36/M
Top



Female 30 to 34



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Natalini Belleville IL 417 32 53 21:17 6:52/M
2 Billie-Nicole Howie Wolverine Lake MI 744 33 106 23:52 7:42/M
3 Sarah Crawford Brighton MI 252 32 107 23:53 7:42/M
4 Christine Knapp Windsor ONT 754 33 153 25:15 8:09/M
5 Elizabeth Krymski Chicago IL 763 33 227 26:58 8:42/M
6 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 349 31 236 27:22 8:50/M
7 Amanda Smeeding Sumter SC 479 32 274 28:35 9:13/M
8 Jennifer Wallace Farmington Hills M 920 33 291 28:53 9:19/M
9 Shannon Ruhana Clay Township MI 806 33 304 29:08 9:24/M
10 Jacqueline Salliotte Northville MI 808 32 306 29:10 9:25/M
11 Sara Dzirnis Livonia MI 273 33 315 29:21 9:28/M
12 Lisa Justusson Keego Harbor MI 752 30 317 29:22 9:28/M
13 Sarah Wickenheiser Detroit MI 841 34 362 30:42 9:54/M
14 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 580 32 374 30:56 9:59/M
15 Lauren Johnson Ypsilanti MI 339 31 386 31:07 10:02/M
16 Michele Zambito Redondo Beach CA 519 34 426 31:51 10:16/M
17 Serrah Gossmann Leamington ONT 883 32 428 31:52 10:17/M
18 Kimberly Pelletier Trenton MI 436 34 437 31:57 10:18/M
19 Ashley Findlay Shelby Township MI 281 30 463 32:25 10:27/M
20 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 679 32 464 32:26 10:28/M
21 Michelle Njuguna Wyandotte MI 422 30 501 33:18 10:45/M
22 Julie Sinning Royal Oak MI 816 34 507 33:21 10:45/M
23 Allison Nowak Dearborn MI 423 34 509 33:22 10:46/M
24 Kristin Van Raaphorst Northville MI 501 34 514 33:28 10:48/M
25 Nicole Grosso Saint Clair Shores 309 32 520 33:48 10:54/M
26 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 704 30 532 34:03 10:59/M
27 Kristin Aussicker Ray MI 207 33 548 34:35 11:09/M
28 Sara Jung Lake Orion MI 750 34 558 34:51 11:15/M
29 Lisa Grunewald Rochester Hills MI 729 34 559 34:53 11:15/M
30 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 58 34 564 35:05 11:19/M
31 Meg Berger Huntington Woods M 680 34 591 35:57 11:36/M
32 Jenna Berg Farmington Hills M 863 33 600 36:28 11:46/M
33 Erin Marshall Troy MI 388 33 628 37:45 12:11/M
34 Colleen Caldwell Saint Clair Shores 868 32 637 38:10 12:19/M
35 Christine Tyrna Macomb MI 829 34 657 39:23 12:42/M
36 Kelli Blamer Westland MI 528 30 674 40:04 12:55/M
37 Kelly Carr Westland MI 531 33 675 40:04 12:55/M
38 Katie May New Baltimore MI 20 34 687 40:54 13:12/M
39 Sarah Moan Detroit MI 862 30 695 41:25 13:22/M
40 Lauren Schmidlin Windsor ON CA 468 34 713 42:49 13:49/M
41 Tara McMachen Ann Arbor MI 569 31 722 43:50 14:08/M
42 Sophie Hunt Ann Arbor MI 331 31 730 44:41 14:25/M
43 Lisa Rajt Oak Park MI 801 34 736 45:20 14:37/M
44 Joanna Gray Arroyo Grande CA 608 31 739 45:37 14:43/M
Top



Male 35 to 39



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Dewan Milford MI 706 37 20 19:27 6:16/M
2 Steven Anderson Stillwater MN 943 39 28 19:58 6:26/M
3 Lawrence Myny Roseville MI 547 35 31 20:11 6:31/M
4 Ken Compton Westland MI 945 39 45 20:54 6:45/M
5 Jeff Grunewald Rochester Hills MI 728 37 65 21:37 6:58/M
6 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 896 36 83 22:56 7:24/M
7 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 86 35 89 23:15 7:30/M
8 Kevin Wickenheiser Detroit MI 840 36 91 23:18 7:31/M
9 Tyler Berg Novi MI 527 36 99 23:46 7:40/M
10 Harold Johnson III Troy MI 340 38 108 23:56 7:43/M
11 Colleen Middaugh Windsor ON CA 545 36 126 24:31 7:55/M
12 Mark Colosimo Northville MI 917 38 127 24:32 7:55/M
13 Anthony Paniccia Windsor ON CA 548 37 128 24:33 7:55/M
14 Matthew Boedeker Grosse Pointe Woods 893 37 148 25:08 8:06/M
15 Chris Krieg Shelby Township, Mi 761 39 156 25:21 8:11/M
16 Brian Savage Auburn Hills MI 464 39 185 26:05 8:25/M
17 Ryan Thornburg Royal Oak MI 826 37 186 26:07 8:25/M
18 Joel Bigdou Murfreesboro TN 892 35 209 26:33 8:34/M
19 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 160 39 239 27:25 8:51/M
20 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 609 39 258 28:11 9:05/M
21 Mike Schmidlin Windsor ON CA 469 38 267 28:18 9:08/M
22 Jerome Middlebrooks Pontiac MI 105 37 270 28:21 9:09/M
23 Michael Madden Shelby Twp MI 770 35 283 28:41 9:15/M
24 Jason Snider Commerce MI 823 39 320 29:31 9:31/M
25 Jeff Schodowski Milford MI 573 38 340 30:10 9:44/M
26 Ryan Jones Garden City MI 922 37 341 30:15 9:45/M
27 Emmett Hynas Grosse Pointe Farms 902 37 356 30:32 9:51/M
28 Bradley Bullard Brighton MI 530 37 369 30:51 9:57/M
29 Dave Nafziger Troy MI 35 35 380 31:02 10:01/M
30 Stephen Ruhana Clay Township MI 807 36 450 32:10 10:23/M
31 Brian Connors Detroit MI 699 37 466 32:30 10:29/M
32 Kyle Marshall Troy MI 389 35 627 37:45 12:11/M
33 Brendan Bryant Commerce Twp MI 225 37 709 42:30 13:43/M
Top



Female 35 to 39



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachela Lack St Clair Shores MI 365 39 104 23:50 7:41/M
2 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 327 35 120 24:14 7:49/M
3 Rebecca Caulfield Grosse Pointe Park 847 39 161 25:25 8:12/M
4 Tara Ebersole Grosse Pointe MI 533 39 171 25:41 8:17/M
5 Cat Mantoruk Brooklyn NY 972 38 225 26:57 8:42/M
6 Sara Baker Livonia MI 967 36 250 28:00 9:02/M
7 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 610 39 256 28:08 9:05/M
8 Nicole Toth Royal Oak MI 555 35 309 29:13 9:25/M
9 Amy Spearman Grosse Pointe Park 486 38 316 29:22 9:28/M
10 Jodie Wood Grosse Pointe Park 512 36 322 29:34 9:32/M
11 Barbara Bressack Huntington Woods M 529 37 339 30:04 9:42/M
12 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 5 38 364 30:44 9:55/M
13 Lisa Nuszkowski Detroit MI 793 35 387 31:07 10:02/M
14 Trish Schoch Livonia MI 809 37 393 31:14 10:05/M
15 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores M 762 38 420 31:46 10:15/M
16 Anne Zambito Wixom MI 518 35 425 31:50 10:16/M
17 Erin McLaughlin Windsor ONT 935 37 452 32:12 10:23/M
18 Michelle Monday Livonia MI 411 37 546 34:31 11:08/M
19 Jacqueline Cowan Fayetteville NC 701 36 575 35:31 11:27/M
20 Melissa Long Wyandotte MI 379 37 608 36:47 11:52/M
21 Deetra Robinson Saginaw MI 452 38 612 36:52 11:54/M
22 Vanessa Morris Taylor MI 415 35 633 38:02 12:16/M
23 Robyn Lobsinger Warren MI 544 38 651 39:00 12:35/M
24 Chelsea Del Rio Ann Arbor MI 269 35 697 41:43 13:27/M
25 Talia Bryant Commerce Twp MI 226 38 708 42:29 13:42/M
26 Pashka Manturuk Rochester MI 387 38 712 42:47 13:48/M
27 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 804 36 720 43:21 13:59/M
28 Emily Baker Huntington Woods M 31 37 737 45:30 14:41/M
29 Stacy Holland Dearborn MI 1022 38 738 45:36 14:43/M
30 Nicole Cornett Southgate MI 588 36 741 45:40 14:44/M
31 Jamie Smith Port Huron MI 821 37 744 46:03 14:51/M
32 Sarah Walsh Ypsilanti MI 30 36 751 47:34 15:21/M
Top



Male 40 to 44



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Trojansek Windsor ONT 891 44 4 16:44 5:24/M
2 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 50 41 18 19:26 6:16/M
3 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 914 43 43 20:53 6:44/M
4 James Mullen Royal Oak MI 91 42 44 20:53 6:44/M
5 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 255 41 57 21:23 6:54/M
6 Michael Daniloff Clawson MI 256 42 71 22:27 7:15/M
7 Jeremy Barton Lasalle ON CA 211 42 77 22:38 7:18/M
8 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 631 43 81 22:48 7:21/M
9 Alain Faleix Novi MI 713 44 85 23:03 7:26/M
10 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 903 43 93 23:33 7:36/M
11 Francois Gruse San Antonio TX 730 42 94 23:36 7:37/M
12 David St. Germain Windsor ONT 936 42 111 24:01 7:45/M
13 Kevin Strall Southgate MI 628 40 130 24:37 7:56/M
14 Tom Phillips West Bloomfield MI 895 40 140 24:55 8:02/M
15 Jermaine Hampton Grosse Pointe Farms 738 40 142 24:56 8:03/M
16 Michael McLane Macomb MI 779 41 155 25:17 8:09/M
17 Garold Vallie Wyandotte MI 500 42 158 25:23 8:11/M
18 Dwight Oscar Warren MI 427 44 174 25:49 8:20/M
19 Robert Roper Southfield MI 458 44 180 25:59 8:23/M
20 Greg Michels Livonia MI 908 42 189 26:08 8:26/M
21 Franklin Hasiak, Jr. Rochester Hills MI 319 41 191 26:10 8:26/M
22 William Shynkar Windsor ONT 814 43 231 27:01 8:43/M
23 Anthony Hall Windsor ONT 316 42 240 27:31 8:53/M
24 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores 374 44 246 27:54 9:00/M
25 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 910 42 251 28:00 9:02/M
26 Kevin Manturuk Rochester MI 386 42 262 28:13 9:06/M
27 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 277 42 263 28:13 9:06/M
28 Dave Kozlowski Troy MI 757 44 273 28:35 9:13/M
29 Paul Downey Clarkston MI 709 42 281 28:39 9:15/M
30 Bryan Messer Sterling Heights M 780 40 287 28:44 9:16/M
31 Mark Sievers Redford MI 477 41 289 28:48 9:17/M
32 Brian Clayborn Deroit MI 698 42 311 29:15 9:26/M
33 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 827 40 326 29:42 9:35/M
34 Brian Korte St.clair Shores MI 755 41 415 31:39 10:13/M
35 Mark Caldwer Trenton MI 582 40 438 31:58 10:19/M
36 Joseph Urbiel Detroit MI 577 40 441 32:01 10:20/M
37 Alan May Columbus Township 394 43 451 32:10 10:23/M
38 Robert Robinson Saginaw MI 453 40 568 35:24 11:25/M
39 Mark Azar Clinton Township M 208 43 577 35:37 11:29/M
40 David Chlebnik Wilmington NC 238 44 602 36:32 11:47/M
41 Jim Montgomery Livonia MI 546 43 605 36:38 11:49/M
42 Rino Bortolin Windsor ONT 688 41 663 39:29 12:44/M
43 Christopher May New Baltimore MI 23 41 684 40:53 13:11/M
44 Brian Meyer Rochester MI 1005 42 691 41:16 13:19/M
Top



Female 40 to 44



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Siwicki North Andover MA 818 40 73 22:34 7:17/M
2 Mary McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 884 40 86 23:06 7:27/M
3 Sara Williams Augusta MI 3 43 88 23:13 7:29/M
4 Crystal Garvey Windsor ONT 300 43 103 23:48 7:41/M
5 Magdalena Reinhardt Rochester Hills MI 803 41 139 24:55 8:02/M
6 Sarah Wedepohl Huntington Woods M 837 44 178 25:54 8:21/M
7 Lily Tranh Windsor ONT 1008 42 184 26:05 8:25/M
8 Tonya Gale Windsor MI 297 44 232 27:05 8:44/M
9 Phoebe Moore Caro MI 412 43 237 27:24 8:50/M
10 Abigail Prout Auburn Hills MI 944 40 261 28:12 9:06/M
11 Kelly Torpey Rochester Hills MI 497 44 279 28:37 9:14/M
12 Jennifer Crawford Troy MI 251 44 295 28:57 9:20/M
13 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 995 42 301 29:05 9:23/M
14 Keri Smith Livinia MI 482 40 331 29:56 9:39/M
15 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 740 41 345 30:20 9:47/M
16 Kari Hawkins St Clair Shores MI 320 41 363 30:44 9:55/M
17 Michelle Louisell Grosse Pointe Woods 382 44 400 31:17 10:05/M
18 Karen Knott Royal Oak MI 354 41 412 31:35 10:11/M
19 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 824 42 419 31:45 10:15/M
20 Mona Shand Brighton MI 811 41 443 32:03 10:20/M
21 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 813 43 457 32:17 10:25/M
22 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 275 41 480 32:46 10:34/M
23 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 568 43 484 32:53 10:36/M
24 Carolyn Korte St.clair Shores MI 756 41 494 33:10 10:42/M
25 Dina Caringi Warren MI 231 40 513 33:27 10:47/M
26 Carla Barron Clinton Township M 677 44 515 33:29 10:48/M
27 Katie Grab Canton MI 308 41 521 33:48 10:54/M
28 Cherry Reggio Clinton Twp MI 802 42 543 34:25 11:06/M
29 Shawn Fitzpatrick-Bouda Royal Oak MI 284 41 632 38:02 12:16/M
30 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 710 44 641 38:31 12:25/M
31 Anastasia Adams Windsor ON CA 670 40 659 39:25 12:43/M
32 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 444 44 664 39:31 12:45/M
33 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 570 44 677 40:19 13:00/M
34 Janet Houghtby Livonia MI 535 44 689 41:01 13:14/M
35 Evelyn Tertel Carleton MI 904 41 699 41:48 13:29/M
36 Anne Chlebnik Stoneham MA 237 40 717 43:06 13:54/M
37 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 409 41 723 43:56 14:10/M
38 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 325 43 727 44:30 14:21/M
39 Michelle McComb Manistee MI 777 44 767 55:18 17:50/M
40 Danielle Ozanich Berkley MI 429 42 768 55:20 17:51/M
41 Kristal Johnson Livonia MI 338 41 771 55:47 18:00/M
Top



Male 45 to 49



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McNamara Chatham ONT 626 47 13 18:39 6:01/M
2 Robert Slater Toledo OH 897 49 21 19:29 6:17/M
3 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 805 49 48 21:01 6:47/M
4 David Toutant Grosse Pointe MI 942 46 51 21:07 6:49/M
5 Daryl Brown Warren MI 888 46 55 21:21 6:53/M
6 Robert Lazich Royal Oak MI 367 47 62 21:33 6:57/M
7 Michael Martorelli Detoit MI 773 46 66 21:39 6:59/M
8 Antony Fogg Farmington Hills M 287 48 70 22:26 7:14/M
9 John Kerr Inkster MI 351 46 76 22:37 7:18/M
10 Fabrice Portes Bloomfield Townsh 1004 48 78 22:38 7:18/M
11 Doug Angel Washington Twp MI 100 49 100 23:46 7:40/M
12 Doug Williams Warren MI 507 45 113 24:06 7:46/M
13 Kraig Binkowski Hamden CT 684 49 117 24:09 7:47/M
14 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 543 46 152 25:15 8:09/M
15 Paul Stibich Troy MI 554 46 154 25:17 8:09/M
16 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills MI 991 48 157 25:22 8:11/M
17 Rodd Monts Detroit MI 1021 48 179 25:56 8:22/M
18 Gary Cradit Trenton MI 900 45 195 26:16 8:28/M
19 James Wujczyk West Bloomfield MI 844 49 196 26:16 8:28/M
20 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 1025 48 203 26:23 8:31/M
21 Greg Ziarko Clinton Township M 51 49 204 26:23 8:31/M
22 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 230 48 205 26:28 8:32/M
23 Brian Wilson Livonia MI 593 45 215 26:40 8:36/M
24 Rick Jungwirth Clinton Twp MI 751 46 218 26:45 8:38/M
25 Mike Loosvelt Grosse Pointe Farms 769 47 219 26:45 8:38/M
26 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 784 48 222 26:52 8:40/M
27 Gary Moody West Bloomfield MI 788 46 230 27:00 8:43/M
28 Tim Walsh Grosse Pointe Farms 889 45 233 27:11 8:46/M
29 Brian Jones Dearborn Heights M 342 48 264 28:15 9:07/M
30 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills M 228 48 266 28:17 9:07/M
31 Dave Halsey Rochester Hills MI 317 45 280 28:38 9:14/M
32 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 989 49 298 29:02 9:22/M
33 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 88 45 300 29:04 9:23/M
34 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 781 47 359 30:36 9:52/M
35 Tamil Arunachalam Canton MI 672 48 361 30:39 9:53/M
36 Cedric Dukes Shelby MI 870 47 368 30:50 9:57/M
37 Bill Ames Lasalle ON 629 47 382 31:04 10:01/M
38 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 916 45 388 31:07 10:02/M
39 Barney Jacob Auburn Hills MI 932 49 397 31:15 10:05/M
40 Phil Licavoli Saint Clair Shores 373 45 399 31:16 10:05/M
41 Kevin Goldman West Bloomfield MI 723 45 406 31:28 10:09/M
42 T.j. Gurski Commerce Twp MI 732 48 414 31:39 10:13/M
43 Mark Grier Detroit MI 574 46 429 31:54 10:17/M
44 Keith Johnson Clinton Township M 747 48 442 32:02 10:20/M
45 David Einstandig West Bloomfield MI 711 47 458 32:19 10:25/M
46 Tom Valade Northville MI 1018 48 461 32:21 10:26/M
47 Patrick Williams Detroit MI 843 49 462 32:22 10:26/M
48 Richard Fox Saint Clair Shores 289 45 473 32:40 10:32/M
49 Richard Scheck Troy MI 466 48 486 32:57 10:38/M
50 Edward Barett Wixom MI 613 48 496 33:11 10:42/M
51 Spencer Yonker Highlands Ranch CO 513 46 512 33:27 10:47/M
52 James Sherman Livonia MI 812 46 552 34:42 11:12/M
53 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 139 49 567 35:22 11:25/M
54 Jim Young Sterling Heights M 516 49 611 36:52 11:54/M
55 Larry Frommer West Bloomfield MI 717 49 638 38:16 12:21/M
56 Peter Hedemark Harper Woods MI 321 48 671 39:55 12:53/M
Top



Female 45 to 49



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Sanders Harrow ON CA 463 49 92 23:24 7:33/M
2 Heather Hall Washington MI 735 45 98 23:45 7:40/M
3 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 937 46 114 24:07 7:47/M
4 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 246 47 141 24:56 8:03/M
5 Holly Christopher West Bloomfield MI 695 47 143 24:57 8:03/M
6 Molly Angel Washington Twp MI 99 47 173 25:45 8:18/M
7 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 445 45 241 27:42 8:56/M
8 Rebecca Farmer Waterford MI 715 49 344 30:19 9:47/M
9 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 726 45 355 30:28 9:50/M
10 Kathy Spatafora Grosse Pointe MI 108 48 357 30:32 9:51/M
11 Jennifer Faunce Warren MI 887 49 392 31:14 10:05/M
12 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 620 48 394 31:15 10:05/M
13 Kathy Stegbauer Southgate MI 619 47 395 31:15 10:05/M
14 Maria Connell Warren MI 248 47 396 31:15 10:05/M
15 Heather Hallett Grosse Pointe Farms 737 45 417 31:43 10:14/M
16 Agnes Frost Northville MI 290 46 435 31:56 10:18/M
17 Jill Loken Troy MI 768 47 436 31:56 10:18/M
18 Claudia Giampa-Coyle Royal Oak MI 306 48 439 31:59 10:19/M
19 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp. 857 49 456 32:17 10:25/M
20 Andrea Mannella Macomb Twp. MI 771 46 465 32:30 10:29/M
21 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 865 49 474 32:42 10:33/M
22 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 1002 45 479 32:45 10:34/M
23 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 785 49 483 32:52 10:36/M
24 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 329 47 488 32:59 10:38/M
25 Louise Moody Troy MI 789 49 492 33:09 10:42/M
26 Jennifer Barett Wixom MI 612 47 493 33:10 10:42/M
27 Susan Schnitzel South Lyon MI 472 49 505 33:21 10:45/M
28 Tracy Paige Washington DC 430 49 506 33:21 10:45/M
29 Tanya Koons Sterling Heights M 357 47 523 33:50 10:55/M
30 Vicki Pengelly Newport MI 797 45 537 34:11 11:02/M
31 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 397 49 542 34:18 11:04/M
32 Christine Tash Royal Oak MI 490 48 554 34:44 11:12/M
33 Sharon Gibson Pleasant Ridge MI 721 47 566 35:20 11:24/M
34 Patti Roland Chesterfield MI 457 45 595 36:03 11:38/M
35 Alicia Buisst Brighton MI 227 49 597 36:11 11:40/M
36 Lori Harrison Wyandotte MI 95 48 621 37:26 12:05/M
37 Amy Walsh Troy MI 832 46 629 37:56 12:14/M
38 Anne Stibich Troy MI 551 46 640 38:29 12:25/M
39 Roxane Knier Birmingham MI 992 47 666 39:33 12:45/M
40 Patricia Fuller Rochester MI 294 47 670 39:49 12:51/M
41 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 532 49 676 40:15 12:59/M
42 Kim Tarnopol Huntington Woods M 987 47 704 42:01 13:33/M
43 Karen Chlebnik Wilmington NC 241 47 718 43:07 13:55/M
44 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 498 48 721 43:47 14:07/M
45 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 493 45 752 47:45 15:24/M
46 Monica Jacob Rochester MI 537 46 769 55:39 17:57/M
Top



Male 50 to 54



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 971 50 15 18:47 6:04/M
2 Vincent Clisham Farmington Hills M 245 51 42 20:39 6:40/M
3 Steve Fletcher Windsor ONT 1009 53 47 20:55 6:45/M
4 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 235 50 52 21:10 6:50/M
5 Bob Smith Warren MI 820 51 67 21:57 7:05/M
6 Rick Armes Livonia MI 1001 54 68 21:57 7:05/M
7 Leroy Vermey Windsor ONT 890 52 72 22:27 7:15/M
8 Kevin Captain America Royal Oak MI 36 52 82 22:50 7:22/M
9 Thomas Gromak Saint Clair Shores 727 50 95 23:36 7:37/M
10 Stan Guest Lake Orion MI 315 53 101 23:47 7:40/M
11 Perry Badia Rochester Hills MI 931 54 102 23:48 7:41/M
12 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woods 999 53 110 23:59 7:44/M
13 Joe Plotzke Chesterfield MI 442 54 112 24:02 7:45/M
14 Christopher Kraska Royal Oak MI 90 52 121 24:16 7:50/M
15 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 557 51 131 24:37 7:56/M
16 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 590 53 147 25:08 8:06/M
17 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 946 50 149 25:09 8:07/M
18 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ONT 615 53 151 25:12 8:08/M
19 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 741 52 182 26:04 8:25/M
20 Angelo Guarano Farmington Hills M 311 51 183 26:04 8:25/M
21 Jim O'Connor Troy MI 604 50 187 26:07 8:25/M
22 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 869 52 200 26:20 8:30/M
23 Jim Vigeant Rochester MI 37 51 211 26:36 8:35/M
24 Ted Fly Grosse Pointe Woods 285 53 213 26:38 8:35/M
25 Mark Newton Warren MI 420 50 235 27:19 8:49/M
26 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1023 51 243 27:49 8:58/M
27 Christopher Degiulio Dearborn MI 265 54 265 28:17 9:07/M
28 Daniel Compton Royal Oak MI 48 53 276 28:36 9:14/M
29 John Vimara Grosse Pte. Woods 977 50 278 28:36 9:14/M
30 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 447 54 286 28:44 9:16/M
31 Michael Cicotte Westland MI 242 50 288 28:47 9:17/M
32 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 681 53 294 28:56 9:20/M
33 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills MI 84 50 308 29:13 9:25/M
34 Steve Whitaker Northville MI 894 54 327 29:43 9:35/M
35 Louie Guarascio Windsor ONT 731 54 330 29:49 9:37/M
36 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 984 51 346 30:21 9:47/M
37 Stephen Gerhart Dearborn Heights M 304 52 347 30:21 9:47/M
38 Gregory Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 107 53 352 30:26 9:49/M
39 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 214 54 366 30:47 9:56/M
40 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 266 53 373 30:55 9:58/M
41 Jeff Hall Washington MI 736 51 377 30:57 9:59/M
42 Clinton Fogle Royal Oak MI 716 51 379 30:59 10:00/M
43 Tim Weed Beverly Hills MI 839 51 383 31:05 10:02/M
44 Mark Wallace Birmingham MI 961 51 409 31:31 10:10/M
45 Dave Dippoliti Birmingham MI 707 50 430 31:54 10:17/M
46 Unknown Page W. Bloomfield MI 898 53 460 32:20 10:26/M
47 Rick Frost Northville MI 293 54 481 32:49 10:35/M
48 John Schnitzel South Lyon MI 471 51 499 33:14 10:43/M
49 Michael Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 449 50 504 33:21 10:45/M
50 Mike Sytniak Plymouth MI 93 51 522 33:49 10:55/M
51 Daniel Robar Detroit MI 624 52 555 34:45 11:13/M
52 Michael Cutler West Bloomfield MI 858 50 573 35:28 11:26/M
53 Ed White Grosse Pointe Park 954 51 584 35:43 11:31/M
54 Daniel Mahoney Bloomfield Hills M 385 54 636 38:10 12:19/M
55 Jeff Lockledge Troy MI 377 52 732 45:02 14:32/M
56 Christopher Prost Orion MI 799 50 742 45:53 14:48/M
57 Ted Jacob Rochester MI 538 54 763 54:14 17:30/M
Top



Female 50 to 54



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 217 54 116 24:08 7:47/M
2 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 278 50 138 24:53 8:02/M
3 Maureen Kubicek Port Clinton OH 362 52 150 25:11 8:07/M
4 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 852 52 160 25:24 8:12/M
5 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 101 51 175 25:52 8:21/M
6 Polly Wilson Washington MI 957 50 192 26:10 8:26/M
7 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 878 53 193 26:12 8:27/M
8 Kathleen De Giulio Dearborn MI 260 54 223 26:53 8:40/M
9 Martha Ryznar Novi MI 185 52 228 26:58 8:42/M
10 Lola Kuehl Novi MI 764 53 242 27:47 8:58/M
11 Lisa Bouda Grosse Pointe Woods 42 52 252 28:00 9:02/M
12 Diane Bortolotto Belle River ON CA 220 53 303 29:08 9:24/M
13 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 261 53 342 30:17 9:46/M
14 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 1020 51 384 31:06 10:02/M
15 Elaine Plotzke Chesterfield MI 441 54 398 31:16 10:05/M
16 Carol Kovosi Windsor ON CA 359 51 404 31:28 10:09/M
17 Paulina Shaw Auburn Hills MI 476 53 445 32:05 10:21/M
18 Debbie Solem Grosse Pte. MI 947 52 459 32:20 10:26/M
19 Susan Pelkey Waterford MI 435 52 482 32:51 10:36/M
20 Jodi Paige-Lee Washington MI 796 50 508 33:22 10:46/M
21 Lori Sines Hagerstown MD 478 51 517 33:39 10:51/M
22 Amy Potter Grosse Pointe Farms 584 50 530 34:02 10:59/M
23 Rose Marie Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 109 52 533 34:08 11:01/M
24 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 52 53 534 34:09 11:01/M
25 Marcia Boileau Novi MI 219 51 547 34:32 11:08/M
26 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 623 51 553 34:43 11:12/M
27 Deborah Wylin Lake Orion MI 845 52 576 35:36 11:29/M
28 Lisa Vismara Grosse Pointe Woods 976 50 587 35:48 11:33/M
29 Geri Bresnihan Farmington Hills M 223 54 592 35:58 11:36/M
30 Gaby Zoroya Novi MI 556 52 594 36:02 11:37/M
31 Cecelia Stinstrom White Lake MI 489 53 598 36:12 11:41/M
32 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester MI 882 52 599 36:15 11:42/M
33 Nancy Potestivo Brownstown MI 798 50 610 36:51 11:53/M
34 Dawn Young Warren MI 514 50 614 37:01 11:56/M
35 Heidi Korte Grosse Pointe Woods 358 50 615 37:02 11:57/M
36 Cheryl Davis Commerce Township 259 54 648 38:50 12:32/M
37 Scarlett Kohler Monroe MI 355 51 649 38:56 12:34/M
38 Liz Farley Bloomfield Hills M 933 51 652 39:03 12:36/M
39 Martita Wells Canton MI 506 54 654 39:18 12:41/M
40 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 502 50 655 39:20 12:41/M
41 Donna Tyrna Macomb MI 830 53 662 39:28 12:44/M
42 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 451 51 665 39:33 12:45/M
43 Patricia McQuade Macomb MI 405 52 680 40:32 13:05/M
44 Victoria Lorts Lake Orion MI 899 52 688 40:59 13:13/M
45 Tenley Pastula Livonia MI 434 51 690 41:02 13:14/M
46 Tiffanie Barackman Westland MI 676 50 710 42:36 13:45/M
Top



Male 55 to 59



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal Walker Windsor ONT 866 56 35 20:17 6:33/M
2 John Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 921 57 79 22:43 7:20/M
3 Murray Paddon Windsor ON 867 57 97 23:42 7:39/M
4 Douglas Bajor R MI 210 55 124 24:22 7:52/M
5 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 26 59 162 25:26 8:12/M
6 Anthony Dillof Detroit MI 861 55 168 25:37 8:16/M
7 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 215 56 172 25:43 8:18/M
8 Jidi McCoy Sylvania OH 4 56 177 25:53 8:21/M
9 Barry Corden Royal Oak MI 104 59 210 26:36 8:35/M
10 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 576 58 220 26:48 8:39/M
11 Thomas Click St. Clair MI 625 57 221 26:51 8:40/M
12 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 860 58 234 27:17 8:48/M
13 Roger Matuz Farmington Hills M 774 56 238 27:25 8:51/M
14 David Stahl Royal Oak MI 488 59 271 28:27 9:11/M
15 John Curley Royal Oak MI 254 59 290 28:51 9:18/M
16 James Garrison Detroit MI 719 59 323 29:35 9:33/M
17 Steven Minich Livonia MI 783 59 325 29:42 9:35/M
18 John Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 1012 58 333 29:59 9:40/M
19 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 49 56 335 29:59 9:40/M
20 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 263 56 343 30:18 9:46/M
21 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 32 57 365 30:46 9:55/M
22 Rick Kales Farmington MI 539 55 371 30:53 9:58/M
23 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 776 55 372 30:54 9:58/M
24 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 743 59 375 30:56 9:59/M
25 William Grunow Warren MI 310 55 418 31:44 10:14/M
26 Michael Carter Grosse Pte. Park M 56 55 423 31:49 10:16/M
27 John Johnston Shelby Township MI 341 59 431 31:54 10:17/M
28 Stanley Urbiel Northville MI 47 59 453 32:13 10:24/M
29 Charles Butler Grosse Ile MI 229 55 467 32:32 10:30/M
30 Kenneth Abbott Washington MI 204 58 468 32:34 10:30/M
31 John Rotko St.clair MI 460 58 470 32:36 10:31/M
32 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 671 55 476 32:43 10:33/M
33 Floyd Walters Whitmore Lake MI 833 58 490 33:04 10:40/M
34 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 689 59 495 33:11 10:42/M
35 Frank Torok Garden City MI 496 56 510 33:23 10:46/M
36 Matthew Kevnick Livonia MI 352 57 545 34:29 11:07/M
37 Jeff Arthurs Henderson NC 990 58 635 38:06 12:17/M
38 Chuck Connor Warren MI 249 55 658 39:23 12:42/M
39 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe Farms 725 56 660 39:25 12:43/M
40 Fue Dursa Novi MI 606 55 716 43:03 13:53/M
41 Pete McQuade Macomb MI 406 56 719 43:21 13:59/M
42 John MacOrkindale Ann Arbor MI 384 55 775 59:48 19:17/M
Top



Female 55 to 59



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren White Lake MI 988 55 87 23:11 7:29/M
2 Elaine Carlisle Northville MI 596 55 248 27:56 9:01/M
3 Barb Casler Mikulski Canton MI 693 56 259 28:11 9:05/M
4 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 550 59 268 28:18 9:08/M
5 Patricia Crippen Farmington Hills M 253 56 321 29:32 9:32/M
6 Shelli Weisberg Birmingham MI 982 56 407 31:28 10:09/M
7 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 102 58 497 33:11 10:42/M
8 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 363 59 540 34:16 11:03/M
9 Teresa Maiorano Fraser MI 951 56 565 35:19 11:24/M
10 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 25 55 583 35:42 11:31/M
11 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 905 55 590 35:57 11:36/M
12 Amy Lyons Troy MI 949 57 617 37:10 11:59/M
13 Cynthia Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 742 57 619 37:22 12:03/M
14 Amy Good Detroit MI 307 58 624 37:35 12:07/M
15 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township M 509 58 634 38:04 12:17/M
16 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 678 59 661 39:26 12:43/M
17 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 1032 56 667 39:38 12:47/M
18 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 11 57 679 40:24 13:02/M
19 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores M 6 56 696 41:42 13:27/M
20 Marie Gerhart Dearborn Heights M 303 56 701 41:57 13:32/M
21 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 828 57 726 44:23 14:19/M
22 Danita Milbeck Deaborn MI 950 56 743 46:02 14:51/M
Top



Male 60 to 64



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 810 63 54 21:19 6:53/M
2 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 864 62 84 23:02 7:26/M
3 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 565 62 115 24:08 7:47/M
4 George Seley Orchard Lake MI 45 64 190 26:08 8:26/M
5 James Maynor Allen Park MI 395 60 194 26:12 8:27/M
6 Robert Martinez Irving TX 392 64 257 28:08 9:05/M
7 David Sliwinski Newport MI 8 62 260 28:11 9:05/M
8 Jim Everlove Troy MI 280 60 285 28:44 9:16/M
9 Gerry Salczynski Huntington Woods M 89 62 296 29:00 9:21/M
10 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 209 61 299 29:03 9:22/M
11 Anthony Piccirilli Macomb MI 437 60 305 29:10 9:25/M
12 Robert Junk Haslett MI 346 63 307 29:12 9:25/M
13 Fred Hingst Glendale AZ 328 61 318 29:23 9:29/M
14 Richard Kutchins Royal Oak MI 364 63 351 30:24 9:48/M
15 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 54 63 378 30:58 9:59/M
16 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 880 60 389 31:09 10:03/M
17 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 250 61 391 31:12 10:04/M
18 William Welch Livonia MI 962 63 413 31:35 10:11/M
19 William Klettke White Lake MI 541 63 432 31:54 10:17/M
20 Daniel Katarsky Dearborn MI 347 60 544 34:26 11:06/M
21 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Park 224 60 551 34:40 11:11/M
22 Jim Donohue Farmington Hills M 708 60 560 34:55 11:16/M
23 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 13 60 589 35:53 11:35/M
24 Michael Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 17 64 601 36:31 11:47/M
25 Tom Walsk Novi MI 980 64 748 46:42 15:04/M
Top



Female 60 to 64



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Campbell Leamington ONT 572 62 216 26:42 8:37/M
2 Lou Mullins St.joachim ON 29 62 353 30:27 9:49/M
3 Rhonda Snyder Livonia MI 484 61 447 32:09 10:22/M
4 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 481 60 449 32:10 10:23/M
5 Wanda Walters Whitmore Lake MI 834 60 489 32:59 10:38/M
6 Denise Milne Farmington MI 410 63 549 34:39 11:11/M
7 Linda Seley Orchard Lake MI 46 61 581 35:40 11:30/M
8 Judy Jorgensen Brighton MI 344 63 647 38:45 12:30/M
9 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 57 61 673 40:02 12:55/M
10 Sally Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 16 60 711 42:38 13:45/M
11 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 791 61 725 44:23 14:19/M
12 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 981 61 747 46:42 15:04/M
13 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 7 60 753 47:51 15:26/M
14 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 674 64 756 49:48 16:04/M
15 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 312 60 759 52:24 16:54/M
16 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 318 61 770 55:44 17:59/M
Top



Male 65 to 69



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McNeece Farmington Hills M 403 66 328 29:44 9:35/M
2 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 753 65 402 31:25 10:08/M
3 David Campbell Leamington ONT 571 68 408 31:31 10:10/M
4 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 745 68 471 32:37 10:31/M
5 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 504 66 472 32:37 10:31/M
6 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 87 66 477 32:44 10:34/M
7 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 505 67 491 33:08 10:41/M
8 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 27 66 516 33:37 10:51/M
9 Raymond Mote Redford MI 924 66 541 34:17 11:04/M
10 Robert Majeski Grosse Pointe MI 1016 65 563 35:03 11:18/M
11 William Allen Royal Oak MI 206 68 606 36:42 11:50/M
12 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe Park 822 69 644 38:38 12:28/M
13 Gregory Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 598 66 669 39:45 12:49/M
14 Frank Bach Detroit MI 673 65 672 40:01 12:55/M
15 Joseph Chlebnik St Clair Shores MI 240 68 678 40:20 13:01/M
16 Edward Piet Sterling Heights M 440 65 733 45:06 14:33/M
17 Jim Rivard Bloomfield Hills M 450 67 734 45:09 14:34/M
18 Ed Tunison Farmington Hills M 605 68 765 54:37 17:37/M
Top



Female 65 to 69



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 28 67 354 30:27 9:49/M
2 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights M 83 65 427 31:52 10:17/M
3 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 579 66 582 35:42 11:31/M
4 Linda Engberg Elkton FL 712 66 626 37:41 12:09/M
5 Linda West Detroit MI 575 65 653 39:07 12:37/M
6 Marilyn Tarantion Shelby Twp. MI 859 68 749 47:01 15:10/M
Top



Male 70 to 74



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry St.germain Windsor MI 487 71 570 35:26 11:26/M
2 Donald Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 694 71 571 35:27 11:26/M
3 Paul Leece Northville MI 94 72 622 37:28 12:05/M
4 Harold Johnson Troy MI 337 71 702 41:58 13:32/M
5 R. Jesus McNair Detroit MI 55 71 750 47:13 15:14/M
6 Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe Woods 558 74 773 56:43 18:18/M
7 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 10 70 776 1:02:49 20:16/M
Top



Female 70 to 74



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Turton Essex ONT 33 70 578 35:37 11:29/M
2 Sandra McAdam Leamington ON CA 396 70 613 36:53 11:54/M
3 Joyce Kowalski Marine City MI 14 72 764 54:20 17:32/M
Top



Male 75 & up



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Infles Dearborn MI 18 76 616 37:03 11:57/M
2 George Gaines Detroit MI 622 84 703 41:59 13:33/M
3 Norman Killop Jr. Shelby Twp MI 41 76 714 42:50 13:49/M



Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve Run/Walk

5k Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Gantt Royal Oak MI 115 27 2 31:40 10:13/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Messenger Royal Oak MI 117 26 1 31:35 10:11/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxanne Plater Royal Oak MI 112 0 94 52:24 16:54/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caden Bollinger Sterling Heights M 128 9 24 42:38 13:45/M
2 Brendan Thomas Omaha NE 193 10 40 46:18 14:56/M
3 Aristidis Thomas New Baltimore MI 667 10 43 46:31 15:00/M
4 Zachary Sloan Garden City MI 75 10 83 51:15 16:32/M
5 Alan Daniloff Clawson MI 148 12 104 54:00 17:25/M
6 Hunter Therssen Clinton Township M 192 5 130 1:00:39 19:34/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Sloan Garden City MI 74 7 77 50:45 16:22/M
2 Faith Therssen Clinton Township M 191 8 90 52:12 16:50/M
3 Jenna Bollinger Sterling Heights M 130 11 98 52:41 17:00/M
4 Anna Dunn Canton MI 642 10 107 54:42 17:39/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelynn Terman Fraser MI 69 14 67 49:42 16:02/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Berns Newport MI 124 19 8 35:29 11:27/M
2 James Wilson Mercer Islan WA 525 19 123 58:22 18:50/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camyle Cryderman Westland MI 145 19 46 46:53 15:07/M
2 Gabrielle Boileau Novi MI 125 15 56 48:09 15:32/M
3 Amanda Akers Ferndale MI 632 15 64 49:34 15:59/M
4 Katherine Akers Ferndale MI 634 17 75 50:30 16:17/M
5 Sarah Schade Grosse Pointe Woods 665 19 81 51:11 16:31/M
6 Tess Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 521 18 124 58:22 18:50/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Hounshell Ferndale MI 647 21 12 38:58 12:34/M
2 Joe Harris Walled Lake MI 159 21 15 39:21 12:42/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Akers Ferndale MI 635 22 13 39:10 12:38/M
2 Paige McVey Apt B MI 173 21 17 39:44 12:49/M
3 Aby Cryderman Westland MI 144 21 47 46:55 15:08/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 167 26 6 35:11 11:21/M
2 Lindsey Shobe Detroit MI 186 25 92 52:19 16:53/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kwanita Wilson Sterling Heights M 200 34 65 49:40 16:01/M
2 Rachel Dippel White Lake MI 151 33 91 52:15 16:51/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Bollinger Sterling Heights M 127 38 30 43:51 14:09/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Kopper Shelby Township MI 171 35 18 40:07 12:56/M
2 Naomi Compton Troy MI 143 37 63 49:31 15:58/M
3 Dawnn Therssen Clinton Township M 190 39 89 52:00 16:46/M
4 Cheryl Bollinger Sterling Heights M 129 39 99 52:42 17:00/M
5 Barbara Wierzibicki Chesterfield Twp. 616 39 119 55:50 18:01/M
6 Toria Turner Detroit MI 668 38 122 57:44 18:37/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wist Auburn Hills MI 970 42 37 45:52 14:48/M
2 Steven Thomas Omaha NE 194 40 44 46:38 15:03/M
3 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 562 43 55 48:04 15:30/M
4 Tony Lollio Hazel Park MI 657 42 71 50:05 16:09/M
5 Tim Skalba Warren MI 948 44 125 58:28 18:52/M
6 Chris Therssen Clinton Township M 189 41 129 1:00:38 19:34/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Thomas Omaha NE 195 40 59 49:00 15:48/M
2 Bobbie Crawford Hazel Park MI 640 44 70 50:03 16:09/M
3 Alisa Bridges Farmington MI 132 42 115 55:46 17:59/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Jorgensen Brighton MI 166 45 3 33:01 10:39/M
2 Brian Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 660 49 7 35:27 11:26/M
3 James Boileau Novi MI 126 49 57 48:11 15:33/M
4 Erik Terman Fraser MI 70 49 66 49:42 16:02/M
5 Keith Binkowski Ferndale MI 637 49 103 53:52 17:23/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennie Berns Newport MI 123 45 22 41:57 13:32/M
2 Suzanne Connelly Birmingham MI 59 49 31 44:06 14:14/M
3 Holly Lamb Howell MI 654 46 34 45:13 14:35/M
4 Deborah Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 180 49 62 49:27 15:57/M
5 Christine Graves Westland MI 157 46 74 50:21 16:15/M
6 Kimberlee Hornok Saint Clair Shores 162 47 82 51:12 16:31/M
7 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 638 45 97 52:39 16:59/M
8 Anissa Daniloff Clawson MI 149 45 105 54:02 17:26/M
9 Susan Chaney Plymouth MI 639 49 106 54:42 17:39/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Terbrack Clawson MI 188 54 5 35:10 11:21/M
2 Jack Connelly Birmingham MI 60 50 27 43:38 14:05/M
3 Bill Polakowski Marietta GA 873 51 33 44:28 14:21/M
4 William Hefenieder Birmingham MI 646 52 116 55:46 17:59/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannie Robinson Lynn MI 181 50 25 43:02 13:53/M
2 Teresa McEntee Rochester MI 658 53 38 45:59 14:50/M
3 Anna Clemmensen Dearborn MI 142 54 42 46:29 15:00/M
4 Brenda Bradford Redford MI 131 54 51 47:27 15:18/M
5 Donna Johnson Redford MI 164 52 52 47:27 15:18/M
6 Karen Terman Fraser MI 71 50 68 49:44 16:03/M
7 Patricia Petroulias Warren MI 178 54 72 50:09 16:11/M
8 Tawny Davis Saint Clair Shores 641 51 87 51:55 16:45/M
9 Laura Cryderman Westland MI 147 51 96 52:27 16:55/M
10 Elizabeth Akers Ferndale MI 633 53 117 55:47 18:00/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Wiley Royal Oak MI 199 56 20 40:48 13:10/M
2 Robert Wagner Northville MI 595 57 23 42:28 13:42/M
3 Rae Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 636 56 41 46:19 14:56/M
4 Michael Kilpatrick Rochester Hills MI 881 56 58 48:55 15:47/M
5 Brian Nawrocki St Clair Shs MI 522 59 80 51:10 16:30/M
6 Jeff Burek Dearborn MI 875 58 85 51:50 16:43/M
7 David Murphy Livonia MI 854 59 86 51:51 16:44/M
8 David Cryderman Westland MI 146 58 93 52:23 16:54/M
9 William Schade Grosse Pointe Woods 666 55 100 52:44 17:01/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Jorgensen Grosse Pointe Woods 165 56 19 40:23 13:02/M
2 Debbie Kinast Plymouth MI 958 59 39 46:00 14:50/M
3 Mary Light Sterling Heights M 578 57 45 46:45 15:05/M
4 Rebecca Shiemke Grosse Pointe Woods 82 58 78 51:04 16:28/M
5 Pamela Dowdell Windsor ON CA 152 58 84 51:37 16:39/M
6 Lynn Kossarek Grosse Pointe Woods 651 55 88 51:58 16:46/M
7 Kathy Roland Detroit MI 77 56 95 52:25 16:55/M
8 Rosemary Kevnick Livonia MI 169 57 108 55:00 17:45/M
9 Judi Hefenieder Birmingham MI 644 57 114 55:44 17:59/M
10 Laura Abbott Washington MI 119 56 121 56:13 18:08/M
11 Kim Gray Livonia MI 607 57 126 59:26 19:10/M
12 Glynes Graham Detroti MI 156 55 127 1:00:33 19:32/M
13 Mari Stenger Detroit MI 187 56 128 1:00:35 19:33/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Robertson Lathrup Village MI 67 64 9 36:06 11:39/M
2 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 196 64 11 36:49 11:53/M
3 Leonard Porter Dearborn Heights M 907 61 29 43:46 14:07/M
4 Dan Hernden Fraser MI 587 62 60 49:03 15:49/M
5 Pat Mullins St.joachim ONT 66 61 76 50:41 16:21/M
6 John Guzik Livonia MI 79 64 102 53:00 17:06/M
7 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 121 61 109 55:26 17:53/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Nelson Benton Harbor MI 911 60 28 43:44 14:06/M
2 Jacqueline Dobson Northville MI 965 60 35 45:42 14:45/M
3 Bernadine Hernden Fraser MI 586 64 36 45:51 14:47/M
4 Cindy Carney Clinton Township M 137 60 50 47:13 15:14/M
5 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 80 63 101 52:58 17:05/M
6 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 182 60 110 55:27 17:53/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Magni W. Bloomfield MI 12 68 10 36:44 11:51/M
2 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 110 68 14 39:12 12:39/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 76 66 26 43:24 14:00/M
4 Patrick Carney Clinton Township M 138 65 49 47:12 15:14/M
5 Ron Hingst Howell MI 72 67 61 49:18 15:54/M
6 David Finkel Detroit MI 154 66 69 49:47 16:04/M
7 David Guilford Grosse Pointe Woods 81 65 79 51:05 16:29/M
8 Robert Olszewski Trenton MI 176 67 111 55:36 17:56/M
9 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 168 69 113 55:43 17:58/M
10 Clifford Cheeks Detroit MI 140 65 131 1:00:44 19:35/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores M 120 67 21 41:44 13:28/M
2 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods M 113 68 53 47:51 15:26/M
3 Carol Olszewski Trenton MI 175 67 112 55:36 17:56/M
4 Barbara Joaquin Southgate MI 61 65 133 1:02:49 20:16/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods 198 71 32 44:10 14:15/M
2 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 648 72 54 47:58 15:28/M
3 Thomas Miller Warren MI 603 70 73 50:19 16:14/M
4 John Wood Roseville MI 201 71 120 55:53 18:02/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 78 74 16 39:27 12:44/M
2 Marcella Wood Roseville MI 202 71 118 55:50 18:01/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 64 75 4 34:02 10:59/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 915 78 48 47:02 15:10/M
2 Reda Campbell Detroit MI 136 82 132 1:01:15 19:45/M

Check out our 2014 Fifth Third Bank Detroit New Year's Eve Run Coverage Page