2014 Flint's New Years Resolution Run

back to results

Dec. 31, 2014

2014 Flint's New Years Resolution Run
Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

New Years' Resolution Run
Age Group Results
December 31, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5k Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Chmielewski Columbiaville MI 55 2 30:46.0 9:54/M

Female masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 55 4 35:51.1 11:32/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Hardimon Linden MI 18 33 45:32.7 14:38/M
2 Erin Carter White Lake MI 18 68 49:54.0 16:03/M
3 Carly Boyd Holly MI 13 103 58:52.7 18:56/M
4 Olivia Demster Holly MI 15 104 58:53.2 18:56/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Henderson Flushing MI 22 27 43:59.7 14:09/M
2 Laura Heberling Grand Blanc MI 20 62 49:07.2 15:48/M
3 Alisha Williams Flushing MI 28 105 59:55.5 19:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nickole Smelis Pontiac MI 34 18 41:54.8 13:28/M
2 Becky Poe Clio MI 33 22 43:07.8 13:52/M
3 Jessica Ortiz Ann Arbor MI 30 37 46:04.9 14:49/M
4 Jennifer Howe Davisburg MI 34 69 49:55.0 16:03/M
5 Debi Cherry Flushing MI 33 95 57:16.5 18:25/M
6 Julie Hall Flushing MI 30 106 59:55.9 19:16/M
7 Crystal Pepperdine Flint MI 32 110 1:01:40.5 19:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hughes Royal Oak MI 39 15 40:37.7 13:04/M
2 Vanessa Ziobro Clio MI 39 36 45:38.8 14:40/M
3 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 38 49 47:21.4 15:14/M
4 Monica Masolini Flushing MI 38 98 57:20.3 18:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Schofield Burton MI 44 20 42:26.9 13:39/M
2 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 40 28 44:01.3 14:09/M
3 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 44 41 46:16.0 14:53/M
4 Heather Russell Oxford MI 43 44 46:37.4 14:59/M
5 Jennifer Spencer Holly MI 41 45 46:37.7 14:59/M
6 Malissa Chambry Holly MI 41 55 48:03.0 15:27/M
7 Tamara Horton Otisville MI 43 81 52:56.0 17:01/M
8 Sheryl Czerwinski Lapeer MI 42 91 55:34.1 17:52/M
9 Stacie Raymond Flushing MI 41 96 57:19.7 18:26/M
10 Brie Mowen Swartz Creek MI 40 97 57:20.0 18:26/M
11 Melissa Daunt Flint MI 40 109 1:01:40.0 19:50/M
12 Donna Thorpe Flushing MI 44 112 1:01:45.5 19:51/M
13 Nicole Breadon Clarkston MI 42 116 1:02:30.2 20:06/M
14 Lisa Gries Haslett MI 41 117 1:02:31.3 20:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 47 24 43:33.6 14:00/M
2 Stacy Makela Holly MI 49 29 44:01.6 14:09/M
3 Adrienne Hardimon Linden MI 47 34 45:32.9 14:38/M
4 Lisa Masi Royal Oak MI 46 52 47:38.9 15:19/M
5 Abbie Gebhart Flint MI 49 79 52:42.3 16:57/M
6 Melissa Lane Lapeer MI 46 85 54:28.8 17:31/M
7 Diane Gardner Mount Morris MI 48 108 1:01:30.0 19:46/M
8 April Wheaton Lapeer MI 47 111 1:01:43.3 19:51/M
9 Christine Huff Clio MI 47 115 1:02:24.2 20:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Poisson Davison 53 6 36:44.5 11:49/M
2 Mary Delgado Davison 50 8 37:38.9 12:06/M
3 Dawn Swain Davison 51 32 45:11.4 14:32/M
4 Christina Jarrell Howell MI 53 47 47:02.2 15:07/M
5 Nanette Hall Canton MI 52 48 47:03.1 15:08/M
6 Maribeth Goodheart Swartz Creek MI 51 50 47:29.4 15:16/M
7 Renee Mahan Grand Blanc MI 50 71 50:12.8 16:08/M
8 Donna Veres Lapeer MI 50 73 50:55.8 16:22/M
9 Sherry Straus Swartz Creek MI 54 75 51:37.7 16:36/M
10 Shanda Collette Grand Blanc MI 50 100 58:15.4 18:44/M
11 Pamela Dandachi Grand Blanc MI 51 102 58:41.7 18:52/M
12 Carmen Jackson Burton MI 51 107 1:01:28.7 19:46/M
13 Christine Kingsbury Clio MI 53 114 1:02:23.7 20:04/M
14 Carol Halligan Grand Blanc MI 51 119 1:09:10.3 22:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris MI 56 9 38:09.4 12:16/M
2 Beverly Keely Swartz Creek MI 58 16 41:28.8 13:20/M
3 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 59 31 44:33.4 14:19/M
4 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 56 40 46:12.3 14:51/M
5 Christine Peek Flushing MI 58 46 46:44.9 15:02/M
6 Barbara Heberling Grand Blanc MI 58 61 49:07.0 15:48/M
7 Judy Chizmadia Otisville MI 58 64 49:34.4 15:56/M
8 Brenda Blosser Grand Blanc MI 55 92 56:42.2 18:14/M
9 Nancy Gonyea Flushing MI 58 94 56:52.2 18:17/M
10 Nancy Proffer Flint MI 57 118 1:09:02.3 22:12/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 62 17 41:35.4 13:22/M
2 Karen Bengtson Clio MI 64 35 45:33.0 14:39/M
3 Kathy Lopez Bay City MI 62 43 46:28.6 14:56/M
4 Mary Pat Chynoweth Montrose MI 64 54 48:02.0 15:27/M
5 Kristine Church Flint MI 61 83 54:05.8 17:23/M
6 Linda Rogers Clio MI 62 89 55:05.8 17:43/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville MI 69 25 43:50.8 14:06/M
2 Jacqueline Elam Flint MI 65 38 46:06.7 14:49/M
3 Cheryl Christoff Flint MI 68 39 46:08.4 14:50/M
4 Sandy Carnaghi Lansing MI 65 60 48:53.9 15:43/M
5 Evelyn Lukes Flint MI 65 82 54:05.7 17:23/M
6 Janet Lorch Fenton MI 65 84 54:28.2 17:31/M
7 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton MI 68 86 54:29.3 17:31/M
8 Sharilyn Crow Flint MI 65 88 55:05.7 17:43/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 70 7 37:27.0 12:03/M
2 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 73 66 49:52.4 16:02/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madonna Aubrey Flushing MI 75 56 48:44.8 15:40/M
2 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 79 87 55:05.1 17:43/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 58 1 27:55.8 8:59/M

Male masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 61 3 33:55.3 10:54/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 452 120 1:09:21.3 22:18/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Wallen Fenton MI 13 113 1:01:50.5 19:53/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Deloney Dunedin FL 25 74 51:35.5 16:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Ahrens Clio MI 37 42 46:17.7 14:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Blasius North Branch MI 43 13 39:18.6 12:38/M
2 Mark Schofield Burton MI 44 21 42:27.2 13:39/M
3 Jeremy Chambry Holly MI 41 30 44:03.4 14:10/M
4 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 42 90 55:31.5 17:51/M
5 Jon Colbert Holly MI 44 99 57:26.6 18:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Kischnick Frankenmuth MI 49 19 42:23.3 13:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Krzciok Holly MI 51 11 38:47.6 12:28/M
2 Pete Gebhart Flint MI 52 70 50:05.9 16:06/M
3 Richard Horton Otisville MI 50 80 52:55.0 17:01/M
4 Dave Collette Grand Blanc MI 54 101 58:16.6 18:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Johnson Mount Morris MI 56 10 38:09.9 12:16/M
2 James Wolf Canton MI 58 26 43:58.4 14:08/M
3 Mike Nunham Howell MI 59 51 47:33.1 15:17/M
4 Joe Wright Otisville MI 59 63 49:34.4 15:56/M
5 Kevin Novess Clarkston MI 55 65 49:38.6 15:58/M
6 Chris Deloney Flushing MI 55 76 51:40.6 16:37/M
7 Paul Straus Swartz Creek MI 56 77 51:41.5 16:37/M
8 Wayne Blosser Grand Blanc MI 55 93 56:42.4 18:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Strawser Columbus OH 64 67 49:53.7 16:02/M
2 Dave Pilipovich Flushing MI 60 72 50:47.9 16:20/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Chisholm Otisville MI 68 12 38:59.0 12:32/M
2 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 66 23 43:25.2 13:58/M
3 Gregory Chynoweth Montrose MI 65 53 48:01.9 15:26/M
4 Bob Harris Fenton MI 69 58 48:52.3 15:43/M
5 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 66 59 48:53.8 15:43/M
6 Larry Carnaghi Lansing MI 69 78 51:47.5 16:39/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 74 14 40:00.4 12:52/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buzz Pursell Swartz Creek MI 75 5 36:04.6 11:36/M
2 Ronald Williams Burton MI 75 57 48:46.6 15:41/M

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Sroufe 83 121 1:26:01.5 27:39/M

8K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittni Hutton Alamosa CO 25 3 28:33.9 5:44/M

Female masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 50 14 32:43.5 6:34/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Demster Conroe TX 12 349 1:02:05.5 12:28/M
2 Erin Wadley Attica MI 11 354 1:02:48.0 12:37/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Horton Otisville MI 13 71 40:02.4 8:02/M
2 Natalie Harmon Fenton MI 13 94 42:13.5 8:29/M
3 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville MI 15 109 43:21.0 8:42/M
4 Sequoia West Columbiaville MI 15 113 43:33.5 8:45/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Bolinber Kingston MI 18 29 34:50.5 7:00/M
2 Emma Lane Fenton MI 16 40 36:01.6 7:14/M
3 Amanda Close Waterford MI 17 106 43:04.0 8:39/M
4 Madelyn Harville Goodrich MI 16 139 44:42.1 8:59/M
5 Aurora Gross Northville MI 18 308 56:45.6 11:24/M
6 Jacqualynn Gillie Royal Oak MI 17 335 1:00:44.6 12:12/M
7 Catherine Seibert Fenton MI 19 369 1:08:19.2 13:43/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Brouillet Otisville MI 23 127 44:10.1 8:52/M
2 Christina Rose Davison 20 152 45:57.3 9:14/M
3 Angela Mullally Grand Blanc MI 24 176 47:08.9 9:28/M
4 Breanne Walkowiak Midland MI 24 188 47:51.0 9:37/M
5 Julie Cole Davisburg MI 20 189 47:53.6 9:37/M
6 Sarah Straus Swartz Creek MI 22 256 52:04.0 10:27/M
7 Danielle Deloney Flushing MI 23 257 52:04.4 10:27/M
8 Stephanie Straus Swartz Creek MI 24 258 52:04.7 10:27/M
9 Kathleen Lewis Otisville MI 24 272 53:40.1 10:47/M
10 Emily Stroebel Saginaw MI 22 281 54:26.0 10:56/M
11 Lindsey Carter White Lake MI 23 290 54:58.9 11:02/M
12 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 22 316 57:53.7 11:37/M
13 Ashley Collins Burton MI 20 344 1:01:09.6 12:17/M
14 Tabitha Adkins Flint MI 23 371 1:08:27.0 13:45/M
15 Elizabeth Lawer Grand Blanc MI 21 385 1:10:02.5 14:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison 28 23 34:18.7 6:53/M
2 Lillian Steuben Utica MI 28 34 35:14.5 7:04/M
3 Cassie Williams Caro MI 29 51 37:42.6 7:34/M
4 Nichole Langworthy Davisburg MI 28 66 39:35.3 7:57/M
5 Mary Cantor Flint MI 26 86 41:38.3 8:22/M
6 Tori Frost Saginaw MI 27 114 43:34.5 8:45/M
7 Amanda Stanbury Rochester MI 29 198 48:21.1 9:43/M
8 Breanna Barnett Essexville MI 26 250 51:39.4 10:22/M
9 Megan Carnaghi Lansing MI 27 286 54:38.5 10:58/M
10 Natalie Allison Royal Oak MI 28 338 1:00:57.0 12:14/M
11 Nicole Lewis Davison 27 353 1:02:35.8 12:34/M
12 Lynn Baca South Lyon MI 27 372 1:08:34.9 13:46/M
13 Naomi Hoffman-Hilleary Flint MI 29 384 1:09:51.5 14:02/M
14 Danielle Johnson Clio MI 26 391 1:13:48.5 14:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Finn Dexter MI 31 31 34:57.7 7:01/M
2 Carrie Larscheid Pinckney MI 31 122 44:02.2 8:51/M
3 Erin O'Mara Linden MI 30 123 44:02.3 8:51/M
4 Andrea Thelen Flushing MI 32 125 44:02.7 8:51/M
5 Jean Block Columbiaville MI 31 136 44:33.2 8:57/M
6 Jaime Davidson Linden MI 32 149 45:43.8 9:11/M
7 Heather McKinney White Lake MI 32 161 46:13.8 9:17/M
8 Cindi Robinson Flushing MI 33 186 47:46.9 9:36/M
9 Tiffianey Laurin Royal Oak MI 34 209 48:51.2 9:49/M
10 Rebecca Skoczylas Southfield MI 33 230 49:51.5 10:01/M
11 Elizabeth Erickson Mission TX 33 238 50:31.5 10:09/M
12 Andrea Alvarez Clio MI 33 245 51:24.0 10:19/M
13 Melissa Ortiz Flushing MI 34 264 52:54.3 10:37/M
14 Jamie Aageson Davison 33 266 53:11.1 10:41/M
15 Mandy Mach Linden MI 33 277 54:13.2 10:53/M
16 Leslie Sherry Grand Blanc MI 34 294 55:31.7 11:09/M
17 Connie Legue Flint MI 34 301 56:01.2 11:15/M
18 Amy Bernhard Hazel Park MI 32 306 56:34.7 11:22/M
19 Anne Winn Flint MI 32 343 1:01:04.0 12:16/M
20 Meagan Brown Burton MI 33 352 1:02:34.6 12:34/M
21 Sarah Obrien Flushing MI 31 376 1:09:08.0 13:53/M
22 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 32 397 1:17:32.4 15:34/M
23 Lona Oliver Owosso MI 34 404 1:28:22.7 17:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Khouri Flint MI 36 38 35:39.3 7:10/M
2 Jama Poshadlo Holly MI 35 62 39:04.9 7:51/M
3 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 38 70 40:01.5 8:02/M
4 Naomi Ramos Saginaw MI 37 95 42:14.5 8:29/M
5 Jennifer Strandberg Holt MI 39 104 42:52.2 8:36/M
6 Kelly Craine Davison 39 105 42:59.1 8:38/M
7 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 35 112 43:32.4 8:44/M
8 Brandie Lund Grand Blanc MI 38 131 44:20.7 8:54/M
9 Jenni Mudge Birch Run MI 38 138 44:41.2 8:58/M
10 Amber Sammons Flushing MI 38 143 44:59.2 9:02/M
11 Holly Hemgesberg Chesaning MI 35 173 46:52.2 9:25/M
12 Brandy Galea-Hertrich Howell MI 35 223 49:27.3 9:56/M
13 Michelle Rogers Davison 36 226 49:29.4 9:56/M
14 Deborah Chapman Fenton MI 36 232 49:54.5 10:01/M
15 Tammy Bassett Vassar MI 36 236 50:04.3 10:03/M
16 Michelle Falardeau Clio MI 36 244 51:22.3 10:19/M
17 Michele Wildman Royal Oak MI 36 260 52:20.8 10:31/M
18 Melissa Trussell Grand Blanc MI 38 267 53:11.2 10:41/M
19 Amy Maier Brant MI 38 274 53:43.3 10:47/M
20 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 38 285 54:38.3 10:58/M
21 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 38 310 56:59.1 11:27/M
22 Latrice Conner Royal Oak MI 38 340 1:01:02.4 12:15/M
23 Laura Bolinger Kingston MI 38 350 1:02:28.0 12:33/M
24 Kerri Munsey Flushing MI 35 373 1:08:38.0 13:47/M
25 Katie Youmans-Eichler Flushing MI 38 394 1:16:23.0 15:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Rettelle Midland MI 42 37 35:30.8 7:08/M
2 Anita Harless Holly MI 41 61 39:02.1 7:50/M
3 Cindy Fink Freeland MI 43 63 39:06.3 7:51/M
4 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 40 64 39:11.7 7:52/M
5 Star Kennedy Oxford MI 40 147 45:35.3 9:09/M
6 Dawn Crump Auburn Hills MI 44 158 46:12.0 9:17/M
7 Juliette Thiel Davison 42 163 46:15.1 9:17/M
8 Rebecca Colbert Holly MI 44 164 46:15.2 9:17/M
9 Laura Burnett Davison 42 184 47:45.2 9:35/M
10 Kristi Ulicki-Skrocki Saginaw MI 40 196 48:14.7 9:41/M
11 Deanee Mauser Oxford MI 43 205 48:38.4 9:46/M
12 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 40 215 49:09.7 9:52/M
13 Melissa Kwiatkowski Clio MI 42 222 49:25.2 9:55/M
14 Angela Willis Ortonville MI 42 242 51:12.6 10:17/M
15 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 44 249 51:32.3 10:21/M
16 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 41 253 51:56.9 10:26/M
17 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 44 273 53:40.8 10:47/M
18 Missy Coulter Oxford MI 44 276 54:11.7 10:53/M
19 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 40 280 54:25.8 10:56/M
20 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 42 282 54:26.1 10:56/M
21 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 42 291 55:05.8 11:04/M
22 Rhonda Lehr Mount Morris MI 43 296 55:32.7 11:09/M
23 Melissa Culver Clio MI 41 326 59:19.5 11:55/M
24 Dawn Prueter Reese MI 44 330 1:00:07.3 12:04/M
25 Rebecca Rosales-Guevara Saginaw MI 43 336 1:00:55.4 12:14/M
26 Sara Young Fostoria MI 43 359 1:04:20.5 12:55/M
27 Tamra Little Flint MI 42 366 1:07:39.2 13:35/M
28 Jenn Brody Grand Blanc MI 40 367 1:07:53.0 13:38/M
29 Shannon Baker Burton MI 42 377 1:09:12.8 13:54/M
30 Kristina Sanchez Royal Oak MI 43 379 1:09:13.1 13:54/M
31 Jodee Jagger Burton MI 40 380 1:09:19.4 13:55/M
32 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MI 40 395 1:16:24.4 15:20/M
33 Krista Hudak Owosso MI 42 396 1:16:42.8 15:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Redmond Bethesda MD 45 16 32:50.4 6:36/M
2 Marci Colyer Royal Oak MI 46 53 38:14.2 7:41/M
3 Christa Rozin Saginaw MI 48 87 41:38.5 8:22/M
4 Kathleen Ferguson Oxford MI 49 107 43:07.4 8:39/M
5 Susanne Hayman Hartland MI 49 121 44:02.1 8:51/M
6 Carolyn Pappas Dexter MI 46 135 44:32.3 8:57/M
7 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 49 141 44:57.7 9:02/M
8 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 46 166 46:26.8 9:19/M
9 Lynn Stanley Swartz Creek MI 49 174 46:59.8 9:26/M
10 Lisa Beyer Northville MI 49 175 47:00.0 9:26/M
11 Holly West Columbiaville MI 45 181 47:27.5 9:32/M
12 Kathleen Beaubien Flint MI 47 192 48:01.1 9:39/M
13 Cheryl Desjardins Columbiaville MI 49 220 49:20.7 9:54/M
14 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak MI 49 228 49:39.2 9:58/M
15 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 48 239 50:44.2 10:11/M
16 Sharon Koenig Oakland MI 48 248 51:32.1 10:21/M
17 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 47 251 51:39.4 10:22/M
18 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 252 51:54.0 10:25/M
19 Lisa Ardonowski Grand Blanc MI 45 259 52:14.0 10:29/M
20 Kate Bailey 47 298 55:37.8 11:10/M
21 Jackie Fultz Holly MI 49 299 55:51.2 11:13/M
22 Kathleen Durand Flint MI 49 300 55:58.5 11:14/M
23 Suzanne Schimanski-Gross Northville MI 47 321 58:35.9 11:46/M
24 Janet McDuffey Lansing MI 46 322 58:52.6 11:49/M
25 Kimberly Turner Grand Blanc MI 49 327 59:21.2 11:55/M
26 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 46 328 59:35.8 11:58/M
27 Kristen Deloney Flushing MI 48 331 1:00:18.5 12:07/M
28 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 49 333 1:00:29.2 12:09/M
29 Suzette Andres Dunedin FL 45 337 1:00:56.0 12:14/M
30 Sindey Gillie Royal Oak MI 49 339 1:01:02.0 12:15/M
31 Suzanne Cornell Swartz Creek MI 46 347 1:01:27.6 12:20/M
32 Leeann Phillips Flint MI 48 351 1:02:33.7 12:34/M
33 Carey King Flint MI 45 361 1:05:08.5 13:05/M
34 Mary Heron Grand Blanc MI 48 368 1:07:54.1 13:38/M
35 Susana Escamilla Lapeer MI 46 382 1:09:29.0 13:57/M
36 Amy Wykes Flushing MI 45 401 1:18:18.1 15:43/M
37 Belinda Hodges Clio MI 49 402 1:27:02.5 17:29/M
38 Carole Lawer Grand Blanc MI 48 403 1:27:04.1 17:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan Fenton MI 50 45 37:06.1 7:27/M
2 Patricia Johnson Saginaw MI 53 89 41:51.5 8:24/M
3 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston MI 52 118 43:58.9 8:50/M
4 Dolores Kellett Saginaw MI 50 124 44:02.5 8:51/M
5 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 51 128 44:12.0 8:53/M
6 Marie Campbell Dexter MI 51 134 44:29.5 8:56/M
7 Amy Willing Lansing MI 50 159 46:12.5 9:17/M
8 Lynn Burkley Royal Oak MI 51 165 46:24.3 9:19/M
9 Theresa Chazick Flushing MI 51 178 47:14.4 9:29/M
10 Sharon Cole Davisburg MI 52 193 48:04.0 9:39/M
11 Jean Bolley Bath MI 53 214 49:04.6 9:51/M
12 Deborah Wilcox Flushing MI 53 224 49:27.7 9:56/M
13 Pamela Kellett Saginaw MI 53 237 50:09.7 10:04/M
14 Ann Demster Conroe TX 54 247 51:31.5 10:21/M
15 Cindy Weller Flushing MI 51 268 53:15.9 10:42/M
16 Stacey Robosan Sterling Heights MI 50 283 54:32.3 10:57/M
17 Laura Carter White Lake MI 51 289 54:56.0 11:02/M
18 Kim Kelly Lake Orion MI 50 303 56:17.4 11:18/M
19 Denna Brown Linden MI 52 307 56:43.7 11:23/M
20 Kelley Readman Fenton MI 54 312 57:11.0 11:29/M
21 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 53 317 58:00.1 11:39/M
22 Karen Seeley Flint MI 53 318 58:06.9 11:40/M
23 Jean Harkins Flint MI 53 342 1:01:03.4 12:16/M
24 Susan Jaruzel Mayville MI 52 364 1:07:20.2 13:31/M
25 Michelle Moore Lansing MI 50 386 1:10:04.1 14:04/M
26 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 54 387 1:10:16.6 14:07/M
27 Karen Downs Flint MI 53 392 1:14:27.7 14:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 56 150 45:44.5 9:11/M
2 Judy Puldokas Grand Blanc MI 58 162 46:14.8 9:17/M
3 Jill Moore Mount Morris MI 57 183 47:38.0 9:34/M
4 Evie Thomas Lapeer MI 58 213 49:03.5 9:51/M
5 Ruth Cantor Flint MI 59 217 49:17.6 9:54/M
6 Diane Ruddy Clio MI 59 219 49:20.2 9:54/M
7 Connie Nunham Howell MI 57 254 52:00.7 10:27/M
8 Susie Lixey Oxford MI 56 279 54:14.0 10:53/M
9 Kimberly Hall Flushing MI 59 287 54:49.4 11:00/M
10 Pam Diment-Flores Flint MI 59 319 58:08.2 11:40/M
11 Mary Williams Clarkston MI 59 345 1:01:12.4 12:17/M
12 Tina Verlinden Clarkston MI 57 360 1:05:07.0 13:05/M
13 Martha Hosinertarian 59 375 1:09:05.9 13:52/M
14 Pamela Kitchen Mount Morris MI 55 399 1:18:17.4 15:43/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 62 202 48:35.0 9:45/M
2 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford MI 60 261 52:42.2 10:35/M
3 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 62 288 54:53.6 11:01/M
4 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton MI 60 311 57:05.8 11:28/M
5 Jackie Peek Davison 63 341 1:01:02.7 12:15/M
6 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 61 346 1:01:25.5 12:20/M
7 Eve Flynn Mount Morris MI 60 348 1:01:29.2 12:21/M
8 Joan Simpson Flint MI 62 357 1:03:11.7 12:41/M
9 Kathy O'Neill Grand Blanc MI 60 365 1:07:38.7 13:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Provost Sandusky MI 65 218 49:19.7 9:54/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 69 320 58:15.8 11:42/M
3 Velma Williams Flint MI 66 358 1:03:17.7 12:42/M
4 Dorothy Morse Lapeer MI 67 374 1:09:01.9 13:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI 70 170 46:36.9 9:21/M
2 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 74 211 49:02.0 9:51/M
3 Sherley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 71 305 56:34.6 11:22/M
4 Karen Bell Otisville MI 72 313 57:20.6 11:31/M
5 Marilyn Brown Davison 72 314 57:20.7 11:31/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 76 334 1:00:40.1 12:11/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 25 1 27:59.8 5:37/M

Male masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 46 4 29:09.8 5:51/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Owens 10 155 46:01.6 9:14/M
2 Avi Skoczylas Southfield MI 10 200 48:32.8 9:45/M
3 Seth Suyama Attica MI 12 381 1:09:24.8 13:56/M
4 Giovanni Fuchs Smiths Creek MI 10 393 1:14:29.0 14:57/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 15 5 29:24.4 5:54/M
2 Camden Boston Bloomfield Hills MI 15 35 35:18.5 7:05/M
3 Jacob Coultas Davison 15 93 42:12.0 8:28/M
4 Carter Owens 13 130 44:17.8 8:54/M
5 Curtis Bail 15 234 50:01.0 10:03/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Seeley North Branch MI 18 12 32:20.7 6:30/M
2 Nikolas Vankeersbilck Camarillo CA 17 18 33:31.0 6:44/M
3 Ben Danforth Rochester MI 18 24 34:20.4 6:54/M
4 Thomas Beaubien Flint MI 16 32 35:10.6 7:04/M
5 Wyatt Horton Otisville MI 16 55 38:40.4 7:46/M
6 Josh Short Burton MI 19 72 40:08.0 8:04/M
7 Matt Haney Lapeer MI 19 79 40:58.2 8:14/M
8 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 16 177 47:13.4 9:29/M
9 Andy Chen Northville MI 16 182 47:35.5 9:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Lynch Bay City MI 24 6 29:33.6 5:56/M
2 Joseph Orozco Saginaw MI 24 15 32:44.0 6:34/M
3 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 20 119 44:00.1 8:50/M
4 Aaron Whitlock Otisville MI 24 191 47:59.5 9:38/M
5 Justin Phillips Flint MI 21 262 52:48.3 10:36/M
6 Chad Rossiter Flint MI 24 270 53:29.6 10:44/M
7 Patrick Jenkinson Burton MI 23 271 53:38.9 10:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Utica MI 27 27 34:45.1 6:59/M
2 Rodney Holland Clio MI 28 50 37:38.0 7:33/M
3 Justin Demo Durand MI 27 83 41:15.0 8:17/M
4 Adam Heberling Ann Arbor MI 29 98 42:39.1 8:34/M
5 Kevin Collins Burton MI 27 187 47:50.7 9:36/M
6 Matt Crowder Flint MI 29 255 52:03.0 10:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 10 31:47.6 6:23/M
2 Joe Whitman Swartz Creek MI 31 28 34:50.3 7:00/M
3 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 30 42 36:24.7 7:19/M
4 Kyle Blume Linden MI 32 156 46:02.9 9:15/M
5 Nikolas Hertrich Howell MI 34 210 49:01.9 9:51/M
6 Nick Norcross Lansing MI 32 246 51:28.1 10:20/M
7 Joseph Mach Linden MI 34 278 54:13.8 10:53/M
8 Justin Caine Lansing MI 31 284 54:34.4 10:57/M
9 Chadd Obrien Flushing MI 31 293 55:19.2 11:06/M
10 Greg Lehto Royal Oak MI 34 304 56:34.4 11:22/M
11 Ryan Farley Ann Arbor MI 30 324 59:07.3 11:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 36 2 28:17.8 5:41/M
2 Christopher Szeszulski Midland MI 38 11 31:53.6 6:24/M
3 Chris Swiecicki Midland MI 37 13 32:27.7 6:31/M
4 Chris Douglas Grand Blanc MI 35 22 34:13.3 6:52/M
5 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 36 26 34:44.3 6:58/M
6 Mickey Murphy Davison 37 36 35:21.2 7:06/M
7 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 39 39 35:40.6 7:10/M
8 John Debutts Burton MI 36 43 36:26.6 7:19/M
9 Shane King Columbiaville MI 37 47 37:10.1 7:28/M
10 Scott Cook Indianapolis IN 35 73 40:35.4 8:09/M
11 Jered Townsend Mount Morris MI 38 84 41:29.1 8:20/M
12 Justin Erickson Mission TX 39 111 43:27.6 8:43/M
13 John Clemons Birch Run MI 37 140 44:43.0 8:59/M
14 Mike Gomez Grand Blanc MI 37 145 45:17.3 9:06/M
15 W Rippetoe Leonard MI 37 171 46:40.1 9:22/M
16 Kenneth Smith Flint MI 35 172 46:49.0 9:24/M
17 Steve Harmon Fenton MI 37 197 48:17.2 9:42/M
18 Scott Eickholt Flushing MI 37 207 48:47.8 9:48/M
19 Tony Ortiz Flushing MI 37 212 49:02.7 9:51/M
20 Kevin Waring Flint MI 37 292 55:06.7 11:04/M
21 Jeremy Montpas Flint MI 38 302 56:09.7 11:17/M
22 Grant Wildman Royal Oak MI 38 362 1:06:52.6 13:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Manges Flushing MI 43 17 32:55.9 6:37/M
2 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 41 33 35:13.3 7:04/M
3 Rich Marr Flint MI 44 74 40:43.4 8:11/M
4 Erich Thiel Davison 42 77 40:55.0 8:13/M
5 Timothy Kwiatkowski Clio MI 42 78 40:56.7 8:13/M
6 Clint Morrow Grand Blanc MI 40 88 41:40.0 8:22/M
7 Robert Bennett Flint MI 43 102 42:43.6 8:35/M
8 Henry Hatter Clio MI 40 116 43:38.5 8:46/M
9 Dan Lair Grand Blanc MI 40 132 44:22.8 8:55/M
10 Doug Brody Grand Blanc MI 44 168 46:31.4 9:20/M
11 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 201 48:34.1 9:45/M
12 Don Minzey Flint MI 43 297 55:33.8 11:09/M
13 Joshua Sauvie Grand Blanc MI 40 355 1:02:52.5 12:37/M
14 Miles Demster Conroe TX 44 356 1:03:06.3 12:40/M
15 Kirk Morton Royal Oak MI 43 378 1:09:12.9 13:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 45 8 30:12.0 6:04/M
2 James Micklas Rochester MI 47 9 31:26.4 6:19/M
3 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 48 44 36:53.9 7:24/M
4 Michael Vancamp Swartz Creek MI 48 48 37:21.8 7:30/M
5 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 49 52 37:58.8 7:37/M
6 Corey Baker Dimondale MI 45 54 38:39.0 7:46/M
7 Kenneth Hecht Holly MI 45 57 38:51.7 7:48/M
8 Steve Petrik Lapeer MI 48 58 38:55.7 7:49/M
9 Olaf Schmidt Fenton MI 46 67 39:39.6 7:58/M
10 John Pendell Flint MI 47 81 41:01.9 8:14/M
11 John Miehm Flint MI 45 99 42:39.6 8:34/M
12 Kevin Wood Mount Morris MI 48 101 42:41.7 8:34/M
13 Patrick Wooley Grand Blanc MI 48 103 42:44.8 8:35/M
14 Terry Redmond Bethesda MD 49 117 43:48.8 8:48/M
15 Kevin Movek Oxford MI 46 157 46:09.5 9:16/M
16 David Brooks Lapeer MI 46 169 46:33.9 9:21/M
17 Jeff Mitchell Rochester MI 48 199 48:21.3 9:43/M
18 Thomas Close Waterford MI 47 203 48:36.7 9:46/M
19 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 47 208 48:50.9 9:48/M
20 Frank Hazen Flint MI 47 216 49:17.1 9:54/M
21 Paul Streby Flint MI 48 225 49:28.7 9:56/M
22 Dwayne Firestine Royal Oak MI 49 227 49:34.9 9:57/M
23 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 315 57:43.4 11:35/M
24 Charles Culver Fenton MI 49 325 59:19.0 11:55/M
25 Jon Chapman Flint MI 46 329 59:43.2 11:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 50 7 30:05.3 6:02/M
2 Bill Kahn Fenton MI 52 19 33:32.3 6:44/M
3 Don Saville Leonard MI 53 21 34:11.5 6:52/M
4 Donald Richmond Ortonville MI 53 25 34:43.3 6:58/M
5 Michael Stolnicki Auburn Hills MI 50 30 34:51.8 7:00/M
6 Gene Seeley Flint MI 54 41 36:14.5 7:17/M
7 Tom Ruhlman 50 49 37:22.1 7:30/M
8 Brian Kelly Lake Orion MI 51 56 38:47.2 7:47/M
9 Terry Wittock Flushing MI 54 59 39:01.1 7:50/M
10 Karl Kramer Flushing MI 53 75 40:46.9 8:11/M
11 James Swain Davison 52 80 41:00.0 8:14/M
12 Raymond Bonomo Brighton MI 50 120 44:01.9 8:50/M
13 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 51 137 44:38.1 8:58/M
14 Michael Burkley Royal Oak MI 53 144 45:00.4 9:02/M
15 George Baker Flushing MI 53 148 45:39.2 9:10/M
16 Bryan Crump Auburn Hills MI 50 160 46:12.6 9:17/M
17 Douglas Bateson Novi MI 54 179 47:19.9 9:30/M
18 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills MI 51 204 48:36.9 9:46/M
19 Robert Lixey Oxford MI 51 206 48:45.8 9:47/M
20 James Ortiz Brighton MI 50 221 49:22.5 9:55/M
21 Ron White Flushing MI 51 229 49:45.2 9:59/M
22 Matthew Koch Vassar MI 54 235 50:04.0 10:03/M
23 Mike Fitzgerald Clarkston MI 50 240 50:44.5 10:11/M
24 Bill Hardimon Linden MI 50 263 52:54.3 10:37/M
25 Mark Suyama Attica MI 51 383 1:09:29.8 13:57/M
26 John Baca South Lyon MI 54 388 1:10:18.2 14:07/M
27 Nickie Bateson Novi MI 51 389 1:10:28.4 14:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 55 20 34:10.6 6:52/M
2 Lennie Brousseau Byron MI 57 46 37:06.3 7:27/M
3 Craig Everett Saginaw MI 57 60 39:01.6 7:50/M
4 Dan Lawdawg Flint MI 57 65 39:32.5 7:56/M
5 Jim Bronson Davison 55 68 39:57.7 8:01/M
6 Richard Danforth Rochester MI 57 76 40:49.6 8:12/M
7 Steve Boston Bloomfield Hills MI 55 82 41:05.9 8:15/M
8 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti MI 55 90 42:05.4 8:27/M
9 William Slumka Saginaw MI 57 91 42:09.1 8:28/M
10 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 56 96 42:25.9 8:31/M
11 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 55 126 44:05.2 8:51/M
12 Mike Brouillet Otisville MI 56 129 44:13.6 8:53/M
13 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 56 142 44:57.8 9:02/M
14 Ken Wheatley Fenton MI 59 146 45:25.7 9:07/M
15 Brian Wall Flushing MI 58 153 45:58.2 9:14/M
16 David Johnson Freeland MI 57 154 46:01.1 9:14/M
17 Brian Barrie Royal Oak MI 58 167 46:29.2 9:20/M
18 Chuck Lawcock 56 195 48:13.3 9:41/M
19 Daniel Wheeler Grand Blanc MI 56 269 53:25.7 10:44/M
20 Kevin Briggs Canton MI 56 275 53:54.1 10:49/M
21 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc MI 58 332 1:00:26.6 12:08/M
22 Jeffrey Seibert Fenton MI 55 370 1:08:19.4 13:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 62 97 42:36.0 8:33/M
2 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MI 63 100 42:39.6 8:34/M
3 Clinton Cunningham Grand Blanc MI 61 190 47:58.5 9:38/M
4 Steve Williams Clarkston MI 61 194 48:11.7 9:41/M
5 Bob Jones Mio MI 61 295 55:31.7 11:09/M
6 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 64 309 56:55.0 11:26/M
7 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 60 398 1:17:35.1 15:35/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 68 69 40:01.0 8:02/M
2 Don Bach Lapeer MI 68 92 42:11.5 8:28/M
3 Don Hard Greenville MI 68 110 43:26.5 8:43/M
4 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 65 115 43:36.5 8:45/M
5 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth MI 66 133 44:29.2 8:56/M
6 John Hebert Milford MI 68 180 47:21.8 9:30/M
7 Jerry Knoodle Davison 67 241 51:01.2 10:15/M
8 Ron Readman Fenton MI 65 243 51:21.7 10:19/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 74 85 41:32.1 8:20/M
2 Norman Hart Davison 72 151 45:54.4 9:13/M
3 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 71 185 47:45.8 9:35/M
4 Leonard Block Bay City MI 72 231 49:52.0 10:01/M
5 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 70 233 49:54.9 10:01/M
6 Bob Kruse Warren MI 72 265 52:56.6 10:38/M
7 John Hayes Williamston MI 70 390 1:11:22.2 14:20/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 75 108 43:19.0 8:42/M
2 Stanley Maksymiuk Brown City MI 79 363 1:07:20.2 13:31/M

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 82 323 58:53.8 11:49/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 80 400 1:18:17.9 15:43/M