2014 Alma Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 13, 2014

2014 Alma Jingle Bell Run
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Alma Jingle Bell Run
Age Group Results
December 13, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Goodell 13 45 29:03.3 9:25/M
2 Skylar Rodriguez 11 70 34:57.7 11:18/M
3 Carleigh Goffnett 11 72 35:27.3 11:26/M
4 Hannah Kinney 11 109 46:54.0 15:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Bradley 17 7 19:48.2 6:23/M
2 Evelyn Bradley 16 32 27:11.7 8:48/M
3 Marisa Thum 17 87 38:09.7 12:26/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly 20 13 22:17.5 7:14/M
2 Michelle Snay 28 15 22:43.1 7:20/M
3 Nadi King 27 20 23:36.3 7:37/M
4 Jenea Bohannon 24 22 24:08.4 7:48/M
5 Jenny Campfield 23 28 26:21.6 8:32/M
6 Nealie Holmes 28 30 26:51.8 8:41/M
7 Jessica Young 28 31 27:07.9 8:45/M
8 Andria Fitch 24 36 27:55.9 9:02/M
9 Stephanie Oster 28 40 28:21.3 9:09/M
10 Hillary Halfmann 26 44 29:02.4 9:24/M
11 Hona Vanschagen 21 73 35:36.7 11:34/M
12 Sarah Clarke 22 74 35:37.9 11:35/M
13 Staci Kingrea 25 79 36:13.8 11:43/M
14 Reena Jensen 21 91 41:18.3 13:24/M
15 Cassandra Bawcum 23 94 41:43.9 13:30/M
16 Carey Gray 23 95 41:43.9 13:30/M
17 Courtney Nichols 25 96 41:44.9 13:33/M
18 Tara Zelinski 26 97 41:52.5 13:37/M
19 Kristie Howart 27 104 45:16.0 14:42/M
20 Kim Cadena 20 108 46:19.1 15:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Laubscher 32 23 24:45.3 8:00/M
2 Wendy Beltinck 34 24 25:10.6 8:08/M
3 Hannah Brush 30 25 25:41.3 8:20/M
4 Jami Van Loon 35 33 27:22.3 8:50/M
5 Jamie Richardson 38 34 27:38.1 8:55/M
6 Nicole Whitmoore 34 35 27:55.3 9:03/M
7 Miranda Daniels 32 42 28:54.2 9:22/M
8 Heidi Hitz 38 46 29:19.0 9:28/M
9 Erin Humm 35 55 31:45.2 10:17/M
10 Lindsey Austin 31 58 31:59.0 10:21/M
11 Emily Krenz 32 59 31:59.2 10:21/M
12 Amanda Podolak 32 62 32:25.6 10:32/M
13 Trinity Blair 38 71 34:59.2 11:21/M
14 Jodi Wenzlick 34 83 37:10.3 12:02/M
15 Pam Fachting 38 98 42:46.5 13:51/M
16 Becci Longstreth 30 112 47:38.9 15:27/M
17 Barbara Fogg 38 118 49:05.3 15:57/M
18 Jill Sandro 35 122 50:23.7 16:21/M
19 Georgia Guiett 34 123 50:26.2 16:21/M
20 Brooke Edel 36 134 52:59.3 17:13/M
21 Jillian Hundey 30 136 55:29.8 17:58/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa McCray 47 18 23:22.6 7:33/M
2 Anjanette Rusmisel 49 38 28:02.0 9:05/M
3 Heather Becker 42 41 28:51.5 9:25/M
4 Nancy Stephens 47 49 29:50.3 9:43/M
5 Deborah Richmond 48 54 31:45.0 10:16/M
6 Tina Thompson 45 80 36:16.8 11:43/M
7 Theresa Vedder 46 82 36:29.3 11:46/M
8 Carman Rodriguez 42 84 37:12.9 12:02/M
9 Krista Meier 43 100 42:58.8 13:55/M
10 Monica Brennan 41 101 42:58.8 13:58/M
11 Amy Dobyns 44 113 48:22.5 15:43/M
12 Hope Campbell 46 114 48:47.8 15:50/M
13 Tracy Nevins 44 119 49:05.9 15:57/M
14 Jennifer Gustafson 44 121 49:09.9 15:59/M
15 Kristie Saunders 43 125 50:31.8 16:24/M
16 Alisa Bartholomew 44 135 53:20.4 17:14/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Saxton 53 29 26:29.9 8:34/M
2 Sue Lalone 60 37 27:56.2 9:03/M
3 Robin Sheasly 51 47 29:26.8 9:33/M
4 Jackie Weber 50 50 29:51.6 9:41/M
5 Barbara Spitzley 50 51 29:52.8 9:39/M
6 Rodys Dancer 52 52 30:06.8 9:46/M
7 Sherry Meier 57 53 31:22.2 10:09/M
8 Deb Stoneman 56 56 31:49.2 10:17/M
9 Sally Johnston 53 60 32:00.0 10:25/M
10 Kelly Darten 50 64 33:10.6 10:47/M
11 Sherri Downing 55 65 33:15.3 10:47/M
12 Jackie Mitchell 51 66 33:36.2 10:55/M
13 Janene Clark 50 67 33:41.3 10:56/M
14 Cindy Lombard 57 69 34:19.1 11:07/M
15 Sara Miller 50 75 35:54.4 11:38/M
16 Sue Stack 53 76 35:54.5 11:38/M
17 Kathie Hawn 57 85 37:38.7 12:15/M
18 Mary Kushion 51 92 41:29.2 13:26/M
19 Sara Wassenaar 62 102 44:31.1 14:27/M
20 Deb McLaughlin 57 103 44:32.2 14:28/M
21 Diane Dunlap 62 106 46:16.2 15:03/M
22 Cathy Yourchock 55 116 49:00.6 15:55/M
23 Renee Hahn 51 120 49:08.2 15:55/M
24 Tami Shaw 53 126 51:22.3 16:39/M
25 Cathleen Starm 56 128 51:24.6 16:40/M
26 Nancy Gee 58 129 52:06.6 16:55/M
27 Debbie Rogers 58 130 52:07.4 16:55/M
28 Kathleen Battle 51 132 52:31.8 17:01/M
29 Denise Bickel 61 133 52:32.9 17:01/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bigard 14 4 18:55.5 6:06/M
2 Justin Fachting 14 8 20:01.8 6:27/M
3 Unknown Partic. 561 14 22:35.9 7:17/M
4 Caleb McCoy 12 61 32:00.9 10:25/M
5 Unknown Partic. 565 127 51:23.8 16:40/M
6 Unknown Partic. 564 137 58:23.8 18:54/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Goodell 15 1 16:31.2 5:20/M
2 Conor Pilmore 18 2 16:32.3 5:20/M
3 Grant Bader 17 86 38:09.6 12:26/M
4 Carter Stephens 19 124 50:29.1 16:23/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hirley 23 9 21:49.8 7:04/M
2 Jose Prieto 25 10 22:03.3 7:10/M
3 Corey Monroe 22 12 22:16.5 7:14/M
4 Jameson Cline 27 16 22:59.4 7:31/M
5 Ryan Greaves 23 93 41:38.9 13:31/M
6 Michael Howart 29 105 45:17.8 14:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz 39 3 18:45.7 6:03/M
2 Jason McBride 39 11 22:06.3 7:08/M
3 Johnathan Brush 31 21 24:00.0 7:47/M
4 Jon Dent 31 39 28:19.7 9:09/M
5 Jeremy Longstreth 33 111 47:37.3 15:27/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Wilson 47 5 19:06.5 6:10/M
2 David Kanine 47 19 23:23.8 7:35/M
3 Tom Glover 44 26 26:17.7 8:34/M
4 Steve Stephens 48 57 31:51.4 10:22/M
5 Jeffrey Thompson 44 81 36:17.5 11:43/M
6 Jonathan Thum 41 88 38:09.8 12:27/M
7 Michale Brennan 45 99 42:58.0 13:58/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bradley 51 6 19:16.3 6:13/M
2 Mark Bush 56 17 23:20.8 7:32/M
3 Craig Zeese 56 27 26:19.7 8:31/M
4 Phillip Dent 60 43 28:54.5 9:21/M
5 Terry Gawel 65 48 29:36.9 9:35/M
6 Matt Stack 53 63 32:57.0 10:42/M
7 Ron Meier 57 68 33:47.2 10:56/M
8 Jim Hogan 52 77 36:08.5 11:45/M
9 Blaine Lafler 62 78 36:10.3 11:45/M
10 Randy Dancer 52 89 39:09.7 12:40/M
11 Dave Thurston 66 90 40:57.9 13:15/M
12 Gordon Johnson 61 107 46:16.7 15:01/M
13 Larry Sroyfe 83 110 47:25.1 15:18/M
14 Steve Campbell 54 115 48:48.8 15:51/M
15 Mark Yourchock 58 117 49:01.3 15:55/M
16 Kevin Battle 57 131 52:31.5 17:01/M



10k Run
Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Bates 13 24 1:10:06.3 11:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Harper 15 4 44:52.0 7:15/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Jerome 23 18 59:10.8 9:33/M
2 Katelyn Bergman 22 20 1:03:23.5 10:15/M
3 Rachel Potter 27 22 1:08:10.7 11:00/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mills 30 8 50:16.4 8:06/M
2 Jennifer Keith 37 26 1:32:15.9 14:55/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Beadlescomb 49 15 58:14.4 9:24/M
2 Laura West 42 21 1:07:53.4 10:59/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Miller 53 10 52:58.6 8:33/M
2 Shirlee Finch 51 11 53:34.0 8:39/M
3 Sharie Kellner 54 13 57:52.7 9:21/M
4 Kathy Grace 56 14 57:53.5 9:21/M
5 Ruth Boonzaaijer 52 23 1:08:10.8 11:00/M
6 Patricia Foster 50 25 1:12:45.7 11:46/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brockton Feltman 23 1 37:49.9 6:06/M
2 Jarred Cline 24 2 38:41.7 6:17/M
3 Seth Murray 24 5 47:02.1 7:36/M
4 Matt Howard 28 7 48:45.0 7:52/M
5 Seth Bergman 21 9 51:47.6 8:23/M
6 Curtis Huntoon 24 17 59:10.6 9:33/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Bergan 38 3 43:19.9 6:59/M
2 John Girdwood 35 6 48:44.3 7:53/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Finch 47 12 57:07.6 9:14/M
2 Jim Butler 48 16 58:52.2 9:30/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 52 19 1:00:15.3 9:45/M

Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation