2014 Christmas Present 5K

back to results

Dec. 7, 2014

2014 Christmas Present 5K
Independence Oaks Park, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Albaugh Waterford MI 17 1 17:45.3 5:42/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Murray Clarkston MI 11 11 20:11.0 6:29/M
2 Nolan Bailey 14 21 21:43.8 6:59/M
3 Nathan Murray Clarkston MI 13 25 22:21.3 7:11/M
4 Mitchell Murray 9 47 24:41.5 7:56/M
5 Noah Juhl Clarkston MI 13 52 24:53.0 8:00/M
6 Andrew Ferguson Clarkston MI 12 95 27:35.2 8:52/M
7 Nate Thomas 10 118 28:19.4 9:06/M
8 Drew Kuczera Clarkston MI 10 147 30:12.2 9:43/M
9 Tyler Battershell Lake Orion MI 13 157 30:45.4 9:53/M
10 Evan Kelly Oxford MI 8 201 33:00.5 10:37/M
11 Griffin Fill 12 248 36:08.2 11:37/M
12 Carson Battershell Lake Orion MI 8 275 38:26.4 12:21/M
13 Blake Myers Oxford MI 5 308 42:19.6 13:36/M
14 Kaden Battershell Lake Orion MI 8 315 43:39.5 14:02/M
15 Liam Kelly Oxford MI 11 344 47:31.5 15:17/M
16 William Fisher Howell MI 6 366 50:24.9 16:12/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Hoefler Macomb MI 16 6 19:08.8 6:09/M
2 Jacob Kalahar Macomb MI 18 7 19:18.3 6:12/M
3 Dakota Giles Montrose MI 15 8 19:31.8 6:17/M
4 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 17 9 19:42.9 6:20/M
5 Mika Juuhl Clarkston MI 15 10 20:04.3 6:27/M
6 Brett Roginski Macomb MI 17 18 20:39.2 6:38/M
7 Kyle Allor Macomb MI 17 19 21:11.9 6:49/M
8 John Alsaigh Rochester MI 15 66 25:54.4 8:20/M
9 Zach Battershell Lake Orion MI 15 115 28:15.0 9:05/M
10 Ethan Cox Flushing MI 15 159 30:48.2 9:54/M
11 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 16 166 31:17.3 10:04/M
12 Zach Karner 17 199 32:50.8 10:33/M
13 Patrick Murphy Waterford MI 17 312 43:11.0 13:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dion Tchokreff Sterling Heights MI 24 4 18:46.3 6:02/M
2 Jared Kilpatrick 23 20 21:19.2 6:51/M
3 David Brood New Hudson MI 24 177 31:41.9 10:11/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Richmond Commerce Township MI 26 2 18:17.5 5:53/M
2 Edward Roginski Macomb MI 25 5 18:51.4 6:04/M
3 Andy Michalowitz Detroit MI 29 29 22:47.6 7:20/M
4 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 29 83 27:00.1 8:41/M
5 Peter Firey West Bloomfield MI 25 87 27:12.2 8:45/M
6 Nick Bishop Freeland MI 25 149 30:12.7 9:43/M
7 Brian Ogg 27 186 32:11.4 10:21/M
8 Todd Hawes Berkley MI 29 187 32:19.2 10:23/M
9 Philippe Rio Sterling Heights MI 26 257 36:42.6 11:48/M
10 Brandon Rowells Pontiac MI 29 278 38:41.3 12:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 14 20:23.4 6:33/M
2 Landall Proctor Detroit MI 33 16 20:34.6 6:37/M
3 Adam Alquiza Washington MI 32 34 23:34.5 7:35/M
4 Larry Hoeflein 34 70 26:36.1 8:33/M
5 Ben Holloway Clarkston MI 30 141 29:52.6 9:36/M
6 Greg Lehto Royal Oak MI 34 233 35:07.2 11:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester MI 38 23 21:59.4 7:04/M
2 James Loisel Waterford MI 37 50 24:51.9 7:59/M
3 Pj Sapienza Brighton 39 124 28:53.2 9:17/M
4 Mike Madden Utica MI 35 136 29:33.6 9:30/M
5 Chatak Dhakne Rochester MI 38 146 30:10.8 9:42/M
6 Joe Skamiera Rochester Hills MI 37 224 34:13.2 11:00/M
7 Roman Schild Oak Park MI 35 261 37:21.1 12:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garren Bosma 41 12 20:16.4 6:31/M
2 Tim Gregorio Rochester MI 42 26 22:25.9 7:12/M
3 David Scovic Oxford MI 43 40 24:03.4 7:44/M
4 Brian Nequist Waterford MI 42 56 25:08.3 8:05/M
5 Wisakasuta Sudjunadi Detroit MI 42 60 25:18.3 8:08/M
6 Scott Albaugh Waterford MI 44 64 25:44.3 8:16/M
7 Ken Hecht Holly MI 44 68 26:15.7 8:26/M
8 J Fortuna 42 76 26:43.0 8:35/M
9 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 40 80 26:51.7 8:38/M
10 Steve Hoyer Brighton MI 43 96 27:37.5 8:53/M
11 Steve Novicki New Boston MI 43 98 27:43.4 8:55/M
12 Jeff Kuczera Clarkston MI 43 148 30:12.6 9:43/M
13 Joseph Skrine 44 162 31:02.4 9:59/M
14 Chris Milmine Clarkston MI 44 290 40:10.8 12:55/M
15 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 306 41:44.4 13:25/M
16 Scott Battershell Lake Orion MI 40 316 43:40.3 14:02/M
17 Scott McCartney Royal Oak MI 43 340 47:01.5 15:07/M
18 Scott Wolf Commerce Township MI 43 361 49:29.7 15:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 46 3 18:43.6 6:01/M
2 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 46 13 20:18.6 6:32/M
3 Greg Thomas Clio MI 46 15 20:26.5 6:34/M
4 Frank Murray 48 22 21:52.8 7:02/M
5 Ken Gaida Sterling Heights MI 48 30 22:54.2 7:22/M
6 Manny Tapia Lake Orion MI 48 36 23:40.8 7:37/M
7 Scott Karner 47 38 23:49.1 7:39/M
8 Tim Roland Clarkston MI 46 71 26:36.9 8:33/M
9 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 49 79 26:49.8 8:37/M
10 James Haggart Ferndale MI 46 85 27:03.2 8:42/M
11 William Bailey Milford MI 46 91 27:28.7 8:50/M
12 Dave Caracciolo 48 94 27:34.9 8:52/M
13 Justin Spence Davison 47 100 27:45.9 8:55/M
14 Jeffery Williams Utica MI 45 109 28:06.6 9:02/M
15 Tom Close Waterford MI 47 126 28:54.0 9:18/M
16 Chris Falberg Waterford MI 46 132 29:14.3 9:24/M
17 Bill Hunter Lake Orion MI 46 179 31:45.2 10:13/M
18 Dwayne Firestine Royal Oak MI 49 181 31:56.3 10:16/M
19 Gregory Hills Rochester MI 45 189 32:24.4 10:25/M
20 Terry McGivern Clarkston MI 46 191 32:28.3 10:26/M
21 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 210 33:25.8 10:45/M
22 Andy Teberian Ortonville MI 48 238 35:17.9 11:21/M
23 Matt Fill White Lake MI 48 249 36:08.6 11:37/M
24 Chuck Eubanks Oxford MI 46 259 36:56.8 11:53/M
25 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 49 260 37:21.1 12:01/M
26 Kirk Raddatz Clarkston MI 47 272 37:59.5 12:13/M
27 Peter Myers Oxford MI 46 309 42:19.7 13:36/M
28 Mark Kowal Rochester MI 49 326 44:44.3 14:23/M
29 Jason Thomas 46 328 44:58.7 14:28/M
30 Rick West Lake Orion MI 48 371 52:50.5 16:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 50 27 22:30.6 7:14/M
2 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 53 28 22:44.6 7:19/M
3 Mike Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 52 32 23:09.8 7:27/M
4 Steve Freeland Rochester Hills MI 51 41 24:04.5 7:44/M
5 Mike Kapuscinski Milford MI 54 46 24:20.1 7:49/M
6 Mark Suyama Attica MI 51 65 25:47.4 8:17/M
7 Dave Wilder Clarkston MI 50 69 26:28.7 8:31/M
8 M Heim 50 77 26:43.1 8:35/M
9 Michel Groesbeek Detroit MI 50 78 26:49.0 8:37/M
10 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 51 86 27:09.3 8:44/M
11 John Hibbler Lake Orion MI 53 101 27:46.1 8:56/M
12 Dave Williams Troy MI 52 108 28:04.8 9:01/M
13 Kurt Layson Clarkston MI 53 130 29:05.0 9:21/M
14 Steven Kulha Utica MI 51 133 29:16.3 9:25/M
15 Andrew Shaw Troy MI 53 143 29:55.7 9:37/M
16 John Reed West Bloomfield MI 50 156 30:44.9 9:53/M
17 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 53 172 31:34.3 10:09/M
18 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 192 32:36.7 10:29/M
19 Razik Alsaigh Rochester MI 51 197 32:39.7 10:30/M
20 Michael Catania Clarkston MI 52 219 33:55.2 10:54/M
21 Doug Kotula Ortonville MI 54 223 34:12.0 11:00/M
22 Christopher Johnson Farmington MI 50 226 34:20.8 11:02/M
23 Sean McCormick Flushing MI 50 251 36:12.3 11:38/M
24 Terry Whitt 50 332 45:37.9 14:40/M
25 Don Richmond Waterford MI 51 339 46:28.3 14:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Sloboda Montrose MI 55 45 24:18.2 7:49/M
2 Gary Duke Linden MI 57 59 25:14.9 8:07/M
3 Ken Price Rochester MI 57 72 26:39.6 8:34/M
4 Peter Romzick Oxford MI 55 82 26:59.0 8:41/M
5 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 56 92 27:29.6 8:50/M
6 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 55 93 27:30.7 8:51/M
7 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 103 27:50.0 8:57/M
8 Brian McCallum Clarkston MI 58 110 28:07.6 9:02/M
9 Patrick Hendren Davisburg MI 59 138 29:41.1 9:33/M
10 Dennis Zembrzuski Troy MI 59 140 29:51.9 9:36/M
11 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 59 167 31:19.3 10:04/M
12 Bradley Kotula Lake Orion MI 57 216 33:38.3 10:49/M
13 Terry Dachs 55 294 40:29.3 13:01/M
14 Steve Decker Clarkston MI 59 370 52:35.0 16:54/M
15 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester Hills MI 56 373 53:01.0 17:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Russell Waterford MI 64 104 27:50.7 8:57/M
2 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 62 139 29:46.7 9:34/M
3 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 63 144 30:04.6 9:40/M
4 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 61 183 32:00.8 10:17/M
5 Andrew Madak Walled Lake MI 60 264 37:36.7 12:05/M
6 John Weaver Royal Oak MI 64 377 53:29.5 17:12/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomn Penn Troy MI 67 209 33:25.2 10:45/M
2 Woody Shipp Milford MI 67 385 57:21.3 18:26/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Zimmerman 72 208 33:25.0 10:45/M
2 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 71 244 35:49.2 11:31/M
3 Jim Karner 76 268 37:50.5 12:10/M



Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bragg Fenton MI 24 17 20:37.8 6:38/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Lukes Highland MI 12 57 25:11.6 8:06/M
2 Hailey Catania Clarkston MI 14 62 25:27.6 8:11/M
3 Mallary Ferguson Clarkston MI 13 73 26:40.5 8:34/M
4 Emily Ferguson Clarkston MI 13 74 26:40.7 8:34/M
5 Rachel Whitt Oxford MI 13 99 27:44.4 8:55/M
6 Olivia Thomas Clarkston MI 13 105 27:58.9 9:00/M
7 Lauren Gregorio Rochester MI 13 204 33:10.5 10:40/M
8 Brianna Martin Milford MI 12 206 33:22.3 10:44/M
9 Heilea Haddon Oxford MI 14 246 36:01.0 11:35/M
10 Rachel West Lake Orion MI 14 266 37:48.5 12:09/M
11 Andra Newman Lake Orion MI 14 267 37:48.5 12:09/M
12 Emma Foster Milford MI 12 269 37:53.1 12:11/M
13 Claire Thomas 7 329 44:59.1 14:28/M
14 Hannah Wayne Lake Orion MI 08 330 45:08.3 14:31/M
15 Kelly Humes Lake Orion MI 14 345 47:40.2 15:20/M
16 Riley Hunter Lake Orion MI 13 346 47:40.6 15:20/M
17 Natalie Hanby Rochester Hills MI 12 351 48:18.8 15:32/M
18 Jenna Alsaigh Rochester MI 12 352 48:19.1 15:32/M
19 Marissa Wayne Lake Orion MI 06 358 49:08.5 15:48/M
20 Miranda Skrine 12 360 49:17.4 15:51/M
21 Carley Richardson Waterford MI 8 378 54:27.7 17:30/M
22 Hailee Milmine Clarkston MI 8 379 54:36.2 17:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Gladding Clarkston MI 15 37 23:45.9 7:38/M
2 Patty Babich Lake Orion MI 19 112 28:09.4 9:03/M
3 Amanda Close Waterford MI 17 119 28:25.6 9:08/M
4 Alessia Fionda Ortonville MI 15 123 28:52.0 9:17/M
5 Mckenzie Lookebill Grand Blanc MI 15 154 30:32.5 9:49/M
6 Justina McCormick Flushing MI 16 158 30:48.1 9:54/M
7 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MI 16 196 32:39.1 10:30/M
8 Jordynn Bloss Fenton MI 15 262 37:22.3 12:01/M
9 Jessie Richmond Waterford MI 17 311 43:10.9 13:53/M
10 Katey Hendershott Ortonville MI 18 318 43:46.2 14:04/M
11 Kelsey Catania Clarkston MI 16 347 47:48.1 15:22/M
12 Kaitlin Catania Clarkston MI 19 362 49:50.4 16:01/M
13 Danielle Heron Swartz Creek MI 17 391 1:03:20.9 20:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Lemieux West Bloomfield MI 24 31 22:58.6 7:23/M
2 Emma Fitzhugh 24 51 24:52.1 8:00/M
3 Liz Dachs 22 102 27:49.6 8:57/M
4 Molly Hincka Brighton MI 23 127 28:59.9 9:19/M
5 Rose Idzior 24 153 30:29.3 9:48/M
6 Corin Tuccini Allen Park MI 23 160 30:49.5 9:55/M
7 Chelsea Brood New Hudson MI 24 176 31:41.9 10:11/M
8 Rachel Wein 23 182 31:57.8 10:16/M
9 Shelby Jones Flint MI 23 214 33:29.0 10:46/M
10 Allison Putnam Lake Orion MI 21 215 33:29.1 10:46/M
11 Elizabeth Schilling Waterford MI 24 258 36:42.8 11:48/M
12 Kathleen Reed West Bloomfield MI 23 281 39:03.3 12:33/M
13 Kimberly Cox Howell MI 20 363 49:50.8 16:01/M
14 Katie Corrion Royal Oak MI 22 383 57:02.0 18:20/M
15 Claire Arndt 22 384 57:02.2 18:20/M
16 Jordan Richmond Waterford MI 20 386 57:57.6 18:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison 28 24 22:04.0 7:06/M
2 Kelly Wilson Ortonville MI 26 33 23:15.4 7:29/M
3 Rebecca Minardi Detroit MI 27 35 23:39.1 7:36/M
4 Mary Neville Detroit MI 26 43 24:09.9 7:46/M
5 Stefanie Heyser Grosse Pointe MI 26 58 25:13.5 8:06/M
6 Cassie Williams Caro MI 29 61 25:18.6 8:08/M
7 Leah Taraskiewicz 26 97 27:39.9 8:53/M
8 Amy Ykimoff Fowlerville MI 27 113 28:12.2 9:04/M
9 Kayla Duke Linden MI 25 122 28:47.7 9:15/M
10 Morgan MacKlem Clawson MI 26 125 28:53.2 9:17/M
11 Shelby Hill 25 142 29:54.4 9:37/M
12 Andrea Mekjian Clarkston MI 25 155 30:39.6 9:51/M
13 Aubrey Alquiza Washington MI 29 170 31:29.3 10:07/M
14 Samantha Ogg 27 185 32:06.9 10:19/M
15 Caitlin Elkins Rochester MI 25 203 33:06.3 10:39/M
16 Jessica Garcia Detroit MI 29 227 34:31.5 11:06/M
17 Jillian Butzu Clarkston MI 25 235 35:09.6 11:18/M
18 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek MI 28 236 35:10.0 11:18/M
19 Rachel Barry 28 252 36:16.7 11:40/M
20 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 26 256 36:42.4 11:48/M
21 Rebecca Groth New Baltimore MI 29 276 38:27.9 12:22/M
22 Samantha Rowells Pontiac MI 29 285 39:44.3 12:47/M
23 Naomi-Ruth Hoffman-Hilleary 29 342 47:26.5 15:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Crawford Brighton MI 32 54 24:59.0 8:02/M
2 Jess Cook Davisburg MI 31 89 27:15.6 8:46/M
3 Brenna Wheeler 34 111 28:08.0 9:03/M
4 Nancy Kessler 31 152 30:25.3 9:47/M
5 Toni Reese New Hudson MI 32 161 30:59.7 9:58/M
6 Alison Swanson Waterford MI 34 171 31:31.1 10:08/M
7 Janelle Turnas Rochester MI 34 200 33:00.1 10:37/M
8 Lindsey Ku Oxford MI 30 243 35:44.9 11:29/M
9 Amy Bernhard Hazel Park MI 32 245 35:54.0 11:33/M
10 Amy Flaga Utica MI 31 322 44:11.5 14:12/M
11 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc MI 34 337 46:12.4 14:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly McLaughlin Lake Orion MI 36 44 24:17.2 7:48/M
2 Adriana Pantaleo Utica MI 39 48 24:44.2 7:57/M
3 Cathrine Jasionowicz Rochester MI 36 75 26:42.6 8:35/M
4 Amy Martin Clarkston MI 38 88 27:13.1 8:45/M
5 Jamie Loisel Waterford MI 36 106 28:02.3 9:01/M
6 Michelle Trachsel Macomb MI 37 128 29:01.1 9:20/M
7 Danielle White Clarkston MI 39 137 29:35.3 9:31/M
8 Stephanie Bono West Bloomfield MI 38 169 31:26.8 10:06/M
9 Christy Skrine 38 174 31:35.8 10:09/M
10 Sandi Larkins Clarkston MI 38 195 32:39.0 10:30/M
11 Shelly Battershell Lake Orion MI 39 202 33:01.3 10:37/M
12 Christine Magaway Rochester MI 38 205 33:18.3 10:42/M
13 Stephanie Lookebill Grand Blanc MI 38 234 35:07.6 11:17/M
14 Cassandra Boak Grand Blanc MI 35 240 35:27.2 11:24/M
15 Ginger\ Madak 35 263 37:36.3 12:05/M
16 Joanne Sumiec White Lake MI 38 279 38:42.0 12:27/M
17 Dacia Nemode Clarkston MI 35 292 40:23.4 12:59/M
18 Stephanie Stanton Utica MI 39 295 40:52.0 13:08/M
19 Kelly Carter Clarkston MI 36 317 43:40.4 14:02/M
20 Heather Powell 36 319 43:59.6 14:09/M
21 Tammy Marlow 36 324 44:33.2 14:19/M
22 Jennifer Jones Auburn Hills MI 37 334 45:41.2 14:41/M
23 Gail Vires Clarkston MI 39 335 45:41.4 14:41/M
24 Salma Shafiei-Moghadam Clarkston MI 35 348 47:51.0 15:23/M
25 Michelle Caloia Holly MI 35 349 48:12.3 15:30/M
26 Carrie Haddon Oxford MI 38 354 48:27.5 15:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek MI 43 55 25:03.7 8:03/M
2 Laura Murray Clarkston MI 44 63 25:29.6 8:12/M
3 Amy Brown Clarkston MI 42 81 26:53.3 8:39/M
4 Susan Moore White Lake MI 41 84 27:02.1 8:42/M
5 Martha Myers Oxford MI 40 131 29:08.7 9:22/M
6 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 44 134 29:30.7 9:29/M
7 Christna Wade Holly MI 41 150 30:21.0 9:46/M
8 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 40 163 31:03.7 9:59/M
9 Denise Ulrich South Lyon MI 42 175 31:39.6 10:11/M
10 Alexandra Brown Lake Orion MI 40 184 32:05.8 10:19/M
11 Heather McGivern Clarkston MI 41 190 32:28.1 10:26/M
12 Marianna Kilbourne Clarkston MI 41 193 32:38.4 10:30/M
13 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston MI 43 194 32:38.7 10:30/M
14 Libbie Deering Grand Blanc MI 42 198 32:40.0 10:30/M
15 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 44 221 34:07.2 10:58/M
16 Traci Hills Rochester MI 43 232 34:58.7 11:15/M
17 Jodie McHugh Utica MI 43 241 35:44.6 11:29/M
18 Stephanie Brown Waterford MI 41 242 35:44.9 11:29/M
19 Theresa Olechowski Rochester MI 42 247 36:02.9 11:35/M
20 Michele Bruce-Kapolka Rochester Hills MI 40 254 36:25.9 11:43/M
21 Diane Pokorski 42 271 37:59.2 12:13/M
22 Lisa Roland Clarkston MI 43 273 38:13.3 12:17/M
23 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 42 274 38:19.1 12:19/M
24 Laura May Utica MI 42 282 39:10.5 12:36/M
25 Cathy Appleton Oxford MI 43 291 40:13.7 12:56/M
26 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 40 299 41:00.5 13:11/M
27 Thomas Taylor Waterford MI 40 300 41:01.5 13:11/M
28 Jill Thomas Clarkston MI 44 301 41:14.5 13:15/M
29 Sherry Juuhl Clarkston MI 43 302 41:14.8 13:15/M
30 Nicole Breadon Clarkston MI 42 303 41:21.4 13:18/M
31 Jennifer Burdick Grand Blanc MI 42 304 41:22.4 13:18/M
32 Jennifer Hoyer Brighton MI 41 307 41:44.7 13:25/M
33 Christy Demay Utica MI 44 314 43:12.6 13:53/M
34 Jennifer Gregorio Rochester MI 44 320 44:00.2 14:09/M
35 Kim Bloss Fenton MI 42 321 44:08.1 14:11/M
36 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 43 331 45:31.3 14:38/M
37 Theresa Novicki New Boston MI 42 336 45:54.3 14:46/M
38 Kristina Sanchez Royal Oak MI 42 338 46:16.6 14:53/M
39 Lisa Roland Clarkston MI 43 350 48:15.4 15:31/M
40 Heather Brown Lake Orion MI 40 353 48:24.9 15:34/M
41 Jennifer Richardson Waterford MI 44 355 48:37.4 15:38/M
42 Wendy Evans Warren MI 42 357 48:55.7 15:44/M
43 Heather Wayne Waterford MI 41 359 49:08.7 15:48/M
44 Kristina Riker Clarkston MI 41 365 50:14.9 16:09/M
45 Dawn Smith Rochester MI 44 369 51:57.5 16:42/M
46 Wendy West Lake Orion MI 44 372 52:54.2 17:01/M
47 Jordie Kramer Waterford MI 44 380 55:43.6 17:55/M
48 Melissa Daunt 40 390 1:03:20.9 20:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rea Rochester MI 48 39 24:01.8 7:43/M
2 Renee Aotula Ortonville MI 47 42 24:05.3 7:45/M
3 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 48 49 24:48.8 7:58/M
4 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 49 53 24:56.4 8:01/M
5 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 47 67 26:08.2 8:24/M
6 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 46 107 28:03.9 9:01/M
7 Jan Cetera-Thomas Davisburg MI 47 116 28:16.2 9:05/M
8 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 46 121 28:29.6 9:10/M
9 Elizabeth Millington 49 135 29:33.6 9:30/M
10 Dina Hanby Rochester Hills MI 45 164 31:04.6 9:59/M
11 Kelly Foster Milford MI 45 178 31:42.7 10:12/M
12 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak MI 48 180 31:55.6 10:16/M
13 Ashlyn Catania Clarkston MI 49 188 32:23.3 10:25/M
14 Kathy Edwards 45 211 33:25.9 10:45/M
15 Michele Cox Howell MI 47 212 33:26.5 10:45/M
16 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 45 217 33:53.2 10:54/M
17 Sue Newman Lake Orion MI 49 218 33:54.3 10:54/M
18 Jodi Kramer 49 222 34:10.5 10:59/M
19 Suzanne Teberian Oxford MI 47 237 35:17.2 11:21/M
20 Eureka McCormick Flushing MI 45 250 36:11.5 11:38/M
21 Kathy Lukes Highland MI 46 255 36:37.7 11:46/M
22 Karen Wenzel Clarkston MI 45 277 38:29.5 12:22/M
23 Marybeth Rogers Davison 47 287 39:50.7 12:48/M
24 Lori Hunter Lake Orion MI 45 297 40:55.3 13:09/M
25 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 49 313 43:12.6 13:53/M
26 Micki Kowal Rochester MI 47 327 44:44.5 14:23/M
27 Michelle Whitt 47 333 45:37.9 14:40/M
28 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 46 343 47:31.2 15:17/M
29 Jodi Richmond Waterford MI 46 356 48:49.1 15:42/M
30 Melanie Del Rosario 46 381 55:43.6 17:55/M
31 Chris Robak 45 382 55:45.3 17:56/M
32 Christine Heron 45 389 1:03:20.7 20:22/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 53 120 28:28.2 9:09/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 50 129 29:05.0 9:21/M
3 Janet Shipp Milford MI 53 151 30:23.0 9:46/M
4 Debbie Whitlock Rochester Hills MI 51 165 31:13.5 10:02/M
5 Linda Lamoureax Troy MI 51 168 31:19.9 10:04/M
6 Stacie Bethel South Lyon MI 50 213 33:26.7 10:45/M
7 Mary Humes Oxford MI 53 220 34:06.1 10:58/M
8 Valerie Carpenter Clarkston MI 50 225 34:18.8 11:02/M
9 Mary Delgado Davison 51 228 34:42.1 11:09/M
10 Diane Hamilton Flushing MI 50 229 34:45.2 11:10/M
11 Annette Testa-Young 51 230 34:49.8 11:12/M
12 Susan Pelkey Waterford MI 52 231 34:58.1 11:15/M
13 Jackie Roehl Farmington MI 54 288 39:52.5 12:49/M
14 Rita Dachs 52 293 40:29.2 13:01/M
15 Dianna Frankfurth Waterford MI 50 298 40:55.9 13:09/M
16 Beth Reed West Bloomfield MI 51 305 41:35.3 13:22/M
17 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 53 367 51:17.9 16:29/M
18 Peggy Hawes Rochester MI 50 368 51:50.1 16:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 58 90 27:24.1 8:49/M
2 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 55 117 28:16.2 9:05/M
3 Donetta Donetta Rochester MI 55 145 30:07.4 9:41/M
4 Debbie Keith Waterford MI 58 173 31:35.0 10:09/M
5 Deborah Holloway Flushing MI 59 239 35:26.0 11:24/M
6 Jan Schroeder Rochester Hills MI 58 253 36:16.8 11:40/M
7 Karie Romanski White Lake MI 55 270 37:53.8 12:11/M
8 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 55 280 38:52.8 12:30/M
9 Penny Peters 56 286 39:46.7 12:47/M
10 Dani Liblang 59 289 40:01.0 12:52/M
11 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 59 325 44:43.9 14:23/M
12 Patricia Tarini Clarkston MI 55 364 50:11.1 16:08/M
13 Denise Casper Gaines MI 56 374 53:10.2 17:06/M
14 Thonda Wagner Clarkston MI 56 375 53:10.4 17:06/M
15 Toni Prevo 56 376 53:11.9 17:06/M
16 Debbie Clement Clarkston MI 56 387 58:39.2 18:52/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Price Rochester MI 61 114 28:13.5 9:04/M
2 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 62 207 33:23.4 10:44/M
3 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 61 283 39:14.3 12:37/M
4 Regina Forbes Bloomfield Hills MI 62 284 39:42.0 12:46/M
5 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 64 296 40:53.8 13:09/M
6 Eve Flynn Birch Run MI 60 310 42:53.5 13:47/M
7 Gloria Burns Flint MI 62 323 44:21.5 14:16/M
8 Kathy O'Neill 60 341 47:26.4 15:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 69 265 37:37.9 12:06/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Karner Rochester MI 76 388 1:00:02.1 19:18/M