2014 GVSU Early Bird

back to results

Dec. 5, 2014

2014 GVSU Early Bird
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strup, Chris JR Loyola (Ill. 6.91Q 2
2 McLachlan, James SR Loyola (Ill. 6.95Q 3
2 Bell, Kevin SR South Florid 6.95Q 4
4 Lewis, Chareif SR South Florid 7.03Q 1
5 Williams, Roshard SO South Florid 7.02q 3
6 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 7.07q 4
7 Brinks, Jonathon JR Unattached 7.12q 1
8 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 7.12q 2
9 Ingram, Devin FR Lewis 7.14q 1
10 Glastetter, Kevin SR Loyola (Ill. J7.14 4
11 Barnes, Andre JR Lewis 7.16 4
12 Keith, Kyonn FR St. Xavier 7.17 2
13 Stancato, John SR St. Xavier 7.20 4
14 Potts, Keagan JR Loyola (Ill. 7.20 3
15 Curtis, Joseph SO Calumet-St. 7.21 2
16 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.25 1
17 Mwale, Roy ATK 7.26 3
18 Ryan, Rapher SO Lewis 7.26 2
19 Akinbiyi, Fuad SR Unattached 7.29 3
20 Carey, Mike JR Davenport 7.30 1
21 Kubik, Tyler JR Cornerstone 7.33 1
22 Johnson, Richard FR Unagv 7.36 4
23 Powell, Jacob Unattached 7.36 1
24 Griffin, Kelso SO Grand Valley 7.39 2
25 Wallace, Blake FR Calumet-St. 7.52 4
26 Steger, Jared FR Davenport 7.52 2
27 Fox, Deon JR Cornerstone 7.55 2
28 Hazen, Austin JR Cornerstone 7.60 1
29 Gonzalez, Jesus JR Lewis 7.62 3
30 Tracy, Ben JR St. Xavier 7.66 2
31 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 7.74 3
32 Riemersma, Alec FR Davenport 7.83 4
-- Hopkins, Jacob FR Lewis SCR 3
-- Dixon, Jason Unattached SCR 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Strup, Chris JR Loyola (Ill. 6.95
2 Bell, Kevin SR South Florid 6.97
3 Lewis, Chareif SR South Florid 7.03
4 Williams, Roshard SO South Florid 7.04
5 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 7.07
6 McLachlan, James SR Loyola (Ill. 7.08
7 Brinks, Jonathon JR Unattached 7.08
8 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 7.13
9 Ingram, Devin FR Lewis 7.14

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 21.88 1
2 Lewis, Chareif SR South Florid 22.35 1
3 Ingram, Devin FR Lewis 22.52 2
4 Williams, Roshard SO South Florid 22.55 1
5 Keith, Kyonn FR St. Xavier 22.59 5
6 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 22.62 2
7 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 22.64 6
8 Ryan, Rapher SO Lewis 22.68 3
9 Duncan, Jordan FR St. Francis 22.71 4
10 Brinks, Jonathon JR Unattached 22.74 2
11 Melinn, Ross JR Davenport 22.90 4
12 Stancato, John SR St. Xavier 22.92 3
13 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 22.97 2
14 Johnson, Richard FR Unagv 22.98 3
15 Duggan, Josh FR Ferris State 23.13 4
16 Potts, Keagan JR Loyola (Ill. 23.15 5
17 Griffin, Kelso SO Grand Valley 23.35 6
18 Frens, Samuel SR Unattached 23.36 3
19 Curtis, Joseph SO Calumet-St. 23.46 5
20 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 23.51 6
21 Mckinney, Davon Unattached 23.75 5
22 Wallace, Blake FR Calumet-St. 23.81 7
23 Pydych, Sylvester FR Loyola (Ill. 23.94 8
24 Lee, Terrell FR Davenport 23.97 7
25 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 23.97 4
26 Hayes, Nicholas SR Cornerstone 24.07 8
27 Hazen, Austin JR Cornerstone 24.13 9
28 Perez, Fernando SR Calumet-St. 24.43 9
29 Borja, Andrew FR Unattached 24.78 9
30 Feirick, Jason FR Davenport 24.84 8
31 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 24.88 9
32 Dixon, Jason Unattached 24.98 6
33 Tracy, Ben JR St. Xavier 25.01 7
34 Keating, Ryan JR St. Xavier 25.84 8
35 Webb, Caleb FR Davenport 26.68 7
36 Riese, Austin FR Calumet-St. 26.90 9
-- Akinbiyi, Fuad SR Unattached DNF 4
-- Reid, Leon FR St. Xavier SCR 7
-- Sterling, Robert SR Unattached SCR 3
-- Heintzleman, Chaz FR St. Francis SCR 9
-- Steger, Jared FR Davenport SCR 7
-- Davis, Dwight JR South Florid SCR 1
-- Williams, Emmanuel JR Davenport SCR 8
-- Powell, Jacob Unattached SCR 8
-- Robertson, Brock FR Lewis SCR 5
-- Hopkins, Jacob FR Lewis SCR 6
-- Gonzalez, Jesus JR Lewis SCR 6

Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glastetter, Kevin SR Loyola (Ill. 34.63
2 Mwale, Roy ATK 35.01
3 Strup, Chris JR Loyola (Ill. 35.09
4 Murray, Aaron FR Calumet-St. 36.78
5 Barango, Nick FR Calumet-St. 38.64
6 Dixon, Jason Unattached 38.77

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnes, Andre JR Lewis 47.67 1
2 Brock, Brent SR Grand Valley 49.02 3
3 Burnett, TJ SO Grand Valley 49.35 1
4 Wilson, Chris FR Lewis 49.50 1
5 Pung, Daniel JR Grand Valley 49.60 2
6 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 49.99 2
7 Sterling, Robert SR Unattached 50.05 2
8 Solorio, Eddie SR St. Francis 50.28 3
9 Giovannelli, Michael FR St. Francis 50.53 3
10 Fraeyman, Nathan SR Grand Valley 50.84 3
11 Blue, Alec FR Grand Valley 50.88 2
12 Duggan, Josh FR Ferris State 51.71 4
13 Vasilion, Luke SO Grand Valley 52.30 4
14 Lentz, Ben FR Ferris State 52.47 4
15 Perez, Fernando SR Calumet-St. 52.64 5
16 Grajak, Steven SR St. Francis 54.09 5
17 Elias, Brayan SR Calumet-St. 54.99 5
18 Heintzleman, Chaz FR St. Francis 56.37 5
19 Feirick, Jason FR Davenport 57.29 5
-- Davis, Dwight JR South Florid SCR 1
-- Flint, Zack SO St. Francis SCR 4
-- Williams, Emmanuel JR Davenport SCR 5
-- VanEnk, Brent SR Grand Valley SCR 3
-- Mckinney, Davon Unattached SCR 4

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mazanke, Jake JR Loyola (Ill. 1:20.76 1
2 McCue, Brady FR Loyola (Ill. 1:23.29 1
3 Hopkins, Tevin JR St. Francis 1:23.87 1
4 Mayes, Kenny FR Unagv 1:24.53 1
5 Costello, Nathan FR St. Francis 1:26.32 2
6 Lentz, Ben FR Ferris State 1:27.46 1
7 Holmes, Josh FR St. Francis 1:27.56 2
8 Jones, David Unattached 1:31.47 2
9 Frias-Partida, Alvaro SO Lewis 1:34.32 2
10 Carter, Nick JR Lewis 1:40.67 2
11 Manyek, Thomas SR Calumet-St. 1:56.47 2
-- Chavez, Martin JR Calumet-St. SCR 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Archibald, Peter JR Loyola (Ill. 2:28.29
2 Van Portfliet, Ryan SR Loyola (Ill. 2:28.90
3 Vroegh, Kevin FR Cornerstone 2:31.34
4 Peters, Jack FR Loyola (Ill. 2:35.80
5 Skogsberg, Richard FR Lewis 2:40.23
6 Brown, Kyle FR Calumet-St. 2:43.04
7 Pittman, Deonta FR Calumet-St. 2:53.33
8 Mills, James FR Calumet-St. 3:10.33
-- Perez, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. SCR

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 burnett, clay 6 Unattached 4:15.04
2 Mclain, Andrew SR Lewis 4:15.24
3 Hart, Ryan SO Running Club 4:23.49
4 Hehir, Flannan FR Running Club 4:27.55
5 Urzua, Fabiel SO Lewis 4:29.66
6 Whitney, Kyle FR Loyola (Ill. 4:41.33
7 Jones, David Unattached 4:55.86
8 Potat, Jeff SO Calumet-St. 5:03.59
-- Dale, Jamison SO Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Gifford, Andrew SO Loyola (Ill. SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mclain, Andrew SR Lewis 8:34.77
2 Dale, Jamison SO Loyola (Ill. 8:51.17
3 Urzua, Fabiel SO Lewis 9:21.35
4 Malonda, Roger FR Calumet-St. 9:26.60
5 Walker, Allen SO Calumet-St. 9:31.42
6 Flores, Miguel SO Calumet-St. 10:08.86
7 Rivera, Felipe SR Calumet-St. 10:37.23

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andresson, Hlynur FR Eastern Mich 14:39.72
2 Fink, Willy SO Eastern Mich 14:39.88
3 Dixon, Harry SR Eastern Mich 14:39.89
4 Lenneman, Mitchell FR Eastern Mich 14:40.12
5 Witchell, Warren SR Eastern Mich 14:49.61
6 Root, Ryan SR Unattached 14:50.92
7 Raymond, Nicholas FR Eastern Mich 14:51.91
8 Burelle, Joey Unattached 14:52.54
9 Knox III, John FR Eastern Mich 14:54.33
10 Gilbert, Mitchell SR Unattached 15:08.94
11 Hammond, Steve SR Eastern Mich 15:13.38
12 Cushman, Brandon 6 Unattached 15:14.07
13 Trinh, Cameron SR Eastern Mich 15:16.02
14 Pastars, Janis JR St. Xavier 15:16.83
15 Hernandez, Abel SO St. Xavier 15:18.06
16 Copi, Lucas JR Ferris State 15:28.54
17 Wintheiser, Cole SO Running Club 15:30.04
18 Lopez, Hector SR Calumet-St. 15:34.67
19 Hammer, Logan SO Ferris State 15:39.80
20 Riordan, John SO Running Club 15:41.88
21 Yajima, Kousei SR Team Tanaka 15:44.34
22 Bambach, Thomas SR Cornerstone 16:08.69
23 Ray, Alexander SO St. Xavier 18:20.42
24 Heberling, Brent SO Unattached 20:00.65

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 7.98Q 3
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR Lewis 8.37Q 2
3 Rippon, Niklas SR Unattached 8.38Q 1
4 Frens, Samuel SR Unattached 8.39q 1
5 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 8.53q 2
6 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 8.72q 2
7 Robertson, Brock FR Lewis 8.89q 1
8 Harkness, Jared JR Lewis 8.96q 3
9 Holesinger, Bryce FR Lewis 8.97q 3
10 Beachnau, Guy FR Unattached 9.03 1
11 Weil, Austin FR Lewis 9.11 3
12 John, Mervyn FR Lewis 9.24 2
13 Bandemer, Sam FR St. Francis 9.27 3
14 Grajak, Steven SR St. Francis 9.46 3
15 Webb, Caleb FR Davenport 9.49 2
16 Vega, Israel FR Lewis 9.84 2
17 Herbert, Eric SO Lewis 10.91 1
-- Rohde, Kyle JR Lewis DQ 3
-- Romero-Gibu, Alvaro SR Unattached SCR 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean JR Grand Valley 8.04
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR Lewis 8.27
3 Rippon, Niklas SR Unattached 8.29
4 Frens, Samuel SR Unattached 8.45
5 Radke, Kaleb SR Grand Valley 8.46
6 O'Brien, Zakry SO Grand Valley 8.79
7 Robertson, Brock FR Lewis 8.84
8 Harkness, Jared JR Lewis 8.98
9 Holesinger, Bryce FR Lewis 9.03

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:15.37 1
1) Mazanke, Jake JR 2) McCue, Brady FR
3) Archibald, Peter JR 4) Glastetter, Kevin SR
2 Lewis 'A' 3:16.67 1
1) Dorenkamper, Kevin SR 2) Robertson, Brock FR
3) Wilson, Chris FR 4) Barnes, Andre JR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:16.80 1
1) Pung, Daniel JR 2) Wells, Sean JR
3) Brock, Brent SR 4) Burnett, TJ SO
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:21.06 1
1) Giovannelli, Michael FR 2) Bandemer, Sam FR
3) Hopkins, Tevin JR 4) Solorio, Eddie SR
5 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:28.57 1
1) Schwartz, Jesse JR 2) Blue, Alec FR
3) McFarland, Odell FR 4) O'Brien, Zakry SO
6 Lewis 'B' 3:29.33 2
1) Holesinger, Bryce FR 2) John, Mervyn FR
3) Weil, Austin FR 4) Harkness, Jared JR
7 Calumet-St. Joseph 'A' 3:31.99 2
1) Curtis, Joseph SO 2) Murray, Aaron FR
3) Barango, Nick FR 4) Brown, Kyle FR
8 Cornerstone 'A' 3:32.76 3
1) Kubik, Tyler JR 2) Hazen, Austin JR
3) Fox, Deon JR 4) Hayes, Nicholas SR
9 Calumet-St. Joseph 'B' 3:37.12 3
1) Perez, Fernando SR 2) Elias, Brayan SR
3) Wallace, Blake FR 4) Pittman, Deonta FR
10 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 3:40.51 2
1) Grajak, Steven SR 2) Costello, Nathan FR
3) Holmes, Josh FR 4) Heintzleman, Chaz FR
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'C' SCR 2
1) Peters, Jack FR 2) Potts, Keagan JR
3) Whitney, Kyle FR 4) Dale, Jamison SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent SR Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
2 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR Lewis J2.13m 6-11.75
3 Stewart, Matt SO Calumet-St. 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Ondo, Jeffrey FR Grand Valley 1.83m 6-00.00
-- Jack, Justin SO South Florid NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Max Unattached 5.30m 17-04.50
2 Young, Sean XX Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Shepherd, David SR South Florid 5.00m 16-04.75
4 Galan, Edward JR South Florid 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Perry, Winston JR South Florid J4.70m 15-05.00
6 Fox, Deon JR Cornerstone 4.40m 14-05.25
7 Harkness, Jared JR Lewis 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Sanger, James FR Cornerstone NH
-- Brademeyer, Joe Unattached NH
-- Herbert, Eric SO Lewis SCR

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Kevin SR South Florid 7.07m 23-02.50
2 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR Lewis 6.85m 22-05.75
3 Fraeyman, Nathan SR Grand Valley 6.69m 21-11.50
4 Brock, Brent SR Grand Valley 6.66m 21-10.25
5 Eisen, Brad FR Grand Valley 6.65m 21-10.00
6 Chappell, Trent SR Unattached 6.63m 21-09.00
7 Holesinger, Bryce FR Lewis 6.40m 21-00.00
8 Pydych, Sylvester FR Loyola (Ill. 6.21m 20-04.50
9 Sawyer, Kyle FR Unagv 5.99m 19-08.00
10 Nesbitt, Samora SO Grand Valley 5.66m 18-07.00
11 Bradford, Michael SO Davenport 5.46m 17-11.00
11 Bradford, Eric SO Davenport 5.46m 17-11.00

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Okantey, Samuel SR Unattached 15.13m 49-07.75
2 Nesbitt, Samora SO Grand Valley 13.74m 45-01.00
3 John, Mervyn FR Lewis 13.37m 43-10.50
4 Romero-Gibu, Alvaro SR Unattached 13.32m 43-08.50
5 Rohde, Kyle JR Lewis 13.19m 43-03.25
6 Sawyer, Kyle FR Unagv 12.27m 40-03.25
7 Carey, Mike JR Davenport 12.15m 39-10.50
8 Bradford, Michael SO Davenport 11.56m 37-11.25
-- Bradford, Eric SO Davenport FOUL
-- Brock, Brent SR Grand Valley SCR

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baatz, Nick 7 Unattached 18.89m 61-11.75
2 Saikalis, Chris SO Grand Valley 17.60m 57-09.00
3 Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley 15.59m 51-01.75
4 Raymond, Ross SR Cornerstone 15.00m 49-02.50
5 Stankey, Ryan SR Ferris State 14.42m 47-03.75
6 Barr, Adam JR Lewis 14.23m 46-08.25
7 Lake, Al FR Davenport 14.12m 46-04.00
8 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 13.91m 45-07.75
9 Mitchell, Kyle SO St. Francis 13.80m 45-03.50
10 Jones, Jake SO Davenport 13.09m 42-11.50
11 Francisco, Hayden SO Ferris State 12.90m 42-04.00
12 Door, Daniel JR Cornerstone 12.72m 41-08.75
12 Bauers, Ryan SO St. Francis 12.72m 41-08.75
14 Jones, Will FR Davenport 11.27m 36-11.75
-- Monroe, Colt JR St. Francis SCR

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien JR Grand Valley 19.94m 65-05.00
2 Donson, Blake JR Grand Valley 18.80m 61-08.25
3 Barr, Adam JR Lewis 18.14m 59-06.25
4 Lechner, Jay JR Grand Valley 17.60m 57-09.00
5 Moon, Mike SO Grand Valley 17.26m 56-07.50
6 Piromari, Kardokh SO Davenport 15.63m 51-03.50
7 Lake, Al FR Davenport 15.09m 49-06.25
8 Jones, Jake SO Davenport 14.41m 47-03.50
9 Raymond, Ross SR Cornerstone 13.71m 44-11.75
10 Door, Daniel JR Cornerstone 13.61m 44-08.00
11 Allpow, Brett FR Ferris State 12.91m 42-04.25
12 Mitchell, Kyle SO St. Francis 11.55m 37-10.75
13 Bauers, Ryan SO St. Francis 10.91m 35-09.50
14 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 9.68m 31-09.25
-- Sarkisian, Nathan FR Lewis SCR
-- Goode, Sam JR Ferris State SCR
-- Graham, Charvin JR South Florid SCR




Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. 7.61Q 3
2 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.68Q 2
3 Golden, Krysten FR South Florid 7.80Q 1
4 Kuss, Krista JR Loyola (Ill. 7.79q 3
5 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.82q 2
6 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.83q 3
6 Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.83q 1
8 King, Kayla SR Lewis 7.90q 2
9 Rodney, Brady FR Loyola (Ill. 8.07q 3
10 Davis, D'Mya SO Grand Valley 8.10 1
11 Washpun, Kiera FR Loyola (Ill. 8.14 2
12 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 8.15 2
13 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 8.24 1
14 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone 8.25 1
15 Hoffman, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 8.33 2
16 Jonen, Lauren JR Unattached 8.36 1
17 Witas, Katie JR St. Francis 8.37 2
18 Murphy, Erin JR Unattached 8.39 3
19 Stubblefield, Rochelle FR Calumet-St. 8.41 1
20 Szostak, Caroline JR Unattached 8.44 3
21 Burton, Roya FR Grand Valley 8.46 3
22 Bigbie, Kimmy SO Calumet-St. 8.51 1
23 Hartner, Brenna FR Davenport 8.76 2
-- Hurwitz, Stephanie JR Calumet-St. SCR 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 7.65
2 Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. 7.65
3 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 7.76
4 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 7.77
5 Kuss, Krista JR Loyola (Ill. 7.79
6 Golden, Krysten FR South Florid 7.83
7 Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.84
8 King, Kayla SR Lewis 7.88
9 Rodney, Brady FR Loyola (Ill. 8.08

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stennis, Chantel JR Lewis 24.28 1
2 Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. 24.63 1
3 Ritter, Angela FR Grand Valley 24.99 1
4 Scott, Carly SR Grand Valley 25.56 2
5 Kinney, Jade SR Loyola (Ill. 25.95 2
6 Rodney, Brady FR Loyola (Ill. 25.98 2
7 Smith, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 26.26 4
8 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 26.27 3
9 Hoffman, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 26.69 4
10 Jonen, Lauren JR Unattached 26.70 4
11 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 26.75 3
12 Hampton, Larissa SR Cornerstone 26.75 4
13 King, Kayla SR Lewis 26.81 4
14 Patton, Victoria FR Grand Valley 27.08 3
15 Murphy, Erin JR Unattached 27.30 5
16 Davis, D'Mya SO Grand Valley 27.49 5
17 Veneklase, Alli SR Davenport 27.69 7
18 Burton, Roya FR Grand Valley 27.96 7
19 Stubblefield, Rochelle FR Calumet-St. 27.99 6
20 Hatalla, Natalie FR Lewis 28.07 5
21 Szostak, Caroline JR Unattached 28.25 6
22 Borgman, Molly FR Unagv 28.40 7
23 Hartner, Brenna FR Davenport 28.65 5
24 Bigbie, Kimmy SO Calumet-St. 29.23 6
25 Murray, Ciara SO Loyola (Ill. 29.72 6
26 Nickel, Kate FR St. Francis 31.00 7
-- Souza, Anita SR Cornerstone SCR 3
-- Kuss, Krista JR Loyola (Ill. SCR 2
-- Risley, Jessica SR St. Francis SCR 6
-- Nuetzmann, Mary SR St. Francis SCR 7
-- Hurwitz, Stephanie JR Calumet-St. SCR 5
-- Nolan, Zhane FR Calumet-St. SCR 6
-- Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley SCR 1
-- Jones, Taylor FR Lewis SCR 5
-- Gulston, Josephine SO South Florid SCR 3

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kinney, Jade SR Loyola (Ill. 40.24 1
2 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 40.90 1
3 Jonen, Lauren JR Unattached 41.72 2
4 Murphy, Erin JR Unattached 42.65 2
5 Szostak, Caroline JR Unattached 44.24 2
6 Koronkiewicz, Rachel St. Xavier 47.31 2
-- Walker, Breanna JR Loyola (Ill. SCR 1
-- Banister, Brittney SR Grand Valley SCR 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moody, Jenna FR St. Francis 57.18 2
2 Sanborn, Tiah SO South Florid 57.92 1
3 Terry, Brittany JR Grand Valley 58.60 1
4 Polhemus, Amy SR Lewis 58.69 1
5 Dooling, Khadeeja SO South Florid 59.56 1
6 Veneklase, Alli SR Davenport 59.74 3
7 Quick, Megan FR Cornerstone 59.89 2
8 O'Connell, Jessica FR Grand Valley 59.94 2
9 McGee, Tiarra JR Lewis 1:00.67 3
10 Cross, Cortney SO Lewis 1:01.30 3
11 Sayers, Lyndee JR Cornerstone 1:02.04 3
12 Martinez, Daisy JR Lewis 1:03.00 4
13 Risley, Jessica SR St. Francis 1:03.37 4
14 Wells, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 1:03.44 4
15 Daniels, Stephanie SO Calumet-St. 1:07.50 4
16 Nuetzmann, Mary SR St. Francis 1:08.04 4
-- Gulston, Josephine SO South Florid SCR 2
-- Nichol, Meghan SR Lewis SCR 4
-- Jones, Taylor FR Lewis SCR 3

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stearns, Rebecca JR Loyola (Ill. 1:34.77
2 Mead, Zoe FR Lewis 1:36.57
3 Shaheen, Katie JR Grand Valley 1:38.30
4 Brooks, Rachal FR St. Xavier 1:39.69
5 Nielsen, Stephanie SO Lewis 1:40.08
6 Marchildon, Megan SR Unattached 1:41.98

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patterson, Kayla SR Lewis 3:21.82
2 Renison, Haley FR Lewis 3:32.88
-- Tremaine, Audrey JR Cornerstone SCR

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farrough, Amanda SO Lewis 5:06.29
2 Burnett, Lisa Unattached 5:16.19
3 Tremaine, Audrey JR Cornerstone 5:20.99
4 Patterson, Kayla SR Lewis 5:21.79
5 Hershfang, Jaime JR Lewis 5:27.75
6 Rabe, Ally FR Cornerstone 5:38.78
7 Weems, Danielle FR Calumet-St. 6:29.09
8 Baggett, Camyrria SO Calumet-St. 6:50.67
9 Enriquez, Lorena FR Calumet-St. 7:09.34

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farrough, Amanda SO Lewis 9:59.23
2 Hershfang, Jaime JR Lewis 10:40.08
3 Hamilton, Grace FR Cornerstone 12:19.53
4 Herrera, Annette SO Calumet-St. 13:07.92
-- Tauro, Danielle Unattached SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oosterhouse, Julie SR Cornerstone 17:45.62
2 Clason, Erin Unattached 18:13.78
3 Ripley, Andi Playmakers E 18:29.33
-- Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 8.49Q 2
2 Marchildon, Megan SR Unattached 9.08Q 1
3 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.97q 2
4 Jones, Carson SR Grand Valley 9.37q 1
5 Patton, Victoria FR Grand Valley 9.57q 1
6 Smith, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 9.59q 2
7 Borgman, Molly FR Unagv 9.60q 2
8 O'Connell, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.65q 1
9 Rodriguez, Daryll JR St. Francis 9.67q 2
10 Polhemus, Amy SR Lewis 9.86 2
11 Johnson, Heather FR Unagv 9.99 1
12 Hatalla, Natalie FR Lewis 10.75 1
13 Marchildon, Jacqueline SO Lewis 10.77 1
14 Nickel, Kate FR St. Francis 11.13 2
-- Nolan, Zhane FR Calumet-St. SCR 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 8.43
2 Luba, Breanna FR Grand Valley 8.97
3 Marchildon, Megan SR Unattached 9.18
4 Patton, Victoria FR Grand Valley 9.40
5 Borgman, Molly FR Unagv 9.49
6 Jones, Carson SR Grand Valley 9.50
7 Smith, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 9.55
8 Rodriguez, Daryll JR St. Francis 9.77
-- O'Connell, Jessica FR Grand Valley SCR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:51.49 1
1) Kinney, Jade SR 2) Stearns, Rebecca JR
3) Rodney, Brady FR 4) Walker, Breanna JR
2 Lewis 'A' 3:53.59 1
1) Cross, Cortney SO 2) Mead, Zoe FR
3) Stennis, Chantel JR 4) Polhemus, Amy SR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:54.31 1
1) Ritter, Angela FR 2) Jones, Carson SR
3) Terry, Brittany JR 4) Luba, Breanna FR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 4:01.86 1
1) Hampton, Larissa SR 2) Sayers, Lyndee JR
3) Quick, Megan FR 4) Souza, Anita SR
5 Lewis 'B' 4:05.70 2
1) McGee, Tiarra JR 2) Nielsen, Stephanie SO
3) Cook, Amber JR 4) Martinez, Daisy JR
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:09.12 1
1) O'Connell, Jessica FR 2) Smith, Kirsten SO
3) Patton, Victoria FR 4) Burton, Roya FR
7 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:10.13 2
1) Peterson, Grace FR 2) Johnson, Brooke SO
3) Nelson, Allissa SO 4) Duncan, Alexis FR
8 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:17.54 2
1) Rodriguez, Daryll JR 2) Mason, LaToyah FR
3) Edeko, Isi SO 4) Pease, Nicole SO
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'B' SCR 1
1) 2) Washpun, Kiera FR
3) Rodriguez, Jasmine FR 4) Murray, Ciara SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Odegard, Tess SO Cornerstone 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Kilts, Lauren JR South Florid J1.63m 5-04.25
3 Mills, Kathryn FR Grand Valley J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Saikalis, Samantha FR Grand Valley 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Poznanski, Eva FR Lewis 1.53m 5-00.25
6 Kiser, Jordyn SR Grand Valley J1.53m 5-00.25
7 Gryzen, Tessa JR Davenport J1.53m 5-00.25
8 Tea-Hui, Jessica FR Grand Valley J1.53m 5-00.25
9 Marchildon, Megan SR Unattached 1.48m 4-10.25
10 Bont, Mallory FR Davenport J1.48m 4-10.25
11 Pasek, Jackie SO St. Francis J1.48m 4-10.25
12 Nelson, Allissa SO Grand Valley J1.48m 4-10.25
13 Wait-Parker, Jordan FR Lewis J1.48m 4-10.25
13 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley J1.48m 4-10.25
15 Rueckert, Tori JR Davenport J1.48m 4-10.25
16 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 1.43m 4-08.25
-- Cooke, Paige SR South Florid NH
-- Moerdyk, Faith FR Cornerstone SCR

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clay, Emily JR South Florid 3.80m 12-05.50
2 London, Brittany SR South Florid J3.80m 12-05.50
3 Brown, Sophia SO South Florid 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Lewis, Ashleigh SR South Florid J3.50m 11-05.75
5 Reams, Gabby SO Cornerstone 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Kim, Cathy SO Cornerstone 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Holmes, Mariah SO Cornerstone 2.70m 8-10.25
-- Hixson, Kristen XX Unattached NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Michaela SR Grand Valley 5.59m 18-04.25
2 Duncan, Alexis FR Grand Valley 5.45m 17-10.75
3 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone J5.45m 17-10.75
4 Talbott, Sarah JR Grand Valley 5.43m 17-09.75
5 Smallwood, Phoenix SO Lewis 5.42m 17-09.50
6 Washpun, Kiera FR Loyola (Ill. 5.35m 17-06.75
7 Nelson, Allissa SO Grand Valley 5.12m 16-09.75
8 Gryzen, Tessa JR Davenport 4.80m 15-09.00
9 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 4.74m 15-06.75
10 Edeko, Isi SO St. Francis 4.72m 15-06.00
11 Bont, Mallory FR Davenport 4.66m 15-03.50
12 Cook, Amber JR Lewis 4.61m 15-01.50
13 Davis, D'Mya SO Grand Valley 4.42m 14-06.00
14 Peterson, Grace FR Grand Valley 4.39m 14-05.00
15 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 4.29m 14-01.00
16 Pease, Nicole SO St. Francis J4.29m 14-01.00
17 Jackson, Brooke FR Calumet-St. 3.89m 12-09.25
-- Marchildon, Jacqueline SO Lewis FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Amber JR Lewis 10.91m 35-09.50
2 Smallwood, Phoenix SO Lewis 10.89m 35-08.75
3 Porter, Mercedes FR Lewis 10.84m 35-06.75
4 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 10.75m 35-03.25
5 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone 10.64m 34-11.00
6 Taylor, Keanu FR Lewis 10.44m 34-03.00
7 Pease, Nicole SO St. Francis 9.72m 31-10.75
8 Williams, Samantha FR Lewis 8.96m 29-04.75
9 Kim, Cathy SO Cornerstone 8.91m 29-02.75
-- Pasek, Jackie SO St. Francis SCR

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 13.34m 43-09.25
2 Gospodinsky, Hannah SR South Florid 13.18m 43-03.00
3 Shanower, Stephanie FR Loyola (Ill. 12.94m 42-05.50
4 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 12.23m 40-01.50
5 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 12.17m 39-11.25
6 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 12.05m 39-06.50
7 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 11.69m 38-04.25
8 James, Marissa FR Davenport 10.68m 35-00.50
9 Mead, Stacie JR Unattached 10.65m 34-11.25
10 Braun, Hayley FR Loyola (Ill. 10.33m 33-10.75
-- Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone FOUL
-- Franke, Molly FR Davenport FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Szykowny, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 18.16m 59-07.00
2 Schroeder, Laura JR Grand Valley 17.81m 58-05.25
3 Summerville, Roslyn SR Lewis 15.23m 49-11.75
4 Mansperger, Mariah FR Unagv 15.16m 49-09.00
5 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 15.14m 49-08.25
6 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 14.72m 48-03.50
7 Shanower, Stephanie FR Loyola (Ill. 14.51m 47-07.25
8 Raasio, Briana SR Ferris State 14.50m 47-07.00
9 Hull, Kyra FR Unagv J14.50m 47-07.00
10 Robinson, Maycee FR Ferris State 14.26m 46-09.50
11 Slagus, Jennifer SO South Florid 14.24m 46-08.75
12 Long, Rachel SO Ferris State 14.04m 46-00.75
13 Braun, Hayley FR Loyola (Ill. 13.99m 45-10.75
14 Leevey, Becky Unattached 13.83m 45-04.50
15 Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone 13.71m 44-11.75
16 Evans, Rebecca SO South Florid 13.52m 44-04.25
17 Pedone, Nicole SR St. Francis 13.09m 42-11.50
18 Gal, Paulina FR Loyola (Ill. 12.89m 42-03.50
19 James, Marissa FR Davenport 12.53m 41-01.50
20 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 11.89m 39-00.25
21 Avery, Dajsha FR Grand Valley 11.67m 38-03.50
22 Mead, Stacie JR Unattached 11.53m 37-10.00
23 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 9.70m 31-10.00



Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 146 2) Lewis 137
3) Loyola (Ill.) 83 4) Cornerstone 69
5) South Florida 60 6) St. Francis (Ill.) 26
7) Calumet-St. Joseph 8 7) St. Xavier 8
9) Davenport 7 10) Playmakers Elite 6
11) Ferris State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 129 2) Lewis 115
3) Loyola (Ill.) 92 4) South Florida 57
5) Calumet-St. Joseph 38 6) Eastern Michigan 35
7) St. Francis (Ill.) 22 8) Cornerstone 16
9) Davenport 15 10) Running Club of Notre Dam 11
11) ATK 8 12) Ferris State 7
13) St. Xavier 4