2014 SVSU Holiday Classic

back to results

Dec. 5, 2014

2014 SVSU Holiday Classic
SVSU Fieldhouse, Saginaw Valley State University, MI
Provided by SVSU Athletics

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 16:31.38
Div 2 Prov: @ 17:28.78
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelto, Abbey Central Mich 17:00.00 16:41.27@
2 Schubert, Kelly Central Mich 17:00.00 17:23.96@
3 Dorr, Allison Unattached 18:35.00 19:10.69
4 Sawgle, Morgan Lake Superio 18:59.00 19:12.24
5 Adams, Dominique Unattached 18:45.00 19:35.89

Event 2 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 14:04.40
Div 2 Prov: @ 14:44.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2 Filipek, Tony Unattached 14:30.00 15:04.55
2 Parlette, Samuel Siena Height 15:20.00 15:22.89
3 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 15:46.00 15:32.24
4 1 Dickman, Justin New Balance Play 14:50.00 15:43.04
5 Studer, Jonathan Lake Superio 16:50.00 16:42.28
6 Wysoki, Steven Lake Superio 17:30.05
7 10 Jackson, Leonard Unattached 17:41.84
-- 11 Smith, Kyle Unattached DNF

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 8.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquart, Stephani Siena Height 8.94 8.88Q 1
2 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 9.24 9.07Q 2
3 Mitchell, Leslie A Lake Superio 9.24 9.20q 2
4 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 9.64 9.61q 1
5 Feldpausch, Savana Saginaw Vall 10.14 9.72q 2
6 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 10.24 10.07q 2
7 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 10.14 10.20q 1
8 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 10.04 10.34q 2
9 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 10.14 10.45 1
10 McNutt, Regan A. Siena Height 10.24 10.47 2
11 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 10.24 10.81 1
12 Niewiadomski, Crys Lake Superio 12.43 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 8.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marquart, Stephani Siena Height 8.88 8.80@
2 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 9.07 9.05
3 Mitchell, Leslie A Lake Superio 9.20 9.09
4 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 9.61 9.41
5 Feldpausch, Savana Saginaw Vall 9.72 9.67
6 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 10.34 9.97
7 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 10.20 10.00
8 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 10.07 10.10

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 7.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.27
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.52Q 2
2 Young, Rob Unattached 8.64 8.68Q 1
3 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 8.84 8.68q 2
4 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 9.04 8.82q 1
5 Chaplin, Austin Siena Height 9.54 8.91q 1
6 Tolbert, Dashawn Saginaw Vall 9.24 9.08q 2
7 8 Duke, Ryan Unattached 8.52 9.21q 1
8 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 8.94 9.54q 2
9 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 9.74 9.78 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 7.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.52 8.37
2 Young, Rob Unattached 8.68 8.41
3 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 8.68 8.65
4 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 8.82 8.68
5 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 9.54 8.80
6 Chaplin, Austin Siena Height 8.91 8.86
7 Tolbert, Dashawn Saginaw Vall 9.08 9.16

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 7.42
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 8.24 7.90Q 2
2 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 8.64 7.94Q 1
3 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 8.34 7.95q 1
4 Marquart, Stephani Siena Height 8.14 7.96q 1
5 Young, Kara Northwood (M 8.34 7.99q 2
6 4 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo Track C 8.00 8.14q 2
7 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 8.54 8.16q 2
8 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.17q 1
9 Johnson, Miranda M Siena Height 8.14 8.33 1
10 Wilson, Keara Saginaw Vall 9.04 8.44 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 7.42
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 7.90 7.78
2 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 7.95 7.87
3 Young, Kara Northwood (M 7.99 7.93
4 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 7.94 7.99
5 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 8.17 8.11
6 4 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo Track C 8.14 8.22

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Josh Unattached 7.44 7.10Q 3
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.10Q 1
3 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 7.44 7.14Q 2
4 Washington, Malik Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.13q 3
5 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 7.34 7.18q 1
6 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.26q 1
7 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 7.34 7.27q 2
8 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 7.54 7.30q 1
9 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.31 7.38 2
10 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.40 1
11 6 Myree, Darell Unattached 7.41 3
12 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 7.64 7.44 1
13 Tolbert, Dashawn Saginaw Vall 7.54 7.52 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next Fastest Advance
See Rule Change 10-4.6d
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.10 7.02
2 Washington, Malik Saginaw Vall 7.13 7.02
3 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 7.14 7.14
4 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.26 7.17
5 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 7.30 7.18
6 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 7.27 7.22
7 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 7.18 7.22
8 Simmons, Josh Unattached 7.10 8.31

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.69
Div 2 Prov: @ 5:00.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russo, Ashley K. Siena Height 5:15.00 5:22.61
2 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 5:15.00 5:28.14
3 Wojt, Lacey Macomb 5:55.00 6:03.39
4 Conigliaro, Nicole Macomb 5:55.00 6:04.35

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:03.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2 Filipek, Tony Unattached 4:15.00 4:20.67
2 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 4:20.00 4:28.10
3 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:39.23
4 Giannattasio, Mike Macomb 4:45.00 4:55.72
-- 5 Cornejo, Mario Unattached 4:30.00 DNF
-- Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall DNF

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 54.81
Div 2 Prov: @ 57.11
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Ce'Air Unattached 59.34 56.93@ 1
2 4 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo Track C 56.50 57.79 1
3 Peckel, Brianna Siena Height 59.14 58.21 1
4 Powell, Devyn Saginaw Vall 1:01.14 59.22 2
5 Ridal, Mariah Siena Height 1:00.14 1:00.53 1
6 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 1:00.24 1:01.16 1
7 Asel-Templin, Darc Northwood (M 1:01.34 1:02.76 2
8 McNutt, Regan A. Siena Height 1:03.14 1:03.30 3
9 Bodie, Shawnette Lake Superio 1:01.14 1:04.23 2
10 Christoson, Megan Saginaw Vall 1:03.24 1:05.48 3
11 Matthews, Kassidy Lake Superio 1:01.14 1:06.06 2
12 Barger, Rebekah Unattached 1:04.14 1:08.47 3

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 47.30
Div 2 Prov: @ 48.78
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clay, Wally Northwood (M 49.64 49.20 1
2 Simmons, Josh Unattached 49.94 49.66 1
3 Thompson, Tray Northwood (M 49.54 50.21 1
4 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 51.64 50.40 3
5 Haines, Zakary Siena Height 51.14 50.52 2
6 Suehr, Sean Lake Superio 50.14 50.65 1
7 Cousins, James Saginaw Vall 51.14 51.16 3
8 3 Ferth, Shane Waterloo Track C 50.90 51.44 2
9 8 Duke, Ryan Unattached 50.30 51.71 2
10 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 50.14 51.97 2
11 King, John Northwood (M 51.64 52.07 3
12 Butts, Nicholas Lake Superio 51.14 53.15 2
13 Schneider, Paul Macomb 53.34 53.21 4
14 Sansom, DeVonte' Siena Height 52.64 53.35 4
15 Davis, Joey Northwood (M 52.14 54.69 4
-- Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 49.64 DNF 1

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:09.81
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:15.44
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knannlein, Arika Siena Height 2:18.00 2:22.15
2 Subject, Sarah Siena Height 2:30.00 2:27.79
3 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 2:28.00 2:28.03
4 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 2:27.50 2:33.58
5 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 2:38.00 2:39.25

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:49.24
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:53.63
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muessig, Dominic Siena Height 1:57.00 1:55.84
2 Wilczynski, Trevor Macomb 2:04.00 1:58.75
3 Parslow, Ryan Macomb 2:05.00 1:59.25
4 Hayes, Stefan Northwood (M 1:59.90 2:02.20
5 DeGrammont, Bryce Lake Superio 2:05.00 2:07.53
6 9 Atkins, Sammy Unattached 2:00.00 2:08.04
7 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 1:59.80 2:10.51
8 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 2:02.00 2:11.57
9 Schneider, Andrew Macomb 2:06.00 2:13.64

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 24.00
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Ce'Air Unattached 26.44 25.87 2
2 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 26.24 26.04 2
3 Young, Kara Northwood (M 26.74 26.12 3
4 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 27.04 26.14 3
5 4 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo Track C 25.25 26.20 1
6 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 26.14 26.22 2
7 Marquart, Stephani Siena Height 25.94 26.43 1
8 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 24.74 26.62 1
9 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 28.24 26.67 3
10 Johnson, Miranda M Siena Height 25.94 26.67 1
11 Feldpausch, Savana Saginaw Vall 28.34 26.88 4
12 Ridal, Mariah Siena Height 26.64 27.12 2
13 Van Dyke, Mairi Saginaw Vall 28.94 27.66 4
14 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 29.74 27.81 4
15 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 26.84 28.22 3
16 Wilson, Keara Saginaw Vall 28.94 28.36 4

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.27
Div 2 Prov: @ 21.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 22.74 22.53 1
2 Simmons, Josh Unattached 23.14 22.81 2
3 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 23.44 22.98 3
4 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 23.34 23.01 3
5 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 22.98 23.11 1
6 3 Ferth, Shane Waterloo Track C 22.90 23.18 1
7 Thompson, John Northwood (M 23.04 23.22 2
8 Paron, Thomas Alma 23.01 23.66 1
9 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 24.74 23.69 4
10 8 Duke, Ryan Unattached 23.50 23.77 3
11 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 23.04 23.84 2
12 Sansom, DeVonte' Siena Height 24.94 24.45 4
13 Pendred, Connor Alma 24.15 25.19 3

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:33.29
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:01.47
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Micale, Christina Unattached 10:45.00 10:38.91
2 Weingartz, Kailey Macomb 11:02.00 10:43.81
3 Tomlin, Alicia Unattached 11:00.00 10:49.21
4 Batzloff, Kelly Saginaw Vall 11:03.00 10:56.32
5 Meinecke, Darby Unattached 11:20.00 11:00.27
6 McMahon, Lauren J. Siena Height 10:40.00 11:12.43
7 Warren, Noelle Saginaw Vall 11:20.00 11:41.07
8 Richardson, Shanno Siena Height 10:50.00 12:12.51

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:44.33
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:52.71
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:58.00 4:00.28 1
1) Johnson, Miranda M. 2) Johnson, Jalesia
3) Peckel, Brianna 4) Knannlein, Arika
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:05.00 4:09.44 1
1) Powell, Devyn 2) Stepanski, Paige
3) Balls, Kimberly 4) Feldpausch, Savanah
3 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 4:09.00 4:09.86 1
1) Fochesato, Anna 2) Bischer, Sidney
3) Sandel, Cady 4) Van Dyke, Mairi
4 Siena Heights 'B' 4:02.00 4:10.03 1
1) Russo, Ashley K. 2) Johnson, Elaine
3) McNutt, Regan A. 4) Ridal, Mariah
5 Northwood (Mi) 'A' 4:08.00 4:10.39 1
1) Arnouts, Madison 2) Asel-Templin, Darci
3) Findlay, Drew 4) Lynch, Valencia
6 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.29 2
1) Bodie, Shawnette 2) Strasser, Carolinne
3) Mata, Jasmine 4) Matthews, Kassidy
7 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:10.00 4:25.94 2
1) Christoson, Megan 2) Davis, Lina
3) Batzloff, Kelly 4) Smith, Domonique

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:11.53
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:17.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:20.00 3:19.97 1
1) Haines, Zakary 2) Smith, Juarrezz
3) Muessig, Dominic 4) Anderson, Torin
2 Northwood (Mi) 'A' 3:18.90 3:21.60 1
1) Clay, Wally 2) Fields, Jordan
3) Thompson, Tray 4) Wilchcombe, Jeremy
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.17 1
1) Cousins, James 2) Toye, Travis
3) Mudd, Andrew 4) Chiatalas, Lee
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:20.00 3:32.04 1
1) Hein, Brandon 2) Joseph, Yazin
3) Butts, Nicholas 4) Suehr, Sean
5 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:36.00 3:35.84 2
1) Rudel, Ian 2) Watson, Brady
3) Thwing, Joe 4) Tolbert, Dashawn
6 Northwood (Mi) 'C' 3:29.40 3:36.72 2
1) Coffey, Payton 2) Davis, Joey
3) Harris, Grant 4) King, John

Event 19 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Starting height 1.43
Increase by 5cm
Div 2 Auto: * 1.79m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix Siena Height 1.75m 1.73m@
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1.69m J1.73m@
3 Johnson, Marissa Siena Height 1.68m 1.63m
4 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.55m 1.58m
5 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.57m 1.53m
5 Kulwicki, Morgan Siena Height 1.59m 1.53m

Event 20 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 1.78
Increase by 5cm
Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valdez, Roberto Lake Superio 2.13m 2.08m@
2 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.08m J2.08m@
3 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 2.04m 2.03m@
4 Richardson, Gerald Siena Height 2.04m J2.03m@
5 Goynes, Tre' Siena Height 2.04m 1.93m
6 Taylor, Jacob Unattached J1.93m
7 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.95m J1.93m
8 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1.90m J1.93m
9 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 1.92m 1.88m

Event 21 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 2.59
Increase by 15cm
Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinley, Sheila M Siena Height 3.50m 3.28m
2 McKinley, Tasha R. Siena Height 3.50m 3.12m
3 Voorhorst, Carlye Siena Height 3.19m J3.12m
-- Belcher, Kristin Siena Height 3.35m NH
-- Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 3.56m NH

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 3.81
Increase By 15cm
Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard Siena Height 5.00m 4.75m@
2 7 Leaders, Matt Unattached 4.98m 4.55m
3 Hage, Jacob M. Siena Height 4.30m 4.25m
3 Chaplin, Austin Siena Height 4.20m 4.25m
5 Kimmitt, Jared Siena Height 4.30m 4.10m
6 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 3.64m 3.80m
7 Larkins, Justin Alma 3.75m 3.65m
-- Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.39m NH
-- Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 1.04m NH

Event 23 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 5.98m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.57m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Miranda M Siena Height 5.62m 5.30m
2 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 5.62m 5.26m
3 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.21m 5.24m
4 Strasser, Carolinn Lake Superio 5.03m 5.15m
5 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 5.17m 4.93m
6 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 5.03m 4.79m
7 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 4.70m
8 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 5.00m 4.66m
9 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 4.56m 4.40m
10 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 4.87m 4.34m

Event 24 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 7.58m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 6.77m 6.89m
2 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.91m 6.80m
3 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6.63m 6.78m
4 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 6.70m 6.73m
5 Thompson, John Northwood (M 6.79m 6.52m
6 Chaplin, Austin Siena Height 6.14m 6.38m
7 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 6.19m 6.15m
8 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 6.49m 6.10m
9 Whitehead, Clay Lake Superio 6.09m 5.95m
10 Pendred, Connor Alma 6.31m 5.88m
11 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 6.10m 5.75m
12 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 5.95m 5.49m
13 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 6.12m 5.47m

Event 25 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 12.42m
Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 11.14m 11.01m
2 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 10.35m 10.82m
3 Johnson, Miranda M Siena Height 10.35m 10.39m
4 Strasser, Carolinn Lake Superio 10.66m 10.31m
-- Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 9.45m FOUL
-- Johnson, Marissa Siena Height 10.35m FOUL
-- Williams, Charlena Siena Height FOUL

Event 26 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 15.47m
Div 2 Prov: @ 14.28m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 14.47m 14.38m@
2 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 14.04m 14.33m@
3 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 13.69m 14.03m
4 Smith, Juarrezz Siena Height 3.96m 13.16m
5 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 13.20m 13.11m
6 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 12.89m 12.95m
7 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 13.34m 12.85m
8 Taylor, Jacob Unattached 12.78m
9 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 11.59m 11.85m
10 Pendred, Connor Alma 12.21m 11.73m

Event 27 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 15.35m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 13.15m
2 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Height 13.10m 13.13m
3 Hudson, Haley E. Siena Height 11.57m 12.61m
4 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 12.18m 12.18m
5 Hayes, Alaya V. Siena Height 12.49m 11.76m
6 O'Neill, Rachel C. Siena Height 12.00m 11.38m
7 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 9.45m 9.67m
8 Kariainen, Adeline Lake Superio 8.53m 8.64m
9 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 9.14m 8.37m

Event 28 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 18.56m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 17.01m 15.77m@
2 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 13.99m 14.53m
3 Gray, Logan Siena Height 14.89m 14.50m
4 Prekaj, Exhildi Northwood (M 12.67m 14.09m
5 Hicks, Andy Lake Superio 12.39m 13.35m
6 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.25m 13.31m
7 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 12.49m 13.08m
8 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 13.38m 12.66m
9 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 13.10m 12.34m
10 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 11.72m
11 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 11.90m 11.47m
-- Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 13.67m FOUL

Event 29 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 19.44m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Height 17.36m 19.04m@
2 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 15.66m
3 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 13.10m 13.91m
4 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 13.99m 13.44m
5 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 9.75m 12.04m
6 Hudson, Haley E. Siena Height 12.79m 12.02m
7 O'Neill, Rachel C. Siena Height 13.99m 11.87m
8 Kariainen, Adeline Lake Superio 9.14m 10.83m
9 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 9.14m 10.42m

Event 30 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 Marks Advance to FInals
Div 2 Auto: * 20.99m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 15.00m 16.73m
2 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 17.07m 16.10m
3 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 17.01m 15.89m
4 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 16.18m 15.27m
5 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 14.94m 14.92m
6 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.49m 14.37m
7 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 12.99m 14.20m
8 Compagner, Jacob W Siena Height 14.19m 14.01m
9 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 12.49m 13.14m
10 Gray, Logan Siena Height 15.00m 13.08m
11 Prekaj, Exhildi Northwood (M 12.67m 13.04m
12 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 11.20m
13 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 10.99m 10.47m
14 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 12.67m 10.38m