2014 Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis - Detroit

back to results

Dec. 6, 2014

2014 Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis - Detroit
Detroit, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K Age Group

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve McEvilly Canton MI 464 19 1 34:28 5:34/M

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Desiree Linden Washington MI 1011 31 3 37:22 6:02/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arni Chambers Detroit MI 959 41 8 39:45 6:25/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Dieton Plymouth MI 1000 46 26 46:17 7:28/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Collins Birmingham MI 993 0 47 48:22 7:48/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reva Smith Highland Park MI 1069 0 110 54:37 8:49/M
2 Katheryn Barr Birmingham MI 1022 0 154 58:09 9:23/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Vibert Oakland MI 926 12 164 59:05 9:32/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady A Vibert Oakland MI 927 13 54 49:14 7:56/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tess Collins Birmingham MI 133 15 116 55:24 8:56/M
2 Stephanie Sills Bloomfield MI 695 15 117 55:25 8:56/M
3 Matyson Vlademar Belleville MI 807 14 157 58:30 9:26/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nabil Ahmed Canton MI 982 18 2 37:12 6:00/M
2 Matthew Lynoy Monrovia CA 1036 19 51 49:08 7:55/M
3 James Weekley Farmington Hls MI 822 16 152 58:05 9:22/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Abboud Beverly Hls MI 4 17 7 39:43 6:24/M
2 Hannah Burgess Clarkston MI 881 17 198 1:03:58 10:19/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Stalk Farmington Hls MI 724 23 37 47:32 7:40/M
2 Hunter Nobbe Carmel IN 515 20 93 52:14 8:25/M
3 George Cain Grand Rapids MI 96 24 142 57:20 9:15/M
4 Lucian Boar West Bloomfield MI 58 24 177 1:00:48 9:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Donigan Farmington Hls MI 176 23 38 47:34 7:40/M
2 Blanca Rodriguez Grosse Pointe Woods 619 21 89 51:59 8:23/M
3 Karla Gonzalez Grosse Pointe Park 264 23 90 51:59 8:23/M
4 Melissa Giannini Canton MI 250 23 92 52:06 8:24/M
5 Ariel McConnell Detroit MI 952 23 118 55:48 9:00/M
6 Ariel Bond Ann Arbor MI 59 24 183 1:01:38 9:56/M
7 Bridget Reno Detroit MI 604 24 212 1:06:21 10:42/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Dye Royal Oak MI 198 29 49 49:03 7:55/M
2 Jeff Genung Royal Oak MI 1051 26 87 51:55 8:22/M
3 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 866 29 91 52:03 8:24/M
4 Erik Lilson Detroit MI 1023 29 150 57:51 9:20/M
5 Thomas Lhota Royal Oak MI 421 28 158 58:31 9:26/M
6 Aaron Rambon Royal Oak MI 957 28 161 59:03 9:31/M
7 Paul Webb Royal Oak MI 818 25 174 1:00:34 9:46/M
8 David Stapleton Royal Oak MI 917 25 188 1:02:29 10:05/M
9 Justin Bliss West Bloomfield MI 57 26 215 1:06:51 10:47/M
10 Bethany Marks Clawson MI 444 29 224 1:07:44 10:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Aronsson Lansing MI 980 28 4 37:22 6:02/M
2 Jacqueline McKinley Royal Oak MI 472 28 13 41:42 6:44/M
3 Kathryn O'Connell Royal Oak MI 517 25 58 49:32 7:59/M
4 Becky Rothwell Ann Arbor MI 626 25 70 50:57 8:13/M
5 Caitlin Gallagher Bloomfield Hls MI 245 28 72 51:05 8:14/M
6 Aimee Richardson Royal Oak MI 608 26 82 51:31 8:19/M
7 Kimberly Anj Brighton MI 979 29 99 53:08 8:34/M
8 Leliie McDonough Pleasant Ridge MI 974 27 101 53:23 8:37/M
9 Natalie Jamian Bloomfield MI 343 26 111 54:40 8:49/M
10 Megan Labbate Detroit MI 399 25 130 56:56 9:11/M
11 Shelley Zamler Beverly Hls MI 870 25 143 57:21 9:15/M
12 Rachel K Bloomfield Hls MI 355 28 147 57:38 9:18/M
13 Allyce Smith Ypsilanti MI 707 27 149 57:46 9:19/M
14 Elise Gross Royal Oak MI 894 26 167 59:26 9:35/M
15 Jennifer Mitchell Novi MI 483 28 169 59:35 9:37/M
16 Sara Muszynsle 958 25 173 1:00:34 9:46/M
17 Lindsey Haroutunian Bloomfield Hls MI 296 25 182 1:01:38 9:56/M
18 Yasmin Haji Farmington Hls MI 288 28 187 1:02:09 10:01/M
19 Brooke Ward Ann Arbor MI 813 25 199 1:04:02 10:20/M
20 Lauren Kome Rochester Hls MI 385 29 203 1:04:38 10:25/M
21 Rebecca Mastrangelo Rochester MI 449 29 207 1:04:48 10:27/M
22 Jessica Vavra Saint Clair Shores 799 28 229 1:08:13 11:00/M
23 Melissa Grove Clinton Township M 1032 27 231 1:09:39 11:14/M
24 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 356 26 233 1:09:50 11:16/M
25 Kate Halloran Detroit MI 289 28 237 1:13:19 11:50/M
26 Julie Zamler Beverly Hls MI 869 29 238 1:14:06 11:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Linden Washington MI 1013 32 5 37:23 6:02/M
2 Russell Jensen Northville MI 348 34 6 38:06 6:09/M
3 Michael Hackett St. Clair Shores M 286 31 16 43:06 6:57/M
4 Richard Chalmers Rochester Hls MI 113 34 22 45:16 7:18/M
5 Andie S Detroit MI 932 33 33 47:13 7:37/M
6 Brian Lane Royal Oak MI 406 34 35 47:26 7:39/M
7 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 814 30 39 47:42 7:42/M
8 Nicholas Carmichael Fraser MI 103 34 48 48:59 7:54/M
9 Miguel Villegas Rochester Hls MI 804 32 59 49:39 8:00/M
10 Mike Gurlides Royal Oak MI 280 33 73 51:09 8:15/M
11 Joe Thompson Birmingham MI 999 34 86 51:47 8:21/M
12 Nicholas Stefani Allen Park MI 729 34 106 54:14 8:45/M
13 John Mannella Macomb Twp MI 907 34 115 55:13 8:54/M
14 Eric Stokan Oak Park MI 737 32 146 57:31 9:17/M
15 Joe Carte Pleasant Ridge MI 978 33 166 59:11 9:33/M
16 Tony Savage Warren MI 649 32 239 1:19:47 12:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Hackett St. Clair Shores M 285 30 9 39:49 6:25/M
2 Ashley Truan Novi MI 1014 31 23 45:52 7:24/M
3 Ashley Ogonowski Royal Oak MI 518 32 28 46:23 7:29/M
4 Lacey Sapkiewicz Ferndale MI 645 32 41 47:58 7:44/M
5 Traci Feldman Birmingham MI 890 33 42 48:02 7:45/M
6 Julie Burtch Detroit MI 90 32 50 49:06 7:55/M
7 Erin Morgan Northville MI 488 30 74 51:11 8:15/M
8 Miriam Nemeth Royal Oak MI 508 30 119 55:49 9:00/M
9 Kellie Langtry-Lovin Warren MI 408 33 125 56:23 9:06/M
10 Gina Rozak Royal Oak MI 632 33 126 56:31 9:07/M
11 Celeste Kanpurwala Ann Arbor MI 357 31 165 59:07 9:32/M
12 Stephanie Newell Detroit MI 511 31 176 1:00:47 9:48/M
13 Lisa Miller Dexter MI 481 31 192 1:02:36 10:06/M
14 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 973 32 196 1:03:50 10:18/M
15 Stephanie Leckvarcik Dearborn MI 417 31 201 1:04:13 10:21/M
16 Megan Rizor Lake Orion MI 612 31 206 1:04:48 10:27/M
17 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 153 30 210 1:05:54 10:38/M
18 Kalyn Kowalski Romeo MI 944 31 226 1:07:53 10:57/M
19 Tiffany Gilling Lake Orion MI 1002 30 227 1:08:01 10:58/M
20 Amy Brown Detroit MI 71 32 236 1:13:17 11:49/M
21 Lindsey Wolfe Ypsilanti MI 848 33 240 1:20:50 13:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Desgrange West Bloomfield MI 885 35 12 41:27 6:41/M
2 Jason Jones St. Clair Shores M 353 37 27 46:23 7:29/M
3 Eric Duby Rochester MI 185 36 30 47:11 7:37/M
4 Mark Harbour Sterling Heights M 295 35 34 47:21 7:38/M
5 Win Schiller Bloomfield Hls MI 658 35 43 48:03 7:45/M
6 Mark Colosimo Northville MI 134 38 55 49:15 7:57/M
7 Douglas Switala Grosse Pointe MI 754 35 57 49:31 7:59/M
8 Jason Pursley Rochester Hls MI 581 36 64 50:10 8:05/M
9 Mike Webb Bloomfield Hls MI 817 35 67 50:32 8:09/M
10 Lee Arrington Flat Rock MI 13 38 80 51:27 8:18/M
11 Carlos Gonzalez Royal Oak MI 263 38 88 51:58 8:23/M
12 Travis Henney Dearborn MI 317 39 103 53:40 8:39/M
13 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 705 37 160 58:53 9:30/M
14 Neal McConnell Canton MI 461 38 181 1:01:35 9:56/M
15 Jeffrey Schneider Ann Arbor MI 666 36 200 1:04:03 10:20/M
16 Daniel Aleksynas Dearborn Heights M 8 35 217 1:07:04 10:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 358 35 15 43:00 6:56/M
2 Jennifer Poulton Royal Oak MI 1066 36 36 47:27 7:39/M
3 Mary Catalogna Commerce Twp. MI 110 38 40 47:44 7:42/M
4 Melissa Schiller Bloomfield Hls MI 657 36 44 48:03 7:45/M
5 Jacinda Sumara Royal Oak MI 748 37 46 48:06 7:45/M
6 Brooke Rossi Beachwood OH 951 37 75 51:13 8:16/M
7 Michele Silvestri Dearborn MI 698 39 94 52:21 8:27/M
8 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 505 35 137 57:10 9:13/M
9 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 855 35 159 58:53 9:30/M
10 Kelly Harrison Farmington Hls MI 302 35 186 1:01:59 10:00/M
11 Raquel Clayton Dexter MI 1055 36 190 1:02:33 10:05/M
12 Kristen Pursley Rochester Hls MI 582 36 218 1:07:06 10:49/M
13 Rita Thompson Livonia MI 766 35 221 1:07:29 10:53/M
14 Julie Hlywa Detroit MI 945 36 225 1:07:51 10:57/M
15 Nicole Fournier Royal Oak MI 983 35 228 1:08:02 10:58/M
16 Valerie Schave Clinton Twp MI 654 38 230 1:08:51 11:06/M
17 Maurine Miller Macomb MI 482 39 235 1:10:51 11:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 1001 43 10 40:26 6:31/M
2 Fulvio Mavaracchio Southfield MI 456 44 19 43:51 7:04/M
3 Jason Mielnicki Oxford MI 480 40 20 43:51 7:04/M
4 Jona Jeffords Ann Arbor MI 347 43 32 47:12 7:37/M
5 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 656 40 53 49:10 7:56/M
6 Robert Roper Southfield MI 620 44 81 51:28 8:18/M
7 Dejan Trpevski Macomb MI 785 42 102 53:37 8:39/M
8 Tony Werschky Canton MI 831 42 124 56:22 9:05/M
9 Jeremy James Detroit MI 342 40 144 57:25 9:16/M
10 Michael Vlademar Belleville MI 808 42 156 58:30 9:26/M
11 Brad T Vibert Oakland MI 928 40 163 59:04 9:32/M
12 Paolo Di Martino Birmingham MI 166 42 175 1:00:44 9:48/M
13 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 761 42 180 1:01:23 9:54/M
14 David Essa St. Clair Shores M 210 44 220 1:07:28 10:53/M
15 Amitabh Rao Hudson OH 593 40 241 1:22:39 13:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Turner Clinton Twp MI 787 44 109 54:26 8:47/M
2 Heather Betts Dearborn Heights M 52 43 114 55:07 8:53/M
3 Lori Wraage Huntington Woods M 853 44 121 55:51 9:00/M
4 Elizabeth Sankaran Northville MI 642 44 141 57:17 9:14/M
5 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 744 44 145 57:27 9:16/M
6 Rachel Vibert Oakland MI 929 40 162 59:04 9:32/M
7 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 70 41 191 1:02:34 10:05/M
8 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 625 43 209 1:05:16 10:32/M
9 Connie St Laurent Dearborn MI 721 44 222 1:07:34 10:54/M
10 Georgina Leary Macomb MI 416 44 234 1:10:50 11:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 523 47 17 43:26 7:00/M
2 William Bejin Grosse Pointe MI 44 46 18 43:47 7:04/M
3 David Patterson Saint Clair Shores 965 45 68 50:39 8:10/M
4 Hassan Alwan Bloomfield Hls MI 11 46 79 51:23 8:17/M
5 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 728 47 95 52:31 8:28/M
6 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 76 48 98 53:03 8:33/M
7 Dan Donlin Clawson MI 177 48 123 56:15 9:04/M
8 Terry McNamara Royal Oak MI 476 49 131 56:58 9:11/M
9 Robert Cotton Ann Arbor MI 142 46 135 57:04 9:12/M
10 Nickolas Schuchard Harrison Twp. MI 671 45 148 57:43 9:19/M
11 Jim Weekley Farmington Hls MI 823 47 153 58:07 9:22/M
12 Thomas Strach Southfield MI 741 47 178 1:00:51 9:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Markley Dearborn MI 442 47 69 50:51 8:12/M
2 Rebecca Buckley Berkley MI 80 46 77 51:18 8:16/M
3 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 942 45 84 51:44 8:21/M
4 Sharon Garcia Royal Oak MI 246 45 120 55:50 9:00/M
5 Angela Kraus Royal Oak MI 392 46 179 1:01:07 9:51/M
6 Deb Schimmel Leonard MI 659 49 189 1:02:32 10:05/M
7 Jennifer Griffin Auburn Hills MI 953 45 193 1:02:58 10:09/M
8 Nancy Burgess Southfield MI 88 45 197 1:03:57 10:19/M
9 Victoria Potter Lake Orion MI 572 45 213 1:06:24 10:43/M
10 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe MI 43 46 223 1:07:40 10:55/M
11 Lisa Ostroski Shelby Twp MI 529 49 243 1:28:14 14:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Fletcher 1064 53 11 41:20 6:40/M
2 David Mann Detroit MI 440 53 14 42:48 6:54/M
3 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 758 53 21 43:55 7:05/M
4 Kevin "capt Ame Sherwood Royal Oak MI 686 52 24 45:54 7:24/M
5 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 514 51 29 47:11 7:37/M
6 Joseph Plotzke Chesterfield MI 560 54 31 47:12 7:37/M
7 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hls MI 98 50 52 49:09 7:56/M
8 Ted Snyder Sterling Heights M 719 50 60 49:43 8:01/M
9 Russel Johnson Canton MI 352 53 61 49:51 8:02/M
10 Tony Beswick Berkley MI 51 51 66 50:22 8:07/M
11 Eric Schimmel Leonard MI 660 51 71 51:02 8:14/M
12 Nanda Sankaran Northville MI 643 51 83 51:42 8:20/M
13 John Flynn Canton MI 225 50 104 54:01 8:43/M
14 Chip Thornton Grosse Pointe MI 1062 54 105 54:05 8:43/M
15 Michael Stolnack Clinton Twp MI 738 50 108 54:25 8:47/M
16 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 874 51 112 54:54 8:51/M
17 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hls MI 173 51 127 56:38 9:08/M
18 Robert Sills Bloomfield MI 693 54 155 58:26 9:25/M
19 Scott Saxton Farmington Hills M 1009 53 184 1:01:50 9:58/M
20 Robert Gramer Redford MI 268 51 202 1:04:25 10:23/M
21 Paulo Sugai Saline MI 745 54 211 1:06:17 10:41/M
22 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 880 54 214 1:06:36 10:45/M
23 Bob Ostroski Shelby Twp MI 528 52 242 1:28:14 14:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Rochester Warren MI 618 51 56 49:21 7:58/M
2 Anne Proulx Milford MI 580 53 65 50:16 8:06/M
3 Lori Flynn Canton MI 226 50 76 51:15 8:16/M
4 Lauren Yee Windsor ON 1063 52 78 51:21 8:17/M
5 Mary Alice Kurtz Rochester Hls MI 397 54 107 54:16 8:45/M
6 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 546 50 128 56:45 9:09/M
7 Lisa Anne Cotton Ann Arbor MI 141 50 132 56:58 9:11/M
8 Deb Godmer Brighton MI 261 50 133 56:59 9:11/M
9 Melanie Myers Huntington Woods M 943 52 134 57:00 9:12/M
10 Terry Onica Novi MI 525 51 136 57:09 9:13/M
11 Mary Fletcher Troy MI 987 52 138 57:15 9:14/M
12 Elizabeth Hullow Beverly Hills MI 986 52 139 57:16 9:14/M
13 Filea Douy Berkley MI 985 52 140 57:17 9:14/M
14 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 318 51 151 58:02 9:22/M
15 Sharon Heskitt Oxford MI 319 54 171 1:00:29 9:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 279 57 25 46:11 7:27/M
2 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 730 56 45 48:05 7:45/M
3 Randy Thomspon Sterling Heights M 767 55 96 52:40 8:30/M
4 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hls MI 47 56 97 52:59 8:33/M
5 David Zamler Beverly Hls MI 867 58 168 59:28 9:35/M
6 Michael Regoni Sterling Heights M 600 56 170 1:00:15 9:43/M
7 Jeff Grove Clinton Township M 1059 56 172 1:00:30 9:45/M
8 Mark Layton Plymouth MI 413 58 195 1:03:49 10:18/M
9 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights M 763 57 208 1:04:49 10:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 126 57 62 49:59 8:04/M
2 Denise Vecellio Commerce Twp MI 1056 56 63 50:07 8:05/M
3 Laura Sawyer Clinton Twp MI 650 57 100 53:12 8:35/M
4 Kai Robinson Bloomfield Hills M 990 56 122 56:00 9:02/M
5 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 234 57 129 56:55 9:11/M
6 Catherine Young Ferndale MI 988 55 194 1:03:25 10:14/M
7 Linda Saylor Troy MI 651 56 204 1:04:40 10:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlan Fedraw Brighton MI 218 60 85 51:46 8:21/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1008 64 205 1:04:48 10:27/M
2 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 1025 60 216 1:06:58 10:48/M
3 Rebecca Craig Clarkston MI 145 63 232 1:09:44 11:15/M

Male 65 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Valade Farmington Hls MI 795 65 113 54:58 8:52/M
2 Brad Hawkins Detroit MI 305 78 185 1:01:52 9:59/M

Female 65 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Valade Farmington Hls MI 796 65 219 1:07:25 10:52/M





5K Age Group

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Tamas Csutak Plymouth MI 1043 26 1 15:27 5:09/M

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hillary Eagen Marysville MI 199 28 2 17:19 5:46/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Veres Novi MI 920 47 16 19:30 6:30/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Via Warren MI 802 51 12 19:09 6:23/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Coburn Royal Oak MI 130 0 88 26:19 8:46/M
2 Jeff Vancleaie Troy MI 1075 0 539 54:54 18:18/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Hill Plymouth MI 320 0 115 26:46 8:55/M
2 Cindy Cox South Lyon MI 143 0 401 46:49 15:36/M
3 Elaine Berube Royal Oak MI 50 0 463 51:00 17:00/M
4 Jameelah Colloy Detroit MI 1033 0 487 52:28 17:29/M
5 Gail Vancleaie Troy MI 1074 0 561 56:04 18:41/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Krajenke Ray MI 391 11 122 27:01 9:00/M
2 Ethan Scripter Royal Oak MI 673 10 177 29:41 9:54/M
3 Noah Cahill Farmington Hls MI 95 9 179 29:58 9:59/M
4 Rece Linn Farmington Hls MI 427 9 191 30:37 10:12/M
5 Matthew Cassidy Orchard Lake MI 106 10 240 33:22 11:07/M
6 Blake Skierski Lake Orion MI 701 12 288 36:18 12:06/M
7 Cole Kennedy Oxford MI 364 10 385 45:37 15:12/M
8 Christopher Pratt Canton MI 574 11 474 52:04 17:21/M
9 Everett Thorn Garden City MI 768 9 650 1:00:24 20:08/M

Female 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryleigh Parsons Novi MI 542 12 155 28:32 9:31/M
2 Anna Arvant Beverly Hls MI 14 12 234 32:54 10:58/M
3 Meghan Murray Birmingham MI 503 10 250 33:41 11:14/M
4 Pauline Izydorek 1049 10 253 33:43 11:14/M
5 Josephine Izydorek 1048 10 254 33:43 11:14/M
6 Lilliana Heline Royal Oak MI 1035 8 290 36:36 12:12/M
7 Natalia Sharbo Taylor MI 680 10 305 37:56 12:39/M
8 Paige Diamond New Boston MI 969 10 310 38:05 12:42/M
9 Mia Morford Wyandotte MI 486 11 315 38:30 12:50/M
10 Rachel Sussex Novi MI 749 10 335 40:14 13:25/M
11 Riley Osterholm New Haven MI 527 10 339 40:50 13:37/M
12 Elenor Baell Huntington Woods M 1058 7 373 44:05 14:42/M
13 Ruth Giroux Sterling Heights M 259 12 381 45:30 15:10/M
14 Marissa Frye Taylor MI 236 11 449 50:08 16:43/M
15 Lydia Channell Sterling Heights M 117 11 467 51:23 17:08/M
16 Annie Ryan Clinton Twp MI 635 11 468 51:24 17:08/M
17 Erin Roberts Sterling Heights M 613 12 642 1:00:12 20:04/M
18 Kendra Smith Garden City MI 712 9 644 1:00:19 20:06/M
19 Chloe Smith Garden City MI 708 8 647 1:00:23 20:08/M
20 Jolie Smith Garden City MI 711 12 654 1:00:25 20:08/M
21 Reese Smith Garden City MI 714 5 658 1:00:30 20:10/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Dobrusin Bloomfield Hls MI 174 13 13 19:12 6:24/M
2 Ben Williams Birmingham MI 1030 15 14 19:17 6:26/M
3 William Eisenberg Bloomfield Hls MI 204 14 18 19:34 6:31/M
4 Jeffrey Trainor Novi MI 780 13 27 20:08 6:43/M
5 Wyatt Parsons Novi MI 543 14 32 20:21 6:47/M
6 Shane Sharbo Taylor MI 994 15 37 20:48 6:56/M
7 Joey Plotzke Chesterfield MI 559 13 58 21:40 7:13/M
8 Tyler Whipple Macomb MI 833 14 60 21:41 7:14/M
9 Nathan Colosimo Northville MI 135 14 63 21:44 7:15/M
10 Rahul Khambete West Bloomfield MI 374 15 82 26:03 8:41/M
11 Andrew Kerschenheiter Mt. Clemens MI 903 13 278 35:26 11:49/M
12 Max Giroux Sterling Heights M 258 13 380 45:28 15:09/M
13 Joe Duprey Livonia MI 1061 15 432 49:25 16:28/M
14 Hunter Mastroionni Westland MI 454 14 491 52:36 17:32/M
15 Coleman Carlstein Novi MI 101 15 498 52:48 17:36/M
16 Lucas Schrader Milan MI 670 13 604 58:38 19:33/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy Goodman Troy MI 892 15 22 19:47 6:36/M
2 Haley Chene Farmington Hls MI 120 14 83 26:11 8:44/M
3 Carol Chen Franklin MI 119 15 104 26:36 8:52/M
4 Erin Murray Livonia MI 502 15 116 26:46 8:55/M
5 Savannah Diamond New Boston MI 968 15 163 28:47 9:36/M
6 Corrina Picano Franklin MI 553 14 188 30:31 10:10/M
7 Sarah Cassidy Orchard Lake MI 107 13 243 33:23 11:08/M
8 Alexandra Streicher Canton MI 742 13 273 35:05 11:42/M
9 Jillian Laudenslager Troy MI 905 14 451 50:15 16:45/M
10 Rachel Goodman Troy MI 893 14 452 50:15 16:45/M
11 Hannah Giroux Sterling Heights M 254 15 455 50:24 16:48/M
12 Emma Hourdakis Beverly Hls MI 330 14 464 51:10 17:03/M
13 Olivia Siklich Bloomfield Hls MI 916 14 465 51:12 17:04/M
14 Claudia Sharp Novi MI 682 15 500 52:49 17:36/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Trainor Novi MI 779 16 57 21:37 7:12/M
2 Mark Hudson Bloomfield Hls MI 335 17 81 26:03 8:41/M
3 Zenny Chu Farmington Hls MI 122 17 90 26:20 8:47/M
4 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 490 17 94 26:26 8:49/M
5 Chalie Giroux Sterling Heights M 252 18 216 31:56 10:39/M
6 Cullin McGraw Grosse Pointe Woods 467 18 353 41:58 13:59/M
7 Scott Sills Bloomfield MI 694 18 436 49:33 16:31/M
8 Brendan Vancleaie Troy MI 1073 16 538 54:53 18:18/M
9 Kyle Schrader Milan MI 669 18 605 58:38 19:33/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Toloff Northville MI 775 17 4 17:23 5:48/M
2 Catherine McLaurin Northville MI 473 16 56 21:33 7:11/M
3 Julia Dutkiewicz Clarkston MI 196 17 102 26:32 8:51/M
4 Conner Huggins Farmington Hls MI 336 16 112 26:45 8:55/M
5 Allegra Picano Franklin MI 552 17 180 30:02 10:01/M
6 Bre-Anna Lamar Detroit MI 1003 17 202 31:25 10:28/M
7 Mary Ware Detroit MI 1004 17 203 31:26 10:29/M
8 Rachel Duprey Plymouth MI 193 17 287 36:16 12:05/M
9 Jessica Yenkel Berkley MI 857 18 302 37:31 12:30/M
10 Bella Hourdakis Beverly Hls MI 329 17 404 46:50 15:37/M
11 Sophia Portelli Canton MI 914 17 416 48:04 16:01/M
12 Annie McGraw Grosse Pointe Park 466 18 469 51:42 17:14/M
13 Tatianna Vega Lincoln Park MI 800 17 586 56:40 18:53/M
14 Katherine Jarema Milan MI 344 16 611 59:06 19:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Toloff Northville MI 771 23 5 17:24 5:48/M
2 Alexander Hill Plymouth MI 972 24 21 19:37 6:32/M
3 John Ross Beverly Hls MI 623 21 39 20:55 6:58/M
4 Matt Arb Troy MI 940 23 54 21:29 7:10/M
5 Josh Green Royal Oak MI 273 23 89 26:19 8:46/M
6 Jonathan Richard Westland MI 1071 24 105 26:37 8:52/M
7 Andrew Stinson Auburn Hls MI 735 24 217 31:57 10:39/M
8 Kevin Reschke Northville MI 606 24 525 53:42 17:54/M
9 Ben Owens Midland MI 530 23 529 53:44 17:55/M
10 Odi Makke West Bloomfield MI 439 23 585 56:38 18:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Schwenke Beverly Hls MI 672 23 40 20:55 6:58/M
2 Miriam Pranschke Detroit MI 573 23 52 21:23 7:08/M
3 Jacki Green Dublin OH 272 20 91 26:21 8:47/M
4 Taylor Stinson Rochester MI 736 20 214 31:55 10:38/M
5 Shivani Radia Auburn Hls MI 589 23 215 31:55 10:38/M
6 Michele Gillis Grosse Pointe Park 251 23 249 33:39 11:13/M
7 Sarah Raich East Lansing MI 591 20 261 34:03 11:21/M
8 Kristie Distelrath Troy MI 170 21 262 34:03 11:21/M
9 Jillian Belanger Troy MI 878 22 280 35:45 11:55/M
10 Hunter Fedorchuk Rockford MI 215 20 295 36:53 12:18/M
11 Emily Kostrzewa Novi MI 389 24 364 43:26 14:29/M
12 Mary Giroux Sterling Heights M 257 23 457 50:26 16:49/M
13 Rebecca Konopaski Northville MI 387 20 473 52:04 17:21/M
14 Natalie Chynoweth St. Clair Shores M 123 22 485 52:20 17:27/M
15 Jaclyn Henderson Livonia MI 311 24 522 53:39 17:53/M
16 Sarah O'Hare Sanford MI 519 21 528 53:44 17:55/M
17 Lauren McCulloch Lansing MI 462 24 556 55:57 18:39/M
18 Cimone Safilian West Bloomfield MI 636 23 557 55:57 18:39/M
19 Jillian Henderson Livonia MI 312 22 571 56:20 18:47/M
20 Shayna Stanecki Novi MI 726 23 583 56:36 18:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rocky Maynard Southfield MI 458 27 10 18:53 6:18/M
2 Keith Zabel Royal Oak MI 864 28 24 19:52 6:37/M
3 Louis Terry Inkster MI 760 27 33 20:22 6:47/M
4 Gary Balkus Southgate MI 30 28 68 21:59 7:20/M
5 Ryan Allen Madison Heights MI 10 26 80 25:57 8:39/M
6 Jordan Hacker Southgate MI 284 26 85 26:16 8:45/M
7 Tim Harris Detroit MI 895 27 86 26:16 8:45/M
8 Chris Wasielewski Royal Oak MI 815 29 113 26:45 8:55/M
9 Brandon Kirk Clinton Twp MI 379 28 138 27:51 9:17/M
10 Nick Zoroya Walled Lake MI 877 25 190 30:36 10:12/M
11 Scott Hanson Royal Oak MI 294 27 205 31:40 10:33/M
12 Thomas Vacketta Ann Arbor MI 794 25 299 37:13 12:24/M
13 Brian Villwock Oxford MI 805 26 316 38:32 12:51/M
14 Daniel Tapert Grosse Pointe Park 919 28 323 38:45 12:55/M
15 Sean Murphy Rochester Hls MI 500 25 337 40:42 13:34/M
16 Clayton Kern Bloomfield Village 368 27 367 43:39 14:33/M
17 Leonardo Sanchez Woodhaven MI 641 26 520 53:28 17:49/M
18 Jeremy Brodsky Royal Oak MI 69 28 553 55:56 18:39/M
19 Alexander Baum Royal Oak MI 38 27 559 56:04 18:41/M
20 Jacob Haf Chicago IL 287 27 560 56:04 18:41/M
21 Kevin Harrison Northville MI 303 26 562 56:04 18:41/M
22 Ryan Regan East Lansing MI 599 27 564 56:06 18:42/M
23 Bruce Henderson Berkley MI 309 27 565 56:07 18:42/M
24 Ben Karaisz Northville MI 359 27 566 56:07 18:42/M
25 Jordan Pustover Northville MI 583 27 567 56:08 18:43/M
26 Jp Duprey West Hollywood CA 889 29 584 56:37 18:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Godoy Ann Arbor MI 262 29 23 19:50 6:37/M
2 Shannon Dolan Southfield MI 175 29 43 21:00 7:00/M
3 Bri Kreft Southfield MI 393 25 46 21:01 7:00/M
4 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 1005 29 53 21:26 7:09/M
5 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 531 26 79 25:57 8:39/M
6 Courtney Buttermore Canton MI 91 25 92 26:22 8:47/M
7 Brianna Slater Royal Oak MI 704 26 97 26:26 8:49/M
8 Hillary Zimmerman Grosse Pointe Farms 924 25 108 26:40 8:53/M
9 Emily Stephenson Detroit MI 732 26 120 26:57 8:59/M
10 Cassie Robertson Ann Arbor MI 615 27 123 27:04 9:01/M
11 Jessica Edwards Allen Park MI 202 26 156 28:39 9:33/M
12 Jennifer Hill Allen Park MI 321 28 158 28:39 9:33/M
13 Rebecca Luker Riverview MI 434 29 159 28:39 9:33/M
14 Ellen Faba Royal Oak MI 214 27 160 28:44 9:35/M
15 Jenna Laughlin Berkley MI 412 28 168 29:03 9:41/M
16 Laura Perkowski Farmington Hls MI 547 29 171 29:17 9:46/M
17 Daniela Walters Farmington Hls MI 811 29 189 30:33 10:11/M
18 Mary Alfaro Ferndale MI 9 28 199 31:15 10:25/M
19 Katherine Pacynski Pontiac MI 532 26 200 31:22 10:27/M
20 Ruth Schipper Plymouth MI 915 27 206 31:41 10:34/M
21 Stephanie Budde Clinton Twp MI 81 29 208 31:43 10:34/M
22 Samantha Clor Sterling Heights M 128 28 209 31:45 10:35/M
23 Lauren Zabel Royal Oak MI 865 27 226 32:27 10:49/M
24 Beth Ayers Howell MI 24 28 232 32:52 10:57/M
25 Andrea Hanson Royal Oak MI 293 27 238 33:14 11:05/M
26 Corey Defever Bloomfield Hls MI 160 25 242 33:22 11:07/M
27 Erika Carlson Detroit MI 100 29 264 34:07 11:22/M
28 Anita Papanagiotou Marysville MI 941 29 271 34:48 11:36/M
29 Ariana Vacketta Ann Arbor MI 793 25 300 37:14 12:25/M
30 Jennifer Mullins Oxford MI 497 25 317 38:33 12:51/M
31 Megan Foster Friedman Ann Arbor MI 992 26 320 38:39 12:53/M
32 Catherine Derbes Ann Arbor MI 1039 27 321 38:41 12:54/M
33 Katherine Eddins Ann Arbor MI 1038 27 322 38:42 12:54/M
34 Kristin Johnson Canton MI 351 29 327 39:19 13:06/M
35 Dana Shilling Royal Oak MI 687 25 341 40:53 13:38/M
36 Jessica Kay Westland MI 360 25 345 41:11 13:44/M
37 Stephanie Ebert Farmington MI 200 27 348 41:48 13:56/M
38 Rachel Travers Farmington MI 784 29 397 46:39 15:33/M
39 Josondra Horvath Birmingham MI 327 28 403 46:49 15:36/M
40 Andrea Plutter Shelby Twp MI 562 29 425 49:09 16:23/M
41 Ela Ulkowski Fraser MI 790 28 484 52:20 17:27/M
42 Maria Lynn Heinz Roseville MI 307 29 501 52:49 17:36/M
43 Lauren Sutherland Chesterfield MI 752 27 502 52:50 17:37/M
44 Veronica Castorena Sterling Heights M 109 28 531 53:46 17:55/M
45 Kari MacPhee Redford MI 437 29 533 53:49 17:56/M
46 Danielle List Royal Oak MI 1018 26 558 56:00 18:40/M
47 Katie Beger Northville MI 42 28 563 56:06 18:42/M
48 Lora Houston Oak Park MI 333 28 597 57:45 19:15/M
49 Tiffany Svoboda Ypsilanti MI 753 26 599 57:46 19:15/M
50 Mollie Barron Detroit MI 36 26 601 57:47 19:16/M
51 Janele Garcia Saline MI 1034 25 609 58:44 19:35/M
52 Charlene Hood 1041 28 617 59:32 19:51/M
53 Heather Stetz Dearborn MI 733 26 619 59:33 19:51/M
54 Kara Quine Dearborn MI 586 29 622 59:45 19:55/M
55 Keri Shooshanian Dearborn MI 689 29 625 59:48 19:56/M
56 Kayla Vigilante Dearborn MI 803 29 632 59:52 19:57/M
57 Stephanie Candler Garden City MI 97 27 651 1:00:24 20:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Toloff Novi MI 773 32 9 18:45 6:15/M
2 Matt Swiss Ann Arbor MI 918 31 41 20:56 6:59/M
3 Tim Bruce Westland MI 73 31 44 21:01 7:00/M
4 Kevin Morgan Northville MI 489 34 70 22:02 7:21/M
5 Ismael Santos Jersey City NJ 644 33 98 26:27 8:49/M
6 Michael Kilcline Canton MI 375 33 119 26:49 8:56/M
7 Lambros Dimopoulos Windsor 168 34 131 27:33 9:11/M
8 Michael Luker Riverview MI 433 30 152 28:27 9:29/M
9 Steve Pacynski Pontiac MI 533 30 201 31:22 10:27/M
10 Aaron Ross Plymouth MI 622 34 230 32:45 10:55/M
11 Alan Languirand Detroit MI 409 30 263 34:06 11:22/M
12 David Lea Berkley MI 415 30 269 34:45 11:35/M
13 Dan Lan Southfield MI 405 31 277 35:14 11:45/M
14 Myles Kernohan Southfield MI 371 30 332 40:03 13:21/M
15 Tom Dehondt Farmington Hls MI 163 32 383 45:34 15:11/M
16 Alex Delavan Sterling Heights M 998 32 394 46:32 15:31/M
17 Adam Wienner Bloomfield Hls MI 836 32 414 47:55 15:58/M
18 Chris Bunce Shelby Twp MI 83 30 424 49:06 16:22/M
19 Dan Brunette Westland MI 75 34 439 49:37 16:32/M
20 Brandon Ohman Shelby Twp MI 520 32 488 52:29 17:30/M
21 Oliver Buffington Jr Canton MI 82 33 507 52:58 17:39/M
22 Derek Schlonsky Northville MI 662 34 541 55:05 18:22/M
23 Dave Jacobs Oak Park MI 341 32 600 57:47 19:16/M
24 Eric Quine Dearborn MI 584 32 618 59:33 19:51/M
25 Brady Loiselle Dearborn MI 430 30 620 59:35 19:52/M
26 David Rowe Dearborn MI 629 31 626 59:48 19:56/M
27 Bobby Lewis Clinton Twp MI 419 33 646 1:00:21 20:07/M
28 Dave Smith Garden City MI 709 34 656 1:00:28 20:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Fulton Grosse Pointe Woods 237 31 19 19:35 6:32/M
2 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 1057 33 36 20:39 6:53/M
3 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 363 31 48 21:02 7:01/M
4 Julia Boyles Rochester Hls MI 64 33 74 25:31 8:30/M
5 Phoebe Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 925 30 107 26:39 8:53/M
6 Kathryn Copus West Bloomfield MI 1020 31 111 26:45 8:55/M
7 Liz Vachon White Lake MI 791 33 114 26:46 8:55/M
8 Christina Secord Oxford MI 1047 33 126 27:14 9:05/M
9 Paula Schmink Lake Orion MI 665 34 127 27:15 9:05/M
10 Lina Dimopoulos Windsor 169 30 132 27:33 9:11/M
11 Katherine Porter Canton MI 570 32 164 28:54 9:38/M
12 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 179 33 172 29:18 9:46/M
13 Kristy Biddinger Canton MI 53 32 178 29:54 9:58/M
14 Caitlin Chalmers Rochester Hls MI 112 34 210 31:48 10:36/M
15 Alina Pabin Detroit MI 996 34 227 32:35 10:52/M
16 Kristin Aussicker Ray MI 22 33 233 32:52 10:57/M
17 Colleen Lane Detroit MI 407 31 244 33:27 11:09/M
18 Laura Caines Brownstown MI 1060 34 256 33:45 11:15/M
19 Katie Anderson Marysville MI 1026 33 276 35:13 11:44/M
20 Tiffany Joyce Clawson MI 354 34 296 36:57 12:19/M
21 Lara Morford Wyandotte MI 485 33 308 38:03 12:41/M
22 Ashley Mitchell Detroit MI 981 30 318 38:36 12:52/M
23 Amy Bandy Sterling Heights M 32 31 334 40:13 13:24/M
24 Christine Tyrna Macomb MI 788 34 357 42:18 14:06/M
25 Jessica Schornak St Clair Shores MI 667 31 368 43:43 14:34/M
26 Laura Garling Dearborn MI 247 32 374 44:12 14:44/M
27 Mia Dehondt Farmington Hls MI 162 31 382 45:33 15:11/M
28 Jena McShane Lansing MI 989 34 395 46:32 15:31/M
29 Lisa Werschky Canton MI 830 34 412 47:41 15:54/M
30 Ceanne Wienner Bloomfield Hls MI 923 33 413 47:55 15:58/M
31 Michelle Bottini New Baltimore MI 60 32 423 49:03 16:21/M
32 Justine Layer Saginaw MI 970 34 438 49:37 16:32/M
33 Candice Morgan Detroit MI 487 31 440 49:38 16:33/M
34 Valerie Newcomb Sterling Heights M 510 31 472 51:49 17:16/M
35 Penny Beck Fraser MI 41 31 482 52:15 17:25/M
36 Katherine Phelan Shelby Twp MI 551 32 483 52:17 17:26/M
37 Nicole Sarhan Shelby Twp MI 647 31 489 52:29 17:30/M
38 Dawn Burch St Clair Shores MI 87 31 513 53:08 17:43/M
39 Rita Abbo West Bloomfield MI 3 34 515 53:10 17:43/M
40 Julie Gersinger Bloomfield Hills M 991 33 516 53:11 17:44/M
41 Renee Geisinger Clarkston MI 1015 30 517 53:12 17:44/M
42 Kelly Skutt Waterford MI 703 34 530 53:45 17:55/M
43 Christina Savage Warren MI 648 32 532 53:47 17:56/M
44 Amanda Kerr Dearborn MI 372 30 535 54:18 18:06/M
45 Jessica Wright Waterford MI 854 30 537 54:51 18:17/M
46 Lisa Schlonsky Northville MI 663 33 544 55:13 18:24/M
47 Kymberly Wenzel Eastpointe MI 827 31 569 56:13 18:44/M
48 Nicole Neusius Ferndale MI 509 33 577 56:34 18:51/M
49 Kristine Rouleau Dearborn MI 627 34 589 57:24 19:08/M
50 Lisa Houston Ypsilanti MI 332 30 598 57:46 19:15/M
51 Nikki Stetz Dearborn MI 734 30 627 59:49 19:56/M
52 Laura Quine Dearborn MI 587 33 630 59:50 19:57/M
53 Sara Smith Garden City MI 715 34 653 1:00:25 20:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Heine Harrison Twp MI 306 37 3 17:20 5:47/M
2 Kevin Dunn Ferndale MI 190 36 7 17:31 5:50/M
3 Ghyath Abazeed Dearborn MI 2 36 8 18:42 6:14/M
4 Steven Mayer Sterling Heights M 457 38 11 19:03 6:21/M
5 Michael Mucci Lake Orion MI 495 39 51 21:22 7:07/M
6 David Willens Huntington Woods M 841 36 95 26:26 8:49/M
7 Steve Vachon White Lake MI 792 37 110 26:43 8:54/M
8 Matthew Schmink Lake Orion MI 664 39 117 26:47 8:56/M
9 Todd Calcamuggio Rochester MI 1050 36 146 28:12 9:24/M
10 Steven Johns Harrison Twp MI 350 37 166 28:57 9:39/M
11 Jim Hart Southfield MI 304 37 196 30:59 10:20/M
12 Joey Skutt Waterford MI 702 38 228 32:36 10:52/M
13 Brian Wolski Dearborn MI 850 36 267 34:24 11:28/M
14 Christopher Baker Huntington Woods M 27 38 270 34:46 11:35/M
15 Darius Harrison Farmington Hls MI 301 37 392 46:29 15:30/M
16 Aaron Travers Farmington MI 783 36 398 46:39 15:33/M
17 Mike Flowers Ann Arbor MI 223 35 411 47:35 15:52/M
18 Matt Dmitruchina Allen Park MI 172 35 494 52:44 17:35/M
19 Andrew Fradkin Dearborn MI 232 38 496 52:45 17:35/M
20 Nermin Selmanovic Sterling Heights M 677 39 578 56:34 18:51/M
21 Tim Coleman Roseville MI 132 39 610 58:44 19:35/M
22 William Johnston New Baltimore MI 1040 35 612 59:08 19:43/M
23 Danny Salisbury Garden City MI 639 39 645 1:00:21 20:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachela Lack St Clair Shores MI 400 38 6 17:27 5:49/M
2 Denisa Costescu Commerce Twp MI 1042 38 15 19:25 6:28/M
3 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 85 36 20 19:36 6:32/M
4 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 127 37 31 20:17 6:46/M
5 Jennifer Benson Dearborn MI 46 36 75 25:35 8:32/M
6 Kathie Barker Flushing MI 33 36 77 25:44 8:35/M
7 Samantha Johns Harrison Twp MI 349 35 78 25:49 8:36/M
8 Sarah Lott Farmington MI 431 38 118 26:48 8:56/M
9 Kelly Robrahn West Bloomfield MI 616 35 125 27:09 9:03/M
10 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 235 39 128 27:19 9:06/M
11 Rose Wedemeyer Dryden MI 821 39 142 28:01 9:20/M
12 Amy Wehner Royal Oak MI 825 39 184 30:10 10:03/M
13 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield MI 104 37 197 31:09 10:23/M
14 Gina Henderson Royal Oak MI 310 37 222 32:13 10:44/M
15 Renay Koos Royal Oak MI 388 39 223 32:14 10:45/M
16 Amy Denomme Royal Oak MI 165 36 224 32:14 10:45/M
17 Tara Baron Red Bank NJ 1031 37 229 32:39 10:53/M
18 Michelle Assimacopoulos Brownstown MI 19 37 237 33:14 11:05/M
19 Andrea Ferrera Brighton MI 219 39 239 33:15 11:05/M
20 Marquel Howel Farmington Hls MI 334 39 246 33:33 11:11/M
21 Amy Murray Birmingham MI 501 38 251 33:42 11:14/M
22 Kimberly Kriesel Rochester Hills MI 1027 35 255 33:44 11:15/M
23 Courtney Foucher St. Clair MI 228 38 268 34:36 11:32/M
24 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 1067 36 283 36:04 12:01/M
25 Tara Bellingar Commerce Twp MI 1052 35 297 36:58 12:19/M
26 Andrea Osterholm New Haven MI 526 38 301 37:21 12:27/M
27 Christine Abuan New Haven MI 5 36 338 40:50 13:37/M
28 Wendy Kinkade Detroit MI 378 36 340 40:52 13:37/M
29 Christine Zanni Clinton Twp MI 871 37 343 41:00 13:40/M
30 Liz McMurtrie Royal Oak MI 475 36 346 41:25 13:48/M
31 Carrie Holcomb Flat Rock MI 324 36 349 41:50 13:57/M
32 Laurah Klepinger-Mathew Brighton MI 383 38 351 41:53 13:58/M
33 Naomi Compton Troy MI 136 37 366 43:39 14:33/M
34 Emily Baker Huntington Woods M 28 37 376 44:14 14:45/M
35 Sarah Walsh Ypsilanti MI 810 36 378 44:54 14:58/M
36 Wendy Tilotti Macomb MI 770 38 418 48:18 16:06/M
37 Jennifer Dickson Washington MI 167 38 419 48:20 16:07/M
38 Tracy Ghesqurere Grosse Pointe Woods 1065 38 430 49:21 16:27/M
39 Dana Bauer St Clair MI 37 38 431 49:22 16:27/M
40 Angela Croce Clinton Twp MI 147 35 459 50:37 16:52/M
41 Angela Witcher Detroit MI 847 39 461 50:57 16:59/M
42 Jennifer Dmitruchina Allen Park MI 171 37 492 52:40 17:33/M
43 Amy Fradkin Dearborn MI 231 37 495 52:44 17:35/M
44 Samantha Martin Berkley MI 446 37 499 52:49 17:36/M
45 Danielle Pleas Troy MI 912 38 508 52:58 17:39/M
46 Gutsy Gal Windsor MI 241 38 568 56:13 18:44/M
47 Nicole McKenzie Bloomfield Hls MI 471 39 576 56:33 18:51/M
48 Amy Rouse Burton MI 628 36 592 57:32 19:11/M
49 Kari Dorr Saline MI 180 37 603 57:59 19:20/M
50 Kristen Lewis Clinton Two MI 420 35 643 1:00:19 20:06/M
51 Bridget Tauber Shelby Twp MI 759 39 670 1:02:00 20:40/M
52 Mieka Kilcline Canton MI 376 35 678 1:02:42 20:54/M
53 Jaime Moy Waterford MI 494 38 680 1:04:19 21:26/M
54 Michelle Chabot Clinton Twp MI 111 36 682 1:05:20 21:47/M
55 Rebecca Wilson Chesterfield MI 845 39 683 1:05:21 21:47/M
56 Amy Younts Richmond MI 863 37 684 1:05:30 21:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kroll Commerce MI 396 44 17 19:33 6:31/M
2 Dave Goodman Troy MI 891 44 34 20:23 6:48/M
3 Bradley Bunch Sterling Heights M 84 40 47 21:02 7:01/M
4 Glenn Williams Detroit MI 842 42 66 21:49 7:16/M
5 Bryan Messer Sterling Heights M 478 40 67 21:53 7:18/M
6 Steve Chene Farmington Hls MI 121 43 76 25:40 8:33/M
7 Thomas Plotzke Jr. Oakland Twp MI 561 43 87 26:18 8:46/M
8 Mike Burba Farmington Hls MI 86 42 93 26:25 8:48/M
9 Mark Coburn Royal Oak MI 131 42 100 26:28 8:49/M
10 Jason Eisenberg Bloomfield Hls MI 203 44 137 27:47 9:16/M
11 Bruce Diamond New Boston MI 967 42 162 28:47 9:36/M
12 Fred Parsons Novi MI 540 41 175 29:37 9:52/M
13 Ben Fradkin Dearborn MI 233 40 181 30:03 10:01/M
14 Andreas Assimacopoulos Brownstown MI 17 43 211 31:52 10:37/M
15 Michael Cahill Farmington Hls MI 94 40 219 32:05 10:42/M
16 Kurt Linn Farmington Hls MI 425 41 220 32:06 10:42/M
17 Jim Foucher Detroit MI 229 40 231 32:49 10:56/M
18 Todd Hamilton Flat Rock MI 291 40 236 33:14 11:05/M
19 John Wills Farmington Hls MI 843 42 241 33:22 11:07/M
20 David Snyder Clinton Twp MI 718 41 293 36:53 12:18/M
21 Spiros Assimacopoulos Brownstown MI 20 40 309 38:05 12:42/M
22 Ken Parlardg 977 42 347 41:48 13:56/M
23 Joe Conrad Clarkston MI 140 42 407 46:58 15:39/M
24 Jeff Conlan Farmington Hls MI 137 43 574 56:33 18:51/M
25 Juette Peterson Detroit MI 548 40 593 57:33 19:11/M
26 Jeffrey Bailey Sterling Heights M 25 43 595 57:37 19:12/M
27 Christopher Warren Canton MI 995 40 606 58:40 19:33/M
28 Virgil Conner Belleville MI 138 42 652 1:00:24 20:08/M
29 Jeffery Evans Ann Arbor MI 212 40 660 1:01:18 20:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Long Dearborn MI 906 42 25 19:55 6:38/M
2 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 205 41 35 20:30 6:50/M
3 Tamara Fobare Royal Oak MI 966 40 59 21:40 7:13/M
4 Rihab Jaafar Dearborn Heights M 340 43 109 26:41 8:54/M
5 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 154 41 121 27:01 9:00/M
6 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 31 43 135 27:42 9:14/M
7 Lina Daniel Northville MI 931 43 143 28:06 9:22/M
8 Pamela Braund Waterford MI 66 41 145 28:10 9:23/M
9 Lesley Parsons Novi MI 541 40 147 28:17 9:26/M
10 Melanie Mahn Saint Clair MI 438 40 151 28:23 9:28/M
11 Jacqueline Nakfoor Lansing MI 506 42 165 28:56 9:39/M
12 Kristin Scripter Royal Oak MI 674 41 176 29:41 9:54/M
13 Tania MacIoce Farmington Hls MI 436 40 182 30:05 10:02/M
14 Alicia McEwen Berkley MI 465 41 185 30:11 10:04/M
15 Marie Lee Center Line MI 418 42 186 30:14 10:05/M
16 Jami Linn Farmington Hls MI 424 41 192 30:39 10:13/M
17 Jennifer West Chesterfield MI 832 44 198 31:09 10:23/M
18 Erika Buckhave Farmington Hls MI 78 40 212 31:52 10:37/M
19 Heather Dosch Harrison Twp MI 181 43 221 32:11 10:44/M
20 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 328 41 235 32:57 10:59/M
21 Becky Lea Berkley MI 414 41 247 33:35 11:12/M
22 Margaret Wills Farmington Hls MI 844 42 257 33:46 11:15/M
23 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 571 44 258 33:58 11:19/M
24 Angela Lugo-Thomas Highland Park MI 432 42 275 35:10 11:43/M
25 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 1072 41 292 36:40 12:13/M
26 Lori Hamilton Flat Rock MI 290 41 311 38:10 12:43/M
27 Paula Yenkel Berkley MI 858 44 314 38:24 12:48/M
28 Jennifer Cutter Sterling Heights M 151 40 325 39:08 13:03/M
29 Karen Linton Beverly Hls MI 428 43 326 39:14 13:05/M
30 Cindy Arvant Beverly Hls MI 15 44 328 39:41 13:14/M
31 Marleen Aldea Pleasant Ridge MI 6 44 331 39:46 13:15/M
32 Lisa Zanni Clinton Twp MI 872 41 342 41:00 13:40/M
33 Debra Horner Birmingham MI 1028 44 362 43:20 14:27/M
34 Michelle McComb Manistee MI 460 44 365 43:34 14:31/M
35 Wanda Olugbala Detroit MI 524 43 391 45:56 15:19/M
36 Michele Henney Dearborn MI 316 41 393 46:30 15:30/M
37 Holly Conrad Clarkston MI 139 41 406 46:58 15:39/M
38 Dana Raymant Grosse Pointe Farms 594 44 428 49:19 16:26/M
39 Romnita Walters Eastpointe MI 812 44 446 50:07 16:42/M
40 Karen Assimacopoulos Brownstown MI 18 42 447 50:07 16:42/M
41 Celia Sharbo Taylor MI 679 43 462 50:59 17:00/M
42 Sheri Royer 85225 MI 631 40 476 52:05 17:22/M
43 Heather Hoey Troy MI 323 42 490 52:35 17:32/M
44 Dawn Mastroionni Westland MI 452 43 504 52:53 17:38/M
45 Aimee Channell Sterling Heights M 115 41 545 55:16 18:25/M
46 Pam Snider Sterling Heights M 717 44 550 55:25 18:28/M
47 Jennifer Mastrovito Lansing MI 455 43 582 56:36 18:52/M
48 Jenni Bramble Lincoln Park MI 65 43 587 56:42 18:54/M
49 Danielle Evans Ann Arbor MI 211 40 607 58:40 19:33/M
50 Cindi Schrader Milan MI 668 43 608 58:43 19:34/M
51 Marcia Pettit Westland MI 550 43 616 59:29 19:50/M
52 Laura Fletcher Oxford MI 221 40 623 59:45 19:55/M
53 Lisa Thorn Garden City MI 769 40 648 1:00:24 20:08/M
54 Heather Salisbury Garden City MI 640 40 649 1:00:24 20:08/M
55 Barb Wiley Canton MI 930 42 668 1:01:48 20:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Corput Detroit MI 1068 45 26 19:59 6:40/M
2 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 62 45 28 20:09 6:43/M
3 David Lyons West Bloomfield MI 435 45 49 21:11 7:04/M
4 Scott Wiley Canton MI 840 45 55 21:31 7:10/M
5 Chris Trainor Novi MI 778 47 69 22:00 7:20/M
6 Tom Jarema Brighton MI 1006 49 84 26:15 8:45/M
7 Sam Baker Canton MI 29 49 96 26:26 8:49/M
8 Ralph Picano Franklin MI 554 48 101 26:28 8:49/M
9 Jeff Plotzke Chesterfield MI 558 46 124 27:05 9:02/M
10 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 797 45 144 28:09 9:23/M
11 Dorthea Bartz Clawson MI 1024 48 150 28:21 9:27/M
12 John Crissman Birmingham MI 1016 47 153 28:30 9:30/M
13 Mark Buckhave Farmington Hls MI 79 45 213 31:54 10:38/M
14 Kevin Berry Troy MI 955 45 260 34:01 11:20/M
15 Tim Belanger Troy MI 879 48 279 35:44 11:55/M
16 Mark Prondzinski Wolverine Lake MI 579 45 312 38:14 12:45/M
17 Jay Smith Royal Oak MI 710 48 329 39:42 13:14/M
18 Gino Rosati Troy MI 621 47 344 41:08 13:43/M
19 Tim Kennedy Oxford MI 366 45 384 45:34 15:11/M
20 John Benjamin Grosse Ile MI 1007 47 389 45:51 15:17/M
21 Rob Duprey Livonia MI 194 47 433 49:26 16:29/M
22 Don Wernstrom Livonia MI 828 48 445 49:58 16:39/M
23 Robert Portelli Canton MI 569 48 454 50:23 16:48/M
24 Marshall Weipert Wixom MI 826 47 458 50:36 16:52/M
25 Mike Pratt Canton MI 575 48 478 52:06 17:22/M
26 Jimmy Dunham Brighton MI 189 47 481 52:13 17:24/M
27 Joe Snider Sterling Heights M 716 47 549 55:23 18:28/M
28 Will Alcini Royal Oak MI 1010 47 628 59:50 19:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Chartier Ferndale MI 118 47 45 21:01 7:00/M
2 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 426 46 129 27:20 9:07/M
3 Fredricka Davis Warren MI 156 49 139 27:54 9:18/M
4 Michelle Seredynski Livonia MI 678 47 161 28:46 9:35/M
5 Stacey Webb Royal Oak MI 819 45 174 29:23 9:48/M
6 Ann White Livonia MI 834 47 183 30:07 10:02/M
7 Andrea Mannella Macomb MI 934 46 187 30:20 10:07/M
8 Julie Price Troy MI 578 45 248 33:36 11:12/M
9 Michelle Richards Canton MI 607 45 272 35:04 11:41/M
10 S.m. Sullivan South Lyon MI 747 46 284 36:08 12:03/M
11 Jennifer Fedorchuk Rockford MI 216 46 294 36:53 12:18/M
12 Christina Hamitt Keego Harbor MI 1053 45 298 37:01 12:20/M
13 Carol Klenk Grosse Pointe Woods 381 46 306 37:56 12:39/M
14 Angela Ellis Northville MI 206 47 313 38:15 12:45/M
15 Shelly Sussex Novi MI 750 47 336 40:16 13:25/M
16 Joely Moss Farmington Hls MI 492 45 352 41:54 13:58/M
17 Helen Horn St. Clair Shores M 326 47 360 42:36 14:12/M
18 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 908 47 361 42:40 14:13/M
19 Susan Kostrzewa Novi MI 390 49 363 43:23 14:28/M
20 Julia Daniel Walkuski Dearborn Heights M 152 45 375 44:12 14:44/M
21 Marilyn McGraw Grosse Pointe Woods 470 47 379 45:27 15:09/M
22 Gail Kennedy Oxford MI 365 46 386 45:37 15:12/M
23 Julie Benjamin Grosse Ile MI 45 47 390 45:55 15:18/M
24 Sally Welch Royal Oak MI 922 46 409 47:06 15:42/M
25 Tracy Willis Farmington Hills M 1054 45 450 50:08 16:43/M
26 Michele Portelli Canton MI 913 47 456 50:25 16:48/M
27 Christine Dunham Brighton MI 188 47 479 52:10 17:23/M
28 Trish Wylie Brighton MI 856 45 480 52:11 17:24/M
29 Wendy Pratt Canton MI 576 49 497 52:47 17:36/M
30 Kathleen Carlstein Novi MI 102 48 505 52:54 17:38/M
31 Sheri Donofrio Roseville MI 178 46 512 53:08 17:43/M
32 Kim Wegner Fraser MI 824 46 514 53:08 17:43/M
33 Crystal Greene Detroit MI 275 47 521 53:29 17:50/M
34 Lisa Wernstrom Livonia MI 829 45 552 55:33 18:31/M
35 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hls MI 240 49 588 56:55 18:58/M
36 Katherine Bailey Sterling Heights M 26 46 596 57:39 19:13/M
37 Lisa Jarema Milan MI 345 46 613 59:10 19:43/M
38 Tamara Smigels Royal Oak MI 706 48 629 59:50 19:57/M
39 Michelle Illingworth Dearborn MI 899 46 636 59:55 19:58/M
40 Pauline Roberts Sterling Heights M 614 47 641 1:00:11 20:04/M
41 Maria Cranmeil West Bloomfield MI 1037 48 659 1:00:51 20:17/M
42 Mary Duncan Shelby Twp MI 186 49 671 1:02:02 20:41/M
43 Alisa Van Overstraeten West Milton OH 798 48 686 1:12:19 24:06/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 630 53 42 20:59 7:00/M
2 Daniel Pittel Plymouth MI 911 54 50 21:14 7:05/M
3 Jim Markey Pinckney MI 441 52 61 21:42 7:14/M
4 Hassan Ezzeddine Canton MI 213 53 62 21:42 7:14/M
5 Gary Gavin South Lyon MI 249 53 65 21:47 7:16/M
6 Dale Wall Berkley MI 809 52 136 27:44 9:15/M
7 James McGraw Grosse Pointe Woods 468 52 157 28:39 9:33/M
8 Patrick Petersen Farmington Hills M 961 52 194 30:41 10:14/M
9 Thomas Markley Dearborn MI 443 52 195 30:58 10:19/M
10 Dan Hennessy West Bloomfield MI 896 54 207 31:43 10:34/M
11 John Steele Lathrup Village MI 727 52 218 32:02 10:41/M
12 Peter Linton Beverly Hls MI 429 51 259 33:59 11:20/M
13 Jon Duprey Plymouth MI 192 53 289 36:27 12:09/M
14 Jay Duprey Novi MI 191 54 291 36:37 12:12/M
15 Kyle Grant Detroit MI 269 52 400 46:48 15:36/M
16 Peter Raymant Grosse Pointe Farms 597 51 427 49:19 16:26/M
17 William Vonbehren Rochester MI 949 54 441 49:38 16:33/M
18 Alan Laduke Bloomfield Hills M 947 54 443 49:39 16:33/M
19 Donald Harper Garden City MI 297 51 510 53:06 17:42/M
20 Dvid Cummings Chesterfield MI 976 53 540 55:04 18:21/M
21 Jason Stanecki Livonia MI 725 50 581 56:35 18:52/M
22 Alun Thomas Sterling Heights M 762 51 655 1:00:27 20:09/M
23 Paul Duncan Shelby Twp MI 187 50 669 1:01:56 20:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Seago Troy MI 956 50 29 20:10 6:43/M
2 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hls MI 538 51 38 20:54 6:58/M
3 Trish Murray Livonia MI 504 52 71 22:15 7:25/M
4 Carol Toloff Northville MI 772 52 73 23:08 7:43/M
5 Elaine Plotzke Chesterfield MI 557 54 130 27:23 9:08/M
6 Wendy Motta Livonia MI 493 50 133 27:35 9:12/M
7 Joan Verla Livonia MI 801 54 134 27:39 9:13/M
8 Lisa Thompson Royal Oak MI 765 50 141 28:01 9:20/M
9 Michela Forest Farmington Hls MI 227 50 149 28:21 9:27/M
10 Sue Yerman Farmington Hls MI 859 50 169 29:05 9:42/M
11 Theresa Han-Markey Pinckney MI 292 52 173 29:19 9:46/M
12 Marianne Johnson Southfield MI 960 50 193 30:40 10:13/M
13 Gaby Zoroya Novi MI 876 51 204 31:38 10:33/M
14 Kelley Walsh Pleasant Ridge MI 921 52 245 33:29 11:10/M
15 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 935 51 266 34:13 11:24/M
16 Margaret Cadieux Bloomfield Hls MI 93 50 307 37:56 12:39/M
17 Kim Cox St. Clair Shores M 144 51 330 39:45 13:15/M
18 Lisa Ross Beverly Hls MI 624 50 333 40:08 13:23/M
19 Donna Tyrna Macomb MI 789 53 358 42:18 14:06/M
20 Lora Goodwin St. Clair Shores M 265 52 372 43:55 14:38/M
21 Julie Hourdakis Beverly Hls MI 331 50 405 46:51 15:37/M
22 Catherine Orban Royal Oak MI 910 52 408 47:05 15:42/M
23 Barbara Laduke Bloomfield Hills M 946 53 437 49:35 16:32/M
24 Sharon Vonbehren Rochester MI 948 50 442 49:39 16:33/M
25 Beth Sills Bloomfield MI 692 54 503 52:50 17:37/M
26 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 298 51 511 53:06 17:42/M
27 Kathleen Cummings Chesterfield MI 149 51 542 55:06 18:22/M
28 Debra Robson Sterling Heights M 617 51 551 55:27 18:29/M
29 Maureen Green Howell MI 274 51 573 56:32 18:51/M
30 Teri Jarvis Rochester MI 346 54 591 57:31 19:10/M
31 Kimberly Emmert Canton MI 208 50 602 57:53 19:18/M
32 Sandy Haas Dexter MI 283 50 614 59:13 19:44/M
33 Pam Knickerbocker South Lyon MI 384 52 615 59:21 19:47/M
34 Lisa Nepi Royal Oak MI 1021 54 624 59:47 19:56/M
35 Diane Prellwitz Ferndale MI 577 51 633 59:53 19:58/M
36 Mary Quine Dearborn MI 588 54 639 1:00:02 20:01/M
37 Kelly Massey Pinckney MI 997 51 664 1:01:24 20:28/M
38 Tonya Gray West Milton OH 271 50 687 1:12:19 24:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Toloff Northville MI 777 55 30 20:10 6:43/M
2 William Morris Bloomfield MI 491 59 99 26:27 8:49/M
3 Kenneth R Clees J White Lake MI 1019 56 103 26:35 8:52/M
4 Jim Smith Northville MI 1070 56 106 26:37 8:52/M
5 Jeffrey Coates Royal Oak MI 129 57 140 27:56 9:19/M
6 Rick Notter Birmingham MI 516 58 399 46:46 15:35/M
7 Frank Jawor Canton MI 901 59 422 48:50 16:17/M
8 Marty Sinclair Southfield MI 700 57 486 52:21 17:27/M
9 Nathan Gross Bloomfield Hls MI 277 58 493 52:42 17:34/M
10 Bruce Henderson Livonia MI 308 55 523 53:40 17:53/M
11 Chris Ingrau Walled Lake MI 1044 55 572 56:28 18:49/M
12 George Peck Bloomfield Hls MI 545 59 594 57:35 19:12/M
13 Jim Quine Dearborn MI 585 57 621 59:35 19:52/M
14 Dave Massey Pinckney MI 448 55 665 1:01:27 20:29/M
15 Robert Olech Plymouth MI 522 56 676 1:02:33 20:51/M
16 John Dreher South Lyon MI 183 55 688 1:12:39 24:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Bernges Redford MI 48 56 72 22:29 7:30/M
2 Coleen Hoffman Canton MI 897 55 154 28:30 9:30/M
3 Pat Secen Macomb MI 675 58 282 35:46 11:55/M
4 Cathy Sherrill Southfield MI 685 55 286 36:13 12:04/M
5 Peggy Dehaven St. Clair Shores M 161 57 304 37:47 12:36/M
6 Belinda Spencer Macomb Twp MI 720 56 319 38:38 12:53/M
7 Gretchen Guisbert Farmington MI 278 56 350 41:50 13:57/M
8 Carol Malone St. Clair Shores M 936 57 354 42:09 14:03/M
9 Judy Fedraw Brighton MI 217 59 355 42:09 14:03/M
10 Susan Kern Bloomfield Village 370 58 377 44:19 14:46/M
11 Rosemarie Reilly Bloomfield Hls MI 602 55 387 45:40 15:13/M
12 John Reilly Bloomfield Hls MI 601 57 388 45:40 15:13/M
13 Deirdre Zamler Beverly Hls MI 868 59 396 46:34 15:31/M
14 Janie Eskuri Northville MI 209 55 420 48:48 16:16/M
15 Carol Jawor Canton MI 900 57 421 48:49 16:16/M
16 Cheryl Monroe Farmington Hls MI 909 56 429 49:19 16:26/M
17 Kathy Dybowski Rochester Hls MI 197 57 434 49:31 16:30/M
18 Audrey Boyles Rochester Hls MI 63 59 435 49:32 16:31/M
19 Karen Konopaski Northville MI 386 59 475 52:05 17:22/M
20 Beverly Gross Bloomfield Hls MI 276 59 506 52:57 17:39/M
21 Mary Ellen Ellis Farmington Hls MI 207 55 518 53:24 17:48/M
22 Jenny Gerger West Bloomfield MI 933 58 519 53:26 17:49/M
23 Sandy Henderson Livonia MI 313 55 526 53:43 17:54/M
24 Jody Kirsch Livonia MI 984 59 527 53:43 17:54/M
25 Mary Anne Sulkey Dearborn Heights M 746 57 534 54:18 18:06/M
26 Mary Crandall Farmington Hls MI 146 58 543 55:08 18:23/M
27 Jeanne Barron Lathrup Village MI 35 58 555 55:56 18:39/M
28 Erin Atkins Whitmore Lake MI 21 56 570 56:18 18:46/M
29 Elizabeth Fox St. Clair Shores M 230 57 575 56:33 18:51/M
30 Elizabeth Kincannon Royal Oak MI 377 59 579 56:34 18:51/M
31 Cindy Kelly Shelby Twp MI 362 58 580 56:35 18:52/M
32 Kim Nash Birmingham MI 507 55 631 59:51 19:57/M
33 Kathleen Shooshanian Dearborn MI 688 58 634 59:53 19:58/M
34 Cathy Brown-Thomas Sterling Heights M 72 55 640 1:00:11 20:04/M
35 Deborah Burmeister Waterford MI 89 56 661 1:01:22 20:27/M
36 Susan Hummel Commerce MI 337 56 662 1:01:23 20:28/M
37 Carol Turcotte Commerce MI 786 55 663 1:01:24 20:28/M
38 Sandra Messina Madison Heights MI 479 58 666 1:01:38 20:33/M
39 Catherine Olech Plymouth MI 521 56 674 1:02:31 20:50/M
40 Beth Avadenka Canton MI 23 58 677 1:02:41 20:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard L Porte Dearborn MI 568 63 167 29:03 9:41/M
2 Paul Shefferly Northville MI 684 62 274 35:08 11:43/M
3 Mike Toloff Novi MI 776 60 324 38:58 12:59/M
4 Jeffrey Kern Bloomfield Village 369 60 356 42:11 14:04/M
5 Forest Bryson Detroit MI 77 63 370 43:51 14:37/M
6 Gary Globish Livonia MI 260 61 402 46:49 15:36/M
7 Tom Wienner Bloomfield Hls MI 839 61 415 48:02 16:01/M
8 John Guzik Livonia MI 282 64 675 1:02:31 20:50/M
9 Tom Pomeroy Northville MI 566 62 679 1:04:15 21:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorit Silver West Bloomfield MI 697 60 148 28:17 9:26/M
2 Colleen Bayoff Bingham Farms MI 39 60 225 32:17 10:46/M
3 Marilyn Vala Rochester Hills MI 950 60 285 36:08 12:03/M
4 Jayne Dreher South Lyon MI 182 62 303 37:42 12:34/M
5 Barbara Edwards Riverview MI 201 61 359 42:30 14:10/M
6 Brenda Berry Bloomfield Hls MI 49 61 410 47:30 15:50/M
7 Jane Wienner Bloomfield Hls MI 838 61 417 48:05 16:02/M
8 Ann Ringia Ann Arbor MI 609 62 444 49:46 16:35/M
9 Laura Gleason Grosse Pte. Park M 938 61 466 51:12 17:04/M
10 Susan Ylitalo Farmington MI 862 64 477 52:05 17:22/M
11 Deborah Shefferly Northville MI 683 60 524 53:41 17:54/M
12 Chris Hunt White Lake MI 338 63 536 54:51 18:17/M
13 Cindy Safilian West Bloomfield MI 637 60 554 55:56 18:39/M
14 Janet Jergovich Dearborn MI 902 61 637 59:56 19:59/M
15 Maura Poorey Dearborn MI 1045 61 638 1:00:02 20:01/M
16 Batchelor Deborah Warren MI 158 60 667 1:01:39 20:33/M
17 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 281 63 673 1:02:30 20:50/M
18 Vickie Hollifield Milan MI 325 64 681 1:04:41 21:34/M
19 Andrea Peck Bloomfield Hls MI 544 62 685 1:05:31 21:50/M

Male 65 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 555 70 64 21:44 7:15/M
2 Pierre Gosslin Deaborn MI 1017 68 170 29:06 9:42/M
3 Orlando Woods Detroit MI 851 99 369 43:49 14:36/M
4 Frederick Ringia Ann Arbor MI 610 71 453 50:16 16:45/M
5 Armando Mastroionni Troy MI 451 67 460 50:42 16:54/M
6 Everett Stone Canton MI 739 99 471 51:46 17:15/M

Female 65 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 975 66 252 33:42 11:14/M
2 Marisa Ellero St. Clair Shores M 937 74 265 34:12 11:24/M
3 Sharon Salamon Sterling Heights M 638 75 281 35:46 11:55/M
4 Marva Williams Birmingham MI 1029 70 371 43:54 14:38/M
5 Dellie Kolacki Farmington MI 904 67 426 49:17 16:26/M
6 Pamela Binsons St. Clair Shores M 55 68 448 50:07 16:42/M
7 Pam Stone Canton MI 740 99 470 51:45 17:15/M
8 Diane Mastroionni Troy MI 453 67 509 53:03 17:41/M
9 Fran Hillman Troy MI 322 73 546 55:17 18:26/M
10 Roberta Peterson Canton MI 549 66 547 55:22 18:27/M
11 Barbara Zolnierczak Sterling Heights M 875 72 548 55:23 18:28/M
12 Judith Webber Flint MI 820 68 590 57:31 19:10/M
13 Susan Nichols Dearborn MI 512 65 635 59:54 19:58/M
14 Linda Smith Canton MI 713 66 657 1:00:29 20:10/M
15 Kay Scharp Britton MI 652 68 672 1:02:27 20:49/M


Detroit, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.