2014 Ionia Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 6, 2012

2014 Ionia Jingle Bell Run
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Lind 41 10 25:14.1 8:08/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 34 12 25:51.1 8:20/M
3 Becka Bruderer 38 14 28:10.1 9:05/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Peterson 12 25 32:45.8 10:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaley Kasper 19 28 36:53.2 11:54/M
2 Hailey Fenn 15 33 43:28.3 14:01/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaci Calola 24 15 28:10.5 9:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anais Hankis 25 20 31:55.1 10:18/M
2 Ashley Scheurer 27 30 37:21.5 12:03/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Felice 41 16 29:19.9 9:27/M
2 Laura West 42 26 34:05.3 11:00/M
3 Kelly Fenn 49 32 43:28.0 14:01/M
4 Karen Shannon 46 34 45:15.8 14:36/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Lyman 56 18 30:11.4 9:44/M
2 Tonya Vanburen 56 24 32:31.2 10:29/M
3 Roxanne Mier 50 27 35:18.4 11:23/M
4 Vicki Anthes 55 31 39:46.4 12:50/M
5 Janet Karasiewicz 56 35 45:53.3 14:48/M
6 Arleen Edwards 55 37 58:10.4 18:46/M
7 Cj Hull 58 38 58:11.4 18:46/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Straub 61 23 32:29.5 10:29/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Kammers 16 1 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Nate Krawczyk 14 2 21:11.7 6:50/M
3 Tom Schafer 55 3 21:57.0 7:05/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Montgomery 8 21 32:03.9 10:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Simmons 19 29 36:53.5 11:54/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hawbaker 35 13 26:28.9 8:32/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuber 41 6 24:07.2 7:47/M
2 Mark Fenn 44 7 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Frank Garcia 49 11 25:25.1 8:12/M
4 Chris Felice 43 17 30:08.3 9:43/M
5 Tim Montgomery 44 22 32:04.5 10:21/M
6 Duane Wilhite 44 36 48:30.8 15:39/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Bowen 50 5 23:29.6 7:35/M
2 Keith Hesche 59 9 24:58.1 8:03/M
3 Daniel Cook 52 19 30:54.6 9:58/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 62 4 23:18.7 7:31/M
2 Charlie Ross 65 8 24:53.3 8:02/M

10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Prebble 26 9 46:34.2 7:31/M
2 Kristy McBride 29 10 46:45.4 7:32/M
3 Johanna Fuller 29 12 52:52.5 8:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Peterson 35 14 54:13.4 8:45/M
2 Jaime Girvin 38 18 56:59.8 9:11/M
3 Leslie Bender 31 19 1:03:09.1 10:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Beadlescomb 49 15 55:19.3 8:55/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirlee Finch 51 13 54:02.2 8:43/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 60 17 56:44.1 9:09/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Spitzer 22 1 34:00.1 5:29/M
2 Landon Potts 20 2 36:20.9 5:52/M
3 Andrew Porinsky 29 3 36:57.7 5:58/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Parks 24 7 45:36.6 7:21/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 39 4 41:46.7 6:44/M
2 Greg McBride 31 6 43:02.8 6:56/M
3 Mark Maatman 32 11 47:55.7 7:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Bida 41 20 1:04:38.6 10:25/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Langlois 55 5 42:11.0 6:48/M
2 Jeff Cooper 52 16 55:51.1 9:00/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Arends 65 8 46:27.6 7:30/M
2 Bob Wuelfing 67 21 1:10:26.3 11:22/M