2014 Lansing Scrooge Scramble

back to results

Dec. 6, 2014

2014 Lansing Scrooge Scramble
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 32 3 19:26.6 6:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David McComb 26 1 17:53.9 5:46/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Parker 48 4 20:19.5 6:33/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbring 61 9 21:34.5 6:57/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlynn Sawatzki 12 44 26:36.1 8:35/M
2 Kennedy Kirsch 10 80 29:41.0 9:35/M
3 Kendall Craddock 10 81 29:43.6 9:35/M
4 Kaelyn Craddock 8 117 33:43.8 10:53/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maksen Mecher 10 61 28:09.9 9:05/M
2 David Henschel 12 152 46:16.7 14:55/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Sawatzki 15 43 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Casey Walter 18 47 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Mackenzie James 16 106 31:54.4 10:17/M
4 Mariel Arbogast-Wilson 17 112 32:50.9 10:35/M
5 Heather Tarian 18 138 40:10.5 12:57/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Franklin 16 28 24:48.6 8:00/M
2 Mitchell Henschel 18 111 32:50.3 10:35/M
3 Ricardo Gallegos 15 179 1:01:55.3 19:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Thiede 25 8 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Allison Vedder 22 60 28:04.7 9:03/M
3 Nealie Holmes 28 63 28:24.7 9:10/M
4 Alyssa Hinds 28 75 29:23.2 9:29/M
5 Ezgi Sertler 26 84 30:27.8 9:49/M
6 Olivia Feldpausch 20 91 31:12.3 10:04/M
7 Amanda Farley 27 109 32:45.6 10:34/M
8 Catherine Terpstra 28 115 33:19.8 10:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan McNeilly 24 5 20:54.4 6:45/M
2 Ethan Burgess 21 12 22:17.5 7:11/M
3 Timothy Thelen 28 48 27:09.3 8:45/M
4 Daniel Leddy 28 66 28:41.0 9:15/M
5 Ken Farley 28 79 29:38.4 9:34/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Klein 33 13 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 Leah Morin 34 17 22:58.2 7:25/M
3 Carla Wardin 37 19 23:28.3 7:34/M
4 Stacia Buchanan 36 32 24:59.0 8:04/M
5 Kristin Bellar 33 34 25:01.3 8:04/M
6 Megan Merrill 34 37 25:30.2 8:14/M
7 Rose Vadnais 37 40 25:55.3 8:22/M
8 Roni Klungle 37 41 26:01.5 8:24/M
9 Heather Horgen 34 50 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 April Davidson 37 62 28:15.3 9:07/M
11 Lisa Cross 32 71 28:54.1 9:19/M
12 Courtney Klingbeil 30 77 29:25.4 9:29/M
13 Alex Ehlert 30 85 30:40.4 9:54/M
14 Katharine Snow 30 86 30:40.9 9:54/M
15 Susan Kolar 35 98 31:28.1 10:09/M
16 Courtney Kipper 30 99 31:37.0 10:12/M
17 Erin Katz 32 118 34:18.2 11:04/M
18 Kerry Debano 31 120 34:55.2 11:16/M
19 Lissa Blon-Jacot 33 121 34:58.4 11:17/M
20 Cory Samson 39 133 37:29.2 12:05/M
21 Karina Pitchford 35 135 38:19.8 12:22/M
22 Suzanne Fromson 38 143 41:15.0 13:18/M
23 Adriane Deceuninck 37 158 49:33.1 15:59/M
24 Tami Schantz 39 161 49:51.7 16:05/M
25 Nicole Holbrook 33 167 53:39.4 17:18/M
26 Cortney Kolmos 33 172 54:10.0 17:28/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz 39 2 19:17.8 6:13/M
2 Brendon Thiede 36 7 21:16.9 6:52/M
3 Justin Bowman 34 11 22:12.6 7:10/M
4 Brian Vanbeveren 36 15 22:47.1 7:21/M
5 John Buchanan 38 23 23:57.3 7:44/M
6 James Bellar 34 31 24:58.8 8:03/M
7 Clarence Wright 32 45 26:44.2 8:37/M
8 Jason Demmon 34 51 27:23.3 8:50/M
9 Mikhail Murshak 36 55 27:40.1 8:55/M
10 Martin Burris 37 57 27:52.1 8:59/M
11 Matthew Kolar 38 78 29:31.9 9:31/M
12 Andy Uzzle 32 89 31:06.6 10:02/M
13 Jacob Paivarinta 30 90 31:06.6 10:02/M
14 Paul Kolar 39 94 31:24.6 10:08/M
15 Brian Ruble 31 114 32:57.8 10:38/M
16 Jared Fromson 39 128 35:57.4 11:36/M
17 Matt Bebermeyer 34 137 38:55.5 12:33/M
18 Lee Ruble 32 168 53:41.0 17:19/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Simon-Pieters 44 20 23:37.9 7:37/M
2 Jen Wood 42 22 23:47.2 7:40/M
3 Radka Todorova 48 35 25:03.4 8:05/M
4 Connie Nickso 45 64 28:26.1 9:10/M
5 Lori Noyer 42 65 28:32.7 9:12/M
6 Victoria Voss 42 69 28:49.9 9:18/M
7 Laura Pung 49 72 28:54.2 9:19/M
8 Angie Kirsch 46 74 29:18.0 9:27/M
9 Sarah Wallace 43 82 29:53.2 9:38/M
10 Kristine Johnston 40 88 31:03.8 10:01/M
11 Tammy Thomson 45 93 31:24.3 10:08/M
12 Therese Noonan 46 95 31:26.0 10:08/M
13 Vicki MacSay 47 96 31:27.2 10:09/M
14 Kelly Gluszewski 40 100 31:41.0 10:13/M
15 Sherri Hitchens 44 102 31:46.9 10:15/M
16 Jennifer Smith 44 103 31:47.2 10:15/M
17 Tammi Ballard 44 105 31:48.5 10:15/M
18 Toni Feldpausch 45 107 32:02.9 10:20/M
19 Stephanie Boledovich 40 110 32:47.2 10:35/M
20 Tina Thompson 45 130 37:19.7 12:02/M
21 Arlene Weismantel 49 132 37:27.4 12:05/M
22 Theresa Vedder 46 134 37:42.1 12:10/M
23 Kelly Blake 49 140 40:34.3 13:05/M
24 Kris Wright 49 144 41:22.5 13:21/M
25 Cynthia Johnson 48 148 43:19.5 13:58/M
26 Krista Meier 43 150 44:36.1 14:23/M
27 Sarah Hauck 44 153 46:17.5 14:56/M
28 Kim Wheeler 45 156 48:09.2 15:32/M
29 Michelle Batora 46 162 49:54.4 16:06/M
30 Kim Sines 48 169 53:46.0 17:21/M
31 Shelley Mercer 41 173 54:11.1 17:29/M
32 Alisa Bartholomew 44 176 56:42.6 18:17/M
33 Heidi Hiner 49 177 59:55.7 19:20/M
34 Tasha Rivas 42 178 1:01:54.5 19:58/M
35 Anessa Kent-Johnson 40 180 1:01:56.1 19:59/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Homer 46 6 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Matthew Farra 41 16 22:50.6 7:22/M
3 Christopher Merrill 48 33 25:01.2 8:04/M
4 Josh Isenhower 45 39 25:45.8 8:18/M
5 Jim Butler 48 49 27:10.4 8:46/M
6 Dan Glasscock 41 67 28:44.3 9:16/M
7 Ken MacSay 49 76 29:23.8 9:29/M
8 Jim Kirsch 48 101 31:45.8 10:15/M
9 Brian Debano 47 113 32:56.2 10:37/M
10 William Darnell 41 129 36:56.4 11:55/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 50 25 24:43.5 7:58/M
2 Amy Willing 50 38 25:39.1 8:16/M
3 Veronica Jackson 55 52 27:31.9 8:53/M
4 Rosa Lingl 56 56 27:41.1 8:56/M
5 Jeanne Barnstead 53 59 28:03.8 9:03/M
6 Michelle Kreft 55 70 28:50.2 9:18/M
7 Lea French 55 104 31:47.8 10:15/M
8 Pamela Sawatzki 52 116 33:26.9 10:47/M
9 Beth Johns 53 122 34:58.6 11:17/M
10 Maria Mudrovcic 56 123 35:04.0 11:19/M
11 Mary Ann Baxter 58 124 35:08.1 11:20/M
12 Teresa Harris 55 125 35:10.3 11:21/M
13 Edie Kentner 59 126 35:11.5 11:21/M
14 Sue McArthy 51 127 35:12.7 11:21/M
15 Mary Hanson 50 131 37:25.2 12:04/M
16 Lisa Ayotta 50 136 38:35.5 12:27/M
17 Shawn Hazel 58 141 40:47.1 13:09/M
18 Paula Zichi 54 145 41:23.8 13:21/M
19 Lynne Lindsay 52 155 47:31.1 15:20/M
20 Deb Freeman 54 164 51:04.1 16:28/M
21 Marcia Griffin 58 170 53:56.6 17:24/M
22 Ivy Blankenship 59 175 55:20.6 17:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Kentner 59 10 22:00.4 7:06/M
2 Stephan Knight 54 14 22:32.6 7:16/M
3 David Weismantel 50 18 23:20.4 7:32/M
4 Mark Bush 56 21 23:46.4 7:40/M
5 Terry Wood 54 24 24:17.9 7:50/M
6 Steren Schneider 51 26 24:45.0 7:59/M
7 Steven Thelen 51 29 24:58.0 8:03/M
8 Jeff Schultz 50 30 24:58.3 8:03/M
9 Jeff Anderson 53 42 26:18.1 8:29/M
10 Steve Blackburn 54 46 26:50.1 8:39/M
11 Jim Ellis 50 68 28:46.3 9:17/M
12 Robert Scott 57 92 31:12.6 10:04/M
13 Charles Morgan 52 97 31:27.4 10:09/M
14 Tony Villareal 50 108 32:44.3 10:34/M
15 Eric Sawatzki 50 142 41:13.1 13:18/M
16 Jeff Meier 52 149 44:35.1 14:23/M
17 Crispin Diaz 50 157 48:40.3 15:42/M
18 Mark Freeman 57 163 51:01.5 16:27/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Flickies 60 58 27:56.4 9:01/M
2 Dawn Homer 62 87 30:47.0 9:56/M
3 Marge Novak 69 119 34:29.5 11:07/M
4 Rita Richardson 65 146 42:38.6 13:45/M
5 Joyce Dryer 69 151 46:07.9 14:53/M
6 Chari Burd 63 159 49:33.5 15:59/M
7 Karen McLendon 60 165 52:33.7 16:57/M
8 Rebecca Jamros 62 166 52:34.4 16:57/M
9 Lil Waara 65 171 53:59.2 17:25/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 64 27 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Bob Jacobson 60 36 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Dane Fortney 60 54 27:34.8 8:54/M
4 Terry Gawel 65 83 30:23.1 9:48/M
5 Dave Thurston 66 139 40:16.9 12:59/M
6 David Blough 68 154 46:20.7 14:57/M
7 Gordon Johnson 61 160 49:43.2 16:02/M
8 Randy Blankenship 62 174 55:19.9 17:51/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Brooks 71 53 27:34.2 8:54/M
2 Jim Mowry 73 73 28:56.8 9:20/M
3 William Rude 80 147 43:03.3 13:53/M