2014 Blue Water YMCA Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 6, 2014

2014 Blue Water YMCA Jingle Bell Run
Port Huron, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Macias Croswell MI 16 1 18:45 6:03/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meran Khon Richmond MI 35 3 20:58 6:46/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Mehnert Fort Gratot MI 11 6 21:20 6:53/M
2 Camden Khon Richmond MI 9 7 21:27 6:55/M
3 Luke Maher Port Huron MI 8 16 24:05 7:46/M
4 Brendon Coronado Port Huron MI 11 34 26:57 8:42/M
5 Max Wood Marysville MI 12 41 27:25 8:51/M
6 Blake Vermeulen Port Huron MI 11 60 30:35 9:52/M
7 Alec Pionk Port Huron MI 10 62 31:22 10:07/M
8 Luke Buckley Port Huron MI 10 72 32:35 10:31/M
9 Riley Ganger North Street MI 8 73 32:42 10:33/M
10 Jacob Ayotte Ft Gratiot MI 7 74 32:44 10:34/M
11 Jackson Holzberger Port Huron MI 6 80 33:03 10:40/M
12 Ryan Maher Port Huron MI 6 82 33:29 10:48/M
13 Brady Mayer Fort Gratiot MI 8 91 34:28 11:07/M
14 Luke Dubrico Fort Gratiot MI 10 104 35:52 11:34/M
15 Sinan Lal Ft. Gratiot MI 10 113 36:54 11:54/M
16 Jack Lewandowski Port Huron MI 8 117 37:49 12:12/M
17 Austin Goulding Kimball MI 10 126 39:28 12:44/M
18 Konner Rock Port Huron MI 10 127 39:31 12:45/M
19 Connor Urie Port Huron MI 9 132 39:54 12:52/M
20 Cameron Taylor Fort Gratiot MI 7 134 39:57 12:53/M
21 Jared Goulding Kimball MI 10 137 40:47 13:09/M
22 David Owen Jeddo MI 8 145 42:08 13:35/M
23 Reid Dubrico Fort Gratiot MI 4 148 42:15 13:38/M
24 Riley Hatcher Port Huron MI 10 151 42:36 13:45/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylin Derengowski Goodells MI 11 37 27:06 8:45/M
2 Brooklyn Khon Richmond MI 7 101 35:49 11:33/M
3 Sarah Voight Port Huron MI 11 103 35:51 11:34/M
4 Camryn Derengowski Goodells MI 7 105 35:52 11:34/M
5 Gabrielle Quain Port Huron MI 11 118 37:55 12:14/M
6 Hannah Crigger Port Huron MI 10 119 37:56 12:14/M
7 Kendall Urie Port Huron MI 10 131 39:53 12:52/M
8 Isabella Vermeulen Port Huron MI 10 135 40:41 13:07/M
9 Katie Karl Port Huron MI 10 136 40:41 13:07/M
10 Maddison Jerome Port Huron MI 9 138 40:50 13:10/M
11 Jasmine Booms Port Huron MI 10 144 42:08 13:35/M
12 Gina Quain Port Huron MI 9 147 42:15 13:38/M
13 Mackenzie Klupp Port Huron MI 10 153 42:51 13:49/M
14 Keira Hatcher Port Huron MI 6 161 49:47 16:04/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyge McQueen Port Huron MI 15 5 21:15 6:51/M
2 Justin Vincent Avoca MI 14 9 22:41 7:19/M
3 Nathan Eccles Fort Gratiot MI 13 15 23:53 7:42/M
4 Joseph McElwain Port Huron MI 14 18 24:20 7:51/M
5 Vaughn Slusher Chesterfield MI 13 68 31:54 10:17/M
6 Michael McPhillips Clyde MI 14 111 36:52 11:54/M
7 Josh Stover Fort Gratiot MI 13 128 39:35 12:46/M
8 Ayaan Rajabali Fort Gratiot MI 13 158 44:14 14:16/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Coombs Lexington MI 15 14 23:45 7:40/M
2 Madeline Yaek Richmond MI 14 17 24:19 7:51/M
3 Charlotte Mehnert Fort Gratot MI 13 30 26:33 8:34/M
4 Alaina Siwak Emmett MI 13 52 29:28 9:30/M
5 Taylor Rickell Casco MI 14 106 36:04 11:38/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maximilian Whittredge Croswell MI 16 2 19:15 6:13/M
2 Vince Harrington New Baltimore MI 16 8 22:34 7:17/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calli Townsend Lexington MI 16 13 23:35 7:36/M
2 Abby McFarlane Croswell MI 16 27 26:19 8:29/M
3 Aishah Ahmed Fort Gratiot MI 16 29 26:30 8:33/M
4 Rachel Neitzke Marysville MI 18 31 26:39 8:36/M
5 Shelby Crane Port Huron MI 18 43 27:56 9:01/M
6 Katrine Kartevoll Lexington MI 17 47 28:33 9:13/M
7 Kayla Fagan Lexington MI 16 48 28:43 9:16/M
8 Emma Repp Fort Gratiot MI 18 59 30:09 9:44/M
9 Sarah Mousseau Riley MI 19 69 31:54 10:17/M
10 Katherine Hilliker Ft. Gratiot MI 17 99 35:44 11:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Snider Fort Gratiot MI 22 21 24:49 8:00/M
2 Ken Waypa Mount Prospect IL 22 44 28:09 9:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Green Port Huron MI 22 45 28:09 9:05/M
2 Emily Vinckier St. Clair MI 22 50 29:02 9:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Ellyson St. Clair MI 25 64 31:40 10:13/M
2 David Deline Port Huron MI 25 92 34:40 11:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie MacCallum Port Huron MI 28 32 26:42 8:37/M
2 Amanda Dehondt Allenton MI 25 35 26:59 8:42/M
3 Ashley Recker Miland MI 26 46 28:15 9:07/M
4 Tracy Pelton Riley MI 28 109 36:20 11:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Eveningred Marysville MI 32 25 26:09 8:26/M
2 Maria Cavis Rochester Hills MI 31 38 27:11 8:46/M
3 Tristin Kelch Lexington MI 31 61 31:13 10:04/M
4 Katie Leib Sterling Heights MI 34 63 31:22 10:07/M
5 Rebecca Derengowski Goodells MI 32 86 33:57 10:57/M
6 Elisabeth Yearkey Lexington MI 32 112 36:54 11:54/M
7 Liisa Schultz Lexington MI 34 123 38:33 12:26/M
8 Leah Clark Marysville MI 33 129 39:40 12:48/M
9 Casie Ross Port Huron MI 34 139 41:09 13:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 37 22 25:24 8:12/M
2 James Towles Casco MI 37 83 33:44 10:53/M
3 Jason Castelli Macomb MI 38 108 36:06 11:39/M
4 Dustin Martus North Branch MI 39 120 38:17 12:21/M
5 Andrew Booms Port Huron MI 39 146 42:12 13:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia South Sarrnia ONTARIO 37 66 31:54 10:17/M
2 Sara Lyle St. Clair MI 35 71 32:33 10:30/M
3 Sheri Faust Port Huron MI 39 75 32:58 10:38/M
4 Lori Stevenson Marysville MI 36 77 32:59 10:38/M
5 Jennifer Castelli Macomb MI 38 107 36:06 11:39/M
6 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 38 122 38:31 12:25/M
7 Michelle Kristick Port Huron MI 39 125 39:06 12:37/M
8 Dawn Schweihofer Marysville MI 39 133 39:56 12:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Sibilla St. Clair MI 43 12 23:22 7:32/M
2 Jeff Greaves Marysville MI 40 26 26:14 8:28/M
3 Wayne Gilles Port Huron MI 42 53 29:36 9:33/M
4 Rich Elsner Port Huron MI 44 57 29:59 9:40/M
5 Gary Stoldt Port Huron MI 42 89 34:18 11:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny McElwain Port Huron MI 42 19 24:24 7:52/M
2 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 44 39 27:14 8:47/M
3 Jennifer Basey Marysville MI 44 40 27:24 8:50/M
4 Anneliesa May Port Huron MI 41 54 29:40 9:34/M
5 Jennifer Elsner Port Huron MI 41 56 29:58 9:40/M
6 Kristi Francek Marysville MI 40 67 31:54 10:17/M
7 Tanya Huss Fort Gratiot MI 41 70 31:55 10:18/M
8 Jodi Negin Marysville MI 40 76 32:58 10:38/M
9 Karrie Bruman Marysville MI 42 85 33:54 10:56/M
10 Laura Mayer Fort Gratiot MI 42 94 35:05 11:19/M
11 Rebeccah Shafran Marysville MI 44 110 36:25 11:45/M
12 Tami Cronce Port Huron MI 41 124 38:37 12:27/M
13 Rene Ofeno St. Clair MI 44 141 41:39 13:26/M
14 Rebecca Tenniswood Port Huron MI 44 143 41:53 13:31/M
15 Heidi Thorman-Dubrico Fort Gratiot MI 42 149 42:16 13:38/M
16 Rafia Khalil Ft. Gratiot MI 42 150 42:30 13:43/M
17 Elayne McPherson Port Huron MI 44 157 44:01 14:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Abraham Port Huron MI 47 11 23:04 7:26/M
2 David Taylor Marysville MI 49 20 24:34 7:55/M
3 Mike Wood Marysville MI 45 23 25:35 8:15/M
4 Mark Serazin Burtchville MI 49 116 37:32 12:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Miller St. Clair MI 45 10 23:03 7:26/M
2 Sarah Teets Ruby MI 48 24 25:53 8:21/M
3 Susan Repp Fort Gratiot MI 48 58 30:08 9:43/M
4 Mara McBalmon Port Huron MI 48 78 32:59 10:38/M
5 Sheryl Eckert Clay MI 49 79 33:00 10:39/M
6 Jeanie Cunningham Marysville MI 47 81 33:20 10:45/M
7 Karen Kelly Fort Gratiot MI 46 90 34:19 11:04/M
8 Diana McNicol Port Huron MI 47 95 35:17 11:23/M
9 Lori Vinckier St. Clair MI 48 96 35:19 11:24/M
10 Ambereen Ahmed Fort Gratiot MI 46 114 36:59 11:56/M
11 Kathleen Rollison St.clair MI 46 140 41:34 13:25/M
12 Dana Richardson St. Clair MI 47 142 41:51 13:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Obermyer Fort Gratiot MI 51 4 21:08 6:49/M
2 Mike Vinckier St. Clair MI 51 49 29:02 9:22/M
3 William Veal Kimball MI 52 100 35:44 11:32/M
4 Patrick Sullivan Wales Twp. MI 52 155 43:33 14:03/M
5 Konstantinos Cavis Rochester Hills MI 51 156 43:59 14:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Lamb Port Huron MI 53 36 27:06 8:45/M
2 Lori Vezina Marysville MI 51 42 27:28 8:52/M
3 Kathy Serazin Burtchville MI 50 115 37:31 12:06/M
4 Tami Marr Lexington MI 52 121 38:18 12:21/M
5 Teresa London Port Huron MI 52 154 43:10 13:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Ropposch Fort Gratiot MI 56 51 29:08 9:24/M
2 Susan Tucholski Richmond MI 55 65 31:45 10:15/M
3 Louann Hurley Brown City MI 59 130 39:40 12:48/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Youngblood Marysville MI 61 152 42:36 13:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Burghardt Casco MI 63 33 26:48 8:39/M
2 Debbie Pulver Kenockee MI 62 84 33:49 10:55/M
3 Joyce Allport Richmond MI 63 87 34:05 11:00/M
4 Marcia Scheurer Port Huron MI 64 98 35:41 11:31/M
5 Elaine Brysm Troy MI 62 102 35:51 11:34/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot MI 65 28 26:25 8:31/M
2 William Egypt Grant Township MI 68 97 35:37 11:29/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sawdon Croswell MI 67 162 50:16 16:13/M
2 Kathleen Martus North Branch MI 65 163 51:49 16:43/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Smith Port Huron MI 74 55 29:45 9:36/M
2 Robert Cushman Port Huron MI 70 93 34:55 11:16/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 80 159 46:19 14:56/M
4 Robert Mitchener Smiths Creek MI 72 160 49:42 16:02/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Aguinaga Port Huron MI 71 88 34:17 11:04/M



Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 41 1 39:30 6:22/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daneille Fowler Kenockee MI 35 4 44:10 7:07/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Smyth Kimball MI 11 38 1:08:08 10:59/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruchi Wankhede Fort Gratiot MI 15 45 1:11:41 11:34/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Watson Lexington MI 17 15 56:08 9:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Mousseau Riley MI 22 27 1:00:05 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Leslie Grosse Point Park MI 27 32 1:01:16 9:53/M
2 Miranda Tomczak Port Huron MI 25 33 1:01:38 9:56/M
3 Laura Cavis St.clair MI 26 34 1:02:36 10:06/M
4 Shannon Wheeler Port Huron MI 27 46 1:12:00 11:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Alley St. Clair MI 32 44 1:11:39 11:33/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 37 5 48:35 7:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob London Port Huron MI 44 40 1:09:53 11:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Pasia Port Huron MI 40 12 52:50 8:31/M
2 Jamie Swett Metamora MI 42 13 54:42 8:49/M
3 Sue Nieghorn Lexington MI 43 16 56:24 9:06/M
4 Michelle Dixon Port Huron MI 44 22 57:16 9:14/M
5 Ann Finley St Clair MI 44 24 58:04 9:22/M
6 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 44 25 59:17 9:34/M
7 Stacy Brazell St. Clair MI 42 29 1:00:26 9:45/M
8 Linda Smyth Kimball MI 41 39 1:08:14 11:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt McPhillips Clyde MI 45 6 49:47 8:02/M
2 Charles Slack Richmond MI 45 10 52:27 8:28/M
3 John Mullally Fort Gratiot MI 49 19 56:45 9:09/M
4 William (bill) Slusher Chesterfield MI 45 23 58:03 9:22/M
5 Mukund Wankhede Fort Gratiot MI 45 37 1:06:46 10:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanne Hayman Hartland MI 49 18 56:35 9:08/M
2 Lisa Beyer Northville MI 49 20 56:53 9:10/M
3 Beth Mullally Fort Gratiot MI 47 36 1:04:57 10:29/M
4 Suzanne Schimanski-Gross Northville MI 47 41 1:10:44 11:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Ledezma Fort Gratiot MI 53 3 41:20 6:40/M
2 Dave Damouth Marysville MI 51 9 52:24 8:27/M
3 Dale Davidson Port Huron MI 53 21 57:15 9:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Anstett Sarnia MI 51 11 52:38 8:29/M
2 Debbie Baker Port Huron MI 50 14 54:47 8:50/M
3 Laurie Glombowski North Street MI 50 26 59:56 9:40/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 55 2 41:20 6:40/M
2 Michael Mattox Croswell MI 55 31 1:01:08 9:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Watson Port Huron MI 57 42 1:11:33 11:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 62 7 51:03 8:14/M
2 Del Malec St. Clair MI 60 17 56:31 9:07/M
3 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 61 30 1:00:47 9:48/M
4 Gene Sawdon Croswell MI 62 43 1:11:35 11:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Gaubatz Gaylord MI 64 8 51:48 8:21/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 71 28 1:00:13 9:43/M
2 Allen Budd New Baltimore MI 70 35 1:03:01 10:10/M

Port Huron, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services