2014 Glow Run 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Nov. 28, 2014

2014 Glow Run 5k Run/Walk
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Johnson 22 4 21:45.5 7:01/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess 19 1 18:19.2 5:55/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Vondrasek 14 27 28:09.1 9:05/M
2 Jayden Rhyne 13 33 30:40.0 9:54/M
3 Emily Loomis 10 36 31:02.5 10:01/M
4 Laura Alvakz 12 47 32:43.9 10:33/M
5 Abigail Fults 11 50 32:57.0 10:38/M
6 Janae Voss 14 55 33:49.3 10:55/M
7 Isabel Fults 13 75 39:21.0 12:42/M
8 Rhiannon Shook 13 76 39:21.8 12:42/M
9 Mckenna Falardeau 10 81 41:14.9 13:18/M
10 Sarah Falardeau 11 82 41:16.7 13:19/M
11 Faith McCord 13 87 42:13.5 13:37/M
12 Amanda Vandusen 11 89 42:36.5 13:45/M
13 Reagon Shook 11 107 49:49.4 16:04/M
14 Chloe Earl 11 108 49:50.9 16:05/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Roka 9 9 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Anthony Green 12 12 24:11.8 7:48/M
3 Lance Reynolds 13 14 24:28.7 7:54/M
4 Evan Roka 12 25 27:39.6 8:55/M
5 Caleb McCord 9 43 31:58.9 10:19/M
6 Tyler Green 9 85 41:55.3 13:31/M
7 Dominic Vandusen 9 86 42:13.4 13:37/M
8 Andrew Heron 11 115 55:23.2 17:52/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Heslip 17 29 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Katy Vansickle 19 114 52:04.3 16:48/M
3 Danielle Heron 17 117 55:59.9 18:04/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Heron 16 118 56:00.1 18:04/M

Female 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Nemeth 25 17 25:12.4 8:08/M
2 Lyndsey Carter 24 46 32:38.6 10:32/M
3 Jennifer Baker 25 52 33:11.1 10:42/M
4 Erika Anderson 20 95 47:45.5 15:24/M
5 Lexi Stevenson 20 96 47:46.7 15:25/M
6 Kali Schlegel 24 104 48:57.0 15:47/M

Female 26 to 31

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Anderson 28 19 25:15.6 8:09/M
2 Rachel Ewald 27 35 30:56.0 9:59/M
3 Elizabeth Bloomfield 28 58 34:24.0 11:06/M
4 Simone Mishler 26 71 38:28.0 12:25/M
5 Morgaine Ford-Workman 28 101 48:09.1 15:32/M
6 Jackie Wilber 30 110 50:02.1 16:08/M
7 Trisha Wilber 29 111 51:00.7 16:27/M
8 Amanda Vanzee 31 112 51:01.6 16:27/M
9 Sarah Meyer 28 113 52:01.4 16:47/M

Male 26 to 31

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Madden 31 11 23:33.9 7:36/M
2 Erik Anderson 31 18 25:15.0 8:09/M
3 Collin Rose 31 62 35:35.9 11:29/M
4 Jake Deant 27 91 45:50.1 14:47/M

Female 32 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Khouri 36 8 22:44.8 7:20/M
2 Andrea Alvakz 33 37 31:03.1 10:01/M
3 Sarah Wilber 35 39 31:11.3 10:04/M
4 Courtney Elwell 37 48 32:44.4 10:34/M
5 Kara Korf 37 53 33:13.5 10:43/M
6 Kori Shook 36 59 34:54.8 11:15/M
7 Sarah Hoover 34 64 35:59.3 11:36/M
8 Carrie Older 34 70 38:10.2 12:19/M
9 Tessa Hoffman 35 72 38:28.7 12:25/M
10 Michelle Falardeau 36 80 41:14.3 13:18/M
11 Hannah Rose 32 88 42:18.5 13:39/M

Male 32 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nemeth 32 15 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 Matt Rann 32 20 25:15.8 8:09/M
3 Dana Veale 34 22 25:36.6 8:15/M
4 Randy Woodworth 36 23 26:55.0 8:41/M
5 Jed Worline 32 28 28:39.4 9:15/M

Female 38 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Dorris 42 24 27:28.6 8:52/M
2 Becky Gavenda 38 41 31:26.1 10:08/M
3 Angela Berent 42 45 32:36.6 10:31/M
4 Stephanie Griffin 42 49 32:45.6 10:34/M
5 Julie Findlay 43 66 36:23.9 11:44/M
6 Cory Samson 39 67 36:40.5 11:50/M
7 Wynnette Benko 40 74 39:11.4 12:38/M
8 Kristin Vandusen 43 90 42:38.1 13:45/M
9 Lisa Smith 40 92 47:22.0 15:17/M
10 Chrisy Schemenauer 42 99 47:51.1 15:26/M
11 Katrina McCord 40 106 49:09.4 15:51/M
12 Jessica Earl 40 109 49:53.3 16:05/M

Male 38 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Shook 38 7 22:44.4 7:20/M
2 Scott Hilderbrant 42 10 23:12.3 7:29/M
3 Josh Smith 38 13 24:21.7 7:51/M
4 Aaron Maike 40 16 24:50.6 8:01/M
5 Pat Roka 43 26 27:51.7 8:59/M
6 Patrick Sullivan 43 31 29:03.8 9:22/M
7 Kevin Older 39 38 31:10.2 10:03/M
8 Jason McCord 43 44 32:00.1 10:19/M
9 Chad Voss 38 54 33:48.2 10:54/M

Female 44 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Vondrasek 45 30 28:47.5 9:17/M
2 Lisa Janego 44 32 29:12.3 9:25/M
3 Michelle Trowbridge 46 34 30:41.5 9:54/M
4 Tara Malek 44 42 31:28.1 10:09/M
5 Dawn Fults 45 63 35:56.1 11:35/M
6 Amy Rosewarne 49 65 36:02.1 11:37/M
7 Michele Welch 48 68 37:39.5 12:09/M
8 Kimberly Randall 45 69 38:09.1 12:18/M
9 Dawn McCormick 45 73 38:45.3 12:30/M
10 Julie Vansickle 46 77 40:36.2 13:06/M
11 Cindy Garber 48 84 41:25.5 13:22/M
12 Sheryl Janca 44 97 47:47.9 15:25/M
13 Cheryl Stevenson 49 98 47:50.1 15:26/M
14 Melissa Rubey 44 103 48:56.7 15:47/M
15 Christine Heron 45 116 55:56.8 18:03/M
16 Ann Voorhies 45 119 57:26.1 18:32/M

Male 44 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Friday Krister 45 3 21:16.0 6:52/M
2 Mike Wiley 45 21 25:31.9 8:14/M

Female 50 to 56

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bea Wilbur 51 51 33:08.6 10:41/M
2 Jenny Transue 53 56 33:52.2 10:55/M
3 Theresa Sarrazin 54 60 34:57.2 11:16/M
4 Dawn Gove 50 93 47:30.2 15:19/M
5 Gerry Hagadorn-Szakal 51 94 47:43.3 15:24/M
6 Lorraine Anderson 50 100 47:51.4 15:26/M
7 De Spaleny 53 120 57:32.7 18:34/M
8 Cathy Stavry 56 121 57:58.8 18:42/M

Male 50 to 56

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 55 5 22:14.5 7:10/M

Female 57 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Baxter 58 61 35:19.7 11:24/M
2 Roxie Weaver 59 102 48:09.6 15:32/M

Male 57 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 59 2 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 61 6 22:30.5 7:15/M
3 Denny Knappen 62 40 31:20.7 10:06/M

Female 63 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 69 83 41:25.3 13:22/M

Male 63 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Salava 64 57 33:58.6 10:57/M
2 Rob Weaver 68 78 40:45.6 13:09/M
3 Dave Thurston 66 79 40:55.1 13:12/M
4 Gerald Padgett 67 105 49:07.8 15:51/M

Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation