2014 Turkey Trail Trot Friday

back to results

Nov. 28, 2014

2014 Turkey Trail Trot Friday
Stony Creek Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


10K Updated November 30, 2014 2:15pm

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor MI 43 1 46:24 7:29/M
2 Peter Gadioli Macomb MI 33 3 49:15 7:57/M
3 Eric Gramlich Rochester Hills MI 45 4 49:36 8:00/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie May New Baltimore MI 34 2 47:42 7:42/M
2 Rebecca Allen Madison Hgts. MI 39 5 49:39 8:00/M
3 Meridith Cischke Albuquerque NM 30 9 57:17 9:14/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh MacGregor Waterford MI 27 8 50:56 8:13/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Gadioli Macomb MI 33 3 49:15 7:57/M
2 Steve Marcero Clawson MI 38 7 50:22 8:07/M
3 Aaron Spork Milan MI 34 13 59:18 9:34/M
4 David Donoughe Rochester Hills MI 30 24 1:05:16 10:32/M
5 Kenneth Sebastian Oronville MI 37 25 1:06:46 10:46/M
6 Michael Clancy White Lake MI 39 44 1:35:21 15:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie May New Baltimore MI 34 2 47:42 7:42/M
2 Rebecca Allen Madison Hgts. MI 39 5 49:39 8:00/M
3 Meridith Cischke Albuquerque NM 30 9 57:17 9:14/M
4 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 35 12 58:21 9:25/M
5 Erin Myers New Baltimore MI 38 15 1:00:38 9:47/M
6 Melissa Plotkowski Shelby Township MI 30 18 1:01:31 9:55/M
7 Debra Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 37 26 1:07:01 10:49/M
8 Star Kennedy Oxford MI 39 27 1:07:41 10:55/M
9 Kate Redding Lake Orion MI 30 28 1:08:10 11:00/M
10 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 36 36 1:16:37 12:21/M
11 Kalyn Kowalski Romeo MI 31 42 1:34:02 15:10/M
12 Julie Hlywa Detroit MI 38 43 1:34:02 15:10/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor MI 43 1 46:24 7:29/M
2 Eric Gramlich Rochester Hills MI 45 4 49:36 8:00/M
3 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 41 10 57:25 9:16/M
4 Michael Selke Clawson MI 44 11 58:11 9:23/M
5 Craig Strombom Dearborn MI 43 16 1:00:38 9:47/M
6 James Stevens Ann Arbor MI 42 17 1:01:24 9:54/M
7 Chad Steller Warren MI 40 22 1:04:30 10:24/M
8 Matthew Sholar Hoover AL 40 23 1:05:08 10:30/M
9 Chris Allen Macomb MI 43 29 1:08:27 11:02/M
10 Geoffrey Boufford Macomb MI 41 34 1:13:54 11:55/M
11 Troy Pigott Rochester Hills MI 45 35 1:14:31 12:01/M
12 Mark Coil Washington Twp. MI 47 39 1:23:37 13:29/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Rick Washington MI 47 21 1:03:34 10:15/M
2 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 48 31 1:13:03 11:47/M
3 Sharon Coil Washington Twp. MI 45 32 1:13:13 11:49/M
4 Cindy Calvert Ray MI 43 37 1:17:13 12:27/M
5 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 42 38 1:21:20 13:07/M
6 Cynthia Dufty New Baltimore MI 49 40 1:29:02 14:22/M
7 Maria Swiatkowski Lenox MI 40 41 1:34:02 15:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 55 6 50:02 8:04/M
2 Tad MacHrowicz Ortonville MI 50 14 1:00:08 9:42/M
3 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 53 20 1:03:17 10:12/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Testa-Young Rochester MI 51 30 1:09:02 11:08/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Bach Lapeer MI 68 19 1:02:50 10:08/M
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 61 33 1:13:22 11:50/M



4 Mile Updated November 30th, 2014 at 2:15pm

Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Reed Rochester NY 637 28 1 29:34:00 7:24/M
2 Chris Kneisel Cincinnati OH 540 33 2 30:14:00 7:34/M
3 Michael Wisniewski Shelby Twp. MI 538 43 3 30:22:00 7:36/M

Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Floyd Grand Blanc MI 529 39 6 31:45:00 7:56/M
2 Emily Landino Shelby Township MI 531 34 12 35:44:00 8:56/M
3 Emily Barcelona Cincinnati OH 528 30 13 35:49:00 8:57/M

Male 14 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Frank Rochester MI 546 10 7 33:14:00 8:19/M
2 Mitchell Childress Roseville MI 547 13 18 37:51:00 9:28/M
3 Matt Wisniewski Shelby Twp MI 545 14 32 44:46:00 11:12/M

Female 14 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Ciemnicki Westland MI 551 12 64 1:10:48 17:42/M
2 Megan Ciemnicki Lake In The Hills IL 553 10 65 1:10:50 17:43/M
3 Rachel Ciemnicki Lake In The Hills IL 557 8 66 1:10:55 17:44/M

Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Ainslie Waterford MI 535 18 53 52:41:00 13:10/M

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hughes Rochester Hills MI 514 18 31 43:51:00 10:58/M
2 Sam Wisniewski Shelby Tw MI 532 15 38 46:34:00 11:39/M

Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Reed Rochester NY 637 28 1 29:34:00 7:24/M
2 Mac Stewart Royal Oak MI 636 25 4 31:20:00 7:50/M
3 Jon Grimshaw Washington MI 558 22 9 34:30:00 8:38/M
4 Brian Panone Troy MI 543 22 11 35:35:00 8:54/M
5 Zach Holtquist Waterford MI 560 21 51 52:15:00 13:04/M
6 Matthew Slavik Harper Woods MI 561 21 54 53:23:00 13:21/M

Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Chittick Elgin IL 556 28 35 46:11:00 11:33/M
2 Diane Roberts Cincinnati OH 508 26 41 47:47:00 11:57/M
3 Sarah Pilgrim Royal Oak MI 526 26 42 48:47:00 12:12/M
4 Kerry Korpela Battle Creek MI 643 20 45 50:17:00 12:34/M
5 Stefanie-Ann Strong Warren MI 512 21 61 1:03:25 15:51/M

Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kneisel Cincinnati OH 540 33 2 30:14:00 7:34/M
2 George Horvath Albuquerque NM 562 30 5 31:33:00 7:53/M
3 Matt Elliott Clawson MI 548 35 8 34:12:00 8:33/M
4 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 539 37 22 39:20:00 9:50/M
5 Jon Cischke Bloomfield Hills MI 563 31 28 42:05:00 10:31/M

Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Floyd Grand Blanc MI 529 39 6 31:45:00 7:56/M
2 Emily Landino Shelby Township MI 531 34 12 35:44:00 8:56/M
3 Emily Barcelona Cincinnati OH 528 30 13 35:49:00 8:57/M
4 Erin Shirey Grand Blanc MI 633 31 19 37:51:00 9:28/M
5 Adrienne Desrocher Chesterfield MI 511 38 20 37:58:00 9:30/M
6 Bridjet Mausolf Davison MI 523 37 21 38:23:00 9:36/M
7 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 635 39 27 41:54:00 10:29/M
8 Lindsay Ainslie Waterford MI 509 36 34 46:09:00 11:32/M
9 Michelle Vangoethem Rochester MI 640 39 37 46:29:00 11:37/M
10 Lisa Cashbaugh-SancheShorewood IL 510 37 44 50:04:00 12:31/M
11 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 516 38 50 51:58:00 13:00/M
12 Ashleigh Farmer Canton MI 515 30 57 55:30:00 13:53/M

Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wisniewski Shelby Twp. MI 538 43 3 30:22:00 7:36/M
2 David Pasco Lapeer MI 630 44 10 34:34:00 8:39/M
3 William Childress Roseville MI 537 44 14 36:13:00 9:03/M
4 Kent Jones Davison MI 631 46 16 36:48:00 9:12/M
5 Bob Clancy Lansing MI 642 43 17 37:47:00 9:27/M
6 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 549 44 26 41:45:00 10:26/M
7 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights MI 564 45 36 46:22:00 11:36/M
8 Jason Cassey Clinton Township MI 566 44 46 50:25:00 12:36/M
9 Christopher May New Baltimore MI 565 41 52 52:34:00 13:09/M
10 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 628 44 60 1:01:01 15:15/M
11 Brian Ciemnicki Lake In The Hills IL 559 40 67 1:10:56 17:44/M

Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield MI 519 43 15 36:14:00 9:04/M
2 Cathy Frank Rochester MI 504 40 23 40:05:00 10:01/M
3 Jen Headley Chesterfield MI 638 44 24 41:14:00 10:19/M
4 Julie McHugh Chesterfield Twp. MI 530 46 30 42:19:00 10:35/M
5 Kim Keen Topeka KS 552 48 33 45:19:00 11:20/M
6 Lisa Wisniewski Shelby Twp MI 513 41 40 47:37:00 11:54/M
7 Ann Marie Cassey Clinton Township MI 554 44 47 50:41:00 12:40/M
8 Tina Ichenberg Romeo MI 507 42 55 53:26:00 13:22/M
9 Randi Dubois Rochester Hills MI 505 49 56 53:26:00 13:22/M
10 Nicole Breadon Clarkston MI 521 42 58 55:31:00 13:53/M
11 Amy Dressler Armada MI 518 44 59 57:21:00 14:20/M
12 Pamela Ewell Shelby Township MI 533 49 63 1:04:32 16:08/M

Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Donoughe Rochester MI 624 55 29 42:06:00 10:32/M

Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Roberts Washington MI 580 51 39 47:30:00 11:53/M
2 Sandy Lanza Macomb MI 555 51 43 49:28:00 12:22/M
3 Diane Johnston Rochester MI 517 56 49 51:09:00 12:47/M
4 Peggy Tweedie Oakland Twp. MI 506 53 62 1:04:31 16:08/M

Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 544 67 25 41:23:00 10:21/M

Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 579 61 48 50:46:00 12:42/M



2.5 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Nathan Richards Rochester MI 541 14 1 M 1-99 24:04
2 Victoria Richards Rochester MI 570 16 1 F 1-99 36:17
3 Kristina Richards Rochester MI 520 47 2 F 1-99 36:21
4 Kevin Johnston Rochester MI 571 49 2 M 1-99 42:55
5 Yvonne Tipton Shelby Township MI 567 48 3 F 1-99 44:04
6 Kait Cischke Bloomfield Hills MI 574 29 4 F 1-99 45:36
7 Melissa Cischke Agoura Hills CA 573 32 5 F 1-99 45:36
8 Matthew Cischke White Lake MI 577 35 3 M 1-99 48:47
9 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 623 27 4 M 1-99 55:17

Stony Creek Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services