2014 Deerfield Park Turkey Trot 5K

back to results

Nov. 27, 2014

2014 Deerfield Park Turkey Trot 5K
Deerfield Park, Isabella County
Provided by Shepherd Track & Field


Female 14 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant 71 14 6 22:39.7 22:42.9
2 Ryley Priest Shepherd MI 44 13 15 25:49.5 25:53.8
3 Olivia Hornak Holt MI 28 14 77 49:08.5 49:12.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Taylor Priest Shepherd MI 45 18 8 23:33.1 23:36.9
2 Rachel Buckley SHEPHERD MI 7 18 21 27:57.3 28:02.4
3 Laine Krueger Wheeler MI 33 16 34 30:39.4 30:46.5
4 Eliza Jarman Mt. Pleasant MI 29 18 43 32:15.5 32:31.0
5 Morgan Schriber Caro MI 50 19 62 36:44.5 36:53.0
6 Kaitlin Fleming wheeler MI 14 18 63 36:48.9 36:55.7
7 Mackenna Munson Lansing MI 39 17 67 40:29.4 40:39.1
8 Sabrina Orbeck Midland MI 43 18 75 47:04.1 47:15.8
9 Gracie Peer Mt. Pleasant 67 15 80 51:40.1 51:58.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Hillary Halfmann Shepherd 82 26 9 23:41.2 23:50.2
2 Cady Sandel Shepherd 61 21 17 26:00.1 26:14.7
3 Jodie Yuncker Shepherd MI 57 20 32 30:32.6 30:46.9
4 Lexi Jarman Mt. Pleasant MI 31 20 37 31:25.2 31:40.9
5 Natalie Yuncker Shepherd MI 58 22 39 31:42.6 31:56.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jena Laubscher Breckenridge MI 35 32 19 27:18.9 27:23.5
2 Larice Feverston Grand Rapids 75 34 24 28:43.1 28:50.5
3 Michelle Anderson Traverse City 76 31 30 30:31.2 30:34.0
4 Jami Van Loon Breckinridge MI 53 35 35 30:55.9 31:00.5
5 Lorien Peer Mt. Pleasant 65 35 52 34:18.5 34:37.1
6 Joelle MacDonald-Snyder Mount Pleasant MI 87 37 54 34:59.2 35:09.8
7 Erin Thompson Reed City 63 35 57 35:24.9 35:41.9
8 Kimberly Rademacher Blanchard MI 47 38 66 38:29.5 38:48.0
9 Jessica Proctor Grafton WV 46 37 72 42:47.5 43:12.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Traci Munson Lansing MI 41 44 20 27:42.6 27:50.5
2 Chrissy Walters Mt. Pleasant 69 43 22 28:16.5 28:25.0
3 Anne Hornak Holt MI 24 42 47 33:07.8 33:11.8
4 Teresa Krueger Wheeler MI 34 44 53 34:44.5 34:52.5
5 Lori Washabaugh Bay City MI 55 40 58 35:54.7 36:05.1
6 Patti Sandel Shephrd 62 48 64 38:20.2 38:35.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 DENISE MAEDER LAKE MI 37 59 29 30:28.4 30:41.1
2 Colleen Bachman Midland MI 2 51 55 35:06.3 35:17.7
3 Helen Gibbons Midland MI 17 53 59 35:55.5 36:05.2
4 Kim NoLastName Mt. Pleasant 73 54 61 36:35.4 36:48.8
5 Kendra Tomaski Shepherd 64 50 68 41:04.8 41:21.5
6 Tracy Brown Mt. Pleasant MI 6 50 70 42:43.1 43:10.1
7 Bonnie Wolfgang Wheeler MI 56 57 71 42:44.8 43:09.6
8 Dorthy Howard Mt. Pleasant 80 57 73 45:57.0 46:10.2
9 Sally Pruett Elkton MD 66 58 81 51:40.2 51:57.9
Top

Female 60 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lisa Low Mt. Pleasant 59 66 69 41:56.1 42:16.7
Top

Male 14 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 James Bigard Shepherd 83 13 5 22:38.7 22:43.9
2 Maxwell Hornak Holt MI 27 11 18 27:13.3 27:15.9
3 Fisher Halsey Spring Lake MI 19 8 78 49:09.4 49:12.2
4 Winn Halsey Spring Lake MI 21 5 82 54:13.0 54:17.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Matt Hendricks Cincinnati 79 16 11 23:58.1 23:59.9
2 Mitch Hendricks Cincinnati 77 16 16 25:56.2 25:58.4
3 Evan Jarman Mt. Pleasant MI 30 16 42 32:05.0 32:21.4
4 Chase Bachman Midland MI 1 18 74 47:03.3 47:15.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tommy May Mount Pleasant MI 38 29 7 22:41.9 23:04.1
2 Seth Munson Lansing MI 40 21 27 29:20.4 29:29.9
3 Evan Bachman Midland MI 3 21 33 30:36.4 30:47.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kory Priest Shepherd MI 42 37 2 21:42.1 21:45.5
2 Ben Washabaugh Bay city MI 54 39 4 22:23.4 22:26.5
3 Jason McBride Mt. Pleasant 60 39 13 24:16.8 24:19.8
4 James Ranta Birmingham MI 48 33 14 25:19.9 25:26.1
5 Jon Dent mt. pleasant MI 11 31 38 31:33.4 31:39.9
6 Nick Berry South Lyon 84 31 41 32:00.3 32:20.5
7 Nicholas Hamlin Norfolk VA 22 32 45 32:27.0 32:50.5
8 Aaron Weisenborn Grand Rapids 86 34 49 33:15.2 33:36.2
9 Ryan Barry Huntersville 85 35 50 33:15.5 33:36.2
10 Adam Hamlin Mt. Pleasant MI 23 34 51 33:58.6 34:22.0
11 Erik Feldt Grand Rapids MI 13 30 65 38:29.4 38:48.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jim Clabuesch Chapel Hill NC 9 49 1 20:15.5 20:17.7
2 Nate Kolb 72 49 3 21:51.8 21:56.9
3 Chris Burns Mount Pleasant MI 8 47 10 23:49.9 23:55.4
4 Doug Hegenauer Mount Pleasant 88 47 12 24:11.6 24:22.1
5 Kurt Krueger Wheeler MI 32 47 25 28:59.7 29:07.5
6 Jim Schlorff Shepherd MI 49 42 26 29:07.4 29:15.8
7 Clint Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant 70 48 28 29:36.6 29:43.4
8 Brian Cole Sugar Hill GA 10 48 31 30:32.5 30:39.8
9 David Hornak Holt MI 25 43 48 33:08.4 33:11.8
10 Jim Hendricks Cincinnati 78 48 60 36:30.2 36:51.8
11 Fields Halsey Spring Lake MI 18 44 83 54:17.5 54:23.1
12 Nicholas Cassavaugh Mt. Pleasant 68 46 84 55:35.9 56:01.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joseph Spencer Grand Rapids MI 51 51 23 28:26.2 28:43.2
2 Mike Barnett Mount Pleasant MI 5 56 36 31:03.7 31:26.3
3 Steve Mishler Beaverrton 74 55 46 32:41.6 32:55.1
4 Mark Bachman Midland MI 4 51 56 35:06.7 35:17.7
Top

Male 60 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Phillip Dent Traverse City MI 12 60 40 31:53.1 32:12.4
2 Carl Gibbons Midland MI 16 69 44 32:18.2 32:45.3
3 Ed Howard Mt. Pleasant 81 60 76 48:46.2 49:00.1
4 Jim Hornak Mt. Pleasant MI 26 71 79 49:32.5 49:38.6




Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Jim Clabuesch Chapel Hill NC 9 49 M 1 40-49 20:15.5 20:17.7
2 Kory Priest Shepherd MI 42 37 M 1 30-39 21:42.1 21:45.5
3 Nate Kolb 72 49 M 2 40-49 21:51.8 21:56.9
4 Ben Washabaugh Bay city MI 54 39 M 2 30-39 22:23.4 22:26.5
5 James Bigard Shepherd 83 13 M 1 0-14 22:38.7 22:43.9
6 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant 71 14 F 1 0-14 22:39.7 22:42.9
7 Tommy May Mount Pleasant MI 38 29 M 1 20-29 22:41.9 23:04.1
8 Taylor Priest Shepherd MI 45 18 F 1 15-19 23:33.1 23:36.9
9 Hillary Halfmann Shepherd 82 26 F 1 20-29 23:41.2 23:50.2
10 Chris Burns Mount Pleasant MI 8 47 M 3 40-49 23:49.9 23:55.4
11 Matt Hendricks Cincinnati 79 16 M 1 15-19 23:58.1 23:59.9
12 Doug Hegenauer Mount Pleasant 88 47 M 4 40-49 24:11.6 24:22.1
13 Jason McBride Mt. Pleasant 60 39 M 3 30-39 24:16.8 24:19.8
14 James Ranta Birmingham MI 48 33 M 4 30-39 25:19.9 25:26.1
15 Ryley Priest Shepherd MI 44 13 F 2 0-14 25:49.5 25:53.8
16 Mitch Hendricks Cincinnati 77 16 M 2 15-19 25:56.2 25:58.4
17 Cady Sandel Shepherd 61 21 F 2 20-29 26:00.1 26:14.7
18 Maxwell Hornak Holt MI 27 11 M 2 0-14 27:13.3 27:15.9
19 Jena Laubscher Breckenridge MI 35 32 F 1 30-39 27:18.9 27:23.5
20 Traci Munson Lansing MI 41 44 F 1 40-49 27:42.6 27:50.5
21 Rachel Buckley SHEPHERD MI 7 18 F 2 15-19 27:57.3 28:02.4
22 Chrissy Walters Mt. Pleasant 69 43 F 2 40-49 28:16.5 28:25.0
23 Joseph Spencer Grand Rapids MI 51 51 M 1 50-59 28:26.2 28:43.2
24 Larice Feverston Grand Rapids 75 34 F 2 30-39 28:43.1 28:50.5
25 Kurt Krueger Wheeler MI 32 47 M 5 40-49 28:59.7 29:07.5
26 Jim Schlorff Shepherd MI 49 42 M 6 40-49 29:07.4 29:15.8
27 Seth Munson Lansing MI 40 21 M 2 20-29 29:20.4 29:29.9
28 Clint Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant 70 48 M 7 40-49 29:36.6 29:43.4
29 DENISE MAEDER LAKE MI 37 59 F 1 50-59 30:28.4 30:41.1
30 Michelle Anderson Traverse City 76 31 F 3 30-39 30:31.2 30:34.0
31 Brian Cole Sugar Hill GA 10 48 M 8 40-49 30:32.5 30:39.8
32 Jodie Yuncker Shepherd MI 57 20 F 3 20-29 30:32.6 30:46.9
33 Evan Bachman Midland MI 3 21 M 3 20-29 30:36.4 30:47.6
34 Laine Krueger Wheeler MI 33 16 F 3 15-19 30:39.4 30:46.5
35 Jami Van Loon Breckinridge MI 53 35 F 4 30-39 30:55.9 31:00.5
36 Mike Barnett Mount Pleasant MI 5 56 M 2 50-59 31:03.7 31:26.3
37 Lexi Jarman Mt. Pleasant MI 31 20 F 4 20-29 31:25.2 31:40.9
38 Jon Dent mt. pleasant MI 11 31 M 5 30-39 31:33.4 31:39.9
39 Natalie Yuncker Shepherd MI 58 22 F 5 20-29 31:42.6 31:56.9
40 Phillip Dent Traverse City MI 12 60 M 1 60-99 31:53.1 32:12.4
41 Nick Berry South Lyon 84 31 M 6 30-39 32:00.3 32:20.5
42 Evan Jarman Mt. Pleasant MI 30 16 M 3 15-19 32:05.0 32:21.4
43 Eliza Jarman Mt. Pleasant MI 29 18 F 4 15-19 32:15.5 32:31.0
44 Carl Gibbons Midland MI 16 69 M 2 60-99 32:18.2 32:45.3
45 Nicholas Hamlin Norfolk VA 22 32 M 7 30-39 32:27.0 32:50.5
46 Steve Mishler Beaverrton 74 55 M 3 50-59 32:41.6 32:55.1
47 Anne Hornak Holt MI 24 42 F 3 40-49 33:07.8 33:11.8
48 David Hornak Holt MI 25 43 M 9 40-49 33:08.4 33:11.8
49 Aaron Weisenborn Grand Rapids 86 34 M 8 30-39 33:15.2 33:36.2
50 Ryan Barry Huntersville 85 35 M 9 30-39 33:15.5 33:36.2
51 Adam Hamlin Mt. Pleasant MI 23 34 M 10 30-39 33:58.6 34:22.0
52 Lorien Peer Mt. Pleasant 65 35 F 5 30-39 34:18.5 34:37.1
53 Teresa Krueger Wheeler MI 34 44 F 4 40-49 34:44.5 34:52.5
54 Joelle MacDonald-Snyder Mount Pleasant MI 87 37 F 6 30-39 34:59.2 35:09.8
55 Colleen Bachman Midland MI 2 51 F 2 50-59 35:06.3 35:17.7
56 Mark Bachman Midland MI 4 51 M 4 50-59 35:06.7 35:17.7
57 Erin Thompson Reed City 63 35 F 7 30-39 35:24.9 35:41.9
58 Lori Washabaugh Bay City MI 55 40 F 5 40-49 35:54.7 36:05.1
59 Helen Gibbons Midland MI 17 53 F 3 50-59 35:55.5 36:05.2
60 Jim Hendricks Cincinnati 78 48 M 10 40-49 36:30.2 36:51.8
61 Kim NoLastName Mt. Pleasant 73 54 F 4 50-59 36:35.4 36:48.8
62 Morgan Schriber Caro MI 50 19 F 5 15-19 36:44.5 36:53.0
63 Kaitlin Fleming wheeler MI 14 18 F 6 15-19 36:48.9 36:55.7
64 Patti Sandel Shephrd 62 48 F 6 40-49 38:20.2 38:35.2
65 Erik Feldt Grand Rapids MI 13 30 M 11 30-39 38:29.4 38:48.4
66 Kimberly Rademacher Blanchard MI 47 38 F 8 30-39 38:29.5 38:48.0
67 Mackenna Munson Lansing MI 39 17 F 7 15-19 40:29.4 40:39.1
68 Kendra Tomaski Shepherd 64 50 F 5 50-59 41:04.8 41:21.5
69 Lisa Low Mt. Pleasant 59 66 F 1 60-99 41:56.1 42:16.7
70 Tracy Brown Mt. Pleasant MI 6 50 F 6 50-59 42:43.1 43:10.1
71 Bonnie Wolfgang Wheeler MI 56 57 F 7 50-59 42:44.8 43:09.6
72 Jessica Proctor Grafton WV 46 37 F 9 30-39 42:47.5 43:12.1
73 Dorthy Howard Mt. Pleasant 80 57 F 8 50-59 45:57.0 46:10.2
74 Chase Bachman Midland MI 1 18 M 4 15-19 47:03.3 47:15.6
75 Sabrina Orbeck Midland MI 43 18 F 8 15-19 47:04.1 47:15.8
76 Ed Howard Mt. Pleasant 81 60 M 3 60-99 48:46.2 49:00.1
77 Olivia Hornak Holt MI 28 14 F 3 0-14 49:08.5 49:12.6
78 Fisher Halsey Spring Lake MI 19 8 M 3 0-14 49:09.4 49:12.2
79 Jim Hornak Mt. Pleasant MI 26 71 M 4 60-99 49:32.5 49:38.6
80 Gracie Peer Mt. Pleasant 67 15 F 9 15-19 51:40.1 51:58.1
81 Sally Pruett Elkton MD 66 58 F 9 50-59 51:40.2 51:57.9
82 Winn Halsey Spring Lake MI 21 5 M 4 0-14 54:13.0 54:17.2
83 Fields Halsey Spring Lake MI 18 44 M 11 40-49 54:17.5 54:23.1
84 Nicholas Cassavaugh Mt. Pleasant 68 46 M 12 40-49 55:35.9 56:01.9