2014 Silver Bells 5k

back to results

Nov. 22, 2014

2014 Silver Bells 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Beggs 928 38 4 20:28.1 6:36/M
2 Laura Aronsson 823 29 5 20:42.8 6:41/M
3 Natalie Klein 927 33 10 22:39.9 7:18/M

Male Overall Winners
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Ingle 775 18 1 17:08.8 5:32/M
2 Wade Ballmann 738 19 2 17:35.3 5:40/M
3 Jordan McNeilly 732 24 3 20:16.4 6:32/M

Female 14 and Under
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleigh Cadwell 771 11 55 29:15.2 9:26/M
2 Lexie Brown 721 11 70 30:40.0 9:54/M
3 Taylor True 761 3 119 40:22.7 13:01/M
4 Chauntell Houston 731 14 144 52:19.1 16:53/M

Female 15 to 19
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Rokosz 752 18 29 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Bryanna Brown 720 19 72 30:40.9 9:54/M
3 Beth Rosenbaum 848 16 77 31:17.6 10:05/M
4 Liz Jenness 921 18 81 31:43.6 10:14/M

Female 20 to 24
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Sugiyama 734 23 15 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Meaghan Fortsch 800 23 18 24:44.5 7:59/M
3 Allison Vedder 918 22 43 27:21.9 8:49/M
4 Maureen Fortsch 801 21 95 34:49.5 11:14/M
5 Kelsey Kryst 695 20 106 37:59.9 12:15/M
6 Elise Hawes 694 24 107 38:01.2 12:16/M
7 Haylie Phillips 696 21 111 38:14.5 12:20/M
8 Olivia Feldpausch 736 20 115 39:16.8 12:40/M
9 Kaitlynn Colbert 711 24 130 47:35.2 15:21/M
10 Kathryne Avery 782 24 141 49:53.0 16:05/M

Male 20 to 24
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Benjamin 763 24 58 29:29.2 9:31/M
2 Andrew Lamie 712 24 131 47:45.2 15:24/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Simcock 777 29 11 22:47.8 7:21/M
2 Hope Johnson 750 29 46 27:37.5 8:55/M
3 Loretta Cetkovic 745 29 67 30:00.5 9:41/M
4 Kayla Sutherland 714 28 78 31:24.2 10:08/M
5 Falina Lothamer 742 25 87 32:20.8 10:26/M
6 Lauren Hart 697 26 110 38:14.5 12:20/M
7 Raquel Jackson 822 27 114 39:00.5 12:35/M
8 Alissa Folger 708 29 116 39:40.0 12:48/M
9 Nicole Pfeifer 698 28 123 41:03.9 13:15/M
10 Catherine Hart 824 29 135 48:46.1 15:44/M
11 Adrienne Shaw 826 29 136 48:47.2 15:44/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Saywell 920 25 12 23:23.5 7:33/M
2 Jason Drake 796 27 56 29:24.6 9:29/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Lacross 797 34 24 25:27.0 8:13/M
2 Stephanie Little 726 30 25 25:30.2 8:14/M
3 Alessa Boes 707 30 28 25:54.7 8:21/M
4 Tara Langdon 819 34 42 27:21.4 8:49/M
5 Pamela Gensterblum 929 32 44 27:23.3 8:50/M
6 Arika Cole 933 33 51 28:15.9 9:07/M
7 Lisa Cross 808 32 57 29:25.9 9:29/M
8 Rebecca Den Hollander 778 32 83 31:44.5 10:14/M
9 Jennifer Albright 702 30 84 31:49.4 10:16/M
10 Gabrielle Johnson 749 32 89 33:44.1 10:53/M
11 Amie Chrisman 847 32 93 34:38.7 11:10/M
12 Erica Fowler 784 30 98 35:28.7 11:26/M
13 Rashawn Gonzales 821 33 113 38:59.3 12:35/M
14 Melissa Jennings 719 34 122 40:39.6 13:07/M
15 Jessica Rehling 751 34 127 44:17.8 14:17/M
16 Becky Merryfield 785 34 138 49:46.4 16:03/M
17 Staci Seidelman 787 33 139 49:47.4 16:04/M
18 Melissa Davis 723 34 140 49:50.2 16:05/M

Male 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo MacIas 925 33 20 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Michael Bigsby 849 30 48 28:01.9 9:02/M
3 Jared Warner 827 30 64 29:45.0 9:36/M
4 Thomas Hart 825 30 65 29:45.1 9:36/M
5 Brian Ruble 807 31 68 30:34.0 9:52/M
6 Michael Morissette 699 34 97 35:26.6 11:26/M
7 Matthew Albright 703 31 99 35:36.6 11:29/M
8 Gregory Steele 728 34 126 44:08.0 14:14/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 710 35 19 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Olivia Carter 813 37 34 26:46.9 8:38/M
3 Sara Schroeder 794 37 60 29:34.3 9:32/M
4 Amanda Dunlap 747 37 69 30:36.7 9:52/M
5 Joelle MacDonald-Snyder 757 37 79 31:34.0 10:11/M
6 Erin Londo 773 36 91 33:44.9 10:53/M
7 Victoria Meadows 818 37 100 35:43.6 11:31/M
8 Kathryn Loomis 817 38 102 36:00.4 11:37/M
9 Jenny Cook 744 37 105 36:54.3 11:54/M
10 Anne Stone 693 35 108 38:04.7 12:17/M
11 Angela Soderberg 690 37 109 38:04.8 12:17/M
12 Amada Perry 754 36 117 40:16.8 12:59/M
13 Cherie True 760 36 118 40:22.4 13:01/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz 820 39 9 22:37.9 7:18/M
2 Matt Dilts 717 38 36 27:05.3 8:44/M
3 Martin Burris 843 37 47 27:41.7 8:56/M
4 Jeremy Christiansen 834 39 50 28:10.4 9:05/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Wood 831 42 13 23:42.1 7:39/M
2 Kari Simon-Pieters 806 44 16 23:59.9 7:44/M
3 Mellissa Reed 756 43 23 25:26.9 8:12/M
4 Heidi Martens 805 41 26 25:35.5 8:15/M
5 Kristin Ritchie 701 40 54 28:48.4 9:17/M
6 Michelle Brittain 812 42 74 31:05.7 10:02/M
7 Candi McMickle 783 44 85 31:53.2 10:17/M
8 Tami Osborne 803 42 88 33:15.2 10:44/M
9 Chenoa Reyes 755 40 124 41:24.5 13:21/M
10 Alisa Bartholomew 748 44 132 47:48.3 15:25/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hellinga 727 44 7 21:36.1 6:58/M
2 Dan Glasscock 845 41 63 29:44.3 9:35/M
3 Tim True 759 41 120 40:23.8 13:02/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Muthoni Njuguna 799 47 40 27:08.2 8:45/M
2 Connie Nickson 930 45 61 29:38.4 9:34/M
3 Angela Davis 722 48 73 30:54.1 9:58/M
4 Toni Feldpausch 735 45 80 31:35.8 10:11/M
5 Debbie Richards 841 49 92 34:07.5 11:00/M
6 Laura Fenger 798 49 94 34:38.8 11:10/M
7 Theresa Vedder 919 45 103 36:06.4 11:39/M
8 Cynthia Johnson 811 48 125 42:19.3 13:39/M
9 Brenda Watts 740 45 133 48:39.8 15:42/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Conover 718 49 14 23:46.2 7:40/M
2 Jim Butler 846 48 37 27:06.7 8:45/M
3 Tom Rokosz 753 45 71 30:40.7 9:54/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 729 50 17 24:43.1 7:58/M
2 Amy Willing 795 50 27 25:51.6 8:20/M
3 Jacqueline Little 706 53 30 26:34.1 8:34/M
4 Lisa Schmidt 793 53 35 26:59.7 8:42/M
5 Jeanne Barnstead 833 53 49 28:10.1 9:05/M
6 Cindy Hurst 922 51 90 33:44.2 10:53/M
7 Sue McCarthy 842 51 104 36:22.1 11:44/M
8 Letha Braman 762 50 134 48:40.5 15:42/M
9 Cheryl Benjamin 713 53 142 52:17.7 16:52/M
10 Michelle Crist 730 53 143 52:18.7 16:52/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Thelen 737 51 22 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 B. Patrick Schaefer 789 50 137 49:37.4 16:00/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Smith 931 59 33 26:46.8 8:38/M
2 Veronica Jackson 792 55 38 27:07.2 8:45/M
3 Debby Mansel 770 58 39 27:08.0 8:45/M
4 Rebecca King 932 55 52 28:23.5 9:09/M
5 Sue Wismer 815 55 66 29:55.6 9:39/M
6 Brenda Clark 839 59 75 31:10.2 10:03/M
7 Kathleen Eyia 809 55 76 31:10.7 10:03/M
8 Edie Kentner 836 59 101 35:53.1 11:35/M
9 Pamelia Dunckle 814 56 112 38:53.5 12:33/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 926 55 8 21:36.1 6:58/M
2 David Waymire 844 58 45 27:31.1 8:53/M
3 Carl Parker 724 55 53 28:35.8 9:13/M
4 Ray Miller 810 58 82 31:43.7 10:14/M

Female 60 to 64
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 832 63 32 26:44.1 8:37/M
2 Linda Fitzpatrick 705 62 86 32:10.0 10:23/M
3 Susan Surateaux 776 64 96 34:58.8 11:17/M
4 Kristine Soderberg 704 62 145 54:01.6 17:25/M

Male 60 to 64
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 924 61 6 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 Michael Cushion 816 61 21 25:19.8 8:10/M
3 Terry Gawel 838 64 62 29:38.9 9:34/M

Female 65 to 69
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Ruiz 781 65 41 27:21.4 8:49/M
2 Christine Ferris 769 65 128 44:32.9 14:22/M
3 Joyce Dwyer 835 69 129 45:50.4 14:47/M
4 Judy Niles 758 67 146 54:03.5 17:26/M

Male 65 to 69
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Szpiech 917 66 59 29:32.8 9:32/M
2 Dave Thurston 923 67 121 40:26.0 13:03/M

Male 70 and up
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cosgrove 840 72 31 26:41.9 8:36/M