2014 Grand Blanc Chocolate Run

back to results

Nov. 22, 2014

2014 Grand Blanc Chocolate Run
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Age Group Results
November 22, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 18 7 20:06.7 6:29/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 43 24 22:52.3 7:23/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 11 21 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Ellie Reynolds Flushing MI 11 40 24:29.4 7:54/M
3 Mikayla Levell Davison MI 12 42 24:38.0 7:57/M
4 Alaine Cusick Oxford MI 10 91 29:05.4 9:23/M
5 Halle Purcell Grand Blanc MI 11 99 29:51.8 9:38/M
6 Julia Priestap Grand Blanc MI 8 146 34:52.3 11:15/M
7 Megan Eckert Davison MI 12 196 40:51.7 13:11/M
8 Eleonor Cox Ortonville MI 9 198 41:05.0 13:15/M
9 Hannah Converse Fenton MI 7 208 43:31.3 14:02/M
10 Kayla Converse Fenton MI 10 209 44:01.9 14:12/M
11 Mckenna Yost Grand Blanc MI 8 213 46:13.9 14:55/M
12 Lauren Hall Swartz Creek MI 12 223 1:01:44.0 19:55/M
13 Ashley Chase Sanford MI 11 225 1:02:34.6 20:11/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Cusick Oxford MI 14 25 22:54.5 7:23/M
2 Julia Vanitvelt Grand Blanc MI 15 30 23:37.3 7:37/M
3 Maria Purcell Grand Blanc MI 15 31 23:37.5 7:37/M
4 Hannah Ordiway Sanford MI 13 58 26:15.1 8:28/M
5 Daphne Smith Cary IL 13 59 26:20.7 8:30/M
6 Kate Hill Grand Blanc MI 13 64 26:45.1 8:38/M
7 Molly Pfeiffer Davison 15 115 31:11.5 10:04/M
8 Courtney Leuenhagen Clarkston MI 13 123 32:14.0 10:24/M
9 Jamison Piper Sanford MI 13 128 32:27.6 10:28/M
10 Greta Cusick Oxford MI 13 130 32:52.3 10:36/M
11 Serena Chase Sanford 14 145 34:46.7 11:13/M
12 Ashleigh Griffith Auburn Hills MI 14 153 35:41.0 11:31/M
13 Amber Crawford Dewitt MI 15 186 39:39.9 12:47/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Purcell Grand Blanc MI 17 41 24:32.0 7:55/M
2 Emma Orvosh Sanford MI 16 44 24:43.7 7:58/M
3 Katheryn Seal Grand Blanc MI 19 82 28:11.3 9:05/M
4 Seema Sabbagh Grand Blanc MI 17 96 29:22.0 9:28/M
5 Lauren Chwojnicki Davison MI 17 112 30:48.1 9:56/M
6 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MI 16 122 32:13.0 10:24/M
7 Jazmin Steele Beaverton MI 16 127 32:27.2 10:28/M
8 Victoria Jadczak Kenosha WI 17 183 39:17.7 12:40/M
9 Valarie Steele Beaverton MI 19 226 1:02:36.4 20:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Matlon Burton MI 24 17 21:57.1 7:05/M
2 Melanie Latson Byron MI 24 101 30:05.8 9:42/M
3 Maria Peplinski North Branch MI 23 117 31:40.3 10:13/M
4 Allison Putnam Burton MI 21 133 32:58.6 10:38/M
5 Katrina Kerouac Palm Harbor FL 20 135 33:12.0 10:43/M
6 Jackie Seal Grand Blanc MI 22 180 38:46.3 12:30/M
7 Maggie Johnson Burton MI 24 184 39:38.1 12:47/M
8 Megan Daily Davison MI 21 218 52:28.0 16:55/M
9 Victoria Charchan Burton MI 22 219 52:28.1 16:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 28 23 22:47.6 7:21/M
2 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 25 57 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 Kristen Bluhm Grand Blanc MI 29 79 28:03.3 9:03/M
4 Rachel Papke Lake Orion MI 29 90 28:47.8 9:17/M
5 Connie Fitzpatrick Lapeer MI 28 138 33:26.6 10:47/M
6 Shannon Delecki Holly MI 29 142 34:09.8 11:01/M
7 Sarah Mauler Silverwood MI 26 165 36:40.0 11:50/M
8 Erica Wilson West Bloomfield MI 26 166 36:40.0 11:50/M
9 Kate Ferguson Flint MI 25 179 38:19.8 12:22/M
10 Jessica Colyer Flint MI 27 215 48:50.0 15:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Gerke Clarkston MI 31 34 23:46.1 7:40/M
2 Jessica Sommerfield Caro MI 30 37 23:59.6 7:44/M
3 Erica Martin Saint Clair Shores MI 31 70 27:23.4 8:50/M
4 Amy Baxter Davison 31 81 28:09.8 9:05/M
5 Amy Kennedy Byron MI 30 83 28:14.9 9:06/M
6 Kelli White Grand Blanc MI 33 119 31:47.4 10:15/M
7 Sarah Fox Grand Blanc MI 30 121 32:06.5 10:21/M
8 Jessica Garrison Grand Blanc MI 34 132 32:58.6 10:38/M
9 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc MI 30 136 33:14.8 10:43/M
10 Misty Fitzpatrick Davison MI 31 139 33:27.2 10:47/M
11 Amber Apple Davisburg MI 30 156 35:46.6 11:32/M
12 Jessica Miller Holly MI 30 157 35:51.4 11:34/M
13 Tracie Coombs Grand Blanc MI 34 174 38:00.0 12:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Gaudard Davison MI 35 32 23:40.8 7:38/M
2 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 38 66 27:06.0 8:45/M
3 Carol Smiley Burton MI 39 77 27:52.0 8:59/M
4 Amber Esterdahl Flushing MI 38 78 27:52.5 8:59/M
5 Deborah Schaefer Durand MI 36 93 29:14.8 9:26/M
6 Nichole Sontag Davison MI 36 94 29:18.9 9:27/M
7 Monica Smith Cary IL 39 95 29:21.7 9:28/M
8 Kathy Ordiway Sanford MI 36 105 30:14.1 9:45/M
9 Rebeca Anderson Davison MI 39 109 30:32.2 9:51/M
10 Melissa Bard Grand Blanc MI 35 125 32:17.2 10:25/M
11 Jaime Straka Montrose 37 143 34:09.9 11:01/M
12 Stacey Sielinski Clarkston MI 39 151 35:27.2 11:26/M
13 Lisa Priestap Grand Blanc MI 38 155 35:42.8 11:31/M
14 Salma Shafiei-Moghadam Clarkston MI 35 162 36:15.5 11:42/M
15 Ceyard Kitchen Flint MI 35 171 37:25.5 12:04/M
16 Evelyn Renshaw Davison MI 36 182 38:46.8 12:30/M
17 Rebecca Johns Waterford MI 39 190 40:17.9 13:00/M
18 Jennifer Taylor Holly MI 35 192 40:47.7 13:09/M
19 Tonya Dupree Oxford MI 38 194 40:51.1 13:11/M
20 Rebecca Oster Birch Run MI 38 195 40:51.2 13:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington MI 43 47 25:15.0 8:09/M
2 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 40 52 25:30.0 8:14/M
3 Heidi Grimes South Lyon MI 40 63 26:39.1 8:36/M
4 Margaret Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 42 102 30:08.0 9:43/M
5 Karen Adragna New Hudson MI 40 104 30:10.0 9:44/M
6 Amy Dressler Armada MI 44 120 32:00.7 10:19/M
7 Ann Hill Grand Blanc MI 44 129 32:38.5 10:32/M
8 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 40 131 32:53.1 10:36/M
9 Sheryl Janca Owosso MI 44 149 35:17.4 11:23/M
10 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 42 160 36:04.6 11:38/M
11 Heidi Woolwine Vassar MI 43 167 36:49.6 11:53/M
12 Terri Chase Sanford MI 41 176 38:10.4 12:19/M
13 Kim Crawford Commerce Township MI 44 185 39:39.4 12:47/M
14 Melissa Cribb Goodrich MI 41 203 42:08.8 13:35/M
15 Jodee Jagger Burton MI 40 204 42:09.9 13:36/M
16 Amy Converse Fenton MI 42 210 44:02.0 14:12/M
17 Amber Hall Swartz Creek MI 44 224 1:01:44.2 19:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 49 36 23:47.6 7:40/M
2 Theresa Purcell Grand Blanc MI 46 87 28:25.9 9:10/M
3 Kathy Laga Ortonville MI 46 107 30:18.0 9:46/M
4 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 45 118 31:46.9 10:15/M
5 Carrie Leuenhagen Clarkston MI 46 124 32:14.3 10:24/M
6 Michele Detman Flint MI 48 126 32:19.1 10:25/M
7 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 45 137 33:24.2 10:46/M
8 Sally Gobrogge Oxford MI 48 150 35:26.5 11:26/M
9 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 45 154 35:42.8 11:31/M
10 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 49 161 36:15.2 11:42/M
11 Marci Colyer Flint MI 46 164 36:19.5 11:43/M
12 Kimberly Turner Grand Blanc MI 49 173 37:56.8 12:14/M
13 Kimberly Hudalla Waterford MI 47 187 39:46.6 12:50/M
14 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 49 193 40:47.9 13:09/M
15 Patricia Cox Ortonville MI 48 199 41:10.3 13:17/M
16 Tina Hering Grand Blanc MI 46 216 50:05.1 16:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston MI 52 67 27:08.9 8:45/M
2 Marji Opel Clarkston MI 50 74 27:33.6 8:53/M
3 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 50 75 27:34.7 8:54/M
4 Carole Muraske Linden MI 51 158 36:02.7 11:37/M
5 Denna Brown Linden MI 51 159 36:02.8 11:37/M
6 Kathy Noble Clarkston MI 54 163 36:15.7 11:42/M
7 Laura Miller Davison MI 53 169 37:11.3 12:00/M
8 Karen Morgan Davison MI 53 175 38:08.3 12:18/M
9 Karen Seeley Flint MI 53 177 38:10.8 12:19/M
10 Suzanne Saxton Flint MI 54 178 38:10.8 12:19/M
11 Carol Halligan Davison 51 202 41:49.1 13:29/M
12 Kimberly Savage Haslett MI 51 211 46:03.1 14:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 58 85 28:18.7 9:08/M
2 Jane Harris Grand Blanc MI 57 134 33:09.8 10:42/M
3 Maria Mudrovcic East Lansing MI 56 172 37:36.9 12:08/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 62 89 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Jo Royer Flint MI 63 188 40:02.4 12:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 69 144 34:17.2 11:04/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 74 111 30:47.5 9:56/M
2 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 71 147 34:55.1 11:16/M
3 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 70 200 41:39.2 13:26/M
4 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 73 221 58:10.8 18:46/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 76 220 58:10.0 18:46/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Popyk Grand Blanc MI 15 1 19:08.2 6:10/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Purcell Grand Blanc MI 47 15 21:37.8 6:58/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kachnowski Wixom MI 12 33 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Cooper Spring Oxford MI 12 43 24:42.8 7:58/M
3 Reece Jadczak Kenosha WI 12 76 27:44.2 8:57/M
4 Nate Mize Saginaw MI 10 86 28:21.1 9:09/M
5 James Cusick Oxford MI 7 98 29:48.5 9:37/M
6 Luke Cusick Oxford MI 7 100 30:05.1 9:42/M
7 Wesley Chase Sanford 12 103 30:09.1 9:44/M
8 Luke Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 11 108 30:31.8 9:51/M
9 Austin Sawicki Columbiaville MI 12 140 33:34.4 10:50/M
10 Maxwell Grubaugh Sanford MI 11 152 35:29.4 11:27/M
11 Cal Kitchen Flint MI 11 168 37:04.6 11:57/M
12 Justin Poiner Wixom MI 12 170 37:12.7 12:00/M
13 Christopher Buck Burton MI 8 206 42:36.8 13:45/M
14 Shaun Savage Haslett MI 11 222 59:45.5 19:16/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Peterson Grand Blanc MI 15 2 19:13.6 6:12/M
2 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc MI 14 5 19:45.4 6:22/M
3 Zachary Grubaugh Sanford MI 14 10 21:00.3 6:46/M
4 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc MI 14 12 21:19.0 6:53/M
5 Isaac Steele Beaverton MI 13 14 21:35.6 6:58/M
6 Noah Hagood Livonia MI 15 16 21:47.8 7:02/M
7 Seth Orvosh Sanford MI 14 19 22:30.2 7:15/M
8 Connor Graves Beaverton MI 14 46 25:03.7 8:05/M
9 Johnathan Buck Burton MI 13 50 25:25.2 8:12/M
10 Evan Poiner Wixom MI 15 53 25:32.5 8:14/M
11 Quinn Gordon Oxford MI 13 65 27:04.2 8:44/M
12 Gerrid Rutledge North Branch MI 14 110 30:33.0 9:51/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Popyk Grand Blanc MI 16 3 19:17.7 6:13/M
2 Jonathan Kocks Grand Blanc MI 16 6 19:55.4 6:25/M
3 Owen Smith Royal Oak MI 18 8 20:07.1 6:29/M
4 Trevor Hall Swartz Creek MI 16 9 20:57.5 6:45/M
5 Derek Opel Clarkston MI 16 11 21:14.3 6:51/M
6 Logan Graves Beaverton MI 16 35 23:47.0 7:40/M
7 Caleb Gobrogge Oxford MI 17 48 25:16.2 8:09/M
8 Brett Opel Clarkston MI 18 71 27:29.9 8:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Richardson Burton MI 23 217 52:25.8 16:55/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 4 19:29.3 6:17/M
2 John Ranville Flint MI 30 51 25:27.9 8:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Douglas Grand Blanc MI 35 13 21:20.1 6:53/M
2 Matt Bartman Flint MI 36 18 22:16.8 7:11/M
3 Rob Jadczak Kenosha WI 39 29 23:32.9 7:35/M
4 Jered Townsend Mount Morris MI 38 61 26:36.7 8:35/M
5 Matt Bassin Grand Blanc MI 36 69 27:19.1 8:49/M
6 Mark Yost Grand Blanc MI 39 214 46:14.1 14:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toby Steele Beaverton MI 44 20 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Joseph Mize Saginaw MI 41 27 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Matt Kelleher Howell 41 38 24:00.1 7:45/M
4 Jonathan Rosebush Freeland MI 40 45 24:44.1 7:59/M
5 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 43 62 26:37.1 8:35/M
6 Keith Woolwine Vassar MI 44 92 29:08.2 9:24/M
7 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 97 29:35.9 9:33/M
8 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 42 106 30:14.7 9:45/M
9 Kenn Bearup Davison MI 40 181 38:46.5 12:30/M
10 Roy Eckert Davison MI 42 197 40:51.9 13:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Hill Grand Blanc MI 45 26 23:03.4 7:26/M
2 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc MI 46 28 23:27.7 7:34/M
3 Charles Hall Swartz Creek MI 47 39 24:05.8 7:46/M
4 Stephen Dressler Armada MI 45 72 27:30.4 8:52/M
5 Mark Opel Clarkston MI 47 73 27:33.4 8:53/M
6 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 47 88 28:32.2 9:12/M
7 Ken Crawford Dewitt MI 46 189 40:15.9 12:59/M
8 Jeff Converse Fenton MI 48 207 43:30.3 14:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 52 22 22:43.5 7:20/M
2 Tim Brooks Linden MI 50 55 25:55.3 8:22/M
3 Timothy Pendell Linden MI 54 56 26:11.9 8:27/M
4 Tony Seal Grand Blanc MI 50 201 41:40.0 13:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush Okemos MI 56 49 25:17.6 8:09/M
2 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc MI 56 54 25:46.7 8:19/M
3 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 56 68 27:17.0 8:48/M
4 Stan Chwojnicki Davison MI 55 113 30:49.4 9:56/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 64 116 31:29.1 10:09/M
2 Mike Coates Davison MI 63 141 33:41.2 10:52/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pichey Flint MI 69 60 26:30.1 8:33/M
2 George Gray Flushing MI 66 84 28:16.9 9:07/M
3 Bill Harris Grand Blanc MI 65 191 40:25.7 13:02/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 75 80 28:09.2 9:05/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Graham Jr Flint MI 83 114 30:51.6 9:57/M
2 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 82 148 35:04.3 11:19/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 80 205 42:18.5 13:39/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 82 212 46:04.6 14:52/M




Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 51 2 34:01.7 10:58/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 59 4 35:22.5 11:25/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Bassin Grand Blanc MI 9 37 56:42.1 18:17/M
2 Elisabeth Bassin Grand Blanc MI 9 38 57:28.1 18:32/M
3 Quinn Savage Haslett MI 09 39 59:45.8 19:16/M
4 Erika Hilliker Grand Blanc MI 14 40 1:00:21.3 19:28/M
5 Madison Diebold Grand Blanc MI 16 41 1:00:21.5 19:28/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Uinddn Flint MI 27 27 50:05.8 16:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Poe Clio MI 33 11 39:09.1 12:38/M
2 Katie Shinabarger Grand Blanc MI 30 26 50:05.7 16:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonelle Ross Burton MI 35 13 39:46.0 12:50/M
2 Linnea Bassin Grand Blanc MI 36 36 56:41.4 18:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Williamson Fenton MI 43 31 54:37.7 17:37/M
2 Sheryl Czerwinski Lapeer MI 42 33 54:52.7 17:42/M
3 Kim Eckert Davison MI 44 34 55:56.4 18:03/M
4 Jodie Ferguson Grand Blanc MI 40 42 1:00:35.7 19:33/M
5 Terri Steele Roseville MI 43 46 1:02:37.5 20:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Poiner Wixom MI 47 6 35:39.2 11:30/M
2 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 46 20 42:09.7 13:36/M
3 Deb Avery Fenton MI 45 23 46:19.4 14:56/M
4 Laurie Stiers Fenton MI 46 32 54:43.6 17:39/M
5 Diane Gardner Mount Morris MI 48 45 1:01:59.0 20:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Seal Grand Blanc MI 50 18 41:39.8 13:26/M
2 Deb Freeman Holt MI 54 28 51:03.7 16:28/M
3 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc MI 51 30 51:07.9 16:29/M
4 Sandy Bancroft Flint MI 54 43 1:00:36.3 19:33/M
5 Carmen Jackson Burton MI 50 44 1:01:58.7 19:59/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Brady Grand Blanc MI 58 16 41:39.1 13:26/M
2 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 57 24 47:04.2 15:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 60 5 35:28.2 11:26/M
2 Katie Grover Pontiac MI 62 12 39:33.5 12:45/M
3 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 62 14 40:45.6 13:09/M
4 Carol Arends Grand Blanc MI 62 25 47:04.5 15:11/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 73 19 41:54.8 13:31/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Akron MI 75 1 33:33.0 10:49/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 66 3 34:54.0 11:15/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 8 15 40:56.1 13:12/M
2 Ryan Eckert Davison MI 15 35 55:56.6 18:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Blasius North Branch MI 42 7 36:20.3 11:43/M
2 Mark Schofield Burton MI 44 22 45:09.7 14:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Poiner Wixom MI 49 9 38:00.2 12:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Freeman Holt MI 57 29 51:04.1 16:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Ross Burton MI 60 10 38:51.5 12:32/M
2 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 61 17 41:39.4 13:26/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Chisholm Otisville MI 68 8 37:59.0 12:15/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Williams Burton MI 75 21 45:09.5 14:34/M