2014 NCAA D1 Great Lakes Regional XC

back to results

Nov. 14, 2014

2014 NCAA D1 Great Lakes Regional XC
Provided by University of Wisconsin and Sports Management Associates


NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Championships
Friday November 14, 2014 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


1. 28 Michigan State ( 20:01 1:40:05 0:37)
=================================================================
1 1 Leah O'Connor SR 19:45
2 2 Rachele Schulist SO 19:45
3 5 Julia Otwell SR 20:06
4 6 Lindsay Clark JR 20:07
5 14 Alexis Wiersma SO 20:22
6 ( 15) Sara Kroll SR 20:24
7 ( 24) Sara Stassen JR 20:42

2. 82 Wisconsin ( 20:25 1:42:05 1:02)
=================================================================
1 3 Sarah Disanza SO 19:58
2 9 Gabi Anzalone SR 20:14
3 12 Molly Hanson JR 20:19
4 18 Emma-Lisa Murphy JR 20:34
5 40 Colette Richter FR 21:00
6 ( 63) Grace Meurer JR 21:27
7 ( 87) Sarah Heinemann SO 21:54

3. 133 Toledo ( 20:46 1:43:47 0:27)
=================================================================
1 17 Brooke Tullis SR 20:32
2 19 Mackenzie Chojnacky SR 20:36
3 26 Janelle Noe SO 20:46
4 32 Liz Weiler SR 20:54
5 39 Cara Deangelis SR 20:59
6 ( 61) Megan Gaysunas SR 21:26
7 ( 77) Priscilla Timmons SR 21:44

4. 137 Michigan ( 20:44 1:43:36 0:55)
=================================================================
1 7 Brook Handler SR 20:08
2 22 Megan Weschler SR 20:40
3 27 Gina Sereno FR 20:46
4 38 Laura Addison JR 20:59
5 43 Anna Pasternak JR 21:03
6 ( 45) Jaimie Phelan FR 21:04
7 ( 68) Alex Leptich SR 21:36

5. 155 Ohio State ( 20:48 1:43:56 1:02)
=================================================================
1 8 Katie Borchers SR 20:11
2 21 Michelle Thomas SR 20:36
3 28 Helen Willman JR 20:48
4 48 Nicole Hilton SR 21:08
5 50 Sakiko Minagawa JR 21:13
6 ( 54) Minori Minagawa JR 21:19
7 ( 56) Tammy Berger SO 21:24

6. 195 Notre Dame ( 20:57 1:44:42 1:49)
=================================================================
1 4 Molly Seidel JR 19:59
2 25 Danielle Aragon JR 20:45
3 37 Emily Frydrych SR 20:59
4 49 Karen Lesiewicz SR 21:11
5 80 Katie Moran SR 21:48
6 ( 93) Taylor Driscoll SO 21:57
7 (101) Sydni Meunier JR 22:07

7. 198 Indiana ( 21:02 1:45:08 0:35)
=================================================================
1 29 Brittany Neeley FR 20:50
2 30 Amanda Behnke SO 20:52
3 35 Jill Whitman FR 20:56
4 46 Bethany Neeley SO 21:05
5 58 Madison Stenger FR 21:25
6 (106) Kelsey Duerksen SR 22:16
7 (109) Amelia Reynolds FR 22:19

8. 202 Eastern Michigan ( 20:59 1:44:52 1:28)
=================================================================
1 10 Victoria Voronko SR 20:16
2 11 Sofie Gallein JR 20:17
3 36 Jordann McDermitt FR 20:58
4 69 Taylor Knoll SR 21:37
5 76 Amy Frauhammer JR 21:44
6 (138) Marina Manjon Rivadulla SR 22:49
7 (148) Lauren Pottschmidt FR 23:02

9. 210 Butler ( 21:04 1:45:17 1:15)
=================================================================
1 20 Colleen Weatherford SO 20:36
2 31 Mara Olson SR 20:52
3 34 Lauren Wood SO 20:56
4 42 Olivia Pratt JR 21:02
5 83 Laura Riches JR 21:51
6 (117) Jackie Dubnicka FR 22:29
7 (183) Katie Good SR 23:39

10. 221 Purdue ( 21:07 1:45:33 0:20)
=================================================================
1 33 Hope Schmelzle SO 20:56
2 41 Kiara McIntosh SO 21:02
3 44 Kendall Hacker FR 21:04
4 51 Katie Hoevet JR 21:15
5 52 Sharise Lund JR 21:16
6 ( 60) Gabrielle Broschard FR 21:26
7 ( 82) Kristin Fritts SR 21:51

11. 342 Miami (Ohio) ( 21:33 1:47:43 1:27)
=================================================================
1 23 Jess Hoover SR 20:41
2 59 Laura Bess JR 21:26
3 62 Anna Lamb SR 21:27
4 96 Sarra Taylor FR 22:01
5 102 Brenna Poulsen SO 22:08
6 (132) Elisa Frazier SR 22:41
7 (155) Mattie Moncayo SR 23:05

12. 342 Marquette ( 21:35 1:47:53 0:41)
=================================================================
1 47 Kellie Greenwood JR 21:06
2 70 Jennifer Parker FR 21:38
3 72 Brittney Feivor SO 21:39
4 74 Kayla Spencer JR 21:43
5 79 Jessica Parker FR 21:47
6 ( 85) Mariah Frank SO 21:53
7 ( 99) Elisia Meyle SR 22:03

13. 393 Bowling Green ( 21:45 1:48:45 0:27)
=================================================================
1 64 Rebecca Rae JR 21:27
2 75 Brent Darah SO 21:43
3 81 Jasmine Redman JR 21:49
4 84 Elena Lancioni FR 21:52
5 89 Andrea Alt JR 21:54
6 ( 91) Mackenzie McMillin SO 21:55
7 (120) Allison Francis FR 22:30

14. 423 Central Michigan ( 21:51 1:49:12 2:02)
=================================================================
1 16 Abbey Kelto SR 20:30
2 66 Breanne Lesnar JR 21:29
3 107 Katie Weiler SO 22:16
4 112 Michaela Bundy SO 22:25
5 122 Esther Bell SO 22:32
6 (128) Hannah Davis FR 22:36
7 (135) Melinda Palinkas SR 22:43

15. 468 Western Michigan ( 21:59 1:49:54 2:42)
=================================================================
1 13 Maria McDaniel FR 20:21
2 71 Ann Marie Arseneau SR 21:39
3 108 Hanne Christensen FR 22:16
4 125 Daya Wagh SO 22:35
5 151 Becca Peacock SR 23:03
6 (204) Amy Littlefield SO 24:33
7 (205) Raychel Figurski JR 24:37

16. 497 Xavier (Ohio) ( 22:08 1:50:37 0:33)
=================================================================
1 88 Madeline Britton FR 21:54
2 94 Audrey Ramos SR 22:00
3 95 Delainey Burnett SO 22:00
4 105 Caterina Karas JR 22:16
5 115 Allison Sinning FR 22:27
6 (137) Rachael Sollman SO 22:48
7 (146) Meghan Vogel FR 22:59

17. 515 Indiana State ( 22:12 1:50:58 1:39)
=================================================================
1 57 Taylor Austin FR 21:24
2 65 Nicole Lucas SR 21:29
3 118 Jessi Conley FR 22:30
4 123 Sydney Dickerson SO 22:32
5 152 Danielle Muse FR 23:03
6 (165) Natalie Nolting SO 23:13
7 (189) Victoria Collins FR 23:51

18. 546 Kent State ( 22:19 1:51:32 1:44)
=================================================================
1 55 Rachel Slingluff JR 21:20
2 73 Kelsey McAlpine SR 21:40
3 119 Lauren Burnett FR 22:30
4 145 Brigid Callaghan JR 22:58
5 154 Madison Spreitzer FR 23:04
6 (156) Taylor Wickey JR 23:06
7 (192) Lindsey Myers FR 24:02

19. 582 IUPUI ( 22:26 1:52:06 0:58)
=================================================================
1 97 Leah Brooks JR 22:02
2 103 Valeria Guzman SO 22:12
3 104 Savannah Turner SO 22:13
4 131 Jordan Hanaway SR 22:39
5 147 Jennifer Emery SO 23:00
6 (159) Julie Riggins JR 23:09
7 (167) Lexi Hunt JR 23:20

20. 597 Oakland ( 22:30 1:52:27 1:03)
=================================================================
1 86 Ashley Burr SO 21:53
2 113 Karli Keur SO 22:26
3 121 Sammy Mondry SO 22:30
4 133 Jenae Curley JR 22:42
5 144 Kendra Colesa FR 22:56
6 (149) Abby Bringard FR 23:02
7 (178) Lauren Zens JR 23:35

21. 610 Ohio U. ( 22:31 1:52:33 1:10)
=================================================================
1 90 Peyton Adkins JR 21:54
2 100 Kayla Scott JR 22:06
3 126 Caroline Hildebrand JR 22:36
4 141 Allison Roeth JR 22:53
5 153 Sarah Kaufman JR 23:04
6 (170) Krista Roehlig JR 23:27

22. 646 Akron ( 22:41 1:53:22 2:15)
=================================================================
1 67 Kayla Whitlow SR 21:32
2 110 Michaela Foisy SO 22:20
3 124 Maria Moore JR 22:34
4 160 Irene Frangos SO 23:09
5 185 Abbie Shea SO 23:47
6 (188) Molly Lalonde FR 23:50

23. 648 Dayton ( 22:38 1:53:08 1:13)
=================================================================
1 92 Mickey Ludlow JR 21:55
2 98 Emily Leonard FR 22:02
3 143 Katie Ollier SR 22:55
4 157 Grace McDonald FR 23:08
5 158 Kathleen Keene SO 23:08
6 (166) Kate Crawford FR 23:16
7 (176) Brittany Fisher FR 23:33

24. 695 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 22:51 1:54:12 1:08)
=================================================================
1 116 Leah Holmes SO 22:28
2 130 Annette Lemanski SR 22:39
3 134 Dana Clausen JR 22:42
4 136 Samantha Woller SR 22:47
5 179 Claira Himmel SR 23:36
6 (187) Jessica Laabs FR 23:49
7 (200) Allison Anich SO 24:20

25. 740 Valparaiso ( 23:11 1:55:54 3:08)
=================================================================
1 53 Jessica Richardson SR 21:16
2 111 Elizabeth Bloy SO 22:24
3 175 Dezzarae Arce JR 23:32
4 199 Hannah Schilling JR 24:18
5 202 Michelle Espino SO 24:24
6 (208) Victoria Tamburrino SO 24:42
7 (210) Kim Heiny FR 24:45

26. 783 Youngstown St. ( 23:10 1:55:50 0:58)
=================================================================
1 127 McKinsie Klim SO 22:36
2 139 Brittany Stockmaster SR 22:51
3 169 Melissa Klim SO 23:22
4 171 Michelle Klim SO 23:27
5 177 Elizabeth Rogenski SO 23:34

27. 800 IPFW ( 23:21 1:56:44 2:54)
=================================================================
1 78 Brittany Beard SO 21:46
2 162 Breanna Fensler FR 23:09
3 168 Brittany Fensler FR 23:21
4 186 Rachel Kacer SO 23:48
5 206 Kayla McGurk FR 24:40
6 (214) Taylor Busch FR 25:09
7 (217) Sydney Strang FR 25:57

28. 821 Cincinnati ( 23:23 1:56:54 1:38)
=================================================================
1 129 Ashley Earman SR 22:38
2 140 Lauren Goodwin SR 22:53
3 174 Anne Pace JR 23:31
4 182 Erin Kennedy FR 23:36
5 196 Lianne Masquelier FR 24:16
6 (201) Madison Dunlap FR 24:21
7 (209) Ari Surles FR 24:42

29. 829 Detroit ( 23:22 1:56:49 1:12)
=================================================================
1 142 Taylor Smith FR 22:53
2 150 Sara Taylor SR 23:03
3 164 Sydnie Fetherolf FR 23:12
4 180 Zeinab Baydoun SR 23:36
5 193 Devon Sutton SO 24:05
6 (195) Jenny Ponkowski FR 24:14
7 (216) Sydney Shaw FR 25:19

30. 868 Wis.-Green Bay ( 23:40 1:58:20 2:06)
=================================================================
1 114 Sarah Mauel JR 22:26
2 173 Rebecca Voss SO 23:28
3 184 Breanna Suess SO 23:46
4 194 Kayla Hucke SR 24:08
5 203 Erica Johnson SR 24:32
6 (207) Sarah Frelich SR 24:40
7 (211) Erin Schmitt FR 24:53

31. 919 Evansville ( 23:50 1:59:06 1:46)
=================================================================
1 163 Kirsten Perrey JR 23:10
2 172 Elizabeth Kingshott JR 23:27
3 181 Laurel Wolfe JR 23:36
4 191 Loren Oboikovitz JR 23:57
5 212 Anna Loef SO 24:56
6 (215) Alyssa Moran SR 25:17

32. 959 Cleveland St. ( 24:09 2:00:44 1:56)
=================================================================
1 161 Ashlyn Woods SO 23:09
2 190 Marissa Ward FR 23:55
3 197 Katie Webb SR 24:17
4 198 Samantha Butterbaugh FR 24:18
5 213 Alanna Shamrock SO 25:05
6 (218) Erin Pavick SO 27:35
7 (219) Megan O'Keefe JR 28:19






OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ===== ===== ======= =====
1 1 176 Leah O'Connor SR Michigan State 6:42 13:21 19:45 5:18
2 2 178 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan State 6:42 13:21 19:45 5:18
3 3 287 Sarah Disanza SO Wisconsin 6:53 13:44 19:58 5:22
4 4 189 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 6:43 13:30 19:59 5:22
5 5 177 Julia Otwell SR Michigan State 6:54 13:44 20:06 5:24
6 6 169 Lindsay Clark JR Michigan State 6:53 13:43 20:07 5:24
7 7 157 Brook Handler SR Michigan 6:47 13:42 20:08 5:24
8 8 198 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 6:44 13:41 20:11 5:25
9 9 285 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 6:53 13:44 20:14 5:26
10 10 77 Victoria Voronko SR Eastern Michigan 6:48 13:42 20:16 5:27
11 11 71 Sofie Gallein JR Eastern Michigan 6:53 13:46 20:17 5:27
12 12 289 Molly Hanson JR Wisconsin 6:53 13:47 20:19 5:27
13 13 256 Maria McDaniel FR Western Michigan 6:58 13:52 20:21 5:28
14 14 181 Alexis Wiersma SO Michigan State 6:57 13:51 20:22 5:28
15 15 174 Sara Kroll SR Michigan State 6:54 13:47 20:24 5:29
16 16 32 Abbey Kelto SR Central Michigan 6:55 13:50 20:30 5:30
17 17 240 Brooke Tullis SR Toledo 6:49 13:52 20:32 5:31
18 18 293 Emma-Lisa Murphy JR Wisconsin 6:53 13:48 20:34 5:31
19 19 231 Mackenzie Chojnacky SR Toledo 6:56 14:00 20:36 5:32
20 20 26 Colleen Weatherford SO Butler 6:53 13:53 20:36 5:32
21 21 204 Michelle Thomas SR Ohio State 6:56 14:00 20:36 5:32
22 22 167 Megan Weschler SR Michigan 6:50 13:51 20:40 5:33
23 23 147 Jess Hoover SR Miami (Ohio) 6:55 14:00 20:41 5:33
24 24 180 Sara Stassen JR Michigan State 6:58 13:58 20:42 5:33
25 25 183 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 6:47 13:50 20:45 5:34
26 26 237 Janelle Noe SO Toledo 6:56 14:01 20:46 5:34
27 27 166 Gina Sereno FR Michigan 6:54 14:00 20:46 5:35
28 28 207 Helen Willman JR Ohio State 6:57 14:06 20:48 5:35
29 29 93 Brittany Neeley FR Indiana 6:55 14:03 20:50 5:36
30 30 85 Amanda Behnke SO Indiana 6:55 14:03 20:52 5:36
31 31 22 Mara Olson SR Butler 6:45 13:55 20:52 5:36
32 32 242 Liz Weiler SR Toledo 6:59 14:10 20:54 5:37
33 33 229 Hope Schmelzle SO Purdue 7:03 14:15 20:56 5:37
34 34 27 Lauren Wood SO Butler 7:00 14:07 20:56 5:37
35 35 96 Jill Whitman FR Indiana 6:58 14:07 20:56 5:37
36 36 74 Jordann McDermitt FR Eastern Michigan 6:55 14:01 20:58 5:38
37 37 185 Emily Frydrych SR Notre Dame 7:04 14:16 20:59 5:38
38 38 153 Laura Addison JR Michigan 7:04 14:15 20:59 5:38
39 39 232 Cara Deangelis SR Toledo 7:04 14:20 20:59 5:38
40 40 294 Colette Richter FR Wisconsin 7:03 14:08 21:00 5:38
41 41 227 Kiara McIntosh SO Purdue 7:05 14:18 21:02 5:39
42 42 23 Olivia Pratt JR Butler 7:05 14:16 21:02 5:39
43 43 611 Anna Pasternak JR Michigan 7:00 14:09 21:03 5:39
44 44 221 Kendall Hacker FR Purdue 7:04 14:19 21:04 5:39
45 45 612 Jaimie Phelan FR Michigan 7:02 14:17 21:04 5:39
46 46 92 Bethany Neeley SO Indiana 6:58 14:17 21:05 5:40
47 47 136 Kellie Greenwood JR Marquette 7:05 14:16 21:06 5:40
48 48 200 Nicole Hilton SR Ohio State 7:03 14:14 21:08 5:40
49 49 186 Karen Lesiewicz SR Notre Dame 7:03 14:22 21:11 5:41
50 50 203 Sakiko Minagawa JR Ohio State 7:03 14:22 21:13 5:42
51 51 222 Katie Hoevet JR Purdue 7:04 14:22 21:15 5:42
52 52 225 Sharise Lund JR Purdue 7:04 14:21 21:16 5:43
53 53 249 Jessica Richardson SR Valparaiso 6:58 14:15 21:16 5:43
54 54 202 Minori Minagawa JR Ohio State 7:03 14:22 21:19 5:43
55 55 130 Rachel Slingluff JR Kent State 7:10 14:26 21:20 5:44
56 56 197 Tammy Berger SO Ohio State 7:02 14:23 21:24 5:45
57 57 97 Taylor Austin FR Indiana State 7:11 14:30 21:24 5:45
58 58 95 Madison Stenger FR Indiana 6:58 14:23 21:25 5:45
59 59 144 Laura Bess JR Miami (Ohio) 7:05 14:24 21:26 5:45
60 60 217 Gabrielle Broschard FR Purdue 7:11 14:30 21:26 5:45
61 61 233 Megan Gaysunas SR Toledo 7:05 14:25 21:26 5:45
62 62 149 Anna Lamb SR Miami (Ohio) 7:13 14:33 21:27 5:46
63 63 292 Grace Meurer JR Wisconsin 7:04 14:24 21:27 5:46
64 64 17 Rebecca Rae JR Bowling Green 7:13 14:34 21:27 5:46
65 65 103 Nicole Lucas SR Indiana State 7:12 14:33 21:29 5:46
66 66 33 Breanne Lesnar JR Central Michigan 7:10 14:29 21:29 5:46
67 67 9 Kayla Whitlow SR Akron 7:05 14:30 21:32 5:47
68 68 159 Alex Leptich SR Michigan 7:11 14:35 21:36 5:48
69 69 72 Taylor Knoll SR Eastern Michigan 7:18 14:40 21:37 5:48
70 70 140 Jennifer Parker FR Marquette 7:15 14:40 21:38 5:49
71 71 252 Ann Marie Arseneau SR Western Michigan 7:15 14:40 21:39 5:49
72 72 134 Brittney Feivor SO Marquette 7:06 14:29 21:39 5:49
73 73 128 Kelsey McAlpine SR Kent State 7:09 14:33 21:40 5:49
74 74 142 Kayla Spencer JR Marquette 7:10 14:37 21:43 5:50
75 75 12 Brent Darah SO Bowling Green 7:23 14:49 21:43 5:50
76 76 70 Amy Frauhammer JR Eastern Michigan 7:18 14:42 21:44 5:50
77 77 239 Priscilla Timmons SR Toledo 7:03 14:24 21:44 5:50
78 78 106 Brittany Beard SO IPFW 7:14 14:39 21:46 5:51
79 79 141 Jessica Parker FR Marquette 7:15 14:43 21:47 5:51
80 80 188 Katie Moran SR Notre Dame 7:05 14:32 21:48 5:51
81 81 18 Jasmine Redman JR Bowling Green 7:16 14:44 21:49 5:51
82 82 220 Kristin Fritts SR Purdue 7:16 14:48 21:51 5:52
83 83 24 Laura Riches JR Butler 7:18 14:49 21:51 5:52
84 84 15 Elena Lancioni FR Bowling Green 7:23 14:51 21:52 5:52
85 85 135 Mariah Frank SO Marquette 7:22 14:51 21:53 5:52
86 86 191 Ashley Burr SO Oakland 7:23 14:51 21:53 5:53
87 87 290 Sarah Heinemann SO Wisconsin 7:04 14:30 21:54 5:53
88 88 297 Madeline Britton FR Xavier (Ohio) 7:26 14:47 21:54 5:53
89 89 11 Andrea Alt JR Bowling Green 7:21 14:48 21:54 5:53
90 90 208 Peyton Adkins JR Ohio U. 7:21 14:49 21:54 5:53
91 91 16 Mackenzie McMillin SO Bowling Green 7:22 14:48 21:55 5:53
92 92 57 Mickey Ludlow JR Dayton 7:15 14:42 21:55 5:53
93 93 184 Taylor Driscoll SO Notre Dame 7:03 14:38 21:57 5:54
94 94 303 Audrey Ramos SR Xavier (Ohio) 7:20 14:49 22:00 5:54
95 95 298 Delainey Burnett SO Xavier (Ohio) 7:27 14:59 22:00 5:55
96 96 152 Sarra Taylor FR Miami (Ohio) 7:20 14:58 22:01 5:55
97 97 114 Leah Brooks JR IUPUI 7:19 14:51 22:02 5:55
98 98 56 Emily Leonard FR Dayton 7:12 14:48 22:02 5:55
99 99 138 Elisia Meyle SR Marquette 7:30 14:55 22:03 5:55
100 100 214 Kayla Scott JR Ohio U. 7:23 14:59 22:06 5:56
101 101 187 Sydni Meunier JR Notre Dame 7:09 14:48 22:07 5:56
102 102 151 Brenna Poulsen SO Miami (Ohio) 7:18 14:54 22:08 5:57
103 103 116 Valeria Guzman SO IUPUI 7:19 14:56 22:12 5:58
104 104 122 Savannah Turner SO IUPUI 7:28 15:01 22:13 5:58
105 105 301 Caterina Karas JR Xavier (Ohio) 7:24 14:43 22:16 5:59
106 106 87 Kelsey Duerksen SR Indiana 7:19 14:56 22:16 5:59
107 107 36 Katie Weiler SO Central Michigan 7:25 15:00 22:16 5:59
108 108 253 Hanne Christensen FR Western Michigan 7:15 14:54 22:16 5:59
109 109 94 Amelia Reynolds FR Indiana 7:20 15:04 22:19 5:59
110 110 3 Michaela Foisy SO Akron 7:23 15:00 22:20 6:00
111 111 245 Elizabeth Bloy SO Valparaiso 7:29 15:19 22:24 6:01
112 112 29 Michaela Bundy SO Central Michigan 7:27 15:10 22:25 6:01
113 113 194 Karli Keur SO Oakland 7:32 15:17 22:26 6:01
114 114 266 Sarah Mauel JR Wis.-Green Bay 7:21 15:04 22:26 6:01
115 115 304 Allison Sinning FR Xavier (Ohio) 7:27 15:10 22:27 6:02
116 116 278 Leah Holmes SO Wis.-Milwaukee 7:27 15:14 22:28 6:02
117 117 20 Jackie Dubnicka FR Butler 7:25 15:07 22:29 6:02
118 118 99 Jessi Conley FR Indiana State 7:21 15:05 22:30 6:02
119 119 126 Lauren Burnett FR Kent State 7:30 15:15 22:30 6:03
120 120 13 Allison Francis FR Bowling Green 7:24 15:00 22:30 6:03
121 121 195 Sammy Mondry SO Oakland 7:27 15:11 22:30 6:03
122 122 28 Esther Bell SO Central Michigan 7:26 15:15 22:32 6:03
123 123 100 Sydney Dickerson SO Indiana State 7:25 15:10 22:32 6:03
124 124 6 Maria Moore JR Akron 7:41 15:24 22:34 6:03
125 125 258 Daya Wagh SO Western Michigan 7:28 15:11 22:35 6:04
126 126 210 Caroline Hildebrand JR Ohio U. 7:24 15:03 22:36 6:04
127 127 307 McKinsie Klim SO Youngstown St. 7:43 15:21 22:36 6:04
128 128 31 Hannah Davis FR Central Michigan 7:30 15:12 22:36 6:04
129 129 38 Ashley Earman SR Cincinnati 7:32 15:15 22:38 6:05
130 130 281 Annette Lemanski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:30 15:14 22:39 6:05
131 131 117 Jordan Hanaway SR IUPUI 7:34 15:17 22:39 6:05
132 132 145 Elisa Frazier SR Miami (Ohio) 7:29 15:10 22:41 6:06
133 133 193 Jenae Curley JR Oakland 7:36 15:22 22:42 6:06
134 134 276 Dana Clausen JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:29 15:19 22:42 6:06
135 135 35 Melinda Palinkas SR Central Michigan 7:20 15:02 22:43 6:06
136 136 284 Samantha Woller SR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:33 15:28 22:47 6:07
137 137 305 Rachael Sollman SO Xavier (Ohio) 7:36 15:22 22:48 6:07
138 138 73 Marina Manjon Rivadul SR Eastern Michigan 7:31 15:18 22:49 6:08
139 139 313 Brittany Stockmaster SR Youngstown St. 7:46 15:30 22:51 6:08
140 140 39 Lauren Goodwin SR Cincinnati 7:34 15:26 22:53 6:09
141 141 213 Allison Roeth JR Ohio U. 7:37 15:29 22:53 6:09
142 142 65 Taylor Smith FR Detroit 7:44 15:35 22:53 6:09
143 143 59 Katie Ollier SR Dayton 7:41 15:27 22:55 6:09
144 144 192 Kendra Colesa FR Oakland 7:37 15:25 22:56 6:09
145 145 127 Brigid Callaghan JR Kent State 7:43 15:36 22:58 6:10
146 146 306 Meghan Vogel FR Xavier (Ohio) 7:43 15:34 22:59 6:10
147 147 115 Jennifer Emery SO IUPUI 7:42 15:31 23:00 6:11
148 148 75 Lauren Pottschmidt FR Eastern Michigan 7:40 15:30 23:02 6:11
149 149 190 Abby Bringard FR Oakland 7:38 15:32 23:02 6:11
150 150 67 Sara Taylor SR Detroit 7:41 15:32 23:03 6:11
151 151 257 Becca Peacock SR Western Michigan 7:39 15:34 23:03 6:11
152 152 104 Danielle Muse FR Indiana State 7:44 15:41 23:03 6:11
153 153 211 Sarah Kaufman JR Ohio U. 7:38 15:34 23:04 6:12
154 154 131 Madison Spreitzer FR Kent State 7:45 15:42 23:04 6:12
155 155 150 Mattie Moncayo SR Miami (Ohio) 7:39 15:35 23:05 6:12
156 156 132 Taylor Wickey JR Kent State 7:30 15:26 23:06 6:12
157 157 58 Grace McDonald FR Dayton 7:40 15:38 23:08 6:13
158 158 55 Kathleen Keene SO Dayton 7:42 15:38 23:08 6:13
159 159 120 Julie Riggins JR IUPUI 7:38 15:37 23:09 6:13
160 160 4 Irene Frangos SO Akron 7:44 15:38 23:09 6:13
161 161 52 Ashlyn Woods SO Cleveland St. 7:26 15:29 23:09 6:13
162 162 109 Breanna Fensler FR IPFW 7:35 15:35 23:09 6:13
163 163 83 Kirsten Perrey JR Evansville 7:47 15:36 23:10 6:13
164 164 62 Sydnie Fetherolf FR Detroit 7:45 15:43 23:12 6:14
165 165 105 Natalie Nolting SO Indiana State 7:44 15:42 23:13 6:14
166 166 53 Kate Crawford FR Dayton 7:40 15:41 23:16 6:15
167 167 118 Lexi Hunt JR IUPUI 7:44 15:43 23:20 6:16
168 168 110 Brittany Fensler FR IPFW 7:42 15:46 23:21 6:16
169 169 308 Melissa Klim SO Youngstown St. 7:35 15:39 23:22 6:16
170 170 212 Krista Roehlig JR Ohio U. 7:47 15:52 23:27 6:18
171 171 309 Michelle Klim SO Youngstown St. 7:34 15:45 23:27 6:18
172 172 79 Elizabeth Kingshott JR Evansville 7:39 15:41 23:27 6:18
173 173 273 Rebecca Voss SO Wis.-Green Bay 7:48 15:52 23:28 6:18
174 174 42 Anne Pace JR Cincinnati 7:48 15:57 23:31 6:19
175 175 244 Dezzarae Arce JR Valparaiso 7:48 15:52 23:32 6:19
176 176 54 Brittany Fisher FR Dayton 7:42 15:46 23:33 6:19
177 177 311 Elizabeth Rogenski SO Youngstown St. 7:46 15:50 23:34 6:20
178 178 196 Lauren Zens JR Oakland 7:48 15:50 23:35 6:20
179 179 277 Claira Himmel SR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:47 15:55 23:36 6:20
180 180 61 Zeinab Baydoun SR Detroit 7:46 15:51 23:36 6:20
181 181 84 Laurel Wolfe JR Evansville 7:45 15:46 23:36 6:20
182 182 40 Erin Kennedy FR Cincinnati 7:48 15:59 23:36 6:20
183 183 21 Katie Good SR Butler 7:01 15:18 23:39 6:21
184 184 271 Breanna Suess SO Wis.-Green Bay 7:48 16:02 23:46 6:23
185 185 8 Abbie Shea SO Akron 7:47 16:02 23:47 6:23
186 186 111 Rachel Kacer SO IPFW 7:43 15:53 23:48 6:23
187 187 280 Jessica Laabs FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:57 16:10 23:49 6:24
188 188 5 Molly Lalonde FR Akron 7:51 16:10 23:50 6:24
189 189 98 Victoria Collins FR Indiana State 7:48 16:05 23:51 6:24
190 190 50 Marissa Ward FR Cleveland St. 8:10 16:15 23:55 6:25
191 191 82 Loren Oboikovitz JR Evansville 7:55 16:10 23:57 6:26
192 192 129 Lindsey Myers FR Kent State 7:44 15:58 24:02 6:27
193 193 66 Devon Sutton SO Detroit 8:00 16:12 24:05 6:28
194 194 262 Kayla Hucke SR Wis.-Green Bay 7:55 16:17 24:08 6:29
195 195 63 Jenny Ponkowski FR Detroit 7:55 16:14 24:14 6:30
196 196 41 Lianne Masquelier FR Cincinnati 7:50 16:18 24:16 6:31
197 197 51 Katie Webb SR Cleveland St. 7:59 16:19 24:17 6:31
198 198 45 Samantha Butterbaugh FR Cleveland St. 7:59 16:17 24:18 6:31
199 199 250 Hannah Schilling JR Valparaiso 8:07 16:37 24:18 6:31
200 200 275 Allison Anich SO Wis.-Milwaukee 8:14 16:32 24:20 6:32
201 201 37 Madison Dunlap FR Cincinnati 7:57 16:26 24:21 6:32
202 202 247 Michelle Espino SO Valparaiso 8:07 16:31 24:24 6:33
203 203 264 Erica Johnson SR Wis.-Green Bay 8:03 16:31 24:32 6:35
204 204 255 Amy Littlefield SO Western Michigan 8:19 16:46 24:33 6:35
205 205 254 Raychel Figurski JR Western Michigan 7:59 16:30 24:37 6:37
206 206 112 Kayla McGurk FR IPFW 8:03 16:39 24:40 6:37
207 207 261 Sarah Frelich SR Wis.-Green Bay 8:14 16:44 24:40 6:37
208 208 251 Victoria Tamburrino SO Valparaiso 8:17 16:50 24:42 6:38
209 209 43 Ari Surles FR Cincinnati 7:57 16:33 24:42 6:38
210 210 248 Kim Heiny FR Valparaiso 8:09 16:38 24:45 6:39
211 211 269 Erin Schmitt FR Wis.-Green Bay 8:13 16:48 24:53 6:41
212 212 80 Anna Loef SO Evansville 8:18 16:51 24:56 6:42
213 213 48 Alanna Shamrock SO Cleveland St. 8:21 17:03 25:05 6:44
214 214 108 Taylor Busch FR IPFW 8:18 16:46 25:09 6:45
215 215 81 Alyssa Moran SR Evansville 8:22 17:06 25:17 6:47
216 216 64 Sydney Shaw FR Detroit 8:22 17:12 25:19 6:48
217 217 113 Sydney Strang FR IPFW 8:15 17:18 25:57 6:58
218 218 47 Erin Pavick SO Cleveland St. 9:14 18:42 27:35 7:24
219 219 46 Megan O'Keefe JR Cleveland St. 9:03 18:44 28:19 7:36

Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com



NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Championships
Friday November 14, 2014 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


1. 61 Wisconsin ( 30:32 2:32:40 0:28)
=================================================================
1 2 Malachy Schrobilgen SO 30:10
2 13 Michael Vanvoorhis SR 30:36
3 14 Joe Hardy FR 30:38
4 15 Morgan McDonald FR 30:38
5 17 Carl Hirsch FR 30:38
6 ( 21) Ryan Kromer FR 30:41
7 ( 22) Joe McAsey SO 30:41

2. 82 Michigan State ( 30:35 2:32:53 0:27)
=================================================================
1 4 Caleb Rhynard JR 30:17
2 11 Ben Miller SR 30:31
3 16 Alex Wilson SR 30:38
4 25 Sherod Hardt SO 30:43
5 26 Nick Soter SO 30:44
6 ( 31) Ben Carruthers SR 30:54
7 ( 36) Andrew Cusmano JR 30:59

3. 94 Michigan ( 30:39 2:33:14 0:29)
=================================================================
1 7 Mason Ferlic JR 30:25
2 10 Ben Flanagan SO 30:31
3 18 August Pappas JR 30:38
4 27 George Kelly SO 30:46
5 32 Aaron Baumgarten FR 30:54
6 ( 49) Tony Smoragiewicz JR 31:19
7 ( 83) Nicholas Posada JR 32:00

4. 126 Indiana ( 30:48 2:33:59 0:50)
=================================================================
1 9 Evan Esselink SR 30:29
2 12 Matthew Schwartzer JR 30:35
3 20 Jason Crist SO 30:39
4 35 Jr Ricker SR 30:57
5 50 Owen Skeete JR 31:19
6 ( 62) Kieran Reilly FR 31:31
7 (100) Rorey Hunter JR 32:14

5. 164 Eastern Michigan ( 30:57 2:34:41 0:34)
=================================================================
1 19 Willy Fink JR 30:39
2 28 Nicholas Raymond SO 30:47
3 30 Hylnur Andresson FR 30:51
4 43 Warren Witchell SR 31:11
5 44 Lahsene Bouchikhi FR 31:13
6 ( 46) John Knox III SO 31:15
7 (134) Mitchell Lenneman FR 32:43

6. 205 Notre Dame ( 31:06 2:35:30 1:13)
=================================================================
1 6 Michael Clevenger JR 30:22
2 39 Jake Kildoo SR 31:03
3 40 Tim Ball JR 31:07
4 54 Jacob Dumford SO 31:23
5 66 Chris Marco SO 31:35
6 ( 68) Scott Milling SO 31:44
7 ( 97) Calvin Kraft FR 32:11

7. 241 Indiana State ( 31:14 2:36:08 1:44)
=================================================================
1 1 John Mascari JR 30:07
2 45 Taylor Head JR 31:14
3 58 Tristan Selby SR 31:28
4 59 David Timlin SO 31:28
5 78 Levi Taylor FR 31:51
6 (129) Logan Hambrock FR 32:38
7 (167) Andrew Kump SO 33:20

8. 252 Butler ( 31:18 2:36:29 1:43)
=================================================================
1 5 Erik Peterson JR 30:22
2 34 James Martin JR 30:56
3 55 Tom Curr SR 31:25
4 67 Bobby Johnson FR 31:41
5 91 Billy Thomas FR 32:05
6 (113) Chris O'Brien FR 32:23
7 (139) Matt Lumbar FR 32:47

9. 253 IUPUI ( 31:18 2:36:30 1:14)
=================================================================
1 29 Tom Ohlman SR 30:48
2 38 Peyton Reed SO 31:02
3 47 Miguel Lozano JR 31:16
4 52 Joey Zielinski JR 31:22
5 87 Dakota Dubbs JR 32:02
6 ( 94) Isaiah White FR 32:08
7 (130) Damon Pruett SO 32:40

10. 277 Ohio State ( 31:24 2:36:58 0:56)
=================================================================
1 37 Jackson Neff JR 31:00
2 41 Blake Taneff JR 31:07
3 53 Mitch Leitch FR 31:22
4 65 Curtis Hanle JR 31:33
5 81 Clayton Bowie FR 31:56
6 ( 85) Nick Elswick FR 32:01
7 (128) Kevin Blank FR 32:37

11. 285 Akron ( 31:28 2:37:20 1:08)
=================================================================
1 23 Clayton Murphy SO 30:43
2 42 Trevor Norris SO 31:10
3 70 Daniel Zupan SO 31:47
4 73 Kyle Cochrun JR 31:49
5 77 Aaron Howkins SO 31:51
6 ( 86) Garrett Crichlow FR 32:02
7 ( 88) Dylan Papp JR 32:03

12. 315 Central Michigan ( 31:34 2:37:50 0:58)
=================================================================
1 33 Nate Ghena JR 30:55
2 56 Ben Wynsma SR 31:26
3 72 Spencer Nousain SO 31:47
4 74 Silas Dekalita JR 31:49
5 80 Joseph Emmanuel FR 31:53
6 (112) Alec Toreki FR 32:22
7 (125) Monte Scott JR 32:34

13. 370 Purdue ( 31:41 2:38:23 2:11)
=================================================================
1 3 Matt McClintock JR 30:17
2 61 Tyler Wynn JR 31:30
3 69 David Dalton FR 31:44
4 115 Alex Milner SO 32:24
5 122 Caleb Kerr JR 32:28
6 (124) Jeremy Craven FR 32:30
7 (149) Dillon Hinen JR 32:56

14. 392 Cincinnati ( 31:49 2:39:04 1:38)
=================================================================
1 24 Kevin Fink SR 30:43
2 76 Greg Sanders JR 31:50
3 90 Anthony Car SO 32:04
4 93 Jacob Franklin JR 32:06
5 109 Ian Silver JR 32:21
6 (121) Dan Huben FR 32:28
7 (137) Seamus Collins FR 32:45

15. 404 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 31:53 2:39:25 0:53)
=================================================================
1 57 Marcus Paulson SR 31:27
2 64 Caleb Abfall SO 31:32
3 84 Adam Schueller JR 32:01
4 92 Tony Sustachek JR 32:05
5 107 Vince Paikowski SO 32:20
6 (160) Garrett Miller SO 33:15
7 (170) Joseph Morgan SR 33:29

16. 498 Detroit ( 32:11 2:40:51 1:35)
=================================================================
1 51 Colin Creagh SR 31:20
2 79 Ben Kendell FR 31:53
3 82 Derek Gielarowski JR 31:57
4 138 Ryan Leahy SO 32:46
5 148 George Holman SR 32:55
6 (151) Charlie Felton FR 33:03
7 (152) Austin Wigent JR 33:03

17. 500 Ohio U. ( 32:11 2:40:55 0:55)
=================================================================
1 63 Kurt Steinmuller JR 31:32
2 101 Chase Robinson SR 32:15
3 102 Jacob Stephens SR 32:16
4 116 Michael McKean SO 32:25
5 118 Matt Evans SO 32:27
6 (155) Jake Gentile JR 33:09
7 (156) Alex Wind SO 33:11

18. 516 Marquette ( 32:16 2:41:18 0:55)
=================================================================
1 75 Blake Lawson JR 31:49
2 96 Alec Miller FR 32:10
3 99 Jack Carpenter FR 32:13
4 111 William Hennessy JR 32:22
5 135 Nate Gomoll SO 32:44
6 (175) David Sajdak JR 33:41
7 (178) Nick Brey FR 34:04

19. 541 Miami (Ohio) ( 32:18 2:41:30 2:44)
=================================================================
1 8 Joseph Stewart JR 30:29
2 89 Daniel Garleb SR 32:03
3 140 Vincent Moeglin FR 32:50
4 147 Stephen Biebelhausen SO 32:55
5 157 Edward Wigton SO 33:13
6 (159) Matthew Bromley FR 33:14
7 (185) Jake Brumfield FR 34:19

20. 562 Oakland ( 32:25 2:42:05 1:33)
=================================================================
1 71 Nathan Ziolko JR 31:47
2 95 Andrew Bowman SO 32:09
3 110 George O'Connor SO 32:22
4 120 Jacob Bowman SO 32:27
5 166 Matt Degraeve JR 33:20
6 (174) Tyler Delange SO 33:36
7 (186) Cameron Karagitz FR 34:22

21. 572 Youngstown St. ( 32:25 2:42:05 1:22)
=================================================================
1 60 Austin McLean JR 31:30
2 108 Nick Gliha SR 32:21
3 127 Eric Rupe SR 32:37
4 136 Ryan Sullivan FR 32:45
5 141 John Hutnyan SO 32:52
6 (163) Jon Richmond SO 33:18
7 (171) Alan Burns FR 33:32

22. 577 Dayton ( 32:27 2:42:13 0:29)
=================================================================
1 98 Michael Russell SR 32:12
2 103 Kyle Lach SO 32:18
3 119 Hunter Johnston SO 32:27
4 126 Alex Kuvin SO 32:35
5 131 Michael Tymoski SO 32:41
6 (143) Tyler Adgalanis FR 32:52
7 (165) Maxwell Roeske JR 33:19

23. 631 Kent State ( 32:40 2:43:20 2:27)
=================================================================
1 48 Matt Kahl SR 31:18
2 132 Grant Onken SO 32:42
3 133 Mitchell Grose FR 32:43
4 142 Joey Kinkelaar SR 32:52
5 176 Samuel Allen JR 33:45
6 (181) Nick Schank FR 34:14

24. 658 Xavier (Ohio) ( 32:42 2:43:26 0:50)
=================================================================
1 114 Aaron Peterson SO 32:23
2 117 Garrett Knapik FR 32:26
3 123 Connor Buchholz SR 32:30
4 146 Avery Campbell SO 32:54
5 158 Grant Parrelli SO 33:13
6 (169) Corey Zielinski SR 33:23
7 (201) Benjamin Bockoven FR 35:56

25. 673 Toledo ( 32:48 2:43:57 0:57)
=================================================================
1 104 Jake Kasperski SR 32:19
2 105 Adam Smercina SR 32:19
3 150 Adam Bess JR 32:58
4 153 Matt Leis SO 33:05
5 161 Thomas Gibbons JR 33:16
6 (164) Louis Guardiola FR 33:19
7 (180) Clinton Caddell FR 34:13

26. 793 Bowling Green ( 33:28 2:47:18 1:55)
=================================================================
1 106 Kohl Taberner FR 32:20
2 154 Greg Black SR 33:06
3 168 Travis Jex FR 33:22
4 182 Landon Brown FR 34:15
5 183 Jeremy Richard JR 34:15
6 (187) Nicholas Voth FR 34:33
7 (191) Nathan Kuck FR 34:49

27. 825 Valparaiso ( 33:33 2:47:42 1:22)
=================================================================
1 144 Adam Bruno SO 32:53
2 145 David Rutkowski SR 32:53
3 173 Mike Salguero SR 33:35
4 179 Dan Walters SO 34:06
5 184 Jesse Greenhagen 34:15
6 (188) Max Morello SO 34:39
7 (199) Nathan Gafkjen JR 35:46

28. 906 Wis.-Green Bay ( 34:16 2:51:17 1:53)
=================================================================
1 162 Mitchell Bilitz FR 33:16
2 172 Eric Bilitz SO 33:33
3 189 Andy Sorenson JR 34:39
4 190 Austin Gokey SO 34:40
5 193 Jacob Hamm FR 35:09
6 (195) Kevin Davis FR 35:13
7 (203) Erik Johnson FR 36:17

29. 979 IPFW ( 35:20 2:56:36 0:59)
=================================================================
1 192 Gabe O'Keefe FR 34:51
2 194 Jordan Holloman JR 35:11
3 196 Garret Gleckler SR 35:18
4 197 Bret Unger FR 35:26
5 200 Kurt Unger FR 35:50
6 (202) Paul Smith JR 36:12
7 (204) Ryan Curtis SO 36:26

30. 993 Evansville ( 37:19 3:06:33 6:08)
=================================================================
1 177 Josh Genet SR 33:52
2 198 Ross Frondorf SO 35:31
3 205 Jon Ashby JR 37:50
4 206 Benjamin Johnson JR 39:20
5 207 Isaiah Frey FR 40:00






NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Championships
Friday November 14, 2014 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k 6k 8k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ===== ===== ===== ===== ======= =====
1 1 414 John Mascari JR Indiana State 6:18 12:32 18:50 24:40 30:07 4:51
2 2 587 Malachy Schrobilgen SO Wisconsin 6:19 12:33 18:50 24:43 30:10 4:52
3 3 532 Matt McClintock JR Purdue 6:19 12:32 18:50 24:43 30:17 4:53
4 4 486 Caleb Rhynard JR Michigan State 6:20 12:32 18:49 24:43 30:17 4:53
5 5 338 Erik Peterson JR Butler 6:18 12:32 18:49 24:43 30:22 4:54
6 6 493 Michael Clevenger JR Notre Dame 6:18 12:32 18:49 24:44 30:22 4:54
7 7 469 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 6:19 12:32 18:50 24:45 30:25 4:54
8 8 462 Joseph Stewart JR Miami (Ohio) 6:19 12:32 18:49 24:45 30:29 4:55
9 9 402 Evan Esselink SR Indiana 6:20 12:34 18:50 24:50 30:29 4:55
10 10 470 Ben Flanagan SO Michigan 6:21 12:35 18:50 24:45 30:31 4:55
11 11 484 Ben Miller SR Michigan State 6:22 12:33 18:49 24:50 30:31 4:55
12 12 408 Matthew Schwartzer JR Indiana 6:20 12:34 18:51 24:53 30:35 4:56
13 13 589 Michael Vanvoorhis SR Wisconsin 6:19 12:33 18:50 24:45 30:36 4:56
14 14 580 Joe Hardy FR Wisconsin 6:20 12:35 18:50 24:54 30:38 4:56
15 15 585 Morgan McDonald FR Wisconsin 6:20 12:35 18:51 24:54 30:38 4:56
16 16 490 Alex Wilson SR Michigan State 6:22 12:34 18:50 24:51 30:38 4:56
17 17 582 Carl Hirsch FR Wisconsin 6:22 12:34 18:51 24:54 30:38 4:56
18 18 472 August Pappas JR Michigan 6:21 12:33 18:50 24:51 30:38 4:56
19 19 383 Willy Fink JR Eastern Michigan 6:18 12:32 18:49 24:46 30:39 4:56
20 20 400 Jason Crist SO Indiana 6:20 12:34 18:51 24:53 30:39 4:56
21 21 583 Ryan Kromer FR Wisconsin 6:21 12:35 18:51 24:54 30:41 4:57
22 22 584 Joe McAsey SO Wisconsin 6:20 12:34 18:50 24:54 30:41 4:57
23 23 318 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 6:18 12:33 18:50 24:54 30:43 4:57
24 24 354 Kevin Fink SR Cincinnati 6:22 12:34 18:51 24:53 30:43 4:57
25 25 482 Sherod Hardt SO Michigan State 6:19 12:33 18:50 24:52 30:43 4:57
26 26 487 Nick Soter SO Michigan State 6:21 12:33 18:50 24:53 30:44 4:57
27 27 471 George Kelly SO Michigan 6:23 12:36 18:51 24:56 30:46 4:57
28 28 388 Nicholas Raymond SO Eastern Michigan 6:19 12:33 18:51 25:00 30:47 4:58
29 29 428 Tom Ohlman SR IUPUI 6:20 12:33 18:50 24:56 30:48 4:58
30 30 380 Hylnur Andresson FR Eastern Michigan 6:19 12:33 18:50 24:59 30:51 4:58
31 31 479 Ben Carruthers SR Michigan State 6:21 12:33 18:49 24:57 30:54 4:59
32 32 465 Aaron Baumgarten FR Michigan 6:24 12:36 18:53 25:01 30:54 4:59
33 33 343 Nate Ghena JR Central Michigan 6:20 12:32 18:51 24:59 30:55 4:59
34 34 336 James Martin JR Butler 6:21 12:34 18:51 24:58 30:56 4:59
35 35 406 Jr Ricker SR Indiana 6:22 12:34 18:51 24:57 30:57 4:59
36 36 481 Andrew Cusmano JR Michigan State 6:21 12:33 18:50 24:59 30:59 5:00
37 37 514 Jackson Neff JR Ohio State 6:20 12:33 18:50 25:02 31:00 5:00
38 38 430 Peyton Reed SO IUPUI 6:18 12:32 18:49 25:00 31:02 5:00
39 39 496 Jake Kildoo SR Notre Dame 6:18 12:31 18:50 25:01 31:03 5:00
40 40 492 Tim Ball JR Notre Dame 6:18 12:32 18:50 25:04 31:07 5:01
41 41 515 Blake Taneff JR Ohio State 6:22 12:35 18:57 25:15 31:07 5:01
42 42 319 Trevor Norris SO Akron 6:20 12:33 18:49 24:59 31:10 5:01
43 43 390 Warren Witchell SR Eastern Michigan 6:20 12:34 18:54 25:10 31:11 5:01
44 44 381 Lahsene Bouchikhi FR Eastern Michigan 6:18 12:31 18:52 25:10 31:13 5:02
45 45 411 Taylor Head JR Indiana State 6:23 12:36 19:07 25:24 31:14 5:02
46 46 385 John Knox III SO Eastern Michigan 6:18 12:32 18:57 25:17 31:15 5:02
47 47 427 Miguel Lozano JR IUPUI 6:19 12:33 18:56 25:15 31:16 5:02
48 48 436 Matt Kahl SR Kent State 6:21 12:33 18:49 25:10 31:18 5:03
49 49 475 Tony Smoragiewicz JR Michigan 6:21 12:35 18:57 25:21 31:19 5:03
50 50 409 Owen Skeete JR Indiana 6:20 12:34 18:56 25:14 31:19 5:03
51 51 372 Colin Creagh SR Detroit 6:23 12:37 18:59 25:18 31:20 5:03
52 52 432 Joey Zielinski JR IUPUI 6:23 12:37 19:04 25:21 31:22 5:03
53 53 513 Mitch Leitch FR Ohio State 6:21 12:34 18:57 25:18 31:22 5:03
54 54 494 Jacob Dumford SO Notre Dame 6:21 12:36 19:05 25:26 31:23 5:03
55 55 332 Tom Curr SR Butler 6:18 12:32 19:03 25:28 31:25 5:04
56 56 350 Ben Wynsma SR Central Michigan 6:28 12:46 19:14 25:29 31:26 5:04
57 57 575 Marcus Paulson SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:22 12:33 18:50 25:11 31:27 5:04
58 58 415 Tristan Selby SR Indiana State 6:22 12:33 18:54 25:17 31:28 5:04
59 59 418 David Timlin SO Indiana State 6:23 12:41 19:13 25:34 31:28 5:04
60 60 602 Austin McLean JR Youngstown St. 6:23 12:39 19:08 25:28 31:30 5:05
61 61 537 Tyler Wynn JR Purdue 6:20 12:33 18:58 25:22 31:30 5:05
62 62 405 Kieran Reilly FR Indiana 6:22 12:36 18:57 25:16 31:31 5:05
63 63 522 Kurt Steinmuller JR Ohio U. 6:25 12:42 19:07 25:27 31:32 5:05
64 64 570 Caleb Abfall SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:22 12:34 19:00 25:27 31:32 5:05
65 65 512 Curtis Hanle JR Ohio State 6:22 12:36 19:04 25:27 31:33 5:05
66 66 498 Chris Marco SO Notre Dame 6:19 12:34 18:58 25:26 31:35 5:05
67 67 334 Bobby Johnson FR Butler 6:21 12:37 19:06 25:30 31:41 5:06
68 68 499 Scott Milling SO Notre Dame 6:22 12:35 19:01 25:30 31:44 5:07
69 69 527 David Dalton FR Purdue 6:22 12:37 19:10 25:35 31:44 5:07
70 70 322 Daniel Zupan SO Akron 6:21 12:35 19:05 25:38 31:47 5:07
71 71 508 Nathan Ziolko JR Oakland 6:32 12:56 19:22 25:44 31:47 5:07
72 72 345 Spencer Nousain SO Central Michigan 6:25 12:44 19:17 25:45 31:47 5:07
73 73 314 Kyle Cochrun JR Akron 6:22 12:38 19:12 25:43 31:49 5:08
74 74 341 Silas Dekalita JR Central Michigan 6:24 12:41 19:07 25:30 31:49 5:08
75 75 448 Blake Lawson JR Marquette 6:26 12:45 19:15 25:41 31:49 5:08
76 76 358 Greg Sanders JR Cincinnati 6:33 13:00 19:29 25:50 31:50 5:08
77 77 316 Aaron Howkins SO Akron 6:22 12:39 19:12 25:44 31:51 5:08
78 78 417 Levi Taylor FR Indiana State 6:23 12:41 19:15 25:44 31:51 5:08
79 79 377 Ben Kendell FR Detroit 6:23 12:38 19:09 25:37 31:53 5:08
80 80 342 Joseph Emmanuel FR Central Michigan 6:27 12:46 19:16 25:37 31:53 5:08
81 81 510 Clayton Bowie FR Ohio State 6:21 12:34 19:14 25:45 31:56 5:09
82 82 374 Derek Gielarowski JR Detroit 6:24 12:42 19:15 25:44 31:57 5:09
83 83 473 Nicholas Posada JR Michigan 6:23 12:41 19:08 25:39 32:00 5:09
84 84 576 Adam Schueller JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:24 12:43 19:23 25:54 32:01 5:10
85 85 511 Nick Elswick FR Ohio State 6:22 12:44 19:24 25:53 32:01 5:10
86 86 315 Garrett Crichlow FR Akron 6:20 12:36 19:15 25:44 32:02 5:10
87 87 426 Dakota Dubbs JR IUPUI 6:27 12:51 19:28 25:51 32:02 5:10
88 88 320 Dylan Papp JR Akron 6:23 12:41 19:24 25:55 32:03 5:10
89 89 459 Daniel Garleb SR Miami (Ohio) 6:30 12:53 19:29 25:54 32:03 5:10
90 90 351 Anthony Car SO Cincinnati 6:30 12:56 19:30 25:56 32:04 5:10
91 91 339 Billy Thomas FR Butler 6:21 12:39 19:15 25:43 32:05 5:10
92 92 578 Tony Sustachek JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:24 12:47 19:27 25:56 32:05 5:10
93 93 355 Jacob Franklin JR Cincinnati 6:22 12:40 19:17 25:50 32:06 5:10
94 94 431 Isaiah White FR IUPUI 6:27 12:51 19:28 25:55 32:08 5:11
95 95 501 Andrew Bowman SO Oakland 6:33 13:00 19:28 25:50 32:09 5:11
96 96 449 Alec Miller FR Marquette 6:29 13:00 19:38 26:06 32:10 5:11
97 97 497 Calvin Kraft FR Notre Dame 6:21 12:37 19:21 25:57 32:11 5:11
98 98 369 Michael Russell SR Dayton 6:27 12:57 19:38 26:07 32:12 5:11
99 99 443 Jack Carpenter FR Marquette 6:28 12:59 19:37 26:02 32:13 5:11
100 100 404 Rorey Hunter JR Indiana 6:22 12:36 19:10 25:48 32:14 5:12
101 101 521 Chase Robinson SR Ohio U. 6:32 13:01 19:42 26:11 32:15 5:12
102 102 523 Jacob Stephens SR Ohio U. 6:30 13:00 19:42 26:09 32:16 5:12
103 103 367 Kyle Lach SO Dayton 6:26 12:58 19:43 26:11 32:18 5:12
104 104 543 Jake Kasperski SR Toledo 6:24 12:52 19:34 26:07 32:19 5:12
105 105 545 Adam Smercina SR Toledo 6:24 12:51 19:34 26:07 32:19 5:12
106 106 329 Kohl Taberner FR Bowling Green 6:35 13:06 19:41 26:09 32:20 5:13
107 107 574 Vince Paikowski SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:26 12:47 19:25 26:01 32:20 5:13
108 108 599 Nick Gliha SR Youngstown St. 6:31 12:58 19:41 26:13 32:21 5:13
109 109 359 Ian Silver JR Cincinnati 6:24 12:53 19:35 26:11 32:21 5:13
110 110 506 George O'Connor SO Oakland 6:34 13:08 19:48 26:16 32:22 5:13
111 111 447 William Hennessy JR Marquette 6:29 13:00 19:42 26:14 32:22 5:13
112 112 348 Alec Toreki FR Central Michigan 6:35 12:59 19:31 26:05 32:22 5:13
113 113 337 Chris O'Brien FR Butler 6:22 12:40 19:22 26:01 32:23 5:13
114 114 596 Aaron Peterson SO Xavier (Ohio) 6:32 13:03 19:46 26:16 32:23 5:13
115 115 533 Alex Milner SO Purdue 6:23 12:50 19:33 26:09 32:24 5:13
116 116 518 Michael McKean SO Ohio U. 6:32 13:00 19:35 26:07 32:25 5:13
117 117 593 Garrett Knapik FR Xavier (Ohio) 6:31 12:57 19:43 26:16 32:26 5:14
118 118 516 Matt Evans SO Ohio U. 6:35 13:03 19:42 26:12 32:27 5:14
119 119 364 Hunter Johnston SO Dayton 6:26 12:57 19:40 26:16 32:27 5:14
120 120 502 Jacob Bowman SO Oakland 6:32 12:59 19:36 26:09 32:27 5:14
121 121 356 Dan Huben FR Cincinnati 6:34 13:04 19:45 26:17 32:28 5:14
122 122 531 Caleb Kerr JR Purdue 6:19 12:42 19:31 26:13 32:28 5:14
123 123 591 Connor Buchholz SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:35 13:06 19:47 26:19 32:30 5:14
124 124 526 Jeremy Craven FR Purdue 6:21 12:38 19:18 26:02 32:30 5:14
125 125 347 Monte Scott JR Central Michigan 6:24 12:49 19:33 26:12 32:34 5:15
126 126 366 Alex Kuvin SO Dayton 6:31 12:53 19:33 26:08 32:35 5:15
127 127 605 Eric Rupe SR Youngstown St. 6:31 13:00 19:44 26:21 32:37 5:15
128 128 509 Kevin Blank FR Ohio State 6:23 12:48 19:37 26:17 32:37 5:15
129 129 410 Logan Hambrock FR Indiana State 6:27 12:57 19:44 26:25 32:38 5:16
130 130 429 Damon Pruett SO IUPUI 6:32 12:55 19:32 26:15 32:40 5:16
131 131 370 Michael Tymoski SO Dayton 6:27 13:06 19:53 26:26 32:41 5:16
132 132 438 Grant Onken SO Kent State 6:25 12:52 19:43 26:28 32:42 5:16
133 133 435 Mitchell Grose FR Kent State 6:25 12:57 19:45 26:26 32:43 5:16
134 134 386 Mitchell Lenneman FR Eastern Michigan 6:26 12:57 19:41 26:21 32:43 5:16
135 135 446 Nate Gomoll SO Marquette 6:28 12:59 19:45 26:22 32:44 5:16
136 136 606 Ryan Sullivan FR Youngstown St. 6:31 12:59 19:44 26:25 32:45 5:17
137 137 353 Seamus Collins FR Cincinnati 6:36 13:08 19:54 26:30 32:45 5:17
138 138 378 Ryan Leahy SO Detroit 6:26 12:55 19:40 26:22 32:46 5:17
139 139 335 Matt Lumbar FR Butler 6:22 12:45 19:37 26:22 32:47 5:17
140 140 461 Vincent Moeglin FR Miami (Ohio) 6:30 12:56 19:47 26:26 32:50 5:17
141 141 600 John Hutnyan SO Youngstown St. 6:34 13:07 19:54 26:32 32:52 5:18
142 142 437 Joey Kinkelaar SR Kent State 6:31 13:06 19:54 26:31 32:52 5:18
143 143 360 Tyler Adgalanis FR Dayton 6:31 13:00 19:46 26:27 32:52 5:18
144 144 548 Adam Bruno SO Valparaiso 6:30 13:06 19:54 26:34 32:53 5:18
145 145 554 David Rutkowski SR Valparaiso 6:29 12:59 19:49 26:28 32:53 5:18
146 146 592 Avery Campbell SO Xavier (Ohio) 6:35 13:06 19:51 26:34 32:54 5:18
147 147 455 Stephen Biebelhausen SO Miami (Ohio) 6:32 13:06 19:53 26:32 32:55 5:18
148 148 375 George Holman SR Detroit 6:36 13:11 20:02 26:40 32:55 5:18
149 149 529 Dillon Hinen JR Purdue 6:21 12:47 19:36 26:22 32:56 5:18
150 150 538 Adam Bess JR Toledo 6:25 12:54 19:47 26:30 32:58 5:19
151 151 373 Charlie Felton FR Detroit 6:28 13:03 19:54 26:35 33:03 5:19
152 152 379 Austin Wigent JR Detroit 6:33 13:06 19:54 26:35 33:03 5:19
153 153 544 Matt Leis SO Toledo 6:25 13:00 19:55 26:39 33:05 5:20
154 154 323 Greg Black SR Bowling Green 6:36 13:06 19:54 26:35 33:06 5:20
155 155 517 Jake Gentile JR Ohio U. 6:32 13:04 20:00 26:44 33:09 5:21
156 156 524 Alex Wind SO Ohio U. 6:31 13:00 19:51 26:49 33:11 5:21
157 157 463 Edward Wigton SO Miami (Ohio) 6:32 13:07 20:03 26:48 33:13 5:21
158 158 595 Grant Parrelli SO Xavier (Ohio) 6:34 13:09 19:59 26:41 33:13 5:21
159 159 456 Matthew Bromley FR Miami (Ohio) 6:30 13:05 19:56 26:48 33:14 5:21
160 160 572 Garrett Miller SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:28 13:03 20:02 26:50 33:15 5:22
161 161 540 Thomas Gibbons JR Toledo 6:25 13:02 19:59 26:49 33:16 5:22
162 162 559 Mitchell Bilitz FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:33 13:09 20:04 26:50 33:16 5:22
163 163 604 Jon Richmond SO Youngstown St. 6:35 13:10 20:03 26:52 33:18 5:22
164 164 541 Louis Guardiola FR Toledo 6:26 12:59 20:00 26:50 33:19 5:22
165 165 368 Maxwell Roeske JR Dayton 6:32 13:09 20:01 26:49 33:19 5:22
166 166 503 Matt Degraeve JR Oakland 6:34 13:08 19:59 26:47 33:20 5:22
167 167 413 Andrew Kump SO Indiana State 6:28 13:04 19:58 26:49 33:20 5:22
168 168 325 Travis Jex FR Bowling Green 6:33 13:08 20:04 26:51 33:22 5:23
169 169 597 Corey Zielinski SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:36 13:09 20:02 26:50 33:23 5:23
170 170 573 Joseph Morgan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:30 13:12 20:10 27:06 33:29 5:24
171 171 598 Alan Burns FR Youngstown St. 6:34 13:16 20:12 27:01 33:32 5:24
172 172 558 Eric Bilitz SO Wis.-Green Bay 6:35 13:17 20:15 27:04 33:33 5:24
173 173 555 Mike Salguero SR Valparaiso 6:28 13:05 20:13 27:07 33:35 5:25
174 174 504 Tyler Delange SO Oakland 6:34 13:14 20:13 27:05 33:36 5:25
175 175 452 David Sajdak JR Marquette 6:29 13:09 20:15 27:08 33:41 5:26
176 176 433 Samuel Allen JR Kent State 6:28 13:01 20:03 26:58 33:45 5:26
177 177 394 Josh Genet SR Evansville 6:29 13:10 20:21 27:22 33:52 5:27
178 178 441 Nick Brey FR Marquette 6:32 13:14 20:19 27:23 34:04 5:29
179 179 556 Dan Walters SO Valparaiso 6:34 13:27 20:37 27:33 34:06 5:30
180 180 539 Clinton Caddell FR Toledo 6:30 13:17 20:30 27:35 34:13 5:31
181 181 439 Nick Schank FR Kent State 6:28 13:13 20:24 27:30 34:14 5:31
182 182 324 Landon Brown FR Bowling Green 6:43 13:33 20:42 27:39 34:15 5:31
183 183 327 Jeremy Richard JR Bowling Green 6:48 13:43 20:52 27:43 34:15 5:31
184 184 550 Jesse Greenhagen Valparaiso 6:37 13:27 20:40 27:43 34:15 5:31
185 185 457 Jake Brumfield FR Miami (Ohio) 6:32 13:16 20:25 27:35 34:19 5:32
186 186 505 Cameron Karagitz FR Oakland 6:33 13:10 20:27 27:39 34:22 5:32
187 187 330 Nicholas Voth FR Bowling Green 6:38 13:33 20:46 27:46 34:33 5:34
188 188 552 Max Morello SO Valparaiso 6:41 13:33 20:44 27:47 34:39 5:35
189 189 568 Andy Sorenson JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:38 13:32 20:43 27:50 34:39 5:35
190 190 563 Austin Gokey SO Wis.-Green Bay 6:39 13:40 20:47 27:56 34:40 5:35
191 191 326 Nathan Kuck FR Bowling Green 6:45 13:39 20:50 27:59 34:49 5:37
192 192 422 Gabe O'Keefe FR IPFW 6:44 13:38 20:59 28:13 34:51 5:37
193 193 564 Jacob Hamm FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:47 13:45 21:13 28:24 35:09 5:40
194 194 421 Jordan Holloman JR IPFW 7:07 13:58 21:23 28:16 35:11 5:40
195 195 560 Kevin Davis FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:47 13:46 21:07 28:21 35:13 5:40
196 196 420 Garret Gleckler SR IPFW 6:48 13:57 21:17 28:31 35:18 5:41
197 197 424 Bret Unger FR IPFW 6:44 13:58 21:15 28:27 35:26 5:43
198 198 393 Ross Frondorf SO Evansville 6:47 13:49 21:18 28:35 35:31 5:43
199 199 549 Nathan Gafkjen JR Valparaiso 6:58 14:12 21:38 28:54 35:46 5:46
200 200 425 Kurt Unger FR IPFW 6:50 14:05 21:33 28:51 35:50 5:46
201 201 590 Benjamin Bockoven FR Xavier (Ohio) 6:44 13:46 21:20 28:54 35:56 5:47
202 202 423 Paul Smith JR IPFW 6:58 14:12 21:45 29:11 36:12 5:50
203 203 565 Erik Johnson FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:58 14:13 21:52 29:14 36:17 5:51
204 204 419 Ryan Curtis SO IPFW 6:47 14:05 21:46 29:15 36:26 5:52
205 205 391 Jon Ashby JR Evansville 7:02 14:28 22:28 30:25 37:50 6:06
206 206 396 Benjamin Johnson JR Evansville 7:33 15:32 23:47 31:44 39:20 6:20
207 207 392 Isaiah Frey FR Evansville 7:34 15:33 23:53 32:09 40:00 6:27

Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com