2014 Association of Independent Institutions Conference Championship Meet

back to results

Nov. 9, 2014

2014 Association of Independent Institutions Conference Championship Meet
Clinton, IA
Ashford University
Provided by AccuRace Timing Services



**** Mens' 8000 Meter Run ****

Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================== == ============================= ======= =====
1 1 5323 Jack Williams Sr British Columbia 25:20.3 5:06
2 2 5364 Enrique Ramirez Jr Cal St. San Marcos 25:23.8 5:07
3 3 5359 Steven Ing Jr Cal St. San Marcos 25:26.7 5:08
4 4 5315 Evan Elder So British Columbia 25:34.2 5:09
5 5 5368 Andrew Tallamas Fr Cal St. San Marcos 25:56.6 5:14
6 6 5360 Zachery Laurenzana So Cal St. San Marcos 26:01.2 5:15
7 7 5367 Easton Tackett Jr Cal St. San Marcos 26:03.9 5:15
8 8 5322 Ben Thorne Fr British Columbia 26:09.5 5:16
9 9 5321 Bilal Shamsi Jr British Columbia 26:11.9 5:17
10 10 5373 Daniel Ybarra Sr Cal St. San Marcos 26:16.3 5:18
11 11 5320 Devin Rajala Jr British Columbia 26:25.4 5:19
12 12 5316 Matt Galea Sr British Columbia 26:36.0 5:22
13 13 5314 Will Cliff Sr British Columbia 26:38.2 5:22
14 14 5362 Ryan Maize Jr Cal St. San Marcos 26:43.0 5:23
15 5357 Anthony Giralamo Jr Cal St. San Marcos 26:50.1 5:24
16 5371 Michael Waltrip Jr Cal St. San Marcos 27:05.7 5:28
17 5369 Issac Vallejo So Cal St. San Marcos 27:10.7 5:29
18 5318 Jeff Groh Fr British Columbia 27:29.2 5:32
19 15 5402 Freddie Ramirez Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27:36.2 5:34
20 16 5299 Tim Brown So Ashford 29:00.1 5:51
21 17 5411 Augustus Cuch Fr Northern New Mexico 29:03.0 5:51
22 18 5303 Martell Simon Sr Ashford 29:11.5 5:53
23 19 5302 Skylar Mitchell Fr Ashford 29:41.5 5:59
24 20 5403 Joseph Vasquez Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 30:48.5 6:12
25 21 5390 Eric Sims Fr Indiana University Northwest 31:07.6 6:16
26 22 5401 Fransico Padilla Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 31:17.1 6:18
27 23 5399 Jamal Brooks Sr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 31:23.0 6:19
28 5317 John Gay Fr British Columbia 31:24.0 6:19
29 24 5388 Carlos Luna Fr Indiana University Northwest 32:14.4 6:30
30 25 5300 Travis Gorsch Fr Ashford 32:37.0 6:34
31 26 5400 Skylar Johnson Sr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 32:46.5 6:36
32 27 5389 Dylan Rameriz So Indiana University Northwest 34:18.6 6:55
33 28 5410 Antonio Cordova Fr Northern New Mexico 35:08.5 7:05
34 29 5386 Kalil Frith Fr Indiana University Northwest 37:24.6 7:32
35 30 5413 Har Dev Khalsa Jr Northern New Mexico 37:51.2 7:37
36 31 5415 Chris Thomas Fr Northern New Mexico 41:18.2 8:19
37 32 5387 Jerry Kiel Fr Indiana University Northwest 42:59.2 8:39
38 33 5412 Christopher Garcia Fr Northern New Mexico 43:29.7 8:45
39 34 5301 Aaron McCray So Ashford 46:01.0 9:16


**** Mens' Team Score ****

1. 23 Cal St. San Marcos (25:46.5 128:52.2 0:40.1)
====================================================
1 2 Enrique Ramirez Jr 25:23.8
2 3 Steven Ing Jr 25:26.7
3 5 Andrew Tallamas Fr 25:56.6
4 6 Zachery Laurenzana So 26:01.2
5 7 Easton Tackett Jr 26:03.9
6 ( 10) Daniel Ybarra Sr 26:16.3
7 ( 14) Ryan Maize Jr 26:43.0

2. 33 British Columbia (25:56.3 129:41.3 1:05.1)
====================================================
1 1 Jack Williams Sr 25:20.3
2 4 Evan Elder So 25:34.2
3 8 Ben Thorne Fr 26:09.5
4 9 Bilal Shamsi Jr 26:11.9
5 11 Devin Rajala Jr 26:25.4
6 ( 12) Matt Galea Sr 26:36.0
7 ( 13) Will Cliff Sr 26:38.2

3. 106 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (30:46.3 153:51.3 5:10.3)
====================================================
1 15 Freddie Ramirez Fr 27:36.2
2 20 Joseph Vasquez Fr 30:48.5
3 22 Fransico Padilla Fr 31:17.1
4 23 Jamal Brooks Sr 31:23.0
5 26 Skylar Johnson Sr 32:46.5

4. 112 Ashford (33:18.3 166:31.117:00.9)
====================================================
1 16 Tim Brown So 29:00.1
2 18 Martell Simon Sr 29:11.5
3 19 Skylar Mitchell Fr 29:41.5
4 25 Travis Gorsch Fr 32:37.0
5 34 Aaron McCray So 46:01.0

5. 133 Indiana University Northwest (35:36.9 178:04.411:51.6)
====================================================
1 21 Eric Sims Fr 31:07.6
2 24 Carlos Luna Fr 32:14.4
3 27 Dylan Rameriz So 34:18.6
4 29 Kalil Frith Fr 37:24.6
5 32 Jerry Kiel Fr 42:59.2

6. 139 Northern New Mexico (37:22.2 186:50.614:26.7)
====================================================
1 17 Augustus Cuch Fr 29:03.0
2 28 Antonio Cordova Fr 35:08.5
3 30 Har Dev Khalsa Jr 37:51.2
4 31 Chris Thomas Fr 41:18.2
5 33 Christopher Garcia Fr 43:29.7



**** Womens' 5000 Meter Run ****

Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================== == ============================= ======= =====
1 1 5304 Maria Bernard Sr British Columbia 17:02.9 5:30
2 2 5309 Natalia Hawthorn So British Columbia 17:26.5 5:37
3 3 5307 Amelie De Fenoyl Sr British Columbia 17:34.6 5:40
4 4 5324 Kate Bouvatte Jr Cal St. San Marcos 17:51.6 5:45
5 5 5312 Jackie Regan Jr British Columbia 17:57.1 5:47
6 6 5342 Natalie Rodriguez Fr Cal St. San Marcos 18:04.8 5:50
7 7 5308 Tamara Harris Jr British Columbia 18:12.9 5:52
8 8 5310 Sandra Kilmartin So British Columbia 18:20.3 5:55
9 9 5311 Kirsten Lee Jr British Columbia 18:31.4 5:58
10 10 5334 Charlotte Kuzminski Jr Cal St. San Marcos 18:55.3 6:06
11 11 5335 Cristen Lane Fr Cal St. San Marcos 19:01.4 6:08
12 5313 Devan Wiebe So British Columbia 19:10.7 6:11
13 12 5353 Raelyn Werley So Cal St. San Marcos 19:13.5 6:12
14 5305 Madelyn Brunt Fr British Columbia 19:16.1 6:13
15 13 5337 Terra McGinnis So Cal St. San Marcos 19:18.1 6:13
16 14 5345 Bailey Smith Fr Cal St. San Marcos 19:18.8 6:13
17 5347 Anahi Soriano So Cal St. San Marcos 19:23.1 6:15
18 15 5395 Taylor Hickey Sr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 19:39.6 6:20
19 5348 Paula Stonehouse Fr Cal St. San Marcos 19:50.6 6:24
20 5328 Salena Gallardo So Cal St. San Marcos 20:00.7 6:27
21 16 5393 Samantha Barela So Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 20:19.2 6:33
22 17 5416 Emily Guirey Sr Rochester College 20:57.3 6:45
23 5383 Caridad Ramos Fr Indiana University Northwest 21:18.8 6:52
24 5384 Allison Rockely Fr Indiana University Northwest 21:26.6 6:55
25 18 5294 Syndia Delgado So Ashford 22:06.2 7:07
26 19 5298 Shelby Weets So Ashford 22:45.0 7:20
27 20 5396 Hannah Martinez Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 22:52.5 7:22
28 21 5420 Kelsey Wright-Alexander Jr Rochester College 22:59.2 7:24
29 22 5295 Ieva Eida Fr Ashford 23:11.8 7:28
30 23 5418 Sarah Tomkowiak So Rochester College 23:16.3 7:30
31 24 5421 Kylee Wright-Alexander So Rochester College 23:51.0 7:41
32 25 5292 Brenda Baughman Jr Ashford 24:02.2 7:45
33 26 5419 Brandi West Sr Rochester College 24:45.5 7:59
34 27 5392 Brandy Anguiano Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 25:32.6 8:14
35 28 5297 Ellerie Lagerhausen Sr Ashford 27:15.9 8:47
36 5380 Patty Mota Fr Indiana University Northwest 28:14.4 9:06
37 29 5293 Maggie Bergeson Fr Ashford 28:20.1 9:08
38 30 5296 Alexandra Klasen Fr Ashford 28:23.8 9:09
39 31 5397 Shannon Moloney Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 28:31.6 9:11
40 32 5407 Amanda Maestas Fr Northern New Mexico 28:51.0 9:18
41 33 5408 Niza Munoz Fr Northern New Mexico 28:54.1 9:19
42 5376 Erin Goodwin Fr Indiana University Northwest 29:07.1 9:23
43 34 5405 Heidi Froelich Northern New Mexico 35:36.7 11:28
44 35 5406 Danelle Jaramillo Fr Northern New Mexico 44:23.4 14:18
45 36 5409 Monica Trujillo Northern New Mexico 44:23.6 14:18


**** Womens' Team Score ****

1. 18 British Columbia (17:38.8 88:14.0 1:10.0)
====================================================
1 1 Maria Bernard Sr 17:02.9
2 2 Natalia Hawthorn So 17:26.5
3 3 Amelie De Fenoyl Sr 17:34.6
4 5 Jackie Regan Jr 17:57.1
5 7 Tamara Harris Jr 18:12.9
6 ( 8) Sandra Kilmartin So 18:20.3
7 ( 9) Kirsten Lee Jr 18:31.4

2. 43 Cal St. San Marcos (18:37.4 93:06.6 1:21.9)
====================================================
1 4 Kate Bouvatte Jr 17:51.6
2 6 Natalie Rodriguez Fr 18:04.8
3 10 Charlotte Kuzminski Jr 18:55.3
4 11 Cristen Lane Fr 19:01.4
5 12 Raelyn Werley So 19:13.5
6 ( 13) Terra McGinnis So 19:18.1
7 ( 14) Bailey Smith Fr 19:18.8

3. 109 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (23:23.1 116:55.5 8:52.0)
====================================================
1 15 Taylor Hickey Sr 19:39.6
2 16 Samantha Barela So 20:19.2
3 20 Hannah Martinez Fr 22:52.5
4 27 Brandy Anguiano Fr 25:32.6
5 31 Shannon Moloney Fr 28:31.6

4. 111 Rochester College (23:09.9 115:49.3 3:48.2)
====================================================
1 17 Emily Guirey Sr 20:57.3
2 21 Kelsey Wright-Alexander Jr 22:59.2
3 23 Sarah Tomkowiak So 23:16.3
4 24 Kylee Wright-Alexander So 23:51.0
5 26 Brandi West Sr 24:45.5

5. 112 Ashford (23:52.3 119:21.1 5:09.7)
====================================================
1 18 Syndia Delgado So 22:06.2
2 19 Shelby Weets So 22:45.0
3 22 Ieva Eida Fr 23:11.8
4 25 Brenda Baughman Jr 24:02.2
5 28 Ellerie Lagerhausen Sr 27:15.9
6 ( 29) Maggie Bergeson Fr 28:20.1
7 ( 30) Alexandra Klasen Fr 28:23.8

6. 170 Northern New Mexico (36:25.8 182:08.815:32.6)
====================================================
1 32 Amanda Maestas Fr 28:51.0
2 33 Niza Munoz Fr 28:54.1
3 34 Heidi Froelich 35:36.7
4 35 Danelle Jaramillo Fr 44:23.4
5 36 Monica Trujillo 44:23.6