2014 MIAA Conference Finals

back to results

Nov. 2, 2014

2014 MIAA Conference Finals
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing



2014 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CALVIN COLLEGE
GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVERMBER 01, 2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 42 CALVIN ( 26:00 2:09:58 0:34)
=====================================
1 1 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 2 25:36
2 8 Andrew Rylaarsdam CALVIN 2 26:03
3 9 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 3 26:04
4 11 Jonathan Gingrich CALVIN 3 26:05
5 13 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 2 26:10
6 ( 14) Andrew Philipose CALVIN 1 26:13
7 ( 15) Josh Ferguson CALVIN 4 26:15

2. 60 HOPE ( 26:10 2:10:50 0:45)
=====================================
1 3 Ben Zank HOPE 3 25:51
2 5 Joseph Beemer HOPE 3 25:53
3 10 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 4 26:05
4 19 Tyler Brinks HOPE 2 26:25
5 23 Julian Morrison HOPE 2 26:36
6 ( 25) Kyle Anderson HOPE 3 26:51
7 ( 27) Ryan Boxeth HOPE 3 26:56

3. 71 ADRIAN ( 26:15 2:11:13 0:35)
=====================================
1 4 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 4 25:53
2 12 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 4 26:07
3 17 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 4 26:22
4 18 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 2 26:23
5 20 Andrew Mangiapane ADRIAN 4 26:28
6 ( 26) Nathan Waite ADRIAN 3 26:55
7 ( 29) Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 2 27:01

4. 131 TRINE ( 27:03 2:15:12 1:34)
=====================================
1 7 Adam Schaaf TRINE 2 26:01
2 22 Lewis Duke TRINE 1 26:33
3 33 Sean Brady TRINE 1 27:31
4 34 Garrett Benedict TRINE 2 27:32
5 35 Collin Elek TRINE 1 27:35
6 ( 38) Aaron Mast TRINE 2 27:40
7 ( 41) Colin Thompson TRINE 3 28:14

5. 143 OLIVET ( 27:10 2:15:46 1:31)
=====================================
1 16 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 4 26:19
2 24 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 4 26:47
3 31 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 4 27:23
4 32 Blake Wilson OLIVET 2 27:27
5 40 Nicholas Ferris OLIVET 3 27:50
6 ( 43) Bruce Baker OLIVET 1 28:24
7 ( 46) Tyler Britten OLIVET 3 28:48

6. 166 ALBION ( 27:46 2:18:49 3:35)
=====================================
1 2 Mitch Clinton ALBION 3 25:48
2 36 Erik Davis ALBION 2 27:38
3 37 Drew Snider ALBION 2 27:40
4 42 Alex Dermody ALBION 1 28:20
5 49 Jon Wylie ALBION 2 29:23
6 ( 51) Kyle Braun ALBION 3 30:01
7 ( 55) Tino Hoban ALBION 1 31:06

7. 175 ALMA ( 27:59 2:19:53 3:41)
=====================================
1 6 Adam Sanchez ALMA 3 25:56
2 28 Zane Berlanga ALMA 1 26:56
3 44 Charles Clark ALMA 2 28:25
4 47 Kristopher Maurer ALMA 4 28:59
5 50 Nick Fox ALMA 2 29:37
6 ( 54) Jamey Paron ALMA 3 31:03
7 ( 56) Calvin Scott ALMA 1 33:52

8. 183 KALAMAZOO ( 27:55 2:19:32 2:41)
=====================================
1 21 Jordan Henning KALAMAZOO 4 26:30
2 30 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 2 27:22
3 39 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 2 27:42
4 45 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 2 28:47
5 48 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 3 29:11
6 ( 52) Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 2 30:10
7 ( 53) Paul Tshele KALAMAZOO 4 30:24



2014 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CALVIN COLLEGE
GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVERMBER 01, 2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 132 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 2 25:36 5:09
2 60 Mitch Clinton ALBION 3 25:48 5:12
3 196 Ben Zank HOPE 3 25:51 5:12
4 30 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 4 25:53 5:13
5 175 Joseph Beemer HOPE 3 25:53 5:13
6 91 Adam Sanchez ALMA 3 25:56 5:13
7 292 Adam Schaaf TRINE 2 26:01 5:15
8 137 Andrew Rylaarsdam CALVIN 2 26:03 5:15
9 129 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 3 26:04 5:15
10 195 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 4 26:05 5:15
11 123 Jonathan Gingrich CALVIN 3 26:05 5:15
12 21 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 4 26:07 5:16
13 141 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 2 26:10 5:16
14 134 Andrew Philipose CALVIN 1 26:13 5:17
15 122 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 4 26:15 5:17
16 124 Steven Haagsma CALVIN 4 26:16 5:17
17 245 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 4 26:19 5:18
18 36 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 4 26:22 5:19
19 34 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 2 26:23 5:19
20 177 Tyler Brinks HOPE 2 26:25 5:19
21 27 Andrew Mangiapane ADRIAN 4 26:28 5:20
22 117 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 3 26:29 5:20
23 219 Jordan Henning KALAMAZOO 4 26:30 5:20
24 125 Bret Habura CALVIN 3 26:32 5:21
25 281 Lewis Duke TRINE 1 26:33 5:21
26 140 Stephen Tubergen CALVIN 4 26:33 5:21
27 189 Julian Morrison HOPE 2 26:36 5:21
28 242 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 4 26:47 5:24
29 133 Andre Otte CALVIN 3 26:50 5:24
30 174 Kyle Anderson HOPE 3 26:51 5:25
31 35 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 3 26:55 5:25
32 176 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 3 26:56 5:25
33 83 Zane Berlanga ALMA 1 26:56 5:26
34 127 Jordan Kramer CALVIN 2 26:58 5:26
35 26 Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 2 27:01 5:26
36 139 Mason Swartz CALVIN 2 27:04 5:27
37 193 Tim Simon HOPE 4 27:04 5:27
38 136 Landon Potts CALVIN 3 27:05 5:27
39 121 Mark DeJong CALVIN 1 27:06 5:27
40 191 Matt Rolain HOPE 3 27:07 5:28
41 138 Jonathan Schaap CALVIN 2 27:11 5:28
42 126 Robbie Hohlman CALVIN 2 27:12 5:29
43 192 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 2 27:15 5:29
44 220 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 2 27:22 5:31
45 247 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 4 27:23 5:31
46 248 Blake Wilson OLIVET 2 27:27 5:32
47 277 Sean Brady TRINE 1 27:31 5:33
48 276 Garrett Benedict TRINE 2 27:32 5:33
49 118 Nick Aukerman CALVIN 2 27:32 5:33
50 282 Collin Elek TRINE 1 27:35 5:33
51 33 Nick Sheridan ADRIAN 2 27:36 5:34
52 31 Nathan Schneider ADRIAN 1 27:36 5:34
53 61 Erik Davis ALBION 2 27:38 5:34
54 187 Noah Litwiller HOPE 3 27:38 5:34
55 64 Drew Snider ALBION 2 27:40 5:34
56 289 Aaron Mast TRINE 2 27:40 5:34
57 216 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 2 27:42 5:35
58 190 Benjamin Pederson HOPE 1 27:44 5:35
59 244 Nicholas Ferris OLIVET 3 27:50 5:36
60 178 Leland Cook HOPE 2 27:54 5:37
61 128 Nick McKee CALVIN 4 27:56 5:38
62 142 Hendrik Vermeulen CALVIN 1 28:02 5:39
63 181 Kyle Funk HOPE 1 28:03 5:39
64 188 Frank Moen HOPE 3 28:03 5:39
65 294 Colin Thompson TRINE 3 28:14 5:41
66 291 Zach Phillips TRINE 1 28:16 5:42
67 295 Cody Verhey TRINE 1 28:17 5:42
68 120 Nathan Brookhouse CALVIN 1 28:18 5:42
69 62 Alex Dermody ALBION 1 28:20 5:42
70 185 Jacob Jansen HOPE 1 28:22 5:43
71 240 Bruce Baker OLIVET 1 28:24 5:43
72 84 Charles Clark ALMA 2 28:25 5:43
73 130 Marshall Morehead CALVIN 1 28:26 5:44
74 16 Zeke Dassay ADRIAN 1 28:29 5:44
75 179 Austin Elluru HOPE 3 28:38 5:46
76 17 Justin Davenport ADRIAN 1 28:46 5:48
77 218 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 2 28:47 5:48
78 28 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 3 28:48 5:48
79 243 Tyler Britten OLIVET 3 28:48 5:48
80 119 Matthew Boelens CALVIN 1 28:53 5:49
81 89 Kristopher Maurer ALMA 4 28:59 5:50
82 280 Noah Clampitt TRINE 1 29:00 5:50
83 186 Cameron Jones HOPE 2 29:03 5:51
84 217 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 3 29:11 5:53
85 279 Ricardo Castillo TRINE 1 29:13 5:53
86 241 Connor Bauserman OLIVET 2 29:20 5:54
87 65 Jon Wylie ALBION 2 29:23 5:55
88 85 Nick Fox ALMA 2 29:37 5:58
89 278 Jacob Camacho TRINE 1 29:46 6:00
90 275 Kevin Agostino TRINE 4 29:52 6:01
91 285 Corben Havener TRINE 1 29:56 6:02
92 58 Kyle Braun ALBION 3 30:01 6:03
93 29 Kyle McLouth ADRIAN 2 30:04 6:03
94 215 Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 2 30:10 6:05
95 283 Clifford Floyd TRINE 1 30:16 6:06
96 182 William Henkel HOPE 1 30:20 6:07
97 18 Rob DeSantis ADRIAN 1 30:24 6:07
98 223 Paul Tshele KALAMAZOO 4 30:24 6:07
99 183 Robert Heyboer HOPE 1 30:28 6:08
100 290 Alan Meyer TRINE 1 30:28 6:08
101 194 Brandon Wolliston HOPE 1 30:36 6:10
102 22 Harrison Lange ADRIAN 1 30:46 6:12
103 287 Peter Howland TRINE 2 30:54 6:13
104 20 Tristen Epling ADRIAN 1 31:02 6:15
105 90 Jamey Paron ALMA 3 31:03 6:15
106 63 Tino Hoban ALBION 1 31:06 6:16
107 59 Mark Cardy ALBION 3 31:07 6:16
108 288 Cody Mart TRINE 3 31:19 6:18
109 293 Devon Stout TRINE 3 31:31 6:21
110 92 Calvin Scott ALMA 1 33:52 6:49
111 222 Alec Sherrill KALAMAZOO 3 40:23 8:08



2014 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CALVIN COLLEGE
GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVERMBER 01, 2014

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Andrew Philipose CALVIN 1 26:13 5:17
2 Lewis Duke TRINE 1 26:33 5:21
3 Zane Berlanga ALMA 1 26:56 5:26
4 Mark DeJong CALVIN 1 27:06 5:27
5 Sean Brady TRINE 1 27:31 5:33
6 Collin Elek TRINE 1 27:35 5:33
7 Nathan Schneider ADRIAN 1 27:36 5:34
8 Benjamin Pederson HOPE 1 27:44 5:35
9 Hendrik Vermeulen CALVIN 1 28:02 5:39
10 Kyle Funk HOPE 1 28:03 5:39
11 Zach Phillips TRINE 1 28:16 5:42
12 Cody Verhey TRINE 1 28:17 5:42
13 Nathan Brookhouse CALVIN 1 28:18 5:42
14 Alex Dermody ALBION 1 28:20 5:42
15 Jacob Jansen HOPE 1 28:22 5:43
16 Bruce Baker OLIVET 1 28:24 5:43
17 Marshall Morehead CALVIN 1 28:26 5:44
18 Zeke Dassay ADRIAN 1 28:29 5:44
19 Justin Davenport ADRIAN 1 28:46 5:48
20 Matthew Boelens CALVIN 1 28:53 5:49
21 Noah Clampitt TRINE 1 29:00 5:50
22 Ricardo Castillo TRINE 1 29:13 5:53
23 Jacob Camacho TRINE 1 29:46 6:00
24 Corben Havener TRINE 1 29:56 6:02
25 Clifford Floyd TRINE 1 30:16 6:06
26 William Henkel HOPE 1 30:20 6:07
27 Rob DeSantis ADRIAN 1 30:24 6:07
28 Robert Heyboer HOPE 1 30:28 6:08
29 Alan Meyer TRINE 1 30:28 6:08
30 Brandon Wolliston HOPE 1 30:36 6:10
31 Harrison Lange ADRIAN 1 30:46 6:12
32 Tristen Epling ADRIAN 1 31:02 6:15
33 Tino Hoban ALBION 1 31:06 6:16
34 Calvin Scott ALMA 1 33:52 6:49

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 2 25:36 5:09
2 Adam Schaaf TRINE 2 26:01 5:15
3 Andrew Rylaarsdam CALVIN 2 26:03 5:15
4 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 2 26:10 5:16
5 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 2 26:23 5:19
6 Tyler Brinks HOPE 2 26:25 5:19
7 Julian Morrison HOPE 2 26:36 5:21
8 Jordan Kramer CALVIN 2 26:58 5:26
9 Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 2 27:01 5:26
10 Mason Swartz CALVIN 2 27:04 5:27
11 Jonathan Schaap CALVIN 2 27:11 5:28
12 Robbie Hohlman CALVIN 2 27:12 5:29
13 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 2 27:15 5:29
14 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 2 27:22 5:31
15 Blake Wilson OLIVET 2 27:27 5:32
16 Garrett Benedict TRINE 2 27:32 5:33
17 Nick Aukerman CALVIN 2 27:32 5:33
18 Nick Sheridan ADRIAN 2 27:36 5:34
19 Erik Davis ALBION 2 27:38 5:34
20 Drew Snider ALBION 2 27:40 5:34
21 Aaron Mast TRINE 2 27:40 5:34
22 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 2 27:42 5:35
23 Leland Cook HOPE 2 27:54 5:37
24 Charles Clark ALMA 2 28:25 5:43
25 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 2 28:47 5:48
26 Cameron Jones HOPE 2 29:03 5:51
27 Connor Bauserman OLIVET 2 29:20 5:54
28 Jon Wylie ALBION 2 29:23 5:55
29 Nick Fox ALMA 2 29:37 5:58
30 Kyle McLouth ADRIAN 2 30:04 6:03
31 Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 2 30:10 6:05
32 Peter Howland TRINE 2 30:54 6:13

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Mitch Clinton ALBION 3 25:48 5:12
2 Ben Zank HOPE 3 25:51 5:12
3 Joseph Beemer HOPE 3 25:53 5:13
4 Adam Sanchez ALMA 3 25:56 5:13
5 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 3 26:04 5:15
6 Jonathan Gingrich CALVIN 3 26:05 5:15
7 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 3 26:29 5:20
8 Bret Habura CALVIN 3 26:32 5:21
9 Andre Otte CALVIN 3 26:50 5:24
10 Kyle Anderson HOPE 3 26:51 5:25
11 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 3 26:55 5:25
12 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 3 26:56 5:25
13 Landon Potts CALVIN 3 27:05 5:27
14 Matt Rolain HOPE 3 27:07 5:28
15 Noah Litwiller HOPE 3 27:38 5:34
16 Nicholas Ferris OLIVET 3 27:50 5:36
17 Frank Moen HOPE 3 28:03 5:39
18 Colin Thompson TRINE 3 28:14 5:41
19 Austin Elluru HOPE 3 28:38 5:46
20 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 3 28:48 5:48
21 Tyler Britten OLIVET 3 28:48 5:48
22 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 3 29:11 5:53
23 Kyle Braun ALBION 3 30:01 6:03
24 Jamey Paron ALMA 3 31:03 6:15
25 Mark Cardy ALBION 3 31:07 6:16
26 Cody Mart TRINE 3 31:19 6:18
27 Devon Stout TRINE 3 31:31 6:21
28 Alec Sherrill KALAMAZOO 3 40:23 8:08

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 4 25:53 5:13
2 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 4 26:05 5:15
3 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 4 26:07 5:16
4 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 4 26:15 5:17
5 Steven Haagsma CALVIN 4 26:16 5:17
6 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 4 26:19 5:18
7 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 4 26:22 5:19
8 Andrew Mangiapane ADRIAN 4 26:28 5:20
9 Jordan Henning KALAMAZOO 4 26:30 5:20
10 Stephen Tubergen CALVIN 4 26:33 5:21
11 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 4 26:47 5:24
12 Tim Simon HOPE 4 27:04 5:27
13 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 4 27:23 5:31
14 Nick McKee CALVIN 4 27:56 5:38
15 Kristopher Maurer ALMA 4 28:59 5:50
16 Kevin Agostino TRINE 4 29:52 6:01
17 Paul Tshele KALAMAZOO 4 30:24 6:07




2014 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CALVIN COLLEGE
GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVERMBER 01, 2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 27 CALVIN ( 22:14 1:51:06 1:30)
=====================================
1 1 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 2 21:10
2 3 Lauren Strohbehn CALVIN 2 21:57
3 6 Sarah Danner CALVIN 4 22:39
4 8 Kimby Penning CALVIN 4 22:40
5 9 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 22:40
6 ( 13) Paige McGahan CALVIN 4 22:57
7 ( 14) Hope Gaffner CALVIN 2 23:02

2. 55 HOPE ( 22:54 1:54:30 0:45)
=====================================
1 5 Julia Stock HOPE 2 22:35
2 7 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 22:40
3 10 Emily Jossee HOPE 2 22:44
4 16 Erin Herrmann HOPE 2 23:11
5 17 Rachael Webb HOPE 1 23:20
6 ( 18) Katherine Afton HOPE 4 23:20
7 ( 19) Emily Wrozek HOPE 4 23:28

3. 95 ALBION ( 23:31 1:57:31 2:47)
=====================================
1 2 Jessica Shaw ALBION 2 21:47
2 15 Emily Allison ALBION 1 23:06
3 21 Megan Wickens ALBION 4 23:44
4 26 Leanne Wegley ALBION 1 24:20
5 31 Allison Snyder ALBION 1 24:34
6 ( 43) Theresa Hencsie ALBION 3 25:39
7 ( 44) Sage Beauregard ALBION 1 25:51

4. 113 ALMA ( 23:52 1:59:18 3:17)
=====================================
1 4 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 2 22:06
2 11 Misty Godley ALMA 4 22:50
3 22 Kara Giles ALMA 3 23:46
4 37 Rose Deren ALMA 4 25:13
5 39 Libbey Jones ALMA 1 25:23
6 ( 45) Chelse Van Spronsen ALMA 1 25:52
7 ( 59) Abby Scharboneau ALMA 1 27:24

5. 119 ST. MARY'S (IND.) ( 24:01 2:00:02 1:44)
=====================================
1 12 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 22:53
2 20 Natalie Hawkes ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 23:40
3 27 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:25
4 28 Kaitlyn Alessi ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:27
5 32 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:37
6 ( 33) Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 24:39
7 ( 35) Caitlin Blum ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:46

6. 162 ADRIAN ( 24:43 2:03:33 1:35)
=====================================
1 23 Torrey Christopher ADRIAN 1 23:56
2 24 Jessica Johnson ADRIAN 1 23:57
3 34 Alicia Szilagyi ADRIAN 1 24:42
4 40 Olivia Vasiloff ADRIAN 1 25:27
5 41 Emily Nixon ADRIAN 1 25:31
6 ( 48) Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 2 26:20
7 ( 50) Jenna Peterson ADRIAN 2 26:35

7. 206 TRINE ( 25:35 2:07:55 2:44)
=====================================
1 29 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 2 24:27
2 36 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 3 24:53
3 38 Heather Richardson TRINE 1 25:14
4 46 Kyla Binfet TRINE 1 26:10
5 57 Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 4 27:11
6 ( 62) Adrea Ayres TRINE 2 28:47
7 ( 63) Mary Lefere TRINE 3 31:39

8. 217 OLIVET ( 25:51 2:09:11 2:40)
=====================================
1 25 Jessica D'Haene OLIVET 3 24:02
2 42 Allyson Schultz OLIVET 1 25:34
3 47 Kaitlin Stults OLIVET 1 26:15
4 51 Milie Funk OLIVET 1 26:38
5 52 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 3 26:42
6 ( 54) Maya Hairston Moore OLIVET 4 26:50
7 ( 60) Shayla Neelis OLIVET 1 27:51

9. 243 KALAMAZOO ( 26:24 2:11:56 2:42)
=====================================
1 30 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 4 24:28
2 49 Eileen Neale KALAMAZOO 4 26:30
3 53 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 2 26:48
4 55 Annika Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 27:00
5 56 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 2 27:10
6 ( 58) Kira Sandiford KALAMAZOO 4 27:22
7 ( 61) Emily Kotz KALAMAZOO 4 28:13



2014 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CALVIN COLLEGE
GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVERMBER 01, 2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 116 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 2 21:10 5:41
2 51 Jessica Shaw ALBION 2 21:47 5:51
3 115 Lauren Strohbehn CALVIN 2 21:57 5:54
4 66 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 2 22:06 5:56
5 167 Julia Stock HOPE 2 22:35 6:04
6 101 Sarah Danner CALVIN 4 22:39 6:05
7 158 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 22:40 6:05
8 113 Kimby Penning CALVIN 4 22:40 6:05
9 95 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 22:40 6:05
10 157 Emily Jossee HOPE 2 22:44 6:06
11 71 Misty Godley ALMA 4 22:50 6:08
12 250 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 22:53 6:09
13 109 Paige McGahan CALVIN 4 22:57 6:10
14 104 Hope Gaffner CALVIN 2 23:02 6:11
15 37 Emily Allison ALBION 1 23:06 6:12
16 156 Erin Herrmann HOPE 2 23:11 6:13
17 102 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 2 23:15 6:14
18 172 Rachael Webb HOPE 1 23:20 6:16
19 143 Katherine Afton HOPE 4 23:20 6:16
20 103 Rachel Folkema CALVIN 3 23:25 6:17
21 173 Emily Wrozek HOPE 4 23:28 6:18
22 110 Katherine McLain CALVIN 1 23:33 6:19
23 111 Jessie Mulder CALVIN 2 23:38 6:21
24 257 Natalie Hawkes ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 23:40 6:21
25 57 Megan Wickens ALBION 4 23:44 6:22
26 151 Jessica Gaines HOPE 2 23:46 6:23
27 70 Kara Giles ALMA 3 23:46 6:23
28 97 Lauren Brink CALVIN 2 23:49 6:24
29 155 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 23:52 6:24
30 4 Torrey Christopher ADRIAN 1 23:56 6:26
31 8 Jessica Johnson ADRIAN 1 23:57 6:26
32 226 Jessica D'Haene OLIVET 3 24:02 6:27
33 168 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 3 24:06 6:28
34 107 Marly May CALVIN 3 24:10 6:29
35 98 Alex Childs CALVIN 2 24:16 6:31
36 56 Leanne Wegley ALBION 1 24:20 6:32
37 160 Marianne Lohrstorfer HOPE 1 24:22 6:33
38 165 Carlie Snoap HOPE 2 24:24 6:33
39 254 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:25 6:33
40 249 Kaitlyn Alessi ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:27 6:34
41 270 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 2 24:27 6:34
42 209 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 4 24:28 6:34
43 100 Catherine Croft CALVIN 1 24:32 6:35
44 53 Allison Snyder ALBION 1 24:34 6:36
45 153 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 2 24:36 6:36
46 259 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:37 6:37
47 253 Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 24:39 6:37
48 13 Alicia Szilagyi ADRIAN 1 24:42 6:38
49 162 Leah Murray HOPE 3 24:42 6:38
50 163 Emma Ropski HOPE 2 24:44 6:38
51 251 Caitlin Blum ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:46 6:39
52 96 Kristen Brink CALVIN 2 24:49 6:40
53 260 Anna McClowry ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:50 6:40
54 99 Megan Murray CALVIN 1 24:52 6:41
55 267 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 3 24:53 6:41
56 255 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:54 6:41
57 261 Colleen Ogren ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:55 6:41
58 68 Rose Deren ALMA 4 25:13 6:46
59 271 Heather Richardson TRINE 1 25:14 6:47
60 161 Alexandra Moxon HOPE 1 25:16 6:47
61 106 Lora Huizingh CALVIN 3 25:20 6:48
62 72 Libbey Jones ALMA 1 25:23 6:49
63 14 Olivia Vasiloff ADRIAN 1 25:27 6:50
64 108 Marissa McGahan CALVIN 1 25:31 6:51
65 10 Emily Nixon ADRIAN 1 25:31 6:51
66 169 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 2 25:31 6:51
67 296 Allyson Schultz OLIVET 1 25:34 6:52
68 149 Amanda Dort HOPE 2 25:37 6:53
69 148 Anna Dietz HOPE 1 25:38 6:53
70 44 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 3 25:39 6:53
71 150 Alissa Frazee HOPE 1 25:43 6:54
72 154 Alexandra Guttilla HOPE 1 25:43 6:54
73 147 Jacilyn Clark HOPE 4 25:48 6:56
74 38 Sage Beauregard ALBION 1 25:51 6:56
75 252 Colleen Burke ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 25:51 6:56
76 81 Chelse Van Spronsen ALMA 1 25:52 6:57
77 262 Maggie Pacana ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 26:00 6:59
78 159 Emily Krueger HOPE 1 26:06 7:00
79 266 Kyla Binfet TRINE 1 26:10 7:01
80 171 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 2 26:13 7:02
81 238 Kaitlin Stults OLIVET 1 26:15 7:03
82 114 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 3 26:18 7:04
83 9 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 2 26:20 7:04
84 205 Eileen Neale KALAMAZOO 4 26:30 7:07
85 11 Jenna Peterson ADRIAN 2 26:35 7:08
86 258 Erin Knauf ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 26:38 7:09
87 227 Milie Funk OLIVET 1 26:38 7:09
88 233 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 3 26:42 7:10
89 152 Kristin Godwin HOPE 1 26:46 7:11
90 198 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 2 26:48 7:12
91 229 Maya Hairston Moore OLIVET 4 26:50 7:12
92 112 Samantha Bannstra CALVIN 1 26:53 7:13
93 206 Annika Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 27:00 7:15
94 12 Jordan Powell ADRIAN 1 27:07 7:17
95 208 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 2 27:10 7:17
96 268 Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 4 27:11 7:18
97 48 Angela Morrison ALBION 2 27:13 7:18
98 207 Kira Sandiford KALAMAZOO 4 27:22 7:21
99 76 Abby Scharboneau ALMA 1 27:24 7:21
100 234 Shayla Neelis OLIVET 1 27:51 7:29
101 204 Emily Kotz KALAMAZOO 4 28:13 7:34
102 230 Alissa Iloncai OLIVET 1 28:20 7:36
103 210 Lilian Taylor KALAMAZOO 4 28:24 7:37
104 199 Elisse Buhmann KALAMAZOO 4 28:34 7:40
105 50 Michelle Samson ALBION 4 28:41 7:42
106 265 Adrea Ayres TRINE 2 28:47 7:44
107 212 Shelby Tuthill KALAMAZOO 2 29:10 7:50
108 144 Elizabeth Bransdorfer HOPE 4 29:19 7:52
109 49 Stephanie Norwood ALBION 2 29:29 7:55
110 42 Alex Carey ALBION 3 29:34 7:56
111 200 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 3 29:41 7:58
112 236 Courtney Reed OLIVET 3 29:57 8:02
113 203 Shannon Irvine KALAMAZOO 1 30:00 8:03
114 170 Shannon Urbanik HOPE 1 30:04 8:04
115 235 Susie Quint OLIVET 4 30:20 8:08
116 201 Danielle Gin KALAMAZOO 2 30:51 8:17
117 47 Shannon Morris ALBION 1 31:16 8:23
118 197 Valerie Alagon KALAMAZOO 4 31:32 8:28
119 269 Mary Lefere TRINE 3 31:39 8:30
120 202 Gabrielle Herin KALAMAZOO 1 32:03 8:36
121 39 Ali Beckhorn ALBION 1 32:36 8:45



2014 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CALVIN COLLEGE
GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVERMBER 01, 2014

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Emily Allison ALBION 1 23:06 6:12
2 Rachael Webb HOPE 1 23:20 6:16
3 Katherine McLain CALVIN 1 23:33 6:19
4 Natalie Hawkes ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 23:40 6:21
5 Torrey Christopher ADRIAN 1 23:56 6:26
6 Jessica Johnson ADRIAN 1 23:57 6:26
7 Leanne Wegley ALBION 1 24:20 6:32
8 Marianne Lohrstorfer HOPE 1 24:22 6:33
9 Catherine Croft CALVIN 1 24:32 6:35
10 Allison Snyder ALBION 1 24:34 6:36
11 Alicia Szilagyi ADRIAN 1 24:42 6:38
12 Caitlin Blum ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:46 6:39
13 Anna McClowry ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:50 6:40
14 Megan Murray CALVIN 1 24:52 6:41
15 Heather Richardson TRINE 1 25:14 6:47
16 Alexandra Moxon HOPE 1 25:16 6:47
17 Libbey Jones ALMA 1 25:23 6:49
18 Olivia Vasiloff ADRIAN 1 25:27 6:50
19 Marissa McGahan CALVIN 1 25:31 6:51
20 Emily Nixon ADRIAN 1 25:31 6:51
21 Allyson Schultz OLIVET 1 25:34 6:52
22 Anna Dietz HOPE 1 25:38 6:53
23 Alissa Frazee HOPE 1 25:43 6:54
24 Alexandra Guttilla HOPE 1 25:43 6:54
25 Sage Beauregard ALBION 1 25:51 6:56
26 Chelse Van Spronsen ALMA 1 25:52 6:57
27 Emily Krueger HOPE 1 26:06 7:00
28 Kyla Binfet TRINE 1 26:10 7:01
29 Kaitlin Stults OLIVET 1 26:15 7:03
30 Milie Funk OLIVET 1 26:38 7:09
31 Kristin Godwin HOPE 1 26:46 7:11
32 Samantha Bannstra CALVIN 1 26:53 7:13
33 Jordan Powell ADRIAN 1 27:07 7:17
34 Abby Scharboneau ALMA 1 27:24 7:21
35 Shayla Neelis OLIVET 1 27:51 7:29
36 Alissa Iloncai OLIVET 1 28:20 7:36
37 Shannon Irvine KALAMAZOO 1 30:00 8:03
38 Shannon Urbanik HOPE 1 30:04 8:04
39 Shannon Morris ALBION 1 31:16 8:23
40 Gabrielle Herin KALAMAZOO 1 32:03 8:36
41 Ali Beckhorn ALBION 1 32:36 8:45

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 2 21:10 5:41
2 Jessica Shaw ALBION 2 21:47 5:51
3 Lauren Strohbehn CALVIN 2 21:57 5:54
4 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 2 22:06 5:56
5 Julia Stock HOPE 2 22:35 6:04
6 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 22:40 6:05
7 Emily Jossee HOPE 2 22:44 6:06
8 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 22:53 6:09
9 Hope Gaffner CALVIN 2 23:02 6:11
10 Erin Herrmann HOPE 2 23:11 6:13
11 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 2 23:15 6:14
12 Jessie Mulder CALVIN 2 23:38 6:21
13 Jessica Gaines HOPE 2 23:46 6:23
14 Lauren Brink CALVIN 2 23:49 6:24
15 Alex Childs CALVIN 2 24:16 6:31
16 Carlie Snoap HOPE 2 24:24 6:33
17 Kaitlyn Alessi ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:27 6:34
18 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 2 24:27 6:34
19 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 2 24:36 6:36
20 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:37 6:37
21 Emma Ropski HOPE 2 24:44 6:38
22 Kristen Brink CALVIN 2 24:49 6:40
23 Colleen Ogren ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:55 6:41
24 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 2 25:31 6:51
25 Amanda Dort HOPE 2 25:37 6:53
26 Maggie Pacana ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 26:00 6:59
27 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 2 26:13 7:02
28 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 2 26:20 7:04
29 Jenna Peterson ADRIAN 2 26:35 7:08
30 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 2 26:48 7:12
31 Annika Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 27:00 7:15
32 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 2 27:10 7:17
33 Angela Morrison ALBION 2 27:13 7:18
34 Adrea Ayres TRINE 2 28:47 7:44
35 Shelby Tuthill KALAMAZOO 2 29:10 7:50
36 Stephanie Norwood ALBION 2 29:29 7:55
37 Danielle Gin KALAMAZOO 2 30:51 8:17

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 22:40 6:05
2 Rachel Folkema CALVIN 3 23:25 6:17
3 Kara Giles ALMA 3 23:46 6:23
4 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 23:52 6:24
5 Jessica D'Haene OLIVET 3 24:02 6:27
6 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 3 24:06 6:28
7 Marly May CALVIN 3 24:10 6:29
8 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:25 6:33
9 Leah Murray HOPE 3 24:42 6:38
10 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 3 24:53 6:41
11 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:54 6:41
12 Lora Huizingh CALVIN 3 25:20 6:48
13 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 3 25:39 6:53
14 Colleen Burke ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 25:51 6:56
15 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 3 26:18 7:04
16 Erin Knauf ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 26:38 7:09
17 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 3 26:42 7:10
18 Alex Carey ALBION 3 29:34 7:56
19 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 3 29:41 7:58
20 Courtney Reed OLIVET 3 29:57 8:02
21 Mary Lefere TRINE 3 31:39 8:30

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sarah Danner CALVIN 4 22:39 6:05
2 Kimby Penning CALVIN 4 22:40 6:05
3 Misty Godley ALMA 4 22:50 6:08
4 Paige McGahan CALVIN 4 22:57 6:10
5 Katherine Afton HOPE 4 23:20 6:16
6 Emily Wrozek HOPE 4 23:28 6:18
7 Megan Wickens ALBION 4 23:44 6:22
8 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 4 24:28 6:34
9 Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 24:39 6:37
10 Rose Deren ALMA 4 25:13 6:46
11 Jacilyn Clark HOPE 4 25:48 6:56
12 Eileen Neale KALAMAZOO 4 26:30 7:07
13 Maya Hairston Moore OLIVET 4 26:50 7:12
14 Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 4 27:11 7:18
15 Kira Sandiford KALAMAZOO 4 27:22 7:21
16 Emily Kotz KALAMAZOO 4 28:13 7:34
17 Lilian Taylor KALAMAZOO 4 28:24 7:37
18 Elisse Buhmann KALAMAZOO 4 28:34 7:40
19 Michelle Samson ALBION 4 28:41 7:42
20 Elizabeth Bransdorfer HOPE 4 29:19 7:52
21 Susie Quint OLIVET 4 30:20 8:08
22 Valerie Alagon KALAMAZOO 4 31:32 8:28