2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Boys D2

back to results

Nov. 1, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Boys D2
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 456 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 11 I 15:30.7
2 463 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 12 I 15:42.1
3 446 Daniel Steele Sturgis 11 T 15:43.7
4 342 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 10 T 15:52.7
5 302 Noah Jacobs Corunna 10 T 15:56.6
6 398 Thomas VanSlembrouck Petoskey 12 T 15:57.8
7 402 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 16:00.7
8 344 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:01.8
9 340 Sam Kaastra Fremont 10 T 16:03.5
10 473 Alex Stowell Freeland 12 I 16:04.0
11 455 Collin Kemner Adrian 12 I 16:07.9
12 427 Codey Cook St. Johns 12 T 16:11.0
13 349 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:11.3
14 440 Shawn Bell Sturgis 11 T 16:11.4
15 433 Skyler Arthur St. Joseph 12 T 16:11.8
16 299 Ethan Taljonick Clio 11 T 16:14.5
17 464 Miles Garn Charlotte 12 I 16:16.3
18 348 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:16.3
19 383 Jacob Starr Otsego 11 T 16:16.9
20 261 Alec Keaton Allen Park 12 T 16:17.0
21 470 Mitch Kolito DeWitt 12 I 16:17.1
22 435 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 12 T 16:17.4
23 399 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 16:17.8
24 458 Brad Thomas Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 I 16:19.9
25 323 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:20.3
26 462 Brandon Urban Carleton Airport 12 I 16:20.4
27 509 Keaton Smith Whitehall 12 I 16:20.5
28 270 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 16:20.7
29 429 Josiah Quinn St. Johns 11 T 16:20.8
30 369 Ryan Torok Linden 12 T 16:21.9
31 501 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 10 I 16:22.3
32 370 Mikey Varacalli Linden 12 T 16:22.6
33 481 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 11 I 16:23.0
34 500 Colin Hooker Ortonville Brandon 12 I 16:23.5
35 386 Jacob Inosencio Parma Western 11 T 16:23.7
36 346 Leland Robertson Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:26.6
37 479 Jesse Saxton Grant 11 I 16:27.1
38 339 Cole Hamilton Fremont 10 T 16:28.7
39 474 Kyle Gavulic Goodrich 11 I 16:28.9
40 278 Tyler Phillips Armada 12 T 16:30.3
41 356 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 16:30.4
42 437 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 12 T 16:31.0
43 306 Blake Watson Corunna 11 T 16:31.4
44 451 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 12 T 16:31.8
45 345 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:31.9
46 472 Ben Yagiela Essexville Garber 12 I 16:33.1
47 487 Peter Pelon Ionia 12 I 16:35.6
48 505 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy 12 I 16:35.7
49 454 Brendan Lenhardt Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 I 16:36.3
50 494 John Sira Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 16:36.5
51 418 Carter VerSluys Sparta 12 T 16:36.5
52 293 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 12 T 16:37.2
53 490 Kurt Swaton Marshall 12 I 16:38.9
54 338 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont 12 T 16:39.9
55 343 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:40.0
56 341 Sam Stitt Fremont 10 T 16:40.3
57 296 Dylan Mosher Clio 11 T 16:40.5
58 460 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 11 I 16:41.0
59 326 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:43.2
60 380 Will Finch Otsego 9 T 16:43.9
61 374 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 16:44.2
62 405 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 11 T 16:44.7
63 477 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 I 16:45.3
64 324 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:45.6
65 347 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:45.7
66 297 Garett Nelson Clio 11 T 16:45.8
67 467 Zack Murphy Coldwater 10 I 16:45.9
68 482 Chance Miller Hastings 12 I 16:46.6
69 292 David Trimas Chelsea 12 T 16:47.2
70 484 Nathan Schloff Holland Christian 12 I 16:47.7
71 328 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 10 T 16:47.9
72 372 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 16:48.1
73 459 Nate Robey Big Rapids 10 I 16:48.7
74 475 Ty Hergenrader Goodrich 11 I 16:50.0
75 389 Josiah Ottolini Parma Western 11 T 16:51.4
76 506 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 10 I 16:52.3
77 285 Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 16:53.1
78 486 Tim Mayer Ionia 12 I 16:53.1
79 300 Kody Yorton Clio 10 T 16:53.4
80 352 Owen Purdue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 16:53.7
81 488 Luke Schwass Ludington 12 I 16:55.4
82 412 Matt Brown Sparta 9 T 16:55.9
83 385 Lake Buseth Parma Western 10 T 16:56.2
84 420 Collin Higgins St. Clair 10 T 16:57.1
85 325 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:57.7
86 496 Mac LaBelle Mt. Pleasant 10 I 16:57.9
87 507 Brett Navarre Trenton 12 I 16:58.4
88 373 Carson Eby Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 16:59.0
89 289 Miles Fischer Chelsea 12 T 16:59.1
90 354 Scott Tran Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 T 16:59.5
91 290 Liam Heaney Chelsea 10 T 16:59.8
92 471 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 10 I 17:00.0
93 310 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:00.1
94 287 Rayan Bahri Chelsea 10 T 17:00.8
95 421 Jack Keais St. Clair 11 T 17:01.3
96 453 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 12 T 17:02.5
97 504 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 11 I 17:03.4
98 365 Jack Eck Linden 11 T 17:03.5
99 294 Chris Franks Clio 10 T 17:04.2
100 497 Sam Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 11 I 17:04.3
101 298 Chase Smith Clio 11 T 17:04.4
102 415 Carter Shupe Sparta 12 T 17:05.0
103 327 Michael Uglietta East Grand Rapids 10 T 17:05.2
104 379 John Finch Otsego 12 T 17:05.4
105 439 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 12 T 17:05.6
106 469 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 9 I 17:06.4
107 409 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 10 T 17:06.7
108 312 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:07.0
109 444 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 12 T 17:08.2
110 493 Shane Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 17:08.3
111 305 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 11 T 17:08.7
112 367 Nick McDonald Linden 9 T 17:09.1
113 362 Tyler Laninga Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 17:09.2
114 419 Walker Child St. Clair 11 T 17:09.2
115 307 Dylan Wibert Corunna 12 T 17:09.4
116 483 Raymond Surya Holland 12 I 17:10.0
117 417 Andrew Thome Sparta 11 T 17:10.3
118 414 Nate Ring Sparta 12 T 17:10.3
119 364 Andy Bennett Linden 12 T 17:11.2
120 485 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 10 I 17:11.9
121 355 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 17:12.3
122 376 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 17:12.4
123 449 Jacob Houser Zeeland West 12 T 17:12.7
124 303 Kyle Mesh Corunna 10 T 17:14.4
125 448 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 11 T 17:14.5
126 351 Jack Neeley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 17:14.6
127 480 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 10 I 17:14.8
128 492 Chandler Biggs Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 17:15.1
129 259 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park 12 T 17:15.2
130 445 Terry Stahl Sturgis 12 T 17:16.7
131 378 Cam Brylowski Otsego 11 T 17:17.4
132 457 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 10 I 17:17.5
133 322 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:17.6
134 360 Luis DeKryger Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:17.9
135 401 Drew Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 17:19.0
136 461 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 11 I 17:19.5
137 508 Perry Carter Wayland Union 11 I 17:20.3
138 495 Robert Conner Monroe Jefferson 12 I 17:20.5
139 377 Bryce Sinclair Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:21.0
140 334 Zach New Ferndale 12 T 17:21.2
141 308 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:21.5
142 503 Adam Caruso South Lyon East 11 I 17:22.0
143 368 Chase Morse Linden 11 T 17:22.4
144 264 Jared Rieden Allen Park 11 T 17:23.5
145 512 Jonathan Groendyk Zeeland East 10 I 17:25.6
146 276 Alec Kownacki Armada 12 T 17:26.9
147 408 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 10 T 17:27.7
148 491 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 I 17:28.2
149 395 Max Meyerson Petoskey 11 T 17:28.3
150 476 Paul Dusabe GR West Michigan Aviation 10 I 17:28.4
151 384 Brandon Watson Otsego 12 T 17:28.5
152 436 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 11 T 17:28.9
153 371 Bennet Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 17:28.9
154 266 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 17:30.0
155 510 Brendan Macias Yale 11 I 17:31.1
156 406 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:31.5
157 382 Sammy Moran Otsego 10 T 17:32.2
158 304 Miles Petersen Corunna 9 T 17:32.7
159 424 Brendan Parr St. Clair 9 T 17:35.1
160 452 Sam Plaska Zeeland West 12 T 17:35.3
161 478 Adam Maxwell Grand River Preparatory 12 I 17:35.5
162 393 Chase Gregory Petoskey 12 T 17:36.0
163 321 Johnny Yang Detroit Country Day 11 T 17:36.2
164 288 Campbell Fahle Chelsea 11 T 17:37.2
165 375 Steven Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:37.4
166 502 Craig Thompson South Haven 9 I 17:38.3
167 353 Conor Streng Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:38.7
168 1986 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 17:39.2
169 332 Nick Major Ferndale 10 T 17:39.3
170 438 Will Lage St. Joseph 9 T 17:39.3
171 413 Braden Kilpatrick Sparta 10 T 17:40.1
172 404 Danny Rose Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 17:40.2
173 447 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 9 T 17:40.8
174 392 Andy Frampus Petoskey 11 T 17:41.3
175 281 Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 17:41.4
176 425 Josh Williams St. Clair 10 T 17:42.0
177 498 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 10 I 17:42.0
178 434 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 9 T 17:42.7
179 426 Mason Berridge St. Johns 10 T 17:42.7
180 489 Blaik Haney Marine City 11 I 17:43.0
181 291 Josh Kowalski Chelsea 9 T 17:43.3
182 295 Alex Kean Clio 11 T 17:44.6
183 416 Trent Smith Sparta 10 T 17:45.6
184 391 Tyler Robertson Parma Western 10 T 17:46.1
185 337 Nathan Fletcher Fremont 10 T 17:46.4
186 400 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 17:46.7
187 301 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 12 T 17:47.2
188 313 David Totten Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:49.3
189 350 Ethan Grayeb Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 17:49.3
190 277 Brendan Mantey Armada 12 T 17:49.7
191 363 Andrew Lanning Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:49.9
192 511 Carlos Soto Yale 10 I 17:50.4
193 394 Jacob Kromm Petoskey 11 T 17:50.9
194 359 Kevin DeBruin Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:51.4
195 366 Kagen Griffith Linden 11 T 17:51.9
196 441 Jake Bundy Sturgis 9 T 17:52.4
197 442 Martin Calvillo Sturgis 11 T 17:52.5
198 387 Tristan Kellar Parma Western 10 T 17:54.7
199 262 Ryan Lafferty Allen Park 10 T 17:56.5
200 410 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:56.7
201 432 Duncan Wright St. Johns 12 T 17:57.8
202 396 Riley Norton Petoskey 9 T 17:59.8
203 411 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 10 T 18:00.6
204 465 Anthony Pizzo Clawson 12 I 18:02.8
205 361 Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 18:03.9
206 403 Ryan Obear Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 18:05.5
207 333 Will McElgunn Ferndale 10 T 18:06.9
208 268 Matt Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 18:07.4
209 407 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 12 T 18:11.5
210 316 Rahul Khambete Detroit Country Day 10 T 18:11.5
211 260 Drew Johnson Allen Park 9 T 18:11.8
212 431 Ryan Wohlfert St. Johns 12 T 18:12.4
213 271 Bryce Messmann Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 18:12.6
214 357 Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 18:13.8
215 443 Nicholas Franks Sturgis 12 T 18:14.4
216 358 Josiah Brouwer Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 18:14.8
217 450 Matt Lewis Zeeland West 12 T 18:16.8
218 267 Andy Hill-Carruthers Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 18:17.5
219 430 Nolan Wirth St. Johns 10 T 18:18.3
220 423 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 9 T 18:19.2
221 499 Austin Pung North Branch 9 I 18:20.8
222 428 Brady Falor St. Johns 10 T 18:21.7
223 263 Alex Rieden Allen Park 11 T 18:23.0
224 388 Ben Marshall Parma Western 11 T 18:23.6
225 422 Derrick Laduke St. Clair 9 T 18:26.0
226 280 Nico Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 18:26.7
227 466 Matt AcMoody Coldwater 12 I 18:28.9
228 274 Brenden Allen Armada 9 T 18:29.3
229 265 Matt Skarbinski Allen Park 11 T 18:29.7
230 318 Vincent Perkins Detroit Country Day 12 T 18:31.7
231 272 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 18:32.1
232 319 Eric Ren Detroit Country Day 11 T 18:34.1
233 397 Adam Pall Petoskey 10 T 18:35.4
234 309 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 18:37.5
235 317 Neil Khandwala Detroit Country Day 12 T 18:39.5
236 286 Yoshiki Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 18:39.9
237 335 Will Raus Ferndale 9 T 18:45.9
238 336 Benjamin Deuling Fremont 11 T 18:46.7
239 315 Jonathan Boos Detroit Country Day 11 T 18:50.6
240 283 Sam Inloes Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 19:00.7
241 269 Will Libs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 19:01.1
242 273 Jack Albrecht Armada 10 T 19:04.8
243 284 Ka Wai (Edmond) Tsoi Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 19:06.3
244 275 Adam Job Armada 9 T 19:10.3
245 320 Revanth Manam Detroit Country Day 10 T 19:23.3
246 381 Jacob Goodrich Otsego 10 T 19:24.4
247 282 Sean Gu Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:28.4
248 314 Peyton Schock Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 19:29.9
249 279 Brennen Steinbauer Armada 9 T 19:35.1
250 390 Eathan Patrick Parma Western 11 T 19:38.5
251 330 Julian Jones Ferndale 10 T 19:40.0
252 311 Austin Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 20:33.6
253 331 Namir Kalasawi Ferndale 12 T 21:39.2
254 329 Jemone Cochran Ferndale 9 T 21:39.3

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Will Finch Otsego 9 16:43.9 5:24
2 Matt Brown Sparta 9 16:55.9 5:27
3 Scott Tran Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 16:59.5 5:29
4 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 9 17:06.4 5:31
5 Nick McDonald Linden 9 17:09.1 5:32
6 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 17:30.0 5:38
7 Miles Petersen Corunna 9 17:32.7 5:39
8 Brendan Parr St. Clair 9 17:35.1 5:40
9 Craig Thompson South Haven 9 17:38.3 5:41
10 Will Lage St. Joseph 9 17:39.3 5:41
11 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 9 17:40.8 5:42
12 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 9 17:42.7 5:43
13 Josh Kowalski Chelsea 9 17:43.3 5:43
14 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 17:46.7 5:44
15 Jake Bundy Sturgis 9 17:52.4 5:46
16 Riley Norton Petoskey 9 17:59.8 5:48
17 Drew Johnson Allen Park 9 18:11.8 5:52
18 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 9 18:19.2 5:54
19 Austin Pung North Branch 9 18:20.8 5:55
20 Derrick Laduke St. Clair 9 18:26.0 5:56
21 Brenden Allen Armada 9 18:29.3 5:58
22 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 18:32.1 5:58
23 Will Raus Ferndale 9 18:45.9 6:03
24 Adam Job Armada 9 19:10.3 6:11
25 Brennen Steinbauer Armada 9 19:35.1 6:19
26 Jemone Cochran Ferndale 9 21:39.3 6:59

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 10 15:52.7 5:07
2 Noah Jacobs Corunna 10 15:56.6 5:08
3 Sam Kaastra Fremont 10 16:03.5 5:11
4 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:11.3 5:13
5 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 16:17.8 5:15
6 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 10 16:22.3 5:17
7 Cole Hamilton Fremont 10 16:28.7 5:19
8 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:40.0 5:22
9 Sam Stitt Fremont 10 16:40.3 5:22
10 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 16:45.3 5:24
11 Zack Murphy Coldwater 10 16:45.9 5:24
12 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 10 16:47.9 5:25
13 Nate Robey Big Rapids 10 16:48.7 5:25
14 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 10 16:52.3 5:26
15 Kody Yorton Clio 10 16:53.4 5:27
16 Lake Buseth Parma Western 10 16:56.2 5:28
17 Collin Higgins St. Clair 10 16:57.1 5:28
18 Mac LaBelle Mt. Pleasant 10 16:57.9 5:28
19 Liam Heaney Chelsea 10 16:59.8 5:29
20 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 10 17:00.0 5:29
21 Rayan Bahri Chelsea 10 17:00.8 5:29
22 Chris Franks Clio 10 17:04.2 5:30
23 Michael Uglietta East Grand Rapids 10 17:05.2 5:30
24 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 10 17:06.7 5:31
25 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 10 17:11.9 5:33
26 Kyle Mesh Corunna 10 17:14.4 5:33
27 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 10 17:14.8 5:34
28 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 10 17:17.5 5:34
29 Jonathan Groendyk Zeeland East 10 17:25.6 5:37
30 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 10 17:27.7 5:38
31 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 17:28.2 5:38
32 Paul Dusabe GR West Michigan Aviation 10 17:28.4 5:38
33 Bennet Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 17:28.9 5:38
34 Sammy Moran Otsego 10 17:32.2 5:39
35 Conor Streng Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 17:38.7 5:41
36 Nick Major Ferndale 10 17:39.3 5:41
37 Braden Kilpatrick Sparta 10 17:40.1 5:42
38 Josh Williams St. Clair 10 17:42.0 5:42
39 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 10 17:42.0 5:42
40 Mason Berridge St. Johns 10 17:42.7 5:43
41 Trent Smith Sparta 10 17:45.6 5:43
42 Tyler Robertson Parma Western 10 17:46.1 5:44
43 Nathan Fletcher Fremont 10 17:46.4 5:44
44 Carlos Soto Yale 10 17:50.4 5:45
45 Tristan Kellar Parma Western 10 17:54.7 5:46
46 Ryan Lafferty Allen Park 10 17:56.5 5:47
47 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 10 18:00.6 5:48
48 Will McElgunn Ferndale 10 18:06.9 5:50
49 Rahul Khambete Detroit Country Day 10 18:11.5 5:52
50 Bryce Messmann Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 18:12.6 5:52
51 Nolan Wirth St. Johns 10 18:18.3 5:54
52 Brady Falor St. Johns 10 18:21.7 5:55
53 Adam Pall Petoskey 10 18:35.4 5:59
54 Jack Albrecht Armada 10 19:04.8 6:09
55 Revanth Manam Detroit Country Day 10 19:23.3 6:15
56 Jacob Goodrich Otsego 10 19:24.4 6:15
57 Peyton Schock Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:29.9 6:17
58 Julian Jones Ferndale 10 19:40.0 6:20

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 11 15:30.7 5:00
2 Daniel Steele Sturgis 11 15:43.7 5:04
3 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 16:00.7 5:10
4 Shawn Bell Sturgis 11 16:11.4 5:13
5 Ethan Taljonick Clio 11 16:14.5 5:14
6 Jacob Starr Otsego 11 16:16.9 5:15
7 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 11 16:20.3 5:16
8 Josiah Quinn St. Johns 11 16:20.8 5:16
9 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 11 16:23.0 5:17
10 Jacob Inosencio Parma Western 11 16:23.7 5:17
11 Jesse Saxton Grant 11 16:27.1 5:18
12 Kyle Gavulic Goodrich 11 16:28.9 5:19
13 Blake Watson Corunna 11 16:31.4 5:20
14 Dylan Mosher Clio 11 16:40.5 5:23
15 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 11 16:41.0 5:23
16 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 16:43.2 5:23
17 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 11 16:44.7 5:24
18 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 11 16:45.6 5:24
19 Garett Nelson Clio 11 16:45.8 5:24
20 Ty Hergenrader Goodrich 11 16:50.0 5:26
21 Josiah Ottolini Parma Western 11 16:51.4 5:26
22 Owen Purdue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:53.7 5:27
23 Jack Keais St. Clair 11 17:01.3 5:29
24 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 11 17:03.4 5:30
25 Jack Eck Linden 11 17:03.5 5:30
26 Sam Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 11 17:04.3 5:30
27 Chase Smith Clio 11 17:04.4 5:30
28 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 11 17:08.7 5:32
29 Tyler Laninga Grand Rapids South Christian 11 17:09.2 5:32
30 Walker Child St. Clair 11 17:09.2 5:32
31 Andrew Thome Sparta 11 17:10.3 5:32
32 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 11 17:14.5 5:33
33 Jack Neeley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 17:14.6 5:33
34 Cam Brylowski Otsego 11 17:17.4 5:34
35 Drew Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 17:19.0 5:35
36 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 11 17:19.5 5:35
37 Perry Carter Wayland Union 11 17:20.3 5:35
38 Bryce Sinclair Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 17:21.0 5:36
39 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:21.5 5:36
40 Adam Caruso South Lyon East 11 17:22.0 5:36
41 Chase Morse Linden 11 17:22.4 5:36
42 Jared Rieden Allen Park 11 17:23.5 5:36
43 Max Meyerson Petoskey 11 17:28.3 5:38
44 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 11 17:28.9 5:38
45 Brendan Macias Yale 11 17:31.1 5:39
46 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 11 17:31.5 5:39
47 Johnny Yang Detroit Country Day 11 17:36.2 5:40
48 Campbell Fahle Chelsea 11 17:37.2 5:41
49 Steven Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 17:37.4 5:41
50 Andy Frampus Petoskey 11 17:41.3 5:42
51 Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 17:41.4 5:42
52 Blaik Haney Marine City 11 17:43.0 5:43
53 Alex Kean Clio 11 17:44.6 5:43
54 Ethan Grayeb Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 17:49.3 5:45
55 Jacob Kromm Petoskey 11 17:50.9 5:45
56 Kagen Griffith Linden 11 17:51.9 5:45
57 Martin Calvillo Sturgis 11 17:52.5 5:46
58 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 11 17:56.7 5:47
59 Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian 11 18:03.9 5:49
60 Matt Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 18:07.4 5:50
61 Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian 11 18:13.8 5:53
62 Alex Rieden Allen Park 11 18:23.0 5:56
63 Ben Marshall Parma Western 11 18:23.6 5:56
64 Nico Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 18:26.7 5:57
65 Matt Skarbinski Allen Park 11 18:29.7 5:58
66 Eric Ren Detroit Country Day 11 18:34.1 5:59
67 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child 11 18:37.5 6:00
68 Benjamin Deuling Fremont 11 18:46.7 6:03
69 Jonathan Boos Detroit Country Day 11 18:50.6 6:04
70 Sam Inloes Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:00.7 6:08
71 Ka Wai (Edmond) Tsoi Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:06.3 6:09
72 Eathan Patrick Parma Western 11 19:38.5 6:20

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 12 15:42.1 5:04
2 Thomas VanSlembrouck Petoskey 12 15:57.8 5:09
3 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:01.8 5:10
4 Alex Stowell Freeland 12 16:04.0 5:11
5 Collin Kemner Adrian 12 16:07.9 5:12
6 Codey Cook St. Johns 12 16:11.0 5:13
7 Skyler Arthur St. Joseph 12 16:11.8 5:13
8 Miles Garn Charlotte 12 16:16.3 5:15
9 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:16.3 5:15
10 Alec Keaton Allen Park 12 16:17.0 5:15
11 Mitch Kolito DeWitt 12 16:17.1 5:15
12 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 12 16:17.4 5:15
13 Brad Thomas Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 16:19.9 5:16
14 Brandon Urban Carleton Airport 12 16:20.4 5:16
15 Keaton Smith Whitehall 12 16:20.5 5:16
16 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 16:20.7 5:16
17 Ryan Torok Linden 12 16:21.9 5:17
18 Mikey Varacalli Linden 12 16:22.6 5:17
19 Colin Hooker Ortonville Brandon 12 16:23.5 5:17
20 Leland Robertson Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:26.6 5:18
21 Tyler Phillips Armada 12 16:30.3 5:19
22 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 16:30.4 5:19
23 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 12 16:31.0 5:19
24 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 12 16:31.8 5:20
25 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:31.9 5:20
26 Ben Yagiela Essexville Garber 12 16:33.1 5:20
27 Peter Pelon Ionia 12 16:35.6 5:21
28 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy 12 16:35.7 5:21
29 Brendan Lenhardt Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:36.3 5:21
30 John Sira Midland Bullock Creek 12 16:36.5 5:21
31 Carter VerSluys Sparta 12 16:36.5 5:21
32 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 12 16:37.2 5:21
33 Kurt Swaton Marshall 12 16:38.9 5:22
34 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont 12 16:39.9 5:22
35 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 16:44.2 5:24
36 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:45.7 5:24
37 Chance Miller Hastings 12 16:46.6 5:24
38 David Trimas Chelsea 12 16:47.2 5:25
39 Nathan Schloff Holland Christian 12 16:47.7 5:25
40 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 16:48.1 5:25
41 Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 16:53.1 5:27
42 Tim Mayer Ionia 12 16:53.1 5:27
43 Luke Schwass Ludington 12 16:55.4 5:27
44 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids 12 16:57.7 5:28
45 Brett Navarre Trenton 12 16:58.4 5:28
46 Carson Eby Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 16:59.0 5:28
47 Miles Fischer Chelsea 12 16:59.1 5:28
48 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:00.1 5:29
49 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 12 17:02.5 5:30
50 Carter Shupe Sparta 12 17:05.0 5:30
51 John Finch Otsego 12 17:05.4 5:31
52 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 12 17:05.6 5:31
53 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:07.0 5:31
54 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 12 17:08.2 5:31
55 Shane Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 12 17:08.3 5:31
56 Dylan Wibert Corunna 12 17:09.4 5:32
57 Raymond Surya Holland 12 17:10.0 5:32
58 Nate Ring Sparta 12 17:10.3 5:32
59 Andy Bennett Linden 12 17:11.2 5:32
60 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 17:12.3 5:33
61 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 17:12.4 5:33
62 Jacob Houser Zeeland West 12 17:12.7 5:33
63 Chandler Biggs Midland Bullock Creek 12 17:15.1 5:34
64 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park 12 17:15.2 5:34
65 Terry Stahl Sturgis 12 17:16.7 5:34
66 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 12 17:17.6 5:34
67 Luis DeKryger Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:17.9 5:35
68 Robert Conner Monroe Jefferson 12 17:20.5 5:35
69 Zach New Ferndale 12 17:21.2 5:36
70 Alec Kownacki Armada 12 17:26.9 5:37
71 Brandon Watson Otsego 12 17:28.5 5:38
72 Sam Plaska Zeeland West 12 17:35.3 5:40
73 Adam Maxwell Grand River Preparatory 12 17:35.5 5:40
74 Chase Gregory Petoskey 12 17:36.0 5:40
75 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 17:39.2 5:41
76 Danny Rose Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 17:40.2 5:42
77 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 12 17:47.2 5:44
78 David Totten Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:49.3 5:45
79 Brendan Mantey Armada 12 17:49.7 5:45
80 Andrew Lanning Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:49.9 5:45
81 Kevin DeBruin Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:51.4 5:45
82 Duncan Wright St. Johns 12 17:57.8 5:47
83 Anthony Pizzo Clawson 12 18:02.8 5:49
84 Ryan Obear Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 18:05.5 5:50
85 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 12 18:11.5 5:52
86 Ryan Wohlfert St. Johns 12 18:12.4 5:52
87 Nicholas Franks Sturgis 12 18:14.4 5:53
88 Josiah Brouwer Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:14.8 5:53
89 Matt Lewis Zeeland West 12 18:16.8 5:54
90 Andy Hill-Carruthers Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:17.5 5:54
91 Matt AcMoody Coldwater 12 18:28.9 5:57
92 Vincent Perkins Detroit Country Day 12 18:31.7 5:58
93 Neil Khandwala Detroit Country Day 12 18:39.5 6:01
94 Yoshiki Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 18:39.9 6:01
95 Will Libs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:01.1 6:08
96 Sean Gu Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 19:28.4 6:17
97 Austin Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:33.6 6:38
98 Namir Kalasawi Ferndale 12 21:39.2 6:59


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



1. 83 Grand Rapids Christian (16:17.6 81:27.9 0:30.1)
===================================================
1 6 Benny Briseno 12 16:01.8
2 9 Justin Varineau 10 16:11.3
3 13 Jim VanDyke 12 16:16.3
4 24 Leland Robertson 12 16:26.6
5 31 Patrick Jonker 12 16:31.9
6 ( 35) Aaron Brink 10 16:40.0
7 ( 43) Zach Terpstra 12 16:45.7

2. 104 Fremont (16:21.1 81:45.1 0:47.6)
===================================================
1 2 Matthew Zerfas 10 15:52.7
2 7 Sam Kaastra 10 16:03.5
3 25 Cole Hamilton 10 16:28.7
4 34 Andrew Goodspeed 12 16:39.9
5 36 Sam Stitt 10 16:40.3
6 (131) Nathan Fletcher 10 17:46.4
7 (180) Benjamin Deuling 11 18:46.7

3. 199 East Grand Rapids (16:43.0 83:34.7 0:37.4)
===================================================
1 18 Matthew Levitt 11 16:20.3
2 38 Easton Schultz 11 16:43.2
3 42 Nick MacGeorge 11 16:45.6
4 46 Cade Vruggink 10 16:47.9
5 55 Kenton Rossi 12 16:57.7
6 ( 68) Michael Uglietta 10 17:05.2
7 ( 91) Stevie Drake 12 17:17.6

4. 208 Clio (16:43.7 83:38.4 0:49.7)
===================================================
1 12 Ethan Taljonick 11 16:14.5
2 37 Dylan Mosher 11 16:40.5
3 44 Garett Nelson 11 16:45.8
4 50 Kody Yorton 10 16:53.4
5 65 Chris Franks 10 17:04.2
6 ( 66) Chase Smith 11 17:04.4
7 (128) Alex Kean 11 17:44.6

5. 228 St. Joseph (16:43.0 83:34.7 1:17.1)
===================================================
1 11 Skyler Arthur 12 16:11.8
2 16 Erik Edwards 12 16:17.4
3 28 Nick Jewell 12 16:31.0
4 70 Tanner Rydleski 12 17:05.6
5 103 Kurt Egelhaaf 11 17:28.9
6 (118) Will Lage 9 17:39.3
7 (125) Zhane Arthur 9 17:42.7

6. 255 Chelsea (16:52.9 84:24.1 0:23.6)
===================================================
1 33 Joe Vermilye 12 16:37.2
2 45 David Trimas 12 16:47.2
3 57 Miles Fischer 12 16:59.1
4 59 Liam Heaney 10 16:59.8
5 61 Rayan Bahri 10 17:00.8
6 (113) Campbell Fahle 11 17:37.2
7 (127) Josh Kowalski 9 17:43.3

7. 263 Linden (16:49.7 84:08.3 0:49.3)
===================================================
1 21 Ryan Torok 12 16:21.9
2 22 Mikey Varacalli 12 16:22.6
3 64 Jack Eck 11 17:03.5
4 75 Nick McDonald 9 17:09.1
5 81 Andy Bennett 12 17:11.2
6 ( 97) Chase Morse 11 17:22.4
7 (140) Kagen Griffith 11 17:51.9

8. 269 Corunna (16:48.1 84:00.5 1:17.8)
===================================================
1 3 Noah Jacobs 10 15:56.6
2 29 Blake Watson 11 16:31.4
3 74 Jacob Trowbridge 11 17:08.7
4 78 Dylan Wibert 12 17:09.4
5 85 Kyle Mesh 10 17:14.4
6 (108) Miles Petersen 9 17:32.7
7 (133) Scottie Feldpausch 12 17:47.2

9. 305 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (16:58.1 84:50.5 0:44.2)
===================================================
1 27 Andrew Wittland 12 16:30.4
2 51 Owen Purdue 11 16:53.7
3 58 Scott Tran 9 16:59.5
4 82 Mitchell Vredeveld 12 17:12.3
5 87 Jack Neeley 11 17:14.6
6 (115) Conor Streng 10 17:38.7
7 (135) Ethan Grayeb 11 17:49.3

10. 310 Sparta (16:59.6 84:58.0 0:33.8)
===================================================
1 32 Carter VerSluys 12 16:36.5
2 52 Matt Brown 9 16:55.9
3 67 Carter Shupe 12 17:05.0
4 79 Andrew Thome 11 17:10.3
5 80 Nate Ring 12 17:10.3
6 (119) Braden Kilpatrick 10 17:40.1
7 (129) Trent Smith 10 17:45.6

11. 314 Otsego (16:58.5 84:52.1 1:11.6)
===================================================
1 14 Jacob Starr 11 16:16.9
2 39 Will Finch 9 16:43.9
3 69 John Finch 12 17:05.4
4 90 Cam Brylowski 11 17:17.4
5 102 Brandon Watson 12 17:28.5
6 (107) Sammy Moran 10 17:32.2
7 (188) Jacob Goodrich 10 19:24.4

12. 314 Sturgis (16:50.5 84:12.4 2:08.7)
===================================================
1 1 Daniel Steele 11 15:43.7
2 10 Shawn Bell 11 16:11.4
3 73 Trever Sprowls 12 17:08.2
4 89 Terry Stahl 12 17:16.7
5 141 Jake Bundy 9 17:52.4
6 (142) Martin Calvillo 11 17:52.5
7 (159) Nicholas Franks 12 18:14.4

13. 320 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (17:01.0 85:04.7 0:36.8)
===================================================
1 40 Colin Herrmann 12 16:44.2
2 47 Harrison Coe 12 16:48.1
3 56 Carson Eby 12 16:59.0
4 83 Kyle McCormick 12 17:12.4
5 94 Bryce Sinclair 11 17:21.0
6 (104) Bennet Coe 10 17:28.9
7 (114) Steven Koski 11 17:37.4

14. 351 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (16:59.4 84:56.9 1:39.5)
===================================================
1 5 Nathan Mylenek 11 16:00.7
2 17 Brendan Fraser 10 16:17.8
3 93 Drew Guest 11 17:19.0
4 116 Joshua Fullerton 12 17:39.2
5 120 Danny Rose 12 17:40.2
6 (132) Nicholas Fraser 9 17:46.7
7 (150) Ryan Obear 12 18:05.5

15. 373 Zeeland West (17:07.4 85:36.8 1:03.5)
===================================================
1 30 Ryan Lowing 12 16:31.8
2 63 Aaron Strieff 12 17:02.5
3 84 Jacob Houser 12 17:12.7
4 86 Jarek Brower 11 17:14.5
5 110 Sam Plaska 12 17:35.3
6 (121) Bryce Arredondo 9 17:40.8
7 (161) Matt Lewis 12 18:16.8

16. 397 Parma Western (17:10.5 85:52.1 1:31.0)
===================================================
1 23 Jacob Inosencio 11 16:23.7
2 48 Josiah Ottolini 11 16:51.4
3 53 Lake Buseth 10 16:56.2
4 130 Tyler Robertson 10 17:46.1
5 143 Tristan Kellar 10 17:54.7
6 (167) Ben Marshall 11 18:23.6
7 (192) Eathan Patrick 11 19:38.5

17. 426 St. Clair (17:17.0 86:24.7 0:44.9)
===================================================
1 54 Collin Higgins 10 16:57.1
2 62 Jack Keais 11 17:01.3
3 77 Walker Child 11 17:09.2
4 109 Brendan Parr 9 17:35.1
5 124 Josh Williams 10 17:42.0
6 (164) Daniel Lamontagne 9 18:19.2
7 (168) Derrick Laduke 9 18:26.0

18. 456 St. Johns (17:17.0 86:24.7 2:01.4)
===================================================
1 8 Codey Cook 12 16:11.0
2 20 Josiah Quinn 11 16:20.8
3 126 Mason Berridge 10 17:42.7
4 146 Duncan Wright 12 17:57.8
5 156 Ryan Wohlfert 12 18:12.4
6 (163) Nolan Wirth 10 18:18.3
7 (165) Brady Falor 10 18:21.7

19. 463 Richland Gull Lake (17:21.5 86:47.3 1:12.0)
===================================================
1 41 Joey Dawson 11 16:44.7
2 71 Jack Millmier 10 17:06.7
3 100 Jacob Lyons 10 17:27.7
4 106 Lucas Hamilton 11 17:31.5
5 145 Jake Schmitt 11 17:56.7
6 (148) Stosh Tustin 10 18:00.6
7 (153) Will Hough 12 18:11.5

20. 476 Petoskey (17:18.9 86:34.3 1:53.1)
===================================================
1 4 Thomas VanSlembrouck 12 15:57.8
2 101 Max Meyerson 11 17:28.3
3 111 Chase Gregory 12 17:36.0
4 122 Andy Frampus 11 17:41.3
5 138 Jacob Kromm 11 17:50.9
6 (147) Riley Norton 9 17:59.8
7 (175) Adam Pall 10 18:35.4

21. 500 Allen Park (17:24.8 87:04.0 1:54.8)
===================================================
1 15 Alec Keaton 12 16:17.0
2 88 Austin Goulasarian 12 17:15.2
3 98 Jared Rieden 11 17:23.5
4 144 Ryan Lafferty 10 17:56.5
5 155 Drew Johnson 9 18:11.8
6 (166) Alex Rieden 11 18:23.0
7 (171) Matt Skarbinski 11 18:29.7

22. 538 Dearborn Divine Child (17:35.1 87:55.4 1:37.4)
===================================================
1 60 Dane Miller 12 17:00.1
2 72 David Rose 12 17:07.0
3 96 Ryan Manglabnan 11 17:21.5
4 134 David Totten 12 17:49.3
5 176 Daniel Mazur 11 18:37.5
6 (190) Peyton Schock 10 19:29.9
7 (194) Austin Brewis 12 20:33.6

23. 593 Grand Rapids South Christian (17:38.5 88:12.3 0:54.7)
===================================================
1 76 Tyler Laninga 11 17:09.2
2 92 Luis DeKryger 12 17:17.9
3 137 Andrew Lanning 12 17:49.9
4 139 Kevin DeBruin 12 17:51.4
5 149 Jason Gilder 11 18:03.9
6 (158) Grant Bradman 11 18:13.8
7 (160) Josiah Brouwer 12 18:14.8

24. 595 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (17:41.7 88:28.2 1:56.8)
===================================================
1 19 Colin McNally 12 16:20.7
2 105 James Fedewa 9 17:30.0
3 152 Matt Karls 11 18:07.4
4 157 Bryce Messmann 10 18:12.6
5 162 Andy Hill-Carruthers 12 18:17.5
6 (173) Andrew Putlock 9 18:32.1
7 (183) Will Libs 12 19:01.1

25. 615 Armada (17:52.2 89:21.0 2:34.5)
===================================================
1 26 Tyler Phillips 12 16:30.3
2 99 Alec Kownacki 12 17:26.9
3 136 Brendan Mantey 12 17:49.7
4 170 Brenden Allen 9 18:29.3
5 184 Jack Albrecht 10 19:04.8
6 (186) Adam Job 9 19:10.3
7 (191) Brennen Steinbauer 9 19:35.1

26. 701 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (18:08.4 90:41.8 2:07.6)
===================================================
1 49 Eli Tukel 12 16:53.1
2 123 Marc Crew 11 17:41.4
3 169 Nico Bennett-Carpenter 11 18:26.7
4 178 Yoshiki Yamamoto 12 18:39.9
5 182 Sam Inloes 11 19:00.7
6 (185) Ka Wai (Edmond) Tsoi 11 19:06.3
7 (189) Sean Gu 12 19:28.4

27. 735 Ferndale (18:18.7 91:33.3 2:18.8)
===================================================
1 95 Zach New 12 17:21.2
2 117 Nick Major 10 17:39.3
3 151 Will McElgunn 10 18:06.9
4 179 Will Raus 9 18:45.9
5 193 Julian Jones 10 19:40.0
6 (195) Namir Kalasawi 12 21:39.2
7 (196) Jemone Cochran 9 21:39.3

28. 789 Detroit Country Day (18:18.6 91:33.0 1:03.3)
===================================================
1 112 Johnny Yang 11 17:36.2
2 154 Rahul Khambete 10 18:11.5
3 172 Vincent Perkins 12 18:31.7
4 174 Eric Ren 11 18:34.1
5 177 Neil Khandwala 12 18:39.5
6 (181) Jonathan Boos 11 18:50.6
7 (187) Revanth Manam 10 19:23.3