2014 Ann Arbor Track Club Cross Country Classic

back to results

Oct. 25, 2014

2014 Ann Arbor Track Club Cross Country Classic
Concordia College
Aldrich Timing & Race Management




Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AACT CC Classic - 10/25/2014
Sponsored by the Ann Arbor Track Club
Concordia University
Last Completed Event

Event 7 Mixed 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
8 & Under Results - Women 2000 Run
1 James-Heer, Clara W8 Unattached 8:58.66
2 Thornburn, Ellie W8 Unattached 9:26.70
3 Bloniarz, Viktoria W7 Monroe Milers 9:38.72 1
4 Childress, Kennedy W7 Monroe Milers 11:16.83 2
5 Smith, Maureen W7 Monroe Milers 12:31.19 3
6 Schossau, Evelyn W7 Monroe Milers 12:53.70 4
7 Morrow, Zoe W8 Waza Track Club 15:14.76
8 Lucio, Cienna W6 Monroe Milers 15:57.03 5
8 & Under Results - Men 2000 Run
1 Alokam, Vibhav M8 Ann Arbor Track 9:46.45
2 Merkel, Ben M8 Monroe Milers 10:03.14 1
3 Swager, Leo M7 Ann Arbor Track 10:13.45
4 Boestler, Hans M8 Ann Arbor Track 10:25.65
5 Schramm, Solomon M6 Monroe Milers 10:30.86 2
6 Becker, Tobin M6 Monroe Milers 10:41.05 3
7 Rubley, Isaak M7 Monroe Milers 11:13.46 4
8 Sottile, Andrew M6 Monroe Milers 11:43.36 5
9 Schossau, Hudson M7 Monroe Milers 12:32.85 6
10 Thorburn, Eston M6 Unattached 12:36.02
11 Swager, Karl M6 Ann Arbor Track 13:24.79

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
8 & Under Results - Men 2000 Run
1 Monroe Milers 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 54:11.87
Average: 10:50.38
8 & Under Results - Women 2000 Run
1 Monroe Milers 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 1:02:17.47
Average: 12:27.50







Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AACT CC Classic - 10/25/2014
Sponsored by the Ann Arbor Track Club
Concordia University
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
8 & Under Results 3000 Run
1 Koppmann, Talon 8 Monroe Milers 15:13.14
9-10 Results 3000 Run
1 Lehnst, Espen 10 Pint Sized Harriers 10:22.21
2 Jerema, Caleb 10 Pathfinders 10:54.46
3 Schramm, Earl 9 Monroe Milers 11:10.75
4 Schlecht, Kaleb 10 Ann Arbor Track 11:39.27
5 Gonzalez, Matias 10 Ann Arbor Track 11:43.12
6 Wallace, Fred 10 Ann Arbor Track 11:44.47
7 Koszka-Lombardo, Christi 9 Monroe Milers 11:48.02
8 Merkel, Isaac 10 Monroe Milers 12:12.28
9 Swager, Zeb 9 Ann Arbor Track 13:09.05
10 Parran, Nicholas 10 Monroe Milers 13:14.90
11 Kuhn, Colten 10 Waza Track Club 13:53.02
12 Morgan, Kurt 10 Pathfinders 15:33.51
11-12 Results 3000 Run
1 James-Heer, Kyle 12 Ann Arbor Track 10:04.03 1
2 Reddy, Akshay 12 Waza Track Club 10:15.38
3 Evans, Daniel 12 Ann Arbor Track 10:33.24 2
4 Evans, David 12 Ann Arbor Track 10:43.36 3
5 Jyawook, Spencer 12 Ann Arbor Track 11:04.16 4
6 Forist, Zane 11 Unattached 11:14.94
7 Kessler, Hobbs 11 Ann Arbor Track 11:24.41 5
8 Johnson, Owen 11 Ann Arbor Track 11:28.15 6
9 Morgan, Tylor 12 Pathfinders 11:47.41 7
10 Schramm, Eli 11 Monroe Milers 11:52.57
11 Alokam, Vimal 12 Ann Arbor Track 12:04.75 8
12 Powers, Reed 12 Pathfinders 12:14.77 9
13 Walter, Darren 12 Pathfinders 12:43.93 10
14 Etherington, Andrew 12 Pathfinders 13:35.20 11
15 Koppmann, Gavin 11 Ann Arbor Track 14:00.45
16 Nulsen, Nico 11 Pathfinders 14:17.68 12
17 Clark, Calvin 11 Unattached 14:48.62
18 Kovacich, Graham 11 Pathfinders 15:21.38 13
19 Dull, Matthew 11 Monroe Milers 15:32.07

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
11-12 Results 3000 Run
1 Ann Arbor Track 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 53:49.20
Average: 10:45.84
2 Pathfinders - Pinckney 49 7 9 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:04:38.99
Average: 12:55.80







Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AACT CC Classic - 10/25/2014
Sponsored by the Ann Arbor Track Club
Concordia University
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
9-10 Results 3000 Run
1 LaPrad, Grace 9 Monroe Milers 12:58.00 1
2 Kane, Megan 10 Monroe Milers 13:10.73 2
3 Haynes, Bella 10 Waza Track Club 13:46.01
4 Smith, Charlotte 9 Monroe Milers 14:30.46 3
5 Fischer, Josey 10 Pathfinders 14:39.68
6 Seiter, Alyssa 9 Ann Arbor Track 15:02.63
7 Klawonn, Abby 10 Monroe Milers 15:03.71 4
8 Winkelman, Hailey 10 Monroe Milers 15:05.67 5
9 Martin, Isabel 9 Monroe Milers 16:07.17 6
10 Robinson, Mackenzie 9 Ann Arbor Track 16:51.59
11 Kinra, Arayna 10 Waza Track Club 16:57.79
12 Etherington, Rebekah 10 Pathfinders 17:47.61
11-12 Results 3000 Run
1 Anderson, Sydney 11 Ann Arbor Track 10:46.57
2 Koselka, Catrin 12 Ann Arbor Track 11:53.03
3 Jones, Faith 12 Ann Arbor Track 12:08.69
4 Hoover, Grace 11 Waza Track Club 12:28.17
5 Jyawook, Hannah 11 Ann Arbor Track 12:37.88
6 Grieser, Jolie 11 Monroe Milers 13:00.01
7 Schassberger, Claire 11 Monroe Milers 13:50.46
8 Martin, Zelie 11 Monroe Milers 14:49.28
9 Wallace, Joanna 11 Pathfinders 15:41.84
10 Hucal, Breanna 11 Unattached 17:09.19
11 Howard, Belle 11 Pathfinders 17:49.34
12 McLaughlin, Clare 11 Pathfinders 18:14.57
13 Donovan, Grace 11 Kensington Woods 23:53.08
13-14 Results 3000 Run
1 Fellows, Kaylin 13 Kensington Woods 14:28.26

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
9-10 Results 3000 Run
1 Monroe Milers 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:10:48.57
Average: 14:09.72







Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AACT CC Classic - 10/25/2014
Sponsored by the Ann Arbor Track Club
Concordia University
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Mixed 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
13-14 Results - Women 4000 Run
1 Heilgenthal, Victoria W14 Waza Track Club 15:47.66
2 Nagelhout, Anna W14 Waza Track Club 17:17.04
3 Swarthout, Brooklyn W13 Pathfinders 20:26.33
4 Howard, Lexi W13 Pathfinders 20:29.97
5 Narayan, Maya W13 Pathfinders 23:10.31
6 McLaughlin, Keara W13 Unattached 23:21.50
11-12 Results - Men 4000 Run
1 LaPrad, Luke M12 Monroe Milers 16:00.43
2 Schassberger, Owen M12 Monroe Milers 17:02.89
3 Schossau, Nathaniel M12 Monroe Milers 24:33.96
13-14 Results - Men 4000 Run
1 Woodruf, Parker M14 Ann Arbor Track 14:45.44 1
2 Rabbitt, Carson M14 Ann Arbor Track 15:28.38 2
3 Pohl, Luke M14 Ann Arbor Track 15:30.70 3
4 Thorburn, Foster M14 Ann Arbor Track 15:45.10 4
5 Schramm, Isaiah M13 Monroe Milers 15:56.52
6 Gebremariam, Yafet M14 Ann Arbor Track 16:15.42 5
7 Kull, Max M13 Monroe Milers 16:37.52
8 Hess, Nicholas M13 Monroe Milers 17:03.65
9 Larmee, Matt M13 Pathfinders 17:08.62 6
10 Fischer, Remy M13 Pathfinders 17:10.02 7
11 Merkel, Noah M13 Unattached 17:33.31
12 Reynolds, Lance M13 Pathfinders 18:54.65 8
13 Martin, Aidan M13 Monroe Milers 19:13.84
14 Wallace, Joe M14 Pathfinders 19:14.11 9
15 Tuscher, Sam M13 Pathfinders 19:20.77 10
16 Tolfree, Christopher M13 Pathfinders 20:25.60 11
17 VanValkenberg, Ben M14 Pathfinders 20:27.17 12
18 Walter, Luke M13 Pathfinders 21:48.12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
13-14 Results - Men 4000 Run
1 Ann Arbor Track 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 1:17:45.04
Average: 15:33.01
2 Pathfinders - Pinckney 40 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:31:48.17
Average: 18:21.64







Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AACT CC Classic - 10/25/2014
Sponsored by the Ann Arbor Track Club
Concordia University
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
13-14 Results 5000 Run
1 Jayawook, Sam 14 Unattached 18:18.88
15-18 Results 5000 Run
1 Pearigen, Andrew 17 Monroe Milers 17:23.52 1
2 Ghareeb, Nicholas 15 Monroe Milers 18:10.65 2
3 Gibson, Jonny 18 Monroe Milers 18:24.79 3
4 Baldwin, Gabe 16 Monroe Milers 20:30.40 4
5 Pearigen, Corey 15 Monroe Milers 20:42.77 5
6 Boze, Nathan 17 Kensington Woods 23:25.64
7 Ames, Christopher 16 Ann Arbor Track 25:05.53
8 Gagnon, Nick 17 Kensington Woods 25:41.47
30-39 Results 5000 Run
1 Etherington, Kurt 34 Pathfinders 17:54.11
2 Mihalopoulos, Antony 36 Unattached 27:26.97
3 Polonowski, Chris 32 Unattached 28:28.10
40-49 Results 5000 Run
1 Mayer, Paul 47 Unattached 18:22.09
2 Bohac, Stani 43 Monroe Milers 19:17.78
3 Sparks, Herbert 43 Monroe Milers 23:54.10
4 Wallace, Jason 41 Unattached 25:34.63
5 Howard, David 42 Unattached 29:50.34
50+ Results 5000 Run
1 Nicholson, Ed 50 Unattached 21:04.75
2 Fox, Tim 60 Unattached 21:14.52
3 Buchanan, Ron G 56 Unattached 22:42.87
4 Hasson, Timothy 51 Unattached 26:03.23

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
15-18 Results 5000 Run
1 Monroe Milers 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 1:35:12.13
Average: 19:02.43







Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
AACT CC Classic - 10/25/2014
Sponsored by the Ann Arbor Track Club
Concordia University
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
15-18 Results 5000 Run
1 Martin, Mae 17 Monroe Milers 22:30.90
2 Baldwin, Abby 17 Monroe Milers 24:39.34
30-39 Results 5000 Run
1 Tomas, Zuzana 37 Ann Arbor Track 19:10.71
2 Schramm, Cara 39 Monroe Milers 26:30.50
3 Etherington, Jill 30 Pathfinders 33:52.82
40-49 Results 5000 Run
1 Kessler, Serena 42 Ann Arbor Track 19:24.96
2 Hasson, Marlise 44 Unattached 35:03.47


Concordia College
Aldrich Timing & Race Management