2014 Tim Gordon Memorial Run

back to results

Oct. 26, 2014

2014 Tim Gordon Memorial Run
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Tim Gordon Memorial Run
Age Group Results
October 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenette Killips 25 10 21:29.7 6:56/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Wynn 11 43 28:45.3 9:16/M
2 Lauren Villemure 11 49 30:24.6 9:48/M
3 Brooke Villemure 7 79 43:45.7 14:07/M
4 Lakayla Stv 10 85 48:25.5 15:37/M
5 Brianna Stvcc 11 107 1:10:10.6 22:38/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Crawford 13 21 25:15.8 8:09/M
2 Miranda Crawford 14 25 26:12.0 8:27/M
3 Kacie Crawford 13 50 30:56.3 9:59/M
4 Naomi Stv 14 57 33:44.4 10:53/M
5 Rachael Stv 13 68 36:40.1 11:50/M
6 Gabriella Stv 13 98 59:42.0 19:15/M
7 Aubre Stv 13 104 1:02:08.6 20:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalli Ramsey 16 52 31:44.6 10:14/M
2 Alexis Stv 15 66 35:14.7 11:22/M
3 Keeley Stv 16 94 55:48.4 18:00/M
4 Kiara Stv 16 96 56:01.0 18:04/M
5 Monique Stv 15 97 59:41.6 19:15/M
6 Detra Stv 15 101 1:01:31.9 19:51/M
7 Amanda Stv 15 102 1:01:39.6 19:53/M
8 Jennifer Stvcc 15 103 1:01:46.0 19:55/M
9 Latavia Stv 15 105 1:02:22.1 20:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer 23 41 28:14.9 9:06/M
2 Allison Vedder 21 46 29:16.2 9:26/M
3 Kailey Tobin 21 53 32:02.9 10:20/M
4 Erica Stanley 23 55 33:23.6 10:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Sperry 27 17 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Chelsie Sperry 25 63 34:39.3 11:11/M
3 Lisa Goodrich 28 90 54:04.1 17:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Marsh 34 32 27:15.7 8:47/M
2 Laura Roof 30 60 33:57.5 10:57/M
3 Jean Houck 34 61 34:00.5 10:58/M
4 Kelly Felton 34 65 35:10.7 11:21/M
5 Arriel Smith 32 93 55:47.6 18:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Mills 37 38 28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Staci Jackson 36 70 38:14.1 12:20/M
3 Melissa McCain 38 76 41:26.9 13:22/M
4 Katie Harrison 36 83 45:16.0 14:36/M
5 Beth Curran 35 87 51:08.5 16:30/M
6 Jennifer Chelilim 38 100 1:00:56.6 19:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Martinez 44 37 27:57.3 9:01/M
2 Kristi Villemure 43 47 29:26.9 9:30/M
3 Susan Crawford 44 77 42:46.0 13:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Foerschler 49 18 24:56.5 8:03/M
2 Theresa Vedder 46 74 40:54.3 13:12/M
3 Angie Stefanick 48 75 41:06.0 13:15/M
4 Sheila Crawford 45 78 42:51.1 13:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Pulver 54 19 25:11.7 8:07/M
2 Teresa Verscheure 51 28 26:50.5 8:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Cronin 57 23 25:35.6 8:15/M
2 Maryann Baxter 57 62 34:14.8 11:03/M
3 Ann Crane 58 67 35:18.0 11:23/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Kidle 60 88 51:09.1 16:30/M
2 Debbie Marsh 60 92 55:21.7 17:51/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 65 56 33:25.4 10:47/M
2 Marge Novak 69 59 33:51.4 10:55/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Wolfe 17 1 19:06.0 6:10/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Mills 11 35 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Jack Stv 10 71 38:53.9 12:33/M
3 Cj Stv 10 84 48:12.0 15:33/M
4 Skyler Stv 9 86 48:32.9 15:39/M
5 Jihad Stv 11 95 55:58.0 18:03/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Mills 14 13 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 David Stv 13 106 1:04:07.8 20:41/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Castaneda 17 3 19:50.3 6:24/M
2 Solomon Stv 15 6 20:51.3 6:44/M
3 Ben Stv 16 39 28:05.8 9:04/M
4 Lynden Stv 15 64 34:57.8 11:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan McNeilly 24 5 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Alejandro Villareal 24 15 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Zach Prater 24 44 28:57.1 9:20/M
4 Quinn Haley 23 54 33:23.3 10:46/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Timpf 25 22 25:18.3 8:10/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerrod Willea 32 29 26:54.6 8:41/M
2 Andy Marsh 32 33 27:15.8 8:47/M
3 Nicholas McNew 34 51 31:30.5 10:10/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Burgess 36 11 22:33.1 7:16/M
2 Andrew Harrison 37 99 1:00:51.1 19:38/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mills 41 8 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 Douglas Adams 40 14 23:12.6 7:29/M
3 Jeff Armstrong 41 73 39:57.7 12:53/M
4 Andy Villemure 40 80 43:46.3 14:07/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jones 48 2 19:06.1 6:10/M
2 Josh Isenhower 45 24 25:46.0 8:19/M
3 Kevin Durkee 46 26 26:24.4 8:31/M
4 Steve Letts 45 27 26:35.7 8:35/M
5 Troy Crawford 47 30 26:56.5 8:41/M
6 Jim Butler 48 40 28:13.1 9:06/M
7 Dale Foerschler 48 45 29:03.6 9:22/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Suni 53 7 21:00.7 6:46/M
2 Kevin Crawford 51 48 29:49.8 9:37/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Killips 55 4 20:05.7 6:29/M
2 Jeff Crowe 55 9 21:23.3 6:54/M
3 Mark Bush 56 12 22:49.0 7:22/M
4 Joe Pulver 55 20 25:12.0 8:08/M
5 Edward Timpf 58 34 27:19.7 8:49/M
6 Luis Valle 59 89 51:19.0 16:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Howard 60 16 23:26.8 7:34/M
2 Tom Swientek 62 42 28:41.2 9:15/M
3 Gerald Crane 62 58 33:46.1 10:54/M
4 Gordon Johnson 61 81 44:24.7 14:19/M
5 Doug Goodrich 61 91 54:06.2 17:27/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Depeel 66 69 37:06.2 11:58/M
2 Dave Thurston 66 72 39:15.1 12:40/M
3 Roger Hoxie 66 82 45:12.9 14:35/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Cunningham 72 31 27:10.5 8:46/M
2 Bob Brooks 71 36 27:44.0 8:57/M

10 Mile Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 62 9 1:14:46.6 7:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Bauer 28 25 1:30:40.7 9:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle McCormic 34 12 1:16:12.0 7:37/M
2 Heather Horgen 34 32 1:44:12.8 10:25/M
3 Jillian Gensel 31 34 1:46:48.6 10:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Maurer 36 17 1:21:47.7 8:11/M
2 April Davidson 37 37 1:48:29.1 10:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karenn Vernagus 42 30 1:39:06.5 9:55/M
2 Jessica Moy 42 35 1:46:52.6 10:41/M
3 Nikki Deming 40 41 1:53:16.4 11:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wynn 47 10 1:15:31.4 7:33/M
2 Kelli Koonter 46 22 1:27:10.8 8:43/M
3 Nicole Ellefson 46 31 1:44:11.7 10:25/M
4 Amy Stephenson 46 39 1:51:21.1 11:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Eaton 52 11 1:15:56.9 7:36/M
2 Christina Chan 52 13 1:18:52.8 7:53/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Fickies 60 33 1:44:14.0 10:25/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armande Pieschke 76 38 1:49:53.3 10:59/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Thelen 24 1 54:40.4 5:28/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kelly 13 3 1:08:25.5 6:51/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Stephens 27 24 1:30:31.2 9:03/M
2 Bobby Bauer 26 26 1:32:17.1 9:14/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 38 5 1:10:09.7 7:01/M
2 Kibeet Chelilim 36 7 1:14:03.0 7:24/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Farra 41 16 1:20:42.8 8:04/M
2 William Little 44 29 1:37:15.6 9:44/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 46 2 1:05:00.7 6:30/M
2 Steve Haakenson 45 4 1:08:51.3 6:53/M
3 Bobby Prater 48 21 1:27:06.8 8:43/M
4 Michael Garrett 49 40 1:52:34.2 11:15/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 53 6 1:12:30.4 7:15/M
2 Stephen Knight 54 8 1:14:20.8 7:26/M
3 Dennis Kelly 54 19 1:25:34.8 8:33/M
4 Shawn Maxwell 50 27 1:32:53.4 9:17/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Wright 56 14 1:18:53.5 7:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Sneller 62 15 1:20:29.8 8:03/M
2 Steve Anderson 63 36 1:48:28.9 10:51/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Carter 66 18 1:22:21.6 8:14/M
2 Steve Rooks 68 20 1:26:40.5 8:40/M
3 Charlie Ross 65 23 1:28:00.8 8:48/M
4 Dennis Hockenberry 69 28 1:32:59.9 9:18/M